Swift Half Marathon2017-09-10

21.1kmdistance
1:10:22winning time
663finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Phalang MosieaArthur Ford Running ClubM1:10:22
2Madekase LefatsaPhumaM1:10:31
3Thobani ChagweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:12:46
4Nkululeko NgubaneIxopoM1:14:03
5Bernard PhalatsanePhantane Athletic ClubM1:14:45
6Thobani HlongwaneSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM1:15:15
7Vusi SokhelaMaxed EliteM1:15:21
8Sanele MadilaSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM1:16:02
9Msawenkosi MlabaNedbank Running ClubM1:16:26
10Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM1:16:28
11Menzi NgcoboKPMG Running ClubM1:16:29
12Muzi MadikwaMaxed EliteM1:17:21
13Richard DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM1:17:34
14Mondli NgcoboKPMG Running ClubM1:18:17
15Ayanda ZondiKPMG Running ClubM1:19:18
16Sithabiso SitholeAmaqhaweM1:19:36
17 Nkosikhona Dlamini PhumaM 1:20:12
18 Sandile Mtshali M 1:20:34
19Siphiwe KhanyileMaxed EliteM1:20:57
20Mlamuli MafuAmaqhaweM1:21:08
21Andrew ScottEskom - KZNM1:21:14
22Bhekinkosi NhlengethwaMaxed EliteM1:22:08
23Maphumulo MbongeniM1:22:31
24Zwelihle NdawondeAmaqhaweM1:22:37
25Lucky MsomiSave OrionM1:22:47
26Khulekani MolefeSave OrionM1:22:47
27Thabani MchunuVulturesM1:23:14
28Nceba MahlaweUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:23:38
29Blessing ZondiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:23:56
30Thulani ZondiUmvoti Athletic ClubM1:24:08
31Mfanufikile ChagiAmaqhaweM1:24:57
32Melusi ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:25:07
33 Ezile Mobla M 1:25:15
34Innocent ZumaKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM1:25:38
35Obert Bhekumuzi MyakaPhumaM1:25:59
36Tycoon DimbaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM1:26:09
37Sanele GwamandaSappi Sports Club ExecutiveM1:26:09
38Mzokhona NdlovuAmaqhaweM1:26:12
39Sanelisiwe MbanjwaF1:26:20
40Mzwandile KhuzwayoUmkomaasM1:26:27
41Dumisani MsomiAmaqhaweM1:26:42
42Phumulani Kheye MasangoSAPS IngwenyaM1:27:21
43David Fani LuthuliSAPS StridersM1:27:24
44Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:27:31
45Sifiso ZwaneMaritzburg CityM1:27:36
46Sandile MagwenyanaM1:27:36
47Bhekithemba ShangaseMaritzburg CityM1:27:37
48Vianey KikanyaMaritzburgM1:27:38
49Mandisi NgubaneMaritzburgM1:27:38
50Petros Siyabonga NdlelaGreater EdendaleM1:28:29
51Mandlenkosi MadondoCollegians HarriersM1:28:30
52Nkululeko MbeduMaritzburg CityM1:28:30
53 Bonginkosi Mnguni M 1:28:33
54Conrad ChemaneIxopoM1:28:33
55Lesiea RamatemaSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM1:28:46
56 Skhumbuzo Majola M 1:28:57
57Michael MkhizeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM1:29:01
58Sipho MbokaziMtubatubaM1:29:02
59Simphiwe SitholeSAPS StridersM1:29:09
60Thobani NgcoboAmaqhaweM1:29:21
61Mvunyelwa MkhizeSave OrionM1:29:41
62Sithembiso MasikaneProtea StridersM1:29:43
63Mlungisi KhanyileUniversity of South AfricaM1:29:50
64Sicelo ThusiKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM1:30:07
65Michael MagwenyanePhumaM1:30:22
66 Mhlengi Phakathi M 1:30:22
67Bekithemba ZakweSave OrionM1:30:34
68Thembokosi ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:30:34
69Sthembiso NhlenyamaNedbank Running ClubM1:30:47
70Arnold DumaHasdi HarriersM1:31:27
71 Phelelani Mncwabe M 1:31:53
72 Thobile Mkhize F 1:31:53
73Phumlani DlaminiSAPS IngwenyaM1:32:16
74Thobile MkhizeSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubF1:32:17
75Russell SclandersNatal CarbineersM1:32:20
76Zandile MgabaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM1:32:44
77Cyprian RadebeNedbank Running ClubM1:32:44
78George MutasaCollegians HarriersM1:32:50
79 Thobani Thusi M 1:32:55
80Eric Thulani Mo SheziRun/Walk for LifeM1:33:37
81Mandlenkosi DumakudeArthur Ford Running ClubM1:33:39
82 Douglas Buleleni Cwele M 1:33:41
83Khulekani DlaminiMaritzburg CityM1:33:42
84Sifiso NgcoboPhumaM1:33:46
85Happiness Nokukhanya MemelaSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubF1:34:06
86Simphiwe MngwengweM1:34:06
87 Michaels Ndlovu M 1:34:09
88Deena NaidooProtea StridersM1:35:04
89Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF1:35:37
90Siyanda NgcoboAmaqhaweM1:36:29
91 Sibongisen Thusi M 1:36:52
92Phumkini SibhakhaneMaritzburgM1:36:56
93Siphiwe MndaweniSAPS StridersM1:36:56
94Philani NjokweMaritzburg CityM1:37:07
95Musa NgwadiPhumaM1:37:08
96 Siyabonga Lamula M 1:37:11
97 Nonhlanhla Memela M 1:37:16
98Mluleki MemelaSAPS IngwenyaM1:37:24
99Simon NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityM1:37:33
100Thobani NdlovuM1:37:40
101Nhamo JeraCollegians HarriersM1:38:07
102Tuzinde MpofuAmaqhaweM1:38:09
103Sandile Andile NgcongoAmaqhaweM1:38:30
104 Qiniso Ngqulunga M 1:38:53
105Benjamin MlabaMaritzburg CityM1:39:02
106 Mthokozi Thabethe M 1:39:02
107Sithembiso NgcoboMaritzburg CityM1:39:03
108Sbusiso NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM1:39:13
109Thokozani ButheleziTeam VitalityM1:39:14
110Bhekabakubo NgcoboM1:39:21
111Sabelo MakhubelaSAPS IngwenyaM1:39:24
112Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM1:39:34
113Phakamani MkhwanaziSAPSM1:39:35
114Petronella SithebePhumaF1:39:43
115 Mboniseni Mgolwa M 1:39:45
116Tumelo KhumaloPhumaM1:39:55
117Mfundo MkhizeMaritzburg CityM1:40:13
118Sarah GrayCollegians HarriersF1:40:25
119Bongumusa NdlovuVertical SpacesM1:40:26
120Tony GastowUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:40:40
121?? ShangeCollegians HarriersM1:40:56
122Sibonelo MthembuAmaqhaweM1:41:06
123Alain MarechalCollegians HarriersM1:41:08
124Msawenkosi DumaM1:42:21
125Siyanda NyideTeam VitalityM1:42:37
126Lindokuhle MpanzaMaritzburg CityM1:42:41
127Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:42:45
128 Ndumiso Nxumalo M 1:42:46
129Yolande BoshoffF1:43:21
130 Siphiwe Gwamanda M 1:43:39
131Cosmas HamadziripiCollegians HarriersM1:43:42
132Richard RobertsonCollegians HarriersM1:43:43
133Sifiso ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:43:46
134Sipho DingaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:43:47
135Sphesihle KhanyileMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:43:48
136Mabandla DladlaM1:43:52
137Sibonelo MkhizePhumaM1:44:08
138 Sbongeleni Xaba M 1:44:09
139Melusi ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM1:44:14
140 Dino Ndlovu F 1:44:18
141Sphelele NgcamuSAPS IngwenyaM1:44:19
142Sebenzile Beauy DlaminiArthur Ford Running ClubF1:44:27
143Sigwili MbonaMaritzburg CityM1:44:34
144 Simphiwe Kunene M 1:44:55
145Sibongile ZiqubuSAPS IngwenyaF1:44:57
146Johannes Mbuzeleni ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:44:57
147Linda ZakheleAmaqhaweM1:45:12
148 Blessing Siyabonga Shangse M 1:46:20
149 Abner Mpanza M 1:46:33
150Kwenzokuhle MthembuSAPS IngwenyaM1:46:39
151 Samukelo Zungu M 1:46:41
152Mthokozisi MadlalaAmaqhaweM1:46:44
153Attie KrugerHilton HarriersM1:46:51
154 Nokwethemba Dlamini F 1:47:09
155Sboniso MajolaHasdi HarriersM1:47:16
156Sphiwe NgobeseAbasubathiM1:47:17
157Mabutho MadondaMaritzburg CityM1:47:24
158Dave CatoM1:47:34
159Nkanyiso ThembelaGreater EdendaleM1:47:42
160Zamokwakhe NtombelaMaritzburg CityM1:47:45
161Mandlenkosi MngomaMaritzburg CityM1:47:48
162Themba NgcoboAbagijimi Athletic ClubM1:47:49
163Sipho MngomezuluEskom - KZNM1:47:50
164Mabusi MakhungaMudenF1:47:53
165 Mzwandile Nyawose M 1:48:17
166Scelo ThusiNedbank Running ClubM1:48:20
167Phumlani MashimaneVertical SpacesM1:48:31
168 Sazi Mkhize M 1:48:37
169Sibusiso NdlovuPhumaM1:48:37
170Trevor DowningTeam VitalityM1:48:49
171Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:49:02
172Dumi NkabindeMaritzburg CityM1:49:10
173Sharmentheren NaickerNedbank Running ClubM1:49:17
174Peter Vanesh NaickerSave OrionM1:49:22
175Calvin SitholeTeam VitalityM1:49:28
176Dumisani DlaminiMaritzburg CityM1:49:28
177Joshua MaraisHasdi HarriersM1:49:43
178 Siyabonga Thusi M 1:49:51
179 Sifiso Beatus Gwala M 1:49:51
180Thabiso MasondoAmaqhaweM1:49:52
181Sazi CibisiSave OrionM1:49:59
182Paulos NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM1:50:01
183Patrick ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:50:46
184Forbes Tendekai MudzengerereM1:50:47
185Innocent MazibukoCorrectional ServicesM1:50:50
186James TorlageNatal CarbineersM1:50:52
187Joseph Timothy MngadiAmaqhaweM1:51:16
188Sazise NgcoboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:51:27
189Gerald RussellCollegians HarriersM1:51:31
190Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:51:34
191Xolani MthethwaM1:51:35
192Narrinsamy NaidooSave OrionM1:51:36
193 Sbonkaliso Mbona M 1:51:37
194 Prudence Zondi F 1:51:38
195Bongani ButheleziEskom GijimasM1:51:41
196 Ayanda Mkhize F 1:51:44
197Martin ZondiMaritzburg CityM1:51:50
198 Thembinkosi Madiba M 1:52:24
199Siyabonga ZwaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:52:42
200Luca SpagnuoloROAGM1:52:48
201Mzwa MhlongoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:52:52
202Mqondisi NgcoboNatal CarbineersM1:52:58
203Nkayiso GwalaMaritzburg CityM1:52:58
204 Sanele Bhavuma M 1:53:02
205Mbongeni MthembuM1:53:09
206Phumlani FakudePhumaM1:53:19
207Mark ZartmannTeam VitalityM1:53:24
208 Luckson Mutimwa M 1:53:40
209Gail KrigeHilton HarriersF1:53:41
210Sifiso NtanziAmaqhaweM1:53:53
211Nkosinathi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM1:53:55
212Bongani Richman CebekhuluEskom GijimasM1:53:57
213Jenny TaylorSaintsF1:53:57
214Dave TaylorSaintsM1:53:58
215Narend SinghSave OrionM1:54:03
216Basi SifisoSAPS IngwenyaM1:54:09
217Grant MayberyNatal CarbineersM1:54:13
218Paula HeuffHowickF1:54:20
219 Sifiso Sikhosana M 1:54:20
220Thembani Ephraim XabaPhumaM1:54:21
221 Sihle Msomi F 1:54:30
222Nkululeko MbathaMaritzburg CityM1:54:37
223Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM1:54:38
224Dumisani MncubeMaritzburg CityM1:54:38
225Thandazani MhlongoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:54:38
226 Mxoliai Ngcamu M 1:54:39
227Mpilo NxumaloNatal CarbineersM1:54:39
228Lwazi NhlangulelaMaxed EliteM1:54:39
229Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM1:54:40
230Trevor HellensMaxed EliteM1:54:40
231Mxolisi MkhizeUniversity of South AfricaM1:54:41
232Bongani NdulihiSAPS IngwenyaM1:54:41
233Mlungisi MkhizeTeam VitalityM1:54:45
234Sphelele ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:54:50
235Michael NdabaSAPS IngwenyaM1:54:52
236Mzowukuthula SheziZabalazaM1:55:20
237Tholakele NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaF1:55:24
238Mseni NtombelaEskom - KZNM1:55:25
239Sphamandla MuthwaSave OrionM1:55:56
240 Ndaba Dlamini M 1:55:57
241 Mdumseni Nene M 1:55:59
242Lindela GushuSAPS IngwenyaM1:55:59
243Reeaz ParukSave OrionM1:55:59
244 Sfunda Shezi M 1:56:06
245Sydney MkhizeM1:56:18
246 Bruce Dlomo M 1:56:37
247Sabelo NtanziEskom - KZNM1:56:38
248Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF1:56:48
249Steve MkasiPhumaM1:56:51
250Ravi NaidooCorrectional ServicesM1:57:08
251Muzikayise MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM1:57:15
252Bhekisilo Joel NgubaneHammarsdaleM1:57:21
253Derrick DladlaMaritzburgM1:57:32
254 Eloise Walters F 1:57:35
255Vezubuhle KhanyileMaritzburg CityM1:57:37
256Maritza ErasmusNatal CarbineersF1:57:53
257 Russell Ash M 1:57:54
258Phindile NtombelaAmaqhaweF1:57:57
259Siyabonga MkhizeM1:57:58
260Derrick NdlelaAmaqhaweM1:58:27
261Amos Thulani MagubanePhumaM1:58:27
262Sikelela NdzalelaM1:58:28
263Siphamandla NdzalelaM1:58:30
264George RandallNatal CarbineersM1:58:31
265Ernest MpuloSAPS IngwenyaM1:58:43
266Marinda ClaassenCollegians HarriersF1:58:50
267Lindy TruterSave OrionF1:58:57
268 Sikhumbuso Mbona M 1:58:57
269Ravi RonnyMaritzburg CityM1:59:05
270Roshan BridgelalProtea StridersM1:59:22
271Sibusiso NdlelaM1:59:25
272Zodwa MagidigidiNedbank Running ClubF1:59:26
273Goodman MaphangaHulaminM1:59:37
274Debbie KrugerSAPS IngwenyaF2:00:08
275 Mxolisi Mthiya M 2:00:09
276Cornelius DeyzelSaintsM2:00:09
277Sphakanyaswa NgubaneTeam VitalityM2:00:16
278Lauren McmasterF2:00:21
279Mduduzi PhiriRun/Walk for LifeM2:00:40
280Makhathwu ToshTeam VitalityM2:00:40
281Akhona MazekaF2:00:49
282 Bongani Gasa M 2:00:53
283Lauren RileyTeam VitalityF2:00:56
284Dean RileyTeam VitalityM2:00:56
285Desen PillayProtea StridersM2:00:57
286 Stefan Hohls M 2:00:58
287Welcome NzamaM2:00:58
288Raniel MisraSave OrionM2:01:23
289Mqondisi MdungeNedbank Running ClubM2:01:38
290Judy StewartNatal CarbineersF2:01:40
291Mandla HlabisaUmfolozi Athletic ClubM2:01:45
292Sphiwe NtshizaMaritzburg CityM2:01:47
293Bhekhisisa DlaminiMaritzburgM2:01:48
294 Mgcineni Lembethe M 2:01:59
295Mphithizeli MtsiNtunjambiliM2:02:03
296Senzo MajolaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:02:06
297Mjabu NgidiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:02:06
298Nyokong PuleMaritzburg CityM2:02:10
299Malondi XabaTeam VitalityM2:02:18
300Mazwi DubeMaritzburg CityM2:02:26
301Themba Phillip DlaminiTeam VitalityM2:02:29
302Khayalethu MadelaMaritzburgM2:02:32
303Ingrid EdmondsCollegians HarriersF2:02:38
304Dave EdmondsM2:02:39
305Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM2:02:40
306Noma India KolisiPhumaF2:02:51
307Calvin HellensSave OrionM2:02:53
308Theresa BlignautSave OrionF2:02:54
309Mbekwa MncubeQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:10
310Xolani Eustace MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaM2:03:17
311Dumisani MakhathiniAmaqhaweM2:03:24
312Preanund GoordinProtea StridersM2:03:24
313Zwelihle SosiboSouth African National Defence ForceM2:03:33
314Snolwazi MadondaMaritzburg CityF2:03:45
315 Simo Ngwabi M 2:03:47
316Bazil Sifiso NtseleSAPSM2:03:48
317 Kirstee Ash F 2:03:54
318Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM2:04:02
319 Mfamelezi Mncwabe M 2:04:21
320Siboniso SitholeVertical SpacesM2:04:28
321Lynton KinlochNatal CarbineersM2:04:43
322Thaban Sosib AMaritzburgM2:04:44
323Neziswa MdakaTeam VitalityF2:04:56
324Pravesh BhugwandeenSave OrionM2:05:01
325 Hennie Esterhuysen M 2:05:03
326Duane MarnitzNatal CarbineersM2:05:04
327Maviyo NgubeniF2:05:10
328Erica SikhakaneSave OrionF2:05:12
329Reuben KhosaVertical SpacesM2:05:19
330Nkululeko MntungwaTeam VitalityM2:05:27
331Protas MthembuEskom - KZNM2:05:29
332 Sinethemba Ntshiza M 2:05:30
333Mbongeni ZondiM2:05:33
334Davin BishopMaritzburg CityM2:05:37
335Goodman Mbatha SicebiTeam NtenesheM2:05:38
336Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM2:05:38
337 Khethelo Kunene M 2:05:39
338Mlungisi Brian MakhanyaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM2:05:49
339Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:05:55
340Cyprian Tom GwalaSAPS IngwenyaM2:05:57
341 Jabulani Musasa M 2:05:58
342Nomgatbelo NgcoboMaritzburgM2:06:05
343Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM2:06:28
344 Khehla Sthembiso Ngidi M 2:06:30
345Dumisani George NxumaloTeam VitalityM2:06:40
346Mlungisi NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaM2:06:42
347 Amy Webster F 2:06:45
348 Paul Teague M 2:06:47
349Dick MthembuMaritzburg CityM2:06:48
350Siphiwe KheswaSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM2:06:51
351Sandile ZumaAbasubathiM2:06:56
352 Michael Mjwava M 2:07:00
353Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM2:07:00
354Chantall RandallRun/Walk for LifeF2:07:02
355 Isabella Prinsloo F 2:07:06
356 Sithembiso Sangweni M 2:07:07
357Nhlakanipho MdletsheTeam VitalityM2:07:20
358 Reginald Nkosinathi Mkhize M 2:07:24
359 Jerome Sabele M 2:07:49
360 Thando Molefe M 2:07:49
361Duduza GatsheniEskom - KZNF2:07:52
362Bhekizitha SokhelaCorrectional ServicesM2:08:01
363Thulani MthekuPhumaM2:08:30
364Maswazi NdlelaTeam VitalityM2:08:54
365Nompumelelo MnyangoF2:09:01
366 Ntokozo Mohapi M 2:09:29
367Peter MaskellTeam VitalityM2:09:31
368Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:09:36
369Mhlayibongwa ThabetheAmaqhaweM2:09:39
370 Wayne Gracie M 2:09:40
371Shannon IgesundRun/Walk for LifeF2:09:42
372 Joe Taylor M 2:09:59
373Andrew SpruntM2:10:01
374 Justin Hodgkinson M 2:10:01
375Nkululeko DlaminiTeam VitalityM2:10:02
376Tony NyoniMaritzburg CityM2:10:12
377Kim RomTeam VitalityF2:10:18
378Lindani ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM2:10:24
379Zandile MtoloMaritzburg CityF2:10:26
380Bonginkosi MtoloMaritzburg CityM2:10:26
381 Songani Alli M 2:10:27
382 Yeshen Naidoo M 2:10:35
383Nomkhosi NdawondeProtea StridersF2:11:03
384Jonnie SitumaMaxed EliteM2:11:15
385 Thabisile Shelembe F 2:11:53
386 Siyabonga Dladla Anglo American Thermal CoalM 2:12:03
387Sello LencoeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:12:08
388 Thobekani Dlamini M 2:12:15
389Nomvelo PhungulaRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:18
390Mlungisi NdlovuEskom - KZNM2:12:36
391Sandy GovenderNatal CarbineersF2:12:39
392Margeret BirkettHillcrest VillagersF2:12:51
393 Themba Maphumulo M 2:12:53
394Poobalan GovenderLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:12:53
395Zakhele ZacaM2:12:54
396Nombuso SokhelaMaritzburg CityF2:12:54
397Nhlakanipho DlaminiM2:12:59
398Anand NaidooProtea StridersM2:13:00
399Lionel GovenderProtea StridersM2:13:01
400Nkosiyakhe HlelaMaritzburg CityM2:13:09
401 Jesse Krige M 2:13:20
402 Mlondi Mbense M 2:13:26
403Siboniso Eugene NkandiSAPS IngwenyaM2:13:26
404 Siyabonga Mbuyisa M 2:13:27
405Janine MazeryWestvilleF2:13:41
406Mandla MkhizeM2:13:49
407Veli MsweliMaritzburg CityM2:13:54
408Sandile NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:14:00
409Siyabonga NgubaneMaxed EliteM2:14:03
410Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom - KZNF2:14:12
411Siwe MadondoMaritzburg CityF2:14:21
412Lucky ZakweMaritzburg CityM2:14:25
413Koos BothaEskom - KZNM2:14:27
414Thembinkosi MkhizeEskom GijimasM2:14:45
415Nduduzo SibiyaM2:14:48
416Ngiyabonga NdlelaGreater EdendaleF2:14:50
417Khethukuthula NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM2:14:54
418Nokuthula MthembuSAPS IngwenyaF2:14:55
419Craig LolliotRun/Walk for LifeM2:15:01
420 Nkosiphendule Mkentane M 2:15:11
421 Zithulele Matnonsi M 2:15:17
422Zithulele Hamilton MkhizeNatal CarbineersM2:15:27
423Emichand JaikharanSpartan HarriersM2:15:55
424Ashley HoltzhuizenNatal CarbineersM2:16:23
425 Thabiso Phetha M 2:16:29
426Mthokozisi MsomiMaritzburgM2:16:30
427Lindokuhle MngadiCorrectional ServicesM2:17:11
428Khekisisa MchunuPhumaM2:17:20
429 Sibonelo Mkhize M 2:17:33
430 Mafiki Ncala F 2:17:33
431Phungela MavumaHowickM2:17:35
432 Rethabile Oliphant M 2:17:54
433 Nomusa Ngcobo F 2:17:59
434 Tman Ngubane M 2:18:13
435Max NcaneMaritzburgM2:18:16
436Deli MpisaneF2:18:48
437Nkosinathi RadebeCorrectional ServicesM2:18:53
438Nondumiso MkhizeMaritzburg CityF2:18:54
439Mapaseka HlengwaMaritzburg CityF2:18:57
440Phindile MadondaMaritzburg CityF2:18:59
441Lizwe ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM2:19:06
442 Bongani Gwamanda M 2:19:09
443Wiseman NgidiPhumaM2:19:24
444Siyabonga BekwaMaritzburg CityM2:19:34
445 Sithumbuzo Xulu M 2:19:35
446Beauty GabelaSAPS IngwenyaF2:19:36
447Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF2:19:42
448Miranda Funeka MokoenaF2:19:52
449Nkosingiphile ZumaM2:19:57
450Dumisani NxumaloAmaqhaweM2:20:34
451Mphumuleni MhlongoM2:20:36
452Eleanor WalkerCollegians HarriersF2:20:37
453Bongela ZondiSAPS IngwenyaF2:20:40
454Nontobeko MzobeTeam VitalityF2:20:46
455Lindiwe MtshaliF2:21:15
456 Makhosazana Mdladla F 2:21:16
457Nompumelelo MtamboAbagijimi Athletic ClubF2:21:17
458Vusi MkhonzaTeam VitalityM2:21:18
459Rashika Vicky SinghSave OrionF2:21:23
460Mathoyi HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF2:21:32
461 Corrie Du Preez F 2:21:37
462 Linda Still F 2:21:45
463Sthembile NeneTeam NtenesheF2:21:58
464 Richman Ndlovu M 2:22:14
465Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:22:20
466 Meggan Frodsham F 2:22:25
467Anesh MungaldaveSave OrionM2:22:41
468Allison BradburyCollegians HarriersF2:22:43
469 Craig Sadler M 2:22:44
470Jen van RooyenCollegians HarriersF2:22:46
471Ntombezinhle Ay ZumaSAPS IngwenyaF2:22:50
472Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM2:22:56
473Willem KrigeM2:22:59
474 Musa Colvelle M 2:23:14
475 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:23:38
476Mthunzi BhenguCollegians HarriersM2:23:52
477Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:23:56
478Sibusiso Conrad HlelaMaritzburg CityM2:24:00
479 Nhlanhla Mthacane M 2:24:09
480Thamsanqa NgcoboMaritzburgM2:24:12
481 Andile Hadebe M 2:24:17
482Candice van DongenNatal CarbineersF2:24:25
483Kirsten HumboldtNatal CarbineersF2:24:25
484 Tshilhase Ramasindi M 2:24:55
485Mthembeni DlaminiDolphin Coast StridersM2:24:56
486Musa TshabalalaHulaminM2:24:57
487 Simphiwe Nelson Dlamini M 2:24:57
488Musawenkosi NguboSAPS IngwenyaM2:24:58
489Sipho NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM2:24:58
490Mzwandile DlaminiM2:24:59
491Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM2:24:59
492 Mondisi Kubheka M 2:25:00
493 Zamo Hlela M 2:25:00
494Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:25:00
495Nkosinathi KapteinEskom GijimasM2:25:02
496Mbonisi DhlaminiM2:25:03
497 Maritsa Gouws F 2:25:20
498Monica TratschlerHowickF2:25:34
499David MngomezuluEskom GijimasM2:25:38
500Maria de VilliersNatal CarbineersF2:26:02
501Catheryn MeyerTeam VitalityF2:26:02
502Lungile PhiriRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:03
503Barry HaighHilton HarriersM2:26:04
504David SmithNatal CarbineersM2:26:29
505Nokulunga NzimandeAmaqhaweF2:26:29
506Bongekile Doris ZondiSAPS IngwenyaF2:26:31
507Poonidha ChettySAPS IngwenyaF2:26:31
508 Leroy Williams M 2:26:33
509 Bonga Kunene M 2:26:35
510 Saso Ndlovu M 2:26:46
511Papa GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM2:26:48
512Mandlenkosi HlongwaneSAPS IngwenyaM2:26:51
513 Minenhle Conco M 2:27:38
514Unathi MarwexuEskom - KZNF2:27:41
515Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF2:28:13
516Beauty MakhayeSAPS IngwenyaF2:28:17
517Siyabonga NeneTeam VitalityM2:28:38
518 Ntombizodwa Ndaba F 2:28:53
519Phindile MthembuTeam VitalityF2:28:55
520Thulile RadebeF2:29:31
521Tracey BeaumontF2:29:39
522Thobuyise MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM2:30:01
523 Sindi Mchunu F 2:30:02
524Letitia ShawNatal CarbineersF2:30:26
525Thembinkosi Chris ZondiAmaqhaweM2:30:28
526Johan BarnardSAPS IngwenyaM2:30:36
527Jacquelyn BarnardSAPS IngwenyaF2:30:37
528Siphamandla NeneuBunyeM2:30:43
529Justice DumaMaritzburgM2:30:51
530Indira ZumaF2:32:04
531Dudu NtanziMaritzburg CityF2:32:05
532 Nonkuthalo Dlamini F 2:32:09
533Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF2:32:11
534Naren DookieM2:32:32
535Fikelani E SitholeSAPS IngwenyaF2:32:44
536Priscilla GouwsF2:32:50
537 Thulani Madlala M 2:32:50
538Zanele KheswaSAPSM2:33:02
539Yashen PadayacheeProtea StridersM2:33:15
540Hengiwe NdlovuCollegians HarriersF2:33:16
541Sibongile MakhathiniF2:33:24
542William Mncedisi AdamsM2:33:24
543Habile SithebePhumaM2:33:30
544Joe XabaM2:33:33
545 Rasalanavho Mwhango M 2:33:45
546Nokuthula ZunguHulaminF2:33:50
547Logan NaidooProtea StridersM2:34:05
548Phumlani MfungulaEskom GijimasM2:34:13
549Zandiswa KhozaTeam VitalityF2:34:33
550Sibusiso NdlovuCorrectional ServicesM2:34:38
551 Sanele Mabaso F 2:34:45
552Wiseman CeleMaritzburg CityM2:34:56
553Dumisani AfricanderMaritzburg CityM2:34:59
554Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:35:00
555Nonhlanhla Olga MdungeSAPS IngwenyaF2:35:14
556Hlengiwe SheziRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:22
557 Busisiwe Nzaca F 2:35:25
558Shirley NaidooNatal CarbineersF2:35:47
559Zandile MaphumuloPhumaF2:35:55
560Thabie GobaAbasubathiF2:36:03
561Gugu ThusiEskom - KZNF2:36:22
562Nonjabulo MchunuF2:37:15
563 Mbongeni Mathonsi M 2:37:37
564Byron JoeseEskom - KZNM2:37:39
565Mpume GamedeEskom - KZNF2:37:49
566Antony Sonosini SheziM2:37:59
567Zibonele NdlovuPhumaM2:38:01
568Sally DavisHowickF2:38:23
569 Siphiwe Ngconco M 2:39:00
570Nosisa KuneneRun/Walk for LifeF2:39:02
571Lindle Du PreezRun/Walk for LifeF2:39:31
572Sanelisiwe NgidiMaritzburg CityF2:39:37
573Mlondi RadebeSABCM2:39:43
574Prisca NxeleMiWay WarriorsF2:39:56
575Adolphus MntamboM2:39:59
576Khumbulani KabaneNatal CarbineersM2:40:05
577 Tracy Newmarch F 2:40:39
578Lungile MadondoIDCF2:40:53
579 Thandeka Bridget Madondo M 2:40:54
580 Joseph Madonda M 2:40:54
581Thandanani MbamboTeam VitalityM2:40:58
582Thembelihle MbamboTeam VitalityF2:40:59
583 Ayanda Majozi F 2:41:07
584 Nontuthuko Ntanzi F 2:41:12
585 Nomveliso Bandla F 2:41:13
586 Sinenhlanhla Gwacela F 2:41:17
587 Mxolisi Meyisa M 2:41:24
588Sihle ZondiM2:41:44
589Mabuyi MtshaliTeam VitalityF2:42:31
590Bongiwe ZondiF2:42:36
591 Sbongile Mthuli F 2:42:44
592 Corah Zaca F 2:43:14
593Nomusa NgcoboMaritzburg CityF2:43:14
594Sanelisiwe HlabanganeSAPS IngwenyaF2:43:42
595 Lungile Mabele F 2:43:42
596 Sibusiso Kunene M 2:43:42
597Gugulethu NgcoboEskom - KZNM2:43:55
598Nankan RajpaulProtea StridersM2:44:30
599Lindiwe SibisiAbasubathiF2:44:48
600 Zamani Mtshali M 2:45:08
601Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:45:24
602 Mzo Zuma M 2:45:41
603Smangele MkhuliseF2:45:51
604Elizabeth MatizamhukaRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:55
605Dashen SanassyiSave OrionM2:45:57
606Fundi RadabeCorrectional ServicesF2:46:31
607Ntokozo HlopheSAPS IngwenyaF2:47:00
608Hussain RawatShakalandM2:47:12
609Neil GeduldCorrectional ServicesM2:47:13
610Abraham Daniel CampbellNatal CarbineersM2:47:22
611Aletta TaljaardRun/Walk for LifeF2:47:22
612 Nontle Tshoba F 2:47:23
613Nonhlanhla MkhizeProtea StridersF2:47:36
614Lungile DlaminiRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:01
615Godfrey Peter PiettersenSpartan HarriersM2:48:04
616Songe ChisiNatal CarbineersM2:48:32
617Nana MncwabeF2:48:34
618 Simo Yandisa Ngwabi M 2:48:56
619Thabsile CeleCorrectional ServicesF2:49:00
620 Philile Basi F 2:49:32
621 Samkelisiwe Malinga F 2:50:26
622Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF2:50:29
623 Candy Kander F 2:50:36
624Carol BotesF2:50:46
625 Kerri Clark M 2:50:47
626 Thandazile Sangweni F 2:50:51
627Lamlile RadebeCorrectional ServicesF2:50:58
628Xolile ManziAmaqhaweF2:51:14
629Annie PadayacheeCollegians HarriersF2:51:18
630Bongeka MaphangaF2:51:42
631Lesley ShawNatal CarbineersF2:52:06
632 Thandiwe Shezi F 2:52:33
633Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:54:32
634 Phindile Ziqubu M 2:54:36
635Zanele MkhizeTeam VitalityF2:54:39
636Ismail MotaShakalandM2:57:02
637Londeka MadlalaPhumaF2:57:50
638Gertie HarveyF2:58:12
639 Lungelo Madlala M 2:58:30
640Zandile MkhizeHulaminF2:58:39
641 Snethemba Phakati M 2:58:40
642 Mbali Myeza F 2:58:41
643 Nomthandazo V Vezi F 2:58:45
644Thembeka MadlalaMaritzburg CityF2:59:46
645Sbusiso ThusiM2:59:56
646Thulisile NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaF3:00:03
647 Nomthandazo Zulu F 3:03:58
648Neville DraaiPhumaM3:04:46
649Silethiwe SikosanaHulaminF3:05:01
650Nozipho MakhanyaTeam VitalityF3:05:06
651Gopaul NaidooProtea StridersM3:05:10
652Xolani GushuM3:05:32
653 Shabane Nomusa F 3:06:41
654Thabile NtshingilaDurban City Multisport ClubF3:09:44
655Zanele SitholeUmgeni WaterF3:09:45
656Maggie NaiduF3:13:30
657Reena GovenderProtea StridersF3:15:55
658 Makhosi Ntuli F 3:18:01
659 Sibu Ntoyi F 3:23:23
660Hlengiwe NtombelaSAPS IngwenyaF3:23:24
661Nonjabulo NdlaziTeam VitalityF3:33:35
662Sandile NxumaloAmaqhaweM3:33:53
663 Vuyo Kulu F 3:34:00