Stella Royal2015-03-08

10.0kmdistance
0:31:38winning time
434finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bonginkosi ZwanePhantane Athletic ClubM0:31:38
2Sipho MbanjwaPhantane Athletic ClubM0:31:47
3Nkosinathi Michael DumaNedbank Running ClubM0:33:10
4Muziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM0:33:44
5Mbhasobhi GumedeInanda QadiM0:34:25
6Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM0:35:18
7Tichafara Silence KamotoStella Athletic ClubM0:35:33
8Azuri MuhuliQueensburgh HarriersM0:37:28
9 Kamohelo Pokotho M 0:37:48
10Phumelelo MweliYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:37:55
11Herbert MazongoloToyotaM0:37:58
12Chris WilkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM0:40:24
13Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:40:32
14Sandile MajolaEskom GijimasM0:40:36
15Colin ThackwrayM0:41:29
16Cade PillayWoodviewM0:42:53
17Thandiswa GidlaF0:43:06
18Lindumusa ZacaPhumaM0:43:07
19Nomalanga GobaInanda QadiF0:43:09
20Mark UssherFaku ChiefsM0:43:18
21 Aovoas Zulu M 0:44:48
22Michael BakerM0:45:02
23Daniel NcwaneStella Athletic ClubM0:45:49
24Sduduzo MncwangoGemsportM0:46:53
25Monde MadikizelaM0:46:57
26Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM0:47:21
27Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM0:47:43
28Marietjie MontgomeryFaku ChiefsF0:47:58
29Brett SmerdonTeam VitalityM0:48:21
30Richelle UssherFaku ChiefsF0:48:26
31Travis GrahamM0:48:42
32Puis RadebeZululand Multisport ClubM0:48:50
33 Mondu Mngomezulu M 0:48:51
34Jackie MooreF0:48:52
35Bianca CaldwellF0:49:15
36Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM0:49:21
37Donna MccullochF0:49:26
38Les SmithWestvilleM0:49:49
39Vivek NatasenHighwayM0:50:43
40Monique GallierswardRiverside HarriersF0:51:41
41Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM0:51:42
42Dana GlennieWestvilleF0:51:45
43Jaco van BuurenM0:51:49
44Troy ThackwrayM0:52:02
45Sakhile ZwaneMtubatubaM0:52:13
46Alistar FergusonPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:52:30
47Andrew PattersonWestvilleM0:52:47
48Bjorn TeunissenFaku ChiefsM0:53:06
49Roshini NatasenHighwayF0:53:07
50Darren HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM0:53:37
51Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM0:53:44
52Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF0:53:50
53Grant MaraisFitness BeatM0:54:07
54Leon CampherFitness BeatM0:54:08
55Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF0:54:31
56Manuela DienerSavagesF0:54:47
57Gordon DienerSavagesM0:54:48
58Jocelyn McdanielDHS Old BoysF0:54:49
59Xolani KhumaloMondiM0:54:51
60Adele WickersonQueensburgh HarriersF0:54:58
61Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM0:54:59
62 S Bu Gumede M 0:56:23
63 Mkenyiso Mngadi M 0:56:25
64Philippa AddisonFaku ChiefsF0:56:32
65David DouglasFaku ChiefsM0:56:33
66 Bucks Meyer M 0:57:02
67Bhekithemba MkhwanaziStella Athletic ClubM0:57:11
68Robin RoweChilternM0:57:26
69Natalie O`connellWestvilleF0:57:28
70 Geoff Thompson M 0:57:30
71Jim FrostM0:57:41
72Ngcobo TaientUmlalaziM0:57:43
73Harry TarentaalSydenhamM0:57:43
74Sihle NdabaMayibuyiM0:57:46
75Brenda Du PlessisChilternF0:57:47
76Gareth HornbyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:57:48
77Siyabonga GumedeM0:58:19
78Prem RamrajWoodviewM0:58:29
79Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM0:58:29
80Junaid KathradaOasis CrescentM0:58:33
81 Sonia Mandleni F 0:59:02
82Wesley GreenawayStella Athletic ClubM0:59:10
83Craig TibshraenyRiverside HarriersM0:59:13
84Naas TerblancheM0:59:13
85Rina WarrenF0:59:21
86Calvin JohnsM0:59:23
87 Robb Botha M 0:59:26
88Marcus WilkinsonM0:59:27
89Justin WatsonSavagesM0:59:28
90 Sarfaraaz Adham M 0:59:29
91 Muziwandile Ndebele M 0:59:30
92 Celizma Lotz F 0:59:47
93 Nadia Bana F 0:59:54
94Musawenkosi MadondoM1:00:01
95Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:00:07
96Brenda JohnstonChilternF1:00:19
97 Lauren Mccann F 1:00:32
98Sibusiso MkizeuMlaziM1:00:51
99 Simba Machanyangwa M 1:01:00
100John CumminsChilternM1:01:05
101Martie ClarkeSavagesF1:01:05
102Vicki FreemantleRiverside HarriersF1:01:08
103Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF1:01:08
104Elizabeth PerkinsRiverside HarriersF1:01:11
105Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:01:11
106Dean HornbuckleM1:01:18
107Mthokozisi MthiyaneNedbank Running ClubM1:01:19
108Busiswa GezaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:01:33
109Siyanda SikhosanaStella Athletic ClubM1:01:33
110Ishwar ManilalNedbank Running ClubM1:01:36
111Jon Paul SharrockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:01:45
112Jason PowellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:01:45
113Tamlyn ReidRiverside HarriersF1:01:55
114Victor LuthuliChatsworthM1:01:56
115Ashraf KadwaM1:01:58
116 David Leipsig M 1:01:59
117Ismail SocsiwalaOasis CrescentM1:01:59
118 Lionel Leipsig M 1:02:00
119 Ryan van Rensburg M 1:02:02
120Carmen DevineF1:02:02
121Shamela EbrahimDurban Athletic ClubF1:02:09
122Blythe HoggDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:02:10
123 Tebogo Ngwane M 1:02:16
124Lauren SearsonDHS Old BoysF1:02:21
125Zane EbrahimDurban Athletic ClubM1:02:24
126Theo VorsterM1:02:34
127Grant NevinPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:02:39
128Leighton Lee DavidsonSAPS StridersM1:02:43
129 Shane Poplett M 1:02:43
130Susanna Magdalena DavidsonSAPS StridersF1:02:43
131Thobeka SibiyaF1:02:44
132Peter BoulleChilternM1:02:47
133Kirsty WiggillTwini Athletic ClubF1:02:47
134 Siphiwe Zuma M 1:02:49
135 Kevin Bowers M 1:02:50
136 Gen Jardine F 1:02:53
137 Rebekah Thompson F 1:02:54
138Joanne FannerChilternF1:03:13
139 Ntombikhaya Ludidi F 1:03:16
140 Ally Yasser M 1:03:26
141Cosbyn MaraisFitness BeatM1:03:33
142Bronwyn MaraisFitness BeatF1:03:34
143 Sonja Cech F 1:03:41
144Tammy GraySavagesF1:04:01
145Deon Du PlessisFaku ChiefsM1:04:13
146Janet de GrootDHS Old BoysF1:04:14
147Michael GreyM1:04:18
148Lindsay KappBluffF1:04:19
149 Yamkela Ngqola F 1:04:29
150Lethu MkhizeM1:04:43
151 Derryn Woods F 1:04:43
152Romy CroxfordWestvilleF1:05:08
153 Bonga Dlamini M 1:05:08
154 Debbie Job F 1:05:14
155Louise PetersMaxed EliteF1:05:25
156Dewald HillocksHillcrest VillagersM1:05:27
157Krystel TerblancheF1:05:36
158Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM1:05:48
159Henry XuluMondiM1:05:48
160Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:05:56
161Gay TilburyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:06:04
162Avinash SinghM1:06:09
163Melanie PotgieterF1:06:18
164Jamie LodgeChilternF1:06:19
165Jerald SinghOasis CrescentM1:06:47
166Renu RamsaroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:06:55
167Chantel RobinsRiverside HarriersF1:07:07
168Patrick VundlaM1:07:27
169Damon SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:07:28
170Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:07:29
171Paulos ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:07:33
172Allan ParrottChesterville Athletic ClubM1:07:45
173Ajay DayaTeam VitalityM1:07:50
174Craig ShortCrusaders - KZNM1:07:55
175 Anne-Marie van Beerlere F 1:07:59
176Sanele SibuyaPhumaF1:07:59
177Vicki SteynMeadowlandsF1:08:00
178 Joshua Swain M 1:08:14
179 Nicola Nel F 1:08:21
180 Fell Jessica Ann F 1:08:30
181Travis HawkinsTeam VitalityM1:08:30
182 Nicolette de Lange F 1:08:35
183Sharon LevangStella Athletic ClubF1:08:35
184Shane WiggillTeam VitalityF1:08:36
185 Nohblanhle Mdunfe F 1:08:40
186 Cindy May Wang F 1:08:49
187Claire GoddardDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:09:06
188Storm FalletDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:09:06
189Samantha SpencerWestvilleF1:09:07
190Roy LeisegangChilternM1:09:10
191Perumal NaidooChatsworthM1:09:37
192Jade HorsfieldDHS Old BoysF1:09:40
193Danielle Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysF1:09:40
194 Lauren Jenkins F 1:09:41
195 Zareera Bana F 1:09:42
196Mohammed BanaM1:09:43
197Monica McloughlinMaxed EliteF1:09:46
198 Xoliswa Nhlozi F 1:09:59
199Taheer OsmanM1:10:14
200Jermaine FinnieSydenhamM1:10:14
201Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF1:10:16
202 Nonhlanhla Cebekulu F 1:10:23
203Desre GazeBluffF1:10:27
204Dianne BranniganF1:10:28
205 Damian Lynch M 1:10:32
206 Ncumisa Kayingana F 1:10:36
207Tasneem KhanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:10:38
208Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:10:49
209Keagan JohnsonM1:10:49
210Michael CavanaghYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:10:50
211Mluleki ShabanePhumaM1:10:52
212Palesa SigubuduF1:10:54
213Brenda RoskrugeF1:11:04
214 Roslyn Ferreira F 1:11:06
215Ayesha GaffoorF1:11:10
216Nevlon ChinsamyM1:11:12
217 Tanja Smith F 1:11:15
218 Mbali Mlambo F 1:11:20
219Monica de KleynGet FitF1:11:30
220Silvia de FreitasGet FitF1:11:32
221Sue St Leger StretchGet FitF1:11:33
222Stefanie GroblerHerbalifeF1:11:37
223 Ravin Singtt M 1:11:41
224Coopsamy Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM1:11:42
225Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:11:45
226Brendan BowdlerQueensburgh HarriersM1:11:47
227 Leeann Muller F 1:11:49
228Jim DawsonChilternM1:11:55
229 Ian Quirk M 1:11:58
230Lucky MvundlaPhumaM1:12:03
231Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF1:12:08
232Mumta HargovanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:12:10
233Phumzile SmithNewlands StridersF1:12:21
234Zandile DlaminiRiverside HarriersF1:12:22
235 Megan Sunshine F 1:12:31
236Lea HollinsheadF1:12:43
237Caron HeanRiverside HarriersF1:12:48
238Taryn ChingRiverside HarriersF1:12:49
239Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:12:55
240Mlungisi NhlanhlaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:13:00
241 Kate Dyson M 1:13:01
242Sharon O'HaraNatal CarbineersF1:13:04
243Caylee MeadowsF1:13:05
244Lungile McunuF1:13:09
245Raj RabbikissonNewlands StridersM1:13:10
246Billy DavidsonHarlequin HarriersM1:13:14
247 Zamani Kunene M 1:13:15
248 Illana Clayton F 1:13:19
249Gayle AdlamChilternF1:13:19
250Mzwakhe MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM1:13:19
251Vernon Enock MsaneWoodviewM1:13:25
252 Cecilia Mazengara Maronko F 1:13:27
253Thandeka MtshaliF1:13:29
254Khaya ThangoM1:13:34
255Vernon KretzschmarFlorida Lake Canoe ClubM1:13:45
256Bronwyn ClayGet FitF1:13:57
257Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF1:14:03
258 Savy Govender Run for FunF 1:14:10
259Krishnie BalaramAmanzimtotiF1:14:14
260Bongi SmithChatsworthF1:14:15
261Kirsten GlenGet FitF1:14:22
262Lynette MacdonaldBluffF1:14:40
263Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:14:44
264Tarryn TheunissenF1:14:48
265 Julie Bowden F 1:14:48
266 Llewellyn Muhl M 1:14:48
267 Wayne Vock M 1:15:00
268Cheryl CavanghYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:15:03
269 Sylvia Hannan F 1:15:04
270Alicia BruwerDHS Old BoysF1:15:19
271Willem van der VyverHillcrest VillagersM1:15:25
272Shalane NorrieRun/Walk for LifeF1:15:29
273 Guy Mamet M 1:15:30
274Koogan NaidooSAPS StridersM1:15:33
275 Helen Clark F 1:15:34
276Ronel-Ann JohnsonNatal CarbineersF1:15:40
277Yvonne CassPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:15:51
278Kim Hudson PiccionePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:15:51
279Stephanie Carlton-ShieldsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:16:05
280Luwell ThringNewlands StridersM1:16:12
281Ashwin SooknundanChatsworthM1:16:12
282 Elizabeth Shackleton F 1:16:14
283David ShackletonVirginia Athletic ClubM1:16:15
284Mfundo NcuboDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:16:21
285 Nikeziwe Sitole F 1:16:23
286Ebrahim PatelM1:16:23
287 Daleen Mortinson F 1:16:34
288Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:16:40
289 Carolle Grobelaar F 1:16:47
290Deirdre PalliniChilternF1:16:55
291 Simphiwe Ngcobo F 1:16:58
292Daniel GoundenFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:17:07
293Matthew LangtonM1:17:18
294 Hannah Williamson F 1:17:23
295 Samantha Chislett F 1:17:24
296Mike WilliamsonStella Athletic ClubM1:17:24
297 Viv King F 1:17:42
298Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:17:52
299Noluthando ZuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:17:53
300 Courtney Galtrey F 1:17:55
301Carina PollardDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:18:00
302Annemarie ErasmusPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:18:00
303 Kolisa Dlamini F 1:18:12
304Dumisile MthalaneNedbank Running ClubF1:18:14
305Tracey van RensburgRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:18
306Brenda NdebeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:18:18
307Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:27
308Evidence MwandoGet FitM1:18:54
309Anele SitholeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:18:56
310Norman CorronsPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:19:00
311Thobile MthimunyeF1:19:12
312Nonhlanhla MjaduF1:19:25
313Vino MaharajWoodviewM1:19:26
314Antoinette TigarForest HillsF1:19:33
315Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:19:34
316 Vanessa Partridge F 1:19:39
317Unathi NxumaloF1:19:47
318Shelley FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:19:51
319 Steve Mortinson M 1:19:56
320Adele AllisonRiverside HarriersF1:20:31
321Christine RaulstoneRun for FunF1:20:31
322Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF1:20:33
323Sthembile MachiStella Athletic ClubF1:20:35
324Jubeira VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF1:20:46
325Sonya Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF1:20:47
326Julia Fanisile DlaminiSAPS StridersF1:21:25
327 Fikiswa Mjoli F 1:21:46
328Dalukhanyo MantshongoM1:21:52
329 Sthembile Nxumalo F 1:21:53
330Hans Dieter OlmsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:22:00
331Francesca JosephF1:22:09
332 Justeen Scott F 1:22:18
333 Lisa Moffat F 1:22:20
334Sagren NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:22:24
335 Sam Lafleur F 1:22:38
336 Robin Shaun Gibb M 1:22:55
337 Victor Phungula M 1:22:55
338Sipho MavundlaHighwayM1:22:57
339Bomikazi MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:23:01
340 Lee Anne Kotze F 1:23:07
341 Thembelile Luthuli F 1:23:36
342Namasha NaidooNewlands StridersM1:23:53
343Hoosen MangerahShakalandM1:24:03
344Merryn VictorQueensburgh HarriersF1:24:07
345Hansraj SinghNewlands StridersM1:24:11
346 Nasim Hendricks M 1:24:15
347Robin HonneysettSavagesM1:24:34
348Carol SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:24:37
349Kate KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF1:24:38
350Govindavelu GovindsamyChatsworthM1:24:39
351Sarah McvicarRiverside HarriersF1:24:56
352Xolile MtwaTeam VitalityF1:24:57
353Buhle NdwandweF1:25:11
354Linda NorvalRun/Walk for LifeF1:25:22
355Monika WiersmaRun/Walk for LifeF1:25:22
356Susan O NeilQueensburgh HarriersF1:25:26
357Liesel ManggosPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:25:32
358Nagendrie ManilalNedbank Running ClubF1:25:42
359Candice ManilalNedbank Running ClubF1:25:43
360Sonitha Matthew PetersQueensburgh HarriersF1:26:00
361 Bryan Kalvin Grow M 1:26:03
362Bikram Rampersaad SitluNewlands StridersM1:26:12
363Annie JohnsF1:26:26
364Bob NgcoboGemsportM1:26:27
365Narainsamy GovindasamiChatsworthM1:26:47
366 Skindile Mkhize M 1:26:50
367 Aelele Kali F 1:28:03
368 Nobuhle Jiyane F 1:28:19
369 Taheer Yusuf M 1:28:23
370Khanyisile ZondiLoskop GijimasF1:28:32
371 Zamahlomuka Ngidi F 1:28:33
372Carmen GriesselTeam VitalityF1:28:38
373Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:28:47
374Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF1:29:17
375 Linda Cullen F 1:29:17
376Mohammed MayatOasis CrescentM1:29:18
377Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF1:29:18
378 Mabongi Mfeka F 1:29:26
379Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM1:29:26
380Thabile PhiliF1:29:29
381 Hajerah Desai F 1:29:32
382Nonhlanhla SheziGemsportF1:29:41
383 Louise Norman F 1:29:45
384Maggie PillaySydenhamF1:30:20
385 Mdlalose Silindile F 1:30:41
386 Asimbongwe Mkhize F 1:32:09
387 Fernando Rosa M 1:32:11
388 Rory Jordaan M 1:32:14
389Thandokazi KaliDolphin Coast StridersF1:32:24
390 Lindiwe Gumede F 1:32:33
391Amuzha DhavorFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:32:43
392Cherryl WilsonSydenhamF1:32:50
393Faith HorneRun/Walk for LifeF1:32:50
394Yesdhass KuppanChatsworthM1:33:18
395 Nicky Langa F 1:33:46
396 Terri Clayton F 1:34:05
397Julie BakerQueensburgh HarriersF1:34:12
398Vicki HickenQueensburgh HarriersF1:34:14
399Ruth KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF1:34:15
400Wendy Da SilvaF1:34:47
401Raj GovenderWoodviewM1:34:47
402Lwando NdabankuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:36:32
403Magashree GovenderRun for FunF1:36:57
404Wally SkinnerBluffM1:36:58
405Debbie HonneysettSavagesF1:37:29
406Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM1:38:17
407Ashreena ChettyF1:38:18
408 Maimoonah Patel F 1:38:22
409 Fathima Mulla F 1:38:22
410Katie VreedenburghQueensburgh HarriersF1:38:53
411 Megan Vreedenburgh F 1:39:03
412 Enid Vreedenburgh F 1:39:14
413 Sebe Rukidi F 1:39:16
414 Nomathamsanqa Mhlongo F 1:39:16
415Mkize BathabileuMlaziF1:39:31
416 Uban Chetty M 1:39:56
417Jayraj BehariWoodviewM1:41:14
418 Andre Reynolds M 1:41:24
419Glen MeakerKearsney StridersM1:41:26
420Estelle LeisegangChilternF1:41:57
421Amanda DormehlChilternF1:41:58
422Anisha BehariWoodviewF1:42:24
423Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:42:58
424Mary BloemNewlands StridersF1:43:25
425 Portia Cele F 1:49:18
426Romilla BaijnathNewlands StridersF1:53:35
427 Uveer Dwarkapersad M 1:55:53
428 Cwayita Gqoboka F 1:58:39
429 Lungile Hlabisa F 1:58:41
430 Nokulungu Ndlela F 2:01:06
431 Muhammad Patel M 2:02:27
432 Pramanathan Mnarainsamy M 2:13:30
433Devika NaidooF2:36:01
434Babongile HlongwanaNewlands StridersF2:40:06