Harrismith Mountain Race2018-10-20

30.0kmdistance
2:19:48winning time
102finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Buti MoekoenaHarrismithM2:19:48
2Simon TshabalalaArcadiaM2:26:10
3Kennedy SekhutheRand Athletic ClubM2:36:11
4Pule HlarahlabaMangaungM2:36:56
5 Bongani Zuma M 2:40:59
6Morabaraba SelloM2:43:12
7Michael HerwegHi-Performance MidasM3:05:13
8Nelius van RooyenIreneM3:06:18
9 Johan Fourie Team VitalityM 3:08:17
10Ben SamwellFloridaM3:09:03
11Leboa Abiel RantsiengArcelorMittalM3:12:24
12 Trude Carstens Bethlehem Marathon ClubF 3:13:37
13Hlekenya Piet TshabalalaSAPSM3:17:52
14Michelle CrawleyHarrismithF3:18:26
15Solly TshabalalaSAPSM3:21:49
16Marc DanielBenoni NorthernsM3:24:33
17 Bill Coop Bedfordview Country ClubM 3:25:48
18Maphuti PhakaBorn2RunF3:25:48
19Wynand AppelgrynM3:27:11
20Ross McmurdoBenoni NorthernsM3:27:41
21Grant van der MerweM3:32:07
22Ryan SimonatoJohannesburg CanoeM3:32:09
23Nicholas GouwsRoodepoortM3:32:26
24Henry FernandesBenoni NorthernsM3:34:36
25Konstant GreylingM3:36:22
26Desiree MalanTeam VitalityF3:37:50
27Michal MnllerSasol (Secunda)M3:38:22
28Ms DhlaminiM3:38:37
29Allen HerwegHi-Performance MidasM3:41:36
30Veronica WarmingtonBedfordview Country ClubF3:41:44
31Josias van der MerweAgapeM3:45:21
32Johan RaathPentagon PistolsM3:45:24
33Marius BesterGoudveld MultisportM3:46:56
34Graham CallananBedfordview Country ClubM3:47:12
35Guy FyvieTeam VitalityM3:49:06
36Majola SimphiweTeam VitalityM3:51:44
37 Ruben Lawrenz Team VitalityM 3:52:09
38 Benjamin Bradford M 3:53:33
39John CarterM3:53:37
40Lefah MotaungRemmogoM3:55:31
41Wayne SaundersVictoria LakeM3:56:54
42Marjorie MareeF3:58:38
43 Pw Nel M 4:02:41
44 Willie Du Preez HarrismithM 4:03:45
45Jessie EerensF4:04:00
46 Matt Smit Troisport TriathlonM 4:04:27
47Andre DippenaarM4:04:35
48Neil WalkerVictoria LakeM4:06:58
49Meggy BrinkF4:07:57
50Jacques WijtmanM4:12:00
51Terrence BrinkTeam VitalityM4:16:29
52Lynton KinlochNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:17:17
53Billy KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:17:20
54Pieter SchumanM4:17:31
55Christo BoshoffM4:17:33
56Malcolm CoetzeeGoudveld MultisportM4:20:05
57Richard LoganBenoni NorthernsM4:23:18
58William WilsonBenoni NorthernsM4:23:18
59Chantelle FourieBenoni NorthernsF4:23:19
60Gavin SacksRocky Road RunnersM4:27:10
61Henri de BeerBorn2RunM4:27:14
62Amanda SamwellFloridaF4:27:41
63Marile de BeerMaluti Multisport ClubF4:28:25
64Jeanette CoetzeeGoudveld MultisportF4:28:26
65Annine FrischmuthRand Athletic ClubF4:29:09
66Carsten FrischmuthRand Athletic ClubM4:29:13
67Tom AtlasikSasolM4:29:55
68Wicus van de VenterSasol (Secunda)M4:29:55
69Christian GoosenSasolM4:29:57
70Sean FishTeam VitalityM4:31:45
71James FishM4:31:48
72Nicole FishTeam VitalityF4:31:51
73Steve IrelandGermiston Callies HarriersM4:32:22
74Anette FerreiraF4:36:51
75Charles SchumanM4:36:55
76Flip FerreiraM4:36:58
77 Hennie van Heerden M 4:37:55
78Johan GrassmanRunavationM4:38:56
79 David Chatterton M 4:40:02
80Suzette VenterNedbank Running ClubF4:40:27
81Petrie VenterNedbank Running ClubF4:40:30
82 Moncheri Bronkhorst Eskom GijimasF 4:42:42
83Retha StrydomEskom GijimasF4:42:42
84Dorian PretoriusVictoria LakeM4:45:26
85Peter StiffTeam VitalityM4:45:28
86Edca van ZuydamHarrismithF4:45:32
87Oliver JarmHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM4:46:14
88Sunet SlabbertPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:48:05
89Tlalane SalemaneJohannesburg HarriersF4:52:04
90 Carien Pretorius Bloemfontein AchillesF 4:53:32
91Andiswa BaliweBreakthru Midrand StridersF4:55:20
92Lebohang TsoeneTeam VitalityF4:55:28
93Gary RobinsonGermiston Callies HarriersM4:57:28
94Linda CrozierGermiston Callies HarriersM4:57:34
95Clint HolingPiratesM4:57:40
96 Amanda Vermeulen Eskom GijimasF 4:57:47
97Mariselle WilkenHi-Performance MidasF5:00:53
98Kevin WilkenHi-Performance MidasM5:00:54
99Jaco Hjs van der WattHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM5:09:20
100James SpangenbergTeam VitalityM5:17:20
101Dlaba SheziOrlandoM5:21:36
102John VeitchM5:21:49