Ethekwini Township to Township2010-10-24

50.0kmdistance
3:00:36winning time
439finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bongmusa MthembuMaxed EliteM3:00:36
2Proffessor MollenMaxed Elite3:03:30
3 Steven WestvilleM 3:03:48
4Andrias MosoeuMaxed Elite3:03:48
5Lucas RaserutheToyotaM3:04:53
6Lympson MaifoM3:05:13
7Bongani MsimangoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:05:55
8Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM3:06:21
9Sandile MakhayeMaxed EliteM3:06:21
10Justice NkosiUmqulusi Athletic ClubM3:06:33
11Petros SosiboMaxed EliteM3:06:44
12 Lindokuhle Ndlovu KatlehongM 3:08:48
13Bongani MthembuNedbank Running ClubM3:10:47
14Vusi SokhelaBonitasM3:11:52
15Mncedisi MkhizeMaxed EliteM3:12:02
16Rofhiwa MathidiNedbank Running ClubM3:12:26
17Zamile GebasheBonitasM3:12:42
18Edwin ManyokoleMaxed EliteM3:13:24
19Victor NgubelangaBonitasM3:14:01
20Senzo MiyaBonitasM3:15:07
21Reginald NgobeseGauteng StridersM3:15:24
22Jabulani MabasoHillcrest VillagersM3:15:43
23Dumisani MtaungNedbank Running ClubM3:17:47
24Sithembiso MasikaneNewlands StridersM3:18:47
25Philani MemelaMaxed EliteM3:23:20
26Paul MhizhaBluff Meats F1M3:23:52
27Thabiso NgalonkuluChatsworthM3:24:25
28Enoch NgubaneMaxed EliteM3:24:28
29Knowladge MokheleMaxed EliteM3:24:32
30Luzuko MdeliswaNedbank Running ClubM3:24:37
31Shepherd ChikateMaxed Elite3:24:56
32Mbongeni SosiboNedbank Running ClubM3:25:34
33Themba MthembuMaxed EliteM3:26:11
34Albert PhungulaMaxed EliteM3:26:33
35Muzi MadikwaCollegians HarriersM3:26:39
36Sgcobile FeniNewlands Striders3:26:39
37Eric NgubaneMaxed EliteM3:27:03
38Mandla MbiliMaxed EliteM3:27:17
39Nicholas MjaduMaxed EliteM3:27:18
40Jadon KayerBluff Meats F13:27:59
41Sabelo NcubePhumanathiM3:27:59
42Sifundo DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM3:28:28
43Paulos PhungulaCollegians HarriersM3:28:33
44 Sipho Ngxongo Bluff Meats F1M 3:28:47
45Sibusiso NtuliNedbank Running ClubM3:29:27
46Mava NgalinaniSAPS Striders3:29:37
47Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM3:29:50
48Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:29:52
49Michael MalungaToyotaM3:31:00
50Innocent HlengwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:31:05
51Bheki SibiyaMaxed EliteM3:31:15
52Makhosonke KhathiZabalazaM3:31:55
53 Wiseman Eskom GijimasM 3:31:57
54Garikai MadawoMaxed EliteM3:32:04
55Dumisani ManziniBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:32:29
56Martin NgwenyaMaxed EliteM3:32:51
57Herbert ChokeraMaxed EliteM3:32:53
58Nkosinathi MthembuNedbank Running ClubM3:34:55
59Thembelani MalundaNedbank Running ClubM3:35:03
60Sanele SibisiMaritzburg StridersM3:35:43
61Vusie MnyanduMaxed EliteM3:37:27
62Herbert MazongoloToyotaM3:37:38
63Charles VilakaziKwaThema Striders3:37:47
64Wonder ZunguUmqulusi Athletic ClubM3:38:52
65Njabulo HlatshwayoNedbank Running ClubM3:38:53
66Sibongiseni MthembuuBunyeM3:39:06
67Wilson XoloToyotaM3:39:07
68Robert MotaungVultures3:39:42
69Freedom SheziNedbank Running ClubM3:39:42
70Zamani DumaKearsney StridersM3:39:43
71Sibongiseni MagwacaNedbank Running Club3:40:44
72Johannes ShangaseUmvoti Athletic ClubM3:42:08
73Thomas MthembuuMhlathuzeM3:42:11
74Washington ZumaMaxed EliteM3:42:20
75Sibusiso NgobeseChesterville Athletic ClubM3:42:21
76Skhumbuzo MngadiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:42:36
77Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:42:59
78Five MthembuMaxed EliteM3:42:59
79Sthembiso MfekaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club3:43:17
80Kwenza NgubaneMaxed EliteM3:44:07
81Henrick MncadiMaxed EliteM3:44:28
82Zamani MbheleChesterville Athletic ClubM3:44:29
83Israel MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM3:45:34
84Chiyedza ChokoreMaxed EliteF3:46:17
85Mthembeni NgibaMaxed EliteM3:46:21
86Nkosingiphile NtuliScottburghM3:46:23
87Kerry KoenNedbank Running ClubF3:46:32
88Musa PhewaThembelishaM3:47:05
89Thulasizwe SitholeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:47:23
90Sipho MbokaziToyotaM3:47:32
91Moses HlengwaToyotaM3:47:33
92Ronald CeleToyotaM3:47:48
93Muzokhona NzimandeDurban Athletic ClubM3:47:55
94Sitha HlopheMaxed EliteM3:48:15
95Mkhonzeni MkhizeGod's Golden AcreM3:48:15
96Samukeliso MoyoMaxed EliteF3:48:21
97Vusi CeleSAPS StridersM3:48:23
98Johannes MasekoHarmonyM3:48:29
99Thanda MthembuuMlaziM3:48:30
100Mthokozisi ZuluKwaMashuM3:48:40
101David NdlovuEskom GijimasM3:49:09
102Allison SimamaneNedbank Running ClubM3:50:20
103Frans ChaukeToyotaM3:50:24
104Mandlenkosi DumakudeEskom GijimasM3:51:03
105Thulebona NjiloSAPS StridersM3:51:13
106Thamsanqa HlatshwayoMtubatubaM3:51:38
107Amos ShishaniAmanzimtoti3:51:44
108Bonginkosi NjeyaEskom GijimasM3:52:00
109Thokozani MhlunguNedbank Running ClubM3:52:56
110Eric TshobauBunyeM3:53:28
111 Mbongelwa Maphumulo 3:53:46
112Joseph MfenqaStella Athletic ClubM3:53:53
113Ncane CeleNedbank Running ClubM3:54:24
114Thokozane MadondaEskom GijimasM3:55:09
115Amos NkosiRichards Bay HarriersM3:55:34
116Lizih ChokoreNedbank Running ClubF3:55:45
117Christian MjoliHillcrest VillagersM3:55:49
118Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM3:55:54
119Sfiso ChiliQueensburgh HarriersM3:56:25
120Funeyakhe DlaminiChatsworthM3:56:43
121Malusi DlomoSouth African National Defence ForceM3:56:51
122Phakamani MncubeEskom GijimasM3:57:02
123Nhlonipho DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM3:57:16
124Bheki NhlengethwaNedbank Running ClubM3:57:23
125Vusi MbeleMafukuzela3:57:23
126Patric MkhizeVerulam Athletic ClubM3:58:43
127Douglas MchunuNedbank Running ClubM3:59:10
128Duncan SondeziRiverside HarriersM3:59:36
129Nkosi XabaNewlands StridersM4:00:07
130Gladys LukhwareniTransnetF4:00:12
131Vincent MazibukouBunyeM4:00:24
132Siyabonga MtshaliSpirit WindM4:00:43
133Protas HlophePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:00:43
134Fortune MthembuWoodviewM4:01:10
135Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:01:20
136Sarah MahlanguMaxed EliteF4:01:21
137Mbongiseni JiyaneuMhlathuzeM4:01:37
138Sanele MvelaseEskom GijimasM4:01:49
139Xolani NgcongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:01:54
140Wilton MbathauMhlathuzeM4:02:32
141Thamsanqa QwabeSouth Coast StridersM4:03:03
142Ayanda TshapaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:03:22
143Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM4:03:49
144Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:03:56
145Jeremaya NgwenyaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:03:57
146Elias MadlalaEskom GijimasM4:03:58
147Hubert ChoncoEskom GijimasM4:04:00
148Stephen NgibaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:04:01
149Shayani DlaminiChatsworthM4:04:14
150Catherine NaaneDriefontein Gold MineF4:04:27
151Wilson NdlovuGod's Golden AcreM4:04:27
152Monica KativhuMaxed EliteF4:04:47
153Moses KhambuleKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:04:47
154Philangezwi CeleM4:05:45
155Bhekani NgcoboMafukuzelaM4:06:18
156Richard DlaminiToyotaM4:06:46
157Corrie PretoriusUmqulusi Athletic ClubM4:07:19
158Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM4:07:20
159Langelihle DindiNewlands StridersM4:07:23
160Bhekizitha NgubaneNtunjambiliM4:07:42
161Sibusiso MfekaziDurban Athletic ClubM4:07:58
162Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM4:08:22
163Sthembiso NhlenyamaGod's Golden AcreM4:08:44
164Mduduzi DladlaMandeni HarriersM4:09:41
165Nkosie NonkeletshaNedbank Running ClubM4:10:02
166Bhekinkosi ZibaniNationM4:10:10
167Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM4:10:51
168Cyprian MthethwaWoodviewM4:12:08
169Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:12:15
170Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM4:12:15
171Bongani ZwaneNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:12:34
172Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM4:13:03
173Nhlanhla MncibiNedbank Running ClubM4:13:16
174Lucky MtshaliNedbank Running ClubM4:13:51
175Bhekuthando NgcoboVerulam Athletic ClubM4:14:20
176 Phumlani M 4:14:40
177Thobile NgwaneMaxed EliteF4:15:22
178Mandlenkosi MadondoCollegians HarriersM4:15:25
179Mphumzi KuneneHighwayM4:15:34
180Maxwell MngwengweToyotaM4:15:35
181Mthandeni SikhemeNedbank Running ClubM4:15:52
182Mandlenkosi GcabasheNedbank Running ClubM4:15:55
183Thokozani MbamboMtubatubaM4:15:57
184Gloria BaebaTransnetF4:17:12
185Allen NdlovuWestvilleM4:17:21
186Daniel AdonsSydenhamM4:17:21
187Nqabayezwe ThusiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:18:14
188 Bheka Magwaza Nedbank Running ClubM 4:19:02
189Sazi MabasoSAPS StridersM4:19:11
190Mluleki NgqatyanaAfrica4:19:19
191Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM4:19:27
192Nathi NdlovuKwaDabeka HarriersM4:19:54
193Bhekani NgemaMafukuzela4:20:25
194Nhanhla ChoncoEskom Gijimas4:20:33
195Nicholas GumedeNedbank Running ClubM4:20:35
196Mhlabunzima NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM4:20:49
197Joseph MhlanziNedbank Running ClubM4:21:09
198Joel SokhelauBunyeM4:21:28
199Zamile NocongoYellowwood Park Athletic Club4:22:21
200Vusumuzi KhuzwayoWoodviewM4:22:31
201Gcobani MboyisaSouth Coast StridersM4:22:46
202Sifiso NgongomaAmanzimtotiM4:23:03
203Maxwell MpitiSouth Coast StridersM4:23:33
204Simon ChilizaSydenhamM4:23:51
205Chathrine NyakwishiraBluff Meats F14:23:58
206Mcebisi MhlanganyelwaNedbank Running ClubM4:23:59
207Sihle ZuluuMlaziM4:24:01
208Gabisani MzombaStella Athletic ClubM4:24:22
209Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:24:35
210Eric DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:25:24
211Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF4:25:35
212Andries DlaminiMaxed EliteM4:25:41
213Phindie ZudalaScottburgh4:26:16
214Bheki MbheleToyotaM4:26:23
215Petros ShumiZabalazaM4:26:31
216 Jackson Nedbank Running Club 4:27:59
217Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF4:29:01
218Alfred XakumaniQueensburgh HarriersM4:29:09
219Skhumbuzo ZondiGod's Golden AcreM4:29:14
220Innocent MazibukoNedbank Running ClubM4:29:27
221Bonginkosi GumedeQueensburgh HarriersM4:29:39
222Johnson MthembuMaritzburg StridersM4:29:40
223Bhekani NyawoImamba4:30:42
224Menzi MkhizeMaxed EliteM4:30:44
225Dingaan ButheleziBidvestM4:30:46
226Silumko DzanibeKwaDabeka HarriersM4:30:46
227Jason MahlinzaYellowwood Park Athletic Club4:30:46
228Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM4:32:05
229Rifiloe MahotoKwaMashu4:32:06
230Mzonjani GcwensaBluff Meats F1M4:32:15
231Sphesihle NeneMtubatubaM4:32:18
232Michael LangaAthletics NorthM4:32:25
233Richard GwacelaMaxed EliteM4:32:48
234Bigboy NdlovuMaritzburg StridersM4:33:40
235Fikabengazi DlamukaNedbank Running ClubM4:34:13
236Jabulani KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:34:26
237Ngathola SitholeSAPS StridersM4:34:26
238Mandla NkosiEskom GijimasM4:34:45
239Philemon ZumaCorrectional ServicesM4:34:59
240Sthembiso ZikhaliWoodviewM4:35:03
241Phahlakazi MookiTransnetF4:35:15
242Jerome ShushaToyotaM4:35:15
243Petros ZumaKwaDabeka HarriersM4:35:33
244Nkosinathi KubhekaTongaat PanthersM4:35:53
245Mkhangezi LuthuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:36:14
246Dingisizwe DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM4:36:14
247Sfiso GabelaVerulam Athletic ClubM4:36:33
248Bafana MsimangaNedbank Running ClubM4:36:56
249Andrzej OkreglickiUniversity of Cape TownM4:37:03
250Christopher MkhizeEskom GijimasM4:37:19
251Ntombifuthi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubM4:37:27
252Sarah GrayCollegians HarriersF4:37:52
253Nhlanhla MadlalaUmdoni Athletic ClubM4:37:57
254Siboniso RadebeNedbank Running ClubM4:38:11
255Dumisani NxumalouMhlathuzeM4:38:14
256Sabelo NxumaloNewlands StridersM4:38:23
257Felokwakhe NxumaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:38:30
258Protas MngunyanaSAPS StridersM4:38:45
259Jabulisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM4:38:47
260Phikinkani MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM4:39:19
261Mdu ThusiSCAW HarriersM4:39:32
262Simon MayezaQueensburgh HarriersM4:40:01
263Musawenkosi ZondiRichmondM4:41:13
264Senzo MthembuNedbank Running ClubM4:41:48
265Solomon GumbiKearsney StridersM4:43:16
266Caiphus SokhuluNewlands StridersM4:43:23
267Thulani HlopheChatsworthM4:43:26
268Bhekani HadebeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:43:46
269Ephraim NgcoboNquthu Athletic ClubM4:44:03
270Vukani SheziKwaMashuM4:44:09
271Anton ZamisaSydenhamM4:44:23
272Bhekithemba ShanduScottburghM4:44:39
273Siyabonga NgidiStonebridgeM4:45:15
274Michael MsaniNewlands Striders4:45:33
275Themba KuluseSAPS StridersM4:45:56
276Vincent NcubeSydenhamM4:46:14
277Sabela DlaminiShallcrossM4:46:42
278Thomas ZondiStella Athletic ClubM4:46:56
279Eric ZukeBoksburg Athletic ClubM4:47:03
280Lawrence NgcoboAmanzimtotiM4:47:07
281Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM4:47:07
282Lemoth NjaphaPhumanathiM4:47:21
283Jephrom VumaseRichards Bay HarriersM4:47:32
284Bheki DlaminiChatsworthM4:47:47
285Sibongiseni MakhanyaRichards Bay HarriersM4:47:58
286Maphuthi PhakaGauteng Striders4:48:03
287 Sibusiso Ngwenya KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 4:48:10
288Precious DumaHillcrest VillagersF4:48:18
289Mandla ZwaneNongomaM4:48:20
290Wiseman ShangeWoodviewM4:48:22
291Mkhonzeni ChiliGemsportM4:48:26
292Emmanuel ZuluSAPS StridersM4:48:38
293Bongani NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM4:48:57
294Sihle ShangaseStella Athletic ClubM4:50:40
295Eric SibiyaNedbank Running ClubM4:50:51
296Dumisani MbiliUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:50:52
297Lucky MdladlaNedbank Running ClubM4:50:55
298Xolani NgubaneFolweniM4:51:20
299Bheki MkhizeKearsney StridersM4:51:32
300Joseph MotaungNedbank Running ClubM4:52:13
301Cynthia MkovaneNedbank Running ClubF4:52:50
302Zolisa NdlobeniNedbank Running ClubM4:53:00
303Themba MsimangoDurban Athletic ClubM4:53:13
304Nhlanhla DelwaSydenhamM4:53:14
305Tholakele SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:53:32
306Vusi MngadiuMlaziM4:54:20
307Mahlohonolo LepheanaNedbank Running ClubF4:54:31
308Kristian TierneyHillcrest VillagersM4:54:39
309Lindani NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM4:54:43
310Steven MadikizelaNedbank Running Club4:54:50
311Mdumiseni HlengwaBluff Meats F1M4:55:10
312Phelelani KhomoDurban University of TechnologyM4:55:26
313Skhumbuzo BhuloseVerulam Athletic ClubM4:56:04
314George CeleMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:56:19
315Phumlani NjaphaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:56:20
316Velaphi MasudulelaCorrectional Services4:56:29
317Duncan ShoziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:56:35
318Moses BiyelaStella Athletic ClubM4:57:03
319Malungisa MjojiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:57:23
320Themba NgidiChatsworthM4:57:27
321Bongani KuneneSoul City4:57:31
322Qaphela MkhizeMpumalangaM4:57:35
323Py ShanduRichards Bay HarriersM4:57:47
324Funa MajoziNedbank Running ClubM4:57:55
325Jabulani HlongwanePhumanathiM4:59:25
326Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:59:30
327Linda KhanyiNedbank Running Club4:59:37
328Thulebona NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:00:13
329Xolani LushabaDHS Old BoysM5:01:07
330Mthokozisi MkhizeMpumalangaM5:01:30
331Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:01:32
332Ziphindile NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF5:01:34
333Silungiseni KhozaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM5:01:54
334Nkosiyethu NgcoboEskom GijimasM5:01:57
335Mc NkwanyanaDurban Athletic Club5:02:13
336Sabelo NdlovuVryheidM5:02:26
337Mthokozisi BloseVerulam Athletic ClubM5:02:46
338Nicholas MkhizeKwaDabeka HarriersM5:02:46
339Sbusiso NtuliNedbank Running ClubM5:03:01
340Bhekuyise MathabaKwaDabeka HarriersM5:03:10
341Zenzele NyabaStella Athletic ClubM5:03:13
342Mandla DidiNedbank Running ClubM5:03:30
343Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM5:03:41
344Mandla LuthuliMtubatubaM5:04:07
345Mduduzi SheziUniversity of KwaZulu-Natal5:04:15
346Samuel MngadiSAPS StridersM5:04:29
347Phuke MbanjwaNongoma5:05:24
348Bonginkosi SheziNewlands Striders5:05:46
349Mthandeni MakhanyaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:05:47
350Eric BhenguChatsworthM5:06:05
351Siphamandla MzilaNedbank Running ClubM5:07:27
352Bonginkosi KhanyileNewlands StridersM5:08:28
353Sipho LindaCorrectional ServicesM5:09:14
354Dumisani ZunguKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:09:44
355Elvis MosangDurban Athletic ClubM5:10:05
356Wiseman HlongwauMlaziM5:11:15
357Witness MkhizeKwaMashuM5:11:58
358Jerome MthimkhuluVerulam Athletic ClubM5:13:16
359 Zungu M 5:13:24
360Velile NcayiyanaMafukuzelaM5:13:29
361Bongani NgidiAthletics NorthM5:13:39
362Thembinkosi MdandaAmanzimtotiM5:13:58
363Mthembeni ShamaseNewlands StridersM5:14:26
364Julian KarpMount Edgecombe VillagersM5:14:39
365Maria MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF5:15:08
366Petros ChilizaSavagesM5:16:05
367Thembelihle MuubuuBunye5:16:08
368Jane BakerDurban Athletic ClubF5:17:27
369Sithembiso LuthuliSavagesM5:17:49
370Musa ZindelaPhumanathiM5:18:35
371Elijah DladlaZabalazaM5:19:43
372Mthembeni NgcoboChatsworthM5:19:47
373Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM5:20:31
374Bhekabantu LuthuliMtubatubaM5:20:50
375Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM5:20:52
376Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM5:21:00
377Isaac ZukeEskom GijimasM5:21:25
378Elliot KhumaloNedbank Running ClubM5:21:32
379Vusumuzi MthethwaWoodviewM5:21:36
380Kenneth MethulaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:21:41
381Vusi SibisiEskom GijimasM5:22:52
382 Musa Forest HillsM 5:23:00
383Professor MfekaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:23:27
384Almon ZindelaNedbank Running Club5:25:00
385Vusi SimelaneuMlaziM5:25:22
386Bonga KhawulaMandeni HarriersM5:25:54
387Mfanafuthi DlaminiMaxed EliteM5:26:32
388Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM5:27:00
389Lizette BothaAmanzimtotiF5:27:05
390Sibongiseni XuluNedbank Running Club5:27:25
391Muzi NinelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:27:32
392Ntombikayise MkwaeNedbank Running ClubF5:27:40
393Moses KuneneAmanzimtotiM5:27:40
394Mqondisi MdungeNedbank Running ClubM5:27:42
395Rethabile MakafaniNedbank Running ClubM5:28:11
396Sithembiso ZunguMerewentM5:28:53
397Bongani NtseleQueensburgh HarriersM5:29:22
398Bhekumndeni NzamaKearsney StridersM5:29:29
399Curtis RajooRun for FunM5:29:38
400Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF5:30:57
401Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF5:30:57
402Michael KhozaQueensburgh HarriersM5:30:57
403Bongani MchunuGod's Golden AcreM5:31:49
404Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF5:32:38
405Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM5:32:41
406Sithembiso DoncabePhumanathiM5:33:30
407Mboniseni MkhizeuMlaziM5:35:30
408Sibongiseni MqadiSouth Coast StridersM5:36:32
409Philani MajolaMtubatubaM5:41:00
410Ntombizanele MkhizeEskom GijimasF5:41:13
411Mbekiseni MchunuSavagesM5:41:44
412Omega MkhizeHighwayM5:41:55
413John DlaminiHighwayM5:41:56
414Xolani SitholeHillcrest VillagersM5:42:22
415Mary-Anne TaylorClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubF5:42:33
416Zithulele NzimandeEskom GijimasM5:43:07
417Nokhanya NsibandeVerulam Athletic Club5:43:27
418Bonginkosi LembedeSAPS StridersM5:43:29
419Sphamandla CebekhuluKearsney StridersM5:43:37
420Nonhlanhla ShangeNedbank Running ClubF5:44:40
421Sipho SitholeMaritzburg StridersM5:44:55
422Bongi MbejeNewlands StridersF5:45:05
423Mandla MasondoSave OrionM5:47:36
424James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:48:00
425Conrad BiyelaCollegians HarriersM5:49:59
426Enoch MbangathaAfrica5:50:57
427Ndodi SikhakhaneKwandengeziM5:50:58
428Nqobizitha ZondiNedbank Running ClubM5:50:58
429Sipho ZuluEthekwiniM5:50:59
430Judith MlabaSavagesF5:51:25
431Pykie MpofuSAPS Striders5:51:26
432Zakhele MkhwanaziClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM5:51:33
433Thandekile SokhelaSavagesF5:55:00
434Moonsamy ChettyWoodviewM5:56:05
435Michael MuthwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:56:36
436Nkosinathi NdlovuToyotaM5:56:55
437Andile ShobaNedbank Running ClubM5:59:45
438Mjabliswa NgcoboSAPS Striders6:00:06
439John DumakudeuBunyeM6:56:44

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club72
Maxed Elite38
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club17
Eskom Gijimas17
KwaZulu-Natal Striders15
Toyota13
SAPS Striders13
Newlands Striders13
Chatsworth9
Woodview9
Stella Athletic Club8
Verulam Athletic Club7
uMlazi6
Durban Athletic Club6
Queensburgh Harriers6
Mtubatuba6
KwaDabeka Harriers6
Hillcrest Villagers6
Bluff Meats F16
Amanzimtoti6
uBunye6
Collegians Harriers5
Kearsney Striders5
God's Golden Acre5
Sydenham5
Savages5
Phumanathi5
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club4
Bonitas4
uMhlathuze4
South Coast Striders4
Maritzburg Striders4
KwaMashu4
Mafukuzela4
Richards Bay Harriers4
Transnet3
Natal Carbineers Running Club3
Umqulusi Athletic Club3
Mandeni Harriers3
Zabalaza3
Correctional Services3
Pinetown District Athletic Club3
Scottburgh3
Highway3
Africa2
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club2
Chesterville Athletic Club2
Gauteng Striders2
Athletics North2
Mangosuthu University of Technology2
Mpumalanga2
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Westville2
Nongoma2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Bidvest1
Umvoti Athletic Club1
Forest Hills1
Harmony1
Gemsport1
Vryheid1
Vultures1
Run for Fun1
Shallcross1
Stonebridge1
Nation1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
Ntunjambili1
Driefontein Gold Mine1
KwaThema Striders1
Tongaat Panthers1
Kwandengezi1
Save Orion1
Nquthu Athletic Club1
SCAW Harriers1
Katlehong1
Durban University of Technology1
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club1
Folweni1
University of Cape Town1
Willie Mtolo1
Riverside Harriers1
Richmond1
Soul City1
DHS Old Boys1
Merewent1
Imamba1
Ethekwini1
Thembelisha1
Spirit Wind1
South African National Defence Force1
Umdoni Athletic Club1