Capital Climb2011-08-20

15.0kmdistance
0:52:08winning time
1153finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Jari MunyarfoziBluff Meats F1M0:52:08
2Dumie SboneloBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:52:12
3Lindelani ZumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:54:40
4Thuso MosieaEskom GijimasM0:54:49
5Prodigel KhumaloMaxed EliteM0:55:13
6Lawrence SibiyaCollegians HarriersM0:55:26
7Matekase LefatsaHowickM0:56:40
8Solicitor ManduwaEskom GijimasM0:56:47
9Five MthembuMaxed EliteM0:57:03
10Muzi MadikwaCollegians HarriersM0:57:14
11 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 0:57:31
12Sazi NdabaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:57:56
13Johannes ShangaseUmvoti Athletic ClubM0:58:48
14Reece AllardQueensburgh HarriersM0:58:50
15Mava NgalimaniSAPS StridersM0:59:09
16Sithembiso MasikaneNewlands StridersM0:59:48
17Martin NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:00:07
18Mduduzi GwalaMtubatubaM1:00:14
19Zenzele NzimandeRichmondM1:00:23
20 Sizwe Mkhosabe M 1:01:33
21Innocent MadlalaCollegians HarriersM1:01:35
22Jabulani DlaminiSave OrionM1:02:26
23Sipho MajolaNedbank Running ClubM1:02:57
24Sfiso NgcoboSAPS StridersM1:03:03
25Siphiwe KhanyileVerulam Athletic ClubM1:03:15
26Ndumiso MkhizeCollegians HarriersM1:03:22
27Denzyll HadebeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:03:25
28 Own Bango M 1:03:33
29Enoch NgubaneMaxed EliteM1:03:42
30 Mokapeo Choba M 1:03:43
31Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:03:54
32Kristen WilliamsCollegians HarriersF1:03:55
33Henry HadebeSpartan HarriersM1:03:56
34Christopher MkhizeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:03:58
35Elias MadlalaEskom GijimasM1:04:02
36Jeff GradwellHillcrest VillagersM1:04:54
37John MlabaHowickM1:04:56
38 Pakisa Motlakoane M 1:05:01
39 Carl Folscher M 1:05:15
40Lucas KrugerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:05:16
41Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:05:20
42Francis DlaminiM1:05:27
43Thami KhuboniUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:05:33
44Patrick MkhizeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:05:52
45 Mhlegi Makhaye M 1:06:04
46Matt KretzmannSaintsM1:06:05
47Len JenkinsM1:06:27
48Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:06:34
49 Njabulo Sokhela M 1:06:38
50Eric QuibellHillcrest VillagersM1:06:58
51David WrightSAPS StridersM1:07:04
52Tyson DlaminiHowickM1:07:21
53Never MutzyulaHilton HarriersM1:08:09
54Sboniso NgcoboEskom GijimasM1:08:20
55Nkosinathi ChithaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:08:25
56Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:08:32
57Bern ZumaEstcourtM1:08:33
58Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:08:36
59Guy WiggillSaniM1:08:38
60Zakade MgyashMaritzburg CityM1:08:44
61Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:08:58
62Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM1:09:24
63 Quintin Moolma M 1:09:31
64Makhojonke MbathaSAPS StridersM1:09:34
65Eric Thulani Mondi SheziNedbank Running ClubM1:09:36
66Grant GordonM1:09:46
67Thokozani NtuliMooi RiverM1:09:53
68Sarah GrayCollegians HarriersF1:10:10
69Gary MoorWestvilleM1:10:11
70George WaswaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:10:21
71Senzo KhumaloSAPS StridersM1:10:33
72Lucas NgcoboMaritzburg CityM1:11:07
73Simon MbuyaziHowickM1:11:09
74Makwell GwalaKearsney StridersM1:11:14
75Bhekithemba DlaminiEskom GijimasM1:11:15
76Ndumiso NdlovuEskom GijimasM1:11:18
77 Francis Platt M 1:11:25
78Bulelani Douglas CweleVerulam Athletic ClubM1:11:57
79Brendon LeeOxford StridersM1:12:09
80 Brendon Hammalott M 1:12:14
81Henry van NiekerkM1:12:46
82Themba MqadiM1:12:50
83Derrick MncubeEskom GijimasM1:13:00
84Phumlani MasangoSAPS StridersM1:13:11
85Sean PlattM1:13:15
86Desmond TorrHillcrest VillagersM1:13:27
87Luckie MoyoM1:13:35
88Thomas ChoncoMooi RiverM1:13:56
89Martin PlattEskom GijimasM1:13:58
90Dalton NyawoM1:14:00
91Travis McGarryEskom GijimasM1:14:01
92Lyndon NashWestvilleM1:14:01
93Suzanne OberholzerRun/Walk for LifeF1:14:04
94 Jonathan Carr M 1:14:05
95 Kyle Leighton M 1:14:11
96Martin HallCollegians HarriersM1:14:15
97Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM1:14:21
98Glen BellHilton HarriersM1:14:22
99 Sonja Boyo F 1:14:23
100 S Magwenyane M 1:14:38
101Ian Donald James MackenzieNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:14:41
102Julia HoorlandCollegians HarriersF1:14:48
103 Jacques Durell M 1:14:48
104 Lester Fortuin M 1:15:00
105Maxwell NgidiFezelaM1:15:04
106Keith HoggSAPS StridersM1:15:11
107 Ayanda Mkhize F 1:15:24
108Sandile MthimkhuluNedbank Running ClubM1:15:25
109 Mathew Pieterse M 1:15:30
110Abigail AdieHowickF1:15:35
111Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM1:15:38
112Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM1:15:40
113Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:15:41
114Dumisani DlaminiUmvoti Athletic ClubM1:15:50
115Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:15:52
116Mandla Petros BasiMooi RiverM1:16:03
117Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:16:06
118Sikhumbuzo Raymond NdlovuIxopoM1:16:13
119 Mduduzi Nyandeni M 1:16:27
120Wellington VilakaziM1:16:28
121Don ShawHilton HarriersM1:16:32
122 Bhekisisa Goodman Xaba M 1:16:33
123 Sya Makhathini M 1:16:33
124Bhekisisa NgubaneM1:16:41
125Mthokozisi MadlalaDepartment of Land AffairsM1:16:45
126Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:16:48
127Lauren de ScallyHowickF1:16:52
128 Mbongiseni Mngadi M 1:16:55
129Ndumiso DubeEskom GijimasM1:16:55
130Jono EstevesM1:17:10
131Michael MagwenyaneSAPS StridersM1:17:23
132Shaun van der BylSAPS StridersM1:17:26
133Mojolefa MohlomiMaxed EliteM1:17:27
134Ncosiyethu NgcoboEskom GijimasM1:17:28
135 Oliver Plunkett M 1:17:34
136Tumelo KhumaloEskom GijimasM1:17:37
137 Codi Phippen M 1:17:37
138Greg BothaKearsney StridersM1:17:45
139 Nkanyiso Majola M 1:18:08
140 Gareth Rall M 1:18:17
141Sipho DingaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:18:21
142 Bridget Mennie F 1:18:32
143Sifiso DumaSaniM1:18:33
144 Fuminkosi Kheswa M 1:18:38
145Nkosikhona NgubaneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:18:39
146 Silindelokuhle Kheswa M 1:18:40
147Sifiso ZumaEskom GijimasM1:18:41
148Rolland NdlamlenzieMaritzburg CityM1:18:52
149Alain MarechalCollegians HarriersM1:18:58
150Vitor MashilaHulaminM1:18:58
151Mike CowlingSaintsM1:19:01
152Karl ChoromanskiQueensburgh HarriersM1:19:02
153 Elase Miskey F 1:19:16
154 Siphemandla Mngadi M 1:19:17
155Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM1:19:21
156Vikcy CrookesCollegians HarriersF1:19:25
157Adam AsgharSAPS StridersM1:19:26
158Nicole WiggillSaniF1:19:31
159 Pierre Schmeyer M 1:19:35
160Steven van DykEskom GijimasM1:19:48
161Liesl CurtisCollegians HarriersF1:19:55
162Clive WillowsCollegians HarriersM1:19:58
163Siphamandla NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:19:58
164Erwin GreenUmvoti Athletic ClubM1:20:04
165 Sphesihle Skhakhane M 1:20:05
166 Lindela Mchunu M 1:20:06
167Brett CampbellSaintsM1:20:06
168Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:20:09
169Marc FreemanStella Athletic ClubM1:20:13
170Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:20:18
171James TorlageHowickM1:20:21
172 Ilaria Germishuizen F 1:20:21
173Bongani ButheleziEskom GijimasM1:20:22
174Andrew BoothM1:20:26
175 Mzo Mtshali M 1:20:31
176Wesley TaylerHulaminM1:20:34
177Hilary PitchfordHilton HarriersF1:20:41
178 Dylan Laser M 1:20:47
179Brian NgibaChilternM1:20:48
180Stanley MossEskom GijimasM1:20:50
181Mlungisi WosiyanaMaritzburg CityM1:20:58
182Ntokozo MchunuSAPS StridersM1:21:11
183Richard EksteenNedbank Running ClubM1:21:15
184Stefan LandmanM1:21:16
185Patricia BahlmannSpirit WindF1:21:18
186Jurie BothaM1:21:20
187 Lucien Rekndali M 1:21:20
188 Cameron Redmead M 1:21:21
189Anthony MetcalfCollegians HarriersM1:21:35
190Wendy DurowCollegians HarriersF1:21:36
191Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:21:37
192Achim BraigWestvilleM1:21:55
193Robbie HyslopHowickM1:22:00
194Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:22:01
195 Trevor Harsant M 1:22:03
196Jason BrownNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:22:11
197Shaun HenmanEskom GijimasM1:22:13
198Noel StevensEskom GijimasM1:22:18
199 Muzi Ndlangamandla M 1:22:19
200Susan Carter-BrownHilton HarriersF1:22:19
201Jesse LewisCollegians HarriersM1:22:24
202 Sizwe Dlamini M 1:22:26
203Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM1:22:32
204Sibongiseni ZuluSAPS StridersM1:22:34
205 J Berning M 1:22:35
206Rakin MortimerMooi RiverF1:22:36
207 Phillippa Brebner F 1:22:38
208 Av Sithole M 1:22:38
209Lwazi CeleM1:22:40
210Melusi ZondiSAPS StridersM1:22:41
211Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:22:41
212Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:22:53
213Mark BurnettCollegians HarriersM1:22:57
214 Pieter Ross Oberholzer M 1:22:58
215 Hugh Robertson M 1:23:00
216Gary StoffelsEskom GijimasM1:23:05
217 Caroline Morgan F 1:23:06
218James HacklandCollegians HarriersM1:23:08
219Derrick DladlaEskom GijimasM1:23:13
220Rhett QuinHowickM1:23:18
221Jody HarperEskom GijimasM1:23:21
222Mhndlenkosi MchunuSAPS StridersM1:23:23
223Mike StencelHillcrest VillagersM1:23:25
224 Fernando Chilequene M 1:23:33
225 Sanele Mkhize M 1:23:34
226Petros ShumiZabalazaM1:23:45
227Steve GillhamSaintsM1:23:47
228Michael MasikaneEskom GijimasM1:23:50
229Xolani ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:23:51
230 Robin Lancaster M 1:23:52
231Brendan DevineSaniM1:24:08
232Reuben GemaIxopoM1:24:10
233Johannes van der LindeEskom GijimasM1:24:12
234 Maril Wisdom M 1:24:12
235Llewellyn GriffithsEskom GijimasM1:24:14
236David RobertsonEskom GijimasM1:24:16
237Siyabonga NgubaneM1:24:20
238Jane DickinsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:24:20
239Lindela GushuMaritzburg CityM1:24:23
240 Phelelani Dube M 1:24:25
241Sibusiso DlaminiHowickM1:24:26
242 Jones Lynnsey F 1:24:32
243Dumisani MakhathiniEskom GijimasM1:24:37
244 Dumisani Dlamini M 1:25:04
245 Syabonga Ngcobo M 1:25:05
246Ria DonnoliCollegians HarriersF1:25:09
247Sam MtsiM1:25:21
248Warren PhippenCollegians HarriersM1:25:28
249Computer NgubaneM1:25:31
250Wonderboy ShelembeM1:25:32
251Kyle SolmsCollegians HarriersM1:25:33
252Gavin HillEskom GijimasM1:25:38
253David MillerEskom GijimasM1:25:41
254Jonathan Riby-SmithHowickM1:25:44
255 Melvyn Naicker M 1:25:48
256Chris OosthuizenIxopoM1:25:52
257Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:25:52
258Sanda XabaM1:25:59
259Nobby ClarkForest HillsM1:26:05
260Chris WeberChilternM1:26:06
261Gordin PregmundVerulam Athletic ClubM1:26:07
262Deon TeggHowickM1:26:09
263Mthembeni DlaminiEskom GijimasM1:26:12
264Protas MthembuEskom GijimasM1:26:20
265 Vanke Crow M 1:26:26
266Krish ChettyChatsworthM1:26:27
267Joey RampaliVerulam Athletic ClubM1:26:28
268 Sarah Tatham M 1:26:29
269Sarial RajahVerulam Athletic ClubM1:26:30
270Calvin HellensCollegians HarriersM1:26:32
271Andrew GemmellM1:26:35
272Narrinsamy NaidooSave OrionM1:26:41
273 Nkululeko Sisusa Ndlovu M 1:26:42
274Bonginhlanhla NzimandeM1:26:51
275 Vikus Nel M 1:26:52
276Sipho ThabetheEskom GijimasM1:26:57
277Alpheus MbonaMaritzburg CityM1:26:59
278Bradley ScholtzM1:27:00
279 Nation Buthelezi M 1:27:01
280Ike KhozaAmanzimtotiM1:27:09
281 Quentin Doyle M 1:27:13
282 Nicholas van M 1:27:19
283Alet MoolmanHilton HarriersF1:27:19
284Sboniso GumedeM1:27:21
285Sifiso ZondiEmnambithi StridersM1:27:25
286Chris LeeM1:27:25
287Mark PhilbinHillcrest VillagersM1:27:27
288Craig SmaleM1:27:28
289Robyn JohnsonF1:27:30
290Tosh MakhanthiniEskom GijimasM1:27:33
291Barbara WisemanHilton HarriersF1:27:33
292 Sphelele Sokhela M 1:27:35
293Charleen SwanepoelEskom GijimasF1:27:38
294 Dave Munlo M 1:27:38
295Andrew ScottEskom GijimasM1:27:41
296Brad GrobblerStella Athletic ClubM1:27:45
297Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM1:27:46
298Jason LombardM1:27:47
299Samantha StrydomEskom GijimasF1:27:50
300 Kelvin Mumford M 1:27:55
301 Bhekinkosi Ndlovu M 1:28:24
302 Dumisani Ella M 1:28:28
303Morgan MyezaMaritzburg CityM1:28:29
304Nandi DlaminiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF1:28:29
305John DlaminiHighwayM1:28:31
306 Skhumbuzo Chamane M 1:28:33
307Philani ShabalalaEskom GijimasM1:28:34
308 Jared Nel M 1:28:37
309 Mndeni Nzimande M 1:28:37
310 John Louw M 1:28:41
311 Clyde Takwada M 1:28:44
312Nurse SimonneSaintsF1:28:56
313 Kendall van M 1:28:57
314 Sandile Mthembu M 1:28:58
315 Darren Izzard M 1:29:00
316 Stefan Bruwer M 1:29:03
317Moray CalderHowickM1:29:05
318Attie KrugerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:29:07
319 Sean Izzard M 1:29:07
320Richard BowmanHilton HarriersM1:29:07
321Werner Du PreezEskom GijimasM1:29:12
322Nigel KidgellHowickM1:29:15
323Allan RichertsEskom GijimasM1:29:15
324John SabioNewcastle HarriersM1:29:21
325 Jason Vardy M 1:29:21
326Elana PessenbacherEskom GijimasF1:29:22
327 de Juan M 1:29:35
328Deon von RomburghEskom GijimasM1:29:38
329Irene WisdomF1:29:39
330Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:29:40
331Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:29:41
332Parm GoundenSAPS StridersM1:29:42
333 Sagran Perumal M 1:29:42
334Peter TennantSaintsM1:29:51
335 Sbonelo Gwala M 1:29:51
336 Ubuhle Sithebe M 1:30:06
337Rod BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM1:30:08
338Hemraj SinohVerulam Athletic ClubM1:30:17
339Lesley SharkeyCorrectional ServicesM1:30:21
340Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM1:30:27
341Pom JansenM1:30:32
342Jenny vanCollegians HarriersF1:30:37
343Albert MarkNewlands StridersM1:30:38
344 C A M 1:30:39
345Kerry FrostRun/Walk for LifeF1:30:52
346Hugh HolderHowickM1:30:54
347Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:30:55
348Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:30:55
349Llwellyn SamuelsDevelopment Bank of Southern Africa M1:31:01
350Jonathan ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:31:01
351David RouxWestvilleM1:31:02
352Petrus vanNewcastle HarriersM1:31:04
353 Greshan Jangbadur M 1:31:05
354Nkosinathi DladlaSAPS StridersM1:31:08
355Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM1:31:09
356Ros RoseveareSaintsF1:31:13
357Tanya ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF1:31:14
358Clyde BlameyQueensburgh HarriersM1:31:15
359Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM1:31:16
360Sayed SarkhothHowickM1:31:20
361 Jerome Walters M 1:31:21
362Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM1:31:23
363 Duane Daniels F 1:31:24
364 Morne Vermaak M 1:31:31
365Fumio KumagaiHarlequin HarriersM1:31:48
366 Lungisani Mkhize M 1:31:49
367Mary-Anne TaylorClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubF1:31:53
368Lindsay HaywardHowickF1:32:03
369Lauren CorcoranSaintsF1:32:04
370Mzangwa MemplaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:32:10
371 Zachary Styles M 1:32:14
372Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:32:18
373Dean GobeyM1:32:19
374Roy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:32:22
375Lyle VorsterCollegians HarriersM1:32:27
376Leshnee PillaySaintsF1:32:28
377Franklin BrownEskom GijimasM1:32:29
378Shane CramptonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:32:30
379Nancy BarberCollegians HarriersF1:32:31
380Dean BarberCollegians HarriersM1:32:38
381Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:32:45
382 Angie Glenn F 1:32:50
383 Sheldon Williamson M 1:32:57
384Nichol JansenSpartan HarriersM1:32:59
385Frans KlopperCollegians HarriersM1:33:00
386Mlungisi NgubaneSAPS StridersM1:33:01
387Kevin WattsM1:33:17
388Francesca GalassiWestvilleF1:33:22
389 Rainer Pessenbacher F 1:33:43
390Chuma JoziM1:33:46
391Elize CilliersSavagesF1:33:47
392Dave TaylorSaintsM1:33:52
393David FarrMtunziniM1:34:11
394Andre BarnardEskom GijimasM1:34:12
395Mervin KanniahSAPS IngwenyaM1:34:13
396Jack MncwabeSAPS StridersM1:34:15
397Jarid SherwoodM1:34:15
398Kate WaldenCollegians HarriersF1:34:25
399 Dillon Anthony M 1:34:27
400Verity TimmermannF1:34:28
401Robert RicheySavagesM1:34:29
402Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM1:34:30
403 Izak van Deb Berg M 1:34:38
404Nontobeko MhlongoCollegians HarriersF1:35:14
405Rory van ZylPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:35:16
406Gillian BaughF1:35:17
407Robbie LoganCollegians HarriersF1:35:21
408Pippa ElliottMaxed EliteF1:35:23
409Sibusiso NkosiOsizweni Athletic ClubM1:35:24
410Alex van der MerweM1:35:33
411 Richard Roberts M 1:35:35
412 Collin Animotam M 1:35:35
413Rudi GreylingM1:35:40
414Mandla GajelaEskom GijimasM1:35:41
415Kevin BradfieldSavagesM1:35:43
416 Eugene Kroukam M 1:35:43
417Elaine Carter-BrownF1:35:44
418Gina EverillHilton HarriersF1:35:45
419Michael LockRiverside HarriersM1:35:51
420Jenni AinsworthDHS Old BoysF1:35:52
421Samukelisiwe MntungwaEskom GijimasF1:35:53
422 Dfiwno Finlas M 1:36:00
423 Gemma-Kate Bishop F 1:36:09
424Dennis van den BergM1:36:15
425Mike JorgensenRun/Walk for LifeM1:36:17
426Kenneth GriffithsM1:36:18
427Nomkhosi MagwazaMaritzburg CityF1:36:19
428Peter HobdenM1:36:22
429 Peter Crichton M 1:36:24
430Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS StridersM1:36:29
431 Jan Nel Nedbank Running ClubM 1:36:33
432Johan van DijkM1:36:38
433Daniel Du ToitM1:36:41
434 Jenette Lee F 1:36:42
435 Dino Victor M 1:36:44
436Lloyd HollinsHillcrest VillagersM1:36:47
437Chrish DavisHowickM1:36:48
438Bruce AldworthHowickM1:36:52
439Dean RileySaintsM1:36:57
440Craig SpeedM1:36:59
441 Lovat Carnelley M 1:37:05
442 Ivan Rees M 1:37:06
443 Snegugsi Mchunu F 1:37:06
444Bill Freeman-SmithHowickM1:37:07
445Tommy ChemchimanHulaminM1:37:08
446John VaughanCollegians HarriersM1:37:09
447Andrew SmytheCollegians HarriersM1:37:20
448Babongile MdzingiEskom GijimasF1:37:20
449 Russell Greet M 1:37:21
450 Janice Whitelaw F 1:37:28
451Enock Bongi DlaminiPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:37:33
452Nicholas HenningM1:37:37
453 Dennis Henning M 1:37:44
454 Denver Naido M 1:37:48
455Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM1:38:12
456Sasheera GoundenEskom GijimasF1:38:14
457Clive RobsonEskom GijimasM1:38:27
458Craig BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM1:38:30
459Antony ClaphamNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:38:30
460Katie RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF1:38:34
461 Karin Cuninghame F 1:38:42
462Kate GordonF1:38:45
463 Dereck Moors M 1:38:49
464Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF1:38:50
465 Louie Moodley M 1:38:52
466 Michael Nefdt M 1:38:54
467Mark DentUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:39:02
468Mark BackhouseCollegians HarriersM1:39:02
469Kevin Knox-DaviesCollegians HarriersM1:39:13
470 Pippa Webber M 1:39:14
471Nhlanhla MtoloNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:39:26
472 Sibuhle Sithebe M 1:39:32
473 Shash Singh M 1:39:34
474 Teagan Harper F 1:39:39
475 Peter Hartzer M 1:39:40
476Earl ChettyM1:39:42
477Michael HowardCollegians HarriersM1:39:42
478Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF1:39:44
479Caitlyn HowardF1:39:44
480 Sarah de Pinna F 1:39:51
481 Lee Woods F 1:39:53
482 Christopher de Pinna M 1:39:53
483Matthew NzimandeSpartan HarriersM1:40:09
484 Stacey Gibhard F 1:40:11
485Kevin Le RouxHowickM1:40:12
486 Alta Bongers F 1:40:13
487Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM1:40:14
488Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM1:40:19
489 Kegan Walters M 1:40:24
490Kelly AirtonRun/Walk for LifeF1:40:28
491 Alastair Crowie M 1:40:31
492Elzane LotzF1:40:31
493Frederick Falakhe ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM1:40:35
494 Serema Pearce F 1:40:37
495Alan GoundenSaintsM1:40:38
496 Talita Kassier F 1:40:40
497 Penny Meakin F 1:40:41
498Mduduzi NeneEskom GijimasM1:40:52
499 Kivi Jangbadur M 1:41:02
500Samantha SteynF1:41:15
501Corrie DeyzelSaintsM1:41:27
502Philip KretzmannM1:41:38
503 Phillippa Govdon F 1:41:39
504 Charles Patrick Blake M 1:41:46
505 Dawid Du Randt M 1:41:54
506Dave KraitzickHowickM1:41:55
507Rajen PeterM1:41:56
508Thabs ButheleziSAPS StridersF1:42:01
509Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:42:19
510Bala NaiduSAPS StridersM1:42:20
511Suren PillaySaintsM1:42:22
512Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF1:42:24
513Thandeka MlongwaF1:42:30
514Siphiwe NgobeseM1:42:32
515Sandi ScottEskom GijimasF1:42:33
516Sandy GovenderF1:42:35
517Marinda PotgieterRun/Walk for LifeF1:42:36
518Angela PintoQueensburgh HarriersF1:42:36
519Helen BentleyCollegians HarriersF1:42:37
520Neville ThomasM1:42:38
521 Robin Donelley M 1:42:44
522Anne LyallF1:42:51
523 Sharon Diedericks M 1:42:51
524Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:42:52
525 Tyron Rossellday M 1:42:55
526 Marlon Moodley M 1:43:02
527Nicole BrittainF1:43:04
528 Megan Sohlebusch F 1:43:07
529 S Berning F 1:43:09
530Jennifer BrownAlex WaspsF1:43:15
531Shagita GoundenEskom GijimasF1:43:21
532Dane FernandesEskom GijimasM1:43:21
533Robyn BeesCollegians HarriersF1:43:22
534Sibonelo SibisiM1:43:24
535Zanele DlaminiEskom GijimasF1:43:24
536 Luchen Lawrence M 1:43:25
537Nevlon ChinsamyChatsworthM1:43:26
538Debbie BurneHillcrest VillagersF1:43:32
539 Winsome Backhansen F 1:43:38
540Rajan NaidooSpartan HarriersM1:43:40
541 Ingrid Julia Gramkow F 1:43:41
542David BurtRun/Walk for LifeM1:43:47
543Graham PooleM1:43:48
544Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF1:43:50
545Sizwe MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM1:43:52
546Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF1:44:06
547 D Wessels Stella Athletic ClubF 1:44:07
548Sipho HlatshwayoM1:44:12
549Arno SyffertEskom GijimasM1:44:12
550 Jessica Brislin F 1:44:24
551 Miles Wheeler M 1:44:25
552Mandy WheelerF1:44:32
553 Gaynor Weir F 1:44:35
554 Julia Breytenbach F 1:44:47
555 Matthew Brown M 1:44:51
556Nomkhosi NdawondeVerulam Athletic ClubF1:44:51
557Mervin NaidooM1:45:05
558Joslyn DabiVerulam Athletic ClubF1:45:15
559Chris-Anne CurtinNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:45:17
560Elmarie KingHolla TrailsF1:45:34
561 Clinton Lawson M 1:45:37
562Vijen RammayasM1:45:38
563Bongani NgcoboM1:45:42
564Stephanie MarkramSouth Coast StridersF1:45:44
565 Sherene Hurrell F 1:45:46
566Angelique OlivierF1:45:53
567Maryna GrayEskom GijimasF1:45:59
568Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM1:46:00
569Monred TratschlerHowickF1:46:00
570Leeann RendersVertical SpacesF1:46:03
571 Keegan Mcdonald M 1:46:05
572Brad McdonaldHowickM1:46:07
573Jennifer BaughF1:46:08
574Poonidha ChettyF1:46:10
575 Brandon Bezuidenhout M 1:46:11
576Aniel RamdatM1:46:12
577 Ruan Oellermann M 1:46:12
578 Tim Neizel M 1:46:21
579Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:46:22
580Beryl StewartForest HillsF1:46:23
581Lin KaytonForest HillsF1:46:25
582Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF1:46:35
583 Kaylin Singh M 1:46:36
584 Adrian de Grede M 1:46:46
585Phumelele BamChesterville Athletic ClubM1:46:52
586Sbongile MkhizeSAPS StridersF1:46:57
587Dedre ImmelmanF1:47:05
588 Shirley Trench F 1:47:06
589 Jason M 1:47:06
590 Jenelle Russell F 1:47:06
591Matthew SmithM1:47:07
592 Gordon Watt-Pringle M 1:47:08
593Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF1:47:08
594 Richard de Rosa M 1:47:08
595Gisele WimbleRun/Walk for LifeF1:47:11
596Eric WaltonEstcourtM1:47:23
597Vaughan HamptfleischNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:47:39
598 Sbusiso Robert Mnduna M 1:47:44
599Danand RajrumalSave OrionM1:48:03
600 Preeshen Seetharam M 1:48:06
601 Laura Fry F 1:48:07
602 Morne Bester M 1:48:09
603Justin FlyHowickM1:48:10
604Stephen MooreM1:48:22
605Angela FarrEskom GijimasF1:48:23
606Fred LochnerM1:48:33
607Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF1:48:35
608Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF1:48:36
609 Russell Strydom M 1:48:37
610Zithulele Hamilton MkhizeM1:48:53
611 Gwen Holcomb F 1:48:54
612 Mike Mcduling M 1:48:58
613Sifiso MyakaM1:49:01
614 Clint Cuynne M 1:49:02
615Jean NxumaloBiggarsbergF1:49:03
616 Wayne Treble M 1:49:06
617Mlamuli NgubaneSAPS StridersM1:49:11
618Lucky ZakweM1:49:13
619 Gerrit Breukelman M 1:49:16
620Princess TshabalalaSAPS StridersF1:49:18
621Joanne PiperEskom GijimasF1:49:37
622 Tanya Smith F 1:49:49
623Amri SewnunFordervilleM1:49:49
624Xanthe HolmesF1:49:53
625Takayuki MachidaMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:49:55
626Neville CohenAlex WaspsM1:49:58
627Clive MortimerForest HillsM1:49:58
628Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:49:59
629Alicia SyffertF1:50:03
630 Victoria Neal F 1:50:05
631Kelly BenschopWestvilleF1:50:20
632Janine MazeryWestvilleF1:50:20
633 Brain Pearce M 1:50:28
634 Yougan Naidoo M 1:50:29
635Clinton PhilipChatsworthM1:50:40
636Stanton PillayChatsworthM1:50:52
637Beauty MakhayeSAPS StridersF1:51:01
638 Gavin Mckendrik M 1:51:02
639Simon AddyHowickM1:51:09
640 Phumlani Khuzwayo M 1:51:10
641 Lauren Barbour F 1:51:11
642 Ron Barbour M 1:51:17
643Helen MitchelmoreQueensburgh HarriersF1:51:20
644Jandi HalletQueensburgh HarriersF1:51:20
645Jenny BartlettWestvilleF1:51:45
646Madimphi DlaminiSaintsF1:51:59
647 Jesse Pretorius M 1:52:00
648Andrew LavuChatsworthM1:52:01
649 Roland Mazery M 1:52:03
650Cas PretoriusCollegians HarriersM1:52:04
651 Yasteer Anith Deena M 1:52:09
652Raydeen BissetEskom GijimasF1:52:12
653Jemima JagesurVertical SpacesF1:52:13
654 Devan Panday M 1:52:29
655Tracy GamedeEskom GijimasF1:52:38
656 Nokwanda Mlotshwa F 1:52:39
657 Snethemba Majola F 1:52:41
658Christopher ZondiSpartan HarriersM1:52:59
659Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF1:53:00
660John NicolStella Athletic ClubM1:53:02
661Craig HepburnStella Athletic ClubM1:53:02
662Nathi DlaminiEskom GijimasM1:53:12
663Ajith DeenaSave OrionM1:53:14
664Zandene MtoloEskom GijimasF1:53:28
665 Riaan Cloete M 1:53:35
666Winnie PazzardEskom GijimasF1:53:43
667 Emmanuel Mbongwa M 1:53:43
668 Wayne Smith M 1:53:44
669Kobus HitchcockM1:53:46
670Wayne RyanIxopoM1:53:47
671 S Ndlvou M 1:53:51
672 Wayne Blake M 1:53:55
673Daphne EdwardsCollegians HarriersF1:54:01
674 Reshghan Govender M 1:54:01
675 Catherine Dixon F 1:54:02
676Abraham Daniel CampbellNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:54:03
677Pauline BowesEskom GijimasF1:54:05
678Paul HayHilton HarriersM1:54:06
679Deena NaidooSpartan HarriersM1:54:08
680 Christel Rohrs F 1:54:16
681 Pindeyrwa Gombedza M 1:54:18
682Fiona DeyzelSaintsF1:54:19
683 Luyanda Sithebe M 1:54:20
684 Palega Mbatha F 1:54:21
685John MullinsStella Athletic ClubM1:54:22
686Rita GovenderChatsworthF1:54:37
687 Juan Barnard M 1:54:40
688Terence NaidooChatsworthM1:54:41
689Nkosisphile NgwabiEskom GijimasF1:54:41
690Cathy Maitin-CasalisEast Griqualand StridersF1:54:42
691Rajainlal DhanlallSave OrionM1:54:44
692Vuyo KheswaEskom GijimasF1:54:46
693Meera MaharajWoodviewF1:54:48
694 Hayden Everill M 1:54:49
695 Lance Robinson M 1:54:50
696Sharon O'HaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:54:56
697Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:54:59
698Renee MoodleyChatsworthF1:55:00
699Merle NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:55:11
700Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:55:18
701 Nombusa Sokhela F 1:55:21
702Siphesihle DalminiChesterville Athletic ClubF1:55:22
703Denise PirsSaintsF1:55:26
704 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 1:55:33
705 Devon Swanepoel M 1:55:36
706Venessa SmithSpartan HarriersF1:55:36
707 Dalon Mann M 1:55:59
708 Antonette Kruger F 1:56:00
709 Kelly Dicks F 1:56:00
710Brian Christian SolomoChatsworthM1:56:14
711Jim JohnstonEskom GijimasM1:56:15
712Connie ThomasSpartan HarriersF1:56:17
713 Nettie Gites F 1:56:19
714Jacques van StadenM1:56:20
715 Kemsley Grantham M 1:56:21
716 Michael Duckham M 1:56:31
717Alex JoynerEskom GijimasM1:56:42
718 Craig Govender M 1:56:48
719Tertia MeyerQueensburgh HarriersF1:56:59
720 Jabu Shabalala F 1:56:59
721Bianca KempIxopoF1:57:01
722 Ma Singh M 1:57:03
723 Mbali Shembe F 1:57:05
724 Nicolas Rossouw M 1:57:07
725 Heidie van der Merwe F 1:57:09
726Thulisile NkabindeSAPS StridersF1:57:09
727 Sifiso Ngcobo M 1:57:11
728 Benice Sivparsad F 1:57:15
729Priscilla Guna MadlalaEskom GijimasF1:57:24
730Pete GrassowVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:57:26
731 Diane Warringham F 1:57:35
732Mark DuncanM1:57:36
733Judy GousNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:57:45
734 Lourie Ann Warwick-Olivere F 1:57:49
735 Bart Rice M 1:57:50
736 Pamela Rice F 1:57:51
737Moosa AlleeOasis CrescentM1:57:56
738 Annemie Oosthuysen F 1:58:04
739Miriam MntungwaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:58:09
740Sylvia LawStella Athletic ClubF1:58:31
741Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF1:58:32
742 Shay Struckmeyer F 1:58:35
743 Sarah English F 1:58:52
744Thuli MotloliF1:58:54
745 Shekhar Birtharthei M 1:59:00
746Brendan BowdlerQueensburgh HarriersM1:59:01
747Felicity KromhoutRun/Walk for LifeF1:59:02
748Vincent Gary ShutteNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:59:09
749 Vinesh Mahabeer M 1:59:17
750Nhlakanipho MdletsheM1:59:17
751 Nicole Hamilton F 1:59:30
752Taryn StubbsF1:59:43
753Josephine GassKempton Road RunnersF1:59:52
754 Vishal Parbhoodeen M 1:59:52
755 Lungelo Stewart Mhlongo M 1:59:53
756Joe NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:59:59
757 Ashlim Sidiyal M 2:00:00
758 Lawrence Kimble M 2:00:02
759 Jacquui Meyer F 2:00:09
760Belinda SmithEstcourtF2:00:24
761Leeanne van der WesthuizenEstcourtF2:00:36
762Andrew SpenceEstcourtM2:00:37
763 Caryn van Leeuwen F 2:00:46
764 Kevin Wood M 2:00:48
765James MoranM2:00:49
766 Tarryn van Leeuwen F 2:00:52
767Songelwayo ChisiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:01:01
768 Hlengiwe Xaba F 2:01:03
769Clive AnthonySpartan HarriersM2:01:04
770 Tim Pretorius M 2:01:10
771Deon VenterCorrectional ServicesM2:01:12
772Vusi MkhuliseM2:01:16
773 Cara-Lee Joubert F 2:01:16
774 Rajesh Devlal M 2:01:17
775 Tracy Jacklin F 2:01:17
776Lloyd MelroseM2:01:18
777 Tricia Scott F 2:01:18
778Francois BothmaM2:01:19
779Louise MaherHowickF2:01:21
780Gary HenriCollegians HarriersM2:01:22
781Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF2:01:26
782Vanitha GoundenEskom GijimasF2:01:27
783 Kim Wier M 2:01:37
784 Joanne Muller F 2:01:37
785Kate HedgcockEskom GijimasF2:01:53
786Anesh SiveramSave OrionM2:01:57
787 Poppy Motchatha F 2:02:00
788 Trevor Coetzee F 2:02:01
789Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:02:05
790Andy RidgeM2:02:06
791Frank HopeEskom GijimasM2:02:06
792 Thomas Naude M 2:02:19
793 Courntey Thompson F 2:02:31
794 Caitlin Scott F 2:02:37
795Barry GassKempton Road RunnersM2:02:39
796 Clive Clifton-Parks M 2:02:42
797 Virodh Singh Save OrionM 2:02:54
798 Winnie Gininda F 2:02:57
799Suraya HarrysaranF2:02:58
800Wynanda MctaggartUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:03:10
801Gladness MkhizeVerulam Athletic ClubF2:03:10
802 Zow Howcroft M 2:03:15
803Karen SealsF2:03:15
804Wendy HyltonSaintsF2:03:19
805Jenna MitchellSaintsF2:03:19
806Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:03:20
807Petronella SithebeF2:04:03
808 Marshal Pillay M 2:04:06
809 Taryn Miskey F 2:04:12
810Maria SabioNewcastle HarriersF2:04:13
811 Morgie Govender F 2:04:21
812Gary BothaM2:04:42
813Duane MarnitzM2:04:44
814Jeff MayallM2:05:03
815Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF2:05:07
816 Amanda Randall F 2:05:27
817 Ryce Singh M 2:05:27
818 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:05:34
819Phindile MthembuNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:05:35
820 Leuis Jardim M 2:05:47
821 R Singh F 2:05:48
822Kerry BartholomewRun/Walk for LifeF2:05:48
823 John Dearham M 2:05:50
824Lindi VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:05:51
825 Sarah Sithole F 2:05:56
826 N J Nyandeni FordervilleM 2:06:31
827Erwin MullerForest HillsM2:06:40
828 Lauren Horner F 2:06:40
829Muvhango RasalanavhoCollegians HarriersM2:07:18
830 Caleb Pillay M 2:07:19
831Dawn DavidsEskom GijimasF2:07:21
832 Kimbarly Aldworth F 2:07:22
833 Cyntha Shepperson F 2:07:23
834 Cheryl Townsend F 2:07:24
835 Jesse Fincham F 2:08:17
836 Ruby-Lee Harris F 2:08:17
837 Hayden Keating M 2:08:27
838 Nadia van Dyk F 2:08:35
839Hayden FarrM2:09:01
840 Robyn Dearham F 2:09:08
841 Tristan Mellis M 2:09:11
842 Darius van der Westhuizen M 2:09:19
843 Quinton Bosman M 2:09:27
844 Lucinda van Rensburg F 2:09:29
845 Philip van Ransly M 2:09:35
846 Philili Vubileli M 2:09:45
847 Deon Barnard M 2:09:47
848Jackie van de VenterRun/Walk for LifeF2:09:56
849 Xoliswa Duma F 2:09:58
850 Rebecca Esetves F 2:10:08
851 Heather Boloven F 2:10:14
852 Vishendran Govindasamy M 2:10:43
853 Niresh Gayadin M 2:11:04
854Christine CordierF2:11:05
855 Ferosa Kirsten F 2:11:20
856Jugdhese Jack GokulWoodviewM2:11:40
857 Ady Du Plessis M 2:11:40
858Janet RawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:11:53
859Darroll RiceM2:12:04
860 Sandra Hill F 2:12:16
861 Mary Rice F 2:12:35
862 Renier van Wyk M 2:12:45
863Tarryn RileyF2:12:45
864Ravi PillaySAPS StridersM2:12:49
865 Amedie Le Roux M 2:12:49
866 Graham Cox M 2:12:53
867 Pravina Cox F 2:13:15
868 Francis Eustace M 2:13:36
869 Trevor Subravonces M 2:13:43
870Nathan RahimNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:13:43
871Nomonde NzimandeEskom GijimasF2:14:09
872 Joash Sanjeec M 2:14:10
873 Amy Greef F 2:14:11
874 Sorilda van der Berg F 2:14:16
875Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:14:19
876 Rakesh Mahabeer M 2:14:30
877 Iwa van Blerk F 2:14:31
878Lynette TarrEskom GijimasF2:14:43
879Isaac NdlvovuAmanzimtotiM2:14:43
880 Shoba Nilchaad F 2:14:44
881Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:14:45
882 Nerusha Maharaj F 2:14:46
883Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:14:46
884 Michele Lloyd F 2:15:16
885 Jodi Kerry Williams F 2:15:17
886 M Shandu M 2:15:17
887 Alyssa Smith F 2:15:36
888Samantha van der RossEskom GijimasF2:15:41
889Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:15:45
890Thembelihle DlungwaneEskom GijimasF2:15:55
891 David Mellet M 2:16:15
892 Mantza van Rooyen F 2:16:15
893 Aimee Addington F 2:16:15
894 Nadine Franzsen F 2:16:19
895 Gopal Naidoo M 2:16:33
896 Shivania Naidoo F 2:16:37
897Grant MayberyM2:16:38
898Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:16:39
899 Leon Jooste M 2:16:40
900Ruthee AndheeSydenhamF2:16:59
901 Stephanie Steyl F 2:17:17
902 Nicole Chetty F 2:17:17
903 Johann Strydom M 2:17:47
904 Juanita de Lange F 2:17:47
905Chris NormanM2:17:55
906Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:18:05
907 Shanna-Mae Boshoff F 2:18:05
908David MichaelChatsworthM2:18:05
909 Alex Little M 2:18:28
910 Ronny Boshoff M 2:18:37
911 Pieter Veebtra M 2:18:41
912 Renee Stegan F 2:18:47
913Jabulani MthembuM2:19:34
914 Zanael Mpofu F 2:19:50
915Karin de VosNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:19:52
916 Mbeko Nzimande 2:19:56
917Richu BackertUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:19:56
918 Liesl Veigte F 2:19:57
919 Jenny Parau F 2:20:00
920 Kirstee Ash F 2:20:13
921 Russell M 2:20:14
922 Tracy Mewaram F 2:20:15
923 Gayda Brenner F 2:20:29
924 Paul Brenner M 2:20:30
925 Penny van Vreden F 2:20:31
926 Cathy Oliver F 2:20:45
927Helen SinghVerulam Athletic ClubF2:20:46
928 Tracey Vorster F 2:20:47
929 Brendon Geyser M 2:21:01
930 Bablo Icharam M 2:21:12
931 R Ntsimane M 2:21:12
932Chris NaidooM2:21:13
933 Marylynne Baatjies F 2:21:19
934 Chante van Wyhe F 2:21:19
935 Ramani Pillay F 2:21:25
936 Chris Easthorpe M 2:21:26
937 Celeste de Ponte F 2:21:26
938 Katy Moncur F 2:21:27
939 Janine Arde F 2:21:55
940 Jacques Rueeder M 2:21:59
941 Leon van Vuuren M 2:22:00
942Mike ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM2:22:18
943 Phillia Vukea F 2:22:25
944Samantha HallF2:22:26
945 Jocelynn Rosseloty F 2:22:27
946 P Naidoo ChatsworthM 2:22:28
947Rodney LabanSpartan HarriersM2:22:37
948 Adelle Mumford F 2:22:43
949Bruce JacksonM2:22:48
950 Chrez Sole F 2:22:58
951 Ronel Misra M 2:23:03
952Meena GangaramF2:23:10
953 Thusi Gugu F 2:23:11
954 Vasanthi Harilal F 2:23:12
955Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF2:23:14
956 Sergie Naidoo M 2:23:14
957 Benson Raja M 2:23:19
958Cyril KnoesenSAPS StridersM2:23:27
959Sanjeeth SewlallM2:23:27
960Kellie MaharajSAPS StridersF2:23:37
961 Qondeni Mhlumqu F 2:23:38
962 Cindy Smith F 2:24:09
963 Evan Cross M 2:24:09
964 Galinda Von Leeuwen F 2:24:10
965 Mandy Mellet F 2:24:10
966 Chris Sachse M 2:24:11
967Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM2:24:11
968 Peter Nkomazama M 2:24:11
969Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF2:24:12
970 Thembeka Magogo F 2:24:12
971Liana PienaarAlex WaspsF2:24:27
972 Dumsa Radebe M 2:24:32
973 Jess Cunning F 2:24:35
974Nachette CoetzeeCollegians HarriersF2:24:41
975 Masefo Mokoma F 2:24:45
976 Nomkhosi Gumede F 2:24:45
977Mandy HlatshwayoF2:25:08
978 Teresa Whitfield F 2:25:38
979Liz ReedNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:25:48
980Charmaine HoppinCollegians HarriersF2:25:57
981 Langa Xolile F 2:26:07
982 Crawford Larmour M 2:26:26
983 Shane Le Roux M 2:26:34
984 Roseanne de Vos F 2:26:50
985Kim WestbrookHilton HarriersF2:27:35
986Mike TredwayM2:27:37
987 Mickey Coetzee M 2:27:43
988Samantha BoyesF2:27:50
989 Staton Steyl M 2:27:50
990Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM2:27:52
991 Darryl Naidoo M 2:28:08
992 Cheryl Mudley F 2:28:08
993 Jerisa Padayachee F 2:28:09
994 Hloni Letuka 2:28:23
995Xolile MtwaMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubF2:28:24
996Yvonne AngusRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:54
997 Shelley Mcglead F 2:30:11
998 Ron Williams M 2:30:16
999Barbara RaubenheimerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:30:18
1000 Charmaine Watson F 2:30:33
1001 Pieter Johann Joubert M 2:30:38
1002 Joshua Naidoo M 2:30:38
1003 Andrea Stopforth F 2:31:55
1004 Barbara Toohey F 2:32:15
1005 Sheldon Naidoo M 2:32:19
1006 Vejeand Dessai M 2:32:20
1007Rosh JackpersadhSave OrionF2:32:33
1008 Kamie Basdeo M 2:32:45
1009 Cathryn Barbour F 2:33:17
1010Sheldon BoschM2:33:36
1011Errol SmithNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:33:36
1012Ingrid JorgensenRun/Walk for LifeF2:33:41
1013Julianna EitchetRun/Walk for LifeF2:33:55
1014 Kelly Russell F 2:33:59
1015 Fernando Pienaar M 2:34:23
1016 Mudidga Mowde M 2:34:48
1017 Hergert F 2:34:49
1018Rod HartM2:34:53
1019Kate HartF2:35:00
1020Lourette O ReillyRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:02
1021 D Mandiri M 2:35:09
1022 Lorraine Maybert F 2:35:39
1023Sarah SmartEskom GijimasF2:35:40
1024 Ruth Kitching M 2:36:18
1025 Tanya Ortmann F 2:36:19
1026 Patty David F 2:37:18
1027Amith RamdassSAPS StridersM2:37:26
1028 Rukesh Baldeo M 2:37:30
1029 Roshan Jainah M 2:37:37
1030Ian MarriottM2:37:37
1031 Yolande Marriott F 2:37:37
1032 Debbie Cooke F 2:37:48
1033 Charmaine van Rensburg F 2:37:51
1034 Colleen Barnard F 2:38:52
1035 Adele Nelson F 2:39:07
1036 Seelan Pillay M 2:39:08
1037 Dane Christian M 2:39:11
1038 Ntokozo F Shembe F 2:39:13
1039 Cuan Jennieq M 2:40:02
1040 Antoinette Jordaan F 2:40:14
1041 Jacqueline Wantenaar F 2:40:15
1042 Penny Capes F 2:41:10
1043 Sandra Henning F 2:41:39
1044 Gideon Barnard M 2:43:03
1045Lernn GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM2:43:13
1046 Michael Boucher M 2:43:16
1047 Tanya Boucher F 2:43:17
1048 Kubashnie Govender F 2:43:18
1049 Dan Hibbert M 2:43:19
1050 Gerhard Grasel M 2:43:31
1051 Thergan Govender M 2:43:32
1052 Carmen Harper F 2:43:33
1053Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:43:43
1054 Sharlene Samantah Hemero F 2:43:43
1055 Jenny Du Bruyn F 2:43:43
1056 Chris Purchase M 2:43:46
1057Adrienne StaffordNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:43:47
1058Loritta van den BreckNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:43:56
1059 Sharon Guntar F 2:43:57
1060 Andy Guntar M 2:45:05
1061 Johan Roux M 2:45:10
1062Katharine RobertsRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:15
1063Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:16
1064Prenitha RamdajWoodviewF2:45:36
1065Anesh SinghM2:45:37
1066 Rudi Stegen M 2:45:43
1067Thandi ShangaseF2:45:44
1068Catherine KleinhansRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:44
1069Adri StruwegRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:47
1070Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF2:45:49
1071 Ronoel Ramchunder F 2:47:10
1072Revash SeyambuM2:47:39
1073 Kesia Visser F 2:47:46
1074 Goya Nyandu F 2:48:22
1075 Brendon Govender M 2:48:34
1076 Angie Borain F 2:48:34
1077 Katia Jones F 2:49:14
1078 Craig Sukrajh M 2:49:15
1079 Viki Dornbraur 2:49:20
1080 Jamie van Wyk F 2:49:36
1081 Rajeshree Dessai F 2:49:36
1082 Angela Dashwood F 2:49:37
1083 Belinda Surain F 2:49:47
1084 Jennifer Pillay F 2:49:50
1085 Ursuhla Govender F 2:49:53
1086 Venako Pooe F 2:49:58
1087 Jade Peter F 2:49:59
1088 Shruti Patel F 2:50:12
1089 Louise Smit F 2:50:16
1090 Bhavika Icharam F 2:50:18
1091 Soonitha Gayadeen F 2:50:23
1092 Emily White F 2:50:26
1093 Sheldine Ferguson F 2:50:27
1094Russell FergusonM2:50:29
1095 Jenny van Klyk F 2:50:36
1096 Melanie Black F 2:50:38
1097 Michelle Chetty F 2:50:42
1098 Kajal Panday F 2:50:48
1099 Sherilyn Chetty F 2:50:49
1100 Nevash Persaram M 2:50:51
1101 Belinda Kidd F 2:51:05
1102 Michael Kidd M 2:51:06
1103 Sandra Beneke F 2:51:20
1104Morgan NaidooM2:51:27
1105 Taryn Naidoo F 2:51:36
1106 Mark Rieker M 2:51:37
1107 Hadley Mccabe M 2:51:48
1108 Debra Sithole F 2:52:04
1109 Monqieu Mithley F 2:52:11
1110 V J Mancewa M 2:52:16
1111 Anand Atwaru M 2:52:17
1112 Sheila Monilall F 2:52:17
1113 Ashina Birtharthes F 2:52:20
1114 Amanda van Vuuren F 2:52:20
1115 Malcolm Duke M 2:52:22
1116 Linnell Gouws F 2:52:24
1117 Caren Gouws F 2:52:25
1118Esme van DykEskom GijimasF2:52:40
1119Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:52:44
1120Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:52:48
1121 Papmani Moodley F 2:52:49
1122Julian NajbiczNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:52:50
1123 Jennifer Koekemoer F 2:52:51
1124 Mimi Koekemoer F 2:52:54
1125 Loraine Kontominas F 2:52:56
1126 George Double M 2:52:58
1127 Riette Kitching F 2:53:39
1128Odile MckenziRun/Walk for LifeF2:54:35
1129Lesley de LangeRun/Walk for LifeF2:54:36
1130 Yolanda van Deventer F 2:54:37
1131 Rene Pretorius F 2:54:38
1132 Deon Kirsten M 2:54:39
1133 Lawrence Parsons M 2:54:51
1134 Zanica Visser F 2:55:00
1135 Tony Bath M 2:56:17
1136 Winsome Meyer F 2:56:17
1137 Kersty van Wyk F 2:56:18
1138 Rosie Hawkins F 2:56:18
1139 Gavin van Wyk M 2:56:18
1140 Kerry Tarr F 2:56:19
1141Mike BathCollegians HarriersM2:56:20
1142 Nokuthula Dub F 2:56:21
1143Jay BehariWoodviewM2:56:28
1144 Bruce Campbell M 2:56:31
1145 Melanie White F 2:56:32
1146 Pranesh Sewraj M 2:56:33
1147 Thamarin Mudely M 2:56:35
1148 Barry Dornsbrack M 2:56:50
1149 Donovan Naidoo M 2:57:13
1150 Raymond Shuttleworth M 2:58:41
1151 Robyn Pretorius F 2:58:42
1152 Candice F 2:59:40
1153 Swamila Mewalall F 3:00:00