Slave Route Challenge2018-05-13

21.1kmdistance
1:09:32winning time
2819finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Siviwe NkombiNedbank Running ClubM1:09:32
2Sibusiso MadikizelaAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:09:32
3Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM1:09:46
4Vakalisa KoponoNedbank Running ClubM1:13:17
5Gilbert MutandiroM1:13:20
6Siyabonga MadalaGugulethuM1:13:32
7Gershwin van StadenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:13:46
8 Sirhan Jessa M 1:13:52
9Siyabonga SakweNedbank Running ClubM1:14:06
10Admire RashikaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:15:11
11Sieraaj CrowieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:15:39
12Justin MaraisLangebergM1:15:49
13Shaun AbrahamsKuils River Running ClubM1:16:33
14Oscar CoetzeeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:16:39
15Mbali HasheNedbank Running ClubM1:17:00
16Ronaldo JanuaryCeltic HarriersM1:17:01
17Nicholas RupangaM1:17:13
18Lehlohonolo NyombaneNedbank Running ClubM1:17:19
19Khaya JaraBrackenfellM1:18:26
20Jaouad RahouM1:19:18
21Phumlani ShabalalaNedbank Running ClubM1:19:23
22 Kurt Kuhn M 1:19:42
23Anele BansWest CoastM1:20:14
24Imraan PayaGugulethuM1:20:15
25John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:20:23
26Phumezo GelemEasterns KraaifonteinM1:20:38
27 Maqabaza M 1:20:52
28Warrick SmithCarbineers - WPM1:21:03
29Johnny PersentsEdgemead RunnersM1:21:19
30Siyabonga HabeNedbank Running ClubM1:21:25
31Ayabulela BodloVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:21:30
32 Nicholas Bryant M 1:21:43
33Nicholas KoenigATC Running ClubM1:21:49
34Chris VisserHelderberg HarriersM1:22:00
35Zubenathi NlapayiCentral Athletic ClubM1:22:05
36Khangelani DeliGugulethuM1:22:13
37Abongile BambelaSAPSM1:22:23
38Stephen MotauLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:22:37
39 Thabo Tshuma M 1:23:09
40Lundi KetsiweAdventists Athletic ClubM1:23:23
41Gcobani SitshekeEasterns KraaifonteinM1:23:26
42James DillonATC Running ClubM1:24:29
43Meo LeanyaCentral Athletic ClubM1:24:33
44Daneel de VilliersStellenboschM1:25:12
45Mogamat KrielOmmiedraai FriendsM1:25:12
46Xolela MaphitshaParliamentM1:25:21
47Zintle XiniweKPMG Running ClubF1:25:22
48Bulelwa SimaeNedbank Running ClubF1:25:27
49Sinethemba MrulwaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:25:32
50William NelARD Athletic ClubM1:26:33
51Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:26:36
52Krishna PatelOld MutualM1:26:42
53Oscar Alvarel TapiaFish HoekM1:27:21
54Siphe MakhitshiGugulethuM1:27:23
55Simangaliso NgalwanaNedbank Running ClubM1:27:25
56Mlungisi NjongonkuluWildrunnerM1:27:28
57Chwayitile MlunguKhayelitshaM1:27:32
58Lance KatzAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:28:23
59Shamieg RykliefVodacom Yebo StridersM1:28:28
60Herman CronjeBrackenfellM1:28:43
61Leroi SteenkampCeltic HarriersM1:29:05
62Matthew LeppanM1:29:18
63Bernard GrieselATC Running ClubM1:29:22
64Quinton SwartzMitchell's Plain TitansM1:29:29
65Warren KentFish HoekM1:29:33
66Randall JoshuaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:29:41
67Simiso NcubeHelderberg HarriersM1:29:44
68Thamsanqa SikoCeltic HarriersM1:30:01
69Kyle vanUniversity of Cape TownM1:30:12
70 Wesley Turner-Dauncey M 1:30:22
71Tholanu MoloiSouth African National Defence ForceM1:30:39
72Jarryd CollinsIn TouchM1:30:45
73 Haygon Swiegelaar M 1:30:48
74 Mthobisi Wanda M 1:30:51
75Jovan van RooyenGugulethuM1:31:03
76Daniel StillATC Running ClubM1:31:08
77Gerrie BernerSanlamM1:32:15
78Zahir PhillipsCentral Athletic ClubM1:32:15
79Riaz NoordienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:32:17
80Moeneeb AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM1:32:17
81 Mzuvukile Dtasu M 1:32:37
82 James Wisbeach M 1:32:39
83 Neven Naidoo M 1:32:39
84Mark KalisCeltic HarriersM1:32:48
85Levi CalthorpeFish HoekM1:32:55
86 Jared Thom M 1:33:14
87Leeroy HendrikseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:33:19
88Jaco SmithDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:33:25
89Clare RodsethVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:33:26
90Brendon PienaarAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:33:32
91Ntuthuzelo LumaniNedbank Running ClubM1:33:35
92Sihle StephansPinelandsM1:33:39
93James IrlamLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:33:41
94 Jamie Buckland M 1:33:41
95Anthony SelkirkATC Running ClubM1:33:48
96Prieur Du PlessisAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:34:02
97Katherine AntelCarbineers - WPF1:34:05
98Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF1:34:06
99Siyabonga NgodwaneGugulethuM1:34:12
100Olivier CebeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:34:14
101Zibele BalaGugulethuM1:34:14
102Luwayne JansenParliamentM1:34:30
103Thabiet JardienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:34:45
104Thabo MendileKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:34:55
105Heimie MisrollPinelandsM1:34:55
106 Allister Thurman M 1:34:56
107Faseegh FortuneTopformM1:34:56
108 Isma'eel Essa M 1:34:57
109Casey KorckSpartan HarriersF1:35:02
110Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF1:35:02
111Brent van ReenenPinelandsM1:35:05
112Clinton BrownIn TouchM1:35:05
113Mawande DyasiGugulethuM1:35:07
114Soliegh GabrielCentral Athletic ClubM1:35:34
115Jacques de KockM1:35:43
116Obertina KanyaongoNedbank Running ClubF1:35:50
117Waheed ParkerATC Running ClubM1:36:01
118Dylan MorrisonSpartan HarriersM1:36:03
119Charl BruwerWest CoastM1:36:14
120Luke MeiklejohnSave OrionM1:36:18
121Ilyaas AmienM1:36:23
122Mmeli MatshabaneGugulethuM1:36:26
123Mzukisi MgwebiNedbank Running ClubM1:36:26
124Birgitt OuweneelF1:36:35
125Bethuel MaserameParliamentM1:36:37
126Brandon CollyerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:36:39
127 Nicholas Schram M 1:36:44
128Thebeetsile KgaswaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:36:45
129Rudi MahapiOmmiedraai FriendsM1:36:49
130Sadick FredericksBo-KaapM1:36:59
131Rashaad SamieKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:37:04
132Michael HayesCape Multisport ClubM1:37:05
133 Robin Marston M 1:37:11
134 Stanton Smith M 1:37:15
135Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM1:37:15
136Andre Ronald SchullerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:37:16
137Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:37:22
138 Bert Ouweneel M 1:37:28
139 Christo Rautenbach M 1:37:34
140Ursula FransNedbank Running ClubF1:37:38
141Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM1:37:40
142Brian TaitAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:37:47
143 Cobus Jonker M 1:37:49
144 Patrick Hendriks M 1:37:50
145Mari GaertnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:37:52
146Adnaan HeerdenVodacom Yebo StridersM1:37:53
147Pierie GoussardDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:37:57
148Stephen CourtneyHarfield HarriersM1:37:59
149Gregory SnowDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:38:03
150Abdullahi Ali HassanBellville Running ClubM1:38:05
151Leonie SchoemanF1:38:08
152Kolela MichelWest CoastM1:38:10
153Vincent MasingiParliamentM1:38:10
154Robert ArnoldTopformM1:38:13
155Aubrey MakhuboWest CoastM1:38:14
156 Razeen Jonathan M 1:38:23
157Monwabisi MaquashuBrackenfellM1:38:26
158Kentaro ToyosakiMATESM1:38:28
159Leonard KaliGugulethuM1:38:37
160Saba NdunaNedbank Running ClubM1:38:38
161Imtiaz TolkerCentral Athletic ClubM1:38:38
162 Julian Heath M 1:38:40
163Abeeda EldawoodyCape Multisport ClubF1:38:42
164Andrew HealdFaku ChiefsM1:38:43
165Meshack MorapediM1:38:43
166Olga HowardNedbank Running ClubF1:38:46
167 Wesley Feldmann M 1:38:54
168Dries CoetzeeWest CoastM1:39:05
169Maritsa KotzeAsics Athletic ClubF1:39:06
170Youssef KanouniCentral Athletic ClubM1:39:10
171Brian GroversPick 'n PayM1:39:13
172Ivan SmithAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:39:16
173Angelique RabieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:39:17
174Shehaam FakierTopformF1:39:18
175Rachel SmalDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:39:19
176Saeed FakierTopformM1:39:22
177 Ashliegh Iovino F 1:39:26
178Yashin RaghavjeeCentury CityM1:39:28
179Mogamat BabooCentral Athletic ClubM1:39:28
180John BurnsATC Running ClubM1:39:32
181Ashleigh HansenATC Running ClubF1:39:35
182Babalo QinganaSAPSM1:39:38
183 Rosemary Buchanan F 1:39:39
184Lee CackettKPMG Running ClubF1:39:48
185Jenna CackettKPMG Running ClubF1:39:49
186Brendon LeaskWest CoastM1:39:52
187Mark WagenheimAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:39:53
188Rolandi SchutteWest CoastF1:39:53
189Marshall FransmanHerbalifeM1:40:05
190Jacky MisrollPinelandsF1:40:05
191Yaseen RhodeCentral Athletic ClubM1:40:05
192Jono McgillPinelandsM1:40:08
193Waheed HattasTopformM1:40:09
194Anwell PrinceIn TouchM1:40:11
195John HanekomStellenboschM1:40:14
196Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM1:40:17
197 Ben Parker M 1:40:24
198Abdurahman MoosaCeltic HarriersM1:40:45
199Thian FickSanlamM1:40:53
200Sesethu MelamaneIn TouchF1:40:55
201Hassan AdamOld MutualM1:40:56
202Monique RobertsRun/Walk for LifeF1:41:11
203Greg KorckSpartan HarriersM1:41:11
204Yusuf KaraLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:41:16
205Farzeen SanglayTopformM1:41:19
206Songezo RexeIn TouchM1:41:20
207Sebenzile TafeniVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:41:22
208Rayaan JarleyCentral Athletic ClubM1:41:27
209Victoria ReuversWildrunnerF1:41:29
210Tarah ChildesAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:41:30
211Razdien RylandKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:41:32
212 Annabelle Hill F 1:41:33
213Dale WeitzKPMG Running ClubM1:41:34
214 Nicolas Vandemoortele M 1:41:38
215Renee ScottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:41:40
216Rick van TonderSanlamM1:41:41
217Eric JuddObservatory Running ClubM1:41:42
218Mandisi DyantyisM1:41:43
219Gavin CilliersATC Running ClubM1:41:44
220Zibusiso NgwenyaHopefield Athletic ClubM1:41:48
221Patric BleichenbacherNedbank Running ClubM1:41:49
222 Danny Diliberto M 1:41:50
223Zolisa JibaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:41:50
224Megan StrachanAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:41:52
225 Gideon Greaves M 1:41:54
226Sakhile NxumaloBellville Running ClubM1:42:05
227Brad derUniversity of Cape TownM1:42:09
228Antonie ChristiePinelandsM1:42:14
229 Roger Arendse GugulethuM 1:42:20
230Izak Du PlessisWest CoastM1:42:21
231Garlen FredericksSouth African National Defence ForceM1:42:26
232Farieda WilliamsCentral Athletic ClubF1:42:31
233 Moeneeb Mosaval M 1:42:32
234 Jana Du Preez F 1:42:33
235Wendy DurowDHS Old BoysF1:42:33
236 Andrew Gill M 1:42:38
237Robert FellowesOpen Box Running ClubM1:42:39
238Paul KellyRun/Walk for LifeM1:42:41
239Stuart TorrATC Running ClubM1:42:46
240Richard MullerMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:42:48
241 Dale Taylor M 1:42:51
242 Chad Knezovich M 1:42:51
243Amanda BullmoreF1:42:54
244Malcolm HarringtonWildrunnerM1:42:55
245Rebecca PeinAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:42:56
246Faizel JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:43:06
247 Heinrich Gerstner M 1:43:09
248Ingrin NaidooEdgemead RunnersF1:43:12
249Daniel AdonisMitchell's Plain TitansM1:43:13
250Faroek AllieARD Athletic ClubM1:43:16
251Emeraan IshmailCentral Athletic ClubM1:43:16
252 Luke Durr M 1:43:17
253William GreigRun/Walk for LifeM1:43:24
254Gabriella FlorenceAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:43:24
255 Lexi Hall F 1:43:25
256Barbora KolarikovaCentury CityF1:43:28
257 Angelo Pugin M 1:43:30
258Russell CollettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:33
259 Tyronne Mccrindle M 1:43:35
260Ueli SchiltAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:43:37
261Shadrack NkuthaTeam VitalityM1:43:39
262Malcolm FritzEdgemead RunnersM1:43:41
263 Gerrit van Deventer M 1:43:42
264Zack BeukmanM1:43:42
265Mujeeb KajeeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:43:46
266 Jacques Markram M 1:43:48
267Colin MaraisDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:43:49
268Gareth KieckUniversity of Cape TownM1:43:50
269Marco BarbieriM1:43:52
270Quintus WillemseAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:43:53
271Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:43:53
272Candice RoyalCarbineers - WPF1:43:54
273Olivia CarolisenDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:43:54
274Lesedi KgwadiGugulethuM1:43:56
275Tayeb JappieTopformM1:44:00
276Matthew WelzAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:44:00
277Neil JacksonWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:44:02
278 Nabeel Hussain M 1:44:09
279 Grant Solomons M 1:44:10
280Douglas MitchellPinelandsM1:44:11
281Jacques BuitendagSouth African National Defence ForceM1:44:11
282Brian RecordsBellville Running ClubM1:44:13
283Rowan GordonWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:44:17
284Mohammed AllieTopformM1:44:18
285Fabian OersonPinelandsM1:44:19
286Joaehny CampherBellville Running ClubM1:44:23
287Jacques Du PlessisM1:44:24
288Clare McmullenF1:44:28
289 Kurt Davids M 1:44:39
290Ashleigh WatermeyerATC Running ClubF1:44:40
291 John Standley M 1:44:40
292Robert Rankine32GiM1:44:44
293 Tawrieq Sydow M 1:44:50
294Delroy ArnoldsAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:44:56
295 Jaco van Stryp M 1:44:57
296Siraaj RabinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:45:00
297Jp JuriesRun/Walk for LifeM1:45:00
298Jacobus VisserCape Multisport ClubM1:45:00
299Esmund van WykKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:45:01
300Jean MeyerARD Athletic ClubM1:45:01
301Lee FarredAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:45:11
302Kobus vanDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:45:11
303Chris MagobotitiCeltic HarriersM1:45:15
304Jean-Paul MoodieM1:45:15
305Faizel NoordienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:45:15
306Gareth ShorttCeltic HarriersM1:45:17
307Sikhumbuzo MoniGugulethuM1:45:25
308Sajid KaskerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:45:29
309Nezaam LeachARD Athletic ClubM1:45:36
310 Ian Lessem M 1:45:42
311Serge WitkowskyATC Running ClubM1:45:42
312 Dean Myburgh M 1:45:46
313Ashleigh Sandes-NeilVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:45:48
314 Helen Twemlow F 1:45:49
315 Nadine van Driel F 1:45:50
316Timothy IrvineWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:45:52
317 Maxwell Central Athletic ClubM 1:45:53
318Simo ManqeleNedbank Running ClubM1:45:54
319Farouk MoltiARD Athletic ClubM1:45:56
320Philiswa DalaneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:45:56
321Bradley NeilVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:46:00
322Tshisuaka AlowaCeltic HarriersM1:46:01
323Thaabiet JohaarARD Athletic ClubM1:46:09
324 Koos Wessels M 1:46:23
325Andro TheartCape Multisport ClubM1:46:26
326Zimasa NdamaseGugulethuF1:46:28
327Vaughan SoutheyBellville Running ClubM1:46:28
328Anene ClaassenDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:46:29
329Gregory TorrATC Running ClubM1:46:31
330Liwa MadikizaM1:46:34
331Iain Park-RossWest CoastM1:46:37
332Jean MinnaarPinelandsM1:46:42
333 Ridha Hartley M 1:46:43
334Jaryd DavidsonStellenboschM1:46:43
335Gail MaharajSouth African National Defence ForceF1:46:44
336David SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:46:45
337 Frans Booysen M 1:46:46
338Tania JenkinsonMelkbos Athletic ClubF1:46:51
339Darren NocheAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:46:52
340Paul de VilliersM1:46:52
341Victoria BennettsCarbineers - WPF1:46:54
342Chantal SeptemberSpartan HarriersF1:46:55
343 Daniel Gluckman M 1:47:00
344 Carl King M 1:47:01
345 Bryony Dyssell F 1:47:02
346 Riaan de Ridder M 1:47:07
347Cuan FransmanCape Multisport ClubM1:47:09
348Jp SmitBellville Running ClubM1:47:11
349 Ndyebo Mapekula M 1:47:11
350Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM1:47:13
351Peter-John PackerySouth African National Defence ForceM1:47:14
352Nicola HendricksCarbineers - WPF1:47:14
353Zainap SolomonARD Athletic ClubF1:47:15
354Mathew KrielVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:15
355Phathuluvo MguliArcelorMittalM1:47:16
356Sabelo MtshwaneArcelorMittalM1:47:16
357 Jack Daniel M 1:47:17
358 Reon Odendaal M 1:47:21
359 Julia Wright F 1:47:21
360Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM1:47:23
361Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:47:27
362Samuel NgidiwePinelandsM1:47:28
363Gerard DVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:29
364Hassiem FisherLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:47:31
365Gemjikile TomGugulethuM1:47:33
366Matthew GlendayATC Running ClubM1:47:35
367Glenn MatthewsSpartan HarriersM1:47:36
368 Jonathan Edwards M 1:47:40
369Travys WilkinsATC Running ClubM1:47:40
370Stephen LawrenceSanlamM1:47:42
371Mxolisi LugulwanaGugulethuM1:47:44
372Rebecca van HuyssteenATC Running ClubF1:47:45
373Taariq EdriesARD Athletic ClubM1:47:45
374 Keenan Manshon M 1:47:49
375Carla WhiteheadCentury CityF1:47:50
376Adrian JessopVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:52
377Arno NelDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:47:54
378Patrick KhohlaniGugulethuM1:47:57
379Jacques CollinsCape Multisport ClubM1:48:00
380Enver JafferRun/Walk for LifeM1:48:02
381Peter GordonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:02
382Lindsay CowanATC Running ClubM1:48:05
383Nancy WillPinelandsF1:48:07
384Susan MalliaAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:48:12
385 Simon Mueller M 1:48:15
386Mubeen DavidsARD Athletic ClubM1:48:16
387Nazmie KariemOmmiedraai FriendsM1:48:16
388 Eileen Daniel F 1:48:16
389Christo LourensMagnolia Road RunnersM1:48:17
390Monique MelisATC Running ClubF1:48:27
391 Johannes Maartens M 1:48:30
392Jacques CastelingCape Multisport ClubM1:48:32
393Emeraan RailounTopformM1:48:34
394Mogamat BehardienMomentumM1:48:35
395Thys VisMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:48:37
396Gregory CrowderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:48:45
397Clive AdendorffOld MutualM1:48:45
398 Kirstin O'sullivan F 1:48:48
399Megan GoliathBrackenfellF1:48:48
400Trevor LewinHewat Athletic ClubM1:48:51
401Riaan LourensNedbank Running ClubM1:48:52
402Deon denSouth African National Defence ForceM1:48:55
403Kelly StyaneATC Running ClubF1:49:01
404Steven TurtonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:03
405 Petrus Calitz M 1:49:03
406Johline BarnardtStrand Athletic ClubF1:49:04
407 Lekhobola M 1:49:05
408David IsaacsPinelandsM1:49:06
409Mandlenkosi SibandaOld MutualM1:49:07
410 Rhys Driver M 1:49:08
411Andile MbendeM1:49:09
412Leon BezuidenhoutWest CoastM1:49:10
413Michael DaviesRandburg HarriersM1:49:11
414Joretha KrugerBellville Running ClubF1:49:13
415Paul GearyCarbineers - WPM1:49:13
416 Charlene van Coller F 1:49:20
417Tawfeeq IsmailMitchell's Plain TitansM1:49:22
418Donovan DavidsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:49:22
419 Andrew Mowat M 1:49:24
420Julian VeermeerStellenboschM1:49:24
421Ryan BrauerAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:49:30
422Andre JoorstSpartan HarriersM1:49:31
423Russel KhanMitchell's Plain TitansM1:49:31
424Veruschke KolbeWildrunnerF1:49:31
425Peloeng PhenyoLanga Athletic ClubM1:49:31
426Mbulelo MadloloEdgemead RunnersM1:49:31
427Eunice JamesGugulethuF1:49:32
428Dan NgomaneGugulethuM1:49:32
429William KayserWildrunnerM1:49:32
430 Joshua Janks M 1:49:33
431Taryn DoidgeATC Running ClubF1:49:34
432Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:49:34
433 Edward Pickup M 1:49:35
434Reinaldo Do RegoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:35
435Corlise ToothDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:49:35
436Trevor TwineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:37
437Ashleigh MayATC Running ClubF1:49:38
438Werner SussmannVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:40
439Sean SmithM1:49:44
440Deborah van ZylF1:49:45
441Blake WilkinsAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:49:46
442Hermanus PienaarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:49:47
443Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:49:47
444Laura WestonATC Running ClubF1:49:50
445Murray HunterGugulethuM1:49:50
446Khusheel VallabhUniversity of Cape TownM1:49:52
447Jowyk MullerCape Multisport ClubM1:49:53
448Mareli MansCape Multisport ClubF1:49:54
449Roger AdriaanseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:58
450Julian ArangurenCeltic HarriersM1:49:58
451 Stacey Hodgson F 1:49:59
452Frank LaneUniversity of Cape TownM1:49:59
453Shahmie IsmailTopformM1:50:00
454Liam GannonM1:50:04
455Roy GordonATC Running ClubM1:50:05
456Xolisiwe BooiWest CoastF1:50:17
457Lynnae EndersbyPinelandsF1:50:23
458Andreas GensickePinelandsM1:50:31
459Taschyana HurterAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:50:33
460 Theo Robbertze M 1:50:34
461Trevor JoubertGoodwood HarriersM1:50:36
462Andre EllmanGoodwood HarriersM1:50:36
463Solethu NgqongwaSanlamM1:50:38
464 Lance Woodruff M 1:50:40
465Rebecca JohanssonCeltic HarriersF1:50:41
466 Sean Gomes M 1:50:43
467Mosebetji SebiloanPMMCM1:50:43
468 Deon Dhlakama M 1:50:44
469 Darwin Phyfer M 1:50:45
470 Saaid Fakier M 1:50:46
471Chume KobeseGugulethuF1:50:50
472Paul TurnerPinelandsM1:50:53
473 Sandra Baetsen F 1:50:54
474Paul BrittainWildrunnerM1:50:56
475Laura SimonisCarbineers - WPF1:51:00
476 Greig Jansen M 1:51:11
477Nate MillingtonObservatory Running ClubM1:51:13
478 Igsaan Noordien M 1:51:16
479Mzimasi DyasiGugulethuM1:51:17
480Angelique EdwardsATC Running ClubF1:51:21
481Anton FroonCarbineers - WPM1:51:21
482Raymond DampiesMitchell's Plain TitansM1:51:24
483 Carla van Stryp F 1:51:25
484 Ancois Chowles F 1:51:25
485Denzil NorkiePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:51:28
486Tobani MtintsilanaAdventists Athletic ClubM1:51:29
487Armien WatsonOmmiedraai FriendsM1:51:30
488Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF1:51:31
489Monica PatersonWest CoastF1:51:32
490Liezel MattheeStrand Athletic ClubF1:51:35
491Sean CowgellCeltic HarriersM1:51:36
492Xolani XabaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM1:51:37
493Jabulani MkhizeTeam VitalityM1:51:40
494Johannes KammiesIn TouchM1:51:40
495Adam RickettsWildrunnerM1:51:43
496Alan ChapmanM1:51:48
497Andre RixMitchell's Plain TitansM1:51:48
498Liz BlumenthalGugulethuF1:51:55
499 Owen Hodges M 1:51:55
500Saeed TiffloenOld MutualM1:51:57
501Washiel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:52:01
502Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:52:10
503Ebrahim AjeraanCentral Athletic ClubM1:52:11
504 Elena Zwick F 1:52:11
505Christelle derATC Running ClubF1:52:12
506Andiswa SityataGugulethuF1:52:12
507Jesaja GroenewaldBrackenfellM1:52:16
508Jeffrey KingDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:52:18
509Michelle Hall-JonesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:52:19
510 Kelly Neveling F 1:52:19
511Donny NicholsonRun/Walk for LifeM1:52:21
512Pieter BotmaSanlamM1:52:23
513Earl SiadieMedihelp Multisport ClubM1:52:23
514Robert EdsonIn TouchM1:52:23
515Lifa GalelaGugulethuM1:52:24
516Donovan FaraoParliamentM1:52:25
517Tumelo MocumiParliamentM1:52:26
518 Caitlin Arendse F 1:52:26
519Hamid SanglayTopformM1:52:26
520Cathrine KoekemoerDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:52:26
521Paul de KlerkSanlamM1:52:26
522Willie van WykBrackenfellM1:52:31
523Candice BothmaCentury CityF1:52:34
524Shaheen JanuaryLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:52:35
525Mohammed SeedatLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:52:36
526 Caryl Hollmann F 1:52:37
527Saleem GamzaOmmiedraai FriendsM1:52:38
528Rezaan de WetDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:52:39
529Kyle LotzM1:52:40
530Robyn HopkinsonWildrunnerF1:52:41
531Julie MarshallWildrunnerF1:52:41
532Cailey BredenkampPaarlF1:52:45
533Louis MeyerMetropolitanM1:52:45
534 Robert Inskip M 1:52:53
535Sibusiso MbathaLanga Athletic ClubM1:52:54
536Donovan FroonCarbineers - WPM1:52:55
537 Karen Swart F 1:52:59
538Ganief IsmailCape Multisport ClubM1:53:00
539Comfort BuntingAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:53:01
540 Tayla Louw F 1:53:02
541 Suzanne Smit F 1:53:02
542Laurent AmarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:53:02
543Sean VossUniversity of Cape TownM1:53:03
544Christel denDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:53:10
545Maahir BehardienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:53:17
546 Ivan Hull M 1:53:18
547Ismail MohamedM1:53:22
548Leigh CharltonATC Running ClubF1:53:22
549 Algurnon van Rooyen M 1:53:25
550Chris McpetrieHout Bay HarriersM1:53:26
551Dzuma RadzumaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:53:29
552 Pieter Daniel Olivier M 1:53:33
553Buzwe MfacaGugulethuM1:53:38
554 Nkosinathi In TouchM 1:53:39
555Jonathan MooreEdgemead RunnersM1:53:39
556Tshediso KhahlediIn TouchM1:53:39
557Yaaseen JohaarVodacom Yebo StridersM1:53:42
558Taryn AlcockVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:53:45
559Michael HirschPick 'n PayM1:53:45
560 Timothy Douglas M 1:53:48
561 Amy Wiese F 1:53:49
562Peter GibsonM1:53:50
563Bridgette YoungF1:53:52
564Malcom ThomasGoodwood HarriersM1:53:54
565Izaan SmitDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:54:00
566 Julia Kirr F 1:54:02
567Mogamat LeeARD Athletic ClubM1:54:03
568Eugene CilliersWest CoastM1:54:07
569Niel KappMazars Athletic ClubM1:54:07
570Gcinumzi SowaziGugulethuM1:54:09
571Mlamli MalukaziGugulethuM1:54:10
572Justin ArcherAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:54:10
573Matthys StrydomCentury CityM1:54:13
574Andrew ShepherdAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:54:18
575Jabulani KumaloSouth African National Defence ForceF1:54:22
576Conita HenryStellenboschF1:54:26
577Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:54:32
578 Brian Shepherd M 1:54:34
579 Robyn Marc Shelley M 1:54:34
580Simo MasondoChillie Running ClubM1:54:36
581Dumisani MahlanguCentral Athletic ClubM1:54:37
582Michelle Rousseau-PretoriusWest CoastF1:54:38
583Gasant FataarTopformM1:54:41
584Wesham KeraanCentral Athletic ClubM1:54:43
585Vincent MwangiEdgemead RunnersM1:54:44
586Mitesh PemaCentury CityM1:54:44
587Shaheed JakoetCentral Athletic ClubM1:54:45
588 Lauren Loxton F 1:54:46
589 Keri Knight F 1:54:46
590 Thembinkosi Ntlabati M 1:54:48
591Francisca MawandeGugulethuF1:54:49
592John PetersenM1:54:52
593Kevin D├ŽallendeAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:54:54
594Chad WilliamsM1:54:55
595 Linzi Schuddinh F 1:54:56
596 Sapho Gwadiso M 1:55:00
597 Bianca Arnott F 1:55:00
598Carlo van NiekerkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:55:02
599 Paulo de Barros M 1:55:03
600Ridwaan AmerikaWalmers Athletic ClubM1:55:15
601Lloyd KrielUniversity of Cape TownM1:55:20
602 Desmond Saayman M 1:55:20
603Marc BesterEdgemead RunnersM1:55:24
604 Roland Teichert M 1:55:25
605Braden MurphyCape Multisport ClubM1:55:28
606 Carine Erasmus F 1:55:28
607Peter ComminGoodwood HarriersM1:55:31
608Khanya MatholengweKhayelitshaM1:55:33
609Mark RenaudFish HoekM1:55:34
610Justice MhizhaCeltic HarriersM1:55:34
611Charmaine CupidoNedbank Running ClubF1:55:34
612 Edward Brand M 1:55:38
613Sammy JonesM1:55:43
614 Schalk Lesch M 1:55:45
615Luviwe NogqalaStutterheim Marathon ClubM1:55:48
616Maahir KariemOmmiedraai FriendsM1:55:48
617Hanslo YusufCape Multisport ClubM1:55:49
618Yasser AdamsBo-KaapM1:55:51
619Ian IsaacsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:55:51
620Randall CrispDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:55:52
621Irfaan AllieARD Athletic ClubM1:55:53
622Natasha StegmannBellville Running ClubF1:55:56
623 Mishal Pandie M 1:55:56
624 Andrew Ngcaba M 1:55:58
625 Leyton Beukes M 1:55:59
626 Guillaume Nell M 1:56:03
627Nicholas WalkerCeltic HarriersM1:56:03
628Nikita WalkerCeltic HarriersF1:56:03
629Faiza GeyerCarbineers - WPF1:56:05
630Debbie FairhurstCarbineers - WPF1:56:07
631 Jonathan Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:56:09
632Sidney BothaM1:56:09
633Shamil JeppieCeltic HarriersM1:56:12
634Shimane MatlhokoLanga Athletic ClubM1:56:12
635 Oliver Power M 1:56:12
636Mnikeli KakazaGugulethuM1:56:13
637Aubrey ShokoGugulethuM1:56:13
638Andre BreedekampM1:56:15
639 Lindi van Zyl F 1:56:15
640Srikanth Reddy KarumuriBrackenfellM1:56:15
641Mzimasi SizilaGugulethuM1:56:16
642Richard GoldsteinATC Running ClubM1:56:17
643Chris LokerM1:56:18
644Claire KonemannFish HoekF1:56:18
645Bronwyn WhitticomF1:56:20
646 Tamryn Theresa Naidoo F 1:56:20
647Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:56:21
648Abdullah OsmanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:56:26
649 Ridwana Babamia F 1:56:27
650 Inari Mulke F 1:56:28
651William LangenhovenCarbineers - WPM1:56:28
652Tim LowNedbank Running ClubM1:56:33
653Sebnem ErATC Running ClubF1:56:33
654 Khaleed Baderoen M 1:56:34
655Sharon NelSanlamF1:56:35
656Jennifer Da SilvaMetropolitanF1:56:36
657Adrian GardinerEdgemead RunnersM1:56:38
658 Logan Baynham M 1:56:40
659Mahlogonolo Lucky SelowaObservatory Running ClubM1:56:43
660Mandisa DyasiKhayelitshaF1:56:44
661Charl Du PlessisStrand Athletic ClubM1:56:48
662Anne PoolStrand Athletic ClubF1:56:49
663 Lelani Joubert F 1:56:49
664Linda ShellyF1:56:50
665 Noel Adorno F 1:56:52
666 Mark Brooks M 1:56:56
667Shelley Von SeidelVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:56:57
668Ishmael HassaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:56:57
669 Samantha May Swain F 1:56:59
670 Jenny O'hanlon F 1:57:02
671Christine WebbF1:57:02
672Steve MathewHarfield HarriersM1:57:03
673Sizakele DambaGugulethuM1:57:04
674Shafiq SydowCentral Athletic ClubM1:57:04
675 Telanie de Klerk F 1:57:10
676Johann BiermanStellenboschM1:57:11
677Kirk KennedyATC Running ClubM1:57:12
678Lana GeldenhuysBrackenfellF1:57:14
679Agnetha LangenhovenUniversity of the Western CapeF1:57:15
680Zainnoedien BrownMitchell's Plain TitansM1:57:17
681Gary HarrisMetropolitanM1:57:20
682 Daniel Hookins M 1:57:21
683Samad RazakTopformM1:57:23
684Prince RadebeKhayelitshaM1:57:23
685Elschen BeyersDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:57:23
686 Wichardt Von Molendorff M 1:57:24
687Suzanne KingStrand Athletic ClubF1:57:25
688 Nikki de Souza F 1:57:26
689Andre StubbeStrand Athletic ClubM1:57:26
690 Celina Lee F 1:57:28
691Lindani DondoloGugulethuM1:57:31
692Zisiwe MnothozaIn TouchF1:57:32
693Vuyani JaraGugulethuM1:57:32
694Sanstey ZimriDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:57:32
695Ntsiki TembelaDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:57:32
696Nkululo NgalekaGugulethuM1:57:33
697Naiema AbrahamsTopformF1:57:33
698Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM1:57:33
699Abdul-Malick KalamGugulethuM1:57:34
700Masixole NkosanaGugulethuM1:57:34
701Mxoli SigenuGugulethuM1:57:34
702Bandile MzolisaGugulethuM1:57:34
703Lungie KlaasGugulethuM1:57:35
704Henry JacobsGugulethuM1:57:35
705Brandon LynersGugulethuM1:57:35
706Lizo BangoGugulethuM1:57:35
707Anna FazendaDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:57:35
708Mthobisi SihlukuGugulethuM1:57:36
709Paul MurphyCarbineers - WPM1:57:36
710Ismail AbdullahTopformM1:57:36
711Graeme MeintjesGugulethuM1:57:36
712Mulalo MathaululaM1:57:38
713Salome JoyceCape Multisport ClubF1:57:44
714Pete DuckittAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:57:45
715 Lucille Botha F 1:57:45
716Elizabeth Do RegoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:57:46
717Sandi LarkinFish HoekF1:57:47
718Preggie GovenderTeam VitalityM1:57:51
719Ivan MaraisDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:57:51
720Heather ThompsonF1:57:52
721Mohammed MoollaATC Running ClubM1:57:53
722Sazi MpotuloBolandM1:57:53
723Kandi DelportCape Multisport ClubF1:57:55
724Shaun OatesAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:57:55
725Nicola JohnstonF1:57:55
726Seraj AckersTopformM1:57:56
727 Rose Black F 1:57:57
728 Stephen Jeffery M 1:58:00
729 Liam Arendse M 1:58:01
730Marie van ZylDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:58:01
731 Mark Ferrao M 1:58:03
732Neezaam RykliefSpartan HarriersM1:58:04
733Grant DienerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:58:06
734Rudi OliverBellville Running ClubM1:58:08
735Adenaan SalieSouth African National Defence ForceM1:58:11
736Anita RiceFish HoekF1:58:11
737Alice McgrathCeltic HarriersF1:58:12
738Patrick MoshigaGugulethuM1:58:12
739Carmelita BarronVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:58:13
740Mehboob EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:15
741Melody Mentz-CoetzeeWest CoastF1:58:16
742Olga HarrisMetropolitanF1:58:19
743 Moegamat Sedick Ismail M 1:58:19
744Ebrahiem HendricksWalmers Athletic ClubM1:58:21
745 Stefan Willand M 1:58:23
746Pierre KleinsmithGugulethuM1:58:25
747Zanozuko NjoliGugulethuM1:58:25
748 Renee Elworthy F 1:58:27
749Phillip JamesPinelandsM1:58:29
750Vernon MurtzPinelandsM1:58:29
751Waheed AbrahamsCentral Athletic ClubM1:58:30
752Bahejah IsaacsWildrunnerF1:58:30
753 Gerhard de Kock M 1:58:32
754 Musah Galant M 1:58:34
755Julian SmithPinelandsM1:58:35
756 Justin Blanchard M 1:58:35
757 Emile Strasheim M 1:58:38
758Russell TaitWest CoastM1:58:40
759Zainab DreyerOmmiedraai FriendsF1:58:41
760Chris ViljoenLangebaan StrandloopersM1:58:42
761Cassiem LewisTopformM1:58:43
762Carl MayATC Running ClubM1:58:43
763Andile MakinaGugulethuM1:58:45
764Gereome BuysSanlamM1:58:46
765Yolande derCape Multisport ClubF1:58:48
766Adrian StevensVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:48
767Jp BothaM1:58:49
768 Adrian Zetler M 1:58:50
769 Stephan M 1:58:50
770Gavin CooperCarbineers - WPM1:58:50
771Jermaine HartnickSpartan HarriersM1:58:50
772Shannon FlorenceAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:58:54
773Susan WinckworthAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:58:59
774 Leigh Trimalley M 1:59:00
775Malefetsane NakeliSouth African National Defence ForceM1:59:00
776 Zuben Jessa M 1:59:03
777 Nicola Dave F 1:59:05
778Alessio GiuricichM1:59:05
779Fayroz KhatiebOmmiedraai FriendsM1:59:06
780Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF1:59:07
781Kareem TapeM1:59:08
782 Allie Baderoen M 1:59:09
783David RetiefIn TouchM1:59:11
784Saadiq UngererARD Athletic ClubM1:59:13
785 Joshua Fieggen M 1:59:15
786Igshaan AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:17
787Lorraine HorneElsies RiverF1:59:19
788Gary SandlerGugulethuM1:59:19
789Thinus KrugerDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:59:20
790Itumeleng LetloeleTeam VitalityM1:59:21
791Rianda GillilandAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:59:21
792Luzanne Le RouxDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:59:23
793Dean KeyserEdgemead RunnersM1:59:24
794Tina HarkettAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:59:25
795Ameen CeresARD Athletic ClubM1:59:26
796 Philip Rendel M 1:59:26
797Ridda BooleySouth African National Defence ForceF1:59:26
798 Alan Shepherd M 1:59:28
799Kwazi GabuzaGugulethuM1:59:28
800Sheldon LabuschagneM1:59:28
801Sasha-Lee VenterAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:59:30
802Graeme AustenAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:59:30
803Loyiso NgqwemlaGugulethuM1:59:31
804Madele van HeerdenF1:59:32
805Kirsten KingmaATC Running ClubF1:59:34
806Julian MaggettCeltic HarriersM1:59:39
807Gielmie BothaM1:59:39
808Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM1:59:39
809Thembelani FilganNedbank Running ClubM1:59:40
810 Fay-Yaad Samsodien M 1:59:41
811Paul SnowdonEdgemead RunnersM1:59:43
812Zivanai ChapandukaMorningside Country ClubM1:59:43
813Ronel RossouwStrand Athletic ClubF1:59:46
814Lister NukuMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:59:48
815Robert DunnVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:54
816Rita LateganMSA MultisportF1:59:54
817Woude MullerAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:59:56
818 Ronald Booysen M 2:00:01
819Fagrie CreightonM2:00:03
820Barry WainmanAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:00:06
821Susan de WetCape Multisport ClubF2:00:13
822Johann de WetCape Multisport ClubM2:00:14
823Sithembinkosi MngadiGugulethuM2:00:17
824 Sw Verster M 2:00:18
825Lisl GroblerKnysnaF2:00:19
826Paige BottenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:00:20
827Karen BottenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:00:20
828Derek EvasonATC Running ClubM2:00:21
829Robin MatthewsCape Multisport ClubM2:00:23
830Raga EldawoodyCape Multisport ClubM2:00:24
831Janine DownesF2:00:24
832Leon VisserBrackenfellM2:00:27
833 Pini Hecht M 2:00:29
834Nazeem RichardsOld MutualM2:00:32
835Jeremy GeorgeM2:00:35
836Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM2:00:41
837 Kenton Smith M 2:00:47
838 Marc Weber M 2:00:48
839Sanjay TewaryCape Multisport ClubM2:00:50
840 Lana Burger F 2:00:50
841Ernest John LanzCeltic HarriersM2:00:51
842Julia WardF2:00:52
843Sonia SmithCeltic HarriersF2:00:53
844Sonwabo NgcelwantGugulethuM2:00:53
845 Lynette Viarnaud F 2:00:54
846Marcelle Le RouxStrand Athletic ClubF2:00:57
847Jacobus SnymanOld MutualM2:00:57
848Cathlene DollarUniversity of Cape TownF2:00:59
849Saud GamietBo-KaapM2:01:00
850 Friederike Musy F 2:01:02
851Mike DubeAdventists Athletic ClubM2:01:03
852Gasant SalieBo-KaapM2:01:03
853Sinalo GolaSanlamF2:01:04
854Gulam AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:01:07
855Niklaas AprilPinelandsM2:01:11
856Erika MarxBrackenfellF2:01:12
857Nathier JohnsonCeltic HarriersM2:01:14
858Russell MehlTopformM2:01:14
859 Fuad Abrahams Century CityM 2:01:19
860Praline ChristiansCape Multisport ClubF2:01:28
861 Chant+ van Wyk F 2:01:29
862Thamsanqa GumpoATC Running ClubM2:01:30
863 Tashreeq Ras M 2:01:33
864William Bruce MitchellAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:01:42
865Moegammad BeghardienGugulethuM2:01:45
866Sydney CarstensDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:01:49
867Milandi JoubertDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:01:50
868 Shaun Tregoning M 2:01:50
869Iain ManleyAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:01:51
870Jerome DanielsCape Multisport ClubM2:01:52
871NizaamudienTeam VitalityM2:01:53
872Hannah AkokpariGugulethuF2:01:54
873Mporome MabokoGugulethuM2:01:54
874Refiloe KubhekaPinelandsM2:01:57
875Paul DiedericksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:01:58
876 Hannah White F 2:01:59
877Chantall JohnstonEdgemead RunnersF2:02:00
878Kouthar SamboLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:02:03
879Rolf AebischerCeltic HarriersM2:02:05
880Nu-Ha SalieWalmers Athletic ClubF2:02:05
881Roywin JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansM2:02:06
882Shaaiqah KhanBo-KaapF2:02:10
883 Kim Du Toit F 2:02:10
884 Mari Bester ATC Running ClubF 2:02:11
885Lian VisagieCape Multisport ClubM2:02:11
886Beverley MehlTopformF2:02:11
887Chanelle HoffmanStrand Athletic ClubF2:02:13
888Ryan MccormackEdgemead RunnersM2:02:13
889 Cecile Eaglestone F 2:02:14
890 G Geldenhuys Celtic HarriersF 2:02:17
891Mogamat BurghersFish HoekM2:02:18
892Morne KoortsM2:02:18
893Amy SasmanFit 2000F2:02:19
894Trevor SasmanSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM2:02:19
895Paula-Jo GroblerWest CoastF2:02:20
896Peter ChongWest CoastM2:02:20
897 Nicole Craddock F 2:02:21
898Cynthia CoetzeeBrackenfellF2:02:27
899Raees DalvieATC Running ClubM2:02:31
900 Sheldon Gavin M 2:02:34
901Pieter RoelofseCapitecM2:02:37
902 Ryan Adriaans M 2:02:38
903 Cecelia Currie F 2:02:38
904Loyiso RuthulaGugulethuM2:02:43
905Tavon PetersenStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM2:02:44
906 Natania Esterhuizen F 2:02:44
907Martin BiddulphBellville Running ClubM2:02:45
908Adiel AdamsAtlantis HarriersM2:02:47
909Michelle GoosenBrackenfellF2:02:48
910 Birgitt Benade F 2:02:48
911Christina HartnerF2:02:49
912Stuart WalshCentury CityM2:02:51
913Anuzka HumanCarbineers - WPF2:02:52
914Mieke VlokAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:02:53
915Robert BrandM2:02:53
916 Troy Windscheffel M 2:02:55
917Abduragiem PathanARD Athletic ClubM2:02:58
918Ricardo IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:03:00
919Magadi ArnoldPinelandsM2:03:02
920Andy ColquhounCeltic HarriersM2:03:05
921 Nawaal Semaar F 2:03:06
922Marais Du ToitBidvestM2:03:07
923Francois SwartHelderberg HarriersM2:03:08
924Irvin LawrenceTeam VitalityM2:03:08
925 Zandisiwe Sibindi F 2:03:11
926 Fareed Samsodien M 2:03:12
927Nazmie LakayOld MutualM2:03:13
928Aki KhanCeltic HarriersM2:03:15
929 Fagri Gierdien M 2:03:16
930Deon NelVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:03:19
931Bronwen MackrillHelderberg HarriersF2:03:20
932Mawethu NyakatyaNedbank Running ClubM2:03:21
933Wayne HendricksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM2:03:23
934 Bronwyn Clark F 2:03:24
935Jarrier AlexanderPaarlM2:03:25
936 Clare Holing F 2:03:25
937Muhammed MadhiNantesM2:03:26
938 Stephanie Polkinghorne F 2:03:28
939Rashaad Abrahams'NantesM2:03:29
940Ahmed HassimUniversity of Cape TownM2:03:30
941Deon SeyffertCentury CityM2:03:32
942Peter MatthewsEdgemead RunnersM2:03:32
943Riaan MatthewsSpartan HarriersM2:03:32
944Khadija MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:03:38
945Lizahn BrooksBrackenfellF2:03:46
946Rushdi ToefyCeltic HarriersM2:03:46
947Vernon SmithBrackenfellM2:03:49
948Chris vanGoodwood HarriersM2:03:51
949 Takalani Marubini M 2:03:58
950Corlia MaraisBrackenfellF2:03:59
951Phil QumaStutterheim Marathon ClubM2:04:00
952Malefase MadibaRocky Road RunnersM2:04:00
953Sumanthra MoodleyPinelandsF2:04:06
954Gideon MalherbeCeltic HarriersM2:04:08
955 Karen Buckle F 2:04:12
956Shirley MilneF2:04:14
957 Jessica Rother F 2:04:14
958 Daniel Knight M 2:04:15
959Scott McivorDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:04:16
960 Theresa Hille F 2:04:16
961Ebrahim JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:04:16
962Michael JosephATC Running ClubM2:04:18
963Deon AugustynSpartan HarriersM2:04:19
964Gregg SneddonForestersM2:04:20
965Wanda CarstensSwartlandF2:04:21
966 Unati Hina Durbanville Athletic ClubF 2:04:26
967Kelcey CloeteVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:04:26
968 Nicolaas Loubser West CoastM 2:04:27
969 Renee de Waal F 2:04:30
970Sophia ElsBellville Running ClubF2:04:30
971 Pinny Hack M 2:04:34
972Siphiwo XhalisaGugulethuM2:04:35
973Shafiek IsmailNantesM2:04:35
974Aimee van GensenOld MutualF2:04:37
975Unathi SoloraPinelandsM2:04:37
976Rafiq BaderoenKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:04:38
977Izelle den BreeijenWest CoastF2:04:38
978Riyaad DalwaiOmmiedraai FriendsM2:04:41
979Jonathan KaplanAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:04:41
980Bryge Wachipa32GiM2:04:44
981Derick OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersM2:04:46
982Eliene OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersF2:04:46
983Olivia AndrewsObservatory Running ClubF2:04:49
984Storme WilsonWalmers Athletic ClubM2:04:51
985Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF2:04:51
986 Brent Chernotsky M 2:04:52
987 Marshall Cook M 2:04:54
988 Mohamed Ismael M 2:04:55
989Ismaeel PeckTopformM2:04:57
990Rodney MaharageCeltic HarriersM2:04:57
991Kuhle NyembeSouth African National Defence ForceF2:04:58
992Igsaan WilliamsNantesM2:05:06
993Claudette AbrahamsNantesF2:05:07
994 Ashleigh-Jane Fairweather F 2:05:09
995 Undene der F 2:05:09
996Russel PrinsARD Athletic ClubM2:05:13
997Choene SeloloSouth African National Defence ForceM2:05:16
998Mohamed KhalpeWildrunnerM2:05:18
999 Fadl Baderoen M 2:05:18
1000David EpsteinGugulethuM2:05:18
1001 Tim Beagley M 2:05:19
1002Amanda LouwVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:05:21
1003 Pieter Du Toit Bellville Running ClubM 2:05:24
1004Trevor MehlMitchell's Plain TitansM2:05:25
1005Tantaswa NdlelanaTopformF2:05:25
1006David NelEdgemead RunnersM2:05:29
1007Robin ToothDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:05:30
1008Owen WeederSanlamM2:05:31
1009Faeza AlexanderKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:05:33
1010Zaida AndrewsDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:05:36
1011Kirk OppelDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:05:36
1012Amaanoelah SolomonARD Athletic ClubM2:05:39
1013Siyabulela SokomaniKhayelitshaM2:05:40
1014Jane ChamberlinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:05:40
1015Aleida Zarraga-PhilanderLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:05:43
1016Francois ToerienUniversity of Cape TownM2:05:44
1017 Bushy van M 2:05:44
1018 Yaseen Kajee M 2:05:45
1019Riaaz JappieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:05:45
1020 Joshua Cullinan M 2:05:47
1021 Teboho Nchaba M 2:05:48
1022Rudy OliverATC Running ClubM2:05:51
1023Mario IdasBrackenfellM2:05:51
1024 Mkhuseli Qhankqashe M 2:05:57
1025Stella SihlangulaGugulethuF2:05:57
1026 Craig Yeats M 2:05:58
1027Howie KahnWildrunnerM2:06:02
1028 Mark Koevort M 2:06:03
1029Gavin YoungVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:06:04
1030Adolph JamoetNantesM2:06:06
1031 I Kahaar Walmers Athletic ClubM 2:06:06
1032 Julie Donaldson F 2:06:11
1033Aadil OmarUniversity of Cape TownM2:06:11
1034John EksteenMetropolitanM2:06:15
1035 Michael Smith Durbanville Athletic ClubM 2:06:15
1036 Alister Spence M 2:06:15
1037Kelly ReddieCeltic HarriersF2:06:22
1038Liz RivettCeltic HarriersF2:06:27
1039Michael KoningFish HoekM2:06:28
1040 Mariam Adams ARD Athletic ClubF 2:06:30
1041Rugshana AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubF2:06:31
1042Brian MerryweatherEdgemead RunnersM2:06:31
1043Jennifer HeyneckeHout Bay HarriersF2:06:32
1044Zieyaad WallaceARD Athletic ClubM2:06:32
1045Riaan MullerEdgemead RunnersM2:06:32
1046Trevor MarleM2:06:33
1047Tayb JassiemWalmers Athletic ClubM2:06:34
1048Jose BoltmanSpartan HarriersM2:06:38
1049 Morgan Otten F 2:06:39
1050Lesley FischerCeltic HarriersM2:06:40
1051Zamubuntu MaxakanaGugulethuM2:06:41
1052Lisa FrankenSouth African National Defence ForceF2:06:41
1053Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF2:06:42
1054Vujani NcipaGugulethuM2:06:43
1055 Anne Uys F 2:06:46
1056 Herman Langenhoven M 2:06:46
1057Claire van den HeeverAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:06:48
1058Cecilia DavidsNantesF2:06:49
1059 Wilmien Uys F 2:06:50
1060Carol FerreiraStrand Athletic ClubF2:06:51
1061Owen IngarfieldATC Running ClubM2:06:52
1062Michelle KuyperF2:06:53
1063Mbekwa MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:06:53
1064Rene WebsterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:06:55
1065Johan KuyperDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:06:58
1066 Paul Jordaan M 2:06:59
1067Carmen van NiekerkGoodwood HarriersF2:07:01
1068Ridaa OliverKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:07:06
1069 Monde Nonabe M 2:07:09
1070Brett GlenM2:07:10
1071Alex FredericksM2:07:11
1072 Gilbert Isaac M 2:07:11
1073Sharon RustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:07:12
1074Bernice Von WeichardtCape Multisport ClubF2:07:12
1075Zaid TaliepCentral Athletic ClubM2:07:13
1076Willem SteynCeltic HarriersM2:07:13
1077 Nathier Price M 2:07:13
1078Gian PalermoWest CoastM2:07:17
1079David WilcockWest CoastM2:07:18
1080Claire AndersonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:07:18
1081David AskewCeltic HarriersM2:07:21
1082 Jessica Coetzee F 2:07:21
1083 Bernie Johnson M 2:07:22
1084Kieran ReddieCeltic HarriersM2:07:23
1085Peter EdwardsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:07:25
1086Mchonga MahlanguOmmiedraai FriendsM2:07:26
1087Arno BrownNedbank Running ClubM2:07:28
1088Beryl MaharageCeltic HarriersF2:07:33
1089Wendy-Li RetiefFish HoekF2:07:34
1090 Sandy Vermeulen F 2:07:36
1091 Dee-Anne Bosch F 2:07:36
1092Grant WardCeltic HarriersM2:07:38
1093Henriette HoonDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:07:42
1094Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM2:07:43
1095Nicolet SmitStellenboschF2:07:43
1096Caitlin WolstenholmeATC Running ClubF2:07:48
1097Jacques MareeAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:07:48
1098 Lucy Hope-Bailie F 2:07:49
1099 Alicia-Ann Williams F 2:07:50
1100Dzumisani NyomiUniversity of Cape TownM2:07:56
1101Mubaraq RykliefNantesM2:07:56
1102Murray OrtleppCeltic HarriersM2:07:59
1103Diana OosthuizenBrackenfellF2:07:59
1104Anthea WyngaardSpartan HarriersF2:07:59
1105Nabeelah CoovadiaAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:08:01
1106Jacquii SussmannVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:08:01
1107Jen AstonCape Multisport ClubF2:08:03
1108Dieter JansenMelkbos Athletic ClubM2:08:03
1109Arnaud Mahungu ZolaEasterns KraaifonteinM2:08:06
1110Farouk Le RouxNantesM2:08:08
1111Brandon FranckeissStrand Athletic ClubM2:08:08
1112Vukile SonandziKhayelitshaM2:08:08
1113Sonja DamataAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:08:09
1114Feroz MahomedATC Running ClubM2:08:09
1115John DamataAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:08:09
1116Khanita RhodeStellenboschF2:08:10
1117Nazeem PadayacheeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:08:10
1118Kim OppelATC Running ClubF2:08:11
1119Nathalie CloeteF2:08:11
1120Tammy ChemalyDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:08:12
1121Kevin NewmanCarbineers - WPM2:08:12
1122Grace GumedeSouth African National Defence ForceF2:08:12
1123 Martha Sande F 2:08:12
1124Pumza KobusWest CoastF2:08:13
1125Leon SteenkampWest CoastM2:08:13
1126Abdul DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:08:14
1127Ashraf RahimanTopformM2:08:14
1128Mohamed Ebrahim RawootTopformM2:08:15
1129 Johann Kuschke M 2:08:16
1130Onke DlakanaLanga Athletic ClubM2:08:17
1131 Bram van de Sande M 2:08:18
1132Ozayr HajeeOmmiedraai FriendsM2:08:22
1133Cobus de JagerStrand Athletic ClubM2:08:22
1134Shafeeka ArendseTopformF2:08:22
1135Kristy CampbellATC Running ClubF2:08:22
1136Abdul BenjaminNantesM2:08:23
1137Brian SuperHerbalifeM2:08:23
1138Constance BuysSanlamF2:08:26
1139Ashley BraverEdgemead RunnersM2:08:26
1140Sandra Du ToitF2:08:29
1141Trevor KannemeyerSpartan HarriersM2:08:29
1142Fiqree AgherdienTopformM2:08:30
1143Basheer LosperTopformM2:08:30
1144Sarah Elliott-WetmoreVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:08:31
1145Ashrif BardayTopformM2:08:31
1146Marelize BarnardATC Running ClubF2:08:32
1147Howard SilkeAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:08:33
1148 Abdul Rawoot M 2:08:33
1149Trudie CremerBrackenfellF2:08:34
1150Hayley GodwinCape Multisport ClubF2:08:35
1151Jared GodwinCape Multisport ClubM2:08:35
1152 Sven Mueller M 2:08:37
1153Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF2:08:37
1154Russell HanningNantesM2:08:38
1155Louis Werner WildenboerStellenboschM2:08:38
1156Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF2:08:40
1157Nicholas KinghornM2:08:40
1158 Jacqueline Anderson F 2:08:41
1159Heinrich BothmaHout Bay HarriersM2:08:43
1160Baarick BarendseWalmers Athletic ClubM2:08:45
1161 G Jeffries Born2RunF 2:08:45
1162 Paula Sellmeyer F 2:08:46
1163Robert Horne32GiM2:08:47
1164Anita OppelDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:08:48
1165 Amy Bartlet F 2:08:49
1166Mujahid AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:08:50
1167Hirun GabrielGoodwood HarriersM2:08:50
1168Sydlyn NaidooGoodwood HarriersF2:08:50
1169Chris DaveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:08:50
1170Esther JanusObservatory Running ClubF2:08:55
1171Abraham DabengwaM2:08:55
1172 Yaseen Hassam M 2:08:56
1173Christopher WyngaardSpartan HarriersM2:08:58
1174Elvera SchwanWest CoastF2:08:58
1175Jacqueline WomersleyHarfield HarriersF2:08:59
1176Marga CoculescuEdgemead RunnersF2:09:00
1177Chris LourensBrackenfellM2:09:01
1178Junaid SamaaiNantesM2:09:01
1179 Tatum Treloar F 2:09:02
1180Amien AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM2:09:03
1181Steyn van NoordwykM2:09:05
1182 Rowan Adriaan M 2:09:09
1183Thando NgeseLanga Athletic ClubM2:09:11
1184Andre BothmaCentury CityM2:09:12
1185Leon KoksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM2:09:13
1186Anda MbambalalaLanga Athletic ClubF2:09:13
1187Sabine MullerHout Bay HarriersF2:09:14
1188Elzaine MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:09:17
1189Jacqui ChandlerSanlamF2:09:17
1190Goolam JafferTopformM2:09:20
1191Brian BarnesWest CoastM2:09:21
1192Shani CoetzerFish HoekF2:09:22
1193Etienne PienaarTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:09:22
1194Silelo DidiSouth African National Defence ForceM2:09:23
1195 Sharon Fourie F 2:09:24
1196Mokgele MohlamonyaneKhayelitshaM2:09:24
1197Craig StrachanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:09:26
1198Abdul MosovalWalmers Athletic ClubM2:09:27
1199Shayne RamsayF2:09:28
1200Fadiel LinneveldMitchell's Plain TitansM2:09:28
1201Marisa CalvertOmmiedraai FriendsF2:09:28
1202Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM2:09:29
1203Rayaan WilliamsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:09:29
1204Ridwaan MustaphaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:09:29
1205Evan NellWildrunnerM2:09:29
1206Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:09:30
1207Shaun SwinerdEdgemead RunnersM2:09:30
1208Zohra ParkarOmmiedraai FriendsF2:09:30
1209 Riyaaz Jacobs M 2:09:31
1210Thando GweGugulethuM2:09:31
1211Hermien NelDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:09:31
1212Warren PelstonSpartan HarriersM2:09:31
1213Franklin SmithCeltic HarriersM2:09:31
1214Peter HodgesSpartan HarriersM2:09:31
1215Ebrahim KhanCape Multisport ClubM2:09:32
1216Schalk SmitStrand Athletic ClubM2:09:32
1217Gabriel WebsterGoodwood HarriersM2:09:34
1218Lloyd LucasGoodwood HarriersM2:09:35
1219Faghry ParkerARD Athletic ClubM2:09:36
1220Paula JohnsonEdgemead RunnersF2:09:36
1221Wessel BeukesDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:09:39
1222Liz CaseyAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:09:43
1223James BeckettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:09:43
1224 Annemarie Merkle F 2:09:43
1225Aboebakar MoltiARD Athletic ClubM2:09:44
1226 Matthew Lucas M 2:09:45
1227Michael MeyerSpartan HarriersM2:09:46
1228Ayesha RoykerTopformF2:09:48
1229Nabeel ChristianTopformM2:09:48
1230Zaheer JacobsTopformM2:09:48
1231Richard SmithM2:09:49
1232Dion LevinGugulethuM2:09:49
1233Edward StevensRun/Walk for LifeM2:09:51
1234Justin de KlerkWest CoastM2:09:57
1235Bianca van AardtF2:09:58
1236Sibulele LandzelaACSAM2:10:01
1237Chantal FisherSanlamF2:10:02
1238Najmoedien DalwaiOld MutualM2:10:03
1239Lynn LawrenceSanlamF2:10:03
1240Gregory BowdenGroot ConstantiaM2:10:06
1241Andrea GroenewaldSpartan HarriersF2:10:07
1242Lisle JacobsTeam VitalityF2:10:07
1243 Stephen Peterson M 2:10:11
1244Megan BurgessNedbank Running ClubF2:10:11
1245Macky WilliamsPinelandsF2:10:11
1246Salie AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM2:10:12
1247Sibongile MashiyiGugulethuF2:10:14
1248Luyanda MgwexaOld MutualM2:10:15
1249'masenuku MphakalasiGugulethuF2:10:17
1250 Clynton Tarboton M 2:10:19
1251 Aimee Phyfer F 2:10:26
1252Linda TruscottMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:10:28
1253 Reginald Moses M 2:10:29
1254Mado SeforaParliamentF2:10:29
1255Tshego OshupengACSAM2:10:29
1256Christo PretoriusOmmiedraai FriendsM2:10:32
1257 Damien Jacobs M 2:10:32
1258Abdul CassiemOmmiedraai FriendsM2:10:36
1259John DawesPinelandsM2:10:40
1260Melanie DawesPinelandsF2:10:41
1261 Sanjin Muftic M 2:10:42
1262Cherylee ElieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:10:46
1263Akhona NkenteLanga Athletic ClubM2:10:49
1264 Leon Jooste Durbanville Athletic ClubM 2:10:51
1265Gavin Emmanuel LucasIn TouchM2:10:53
1266Donovan ShawOmmiedraai FriendsM2:10:53
1267 Andrea Lawrenson F 2:10:54
1268Aniel JeavenCape Multisport ClubM2:10:58
1269Rene ShullerTopformF2:10:59
1270Rajab ToffarNantesM2:10:59
1271Natalie PringleF2:11:00
1272 Keenan van Blerk M 2:11:01
1273David RhodesPinelandsM2:11:06
1274Carlo MatthysenEdgemead RunnersM2:11:11
1275 Sarah Blyth F 2:11:13
1276Spencer WheatonCeltic HarriersM2:11:13
1277Nosisa MtitiF2:11:16
1278Gary PalmerM2:11:17
1279Ronnie FanampeGugulethuM2:11:18
1280Nadia GreeffVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:11:27
1281Sandiswa SotasheWest CoastF2:11:28
1282Shaheed AdamsARD Athletic ClubM2:11:30
1283Gerrie CilliersOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubM2:11:30
1284Wisahl GaniefHarfield HarriersF2:11:31
1285 Dominique Bailey F 2:11:33
1286 Hanje Miller F 2:11:33
1287 Lyndsay Cyprianos F 2:11:34
1288Shaheed IsmailTopformM2:11:35
1289 Belinda Patton F 2:11:35
1290 Carmen Barkhuizen F 2:11:35
1291 Jenna Jolliffe F 2:11:39
1292Moereed ConnellyDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:11:40
1293Cebisa VenuF2:11:44
1294 Venette de Wet F 2:11:50
1295Arlene FlorenceAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:11:52
1296Habiel AdamsSpartan HarriersM2:11:55
1297Elze-Mari UngererGoodwood HarriersF2:11:55
1298Ulrich KotzeBellville Running ClubM2:11:55
1299Ross ComptonFish HoekM2:11:56
1300Meagan CrispDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:11:57
1301Nokukhanya SitholeSanlamF2:11:57
1302Dumisani MngadiParliamentM2:11:59
1303Jan-Wynand GreeffBellville Running ClubM2:12:00
1304Zakhele HlopheChillie Running ClubM2:12:00
1305Grant MullerM2:12:00
1306Rafiq IsaacsCentral Athletic ClubM2:12:01
1307Janine BearneSpartan HarriersF2:12:02
1308Lisa NorthATC Running ClubF2:12:02
1309Sujitra RodhiranEdgemead RunnersF2:12:04
1310 Ronel Streicher F 2:12:04
1311 Nndwakhulu Malala M 2:12:06
1312Blaise MakgopaAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:12:06
1313Geoff HowardHelderberg HarriersM2:12:08
1314 Retha van Alphen F 2:12:10
1315Eddy WendzichLangebaan StrandloopersF2:12:10
1316Mari AckermanBrackenfellF2:12:18
1317Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF2:12:18
1318Nabeel RylandsBo-KaapM2:12:18
1319Neil HorneGugulethuM2:12:19
1320Mlamli PapuAdventists Athletic ClubM2:12:20
1321 Tristan Kruger M 2:12:26
1322 Colin Rodd M 2:12:29
1323Allan JohnsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:12:30
1324Veronique VermaakSpartan HarriersF2:12:31
1325 Justin Davids M 2:12:36
1326Caroline de WetSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:12:40
1327Derick NieuwoudtCape Multisport ClubM2:12:42
1328Vossie VoslooRun/Walk for LifeM2:12:43
1329Kirsty BerryVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:12:44
1330Gabi ToerienBellville Running ClubF2:12:44
1331Buhle HlatshwayoAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:12:45
1332Bulelani SindiAdventists Athletic ClubM2:12:45
1333Maria LosiniIn TouchF2:12:47
1334Sanet LudickCape Multisport ClubF2:12:49
1335Lindsay CupidoCeltic HarriersM2:12:49
1336 Samuel Daniel M 2:12:50
1337Bulelani MayekisoSAPSM2:12:54
1338 Julia Kaplan F 2:12:56
1339Courtney BothaF2:12:57
1340Elnastien KotzeBellville Running ClubF2:13:00
1341Mujhahid DicksonCentral Athletic ClubM2:13:03
1342 Marjorie Fau F 2:13:03
1343Ubaid SaulsCentral Athletic ClubM2:13:04
1344Zulpha NabeeTopformF2:13:04
1345Armien KannemeyerBo-KaapM2:13:07
1346 Lance Dhlakama M 2:13:09
1347Erica LeppanF2:13:09
1348 Kim Katz F 2:13:10
1349 Craig Wylie M 2:13:11
1350Kauthar KhanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:13:11
1351Meghan AndersonCeltic HarriersF2:13:11
1352Marlaine WiehahnCeltic HarriersF2:13:11
1353Felicity HobbsCeltic HarriersF2:13:12
1354John AlliesOld MutualM2:13:12
1355Avela BulanaAdventists Athletic ClubF2:13:14
1356Rendani MukonaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:13:14
1357Deon HornMetropolitanM2:13:16
1358 Rachel Gregorowski F 2:13:16
1359Anne WillimsPick 'n PayF2:13:18
1360Charles GoredemaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:13:20
1361Aqib GroenmeyerTopformM2:13:22
1362 John Cleophas ATC Running ClubM 2:13:24
1363 John Cleophas ATC Running ClubM 2:13:24
1364Absolom Mduduzi MakhobaSAPSM2:13:24
1365Martin LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubM2:13:27
1366Usaamah KrielLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:13:28
1367Thomas BezuidenhoutATC Running ClubM2:13:29
1368Michelle BeyCeltic HarriersF2:13:29
1369Duane AdamsIn TouchM2:13:32
1370Adele MynhardtEdgemead RunnersF2:13:33
1371Neill SnapeAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:13:34
1372Sandra SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:35
1373Anwar LuckanCentral Athletic ClubM2:13:37
1374Janet VenterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:38
1375 Melissa Jedeikin F 2:13:39
1376Jami JepthasDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:13:41
1377Ruth LevertonPinelandsF2:13:53
1378Natasha BasiniGugulethuF2:13:56
1379Di KokVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:56
1380Grant ArbuthnotSavagesM2:13:56
1381Shanaaz KariemARD Athletic ClubF2:13:57
1382Dawn BarnesSpartan HarriersF2:13:57
1383Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM2:13:58
1384 Gordon Bishop M 2:14:03
1385Mellissa ThomasCeltic HarriersF2:14:04
1386Sandra EardleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:14:04
1387Saville RibertsJaguarsM2:14:07
1388Vuyiseka MarotyaGugulethuF2:14:07
1389Rosette ScheepersMitchell's Plain TitansF2:14:08
1390 Hendrik der M 2:14:09
1391 Phil Hopkinson M 2:14:11
1392Robert OktoberM2:14:14
1393Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF2:14:17
1394Vondra SingletonWorcesterF2:14:18
1395Lauren PhilipsCape Multisport ClubF2:14:24
1396Chuma PhamoloWest CoastF2:14:24
1397Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF2:14:26
1398Basil MashappieAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:14:26
1399Sharron BrouckaertSpartan HarriersF2:14:28
1400Joy AbrahamsSpartan HarriersF2:14:29
1401Marius van WykEdgemead RunnersM2:14:30
1402Susan BradleyHout Bay HarriersF2:14:33
1403Amy de JonghHout Bay HarriersF2:14:33
1404 Kobus van West CoastM 2:14:35
1405Kevin GoughCentury CityM2:14:38
1406Armien SimonsCentral Athletic ClubM2:14:38
1407Marguerite de VilliersCentury CityF2:14:38
1408Faldie RalietCentral Athletic ClubM2:14:39
1409Randall AprilCeltic HarriersM2:14:43
1410Michele StuurmanSanlamF2:14:43
1411Beulah SnymanF2:14:43
1412Garry ReedVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:14:43
1413Dale FerreiraATC Running ClubM2:14:44
1414 Kathryn Richards F 2:14:44
1415Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF2:14:44
1416Trevor AdamsCeltic HarriersM2:14:51
1417Wilfred KohnCeltic HarriersM2:14:51
1418Graeme OliverDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:14:53
1419 Janine van Wyk F 2:14:53
1420Erica MareeDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:14:55
1421Heather HillPinelandsF2:15:02
1422Rodney DavidsEersterivierM2:15:04
1423Tshedza SadikiPetroSA Running ClubM2:15:05
1424 Andrew den M 2:15:05
1425Brandon HendricksCeltic HarriersM2:15:05
1426Melissa WilliamsonCeltic HarriersF2:15:05
1427Ashley DaswaGugulethuM2:15:10
1428Lerato SibandaNedbank Running ClubF2:15:10
1429Jana BeckettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:15:11
1430Lauren BonthuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:15:14
1431Tracy ThompsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:15:14
1432Bruce BonthuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:15:15
1433Lindsay DentlingerATC Running ClubF2:15:15
1434Sunelle van Zyl-BriersBellville Running ClubF2:15:17
1435Roelof BriersBellville Running ClubM2:15:17
1436Michelle Smit-StemmetBellville Running ClubF2:15:18
1437Nuraan FakierCeltic HarriersF2:15:19
1438 David Casey M 2:15:21
1439Mervyn LeeEdgemead RunnersM2:15:22
1440Alan ViljoenSpartan HarriersM2:15:26
1441As-Ad CassiemBo-KaapM2:15:26
1442Lezanne van StadenF2:15:28
1443Pieter BezuidenhoutWest CoastM2:15:31
1444Jacobus de JagerPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:15:33
1445 Moegammad Saliegh Kafaar M 2:15:34
1446Vanessa Le BorgneSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:15:35
1447Rezanne BadenhorstCape Multisport ClubF2:15:38
1448Mervin PillayBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:15:40
1449Peter Clarke-FarrVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:15:42
1450Lionel SamuelsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:15:45
1451 Sebabatso Mohapi M 2:15:49
1452Fairuz CoeOmmiedraai FriendsF2:15:49
1453 Gavin Henderson M 2:15:54
1454Rozetta LekayCarbineers - WPF2:15:56
1455 Harry Ballard M 2:15:56
1456Gumani RamalibaCentury CityM2:15:59
1457Ziyaad Valley-OmarCentral Athletic ClubM2:15:59
1458Shameena GhumraLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:15:59
1459Ruby MoloisaneNedbank Running ClubF2:16:00
1460Edgar RorichPinelandsM2:16:01
1461Archie MatoseKhayelitshaM2:16:02
1462Peter van AsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:16:03
1463 Atish Vallabh M 2:16:06
1464Tolobisa GcinaBorn2RunM2:16:06
1465Leon EmeryPinelandsM2:16:07
1466 Michaela Lee F 2:16:11
1467Shafiek SoekerKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:16:12
1468 X Adams KenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM 2:16:12
1469Yusuf MowlanaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:16:12
1470Pamella MkhithiMetropolitanF2:16:13
1471Msolo MzikabawoGugulethuM2:16:14
1472 Fidi Bubenzer F 2:16:14
1473Abdul AckerdienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:16:15
1474Riedywaan DalwaiOmmiedraai FriendsM2:16:16
1475Lindsay WalkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:16:17
1476 Sean Garde M 2:16:19
1477 Lisa Lourie F 2:16:21
1478 Clarissa Johnston F 2:16:21
1479Katherine PooleATC Running ClubF2:16:22
1480 Waleed Alexander M 2:16:22
1481Milly ZimmermannEdgemead RunnersF2:16:24
1482Leigh WaterhouseWest CoastF2:16:30
1483Paul MeeserPinelandsM2:16:31
1484Clinton MeyerSomerset StridersM2:16:32
1485 Anne-Marie Snyman F 2:16:33
1486Matthew FarquharATC Running ClubM2:16:34
1487Alex JacobsCape Multisport ClubM2:16:36
1488 Michelle Mukonoweshuro F 2:16:37
1489Shabbier EsackM2:16:37
1490Simon CoxCentury CityM2:16:39
1491Michael Le SueurPinelandsM2:16:43
1492Xoliswa KhibaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:16:45
1493Cindy LagumaSpartan HarriersF2:16:50
1494 Itumeleng Monageng M 2:16:50
1495 Fly Phiri M 2:16:51
1496Gina KaramUniversity of Cape TownF2:16:51
1497 Faizel Isaacs M 2:16:52
1498Ebrahim ManuelWalmers Athletic ClubM2:16:54
1499 Deanne Longmore F 2:16:55
1500Riedwaan WaggieOld MutualM2:16:55
1501Khaya KuseKhayelitshaM2:16:56
1502Marilyn RorichPinelandsF2:16:57
1503Graeme EricksonOld MutualM2:16:58
1504Denise Du PlessisCeltic HarriersF2:17:00
1505Eugene LekayCarbineers - WPM2:17:01
1506Andrew Ebenezer StoffbergCentury CityM2:17:03
1507Peggy WhitmanWest CoastF2:17:04
1508Hest+ BothaArcelorMittalF2:17:04
1509 Adele Kruger-Taljaard F 2:17:05
1510Natalie MagermanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:17:06
1511Leigh Wishart WishartVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:17:08
1512Celina Quintal-SteytlerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:17:08
1513 Magan Hurling F 2:17:10
1514Craig PriceVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:17:15
1515Ian WallaceHarfield HarriersM2:17:15
1516Kurt de WetKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:17:18
1517Chumani MaxweleUniversity of Cape TownM2:17:19
1518Chelsea GeachHarfield HarriersF2:17:19
1519Thandokazi McizanaTeam VitalityF2:17:20
1520Laeeqa BassierWalmers Athletic ClubF2:17:21
1521 Lester Sonemann M 2:17:22
1522 Fatima Khan KenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF 2:17:23
1523Moegamad Shu-Aib SabanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:17:23
1524Rasheeda DavidsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:17:23
1525Rushda ScottKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:17:23
1526Keagan CarrSanlamM2:17:25
1527Eleanor HutchingsForestersF2:17:25
1528 Michelle Stevenson F 2:17:25
1529Kim TeubesF2:17:26
1530Kelly HerbertF2:17:26
1531Francois UysM2:17:28
1532 Catherine Steyl F 2:17:28
1533 Adeeb Abrahams KenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM 2:17:31
1534Zanele DladlaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:17:32
1535Tracey MaclonsGugulethuF2:17:33
1536Tracey-Lee JohnsonF2:17:34
1537Waleed SamsodienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:17:38
1538Harry FilliesPinelandsM2:17:39
1539 Marlie Dos F 2:17:39
1540Allan CominsStrand Athletic ClubM2:17:39
1541 Auren Dos M 2:17:40
1542Etienne PiekStrand Athletic ClubM2:17:41
1543Nico van WykSARSM2:17:44
1544Fabian PetersenNedbank Running ClubM2:17:45
1545 Lynne Du Preez F 2:17:47
1546 Ilana Kahn F 2:17:47
1547Agnes MapongaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:17:48
1548James OhaugheyAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:17:49
1549 Penny Setti F 2:17:55
1550Stephen StarckEdgemead RunnersM2:17:57
1551Joel PetleleParliamentM2:17:57
1552Gareth KnottWest CoastM2:17:58
1553Linda Clarke-FarrVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:17:59
1554Steve PinnockM2:18:00
1555Caelli BriesiesSanlamF2:18:01
1556Naeem KathradaTopformM2:18:01
1557Lisa WhiteWildrunnerF2:18:02
1558Nicholas KingWildrunnerM2:18:08
1559 Ernest Chaka M 2:18:08
1560 Loinice Linden F 2:18:08
1561Tshikani MhelembeMetropolitanM2:18:09
1562Lindiwe MkhwanaziGugulethuF2:18:09
1563Emily Pettit-CoetzeeSpartan HarriersF2:18:11
1564 Anna Correia F 2:18:12
1565Safiek AndrewsVodacom Yebo StridersM2:18:14
1566Rina derBellville Running ClubF2:18:14
1567Munyaradzi MatosePinelandsM2:18:15
1568Zola MbimbaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:18:16
1569 Robert Bain M 2:18:17
1570 Hayley Schuter F 2:18:17
1571Adrian Virgil StallenbergPinelandsM2:18:22
1572Kapil SinghCarbineers - WPM2:18:22
1573 Samantha Ahrends F 2:18:23
1574Michelle FookweCarbineers - WPF2:18:27
1575 Graham Janson M 2:18:28
1576 Kashif Sydow M 2:18:29
1577Nafeesa SalieWalmers Athletic ClubF2:18:31
1578Charin de BeerBorn2RunF2:18:31
1579Deneeze FritzEdgemead RunnersF2:18:32
1580Vernon CoyneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:18:33
1581Safoudien BesterGugulethuM2:18:39
1582 Charlea Grey F 2:18:43
1583 Cj Grey M 2:18:44
1584Conan FickSanlamM2:18:45
1585Jeanette van WykBellville Running ClubF2:18:46
1586Zulfah AlbertynF2:18:46
1587Alison SmithPinelandsF2:18:47
1588Judith DavidsePinelandsF2:18:47
1589Paul DaltonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:18:50
1590Julia ShepherdAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:18:57
1591Sibulele TenganaGugulethuM2:18:58
1592Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM2:18:59
1593 Christine Durrant F 2:19:01
1594 Rosella Buckley-Fawcett F 2:19:01
1595Riaan LouwBellville Running ClubM2:19:02
1596Mario PalmerSpartan HarriersM2:19:03
1597Riaan de VilliersMy Training DayM2:19:07
1598Frik NelsonBellville Running ClubM2:19:08
1599Myles ApseyWest CoastM2:19:10
1600Redewaan WilliamsNantesM2:19:12
1601 Megan van Mill F 2:19:12
1602Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:19:14
1603Kim EllmanGoodwood HarriersF2:19:15
1604 Joseph Motswai M 2:19:16
1605Riaan CottleCeltic HarriersM2:19:16
1606Chelsea AspelingCeltic HarriersF2:19:17
1607Harun KellyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:17
1608Norontie NtozakeGugulethuF2:19:18
1609Lindiwe NgwenyaGugulethuF2:19:18
1610Maria CompionCape Multisport ClubF2:19:18
1611 Tracy Cherrington F 2:19:18
1612Liana EngelbrechtCape Multisport ClubF2:19:19
1613 Graham Cherrington M 2:19:19
1614 Raymond van Wyk M 2:19:20
1615Shawn de RoockOld MutualM2:19:20
1616 Samir Petersen M 2:19:20
1617Chrisna van LilleCape Multisport ClubF2:19:21
1618Anmari van WykCape Multisport ClubF2:19:21
1619Suzy BothaSpartan HarriersF2:19:24
1620 Anna Savina F 2:19:26
1621Zena JacobsSpartan HarriersF2:19:27
1622Zahra LuckanBo-KaapF2:19:28
1623Rodney RussellWest CoastM2:19:30
1624Karen MillerCarbineers - WPF2:19:30
1625Michael FourieWest CoastM2:19:31
1626Melville SilkeAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:19:32
1627Hannes MullerAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:19:34
1628Karen WilliamsonHout Bay HarriersF2:19:40
1629Pascal DespardHout Bay HarriersF2:19:40
1630Rebecca GallandTeam VitalityF2:19:43
1631Derrick RondgangerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:19:43
1632John SmithM2:19:43
1633Pearl RondgangerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:19:44
1634 Matthew Pretorius M 2:19:44
1635Desmond KleuSAPSM2:19:45
1636Alan KayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:19:45
1637 Patrick Kennon M 2:19:47
1638 Denzil Kennon M 2:19:47
1639 Wayne Bromfield M 2:19:52
1640Gesant AbedBo-KaapM2:19:53
1641 Rachel Gardiner F 2:19:53
1642 Michelle Moerdyk F 2:19:56
1643Gary KeldermanSpartan HarriersM2:19:57
1644Kim CraigSpartan HarriersF2:19:57
1645Inaam SoekerBo-KaapF2:19:57
1646John KolbeSpartan HarriersM2:19:58
1647Chumani ThomasGugulethuM2:20:00
1648Amanda HavengaTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:20:00
1649 Shamir Begg M 2:20:06
1650 Melville Du Plessis M 2:20:10
1651Ameerah SteerARD Athletic ClubF2:20:10
1652 Ari Kruger M 2:20:10
1653 Nicholas Pilz M 2:20:12
1654Zukiswa ButshingiGugulethuF2:20:12
1655Sabelo NtanjanaGugulethuM2:20:12
1656Sedick ArendseTopformM2:20:14
1657 Taariq Ebrahim M 2:20:16
1658Shwaib SmithKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:20:17
1659Randell SmithCeltic HarriersM2:20:18
1660Angelo AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:20:18
1661Llewellyn SmithCeltic HarriersM2:20:18
1662Ingrid van MeirvenneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:20:22
1663Lize MaartensATC Running ClubF2:20:23
1664Pk AlbertynATC Running ClubM2:20:23
1665Prashant JeramOld MutualM2:20:23
1666Malefo MakenaSanlamM2:20:25
1667 Carmen de Beer F 2:20:25
1668Snaye DambaGugulethuF2:20:27
1669 Siyamthanda Phillip F 2:20:27
1670Nasira SolomonOmmiedraai FriendsF2:20:28
1671Fadhl SolomonOmmiedraai FriendsM2:20:28
1672Lisa Hen-BoisenCharloF2:20:32
1673Denise DarlowCharloF2:20:32
1674Louise AxonCharloF2:20:32
1675Crystal RitchieGugulethuF2:20:32
1676 Geraldine Colvin F 2:20:32
1677Lara van HeerdenCharloF2:20:33
1678Kholiwe MpingwanaGugulethuF2:20:33
1679Suleiman SoekerTopformM2:20:43
1680 Zalea Dold F 2:20:48
1681Raymond DoldWest CoastM2:20:49
1682Rodnet BrownCentral Athletic ClubM2:20:50
1683Ian AspelingCeltic HarriersM2:20:50
1684Arina CilliersOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubF2:20:51
1685Sameer RawootNantesM2:20:52
1686Ebraheeem SallieWalmers Athletic ClubM2:20:56
1687Cath DuncanPinelandsF2:20:57
1688 Tiago Morgado M 2:20:57
1689Teresa EllisCentury CityF2:20:58
1690Keven GreenFish HoekM2:21:00
1691Carmen-Anne BarkerDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:21:01
1692Brian AbdollDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:21:02
1693 Lize van Veyeren F 2:21:02
1694Trent ClarkeCeltic HarriersM2:21:07
1695Barry MatthewCeltic HarriersM2:21:08
1696 Rob Ruhrmund M 2:21:11
1697Nicquin AdamsAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:21:12
1698Sandra JansenTopformF2:21:12
1699Taryn WeldonATC Running ClubF2:21:14
1700Ighsaan KafaarARD Athletic ClubM2:21:16
1701Sharon KatzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:21:18
1702Saleigh WaggieBo-KaapM2:21:23
1703Toppie ScheepersBrackenfellM2:21:28
1704Rene van StadenBrackenfellF2:21:28
1705Michael SamsodienVodacom Yebo StridersM2:21:29
1706Samantha MurphySouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:21:32
1707Sinazo MbebeF2:21:33
1708Samantha KrigerCeltic HarriersF2:21:33
1709 Kenneth Leibbrandt M 2:21:34
1710Celeste CoetzeeDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:21:36
1711Nwabisa MoshenyaneGugulethuF2:21:41
1712 Callie Lewis F 2:21:41
1713 Mariesa Smit F 2:21:45
1714Sefako MokoloACSAM2:21:54
1715Sulani RysbergenCape Multisport ClubF2:21:55
1716Etienne JoosteStrand Athletic ClubM2:21:55
1717Ferdie ViljoenStrand Athletic ClubM2:21:55
1718 Jessica Calderwood F 2:22:00
1719 Siphokazi Mvunyiswa F 2:22:02
1720Sebastian PatelLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:22:03
1721 Alexander Heerschap M 2:22:05
1722Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF2:22:06
1723Thendo MukonaSalkoraineM2:22:08
1724 Murendeni Century CityF 2:22:08
1725Saiedien MilwardCentral Athletic ClubM2:22:09
1726Ashley TaylorSpartan HarriersF2:22:11
1727 Deirdre Ingpen F 2:22:13
1728Buyisiwe PhuncuGugulethuF2:22:13
1729Nafeesa NollyCentral Athletic ClubF2:22:16
1730Milisa Fiona NgwaneGugulethuF2:22:18
1731Ryan WeberMetropolitanM2:22:22
1732Buks SmutsBrackenfellM2:22:23
1733Dianne GilchristVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:22:25
1734Natalie SwartLangebaan StrandloopersF2:22:26
1735Renata GensickePinelandsF2:22:28
1736Bonita FredericksSpartan HarriersF2:22:29
1737 Renata Gildenhuys F 2:22:32
1738Lydia CharlesRavensmeadF2:22:33
1739Bheki HadebeM2:22:34
1740Lindsay JollyMy Training DayF2:22:34
1741Andreas MuntinghMelkbos Athletic ClubM2:22:35
1742 Isolde Gildenhuys F 2:22:36
1743Shamiel CoeOmmiedraai FriendsM2:22:38
1744 Lara Lindeque F 2:22:42
1745 Theus Retief M 2:22:42
1746Lauren GedyeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:22:44
1747Tania PheifferCape Multisport ClubF2:22:45
1748Pia PretoriiusRun/Walk for LifeF2:22:47
1749Ryan RuffelsDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:22:47
1750Frikkie CarstensSwartlandM2:22:54
1751Tirelo MongaleDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:22:54
1752 Camilla Smith F 2:22:56
1753Brian SamuelsPinelandsM2:22:56
1754Andre MentoorPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:22:58
1755Frank MatosePinelandsM2:22:59
1756Michael MbathaUniversity of Cape TownM2:23:01
1757Mario PensoATC Running ClubM2:23:02
1758Uwais AsmalOmmiedraai FriendsM2:23:03
1759Lindy BehrensCarbineers - WPF2:23:04
1760Yao LuCentury CityF2:23:09
1761Stephen RocheVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:23:09
1762Shanaaz JafferOmmiedraai FriendsF2:23:09
1763 Ingrid der F 2:23:14
1764Tanya LundPinelandsF2:23:17
1765Warren derM2:23:19
1766Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF2:23:19
1767Zaakiyah BakerCarbineers - WPF2:23:20
1768Shaamiel SafodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:23:21
1769Ghaazim AllieBo-KaapM2:23:22
1770 Dagmar Merkle F 2:23:22
1771Siyanda NtenteniiGoodwood HarriersM2:23:24
1772Silke ColquhounCeltic HarriersF2:23:26
1773Avu KakazaSanlamM2:23:26
1774Tauriq NollyCentral Athletic ClubM2:23:27
1775Cindy WilschuttTopformF2:23:29
1776 Precious Kgosimore F 2:23:29
1777 Charpin Remi M 2:23:31
1778Vicky RogersWildrunnerF2:23:31
1779Stacey RehbockWildrunnerF2:23:32
1780Pumziwe NtsulumbanaGugulethuF2:23:33
1781Liesel SchulenburgVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:23:36
1782 Rory Spangenberg M 2:23:40
1783Jacqui SteadmanUniversity of Cape TownF2:23:42
1784Riana NoortWest CoastF2:23:42
1785Thamar JacobsMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:23:45
1786 Allen Carelse M 2:23:46
1787Christiaan SteynTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:23:46
1788Leon AbrahamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:23:49
1789Abongile MemelaLanga Athletic ClubF2:23:50
1790Franselene KrauseMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:23:50
1791Adele ErasmusBellville Running ClubF2:23:55
1792Nooria MatthewsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:23:56
1793Ashraaf KeraanCeltic HarriersM2:23:57
1794 Alexandra Jongens F 2:23:58
1795Fuad HendricksOmmiedraai FriendsM2:23:58
1796Waleed AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:23:59
1797Wasfi AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:23:59
1798Farhaad HaffejeeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:23:59
1799Alfredo BassonOmmiedraai FriendsM2:24:00
1800Victoria LaceyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:24:00
1801Nomhle DlwatiOld MutualF2:24:00
1802 Louise Retief F 2:24:02
1803Jodi FullardATC Running ClubM2:24:03
1804Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:24:03
1805 Hendrik Groenewald M 2:24:04
1806Nicol CarstensATC Running ClubM2:24:04
1807Terence BezuidenhoutBellville Running ClubM2:24:08
1808Francoise Baillie-CooperSpartan HarriersF2:24:12
1809Lynn DuncanUniversity of Cape TownF2:24:12
1810 Elizabeth Swanepoel F 2:24:12
1811Lwando NombewuKhayelitshaM2:24:14
1812Michelle HarleyCape Multisport ClubF2:24:15
1813Aubrey WyngaardBolandM2:24:17
1814Tendamudzimu MunyaiPinelandsM2:24:19
1815Thea BothaBrackenfellF2:24:19
1816Muhsien JafferOmmiedraai FriendsM2:24:21
1817Vernon ErfortSpartan HarriersM2:24:21
1818Nur ConnellyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:24:25
1819Tauhiera StoutzBo-KaapF2:24:26
1820Tyrone TilleyWest CoastM2:24:27
1821 Mongezi M 2:24:28
1822Linda MakholwaKhayelitshaF2:24:28
1823Thandie MqaloDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:24:30
1824Nicky Du ToitBrackenfellF2:24:30
1825Roxy ThompsonTopformF2:24:31
1826Robyn NewbyDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:24:32
1827Lynette KingRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:35
1828 Bronwen Beckett F 2:24:36
1829 Kirsty Newby F 2:24:37
1830 Wendy Robyn F 2:24:37
1831Janice van NiekerkF2:24:39
1832 Muqsooda Parker F 2:24:41
1833Thabisa MaloteGugulethuF2:24:42
1834Zama MatlhareCarbineers - WPF2:24:43
1835Wasimah MallickOmmiedraai FriendsF2:24:46
1836Andrea BennettCape Multisport ClubF2:24:49
1837 Schalk Marais M 2:24:52
1838Eva RienhardtNedbank Running ClubF2:24:54
1839 Goolam Ismail M 2:24:55
1840 Graham Crawford M 2:24:55
1841Paddy O'brienCeltic HarriersM2:24:56
1842Rosemary SutcliffeCeltic HarriersF2:24:56
1843Ruchana DavidsNantesF2:24:58
1844Miriam JappieOmmiedraai FriendsF2:25:03
1845Rashied WoolfOmmiedraai FriendsM2:25:03
1846Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:04
1847Fareed CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM2:25:04
1848Mogamed IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:25:04
1849Jared ClaphamATC Running ClubM2:25:04
1850Ismail CeresOmmiedraai FriendsM2:25:05
1851Sadiyah SulaimanMSA MultisportF2:25:05
1852Ragiema BassardienARD Athletic ClubF2:25:06
1853Shane JacobsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:25:06
1854Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM2:25:07
1855 Zainab Schroeder F 2:25:07
1856Theodore ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubM2:25:07
1857Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:25:07
1858Lance MunroeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:25:07
1859 M Rafiq Allie Central Athletic ClubM 2:25:08
1860Noloyiso Shako-AhukaOld MutualF2:25:09
1861 Colly Mdunge F 2:25:11
1862Yaaqub SamaaiTopformM2:25:14
1863Melanie ShirkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:14
1864 Donavan Daniels M 2:25:15
1865Thuliswa KohlisoGugulethuF2:25:17
1866Marvin BesterPinelandsM2:25:22
1867Linda SmithCeltic HarriersF2:25:26
1868 Deborah Cohen F 2:25:29
1869Mark CloeteIn TouchM2:25:29
1870Tania BlakeCeltic HarriersF2:25:31
1871 Arnold Mauritz M 2:25:32
1872Rebecca PrinsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:25:33
1873 Phelokazi Mbebe F 2:25:34
1874Cindy HavengaEdgemead RunnersF2:25:36
1875Jo JonesEdgemead RunnersF2:25:37
1876Beth SykesEdgemead RunnersF2:25:40
1877Pippa ParkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:42
1878Luzanne DelportVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:43
1879Anel LewisCeltic HarriersF2:25:43
1880Unis PerinCentral Athletic ClubM2:25:46
1881Sean HarrisPinelandsM2:25:50
1882Mary BenhuraLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:25:50
1883Natalie KyriacouVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:52
1884Lisa HolmesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:52
1885Laila PaulsenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:25:55
1886Morakane KhahlediIn TouchF2:26:01
1887Adriana GloverCarbineers - WPF2:26:02
1888Shadley JassiemCentral Athletic ClubM2:26:03
1889Nokuthula GulwaGugulethuF2:26:06
1890Annelize MulderCape Multisport ClubF2:26:08
1891Stephanie Griffith-RichardsDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:26:08
1892Stuart HarperVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:26:08
1893Sarah ThomDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:26:08
1894Daniel HayesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:26:09
1895Bridget BooysenHarfield HarriersF2:26:15
1896Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:23
1897Lindelwa DaniNedbank Running ClubF2:26:25
1898Ayanda MzwakaliKhayelitshaM2:26:26
1899Malcolm HayeMetropolitanM2:26:30
1900Adnaan BassierWalmers Athletic ClubM2:26:31
1901Faizel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:26:33
1902 Cindy Koopman F 2:26:35
1903 Cherna Kayster F 2:26:36
1904Nosipho TyembileLanga Athletic ClubF2:26:37
1905 Joanne Berga F 2:26:39
1906Michelle RaynerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:26:42
1907Colin Le RouxGugulethuM2:26:46
1908John SaltCape Multisport ClubM2:26:48
1909Tracy ParenzeeMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF2:26:48
1910Carmen GreenF2:26:48
1911Faniswa ZingxashiLanga Athletic ClubF2:26:51
1912Elma OlivierOld MutualF2:26:52
1913Francoise Du PlessisBrackenfellM2:26:54
1914Mariska LaubscherCarbineers - WPF2:26:54
1915Jayne RoestorfCape Multisport ClubF2:26:54
1916Charmaine FredericksSpartan HarriersF2:26:55
1917Mariana ShieldRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:55
1918Stephanie Le GrangeAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:26:56
1919 Kydakwashe Benhura M 2:26:57
1920Lucelle RogersOmmiedraai FriendsF2:26:58
1921 Mustapha Jacobs M 2:27:00
1922Salie AdamsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:27:00
1923Babalwa RadaAdventists Athletic ClubF2:27:00
1924Kim LambRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:01
1925Peter MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansM2:27:01
1926Rameez AdamsM2:27:02
1927Amy AspelingCeltic HarriersF2:27:03
1928Clementine RebeloEdgemead RunnersF2:27:03
1929Liezel JoubertEdgemead RunnersF2:27:03
1930Fadeelah KennyKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:27:04
1931Rogeema KennyATC Running ClubF2:27:05
1932Sabine SolomonBrackenfellF2:27:14
1933Elnalene Cornelius-RossouwCliffe Dekker HofmeyrF2:27:15
1934Lauren TuckWildrunnerF2:27:19
1935Itumeleng MashiloTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:27:20
1936Stephen Le GrangeEdgemead RunnersF2:27:21
1937Mohamed OrrieATC Running ClubM2:27:21
1938Priscilla MphakathiGugulethuF2:27:21
1939Liane de VilliersBellville Running ClubF2:27:25
1940Mariam AllieHewat Athletic ClubF2:27:25
1941Wafeeq AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubM2:27:25
1942 Cherie Meyer F 2:27:26
1943Nomvuyo VelebhayiGugulethuF2:27:26
1944Jo GoebelF2:27:27
1945Abdul-Maalik JacobsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:27:28
1946Andre SwartNedbank Running ClubM2:27:28
1947Wenton ArendseM2:27:29
1948Ayesha CozynOmmiedraai FriendsF2:27:29
1949Naadirah AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:27:29
1950Mugammad Noer AdamsonOmmiedraai FriendsM2:27:29
1951Sunette SwartNedbank Running ClubF2:27:29
1952Isma-Eel CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM2:27:30
1953 Mogamat Siraj Brown M 2:27:30
1954Sheraan MohamedGugulethuF2:27:31
1955Anika DelicioATC Running ClubF2:27:33
1956 Rochelle Blomeyer F 2:27:33
1957 Svenja Delicio F 2:27:34
1958Fatheela KeraanCeltic HarriersF2:27:37
1959 Ruchelle Lombard F 2:27:38
1960 Cristina Krebs F 2:27:41
1961Stephen RichardARD Athletic ClubM2:27:47
1962Ayesha ShaGoodwood HarriersF2:27:47
1963Tracey McgeeGoodwood HarriersF2:27:47
1964James FischerHarfield HarriersM2:27:50
1965Ismial ShaibuPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:27:50
1966Glyn CoenraadOld MutualM2:27:50
1967Chantel MyburghSanlamF2:27:53
1968Rhaygaana PatelOld MutualF2:27:54
1969Faizel PatelOld MutualM2:27:54
1970Johanna LindeBellville Running ClubF2:27:55
1971Suzanne RentzkeBorn2RunF2:27:55
1972 Cecilia Engelbrecht F 2:27:55
1973Nosipho SakiLanga Athletic ClubF2:27:57
1974Rene Brown RossouwBellville Running ClubF2:27:58
1975Timothy AllenAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:27:59
1976 Neezaam Spruit M 2:28:01
1977Sidomia TheysRavensmeadF2:28:02
1978Msimelelo GijaLanga Athletic ClubM2:28:04
1979Phiwe NdinisaGugulethuM2:28:05
1980Marnette RossouwStrand Athletic ClubF2:28:05
1981Aneesa Abrahams-AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:28:06
1982Leilahn AlbertynKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:28:06
1983Ashraf ScholtzKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:28:07
1984Pumza MushanganyisiPinelandsF2:28:09
1985Atau-Rahman AbudulaiParliamentM2:28:10
1986Shagita GoundenPinelandsF2:28:11
1987 Theresa Vermeulen F 2:28:12
1988Fabian CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:28:12
1989Phumlani TinaWest CoastM2:28:13
1990Asanda SolakheGugulethuF2:28:14
1991Samantha LustigATC Running ClubF2:28:15
1992Ferdi RhodaOmmiedraai FriendsM2:28:18
1993Hans Eyeghe-BickongMacassarM2:28:19
1994Rowena MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansF2:28:22
1995Michelle BarnardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:28:22
1996Nicole KettlesJeppe QuondamF2:28:23
1997 Michelle Koton F 2:28:23
1998Stanley AdamsPinelandsM2:28:25
1999Charl KellandPinelandsM2:28:26
2000Donovan HartoghPinelandsM2:28:26
2001Shabir AbdullaTopformM2:28:27
2002Faedah HendricksOld MutualF2:28:30
2003Justin SardineOld MutualM2:28:30
2004Mustaq AbbasOld MutualM2:28:31
2005Jade KeetOld MutualM2:28:31
2006Cheryl ArendseHewat Athletic ClubF2:28:32
2007Edward MatthysHewat Athletic ClubM2:28:33
2008Belinda GordonWestern Province Cricket ClubF2:28:34
2009 Hermien Rossouw F 2:28:35
2010Reidwhan GaniefCentral Athletic ClubM2:28:42
2011Rosie Kumalo-LandeLanga Athletic ClubF2:28:51
2012Tarryn ArendseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:28:55
2013Phikolomzi NobazaMetropolitanM2:28:55
2014 Marieke Carstens F 2:28:58
2015Mogammad JanuaryBo-KaapM2:28:59
2016Jacques BooysenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:29:01
2017Lynn LekayCarbineers - WPF2:29:01
2018 Hans Krebs M 2:29:01
2019 Myles Siebrits M 2:29:01
2020Jason SchreiberVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:29:02
2021 Greg Morgan M 2:29:05
2022 Jacques de Villiers M 2:29:05
2023Busi BeleCentury CityF2:29:06
2024Anza FischerHarfield HarriersF2:29:06
2025Wilma CoereciusDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:29:07
2026Mark ChapmanCeltic HarriersM2:29:08
2027Bernise Vinelli-LippertSAPSF2:29:08
2028Megan-Lee MeredithATC Running ClubF2:29:10
2029Stephen SmithSatoriM2:29:12
2030Ad ColeKnysnaF2:29:13
2031Lynise EsterhuizenBellville Running ClubF2:29:14
2032Ivy SitholeCarbineers - WPF2:29:23
2033Allison BrownWest CoastF2:29:24
2034Wendal SmithPinelandsM2:29:25
2035Carine DanielsF2:29:27
2036Jameson NdhlovuSouth African National Defence ForceM2:29:28
2037Oscar ScheepersKuils River Running ClubM2:29:33
2038Robyn-Leigh RoscherHout Bay HarriersF2:29:34
2039Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF2:29:34
2040Ohnah BooleyOmmiedraai FriendsF2:29:34
2041Alexander HugoBrackenfellM2:29:34
2042Hussain OmarOmmiedraai FriendsM2:29:34
2043 Susan Badenhorst F 2:29:35
2044Thobile NdzubeGugulethuM2:29:35
2045Maureen VersterCape Multisport ClubF2:29:35
2046Nicole BrooksPinelandsF2:29:35
2047Bandlakazi KemaGugulethuM2:29:35
2048Jerome ForsythCeltic HarriersM2:29:35
2049 Auburn Samuels M 2:29:36
2050Faizel JabaarWalmers Athletic ClubM2:29:36
2051Zelna AfricaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:29:36
2052Beulah GerbachSpartan HarriersF2:29:36
2053Ian MartincichDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:29:37
2054 Kate Savage F 2:29:37
2055Rosa CilliersCape Multisport ClubF2:29:37
2056 Jaco van Onselen M 2:29:37
2057Nosiphiwo Tsobo-MapuzaGugulethuF2:29:37
2058Yolanda BoshoffArcelorMittalF2:29:38
2059Ashley Ian JacobsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:29:38
2060Bossie BoshoffArcelorMittalM2:29:38
2061 Jonathan Plaatjies M 2:29:40
2062Clay McgurkEdgemead RunnersM2:29:43
2063Alastair SproulCentury CityM2:29:43
2064Rialize JoubertStrand Athletic ClubF2:29:45
2065Corinne GeldenhuysStrand Athletic ClubF2:29:45
2066Susanna KuunF2:29:47
2067 Jonathan Ayache M 2:29:52
2068Elizna van NiekerkSACS Old BoysF2:29:56
2069Saeed DavidsCentral Athletic ClubM2:29:58
2070Jo SnyckersSpartan HarriersF2:30:00
2071 Rashay Makan M 2:30:03
2072 Kaylee Joseph F 2:30:08
2073Gloria ChitedzeAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:30:09
2074 Gilbert Diego Nyamimba M 2:30:11
2075Andrew GayEdgemead RunnersM2:30:11
2076 Gadija Davids Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 2:30:19
2077Stephen CloetePinelandsM2:30:21
2078 Tamsyn Dekenah F 2:30:22
2079Michele SmithSatoriF2:30:27
2080Rafique JassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:30:28
2081Gielie EllisBrackenfellM2:30:30
2082Melissa MtoloCliffe Dekker HofmeyrF2:30:38
2083Melissa de KockWildrunnerF2:30:43
2084Linda PaytonSpartan HarriersF2:30:44
2085Venessa CloeteDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:30:44
2086 Patrick Abbott M 2:30:45
2087Paul HuishRun/Walk for LifeM2:30:47
2088Lynn FortuneOmmiedraai FriendsF2:30:49
2089Mairuf AlfinoWalmers Athletic ClubM2:30:49
2090Nolizwi MagwagwaParliamentF2:30:49
2091Gladys ShumbaGugulethuF2:30:51
2092Caswell MaripaneEdgemead RunnersM2:30:52
2093Adnaan MohamedCentral Athletic ClubM2:30:53
2094Hilary NapoleonUniversity of Cape TownF2:30:54
2095Andrea SmookRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:55
2096Michael NaidooCeltic HarriersM2:30:55
2097Nuraan SamaaiNantesF2:30:56
2098 Andrew Esau M 2:30:58
2099Abdul HassanCarbineers - WPM2:31:05
2100Andrew FortuneMetropolitanM2:31:08
2101Aubrey McewanMetropolitanM2:31:08
2102Ruwayda ChristiansOmmiedraai FriendsF2:31:09
2103Beatri MeyerAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:31:10
2104Lucille LoutherCeltic HarriersF2:31:10
2105Larenza McfallBellville Running ClubF2:31:17
2106Nozuko Yvonne MatusheLanga Athletic ClubF2:31:18
2107Marc GeldenhuysBellville Running ClubM2:31:18
2108Derek HareMazars Athletic ClubM2:31:22
2109Paul AdonisEdgemead RunnersM2:31:22
2110 Paula Macnab F 2:31:28
2111 Johatha Booysen M 2:31:33
2112Margorie SwartzElsies RiverF2:31:35
2113Lorna GayEdgemead RunnersF2:31:35
2114Henriette van WykEdgemead RunnersF2:31:36
2115Tseliso LesoleSouth African National Defence ForceM2:31:36
2116Rethabile MoeketsiNedbank Running ClubF2:31:38
2117Ebrahim HassenTopformM2:31:39
2118Abdul-Aziz DollieTopformM2:31:40
2119Erika KotzePaarlF2:31:42
2120Christopher MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:31:43
2121Juan ClarenceBellville Running ClubM2:31:46
2122Allouise KirbyTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:31:47
2123Fumane MatebeleWest CoastF2:31:48
2124Sharon JamesPinelandsF2:31:48
2125Ipeleng SehuneloF2:31:50
2126Moegamat Zain AmodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:31:50
2127Zama MdlaloseCentury CityF2:32:03
2128Safiq AllieCentral Athletic ClubM2:32:05
2129Yusuf OmarM2:32:07
2130 Imran Moolla M 2:32:08
2131Lectus SteenkampCeltic HarriersM2:32:19
2132Kaare JamesPinelandsM2:32:21
2133Mymoena HendricksNantesF2:32:22
2134Tanya SwartBrackenfellF2:32:24
2135Jerome FransTopformM2:32:25
2136Bronwyn AdamsWest CoastF2:32:25
2137Tracy SchwartzCentury CityF2:32:30
2138Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF2:32:35
2139 Vanessa Dedricks F 2:32:39
2140Melanie VollenhovenCarbineers - WPF2:32:42
2141Mohamat Nasmi GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:32:43
2142 Settie Kruger M 2:32:43
2143Seymour Christopher EwersOld MutualM2:32:43
2144Eugene GriegoPinelandsM2:32:43
2145 Storm Hinks F 2:32:49
2146Likho SikutshwaUniversity of Cape TownF2:32:51
2147Pierre SwanepoelM2:32:56
2148Charles ChirumeAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:32:57
2149Moesa SafaarTopformM2:33:02
2150Suroor SolomonTopformM2:33:02
2151Eugene MallinsonOmmiedraai FriendsM2:33:04
2152Marinda LindequeF2:33:07
2153Liezel EngelbrechtBellville Running ClubF2:33:08
2154Maryka TreurnichBellville Running ClubF2:33:08
2155Anita EngelbrechtBellville Running ClubF2:33:08
2156Hilton MurrayBellville Running ClubM2:33:08
2157Nondumiso PikasheGugulethuF2:33:09
2158Andre TreurnichBellville Running ClubM2:33:09
2159Tougied HendricksM2:33:10
2160Thabo Rarani LesieaNedbank Running ClubM2:33:10
2161Ndiileka QalingeKhayelitshaF2:33:15
2162Karen SegersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:33:17
2163 Karen Claassens F 2:33:20
2164Darren SimpsonM2:33:21
2165Joanne derCeltic HarriersF2:33:21
2166Annemieke derAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:33:21
2167Aletta van ZylStrand Athletic ClubF2:33:21
2168Theola MoodleyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:33:22
2169Mercy MwaiEdgemead RunnersF2:33:23
2170Mary Njeri MwaiEdgemead RunnersF2:33:23
2171Elisabeth TaylorSpartan HarriersF2:33:23
2172Zuifah BurghersARD Athletic ClubF2:33:25
2173Eben BrummerARD Athletic ClubM2:33:25
2174Natalie ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubF2:33:25
2175Theresa de FreitasCarbineers - WPF2:33:29
2176Saseka SihlwayiEasterns KraaifonteinF2:33:34
2177Maritsa BoschOld MutualF2:33:34
2178Wedaad AdamsWalmers Athletic ClubF2:33:36
2179Lovey MatroseGugulethuF2:33:36
2180Candice HendricksKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:33:37
2181 Jean Vogler F 2:33:38
2182 Quinton Jonathan M 2:33:39
2183Felicia TandyWest CoastF2:33:40
2184Petro van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeF2:33:44
2185Anthea GangerTopformF2:33:46
2186Charmaine PillayBreakthru Midrand StridersF2:33:48
2187 Liam Hoskins M 2:33:49
2188Vuyiseka ShabalalaGugulethuF2:33:54
2189Mikaela BallFish HoekF2:33:54
2190 Ronald Alexander M 2:33:56
2191Ngonidzashe MudengeNantesF2:33:59
2192Warren HurdCeltic HarriersM2:34:01
2193Gaynor DanielsMitchell's Plain TitansF2:34:09
2194 Heidi de Swardt F 2:34:10
2195Amanda van SchalkwykPaarlF2:34:10
2196Khululwa BongozaKhayelitshaF2:34:14
2197Abdullah MajietM2:34:15
2198Yusrah AbrahamsCentury CityF2:34:19
2199Dale WalbrughPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:34:22
2200 Klaus Wagner M 2:34:22
2201Hela StrezWildrunnerF2:34:23
2202 Lazelle Coetzee F 2:34:26
2203 Ronell Robbertze F 2:34:26
2204 Wayne Jefhta M 2:34:28
2205Brian PatrickTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:34:29
2206Reyaana StemmetWalmers Athletic ClubF2:34:31
2207 Portia Abrahams F 2:34:34
2208Tassin JacksonStrand Athletic ClubF2:34:35
2209 Wahl M 2:34:41
2210Danelia GroenewaldBellville Running ClubF2:34:44
2211Adlee WaggieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:34:44
2212Babak Chazi AsgarSanlamM2:34:44
2213Graham JoosteBrackenfellM2:34:49
2214Shameema SaitKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:34:53
2215Aziza RykliefKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:34:53
2216Wendy AdamsGugulethuF2:34:56
2217Brent BlatchfordSpartan HarriersM2:34:57
2218Bridgette DariesCentury CityF2:34:59
2219Joe PhaweniParliamentM2:35:00
2220Amaal BruwerSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:35:02
2221Tafadzwa ShokoF2:35:06
2222Nazma WoolfOmmiedraai FriendsF2:35:08
2223Jason LayTopformM2:35:09
2224Japie EsterhuizenStrand Athletic ClubM2:35:12
2225Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM2:35:14
2226Niezaam GertzeBo-KaapM2:35:17
2227Ruth SiebritzPinelandsF2:35:21
2228Natalie FisherPinelandsF2:35:21
2229Timothy SiebritzPinelandsM2:35:22
2230Laura UnderhillPinelandsF2:35:22
2231Munyaradzi HozheriPinelandsM2:35:22
2232 Jacoline de Waal F 2:35:23
2233Moses MakakaseGugulethuM2:35:26
2234 Jaco Swart M 2:35:29
2235Selwyn Patrick DanielsTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:35:32
2236 Nicky Smith F 2:35:37
2237Stuart McphersonSpartan HarriersM2:35:43
2238Helen FoordSpartan HarriersF2:35:44
2239Meagan WesselsSpartan HarriersF2:35:44
2240Khanyisa SkosanaGugulethuF2:35:48
2241Stephanie CraigLove RunningF2:35:49
2242Ali SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:35:54
2243Clayton PillaySanlamM2:35:54
2244 Heila Michalakis F 2:35:59
2245Alia IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:36:04
2246Nicky McgurkEdgemead RunnersF2:36:06
2247 Rachel van Eyk F 2:36:12
2248Nelisa NdobeniGugulethuF2:36:16
2249Jane HorsfieldF2:36:20
2250Chris ReadmanAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:36:25
2251Anwar RinquestCentral Athletic ClubM2:36:26
2252Ziyanda MbutumaLanga Athletic ClubF2:36:27
2253Natheer AdamsBo-KaapM2:36:27
2254Josephine GassNatal CarbineersF2:36:28
2255Saleh MartinKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:36:29
2256Suleiman JacobsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:36:31
2257Mastura BarodienBo-KaapF2:36:31
2258Shaheema BarodienBo-KaapF2:36:31
2259Richard AndersonM2:36:35
2260Emma MckinneyCarbineers - WPF2:36:36
2261Brian ConradM2:36:37
2262Ebrahim KleinsmithBo-KaapM2:36:39
2263Gamiem NakerdienBo-KaapM2:36:40
2264Shu-Aib LoubscherPinelandsM2:36:40
2265 Cathy Williams F 2:36:42
2266 Khangelani Mbanjwa M 2:36:47
2267Joy CupidoPinelandsF2:36:52
2268 Arthur Petersen M 2:36:54
2269Kassabaine PetersenWest CoastF2:36:54
2270 Steve Boyd M 2:36:57
2271Maryann ScheepersStrand Athletic ClubF2:36:59
2272Elizma KotzeHarfield HarriersF2:36:59
2273Aadilah EbrahimOmmiedraai FriendsF2:36:59
2274 Ismail Omar M 2:37:01
2275Wendy Ann DanielsTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:37:05
2276Dudu MhlangaCentury CityF2:37:06
2277Raymond KlitznerAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:37:07
2278 Lynne Gevers F 2:37:11
2279Wedaad HoosainLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:37:13
2280Onke ZotshaKhayelitshaF2:37:15
2281Lauren CoetzeeF2:37:16
2282Berenice CrowderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:37:20
2283Abu MosavelOmmiedraai FriendsM2:37:23
2284 M Rashi Cloete Hewat Athletic ClubM 2:37:23
2285Paulvin WebsterMitchell's Plain TitansM2:37:33
2286 Lisa Adriaans F 2:37:33
2287Yvonne ManakazaParliamentF2:37:34
2288Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:37:38
2289Jeanelle CoetzeeDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:37:40
2290Briony RobertsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:37:46
2291 Rion Maans M 2:37:47
2292Roxxi ClarkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:37:47
2293Kobus KoenSanlamM2:37:48
2294Simone AbelsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:37:50
2295Margaux EyersCarbineers - WPF2:37:51
2296Tiffany EbdenCarbineers - WPF2:37:52
2297Theresa ParsramanFish HoekF2:37:53
2298Julia StarckEdgemead RunnersF2:37:53
2299Clarence RogersOmmiedraai FriendsM2:37:57
2300Rosaline FredericksRavensmeadF2:38:01
2301Tasleem SeralkerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:38:04
2302Qaunitah KeraanTopformF2:38:04
2303Kathy derCarbineers - WPF2:38:06
2304 Shelley Campbell F 2:38:06
2305Sindi MthembuParliamentF2:38:07
2306Abdul Aziz ParkerTopformM2:38:08
2307 Alma van F 2:38:09
2308Jane DawesWest CoastF2:38:19
2309Cillia Molomo-MphephuTopformF2:38:21
2310Ntombizanele BakaqanaKhayelitshaF2:38:24
2311Khululwa MbinzaKhayelitshaF2:38:24
2312Adnaan JonesOld MutualM2:38:25
2313Wandile MangxolaGugulethuM2:38:30
2314 Neo Mohapi F 2:38:30
2315Nondwe BensileKhayelitshaF2:38:31
2316Carmen TimmWildrunnerF2:38:36
2317Armien SamaaiTopformM2:38:40
2318Nomabhongo RatazayoSAPSF2:38:40
2319Rennae Duncan-CookOmmiedraai FriendsF2:38:43
2320Thembinkosi Petros MhlunguFit 2000M2:38:43
2321Julia Da SilvaSACS Old BoysF2:38:46
2322Nomfundo NjaphaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:38:51
2323Subhas MaharajGugulethuM2:38:51
2324Michael GardinerCeltic HarriersM2:38:55
2325Kevin PetersHewat Athletic ClubM2:39:01
2326Sonia PetersHewat Athletic ClubF2:39:01
2327Leon SpamersBrackenfellM2:39:02
2328Linda ZenzilePinelandsF2:39:02
2329Nicole SpamersBrackenfellF2:39:03
2330Shaheed DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:39:08
2331Adam PapierBrackenfellM2:39:10
2332Elizka HendrickseBrackenfellF2:39:10
2333Shirleen SullivanSpartan HarriersF2:39:10
2334Rochelle MccarthyBrackenfellF2:39:11
2335Ashraf AllieHewat Athletic ClubM2:39:12
2336Roy TomlinsonSpartan HarriersM2:39:14
2337Karen TaylorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:39:16
2338Daniel GithinjiGugulethuM2:39:17
2339Gavin TaylorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:39:26
2340Yusrie SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:39:31
2341Meghann BayerPinelandsF2:39:33
2342 Haamid Ramjam M 2:39:35
2343Karen ErvensWildrunnerF2:39:36
2344 Krige Siebrits M 2:39:36
2345Sharleen FortuinCarbineers - WPF2:39:45
2346Debbie KonickSatoriF2:39:45
2347Conan BottcherWest CoastM2:39:46
2348Candice FortuinePinelandsF2:39:48
2349Zukiswa GaxelaGugulethuF2:39:55
2350 Dheenadayalan Achary M 2:39:55
2351Bernard GantanaRavensmeadM2:39:56
2352Nicola MattheeCentury CityF2:39:58
2353Barry SchwartzFit 2000M2:39:58
2354Nothemba RasmeniCape Multisport ClubF2:40:02
2355Sherene DanielsTopformF2:40:08
2356Zahraa SamaaiTopformF2:40:08
2357Azelle LoubserBellville Running ClubF2:40:09
2358Roxanne VarkevisserATC Running ClubF2:40:11
2359Carey BooysenBrackenfellF2:40:16
2360Essie WhiteIn TouchF2:40:16
2361Sean DavidsCarbineers - WPM2:40:17
2362 Rashied Mia M 2:40:19
2363 Asharaf Mia M 2:40:19
2364Tita McunukelwaKhayelitshaF2:40:20
2365Carmen JansenStrand Athletic ClubF2:40:20
2366Alewieyah DanielsF2:40:21
2367Hardi ZachariasCeltic HarriersM2:40:21
2368Ntokozo MalingaBrackenfellF2:40:22
2369 Lourens Erasmus M 2:40:24
2370Wilma WilmaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:40:24
2371Salie PriceOmmiedraai FriendsM2:40:32
2372Desmond DantuOld MutualM2:40:34
2373Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:40:39
2374Siyasanga MdanaBellville Running ClubF2:40:41
2375Jean JonesPinelandsF2:40:43
2376Diane BowersWildrunnerF2:40:53
2377Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF2:40:53
2378Nikiwe PoloBrackenfellF2:40:53
2379Kabelo MphephuTopformF2:40:54
2380Martie BoesenbergAgapeF2:41:00
2381Nolubabalo MpotuloBolandF2:41:04
2382Belinda RhodesPinelandsF2:41:07
2383Lynn EtheridgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:41:12
2384Moose BurgerGoodwood HarriersM2:41:13
2385Mohammed YusufTopformM2:41:14
2386Karen DavidsTopformF2:41:14
2387Michelle ThomasTopformF2:41:15
2388Anneleen SmitSanlamF2:41:29
2389Hanneke LootsSanlamF2:41:29
2390Fritz BlomBrackenfellM2:41:33
2391Eileen ScheepersUniversity of Cape TownF2:41:35
2392Delyse RistPinelandsF2:41:44
2393Rashanda MichaelsSpartan HarriersF2:41:45
2394Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF2:41:45
2395Andiswa KasibeGugulethuF2:41:48
2396Rushanah SalieOmmiedraai FriendsF2:41:49
2397Leone LiedemanMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM2:41:50
2398Chi Wai ChowBo-KaapF2:41:51
2399Adriaan van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeM2:41:55
2400Evangelique ThomasEdgemead RunnersF2:41:55
2401Devon ThomasEdgemead RunnersM2:41:56
2402Sonja BrandF2:41:57
2403Lusanda NgxononoPinelandsF2:41:57
2404Yanga MfingwanaBellville Running ClubF2:41:58
2405Yamkela DwakazaPinelandsF2:42:00
2406Judy ColemanCape Multisport ClubF2:42:00
2407Wasiemah JassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:42:02
2408Nomfuneko DelaniGugulethuF2:42:03
2409Shaakirah ArnoldLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:42:03
2410Mandlakazi MbangulaKhayelitshaF2:42:04
2411Siraj WaggieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:42:04
2412 Jen Brunton F 2:42:07
2413Zara NicholsonTopformF2:42:07
2414Koketso MogweraStellenboschF2:42:15
2415Inaamul-Hassen SalieBo-KaapM2:42:18
2416Taahirah AdamsF2:42:18
2417Mushtaq RahimTopformM2:42:31
2418Veena SukhaTopformF2:42:32
2419Henry Du PlessisPinelandsM2:42:33
2420 Riyad Groenewald M 2:42:34
2421Michael TippooHarfield HarriersM2:42:42
2422Tommy BallFish HoekM2:42:44
2423Ishaam LarnieBo-KaapM2:42:44
2424Bongeka MpemnyamaGugulethuF2:42:45
2425Rifqa FredericksBo-KaapF2:42:46
2426Reza SalieCentral Athletic ClubM2:42:46
2427Sumayya JohaarWalmers Athletic ClubF2:42:47
2428Yonica PienaarNedbank Running ClubF2:42:47
2429Deonisia BritoAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:42:54
2430Julian OhlsonCentury CityM2:43:19
2431Riette HerbstMetropolitanF2:43:19
2432Neil GreenwoodTopformM2:43:19
2433 Prinesh Govender M 2:43:23
2434 Andrea Flores F 2:43:23
2435Cecile CollyerEdgemead RunnersF2:43:25
2436Kay PalmerCeltic HarriersF2:43:29
2437June Yvonne RomanCeltic HarriersF2:43:29
2438Andre SampsonCape Multisport ClubM2:43:29
2439Jonathan MareeCape Multisport ClubM2:43:29
2440Mary-Ann KearnsCeltic HarriersF2:43:30
2441Russell GrebeCeltic HarriersM2:43:30
2442Hilton' KearnsCeltic HarriersM2:43:31
2443Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF2:43:34
2444Leigh-Anne JohnsonHewat Athletic ClubF2:43:34
2445Yasmin KariemMSA MultisportF2:43:36
2446Tessa ChalkleyCape Multisport ClubF2:43:37
2447Jennifer PapierBrackenfellF2:43:37
2448Zakira ParkerCeltic HarriersF2:43:48
2449Wesley ErasmusSanlamM2:43:48
2450Marizanne PienaarNedbank Running ClubF2:43:51
2451Jade MisrollPinelandsF2:43:57
2452Chaldene MisrollPinelandsF2:43:58
2453Jihaad PienaarCarbineers - WPM2:44:01
2454Melany Du PlessisPinelandsF2:44:06
2455Ajmuddeien DalvieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:44:13
2456Jeromy van ZylVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:44:16
2457 William Makapela M 2:44:18
2458Zane DavidsCeltic HarriersM2:44:39
2459Alfreda JacobsSpartan HarriersF2:44:41
2460Bongekile KhozaGugulethuF2:44:46
2461Zaayda ManuelOmmiedraai FriendsF2:44:49
2462Shameema CassiemOmmiedraai FriendsF2:44:49
2463Winston PillayOmmiedraai FriendsM2:44:49
2464Mark SiddonsStrand Athletic ClubM2:44:51
2465Kashif MarcusTopformM2:44:51
2466David MullerStrand Athletic ClubM2:44:52
2467Heather SampsonCape Multisport ClubF2:44:55
2468Christaline SawkaEdgemead RunnersF2:45:10
2469Owen MartinEdgemead RunnersM2:45:10
2470 Ali van Wyk F 2:45:16
2471Wiesa BritsDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:45:19
2472Rehana EbrahimTopformF2:45:32
2473Dawood FortuneTopformM2:45:33
2474Kim ShepherdCape Multisport ClubF2:45:35
2475Gilmore FrySpartan HarriersF2:45:36
2476Mbongeni NdabaTeam VitalityM2:45:37
2477Tsoanelo TakaendesaBorn2RunF2:45:38
2478Hester FortuneBrackenfellF2:45:51
2479Fatima AmardienARD Athletic ClubF2:46:02
2480Shaheem AmardienCentral Athletic ClubM2:46:08
2481Diane derCape Multisport ClubF2:46:11
2482Nadeema MarksPinelandsF2:46:11
2483Chantelle BurgerCape Multisport ClubF2:46:12
2484Sanet Du ToitBrackenfellF2:46:13
2485 E Lombard Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 2:46:21
2486Lauren MoirATC Running ClubF2:46:21
2487Bheko SibandaOld MutualF2:46:25
2488Muriel BohaardienOmmiedraai FriendsF2:46:25
2489Nondumiso MagijaKhayelitshaM2:46:28
2490Nokuphiwe GcwabeKhayelitshaM2:46:28
2491Sizeka MndwaneKhayelitshaM2:46:28
2492Phillippus Du PlessisBrackenfellM2:46:34
2493Larry JenkinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:46:35
2494Mandisa DambileGugulethuF2:46:40
2495Frieda BlignautSanlamF2:46:51
2496Pontsho MarupingAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:46:56
2497 Kirsten Blair F 2:47:16
2498Fatima GeldenhuysOld MutualF2:47:18
2499Shanco WilsonCarbineers - WPM2:47:26
2500Fred PrinceIn TouchM2:47:27
2501Petra RiggsBrackenfellF2:47:35
2502Kyra SolomonBrackenfellF2:47:35
2503Wasiem FataarOmmiedraai FriendsM2:47:36
2504Mackie KleinschmidtHerbalifeM2:47:39
2505Badia AbassBo-KaapF2:47:43
2506Roshan AbrahamsBo-KaapF2:47:43
2507Zuwaida EsauMitchell's Plain TitansF2:47:45
2508Neliswa MatsebulaAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:47:47
2509Akhona LumkwanaLanga Athletic ClubF2:47:56
2510Ronelle IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:48:07
2511Christel NossekSpartan HarriersF2:48:12
2512Sibongile PeterGugulethuF2:48:14
2513 Fahiem Dollie M 2:48:23
2514Anton SwanepoelVodacom Yebo StridersM2:48:24
2515Amanda McleanCarbineers - WPF2:48:29
2516Moabaloso MoloabiParliamentM2:48:37
2517Modise KabeliParliamentM2:48:38
2518 Emiline Miller F 2:48:51
2519 Caroline Balie F 2:48:51
2520Mzukiseni YidlaniDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:48:54
2521Nur-Jehaan AhsingOld MutualF2:48:56
2522Noyolide MafanyaGugulethuF2:48:56
2523David LubisiGugulethuM2:49:01
2524Patricia SwartPinelandsF2:49:02
2525Nosintu MfecaneLwandle Athletic ClubF2:49:06
2526Errol VisserHelderberg HarriersM2:49:08
2527Livhuwani NemugumoniPinelandsM2:49:21
2528Ayesha Soni-RykliefOmmiedraai FriendsF2:49:22
2529Boniswa LurwayiGugulethuF2:49:22
2530Shaheed EssaTopformM2:49:23
2531Eileen IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:49:25
2532Chrisna Le RouxCape Multisport ClubF2:49:25
2533Cornelle BotesDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:49:25
2534Janneke CillieDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:49:26
2535 Teresia Grimwood F 2:49:32
2536 Lyndon Young M 2:49:34
2537Thozama KoliGugulethuF2:49:51
2538Lehani OosthuizenVodacom Yebo StridersF2:49:54
2539Rousseau MostertVodacom Yebo StridersM2:49:54
2540Anri SwanepoelVodacom Yebo StridersF2:49:54
2541 Carl der M 2:50:00
2542Washellah AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:50:25
2543Naeem MowzerWalmers Athletic ClubM2:50:27
2544Michael ClarkeNedbank Running ClubM2:50:28
2545David PienaarM2:50:32
2546Bonakala ShiburiNkowankowa Athletic ClubF2:50:35
2547Megan BurnsSanlamF2:50:44
2548Sue KirkStrand Athletic ClubF2:50:44
2549 Mark Arendse M 2:51:14
2550 Christine Jardine F 2:51:19
2551 Valerie Mills-Davies F 2:51:20
2552Jabulile MpongosheF2:51:20
2553Ameer ArnoldOmmiedraai FriendsM2:51:29
2554 Pearl Mbeje F 2:51:37
2555Bernard SylvesterCeltic HarriersM2:51:41
2556Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:51:41
2557Faaiq MowzerTopformM2:51:46
2558 Thulkifl Meyer M 2:51:47
2559Lena ClarkeNedbank Running ClubF2:51:57
2560Michel John EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:51:58
2561Lewis CollyerEdgemead RunnersM2:52:03
2562Tebogo LegodiCarbineers - WPF2:52:04
2563Cindy AlbertynAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:52:06
2564Janine AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:52:11
2565 Steve Grist M 2:52:11
2566Mojerico MaboaSanlamF2:52:17
2567Cicelia AfricaSpartan HarriersF2:52:17
2568Nour Addine AyyoubVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:52:30
2569Saskia RedivoDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:52:38
2570Esther VlokStrand Athletic ClubF2:52:41
2571Wilbe FourieStrand Athletic ClubF2:52:41
2572Patricia HolmesCeltic HarriersF2:52:45
2573Pumela NgqwalaGugulethuF2:52:47
2574Marjorie YoungStrand Athletic ClubF2:52:52
2575Warda SalieOmmiedraai FriendsF2:52:53
2576Kashiefah DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:52:54
2577Nashreen DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:52:54
2578Sherna JoorstTopformF2:52:55
2579Liezel MampiesSpartan HarriersF2:52:55
2580Roumelia ShoniwaCentury CityF2:52:57
2581Nafeesa IsmailWalmers Athletic ClubF2:53:03
2582Shaheedah IsmailWalmers Athletic ClubF2:53:03
2583Khayakazi Portia MadikaneKhayelitshaF2:53:06
2584Sammy HarrisMetropolitanM2:53:07
2585 Ulrike Vorndran F 2:53:10
2586Caru GreeffCape Multisport ClubF2:53:18
2587 Aurora Daniels F 2:53:25
2588 Leila Adam F 2:53:25
2589Harry BurgerLangebaan StrandloopersM2:53:25
2590Jacoba BurgerLangebaan StrandloopersF2:53:25
2591 Abdul-Bassier Mollagee M 2:53:32
2592Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF2:53:42
2593Moesharafa MajietOmmiedraai FriendsF2:53:42
2594Dorothy Du ToitSpartan HarriersF2:53:42
2595Zareena NackerdienOmmiedraai FriendsF2:53:42
2596Malika ConradOld MutualF2:54:13
2597Hayley WilliamsOld MutualF2:54:15
2598Tabisa MqoqiGugulethuF2:54:20
2599Karen JoubertCape Multisport ClubF2:54:21
2600Charmaine SamuelsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:54:21
2601Flora MasambaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:54:21
2602Aisha CassiemGugulethuF2:54:22
2603Nazeema DanielsGugulethuF2:54:26
2604 Gavin Joachims M 2:54:29
2605 Grace Cable F 2:54:30
2606Liesl JansonCape Multisport ClubF2:54:32
2607Jeanne MareSolidariteitF2:54:35
2608Shauna PetersenCarbineers - WPF2:54:43
2609Reza EbrahimCentral Athletic ClubM2:54:44
2610Faldielah EssaTopformF2:54:50
2611Joseph MatthewsMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM2:55:07
2612Babalwa MgaguliGugulethuF2:55:12
2613Chumisa SojolaGugulethuF2:55:12
2614 Farzana F 2:55:23
2615Sarahan BrophyATC Running ClubF2:55:31
2616Bullz MfecaneParliamentM2:55:31
2617Dawood AwaldienOld MutualM2:55:48
2618Roekshana BehardienOld MutualF2:55:48
2619Rifqa AdamsOld MutualF2:55:48
2620Naziema MananBo-KaapF2:55:51
2621Zaidah RichardsBo-KaapF2:55:54
2622Barry GassNatal CarbineersM2:55:56
2623Beverley TuckerPinelandsF2:56:00
2624Ingrid VolkerDenelF2:56:15
2625Cornelia BothaEdgemead RunnersF2:56:17
2626Desleen SaffierEdgemead RunnersM2:56:17
2627Alma Meyer-WilmotEdgemead RunnersF2:56:19
2628Aminah YassiemOmmiedraai FriendsF2:56:44
2629Shamiela ArmadienOmmiedraai FriendsF2:56:44
2630Amanda SibondeKhayelitshaF2:56:45
2631Grizelda derLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:56:46
2632Gavin Hardres-WilliamsRun/Walk for LifeM2:56:49
2633Andiswa VokozelaGugulethuF2:56:51
2634Rene DickVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:56:55
2635Neil SpannBrackenfellM2:56:56
2636Dusty SteenkampMetropolitanM2:56:57
2637Tesley AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:56:58
2638Cameron MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:56:59
2639Thofier NajjaarKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:56:59
2640Zainab GamieldienKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:57:00
2641Nazier IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:57:00
2642Yusuf DavidsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:57:01
2643Yumna MartinKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:57:01
2644Rasheed HargeyCeltic HarriersM2:57:02
2645Mandla NgewuCentury CityM2:57:03
2646Zimkhitha NgcapuAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:57:06
2647Zulfa BardienCentral Athletic ClubF2:57:06
2648Mariam JanuaryCentral Athletic ClubF2:57:06
2649Zulfah SulaimanCentral Athletic ClubF2:57:06
2650Fatima Basardien-JanuaryBo-KaapF2:57:06
2651 Sharifa Hendricks Central Athletic ClubF 2:57:06
2652Danielle MascherATC Running ClubF2:57:13
2653Simone MeyerOld MutualF2:57:38
2654Cheryl PetersenSpartan HarriersF2:57:47
2655 Eliza Noordin F 2:57:53
2656Steven OconnorWest CoastM2:57:55
2657Brenda HumanMetropolitanF2:58:05
2658Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:07
2659Lindsay BarrettSpartan HarriersF2:58:17
2660Shireen SteenkampMetropolitanF2:58:18
2661Eduan CoetzeeATC Running ClubM2:58:25
2662Leigh van HeerdenATC Running ClubF2:58:25
2663Ricardo BosmanOld MutualM2:58:29
2664Ebrahim IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:58:51
2665 Phindiswa Mjayezi F 2:58:54
2666Nozi ZideGugulethuF2:59:01
2667Louise NortjeLangebaan StrandloopersF2:59:05
2668 Kate Sheard F 2:59:08
2669 Yaqoob Price M 2:59:13
2670Erfaan SamsodienBo-KaapM2:59:20
2671Latiefa MoosaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:59:27
2672Fatima ThomasMitchell's Plain TitansM2:59:28
2673 Anzette Loubser F 2:59:31
2674Peter ArendsePinelandsM2:59:34
2675Roan DearhamBrackenfellM3:00:08
2676 Marike Vorndran F 3:00:15
2677Mari SwanepoelAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:00:15
2678 Ansar Salie M 3:00:16
2679Pinkise KakazaAdventists Athletic ClubF3:00:18
2680Isabel OliverBellville Running ClubF3:00:26
2681Nokwanele SindukuKhayelitshaF3:00:26
2682Reyaad AckerdienOmmiedraai FriendsM3:00:28
2683Errol DavidsTygerberg Athletic ClubM3:00:29
2684Philia MbenyaneGugulethuF3:00:37
2685Nonhlanhla ChanzaCeltic HarriersF3:00:53
2686Chantal AdamsIn TouchF3:00:59
2687Phozisa BawutiKhayelitshaF3:01:02
2688 Allison Stander F 3:01:38
2689Amanda MeneBellville Running ClubF3:01:38
2690Siddeeqah DavidsNantesF3:01:39
2691Yusuf DavidsNantesM3:01:47
2692 Claire-Ann Redivo F 3:02:02
2693Ilse WoodwardCarbineers - WPF3:02:29
2694Nazeemah FeldmanSpartan HarriersF3:02:29
2695 Jillian Bower F 3:02:50
2696Mario SmitCape Multisport ClubM3:03:03
2697Jayne Du ToitBidvestF3:03:03
2698Caroline PetersNantesF3:03:14
2699Karen WarriesNantesF3:03:14
2700Paula PinkhamSpartan HarriersF3:03:15
2701Jakachira OctaviaTeam VitalityF3:03:21
2702Adrienne MagermanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:03:39
2703Anees EdwardsBo-KaapM3:03:53
2704Zainab WilliamsBo-KaapF3:03:53
2705 Omar Rejaldien M 3:03:59
2706Christina PatherCentury CityF3:04:15
2707Linda GondoRavensmeadF3:04:15
2708Joslyn PearceNantesF3:04:22
2709Willem FransmanSanlamM3:05:29
2710Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM3:05:44
2711 Marguerite Lowe F 3:06:02
2712Esther MwanzaAdventists Athletic ClubF3:06:15
2713Carol NepgenKowie StridersF3:06:22
2714Gayatoenesa GasnolaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF3:06:25
2715Azrah GasnolaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF3:06:25
2716David SmithOld MutualM3:06:29
2717 Saneh Taleni F 3:06:29
2718Renee CupidoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:06:30
2719Mogamat NazierNedbank Running ClubM3:06:35
2720 Shahnaaz Hendricks F 3:06:35
2721Claire MaloneyWest CoastF3:06:37
2722Frank MaloneyWest CoastM3:06:37
2723Johan WagenerBrackenfellM3:07:01
2724 Leandre Cloete M 3:07:07
2725Portia Keeble-MercuurVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:07:13
2726Malika DavidsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF3:07:15
2727Isaac Charles LundallVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:07:17
2728Tanya AprilPinelandsF3:07:19
2729Wiaam MajietKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF3:07:21
2730Shahieda JacobsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF3:07:21
2731Frances FickARD Athletic ClubF3:07:23
2732Tantaswa SindiAdventists Athletic ClubF3:07:39
2733Jenepher KwendaPinelandsF3:07:47
2734 Yolande Arends F 3:07:52
2735Lauren Thorne-VicarsPinelandsF3:07:56
2736Josephine NorodienPinelandsF3:07:56
2737 Franciska Pienaar F 3:08:09
2738 Manfred Laumann M 3:08:09
2739 Piko Manjezi F 3:08:14
2740 Thandeka Themba F 3:08:14
2741Sibulelo MayekisoAdventists Athletic ClubF3:08:16
2742Sorietha AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:08:20
2743Petro MillerBrackenfellF3:08:25
2744Keith SolomonPinelandsM3:08:46
2745Yuseriq GierdienOld MutualM3:08:51
2746Zimkhitha QwethaLanga Athletic ClubF3:08:58
2747Kholiwe DubulaLanga Athletic ClubF3:08:58
2748Refqah BirchKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF3:09:12
2749Miska Davids-SalieF3:09:12
2750Wiedaad NordienKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF3:09:12
2751Razaan SmithKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF3:09:12
2752Thaakirah MarcusTopformF3:09:13
2753Philiswa VokozelaF3:09:47
2754Hettie FourieHartenbos DrawwersF3:09:49
2755Gavin MillerCape Multisport ClubM3:09:51
2756Gerhard FourieHartenbos DrawwersM3:09:55
2757Chevon JosephsF3:10:00
2758Natalia ShunmuganF3:10:05
2759Hayley JacksonPinelandsF3:10:19
2760Brian ThornePinelandsM3:10:23
2761Michelle BarendsMitchell's Plain TitansF3:10:26
2762 Justin Barends M 3:10:26
2763Ameen StemmetTopformM3:10:30
2764Thakira StemmetTopformF3:10:31
2765Selwyn MercuurBellville Running ClubM3:10:36
2766Stephen LangtryGugulethuM3:11:10
2767Hermann VolkerDenelM3:11:10
2768 Brigette Fell F 3:11:29
2769Patricia CupidoOmmiedraai FriendsF3:11:31
2770Trudi MillerCape Multisport ClubM3:11:32
2771Michael GoosenBrackenfellM3:11:54
2772Thuveshan NaidooCentury CityM3:11:57
2773Zahra MagmoedKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF3:12:04
2774Nic LouwVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:12:05
2775Branmal SwartzSpartan HarriersM3:12:46
2776Tamara NakaniGugulethuF3:12:46
2777Tasneem MarcusTopformF3:12:49
2778 Thulile Maswana F 3:12:54
2779 Fadillah Stellenboom F 3:12:59
2780Derry DevineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:13:30
2781Yusra BassadienKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF3:13:46
2782Anwar AbrahamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM3:13:47
2783Khulula GungqwaGugulethuM3:13:52
2784 Patricia Lakay F 3:15:24
2785 Thabang Rapotu F 3:15:25
2786Paidamoyo MukandaCentury CityF3:15:49
2787Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:16:38
2788Maistoerah MohamedOmmiedraai FriendsF3:16:39
2789Mogamat Shahmieg AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM3:16:40
2790Nontembeko MpemnyamaKhayelitshaF3:17:45
2791Siobhan DunnSpartan HarriersF3:18:10
2792Cj DunnSpartan HarriersF3:18:13
2793Regan FordNantesM3:18:45
2794Nandi MginqiKhayelitshaF3:18:46
2795Cindy MareePinelandsF3:18:49
2796Michael BennettEdgemead RunnersM3:19:33
2797Azira AprilRun/Walk for LifeF3:19:40
2798Sherryl ElkinBrackenfellF3:20:37
2799Busisiwe GobeniAdventists Athletic ClubF3:20:51
2800 Mussadiq Mollagee M 3:21:31
2801John SterbanRun/Walk for LifeM3:21:56
2802 Josephine Payne M 3:22:09
2803Saberah GumedeMetropolitanF3:23:52
2804Mmantoa KwenaiteSAPSF3:23:54
2805Pamela DuarteMetropolitanF3:23:58
2806Valerie MunnikSanlamF3:24:04
2807Mercia SmithPinelandsF3:24:06
2808Hantie NelsonBellville Running ClubF3:24:10
2809Jackie AproskieSpartan HarriersF3:26:21
2810Shad+ JansenWildrunnerF3:29:14
2811Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM3:29:36
2812Jan SwartFit 2000M3:29:37
2813Phumza VenaGugulethuF3:32:03
2814Avril Delapelin DumontWest CoastF3:32:36
2815Firza AdamsWalmers Athletic ClubF3:35:52
2816Janette ConnorWest CoastF3:36:53
2817Xandra AndersonWest CoastF3:36:53
2818Nomsizi MgedeziAdventists Athletic ClubF3:42:52
2819Celestine BoesackOld MutualF3:50:42

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Gugulethu140
Varsity Old Boys Running Club121
Ommiedraai Friends101
Pinelands95
Celtic Harriers90
Topform75
ATC Running Club70
Atlantic Athletic Club70
Cape Multisport Club63
Spartan Harriers63
Durbanville Athletic Club62
Brackenfell57
Edgemead Runners57
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club56
West Coast54
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club53
Central Athletic Club47
Carbineers - WP47
Bellville Running Club45
Old Mutual43
Nedbank Running Club39
ARD Athletic Club35
Sanlam34
Bo-Kaap33
Century City32
Strand Athletic Club31
Khayelitsha29
Nantes26
South African National Defence Force26
Walmers Athletic Club25
Wildrunner24
Goodwood Harriers22
Run/Walk for Life21
Mitchell's Plain Titans21
Metropolitan20
University of Cape Town20
In Touch19
Langa Athletic Club18
Parliament17
Fish Hoek16
Adventists Athletic Club13
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club13
Tygerberg Athletic Club11
Hewat Athletic Club11
Harfield Harriers11
Team Vitality11
Stellenbosch10
SAPS9
Vodacom Yebo Striders9
Hout Bay Harriers9
Melkbos Athletic Club8
Helderberg Harriers7
Ravensmead6
Langebaan Strandloopers6
Observatory Running Club6
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club6
Easterns Kraaifontein5
Born2Run5
Western Province Cricket Club5
ArcelorMittal5
Southern Striders Athletic Club5
Paarl4
Charlo4
Fit 20004
KPMG Running Club4
ACSA3
Satori3
Boland3
Pick 'n Pay3
32Gi3
Herbalife3
MSA Multisport3
Natal Carbineers2
Bidvest2
Swartland2
SACS Old Boys2
Knysna2
Stutterheim Marathon Club2
My Training Day2
Mazars Athletic Club2
Chillie Running Club2
Breakthru Midrand Striders2
Olifantsrivier Athletic Club2
Hartenbos Drawwers2
Denel2
Kuils River Running Club2
Elsies River2
Foresters2
Cliffe Dekker Hofmeyr2
Faku Chiefs1
MATES1
Agape1
Worcester1
Momentum1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Lwandle Athletic Club1
Asics Athletic Club1
Capitec1
Macassar1
Groot Constantia1
Aurecon Athletic Club1
Salkoraine1
Jaguars1
Love Running1
Save Orion1
Hopefield Athletic Club1
Solidariteit1
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform1
Randburg Harriers1
Rocky Road Runners1
Somerset Striders1
Savages1
Open Box Running Club1
PMMC1
University of the Western Cape1
Jeppe Quondam1
Magnolia Road Runners1
Eersterivier1
DHS Old Boys1
Pinetown District Athletic Club1
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club1
PetroSA Running Club1
SARS1
Kowie Striders1
Nkowankowa Athletic Club1
Atlantis Harriers1
Morningside Country Club1
Langeberg1
Medihelp Multisport Club1