The Mineshaft2012-05-06

15.0kmdistance
0:52:33winning time
368finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Shingie BadzaNedbank Running ClubM0:52:33
2Rabson ChigaraNedbank Running ClubM0:52:54
3Themba MthembuMaxed EliteM0:54:30
4Mlungisi MtshawulanauBunyeM0:56:05
5Amos MfudukoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:56:36
6Mbongeni MaphumuloUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:57:17
7Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM0:57:34
8Thobile N.SavagesM0:58:35
9Lovemore ChabataMaxed EliteM0:58:41
10Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:00:18
11 H Chonco Eskom GijimasM 1:00:27
12Phumelele NqwalaChatsworthM1:01:09
13Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM1:01:58
14Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:02:24
15Patricia BahlmannNedbank Running ClubF1:02:43
16Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:04:07
17Vusi LeleTransnetM1:04:24
18Hamilton MgwaraKearsney StridersM1:05:04
19Mankena MokoenaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:05:57
20Ken CulverwellWestvilleM1:06:10
21Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:06:43
22Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:06:51
23Filippo FarallaRun/Walk for LifeM1:06:54
24Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:07:11
25Terry EllapenChatsworthM1:07:21
26Cade PillayWoodviewM1:07:27
27Roy NewlandsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:07:31
28Sibongiseni MpisaneDurban Athletic ClubM1:08:07
29Glenn Le RouxYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:08:23
30Patrick WynneKearsney StridersM1:08:24
31Xolani NgemaRun/Walk for LifeM1:08:56
32Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:09:08
33Ross MckechnieWestvilleM1:09:30
34Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:10:00
35Martin MziziHarlequin HarriersM1:10:40
36Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:10:59
37Jp StewartSavagesM1:11:21
38Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:11:43
39Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:11:47
40Piet VorsterPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:11:49
41Oliver LamusseWestvilleM1:11:54
42Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM1:12:22
43Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:12:24
44Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:12:25
45Bruce IvinsChilternM1:12:46
46Reece AllardM1:12:54
47Anna NgobeseChilternF1:13:07
48Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM1:13:09
49Precious DumaChatsworthF1:13:41
50Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:14:01
51Julie ShadwellKearsney StridersF1:14:12
52Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM1:14:27
53Peter DuckittHillcrest VillagersM1:14:52
54Kuben NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM1:15:05
55Darren SmithStella Athletic ClubM1:15:23
56Clint FisherStella Athletic ClubM1:15:24
57 Barbara Veckranges F 1:15:26
58Ebrahim MbwanaNewlands StridersM1:15:35
59Keletso SikhosanaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:16:00
60Danny MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:16:04
61Sagie PillayChatsworthM1:16:23
62Alan SchoemanVirginia Athletic ClubM1:16:38
63Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:16:48
64Andy DalyWestvilleM1:17:01
65Simon NdlovuChatsworthM1:17:07
66Msawenkosi MadondaCorrectional ServicesM1:17:08
67Danny RamdevChatsworthM1:17:17
68Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM1:17:20
69Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM1:17:56
70Mandla MathonsiNewlands StridersM1:18:01
71Magavishnu NairFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:18:26
72Rajen NaickerRun for FunM1:19:01
73Brenda Du PlessisChilternF1:19:04
74Jotham MthembuNewlands StridersM1:19:20
75Sifiso MolifeM1:19:42
76Paul PearceWestvilleM1:20:13
77Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM1:20:13
78Barlan GovenderChatsworthM1:20:16
79Suran MaharajWoodviewM1:20:24
80Ragasen NaiduWoodviewM1:20:24
81Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:20:43
82Albert MarkNewlands StridersM1:21:34
83Neil JijverveldWoodviewM1:21:46
84Clifford MkhizeNewlands StridersM1:21:56
85Ivan V D WesthuizenM1:22:03
86Ricky PillayScottburghM1:22:06
87Ruth NgubaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:22:17
88Craig ShilleChilternM1:22:22
89Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:22:34
90Ted GiddiattStella Athletic ClubM1:22:37
91Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:22:40
92Luc QuevauvilliersSavagesM1:22:48
93Peter ShadwellKearsney StridersM1:22:58
94Louis PretoriusCollegians HarriersM1:23:03
95Kal NaidooNewlands StridersM1:23:19
96Devan PillayChatsworthM1:23:26
97Strini NadesanChatsworthM1:23:30
98Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF1:23:36
99Vusumuzi DlaminiKlip River StridersM1:23:40
100Brad GrobblerStella Athletic ClubM1:24:05
101Manillal BalwodinShallcrossM1:24:08
102Renny GovenderChatsworthM1:24:11
103John DumakudeuBunyeM1:24:18
104Booysie van StadenSavagesM1:24:24
105Elize CilliersSavagesF1:24:24
106Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF1:24:32
107Scot ArnoldDHS Old BoysM1:24:33
108Keith KuhnForest HillsM1:24:37
109Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:24:49
110Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM1:24:50
111Victor MoreiraVirginia Athletic ClubM1:24:51
112Benny KistensamyChatsworthM1:25:15
113Hilton Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:25:20
114Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM1:25:24
115Mazweni DlaminiMerewentM1:25:25
116Sagren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:25:30
117Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:25:31
118Preneel NundkumarNewlands StridersM1:25:33
119Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:25:37
120Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:25:38
121Donovan Du PlooyNewlands StridersM1:25:40
122Anand SookrajChatsworthM1:25:42
123Eve MmutleAmanzimtotiF1:25:43
124Shane CramptonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:25:43
125Verity TimmermannHillcrest VillagersF1:26:14
126Quinn JonesForest HillsM1:26:16
127Denesh NaiduSAPS StridersM1:26:26
128Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:26:31
129Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF1:26:45
130Neil JacksonKearsney StridersM1:26:45
131Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM1:27:05
132Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:27:05
133Tyron CatheyMidlandsM1:27:13
134Trevor SenekalM1:27:22
135 S Ramraj Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:27:24
136Graeme JacksoneForest HillsM1:27:29
137Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF1:27:36
138Cordelia KistenWoodviewF1:27:44
139Muhommad AllieDurban Athletic ClubM1:27:51
140Vuvani SkoliweDurban Athletic ClubM1:28:12
141Gary CawoodQueensburgh HarriersM1:28:31
142Amanda MaidmanDolphin Coast StridersF1:28:44
143Vicky GovenderDurban RamblersM1:28:45
144Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM1:28:50
145Gregory FergusonBluffM1:28:52
146Kamal MaharajNewlands StridersM1:28:54
147 E Kriel Clyde Kinloch SquadM 1:29:07
148Sageran GovenderNewlands StridersM1:29:08
149Sarah WardSavagesF1:29:19
150Martyn ClarkAmanzimtotiM1:29:31
151Simphiwe KhumalouBunyeM1:29:37
152Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF1:29:43
153Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM1:29:47
154Sam KidgellSavagesF1:29:48
155Hayley RyanF1:29:48
156Malcolm GreylingTransnetM1:30:05
157Douglas GlennieWestvilleM1:30:10
158Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM1:30:12
159Siphesihle MabasoM1:30:14
160Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:30:14
161Ezrom LebodiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:30:27
162Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM1:30:28
163Tracy LongF1:31:08
164 Luke Miller M 1:31:43
165Abdula MahomedNewlands StridersM1:31:45
166Fazific SkhzaksierDurban Athletic ClubM1:31:47
167Jim StantonSavagesM1:31:49
168David WilliamsSavagesM1:31:58
169Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:32:24
170Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF1:32:43
171Sagie NaiduWoodviewM1:32:47
172Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF1:33:03
173Glen PillayChatsworthM1:33:08
174Gnavasagren MunsamiChatsworthM1:33:11
175Mark GovenderChatsworthM1:33:11
176Deon Du PlessisChilternM1:33:12
177Ven MoodleyChatsworthM1:33:13
178Keval SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:33:22
179Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF1:33:39
180Joanne FannerChilternF1:33:45
181Wessel DippenaarSavagesM1:33:46
182Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF1:33:48
183Mohammad ManjraOasis CrescentM1:34:00
184Fay GlennieF1:34:01
185Katherine McgheeStella Athletic ClubF1:34:03
186Krish NaidooChatsworthM1:34:07
187Rita GovenderChatsworthF1:34:21
188Sanjiv MahabeerNewlands StridersM1:34:27
189Kogilan PillayNewlands StridersM1:34:50
190Renee MoodleyChatsworthF1:34:51
191Deen NadarajuChatsworthM1:34:59
192Leon DuyvestynStella Athletic ClubM1:35:00
193Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:35:34
194Nicole PetzerChilternF1:35:39
195Kevin BradfieldSavagesM1:35:47
196Charles JohnstonChilternM1:35:47
197Irma StephensEskom GijimasF1:35:56
198Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM1:36:33
199Michelle BattenStella Athletic ClubF1:36:49
200Rees HaniffChatsworthM1:37:02
201Afzal GogaChatsworthM1:37:03
202Pravin RamdukulNewlands StridersM1:37:23
203Giselle HallRun/Walk for LifeF1:37:39
204Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF1:37:47
205Zahied WangDurban Athletic ClubM1:37:48
206Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF1:38:00
207Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM1:38:20
208Logan ReddyChatsworthM1:38:21
209Rajen NaidooChatsworthM1:38:24
210Charmaine BazleySavagesF1:38:25
211Sumarie van WykNWU PukkeF1:38:46
212Gerrit CoetzeeSAPS StridersM1:38:48
213Tatam ShelembePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:38:54
214Shelley FrankishWestvilleF1:39:00
215Brenda JohnstonChilternF1:39:07
216Kantha PaulChatsworthF1:39:11
217Michael KheswaCorrectional ServicesM1:39:26
218Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM1:39:39
219Peter MillerSecundaM1:39:46
220Zanele NduliWestvilleF1:39:49
221Gloria NaidooWestvilleF1:39:54
222Linda FeherHighwayF1:39:56
223Vukile NgobeseSAPS StridersM1:39:59
224Tilda TearleSavagesF1:40:03
225Clive TearleSavagesM1:40:04
226John NicolStella Athletic ClubM1:40:04
227Shane JonesMidlandsM1:40:05
228Claire WilkinsonF1:40:06
229Perumal NaidooChatsworthM1:40:13
230Victor LuthuliChatsworthM1:40:22
231 A Makhamya Newlands StridersM 1:40:27
232Gowie NaickerTongaat PanthersM1:40:35
233Rozanne AnleyDHS Old BoysF1:40:37
234Ghany MohamedVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:40:37
235Ramjee ManapersadWoodviewM1:40:45
236Tammy HattinghRun/Walk for LifeF1:40:46
237Selvan ReddyNewlands StridersM1:40:46
238Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:40:47
239Pinkie MpofuNedbank Running ClubF1:40:48
240Raymond CopeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:40:50
241Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:41:09
242Wellington MsaneRun/Walk for LifeM1:41:23
243Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:41:27
244Carol JarvisChilternF1:41:28
245Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF1:42:05
246Louise BothaStella Athletic ClubF1:42:13
247Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM1:42:18
248Naran MoodleyNewlands StridersM1:42:52
249Vasagie GovenderChatsworthF1:42:53
250Sindy KistenWestvilleF1:42:54
251Jenny BartlettWestvilleF1:42:55
252 Aghmat Steele M 1:42:55
253 Michael Evert M 1:42:56
254Jenni DavidsonChilternF1:43:08
255Megan KoningkramerChilternF1:43:24
256Morgan SajiwaniWoodviewM1:43:26
257Thagendren NaidooChatsworthM1:43:26
258Prenyith RamsumyWoodviewM1:43:29
259Selvin GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM1:43:33
260Ronnie MotilallChatsworthM1:43:50
261Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:44:38
262Nisa MoosaChatsworthF1:44:48
263 Priscilla Naidoo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:44:49
264Dominic HlopheStella Athletic ClubM1:44:51
265Neil GeduldCorrectional ServicesM1:44:52
266Curtis RajooRun for FunM1:44:53
267 N S Naidoo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:44:53
268Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF1:45:14
269Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:45:53
270Meera MaharajWoodviewF1:46:12
271Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF1:46:14
272Stephen VerreynneStella Athletic ClubM1:46:19
273Jeevaruthanyal GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:46:20
274Ahmed EliasGemsportM1:46:31
275Perumal GovindChatsworthM1:46:53
276Thinaga NaidooChatsworthM1:46:54
277Aziz FisherHillcrest VillagersM1:47:07
278Lawrence AvisRiverside HarriersM1:47:32
279Ingrid JorgensenEskom GijimasF1:47:32
280Nokuthula SibisiHighwayF1:47:58
281Kitty ChutergonRun/Walk for LifeM1:48:15
282 Lynda Verreynne F 1:48:33
283Bronwyn MassonEskom GijimasF1:48:40
284Debbie LundinWestvilleF1:48:45
285Rashida KaderChatsworthF1:49:14
286 Ron Durban Athletic ClubM 1:49:23
287 Laurence Kruger M 1:49:24
288 S Chetty Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:49:26
289Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF1:49:38
290Jayseelan MoodleyNewlands StridersM1:49:51
291Kumaren GovenderRun for FunM1:50:27
292Mogie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:50:27
293 Thulebona Shabansu M 1:51:13
294 Nkosi Mtetwa M 1:51:14
295Gavin HallChilternM1:51:43
296Cyril GovenderM1:51:45
297Logan MoodleyChatsworthM1:51:54
298Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:52:05
299Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:52:56
300 C Naidoo Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:53:44
301Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF1:53:49
302Judy GousNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:53:49
303 Shirley Desmond F 1:54:00
304Patti BosmanF1:54:02
305Gayle AdlamChilternF1:54:17
306Hlengiwe KhuzwayoNewlands StridersF1:54:17
307Paris BramdeowChatsworthM1:54:41
308Trevor MasolaSavagesM1:54:49
309Ajendra DurupchundBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:54:55
310Grant AdlamM1:54:57
311 Romalan Naidoo M 1:55:01
312Lil ParkerHighwayF1:55:52
313Yvonne LuriePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:56:05
314Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:56:12
315Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM1:56:58
316Nomusa KweyamaNedbank Running ClubF1:57:13
317Neil ShortSavagesM1:57:19
318Zaheer VarawaChatsworthM1:57:28
319Merle NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:57:33
320Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM1:57:49
321Terence NaidooChatsworthM1:58:22
322Ivy LotteringWingsF1:58:28
323 Michelle Pepler F 1:59:48
324Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM2:00:28
325Kantha PillayChatsworthF2:00:43
326Shanaaz EssopSave OrionF2:01:16
327Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:01:32
328 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:01:39
329Poongavanam GovenderChatsworthM2:01:46
330Colleen ElsDHS Old BoysF2:01:51
331 Geoge Govindsamy M 2:01:51
332Busisiwe PhungulaKwaDabeka HarriersM2:02:35
333Dheeraj MaharajDurban Athletic ClubM2:03:00
334Juliana FitchettEskom GijimasF2:03:00
335Reshme NaidooWoodviewF2:03:25
336Premilla ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:04:31
337 G Mynhardt Eskom GijimasF 2:05:27
338Mike JorgensenEskom GijimasM2:07:25
339 M Dialle-Vedove Athletics NorthM 2:07:35
340Fraser HubbardAthletics NorthM2:07:36
341 Abegail Dlamini F 2:09:51
342Amanda TavaresRun/Walk for LifeF2:09:52
343Vani GovenderChatsworthF2:09:57
344Zubie VaraOasis CrescentF2:10:24
345 Leana F 2:10:25
346 Adelle F 2:10:47
347 Jo Panrucker F 2:11:28
348Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF2:11:30
349Sue GriffithsHighwayF2:12:43
350Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM2:12:49
351Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:12:54
352Phillip BezuidenhoutHarlequin HarriersM2:13:20
353Susan O`neilHarlequin HarriersF2:14:19
354 Y Kuppan ChatsworthM 2:14:21
355 Pauline Rodie F 2:16:59
356Shanaaz WangDurban Athletic ClubF2:17:00
357Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF2:17:24
358George LucySavagesM2:19:08
359 Virginia de La Rue F 2:19:44
360 Carolyn Burchard F 2:21:52
361 Rick Muller M 2:22:40
362Shiona JonesMidlandsF2:22:40
363 George Thomas Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubM 2:23:30
364Karen AndyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:23:34
365Katie VreedenburghF2:23:35
366 K S Cele M 2:23:35
367 Monique Mostert F 2:25:17
368Lindiwe NgobeniEthekwiniF2:25:24