Dolphin Coast Ultra2011-09-04

50.0kmdistance
5:01:58winning time
64finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Thembile QhangisoTongaat PanthersM5:01:58
2Sthembiso Sbusi ZikhaliWoodviewM5:46:11
3Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:56:14
4Stephen MsimangoBenoni NorthernsM6:02:31
5Sidwell MhlongoBenoni NorthernsM6:19:42
6Lee Anne MorganSaintsF6:20:25
7Mike MoodleyChatsworthM6:24:35
8Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM6:38:36
9Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF6:38:51
10Pamela CorlettHighwayF6:38:54
11Jaibalan SoobramoneyKwaDukuzaM6:39:50
12Rita SinghKwaDukuzaF6:43:21
13Erika van der VliesuMhlathuzeF6:56:30
14Meliska van der VriesuMhlathuzeF6:56:31
15Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF7:05:01
16Ghunmugam MoodleyTongaat PanthersM7:06:35
17 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 7:08:19
18Dipchand MoodleyKwaDukuzaM7:10:40
19Dhluarchuram SewmungalKwaDukuzaM7:10:41
20Claire WhiteF7:10:47
21Rashida KaderChatsworthF7:14:42
22Yusuf AhroonChatsworthM7:18:10
23Percy SinghNewlands StridersM7:18:32
24Bernie SwartzWingsF7:18:58
25Betty ParkerWingsF7:19:26
26Romilla NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF7:22:19
27Omash NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM7:22:19
28Pierre BezuidenhoutBenoni NorthernsM7:25:35
29Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM7:26:48
30Raj SinghNewlands StridersM7:26:51
31Anesh BadasarWoodviewM7:28:55
32Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM7:30:31
33Melody NdlovuKwaDukuzaF7:30:31
34Noreen SnaymanRun/Walk for LifeF7:30:39
35Frenchesca ClarkRun/Walk for LifeF7:30:40
36Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM7:31:00
37Ravendran ChettyRun/Walk for LifeM7:34:23
38Pravinlal Bhikha RanchhodWoodviewM7:35:24
39Sunny JosephKwaDukuzaM7:39:39
40Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF7:41:25
41Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM7:41:57
42Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF7:41:57
43Eleaperumal KistenWoodviewM7:41:58
44Dhanapalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM7:42:20
45Ganas NaidooKwaDukuzaM7:42:54
46Nikki PillaySave OrionF7:46:09
47Yathin NarothumKwaDukuzaM7:46:20
48Jaglall JagadawKwaDukuzaM7:46:21
49Anand ChettyKwaDukuzaM7:46:23
50Sivalingum PillayKwaDukuzaM7:46:24
51Prem RamrajWoodviewM7:52:07
52Debbie LiebenbergBluffF7:53:19
53Karl Olaf MulderHarlequin HarriersM7:53:19
54Ammie LiebenbergHarlequin HarriersM7:53:19
55Niresh HarrypersadhNewlands StridersM7:57:22
56Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF8:09:34
57Sally GovenderWoodviewF8:09:34
58Rajagopaul GovenderWoodviewM8:09:35
59Bina RamrupKwaDukuzaF8:15:39
60Ingrid JorgensenRun/Walk for LifeF8:17:58
61Juliana FitchetRun/Walk for LifeF8:17:59
62Sonia van LiedenBenoni NorthernsF8:28:21
63Anesh SiveramSave OrionM8:33:33
64Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM8:40:35

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation