Heroes Marathon2017-12-03

42.2kmdistance
2:26:20winning time
236finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Nkosikhona MhlakwanaPhumaM2:26:20
2 Dinke Kebede Aberra M 2:26:22
3Isaac MpofuMaxed EliteM2:27:10
4 Pamire Pasi Cephasi M 2:27:52
5Bereng Julius MoqetiNedbank Running ClubM2:27:54
6Moses Kiptoo KurgatNedbank Running ClubM2:28:08
7Samuel MorengMotheo Development Athletic ClubM2:28:42
8Matile MakheleNedbank Running ClubM2:29:40
9Mahlomola Ishmael SekhonyanaHillcrest VillagersM2:29:45
10Mosoenyane MaorapallaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:30:07
11 Timothy Mutaie M 2:30:59
12Moses NjodziLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:32:04
13Peete MaphepehePhantane Athletic ClubM2:32:27
14Zuko MambulaQokolweni Athletic ClubM2:33:48
15Phakoane RakotoPhantane Athletic ClubM2:35:09
16Lucas NonyanaNedbank Running ClubM2:36:07
17Xolisani ZamkeleElliot Madeira Charity ClubM2:36:18
18 Ngubane Eric M 2:36:34
19 Mkhize Delani M 2:37:18
20 Sonibindo Anele M 2:37:26
21Malefetsane Rulf NkhiNedbank Running ClubM2:38:01
22 Bhembe Lucky Willie M 2:39:54
23Delubom SisaMvezo Komkhulu Athletic ClubM2:40:04
24Bernard DandadziNedbank Running ClubM2:40:51
25 Dlamini Akhumbuzo M 2:41:06
26Peter MedupeNedbank Running ClubM2:41:29
27Mthembeni NzamaNedbank Running ClubM2:42:09
28Masiu TsoinyaneM2:43:21
29Bongani PossaNedbank Running ClubM2:43:24
30Phillip PhakwagoNedbank Running ClubM2:43:44
31Thabang MasiuCED-Matat Athletic ClubM2:46:14
32Philimon ManyakaNedbank Running ClubM2:48:04
33Lwando ZiqulaEyethu Athletic ClubM2:50:08
34 Asefa Chelitu Bogale F 2:50:13
35Ndlovu MichaelM2:50:19
36Bulelani MguboAll StarsM2:50:49
37Mdeni ZuluOxford StridersM2:52:21
38Lungisani MyantuseOpenserve Athletic ClubM2:53:21
39Maxwele Zenzekele NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM2:54:17
40Sentsele MabalekoaKwa-WicksM2:55:12
41 Nyadle Mphuthumi M 2:56:02
42 Tembello Poni M 2:56:27
43Phumlani MpananaCheetahsM2:57:45
44 Masande Yolisa Notununu M 2:58:09
45Lulamile DanileCheetahsM2:59:10
46Alexander RammikiM2:59:49
47Lucas Meketsi RampesiTlokoaM3:00:04
48Lineo ChakaMaxed EliteF3:00:07
49Mazotsho MahlaselaHlazoM3:00:30
50Nhlanhla NzamaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:00:52
51 Chitate Olivia F 3:01:41
52Mfumaneko NongauzaCheetahsM3:03:32
53Loveness MadzivaNedbank Running ClubF3:03:43
54Peter ChiwayaOxford StridersM3:04:52
55Xolisa NtombiniSABCM3:05:03
56Mzuvukile SimovaAmandelbult Road RunnersM3:06:45
57 Yandabhayi Masimini M 3:06:53
58Vuyokazi GebeCSIRF3:07:00
59Momeleze BozaOpenserve Athletic ClubM3:07:06
60 Velembo Celani M 3:07:25
61Awonke TiniOld MutualM3:08:02
62 Luzuko Mhlakulwana M 3:08:31
63 Setlaba Nkopiet M 3:08:42
64 Athenkosi Butshinga M 3:10:39
65Luyanda MahashanaCheetahsM3:11:10
66 Malinga Graham M 3:11:53
67Simphiwe MajikiRainbow United Sports ClubM3:11:54
68Nceba MahlaweUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:12:24
69 Jwacu Bongani M 3:12:49
70Vuma Kenneth MnyamanaCheetahsM3:13:02
71Nkululo MkhuzoBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM3:13:58
72 Jack Mkhululi M 3:14:33
73Herbert MazongoloM3:15:45
74 Kewuti Ntsikelelo M 3:16:51
75 Siphamandla Msali M 3:16:56
76 Tshemese Sandi M 3:17:47
77 Mwando Evidenle M 3:18:03
78 Tfwala Samkelisiwe F 3:18:09
79 Lungisa Dyani M 3:19:08
80Mayenzeke HlazuM3:20:30
81Nhlafho Eunice PhindileAnglo AmericanF3:20:53
82 Hiliwe Mabona M 3:21:29
83Samkelo SinyongoAspenM3:21:40
84Xolile MashicilaOvertakersM3:22:00
85Vusumzi MbilaPacersM3:23:52
86 Paul Shonhiwa M 3:23:59
87Simon MatroseEyethu Athletic ClubM3:25:38
88Lingene MbeleWild Coast SunM3:25:38
89Babalo MvulaOpenserve Athletic ClubM3:28:06
90 Hlophe Beatrice F 3:28:14
91Tsepiso NzayoBuffalo Runners Athletic ClubM3:29:39
92Nokukhanya MemelaSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubF3:30:15
93 Sandiso Ngxishe M 3:30:27
94Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM3:30:55
95 Ntobo Lebenya M 3:31:28
96 Mponco Sabelo M 3:32:28
97 Xolani Mnyamana M 3:32:28
98 Ndobeni Thembela M 3:33:35
99Lwando ZongoOpenserve Athletic ClubM3:33:36
100Jacob NdwalaneNedbank Running ClubM3:34:27
101Tembelani SarhiliasLangebaan StrandloopersM3:35:21
102 Nakumba Sicelo M 3:36:36
103Jongibandla DukadaQokolweni Athletic ClubM3:38:42
104Elias LetlapeNedbank Running ClubM3:39:29
105Sanele MzinjanaShining Stars Athletic ClubM3:39:55
106Andries Vusumzi MadonaNedbank Running ClubM3:40:05
107Noveve OngeziweAdventists Athletic ClubM3:41:31
108Mzukisi NgidiAdventists Athletic ClubM3:41:31
109 Mafilitshana Sivuyile M 3:41:42
110 Febane Wilson M 3:41:48
111Andile Zandile LulwandleOld MutualM3:42:45
112 Bici Xoliswa F 3:43:10
113Themba Vincent MbukusheOld MutualM3:43:31
114Thembela SoliloBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM3:44:01
115Itumeleng MogaleM3:45:57
116Hlelani ZwayiAdventists Athletic ClubM3:45:57
117Ayanda SikitiM3:46:13
118Ntsikane MtshabeCheetahsM3:46:18
119Ntsikelelo MtshabeCheetahsM3:46:19
120Malwande MagadlaM3:50:55
121Siphethuxolo DingaM3:50:55
122Sandile MadlalaNedbank Running ClubM3:52:55
123Welile PayiOvertakersM3:55:15
124Lingelitsha Berlin BontsiReal GijimasM3:57:01
125Fikile GqamaneBalekani Athletic ClubM3:57:19
126Gcinumzi DekedaM3:57:25
127Siphiwo SobeM4:01:08
128Siyakudumisa NohajiZinikele Mgijimi Athletic ClubM4:01:19
129Kgomotso Lazola MoumakoeWonderparkM4:02:29
130 Calaa Sizwe M 4:04:53
131Mncedisi NxumaloM4:05:14
132Luvuyo MgodukaM4:07:53
133Momelezi SomdakaMakanaM4:08:26
134 Nteleza Monsezi M 4:09:09
135 Mbebe Thomas Lizo M 4:10:59
136Wandile MbandeziMaxed EliteM4:11:14
137Vuyo LanduReal GijimasM4:11:16
138Noligwa MkungekaReal GijimasF4:11:17
139Masixole QaqaNedbank Running ClubM4:11:37
140Nyabase TatendaNedbank Running ClubM4:11:37
141Tembelani SimamaZinikele Mgijimi Athletic ClubM4:12:36
142Dalikhaya HlalukanaBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM4:14:25
143 Siphe Lubuzo M 4:14:45
144Henry MoyoMaxed EliteM4:14:52
145Phumzile NcapaCheetahsM4:16:04
146Mziwamadoda SkosanaOld MutualM4:16:46
147Laura GushBearbrookF4:17:47
148Siyabulela SwapiBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM4:18:44
149Sakhumzi PeterSouth African National Defence ForceM4:19:06
150Xolani JezileM4:19:50
151Lwandiso NodadaM4:20:41
152 Bongani Poswa M 4:22:05
153 Mkentane Cebisile M 4:22:15
154Siphelele NqiwaQokolweni Athletic ClubM4:23:38
155 Siyabonga Mququ M 4:24:27
156Bulwana ZolaCheetahsM4:24:33
157Piwe BoyceCheetahsM4:24:35
158Thandiswa GidlaTeam VitalityF4:27:49
159Nomxolisi VukeCheetahsF4:27:50
160 Monde Templeton Nombebe M 4:27:51
161Zuko MgubuliCheetahsM4:28:00
162Mosa ChaisiM4:28:00
163 Stuart Mann Fourways Road RunnersM 4:28:06
164 Nkosivelo Thando Ngcai M 4:28:09
165 Jali Alison M 4:28:09
166Julian KarpQueensburgh HarriersM4:28:34
167Judy MabetoaEskom GijimasF4:31:17
168Mangaliso NqezoQueenstown HarriersM4:32:00
169Viwe MboboCheetahsM4:33:47
170Thando NdayiBuffalo Runners Athletic ClubM4:35:29
171 Nkonzo Mphathiswa M 4:35:35
172 Kofi Sithembiso M 4:36:01
173 Mthimkhulu Patrice Mandla M 4:37:05
174 Nyamende Tycoon M 4:37:07
175Oyama MakalimaBuffalo Road RunnersM4:38:55
176 Mnqadi Philisa M 4:42:07
177Salatiso MaqedaCheetahsM4:42:12
178 Dyubeni Zongamele M 4:42:50
179Zama MdiyaGiyani GallopersM4:43:19
180Zakhele Norton MndelaBuffalo Runners Athletic ClubM4:44:10
181Owen BengoSave OrionM4:44:25
182Zodwa MagidigidiNedbank Running ClubF4:44:39
183 Mhlawana Odwa M 4:46:07
184Zolisa JibaM4:46:50
185Mthembeni NgobeseSAPS StridersM4:47:47
186Malefetsane RamaleboGermiston Callies HarriersM4:48:29
187 Keti Ayanda M 4:49:25
188Ayanda GcitoZinikele Mgijimi Athletic ClubF4:51:53
189Lindiwe MtsweniAerobics 4 AllF4:51:53
190Bandile SangoniCapital City ActiveM4:51:54
191Madoko NdalovuWonderparkM4:51:54
192Jim MakoSouth African BreweriesM4:51:54
193Xolani MbombelaSAPSM4:51:54
194Bafana SoyambaM4:51:55
195Tumisang MorakeWonderparkM4:51:55
196 Qumntu Mbulelo M 4:51:56
197Elijah SibanyoniAerobics 4 AllM4:51:56
198Malizole Julius SideloNgqeleniM4:51:57
199 Muzapi Brian M 4:52:41
200Bongani Huizerman TshukuOld MutualM4:54:50
201 Sbongiseni Mpemvushe M 4:55:10
202Xolelwa VukeCheetahsF4:55:38
203Bongumsa MatikincaEyethu Athletic ClubM4:57:05
204 Vumile Gosa M 4:58:32
205Andile Nicholas BaraOvertakersM4:58:40
206 Mtuunzi Siyabulela Mthethwa M 5:00:56
207 Z S Hleko M 5:02:02
208 Neka Akhona F 5:04:14
209Papamani ZembeAdventists Athletic ClubM5:06:16
210 Nqeto Wellington M 5:07:11
211Dalu MajekeNedbank Running ClubM5:07:31
212Noloyiso MaduliniF5:07:32
213Mapule PooeWonderparkF5:07:40
214 Tembalethu Dulungana M 5:08:07
215Sipho BreakfastBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM5:08:26
216Irene MorrisonBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubF5:08:38
217Thobile DudumayoEyethu Athletic ClubM5:09:58
218 Ncoyini Kungeka F 5:15:04
219 Lubabalo Mpetshwa M 5:15:06
220 Alex Kizito M 5:17:13
221Lavela NyatiAdventists Athletic ClubM5:23:09
222Sidima GamedalaAdventists Athletic ClubM5:23:10
223Eric NgaloReal GijimasM5:25:38
224 Vuyisile Giben Dondashe M 5:29:24
225 Nkosipendule Tyali M 5:31:08
226 Leope Ndebele F 5:31:09
227Obed AphaneWonderparkM5:31:09
228Lebogang MashiyanePretoria West Athletic ClubF5:32:44
229 Simbongile Mxabo M 5:35:59
230Shoki MatlalaTeam VitalityF5:37:31
231Inga MacakatiCapital City ActiveF5:40:19
232Nombewu GqetywaBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubF5:48:30
233Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF5:52:22
234Nomfanelo DandalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:59:13
235 Sekele Ledile F 5:59:41
236 Dlova Zandile F 6:05:04