Hillcrest Marathon2016-02-14

42.2kmdistance
2:30:20winning time
1172finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Eric NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM2:30:20
2Delani MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM2:32:42
3Nkosinathi Michael DumaNedbank Running ClubM2:36:14
4Kwakhiwakwawo NgubaneMaxed EliteM2:39:14
5Mofhethi MfekaKearsney StridersM2:40:29
6Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM2:40:48
7Siyabonga NyawoCorrectional ServicesM2:43:55
8Siphokuhle ShobaIxopoM2:46:12
9 Mdumiseni Zondi Save OrionM 2:48:13
10Bongani MthembuNedbank Running ClubM2:48:45
11Alasdair LeslieStella Athletic ClubM2:48:57
12Nhlanhla NzamaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:50:27
13Thandokwakhe Thembelani Ndlovu2:53:16
14Sanele NxumaloBiggarsbergM2:53:42
15Paul EichertDHS Old BoysM2:53:47
16Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM2:54:12
17Jerico KhathiPhumaM2:54:29
18Stephen CaelersMaxed EliteM2:54:34
19Zamani MbheleSparM2:55:22
20Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM2:55:32
21Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileSouth African National Defence ForceM2:55:58
22Jerome ZondiSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM2:57:20
23Sabelo JacaMaxed EliteM2:58:29
24Warren KidgellHillcrest VillagersM2:58:32
25Andrew ChapmanBorn2RunM2:59:05
26Paul ForbesDHS Old BoysM2:59:30
27Celimpilo MfekaKearsney StridersM2:59:54
28Zwakhe KhanyleSave Orion3:00:00
29Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM3:00:06
30Sydney Nhalnhla KhuzwayoSAPS Striders3:00:08
31Thamsanqa Russel MfekaMaxed EliteM3:00:48
32Gift DlaminiIxopoM3:03:30
33Siphamandla Mngoma1000 HillsM3:04:42
34Timmy MzimbaEthekwini3:05:14
35Craig AndersonDurban Athletic ClubM3:06:06
36Professor CeleSisonkeM3:06:16
37Khulekani Walter MolefeSave OrionM3:07:03
38Abello Kenny ThobelaWillie MtoloM3:08:26
39Bonginkosi MayiselaHighwayM3:08:55
40Thokozani MhlunguMtubatubaM3:09:10
41Nhlanhla ChiliPinetown District Athletic Club3:09:12
42Nhlanhla NtuliMaxed EliteM3:09:15
43Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:09:59
44Evidence MwandoGet FitM3:10:02
45James CodnerGet FitM3:10:02
46Michael MoseselaneHowickM3:10:26
47Lisa CollettNedbank Running ClubF3:10:43
48Sibusiso Armstrong NcubukaStella Athletic ClubM3:11:53
49Victor DludlaRichards Bay HarriersM3:12:29
50Nazeer CassimjeeSave OrionM3:12:49
51Vukane ZwaneDurban Runner Athletic Club3:12:55
52Conrad Themba ChamaneIxopo3:13:25
53Duane DicksDolphin Coast StridersM3:14:16
54Nkosinathi NgwaneDHS Old BoysM3:14:38
55Siphilile MnguniFolweniM3:14:38
56Bruce MollerArcelorMittalM3:14:55
57Phumlani GumedeAmaqhaweM3:14:57
58Nkosingephile DubeEsikhaleni Athletic Club3:15:34
59Xolani NocandaAmanzimtotiM3:15:36
60Rob CraigSave OrionM3:15:37
61Reggie MsomiUbuntu StridersM3:15:49
62Silumko DzanibeKwaDabeka HarriersM3:16:01
63Niel CillieAlbertonM3:16:03
64Craig BondChilternM3:16:06
65Donovan BoshoffHilton HarriersM3:16:36
66Tuzinde MpofuAmaqhaweM3:17:20
67Nduduzi Maurice ThusiNedbank Running Club3:17:21
68Ntobeko MbokaziSydenhamM3:17:43
69Mayoyoni PhendulniEthekwini3:17:45
70Siboniso MchunuPhumaM3:18:34
71Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:18:39
72Steven RouxDolphin Coast StridersM3:19:08
73Zamokwakhe NgubanePhumaM3:19:11
74Cosmos Sazi LangaCorrectional ServicesM3:19:15
75Xolani Innocent NdlovuMpumalangaM3:19:27
76Sibongiseni VeziMaritzburg CityM3:21:14
77Sarah WilsonWestvilleF3:21:15
78Craig BriggWestvilleM3:21:16
79Nicholas ThusiniMpumalangaM3:21:21
80Nicolas KinsleyDHS Old BoysM3:21:30
81Gregg DardaganChilternM3:21:35
82Thomas FullerTeam VitalityM3:21:51
83Zakhele MkhwanaziNedbank Running ClubM3:21:57
84Daniel MatubatubaNedbank Running ClubM3:22:50
85Simthembile SibezaniMaxed EliteM3:22:54
86Mthokozisi MvelaseM3:23:01
87Duncan Cebo NgcoboEthekwiniM3:23:09
88Moses MaphumuloRichards Bay HarriersM3:23:39
89Mthandeni NeneMaritzburg CityM3:23:42
90Jared RowlingDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:24:35
91Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM3:24:36
92Sibusiso NgobeseSparM3:24:37
93Mohamed NoorgatSave OrionM3:24:41
94Selepe MatsimelaTransnet Rail & EngineeringM3:24:51
95Nicholas MsindoCorrectional ServicesM3:25:01
96Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:25:02
97Francois SteenkampHarrismithM3:25:11
98Moosa LangaSAPS IngwenyaM3:25:16
99Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF3:25:19
100Colin HohlsDolphin Coast StridersM3:25:30
101Steven YelsethAmanzimtotiM3:25:32
102Russell SclandersNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:26:02
103Nandi ZaloumisTeam VitalityF3:26:35
104Vusi Wesley JalubaneNewlands StridersM3:26:35
105Paul Philip SimonQueensburgh HarriersM3:26:42
106Paul StewartDHS Old BoysM3:26:45
107Kevan MccarogherWestvilleM3:26:54
108Innocent Sifiso NgubaneGet FitM3:28:39
109Jayde ConstableDHS Old BoysF3:28:49
110Mthokozisi NdwandwePhumaM3:29:05
111Campbell NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:29:23
112Mandlakhe Siyabonga DladlaSAPS StridersM3:29:37
113Claire MaujeanAthletics NorthF3:29:41
114Cade PillayWoodviewM3:30:15
115Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:30:39
116Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM3:30:43
117Sithembiso KhuzwayoEskom - KZNM3:30:51
118Sarah EksteenWestvilleF3:30:56
119Siyabonga TshabalalaVertical SpacesM3:31:37
120Timothy BhekiKwandengezi3:31:40
121Mbongiseni GcabaPhumaM3:31:52
122Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM3:32:09
123Rolland Mninimuzi NdlamlenzeMaritzburg City3:32:09
124Sifiso NdlovuHulaminM3:32:19
125Earl DonnellyNedbank Running ClubM3:32:26
126Darryn RoweMaxed EliteM3:32:28
127Alpheus ZondoFolweniM3:32:30
128Phillip LamulaMaxed EliteM3:32:32
129Lindani SibandaKwaMashuM3:32:34
130Colin GoosenSave OrionM3:32:50
131Minenhle NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:33:01
132Julia HacklandCollegians HarriersF3:33:02
133Bongani SikhakhaneMaritzburg CityM3:33:04
134Simon ChilizaSydenhamM3:33:23
135Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM3:33:31
136Mzwandile NxumaloBiggarsbergM3:33:39
137Justice MagutshwaMaritzburg CityM3:33:57
138Andile MajolaM3:33:57
139Desiree VerweyZululand Multisport ClubF3:34:16
140Michelle SimsEskom - KZNF3:34:18
141Tamryn WorsnipWestvilleF3:35:33
142Paul WorsnipWestvilleM3:35:33
143Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:35:40
144Christopher SpeirsDHS Old BoysM3:35:43
145Mbongiseni Aubrey MthethwaWyebankM3:35:52
146Graeme HallNedbank Running ClubM3:36:01
147Buzz BriscoeDHS Old BoysF3:36:08
148Lungisani MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM3:36:10
149Michael EtchellsWestvilleM3:36:22
150Mhlonipheni ShangaseMaritzburg CityM3:36:36
151Mduduzi Magubane DanielPhuma3:36:39
152Phumelela DlaminiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:36:45
153Isaac SitholeHammarsdaleM3:36:48
154Dingisizwe DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM3:36:48
155Nathi KhumaloVertical SpacesM3:36:56
156Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM3:37:07
157Denis Sibusiso MncwabeHulamin3:37:08
158Ralph SchubachAmanzimtotiM3:37:24
159Mpilo VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:37:30
160Graeme Minter-BrownKearsney StridersM3:37:31
161David Mac DoaldBluff3:37:35
162Don ShawHilton HarriersM3:37:40
163Kenji KoyamaHarlequin HarriersM3:38:16
164Vusumuzi MselekuSAPS IngwenyaM3:38:26
165Don ClarkeSavagesM3:38:33
166Johnathan DickStella Athletic ClubM3:38:42
167Philani ShabalalaTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM3:38:51
168Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM3:38:58
169Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF3:38:58
170Dayn MametDHS Old BoysM3:39:01
171Sandile MagwenyanaPhumaM3:39:11
172Mr ReddyPinetown District Athletic Club3:39:12
173Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:39:13
174Justin NelHerbalifeM3:39:19
175Ashleigh HansenTeam VitalityF3:39:20
176Shaun FerreiraDHS Old BoysM3:39:20
177Clinton ChantBluffM3:39:31
178Mike UdalHilton HarriersM3:39:55
179Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM3:39:59
180Gavin SweetChilternM3:39:59
181Sibusiso MkizeFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:40:02
182Collin MakhubuSparM3:40:04
183Nhlanhla ThembaniGet FitM3:40:19
184Jabulani MdlaloseZabalazaM3:40:24
185Msizi NgcoboRun/Walk for LifeM3:40:37
186Darren SmithStella Athletic ClubM3:40:47
187Candice HaymanStella Athletic ClubF3:40:47
188Sibusiso MkhizePhumaM3:40:53
189Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:41:27
190Barlan GovenderChatsworthM3:41:44
191Joseph Bhuti MakhathiniShallcross3:41:53
192Craig SmerdonBluffM3:41:58
193Prakash GhelaSave OrionM3:42:07
194Edmund LuizAmanzimtotiM3:42:13
195Precious Sizakele DumaNedbank Running Club3:42:22
196Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:42:38
197Thokozani CeleWestvilleM3:42:46
198Habile Victor SithebePhumaM3:43:29
199Frederik van Stuyvesant MeijenHillcrest VillagersM3:43:46
200Nkululeko MthiyaneEskom - KZNM3:43:56
201Shaun FinnAmanzimtotiM3:43:58
202Andrew PollardDHS Old BoysM3:44:19
203James FawcettDolphin Coast StridersM3:44:52
204Simone SmaleCollegians HarriersF3:45:02
205Mthokozisi MkhizeMpumalangaM3:45:36
206Vusumuzi Senzo KhuzwayoWoodviewM3:45:49
207Bronwyn WelmanAthletics NorthF3:45:57
208Steven GossmanWestvilleM3:46:25
209Kesaval MunsamyWoodviewM3:46:37
210Nhlanhla MkhwanaziSavagesM3:46:56
211Jason CarlsonDHS Old BoysM3:46:58
212Mbali NgcoboHerbalifeF3:46:58
213Siphiwe LuthuliuMhlathuzeM3:46:58
214Sithembiso Goodwill NgcoboMaritzburg City3:47:01
215 Thulani Hlongwane Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 3:47:19
216Martin ErasmusWestvilleM3:47:21
217Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM3:47:22
218Zandile DunywaSouth Coast StridersF3:47:23
219Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM3:47:28
220Sipho ThabethePhumaM3:47:30
221Nkululeko MntungwaNedbank Running ClubM3:47:35
222Dave NortonKearsney StridersM3:47:38
223Cecilie JensenTeam Vitality3:47:43
224Paul MullerBluffM3:47:46
225Boysie van StadenDHS Old BoysM3:47:56
226Greta de WetForest HillsF3:47:59
227Sifiso ZumaMaritzburg CityM3:48:36
228Paul Ryan LaingHilton Harriers3:48:57
229Mfanafuthi Vincent RadebeSouth African National Defence ForceM3:49:16
230Anandh RamdhayalEmnambithi Striders3:49:17
231Phillip Lilo KhawulaKingfisherM3:49:44
232Glenn HilliarKingfisherM3:49:58
233Vusumuzi MazibukoEskom - KZNM3:50:04
234Matthew SwemmerGet FitM3:50:06
235Michelle CornsDolphin Coast StridersF3:50:11
236Babongile MemelaSAPS IngwenyaF3:50:15
237Matthew van ReenenStella Athletic ClubM3:50:17
238Sandile NsindaneMaxed EliteM3:50:25
239Sarah McGregorDHS Old BoysF3:50:30
240Phumlani NtuliVertical SpacesM3:50:37
241Bongani NtseleQueensburgh HarriersM3:50:43
242Andrew NunesFourways Road RunnersM3:50:47
243 Bheka Magwaza Nedbank Running ClubM 3:50:48
244Travis GrahamStella Athletic ClubM3:50:51
245Pippa McGregorDolphin Coast StridersF3:50:51
246Bheka Innocent ShanduUmkomaasM3:51:08
247Garry MannStella Athletic ClubM3:51:11
248Robin GoddardWestvilleM3:51:24
249Peter BalfourStella Athletic ClubM3:51:34
250Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM3:51:35
251Andrew CollierAthletics NorthM3:51:58
252Ivan CharlesStella Athletic ClubM3:52:03
253Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM3:52:28
254Elizabeth SquiresSAPS StridersF3:52:29
255Cameron de AndradeChilternM3:52:32
256Sandile XoloWillie MtoloM3:52:35
257Thulani MhlongoQueenstown HarriersM3:52:40
258Sakhile ThangoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:52:47
259Storm FalletDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:52:47
260 David Breetzke M 3:53:11
261Mike CowlingSaintsM3:53:21
262Nkosinomusa BiyelaMondiM3:53:22
263Stuart CoxWestvilleM3:53:29
264Nicole OxleeKearsney StridersF3:53:31
265Shaun NieuwenhuisTeam VitalityM3:53:31
266Gabriella MorganTeam VitalityF3:53:37
267Omashani NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:53:51
268Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM3:54:06
269Carl SmithSpartan HarriersM3:54:14
270Phineas Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal Striders3:54:14
271 Thulani Ngubane Richards Bay HarriersM 3:54:16
272Phil SitholeDolphin Coast StridersM3:54:25
273Greig TannerBluffM3:54:31
274Thembisa NdlovuAmanzimtotiM3:54:52
275Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM3:55:17
276Erick SileRand Road WarriorsM3:55:25
277Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM3:55:36
278Seth DeghayeStella Athletic ClubM3:55:39
279Musa NgubaneStella Athletic ClubM3:55:43
280Craig ClemenceStella Athletic ClubM3:55:47
281Shane FarrimondAmanzimtotiM3:55:49
282Sipho MngomezuluEskom - KZNM3:55:51
283Muzikayise Donald MagwazaCorrectional Services3:56:02
284Pretorius MqambeliDurban Runner Athletic Club3:56:16
285Wessel CronjeRiverside HarriersM3:56:19
286Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:56:22
287Tracey QuinDolphin Coast StridersF3:56:31
288Gareth GaleSavages3:56:37
289Shea KarssingHowickF3:56:37
290Nathi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM3:56:48
291Mthobisi NjaphaFolweniM3:56:49
292Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM3:56:50
293Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM3:56:55
294Duncan SondeziRiverside HarriersM3:57:02
295Michael MpanzaWoodviewM3:57:06
296Kerry HoarWestvilleF3:57:09
297Mario HibbersRichards Bay HarriersM3:57:15
298Menzi MfekaPhumaM3:57:25
299Gary EscreetGet FitM3:57:33
300Alan BoulleSavagesM3:57:36
301Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM3:57:47
302Andrew BurnardWestvilleM3:58:05
303Anderton Kevin NaidooUbuntu StridersM3:58:12
304Nikola RamsdenDolphin Coast StridersF3:58:15
305Benjamin KilianM3:58:15
306Paul SnymanMichaelhouse Running ClubM3:58:16
307Wayne WridgwaySouth Coast StridersM3:58:20
308Angela HulettNedbank Running ClubF3:58:27
309Lance Brendan CorbettDHS Old BoysM3:58:28
310John WarnesWestvilleM3:58:31
311Robert NeatForest HillsM3:58:31
312Douglas SaxbyLove RunningM3:58:32
313Glyn TudorSave OrionM3:58:32
314Sizwe KhomoAmanzimtotiM3:58:33
315Jacques VieiraHillcrest VillagersM3:58:39
316Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM3:58:51
317Andrea BattagliaBluffM3:58:52
318Khayelihle NgubaneM3:58:55
319Deon ChiesmanFaku ChiefsM3:58:56
320Erin Ceri PhillipsDHS Old BoysF3:58:57
321Ampie NiehausRiverside HarriersM3:59:00
322Mamoru KawaseHarlequin HarriersM3:59:08
323Kirsty ScottCollegians HarriersF3:59:12
324Aidan BomfordCollegians HarriersM3:59:12
325Peterson Nkosinathi NdlovuEthekwiniM3:59:16
326Surandkumar MaharajWoodviewM3:59:17
327Barry SpencerWestvilleM3:59:20
328Shaun RietveldSavagesM3:59:21
329Scelo Kwazi ThusiM3:59:23
330Janine GoesDolphin Coast StridersF3:59:38
331Daryn BrookerKearsney StridersM3:59:44
332Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM3:59:44
333Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM3:59:44
334Siphesihle ThangoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:59:56
335Christopher MarcellinStella Athletic Club4:00:04
336Samantha PennyForest HillsF4:00:09
337Siyabonga Collen ZithaStella Athletic ClubM4:00:26
338Rohann LudickAssegaai Marathon ClubM4:00:29
339Alastair GilesDHS Old BoysM4:00:36
340Thulani MntungwaSAPS StridersM4:00:38
341Sam GumedeWestvilleM4:00:42
342Mbangomuni Johnson SibiyaUbuntu StridersM4:00:57
343Robert Edouard-BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:01:00
344Tarren BensonDHS Old BoysF4:01:01
345Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM4:01:01
346Julie MitchellSavagesF4:01:02
347Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF4:01:03
348Sibusiso B NdlovuTransnet Rail & EngineeringM4:01:17
349Batsile July TiroRichards Bay Harriers4:01:20
350Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:01:37
351Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF4:01:37
352Ndabazipheli Reuben GemaIxopo4:01:43
353Tholakele NgcoboEskom - KZNF4:01:56
354Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF4:02:05
355Bhekani NzimandeTeam VitalityM4:02:12
356Dean RiederFaku Chiefs4:02:37
357Fulufhelo Golden FunzaniHulaminM4:02:39
358Roger McrobbieDHS Old BoysM4:02:41
359Sihle NthediDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:02:47
360Nic BritsDolphin Coast StridersM4:03:02
361Fikile NdayiWoodviewM4:03:13
362Ravinderan RonnyMaritzburg City4:03:17
363Ryan FauconierDHS Old BoysM4:03:18
364Micayla PedlerForest HillsF4:03:19
365Nontuthuko MashimaneSave OrionF4:03:28
366Lourens de JonghDHS Old BoysM4:03:49
367Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:03:50
368Jenny LightTeam VitalityF4:03:51
369Angelique ReesDHS Old BoysF4:03:52
370Darryn MortimerHowickM4:03:53
371Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM4:04:01
372Judy StewartNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:04:05
373Melinda GregoryZululand Multisport ClubF4:04:14
374Robert Rougier-LaganeBluffM4:04:41
375Bhekizitha NzamaMaxed EliteM4:04:58
376Mark GoosenKearsney StridersM4:05:02
377Tyrone PullenSavagesM4:05:06
378Jonathan BestelDHS Old BoysM4:05:17
379Angela BeckxWestvilleF4:05:30
380Zandile Veronica MtetwaDolphin Coast StridersF4:05:39
381Damian JudgeDHS Old BoysM4:06:05
382Joseph GatesDHS Old BoysM4:06:05
383Bongani KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:06:31
384Ridwaan BayatSave OrionM4:06:40
385Zaheer AllawoodeenSave OrionM4:06:41
386Jason WillisVital FitnessM4:06:51
387Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF4:07:04
388Philani ZondiSparM4:07:06
389Gloria ChilluvaneNewlands StridersF4:07:07
390Grant KerrWestvilleM4:07:13
391Sfiso NgcoboSydenhamM4:07:21
392James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:07:21
393 Thulani Ngubane Nedbank Running ClubM 4:07:22
394Wayne JonesChilternM4:07:32
395Steven ThorntonDHS Old BoysM4:07:39
396Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM4:07:39
397Selaelo Sarah LekoloaneNedbank Running ClubF4:07:47
398Doctor NdlovuSAPS StridersM4:08:08
399Robert MhlongoSAPS4:08:08
400Peter EverettIxopoM4:08:29
401Gareth HornbyBluffM4:08:29
402Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM4:08:31
403Ryan GrendonBluffM4:08:36
404Tshepo MakhubelaSAPS StridersM4:08:54
405Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM4:08:57
406Mondli NtseleDurban Athletic ClubM4:09:08
407Paul de WetHowickM4:09:15
408Hayley CairnsDHS Old BoysF4:09:18
409Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM4:09:31
410Camilo ThobelaUbuntu StridersM4:09:37
411Phillippa RautenbachWestvilleF4:09:38
412Guy Robert RangerDHS Old BoysM4:09:38
413Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM4:09:44
414Peter DuckittDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:10:11
415Rowan BudlenderDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:10:13
416Elana PessenbacherEskom - KZNF4:10:14
417Dion SinghSAPS StridersM4:10:15
418Scott McCartneyHighwayM4:10:24
419Tanya ScottSavagesF4:10:30
420Deryse WesselsDHS Old BoysF4:10:33
421Dave BumberryDHS Old BoysM4:10:33
422Charl MeyerWestvilleM4:10:40
423Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM4:10:42
424Brian ThompsonM4:10:54
425Justice ShangeSydenhamM4:10:55
426Aneshkumar OwtharFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:10:56
427Michael AtkinsonGet FitM4:10:58
428Ian CarrollM4:11:07
429Sugandran ThambiranChatsworthM4:11:26
430Cathy-Lee CunninghamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:11:31
431Marie GriffithsStella Athletic ClubF4:11:40
432Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM4:11:42
433Dumisani Pius ShabalalaIxopo4:11:43
434Marc Mc ClureDolphin Coast StridersM4:11:44
435Zodidi DilingaPhumaF4:11:47
436Clyde WalkerWestvilleM4:11:51
437Roy NewlandsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:11:56
438Shaun ReidTeam VitalityM4:11:58
439Molebohehs Christina MojakisaneMaxed Elite4:12:21
440Andrew RyanM4:12:22
441Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM4:12:27
442Lee WearneM4:12:28
443Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM4:12:32
444Roughnous SonyeyaSavagesM4:12:41
445Christopher ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:12:42
446Cj BlackmanHilton HarriersM4:12:45
447Candice HerbstDHS Old BoysF4:12:48
448Clynton van SittertJeppe QuondamM4:12:57
449Steven MckenzieDHS Old BoysM4:12:58
450Mike FaurieKearsney Striders4:12:58
451Glenn StaplesTeam VitalityM4:13:01
452Ismail Abdool-RahimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:13:14
453Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM4:13:14
454John HeronMidlandsM4:13:46
455Mark Longden-ThurgoodDolphin Coast Striders4:13:53
456Rajandaren NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:14:02
457Clive WillowsCollegians HarriersM4:14:06
458Travis GaleTeam Vitality4:14:07
459Sipho Beatus LindaCorrectional Services4:14:18
460Tyelinzima NtuliNedbank Running ClubM4:14:18
461Kwenza ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM4:14:36
462Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM4:14:43
463Paul JensenTeam Vitality4:14:44
464Clay BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM4:14:50
465Janine ParkerKearsney StridersF4:15:35
466Martha WardleyRichards Bay Harriers4:15:38
467Deon Du PlessisChilternM4:15:39
468Karen GreenForest HillsF4:15:44
469Chanã© Anne HoflandTwini Athletic Club4:16:12
470Craig LeesForest HillsM4:16:22
471Devendran ChettySAPS StridersM4:16:27
472Matthew EdmondsROAGM4:16:33
473Gareth EdmondsROAGM4:16:33
474Dave EdmondsCollegians HarriersM4:16:33
475Mxoliseni NkosiNedbank Running ClubM4:16:34
476Lindokuhle MabikaNedbank Running ClubF4:16:42
477Jean BlignautTeam VitalityM4:16:46
478 Dirk Coetzee Forest HillsM 4:16:49
479Michael CutlerIxopoM4:16:55
480Magalweni Lloyd ChiyaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:16:56
481Katherine PerryKearsney StridersF4:17:06
482Sivalingum ThambuSave OrionM4:17:06
483Terence ClarkWestvilleM4:17:07
484Francois van de VyverDolphin Coast StridersM4:17:09
485Andries SteenkampDolphin Coast StridersM4:17:09
486Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM4:17:14
487Jasson UrbachDHS Old BoysM4:17:14
488Andrew BeanKearsney StridersM4:17:21
489Celani MyezaTeam VitalityM4:17:33
490Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM4:17:43
491Richard RobertsonCollegians HarriersM4:17:45
492Tracy GoreDHS Old BoysF4:17:50
493Laurence WilsonDolphin Coast StridersM4:17:56
494Megan LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF4:18:02
495Zepheniah ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM4:18:04
496Mlindeni MbathaCheetahs4:18:04
497Sarah SwainsonDolphin Coast StridersF4:18:05
498Samantha GouldGlobalF4:18:08
499John Matthews MzimelaSodwana4:18:12
500Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:18:26
501Bradford WillsTeam VitalityM4:18:31
502Hopewell Sibusiso MakhathiniKwandengeziM4:18:32
503Jody MitchellTeam VitalityM4:18:33
504Visvanathan GovenderSAPS StridersM4:18:57
505Lenny GovenderSAPS StridersM4:18:57
506Hugo EngelbrechtZululand Multisport ClubM4:19:02
507Pravindkumar SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:19:04
508Mandlakhe MhlongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:19:05
509Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF4:19:07
510Nkosenye KhanyileMtunziniM4:19:11
511Kate MarchUmvoti Athletic ClubF4:19:15
512Michael KubhekaWyebankM4:19:16
513Jolene ScheuerSave OrionF4:19:22
514Rammy GovenderVital FitnessM4:19:27
515Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM4:19:28
516Rene VollgraaffKenhardt Dorperland Athletic ClubF4:19:37
517Prem RamrajWoodviewM4:19:37
518Ayanda TshambulaMaritzburg CityF4:19:46
519Matthew PohlDHS Old BoysM4:19:52
520Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:20:20
521Ntombiyombuso NgubaneRichards Bay HarriersF4:20:21
522Mathys OlivierDolphin Coast StridersM4:20:47
523Ryan OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM4:20:48
524Hamish GodboldHilton HarriersM4:20:50
525Rossouw BoshoffChilternM4:20:52
526Gregory Hardie4:20:52
527Patrick MartelWestvilleM4:21:06
528Frederik PotgieterBluffM4:21:10
529Gary DannAmanzimtotiM4:21:13
530Sanjay SinghEskom - KZNM4:21:16
531Sibonelo SibisiEskom - KZNM4:21:17
532Barry AndrewsDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:21:28
533Nkosi Khona KhanyileSAPS4:21:44
534Xolani MdluliBorn2RunM4:21:46
535Welile ZuluRichards Bay HarriersF4:21:46
536Davitha JankhiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:21:58
537 Slade Sydney Jooste 4:22:01
538Greg LabuscagneM4:22:25
539Chris van EyssenDHS Old BoysM4:22:47
540Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM4:22:48
541Dudu NgcoboAmaqhaweF4:22:51
542Sphiwe NtshizaMaritzburg CityM4:22:51
543Malusi Ally Allson ZumaMaritzburg City4:22:52
544Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:23:19
545Alwyn McalisterSave OrionM4:23:23
546Koos BooysenNew BalanceM4:23:29
547Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:23:30
548Judy CousinsTwini Athletic ClubF4:23:41
549Mzwenkos ZondiNedbank Running Club4:23:46
550Wesley PooleDHS Old BoysM4:23:58
551Lindela GushuTeam VitalityM4:24:10
552Hardie van ZijlStella Athletic ClubM4:24:26
553Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM4:24:28
554Wade AndersonTeam VitalityM4:24:30
555Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM4:24:37
556Taryn BrownRiverside HarriersF4:24:38
557Nhlanhla Professor CeleVertical SpacesM4:24:43
558Craig BlewettWestvilleM4:24:44
559Nonhlanhla ShangeRandburg HarriersF4:24:56
560Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM4:25:00
561Graham ChristensenRiverside HarriersM4:25:02
562Craig KirkpatrickKearsney StridersM4:25:12
563Anton StoffbergWestvilleM4:25:18
564Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM4:25:22
565Duncan GoosenSave OrionM4:25:31
566George MoreyStella Athletic ClubM4:25:48
567Cliff WallaceArcelorMittalM4:25:53
568Pasma Hlengiwe GumedeDolphin Coast StridersF4:25:56
569Denton MuilRand Road WarriorsM4:25:56
570Wade WareingTeam VitalityM4:26:18
571Megan KonigkramerChilternF4:26:30
572Tim BrockettStella Athletic ClubM4:26:30
573Yoganathan AppannaSouth Coast StridersM4:26:39
574Monika VowlesDHS Old BoysF4:26:59
575Ryan DercksenWestvilleM4:27:13
576Sidney PondSydenhamM4:27:17
577Nandus MoolmanSavagesM4:27:22
578Mdumiseni Moses BiyelaSavagesM4:27:38
579Julie LadnerGet FitF4:27:42
580Leanne EllisWestvilleF4:27:49
581Shane EllisWestvilleM4:27:54
582William NtanziSAPS StridersM4:28:00
583John GassQueensburgh HarriersM4:28:03
584Craig Hanbury-KingMtunziniM4:28:11
585David AtkinsROAGM4:28:26
586Mark BiddleChilternM4:28:33
587Paul McnallyDHS Old BoysM4:28:39
588Claire StaicuDHS Old BoysF4:28:42
589Michael SpeirsM4:28:42
590Emari ErxlebenF4:28:43
591Tyron BothaChilternM4:28:44
592Hamish HislopStella Athletic ClubM4:28:44
593Liezle DudleySouth Coast StridersF4:28:54
594Brett KarlsonSavagesM4:28:54
595Greg StrachanTeam VitalityM4:28:57
596Phumelele BamTeam VitalityM4:28:57
597Nkululeko MkhwanaziSparM4:28:57
598Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM4:28:58
599Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM4:28:59
600Gordon TruluckRiverside HarriersM4:29:06
601Nebeon MbonambiKwaMashuM4:29:09
602Kevin MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM4:29:14
603Ingrid EdmondsCollegians HarriersF4:29:46
604Monique van den BuskenGet FitF4:29:48
605Randheer RamnarainUbuntu StridersM4:29:50
606Keri BeckerWestvilleF4:29:58
607Trevor ter WolbeekMidlandsM4:30:00
608Malcolm FoureBluffM4:30:02
609Dick StubbsBluffM4:30:05
610Selverani Theva RajooBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:30:07
611Nonhlanhla DlaminiAmanzimtotiF4:30:08
612Ananthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:30:24
613Mark WinterEstcourtM4:30:29
614Celeste KrummeckFaku ChiefsF4:30:29
615Njabulo SitholeTeam VitalityM4:30:33
616Douglas WatsonFloridaM4:30:38
617John DlaminiHighwayM4:30:39
618Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF4:30:41
619Nicky BlewettWestvilleF4:30:47
620Stacey DeweForest HillsF4:31:01
621Jodi DickersonFaku ChiefsF4:31:14
622Sadhasivan GovenderSAPS StridersM4:31:19
623Claire SchiltWestvilleF4:31:20
624Lauren BarnardWestvilleF4:31:20
625Roger DickPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM4:31:23
626Barry TrotterQueensburgh HarriersM4:31:27
627Warren ElliottQueensburgh HarriersM4:31:27
628Keith HocklyStella Athletic ClubM4:31:30
629Darren TurnerBluffM4:31:35
630Seelan VeerasamyChatsworthM4:31:39
631Mbuso NgcongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:31:42
632Johann van RooyenRiverside HarriersM4:31:59
633Mbongiseni Stanley MbathaNedbank Running Club4:32:08
634Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:32:08
635Stanley MonaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:32:35
636Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM4:32:35
637Manilall BalmogimShallcrossM4:32:37
638Jamie StockleyCollegians HarriersM4:32:41
639Julie YelsethAmanzimtotiF4:32:47
640Raymond GazeSouth Coast StridersM4:32:50
641Tomas RidlTeam VitalityM4:33:02
642Travis HawkinsTeam VitalityM4:33:06
643Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM4:33:06
644Byron LindsayWestvilleM4:33:07
645Kosta KoumantarakisChilternM4:33:14
646Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM4:33:19
647Samantha MoodleyVital FitnessF4:33:35
648Thuvesa ReddySave OrionM4:33:36
649Mike MasonDolphin Coast Striders4:33:41
650Grathel MotauWanderers Athletic ClubF4:33:47
651Njabulo MkhizeMayibuyiM4:33:53
652Mark TaylorDolphin Coast StridersM4:33:58
653Protas Bhekokwakhe MthembuEskom - KZN4:34:14
654Wesley Emmanuel AppalsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:34:18
655Bhekinkosi MsibiNewlands StridersM4:34:22
656Frederick MakhanyaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:34:46
657Thando SokhelaSavagesF4:34:49
658Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF4:34:51
659David SaundersonWestvilleM4:34:52
660Jacob TwalaWestvilleM4:34:52
661Roshan MohanChatsworthM4:35:03
662Bongiwe Happiness MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaF4:35:05
663Debbie FriisWestvilleF4:35:06
664Clive RobsonAbasubathiM4:35:07
665Dhanapaul GovenderChatsworthM4:35:07
666Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF4:35:09
667Joseph DumakudeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:35:10
668Anver OmarOasis CrescentM4:35:10
669Khayelihle MenduMaritzburg CityM4:35:16
670Garth BothmaKingfisherM4:35:19
671Rabi SukrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:35:23
672Mark SponneckChilternM4:35:26
673Raymond RajkaranPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club4:35:40
674Linda GathmannDolphin Coast Striders4:35:43
675Tanya SmithHowickF4:35:44
676Babongile NdzingiEskom - KZNF4:35:44
677Xanthe HolmesHowickF4:35:44
678Eddie ZondoNedbank Running ClubM4:35:50
679Suzette LindenAmanzimtotiF4:35:53
680Ntuthuko MdlaloseNedbank Running ClubM4:35:54
681Graham EganMagnolia Road RunnersM4:35:59
682Thandiswa GidlaTeam VitalityF4:36:05
683Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM4:36:05
684Robert HowseDHS Old BoysM4:36:06
685Chevy SmithTeam VitalityM4:36:11
686Meashack GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:36:13
687Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM4:36:19
688Mark BuckthorpSavagesM4:36:20
689Rhonwyn BrayleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:36:22
690Jarryd LubbeBluffM4:36:28
691Cuthbert SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM4:36:30
692Luc QuevauvilliersROAGM4:36:35
693Karl WilhelmDHS Old BoysM4:36:36
694Michelle LagesseChilternF4:36:47
695Candice BothaIxopoF4:36:54
696Lucky PhungulaWyebankM4:37:10
697Mathoyi HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF4:37:10
698 Gregory Cochran M 4:37:17
699Vengdajalam MoodleyChatsworth4:37:33
700Brian SmithWestvilleM4:37:35
701Victor Lungile MaolalaPhuma4:37:48
702Buyenzeni MkhizeEskom - KZNF4:37:48
703Bongani MgozaAdventists Athletic ClubM4:37:53
704Felokwakhe NxumaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:37:54
705Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:37:55
706Sophia IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:37:55
707Garath OrmshawYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:37:57
708Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF4:38:10
709Hestie HuyserRichards Bay Harriers4:38:14
710Melanie van ZylTlokoaF4:38:20
711Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM4:38:25
712Mduduzi ButhuleziSpar4:38:27
713Msizi NyuswaSAPS StridersM4:38:32
714David ThompsonHilton HarriersM4:38:32
715Bazil Sifiso NtseleSAPS IngwenyaM4:38:45
716Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM4:38:53
717Vernon BallSydenhamM4:38:57
718Karen BishopGet FitF4:39:05
719Charles BishopGet FitM4:39:06
720Moonsamy NaickerUbuntu StridersM4:39:28
721Andrew MartinStella Athletic ClubM4:39:54
722Ramprakash RamjiwanSave OrionM4:39:56
723Michael HowellQueensburgh HarriersM4:39:56
724Faraaz BhamjeeSave OrionM4:39:57
725Dan PaliamChatsworthM4:39:58
726Claire BarrettChilternF4:39:59
727Krishna SoogrimSAPS StridersM4:40:11
728Ebrahim Ahmed Saeed MullaOasis CrescentM4:40:15
729Karen ConwayDolphin Coast StridersF4:40:27
730Roshni PillayWoodviewF4:40:33
731Theresa MullerZululand Multisport ClubF4:40:38
732Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF4:40:39
733Eric MolefeSpar4:40:43
734Mackash PillayLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:40:48
735Nelson Mlungisi NtuliEskom - KZNM4:40:57
736Anthony LawsonSavagesM4:40:59
737Barry CoskeyDHS Old BoysM4:41:00
738Naidene StewartF4:41:01
739Hayley JosephStella Athletic ClubF4:41:08
740Grant David MatkovichStella Athletic Club4:41:08
741Avinesh PillayTeam VitalityM4:41:10
742Lee-Anne GowDHS Old BoysF4:41:10
743Stephan BruwerDHS Old BoysM4:41:19
744Tilda TearleSavagesF4:41:19
745Kagisho MokoenaNedbank Running ClubM4:41:19
746Hylton MillarWestvilleM4:41:22
747Gregory FergusonBluffM4:41:31
748Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM4:41:34
749Liesl LaurenzStella Athletic ClubF4:41:43
750Future MbanoMaxed EliteF4:41:50
751Zamo SibisiPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:41:50
752Wilson MngwengweMaxed EliteM4:41:50
753Tammy ColleyDolphin Coast StridersF4:41:51
754Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF4:41:54
755Warren BroughtonDHS Old BoysM4:41:55
756Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM4:41:57
757Nhlanhla NdlovuQueensburgh HarriersM4:42:01
758Michelle SimonQueensburgh HarriersF4:42:02
759Zenzele HlongwanePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:42:02
760Pham-W. s MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic Club4:42:06
761Xolani MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:42:06
762 Herbert Green M 4:42:09
763Judy MabetoaEskom - KZNF4:42:11
764Ntethelelo ZuluMaritzburg CityM4:42:18
765Mphahlele NgobeniNedbank Running ClubM4:42:32
766Leslie NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM4:42:32
767Nsizwa DlaminiPhumaM4:42:33
768Bongani ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM4:42:44
769Tanya HaslamHillcrest VillagersF4:42:54
770Nicola CentnerWestvilleF4:42:54
771Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF4:42:55
772James ArnottKearsney StridersM4:43:04
773Cyprian CeleRichards Bay HarriersM4:43:06
774Gail ArnellZululand Multisport ClubF4:43:08
775 Gina Ryan F 4:43:09
776Meriel Wynne-JonesChilternF4:43:16
777Nkululeko KhumaloCorrectional ServicesM4:43:22
778Mduduzi KhanyilePhumaM4:43:32
779Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM4:43:35
780Dennis NduliSAPSM4:43:37
781Shyam NaidooTongaat PanthersM4:43:39
782Lyndle OldsFaku ChiefsF4:43:43
783Heidi CoxVirginia Athletic ClubF4:43:48
784Vuli NxumaloHighwayM4:43:50
785Benjamin NtombelaTeam VitalityM4:43:52
786Zithulele ButheleziEskom - KZNM4:44:01
787Siyabonga BekwaMaritzburg CityM4:44:05
788Rakesh RamdhunSouth Coast StridersM4:44:10
789Brian Nqoko4:44:10
790Emrys FarlandGet FitM4:44:17
791Liezl BooysenNew BalanceF4:44:18
792James BurnillDHS Old BoysM4:44:23
793Leigh McKennaDHS Old BoysF4:44:37
794Dave LoweWestvilleM4:44:48
795Clive MoodleyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:44:58
796Robert RicheySavagesM4:44:58
797Diane SimmonsMichaelhouse Running ClubF4:44:59
798Grant RothmanDHS Old BoysM4:44:59
799Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM4:45:09
800William Mc AlisterSave OrionM4:45:33
801Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:45:40
802Yashman JuggooDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:45:41
803Patchipen PillayDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:45:41
804Paul CoopeSave OrionM4:45:45
805Deidre MareeSavagesF4:45:46
806Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM4:45:47
807Jay MoodleyChatsworthM4:45:47
808Riaz JohnTeam VitalityM4:45:47
809Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF4:45:48
810Glen BrightUniversity of KwaZulu-Natal4:45:48
811Lizell BrightUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF4:45:48
812Nadaraj NaickerRun for FunM4:45:54
813Kate TysonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:46:01
814Ashley BotesZululand Multisport ClubM4:46:07
815Ryan MorganRiverside HarriersM4:46:07
816Nicol SnymanRichards Bay HarriersM4:46:07
817Melize de VilliersDHS Old BoysF4:46:16
818Peter TennantSaintsM4:46:20
819Patrick MkhizeAdventists Athletic ClubM4:46:20
820Joey PillayEmnambithi StridersM4:46:26
821Yvonne van EedenDHS Old BoysF4:46:34
822Warrick van EedenNedbank Running ClubM4:46:34
823Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM4:46:36
824Sally VeenmanChilternF4:46:45
825Ann MartinWestvilleF4:46:45
826Richard RandallNatal Carbineers Running Club4:46:47
827Rachigan RajagopaulFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:46:49
828Muzie Sphamandla SibisiNedbank Running ClubM4:46:50
829Neziswa MdakaCollegians HarriersF4:47:05
830Ndumiso MlabaCollegians HarriersM4:47:05
831Raymond ButheleziWestvilleM4:47:26
832Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:47:27
833Koen Le RouxForest HillsM4:47:27
834Jason DeweForest HillsM4:47:27
835Chris DaviesQueensburgh HarriersM4:47:34
836Jerry LutchmiahNewlands StridersM4:47:35
837Pragalathan GovenderSAPS StridersM4:47:54
838Jurie BothaHillcrest VillagersM4:47:55
839Dylan BohnenDHS Old BoysM4:47:55
840Darren LateganGet FitM4:47:56
841Tyrone JosephChatsworthM4:48:08
842Judith MlabaSavagesF4:48:12
843Sakhile MdluliDolphin Coast StridersM4:48:14
844Sharda NarothumEskom - KZNF4:48:19
845Bongumusa Moses NgcoboEskom - KZN4:48:19
846Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM4:48:25
847Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF4:48:29
848Kim PeacockDolphin Coast StridersF4:48:31
849Dudodi Ephraim SikkakhaneKwandengezi4:48:31
850Nomfezeko MthezankuniEthekwiniF4:48:37
851Nonhlanhla SindaneStella Athletic ClubF4:48:45
852Tatam ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:48:46
853Timothy StrangDHS Old BoysM4:48:47
854Kevin McewenDHS Old BoysM4:48:48
855Sudhir Ramjee NathooWestvilleM4:48:51
856Hilton NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM4:49:00
857Lawrence RameseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:49:02
858Kirk NicksonStella Athletic ClubM4:49:06
859Prudence MasukuHulaminF4:49:27
860Stephen YarlettQueensburgh HarriersM4:49:29
861Sean MacfarlaneAmanzimtotiM4:49:31
862Zukiswa MpanaTeam VitalityF4:49:39
863Ashley ScottHillcrest VillagersF4:49:40
864Sandile MthembuuMhlathuzeM4:49:53
865Menzi NgcoboSavagesM4:50:02
866Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubF4:50:03
867Leigh ZeilerAmanzimtotiF4:50:13
868Brett ZeilerAmanzimtotiM4:50:15
869Cheng-Yu TangROAGM4:50:15
870Ricky PillayScottburghM4:50:28
871Emil LootsTeam Vitality4:50:31
872Fabian JacobsWingsM4:50:36
873Goodman Sithembiso PhungulaHighway4:50:40
874Kildonan MackenzieCollegians Harriers4:51:10
875Shaileen JohnsonDHS Old BoysF4:51:13
876Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM4:51:13
877Warren ButlerDHS Old BoysM4:51:28
878Tzu-Chi LaiSave OrionM4:51:29
879Angie PotgieterRiverside HarriersF4:51:38
880Alison ParleWestvilleF4:51:42
881Naresh BhoolaCrusaders - KZNM4:51:43
882Mark Jansen van RensburgForest HillsM4:51:46
883Ockert GrobleruMhlathuzeM4:51:48
884Leon MudalyDurban Athletic ClubM4:51:52
885Vassie NaidooSAPS Striders4:51:58
886Lyndon HolderMidlandsM4:52:01
887Lindi BarrettKearsney StridersF4:52:03
888Mpilo DubeuMhlathuzeM4:52:10
889Josiah MthembuNedbank Running ClubM4:52:12
890Mzwenhlanhla VilakaziKwaMashuM4:52:12
891Ruben MoodleyTeam VitalityM4:52:13
892Emmanuel DubeEthekwiniM4:52:16
893Mandlendoda MngomezuluEthekwiniM4:52:17
894Ridwaan KathradaOasis CrescentM4:52:18
895Linton SchutteQueensburgh HarriersM4:52:21
896Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF4:52:22
897Ian HunterDHS Old BoysM4:52:22
898Tandiswa SijaduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:52:23
899Mdunyiswa GwalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:52:23
900Ryan BroadhurstDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:52:35
901Loganathan PillaiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:52:39
902Gregory FinnieSydenhamM4:52:42
903Goonaseelan ReddyM4:52:43
904Justin WatsonSavagesM4:52:44
905Kogie ReddyChilternM4:52:51
906Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF4:52:52
907Jami KlumperGet FitF4:52:58
908Ridwaan KhanLenasiaM4:53:02
909Perumal NaidooChatsworthM4:53:07
910Anita SchubachAmanzimtotiF4:53:19
911Carol RaaschAmanzimtotiF4:53:36
912Nkosingiphile NzimandeBluffM4:53:42
913Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM4:53:45
914David WilliamsSavagesM4:53:46
915Zanele NduliWestvilleF4:53:47
916Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:53:57
917Munimmah NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:53:58
918Leigh HocklyCrusaders - KZNF4:54:02
919Shan ThomsonCrusaders - KZNF4:54:02
920Rajendra BalliramSAPS IngwenyaM4:54:21
921Balakrishna NaiduSAPS IngwenyaM4:54:21
922Willem KrigeHilton HarriersM4:54:22
923Mark ZartmannSaintsM4:54:22
924Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM4:54:30
925Lindeka NgcoboEthekwiniF4:54:31
926Hymne Du ToitHillcrest VillagersF4:54:33
927Simo ThangoPhumaM4:54:46
928Jonathan ParsonageM4:54:49
929Lyall RushtonDolphin Coast StridersM4:54:55
930Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF4:55:01
931Jakkie LeiteRichards Bay HarriersF4:55:04
932Chris SmitZululand Multisport ClubM4:55:04
933Liesl HeckroodtStella Athletic ClubF4:55:11
934Eugene BarnettStella Athletic ClubM4:55:13
935Taron RidsdaleRiverside HarriersF4:55:13
936Graeme JacksonForest HillsM4:55:29
937Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM4:55:30
938Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM4:55:31
939Merryl DuncanForest HillsF4:55:31
940Freedom Mondhi ButheleziEthekwini4:55:41
941Mabongi ZikalalaEskom - KZNF4:55:52
942Sifiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM4:55:52
943Macebo MngwengweZakhele Running ClubM4:55:54
944Justin WalterDHS Old BoysM4:55:55
945Michael CairnsDHS Old BoysM4:55:55
946Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM4:55:55
947Lauren EckersallFaku ChiefsF4:55:58
948 Thandisizwe Mpungose 4:56:02
949Bongumusa PhahlaNedbank Running ClubM4:56:05
950Belinda BolteDolphin Coast StridersF4:56:10
951Ian BarnesDolphin Coast StridersM4:56:11
952Debra Lee BarnesBluff4:56:11
953Ravendra JumnaSouth Coast StridersM4:56:20
954Danielle Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysF4:56:22
955Mandy EmanuelDHS Old BoysF4:56:22
956Zandile MtshaliTeam VitalityF4:56:26
957Melkim RampertabChatsworthM4:56:28
958Marlene PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:56:29
959Vijan ChettyChatsworthM4:56:30
960Crona JuggernathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:56:41
961Denver SaccarapanyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:56:41
962Sanjaye JankhiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:56:42
963Morgalen RajahDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:56:44
964Sagie ReddyMondiM4:56:51
965Nickey PillaiTongaat PanthersM4:56:54
966Zahied WangRun for FunM4:56:55
967Mathilda DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF4:57:01
968Amri SewnunFordervilleM4:57:05
969Yumarlin ChettySAPS IngwenyaM4:57:05
970Elliot HallScottburghM4:57:24
971Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:57:24
972Mduduzi Michael KumaloUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:57:29
973Pierre MareeSavagesM4:57:34
974Brendon LillisCollegians HarriersM4:57:43
975Sivilingam PillayChatsworthM4:57:45
976Boyce MkhizeAdventists Athletic ClubM4:57:46
977Rajan MunesarWoodviewM4:57:47
978Ntokozo MntamboRichards Bay HarriersF4:57:49
979Manickum NaidooMerewentM4:57:53
980Anne BlewettHilton HarriersF4:58:27
981Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM4:58:30
982Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM4:58:30
983Alan GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:58:31
984Laurette BrandHowickF4:58:32
985Mark HaldaneFezelaM4:58:32
986Ann TurnerRiverside HarriersF4:58:35
987Craig MatthewDolphin Coast StridersM4:58:39
988Martin GovindsamyShallcrossM4:58:42
989Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM4:58:51
990Sifiso MthiyaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:59:04
991Ian PeacheyRichards Bay HarriersM4:59:06
992Vijay Sindhoodev MaharajChatsworthM4:59:10
993Sungeetha DhanrajChatsworthF4:59:11
994Fikile Robert Seth MkutyukelwaSouth Coast StridersM4:59:17
995Vincent HaverlyDurban Athletic ClubM4:59:28
996Msawenkosi Elcon MnkwanyanaNedbank Running ClubM4:59:30
997Coleen OgleSydenhamF4:59:37
998Julian JosephSydenhamM4:59:37
999Abhimanyu BanduSpartan HarriersM4:59:39
1000Abubaker BadatOasis CrescentM4:59:42
1001Andrew BeachGet FitM4:59:46
1002Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM4:59:50
1003Balpersadh MothilalUbuntu StridersM4:59:50
1004Mahomed Jameel EssopDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:59:51
1005Krishna NaidooSAPS StridersM4:59:53
1006Richard TimmsQueensburgh HarriersM4:59:54
1007Prem SinghEskom - KZNM4:59:54
1008Andile SibayaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:59:55
1009Sarah VermaakHilton HarriersF4:59:55
1010Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF4:59:55
1011Mohomed Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM4:59:57
1012Nonhlanhla NxumaloHighwayF4:59:59
1013Linda MakhanyaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:00:04
1014Sumashan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:00:07
1015Sharika SeurCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:00:07
1016Thulani ZunguNedbank Running ClubM5:00:07
1017Leigh-Anne MckenzieHighwayF5:00:08
1018Anthony TaitStella Athletic ClubM5:00:11
1019Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF5:00:21
1020Veloo GovindsamyRichards Bay HarriersM5:00:23
1021Christopher Bongani MchunuPhuma5:00:46
1022Mthembeni ShamaseNewlands StridersM5:00:49
1023Martin RoestofNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:00:49
1024Ivan GovenderSouth Coast StridersM5:00:50
1025Bethel Murimo MutangauMhlathuze5:00:51
1026Murray SaundersonWanderers Athletic ClubM5:00:58
1027Thamindren KannipenRun for FunM5:01:48
1028Gordon HowieEskom - KZNM5:01:50
1029Owen EhlersDHS Old BoysM5:01:50
1030Heidi PaulForest HillsF5:01:54
1031Linda PayneRun/Walk for LifeF5:01:59
1032Charles BothaAmanzimtotiM5:01:59
1033Andrew DlaminiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:02:13
1034Tholakele ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:02:30
1035Sizwe ZunguTeam VitalityM5:02:57
1036Percy SinghNewlands StridersM5:04:16
1037Mmiseni BiyelaMandeni HarriersM5:04:27
1038Sandy GovenderNatal Carbineers Running ClubF5:05:02
1039Mike PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:05:05
1040Brenda HughesSydenhamF5:05:20
1041Tasneem DocratAutostyleF5:05:21
1042Ntokozo MazakaEskom - KZN5:05:32
1043Maureen ParryChilternF5:05:43
1044Noluthando KubhekaTeam VitalityF5:05:46
1045Sethabile GwalauMhlathuzeF5:05:50
1046Curtis RajooRun for FunM5:06:08
1047Mbongeni MakhayaAmanzimtotiM5:06:29
1048Tharuna PillaySave OrionF5:06:49
1049Anand NaidooWoodviewM5:06:51
1050Mookho MpatanasDolphin Coast Striders5:06:52
1051Lauren TippettFloridaF5:06:58
1052Nkanyiso KhumaloACSAM5:07:06
1053Perevan MoodleyChilternM5:07:37
1054Anitha SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:07:49
1055Christiaan SmithHarlequin HarriersM5:07:52
1056Godwin MusamirapamwePinetown District Athletic ClubM5:08:52
1057Nonhlanhla DludlaCarlton Athletic ClubF5:08:56
1058Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM5:09:21
1059Jake MorganDolphin Coast StridersM5:09:44
1060Mafika DlaminiPhumaM5:09:55
1061Simon LebetheRichards Bay HarriersM5:09:57
1062Karen SealsKearsney StridersF5:10:06
1063Debbie DenshamForest HillsF5:10:07
1064Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF5:10:07
1065Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM5:10:09
1066Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF5:10:18
1067Stanley MunsamySavagesM5:10:20
1068Joey ChettyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:10:31
1069Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:11:10
1070Siphesihle Holisizwe MthethwauMhlathuzeM5:12:01
1071Tommy NeitskiSunshine HMP Sports ClubM5:12:01
1072 Nomsa Ndlela F 5:12:03
1073Mahomed NarothSouth Coast StridersM5:12:31
1074Muziwakhe MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM5:12:39
1075Samuel MakeleniChilternM5:12:41
1076Bhekisisa HlongwanaM5:12:56
1077Ashwin GajanUbuntu StridersM5:13:00
1078David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM5:13:12
1079Justin MorganDolphin Coast StridersM5:13:13
1080Cordelia KistenWoodviewF5:13:19
1081Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM5:13:32
1082Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM5:14:59
1083Andries van der MerweM5:15:09
1084Craig ScottStella Athletic ClubM5:15:10
1085Donna-Leigh MatthewDolphin Coast StridersF5:15:11
1086Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM5:15:49
1087Tracy ElliottF5:16:32
1088Mark ElliottM5:16:32
1089Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:16:35
1090Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:16:35
1091Louis NelTeam VitalityM5:16:38
1092Poonsamy MunisamyRichards Bay HarriersM5:17:25
1093Wiseman SibayaNedbank Running ClubM5:18:03
1094Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF5:18:06
1095Vusi MkhonzaTeam VitalityM5:18:07
1096Mfanafuthi MbongweRichards Bay HarriersM5:18:21
1097Logie GovenderChatsworthF5:18:29
1098Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF5:18:31
1099Gideon Jacobus FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:19:19
1100Rubendran PillayDHS Old Boys5:19:25
1101Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF5:19:26
1102Ndumiso XuluTeam VitalityM5:19:50
1103Lisa HardieF5:20:31
1104Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM5:20:37
1105Debbie DottridgeTeam VitalityF5:20:46
1106Shaun RobertsTeam VitalityM5:20:47
1107Busisiwe KhanyileTeam VitalityF5:21:26
1108Brenda MyburghCollegians HarriersF5:22:20
1109Bongi SmithChatsworthF5:22:25
1110Mandlenkosi HlongwaneSAPS IngwenyaM5:22:25
1111Belinda HopeNatal Carbineers Running ClubF5:22:35
1112Marsha MullerZululand Multisport ClubF5:22:53
1113Tony GovenderAmanzimtotiM5:22:57
1114Nik SinghM5:23:10
1115Zithulele Hamilton MkhizeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:23:21
1116Dustin HaymanWestville5:23:23
1117Farran BeaumontWestville5:23:23
1118Angus Lind HolmesStella Athletic ClubM5:23:46
1119Sithembiso Doctor MsomiTeam Vitality5:23:51
1120Sipho Vusi Andrew MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:23:53
1121Cuan HanesDolphin Coast StridersM5:25:14
1122Janet SchulzeKearsney StridersF5:25:36
1123Faiz GafoorOasis CrescentM5:26:17
1124Muziwandile HlubiMakanaM5:26:52
1125Ameeran BanthoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:27:14
1126Prudence NgibaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:28:50
1127Anand SookrajChatsworthM5:28:54
1128Malizole Julius SideloM5:29:26
1129Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:29:40
1130Wiseman CeleMaritzburg CityM5:29:46
1131Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM5:30:23
1132Dylan John RawsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:30:27
1133Chris VeerannahSAPS StridersM5:30:38
1134Sbongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF5:31:07
1135Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF5:31:36
1136Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM5:31:38
1137Lindani NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM5:32:40
1138Busisiwe NguboHighwayF5:32:57
1139Xolani XintoloCheetahsM5:33:16
1140Gavin Ian MackieM5:35:23
1141Zelda SchonkenHowickF5:35:29
1142Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:37:44
1143Ndumiso NgcoboLoskop GijimasM5:37:52
1144Alson ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaM5:37:57
1145Bhekithemba NcubeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:38:01
1146Prudent KatideBreakthru Midrand StridersM5:38:29
1147Jared FergusonBluffM5:39:27
1148Kevin AdamsBluffM5:39:27
1149David KhambulePinetown District Athletic ClubM5:40:45
1150Dereck MahadooShallcrossM5:41:41
1151Raniel MisraSave OrionM5:42:10
1152Kamanth BharathTeam VitalityM5:43:02
1153Yolande PietetseQueensburgh Harriers5:43:24
1154Kumaraban GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic Club5:43:25
1155Lutchman NaidooChatsworthM5:43:57
1156Erik van HuyssteenCrusaders - KZNM5:44:20
1157Ntombi MbhelePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:45:56
1158Sihle MokoenaDolphin Coast StridersM5:45:57
1159Joami MynhardtQueensburgh HarriersF5:45:59
1160Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF5:45:59
1161Sandile SokhelaWyebankM5:46:01
1162Sherona GovenderRun for FunF5:46:20
1163Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:46:30
1164Robyn MilneTeam VitalityF5:46:46
1165Denise PirsSaintsF5:47:23
1166Ahmed IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:47:23
1167Ronny NzimandeRichards Bay HarriersM5:49:25
1168Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM5:52:22
1169Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF5:53:48
1170Nthabiseng ThekoPhumaF5:53:52
1171Tyrone AboudBluff5:54:16
1172Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM5:55:04

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
DHS Old Boys68
Westville54
Team Vitality48
Stella Athletic Club47
Nedbank Running Club41
Dolphin Coast Striders37
Amanzimtoti28
Queensburgh Harriers27
Save Orion25
Savages25
Chatsworth25
Richards Bay Harriers24
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club23
Eskom - KZN22
Durban Runner Athletic Club22
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club21
Bluff21
Phuma21
Chiltern20
SAPS Striders18
Collegians Harriers17
Maritzburg City17
Kearsney Striders16
Natal Carbineers Running Club15
Forest Hills15
Get Fit15
Pinetown District Athletic Club15
Maxed Elite14
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club13
Riverside Harriers13
SAPS Ingwenya13
Woodview13
Hilton Harriers11
Ethekwini11
Durban Athletic Club10
Oasis Crescent10
South Coast Striders10
Sydenham10
Highway10
Ubuntu Striders10
uMhlathuze9
Zululand Multisport Club8
Correctional Services8
Howick8
Ixopo8
Hillcrest Villagers8
Newlands Striders8
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club7
Spar7
Faku Chiefs6
Run for Fun6
KwaZulu-Natal Striders6
ROAG5
KwaMashu5
Hulamin5
Harlequin Harriers4
Wyebank4
Shallcross4
Run/Walk for Life4
Saints4
Crusaders - KZN4
University of KwaZulu-Natal4
Vertical Spaces4
Kingfisher3
SAPS3
Tongaat Panthers3
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club3
Kwandengezi3
Athletics North3
Emnambithi Striders3
Midlands3
Adventists Athletic Club3
Mpumalanga3
Folweni3
Willie Mtolo3
Vital Fitness3
Amaqhawe3
Spartan Harriers3
Rand Road Warriors2
Mondi2
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2
Born2Run2
Mtunzini2
Twini Athletic Club2
ArcelorMittal2
Cheetahs2
Michaelhouse Running Club2
Herbalife2
KwaDabeka Harriers2
Biggarsberg2
New Balance2
Transnet Rail & Engineering2
Wanderers Athletic Club2
Scottburgh2
Florida2
South African National Defence Force2
Umvoti Athletic Club1
Umkomaas1
Sisonke1
Fourways Road Runners1
Alex Wasps1
ACSA1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Queenstown Harriers1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Alberton1
Hammarsdale1
Tlokoa1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Zakhele Running Club1
Fezela1
Assegaai Marathon Club1
Carlton Athletic Club1
Tasol Kroonstad Collegians1
Loskop Gijimas1
Mandeni Harriers1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Global1
Autostyle1
Mtubatuba1
Love Running1
Zabalaza1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
Abasubathi1
Wings1
Makana1
Randburg Harriers1
Forderville1
Esikhaleni Athletic Club1
Jeppe Quondam1
Mayibuyi1
Sodwana1
Magnolia Road Runners1
Merewent1
Phumanathi1
Lenasia1
Virginia Athletic Club1
Harrismith1
Hasdi Harriers1
Kenhardt Dorperland Athletic Club1
1000 Hills1
Speed Explosion Athletic Club1
Estcourt1