Chatsworth Freedom2012-04-22

25.0kmdistance
1:26:39winning time
721finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Sipho Ngxongo Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:26:39
2Phiwayinkosi KhuzwayoPhumaM1:27:15
3Mohamed NhlekoMandeni HarriersM1:30:22
4Sphiwe XoloMaxed EliteM1:30:35
5Skhumbuzo DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:31:10
6Mxolisi DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM1:34:42
7Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM1:35:12
8Siniko QodiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:36:58
9Sithembiso NtombelaSAPS IngwenyaM1:37:25
10Magama NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM1:37:36
11Aron MathamdabulaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:38:03
12Thandabantu RhafuzaEast Griqualand StridersM1:38:08
13Amos MfudukaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:38:41
14Mhayise HlatshwayoMangosuthu University of TechnologyM1:39:47
15 Sicelo Nsele M 1:40:19
16Nhlakanipho SibiyaInanda Athletic ClubM1:40:39
17Amanda NyangeniNedbank Running ClubF1:40:48
18David MzobeTongaat PanthersM1:41:03
19Mandla RadebeM1:41:04
20Nkosie NonkeletshaSAPS StridersM1:41:16
21 Philangezeni Nzuza M 1:41:41
22Skumbo MngadiInanda Athletic ClubM1:41:44
23Innocent MadlalaPhumanathiM1:41:44
24 Goba Ak Goba M 1:41:52
25Bongani ShangaseHillcrest VillagersM1:41:59
26Ahlakanipho MadalaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:42:37
27Siyabulela JojiShakalandM1:43:08
28Petros ZweniDolphin Coast StridersM1:43:15
29 Oscal Mtjhali M 1:43:28
30Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM1:43:38
31Jeffrey MbheleNedbank Running ClubM1:43:42
32Robert NgemaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:43:50
33Denzyll HadebeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:44:04
34Ayanda NtshayisaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:44:17
35Siyabonga MemelaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:45:00
36Simo MpanzaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:45:07
37Nicholas GumedeNedbank Running ClubM1:45:09
38Nkosiyiphile DladaRichards Bay HarriersM1:45:25
39Thokozane MadondaEskom GijimasM1:45:31
40 Nkululeko Gumede M 1:45:38
41Sandile NgexeMaxed EliteM1:46:28
42Christian HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM1:46:36
43Nqabayezwe ThusiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:47:12
44Simon SibuthaSAPS IngwenyaM1:47:32
45Eric SibiyaNedbank Running ClubM1:47:35
46Mzwandile NdlovuGod's Golden AcreM1:47:40
47Richard HarrisonBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:48:24
48Ravi NaickerSAPS StridersM1:49:03
49Jabulani NzimandePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:49:08
50Harisson NtsholaSAPS StridersM1:49:12
51Sandile MngomaPhumanathiM1:49:16
52Michael MolefeQueensburgh HarriersM1:49:21
53Bhekani HadebeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:50:00
54Lucky MagagubauMhlathuzeM1:50:07
55Bhabhana KhuzwayoGemsportM1:50:17
56Jan KoegelenbergMaxed EliteM1:51:04
57Blessing CeleAmanzimtotiM1:51:23
58Zolani MxaboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:51:48
59Fana PhakathiGod's Golden AcreM1:52:12
60Dalokwakhe MnyanduNtunjambiliM1:52:13
61Reginald MkhizeBluff Meats F1M1:52:19
62Robert GcubaAmanzimtotiM1:53:37
63Lungani SangweneNtunjambiliM1:54:05
64Nick SissingEast Griqualand StridersM1:54:12
65Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM1:54:15
66Cade PillayWoodviewM1:54:19
67Lindelani MzolouBunyeM1:55:56
68 Khe Khomo M 1:56:05
69Sabelo NgubaneNtunjambiliM1:56:29
70Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM1:57:10
71Yelile PeterMafukuzelaM1:57:20
72John AlbertoCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:57:20
73Njabulo ShangaseInanda Athletic ClubM1:57:24
74Sihle ThaneoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:57:41
75Phumlathi PhunakaTransnet1:58:02
76Sipho MkhizeM1:58:08
77Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:58:15
78Bheki GumedeFolweniM1:58:25
79Terry EllapenChatsworthM1:58:28
80Margaret SchareinChilternF1:58:36
81Eric SheziM1:58:38
82Siyamcela TshukuScottburghM1:59:05
83Simon SitholeMtubatubaM1:59:14
84 Small Nthoki M 1:59:47
85Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:59:58
86Lawrence NzamaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:00:07
87Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:00:18
88Lahlokwakhe NgidiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:00:26
89Mzwandile MbamboToyotaM2:00:31
90Bheki NasluAmanzimtotiM2:00:32
91Andries DlaminiMaxed EliteM2:00:33
92Nkanyiso GwalaMaxed EliteM2:00:37
93Patrick LukheleRichards Bay HarriersM2:01:01
94Mazwi MeyiwaNtunjambiliM2:01:13
95 Scelo Majola M 2:01:17
96Sibysdo DidiSAPS StridersM2:01:23
97Jerry NgcoboMaritzburgM2:01:34
98Richard GwacelaMaxed EliteM2:01:39
99Sisindisiwe NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM2:01:52
100Philani JaftaStella Athletic ClubM2:01:52
101Elton MaphumuloM2:02:07
102Bongani ZunguM2:02:18
103Bonga MbiliM2:02:55
104Chris TaylorRun/Walk for LifeM2:03:20
105Tobias MokoenaNedbank Running ClubM2:03:28
106Derrick DubeGod's Golden AcreM2:03:47
107Njabulo NgcoboM2:04:09
108Thokozani ZunguM2:04:09
109Blessing ThusiM2:04:27
110Kenneth CalverwellWestvilleM2:04:39
111Sizwe MthabelaRichards Bay HarriersM2:04:46
112Sizwe ZwaneToyotaM2:04:55
113Rajesh BooplalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:04:57
114Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF2:04:59
115Siphelele MsomiInanda Athletic ClubM2:05:25
116Norman BawkerQueensburgh HarriersM2:05:43
117Simo NdimandeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:06:59
118Michael QwalaWillie MtoloM2:07:09
119Kim LoweWestvilleF2:07:12
120Nhlanhla MncibiToyotaM2:07:22
121Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM2:07:30
122Tammy DennillWestvilleF2:07:33
123Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM2:07:43
124Gcinisiko ZukuluKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:08:25
125Julie ShadwellKearsney StridersF2:09:09
126Greg HardieChilternM2:09:35
127Thembinkosi J MajolaThembelishaM2:09:45
128Jonathan SargoodHillcrest VillagersM2:09:53
129Sibongiseni ZuluSAPS IngwenyaM2:09:54
130Patrick ZumaMaritzburgM2:10:00
131Nilanders MgklonjeNedbank Running Club2:10:08
132Peter VankerSydenhamM2:10:16
133Suran MaharajWoodviewM2:10:26
134Navin LalthaChatsworthM2:10:45
135Barry SwaminathanSpartan HarriersM2:10:49
136Thami MkhizeChatsworthM2:11:28
137Kuben NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM2:11:47
138Deon MaipathSave OrionM2:11:54
139Sarial RajahCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:11:55
140Bruce IvinsChilternM2:11:56
141Ndabenhle BiyelaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM2:12:15
142Johannes ZumaMaritzburgM2:12:16
143Mandla MokoenaSuncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM2:12:31
144Thokozani MdletsheMandeni HarriersM2:12:50
145Douglas OrchisonDolphin Coast StridersM2:12:51
146Peter-John SutherlandDolphin Coast StridersM2:13:02
147Justice ShangeSydenhamM2:13:17
148Sarah RoodtYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:13:42
149Brian G MckenzieYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:14:06
150Zenzele DubeM2:14:10
151Anesh OwtharChatsworthM2:14:10
152Douglas de BruynDHS Old BoysM2:14:12
153Gidion MunyaradziTongaat PanthersM2:14:49
154Bheki MngomezuluChesterville Athletic ClubM2:14:57
155Mdudzi MhlabaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:15:01
156Pasma GumedeKwaDukuzaM2:15:32
157Nathi MaphumuloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:15:53
158Sihle NgcebeleM2:15:53
159Collin ReddyWoodviewM2:16:13
160Kenneth GasaAmanzimtotiM2:16:18
161Remegius MkhizeBluffM2:16:39
162 Josh Greg M 2:16:55
163Jayaseelan NaidooSave OrionM2:16:56
164Sphiwe NtshizaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:17:25
165Victor TshalanaNedbank Running ClubM2:17:29
166Ashley ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:39
167Craig MorrisWingsM2:17:46
168Mark CliffordAthletics NorthM2:17:50
169Dan PaliamChatsworthM2:17:58
170Dhiren GovenderDurban University of TechnologyM2:18:05
171Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:18:52
172Renny GovenderChatsworthM2:18:59
173Henry Mandla MqadiSouth Coast StridersM2:19:16
174Peter ShadwellKearsney StridersM2:19:18
175Papa GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM2:19:46
176Nkosana JaftaStella Athletic ClubM2:20:11
177Faizel VahedSydenhamM2:20:16
178Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:20:39
179Sipho DumisaKwaMashuM2:21:02
180Chandaa JogannahTongaat PanthersM2:21:03
181Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:21:13
182Cyril van WyheEast Griqualand StridersM2:21:14
183Mpumelelo HadebeM2:21:15
184Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM2:21:29
185Gary Marquis JonesEskom GijimasM2:21:43
186Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM2:21:50
187Julian HarrySave OrionM2:22:02
188Peter NgcinelaBluffM2:22:07
189Albie van NiekerkAmanzimtotiM2:22:25
190Rick TimmsQueensburgh HarriersM2:22:27
191Craig ShillerChilternM2:22:35
192Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:22:35
193Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM2:22:36
194Brian ZanoniStella Athletic ClubM2:22:36
195Jadhen van AckerStella Athletic ClubF2:22:42
196Zor RogersStella Athletic ClubF2:22:48
197 Mpume Mbatha F 2:22:55
198Isaac ZukeM2:23:14
199 Austin N M 2:23:28
200Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM2:23:30
201Pooventheren MoodleySydenhamM2:23:42
202Roshini NatasenHighwayF2:23:49
203Roy MlamboWoodviewM2:23:49
204Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM2:24:01
205Bossie BoshoffQueensburgh HarriersM2:24:07
206Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM2:24:21
207Hs ZwaneSodwanaM2:24:30
208John DumakudeuBunyeM2:24:34
209Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF2:24:39
210Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersM2:24:44
211Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM2:25:15
212Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM2:25:18
213Cyril KhowaAmanzimtotiM2:25:26
214Mark BuckthorpSavagesM2:25:29
215Tyrone SmithSpartan HarriersM2:25:30
216Garth van den BerghSavagesM2:25:38
217James ThomChilternM2:25:53
218Anesh MungaldaveSave OrionM2:25:54
219Peddywell BaxterSpartan HarriersF2:26:00
220 J Senekal SavagesM 2:26:11
221Andrew DyneSavagesM2:26:12
222Preanund GoordinCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:26:14
223 Ashley Gresh F 2:26:30
224Gideon SikhakhaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:26:35
225Dumisani MbiliTransnetM2:26:38
226Randheer RamnarainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:26:44
227Jawaharlal RampaliCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:26:52
228Vijay TulsiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:27:06
229Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:27:07
230Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:27:08
231 Ferguson BluffM 2:27:11
232Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:27:18
233Alan BoulleSavagesM2:27:19
234Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:27:21
235Mervyn NaidooChatsworthM2:27:37
236Dhavendhren NaidooChatsworthM2:27:37
237Chantall RandallEskom GijimasF2:27:40
238Earl ChettyM2:27:41
239Thulani MHillcrest VillagersM2:27:42
240Vusumuzi DlaminiKlip River StridersM2:27:46
241Rajen NaickerRun/Walk for LifeM2:27:52
242Albert MarkNewlands StridersM2:27:55
243Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:27:57
244Doctor NyokaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:28:28
245Pierre MattheeRun/Walk for LifeM2:28:50
246Victor PadaycheePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:28:51
247Celiwe MzuzaScottburgh2:28:51
248Jabu NzuzaScottburghF2:29:09
249Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:29:20
250Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:29:22
251Herald SolomonSpirit WindM2:29:24
252Victor MoreiraVirginia Athletic ClubM2:29:29
253Christopher ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:29:33
254Isaac NgidiWoodviewM2:29:34
255Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:29:56
256Zain ShaikQueensburgh HarriersM2:29:58
257Jabulani MnguniKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:30:02
258Eddie RamalooSouth Coast StridersM2:30:06
259Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM2:30:17
260Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:30:20
261Bonkinkosi NaibeZululand Multisport ClubM2:30:23
262Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:30:31
263Luckraj RamballySouth Coast StridersM2:30:33
264Nkosinathi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM2:30:40
265Amrit GangaramEskom GijimasM2:30:57
266 A Budasa WoodviewM 2:31:31
267Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:31:34
268Malusi BiyelaTransnetM2:31:41
269Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM2:31:46
270Rishaad AminSAPS StridersM2:31:47
271Pradeep SinghNewcastle HarriersM2:31:48
272Gloria RamsamyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:31:50
273 Nhlanhla Khawulo M 2:31:51
274Xolani MthethaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:32:00
275Wilson GovenderSouth African National Defence ForceM2:32:24
276Dipchand MoodleyKwaDukuzaM2:32:28
277Abraham MbheleMtubatubaM2:32:39
278Zane EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:32:40
279Debbie IvinsChilternF2:32:46
280Karl ChoromunskiQueensburgh HarriersM2:33:00
281Zanele ZumaNedbank Running ClubF2:33:05
282 Bonginkosi Dube F 2:33:07
283Sbongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF2:33:08
284Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:33:16
285Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:33:17
286Aphiwe MzobeInanda Athletic ClubF2:33:20
287Sifiso DludlauBunyeM2:33:22
288Mandla GcabasheNedbank Running ClubM2:33:26
289Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:33:26
290Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM2:33:33
291Dingane MbejeNewlands StridersM2:33:36
292Sipho HadebeuMlaziM2:33:44
293Thanda NdlovuWillie MtoloM2:33:45
294Yogan NaidooChatsworthM2:33:45
295Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:33:51
296Vernon BallSydenhamM2:33:51
297Lawrence KhesunDurban Athletic ClubM2:34:19
298Hilton NdlovuSTS Multisport ClubM2:34:20
299 Derrick Ebenezer M 2:34:28
300Colin PaulM2:34:33
301Navin PillayDurban Athletic ClubM2:34:36
302Sagren PillayChatsworthM2:34:43
303John CumminsChilternM2:34:48
304Sphiwe DludlaF2:34:55
305Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM2:34:56
306Dumsani GumedeChatsworthM2:35:04
307Andrew ReevesRun/Walk for LifeM2:36:44
308Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM2:37:09
309Sophia IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:37:11
310Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:37:21
311Lucky Nhlanhla PhungulaWyebankM2:37:32
312Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF2:37:36
313 Ludwis Dlamini M 2:37:40
314Emmanuel BiyelsStella Athletic ClubM2:37:53
315 Pat Ndlela 2:38:02
316 Jane S F 2:38:04
317Jonathan AldridgeQueensburgh HarriersM2:38:31
318 Sibonelo Vilakazi M 2:38:38
319Khambisile HadebeChesterville Athletic ClubF2:38:45
320Roy LeisegangChilternM2:38:53
321Hayley RalphDolphin Coast StridersF2:39:12
322Angela BoulleChilternF2:39:29
323Shelley PittmanDolphin Coast StridersF2:39:49
324 R Khan LenasiaM 2:39:53
325Tinkey GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:40:18
326Nkosinathi NgcoboCorrectional ServicesM2:40:19
327 Ryan Feniore M 2:40:44
328 M S M 2:40:45
329Terence VallenShakalandM2:40:50
330Gonaseelan GovindsamiChatsworthM2:40:58
331Ted GoundenNewlands StridersM2:41:15
332Derrick GabuzaKwaMashuM2:41:22
333Leon MudalyDurban Athletic ClubM2:41:34
334Sagadevan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM2:41:39
335Gugu NxumaloAthletics NorthF2:41:57
336 Sphesihle Maraso M 2:42:27
337Posholi MokoenaM2:42:32
338Reagan GovenderKwaDukuzaM2:42:39
339Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:42:41
340Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:42:50
341Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:42:51
342Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM2:42:51
343Hlengiwe ZondiSAPS IngwenyaF2:43:02
344Thando SokhelaSavagesF2:43:02
345David WilliamsSavagesM2:43:07
346Dave HerselmanHighwayM2:43:24
347Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:43:45
348Greg GlossopSavagesM2:43:51
349Pieter Du PlessisBluffF2:43:53
350 Sabie Reddy M 2:44:04
351Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM2:44:09
352Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:44:40
353Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:44:41
354Jugdan HarilalNewlands StridersM2:44:58
355Shakun RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF2:45:11
356Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:45:11
357Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF2:45:11
358Ganasen MoodleyKwaDukuzaM2:45:36
359Joanne FannerChilternF2:45:37
360Bev HardieChilternF2:46:06
361Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:46:13
362Ncamsile ZumaHillcrest VillagersF2:46:28
363Vuyani SkoliweDurban Athletic ClubM2:46:34
364Sam MoodleyChatsworthM2:46:34
365Sharan WilliamsSydenhamF2:46:42
366Bobby ChettyChatsworthM2:46:48
367 M Ncwane Nedbank Running ClubM 2:46:56
368Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:47:03
369Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF2:47:04
370Thaira AhmedWoodviewF2:47:05
371Sam PillayChatsworthM2:47:11
372Parmasiven PillayChatsworthM2:47:13
373Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:47:18
374Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:47:29
375Sherwen PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:47:34
376Mohamed Shabir HassanSAPS StridersM2:47:41
377Nkosinathi NgobeseNedbank Running ClubM2:47:42
378Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:47:43
379Molly ParasammanWoodviewF2:48:19
380Ricky SigamoneyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:48:20
381Deenathayalan GovenderNewlands StridersM2:48:35
382Danny ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:48:46
383Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF2:48:47
384Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:48:49
385Charles JohnstonChilternM2:48:54
386Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM2:48:55
387Paula CovenWestvilleF2:48:58
388Gaye RamsamyF2:49:05
389Isaac SibisiEskom GijimasM2:49:22
390Tatam ShelembePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:49:27
391Joseph NxumaloM2:49:36
392Priscilla Munni NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:49:44
393Millicent NgcongoChatsworthF2:49:47
394Gonaseelan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:49:48
395Sphinchle SangweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:50:08
396 Tammy ScottburghF 2:50:10
397 Yogan Chellan M 2:50:19
398Rennie NaickerHillcrest VillagersM2:50:41
399Rajen NaidooM2:50:41
400Omash NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:50:44
401Cindeera PadavattanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:50:44
402Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:50:45
403Krish VadiveluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:51:03
404Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:51:05
405Beerbal BidesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:51:07
406Thiagaraj PillaiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:51:17
407Beverley GeelQueensburgh HarriersF2:51:23
408Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:51:25
409Sunny JosephKwaDukuzaM2:51:32
410Michael ProomeHillcrest VillagersM2:51:34
411Johan CronjeWestvilleM2:51:42
412Hashim MangerahShakalandM2:51:51
413Ahmed HajareeShakalandM2:51:55
414Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM2:52:06
415Deen NadarajuChatsworthM2:52:26
416Kesval GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM2:52:39
417Gopelall DebidinChatsworthM2:52:40
418Wellington MsaneRun/Walk for LifeM2:52:44
419 Andre Knout M 2:52:48
420 Nolan Pillay M 2:52:58
421Rajen GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:53:08
422Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:53:10
423Professor CeleBidvestM2:53:13
424Jeffrey MkhizeMtubatubaM2:53:14
425Linda FeherHighwayF2:53:17
426Themba ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:53:21
427Dumezweni MncwabePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:53:22
428Cynthia NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:53:26
429Aslam CassimMerewentM2:53:28
430 T Moodley Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:53:35
431Tholakele ShanduStella Athletic ClubF2:53:37
432Romano PillayChatsworthM2:53:40
433Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:53:40
434Prudence NqibaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:53:48
435Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:53:48
436Raymond CopeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:53:49
437Shayne PaulCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:54:20
438Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF2:54:36
439Tanya BowkerQueensburgh HarriersF2:54:42
440Celeste PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF2:54:44
441 Nelintharan Chettiar M 2:54:56
442Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF2:54:57
443Geraldine SmithSpartan HarriersF2:55:32
444Osman ParukOasis CrescentM2:55:34
445Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:55:41
446Roganie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:56:02
447Hassan AsmallSydenhamM2:56:15
448Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:56:34
449Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM2:56:36
450Vitasha RamnarayanF2:56:53
451Averil GoundenSydenhamF2:57:14
452Ks PillaySAPS StridersM2:57:18
453Balakrishna NaiduSAPS IngwenyaM2:57:53
454Collin PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:57:58
455Nelendran PillayM2:58:00
456Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM2:58:03
457 R WoodviewM 2:58:06
458Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:58:07
459Jam PataNewlands StridersM2:58:12
460Tasmeer SulimanShakalandM2:58:19
461Meyer TecQueensburgh HarriersF2:58:22
462Iris ReddyRichards Bay HarriersF2:58:31
463Ravis ReddyRichards Bay HarriersM2:58:36
464Lionel BerryCorrectional ServicesM2:58:37
465Amith RamdassSAPS IngwenyaM2:58:46
466Bemmy MassonEskom GijimasF2:59:19
467Aslam AmraShakalandM2:59:27
468Luqman IssadeenOasis CrescentM2:59:37
469Manikum GovenderMerewentM2:59:38
470Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM2:59:52
471Mlungisi NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaM2:59:53
472Cedrick PSAPS StridersM2:59:56
473Aliex KockSAPS StridersM3:00:06
474Bongumusa NgcoboM3:00:08
475Mohamed Hassan AliChatsworthM3:00:10
476 D Govender M 3:00:11
477Thabs ButhuleziSAPS IngwenyaF3:00:11
478Meera MaharajWoodviewF3:00:13
479Beverley GovindasamyChatsworthF3:00:18
480Jay BudduDurban Athletic ClubM3:00:32
481Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM3:00:43
482 Nonfanelo Dandala F 3:00:45
483Thavasam AsariMerewentF3:00:59
484Mark BothaOld SelbornianM3:01:09
485Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF3:01:14
486Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF3:01:20
487Inder RagunanundPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:01:21
488Dixon NaickerHarlequin HarriersM3:01:22
489Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF3:01:29
490Mavis HartleySydenhamF3:01:35
491Cassim JasatSAPSM3:01:40
492Passion LangeniNedbank Running ClubM3:01:42
493Vijay GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:01:43
494Mogie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:01:43
495 Bayinkhosi Mncube 3:01:44
496Tommy NaickerChatsworthM3:01:45
497Roy SunkerNewlands StridersM3:01:47
498Bongani QwabeEskom GijimasM3:01:48
499Samuel MaphumuloNtunjambiliM3:02:45
500Christian MfekauMhlathuzeM3:02:55
501Narain NaidooTongaat PanthersM3:03:05
502Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM3:03:07
503Saadia IsmailKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:03:09
504Steven GovenderRun for FunM3:03:10
505Hasmooklal LakhaTongaat PanthersM3:03:12
506 Ajan M 3:03:15
507Patrick MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM3:03:21
508Mahendra RamsunderIsipingoM3:03:22
509 Barbara Mlotshua F 3:03:29
510Leanie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF3:03:38
511Nicci HanesRun/Walk for LifeF3:03:43
512 Thillin Moonsamy M 3:03:53
513Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF3:04:57
514Paul GovenderChatsworthM3:04:58
515Sbuyiselo ZwaneM3:04:59
516Perumal PillayTongaat PanthersM3:05:05
517Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM3:05:08
518Subramani NaidooChatsworthM3:05:13
519Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM3:05:16
520Thandeka HlongwaSAPS IngwenyaF3:05:39
521Lindiwe MemefChesterville Athletic ClubF3:05:40
522Pat GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:05:40
523Anthony NaidooTongaat PanthersM3:05:44
524Rajan NaidooSpartan HarriersM3:05:46
525Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF3:05:48
526 R Chely M 3:06:05
527Meera HaripershadPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:06:07
528Nomonde NzimandeEskom GijimasF3:06:37
529Rashida KaderChatsworthF3:06:47
530Zahied WangDurban Athletic ClubM3:06:49
531Thulani CeleHighwayM3:07:05
532Stan GianiSavagesM3:07:21
533Khetiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:07:23
534Muthusamy ChettiRedro HarriersM3:07:34
535Yolandi LayisSavagesF3:07:36
536Rally SinghM3:07:38
537Takayuki MachidaDurban University of TechnologyM3:07:44
538Raymond VisagieCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:07:48
539 Zibiyile Langa F 3:07:49
540Lz NgwenyauBunyeM3:08:01
541Ivy LotteringWingsF3:08:09
542 Morris Lutchmen M 3:08:17
543 L Naidoo M 3:08:26
544Kemsley NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:08:31
545Pamela CorlettHighwayF3:08:41
546Frank HopeEskom GijimasM3:08:47
547Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:09:30
548Eugene KistenSave OrionM3:09:35
549Vernon MsaneSydenhamM3:10:14
550Danny SoumungalKwaDukuzaM3:10:30
551Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM3:10:30
552Nathi MatyamzaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:11:03
553Kogie MoodleyKwaDukuzaF3:12:11
554Farhana FPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:12:38
555Penny CeleSydenhamF3:13:06
556Farouk HamidDaxina StridersM3:13:11
557Denise HartleyBluffF3:13:33
558Thamo MoodleyChatsworthM3:14:02
559Sharon SivapurshadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:14:16
560Zakhe NeneOasis CrescentM3:14:39
561Dawood LockhatOasis CrescentM3:14:43
562Setlhako George AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM3:14:50
563Zanele MkhizeEskom GijimasF3:14:53
564Jabulisile MkhizeHillcrest VillagersF3:15:00
565Moipei LichakaneF3:15:05
566Ishwarlal KhusalDurban Athletic ClubM3:15:32
567Mamola GumedeQueensburgh HarriersM3:15:40
568Noxolo ZwaneZululand Multisport ClubF3:15:41
569Thokozani GabuzaNewlands StridersF3:15:48
570Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM3:16:03
571 Nathi Mqabi M 3:16:06
572Melvin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:16:12
573Igratius WitbyWingsM3:16:20
574Thavantharan NaiduMerewentM3:16:21
575Derrick MbheleEskom GijimasM3:16:36
576Nomusa MagubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:16:53
577Nkululeko ShaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:16:55
578 C F 3:17:29
579Thokozani ZwaneQueensburgh HarriersM3:17:34
580Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM3:17:38
581Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:17:40
582Fay RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersF3:17:41
583Debbie LundinWestvilleF3:17:45
584Dharshnee PillayAthletics NorthF3:17:51
585Mbali NtshabaRichards Bay HarriersF3:17:53
586Ayanda HlubiWestvilleM3:18:27
587Shie DlaminiChesterville Athletic ClubF3:18:38
588Xolo MfekaHighwayM3:18:43
589Jadhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM3:18:58
590Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF3:18:59
591Jimmy TeeSaintsM3:19:00
592Nokuanda NxumaloInanda Athletic ClubF3:19:15
593Krishna NaidooSAPS StridersM3:19:44
594Bethwell SambothiPhumaM3:19:53
595 Dean Thaver M 3:20:05
596 Marlene Thaver F 3:20:14
597 Ridey Munsamy 3:20:29
598Raj GovenderWoodviewM3:20:30
599Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF3:21:03
600Perushnee ReddyChatsworthF3:21:12
601 Christopher Linda M 3:21:15
602Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM3:21:20
603 Charles Padayachee M 3:21:42
604 Bongani Thembela M 3:21:44
605Jugdhese Jack GokulWoodviewM3:21:53
606Ernest MichaelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:22:01
607Anand ChettyKwaDukuzaM3:22:22
608Mabongi ZikalalaEskom GijimasF3:22:26
609Shavir KaranjooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:22:28
610Daniel PhilipsSydenhamM3:23:32
611 Anthony Pillay M 3:23:40
612Jeeva GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:23:44
613Jabulile ShangeSydenhamF3:23:46
614Vino MaharajWoodviewM3:24:01
615Siva NaidooWoodviewM3:24:15
616Susan YoungHighwayF3:24:48
617Tony MoodleyWoodviewM3:25:05
618 Zoolane F 3:25:28
619Philani NyawuzaCorrectional ServicesM3:25:36
620Vis PillayScottburghM3:25:48
621Fanisile DlaminiSAPS StridersF3:25:58
622Doreen MncubeEskom GijimasF3:26:00
623Sally GovenderWoodviewF3:26:08
624Piet CravenRiverside HarriersM3:26:22
625 Nesh Singh M 3:26:57
626Selvan ReddyM3:27:05
627Mathoyi Nonhle HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF3:28:08
628 J Mandla Ngwenya M 3:28:32
629Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM3:28:36
630 Simangele Mbanjwa F 3:28:44
631Ajendra DurupchundBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:28:50
632Maxolly SibiyaF3:29:00
633 E Kisten WoodviewM 3:29:07
634 James Soobramoney M 3:29:47
635Devi MoodleyChatsworthF3:29:49
636Ven MoodleyChatsworthM3:30:01
637Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM3:30:02
638Meldon AppalrajuM3:30:59
639Doreen PhungulaKwaDabeka HarriersF3:31:15
640Nadraj NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:31:17
641Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM3:31:28
642Lindiwe NtuliNewlands StridersF3:31:37
643Br SitluRedro HarriersM3:31:53
644Marlene SagathavenRiverside HarriersF3:31:54
645Leanne Du PlessisBluffF3:32:26
646Susan van RooyenHarlequin HarriersF3:32:27
647Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF3:33:10
648Gladness MkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:33:20
649Phumelele MhlongoTransnetF3:33:42
650Imraan BadatOasis CrescentM3:33:59
651 Mohamed Norat M 3:34:02
652George GovindsamyChatsworthM3:34:19
653Maduri Devi SinghChatsworthF3:34:29
654 Magan Moodley M 3:35:22
655Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF3:35:40
656Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF3:35:41
657Br BhedaEskom GijimasM3:35:42
658Nomalungero NzuzaWyebankF3:36:20
659 Patricia Celaya F 3:36:35
660 Savy Govender Run for FunF 3:37:10
661Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM3:37:11
662Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:37:15
663Devina SewpersadChatsworthF3:37:51
664Acamsile MchunuSydenhamF3:37:56
665Zinhle MchunuInanda Athletic ClubF3:38:39
666Romilla NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:38:46
667Monica BechanChatsworthF3:38:55
668Brian Jarmey-SwanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:39:50
669Maureen GordanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:41:01
670Liesel ManggosPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:41:26
671Puran MudalyChatsworthF3:41:33
672Eugene JohannesSydenhamM3:41:39
673Philile LangaEskom GijimasF3:41:47
674Samke SimelaneSydenhamF3:42:37
675Narainsamy GovindasamiNewlands StridersM3:43:07
676Lilly NaidooChatsworthF3:43:21
677Selvie ChettyF3:43:21
678Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM3:44:09
679Sipho MavundaHighwayM3:44:15
680Vincent CrouchSydenhamM3:45:43
681Hemwanthi RamseroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:45:44
682 Joe Girdharie M 3:46:45
683Jenny HailstoneBluffF3:46:55
684Ashok RamrajWoodviewF3:47:23
685Amanda TavaresRun/Walk for LifeF3:47:25
686Alan HarrySave OrionM3:48:56
687Nonhlanhla ChamaneF3:49:28
688Thoko DlaminiKlip River StridersF3:49:28
689 Nomvulo Chamane 3:49:29
690Arnold FrancisSave OrionM3:50:51
691Nikki PillaySave OrionF3:51:29
692Bernie SwartzWingsF3:51:30
693Anisha BehariWoodviewF3:52:38
694Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM3:52:47
695Gugu DubeChatsworthF3:53:12
696Kennith Oliver GovindasamyChatsworthM3:53:17
697Devan NaickerFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:53:51
698Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:54:21
699Zaheer VariawaChatsworthM3:55:12
700Maggie PillaySydenhamF3:55:43
701Elizabeth SneddonHighwayF3:56:52
702Charmaine HawkinsBluffF3:57:31
703Premdutt SinghSAPS StridersM3:57:47
704Elke LockemRun/Walk for LifeF3:57:59
705Adele ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF3:58:02
706Shomu MgomezuluSavages3:58:11
707Constance ManyabaKwaDukuzaF3:59:10
708 Dharmendhra Manohar M 3:59:28
709 Virodh Singh Save OrionM 4:00:02
710Gerda WickQueensburgh Harriers4:00:03
711Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF4:00:12
712Neela PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:01:35
713Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF4:01:37
714Sandy KannieSave OrionM4:01:40
715Vasu NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:01:42
716Ashveer RamsathanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:02:03
717Sundran ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:03:53
718Sundrie RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:03:57
719Bobby RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:03:59
720 Jane Girdharie M 4:04:01
721Yogan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:04:05

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Chatsworth40
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club38
Queensburgh Harriers31
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club28
Woodview27
Eskom Gijimas22
Newlands Striders19
Sydenham18
Durban Athletic Club16
Nedbank Running Club16
Save Orion14
SAPS Striders13
SAPS Ingwenya13
Chiltern13
KwaZulu-Natal Striders12
Savages12
Stella Athletic Club12
Chesterville Athletic Club11
Run/Walk for Life11
Richards Bay Harriers10
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club9
Oasis Crescent9
Tongaat Panthers9
KwaDukuza9
Westville9
Highway9
Bluff8
Inanda Athletic Club7
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club7
Hillcrest Villagers7
Spartan Harriers7
Amanzimtoti7
Maxed Elite6
Shakaland6
Correctional Services6
Pinetown District Athletic Club6
Natal Carbineers Running Club5
Ntunjambili5
Dolphin Coast Striders5
Scottburgh5
Transnet4
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club4
Athletics North4
Wings4
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club4
Merewent4
uBunye4
East Griqualand Striders3
Toyota3
Kearsney Striders3
Mandeni Harriers3
Mtubatuba3
South Coast Striders3
God's Golden Acre3
Mangosuthu University of Technology3
Maritzburg3
Phuma3
University of KwaZulu-Natal3
DHS Old Boys3
Virginia Athletic Club3
South African National Defence Force3
Harlequin Harriers2
Wyebank2
Zululand Multisport Club2
Run for Fun2
uMhlathuze2
Klip River Striders2
Durban University of Technology2
Redro Harriers2
Willie Mtolo2
KwaMashu2
Riverside Harriers2
Phumanathi2
Bidvest1
Suncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving Club1
uMlazi1
Gemsport1
Collegians Harriers1
Newcastle Harriers1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
SAPS1
Saints1
Isipingo1
Daxina Striders1
Folweni1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Mafukuzela1
Sodwana1
Bluff Meats F11
Lenasia1
STS Multisport Club1
Thembelisha1
Old Selbornian1
Spirit Wind1