Ronnie Davel Memorial2011-01-09

16.0kmdistance
0:56:13winning time
448finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 P Khumalo Maxed EliteM 0:56:13
2 S Pazanga Maxed EliteM 1:00:46
3Richard NeneMaxed EliteM1:00:56
4 R Thandabantu Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:02:01
5 M Madikwa Collegians HarriersM 1:02:26
6 T Mosea M 1:02:59
7 S Chitake Maxed EliteM 1:04:40
8Sandile SheziNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:04:51
9Duane DicksWestvilleM1:05:01
10 D Wasserfall Hillcrest VillagersM 1:06:20
11 S Meikeljohn Maxed EliteM 1:08:05
12 M Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:08:20
13Matekase LefatsaHowickM1:09:18
14 L Chapman Collegians HarriersM 1:09:41
15 S Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:10:22
16 P Eichert WestvilleM 1:10:50
17Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:12:29
18 K Koen Nedbank Running ClubF 1:13:40
19 B Mvelase MerewentM 1:14:10
20 J Koegelerberg Maxed EliteM 1:14:23
21 S Bongigeni Collegians HarriersM 1:14:39
22 K Horne HowickM 1:15:15
23 J Dumakude Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:15:24
24 W Scott Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:15:26
25Shane LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:15:37
26 K William University of KwaZulu-NatalF 1:15:38
27Nick SissingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:16:05
28Booysie van StadenSavagesM1:16:39
29 Barnes SaintsM 1:16:50
30 Garrion Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:17:27
31Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:17:29
32 D Torr Hillcrest VillagersM 1:17:39
33 A Nugent Collegians HarriersM 1:17:50
34 L Nhlanguela Maritzburg CityM 1:18:07
35 S van der Merwe MidlandsM 1:18:34
36 Mbongiseni HowickM 1:19:06
37 S Gray Collegians HarriersF 1:19:47
38Jp StewartSavagesM1:19:49
39 Robbertze WestvilleM 1:19:49
40 D Riley SaintsM 1:20:02
41Erica WalkerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:20:50
42 S Sibisi SAPS StridersM 1:20:58
43Kylie GriffinWestvilleF1:20:58
44Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:21:38
45Matt KretzmannSaintsM1:21:43
46 M Relihan M 1:21:48
47 A Saunderson WestvilleM 1:21:55
48 S Ngcobo Eskom GijimasM 1:21:58
49 A Black WestvilleM 1:22:14
50Boysie van StadenSavagesM1:22:28
51 G Christie M 1:22:35
52 M Patrick M 1:22:42
53Paul de WetHowickM1:23:10
54 L Burnard Collegians HarriersM 1:23:12
55Mike CowlingSaintsM1:23:24
56 S Magwnyana M 1:23:35
57 C Stephenson M 1:23:40
58 M Craig M 1:24:02
59 N Mbambo Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:24:08
60Gary LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:24:12
61Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF1:24:19
62 G Patterson Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:24:40
63 V Crookes Collegians HarriersF 1:25:03
64 D Hefer Hillcrest VillagersM 1:25:06
65 S de Beer South African National Defence ForceF 1:25:33
66 P Lindon M 1:25:55
67 S Oberholzer F 1:26:19
68 D Thompson Collegians HarriersM 1:26:22
69Jonnie SitumaMaritzburg CityM1:26:34
70Wendy DurowCollegians HarriersF1:26:35
71 C Borhoff M 1:26:38
72Sue ChapmanSaintsF1:26:47
73Guy WiggillSaniM1:26:49
74 D Brooker Kearsney StridersM 1:26:56
75 Z Ncayiyana Nedbank Running ClubF 1:27:05
76 L de Scally HowickF 1:27:25
77Brett CampbellSaintsM1:27:50
78Cyril van WyheBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:27:56
79 Melusi SAPS StridersM 1:28:17
80 A Marechal Collegians HarriersM 1:28:18
81 M Hawioworth Collegians HarriersM 1:28:46
82Stanley MossEskom GijimasM1:28:46
83Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:28:48
84 N Hattingh Eskom GijimasM 1:28:53
85Jr SmithHowickM1:28:59
86Sonja PalframanCollegians HarriersF1:29:00
87 D Hay Collegians HarriersM 1:29:55
88Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM1:30:27
89 C Oellerman Durban Athletic ClubM 1:30:28
90 P Collins Kearsney StridersM 1:30:40
91 V Meyer Kearsney StridersM 1:30:42
92 M Mcgregor M 1:31:06
93Jason BrownNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:31:30
94 R Govender Newlands StridersM 1:31:41
95 D Kraitzick HowickM 1:31:53
96 A Leibnitz M 1:32:12
97 D Morton M 1:32:12
98 Rianus M 1:32:24
99 M Crookes M 1:32:27
100Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:32:46
101Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:32:47
102 L Griffiths Eskom GijimasM 1:32:55
103 J Borstlop Riverside HarriersM 1:32:56
104 D Black BiggarsbergF 1:32:58
105Nicole WiggillSaniF1:33:13
106Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:33:24
107 S Mkeen SaintsM 1:33:35
108Andrew WettergreenFish HoekM1:33:44
109Moray CalderHowickM1:33:52
110 P Oberholzer M 1:33:59
111 C Barnes M 1:34:01
112 F Mckenzie WestvilleM 1:35:01
113 B Grobbler Stella Athletic ClubM 1:35:13
114Wesley TaylerHulaminM1:35:15
115 K Humphreys Stella Athletic ClubM 1:35:15
116 P Pearse Kearsney StridersM 1:35:32
117 M Mackenzie Collegians HarriersF 1:35:58
118Guy DanielsHowickM1:36:13
119 F Kupper Collegians HarriersM 1:36:15
120 D Ivins ChilternF 1:36:20
121Johan CronjeWestvilleM1:36:27
122 T Makhatini Eskom GijimasM 1:36:27
123 D Wright Queensburgh HarriersM 1:36:29
124 D Couperwaite Collegians HarriersM 1:36:31
125Jenni PatrickCollegians HarriersF1:36:45
126 D Patrick Collegians HarriersM 1:36:46
127 J Urbach DHS Old BoysM 1:36:49
128David HandsDHS Old BoysM1:36:50
129 W Chulbert SaintsM 1:36:58
130 S Hulbert SaintsF 1:36:58
131 G Pedler Forest HillsM 1:37:11
132Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:37:11
133 L Chappell F 1:37:30
134 N Clarke Forest HillsM 1:37:58
135 B Kurz Collegians HarriersM 1:38:17
136 P Elliot DHS Old BoysF 1:38:24
137Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:38:25
138 S Henman M 1:38:32
139 A Rohrs Collegians HarriersM 1:38:56
140 D Rohrs F 1:38:57
141 D Tegg HowickM 1:38:58
142Nigel KidgellHowickM1:39:09
143 C Smith HulaminM 1:39:19
144 Jp van der Linde M 1:39:20
145 R van der Linde F 1:39:20
146David AtkinsMaritzburg StridersM1:39:21
147 D Mackay Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF 1:39:24
148 A Asgaar SAPS IngwenyaM 1:39:57
149 A Lawrence M 1:39:58
150 B Mackenzie M 1:39:59
151 G Hazell Stella Athletic ClubM 1:40:11
152Jayne FoulisHowickF1:40:19
153 L Hawe HowickF 1:40:20
154Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:40:24
155Richard TarrEstcourtM1:40:35
156Anthony LawsonSavagesM1:40:55
157Nj CorransPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:41:03
158 G Connell DHS Old BoysM 1:41:10
159 L Hahn Queensburgh HarriersM 1:41:11
160Wendy SaintCollegians HarriersF1:41:11
161 K Nicolaas Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:41:24
162Pamela RasmussenQueensburgh HarriersF1:41:28
163 M Stencel Hillcrest VillagersM 1:41:32
164 G Forder Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:41:33
165Elana PessenbacherEskom GijimasF1:41:43
166 Siva HulaminM 1:41:45
167 B Smith EstcourtF 1:41:57
168 N Hahn Queensburgh HarriersF 1:42:13
169 K Knox Davies Collegians HarriersM 1:42:19
170 S Crampton Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:42:25
171Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:42:29
172 B Sim M 1:42:31
173 T Patterson Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:42:33
174Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:42:41
175 M Lloys-Evis F 1:42:49
176 B Gray Collegians HarriersM 1:42:50
177 C Dyer WestvilleM 1:42:54
178Cs MlotshwaSAPS IngwenyaM1:42:59
179 K Roberts Queensburgh HarriersF 1:43:03
180 C Macdonald Collegians HarriersM 1:43:10
181 M Curr Collegians HarriersF 1:43:14
182 A Hylton SaintsF 1:43:19
183Attie KrugerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:43:21
184Peter TennantSaintsM1:43:30
185Tookie TullisHowickF1:43:50
186 J Torlage M 1:43:51
187 S Koegelenbeg Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:43:55
188 Lindiwe F 1:44:14
189 P Amrais Hillcrest VillagersM 1:44:22
190 L Corcaran Eskom GijimasF 1:44:36
191 Q Doyle M 1:44:51
192Douglas WatsonFloridaM1:45:01
193 L Boullan EstcourtM 1:45:12
194 Justin HerbalifeM 1:45:31
195 J Steyn HerbalifeM 1:45:32
196Anthony EvansSaintsM1:45:44
197 I Franzen Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 1:45:44
198 P Venter DHS Old BoysM 1:45:57
199 D Smith M 1:45:58
200 D Joubert M 1:46:01
201 F Vahed SydenhamM 1:46:02
202Deborah StringerBluffF1:46:03
203 C Stencel Hillcrest VillagersF 1:46:04
204 G Kendal M 1:46:18
205 S Wilson Collegians HarriersM 1:46:19
206Elize van der MerweEskom GijimasF1:46:20
207 S van Dyk Eskom GijimasM 1:46:21
208Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM1:46:41
209 A Hitgas Eskom GijimasM 1:46:52
210 G Szymanski Collegians HarriersM 1:47:01
211 S Kelisiwe F 1:47:14
212 S Nurse F 1:47:27
213Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM1:47:48
214 C Khaled DHS Old BoysM 1:48:08
215 J Joubert Dolphin Coast StridersM 1:48:09
216 R Ross Collegians HarriersM 1:48:19
217Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:48:24
218 M de Villiers Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 1:48:24
219Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM1:48:27
220 A Mailall M 1:48:41
221 J Shaw Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:48:50
222Leeanne van der WesthuizenEstcourtF1:49:10
223 A Jenkins EstcourtM 1:49:10
224 L Drogemoller Umvoti Athletic ClubF 1:49:21
225 M Foord Stella Athletic ClubF 1:49:21
226Bill Freeman-SmithHowickM1:49:39
227Bruce AldworthHowickM1:49:50
228 K Booth Eskom GijimasM 1:50:07
229Isaac NgwenyaSaintsM1:50:08
230 K Kee F 1:50:08
231 M Denton Spirit WindM 1:50:31
232 G Everill Hilton HarriersF 1:50:31
233 D Mdmg Eskom GijimasF 1:50:42
234Jeff JudgeCollegians HarriersM1:50:56
235 M Blythe M 1:51:15
236 K Wood M 1:51:15
237 H Paul Forest HillsF 1:51:26
238 L Holder MidlandsM 1:51:36
239 M Birkett Collegians HarriersF 1:51:42
240 S Pillay SaintsM 1:51:53
241 Greg HerbalifeM 1:52:00
242 S Swanepoel M 1:52:02
243 L Lees Jeppe QuondamF 1:52:02
244Nehann Du PlessisSouth African National Defence ForceM1:52:03
245 W Oosthuisen SAPS StridersM 1:52:03
246Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM1:52:06
247 R Smith Durban Athletic ClubM 1:52:10
248 D Johansen Harlequin HarriersF 1:52:22
249 Nv Vuren M 1:52:26
250 Davel Craig M 1:52:26
251 John Ueating M 1:52:27
252 N Parry M 1:52:29
253 Sarah Skorpen F 1:52:33
254 Jemma Finch F 1:52:43
255Kerry FrostRun/Walk for LifeF1:52:43
256 Pam Mathfield F 1:52:58
257Susan AndrewsSavagesF1:53:05
258 K Bradfield SavagesM 1:53:07
259 W Whiteford Stella Athletic ClubM 1:53:08
260 A Richards Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:53:09
261Barry PriceNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:53:11
262 Sonja Boya F 1:53:20
263Lisa EsterhugseQueensburgh HarriersF1:54:14
264Norman TalbotQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:15
265 Sandy Stella Athletic ClubF 1:54:17
266Nicole SchroederForest HillsF1:54:19
267Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:54:19
268Martin DammannForest HillsM1:54:20
269 K Griffiths Eskom GijimasM 1:54:23
270George RandallNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:54:36
271Stephen BeckerlingChilternM1:54:57
272Vicki PhilpottCollegians HarriersF1:54:58
273Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF1:54:59
274Cindy RaathF1:55:01
275Anthony IroniKearsney StridersM1:55:12
276Sharda NarothumEskom GijimasF1:55:20
277Bev LancasterCollegians HarriersF1:55:21
278 Steve Elliot M 1:55:27
279 S Bosworth Smith Rhodes UniversityF 1:55:37
280 Mike Werth M 1:55:44
281Kevin Le RouxHowickM1:56:07
282Shaun MullerWestvilleM1:56:08
283Eric WaltonEstcourtM1:56:08
284Morne RoetsEstcourtM1:56:09
285Angela MandRun/Walk for LifeF1:56:15
286Ansu HumanKearsney StridersF1:56:21
287Tertia MeyerQueensburgh HarriersF1:56:23
288 Nkosinathi SAPS IngwenyaM 1:56:41
289 Nathan Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:57:00
290 M de Waal F 1:57:01
291Megan AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:57:20
292Heather ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:57:21
293Joe NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:57:23
294 C van Niekerk F 1:57:29
295 V van Niekerk M 1:57:30
296Trevor HillM1:57:52
297Mike ForsythHowickM1:57:59
298 Ant Nutting M 1:58:03
299 G Jackson Forest HillsM 1:58:07
300Dave CochraneWestvilleM1:58:24
301Adrie BoothWestvilleF1:58:36
302Grovin LewisHillcrest VillagersM1:58:37
303Peter BurtonHillcrest VillagersM1:58:37
304Jill AdamsWestvilleF1:58:38
305 G Whiter M 1:58:43
306Paul RobinsonSaintsM1:58:54
307Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:59:20
308Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:59:32
309 Jane Durban Athletic ClubF 1:59:44
310Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF1:59:49
311Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:00:11
312Tony FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:00:12
313Ac ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:00:13
314Rieka FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:00:16
315John MorrisonSaintsM2:00:20
316Alice MorrisonSaintsF2:00:21
317Brad EllisWestvilleM2:00:26
318Josephine GassKempton Road RunnersF2:00:32
319 H Holder HowickM 2:00:33
320 L Holder HowickF 2:00:33
321 L Grove M 2:00:44
322Warren HunterEskom GijimasM2:01:05
323Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF2:01:26
324Sally DavisHowickF2:01:33
325Janique NuttingEskom GijimasF2:02:10
326Kerry-Lee HaylettNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:02:12
327Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM2:02:18
328Marinda PotgieterRun/Walk for LifeF2:02:26
329Shelley DennisVirginia Athletic ClubF2:02:26
330Kirsten OliverHowickF2:02:54
331Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:02:55
332Marc WheelerM2:02:55
333 B Gass Kempton Road RunnersM 2:03:00
334Margaret UsherSpartan HarriersF2:03:28
335Lindy van LelyveldSaintsF2:03:44
336Les DavyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:03:47
337Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:03:53
338 Theasan N M 2:03:56
339 Eugene Save OrionM 2:04:05
340Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:04:10
341 Renee ChatsworthF 2:04:16
342Moosa AlleeOasis CrescentM2:04:17
343 M Tratschu Stella Athletic ClubF 2:04:29
344Parma GoundenSAPS StridersM2:04:43
345Kate ParryForest HillsF2:04:44
346 Mortimer Forest HillsM 2:04:45
347 Angelique M 2:04:52
348 Lloyd Camp M 2:05:29
349Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:05:34
350Dale FordYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:06:35
351Terry CowanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:06:37
352Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:06:38
353 S Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 2:06:39
354 Renton Davy M 2:06:41
355Sharon DavyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:06:42
356Adrian PearceCollegians HarriersM2:06:52
357Jack HawkeyDurban Athletic ClubM2:06:53
358Olga ThangavayStella Athletic ClubF2:07:13
359 Ndlaveni M 2:07:33
360Tim HorneHowickM2:07:35
361 Hallett Queensburgh HarriersM 2:08:04
362Azgar CassimSydenhamM2:08:14
363Rajen NaickerRun/Walk for LifeM2:08:15
364Andrew BaughSaintsM2:08:35
365 Bm Mlotshwa F 2:08:54
366 Lynn-Rae van den Berg F 2:09:07
367 N Robinson M 2:09:09
368Pranil RamdhinHulaminM2:09:48
369Jan BarnardEskom GijimasM2:09:55
370Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF2:09:56
371Julyetse LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:09:59
372 Kumeshan Naidoo M 2:10:30
373Daphne EdwardsCollegians HarriersF2:10:52
374 Correen F 2:10:53
375 S Clark F 2:11:13
376Louisa BassonQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:16
377Sharmen NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM2:11:18
378Lisa HowlsworthCollegians HarriersF2:11:32
379 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:11:33
380 Sheldon Canway M 2:11:50
381 Chris Spartan HarriersM 2:12:29
382 T Hagan Eskom GijimasM 2:13:07
383 Brenton Queensburgh HarriersM 2:13:11
384Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:12
385Jenny TaylorF2:13:13
386Dave TadloorSaintsM2:13:14
387Glenn StaplesForest HillsM2:13:17
388 D Cairns M 2:13:36
389Happy HoskinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:53
390Lil ParkerHighwayF2:13:56
391 A Peens Hillcrest VillagersF 2:14:23
392 Shelagh Ladbrooke F 2:14:27
393Tracy BeattieStella Athletic ClubF2:14:29
394 Grzeshowiah F 2:14:33
395 Davis M 2:14:45
396Jj MvelaseNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:15:11
397Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:15:12
398 At Davel M 2:15:21
399Emma JohnstonEskom GijimasF2:15:45
400Jim JohnsonEskom GijimasM2:15:46
401Huggy BrownM2:15:53
402Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF2:17:08
403 A Tigar Hillcrest VillagersF 2:17:09
404Cele WizzyMaritzburg CityM2:17:10
405Gopaul NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:17:13
406 Paul Colvin M 2:17:24
407Merle NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:17:53
408 Shirley Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:17:54
409 V Hauptereisch M 2:17:55
410Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:17:57
411 M Andrews M 2:18:03
412 Tasmien F 2:18:27
413 Bryden M 2:18:38
414Natalie MadiesStella Athletic ClubF2:19:15
415Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF2:19:17
416Barbara DaviesF2:19:23
417 A Chubb M 2:19:58
418 K Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:20:05
419 Cathy Oliver F 2:20:39
420Zuziwe ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaF2:20:49
421 Selvin Run/Walk for LifeM 2:22:21
422Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:22:22
423Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:22:59
424Craig HepburnStella Athletic ClubM2:22:59
425 Celan SAPS StridersM 2:23:00
426Harry SykesHowickM2:23:43
427 Nathan Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:23:50
428Vuyo KheswaEskom GijimasF2:23:58
429 Mbali F 2:23:59
430 Pinky Manickum M 2:24:42
431 Saunderson Meyer M 2:24:44
432 Ed Alexander M 2:24:53
433 Sander Isabelle F 2:25:35
434Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:25:57
435Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:26:03
436Mikzi PilgrimForest HillsF2:26:29
437 R Ramraj WoodviewM 2:26:47
438Helen MitchelmoreQueensburgh HarriersF2:26:53
439Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:26:58
440Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:26:59
441Patricia BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:27:07
442 Sullivan Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:27:22
443 Michelle Lloyd F 2:27:22
444Andhee AnitaSydenhamF2:28:32
445Julie YoungNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:28:39
446 Thilo Premraj F 2:28:52
447Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:28:57
448Aarthi MaharajSave OrionF2:29:03