Constantia Village2019-03-09

15.0kmdistance
1:19:59winning time
68finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Envor RhodasMSA MultisportM1:19:59
2Ross McdonaldVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:35:02
3Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF1:35:04
4Dion MiddelkoopVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:36:09
5Raymond FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:36:23
6Ebrahima FisherARD Athletic ClubM1:37:28
7Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:39:07
8Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:39:10
9Nicholas JefraEasterns KraaifonteinM1:40:16
10Carlyn AdamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:40:17
11Norooi SikononaNedbank Running ClubF1:42:50
12Pam JamesSpartan HarriersF1:42:56
13Petro van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeF1:44:03
14Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:44:08
15Fireda BlignautSanlamF1:44:13
16Gail WilliamsSpartan HarriersF1:45:17
17Armond ThompsonSpartan HarriersM1:45:35
18Kenneth AnthonySpartan HarriersM1:45:56
19Cobie MillerSpartan HarriersF1:45:57
20Erdine BurgerBellville Running ClubF1:47:26
21Kobus NelSanlamM1:47:59
22 A van Jaarsveld Run/Walk for LifeM 1:48:19
23Hilton DonsonSpartan HarriersM1:48:48
24Eddie van RooiSpartan HarriersM1:48:49
25Wendy JosephsRun/Walk for LifeF1:50:04
26Mike EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:20
27Siobhan DunnSpartan HarriersF1:51:03
28John ChildSpartan HarriersM1:51:40
29Cj DunnSpartan HarriersF1:52:23
30Justine BesterMSA MultisportF1:52:24
31John McgillRun/Walk for LifeM1:53:15
32Carol-Ann AverRun/Walk for LifeF1:53:27
33Richard CogillSpartan HarriersM1:54:22
34Cherylynn WiumHelderberg HarriersF1:54:25
35Carol PickSpartan HarriersF1:55:23
36Willy LiebertrauRun/Walk for LifeM1:55:33
37Judy CollinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:38
38B SouthgateRun/Walk for LifeF1:55:58
39Anne RaceSpartan HarriersF1:56:14
40G SnymanBellville Running ClubM1:57:06
41A SouthgateM1:57:34
42TamarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:58:27
43Fergus ClarkM1:59:08
44F DickVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:24
45Jane FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:24
46Gert MeyerSanlamM2:01:36
47R RensburgCarbineers - WPM2:02:46
48Sharief PandeyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:04:11
49Ann SteadSpartan HarriersF2:04:11
50AnnetjieSanlamF2:04:23
51Teri SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:04:58
52 Derek Foster Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 2:06:28
53Ursula Du PlessisSpartan HarriersF2:06:31
54JasmineSpartan HarriersF2:07:58
55Roeseda JamesSpartan HarriersF2:07:59
56Dave KirbySpartan HarriersM2:08:07
57Charlotte KettlewellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:12:13
58 Adriana Hagen F 2:12:58
59 Ronel Burger F 2:12:58
60 C Dalton F 2:13:01
61M HealeF2:13:01
62Elza OlivierSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:13:25
63Branmal SwartzSpartan HarriersM2:13:29
64M BrennanSpartan HarriersF2:14:05
65Allizon SangsterSpartan HarriersF2:34:39
66Ronnie AdamsSpartan HarriersM2:34:40
67Kareemah FranciscusGoodwood HarriersF2:34:45
68Lorraine NevinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:34:45

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation