Ethekwini Township to Township2016-09-25

42.2kmdistance
2:22:11winning time
680finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Melly KennedyNedbank Running ClubM2:22:11
2Sikhumbuzo SemeKPMG Running ClubM2:26:50
3Ngonidzashe NcubeMaxed EliteM2:28:32
4Sphamandla NyembeEthekwiniM2:29:58
5Phakoane RakotoPhantane Athletic ClubM2:30:03
6David RamafotholeBrooks StridersM2:30:59
7Muziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM2:31:22
8Pitso MalauTlokoaM2:32:24
9Sithembele FanekhoUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:32:44
10Pule MaekoRocky Road RunnersM2:33:34
11Peter RamolotoMaxed EliteM2:33:48
12Siyabonga MafulekaEthekwiniM2:35:03
13Nduduzo KhumaloSave OrionM2:35:40
14Menzi NgcoboKPMG Running ClubM2:36:37
15Best NgwenyaNedbank Running ClubM2:36:43
16Vusi SokhelaMaxed EliteM2:38:00
17Sinobom MzulekaLusikisikiM2:38:27
18Masiu TsoinyaneNedbank Running ClubM2:38:40
19Garikai MadawoChatsworthM2:42:15
20Justin ChitakeMaxed EliteM2:42:45
21Thabo MoitsepiPhantane Athletic ClubM2:42:48
22Sandile BloseMtubatubaM2:43:33
23Sithabiso SitholeAmaqhaweM2:43:46
24 Mdumiseni Zondi Save OrionM 2:44:47
25Thandabantu RhafuzaNedbank Running ClubM2:44:55
26Luyanda Benedict ChiyaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:45:06
27Derick GumedeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:45:46
28Nimrod KobeniNedbank Running ClubM2:46:22
29Mofhethi MfekaKearsney StridersM2:47:45
30Raymond ChilizaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:48:49
31Thulani MbathaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:49:17
32Magama NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM2:49:55
33Albert MatladiRocky Road RunnersM2:50:56
34Xolani BungeNedbank Running ClubM2:51:07
35Njabulo HlatshwayoNedbank Running ClubM2:51:15
36Zikhethele DlaminiHammarsdaleM2:51:46
37Nkosinathi BiyelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:52:20
38Lucky ZwaneMtubatubaM2:52:26
39Thanda MthembuNedbank Running ClubM2:53:13
40Bernard PhalatsaneBluff Meats F1M2:53:54
41Dan MothibeM2:55:44
42Sigcobile FeniNtuzumaM2:55:46
43Nhlanhla CiliPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:55:52
44Celimpilo MfekaKearsney StridersM2:55:59
45Freddy ShelembeGod's Golden AcreM2:56:00
46Ratulo RakotoPhantane Athletic ClubM2:56:21
47Sifiso ZumaMafukuzelaM2:56:28
48Fanuel MapamulauBunyeM2:56:30
49Thokozane MadondaMaxed EliteM2:56:49
50Derrick Vusi DlaminiUmfolozi Athletic ClubM2:56:53
51Sipho MbathaElokishiniM2:57:18
52Thandokwakhe NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM2:57:39
53Herbert MazongoloMaxed EliteM2:57:47
54Mashu Antony MbheleBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:57:58
55Sanele Goodman MhlanziMaritzburg CityM2:58:04
56Richard Mondli MakhobaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:58:54
57Sphiwe MbuliDurban Athletic ClubM2:58:57
58Bhekani MchunuLoskop GijimasM2:58:59
59Siyabulela JojiPhumanathiM2:59:20
60Stoki DlaminiAmanzimtotiM3:00:19
61Thokozani A SibiyaMtubatubaM3:00:28
62Samwel TarusBluff Meats F1M3:00:43
63Tichafara Silence KamotoEthekwiniM3:00:59
64Sicelo NgobeseInanda QadiM3:01:47
65Siphilile MnguniFolweniM3:02:15
66Evidence MwandoGet FitM3:02:30
67Sakhiseni NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM3:02:41
68Zakhe DlaminiKwaMashuM3:02:51
69Mthandeni NeneMaritzburg CityM3:03:05
70Sthembiso NtombelaSAPS IngwenyaM3:03:06
71Philani MngadiNedbank Running ClubM3:03:32
72Khulekani DlaminiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:03:42
73Denzyll HadebeNatal CarbineersM3:03:47
74Nhlanhla YendeHillcrest VillagersM3:04:07
75Samkelo GcabaStella Athletic ClubM3:04:58
76Musawenkosi Patrick MtshaliDurban Athletic ClubM3:05:10
77Alasdair LeslieStella Athletic ClubM3:05:22
78Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:05:33
79Patrick Sanele MthekuMaritzburg CityM3:05:39
80Reggie MsomiUbuntu StridersM3:05:43
81Luyuyo Luyanda MtoloUbuntu StridersM3:05:52
82Sabelo Wiseman MthembuSAPS StridersM3:06:10
83Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:06:18
84Chepkosgei Jennifer KoechNedbank Running ClubF3:06:18
85Mthobisi Njabulo SkhosanaPhumaM3:07:09
86Lindokuhle GazouMlaziM3:07:10
87Ntobeko MasokaNewlands StridersM3:08:16
88Nhlakanipho LembedeMaxed EliteM3:08:19
89Hebeni NtokozoMaxed EliteM3:08:19
90Blessing MchunuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:09:02
91Xolani BixiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:09:05
92Samson MnyangoMtubatubaM3:09:50
93Lindelani NgcongoChesterville Athletic ClubM3:09:55
94Maebana LetsiePhumaM3:10:00
95Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM3:10:09
96Sifiso Nicholus GumedeNedbank Running ClubM3:10:12
97Petros Mkhe MsaniDHS Old BoysM3:10:18
98Siphamandla Mngoma1000 HillsM3:10:22
99Abello Kenny ThobelaElite Performance GroupM3:10:35
100Phakama SheziNedbank Running ClubM3:10:36
101Lucas MbiliGod's Golden AcreM3:10:43
102Zamani Mbhele CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM3:10:49
103Thembalihle Wilson KhamangoChatsworthM3:11:07
104Siyabonga ZuluElokishiniM3:11:43
105Zolani DlaminiSAPS IngwenyaM3:11:45
106Mthembeni Ernest MbanjwaNedbank Running ClubM3:13:00
107Mzwanele ShabaniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:13:26
108Bhekani NgcoboMafukuzelaM3:13:38
109Dumisani KhumaloMaxed EliteM3:13:42
110Alfred Madoda NgwaneAmakhosiM3:13:56
111Selepe MatsimelaTransnet Rail & EngineeringM3:14:00
112Vusi NdlovuKwaMashuM3:14:13
113Mzwakhe Fana MajoziGod's Golden AcreM3:15:18
114Bongani MthembuNedbank Running ClubM3:15:27
115Joseph Lungisani NxumaloZwakalaM3:15:31
116Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM3:16:04
117Fisokuhle MazibukoEthekwiniM3:16:24
118Zenzele MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM3:16:38
119Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:16:53
120Sandile NyawoseNedbank Running ClubM3:17:11
121Bhekisisa KhumaloMaxed EliteM3:17:14
122Khuthala VeziSAPS StridersM3:17:28
123Sboniso GumedeNtuzumaM3:17:38
124Sibusiso MkhizeFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:17:42
125Simo LungwaseKPMG Running ClubM3:17:53
126Samkelo SizaniEskom - KZNM3:18:00
127Robert GumedeElokishiniM3:18:10
128Lindani Blessing NdlovuMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:18:14
129Lindokuhle MthembuGod's Golden AcreM3:18:21
130Nkosinathi Sifiso MvubuKwaMashuM3:18:32
131Khulekani ManqeleQueensburgh HarriersM3:18:57
132Khanyisani Wifred NkomoWoodviewM3:19:22
133Mduduzi ThusiNedbank Running ClubM3:19:24
134Nandi ZaloumisTeam VitalityF3:19:25
135Zwelihle NdawondeAmaqhaweM3:19:33
136Khulani MkhizeNewlands StridersM3:19:34
137Daniel MatubatubaNedbank Running ClubM3:19:59
138 Mzoiel Graneni M 3:20:14
139Zakhele DelwaNedbank Running ClubM3:20:17
140Lindo Mazwakhe Ntuli21st Century Athletic ClubM3:20:40
141Mngcwangi MakwandeNtuzumaM3:20:42
142Innocent NdabaSAPSM3:20:49
143Siyabonga HlongwaneDurban Athletic ClubM3:21:44
144Mthandeni Edward ManqeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:21:55
145Bhekumbuso NzamaMayibuyiM3:22:12
146Xolani Walter NgubaneFolweniM3:22:59
147Funokwakhe Phiseleni NgemaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:23:12
148Phendulani MayoyoniEthekwiniM3:23:16
149Nhlakanipho NsibandeuMhlathuzeM3:23:33
150Conrad ChemaneIxopoM3:23:52
151Clement NkosiNedbank Running ClubM3:24:05
152Emmanuel MthembuWoodviewM3:24:21
153Thokozani NdebeleNedbank Running ClubM3:24:28
154Ndumiso MpungoseElokishiniM3:24:34
155Bheki Timothy JaliKwandengeziM3:24:47
156Jerome Siyabonga NzimandeKwaDabeka HarriersM3:24:57
157Robert RadebeuMlaziM3:25:15
158Sihle NtombelaNtuzumaM3:25:17
159Phumazane NtuliSodwanaM3:25:29
160Xolani Blessing MbheleuMlaziM3:25:51
161Mduduzi MhlongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:26:06
162Nkosana NtlekeniEskom - KZNM3:26:31
163Joseph MfengaStella Athletic ClubM3:26:46
164Sibusiso NyawuzaKwandengeziM3:26:49
165Mfundo ZondiKwaDabeka HarriersM3:26:51
166Simphiwe DlamukaKwaMashuM3:27:09
167Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:27:11
168Gamalakhe MkhizeKwaMashu StridersM3:27:11
169Sanele Cedric SakhaMaxed EliteM3:27:16
170Wilson NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:27:20
171Sithabiso MtungwaAmanzimtotiM3:27:22
172Derrick Sfiso MncubeAmaqhaweM3:27:25
173Apiwe Nomonde GagaArthur Ford Running ClubF3:27:30
174Nkosikhona FihlelaNedbank Running ClubM3:27:41
175Sithembiso NtuliMandeni HarriersM3:27:46
176Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM3:27:46
177David GqiranaMaxed EliteM3:27:58
178Siyabonga NgidiUbuntu StridersM3:28:17
179Siyabonga Zithulele GwalaNedbank Running ClubM3:28:32
180Jeffrey GradwellGod's Golden AcreM3:30:18
181Mlungisi Senzo CeleElokishiniM3:30:36
182Precious DumaNedbank Running ClubF3:30:42
183Mlondolozo Christian HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM3:30:43
184Skhumbuzo KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubM3:30:50
185Sibusiso MtshaliSAPS StridersM3:30:57
186Meketsi DlaminiM3:31:46
187Gabriel MyemiUmfolozi Athletic ClubM3:32:15
188Vusi ShelembePhumaM3:32:42
189Paulina NjegeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:32:49
190Fikabengazi DlamukaNedbank Running ClubM3:32:55
191Mnotho MpungoseAmanzimtotiM3:33:02
192Vusi Terrence CeleTransnetM3:33:03
193Mbangomani Johnson SibiyaUbuntu StridersM3:33:07
194 Sibusiso Mjaveni Mthembu M 3:33:15
195Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM3:33:23
196Sboniso MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM3:33:26
197Nkosivumile WenanaStella Athletic ClubM3:33:31
198Nathi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM3:33:39
199Mzwamandla ZondiGolden Leopard Athletic ClubM3:33:46
200Mandlakhe DladlaSAPS StridersM3:33:56
201Xolani Cornelius ZumaPhumaM3:34:02
202Mfundiso Weston MvunguseSouth Coast StridersM3:34:10
203Simon Mphikiswa MayezaNedbank Running ClubM3:34:16
204Dumisani LindauMlaziM3:34:28
205Sifiso MfayelaStella Athletic ClubM3:34:44
206Siyabonga MadondaIxopoM3:34:49
207Maxwell MpitiSouth Coast StridersM3:34:52
208Vukani Elliot SheziMaxed EliteM3:35:14
209Phikinkani MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM3:35:21
210Elliot HolmesMaxed EliteM3:35:30
211Nkosisithi NyideChatsworthM3:36:28
212Sphamandla MbanjwaIxopoM3:36:44
213Mduduzi NgcongoKwaMashuM3:36:48
214Siyanda NgcoboAmaqhaweM3:36:49
215Zwelihle NdlovuAmaqhaweM3:36:52
216Lucky ZumaNedbank Running ClubM3:37:05
217Sihle NyawoStella Athletic ClubM3:37:24
218Moses Squmama HlengwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:37:29
219Andile MnguniAmanzimtotiM3:37:38
220Langelihle DindiKwaMashuM3:37:41
221Siyabonga Erick MjwaniEskom - KZNM3:37:43
222Senzo Blessing MthembuNedbank Running ClubM3:38:08
223Elias MadlalaEskom - KZNM3:38:33
224 M S Dlamini Empangeni Athletic ClubM 3:38:48
225Thokozane ButheleziHulaminM3:39:05
226Aubrey RobertsWestvilleM3:39:11
227Sifiso HlopheOxford StridersM3:39:19
228Bongani ButheleziMaxed EliteM3:39:32
229Bheki Mbane MbheleMerewentM3:39:38
230Sanele GwamandaSAPSM3:39:42
231Suruwani ChiparaQueensburgh HarriersM3:39:43
232Siyabonga CeleBorn2RunM3:39:44
233Simfumene NyawuzaNedbank Running ClubM3:39:52
234Tsungai SangoBluffM3:40:08
235Phumlani XoloGod's Golden AcreM3:40:21
236Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM3:40:33
237Alpheus Thulebone ZondoVertical SpacesM3:40:42
238Faison JanuaryQueensburgh HarriersM3:41:08
239Xolile BixiTongaat PanthersM3:41:27
240Sicelo NdlovuuMlaziM3:41:30
241Simon MbuyaziHowickM3:41:35
242Wilson NyandeniGod's Golden AcreM3:42:24
243Mzokhona KweyamaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:42:25
244Mthandeni SikhemeNedbank Running ClubM3:43:03
245Vusi Vusumuzi KhuzwayoWoodviewM3:43:28
246Elias Muzonuhle MatheNedbank Running ClubM3:43:34
247Simon ChilizaSydenhamM3:43:35
248Sarah MahlanguRicohF3:43:44
249Sabelo ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM3:43:53
250Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM3:43:56
251Mondli DzanibeGemsportM3:44:01
252Benjamin MlabaMaritzburg CityM3:44:18
253Amon Amos MdakaneDurban Athletic ClubM3:44:21
254Mzwandile James MthembuDurban Athletic ClubM3:44:24
255Malibongwe L MakhobaM3:44:24
256Nonsikelelo MbamboSave OrionF3:44:25
257Dlamini MthethoNedbank Running ClubM3:44:33
258Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM3:44:36
259Lieketseng MolefeKwaDabeka HarriersF3:44:37
260Sixtus Christopher MajolaChatsworthM3:44:45
261Mphikiseni MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM3:44:55
262Lindiwe HlongwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:45:00
263Barnabas MlanduliAmanzimtotiM3:45:26
264Robert GcabaAmanzimtotiM3:45:26
265Sfiso MpontshaneMaxed EliteM3:45:33
266Fikile NdayiWoodviewM3:45:44
267Sibusiso A NgemauMhlathuzeM3:45:50
268Mlindeli Thulani MabasaNewlands StridersM3:45:51
269Lethu MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM3:45:52
270Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM3:46:02
271Jabulani GambuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:46:29
272Calvin DlaminiGod's Golden AcreM3:46:55
273Sfiso Johannes MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:47:32
274Sihle Goodwill DlaminiElokishiniM3:47:37
275Siyabonga NyembeVolksrust Marathon ClubM3:47:40
276Lebohang MakhethaStella Athletic ClubM3:48:16
277Vincent MbathaKwaMashuM3:48:32
278Alson JaliNedbank Running ClubM3:48:40
279Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:48:42
280Xolani Dalton MazibukoBiggarsbergM3:48:44
281Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:49:12
282Msa RadebeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:49:13
283Jeremiah Charles MtsweniAnglo AmericanM3:49:24
284Jabulani Amos ShishaniAmanzimtotiM3:49:29
285Mbongeni SheziKwaMashuM3:49:35
286Simphiwe Victor MkhizeKwaDabeka HarriersM3:49:37
287Menzi MfekaPhumaM3:49:55
288Wonder MncwabeUmkhumbane Athletic ClubM3:50:00
289Themba NgcongoElokishiniM3:50:11
290Sphamandla MsweliPhumaM3:50:24
291Vusumuzi ThethwayoEmpangeni Athletic ClubM3:50:50
292Eric Vuma DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:51:03
293Siyabonga Bheki NguseKwaMashu StridersM3:51:05
294Michael LangaAthletics NorthM3:51:07
295Abednigo MnyadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:51:07
296Nkosinathi Mxolisi YaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:51:10
297 Thokozani Nzama M 3:51:31
298Thulani Agrippa MbathaElite Performance GroupM3:51:42
299Khethukuthula MkhizeZakhele Running ClubM3:51:47
300Philangenkosi NkosiuBunyeM3:51:51
301Sipho NtembeUmfolozi Athletic ClubM3:51:58
302Sibusiso MagubaneSAPS StridersM3:52:00
303Zenzele DlaminiM3:52:03
304Vincent NcubeSydenhamM3:52:07
305Siphosenkosi MbamboEskom - KZNM3:52:08
306Sipho NtuliKwaMashuM3:52:34
307Welcome KhumbulaniMaxed EliteM3:52:37
308Siyanda Welcome NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM3:52:40
309Joseph GwalaSydenhamM3:52:41
310Bheka Innocent ShanduUmkomaasM3:52:43
311Sicelo MajolaNedbank Running ClubM3:52:44
312Thulani Vincent ZunguNedbank Running ClubM3:52:45
313Msebenziwenkosi MhlongoPhantane Athletic ClubM3:53:31
314Skhumbuzo DlaminiuMlaziM3:53:37
315Nhlanhla NdlovuQueensburgh HarriersM3:53:41
316Vusumuzi MadlalaKwaMashuM3:53:51
317Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF3:53:52
318Siphiwe NcubeBluff Meats F1M3:54:13
319Phillip MhlongoMidlandsM3:54:40
320Sakhile Abner SimelaneGod's Golden AcreM3:54:43
321Vincent ChilizaHammarsdaleM3:54:44
322Njabulo Mvumeni GantsaKwaDabeka HarriersM3:54:57
323Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM3:55:12
324Mahlohonolo LepheanaNedbank Running ClubF3:55:23
325Phamlakazi MookiRocky Road RunnersF3:55:25
326Mafakwandile Enoch MbangathauMlaziM3:56:25
327Mhlengi MdletsheuMlaziM3:56:30
328Dando KhoanyaneNedbank Running ClubM3:56:48
329Eric JiliGod's Golden AcreM3:56:59
330Justice NcaneBoshokuM3:57:09
331Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM3:57:12
332Sipho MngomezuluEskom - KZNM3:57:13
333Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM3:57:21
334Sthembiso MkhizeSAPS StridersM3:57:25
335Melusi HlengwaM3:57:32
336Reuben GemaIxopoM3:57:32
337Jody MitchellTeam VitalityM3:57:44
338Dumezuleni DladlaSAPS StridersM3:58:40
339Monde MadikizelaNedbank Running ClubM3:58:43
340Mzonjani Chris GcwensaKwaMashuM3:59:02
341Maxwell MngwengweNedbank Running ClubM3:59:11
342Zwelihle GwalaTeam VitalityM3:59:14
343Mthembeni NgobeseM3:59:15
344Mbambo ThkozaniUmkomaasM3:59:24
345Bonginkosi MoloiPhumaM3:59:56
346Sbongiseni QwebeKwaMashuM4:00:01
347Thobane GumedeKwaMashuM4:00:04
348Moses Mthembiseni GazuuMhlathuzeM4:00:12
349Michael Dumisani GwalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:00:33
350Sibongiseni MpungoseAmabutho Athletic ClubM4:00:38
351Simphiwe KhuzwayoEskom - KZNM4:00:45
352Sizwe Hopewell MkhizeFolweniM4:00:46
353Norah Thembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF4:01:12
354Nkosinomusa BiyelaMondiM4:01:24
355Musa NgubaneStella Athletic ClubM4:01:28
356Musa CeleNedbank Running ClubM4:01:30
357Nkosinathi NtoyiSAPS StridersM4:01:37
358Bonokwakhe GumedeNedbank Running ClubM4:01:50
359Musawenkosi KhumaloHammarsdaleM4:02:34
360Vincent Thulani MadondoNatal CarbineersM4:02:34
361Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF4:03:08
362Nonkululeko MbamboNedbank Running ClubF4:03:20
363Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM4:03:25
364Dumisani GwalaAmaqhaweM4:03:39
365Sabelo Selby MhlanaM4:04:01
366Thamsanqa Osborne XuluMayibuyiM4:04:41
367Sakhile ZwaneMtubatubaM4:04:45
368Saziso ThangoGolden Leopard Athletic ClubM4:04:52
369David DladlaSave OrionM4:04:53
370Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM4:05:04
371Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM4:05:23
372Thulebona Maxwell CeleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:05:35
373Cyprian KhomoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:05:56
374Ernest Sboniso ZwaneNedbank Running ClubM4:06:15
375Silangwe NjabuloOgwini Comprehensive Athletic ClubM4:06:18
376Thembelani HlanguElokishiniM4:06:29
377Mlangeni MncwabeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:06:41
378Mary Xolisile MwelasePhumaF4:07:24
379Mlindi Kagasa MsomiNedbank Running ClubM4:07:28
380Mtshiyo TanbinkosiM4:08:02
381Sithembiso LuthuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:08:29
382Nathi MatyamzaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:08:30
383Nombuso Nontobeko MlothaNedbank Running ClubF4:08:41
384Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:08:53
385Nkululeko MyeniPhumaM4:09:46
386Mzumiseni Pertos MvelaseMaritzburg CityM4:10:00
387Philisiwe KhuzwayoScottburghF4:10:09
388Amylyn KyleRiverside HarriersF4:10:41
389Amos NdinisaStandertonM4:10:44
390Sibongiseni NeneWestvilleM4:11:11
391Siyamukela DlaminiTeam VitalityF4:11:25
392Mndeni Lucky TshabalalaM4:11:40
393Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM4:12:19
394Mtukaziwe KhanyileMaxed EliteM4:12:39
395Amukelani MakhuveleTeam VitalityM4:13:32
396Njabulo NxumaloRichards Bay HarriersM4:13:42
397Siyabonga MkhizeIxopoM4:14:34
398Sipho ThwalaMtubatubaM4:14:49
399Vusimuzi NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM4:15:29
400Nkosinathi Sibahle MzobeSARSM4:15:56
401Jabulani DlongoloNedbank Running ClubM4:16:17
402Isaac SitholeHammarsdaleM4:16:23
403Bhekuyise Ephraim MathabaKwaDabeka HarriersM4:16:28
404Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM4:17:00
405Samuel Mandlakhe HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM4:17:02
406Sthembiso XuluNtuzumaM4:17:03
407Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF4:17:31
408Ntuthuko MdlaloseNedbank Running ClubM4:17:33
409Ziphezinhle SindaneStella Athletic ClubM4:19:02
410James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:19:08
411Thembinkosi MdandaAmanzimtotiM4:19:09
412Sfisesihle NxumaloTeam VitalityM4:19:21
413Mokwai Frans MoletsaneSouth African National Defence ForceM4:19:24
414Scelo MthembuKwaMashuM4:19:29
415Thabiso MadidaVipaji FitnessM4:19:36
416Zanele MasekoHammarsdaleF4:19:36
417Ndumiso Bright MbheleVipaji FitnessM4:19:42
418Mazwenkosi A MakhathiniAfrican ElitesM4:21:05
419Sfiso Cosmos MakhanyaFolweniM4:21:25
420Tsepang David MosalaPhumanathiM4:21:26
421Khulani DubeEstcourtM4:21:48
422Sibusiso MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM4:22:12
423Sthabiso Daydreamer SitholePhumaM4:22:17
424Xolani MbamboChamberM4:22:29
425Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF4:22:38
426Mkhumbuleni DumobalaCorrectional ServicesM4:22:47
427Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM4:24:00
428Hopewell Sibusiso MakhathiniKwandengeziM4:24:11
429Alex TigereDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:24:20
430Boy MaphumuloDurban Athletic ClubM4:24:33
431Azwihangwisi Wilson MaguruNedbank Running ClubM4:25:05
432Thobuyise MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM4:25:15
433Cyril KhowaAmanzimtotiM4:25:24
434Mlindeli Nicholas MbathaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:25:40
435Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM4:26:16
436Sandile SimelaneuMlaziM4:26:33
437Philani R NtshangaseuMhlathuzeM4:26:47
438Tendai MundindoNedbank Running ClubM4:26:55
439Zelo MatengeleElokishiniF4:27:18
440Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM4:28:33
441Sipho MfekaWoodviewM4:29:22
442Percy Dumisani DlaminiPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:29:24
443Dumisani Sydney NkonyonsoM4:29:57
444Phezulu Goodman MalulekaDassenhoekM4:29:57
445Nkosingiphile NdlovuGod's Golden AcreM4:30:16
446Sinenhlanhla ZacaNedbank Running ClubF4:30:18
447Nonhlanhla NgcobouMhlathuzeF4:30:22
448Linda CeleNedbank Running ClubF4:31:06
449Nkanyiso MthembuTeam VitalityM4:31:37
450Xolile TsotetsiEskom - KZNF4:31:44
451Dugmore MotouMlaziM4:32:24
452Liston TheuGemsportM4:32:52
453Welcome HadabePhumaM4:33:35
454Sindiswa NdlovuTeam VitalityF4:33:35
455Thabiso ZikalalaTeam VitalityM4:33:37
456Xolani MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:33:42
457Lindwe Cynthia HoosenStella Athletic ClubF4:33:58
458Sipho Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM4:34:05
459Phelelani KhomoMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:34:21
460Siyabonga ButheleziAmabutho Athletic ClubM4:34:39
461Thulani Hopewell NdimandeNedbank Running ClubM4:34:57
462Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF4:35:13
463Lungile NkosiEskom - KZNF4:35:14
464Victor NgobeseUmfolozi Athletic ClubM4:35:24
465Ntobeko MatoloBluffM4:35:30
466Johannes Mbuzeleni ZumaMaritzburg CityM4:35:32
467Zenzele HlongwanePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:35:49
468Sipho MthembuToyotaM4:35:53
469Dumisani MtoloUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:36:04
470Lihle MsimangoTeam VitalityF4:36:04
471Zanele NzimandeEthekwiniF4:36:38
472Musa MgemaneWhite CityM4:36:47
473Sboniso SosiboNedbank Running ClubM4:36:54
474Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM4:37:21
475Sizwe Joseph LuthuliPhumaM4:37:27
476Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM4:37:35
477Nkosinathi ButheleziZabalazaM4:37:54
478Nkosinathi KuneneKwaDabeka HarriersM4:37:59
479Shadrack Lucky NdabaNewlands StridersM4:37:59
480Victor MorapediSouth African National Defence ForceM4:38:15
481Nonsindiso MachiMaxed EliteF4:38:15
482Siyabonga KhanyileChesterville Athletic ClubM4:38:18
483Mthokozisi CeleTeam VitalityM4:38:23
484Julian KarpMelkbosstrandM4:38:38
485Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM4:39:01
486Zodwa MagidigidiNedbank Running ClubF4:39:06
487Patrick Funa MajoziNedbank Running ClubM4:39:08
488Welani David MtungwaAmanzimtotiM4:39:14
489Timothy MvulaMandeni HarriersM4:39:17
490Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM4:39:42
491Eunice NtuliRichards Bay HarriersF4:40:07
492Muzi Sandile MsweliNedbank Running ClubM4:40:09
493Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM4:40:47
494 Ralph SydenhamM 4:40:49
495Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM4:40:49
496Siboniso CilizauMlaziM4:41:52
497Cosmos Muzi DubazanePhumaM4:41:58
498Thabani MtshazwaVipaji FitnessM4:42:03
499Minenhle NxumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:42:04
500Thanascelan PadayacheeChesterville Athletic ClubM4:42:06
501Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM4:42:34
502Mbali NdlaziMandeni HarriersF4:42:35
503Ntsikelelo FakuSAPS StridersM4:42:36
504Bongani Mluleki NdimandeKwaDabeka HarriersM4:44:10
505Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF4:44:16
506Muziwandile Jeremiah ThabedeUlundiM4:44:38
507Ampie NiehausRiverside HarriersM4:45:03
508Mpho KganticoeStandard BankM4:45:59
509Phaphama MalasheM4:46:02
510Ivor ZeeTeam VitalityM4:47:01
511Mthokazisi ChamaneEskom - KZNM4:47:18
512Judith MlabaSavagesF4:47:39
513Mkhize MlungisiKwaMashuM4:47:50
514Nonhlanhla ShangeRichards Bay HarriersF4:48:17
515Moses NtseleDurban Athletic ClubM4:48:44
516Skhona MdungeM4:48:49
517Toto Mayvis MthethwaAmanzimtotiF4:49:03
518Angel CebekhuluRichards Bay HarriersF4:49:04
519Thulani Eric NtombelaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:49:12
520Sam MakeleniChilternM4:49:26
521Bhekani ZumaSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM4:49:42
522Siyabonga NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM4:50:25
523Lucky NtuliTeam VitalityM4:50:30
524Bonga HadebeUmkhumbane Athletic ClubM4:51:37
525Cyril C ZamaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:51:49
526Siyabonga MadlalaKwaMashuM4:51:51
527Zeph ButheleziWoodviewM4:52:19
528Povendran NaidooChatsworthM4:52:29
529Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM4:52:29
530Roy GovenderChatsworthM4:52:29
531Wilson Melusi MngwengweMaxed EliteM4:52:42
532William NtanziSAPS StridersM4:52:45
533Adam WeinbergSave OrionM4:53:00
534Sifiso NgubaneChilternM4:53:38
535Nozipho MdungeMtubatubaF4:53:40
536Zinyuse MakaEast Griqualand StridersM4:54:03
537Siviwe BenyaMayibuyiM4:54:09
538Nwabisa MbuthumaMaxed EliteF4:54:33
539Nangamso S QokweniEthekwiniM4:54:35
540Lindokuhle MpanzaKwaMashuM4:55:04
541Thembelani SheziTeam VitalityM4:55:20
542Mlungisi Victor NgcoboKwaMashuM4:55:26
543Sindiswa Pricilla MhlongoKwaMashuF4:55:31
544Bregtdeman LangaElokishiniM4:55:41
545 Velenkosi Conco M 4:55:42
546Siyabonga DimbaKwaMashuM4:55:45
547Jacob TwalaWestvilleM4:56:05
548Sipho Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:56:26
549Zoleka DzelwaNedbank Running ClubF4:56:29
550Ntombizanele MkhizeEskom - KZNF4:56:34
551Ndodi SikhakhaneKwandengeziM4:56:35
552Siphesihle XabaMayibuyiM4:56:57
553Sidwell MukuzeM4:57:00
554Thembelaphi Patricia MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF4:57:28
555Curtis RajooRun for FunM4:57:54
556Barbara HlanganoWestvilleF4:58:05
557Sizile GwalaGod's Golden AcreF4:58:20
558Simphiwe MsomiEthekwiniM4:58:56
559Sibusiso MasondoEskom - CGM4:59:14
560Buyi MakhobaVertical SpacesF4:59:14
561Richard MuthwaWoodviewM4:59:21
562Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF4:59:23
563Kwenza ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM4:59:58
564Lindokuhle Thomas NhlumayoKwaMashuM4:59:59
565Thembelihle KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubF5:00:01
566Ntombifuthi Princess MthembuNongomaF5:00:20
567Monase MazibukoNedbank Running ClubF5:00:34
568Sipho MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:00:35
569Sibongile MweliRichards Bay HarriersF5:00:48
570Zandile Jane MtoloMaritzburg CityF5:01:31
571Vaneshree GovenderROAGF5:01:57
572 Mawethu Williams M 5:02:02
573Ngcebo Lungelo GasaVipaji FitnessM5:02:19
574Cyprian CeleRichards Bay HarriersM5:02:51
575Mduduzi Welcome MncubeMandeni HarriersM5:03:39
576Ndumiso NcubeGet FitM5:03:44
577Sabelo NcwaneEast Griqualand StridersM5:03:57
578Jonnie SitumaRichmondM5:04:09
579Nhlakanipho Justin MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM5:04:16
580Sibongiseni Howard NhlumayoVipaji FitnessM5:04:49
581Derrick DladlaMaritzburg CityM5:05:09
582Siyanda MkhizeTeam VitalityM5:06:16
583Vumani KhumaloM5:07:15
584Nelisiwe DuzeHammarsdaleF5:07:26
585Jonathan MoetiArthur Ford Running ClubM5:07:57
586Lungiswa MpethaAbasubathiF5:08:17
587Bongani MaphumuloChesterville Athletic ClubM5:08:37
588Musa Patrick CeleSydenhamM5:08:45
589Raymond MaphumuloTeam VitalityM5:08:55
590Jay MoodleyChatsworthM5:08:55
591Anthony StallsSydenhamM5:09:02
592Brenda HughesSydenhamF5:09:03
593Mduduzi Michael KumaloHammarsdaleM5:09:16
594Stanley MbathaNedbank Running ClubM5:09:32
595Nontobeko MzobeTeam VitalityF5:10:27
596Zanele MohotoTsutsumaniF5:10:27
597Victor MadlalaPhumaM5:10:33
598 Nkululeko Freedom Ngidi M 5:11:22
599Futhi CabeTeam VitalityM5:12:07
600Ndumiso DlaminiKwaMashuM5:12:26
601Bonginkosi PiusuMlaziM5:16:38
602Misiwe MkhizeChatsworthF5:16:43
603Isaac Mhlaba SibisiGod's Golden AcreM5:16:45
604David ShamaseNewlands StridersM5:17:06
605Ntombifuthi MsweliNedbank Running ClubF5:17:47
606Buyani KhumaloVertical SpacesM5:18:21
607Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM5:18:36
608Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:19:03
609Nelson Muziwakhe NxumaloChilternM5:19:19
610Msaenkosi NgubaneUmgeni WaterM5:19:31
611Simon Zamunkesi ZondouMhlathuzeM5:19:49
612Sihle ShanduTeam VitalityM5:19:55
613Nkanyiso KhumaloACSAM5:19:57
614Sanele KubhekaWestvilleM5:20:09
615Thabisile MkhizeChatsworthF5:20:17
616Thandazile NdlovuPhumaF5:21:16
617Zithulele ButheleziEskom - KZNM5:22:46
618Sibonisile ButheleziHulaminF5:23:17
619Xolani MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaM5:23:18
620Mthobisi NgcoboVipaji FitnessM5:24:12
621Themba KhuzwayoKwaMashuM5:24:20
622Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM5:24:55
623Mlungisi ZondiNewlands StridersM5:25:18
624Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF5:26:18
625Mfanafuthi MbongweRichards Bay HarriersM5:28:17
626Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM5:28:18
627Mbuso NgcongoSomandla Sports ClubM5:28:22
628Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM5:28:26
629Mbusiseni MpangazithaRichards Bay HarriersM5:28:26
630Bongani MsomiNtuzumaM5:28:55
631Sibonelo GobaStella Athletic ClubM5:29:39
632Erasmus Zazele KhumaloMtubatubaM5:29:45
633Reginald Xolani HlongwaneM5:30:05
634Lwazi Future MbanoMaxed EliteF5:30:56
635Sbongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF5:33:45
636Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM5:35:34
637Mathoyi HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF5:35:48
638 Sithembiso Msomi Team VitalityM 5:35:55
639Sakhile NgcoboTeam VitalityM5:36:02
640Mildred NdlovuEskom - KZNF5:36:58
641Sabelo NdumoAdventists Athletic ClubM5:37:01
642Bhensilo NgubaneHammarsdaleM5:37:17
643Ntombifuthi MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF5:37:39
644Nombuso Yvonne SabeloRichards Bay HarriersF5:38:58
645Nsizwa DlaminiPhumaM5:38:59
646Thobeka JoziSAPSF5:39:17
647Nkosinathi NdlovuMangosuthu University of TechnologyM5:39:21
648Mzwandile GoqoElokishiniM5:39:22
649Andile Franco MohaliKwaMashuM5:40:43
650Thokozani GabuzaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:40:44
651Lawrence KheswaDurban Athletic ClubM5:40:59
652Ashley KingKwaMashuM5:41:06
653Thembinkosi CeleSisonkeM5:41:07
654Ntokozo NtombelaTeam VitalityM5:41:08
655Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:42:10
656Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF5:42:49
657Zimele MbanjwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:42:51
658Petros KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:42:53
659Mbalentle MhlabaEskom GijimasF5:43:54
660Nhlanhla MbathaWestvilleF5:45:25
661Mlungisi NdlovuTeam VitalityM5:45:26
662Buhle KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersF5:45:31
663Wiseman CeleMaritzburg CityM5:45:52
664David KhambulePinetown District Athletic ClubM5:47:31
665Dumisani NgubaneuBunyeF5:48:25
666Nomfundo MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF5:49:15
667Ntombie MbheleKwandengeziF5:49:58
668Christina KhumaloChatsworthF5:50:37
669Sililo John DlaminiStella Athletic ClubM5:51:34
670Evart Bheka MaqwazaGemsportM5:51:53
671Serah TillingSydenhamF5:52:54
672Muu NgcolosiPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:52:55
673Precious N MbundwiniNedbank Running ClubF5:56:28
674Samukelisiwe MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:56:29
675Nonhlanhla ZwaneMaxed EliteF5:56:38
676Hlengiwe SatywaSAPS IngwenyaF5:56:44
677Sanelisiwe HlabanganeSAPS IngwenyaF5:56:51
678 Heidi Patel F 6:00:01
679Nomfanelo DandalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF6:01:26
680Pontso MohoaladiNedbank Running ClubF6:07:46

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club79
Team Vitality30
KwaMashu26
Maxed Elite25
Phuma19
Stella Athletic Club19
Durban Runner Athletic Club17
Richards Bay Harriers14
Eskom - KZN13
God's Golden Acre13
KwaDabeka Harriers13
uMlazi12
Chesterville Athletic Club12
Chatsworth12
Amanzimtoti12
Elokishini11
SAPS Striders11
Woodview11
Pinetown District Athletic Club10
SAPS Ingwenya10
Durban Athletic Club9
Maritzburg City9
Ethekwini9
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club8
Hammarsdale8
Mtubatuba8
Sydenham8
Westville7
Newlands Striders7
Ntuzuma6
Vipaji Fitness6
uMhlathuze6
Amaqhawe6
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club5
Kwandengezi5
Save Orion5
KwaZulu-Natal Striders5
Ixopo5
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4
Queensburgh Harriers4
Mandeni Harriers4
Phantane Athletic Club4
Mangosuthu University of Technology4
Folweni4
Riverside Harriers4
Mayibuyi4
Ubuntu Striders4
Umfolozi Athletic Club4
Gemsport3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
SAPS3
Rocky Road Runners3
KPMG Running Club3
Bluff Meats F13
Vertical Spaces3
Chiltern3
uBunye3
Natal Carbineers2
Umkomaas2
East Griqualand Striders2
Empangeni Athletic Club2
Kearsney Striders2
Amabutho Athletic Club2
Arthur Ford Running Club2
South Coast Striders2
Correctional Services2
Get Fit2
KwaMashu Striders2
Bluff2
Mafukuzela2
Elite Performance Group2
Umkhumbane Athletic Club2
Phumanathi2
Highway2
Golden Leopard Athletic Club2
Hulamin2
South African National Defence Force2
Transnet1
Sisonke1
African Elites1
ACSA1
ROAG1
Toyota1
Dassenhoek1
Umgeni Water1
Tsutsumani1
Chamber1
Volksrust Marathon Club1
Mondi1
Oxford Striders1
Run for Fun1
Tlokoa1
Zakhele Running Club1
Anglo American1
MTN1
Amakhosi1
Loskop Gijimas1
Born2Run1
Eskom Gijimas1
Tongaat Panthers1
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club1
Zabalaza1
Boshoku1
Lusikisiki1
Athletics North1
Abasubathi1
Howick1
Melkbosstrand1
Standerton1
Midlands1
Eskom - CG1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Standard Bank1
Ricoh1
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club1
Savages1
Somandla Sports Club1
White City1
Biggarsberg1
Ogwini Comprehensive Athletic Club1
Richmond1
Sodwana1
DHS Old Boys1
Merewent1
Hillcrest Villagers1
Transnet Rail & Engineering1
Scottburgh1
21st Century Athletic Club1
SARS1
Zwakala1
Inanda Qadi1
1000 Hills1
Speed Explosion Athletic Club1
Brooks Striders1
Ulundi1
Nongoma1
Estcourt1