Bluff2019-11-17

10.0kmdistance
1:32:09winning time
137finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Wandile NdawoOrcas AcademyM1:32:09
2Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:35:00
3Denham FergusonZululand Multisport ClubM1:45:49
4Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF1:54:50
5Layle Rose CatheyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:58:02
6Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:00:52
7Belinda HopeSave OrionF2:01:33
8Thamsanqa NgobeseM2:01:39
9Karen JacksonWestvilleF2:01:51
10Anilkumar Ramjee BhanaChatsworthM2:05:44
11 Dhaven Sigamoney M 2:06:02
12Merrillee GabinF2:06:46
13Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM2:08:38
14Lesley ShawSave OrionF2:08:56
15Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM2:11:02
16Reginald GrovesWestvilleM2:11:12
17Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:11:38
18Elsie du BuissonRiverside HarriersF2:12:54
19Taryne RoseF2:14:54
20Karen HagerWoodviewF2:17:03
21Sandy GomezcoelloChilternF2:17:43
22Nompumelelo BhunganeF2:17:46
23Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF2:18:33
24Xiangmei ChenM2:19:01
25 Nonhlanhla Mafuleka TransnetF 2:20:10
26Mzikazi MasukuuMhlathuzeF2:20:25
27Wendy BotesHighwayF2:20:26
28Susan GriffithsHighwayF2:20:29
29Lungisani BhenguM2:21:05
30Zandile MaphumuloNedbank Running ClubF2:21:09
31Sibongile ZuluTeam VitalityF2:21:09
32Njabulo MavusoM2:21:09
33Wendy HlopheF2:21:18
34Caroondutt MataiWoodviewM2:22:02
35 Adeline Bond F 2:22:27
36Suleman JoosabTeam VitalityM2:22:46
37Magda GerrardRichards Bay HarriersF2:23:02
38 Nonkanyiso Mkhwanazi F 2:23:08
39Lee Ann ConwayF2:23:24
40 Abigail Petersen MondiF 2:23:31
41Nathi SimelaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:23:51
42Thulisile NgcongoVerulam Athletic ClubF2:24:03
43Labo NkukuAspenF2:24:13
44Queen MaondeTeam VitalityF2:24:58
45Jenny HailstoneWoodviewF2:25:57
46Lenora CoveleWoodviewF2:25:58
47Leon NaidooTeam VitalityM2:26:23
48Marianne DuncanF2:26:32
49Manikum MoodleyM2:27:02
50Zanele MolefeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:27:13
51Thembelihle NyathikaziEthekwiniF2:27:14
52Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM2:27:45
53Noble Siyabonga NgcoboBluffM2:27:46
54Ayesha MathuthuAspenF2:28:11
55Colleen PietersWingsF2:29:15
56Stha MaphumuloF2:29:54
57Bernie SwartzWingsF2:30:18
58Magashree GovenderRun for FunF2:30:19
59Khadija HassimOasis CrescentF2:30:22
60Pearlene MatthewsF2:31:47
61 Sandile Xolo F 2:31:47
62Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM2:32:29
63 Amanda Latha F 2:33:11
64 Nelisiwe Mnyandu F 2:34:39
65Clint NadasenM2:35:30
66Thavendhran GovenderM2:35:32
67 Ina Brandling Hillcrest VillagersF 2:36:00
68 Lynette Petersen MondiF 2:36:04
69Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:27
70Christopher BauerKrugersdorp Road RunnersM2:36:29
71Shenaaz AbdullaUbuntu StridersF2:39:18
72Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF2:39:22
73Princess LopezF2:39:23
74Xiaohong LiM2:39:43
75Thuli MnguniF2:40:05
76 Constance Sibisi Hlabisa Athletic ClubF 2:40:18
77Bongiwe NzamaChillie Running ClubF2:40:31
78 Andile Nkuku M 2:40:36
79Eric NgcingwanaTransnetM2:40:43
80 Matthew Lasich M 2:41:28
81 Heike Tappe F 2:41:28
82Thulisiwe KheswaHillcrest VillagersF2:41:58
83 Gugu Khumalo F 2:43:19
84Clara Letti MoloiF2:43:31
85Sharon CarterF2:46:22
86Janeske de BeerF2:47:36
87 Bongiwe Ndlovu F 2:47:44
88Mahomed Makki JoosabTeam VitalityM2:48:31
89Stacy May MountjoyF2:49:27
90Shareen ScottRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:05
91 Renilla Ramshar F 2:50:41
92Dineo MoiloaF2:50:42
93Shantal PillayChatsworthF2:51:20
94Jen Du PreezF2:51:37
95Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:51:53
96Zeenat BuccasF2:51:53
97 Christine Naidoo Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 2:51:54
98Lerato XuzeloF2:52:28
99Fernanda Takase AkiyamaF2:52:29
100Nosicelo MaranjanaF2:53:16
101Mussabbiha MahomedOasis CrescentF2:53:58
102Yanfeng LiM2:54:10
103Nokukhanya NgubaneF2:55:50
104Summaya HassimOasis CrescentF2:55:50
105Unathi NxumaloF2:56:37
106 Noxolo Mkhize F 2:56:37
107 Zamile Mbuyisa F 2:56:39
108Bonisiwe CebekhuluF2:57:04
109Sbongile BunganeF2:57:06
110Olwethu MncubeF2:57:10
111Mervyn PillayM2:57:11
112Shivanan PillayM2:57:11
113 Nomcebo Mqushwana F 3:00:35
114 Julie Mwelase F 3:01:33
115 Bongiwe Mwelase F 3:01:34
116Thulani Arthur NxumaloM3:02:02
117Phozisa NoxekeF3:02:30
118Zanele Maureen MthethwaAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationF3:05:15
119Busisiwe KhawulaF3:05:17
120Juwairiah HassimOasis CrescentF3:05:39
121Simona DamerellF3:07:23
122Sherise SamuelsF3:08:40
123Shirelle WallaceF3:08:45
124 Bathobile Ngubane F 3:08:55
125Richard HlopheUgu Athletic ClubM3:09:48
126Racquel DunnF3:11:02
127Michael CoetzeeM3:16:13
128Albertus Johannes Du PlessisM3:16:16
129Mariska BorchardF3:16:57
130Larshe WardleF3:17:10
131Johanna Catharina Du PlessisF3:17:53
132Adele LudickF3:17:53
133Anne-Marie SimpsonRun/Walk for LifeF3:20:14
134Devon CharlesM3:53:31
135Brett KinderM3:53:34
136Zanele ButheleziF5:11:48
137Thanda MbathaHillcrest VillagersM5:39:16