Maritzburg2009-03-15

42.2kmdistance
2:36:05winning time
1473finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mfanufikile MntungwaGod's Golden AcreM2:36:05
2Albert PhungulaMaxed EliteM2:36:14
3Luzuko MdeliswaEskom GijimasM2:36:35
4Thandabantu RhafuzaEast Griqualand StridersM2:39:54
5Muzi MadikwaCollegians HarriersM2:43:13
6Garikai MadawoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:44:29
7Cornelius DlaminiEmnambithi StridersM2:44:36
8Derrick Mduduzi NdlelaMaxed EliteM2:45:17
9Bongani HlengwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:46:16
10 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 2:46:19
11Ayanda MlotshwaMaxed EliteM2:47:46
12Babalo MtsokobaStella Athletic ClubM2:47:57
13Mphakanyiswa KhumaloNewlands StridersM2:48:13
14Eric Sbonelo MthembuGod's Golden AcreM2:49:23
15Elphas Prince NhlangulelaRichmondM2:49:26
16Lucky VeziMaxed EliteM2:49:58
17Thulasizwe NgcoboYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:50:15
18Patrick Mzikayi MkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:50:42
19Sphiwe Albert MnikathiCollegians HarriersM2:50:42
20Siyabonga NdlovuNtunjambiliM2:51:11
21Joseph MbumbeScottburghM2:51:15
22Sipho Cyril MkhwanaziLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:52:00
23Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:52:40
24Bongane Mxolisi NdlovuRichmondM2:53:47
25Petros ZweniDolphin Coast StridersM2:54:11
26Sibusiso NgobeseChesterville Athletic ClubM2:55:01
27Bongani ZwaneMaritzburg CityM2:55:24
28Wiseman Sipho BhenguEskom GijimasM2:55:25
29Sbusiso NcobeniGod's Golden AcreM2:55:25
30Sphelele ShangaseUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:55:26
31Isaac SitholeZabalazaM2:55:37
32Sinothi MthembuSAPS IngwenyaM2:55:48
33Sakhile MyezaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:56:06
34Vezumusa CeleGod's Golden AcreM2:56:07
35Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM2:56:07
36 Nkosikhona Dlamini SAPS StridersM 2:56:18
37Mxolisi NgwenyaneToyotaM2:56:20
38Letlatsa NtsitsiMpumalangaM2:56:33
39Ncane CeleSAPS StridersM2:56:59
40Thokozani Sipho PhungulaSunshine HMP Sports ClubM2:57:20
41Nkosinathi MthalaneSaniM2:57:44
42Ayanda NzimakweSouth Coast StridersM2:57:46
43Makhosonke KhathiZabalazaM2:57:49
44Nkululeko NteyiTongaat PanthersM2:58:00
45Sipho France NhlangulelaMaxed EliteM2:58:28
46Jacob Mkhethwa ZithaSAPS StridersM2:58:38
47Eric SitholeRichmondM2:59:06
48Siboniso MpanzaDolphin Coast StridersM2:59:14
49Party SimelaneuMhlathuzeM2:59:34
50Mzwakhe MhlongoMaritzburg CityM2:59:34
51Mluleki MemelaSAPS IngwenyaM2:59:37
52Emmanuel Dumisa MtalaneCorrectional ServicesM2:59:40
53Wonder-Boy KomoScottburghM2:59:53
54Themba KuluseSAPS StridersM3:00:31
55Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM3:00:55
56Sipho NgwaneWoodviewM3:01:14
57Anthony NhlangulelaCollegians HarriersM3:01:29
58Sibongisen MziziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:01:43
59Maxwell KhozaEskom GijimasM3:01:51
60Sibusiso ThabetheGod's Golden AcreM3:02:01
61Msizi ZimuSAPS IngwenyaM3:02:31
62Musa Thomas PhewaThembelishaM3:03:08
63Aaron S ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM3:03:21
64Duncan SondeziRiverside HarriersM3:03:24
65Linda MadlalaEskom GijimasM3:03:35
66Xolani BhenguMaritzburg CityM3:03:37
67Kerry KoenCollegians HarriersF3:03:40
68Colin GoosenSaintsM3:03:41
69Christian ShangeGod's Golden AcreM3:03:57
70Duane DicksWestvilleM3:04:01
71Mseni NtombelaEskom GijimasM3:04:01
72Mlungisi MndunaGod's Golden AcreM3:05:19
73Ellias Zwethand NhlengethwaGod's Golden AcreM3:05:20
74Bonginkos Soman BiyelaTongaat PanthersM3:06:04
75Mazwache HlongwaEskom GijimasM3:06:36
76Raphael ThebetheWoodviewM3:06:43
77Msebenzi MposulaSAPS IngwenyaM3:06:44
78Siphamandla MzilaCollegians HarriersM3:06:54
79Bhuti MakhathiniShallcrossM3:06:54
80Johannes ShangaseUmvoti Athletic ClubM3:07:28
81Bhekani ZondiUmvoti Athletic ClubM3:07:30
82Bernard MsomiCollegians HarriersM3:07:33
83Dennis JacksonDHS Old BoysM3:07:36
84Alson Thulasizw BhenguMaritzburg CityM3:08:04
85Mandlenkosi MadondoCollegians HarriersM3:08:11
86Philani NdwandweRichmondM3:08:25
87Thulebona Fidel NjiloSAPS StridersM3:08:26
88Themba MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM3:08:45
89Richard DlaminiToyotaM3:08:47
90David WrightSAPS StridersM3:08:51
91Cosmos Sazi LangaCorrectional ServicesM3:09:02
92Dumisani MbiliUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:09:30
93Mbhekiseni MagwenyaneSAPS IngwenyaM3:10:25
94Conrad ChemaneIxopoM3:10:40
95Kwazi MngwengweMaxed EliteM3:11:18
96Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM3:11:19
97Nhlanhla Zwe MadlalaEskom GijimasM3:11:32
98Habile Victor SithebeMaritzburg CityM3:11:36
99Christopher GcwensaBluff Meats F1M3:11:46
100Sbusiso Patrick NtuliNedbank Running ClubM3:12:08
101Chandrakasan GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM3:12:29
102David ZumaMaritzburg CityM3:13:04
103Senzo DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:13:24
104Grant CummingsDHS Old BoysM3:13:25
105Themba ShabalalaM3:13:26
106Nicolas MbeluEskom GijimasM3:13:31
107Wilson NdlovuGod's Golden AcreM3:14:08
108Patrick Funa MajoziNedbank Running ClubM3:14:09
109Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM3:14:16
110Mbuyiseni ZikhaliuMhlathuzeM3:14:19
111Vusi DlaminiCollegians HarriersM3:14:23
112Ephraim NdlovuThembelishaM3:14:30
113Robert NtombelaHowickM3:14:55
114Khumbulani MagcabaGod's Golden AcreM3:14:55
115Russell PietersenHillcrest VillagersM3:14:59
116Dennis MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM3:15:00
117Sphiwe GasaGod's Golden AcreM3:15:01
118Emmanuel Nkosin YigwanaSouth Coast StridersM3:15:08
119Siboniso MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM3:15:20
120Wiseman ZacaSpartan HarriersM3:15:37
121Mduduzi NgubaneRichards Bay HarriersM3:15:51
122Douglas MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM3:15:51
123Sifiso Patrick MazibukoWoodviewM3:15:54
124Mandla MathonsiNewlands StridersM3:15:56
125 Sara Winter F 3:15:59
126Mboneni DecemberGod's Golden AcreM3:16:20
127Pierre SteynUmvoti Athletic ClubM3:16:38
128 Johannes Zuma M 3:16:51
129Mphumzi KuneneHighwayM3:17:02
130Mlungisi MadlalaEskom GijimasM3:17:23
131Lucas MbiliGod's Golden AcreM3:17:50
132Innocent HlelaHowickM3:17:50
133Thembinkosi NdlovuGod's Golden AcreM3:18:04
134Jannie KrugerCollegians HarriersM3:18:14
135Martin VenterEskom GijimasM3:18:20
136Ntsikelelo RabazaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:18:20
137Siyabonga MbathaUmtsheziM3:18:27
138Bongumusa PhungulaSAPS StridersM3:18:28
139Siyabonga MtshaliSpirit WindM3:18:30
140Ravendhra JuglalM3:18:32
141Dean MitchellHillcrest VillagersM3:18:40
142Michelle BassonF3:18:41
143Ashley CotterrellUmvoti Athletic ClubM3:18:45
144Michael Phumlan PhungulaGod's Golden AcreM3:19:19
145Colin Francis GeelRichards Bay HarriersM3:19:21
146Clint LabistourPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM3:19:44
147Linda MthembuHillcrest VillagersM3:20:06
148Xolani MhlanziStella Athletic ClubM3:20:14
149Bongumusa MbanjwaNtunjambiliM3:20:15
150Bhekabakubo NgcoboM3:20:15
151Martin ErasmusWestvilleM3:20:46
152Ntuthuko GemaM3:20:47
153Krishna NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:20:51
154Eric Kwazie NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaM3:20:51
155Lindani KhumaloSunshine HMP Sports ClubM3:20:52
156Jephrome VumaseRichards Bay HarriersM3:21:29
157Nkosingiphile ShelembeNedbank Running ClubM3:21:40
158Lyndon NashHillcrest VillagersM3:21:41
159Thabani ShanduRichards Bay HarriersM3:21:51
160Simo NdimandeChesterville Athletic ClubM3:21:54
161Zeblon HlengwaInchangaM3:22:23
162Sipho NyembeM3:22:23
163Peter AllenUmvoti Athletic ClubM3:22:29
164Zamokwakhe NgubaneMaritzburg CityM3:22:36
165Zwelakhe MaphumuloGod's Golden AcreM3:22:55
166Patrick NgubaneuBunyeM3:23:08
167Rob McinerneyWestvilleM3:23:13
168Sarah ScottCollegians HarriersF3:23:27
169Jannie HerbstEskom GijimasM3:23:39
170Deon JannekerSydenhamM3:24:07
171Isaac Sbusiso MkhizeGod's Golden AcreM3:25:00
172Samuel LangenaCollegians HarriersM3:25:12
173Patrick Zinto MolefeGod's Golden AcreM3:25:25
174Ellias MchunuGod's Golden AcreM3:25:32
175Aaron LavuChatsworthM3:25:54
176Sony BandaM3:25:55
177Mark PearseM3:25:57
178Dumisani DlaminiUmvoti Athletic ClubM3:26:08
179Pennwell NgcoyaMaritzburg CityM3:26:08
180Nkosingiphile LembedeMaritzburg CityM3:26:11
181Joel NdabaEstcourtM3:26:23
182Kim LoweWestvilleF3:26:26
183Shunmugam PatherCorrectional ServicesM3:26:33
184James Mc AlisteruMhlathuzeM3:26:58
185Wynand GouwsNewcastle HarriersM3:27:03
186Mandla GwalaThembelishaM3:27:07
187Eric Thulani Mo SheziHowickM3:27:19
188Tracy WereszczukHowickF3:27:20
189Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:27:28
190Mbhekeni NgidiSpartan HarriersM3:27:39
191Andrew EllisTwini Athletic ClubM3:27:56
192Alfred MvelaseEstcourtM3:27:58
193Dumisani VilakaziThembelishaM3:28:05
194Stefan WilmansWestvilleM3:28:05
195Frank NxumaloNewlands StridersM3:28:06
196Bethuel G MhlongoThembelishaM3:28:07
197Peter BentleyDHS Old BoysM3:28:08
198Bruce GoreDHS Old BoysM3:28:09
199Innocent MatheStella Athletic ClubM3:28:17
200Zenzele NzimandeRichmondM3:28:19
201Steven ThorntonDHS Old BoysM3:28:21
202Michael MartinWestvilleM3:28:23
203Cyprian Pandu MthethwaWoodviewM3:28:24
204Michael MooreCollegians HarriersM3:28:25
205David BlightMtunziniM3:28:26
206Robin GoddardM3:28:27
207Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM3:28:30
208Dean NichollsHillcrest VillagersM3:28:30
209Dumisani NkomoSAPS IngwenyaM3:29:02
210Lincoln Mandlen SibiyaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:29:03
211Tarquin MillerChilternM3:29:04
212Vusumuzi KhuzwayoWoodviewM3:29:09
213Sboniso MkhizeHilton HarriersM3:29:15
214Sipho DingaM3:29:22
215Brett ChallenorBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:29:23
216Bonginkosi NgcoboMaritzburg CityM3:29:43
217Joseph ZondiHowickM3:29:47
218Bongani ZondiUmvoti Athletic ClubM3:30:00
219Nkosinathi MbonambiSAPS StridersM3:30:01
220Mzwandile MkhizeM3:30:04
221Xolani CeleEskom GijimasM3:30:04
222Andre SpiesNewcastle HarriersM3:30:23
223Brian MthiyaneGod's Golden AcreM3:30:29
224Nkosiyakhe Clif NxeleSAPS IngwenyaM3:31:12
225Lethiwe Petros NgidiGod's Golden AcreM3:31:27
226Clare KentHowickF3:31:28
227Graeme TooheyCollegians HarriersM3:31:31
228Patrick Mabo NjaphaM3:31:42
229Mkhanyisa HlongwaEskom GijimasM3:32:02
230Bongani MvelaseMerewentM3:32:05
231Garry MannStella Athletic ClubM3:32:13
232Bernie KaramAthletics NorthM3:32:13
233John Bonginhlan MeyiwaSAPS IngwenyaM3:32:15
234Brad ChislettAthletics NorthM3:32:25
235Sicelo NgwaneHulaminM3:32:37
236Mfanafuthi DlaminiMaxed EliteM3:32:38
237Rajesh BooplalStonebridgeM3:32:44
238Guy JenningsFourways Road RunnersM3:32:44
239Rory TaylorDHS Old BoysM3:32:49
240Lawrence MhlongoChilternM3:32:55
241Goodman GwalaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:32:58
242Moscow ShangaseSAPS StridersM3:33:33
243Mike van SchoorKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:33:40
244Simon BerryAthletics NorthM3:33:42
245Sivalingum ThambuMaritzburg StridersM3:34:05
246Barry SwamiinathanSpartan HarriersM3:34:05
247Welcome ShangeStella Athletic ClubM3:34:08
248Phelelani SheziCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:34:31
249Bongani NxumalouMhlathuzeM3:34:47
250Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:34:48
251Thobelani NhlangulelaGod's Golden AcreM3:34:49
252Bheki MthembuEmnambithi StridersM3:34:53
253Siyabonga MthethwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:34:58
254Clive WillowsCollegians HarriersM3:35:03
255Kristian TierneyM3:35:21
256Likani LebaniStella Athletic ClubM3:35:22
257Seitlheko Josep MotaunguBunyeM3:35:24
258Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM3:35:26
259Tim A BrockettStella Athletic ClubM3:35:29
260William VermaakKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:35:33
261Moses Mkhosonke MgathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:35:33
262Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:35:34
263Ursula WilsonKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:35:34
264Julian RamparsadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:35:34
265Magic HlatshwayoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:35:35
266Phineas NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:35:35
267Bongani Caiphus MazibukoLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:35:36
268James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:35:44
269Samuel MchunuEstcourtM3:35:49
270Mahomed CassimChatsworthM3:35:50
271Glen ConnellStella Athletic ClubM3:35:50
272Sagie PillayChatsworthM3:35:50
273Hein NiedingerBluffM3:35:51
274Greig TannerBluffM3:36:02
275Sipho HadebeEskom GijimasM3:36:09
276Michael PowerHillcrest VillagersM3:36:10
277Petro NelRichards Bay HarriersF3:36:13
278Mbusiseni MpaugazithaRichards Bay HarriersM3:36:14
279 Tim Stohrer M 3:36:20
280Sbongiseni ZondiSAPS StridersM3:36:23
281Vusi MlalaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:36:30
282Warren MorganHillcrest VillagersM3:36:34
283Aubrey HayesDolphin Coast StridersM3:36:36
284Mike JonkerM3:37:06
285Mlungisi WosiyanaMaritzburg CityM3:37:13
286Sibusiso ZacaEskom GijimasM3:37:14
287Thembinkosi ButheleziSavagesM3:37:15
288Makhosonke MbathaSAPS IngwenyaM3:37:26
289Gerrie SteenkampMtunziniM3:37:35
290Jerry NgcoboMaritzburg CityM3:37:35
291David WesselsWestvilleM3:37:39
292Christopher MtshilibaSavagesM3:37:41
293Philemon Delani ZumaCorrectional ServicesM3:37:42
294Dale WardellChilternM3:37:51
295Brett FlorensSavagesM3:37:59
296Patrick ZumaMaritzburg CityM3:38:00
297Gavin BaxterDHS Old BoysM3:38:01
298Phumlani Zibone NzimauMhlathuzeM3:38:02
299Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM3:38:04
300Sfiso MkhizeSAPS StridersM3:38:08
301Elias MechanicosSavagesM3:38:16
302Nelisiwe DlaminiHillcrest VillagersF3:38:24
303Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM3:38:36
304 Bhekisisa Phill Mbongwa M 3:38:44
305Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF3:38:53
306Johnson MthembuMaritzburg CityM3:38:55
307Thamsanqa Russe MfekaSAPS StridersM3:39:01
308Rammy GovenderHulaminM3:39:02
309Steve GrayCollegians HarriersM3:39:28
310Mario HibbersRichards Bay HarriersM3:39:29
311Bonginkosi NtuliGod's Golden AcreM3:39:32
312Paul MarshHillcrest VillagersM3:39:44
313Hlangane MbeleSouth African National Defence ForceM3:39:58
314Collin MakhubuChesterville Athletic ClubM3:40:01
315Pieter HougaardM3:40:12
316Sibusiso Cyril NgcoboSAPS StridersM3:40:13
317Khethokuhle MchunuEskom GijimasM3:40:18
318Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM3:40:20
319Trevor MeyerDHS Old BoysM3:40:22
320Kerry WardWestvilleF3:40:22
321Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM3:40:26
322Mike CowlingSaintsM3:40:34
323 Innocent Ngubane M 3:40:41
324Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM3:40:41
325Phelelani Cyril KhomoM3:40:47
326Simunye SifundzaMount Edgecombe VillagersM3:40:50
327Thembinkosi J MajolaThembelishaM3:40:52
328Gareth MorganWestvilleM3:41:16
329Narrinsamy NaidooSave OrionM3:41:27
330Sipho DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:41:30
331Precious DumaHillcrest VillagersF3:41:46
332Lehlohonolo TapoleHowickM3:41:48
333Siyabonga MadondaIxopoM3:42:02
334Nsikelelo MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM3:42:05
335Gregg PattersonM3:42:08
336Francois HoubertAthletics NorthM3:42:12
337Sifiso ZwaneMaritzburg CityM3:42:25
338Joe KhumaloSunshine HMP Sports ClubM3:42:37
339Sboniso ShangaseGod's Golden AcreM3:42:40
340Thamsanqa GwamandaSAPS StridersM3:42:46
341Ronel SpijkermanHilton HarriersF3:42:51
342Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM3:42:53
343David MacDonaldBluffM3:42:54
344Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:43:05
345Rory TaylorTwini Athletic ClubM3:43:10
346Western KingHillcrest VillagersM3:43:27
347Nhlanhla MkhizeNtunjambiliM3:43:34
348Brandon JacksonWestvilleM3:43:38
349France RadebeEstcourtM3:43:44
350 John Wotherspoon M 3:43:45
351Nicholas Sipho ThusiniMpumalangaM3:43:58
352Guillaume NelStella Athletic ClubM3:44:12
353Obert MpanzaHulaminM3:44:13
354Sifiso Thaddeus NzamaNedbank Running ClubM3:44:45
355Nkosikhona MbheleWoodviewM3:44:48
356Justin NelAmanzimtotiM3:44:49
357Llewellyn GriffithsEskom GijimasM3:44:53
358Monwabisi DlaminiMpumalangaM3:44:58
359 Sakhiseni Mdu Biyela M 3:45:09
360Edson MkhizeGod's Golden AcreM3:45:09
361Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM3:45:19
362Alison BeggsHilton HarriersF3:45:24
363Kelvin BorlandM3:45:31
364Reuben GemaIxopoM3:45:47
365Pat KunyanaNewlands StridersM3:45:50
366Greg HardieChilternM3:45:55
367Andrew CollierAthletics NorthM3:45:55
368Daniel GoundenSt JamesM3:45:57
369 Thabishi Elson Makola M 3:45:58
370Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM3:46:02
371Reeaz ParukOasis CrescentM3:46:27
372Mary Xolisile MwelaseBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:46:28
373Deon NaidooSpartan HarriersM3:46:28
374Simon MthiyaneSparM3:46:29
375Mzwenkosi ZondiQueensburgh HarriersM3:46:38
376Rajen NaidooM3:46:52
377Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:46:54
378Nebeon MbonambiKwaMashuM3:46:57
379Craig DennillM3:46:58
380Andre Du ToitKearsney StridersM3:47:03
381Andile MaphumuloTongaat PanthersM3:47:05
382Nico Gey van PittiusSavagesM3:47:10
383Sagren PillayChatsworthM3:47:32
384Thanda SiloaneM3:47:34
385Martin DoveyWestvilleM3:47:34
386Paton Sibusiso NgwenyaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:47:39
387Dean RileySaintsM3:47:44
388Kresan GovenderChatsworthM3:47:46
389Dorian LarterCollegians HarriersM3:48:13
390Shanwin KhusiyalChatsworthM3:48:15
391David SwartM3:48:21
392Bhekise ButheleziMaritzburg CityM3:48:32
393Selvan NaidooSt JamesM3:48:32
394Raymond MuthenCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:48:51
395Brian DaviesHillcrest VillagersM3:48:59
396Michelle WilmansWestvilleF3:49:19
397Rajendran MoodleyChatsworthM3:49:27
398Mike FosterDHS Old BoysM3:49:45
399Barbara CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersF3:49:56
400Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF3:49:58
401Garth CatheyMidlandsM3:49:59
402Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM3:50:00
403Welcome SikosanaM3:50:00
404Zwelisha NqayiSouth African National Defence ForceM3:50:07
405Billie RyanWingsM3:50:24
406Patricia WinterboeruMhlathuzeF3:50:24
407Dennis George Houston McMillanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:50:31
408Cyprian JaliFolweniM3:50:41
409Greg BaileySpirit WindM3:50:42
410Lindile NyembeMidlandsM3:50:52
411Dorothy GallagherF3:50:54
412Hubert Gregory KippenWingsM3:51:01
413Joseph MoholengAlex WaspsM3:51:12
414Brian GobleCollegians HarriersM3:51:21
415Deon Du PlessisChilternM3:51:52
416Riaan ClaassenHowickM3:52:03
417Mbongiseni GcabaEskom GijimasM3:52:04
418Bossie BoshoffBluffM3:52:05
419Lenny GovenderSAPS StridersM3:52:06
420Siphiwe NinelaSAPS IngwenyaM3:52:19
421Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF3:52:20
422Julie FourieHillcrest VillagersF3:52:28
423Lloyd BroughtonVirginia Athletic ClubM3:52:29
424Gideon SikhakhaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:52:47
425Devan PillayChatsworthM3:53:02
426 Handsome Nkanyi Dladla M 3:53:18
427Enock Bongi DlaminiHowickM3:53:23
428Bongani Richman CebekhuluCollegians HarriersM3:53:28
429Richard TarrEstcourtM3:53:31
430Neville Tyrone GouwsHulaminM3:53:46
431Magavishnu NairChatsworthM3:53:56
432Steve HobbsKearsney StridersM3:53:57
433Andrew Escott-WatsonKingfisherM3:53:58
434Roger ScholtzStella Athletic ClubM3:54:22
435Byron van DeventerWestvilleM3:54:29
436Charles van AntwerpAmanzimtotiM3:54:30
437Clive MoffettNatal CarbineersM3:54:31
438Charles PillaySAPS IngwenyaM3:54:33
439Mzomuhle NgibaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:54:33
440Gary OconnorTwini Athletic ClubM3:54:34
441Alfred SteelTwini Athletic ClubM3:54:35
442Paul FentonVirginia Athletic ClubM3:54:38
443Mervyn NaidooChatsworthM3:54:39
444Glen BellHilton HarriersM3:54:44
445Chris BurtonForest HillsM3:54:46
446Dave LoweWestvilleM3:54:48
447Brendon LindsayDHS Old BoysM3:55:12
448Lindani SibandaKwaMashuM3:55:13
449Rowan ShortHillcrest VillagersM3:55:13
450Shaun CurtinHillcrest VillagersM3:55:19
451Musawenkosi MlabaMaritzburg CityM3:55:25
452Emmendson ZuluToyotaM3:55:26
453Mthokozisi ZondoSAPS IngwenyaM3:55:28
454Stewart CalderHowickM3:55:39
455Brett RasmussenSAPS IngwenyaM3:55:44
456 Menzi Timothy Mahlaba M 3:55:46
457Matthew O NeillWestvilleM3:55:50
458Segran GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:55:51
459Aneshkumar OwtharChatsworthM3:55:51
460Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM3:55:52
461Marshall Bell CrossDHS Old BoysM3:55:52
462Rob WilsonDHS Old BoysM3:55:53
463Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPS StridersM3:55:55
464Isaac KhozaAmanzimtotiM3:55:59
465Michelle CoskeyVirginia Athletic ClubF3:55:59
466Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF3:56:00
467Brad GrobblerStella Athletic ClubM3:56:07
468Collin ReddyWoodviewM3:56:10
469Victor Walker RandallM3:56:12
470Brandon RobertsonStella Athletic ClubM3:56:15
471Petro MatthysenDolphin Coast StridersF3:56:25
472Dhanapaul GovenderChatsworthM3:56:25
473Sbusiso SishiScottburghM3:56:26
474Steven van DykEskom GijimasM3:56:27
475Aaron NzimandeRichmondM3:56:28
476Nini Mzanywa MemelaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:56:31
477Mzikayise Lawre NkonyeniEskom GijimasM3:56:31
478Bruce KinghornDHS Old BoysM3:56:31
479Nachette CoetzeeCollegians HarriersF3:56:32
480Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM3:56:32
481Mark GaudinRichards Bay HarriersM3:56:33
482Melanie DelaineySaniF3:56:33
483Charles PillayChatsworthM3:56:33
484Sandra CurranRichards Bay HarriersF3:56:39
485Hilton WardleyRichards Bay HarriersM3:56:41
486Shaun CurranRichards Bay HarriersM3:56:42
487Rob GrahamHarlequin HarriersM3:56:43
488Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM3:56:50
489Peter de GrootStella Athletic ClubM3:57:04
490Bonisile McetywaDurban Athletic ClubM3:57:25
491Les WillowsCollegians HarriersM3:57:26
492Bhekisisa MagutshwaMaritzburg CityM3:57:52
493Delani HlongwaneSpirit WindM3:57:53
494Jagadhasen NaidooMerewentM3:57:55
495Stuart CliftonKingfisherM3:57:57
496Jayandran MudalyM3:57:58
497Bongani NtseleM3:57:58
498Gordon HowieEskom GijimasM3:57:58
499Xolani BiyaseStella Athletic ClubM3:58:01
500Bevan Cyril RichardsSydenhamM3:58:01
501Peter BaasdenBluffM3:58:12
502George HlatshwayoEmnambithi StridersM3:58:14
503Don GobeyDHS Old BoysM3:58:14
504Wesley DingleyuMhlathuzeM3:58:25
505Edward NathanialMerewentM3:58:25
506Mandla DidiNedbank Running ClubM3:58:30
507Craig MaguireSaintsM3:58:38
508Elvis MthembuRiverside HarriersM3:58:42
509Ian BarsleyM3:58:43
510Dees NaickerChatsworthM3:58:44
511Craig GainsfordHillcrest VillagersM3:58:45
512Roy DelhoveKingfisherM3:58:53
513Sfiso DumaSaniM3:58:54
514Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM3:59:07
515Bevan CarrAmanzimtotiM3:59:08
516Maritza VenterWestvilleF3:59:09
517Gary CockingWestvilleM3:59:11
518Edward MartinStella Athletic ClubM3:59:12
519Marius VenterWestvilleM3:59:12
520Steve GriffithsStella Athletic ClubM3:59:21
521Clive ThorntonDHS Old BoysM3:59:25
522Luke SearsonM3:59:26
523Vicci VivierRichards Bay HarriersF3:59:29
524Hein PotgieterRichards Bay HarriersM3:59:31
525Barry SpencerWestvilleM3:59:44
526Gavin HillRichmondM3:59:45
527David MillerEskom GijimasM3:59:58
528Brent CoverdaleSaintsM3:59:59
529Prem RamrajWoodviewM4:00:00
530David IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM4:00:12
531Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:00:16
532Geoff LottChatsworthM4:00:20
533Skhumbuzo MoloiCorrectional ServicesM4:00:23
534Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM4:00:24
535Michael Nhlanhl MthembuNatal CarbineersM4:00:28
536James QuinHilton HarriersM4:00:57
537Ntokozo MazekaEskom GijimasM4:01:08
538Sibusiso Omega MkhizeHighwayM4:01:16
539Raphael B Musa MokoenaNedbank Running ClubM4:01:23
540 Bongani Ndlovu M 4:01:23
541Sagadevan MoodleySAPS StridersM4:01:31
542Justice ShangeSydenhamM4:01:35
543Muzikayise Mose NhlengethwaGod's Golden AcreM4:01:36
544Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM4:01:37
545Paramasivan NaidooWoodviewM4:01:38
546Deenathayalan GovenderM4:01:39
547Sandile Patrick JamaRichmondM4:01:44
548Richard BowmanHilton HarriersM4:01:47
549Graham WillsonRichmondM4:01:54
550Pieter DysonLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:02:03
551Bruce Deeley-SmithBluffM4:02:03
552Arnold Ashley N NaickerCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:02:04
553Anne-Thea DippenaaruMhlathuzeF4:02:10
554Johannes ZumaMaritzburg CityM4:02:14
555Imraan RasoolSaintsM4:02:24
556Graham Stewart-BurgerSaintsM4:02:26
557Simanga QwabeChesterville Athletic ClubM4:02:31
558Dick StubbsBluffM4:02:35
559Cynthia MdephaHulaminF4:02:36
560Nick PoussonChilternM4:02:43
561Nicola CentnerWestvilleF4:02:53
562Clinton van de VenteruMhlathuzeM4:03:03
563Jabulani MbheleEskom GijimasM4:03:14
564Robbie HyslopHowickM4:03:19
565Mondli MtoloCollegians HarriersM4:03:25
566Sipho KhozauMhlathuzeM4:03:35
567Gerhard KilianYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:03:36
568Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:03:48
569Rolland NdlamlenleMaritzburg CityM4:04:19
570Martin VermaakQueensburgh HarriersM4:04:20
571Riaan VorsterQueensburgh HarriersM4:04:20
572Delfwin BarnardEstcourtM4:04:24
573Gavin BreetzkeCollegians HarriersM4:04:25
574Ananthan MarieSpartan HarriersM4:04:25
575Sipho MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:04:26
576Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM4:04:30
577Frederick MakhanyaSt JamesM4:04:43
578Jayne FoulisF4:05:05
579Msindo Elphas ChoncoQueensburgh HarriersM4:05:10
580Catherine RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF4:05:12
581Brad MitchellSaintsM4:05:12
582Lindelani ShaziScottburghM4:05:18
583Jillian BalarinF4:05:29
584Terence SeeryStella Athletic ClubM4:05:48
585Patrick Rasta MnyanduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:05:50
586Glenda BadenhorstuMhlathuzeF4:06:09
587Bonginkosi ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:06:21
588Pramson Danny RamdevuChatsworthM4:06:28
589 Layle Rose Henderson F 4:06:49
590Bonginkosi Vic DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM4:06:52
591Charmaine BlaneDolphin Coast StridersF4:06:53
592Dominique D UnienvilleKearsney StridersM4:06:56
593Muzi NinelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:07:24
594Bernie CarrStella Athletic ClubM4:07:28
595Rajesh BeniCollegians HarriersM4:07:30
596Kenny RasmussenSAPS IngwenyaM4:07:31
597Michael KheswaCorrectional ServicesM4:07:31
598Patrick BriscoeHowickM4:07:32
599Brian KurzCollegians HarriersM4:07:34
600Linda ScottSavagesF4:07:38
601Andrewj PattersonHillcrest VillagersM4:07:42
602Robert MilneChilternM4:07:53
603Judy TancrelTwini Athletic ClubF4:07:54
604Philani ShabalalaSouth Coast StridersM4:07:54
605Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF4:08:01
606Linda NtongaKwaMashuM4:08:01
607Steven StavrouRand Road WarriorsM4:08:08
608Lisa Howe-DreyerHowickF4:08:10
609Daleen TylerHillcrest VillagersF4:08:10
610Philip TozerSavagesM4:08:12
611Peter PearseKearsney StridersM4:08:18
612Dayananthan NaickerRichards Bay HarriersM4:08:28
613Tim PeelKearsney StridersM4:08:36
614Irmgard FranzsenEdgemead RunnersF4:08:37
615Patrick Muziwak GasaSydenhamM4:08:39
616Zane EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:08:44
617Brett GrayCollegians HarriersM4:08:44
618Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:08:45
619Shamela EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:08:45
620Johan CronjeWestvilleM4:08:46
621Tanya HaslamHillcrest VillagersF4:08:47
622Brian VermaakKearsney StridersM4:08:58
623Denis AlexanderMerewentM4:09:01
624Donald WilliamsSave OrionM4:09:12
625Denver VenketsamySAPS IngwenyaM4:09:17
626Robyn BastableRiverside HarriersF4:09:18
627Renny GovenderChatsworthM4:09:18
628Helen MannStella Athletic ClubF4:09:21
629Adrian BooteSaintsM4:09:23
630Derrick KnoesenHillcrest VillagersM4:09:24
631Alan PetzerChilternM4:09:25
632Sandiso SibisiSAPS IngwenyaM4:09:27
633Chevy SmithM4:09:27
634Glenn StaplesForest HillsM4:09:29
635Padarath GangaramChatsworthM4:09:31
636Bhekani NzimandeZululand Multisport ClubM4:09:33
637Selvarajan GovenderNewlands StridersM4:09:44
638Mduduzi NgcoboM4:09:45
639Mark BremnerHowickM4:09:51
640Siphithi NgubaneEskom GijimasM4:09:52
641Ricky FolkesAthletics NorthM4:09:54
642Pearl SpenceleySavagesF4:10:00
643Nicholas AlcockStella Athletic ClubM4:10:09
644Dominique WilliamsF4:10:10
645Leslie NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM4:10:20
646David BandaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:10:26
647Dhiren GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:10:28
648Francois NortjeM4:10:31
649Mark WrightForest HillsM4:10:31
650Xolani SheziRichmondM4:10:32
651Mark CatheyMidlandsM4:10:35
652Suresh RatanDurban Athletic ClubM4:10:39
653Sindy KreutznerF4:10:39
654Greg FreeseM4:10:40
655Jimmy ThaverMerewentM4:10:40
656Lisa de BruyneF4:10:40
657Catherine TiversF4:10:43
658Cherylyn GaucheForest HillsF4:10:44
659Paula DoveyWestvilleF4:10:44
660Raj GovenderStonebridgeM4:10:50
661Simon NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM4:10:50
662Manilall BalmogimShallcrossM4:10:56
663Nigel KidgellHowickM4:11:01
664 Diamond Tapiwa Chadwa M 4:11:07
665Vincent DalaisHillcrest VillagersM4:11:15
666Nkosinathi NgcoboCorrectional ServicesM4:11:21
667Joanne DuntonSaintsF4:11:28
668Reinette van der MerweHillcrest VillagersF4:11:39
669 Mlungiseleli Binda M 4:11:48
670Wendy FitzmauriceWestvilleF4:11:50
671Jennifer SinclairF4:11:51
672Adam FitzmauriceM4:11:51
673Emile FitzmauriceWestvilleM4:11:57
674Graham KrigeM4:11:59
675Geraldine DavidsonStella Athletic ClubF4:11:59
676Ingrid GramkowCollegians HarriersF4:12:00
677Willem CoetzeeCollegians HarriersM4:12:00
678Macdonald ChitjaCollegians HarriersM4:12:01
679Dhavendhren NaidooChatsworthM4:12:22
680Shaun WoodWestvilleM4:12:23
681Sheree KirstenF4:12:33
682Gordon HuttonScottburghM4:12:37
683Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF4:12:38
684Nadaraj NaidooStonebridgeM4:12:51
685Zakhele TshabalalaEmnambithi StridersM4:12:59
686Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM4:13:00
687Navie NaidooChatsworthM4:13:05
688Shaun de La PorteDHS Old BoysM4:13:12
689Elize van der MerweEskom GijimasF4:13:21
690Mike SmithYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:13:22
691Christopher NormanEskom GijimasM4:13:40
692Trevor van StraatenBluffM4:13:41
693Sunjai SewlalM4:13:45
694Heidi PaulForest HillsF4:13:47
695Leanne PollockKearsney StridersF4:13:47
696Dianne TrautmanForest HillsF4:13:52
697Dalene PohluMhlathuzeF4:13:52
698Danica DannhauserEskom GijimasF4:13:53
699Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM4:14:06
700Stephan D PoorterSpirit WindM4:14:06
701Arjunnan GovenderM4:14:14
702Shaun CarrAmanzimtotiM4:14:16
703Frankie CawdryChilternF4:14:17
704Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM4:14:26
705Greg GlossopDHS Old BoysM4:14:29
706Minette MurrayStella Athletic ClubF4:14:29
707Talita HelbergSouth Coast StridersF4:14:32
708Sandra JoubertHowickF4:14:49
709Bradley NelsonWingsM4:14:50
710Sazi MnguniCollegians HarriersM4:14:55
711Alexander BrowneHarlequin HarriersM4:14:57
712Mahomedrafi GafoorOasis CrescentM4:15:07
713Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:15:10
714Rene SchulerLadysmith Athletic ClubF4:15:23
715Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:15:23
716Russel KingShakalandM4:15:25
717Tremaine Leon BonelleSydenhamM4:15:25
718Bradley VerePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM4:15:26
719Gina EverillHilton HarriersF4:15:27
720Marius VermaakRun/Walk for LifeM4:15:38
721Manuela WoodrowChilternF4:15:44
722Mkhulumeleni MbathaGod's Golden AcreM4:15:44
723Brendon BurgerChilternM4:15:49
724Phikinkani MhlongoScottburghM4:15:57
725Simone VersterF4:15:57
726Jason HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM4:15:58
727Andrew KempChilternM4:15:59
728Paramasswaran NairMerewentM4:16:09
729Vijan ChettyChatsworthM4:16:24
730Grant CowenAthletics NorthM4:16:26
731Ivan O SullivanChilternM4:16:33
732Warren MartinSaintsM4:16:34
733Avinesh PillayAthletics NorthM4:16:38
734Simosakhe ChamaneUmvoti Athletic ClubM4:16:43
735Shellie Jane OlivierVirginia Athletic ClubF4:16:46
736Belinda van den BergStella Athletic ClubF4:16:49
737Kathy ScottDolphin Coast StridersF4:16:53
738Marlen PillayShakalandM4:17:07
739Richard MachanickHillcrest VillagersM4:17:08
740Mark WardellChilternM4:17:13
741Amri SewnunFordervilleM4:17:18
742Jabulani LangaEskom GijimasM4:17:20
743Jean SchuermansSaintsM4:17:23
744Bongiwe ZikalalaF4:17:26
745Simon DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM4:17:31
746Heeraman Raju NundlalTongaat PanthersM4:17:35
747Louis van RooyenCollegians HarriersM4:17:40
748Colin HardingRun/Walk for LifeM4:17:43
749Charles WebberWestvilleM4:17:43
750Karyn SprongHillcrest VillagersF4:17:45
751Mike ThackrayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:17:47
752Gavin LinnettMaxed EliteM4:17:49
753Alastair GilesNedbank Running ClubM4:17:52
754Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF4:17:55
755Kirk HitchinsChilternM4:17:58
756Jay BudduDurban Athletic ClubM4:17:58
757Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM4:18:04
758Sifiso NzuzaCollegians HarriersM4:18:09
759Sifiso DludlauBunyeM4:18:17
760Strini NaickerMerewentM4:18:24
761Vijay TulsiStonebridgeM4:18:26
762Leslie NulliahStella Athletic ClubM4:18:29
763Jairaj SamsunderStonebridgeM4:18:36
764Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM4:18:38
765Kendall Mark AdamsNewlands StridersM4:18:39
766Tosh MakhathiniEskom GijimasM4:18:39
767Gregory FergusonBluffM4:18:40
768Diane GodfreyHowickF4:18:44
769Lawrence MunnienStonebridgeM4:18:44
770Vasoothavan RamanStonebridgeM4:18:49
771Allan MaherHowickM4:18:52
772Bigboy Raphael SoniM4:18:55
773Jerome MswaneuMhlathuzeM4:18:56
774Simphiwe JiliGod's Golden AcreM4:19:02
775Deon Le RouxSouth African National Defence ForceM4:19:05
776Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM4:19:13
777Stewart HallStella Athletic ClubM4:19:15
778Noel VartyHillcrest VillagersM4:19:17
779Toto MthethwaAmanzimtotiF4:19:24
780Kenny KhupariAmanzimtotiM4:19:25
781Leon MudalyDurban Athletic ClubM4:19:27
782Albert NguseHulaminM4:19:28
783Lisa NicholsonChilternF4:19:32
784David SchiltHillcrest VillagersM4:19:36
785Kevin RomDHS Old BoysM4:19:37
786Mthandeni Docto SibiyaMandeni HarriersM4:19:41
787Iain RobertsonWestvilleM4:19:45
788Shaun SellmanM4:19:54
789Allan TribeSavagesM4:19:56
790Mervin GovenderStonebridgeM4:19:57
791Alan WebsterEstcourtM4:20:00
792Mike BrownuMhlathuzeM4:20:00
793Cathy BrownuMhlathuzeF4:20:09
794David GouldM4:20:15
795Fikile KhumaloSAPS StridersF4:20:16
796Samuel Ntokozo KhambuleSAPS IngwenyaM4:20:17
797Cyprian Z ZondiFezelaM4:20:20
798Necia BeckettRichards Bay HarriersF4:20:45
799Zakhe Francis NeneOasis CrescentM4:20:48
800Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM4:20:50
801Andries SaaimanCollegians HarriersM4:20:59
802Bhekisisa HlongwanaSAPS IngwenyaM4:20:59
803Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS StridersM4:21:06
804Tammy BurgerDolphin Coast StridersF4:21:06
805Leslie van RomburghEskom GijimasF4:21:14
806Sofie IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:21:14
807Chantal RajooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:21:18
808Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF4:21:31
809Vusumuzi Eric CeleHulaminM4:21:33
810Danielle von BuddenbrockDHS Old BoysF4:21:42
811Senta FoucheAmanzimtotiF4:21:44
812Rainer MartinWitbankM4:21:45
813Rory MorrisonForest HillsM4:21:54
814Sunil ShamDurban Athletic ClubM4:21:59
815Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM4:22:07
816Clyde Thomas WalkerWestvilleM4:22:21
817Hennie MynhardtM4:22:32
818Zanele NduliWestvilleF4:22:33
819Patricia DammannForest HillsF4:22:34
820Grant PedlerForest HillsM4:22:34
821Lionel WoodSydenhamM4:22:43
822Phumulani NgemaSAPS IngwenyaM4:22:43
823Alan MckenzieBluffM4:22:50
824Nat PadayacheeChatsworthM4:22:51
825Noel SissisonuMhlathuzeM4:22:53
826Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM4:22:56
827Reuben DotyeSAPS IngwenyaM4:23:14
828Doreen PillayHillcrest VillagersF4:23:18
829Luiz PereiraCollegians HarriersM4:23:32
830Russell ViljoenSaintsM4:23:38
831Pradeep DatadinEmnambithi StridersM4:23:38
832Andre StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:23:42
833Nhlalayenza Pet MhlongoGod's Golden AcreM4:24:05
834Hector MacleodSouth Coast StridersM4:24:19
835Mazwi NgidiMaritzburg CityM4:24:20
836Thembinkosi E MthontiLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:24:21
837Dennis GeachuMhlathuzeM4:24:24
838Louis MoolmanNedbank Running ClubM4:24:24
839Ven MoodleyChatsworthM4:24:39
840Vaneshree GovenderChatsworthF4:24:40
841Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF4:24:41
842Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM4:24:43
843Andrew MacduffDHS Old BoysM4:24:44
844Peter SwartM4:24:44
845 Justin Hughes M 4:24:51
846Muzi Philani ZondiMaritzburg CityM4:24:56
847Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM4:25:06
848Sifiso McunuGod's Golden AcreM4:25:09
849Antonette KhumaloIxopoF4:25:13
850Hedley YoungM4:25:20
851Wayne TwiggHowickM4:25:21
852Mzwandile NxumaloSunshine HMP Sports ClubM4:25:24
853Catherine MillerEskom GijimasF4:25:44
854Poobalan PillayStonebridgeM4:25:46
855Paul VenterDHS Old BoysM4:25:53
856Bheki A MntamboSAPS IngwenyaM4:25:53
857Tyrone WhitfieldBluffM4:25:54
858Jan MeyerSavagesM4:25:59
859Craig ShillerChilternM4:26:00
860Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF4:26:08
861Gillian BureHilton HarriersF4:26:09
862Millicent NgcongoChatsworthF4:26:10
863Magalweni ChiyaGeniusM4:26:12
864Belinda BolteBluffF4:26:16
865Dawn FrankishF4:26:23
866Claudine JacksonF4:26:24
867Ernst BothaSouth Coast StridersM4:26:28
868Elise StanderuMhlathuzeF4:26:32
869Nomusa NgcongoMerewentF4:26:32
870Dave LeesSavagesM4:26:34
871Gisele AndersonSavagesF4:26:38
872Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF4:26:40
873Richard VartyVirginia Athletic ClubM4:26:43
874Mathew Jabulani KhumaloSAPS StridersM4:26:43
875Wim RouxEskom GijimasM4:26:45
876Gregory ReeveYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:27:01
877Vino NaickerChatsworthM4:27:11
878Brenda Du PlessisChilternF4:27:15
879Jenni AinsworthChilternF4:27:15
880Nicholas LathaThembelishaM4:27:18
881Lindiwe DlaminiTongaat PanthersF4:27:21
882Jane BakerDurban Athletic ClubF4:27:28
883Simon AddyHowickM4:27:32
884Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM4:27:36
885Jenny TaylorEstcourtF4:27:47
886Brian TaylorEstcourtM4:27:47
887Lynne Ann BaxterF4:27:53
888Dawn ReedF4:27:58
889Neville StephenEmnambithi StridersM4:27:59
890Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM4:27:59
891Leon BussNewcastle HarriersM4:28:14
892Bonginkosi NgwenyaM4:28:18
893Colin PillayStonebridgeM4:28:30
894John MordauntWestvilleM4:28:41
895Bonginkosi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM4:28:42
896Sfiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM4:28:45
897Lizette BothaAmanzimtotiF4:28:49
898Owen DuffinM4:28:53
899Nolan HempelRichards Bay HarriersM4:28:58
900Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM4:29:02
901Iris VogelsangForest HillsF4:29:15
902Bev HardieChilternF4:29:15
903Loganathan NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:29:17
904Claudette JacobsSpartan HarriersF4:29:17
905Callistus KhathaliKwaMashuM4:29:20
906Yogan NaidooChatsworthM4:29:21
907Vishnu PadayacheeChatsworthM4:29:21
908Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM4:29:23
909Gerald Damon HighKrugersdorp Road RunnersM4:29:23
910 Ian Ferguson Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 4:29:24
911Kevin David MaraisHowickM4:29:32
912Stephanie JoynerEskom GijimasF4:29:39
913Colin PaulChatsworthM4:29:57
914Peter ThembaneCollegians HarriersM4:29:58
915Adrie BoothWestvilleF4:29:59
916Seelan VeerasamyChatsworthM4:30:12
917Leslie DuncanBluffM4:30:36
918Chris CoetzerAthletics NorthM4:30:38
919Rivaaj JiawanChatsworthM4:30:41
920Sibusiso MbheleStella Athletic ClubM4:30:48
921Kim RomWestvilleF4:30:50
922Mandlenkosi MlotshwaEmnambithi StridersM4:30:59
923Shamalen GoundenStonebridgeM4:31:11
924Mariemuthu RajuChatsworthM4:31:11
925Dysan ParasaramanWoodviewM4:31:11
926Kogilan PillayM4:31:16
927Srinivas ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM4:31:17
928Themba Winnet MbejeSAPS IngwenyaM4:31:23
929Jocelyne Gregg MacdonaldStella Athletic ClubF4:31:28
930Dave RogersWestvilleM4:31:28
931Colleen PatonStella Athletic ClubF4:31:29
932Louise HucklesbyStella Athletic ClubF4:31:29
933Lindela GushuMaritzburg StridersM4:31:35
934Mohamed Hasan AlliChatsworthM4:31:38
935Bongani QwabeSavagesM4:31:48
936Kamacaserkrain GovenderNewlands StridersM4:31:50
937Ronnie ReddySydenhamM4:32:00
938Adri BooysenuMhlathuzeF4:32:01
939Kwazi NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM4:32:04
940Caroline MerzKearsney StridersF4:32:06
941Lynne TaylorF4:32:06
942Michael StrydomForest HillsM4:32:20
943Harry TarentaalSydenhamM4:32:33
944Alesh NaidooSAPS StridersM4:32:34
945David WilliamsSavagesM4:32:38
946Koos BothaEskom GijimasM4:32:46
947Eddie PeddleCollegians HarriersM4:32:56
948Karen ArjunChilternF4:33:22
949Fazila HoosenSAPS StridersF4:33:28
950Lutchman BridgmohanStonebridgeM4:33:30
951Hendrina PaulseCorrectional ServicesF4:33:30
952Andrew RichardsEstcourtM4:33:32
953Nico BoshoffEstcourtM4:33:54
954John BartlettRichards Bay HarriersM4:33:57
955Thembinkosi Chr ZondiSpartan HarriersM4:34:00
956Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM4:34:00
957Kerry HeskethSouth Coast StridersF4:34:01
958Julia CullinanF4:34:01
959Gill StrakerHillcrest VillagersF4:34:07
960Barbara CodnerHillcrest VillagersF4:34:07
961Mavis MorrisHilton HarriersF4:34:08
962Anita NicholsonHilton HarriersF4:34:14
963Dave NicholsonHilton HarriersM4:34:19
964Sithembiso HlopheuBunyeM4:34:39
965Rudy HollanderLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:34:39
966Cyril C ZamaM4:34:40
967Achim BraigWestvilleM4:34:41
968Rod TarbyHarlequin HarriersM4:34:49
969Jawaharlal RampaliM4:34:53
970Sithuli NxumaloHulaminM4:35:04
971Yunus Ahmed MoollaSAPS StridersM4:35:04
972Victor LuthuliChatsworthM4:35:17
973Wonderboy ShelembeSAPS IngwenyaM4:35:18
974Charmaine van DykSydenhamF4:35:19
975Jan BadenhorstuMhlathuzeM4:35:26
976Gerrit VosHowickM4:35:36
977Bongani Mlungis DlomoNatal CarbineersM4:36:13
978Clyde PetzerNedbank Running ClubM4:36:27
979Philip GilesSavagesM4:36:27
980Elize FickLadysmith Athletic ClubF4:36:28
981Thagendren NaidooChatsworthM4:36:29
982 Bruce Stott M 4:36:30
983Nikki PereiraSavagesF4:36:33
984Lourens GroblerSavagesM4:36:37
985Mandy BroughtonWestvilleF4:36:42
986Sean PhillipsSouth Coast StridersM4:36:46
987Donald MacleodWestvilleM4:36:47
988Deon TeggHowickM4:36:49
989Rina BothaHarlequin HarriersF4:36:51
990 Jackie Du Preez F 4:36:57
991Sarah PyoosSydenhamF4:36:58
992Errol LarsonM4:36:59
993Douglas HullM4:37:01
994Irma StephensEskom GijimasF4:37:02
995Gordon SeilerSavagesM4:37:13
996Anand SookrajChatsworthM4:37:13
997Mark BackhouseCollegians HarriersM4:37:21
998Antoinette SeilerSavagesF4:37:21
999Collin PillayChatsworthM4:37:23
1000Alice FellWestvilleF4:37:26
1001Sibusiso Conrad HlelaMaritzburg CityM4:37:33
1002Namasha NaidooNewlands StridersM4:37:34
1003David John AtkinsMaritzburg StridersM4:37:35
1004Mahomed Bilal MoosaSAPS StridersM4:37:43
1005Chanleigh MasonuMhlathuzeF4:37:45
1006Bruce MasonuMhlathuzeM4:37:49
1007Delport OnvleeDolphin Coast StridersM4:37:50
1008Shelley FrankishF4:37:50
1009Robyn DuncanDolphin Coast StridersF4:37:51
1010Francois SnymanDolphin Coast StridersM4:37:58
1011Louise PotgieterQueensburgh HarriersF4:37:59
1012Mhlengi MakhobaCorrectional ServicesM4:38:23
1013Brenda MitchellCollegians HarriersF4:38:23
1014Nishal MahadowM4:38:28
1015Maureen ParryChilternF4:38:29
1016Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:38:33
1017Sarah ScottStella Athletic ClubF4:38:35
1018Lawrence ZondiSAPS StridersM4:38:36
1019John DlaminiHighwayM4:38:44
1020Phumulani Roger SibisiMaritzburg CityM4:38:46
1021Lizelle PienaarHowickF4:39:01
1022Kevin Le RouxHowickM4:39:08
1023Ricky SigamoneyStonebridgeM4:39:16
1024Derrick RajpaulSave OrionM4:39:17
1025Sanjeev RugbeerSave OrionM4:39:17
1026Christopher MoholiPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM4:39:19
1027Nicholus MlenganaM4:39:20
1028Malcolm CobbledickStella Athletic ClubM4:39:21
1029Ahmed HajareeShakalandM4:39:21
1030Noluthando GoniweKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:39:22
1031Alwyn JohnsonSydenhamM4:39:24
1032Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM4:39:25
1033Greg TownsendDHS Old BoysM4:39:25
1034Gerhard SmitHillcrest VillagersM4:39:58
1035Henk VosStella Athletic ClubM4:40:05
1036Jonathan Bruce WortmannSaintsM4:40:10
1037Shakila NaickerChatsworthF4:40:11
1038Bill Freeman-SmithHowickM4:40:12
1039Gail BissettF4:40:18
1040Karin HumanKimberley PiratesF4:40:20
1041Mark HuntKimberley PiratesM4:40:21
1042David KhambuleM4:40:31
1043Leanne PerkinsDolphin Coast StridersF4:40:32
1044Johan de GoedeHowickM4:40:35
1045Stuart CoxWestvilleM4:40:49
1046Ivan VoigtM4:40:51
1047Mandla GumedeM4:40:56
1048Mzwandile KhumaloEskom GijimasM4:40:57
1049Robert ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM4:41:05
1050Roithlall LuckanStonebridgeM4:41:09
1051Vis ReddySouth Coast StridersM4:41:10
1052Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM4:41:10
1053Andrew CanningHighwayM4:41:11
1054Ryza SadleruMhlathuzeM4:41:14
1055Gary Shaun DevenishNatal CarbineersM4:41:17
1056 Gordon Clarke M 4:41:27
1057Stanley ShabanguMaritzburg CityM4:41:42
1058Dan NaickerScottburghM4:41:56
1059Monique van DeventerSaintsF4:41:58
1060Micayla PedlerForest HillsF4:42:01
1061Lin KaytonForest HillsF4:42:03
1062Munimmah NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:42:04
1063Gouriesanker HooblalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:42:06
1064Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM4:42:08
1065Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM4:42:11
1066Cheryl PetzerDHS Old BoysF4:42:21
1067Zethu VilakaziStella Athletic ClubF4:42:27
1068Elaine SchmidtDolphin Coast StridersF4:42:39
1069Junaid VawdaOasis CrescentM4:42:45
1070Siyangenkani ShelembeMaritzburg CityM4:42:50
1071Nundhlall JuggernathCorrectional ServicesM4:42:50
1072Karthegasen PillayEmnambithi StridersM4:42:54
1073Richard HumphreyForest HillsM4:43:03
1074Cecil KokWoodviewM4:43:09
1075Claire CharlesworthHillcrest VillagersF4:43:40
1076Bonokwakhe DludlauMhlathuzeM4:43:46
1077Debbie RidleyEstcourtF4:43:47
1078Gregory BrissetSydenhamM4:43:55
1079Benjamin MatshaziHighwayM4:43:58
1080Roshen BrijhStonebridgeM4:44:07
1081Reginald MacheleHighwayM4:44:12
1082Mahomed MoolaOasis CrescentM4:44:13
1083Ahmed KarimM4:44:17
1084Nelson GounderChatsworthM4:44:27
1085Justin ApseyDHS Old BoysM4:44:29
1086Sean de GrootDHS Old BoysM4:44:30
1087Bhekumndeni NzamaM4:44:40
1088Nicole JoubertChilternF4:44:41
1089Jacques Le RouxHillcrest VillagersM4:44:43
1090David Mc IntyreHillcrest VillagersM4:44:46
1091Christopher AkalSavagesM4:44:47
1092Siyabonga NgobeseEskom GijimasM4:44:48
1093Johan NelSouth Coast StridersM4:44:48
1094Lawrence AvisRiverside HarriersM4:44:56
1095Preanund GoordinCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:45:03
1096Josephine GassKempton Road RunnersF4:45:18
1097Roshini SonbadharMount Edgecombe VillagersF4:45:22
1098Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM4:45:34
1099Anthony James StalsSydenhamM4:45:37
1100Veronica NkosiAmanzimtotiF4:45:46
1101Suleman EssackOasis CrescentM4:45:46
1102Craig WalkerWestvilleM4:45:48
1103Izak MeyerBluffM4:45:52
1104Thavarajh SubramoneyMount Edgecombe VillagersM4:45:58
1105Nomusa Prisca NtuliRichards Bay HarriersF4:46:06
1106Charles BishopStella Athletic ClubM4:46:22
1107Kamalchand Anan MaharajNewlands StridersM4:46:27
1108Mike DiamondAthletics NorthM4:46:29
1109Jason StevensonQueensburgh HarriersM4:46:29
1110Geoffrey PillayM4:46:31
1111Gonaseelan GovindasamiChatsworthM4:46:44
1112Taddis BhikaCollegians HarriersM4:46:44
1113Veronica PhilpottCollegians HarriersF4:46:48
1114Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM4:46:50
1115Abdulla MahomedM4:46:57
1116Jane WebsterUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF4:47:01
1117Pauline LeschinskyF4:47:04
1118Helen MarshHillcrest VillagersF4:47:04
1119Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF4:47:05
1120Jane PowellKingfisherF4:47:05
1121Stephan BruwerDHS Old BoysM4:47:06
1122Perumal GovenderChatsworthM4:47:06
1123Ranjith SukhdeoWoodviewM4:47:08
1124Grant MatkovichAthletics NorthM4:47:09
1125Grant LadnerM4:47:14
1126Julie LadnerF4:47:17
1127Paul BurroughsEskom GijimasM4:47:18
1128Kevi LevinEskom GijimasM4:47:18
1129Willem SteenkampCollegians HarriersM4:47:19
1130Vasudevan ReddyChatsworthM4:47:20
1131Madeline ElsonEskom GijimasF4:47:31
1132Julie PyleQueensburgh HarriersF4:47:34
1133Vishnu PadayacheeWoodviewM4:47:39
1134Claire HudsonHowickF4:47:40
1135Shaun MullerHowickM4:47:42
1136Irshad Hoosen KhanSydenhamM4:47:43
1137Florence CurrinHighwayF4:47:43
1138Bongekile ZondiSAPS IngwenyaF4:47:48
1139Maduri Devi SinghChatsworthF4:48:15
1140Gopalkrishnan P GovenderEmnambithi StridersM4:48:27
1141Surenthran PillaySaintsM4:48:29
1142Amal RupnarainChatsworthM4:48:31
1143Mark ScharneckM4:48:32
1144Ahmed M S MoosaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:48:36
1145Carol JarvisChilternF4:49:02
1146Frances WebsterEstcourtF4:49:05
1147Leo MunthreeAmanzimtotiM4:49:10
1148Alan DunnDHS Old BoysM4:49:26
1149Lalitha SookrajChatsworthF4:49:28
1150Agnes MakhubuKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:49:35
1151Sandile SitholeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:49:41
1152Devaraj (clive) ChettyMaxed EliteM4:49:52
1153Karen ShortEskom GijimasF4:49:53
1154Mercia BuysEskom GijimasF4:49:53
1155Marina WiggillScottburghF4:49:54
1156Shivanand ShrinathSAPS StridersM4:49:56
1157Tracy van der MerweBiggarsbergF4:50:12
1158Sonnett de JagerHarlequin HarriersF4:50:22
1159Julianne WolfHarlequin HarriersF4:50:24
1160Annelize LandmanForest HillsF4:50:29
1161David MichaelChatsworthM4:50:29
1162Sujatha ReddyChatsworthF4:50:31
1163Zanele DlaminiSAPS IngwenyaF4:50:34
1164Dixon NaickerHarlequin HarriersM4:51:00
1165Sphindile GwalaHillcrest VillagersF4:51:06
1166Gonaseelan ChettyChatsworthM4:51:19
1167Gary Marquis JonesEskom GijimasM4:51:27
1168Perumal NaidooChatsworthM4:51:29
1169Debby ShawHowickF4:51:34
1170Graham BuckWestvilleM4:51:45
1171Nkosiyezwe T MajolaSavagesM4:51:49
1172Theku SimelaneSavagesM4:51:54
1173Deen NadarajuChatsworthM4:52:00
1174Pooanthran MoodleyChatsworthM4:52:00
1175Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM4:52:03
1176Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF4:52:03
1177Brett CocksRichards Bay HarriersM4:52:04
1178Deon von RomburghEskom GijimasM4:52:05
1179Reginald MthembuQueensburgh HarriersM4:52:10
1180Victor SmithM4:52:20
1181Diana MchunuuMhlathuzeF4:52:21
1182Sithunywa KatideBreakthru Midrand StridersM4:52:26
1183 Minenhle Zamind Ngcobo M 4:52:27
1184Poobie NaidooSpartan HarriersM4:52:27
1185Akshay Kumar MaharajSave OrionM4:52:34
1186Garth EnslinRand Road WarriorsM4:52:36
1187Phikelela HlelaUmvoti Athletic ClubM4:52:47
1188Bongiwe MajoziCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:52:55
1189Sally PerksCollegians HarriersF4:53:11
1190Christine BrittainCollegians HarriersF4:53:12
1191Sarah TillingSydenhamF4:53:27
1192Nelisha AdamSAPS StridersF4:53:27
1193Percy JamesSpartan HarriersM4:53:32
1194Pinkie Zodwa MpofuSAPS StridersF4:53:39
1195Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF4:53:39
1196Michael Peter ShangleeSydenhamM4:53:40
1197Paul GovindasamyChatsworthM4:53:46
1198Premjith RamsurrupM4:53:47
1199Nazeer CassimjeeOasis CrescentM4:53:54
1200Mohamed NoorgatOasis CrescentM4:53:57
1201Melanie CurrinHighwayF4:53:58
1202Rajen PadayacheeKwaDukuzaM4:53:58
1203Nathan BamNatal CarbineersM4:54:01
1204Roy WilsonBluffM4:54:12
1205Martin UrryWanderers Athletic ClubM4:54:12
1206Martin HughesStella Athletic ClubM4:54:16
1207Sean HuttonM4:54:17
1208Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM4:54:20
1209Yvonne WinkShakalandF4:54:22
1210Sindisiwe Glori NzimandeSAPS IngwenyaF4:54:33
1211Sivalingum PillayShakalandM4:54:34
1212Brandt BothaHarlequin HarriersM4:54:37
1213Marc LeenstraWestvilleM4:54:37
1214Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF4:54:39
1215Rodney ProudQueensburgh HarriersM4:54:41
1216Rod JarvisWestvilleM4:54:42
1217Kumar GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM4:54:46
1218Devdas NaiduChatsworthM4:54:48
1219Riaz AlliChatsworthM4:54:49
1220Pravin HansjeeChatsworthM4:54:51
1221Clive MortimerForest HillsM4:54:51
1222Barry HaighHilton HarriersM4:54:53
1223Peter CapsopoulosHilton HarriersM4:54:55
1224Richard SpenceHilton HarriersM4:54:55
1225Des BrownVirginia Athletic ClubM4:54:56
1226Kenneth GriffithsEskom GijimasM4:54:58
1227Roshan SewmungalSave OrionM4:54:59
1228Mark TaylorDolphin Coast StridersM4:55:12
1229Learn Leonard BhendaneHighwayM4:55:17
1230Vernon LandsbergM4:55:17
1231Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM4:55:17
1232Michael MbongwaEstcourtM4:55:18
1233Basil NaidooSAPS StridersM4:55:22
1234Peter LiddleHowickM4:55:28
1235Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF4:55:30
1236Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF4:55:38
1237Rashida KaderChatsworthF4:55:40
1238Bobby NaidooSave OrionM4:55:47
1239Kersvan MoodleySpartan HarriersM4:55:49
1240Antoine KassakaSAPS IngwenyaM4:55:53
1241Zuziwe ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaF4:55:56
1242Wendy ArnottSaniF4:56:02
1243Dennis NduliSAPS StridersM4:56:08
1244Ntsikelelo Luca NkomoCorrectional ServicesM4:56:12
1245Sally DavisHowickF4:56:12
1246Daloo MahadeoM4:56:14
1247Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF4:56:18
1248Ron HarrisQueensburgh HarriersM4:56:28
1249Trudy MartinBluffF4:56:29
1250Maqsood Ismail JagotOasis CrescentM4:56:29
1251Hamilton Sipho LangauMhlathuzeM4:56:38
1252Isaac Jabulani MkhizeMaritzburg CityM4:56:42
1253Olivia MorfordWestvilleF4:56:46
1254James ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM4:56:59
1255Raschardt WilliamsSunshine HMP Sports ClubM4:57:08
1256Aslam AmraShakalandM4:57:11
1257Chantelle SteynWestvilleF4:57:15
1258Musawenkosi N NguboSAPS StridersM4:57:19
1259Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF4:57:20
1260Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM4:57:21
1261Katherine LloydStella Athletic ClubF4:57:23
1262Radesh RamnarajSave OrionM4:57:24
1263Alan GibbM4:57:25
1264Hariparsad MaharajShakalandM4:57:30
1265Renee SterckxF4:57:33
1266Zaid MotalaOasis CrescentM4:57:34
1267Muhammad ManjraOasis CrescentM4:57:34
1268Jonathan NaiduSAPS StridersM4:57:35
1269Bejaylall LutchmenarainChatsworthM4:57:35
1270Hassim MotalaShakalandM4:57:36
1271Prashanti MoodleyScottburghF4:57:39
1272Marina van DeventerIreneF4:57:40
1273Isak LudickSouth Coast StridersM4:57:42
1274Harvey NarainsamyM4:57:43
1275Collette SwartzEskom GijimasF4:57:44
1276Steve WhitfieldEstcourtM4:57:47
1277Darryl BrowneBluffM4:57:47
1278Danie Pieter MartinBreakthru Midrand StridersM4:57:49
1279Bonnie Masson-AbrahamEskom GijimasF4:57:50
1280Dave WalkerChilternM4:57:52
1281Robin EdwardsM4:57:55
1282Sugar HlatshwayouMlaziM4:57:59
1283Nokuthula HlengwaAmanzimtotiF4:58:09
1284Farouk NarothSouth Coast StridersM4:58:16
1285Tatam ShelembeMaritzburg CityM4:58:16
1286Shabeer Ahmed GangatuMhlathuzeM4:58:17
1287Jabulisile MkhizeHillcrest VillagersF4:58:17
1288Deborah BerridgeSouth Coast StridersF4:58:18
1289Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM4:58:18
1290Keith AndersonQueensburgh HarriersM4:58:19
1291Linda NortjeForest HillsF4:58:19
1292Manickum GovenderMerewentM4:58:20
1293Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM4:58:21
1294Clem SimpsonEskom GijimasM4:58:22
1295Bonga MkhizeNatal CarbineersM4:58:22
1296Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:58:23
1297Richard BeckettUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:58:28
1298Magda GerrardRichards Bay HarriersF4:58:31
1299 Marion Young F 4:58:42
1300Glen YoungM4:58:44
1301Thamo MoodleyChatsworthM4:58:50
1302Ocin BothaSaniM4:58:50
1303Mlamuli NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaM4:58:52
1304Josh QuarandilloM4:59:01
1305Zanele MthiyaneuMhlathuzeF4:59:02
1306Gonasagaran WilliamsM4:59:15
1307 Andile S Rangana M 4:59:17
1308Jamie QuarandilloF4:59:18
1309Mohammed Salim AkburallyChatsworthM4:59:46
1310Imraan DawadChatsworthM4:59:50
1311Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM4:59:51
1312Corinne ParsonsSouth Coast StridersF4:59:53
1313 Johannes A de Lange M 4:59:54
1314Richard PattenM4:59:56
1315Teddy WilliamsWingsM4:59:57
1316Rishichand BudhalChatsworthM5:00:00
1317Hussain RawatOasis CrescentM5:00:09
1318Sicelo MkhizeSAPS StridersM5:00:13
1319Zandile MchunuKwaZulu-Natal StridersF5:00:21
1320Thulani Douglas MthembuHighwayM5:00:27
1321Marc van DykSydenhamM5:00:29
1322Jeremy RussonSydenhamM5:00:31
1323Ebrahim VadiaOasis CrescentM5:00:42
1324Bherathkumar VallabhDurban Athletic ClubM5:00:53
1325Francis Phelela KhumaloMazdaM5:00:57
1326Musa MkhizeThembelishaM5:00:59
1327Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM5:01:14
1328Michael van der MerweM5:01:18
1329Robin MullerAmanzimtotiM5:01:24
1330Dumisani Oscar ZamisaEstcourtM5:01:29
1331Harold BizaareSaniM5:01:47
1332Dewraj RajbunsiStonebridgeM5:01:58
1333Zama Phildah MntungwaKwaMashuF5:02:08
1334Donovan MeintjiesScottburghM5:02:13
1335Geraldine SmithSpartan HarriersF5:02:18
1336Jack MncwabeSAPS StridersM5:02:35
1337Michelle Wendy NieuwoudtSouth African National Defence ForceF5:02:38
1338Gaylin GilbertSydenhamF5:03:44
1339Louisa SwanepoelCollegians HarriersF5:04:00
1340Roger CormackHarlequin HarriersM5:04:11
1341Rodney CurrieuMhlathuzeM5:04:36
1342Mduduzi MajokaSouth Coast StridersM5:04:42
1343Thandi Rose MadlalaSAPS IngwenyaF5:04:44
1344Khethabahle PhewaWoodviewM5:05:17
1345Elizabetb BothmaStella Athletic ClubF5:05:39
1346Pearl Rhoda SmithSydenhamF5:05:50
1347Adrian PearceCollegians HarriersF5:06:08
1348Brendan PearceTongaat PanthersM5:06:19
1349Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM5:06:22
1350Beauty MakhayeSAPS StridersF5:06:23
1351Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF5:06:29
1352Tilda TearleSavagesF5:06:54
1353Vijen RammayasM5:07:01
1354Penny LancasterAthletics NorthF5:07:19
1355 David Barstow M 5:07:31
1356Phineas HlongwaneChilternM5:07:54
1357Faheem SulimanShakalandM5:08:09
1358Alexandra JoynerEskom GijimasF5:08:18
1359Primrose MavusoSydenhamF5:08:34
1360Joanne RileyQueensburgh HarriersF5:08:45
1361Princess MarkF5:08:46
1362Albert MarkM5:09:20
1363Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM5:09:25
1364Gary CrawfordSydenhamM5:09:26
1365Bhekisisa KhanyezaNewlands StridersM5:09:58
1366Ismail NxumaloCollegians HarriersM5:11:12
1367Mitzi PilgrimForest HillsF5:11:16
1368Cassim Mahomed JasatSAPS IngwenyaM5:11:40
1369Debbie LundinWestvilleF5:12:05
1370Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM5:12:05
1371Adri StocktonWitbankF5:12:17
1372Sikanelo KhupariAmanzimtotiF5:14:14
1373Poovendhren GovenderChatsworthM5:14:18
1374Sadanand SewpersadChatsworthM5:14:19
1375Mogambury PillayAthletics NorthM5:14:40
1376Xolani MakhobaCorrectional ServicesM5:14:47
1377Dinesh LuckanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:14:52
1378Bhamule S MqadiCorrectional ServicesM5:14:52
1379Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF5:14:52
1380Pinky ManickumSpartan HarriersF5:15:16
1381Meganathan NaickerM5:15:23
1382Hiraman RamcherranChatsworthM5:15:28
1383Mark ElliottForest HillsM5:15:29
1384Tracy ElliottForest HillsF5:15:30
1385Rita GovenderChatsworthF5:15:50
1386Vasagie GovenderChatsworthF5:15:53
1387John MorganQueensburgh HarriersM5:15:54
1388Jeevaruthnam NaidooChatsworthM5:15:56
1389Neville de KlerkSavagesM5:16:33
1390Dumisani Nichol GwegweniDolphin Coast StridersM5:16:46
1391Val GreenSydenhamF5:16:49
1392Doug KirtonSavagesM5:16:52
1393Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF5:17:04
1394Ridwaan BayatOasis CrescentM5:17:13
1395Naome NxumaloSavagesF5:17:37
1396Xolo MfekaHighwayM5:17:37
1397Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM5:18:10
1398Geraldine KirtonRun/Walk for LifeF5:18:41
1399Samuel AppalsamyM5:18:55
1400Moonee DipchunStonebridgeF5:19:00
1401Thandazile JaliCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:19:09
1402Mukesh SeyambuSave OrionM5:19:40
1403Clinton PhilipChatsworthM5:20:38
1404Cheryl GrantSydenhamF5:21:06
1405Siva NaidooChatsworthM5:21:39
1406Gopalan GovenderTechniqueM5:21:42
1407 Harold Christop Du Plessis M 5:21:43
1408Nisa MoosaF5:21:43
1409Stanton PillayChatsworthM5:21:44
1410Basheer SulimanShakalandM5:21:46
1411Grant ArnoldStella Athletic ClubM5:21:47
1412Merven JosephCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:23:03
1413Meera MaharajWoodviewF5:23:03
1414Ponnen VeeraraghavanDurban Athletic ClubM5:23:05
1415Harry SukhdeoSpartan HarriersM5:23:12
1416Ramiah NaidooEmnambithi StridersM5:23:57
1417Lionel HowardHillcrest VillagersM5:24:07
1418Nazir SadackTongaat PanthersM5:24:50
1419Shamin IswalalTongaat PanthersF5:24:52
1420Lesley Peter KorteStella Athletic ClubM5:24:58
1421Greg AndersonQueensburgh HarriersM5:24:58
1422Abhimanyu BanduSpartan HarriersM5:25:07
1423Harry MillerWingsM5:25:07
1424Thandeka RadebeEskom GijimasF5:26:48
1425Khethiwe NtombelaKwaMashuF5:28:17
1426Ronald ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:28:38
1427Tony MoodleyWoodviewM5:29:32
1428Roy SunkerM5:29:33
1429 Cecil Ernest Toach M 5:30:58
1430Sipho John DlaminiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:31:28
1431Gloria NaidooHighwayF5:31:56
1432Zenzele Samuel ZondiuMlaziM5:31:56
1433Philisiwe MadeSAPS IngwenyaF5:32:08
1434Vijendran NaidooChatsworthM5:32:19
1435Nevlon S ChinsaamyChatsworthM5:33:20
1436Thulisile NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaF5:33:54
1437Nomhle JwaraChesterville Athletic ClubF5:33:54
1438Nimmi FynnRun/Walk for LifeF5:35:59
1439Mashenthree NaidooSave OrionF5:35:59
1440Thulani MyeniuMhlathuzeM5:37:10
1441Marco SheziStella Athletic ClubM5:38:03
1442Ntokozo ZuluHighwayM5:38:18
1443Rodney BrownSouth Coast StridersM5:38:22
1444Chan ReddyChatsworthM5:39:01
1445Nombuso Yvonne SabeloSAPS StridersF5:39:03
1446Ntombikhona NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaF5:39:25
1447Janique NuttingEskom GijimasF5:40:32
1448Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM5:40:58
1449Sharon FuchsRun/Walk for LifeF5:41:20
1450Shuntell FraserSydenhamF5:42:11
1451Nancy MudauToyotaF5:42:26
1452Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF5:44:10
1453Willem MaloneyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:45:18
1454Greg PillayDolphin Coast StridersM5:45:30
1455Johannes DindiTongaat PanthersM5:45:58
1456Vantine Verlin ChaloaneTongaat PanthersM5:46:03
1457Lynette Ann TarrEskom GijimasF5:46:49
1458Shomu MngomezuluSavagesM5:47:50
1459John NxeleRichmondM5:48:42
1460Brenda HughesSydenhamF5:48:44
1461Sibongile MkizeHillcrest VillagersF5:50:22
1462Leslie DavidChatsworthM5:51:25
1463Jayseelan KuppusamyChatsworthM5:52:30
1464Stanley NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:52:35
1465Philippus Danie van JaarsvelduMhlathuzeM5:52:52
1466Haroon YousuphM5:53:02
1467Chris KonzDainfern Country ClubM5:53:03
1468Ken MorrisRocky Road RunnersM5:53:04
1469Mandla MadlalaMaritzburg CityM5:56:22
1470Buhle ZuluuMhlathuzeF5:56:44
1471Siyabonga MbathaSunshine HMP Sports ClubM5:56:55
1472Ardell Merece RorkeIxopoF5:57:13
1473 Ashan Dorasamy M 5:57:47

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Chatsworth82
Eskom Gijimas57
Stella Athletic Club51
Collegians Harriers48
Westville47
Hillcrest Villagers42
SAPS Ingwenya40
SAPS Striders37
uMhlathuze35
Howick32
DHS Old Boys31
God's Golden Acre30
Maritzburg City29
Savages27
Queensburgh Harriers26
Sydenham26
Chiltern26
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club24
KwaZulu-Natal Striders23
Forest Hills20
Richards Bay Harriers20
Oasis Crescent18
Woodview18
Nedbank Running Club17
Stonebridge17
Bluff17
Hilton Harriers16
South Coast Striders16
Saints16
Spartan Harriers16
Amanzimtoti16
Estcourt16
Correctional Services15
Dolphin Coast Striders15
Durban Athletic Club13
Athletics North13
Highway13
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club11
Save Orion11
Emnambithi Striders11
Richmond11
Scottburgh11
Newlands Striders11
Harlequin Harriers10
Ladysmith Athletic Club10
Shakaland10
Tongaat Panthers10
Umvoti Athletic Club9
Chesterville Athletic Club9
Maxed Elite9
University of KwaZulu-Natal9
Merewent9
Kearsney Striders8
Thembelisha8
Hulamin8
Natal Carbineers7
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club7
Sunshine HMP Sports Club6
Sani6
Run/Walk for Life6
KwaMashu6
Virginia Athletic Club6
South African National Defence Force6
Mount Edgecombe Villagers5
Wings5
Twini Athletic Club5
Ixopo5
Toyota4
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club4
Kingfisher4
Riverside Harriers4
Spirit Wind4
uBunye4
Newcastle Harriers3
Ntunjambili3
St James3
Maritzburg Striders3
Midlands3
Mpumalanga3
Pinetown District Athletic Club3
uMlazi2
Rand Road Warriors2
Alex Wasps2
Kimberley Pirates2
Legends Lifestyle Centre2
Shallcross2
Mandeni Harriers2
Zabalaza2
Breakthru Midrand Striders2
Mtunzini2
Witbank2
Mazda1
East Griqualand Striders1
Fourways Road Runners1
Dainfern Country Club1
Zululand Multisport Club1
Kempton Road Runners1
Genius1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Fezela1
Krugersdorp Road Runners1
Rocky Road Runners1
KwaDukuza1
Umtshezi1
Folweni1
Spar1
Willie Mtolo1
Forderville1
Edgemead Runners1
Biggarsberg1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
Bluff Meats F11
Irene1
Technique1
Inchanga1