Battlefields 5-in-12009-02-28

52.0kmdistance
3:30:55winning time
57finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 3:30:55
2Richard KhumaloEskom GijimasM3:34:52
3Cornelius DlaminiEmnambithi StridersM3:37:20
4Maxwell MagwengweToyotaM3:45:00
5 Bongani Ntshongase M 4:07:57
6Lindani KhumaloSunshine HMP Sports ClubM4:13:32
7Velaphi TshabalalaEskom GijimasM4:15:39
8Veu MkhonzaMandeni HarriersM4:16:57
9Bongani NsundweneEmnambithi StridersM4:23:04
10Simon KhumaloEskom GijimasM4:29:59
11Toni BoshoffCorrectional ServicesM4:31:27
12Abram ZuluNewcastle HarriersM4:33:20
13Nonsikelelo MbamboRun/Walk for LifeF4:37:10
14Eric GumbiM4:37:10
15 Sibusiso Ngwenya KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 4:43:38
16Vusi MlalaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:44:11
17Magic HlatshwayoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:44:12
18Lukas van der MerweStandertonM4:46:27
19Sipho MtshaliImambaM4:52:26
20Mandla MasondoSave OrionM4:52:57
21Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:59:48
22Ruth GrayKearsney StridersF5:05:04
23Julian KarpMount Edgecombe VillagersM5:07:47
24Zakhele ShabalalaLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:08:22
25Frits de LangeNelspruitM5:09:33
26Joseph de JagerErmeloM5:10:24
27David PearseKearsney StridersM5:11:43
28Claudine KlingenbergAssegaai Marathon ClubF5:16:41
29Nachette CoetzeeCollegians HarriersF5:16:41
30Frances van der WaltAssegaai Marathon ClubF5:16:42
31Simphiwe ButheleziBiggarsbergM5:21:25
32Lizette BothaAmanzimtotiF5:23:18
33George HlatshwayoEmnambithi StridersM5:27:40
34 Vincent Mvelese M 5:37:02
35Sharda NarothumEskom GijimasF5:41:18
36Rodger McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeM5:46:55
37Mhlonipheni SitholeM5:47:42
38Nonhlanhle MolefeEmnambithi StridersF5:50:37
39Nkosinathi MazibukoSAPSM5:51:32
40Sydney RadebeBMWM5:52:01
41Prem RamrajWoodviewM5:53:28
42Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM5:53:29
43Pradheep RamrasChatsworthM5:56:09
44Mathews SibekoCorrectional ServicesM5:57:53
45Johan van NiekerkAmersfoort Marathon ClubM6:05:22
46Emma GoodwinAmersfoort Marathon ClubF6:05:22
47Angus HudsonMorningside Country ClubM6:07:17
48John RollasonFit 2000M6:07:18
49Hendrina PaulseCorrectional ServicesF6:11:49
50Poppy DlaminiNatal Carbineers Running ClubF6:27:55
51Dudu DlaminiSwazi SlojosF6:27:56
52Richard BeckettUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM6:28:39
53Frank HopeEskom GijimasM6:39:35
54Luc van GoidsenhovenAlbertonM6:39:36
55Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM6:50:44
56Johan DreyerAlbertonM6:55:44
57 Sm Dladla M 6:58:13