Safari2018-05-01

10.0kmdistance
0:29:33winning time
1881finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Siboniso SoldakaCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM0:29:33
2Duane FortuinKuils River Running ClubM0:30:15
3Deon-Lee HendricksStellenboschM0:30:20
4Lukhanyo NobakadaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:30:26
5Nkosiyethu SotyantyaMSA MultisportM0:30:46
6 Alex Brecker M 0:30:47
7Petrus ZwaneSwartlandM0:31:15
8Akhona MdakaStellenboschM0:31:15
9Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM0:31:59
10Allister BlaauwMatiesM0:32:03
11Thembeko MendoGugulethuM0:32:38
12 Philani Sengce M 0:32:53
13Andre AfrikaEersterivierM0:32:55
14 Dennis Muokwa M 0:33:31
15 Shajahan Janally M 0:33:45
16Henry CievertsTopformM0:34:43
17 Cassidy Carolus M 0:34:54
18 Wilton Vlink M 0:35:01
19Asemahle KwatshaGugulethuM0:35:03
20Emmanuel MakutuNedbank Running ClubM0:35:24
21Ayabulela BodloVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:36:55
22Kyle WilliamsSpartan HarriersM0:37:32
23Pierre JacobsMatiesM0:37:36
24Cole AbrahamsSpartan HarriersM0:37:37
25Charles PaulseEersterivierM0:37:47
26 Monde Mvana M 0:37:52
27Shema FiacreSpartan HarriersM0:37:54
28Lee-Shay WillemseVelocity Athletic ClubF0:38:11
29Renaldo DanielsStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM0:38:31
30Abdul AbrahamsStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM0:38:33
31Johnny ZolaSpartan HarriersM0:39:01
32Thembalethu MolefeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:39:02
33Jana Le RouxKPMG Running ClubF0:39:12
34Shakeel SckrikkerSpartan HarriersM0:39:14
35Bryan LombardOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubM0:39:16
36 Sean Jansen M 0:39:18
37Anele NdabeniCeresM0:39:46
38 Puteni Ayanda M 0:39:47
39Quitin PedroCeresM0:39:58
40Laston Du PlessisWorcesterM0:40:12
41 Leonard Wanza M 0:40:17
42Michael BekapiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:40:18
43Goethe FaulmannSpartan HarriersM0:40:22
44 Divan Paulse M 0:40:28
45 Schalk Tromp M 0:40:32
46 Samantha Lambert M 0:40:37
47 Christopher Bergman M 0:40:40
48Nicolaas KeetsAsthon Athletic ClubM0:41:06
49Virgell-Lee AfricaMatiesF0:41:07
50Chantel SimpsonNedbank Running ClubF0:41:22
51Morne HansenMatiesM0:41:30
52Ajay SolomonsM0:41:42
53 Agatha Mhlanga M 0:41:59
54Gemjikile TomGugulethuM0:42:08
55 Estian Burger M 0:42:10
56Veronique JakobsMatiesF0:42:13
57Hanru CollingNorth West UniversityM0:42:25
58 Aashiqa Jacobs F 0:42:48
59Joel AdamsM0:43:01
60 Gordon Fortuin M 0:43:27
61 Cobus van Schalkwyk M 0:43:27
62 Keanen Strauss M 0:43:28
63Michelle van EyssenPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF0:43:55
64Sive MabeleCorrectional ServicesM0:43:56
65Meagan SwanepoelMatiesF0:44:02
66Dehan SmitTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:44:24
67Shiraz ShakeelNedbank Running ClubM0:44:55
68Chery-Lee SchoemanMatiesF0:44:59
69Christian FaureM0:45:01
70Wesley BlaauwEersterivierM0:45:15
71 Migael Loubser M 0:45:18
72 Jacques Grimbeek M 0:45:22
73 Martle Vosloo F 0:45:23
74Nocwaka MthethoMSA MultisportF0:45:23
75Anri JoubertSwartlandF0:45:27
76 Willem de Wet M 0:45:57
77Caitlyn SchlehmeyerLangebaan StrandloopersF0:45:58
78 Jacques Ludick M 0:46:00
79Hein KochM0:46:01
80Neville FrieslichFish HoekM0:46:01
81John KoopmanSwartlandM0:46:07
82 Wian Nieuwoudt M 0:46:15
83Elizabeth van der BerghBredasdorpF0:46:28
84 Mclarren Arendse M 0:46:32
85Stephanie van ZylLangebaan StrandloopersF0:46:38
86Bradley de KockGoodwood HarriersM0:46:42
87Beyonce WilliamsVelocity Athletic ClubF0:46:59
88Albert WilliamsTopformM0:47:00
89Andile MlanduIn TouchM0:47:04
90 Lodric Roux M 0:47:30
91 Moshalula Mbo Mbo F 0:47:31
92Riaan UysBidvestM0:47:35
93 Annatjie Pienaar F 0:47:39
94Colin WilliamsWellingtonM0:47:47
95 Cornelius Jors M 0:47:56
96Aaron SubramonyAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:47:56
97Sampie van NiettinghIn TouchM0:47:58
98 Ruan van Wyk M 0:48:19
99 Cobus Ackermann M 0:48:22
100Hannes WesselsM0:48:43
101Farren WennStellenboschF0:48:43
102 Hein van der Merwe M 0:48:49
103 Christal Rossouw F 0:48:49
104 Michael Palframan M 0:48:52
105Anelle PretoriusF0:49:02
106 William Plaatjies M 0:49:10
107 Werner Jonker M 0:49:12
108Xola GravelSAPSM0:49:17
109 Dwayne Pretorius M 0:49:27
110Nancy WillPinelandsF0:49:28
111 Donovan Mckriel M 0:49:48
112 Carlyle Joshua Damons M 0:49:50
113Gerrit OosthuizenWhalersM0:49:51
114 Stuurman Lungisa M 0:49:53
115 Melanie Harcourt-Cooke F 0:50:09
116 Devon Fotuin M 0:50:09
117Patricia AdamsBrackenfellF0:50:09
118 Alton Sauer M 0:50:11
119Keesha PretoriusUniversity of the Western CapeF0:50:13
120Abigail BotesMatiesF0:50:19
121Marius WilliamsEersterivierM0:50:19
122 Elridge Schwartz M 0:50:20
123 Rudolph Briers M 0:50:24
124 Lionel Booisen M 0:50:28
125Kriel GroenewaldBrackenfellM0:50:29
126 Elizna Vermeulen F 0:50:30
127Connor MiddlemostBrackenfellM0:50:31
128Rashaad AbrahamsNantesM0:50:36
129Rodger ArendseSwartlandM0:50:38
130Clinton LogieHelderberg HarriersM0:50:40
131Daniel van WykBrackenfellM0:50:41
132Kate-Lynne JosephMatiesF0:51:07
133Walter HansbyEdgemead RunnersM0:51:10
134Dale HansbyM0:51:11
135Johan HavengaM0:51:18
136 Raymond Soule M 0:51:20
137Viljoen van NiekerkBellville Running ClubM0:51:21
138 Colin Samuels M 0:51:21
139Cleavon HartnickSpartan HarriersM0:51:29
140Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:51:52
141Rowland JansenGoodwood HarriersM0:51:53
142 Devon Allsopp M 0:51:54
143 Willem Venter M 0:51:57
144 Akeem Pieterse M 0:51:58
145Maria de WeeCorrectional ServicesF0:52:07
146 Gerrit Hector M 0:52:13
147Rolan van AsLaingsburg Athletic ClubM0:52:16
148 Ea van Romburgh M 0:52:20
149Christopher HendricksIn TouchM0:52:28
150Adrian NeethlingNedbank Running ClubM0:52:28
151 Marinda Briers F 0:52:31
152 Elna Viljoen F 0:52:33
153Morgan van WyngaardtBlue DownsM0:52:33
154John Du PlessisWorcesterM0:52:36
155Duane ReeveWest CoastM0:52:36
156 Joyceann Pretorius F 0:52:36
157Annalette HenekeCape Multisport Club (Eden)F0:52:36
158 Diedre Fredericks F 0:52:37
159Timothy FortuneSpartan HarriersM0:52:39
160Judith GroveTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:52:39
161 Brendon Joerning M 0:52:41
162 Sheneeck August M 0:52:48
163Cailey BredenkampPaarlF0:52:49
164Aashiqah AbdullaTopformF0:52:52
165 Wichardt Von Molendorff M 0:52:53
166 Ashley Johnson M 0:52:56
167Eddie VieningsEdgemead RunnersM0:52:59
168Kristi VieningsEdgemead RunnersF0:53:00
169 Dere Langford M 0:53:08
170Leone OlivierStrand Athletic ClubF0:53:10
171 Ashton Mouton M 0:53:12
172 Deryn Hall F 0:53:13
173Johan NieuwoudtWest CoastM0:53:19
174Petriaan MosesVelocity Athletic ClubF0:53:20
175Tamara BlumerisMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF0:53:24
176Nell SingletonWorcesterF0:53:24
177 Stephan van der Westhuizen M 0:53:27
178 Keithine Du Plessis M 0:53:30
179Horst SchifferFish HoekM0:53:37
180Mancel van BredaArcelorMittalF0:53:40
181Jeanine van den HeeverArcelorMittalF0:53:40
182 Lukas Rudman M 0:53:45
183 Bradwin Harris M 0:53:46
184 Lizaan Oosthuizen F 0:53:48
185Iviwe ZangqaNedbank Running ClubF0:53:50
186Tanja SwartPaarlF0:53:53
187 Jonathan Doyle M 0:53:53
188Brian RothmanBrackenfellM0:53:54
189 Eduan de Jongh M 0:54:07
190Darren WardDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:54:08
191 Pierre Fourie M 0:54:15
192 Noeline Rossouw F 0:54:28
193 Vivian Elliott F 0:54:33
194Carla GreigRun/Walk for LifeF0:54:35
195 Timothy Matinka M 0:54:44
196 Siziwe Buhlungu F 0:54:50
197Francois RobbertzeStrand Athletic ClubM0:54:54
198Catherine GoosenF0:54:59
199Jillian AlternFish HoekF0:55:02
200Mansoer AbdurahmanStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM0:55:07
201 Jacqueline Buser F 0:55:10
202Peter NellMedihelp Multisport ClubM0:55:13
203 Malcom Britt M 0:55:16
204Frances KotzeArcelorMittalF0:55:16
205 Kaylyn Small F 0:55:18
206 Carina Stemmet F 0:55:26
207Kevin ReidAtlantic TriathlonM0:55:27
208 Thando Gobodwana M 0:55:29
209 Adele Kidd-Anderson F 0:55:34
210 Leonard Kidd-Anderson M 0:55:34
211Glenda WerthSanlamF0:55:35
212Nicolette ShellyDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:55:35
213Ilse HugoCeresF0:55:35
214 Jacques Lombard M 0:55:36
215Willem StrydomM0:55:36
216Kevin ShellyDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:55:36
217 Jonathan Witness M 0:55:39
218 Marilize Nel F 0:55:50
219Macniel SaulsEersterivierM0:55:54
220Reginio LambertEersterivierM0:55:55
221 Keenan Reed M 0:55:58
222Erica LeppanF0:56:03
223Leeroy SamPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM0:56:05
224Beatrix Le RouxTeam VitalityF0:56:07
225Amoretta SeptemberEasterns KraaifonteinF0:56:08
226 Ryan Brown M 0:56:10
227Ernest RoosBrackenfellM0:56:10
228Andre BoshoffLangebaan StrandloopersM0:56:11
229 Enver Pretorius M 0:56:22
230 Tertia Le Roux F 0:56:26
231 Vanessa Swarts Ultra Athletic ClubF 0:56:31
232 Carin van Zyl F 0:56:31
233Nicolette SchlehmeyerLangebaan StrandloopersF0:56:35
234 Leonard Kitching M 0:56:36
235Annalene MostertF0:56:36
236 Tashlee Small F 0:56:40
237 Louise Aylward F 0:56:40
238Jacques Le RouxVoortrekker MonumentM0:56:42
239 Branden Prins M 0:56:45
240Emmy-Louise KlaassenF0:56:45
241 William Lilly M 0:56:49
242 Mariska Lilly F 0:56:50
243Robert LehmensiekRun/Walk for LifeM0:56:54
244 Ashwill Julies M 0:57:01
245 Bertram Julius M 0:57:04
246 Warren Jobert M 0:57:05
247 Hayley Africa F 0:57:14
248Mia KotzeCorrectional ServicesF0:57:15
249Klaus SmallCorrectional ServicesM0:57:15
250Daan RossouwM0:57:19
251 Pierre Coetzee M 0:57:20
252 Gerlach Claassen M 0:57:20
253 Jacome Naude F 0:57:23
254 Elzaan de Jongh F 0:57:29
255Roy Anthony HendricksIn TouchM0:57:29
256 Jurina Kotze F 0:57:32
257 Leonie van Wyk F 0:57:46
258 Wayne Baadjies M 0:57:48
259 Stanzil Olyn M 0:57:49
260 Craig Henry M 0:57:49
261 Edward Faro M 0:57:50
262Karen JamesF0:57:52
263 Suzy de Oliveira F 0:57:55
264Carly BongersCarbineers - WPF0:57:56
265Michael KotzeWhalersM0:58:00
266 Victoria Davis F 0:58:06
267 Anrich Verster M 0:58:07
268 Louise Smit F 0:58:07
269 Simone Erwee F 0:58:08
270 Ashley Mouton M 0:58:08
271 Samir Elamri M 0:58:09
272Erich ScholtzWest CoastM0:58:10
273 Riaan Laubscher M 0:58:10
274Million BimerewGoodwood HarriersM0:58:12
275Morne van den HeeverM0:58:14
276 Andre Lenting M 0:58:14
277Raylene van WykBrackenfellF0:58:17
278 Yolande Maree F 0:58:20
279Matthew JacobsBrackenfellM0:58:21
280 Wickness Rooifontein M 0:58:23
281Naashit AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:58:24
282Dorian EsauSpartan HarriersM0:58:28
283Dune BryceRun/Walk for LifeM0:58:36
284 Moses Motebele M 0:58:36
285 Mmammoti Maseng F 0:58:37
286 Morgan Cupido M 0:58:48
287 Tiaan Steyn M 0:58:51
288 Mechelle Kotze F 0:58:52
289 Peter Krieger M 0:58:53
290Michael LombardHillcrest VillagersM0:58:54
291Nuhraan KalamNantesF0:59:04
292 Mike Visser M 0:59:13
293 Anel Kieck F 0:59:13
294 Amori Engelbrecht F 0:59:14
295 Deliana Boshoff F 0:59:16
296 Ruan Pretorius M 0:59:17
297 Monique Vermaak F 0:59:20
298 Terence Jennings M 0:59:23
299 Karla Lutzeler F 0:59:28
300 Jurie van Niekerk M 0:59:33
301 Tertius Prins M 0:59:37
302 Divan van Zyl M 0:59:39
303 Madeleen Bothma F 0:59:42
304Ian JonesTeam VitalityM0:59:42
305 Lionel Esterhuizen M 0:59:43
306 Fabion Smith M 0:59:44
307 Andrew Heath M 0:59:46
308Eben OlivierM0:59:47
309Adele CoetzeeF0:59:48
310Conre van AsLaingsburg Athletic ClubM0:59:50
311Bertie van AsLaingsburg Athletic ClubM0:59:54
312 Denvor Snygans M 0:59:54
313Marina van HeerdenFranschhoek Athletic ClubF0:59:56
314Berdehan BrandCeresM0:59:57
315 Abigail Davies F 1:00:01
316Rory ThompsonTopformM1:00:01
317 Frederika de Kock F 1:00:06
318 Keorapetse Mokgojoa F 1:00:08
319 Constance Jesse M 1:00:11
320 Elsabe Badenhorst F 1:00:12
321 Jacques Steyn M 1:00:13
322 Skwatsha Lukhanyo M 1:00:13
323 Mareike van Niekerk F 1:00:14
324 Corette Fick F 1:00:18
325 Anreza van der Merwe F 1:00:21
326 Suzaan Hall F 1:00:21
327 Damian Erasmus M 1:00:21
328Peter BooysenScottburghM1:00:22
329 Colin Banfield M 1:00:24
330 Francis Steyn M 1:00:29
331 Deon Whitlo M 1:00:29
332Johann KotzeWhalersM1:00:31
333Nico BurgerBidvestM1:00:31
334Nikki BorthwickDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:00:32
335 Gustave Haai M 1:00:32
336 Lee-Anne Wolfe-Coote F 1:00:35
337 Mershell Johnson F 1:00:38
338 Surindi Lombard F 1:00:40
339Vondra SingletonWorcesterF1:00:44
340 Mlueki Mbembe M 1:00:50
341 Toni Basson F 1:00:54
342 Lynn Minnaar F 1:00:58
343Marzahn TheartArcelorMittalF1:00:59
344 Therlo Wilsnach M 1:01:01
345Tulani MasikoM1:01:03
346Terry TalottiRun/Walk for LifeM1:01:06
347 Michelle Joubert F 1:01:08
348 Riana Du Plessis F 1:01:10
349 Inge Muller F 1:01:14
350Ronan GreenRun/Walk for LifeM1:01:16
351Benita de KlerkLangebaan StrandloopersF1:01:16
352 Carla Koch F 1:01:17
353Marelie de WetRoodepoortF1:01:19
354 Barbara Heathcote F 1:01:20
355 Kareen Broodryk M 1:01:20
356 Carlo Hill M 1:01:21
357 Japie Stevens M 1:01:22
358 Desima Coetzee F 1:01:24
359Anel ButlerStellenboschF1:01:25
360Keven GreenFish HoekM1:01:25
361 Colin Rhode M 1:01:28
362 Hanneke Pienaar F 1:01:30
363 Pauline Love-Fortuin F 1:01:30
364 Eber Collop M 1:01:30
365 Melvin Swarts M 1:01:31
366Debora MillsRun/Walk for LifeF1:01:34
367Elzandri van WykDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:01:35
368Reevo AndersOptifit Running ClubM1:01:41
369 Daniel Rautenbach M 1:01:43
370 Janesta Jagers F 1:01:44
371 Steyn Kerry F 1:01:46
372 Shane Allsopp M 1:01:51
373 Elizabeth Swartland F 1:01:53
374 Colleen Gomas F 1:02:00
375 Rina van Staden F 1:02:02
376 Joshua Osborn M 1:02:03
377Leon VisserBrackenfellM1:02:08
378 Japie Du Toit M 1:02:10
379 Lowene Christians F 1:02:10
380 Johan van der Merwe M 1:02:10
381 Chrystal Slater F 1:02:11
382Achmat AdonisNantesM1:02:14
383Riaan GroenewaldBrackenfellM1:02:14
384Glynn MortimerEersterivierM1:02:16
385 Helena Smuts F 1:02:18
386Gavin ErasmusDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:02:21
387 Christopher Schilder M 1:02:22
388 Simon+¿ Hendricks F 1:02:23
389 Terry Pheiffer F 1:02:32
390 Deon van Rooyen M 1:02:34
391Bianca BarnardDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:02:36
392 Nowellen Klaasen M 1:02:38
393 Elana Kruger F 1:02:38
394 Georgina Lotring F 1:02:38
395Kate DuthieAtlantic TriathlonF1:02:38
396Jacques JacobsKempton Road RunnersM1:02:40
397Pieter SmitM1:02:44
398 Ronel Herbst F 1:02:55
399 Sanelle Du Plessis F 1:03:01
400 Christopher Langeveld M 1:03:05
401 Keaton Morilly M 1:03:05
402 Maryke Roberts F 1:03:09
403 Maria Uys F 1:03:14
404Mnukwa NomfundoLanga Athletic ClubF1:03:15
405Devon ThomasEdgemead RunnersM1:03:19
406Margaretha MostertArcelorMittalF1:03:23
407 Andrea Barnard F 1:03:24
408Lindi SpiesSwartlandF1:03:25
409Andre BothaM1:03:29
410Retha BothaF1:03:29
411 Sone Schoeman F 1:03:31
412 Neels Ackermann M 1:03:39
413 Gustav Diedericks M 1:03:40
414 Zander Bester M 1:03:45
415Wynand JacobsM1:03:45
416 Christel Visagie F 1:03:47
417Charmaine SolomonsEersterivierF1:03:50
418 Jaquelina van der Ham F 1:03:51
419 Paulien Lesch F 1:03:52
420 Hermione Bloem F 1:03:54
421 Andrea Forbes F 1:03:54
422 Christopher Griebenouw M 1:03:54
423 Christopher October M 1:03:57
424Suretha HoltropRun/Walk for LifeF1:03:57
425 Derrick Fredericks M 1:04:02
426 Julie Geduldt M 1:04:04
427Jonas ShirleyPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF1:04:05
428Winston FischerM1:04:05
429Ackerman AckermanBrackenfellF1:04:10
430Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF1:04:13
431 Derryn-Rae Turnbull F 1:04:13
432 Osman Mohamed M 1:04:13
433 Arnout Bester M 1:04:15
434 Esme Koopman F 1:04:16
435Rachel TroutSpartan HarriersF1:04:17
436Jacob NelElgin Grabouw Athletic ClubM1:04:18
437Sydney CarstensDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:04:22
438 Kayla Schreiber F 1:04:24
439Cecelia RichardsRavensmeadF1:04:24
440 Simeon Kruger M 1:04:24
441 Nadia Sadie F 1:04:25
442Gareth JonesM1:04:27
443Melissa BotmanWellingtonF1:04:33
444 Wilma Hendricks F 1:04:36
445 Liezl Gelderblom F 1:04:37
446 Tyra Du Plooy F 1:04:38
447Dean JosephusVoorberg Athletic ClubM1:04:40
448 Dean Martch M 1:04:41
449 David Cloete M 1:04:41
450 Rashaad Abrahams M 1:04:42
451Jaclynn MckockSouth African National Defence ForceF1:04:43
452 Mia Russell F 1:04:45
453 Erika Hansmann F 1:04:49
454 Hilton Booisen M 1:04:50
455 Frans Madzime M 1:04:51
456 Annabelle Pretorius F 1:04:59
457 Tim Chaplin M 1:04:59
458 Marine Erasmus F 1:05:02
459 Phillipina Rudolf F 1:05:02
460 Ozanam Carolissen M 1:05:04
461Danie MaraisWellingtonM1:05:05
462 Donovan Brandt M 1:05:05
463Trudy ClaydenWest CoastF1:05:08
464 Daniel Erasmus M 1:05:09
465John MaarmanMamreM1:05:10
466 Anthony Lategan M 1:05:12
467 Bongiwe Madlingozi F 1:05:18
468Michelle SedgwickF1:05:21
469Maureen DennehyAtlantic TriathlonF1:05:22
470 Riaan Conradie M 1:05:25
471 Sonia Beukes F 1:05:26
472 Joelene Conradie F 1:05:26
473Azelle LoubserBellville Running ClubF1:05:27
474Lehman LeschMSA MultisportM1:05:28
475 Lara Kirsten F 1:05:29
476 Lizelle Wilson F 1:05:30
477 Chanel Avenant F 1:05:31
478 Fowzia Boltman F 1:05:32
479 Jan-Louis Kruger M 1:05:32
480 Elsje Mundt F 1:05:34
481Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF1:05:36
482Gerrit van WykDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:05:37
483Gerrit JoubertSwartlandM1:05:37
484 Marcel Mundt M 1:05:38
485 Karin Bartman F 1:05:38
486Erna JacobsGoodwood HarriersF1:05:40
487 Lindi Swart F 1:05:40
488Lesley BredeveldtRun/Walk for LifeM1:05:41
489 Angela Walsh F 1:05:44
490Hannilie DippenaarBolandF1:05:46
491Lindsey HessAsthon Athletic ClubF1:05:47
492 Carl Geel M 1:05:48
493Johanna-Mari KriekBrackenfellF1:05:50
494 Sean Ian Bartie M 1:05:51
495 Sannie Manewel F 1:05:52
496 Di-Andi Fontini M 1:05:55
497Jeremy DavidsM1:05:56
498 Suzan Venter F 1:06:00
499 Ngondo Sisa M 1:06:01
500 Petulia Williamson F 1:06:02
501 Lucille Heugh F 1:06:02
502 Janel Dietrichsen F 1:06:04
503 Shani van Dyk F 1:06:06
504Evadney DenyssenFranschhoek Athletic ClubF1:06:06
505 Tarren de Beer F 1:06:07
506 Glenda Phillips F 1:06:08
507Nicola de VilliersF1:06:09
508 Simone Mouton F 1:06:10
509 Calvin Fieties M 1:06:10
510 Anita Jonker F 1:06:10
511Chanice FortuinPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF1:06:14
512 Marcelle Steenkamp F 1:06:14
513Diane DelportVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:06:20
514 Danie Verwey M 1:06:20
515 Riaan Badenhorst M 1:06:22
516Megan GrobbelaarBrackenfellF1:06:22
517 Gerrit van Wyk M 1:06:23
518 Nigel Pietersen M 1:06:26
519 James Abrahams M 1:06:26
520 Lindie Kilian F 1:06:27
521 Roderick Cupido M 1:06:27
522 Kesia Scholtz F 1:06:27
523Sune KuhnelStrand Athletic ClubF1:06:28
524Kaylim BrownLaingsburg Athletic ClubM1:06:28
525 Nicolaas Baadjies M 1:06:28
526Jerome RichardsRavensmeadM1:06:29
527 Deveroux Martin F 1:06:33
528Zubayr IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:06:39
529 Lene Labuschagne F 1:06:40
530 Chantelle Visser F 1:06:41
531Simthembile HleliCorrectional ServicesM1:06:42
532Andre RixMitchell's Plain TitansM1:06:44
533 Deon Badenhorst M 1:06:46
534 Jani Norman F 1:06:47
535 Claudia Robertson F 1:06:47
536 Nelmarie Mocke F 1:06:48
537 Angus Mackay M 1:06:48
538 Lileen Zaayman F 1:06:51
539 Hannelet Jordaan F 1:06:53
540 Francois van Niekerk M 1:06:55
541Pieter SwartM1:06:56
542 Jonathan Booysen M 1:06:59
543Claudio SeptemberDwarsrivier MineM1:07:02
544 Gabriel Haman M 1:07:03
545Nadya WoekeF1:07:03
546 Johannes Kenneth M 1:07:07
547 Elda Wessels F 1:07:09
548 Dianna Lochner F 1:07:11
549Kate PearceEdgemead RunnersF1:07:11
550 Benine Koch F 1:07:18
551Dawid SassCorrectional ServicesM1:07:18
552Graham HibberdEdgemead RunnersM1:07:19
553Dalene GroblerHelderberg HarriersF1:07:21
554Gail WilliamsSpartan HarriersF1:07:22
555 Zelda Plessis F 1:07:23
556 Jaco de Vos M 1:07:24
557 Ryan Goliath M 1:07:25
558 Suzette Du Plessis Pieters F 1:07:28
559 Derick Vermeulen M 1:07:28
560 Edward Saulse M 1:07:28
561Freda SmitF1:07:32
562 Lindie Truniger F 1:07:34
563 Charmaine van Veen F 1:07:35
564Caren VenterBorn2RunF1:07:41
565 Mark Couzens M 1:07:41
566Gavin GeorgeBellville Running ClubM1:07:42
567Sergio PedroIn TouchM1:07:43
568Clive MeyerHelderberg HarriersM1:07:47
569 Tamarin Mackintosh F 1:07:50
570Roseline Bahm-PaulsenCorrectional ServicesF1:07:53
571 Lizanne Perkins F 1:07:54
572Rachel SmalDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:07:55
573Norkie Neleh-AshleyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:07:55
574 Robyn Solomons F 1:07:57
575 Brent April M 1:07:57
576 Ronel van Eck F 1:07:57
577 Jean Roux F 1:07:58
578 Graham Grebe M 1:07:59
579Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF1:08:02
580 Helene Diedericks F 1:08:03
581Vivian DavidsRavensmeadM1:08:04
582Cynithia KaliOld MutualF1:08:04
583Emmy DouglasOuteniqua HarriersF1:08:06
584 Trudie Jooste F 1:08:07
585Ethan WasserfallM1:08:07
586 Alvaretha Abrahams F 1:08:07
587 Monique James F 1:08:07
588Riaan CoetzeeM1:08:08
589 Helena Richards F 1:08:08
590Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM1:08:09
591 Laurie Parsons F 1:08:11
592 Annika Bothma F 1:08:12
593 Mariaan Rossouw F 1:08:12
594 Jan van Rooi M 1:08:15
595Marilise van der MerweBrackenfellF1:08:17
596 Suzette Brown F 1:08:17
597 Elzahn Scott F 1:08:17
598 Suzanne Brand F 1:08:19
599Frederik PotgieterBluffM1:08:23
600 Ronell Muller F 1:08:23
601 Henry Hartnick M 1:08:26
602Howard-Pain BridgetEdgemead RunnersF1:08:26
603 Glenda Hensley F 1:08:29
604 Elaine van Dyk F 1:08:31
605 Suzanne Trautmann F 1:08:33
606 Myrna Heunis F 1:08:33
607 Karla Steyl F 1:08:35
608Elismari KrugerSanlamF1:08:37
609Debbie ZimmetmanSpartan HarriersF1:08:37
610 Cindy-Kay van Rooy F 1:08:38
611 Louise Stander F 1:08:39
612 Lisa Joubert F 1:08:42
613Travers BrehmPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM1:08:43
614 Sonja Joerning F 1:08:47
615 Steven Meyer M 1:08:47
616Rachel DanielsVoorberg Athletic ClubF1:08:49
617Leaticia LewinHewat Athletic ClubF1:08:54
618Clarissa SeptemberDwarsrivier MineF1:08:57
619 Yolanda Saville F 1:08:58
620 Natalie Johnson F 1:08:59
621 Ian Johnson M 1:09:00
622Charlene McelmEersterivierF1:09:02
623 Sanette Prins F 1:09:03
624 Mgidini Amanda F 1:09:05
625Hillary HorneNedbank Running ClubF1:09:07
626Nomvuzo MdlunguF1:09:11
627 Agnetia Brooks F 1:09:12
628Rosaline NaidooVelocity Athletic ClubF1:09:12
629Nicholette EsauLangebaan StrandloopersF1:09:13
630 Trezinha de Beer F 1:09:15
631Nazlen DavidsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF1:09:17
632 Jacob Meyer M 1:09:18
633Lesley PriceRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:22
634Janet MeyerF1:09:24
635 Nadia Botha F 1:09:28
636 Veronica Bushby F 1:09:30
637Gerdaline MalanArcelorMittalF1:09:31
638 Rachel Mcpherson F 1:09:31
639 Johan Booysen M 1:09:32
640 Matilda Marang F 1:09:32
641 Carmen Savoy-Roberts F 1:09:34
642 Lani Sass F 1:09:37
643 Lene Fontini F 1:09:39
644 Gaynor April F 1:09:41
645 Laura Du Toit F 1:09:43
646 Veronica Meyer F 1:09:44
647 Brett Hendricks M 1:09:44
648 Verna Hendricks F 1:09:46
649Jacqueline SlabberArcelorMittalF1:09:46
650 Jonathan Mills M 1:09:46
651 Hennie van Deventer M 1:09:48
652Amanda MaarmanSAPSF1:09:48
653 Lorraine Rademeyer F 1:09:48
654Elna Du ToitWorcesterF1:09:49
655 Pieter Nel M 1:09:49
656 Carmen Engelbrecht F 1:09:53
657 Barbara Paver F 1:09:54
658 Leandra Whitlo F 1:10:02
659Anton NelRun/Walk for LifeM1:10:02
660 Phillip Mills M 1:10:04
661 Riaan van Aswegen M 1:10:05
662Charmaine van der MerweMiddelburgF1:10:06
663Fidelia van der LindeLangebaan StrandloopersF1:10:06
664 Josephine Michaels F 1:10:06
665Louis SwartzEasterns KraaifonteinM1:10:07
666 Megan Kruger F 1:10:09
667 Maritza Unterwieser F 1:10:09
668Suzaan SchoemanMelkbosstrandF1:10:12
669Deon KotzeM1:10:13
670 Mnr Cupido M 1:10:14
671 Mariechen van Baalen F 1:10:14
672Margaretha van WykBrackenfellF1:10:17
673Elizka HendrikseBrackenfellF1:10:24
674Dorencia IdasFranschhoek Athletic ClubF1:10:24
675 Marida Botha F 1:10:27
676 Rita Fortuin F 1:10:31
677 Chane Walters F 1:10:31
678Nellie EhlersArcelorMittalF1:10:34
679Felicia StclairIn TouchF1:10:35
680 Rezel van der Merwe F 1:10:36
681 Aasia Moerat F 1:10:37
682Andre BritsRun/Walk for LifeM1:10:37
683Jurie de WittArcelorMittalM1:10:38
684 Neo Seane F 1:10:41
685 Charmaine Stevens F 1:10:42
686 Angelica Rosant F 1:10:43
687Kayleen FredericksNantesF1:10:43
688Jehan MohdNantesM1:10:43
689Robert FredericksEdgemead RunnersM1:10:46
690 Vasti Le Roux F 1:10:46
691Wayde GreigRun/Walk for LifeM1:10:48
692 Lize Wessels F 1:10:51
693 Benned Nutt M 1:10:53
694 Antonie Kriegler M 1:10:53
695Gikmah JacksonTshwane University of TechnologyF1:11:00
696Charmayne DavelSpartan HarriersF1:11:01
697Leena McEwanSpartan HarriersF1:11:02
698Hein BockBrackenfellM1:11:02
699Cindy McfarlaneNedbank Running ClubF1:11:07
700 Damian Theron M 1:11:09
701 Vera Cloete F 1:11:11
702Rika MeyeringBrackenfellF1:11:15
703Jacobus JansenMontaguM1:11:16
704Alet FabriciusArcelorMittalF1:11:18
705Patsy MareeF1:11:21
706Althea Noendo-JefthaSAPSF1:11:23
707 Laura Ford F 1:11:24
708 Cisca Nel F 1:11:25
709 Charne Woolf F 1:11:26
710 Natalie Swanevelder F 1:11:26
711 Denzil Campbell M 1:11:27
712 Lynette Rodwell F 1:11:30
713 Gayle Britz F 1:11:32
714 Moses Ngobeni M 1:11:33
715 Adele Coetzee F 1:11:33
716 Amelia Coetzee F 1:11:33
717Ricardo PretoriusM1:11:36
718 Jemaine Cupido F 1:11:37
719 Lynn Karelse F 1:11:38
720Nolundi YalezoSAPSF1:11:38
721 Quintin Verrooi M 1:11:40
722 Saskia Jonker F 1:11:40
723 Roland Gorgosilich M 1:11:41
724 Andre Wethmar M 1:11:41
725 Ashley Ohlsson M 1:11:41
726Shafieka BarodienBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF1:11:41
727 Alana van der Westhuizen F 1:11:42
728 Abigail Debba F 1:11:43
729Diana CoetzeeStrand Athletic ClubF1:11:43
730 Mieke van Tonder F 1:11:43
731 Jacques Jacobs M 1:11:44
732 Yolanda Lucas F 1:11:44
733Jeraam AdendorfNedbank Running ClubM1:11:45
734Herman SmitSanlamM1:11:45
735Izabel LubbeBellville Running ClubF1:11:53
736 Beatrice Miller F 1:11:54
737Johne MalherbeF1:11:56
738 Eldi Swart F 1:11:59
739Jasper CoetzeeM1:12:03
740Penelope MartinGoodwood HarriersF1:12:03
741Genevieve ZongoloSAPSF1:12:04
742 Yolandi Swanepoel F 1:12:06
743Leah RobbertzeStrand Athletic ClubF1:12:07
744 Henry Horne M 1:12:09
745 Brigitte Horne F 1:12:09
746 Shannon Ishmail F 1:12:10
747 Simlindile Mvalo M 1:12:11
748 Sorette de Witt F 1:12:12
749 Lee-Ann Abrahamse F 1:12:14
750 Adina Pienaar F 1:12:14
751Minette BurgerNedbank Running ClubF1:12:15
752 Retha Venter F 1:12:16
753 Louise Gillett F 1:12:16
754Selien LodewykBredasdorpF1:12:16
755 Roelinda Diedericks F 1:12:18
756 Hanneke Augustyn F 1:12:20
757Zurainah DavidsGoodwood HarriersF1:12:24
758 Christina Coetzee F 1:12:26
759 Terence Kroukamp M 1:12:28
760Willem KupidAthletics AliveM1:12:30
761Sharfaa AbdullaTopformF1:12:30
762Eleanore DariesRavensmeadF1:12:33
763 Sameera Sampson F 1:12:40
764 Laylaa Rawoot F 1:12:41
765 Annelie Smuts F 1:12:42
766 Grant Isaacs M 1:12:42
767Merle SwartzSpartan HarriersF1:12:43
768Nadine FerreiraBrackenfellF1:12:44
769Joselina BuisPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF1:12:44
770Clinton AbrahamsLaingsburg Athletic ClubM1:12:45
771 Danie Smuts M 1:12:47
772 Nel Elana F 1:12:48
773 Liza Louw F 1:12:50
774 Elna Logie F 1:12:50
775 Dylan Schroeder M 1:12:51
776 Irma Hartzenberg F 1:12:53
777Swarts SusanNantesF1:12:59
778 Gerhardus Lochner M 1:13:00
779 Janet Bray F 1:13:04
780 Vuyisa Maswana M 1:13:05
781Mariska JoubertSwartlandF1:13:05
782 Zanelle Barnard F 1:13:16
783Beynon AbrahamsBellville Running ClubM1:13:17
784Lize Von SchlichtBellville Running ClubF1:13:17
785 Sean Munro M 1:13:18
786 Annamarie Coetzee F 1:13:23
787 Carryn-Ann Nel F 1:13:24
788 Gillian Duckitt F 1:13:25
789 Cameron Davey M 1:13:36
790David AndrewsM1:13:37
791 Andriette Olivier F 1:13:39
792 Erik van Zyl M 1:13:40
793 Lizel Warren F 1:13:40
794 Henry Faro M 1:13:40
795 Masoabi Koali M 1:13:40
796 Michelle Fulton F 1:13:41
797 Ann Till F 1:13:41
798 Louisa van Zyl F 1:13:44
799Jolene GeorgeSpartan HarriersF1:13:44
800Britt Europa-HendricksIn TouchF1:13:45
801 Khayalethu Mtshabe M 1:13:45
802 Stephanie Woeke F 1:13:46
803Lucielle HectorStrand Athletic ClubF1:13:46
804Norma DavisonRun/Walk for LifeF1:13:46
805 Keith Pletschke M 1:13:47
806 Carol Barnes F 1:13:47
807 Candace Pillay F 1:13:48
808 Deborah Wilson F 1:13:50
809 Marelize Brand F 1:13:52
810 Mariette Hugo F 1:13:53
811Bronwyn JulieF1:13:54
812 Quintin Julie M 1:13:54
813 Maria van Aarde F 1:13:55
814Minette LouwDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:13:56
815 Elmarie Petersen M 1:13:57
816 Christine Wilkinson F 1:13:57
817Ra-Eesah SedickNantesF1:13:58
818 Jason Whitwam M 1:14:02
819 Rugshana Whitwam F 1:14:02
820 Charmaine Lassche F 1:14:03
821 Annelie Swart F 1:14:05
822 Denise Badenhorst F 1:14:06
823Lynette van der WesthuyzenMetropolitanF1:14:08
824Chris SwartM1:14:10
825 Anthea Bothma F 1:14:15
826 Alida Brynard F 1:14:19
827Ane NieuwoudtF1:14:19
828 Esti Goosen F 1:14:19
829 Geoffery Vlok M 1:14:20
830 Chanel Daniels F 1:14:20
831 Ika Pietersen M 1:14:21
832 Althea Ruiters F 1:14:22
833 Elmien Koch F 1:14:23
834 Cobus Samuels M 1:14:23
835 Michelle Pfeiffer F 1:14:23
836 Derek Solomons M 1:14:23
837Yvette FisherF1:14:24
838Thembinkosi MhlunguFit 2000M1:14:24
839Paula van der MerweVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:14:26
840 Berenice Katts M 1:14:27
841 Neeltje Smuts F 1:14:28
842 Andy Reid M 1:14:28
843Willie GagianoSwartlandM1:14:28
844 Louise Hammig F 1:14:29
845 Roelien Woeke F 1:14:29
846 Marie-Louise Hammig F 1:14:30
847Cornelle BotesDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:14:30
848 Shawn Valentine M 1:14:30
849 Victor Wilson M 1:14:31
850Inanda LeebStrand Athletic ClubF1:14:32
851Carelse NatalieTopformF1:14:32
852 Achmat Moerat M 1:14:34
853 Laieqah Moerat F 1:14:35
854 Girtie Jors F 1:14:39
855 Tommy Bekkies M 1:14:41
856 Henry Sefoor M 1:14:42
857 Lezanne Vosloo F 1:14:48
858 Sonia Piedt F 1:14:48
859Michelle van NiekerkEersterivierF1:14:49
860 Howard Ludick M 1:14:52
861George van NiekerkEersterivierM1:14:52
862Desire WilliamsDwarsrivier MineF1:14:55
863 Derrick Myburg M 1:14:56
864 Karien Liebenberg F 1:15:05
865 Marelise Bekker F 1:15:12
866Polite NduruUniversity of Cape TownM1:15:14
867 Judith Kluge F 1:15:14
868Greg SindenPinelandsM1:15:15
869Daniel LiebenburgOuteniqua HarriersM1:15:16
870 Marijke Burger F 1:15:17
871Sharon SteffenSpartan HarriersF1:15:18
872Noxolo SobuwaF1:15:21
873Frans KotzePaarlM1:15:25
874Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM1:15:26
875Erika MarxBrackenfellF1:15:26
876 Heinrich Jantjies M 1:15:31
877Matthew AbrahamsLaingsburg Athletic ClubM1:15:35
878 Rigardt Smit M 1:15:36
879 Kate Smith F 1:15:39
880 Carina Nieuwoudt F 1:15:40
881 Sarah Le Roux F 1:15:40
882 Spyker de Klerk M 1:15:42
883 Elaine van Rooyen F 1:15:47
884 Izette van Niekerk F 1:16:09
885 Stefanie Swart F 1:16:11
886 Ulrich Gillespie M 1:16:12
887 Cara Ackermann F 1:16:15
888Fidel FaroNedbank Running ClubM1:16:16
889Coral PietersDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:16:20
890 Mariska Keyser F 1:16:22
891 Alfred Erasmus M 1:16:24
892 Theo van de Merwe M 1:16:24
893 Donovan Matinka M 1:16:25
894 Kenny Petersen M 1:16:27
895 Brendan Speck M 1:16:27
896Clement van DiemelCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM1:16:30
897 Hester Louw F 1:16:30
898Jeanie PayneF1:16:31
899 Anne-Marie Richter F 1:16:31
900 Ernestine Schilder F 1:16:32
901Tiekie van HeerdenArcelorMittalM1:16:32
902Keith PayneM1:16:34
903 Gerdus Castens M 1:16:35
904 Joan Verster F 1:16:35
905 Magdalena Fourie F 1:16:37
906 Andre Verster M 1:16:38
907 Ilse Feinauer F 1:16:42
908 Joshua Christmas M 1:16:45
909Lisa ByrneSpartan HarriersF1:16:46
910 Corneluis van Rooyen M 1:16:47
911 Peki Zukiswa F 1:16:49
912 Rudolf Johannes M 1:16:49
913 Ncedisa Lungisa F 1:16:55
914 Mercy Cacadu F 1:16:55
915Omari de KockCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:16:58
916Carlo LeuvenninkM1:16:58
917 Anke Stoman F 1:16:58
918Tamny SirilliEdgemead RunnersF1:17:00
919 Gavin Louw M 1:17:00
920Daryl de BruynM1:17:01
921Hanri de WetDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:17:03
922Jacki BarnardWest CoastF1:17:05
923 Natasha van Zyl F 1:17:06
924 Anel de Wet F 1:17:09
925 Prineta Hufkie F 1:17:09
926Riaan de JagerTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:17:09
927Kim SchultzF1:17:10
928Aleta FuchsCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:17:17
929Marius NeethlingBellville Running ClubM1:17:17
930Ilze Le RouxBellville Running ClubF1:17:18
931 Tessa Salmans F 1:17:20
932 Sakkie Botes M 1:17:20
933 Bebita Rust F 1:17:22
934John BurkeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:17:27
935 Altitia Klaasen F 1:17:30
936Erin MorkelNantesF1:17:33
937Kelsy MohdNantesF1:17:35
938 Karen Truter F 1:17:37
939 Greg Verwey M 1:17:39
940 Tania Suter F 1:17:40
941 Leon van Rooyen M 1:17:42
942 Thando Dlangamandla M 1:17:42
943 Pinto Cauende M 1:17:43
944 Robbie Pugi M 1:17:44
945 John Maart M 1:17:44
946 James Fransman M 1:17:45
947 Retania Fransman F 1:17:46
948 Laura Truter F 1:17:46
949 Wilma Engelbrecht F 1:17:50
950Aletta de WittStrand Athletic ClubF1:17:50
951 John Smuts M 1:17:50
952Cameron MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:17:52
953 Lynette Smit F 1:18:00
954 Yasmine Moerat F 1:18:01
955Willie FryOuteniqua HarriersM1:18:02
956 Cecelia Lategan F 1:18:07
957 Zania Wentzel F 1:18:08
958Devon SwingburnDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:18:11
959 Hilda Koorzen F 1:18:11
960 Cj Jonker M 1:18:12
961 Rousseanne Malan F 1:18:12
962 Katryn Barron F 1:18:12
963Luzalle van NiekerkOmmiedraai FriendsF1:18:16
964Christine VyverBredasdorpF1:18:21
965 Nicola Ward F 1:18:22
966 Gabriela de Waal F 1:18:23
967 Peter Wentzel M 1:18:24
968 Charmaine Mclaren F 1:18:25
969 Mari-Jani Swiegers F 1:18:25
970Gantana JoshuaRavensmeadM1:18:27
971 Lesley Watson F 1:18:31
972 Damon Wynne M 1:18:33
973Bronwyn FilanderF1:18:33
974 Welma Idas F 1:18:33
975 Jeneane Cupido F 1:18:34
976 Karin Rossouw F 1:18:34
977Liz BritzWest CoastF1:18:34
978 Paul Mattheus M 1:18:35
979 Beverley Joynt F 1:18:37
980Fazlin BassonNantesF1:18:38
981 Joan Reed F 1:18:38
982Deon SmitM1:18:40
983 Evelyn Lodewyk F 1:18:41
984 Sonja de Kock F 1:18:43
985 Johanna van Jaarsveld F 1:18:43
986Natalie BooysenNantesF1:18:50
987Mario NaidooNantesM1:18:50
988Valery TheartWorcesterM1:18:53
989 Lizelle de Villiers F 1:18:55
990 Eben Johansen M 1:18:55
991 Elzane Kellerman F 1:18:58
992Petrus NelM1:19:01
993 Rudy Combrinck M 1:19:04
994 Charolene September F 1:19:06
995 Allison Banfield F 1:19:07
996 Reinette Feris F 1:19:08
997 Liam Murray M 1:19:11
998Hendrik Du ToitM1:19:14
999Noluvuyo MaswanaSAPSF1:19:20
1000 Cheryl Titus F 1:19:25
1001 Dirk Dippenaar M 1:19:25
1002Nico Le RouxM1:19:26
1003 Tanya Dippenaar F 1:19:26
1004 Tanya Pretorius F 1:19:27
1005 Lynne Rudman F 1:19:28
1006 Elizabeth Rickers F 1:19:29
1007 Anne-Marie Swart F 1:19:29
1008Demitri BaroutsosEdgemead RunnersM1:19:32
1009Janine KaalEdgemead RunnersF1:19:33
1010Neill HodgkinsonEdgemead RunnersM1:19:33
1011 Des Willoux M 1:19:34
1012Faisal MartinNantesM1:19:35
1013 Marlize Marx F 1:19:35
1014Anton MareeDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:19:36
1015 Mary Thomas F 1:19:40
1016Mandy BryceRun/Walk for LifeF1:19:42
1017Clint BryceRun/Walk for LifeM1:19:42
1018 Alida La Cock F 1:19:48
1019Nazeerah BeghardienTopformF1:19:48
1020 George Dube M 1:19:49
1021 Marilize Buitendach F 1:19:51
1022Elizabeth IngramTeam VitalityF1:19:55
1023Rolien ViljoenF1:19:57
1024 Alroy Collins M 1:19:58
1025Sannie JansenBrackenfellF1:20:00
1026 Melany Smith F 1:20:00
1027 Marianne Nel F 1:20:01
1028Willie van AswegenKlerksdorpM1:20:01
1029 Chandre Jacobs F 1:20:02
1030 Gerhard Gaigher M 1:20:03
1031 Natasha Bezuidenhout F 1:20:03
1032 Elizabeth Reitsma F 1:20:03
1033Nancy JoubertBrackenfellF1:20:04
1034 Floris Visagie M 1:20:06
1035 Melissa Esterhuizen F 1:20:11
1036John LeibrandtCorrectional ServicesM1:20:13
1037 Heather Carls F 1:20:13
1038 Carol Morilly F 1:20:13
1039 Henzel Montzinger M 1:20:14
1040 Surine Vermeulen F 1:20:15
1041 Charmaine Visagie F 1:20:18
1042 Mkizwana Phatheka F 1:20:19
1043 Samantha Sylvester F 1:20:22
1044Abby Nosipho MalambaLanga Athletic ClubF1:20:22
1045 Nomveliso Nondala F 1:20:28
1046 Celeste Dyers F 1:20:29
1047 Vuyo Nobaza F 1:20:32
1048 Raymond Allies M 1:20:33
1049 Lucrecia Wentzel F 1:20:35
1050 Christileen Beukes F 1:20:37
1051 Elsje Truter F 1:20:42
1052 Celeste Koopman F 1:20:46
1053 Cheniel Titus F 1:20:47
1054Carmin BurtonFit 2000F1:20:47
1055Desiree BrownRavensmeadF1:20:48
1056 Sophia-Maria Eygelaar F 1:20:49
1057 Vaugan Isaacs M 1:20:49
1058 August Adams M 1:20:51
1059 Franciska van Zyl F 1:20:53
1060 Elize van Jaarsveld F 1:20:54
1061 Christine Vorster F 1:21:01
1062 Mariaan Laubscher F 1:21:04
1063 Gerald William Davids M 1:21:08
1064 Anita Burger F 1:21:08
1065 Llewellyn Lee M 1:21:08
1066 Inge Matthee F 1:21:09
1067John HartnickSpartan HarriersM1:21:11
1068 Elieda Matthee F 1:21:14
1069 Abdul Retief M 1:21:17
1070 Myna Albertus M 1:21:18
1071 Wilfred Adams M 1:21:20
1072 Abraham Bekeer M 1:21:22
1073 Frank Schippers M 1:21:22
1074 Fagmidah Eksteen F 1:21:24
1075 Tristan Sauls M 1:21:24
1076Annalize OosthuizenBredasdorpF1:21:27
1077Huda AbrahamsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF1:21:27
1078Zelda JosephTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:21:28
1079Patrick BooysenM1:21:29
1080 Linda Williams F 1:21:29
1081Amanda DavidsRavensmeadF1:21:31
1082 Antoinette Mostert F 1:21:35
1083Reginald StubbsDwarsrivier MineM1:21:36
1084 Shane Davids F 1:21:40
1085 Arlene Greeff F 1:21:47
1086Leonie BaatjiesNantesF1:21:47
1087 Warren Kirkwood M 1:21:47
1088 Maria Dreyer F 1:21:51
1089Koos BritsAtlantis HarriersM1:21:54
1090Rushin SedickNantesF1:21:55
1091Miranda JacksonNantesF1:21:56
1092 Charmaine van den Heuvel F 1:21:57
1093 Lene Erasmus F 1:22:00
1094 Nontsikelelo Mokoena F 1:22:01
1095 Warren Cox M 1:22:03
1096 Anel Eygelaar F 1:22:04
1097 Nelmare Le Roux F 1:22:10
1098Charmaine ReeveRun/Walk for LifeF1:22:10
1099 Annaliza Carstens F 1:22:12
1100Elizabeth JasonWorcesterF1:22:12
1101 Charles Swiegelaar M 1:22:15
1102Suzette TheunissenBolandF1:22:16
1103 Tanja Visser F 1:22:17
1104 Marica Strauss F 1:22:18
1105 Marlene Swiegelaar F 1:22:19
1106 Phumelele Buthelezi F 1:22:22
1107 Shante Govender F 1:22:25
1108Lungile SomagacaGugulethuM1:22:26
1109 Irene Solomons F 1:22:27
1110Michele LeetchRun/Walk for LifeF1:22:28
1111 Chanel Fredericks F 1:22:29
1112 Angelo Vergotine M 1:22:29
1113Sabera WadiwalaNantesF1:22:29
1114 Matthew Le Roux M 1:22:30
1115Doreen WyngaardtCarbineers - WPF1:22:35
1116Catherine MelroseWest CoastF1:22:36
1117 Khanyisa Khabiqheya F 1:22:36
1118 Ashleen Jones-Pretorius F 1:22:36
1119 Chantelle van der Merwe F 1:22:37
1120 Clint Wilsnach M 1:22:37
1121 Samantha Daniels F 1:22:37
1122Gerrit LoubserM1:22:41
1123 Rachel Cupido F 1:22:44
1124Nozi MasizanaLanga Athletic ClubF1:22:44
1125Adala Heugh GertseBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF1:22:45
1126 Amy Jacobs F 1:22:45
1127 Johanna Michaux F 1:22:48
1128 Arthur Roman M 1:22:48
1129 Ruth Walsh F 1:22:49
1130 Liselle Botes F 1:22:50
1131 Edmund Jeneke M 1:22:51
1132 Christina de Klerk F 1:22:51
1133 Samantha Scott-Jones F 1:22:52
1134 Charin Skeen F 1:22:52
1135 Roxanne van den Berg F 1:22:56
1136 Winell Gous F 1:22:57
1137Edward JacobsM1:23:01
1138Diana GovenderSouth African National Defence ForceF1:23:01
1139 Karin Nel F 1:23:01
1140Alta SmithSanlamF1:23:02
1141 Elsje Lambrechts F 1:23:02
1142 Diane van Wyk F 1:23:03
1143 Crystal Langenhoven F 1:23:11
1144Jean-Pierre MohdNantesM1:23:16
1145 Leonie Petersen F 1:23:16
1146 Ernest Julies M 1:23:17
1147 Elmein Kruger F 1:23:27
1148 Adriana Botha F 1:23:28
1149 Llewellyn Adonis M 1:23:28
1150Ronel van der MerweF1:23:29
1151Nicolene SwingburnDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:23:31
1152 Nellin Husselmann M 1:23:32
1153 Sunelle van Rensburg F 1:23:33
1154 Mary Walters F 1:23:33
1155Fredeline HartnickNedbank Running ClubF1:23:33
1156 Beverley Beute F 1:23:35
1157 Hazel Young F 1:23:36
1158Bulelwa NgwenyaWest CoastF1:23:37
1159Sheulene ClaasenWellingtonF1:23:41
1160 Yolanda Fredericks F 1:23:41
1161 Jessica Sauls F 1:23:42
1162 Luke Adams M 1:23:42
1163Jan LootsDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:23:45
1164 Liezel Kershoff F 1:23:46
1165Shinice JacksonNantesF1:23:50
1166 Arthur Layman M 1:23:52
1167Brown MariletteCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:23:53
1168Esti KoortsCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:23:53
1169 Diane Knipe F 1:23:53
1170 Elni Le Roux F 1:23:54
1171 Alicia Els F 1:23:54
1172 Ruth Tosh F 1:23:55
1173 Milandi van Zyl F 1:23:55
1174 Kerry Devine F 1:23:57
1175 Liezel Windvogel F 1:23:57
1176 Alesca Bester F 1:23:57
1177 Liselle van Deventer F 1:23:58
1178 Abraham Hendricks M 1:24:01
1179 Dion Coertzen M 1:24:02
1180 Elbi Bredenkamp F 1:24:03
1181Chantel RautenbachPinelandsF1:24:03
1182 Anita Veldman F 1:24:04
1183 Judy Muller F 1:24:04
1184Toni GroepeIn TouchF1:24:06
1185 Ivan Goliath M 1:24:06
1186 Dorothy Frans F 1:24:06
1187 Bernie Allen F 1:24:07
1188 Trudy Mariano F 1:24:07
1189Robert KeynelSanlamM1:24:07
1190 Marie Postma F 1:24:08
1191 Felicia Fortuin F 1:24:09
1192 Elsie Smith F 1:24:09
1193 Quien Mariano M 1:24:10
1194Sisanda SizaniNedbank Running ClubF1:24:11
1195 Engelize Kirsten F 1:24:11
1196Letticia BeukesF1:24:13
1197Rozelle van UysCorrectional ServicesF1:24:15
1198 Elsabe Louw F 1:24:16
1199Hilary MaarmanVoorberg Athletic ClubF1:24:17
1200 Kevin Titus M 1:24:20
1201Jerome AbrahamsCorrectional ServicesM1:24:22
1202 Yolandie Nefdt F 1:24:23
1203 Michael Mangiagalli M 1:24:23
1204 Wayne Willemse M 1:24:26
1205 Robert Zyster M 1:24:28
1206 Jacques Stipps M 1:24:30
1207 Franklin Pedro M 1:24:31
1208 Una Fransman F 1:24:32
1209 Margo Arendse F 1:24:33
1210 Ntomboxolo Macingwane F 1:24:35
1211 Anne Landman F 1:24:37
1212 Sedick Abrahams M 1:24:41
1213 Luyanda Makola F 1:24:44
1214 Gerhard Booysen M 1:24:45
1215 Arnie Woolf M 1:24:46
1216Fahiema MajietEersterivierF1:24:47
1217 Marilet Theunissen M 1:24:49
1218 Rebekka Venter F 1:24:51
1219 Mervin Wannenberg M 1:24:51
1220 Petrus Cupido M 1:24:51
1221 Leonard Kies M 1:24:53
1222 Danielle Rautenbach F 1:24:56
1223 Carina Rautenbach F 1:24:56
1224 Izabel Lubbe F 1:25:00
1225Hannelie VermaakF1:25:01
1226 Hayley Jacobs F 1:25:04
1227 Christa Nel F 1:25:04
1228 Maria Goosen F 1:25:06
1229 Andre Lotter M 1:25:06
1230Theo SmithM1:25:09
1231Shelley Dormer-KarstenRun/Walk for LifeF1:25:15
1232Charnre CoetzeeRun/Walk for LifeM1:25:21
1233Zakiya AbrahamsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF1:25:21
1234 Lesley Gillett F 1:25:22
1235Doreen WilliamsF1:25:23
1236Neville WilliamsM1:25:23
1237 Rashieda Williams F 1:25:26
1238 Meagan Manie F 1:25:28
1239 Bridget Summers F 1:25:28
1240Jacqui BougardtIn TouchF1:25:33
1241Marinda LotteringF1:25:37
1242 Cleophas Edwin M 1:25:41
1243 Gertruida Booysen F 1:25:42
1244 Deon Bruiners M 1:25:47
1245 Shirley Arenz F 1:25:48
1246 Lize Steyn F 1:25:50
1247 Leoni Mangiagalli F 1:25:51
1248 Marelize Esterhuizen F 1:25:53
1249Francois SkinnerStrand Athletic ClubM1:25:53
1250Tamsyn HendricksCentury CityF1:25:54
1251 Marieta Lategan F 1:25:54
1252 Geraldine Adams F 1:25:55
1253Louise GrahamRavensmeadF1:26:00
1254 Ronald van Heerden M 1:26:03
1255Monique AlliesCorrectional ServicesF1:26:04
1256 Dawid Filander M 1:26:06
1257 Donovan Solomons M 1:26:08
1258Jennileen BurnsCorrectional ServicesF1:26:09
1259 Suzanne Lenting F 1:26:11
1260Lisbe SmitCorrectional ServicesF1:26:15
1261 Reneva Petersen F 1:26:15
1262 Leanya Dieketseng F 1:26:17
1263 Thaylia Petersen F 1:26:17
1264 Eleen Faroa M 1:26:18
1265Erin MeyerFranschhoek Athletic ClubF1:26:19
1266 Thandi Mahlatshana F 1:26:22
1267 Keesha Jacobs F 1:26:22
1268 Gertruida Klaase F 1:26:22
1269Eveline SaulsEersterivierF1:26:22
1270 Rochelle Oosthuizen F 1:26:26
1271 Jesmina Bassier F 1:26:32
1272 Sharon Paulse-Coetzee F 1:26:34
1273 Danene Du Plessis F 1:26:34
1274 Anela Kondlo F 1:26:38
1275 Jacqueline Sollberger F 1:26:39
1276Allizon SangsterSpartan HarriersF1:26:39
1277 Miriam Nicholls F 1:26:39
1278 Helene Booysen F 1:26:42
1279 Henrietta Booysen F 1:26:43
1280 Inga Nkohla M 1:26:46
1281 Siegfried Crause M 1:26:46
1282Sonja ArendseNantesF1:26:47
1283 Lurinda Pietersen F 1:26:49
1284Frans KotzeStrand Athletic ClubM1:26:53
1285Tersia LourensWorcesterF1:26:54
1286 William Jantjies M 1:26:54
1287Ella MnyazaMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:26:54
1288Ryan JafthaWest CoastM1:26:55
1289 Shawn Barron M 1:26:55
1290Melissa JafthaWest CoastF1:26:57
1291 Lawrenza Simirie F 1:26:59
1292 Taryn Bantham F 1:26:59
1293Ingrid FullardMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:27:00
1294 Elizabeth Oliphant F 1:27:01
1295 Sanna Nero F 1:27:03
1296 Reginald Seekoei M 1:27:05
1297 Brenda Nkutha F 1:27:07
1298 Talita Giuzot F 1:27:07
1299Sharon SamuelsEersterivierF1:27:10
1300 Joey Stander F 1:27:10
1301 Noeraan Moerat F 1:27:10
1302Linda JansenEdgemead RunnersF1:27:10
1303Sumaya AbdullatiefNantesF1:27:11
1304 Shireen Samuels F 1:27:13
1305 Collin Thorpe M 1:27:23
1306 Gina Thorpe F 1:27:24
1307Randall DanielsSpartan HarriersM1:27:25
1308 Nobuhle Sifankqala F 1:27:27
1309Nick LouwM1:27:27
1310 Chanelle Hendricks F 1:27:28
1311 Elaine Mhlaba F 1:27:29
1312Benita MareeMelkbosstrandF1:27:30
1313 Leeann Alexander F 1:27:31
1314Fatima MohamedHewat Athletic ClubF1:27:32
1315 Antoinette Louw F 1:27:32
1316Bernie LatimerDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:27:33
1317 Francina Franse F 1:27:34
1318Yusrah AdonisF1:27:35
1319 Moses Jaqueline F 1:27:36
1320Tanya FourieMandeni HarriersF1:27:36
1321 Judy Franken F 1:27:37
1322 Coreen Bester F 1:27:39
1323 Blanche Montzinger F 1:27:40
1324 Sydney Raubenheimer M 1:27:41
1325 Jody Franken M 1:27:41
1326 Rene November F 1:27:43
1327 Dinette Coetzee F 1:27:45
1328Cicilia AbrahamsVelocity Athletic ClubF1:27:45
1329 Garth Gabriel M 1:27:46
1330 Colette Langford M 1:27:46
1331Laetitia KamferVelocity Athletic ClubF1:27:48
1332 Carol Mcmaster F 1:27:57
1333 Glynnis Cupido F 1:28:01
1334 Napsiadi Mamabolo F 1:28:01
1335Marius NiemandBrackenfellM1:28:04
1336 Vincent Steyn M 1:28:04
1337 Barnadine Mckenzie F 1:28:06
1338 Jennifer Du Toit F 1:28:11
1339 Anneke Wessels F 1:28:13
1340 Hannelie Prinsloo F 1:28:13
1341 Maria Stofberg F 1:28:14
1342 Andre Bantham M 1:28:15
1343Steve JacobsM1:28:15
1344 Joey Williams F 1:28:16
1345 Zelia Wellen F 1:28:16
1346 Newton Piekaan M 1:28:17
1347 Glenda Kroukamp F 1:28:17
1348 Craig de Vries M 1:28:18
1349 Sharon Seekoei F 1:28:19
1350 Cosetta Faro F 1:28:24
1351 Lonita Venter F 1:28:31
1352 Larkin Hannelize F 1:28:32
1353 Lizette Rautenbach F 1:28:36
1354Suzette BothaWest CoastF1:28:37
1355 Marita Venter F 1:28:37
1356 Verna Booysen F 1:28:42
1357 Martha Carstens F 1:28:44
1358Shireen PetersNantesF1:28:45
1359Frances FickARD Athletic ClubF1:28:45
1360Andre Du PreezM1:28:46
1361Zuleiga SamaaiNantesF1:28:48
1362David HendricksM1:28:48
1363John SterbanRun/Walk for LifeM1:28:48
1364 Joan Daniels F 1:28:49
1365 Nokwanda Simelela F 1:28:50
1366 Elaine Julius F 1:28:58
1367 Christine Hanekom F 1:28:58
1368 Dorothy Jantjies F 1:29:00
1369 Geraldine Valentine F 1:29:00
1370Priscilla PietersePassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF1:29:02
1371 Ricardo Ruiters M 1:29:02
1372 Elaine Marthinus F 1:29:09
1373 Rozetta Carelse F 1:29:10
1374 Jan Fullard M 1:29:10
1375John PetersenSCAW HarriersM1:29:11
1376Nonkululeko SontshiIn TouchF1:29:13
1377 Andrew Carelse M 1:29:13
1378 Michael Jansen M 1:29:14
1379 Charlene Claasen F 1:29:14
1380 Janelle Morris F 1:29:16
1381Toyer BarendsNantesM1:29:17
1382 Luzaan Du Plessis F 1:29:17
1383Nasheeta BarendsNantesF1:29:18
1384 Martha Andrews F 1:29:21
1385 Ilze Bezuidenhout M 1:29:24
1386 Anna Feiter F 1:29:25
1387 Debra Forbes F 1:29:27
1388 Marzanne Jonker F 1:29:28
1389Maria FarmerElgin Grabouw Athletic ClubF1:29:28
1390 Sung Rlee M 1:29:29
1391 Rochelle Cloete F 1:29:33
1392 Feroza Plaatjies F 1:29:33
1393Romy WilliamsNedbank Running ClubF1:29:33
1394 Francoise Engelbrecht M 1:29:41
1395 Cynthia Kruger F 1:29:45
1396 Victoria Mbandazayo F 1:29:46
1397 Mecha Goliath F 1:29:48
1398James YeoRun/Walk for LifeM1:29:48
1399Asa MilwardCentral Athletic ClubF1:29:49
1400Donovan WilliamsM1:29:49
1401 Zea Lee Daames F 1:29:53
1402Deirdre PoovanDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:29:55
1403 Penelope Saunders F 1:29:56
1404Vuyani MalambaParliamentM1:29:57
1405 Stacey Christians F 1:29:58
1406 Chris Kirsten M 1:29:58
1407 Moezaine Mahala F 1:29:59
1408 Matilda Muller F 1:29:59
1409 Eurentia Seas F 1:30:04
1410 Lizette Manuel F 1:30:05
1411Shalane RomanMitchell's Plain TitansF1:30:06
1412 Janice Vrijburg F 1:30:07
1413 Nadia Dampies F 1:30:07
1414Jessica YeoRun/Walk for LifeF1:30:08
1415Rika CarstensDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:30:10
1416 Karmen Duwe F 1:30:11
1417 Lynn Daniel F 1:30:12
1418Sharon SteenkampF1:30:16
1419 Magdeleen Erasmus F 1:30:16
1420 Elanza Farao F 1:30:19
1421Maria SassElgin Grabouw Athletic ClubF1:30:19
1422 Ansaaf Suliaman F 1:30:27
1423 Siphesihle Ngodwane F 1:30:40
1424 Vanessa Lee F 1:30:41
1425 Thulani Sawuli M 1:30:43
1426 Galiema Abrahams F 1:30:44
1427 Ellen Okkers F 1:30:44
1428Heather UysHelderberg HarriersF1:30:49
1429Keith LinderothSouth African National Defence ForceM1:30:51
1430 Joy Brynard F 1:30:54
1431 Lorna Manuel F 1:30:56
1432Buyiswa PilosoSouth African National Defence ForceF1:30:58
1433 Marlene Marthinus F 1:30:58
1434Lorraine DavidsRavensmeadF1:31:03
1435 Donnegene Baron F 1:31:05
1436 Denwin Baron M 1:31:05
1437Rashieda AbrahamsNantesF1:31:07
1438 Beverley Mcgee F 1:31:07
1439 Hillary Oktober F 1:31:07
1440 Allistaire Cupido M 1:31:07
1441 Elizabeth Baartman F 1:31:09
1442Ra-Aida DanielsNantesF1:31:10
1443Ismail DanielsNantesM1:31:11
1444Bernadine MarchantNantesF1:31:11
1445Sanette SmitF1:31:11
1446Asa DomingoNantesF1:31:12
1447Hester RothmanBrackenfellF1:31:14
1448 Hombakazi Wanana F 1:31:14
1449Caroline PetersNantesF1:31:14
1450 Renee Hendricks F 1:31:15
1451Sabre DomingoNantesM1:31:16
1452Mymoena IsmailNantesF1:31:16
1453 Donovan Hans M 1:31:17
1454Arafaat BassonNantesM1:31:17
1455Wilmie DomanCorrectional ServicesF1:31:18
1456 Sabrina Isaacs F 1:31:19
1457 Salome van Rooyen F 1:31:20
1458 Lindol Smith F 1:31:22
1459 Cindy-Lee Christmas F 1:31:24
1460 Brendon Christmas M 1:31:24
1461 Graham Edwins M 1:31:25
1462 Shanon Bagoe F 1:31:27
1463 Leonida Simonse F 1:31:31
1464 David Julies M 1:31:32
1465 Freddy Roberts M 1:31:32
1466 Ruben Simonse M 1:31:33
1467 Cheri-Ann Stevens F 1:31:38
1468 Johanna Sieberhagen F 1:31:38
1469 Lee-Ann Fourie F 1:31:38
1470 Jacoline de Beer F 1:31:38
1471 Sheraldine de Kock F 1:31:39
1472Shamiela AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:31:47
1473 Lynette Leetjer F 1:31:57
1474 Denise Kayser F 1:32:00
1475 Jolene de Bruin F 1:32:09
1476 Eulalia Hans F 1:32:09
1477Charles DenyssenFranschhoek Athletic ClubM1:32:14
1478 Noelene Christians F 1:32:20
1479 Sukayna Julies F 1:32:41
1480 Patrick Oliver M 1:32:48
1481 Serene Schoeman F 1:32:49
1482 Beverley Hartnick F 1:32:49
1483 Benita Adams F 1:32:53
1484 Meagan Saal F 1:32:54
1485 Christalene Charles F 1:32:54
1486 Rochelle Matheyse F 1:32:58
1487 Elton de Hart M 1:33:01
1488Gavin PetersenM1:33:01
1489 Chad Cloete M 1:33:02
1490 Lizette Mccart F 1:33:03
1491Rachel ErasmusDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:33:04
1492 Johann Nel M 1:33:05
1493 Pearl Smidt F 1:33:08
1494 Qaqamba Noveve F 1:33:11
1495 Marika Frick F 1:33:13
1496 Henry Smidt M 1:33:14
1497 Madeline Fortuin F 1:33:15
1498Jo-Ann LesterF1:33:17
1499 Elsie Lombaard F 1:33:23
1500 Liezel Steenkamp F 1:33:28
1501 Sharon Lynn Oconnor F 1:33:30
1502Mariska RossouwF1:33:31
1503Lance ScheepersMitchell's Plain TitansM1:33:33
1504 Johan Steenkamp M 1:33:36
1505Jacques RossouwM1:33:36
1506 Sheriline Etson F 1:33:38
1507 Samuel Bogenhagen M 1:33:41
1508 Alban Rodgers M 1:33:41
1509 Nicolene Weston F 1:33:44
1510 Annali Maass F 1:33:44
1511 Janean Jeppe F 1:33:45
1512Theresa AdamsTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:33:45
1513Marianne MohdNantesF1:33:50
1514Deborah BullNantesF1:33:51
1515 Karel van Dyk M 1:33:52
1516 Nico Veldman M 1:33:53
1517 Sophia de Bruin F 1:34:01
1518 Ernest van Heerden M 1:34:02
1519 Marlene Voges F 1:34:03
1520 Benjamin Krotz M 1:34:03
1521Daleen JasonDwarsrivier MineF1:34:04
1522 Johanna Jansen F 1:34:05
1523Rowina CarolissenDwarsrivier MineF1:34:05
1524 Leonie Louw F 1:34:06
1525Monica GroenewaldGoodwood HarriersF1:34:10
1526 Gilbert Reed M 1:34:12
1527 Marlene Barnes F 1:34:12
1528Nina BarnesF1:34:12
1529 Felicity Daniels F 1:34:14
1530 Heidre-Ann Rhaman F 1:34:18
1531Hanrie JoubertBrackenfellF1:34:18
1532 Veliswa Manxenye F 1:34:21
1533 Liana Booysen F 1:34:25
1534 Johanna Theron F 1:34:28
1535 John Wethmar M 1:34:30
1536 Johanna Wethmar F 1:34:36
1537 Mariska Keown F 1:34:37
1538Hennie BesterM1:34:45
1539 Charmaine Bester F 1:34:50
1540 Fiona Lombard F 1:34:53
1541 Francois Du Plessis M 1:34:57
1542 Deborah Appollis F 1:35:06
1543 Edward Davids M 1:35:11
1544 Jonathan Wagner M 1:35:11
1545 Ryno Potgieter M 1:35:13
1546 Lizaan Jefferies F 1:35:15
1547Malcom MatthysFarnese Athletic ClubM1:35:20
1548 Cominne van Tonder F 1:35:22
1549 Simone Louw F 1:35:22
1550 Alec Rossouw M 1:35:23
1551 Leonie van Zyl F 1:35:24
1552Delton AprilRun/Walk for LifeM1:35:24
1553 Ellec Heydenrych M 1:35:24
1554 Theresa Rossouw F 1:35:24
1555Karen JansenNantesF1:35:31
1556 Johan Fourie Durbanville Athletic ClubM 1:35:32
1557 Xoliswa Madlingozi F 1:35:33
1558Claudette HendricksIn TouchF1:35:37
1559 Martha van der Linde F 1:35:39
1560 Ntombomzi Zweni F 1:35:42
1561Inathi MagidaNedbank Running ClubF1:35:43
1562 Ntombikazi Yaso F 1:35:45
1563 Adelaide Martin F 1:35:48
1564 Nomazulu Mlonyeni F 1:35:50
1565 Brendan Payze M 1:35:58
1566 Marelize Saayman F 1:36:00
1567 Clare Smith F 1:36:06
1568 Nicola Payze F 1:36:15
1569 Jaco van Zyl Bellville Running ClubM 1:36:16
1570 Reginald Simpson M 1:36:17
1571 Reinette Retief F 1:36:18
1572 Dorthea Boltney F 1:36:18
1573 Anzelle Lukas F 1:36:26
1574 Charmaine Du Plessis F 1:36:27
1575Rosia PetersenEersterivierF1:36:35
1576 Sandra Malgas F 1:36:37
1577 Ingrid van Deventer F 1:36:37
1578 Mariska Botes F 1:36:38
1579 Veronica Theron F 1:36:39
1580 Frans Theron M 1:36:44
1581 Marlene Okennedy F 1:36:49
1582 Judith van Schalkwyk F 1:36:49
1583 Marizanne Heydenrych F 1:36:50
1584Faith StubbsDwarsrivier MineF1:36:53
1585 Glynay Adams F 1:37:04
1586 Donay Adams F 1:37:05
1587 Adolf Mouton M 1:37:05
1588Gillian GantanaRavensmeadF1:37:05
1589 Muriel Mouton F 1:37:07
1590 Ashley van Schalkwyk M 1:37:10
1591Fairly BrownCapricorn Athletic ClubF1:37:11
1592Annette AbrahamsLaingsburg Athletic ClubF1:37:12
1593 Priscilla Japhtes F 1:37:13
1594Rachel van StadenRavensmeadF1:37:14
1595Kobus van StadenRavensmeadM1:37:15
1596 Andrea Woodland F 1:37:17
1597Laurene ViljoenF1:37:18
1598 Matie Macarthur F 1:37:18
1599 Pamela Archer F 1:37:18
1600Theodora BrownLaingsburg Athletic ClubF1:37:19
1601 Joy van Rensburg F 1:37:19
1602 Gerrit van der Westhuizen M 1:37:19
1603 Gayle Macwhannell F 1:37:25
1604 Elnorae Present F 1:37:26
1605Nicolaas LaubscherOld MutualM1:37:30
1606Rowena BrownRavensmeadF1:37:35
1607 Julia Davids F 1:37:36
1608 Charmaine Petersen F 1:37:38
1609 Kinnear Willete F 1:37:43
1610 Lirina Potgieter F 1:37:44
1611 Helga Lombard F 1:37:54
1612 Lynne April F 1:37:57
1613 Linda Herloff-Petersen F 1:38:04
1614 Deidre Joseph F 1:38:06
1615 Shantel Lackay F 1:38:07
1616 Nomxolisi Jantjies F 1:38:08
1617 Celeste Isaacs F 1:38:10
1618 Lea Waries F 1:38:11
1619 Lynette Mc Donald F 1:38:12
1620 Craig Hendricks M 1:38:18
1621 Irene Fredericks F 1:38:19
1622 Shireen Smith F 1:38:21
1623 Yaseera Vitran F 1:38:39
1624 Willem Fieties M 1:38:40
1625 Mpokeleng Moshoeshoe F 1:38:41
1626 Anthea Combrinck F 1:38:41
1627 Edward Sias M 1:38:43
1628 Desiree Kleinsmith F 1:38:46
1629 Arthur Thomas M 1:38:52
1630 Daylin Sebybo F 1:38:57
1631 Natasha Peterson F 1:39:02
1632Peter ErasmusM1:39:05
1633 Eugene Booysen M 1:39:05
1634 Lesley Christians F 1:39:08
1635 Mildrett Stevens F 1:39:11
1636Zureena KamaarTopformF1:39:13
1637 Shaakirah Abrahams F 1:39:14
1638 Samantha Stevens F 1:39:17
1639 Susan Jacobs F 1:39:21
1640 Florenda Wewers F 1:39:23
1641 Sharon Smith F 1:39:27
1642 Chevon van der Burg F 1:39:27
1643Raeesah AbdullaTopformF1:39:31
1644 Rushana Hendricks F 1:39:32
1645Lavern CoetzeeNantesF1:39:38
1646 Duncan Barnard M 1:39:44
1647Janine van NiekerkF1:39:44
1648 Jennifer Barnard F 1:39:45
1649 Eva Dreyer F 1:39:58
1650 Michelle Siegers F 1:39:59
1651 Sherna Davids F 1:40:01
1652 Erin-Leigh Engel F 1:40:02
1653 Cecilia Keown F 1:40:04
1654 Vera Seals F 1:40:08
1655 Ragel Jansen F 1:40:16
1656 Sheila Henning F 1:40:17
1657Ismail AbrahamsNantesM1:40:18
1658 Sonia Gertse F 1:40:18
1659 Jeffrey Jansen M 1:40:21
1660 Louise Brink F 1:40:23
1661 Maria Vorndran F 1:40:28
1662Rieyaad BaradienNantesM1:40:28
1663 Michelle Adendorph F 1:40:29
1664 Faizel Bassier M 1:40:31
1665 Elizabeth Hendricks F 1:40:37
1666 Geraldine Williams F 1:40:39
1667Shamilla AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubF1:40:39
1668 Vanessa van Graan F 1:40:40
1669Xolelwa FelezaGugulethuF1:40:44
1670 Danielle Davis F 1:40:44
1671 Ricardo Timmie M 1:40:46
1672Carol IdasFranschhoek Athletic ClubF1:40:50
1673 Theresa Snygans F 1:40:50
1674 Pamela Harris F 1:40:51
1675 Gloria Arendse F 1:40:53
1676 Tarynn Lottering F 1:40:59
1677 Catherine Tromp F 1:41:00
1678 Odette April F 1:41:05
1679 Farieda Venter F 1:41:17
1680 Hannie Penderis F 1:41:27
1681 Quinten Christians M 1:41:28
1682 Classen Shereen F 1:41:32
1683 Elaine Pietersen F 1:41:32
1684 Janice Nelson F 1:41:33
1685 Nicoleen Pekuer F 1:41:33
1686Luchell SimonsPaarlF1:41:34
1687 Lesley Peters F 1:41:34
1688 Sinegugu Mthembu F 1:41:35
1689 Leanie Schoeman F 1:41:39
1690 Frits Lassche M 1:41:39
1691 Estie van Schoor F 1:41:39
1692Ronel GroenewaldF1:41:45
1693 Ivan Fortune M 1:41:59
1694 Nicole de Beer F 1:42:18
1695 Sylvia Peterson F 1:42:20
1696 Tihana Syster F 1:42:20
1697 Cindy Hess F 1:42:23
1698 Russel Hess M 1:42:30
1699 Lihle Madonsela F 1:42:31
1700 Janine Vywers F 1:42:32
1701Simone DanielsF1:42:34
1702 Carlen Mitchell F 1:42:34
1703 Ashleigh Fouri F 1:42:41
1704 Rushin Wyeth M 1:42:42
1705 Tarryn Oreilly F 1:42:44
1706 Karen Morris F 1:42:47
1707 Derek Beukes M 1:42:53
1708 Chantel Stuart F 1:42:53
1709 Maria Meyer F 1:42:54
1710 Modesty Stuart F 1:42:55
1711 Marceline Isaacs F 1:42:59
1712 Alistair Springveldt M 1:43:08
1713 Carol Langdon F 1:43:08
1714 Danielle Aspinall F 1:43:08
1715 Charity Netshidzata F 1:43:13
1716 Martha Adriaans F 1:43:24
1717 Christeline Jacobs F 1:43:33
1718 Daphne Frieslaar F 1:43:42
1719 Adri Labuschagne F 1:43:43
1720 Angel Nthabiseng Moshoeshoe F 1:43:44
1721 Olga Jaxobs F 1:43:44
1722 Louisa Franken F 1:43:44
1723 Jason Fielies M 1:43:46
1724 Angelique Coetzee F 1:43:47
1725 Jorita Wessels F 1:43:47
1726 Telericia Izaks F 1:43:50
1727 Mellisa Samuels F 1:43:51
1728 Kareemah Davids F 1:43:51
1729 Eleanore Davids F 1:43:52
1730 Dennis Burger M 1:43:53
1731 Candice Samuels F 1:43:53
1732 Gary Isaacs M 1:43:54
1733 Arlene Isaacs F 1:43:54
1734 Kristle Hendricks F 1:43:56
1735 Suerita Prince F 1:44:03
1736 Liesl Higgins F 1:44:04
1737 Aldado Dampies M 1:44:06
1738Felicitas BuffelOmmiedraai FriendsF1:44:12
1739 Henry Heydenrych M 1:44:14
1740 Gail Hendricks F 1:44:22
1741 Kelsey Fredericks F 1:44:30
1742 Tessa Fredericks F 1:44:34
1743 Merjo Pienaar F 1:44:46
1744 Erica Fieties F 1:44:57
1745 Valerie Cunningham F 1:45:01
1746 Linda Futshane F 1:45:08
1747 Sue-Ann Fredericks F 1:45:37
1748 Sharon Paine F 1:45:44
1749 Mariet Rabie F 1:45:51
1750 Byron Meyer M 1:45:52
1751 Andrew Oreilly M 1:45:52
1752 Marlene Botes F 1:46:19
1753 Leana Smit F 1:46:19
1754 Angelika Schuch F 1:46:21
1755 Sueellen Kenned F 1:46:24
1756 Terry Klaasen F 1:46:26
1757 Cathrine Goosem F 1:46:32
1758 Morne Arendse M 1:46:34
1759 Christiane Duwe F 1:46:36
1760 Shantal Hartzenberg F 1:46:37
1761 Cinthia Louw F 1:46:42
1762Justine WyngaardtOmmiedraai FriendsF1:46:42
1763 Luhanri Bekker F 1:46:46
1764 Nielen Bekker M 1:46:46
1765 Annemie Engela F 1:46:47
1766 Thabo Masiteng M 1:46:55
1767 Shireen Klaasens F 1:46:55
1768Ebrahim PatelAutostyleM1:46:59
1769 Andre Fortune M 1:47:02
1770 Zancha Els F 1:47:04
1771 Rencia Els F 1:47:04
1772Linette van der WesthuizenGoodwood HarriersF1:47:07
1773 Megan Klaasen F 1:47:07
1774 Carmen Dennis F 1:47:08
1775 Aneleh Southey F 1:47:08
1776 Avril Samuels M 1:47:08
1777 Ricardo Wessels M 1:47:10
1778 Thembakazi Cauende F 1:47:10
1779 Anthonia Goliath F 1:47:11
1780 Bartjan van den Boom M 1:47:21
1781 Lizanne Ellis F 1:47:25
1782 Veliswa Nohiya F 1:47:38
1783 Sharon Arendse F 1:47:44
1784 Portia Opperman F 1:47:45
1785 Franklin Arendse M 1:47:53
1786 Tatum Lochenberg F 1:47:54
1787 Anna Smuts F 1:47:55
1788 Isak Gous M 1:47:56
1789 Miriam Kotze F 1:47:57
1790 Ronnie Kotze M 1:47:57
1791 Lydia Hawes F 1:47:58
1792 Elvicke George F 1:47:59
1793 Zerilda Zass F 1:48:01
1794 Andrea de Lilie F 1:48:10
1795 Charmaine van Breda F 1:48:20
1796 Christine Jacobs F 1:48:21
1797 Michelle Mentoor F 1:48:23
1798 Nozukod Dlokolo F 1:48:25
1799 Carlina Willemse F 1:48:28
1800 Philda Khowa F 1:48:36
1801 Athene February F 1:48:36
1802 Marlette van Wyk F 1:48:37
1803 Ruth Tikiwa F 1:48:37
1804 Estelle Ackermann F 1:48:42
1805Willem van WykM1:48:46
1806 Nooline van der Merwe M 1:48:47
1807 Surita Koch F 1:48:48
1808 Marelize Janse van Rensburg F 1:49:08
1809 Wendy Brymer F 1:49:08
1810 Kabbah Mandisa F 1:49:16
1811 Louise Marais F 1:49:31
1812 Ursula Adonis F 1:49:35
1813 Roland Marais M 1:49:41
1814 Merle Jacobs F 1:49:42
1815 Claudia Trout F 1:49:43
1816 Lezahn van Wyk F 1:49:45
1817 Virginia Cloete F 1:49:48
1818 Sidney Cloete M 1:50:00
1819 Tanya Thomas F 1:50:03
1820 Jolene Garcia F 1:50:06
1821Botha PretoriusStellenboschM1:50:06
1822 Simone Taylor F 1:50:17
1823 Theanita Johnston F 1:50:20
1824 Wilhelm de Bruin M 1:50:30
1825 Debbie Boehnke F 1:50:52
1826 Belinda Frick F 1:51:02
1827 Thereza Barnard F 1:51:07
1828Marlon RobertsAsics Athletic ClubM1:51:16
1829 Arlene Timmie F 1:51:45
1830 Margaret Petersen F 1:51:48
1831 Cecilia Timmie F 1:51:51
1832 Rosaline Francis F 1:51:59
1833Wendy AdamsF1:52:04
1834 Trisha Lopes F 1:52:09
1835 Erik Jokumsen M 1:52:09
1836 Migon Arendse F 1:52:14
1837 Marianna Nysschen F 1:52:24
1838 Werner Nysschen M 1:52:33
1839 Sanet Beukman F 1:52:34
1840 Magriet Watkins F 1:52:41
1841 William Scott M 1:52:51
1842 Annelie Scott F 1:52:53
1843 Estelle Jeffries F 1:53:35
1844 Barbara Le Roux F 1:53:35
1845 Victor Jeffries M 1:53:35
1846 Marlene Claasen F 1:53:39
1847 Yasmeen Abrahams F 1:53:48
1848 Elizabeth Koopman F 1:53:53
1849 Sheryl Petersen F 1:53:55
1850 Gail Fortune F 1:54:03
1851 Stephen Waries M 1:54:10
1852Boniswa QondaniLwandle Athletic ClubF1:54:14
1853 Charlene Erlank F 1:54:28
1854 Elizabetha Erlank F 1:54:29
1855 Benita Duckitt F 1:55:04
1856 Deidre Jo-Anne Hendriks F 1:55:54
1857 Jacqueline Swarts F 1:55:56
1858 William Tromp M 1:56:21
1859Jamila VergotinieRavensmeadF1:58:39
1860 June Jonkers F 1:59:19
1861 Vanessa Adams F 1:59:22
1862 Hettie Sterban F 1:59:41
1863 Jaqueta Keet F 2:00:47
1864 Brent Keet M 2:00:56
1865 Lauren Fortune F 2:00:56
1866 Kim Frans F 2:01:38
1867 Jessica Tromp F 2:03:18
1868 Lizelle Chotchia F 2:03:31
1869 Marijke Jonker F 2:03:36
1870Deverencia ReedAsics Athletic ClubF2:03:36
1871Rachellene ReedAsics Athletic ClubF2:03:47
1872 Nerene Collopen F 2:04:42
1873 Liezle Saayman F 2:04:56
1874Nolene RobertsAsics Athletic ClubF2:05:16
1875 Elise Venter F 2:05:23
1876Julian BergstedtDwarsrivier MineF2:05:56
1877Eleanor DamonDwarsrivier MineF2:06:01
1878 Liza Oerson F 2:06:06
1879 Michelle Klaasen F 2:06:36
1880 Beauty Nangu F 2:14:26
1881 Wendy Canterbury F 2:33:33

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nantes40
Brackenfell27
Durbanville Athletic Club23
Run/Walk for Life23
Spartan Harriers21
Nedbank Running Club15
Eersterivier15
Ravensmead14
Correctional Services14
Edgemead Runners13
West Coast11
ArcelorMittal11
In Touch11
Goodwood Harriers10
Strand Athletic Club10
Maties9
Topform9
Bellville Running Club9
Dwarsrivier Mine9
Worcester8
Swartland8
Laingsburg Athletic Club8
Langebaan Strandloopers7
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa7
Varsity Old Boys Running Club7
Tygerberg Athletic Club6
Velocity Athletic Club6
SAPS6
Franschhoek Athletic Club6
Brimstone Itheko Athletic Club5
Gugulethu5
Ommiedraai Friends5
Stellenbosch5
Sanlam5
Cape Multisport Club (Eden)5
Wellington4
Asics Athletic Club4
Paarl4
Helderberg Harriers4
Fish Hoek4
Ceres4
Bredasdorp4
South African National Defence Force4
Elgin Grabouw Athletic Club3
Easterns Kraaifontein3
Outeniqua Harriers3
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club3
Hewat Athletic Club3
Whalers3
MSA Multisport3
Pinelands3
Langa Athletic Club3
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club3
Voorberg Athletic Club3
Atlantic Triathlon3
Mitchell's Plain Titans3
Team Vitality3
Bidvest2
Boland2
Asthon Athletic Club2
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club2
Cape Peninsula University of Technology2
Fit 20002
Melkbosstrand2
Old Mutual2
Carbineers - WP2
Athletics Alive1
Tshwane University of Technology1
Klerksdorp1
Kempton Road Runners1
Lwandle Athletic Club1
Middelburg1
Century City1
Montagu1
Ultra Athletic Club1
Born2Run1
Blue Downs1
Mandeni Harriers1
ARD Athletic Club1
Autostyle1
North West University1
Olifantsrivier Athletic Club1
Capricorn Athletic Club1
Central Athletic Club1
Mamre1
Parliament1
SCAW Harriers1
Metropolitan1
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club1
Roodepoort1
University of Cape Town1
Bluff1
University of the Western Cape1
KPMG Running Club1
Hillcrest Villagers1
Kuils River Running Club1
Scottburgh1
Farnese Athletic Club1
Voortrekker Monument1
Atlantis Harriers1
Atlantic Athletic Club1
Optifit Running Club1
Medihelp Multisport Club1