Savages Challenge2013-07-14

21.1kmdistance
1:05:35winning time
689finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lusapho AprilOxford StridersM1:05:35
2Samuel PazangaMaxed EliteM1:06:44
3Sithembile FanekoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:06:47
4 Tebello Poni M 1:07:56
5Professor MollenMaxed EliteM1:08:31
6Mosoeunyane MorapallaNedbank Running ClubM1:08:54
7Julius TenaiM1:09:47
8Babalo MtsokobaStella Athletic ClubM1:09:51
9 Sakhe Khumalo M 1:10:48
10Thobile MbolekkwaEast Griqualand StridersM1:11:02
11Nkosinathi DumaNedbank Running ClubM1:11:05
12Thabiso NgalonkuluChatsworthM1:11:36
13Malusi DlomoNedbank Running ClubM1:12:27
14Kwakhiwakwawo Robert NgubaneMafukuzelaM1:14:25
15Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM1:14:51
16Jonathan EdwardsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:15:32
17Thamsanqa Russe MfekaPhumaM1:15:33
18Thandabantu RhafuzaNedbank Running ClubM1:15:54
19Joseph MandizhaBluffM1:16:10
20Vukani MaphumuloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:16:39
21Dumisani MtaungM1:16:45
22Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:16:52
23Warren KidgellForest HillsM1:17:39
24Magama NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM1:17:54
25Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM1:17:55
26Lonwaba MagwaInanda QadiM1:17:58
27Grant CummingsWestvilleM1:17:59
28Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:18:01
29Bhekithemba MzimelaKwaMashuM1:18:19
30Shaun MeiklejohnNedbank Running ClubM1:18:37
31Siyabonga MkhizeInanda QadiM1:18:40
32Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM1:18:50
33Claude EksteenPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:19:19
34Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:19:26
35Thembo MaphumuloChesterville Athletic ClubM1:19:49
36Mavaka William MdawondeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:20:01
37Haig GibbM1:20:03
38Glen GoreM1:20:12
39Derek WasserfallBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:20:20
40Michael NdlovuMafukuzelaM1:20:39
41Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:21:00
42Lineo ChakaNedbank Running ClubM1:21:01
43Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:21:14
44Paul EichertWestvilleM1:21:34
45Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:22:13
46Muzokhona NzimandeDurban Athletic ClubM1:22:54
47Simo MpandzaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:23:16
48Mkhonzeni MkhizeHammarsdaleM1:23:17
49Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:23:18
50Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:23:31
51Tinashe MutandwaM1:23:37
52Nceduyise NjubaneChatsworthM1:23:40
53Bafana Enock MsimangoNedbank Running ClubM1:23:43
54Elvis Phumlani KhanyileStella Athletic ClubM1:23:44
55Mzameleni NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:23:45
56Vusi Terrence CeleTransnetM1:24:06
57 Mthobisi Madlala M 1:24:18
58Wiseman NcaneSouth Coast StridersM1:24:40
59Suruwani ChiparaHillcrest VillagersM1:25:01
60Qiniso GumedeStella Athletic ClubM1:25:03
61Matthew KretzmannSaintsM1:25:21
62Jongilizwe MadikizelaMtubatubaM1:25:23
63Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:25:28
64Bongi Nhlsnhla J MabasoMtubatubaM1:25:28
65Simon Dingisizw DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM1:25:32
66Zakhele SibiyauMlaziM1:25:33
67Sakhiseni NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM1:25:58
68Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:25:59
69Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:26:01
70Lucky ZwaneM1:26:03
71John MacartanM1:26:12
72Craig MainstoneHillcrest VillagersM1:26:14
73Shani SilverBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:26:27
74Sicelo MtshaliKwaMashuM1:26:43
75Thabiso MadunaStella Athletic ClubM1:26:56
76Phineas NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:27:18
77Keith HigginsonDHS Old BoysM1:27:47
78Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM1:27:51
79Nhlanhla Lucky MzobeKwaMashuM1:27:54
80Gavin BazleySAPS StridersM1:28:00
81Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:01
82Mlindi Kagasa MsomiNedbank Running ClubM1:28:11
83Andile ZwaneMafukuzelaM1:28:22
84Sandiso SibisiSAPS StridersM1:28:46
85Hayley ElginF1:28:57
86Siyabonga NongqothoInanda Amandlethu Athletic ClubM1:29:30
87Siphelele NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM1:29:33
88Aubrey RobertsWestvilleM1:29:43
89Willy GovenderSavagesM1:29:55
90Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM1:30:05
91Austin NtuliNedbank Running ClubM1:30:05
92Thabane CeleTroisport TriathlonM1:30:24
93Mike UdalHilton HarriersM1:30:28
94Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:30:44
95Sandile Ignatiu MthimkhuluNedbank Running ClubM1:30:47
96Mandla MthimkhuluInanda QadiM1:30:50
97Musa MadlalaNedbank Running ClubM1:30:54
98Erica WalkerHilton HarriersF1:31:04
99Lauren DougallF1:31:15
100Craig GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM1:31:40
101Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM1:31:44
102Nkosenhle MhlongoRichards Bay HarriersM1:31:54
103Sibhakela MkhontoStella Athletic ClubM1:31:57
104Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:31:58
105Sibongiseni MpisaneDurban Athletic ClubM1:31:59
106Brendan MayerChilternM1:32:17
107Nkululeko ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM1:32:30
108Siphiwe MbuliDurban Athletic ClubM1:32:46
109David OggPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:32:53
110Nkosinathi NtuliM1:33:12
111Precious DumaChatsworthF1:33:45
112Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF1:33:46
113 Marcus Prinsloo M 1:34:11
114Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:34:12
115Lungasani NgubaneSavagesM1:34:19
116Philani Alex MngadiRun/Walk for LifeM1:34:38
117Puis RadebeZululand Multisport ClubM1:34:44
118Jaco de VriesDolphin Coast StridersM1:34:44
119Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:34:45
120Gabrielle WebberDHS Old BoysF1:34:47
121Craig LilfordWestvilleM1:35:17
122Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM1:35:37
123Neliswe DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:35:38
124Neil NeatForest HillsM1:35:46
125 L No Name Madikizela KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:35:51
126Sibusiso Nhlalo MkhwanaziNedbank Running ClubM1:36:03
127Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:36:11
128Sue MalherbeHilton HarriersF1:36:11
129Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM1:36:23
130Teneal FeathereyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:36:24
131Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:36:26
132Greig TannerBluffM1:36:36
133Innocent MatheStella Athletic ClubM1:36:39
134Lesley MayerChilternF1:36:44
135Kyle RaffleM1:36:48
136Bongani NdwandweSAPS StridersM1:36:50
137Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:37:13
138Enock VumisaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:37:20
139Dumisani ZunguFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:37:41
140Nicole WesterhofDHS Old BoysF1:37:42
141Themba NgidiNedbank Running ClubM1:38:14
142Reuben RossouwM1:38:17
143Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:38:26
144Benjamin Pugh-JonesDHS Old BoysM1:38:48
145Mduduzi MasukuSparM1:39:01
146 Dumo Hlabisa M 1:40:11
147Vincent ZuluAthletics NorthM1:40:13
148Anna NgobeseChilternF1:40:16
149Gerald PavelDurban Athletic ClubM1:40:17
150Alison UysWestvilleF1:40:28
151David RouxWestvilleM1:40:29
152 Oscar Robles Garay M 1:40:32
153Thembinkosi MzobeNewcastle HarriersM1:40:34
154Clinton ChantBluffM1:40:38
155David TubbM1:40:48
156Richard SlabbertM1:40:50
157Eugene DlomoNedbank Running ClubM1:40:51
158Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:40:51
159Craig OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:40:59
160Greg SassenM1:41:06
161Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:41:11
162Siphesihle ThangoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:41:24
163Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:41:24
164Greg HardieM1:41:32
165Kevin DoldM1:41:39
166Msebenziwenkosi MhlongoZabalazaM1:41:39
167Vusumuzi ThethwayoEmpangeni Athletic ClubM1:41:42
168Simone SmaleCollegians HarriersF1:41:45
169Anton BruneM1:41:50
170Jonathon BooyensDHS Old BoysM1:41:58
171 Andrew Booyens DHS Old BoysM 1:42:01
172Dumisani ShoyiseRiverside HarriersM1:42:14
173Grant WardellM1:42:16
174Ruth GrayF1:42:20
175Jonathan MartinRocky Road RunnersM1:42:21
176Chris BuysZululand Triathlon ClubM1:42:47
177Mpilo VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:42:51
178Anthony ZaborowskiM1:42:54
179Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM1:42:55
180Lloyd BroughtonVirginia Athletic ClubM1:42:55
181Justin LockhartM1:42:55
182Daniel CotterellVirginia Athletic ClubM1:42:58
183Caroline ZaborowskiDHS Old BoysF1:43:06
184Govindsamy GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:43:08
185Matthew CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:43:11
186Keith HarrodM1:43:22
187David PughHillcrest VillagersM1:43:32
188 Ivan de Waal M 1:43:36
189Cindy WellsDHS Old BoysF1:43:37
190James ReeveWestvilleM1:43:37
191Mark JasonM1:43:38
192Sid ReddyChatsworthM1:43:42
193Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM1:43:48
194Joseph NxumaloEskom GijimasM1:43:55
195Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:44:08
196Roy LeisegangChilternM1:44:26
197Cavin NoahDHS Old BoysM1:44:28
198Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:44:32
199Claire GatonbyDHS Old BoysF1:44:33
200Paul JasonDHS Old BoysM1:44:37
201Trevor LuytWestvilleM1:44:38
202Michelle de MontilleHillcrest VillagersF1:44:46
203James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:48
204Warren GibsonRun/Walk for LifeM1:44:51
205Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:44:57
206Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM1:45:02
207Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:45:13
208Alec SacksM1:45:20
209Sandile MthembuuMhlathuzeM1:45:34
210Sisusiso ThwalaM1:45:49
211Vumokuhle MakhayeNedbank Running ClubM1:45:53
212Robin CharnaudDHS Old BoysM1:45:54
213Innocent DlaminiM1:45:59
214Stuart NaysmithChilternM1:46:01
215Wayne HolmesuMhlathuzeM1:46:03
216Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:46:15
217Khumbulani Majozi1000 HillsM1:46:18
218Dumisani Richard ZuluSAPS StridersM1:46:20
219Catherine PerkinsRiverside HarriersF1:46:34
220Ray ButheleziM1:46:44
221Luke TurnerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:46:45
222Jeanette DavidsonDHS Old BoysF1:47:01
223Louis PretoriusCollegians HarriersM1:47:09
224Zane PetersM1:47:12
225Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:47:13
226Mboniseni Andries MkhizeuMlaziM1:47:49
227Denis KhomoSavagesM1:47:52
228Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:48:05
229Sibongiseni ChoncoMtubatubaM1:48:13
230Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM1:48:16
231Bhekinkosi MsibiNewlands StridersM1:48:18
232Don ClarkeM1:48:21
233Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:48:57
234Michelle BerchowitzDHS Old BoysF1:49:03
235Dumisani ZwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:49:18
236Earl DonnellyKearsney StridersM1:49:23
237Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF1:49:26
238Douglas de BruynDHS Old BoysM1:49:32
239Rob MilneChilternM1:49:33
240Garry SheaM1:49:36
241Sean RouxWestvilleM1:49:39
242Jaco van NiekerkStella Athletic ClubM1:49:52
243 Craig Theobald M 1:50:02
244Xolani MbhelePhumanathiM1:50:14
245Nicole BratosKearsney StridersF1:50:16
246Heather WenkeWestvilleF1:50:28
247Kelly SchofieldBluffF1:50:32
248Vuyani SkoliweDurban Athletic ClubM1:50:34
249Nebeon MbonambiKwaMashuM1:50:42
250Brendan AllenSydenhamM1:50:43
251 Simphiwe Mabika M 1:50:52
252Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM1:50:57
253Wendy FitzmauriceWestvilleF1:51:00
254Kerry HoarF1:51:00
255 Paul Cotterell M 1:51:04
256Jewonlall Shank RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:51:10
257John CumminsChilternM1:51:12
258Darren CampbellM1:51:12
259Angela BeckxBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:51:13
260Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:51:18
261Gareth CampbellM1:51:19
262Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM1:51:25
263Mzamo MkhwanaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:51:26
264Phelelani NgobeseM1:51:27
265Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:51:38
266Scelo Kwazi ThusiSAPS IngwenyaM1:51:46
267Ellias Zwethanda NhlengethwaHammarsdaleM1:51:46
268Dhiren GovenderDurban University of TechnologyM1:52:00
269Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:52:00
270Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:52:02
271Gavin EngelbrechtStella Athletic ClubM1:52:03
272Matthew BuckDHS Old BoysM1:52:03
273Andy WatsonWestvilleM1:52:08
274Leeanne IbbetsonRiverside HarriersF1:52:10
275Wilma van NiekerkFast FeetF1:52:12
276Jay RamnathKwaDukuzaM1:52:17
277Josiah MthembuNedbank Running ClubM1:52:17
278Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:52:22
279Graeme PhillipsRiverside HarriersM1:52:23
280 Luke Harrison M 1:52:29
281Tindall KrugerChilternM1:52:30
282Barbara FlorenceVirginia Athletic ClubF1:52:37
283Sureshchand OreeWoodviewM1:52:38
284Zama GcabaF1:52:45
285Patrick GasaSydenhamM1:52:51
286Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:52:52
287Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM1:52:58
288Robyn GreylingForest HillsF1:53:01
289Dimetrios VelissariouStella Athletic ClubM1:53:04
290Nicholas AlcockStella Athletic ClubM1:53:11
291Jodi WatsonHillcrest VillagersF1:53:16
292Robert HowseDHS Old BoysM1:53:21
293Ross JenveyLegends Athletic ClubM1:53:21
294Sarah WilsonHillcrest VillagersF1:53:49
295Denise MondaWestvilleF1:53:49
296Paul PearceWestvilleM1:53:50
297Neil WilsonHillcrest VillagersM1:53:50
298 Matthew Richings M 1:53:51
299Doug CornishHilton HarriersM1:53:57
300Shirley DeyzelDurban RamblersF1:53:58
301 Darren Price Moor M 1:54:03
302Tracey QuinF1:54:03
303Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:54:13
304Thozi MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM1:54:15
305Jabulani MhlunguMtubatubaM1:54:18
306Nicola SchroederForest HillsF1:54:18
307Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM1:54:19
308Karen GreenForest HillsF1:54:20
309Shane GreylingForest HillsM1:54:23
310Vernon BallSydenhamM1:54:28
311Laurence ThurgoodDolphin Coast StridersM1:54:32
312Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF1:54:42
313Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:54:46
314Luganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:54:58
315Dayaram SonpalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:54:59
316Kirsty StandingRandburg HarriersF1:55:03
317Sibongile MweliChatsworthF1:55:08
318Craig SmaleCollegians HarriersM1:55:09
319Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM1:55:11
320Sibusiso Dennis FakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:55:13
321Deryse WesselsDHS Old BoysF1:55:20
322Lori DavidsonDHS Old BoysF1:55:21
323Angela BoulleChilternF1:55:22
324Peter BoulleChilternM1:55:23
325Bronwyn AllanF1:55:31
326Bronwyn FreeseF1:55:31
327Gareth de BroizeM1:55:32
328Chris DaviesQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:34
329Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM1:55:36
330Siphesihle Patrick MemelaSAPSM1:55:38
331Fen van TonderDHS Old BoysF1:55:43
332Wade WingfieldM1:55:49
333Rhonwyn BrayleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:55:49
334Patrick Rasta MnyanduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:55:53
335Thireshan ReddyNewlands StridersM1:55:58
336 Matthew Baney M 1:55:58
337Frances SmitQueensburgh HarriersF1:56:03
338Verlie BriscoeDHS Old BoysF1:56:06
339Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:08
340Ricky PillayScottburghM1:56:09
341Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:56:13
342Mlondi BhenguNedbank Running ClubM1:56:14
343Robyn CurranRichards Bay HarriersF1:56:16
344Shaun CurranRichards Bay HarriersM1:56:17
345Graeme HallKearsney StridersM1:56:25
346Thanduyise NdlovuWillie MtoloM1:56:26
347 Sue Batchelor F 1:56:31
348Amrit GangaramEskom GijimasM1:56:33
349Mark BiddleChilternM1:56:35
350Cherylyn GaucheForest HillsF1:56:47
351Surandkumar MaharajWoodviewM1:56:49
352Aldon PretoriusWoodviewM1:56:50
353Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM1:56:50
354Tracy GoreF1:56:51
355 Terence Mitchell M 1:56:52
356Sibusiso XuluKwaMashuM1:56:53
357Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:57:04
358Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF1:57:04
359Gregory FergusonBluffM1:57:09
360Donovan Du PlooyNewlands StridersM1:57:12
361Ralph JamaricSydenhamM1:57:27
362Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:57:29
363 Anthony Richings M 1:57:29
364Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:57:29
365Bulukani NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM1:57:38
366 Cuail Njabulo Ndlela M 1:57:42
367Sandile HlabisaM1:57:42
368Christopher Du TrevouM1:57:46
369Colleen NicholasRiverside HarriersF1:57:49
370Shannon FlorenceF1:57:52
371Kamacaserkrain GovenderNewlands StridersM1:58:06
372Lauren UysDHS Old BoysF1:58:07
373Eva NemesWestvilleF1:58:08
374Simo ShangeStella Athletic ClubM1:58:10
375 Sabatha Khumalo M 1:58:10
376Tholithemba MnqayiM1:58:14
377Elizabeth PerkinsRiverside HarriersF1:58:24
378 Kristian Ormen M 1:58:24
379 Rudi Clarke M 1:58:26
380Paul MannixMtunziniM1:58:27
381Christopher FinlayDHS Old BoysM1:58:28
382Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM1:58:28
383Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM1:58:30
384Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM1:58:30
385Sharon FreeseRiverside HarriersF1:58:34
386Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:37
387Anand NaidooWoodviewM1:58:37
388Candice DouglasStella Athletic ClubF1:58:46
389Melody NdlovuKwaDukuzaF1:58:46
390Johan RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:47
391Bridget CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:58:48
392Nikola RamsdenDolphin Coast StridersF1:58:53
393Mark GovenderChatsworthM1:58:57
394Poongavanam GovenderChatsworthM1:58:59
395Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:59:02
396Rajen NaickerRun for FunM1:59:09
397Cordelia KistenWoodviewF1:59:09
398Ted ClarkWestvilleM1:59:13
399Julia CullinanWestvilleF1:59:13
400Nickey PillaiTongaat PanthersM1:59:20
401Robert PillaiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:59:20
402Jayne CotterellVirginia Athletic ClubF1:59:32
403Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF1:59:33
404Praveshan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:59:36
405Curtis RajooRun for FunM1:59:53
406Mandy WillemseRun/Walk for LifeF2:00:05
407Mncedisi MnqibisaSAPS StridersM2:00:05
408Louise LilfordWestvilleF2:00:12
409Ronald Ivan GrahamBluffM2:00:14
410Jenny CromptonWestvilleF2:00:30
411Bheki GasaWoodviewM2:00:30
412Jade de SousaF2:00:35
413Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM2:00:35
414Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:02
415Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:01:03
416Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF2:01:06
417Nokukhanya NsibandeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:01:07
418Tarryn HunterF2:01:07
419Louisa CruickshankDHS Old BoysF2:01:12
420Darren de LeurM2:01:12
421Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:01:28
422Zibani MuziwakheHighwayM2:01:33
423Tyrone VieiraM2:01:34
424Hayley JosephStella Athletic ClubF2:01:39
425Lethukuthula NzimandeBluffM2:01:42
426Jowaine ParrottF2:01:45
427Kate ReuningStella Athletic ClubF2:01:50
428Yvonne DalgleishCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:01:56
429Lize CoetzeeForest HillsF2:01:58
430Justin PetzerVirginia Athletic ClubM2:02:01
431Matthew SnydersQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:07
432Crona JuggernathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:02:09
433Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:02:18
434Megan LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:02:28
435Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:02:38
436Carolyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF2:02:50
437Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF2:02:50
438Andile Victor KhwelaEskom GijimasM2:02:58
439Poobalan PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:03:12
440Kirstin WilliamsF2:03:12
441Pathamanathan PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:03:13
442Craig ShillerChilternM2:03:25
443Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF2:03:33
444Michael van TonderDHS Old BoysM2:03:40
445Corinne SaundersBluffF2:03:48
446Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:07
447Jacques MeyerSAPS IngwenyaM2:04:08
448Bev HardieChilternF2:04:17
449Donald MacleodWestvilleM2:04:19
450Anitha SewnarranCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:04:24
451Paul WatkinsRiverside HarriersM2:04:30
452Mandla MzobeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:04:49
453Babongile NdzingiEskom GijimasF2:04:49
454Stephen de SousaVirginia Athletic ClubM2:04:52
455Rene van BreukelenDHS Old BoysF2:04:54
456Cara ReillyF2:05:09
457Layle CatheyPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:05:20
458Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:05:20
459 Haley Gibbon F 2:05:39
460Stuart DawsonM2:05:40
461Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF2:05:44
462Govindsamy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:05:48
463Alistair BennettStella Athletic ClubM2:06:22
464Claudia VersterRiverside HarriersF2:06:39
465Sandy JoubertDHS Old BoysF2:06:48
466Lauren ClarkChilternF2:06:50
467Sandile NdlovuDurban Athletic ClubM2:06:51
468 Brigitte Tamboer F 2:06:51
469Helen TamboerF2:06:52
470Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:07:12
471Albert MarkRun for FunM2:07:16
472Cara PecheyQueensburgh HarriersF2:07:23
473 Ram Narayan M 2:07:38
474Zanele Noleen CeleKwaMashuF2:08:02
475Siboniso ShabalalaM2:08:04
476Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:08:05
477Michael FellM2:08:06
478 Justine Cockin F 2:08:07
479 Jayne de Villiers M 2:08:07
480Janine SchmidtFitness BeatF2:08:08
481 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:08:09
482Tim CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:08:11
483Guy HankinsonDHS Old BoysM2:08:16
484Zandile Prudence ShobedeKwaMashuF2:08:23
485Mpho MolefeImpendleM2:08:39
486Sanjaye JankhiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:08:42
487Roshni PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:08:42
488Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF2:08:51
489Ginger NaidooChatsworthM2:08:56
490 Claire Mcmullin F 2:09:00
491Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:09:05
492Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:09:06
493Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF2:09:06
494Brian ThorpeStella Athletic ClubM2:09:07
495Natalie KrauseROAGF2:09:07
496Mthembeni David ShamaseNewlands StridersM2:09:17
497Mlungisi ZondiNewlands StridersM2:09:17
498Martie ClarkeF2:09:24
499Bongiwe ZikalalaEskom GijimasF2:09:38
500 Rivaar Maharaj M 2:09:49
501 Shane Windsor M 2:09:53
502Lungi MaphumuloNewlands StridersF2:09:58
503Bhekisisa Derrick GabuzaKwaMashuM2:10:09
504Steven Fani MjwaraSAPS StridersM2:10:09
505Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:10
506Giselle HallRun/Walk for LifeF2:10:14
507Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:10:37
508Dirk SchorenbergVirginia Athletic ClubM2:10:38
509Jenni AinsworthDHS Old BoysF2:10:46
510Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:10:49
511Zenzele Samuel ZondiuMlaziM2:10:51
512 Xolisile Nkhoesa F 2:11:08
513Nombuso NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF2:11:13
514Hayley RyanHillcrest VillagersF2:11:14
515Mathoyi HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF2:11:15
516Jeffrey MkhizeMtubatubaM2:11:16
517Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:19
518Nick ShaveWestvilleM2:11:30
519Joleen WatkinsQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:38
520Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:11:54
521Gareth van WykBluffM2:11:54
522Jess GobleHillcrest VillagersF2:12:00
523Guido PenzhornM2:12:15
524Val OppermanRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:20
525Andrea CotterellDolphin Coast StridersF2:12:21
526 Natalie Mallett F 2:12:22
527Janet de GrootF2:12:40
528 Philippa King F 2:12:47
529Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF2:12:47
530Kalicharan GourisankerFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:12:48
531Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM2:12:54
532Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:13:01
533 Jacqueline Mackayleslie F 2:13:07
534 Blake Mackayleslie M 2:13:07
535Wellington MsaneRun/Walk for LifeM2:13:12
536Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM2:13:13
537Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:13:29
538Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:13:31
539Larry Claasen No DobHilton HarriersM2:13:42
540Simone OwensBluffF2:13:47
541Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:59
542Praveen Ram IllegibleNewlands StridersM2:14:11
543Skhumbozo MngadiInanda QadiM2:14:14
544Sagie Gonasagren NaiduWoodviewM2:14:18
545Bernadette StokesForest HillsF2:14:30
546Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:14:33
547Roy GovenderChatsworthM2:14:38
548Adre WepenerBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:14:49
549 Thandeka Ngiba F 2:14:50
550Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:14:51
551Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM2:14:55
552Emmanuel MshibeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:14:58
553 Joshua Reynolds M 2:15:00
554Meera Devi MaharajWoodviewF2:15:03
555Louis FourieAgapeM2:15:08
556Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF2:15:10
557Karen SealsF2:15:11
558Janine MazeryWestvilleF2:15:12
559Kelly BenschopWestvilleF2:15:13
560Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:15:15
561Thiagaraj PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:15:48
562David Allan AnsteyAthletics NorthM2:15:49
563Tracy ThomsonF2:16:01
564Lin KaytonForest HillsF2:16:02
565Gregory FinnieSydenhamM2:16:03
566Nomfanelo DandalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:16:18
567 Caitlin Sarah Varty F 2:16:30
568Philip van GassDolphin Coast StridersM2:17:08
569James MartensStella Athletic ClubM2:17:09
570 Leigh Pearson F 2:17:14
571Sabelo NtuliM2:17:23
572Patrick MartelM2:17:25
573Loryn BirkholtzROAGF2:17:29
574Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:33
575Taryn HeathcoteRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:33
576Nishani DeeplalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:17:43
577Wendy GroomF2:17:43
578Michelle WilliamsBluffF2:17:44
579Zaid WagRun for FunM2:17:48
580Lara ChantBluffF2:17:51
581Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:17:52
582Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF2:18:04
583Ntombifikile SilwanyaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:18:05
584Peresha NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:09
585Moonsamy RogavanTongaat PanthersM2:18:12
586Justin HotzM2:18:17
587 Kirkpatrick Craig M 2:18:17
588Ntokozo MkhizeEskom GijimasM2:18:40
589Lisa James BeckHillcrest VillagersF2:18:42
590Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubF2:18:47
591Gordon van der BruggeM2:19:05
592Phumzile MbejeEskom GijimasF2:19:14
593Chunder GungadeenKwaDukuzaM2:19:16
594Mzokhona Collen MsanePhumaM2:19:43
595 Simone Bell F 2:19:44
596 Michelle Wells F 2:19:54
597Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:19:55
598Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:20:00
599Louise BothaStella Athletic ClubF2:20:07
600Marcon KoenQueensburgh HarriersM2:20:15
601Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:20:23
602Mpume KeswaF2:20:29
603Thulani Innocent ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM2:20:29
604Lana JohnsonHillcrest VillagersF2:20:44
605Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:20:59
606Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:21:00
607Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:21:00
608George UrquhartAthletics NorthM2:21:01
609Zinhle MchunuInanda QadiF2:21:03
610Kerry PetersenWestvilleF2:21:28
611Sandra MngunuNedbank Running ClubF2:21:46
612Sizwe NkomoKwaMashuM2:21:52
613Francois ClarkeLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:22:18
614Inez ValjeeM2:22:19
615Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:23:10
616Sugandree GungadeenKwaDukuzaF2:23:10
617Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM2:23:32
618Tammy GraySavagesF2:23:40
619Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM2:24:12
620 Stephen Bailey M 2:24:17
621Sonja TerblancheQueensburgh HarriersF2:24:18
622Debbie ChaperonF2:24:24
623Inder RagunanundPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:24:48
624Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF2:24:48
625Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF2:25:13
626Lance BartlettFezelaM2:25:35
627Shanna LakeBluffF2:25:36
628Renu RasaroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:25:42
629 Stephanie Mcleod F 2:25:49
630Shrinivas Morgan ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM2:26:21
631Gcinithemba TutwanaKwaMashuM2:26:26
632Alan GovenderM2:26:37
633Busiswa GezaF2:26:47
634Mogie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:26:48
635Jon Paul SharrockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:26:48
636Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:26:49
637Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:26:51
638Madalene SchofieldBluffF2:27:44
639Leigh-Ann McKenzieHighwayF2:27:55
640Lame MolefeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:27:57
641Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM2:28:30
642Carol BrookingRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:19
643Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:29:50
644Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:29:50
645Emmanuel ZwaneDurban Athletic ClubM2:30:28
646Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF2:31:19
647Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF2:31:25
648Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:31:30
649Gavin SimpkinsM2:31:58
650 Guy Bowman M 2:31:58
651Antonio Da SilvaM2:32:01
652Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:32:03
653 Yesh Govender M 2:32:32
654Kevin BurleyNew BalanceM2:33:06
655Phindi GuleNew BalanceF2:33:07
656 Mickey de Wet F 2:33:19
657Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:34:33
658Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:34:33
659Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:34:36
660 Moepei Lichakane F 2:35:01
661Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:35:11
662Nonhlanhla NxumaloHighwayF2:35:15
663Taryn DaviesQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:01
664Bernice Von WeichardtQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:02
665Nigel HarcourtRun/Walk for LifeM2:36:23
666Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:36:45
667Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:36:46
668Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF2:38:05
669Tracy Patricia YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:16
670Erin MurphySTS Multisport ClubF2:40:39
671Dean TylerSTS Multisport ClubM2:40:40
672 Nomsa Ndlela F 2:42:25
673Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:42:50
674Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:42:52
675Peter LimbourisSydenhamM2:43:02
676Khulekani NgcoboM2:44:02
677Sonya Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:44:30
678Onica NgcoboDHS Old BoysF2:44:31
679Perushnee ReddyF2:44:55
680Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:46:57
681Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:47:12
682Amy LautenNewlands StridersF2:47:12
683Lindiwe NtuliNewlands StridersF2:47:50
684Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:48:25
685Susan YoungHighwayF2:48:44
686Elizabeth HayesF2:48:49
687Dylan John RawsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:54:10
688Dane John BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:54:11
689Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM2:58:04

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club34
DHS Old Boys34
Westville30
Queensburgh Harriers28
Stella Athletic Club27
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club18
Eskom Gijimas17
Newlands Striders17
Chatsworth16
Bluff15
Hillcrest Villagers15
Chiltern15
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club14
Woodview14
Run/Walk for Life13
Forest Hills12
Durban Athletic Club12
Riverside Harriers12
Pinetown District Athletic Club12
KwaMashu11
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club9
Highway9
KwaZulu-Natal Striders8
Dolphin Coast Striders8
SAPS Striders7
Virginia Athletic Club7
Natal Carbineers Running Club6
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club6
Mtubatuba6
Durban Runner Athletic Club6
Sydenham6
Hilton Harriers5
Collegians Harriers5
Chesterville Athletic Club5
Maxed Elite5
Run for Fun5
Athletics North5
Inanda Qadi5
uMhlathuze4
KwaDukuza4
Savages4
Phuma4
uMlazi3
Kearsney Striders3
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club3
Mafukuzela3
Richards Bay Harriers3
SAPS Ingwenya3
Harlequin Harriers2
ROAG2
Hammarsdale2
Tongaat Panthers2
South Coast Striders2
Midlands2
New Balance2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Scottburgh2
STS Multisport Club2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Transnet1
Agape1
East Griqualand Striders1
Legends Athletic Club1
Empangeni Athletic Club1
Zululand Multisport Club1
Troisport Triathlon1
Impendle1
Newcastle Harriers1
Oxford Striders1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Fezela1
Inanda Amandlethu Athletic Club1
SAPS1
Zabalaza1
Save Orion1
Fast Feet1
Mtunzini1
Randburg Harriers1
Durban University of Technology1
Fitness Beat1
Rocky Road Runners1
Saints1
Spar1
Willie Mtolo1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Phumanathi1
Zululand Triathlon Club1
1000 Hills1
Durban Ramblers1