Deloitte Challenge2016-05-01

21.1kmdistance
1:03:56winning time
1627finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Ayanda MncubePhantane Athletic ClubM1:03:56
2Collin Silindile GubesePhantane Athletic Club1:04:02
3Anele DlaminiPhantane Athletic ClubM1:04:20
4Elmore SibandaMaxed EliteM1:04:57
5Matekase LefatsaPhumaM1:04:59
6Sipho MbanjwaPhantane Athletic ClubM1:05:45
7Gareth NormanGet Fit1:06:15
8Runnet SifisoSAPS1:06:46
9Litha GulwaM1:07:19
10Perfect Khethukuthula DlaminiPhumaM1:08:19
11Thulani MdletsheRichards Bay HarriersM1:10:25
12Pitso Mokoena MalauTlokoa1:10:34
13Jonathan EdwardsWestvilleM1:11:50
14Sphelele ZondiM1:11:53
15Baron CombrinckRiverside HarriersM1:15:39
16Relebohile NtekeNedbank Running ClubM1:16:19
17Donovan van GelderPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:17:23
18Janie GrundlingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:17:44
19Sphamandla MnguniSAPSM1:17:45
20Wonderboy Mzwandile CeleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:17:45
21Phumelele BaqwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:18:07
22Nkosinathi Raymond MthembuKPMG Running Club1:18:08
23Skhumbuzo BhenguM1:18:23
24Rhyn SwanepoelKings Park Cycling Club1:18:27
25Ayanda ShabalalaPhumaM1:18:45
26Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:18:47
27Nthokozisi Psycology Ngcobo1:19:46
28Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:19:51
29Juan BotsisSavagesM1:20:27
30Mandla DlamukaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:20:41
31Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:20:48
32Mike ArthurFaku ChiefsM1:21:15
33Sihle NtombelaNtuzumaM1:21:38
34Craig BuchananPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:21:39
35Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:21:43
36Muhammad MouradiBluffM1:21:51
37Silindile ChiliF1:21:54
38Sihle NgemaNtunjambiliM1:21:58
39Sihle Pirate NgemaNtunjambili1:21:59
40Aidan BillingtonTuksM1:22:07
41 Dean Lane 1:22:07
42Lucas DumaMooi RiverM1:22:07
43 Joshua Andrew Chambers 1:22:19
44Richard ArgallM1:23:27
45Cary Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:23:46
46Marc MatthewsM1:24:07
47Christopher MullerDespatch1:24:45
48Luke MullerM1:24:45
49Jabulisa MgwabaSAPSM1:25:12
50Mduduzi GumedeVertical SpacesM1:25:13
51Musa MajolaVertical SpacesM1:25:14
52John MacartanDHS Old BoysM1:26:15
53Lawrence RaubenheimerHilton HarriersM1:26:22
54 Miss Mokoena 1:26:27
55Chicco DludlaNedbank Running Club1:26:33
56Andy DalyWestvilleM1:27:08
57Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:27:12
58Brendan de LacyM1:27:12
59Stuart AitkenM1:27:17
60 James Arthur 1:27:35
61Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:27:44
62Cebo GumbiPhumaM1:28:01
63Bradley SpringerFaku ChiefsM1:28:16
64 Kate Mcdade F 1:28:27
65Carlos HartmannTeam VitalityM1:28:28
66Kyle RaffleDHS Old BoysM1:28:54
67Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:58
68 Arnold Cele 1:29:23
69Brendan MayerChilternM1:29:25
70Mxolisi C MotaungSave Orion1:29:30
71Zamani Aubrey MiyaMayibuyiM1:29:46
72Jared RowlingDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:29:51
73Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:29:53
74 Sean Jones M 1:29:55
75 Lance Heroldt 1:30:11
76Asta KrausHillcrest VillagersF1:30:14
77Craig BriggWestvilleM1:30:25
78Thulani MnculwaneMooi RiverM1:30:43
79Butoy WalembaMaxed EliteM1:30:50
80John AdamsWestvilleM1:30:57
81Tristan BondDHS Old BoysM1:31:11
82Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:31:12
83Mike ThackrayHillcrest VillagersM1:31:16
84Sanelisiwe MbanjwaElite Performance GroupF1:31:16
85Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:31:19
86 Rick Dufourq M 1:31:26
87Abigail SolmsF1:31:30
88Mitch DufourqTeam VitalityM1:31:54
89Thulani MathibelaMaxed EliteM1:32:11
90 Siyabonga Henry Ngcobo 1:32:36
91 Karen Leigh Jacobs 1:32:42
92 Stuart Waterworth 1:32:48
93 Regan Turnbull M 1:33:00
94Nkosenhle NdlovuVertical SpacesM1:33:09
95Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:33:12
96Sanveer HariparsadTeam VitalityM1:33:13
97Ben VoslooTeam VitalityM1:34:21
98Menzi Goodman NdabaM1:34:31
99Chris HaynesHillcrest VillagersM1:34:40
100Moeketsi RadebeAmanzimtotiM1:34:42
101Xoli MadidaNatal CarbineersF1:34:43
102Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM1:34:59
103Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:35:05
104Matthew QuinnJeppe QuondamM1:35:06
105Fanelesibonge Griefs NkosiTeam VitalityM1:35:14
106Roger WestbrookDHS Old BoysM1:35:39
107 Craig Mullon M 1:35:40
108Jill OliphantRand Athletic ClubF1:35:47
109Patrick WynneWestvilleM1:35:49
110 Dwain Swiegers 1:36:23
111Clinton AdamsM1:36:26
112Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM1:36:29
113Dylan SkewisM1:36:33
114 Andrew Birkett M 1:36:38
115Nhlanhla ThembaniGet FitM1:36:42
116Deon PretoriusROAGM1:36:47
117 Khuphukani Mkhize 1:36:47
118Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:36:50
119Grant David MatkovichStella Athletic Club1:36:57
120Flip CloeteMy Training DayM1:37:00
121 Busani Mndeni Mdladla 1:37:26
122Chris ThorpTeam Vitality1:37:31
123 Warren Beuster 1:37:43
124Zinyuse Zonwabele MakaEast Griqualand StridersM1:37:58
125Stuart ManzieM1:38:09
126 Brigit Potgieter F 1:38:11
127 Stefan Terblanche 1:38:12
128Dumisani Patrick GwalaAmaqhaweM1:38:32
129Paula DollmanDHS Old BoysF1:38:46
130 Ziphezinhle Biyela 1:38:50
131Bruce IvinsChilternM1:38:56
132Trevor SenekalChilternM1:38:57
133Ernest PalmChilternM1:38:57
134Gareth MarshallM1:39:04
135Lindokuhle MabasoPhuma1:39:13
136Whitney HurstFaku ChiefsF1:39:39
137Sarah KrugerNedbank Running ClubF1:40:05
138John HeronMidlandsM1:40:05
139Sthembiso MkhizeSAPSM1:40:08
140Gidion MunyaradziTongaat PanthersM1:40:09
141Solomon NgcoboSAPS Ingwenya1:40:12
142Debbie IvinsChilternF1:40:12
143 Hayley Mee F 1:40:12
144Shannon Laing1:40:18
145Guy WatchurstTri-X1:40:18
146Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:40:21
147Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:40:33
148Kenneth OldburyM1:40:38
149Vikash SinghWoodviewM1:40:43
150Sean AckermanTeam VitalityM1:40:47
151Matthew CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:40:51
152George Mbugua MwauraTeam Vitality1:40:53
153Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM1:40:56
154Mamoru KawaseHarlequin HarriersM1:40:58
155Hlengiwe Mbatha21st Century Athletic ClubF1:41:06
156Greg CackettM1:41:36
157Lee CackettKPMG Running ClubF1:41:36
158Petros XoloUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:41:37
159Alison SchnellGet FitF1:41:44
160 Bryan Barker M 1:41:45
161 Mbongeni Mcholwa 1:41:48
162Zamo SibisiPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:41:51
163Bibi BassaDHS Old BoysF1:41:51
164 Tyron Dawson 1:41:52
165Sizwe ShangeTeam VitalityM1:41:57
166 Shelley Higgo F 1:41:57
167Sibongakonke MpembeLoskop GijimasM1:42:06
168Matthew MilesChilternM1:42:15
169Ayla HarveyTwini Athletic ClubF1:42:21
170Stuart CopleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:42:24
171Keith HarrodM1:42:30
172Paul MartinDHS Old BoysM1:42:34
173Maritza van der WesthuizenF1:42:34
174Chantal NosworthyHillcrest VillagersF1:42:34
175Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:42:37
176Ruth HicksF1:42:43
177 Daniel Coats 1:42:52
178 Heather Mullon 1:43:01
179Christopher Von ThunM1:43:21
180Natalie Le RouxForest HillsF1:43:26
181Hans SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:43:35
182Mbalenhle JiyaneRichards Bay HarriersF1:43:37
183Rossouw BoshoffChilternM1:43:38
184Jay OlivieriaGet Fit1:43:42
185Peter PearseKearsney StridersM1:43:47
186Marc StevensRun/Walk for LifeM1:44:16
187Sobantu MchunuAmaqhaweM1:44:21
188Les SmithWestvilleM1:44:24
189Taryn AndersonBluffF1:44:25
190Thandeka NgetuF1:44:29
191Kevan MccarogherWestvilleM1:44:32
192 Brett Millar M 1:44:34
193Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:44:36
194Preston GoundenWestvilleM1:44:36
195 Tyron Burke 1:44:36
196Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:44:36
197Nithiananthan MoodleyChilternM1:44:37
198 Stephanie de Freitas M 1:44:37
199Janine NortjeWestvilleF1:44:37
200Christopher TurnbullROAGM1:44:43
201Phiwayinkosi FakudePhuma1:44:52
202David ClaassensWestvilleM1:44:54
203 Ayanda Mpanza M 1:45:01
204 Renaldo Ogle M 1:45:12
205Elke LockemF1:45:14
206Lindani ShanduM1:45:17
207Janine BissettF1:45:19
208Lynda HoppeAthletics NorthF1:45:21
209Yvonne MdubekiSAPS1:45:25
210Vijend RajuSAPSM1:45:25
211Liesel PhillipsGet FitF1:45:27
212Damon AdendorffWestvilleM1:45:43
213 Joanne Gibb F 1:45:52
214Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:45:58
215Roy GreenwoodDHS Old BoysM1:46:02
216Shaun ManningRiverside HarriersM1:46:02
217Monique NelUmvoti Athletic ClubF1:46:04
218Elana PessenbacherEskom GijimasF1:46:11
219 Jonothan Grant 1:46:14
220Siyabonga GuleTeam VitalityM1:46:15
221Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:46:20
222Gail BabichSavagesF1:46:21
223 Matthew Hayter 1:46:26
224Chaunce BoonzaierM1:46:26
225 Sandile Mathenjwa 1:46:30
226 Malungelo Msomi 1:46:38
227Themba HlongwaSAPSM1:46:42
228 Ryan Proksch 1:46:48
229Rozanne GeldenhuysF1:46:50
230 Robert Mcconnell M 1:46:50
231Chelsea AndersonDHS Old BoysF1:46:51
232 Hope Mortimer F 1:46:53
233Sebeh MsimangoRichards Bay HarriersF1:46:54
234Colin KellyHighwayM1:47:07
235Selvan PillayWoodviewM1:47:08
236Jaco van BuurenM1:47:11
237Francois HoubertM1:47:11
238Mlungisi MkhizeTeam VitalityM1:47:18
239James Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM1:47:20
240Sarah RoodtTeam VitalityF1:47:21
241Xolani ShanduEthekwiniM1:47:24
242Richard Sbusiso NdlelaMaritzburg CityM1:47:26
243Brandon SwalesStella Athletic ClubM1:47:28
244Frikkie MorrisStella Athletic ClubM1:47:29
245Bradley WelchROAGM1:47:47
246Kapongo D LumambaDurban Athletic ClubM1:47:51
247Roy MlamboTeam VitalityM1:47:56
248Andrew KrugerForest HillsM1:47:59
249Jacques KotzeM1:48:03
250Jessica JollandsWestvilleF1:48:04
251 Simphiwe Dladla M 1:48:12
252 Julia Marie Warther 1:48:14
253 William Gowans 1:48:21
254Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPSM1:48:25
255Donal RyanM1:48:34
256 Geoffrey Notley 1:48:34
257Charl van den BerghZululand Multisport ClubM1:48:37
258Kirstin WilliamsF1:48:38
259 Neil Wilson M 1:48:40
260Nkeletseng SikhosanaAmaqhaweF1:48:41
261 Ross Churchill 1:48:43
262Sibonelo ZunguAmaqhaweM1:48:50
263Maurizio Dalle-VedoveM1:48:56
264Hilton Loring1:49:08
265 Mandy Eysele F 1:49:08
266 Sihle Sbonelo Biyela 1:49:08
267Kirsty AllenF1:49:14
268Samantha GouldGet FitF1:49:16
269Sabelo NcwaneEast Griqualand StridersM1:49:16
270Benjamin de VilliersM1:49:19
271 Costas Christodoulou M 1:49:22
272Jean-Pierre ChelinWestvilleM1:49:24
273Nhlanhla HlongwaneTeam VitalityM1:49:31
274Mlangeni MncwabeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:49:36
275Cameron LeaverWestvilleM1:49:39
276Scott McnairM1:49:39
277Allan BrownDeloitteM1:49:43
278Wim KemperDHS Old BoysM1:49:53
279 Karen Pulvirenti F 1:49:54
280Sihle NtuliM1:49:54
281Kesavan MariemuthuChatsworth1:50:07
282Cedric OlivierM1:50:08
283 Lukas Zimmermann 1:50:08
284Gary van der WesthuizenDHS Old BoysM1:50:11
285Andrew PattersonWestvilleM1:50:13
286 Justin North 1:50:18
287Greg MaccrimmonFaku Chiefs1:50:28
288Claire BlackDolphin Coast StridersF1:50:33
289 Ruan Gertenbach 1:50:36
290Barbara NealWestvilleF1:50:36
291 Dylan Gouveia M 1:50:51
292Clare RamsayRiverside HarriersF1:50:52
293Darren MaskellDHS Old BoysM1:51:01
294Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM1:51:06
295Geoff LottChatsworthM1:51:06
296 Belinda Tostee 1:51:11
297Michael LynchDHS Old BoysM1:51:11
298 Danilee Reilly 1:51:13
299 Jenna Halse 1:51:16
300David WardM1:51:21
301 Gareth Stringer 1:51:28
302Catherine GrobbelaarF1:51:32
303Kerry SnelFaku ChiefsF1:51:35
304Rod ReyndersTri-X1:51:36
305Thokozani NgemaEthekwiniM1:51:52
306Andrew RobinsonHillcrest VillagersM1:51:54
307Fenella van TonderDHS Old BoysF1:51:56
308Michael WrightM1:52:03
309Kerry WitherspoonMichaelhouse Running ClubF1:52:07
310Robyn NicholFaku Chiefs1:52:12
311William NicholFaku Chiefs1:52:12
312 Holly Gordon F 1:52:14
313Kerry GordonF1:52:14
314 Claire Barratt F 1:52:15
315 John Crabb M 1:52:15
316Natasha PapiniF1:52:18
317Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF1:52:22
318Kathryn ShepardCrusaders - KZNF1:52:24
319Helen LaatzTeam VitalityF1:52:25
320Darryl LouwKPMG Running ClubM1:52:29
321 Elize Nel F 1:52:34
322Nomalungelo NzuzaSAPSF1:52:40
323 Craig Andrew M 1:52:41
324Coert ErasmusAffiesM1:52:43
325Shannon Du TrevouDHS Old BoysF1:52:46
326 Natalie Beuster F 1:52:47
327Richard SwartM1:52:47
328Talish HariparsadM1:52:51
329Karen GreenForest HillsF1:52:58
330Grant CruickshankBenoni NorthernsM1:53:00
331Yougeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM1:53:03
332Greg TownsendCrusaders - KZNM1:53:08
333Theunis Jacobus BerningZululand Multisport ClubM1:53:16
334 Paul Bosch 1:53:16
335Kyle AndersonDHS Old BoysM1:53:16
336Nikara MahadeoROAGF1:53:17
337Jason PowellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:53:25
338Charles RamsayM1:53:28
339Marelize BerningZululand Multisport ClubF1:53:28
340Maritza BruwerZululand Multisport ClubF1:53:29
341Phila GumedeEthekwiniM1:53:30
342David KerrM1:53:34
343 Paige Sanders F 1:53:34
344Hilton DowdallBionic CyclingM1:53:36
345 Lizette Ferreira 1:53:37
346Mark ParkerGet FitM1:53:38
347Debbie OconnorQueensburgh HarriersF1:53:48
348Roxann MessageF1:53:48
349 Sifiso Ndaba Maritzburg CityM 1:53:52
350Tracey MartinWestvilleF1:53:52
351Lauren BrownROAGF1:53:53
352Mark LeibbrandtMaxed EliteM1:53:54
353Preggie GovenderTeam VitalityM1:53:56
354Rojean HanekomRiverside HarriersM1:53:59
355Cyril van WyheEast Griqualand StridersM1:53:59
356Michael CharlesM1:54:01
357 Luiza de Araujo 1:54:04
358Tim DesmondM1:54:04
359Paula HarveyDHS Old BoysF1:54:12
360 Brenda Haynes F 1:54:12
361 Jonathan Blignaut 1:54:13
362Philani NdabaAmaqhaweM1:54:29
363Eric MkhizeM1:54:30
364Claire BarrettChilternF1:54:31
365Roy LeisegangChilternM1:54:31
366 Nompumelelo Ndlovu F 1:54:37
367Megan LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:54:38
368Martin BirtwhistleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:54:38
369Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:54:38
370Shelley Ellen GeelF1:54:42
371 Lauren Laurens 1:54:42
372Phumlani Blessing ZondiDurban Athletic Club1:54:46
373Ntuthuko BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:54:47
374Xolani MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:54:47
375Graeme SchnellM1:54:49
376Mthandeni LangaM1:54:51
377Bonginkosi NtuliNewlands StridersM1:54:53
378 Sean Wernich 1:54:54
379Jandi HallettGet FitF1:54:55
380Tracey TwitchenHillcrest VillagersF1:55:05
381Marlene AndersonForest HillsF1:55:05
382Gareth DukePassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM1:55:06
383Sally ShawSavagesF1:55:14
384Lungisani DlungwaneM1:55:18
385 Welcome Bongani Mnguni 1:55:24
386 Lauren Cohen F 1:55:24
387 Mhlengi Dubazane 1:55:25
388Jennifer SkewisF1:55:27
389Sandile XoloElite Performance GroupM1:55:29
390Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF1:55:36
391 Bronwyn Macdonald F 1:55:36
392Mandy SkyeRiverside HarriersF1:55:45
393 Dawn Hermon 1:55:45
394Gareth RankinTeam VitalityM1:55:48
395Trueman ChakatsvaTelkom1:55:56
396Seamus KellyFaku Chiefs1:55:56
397Thomas SchoemanM1:55:57
398Janine ParkerKearsney StridersF1:55:57
399Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM1:56:05
400Nokuphiwa NdavaSAPS StridersF1:56:08
401Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:56:11
402 Chantelle Mullins 1:56:12
403Patrick MkhizeAdventists Athletic ClubM1:56:14
404 Chelsea Maloney 1:56:14
405 Patrick Maloney 1:56:15
406Charlene DaviesBorn2RunF1:56:16
407Michelle BeetarRandburg Harriers1:56:17
408Deena NaidooWoodviewM1:56:22
409Roxanne MilesChilternF1:56:23
410Colin SalvesenWestvilleM1:56:24
411 Jessica Potgieter F 1:56:25
412 Candice de Bruin 1:56:25
413 Brandon de Bruin 1:56:25
414Freda SmitTeam VitalityF1:56:26
415Lindsay BoschCrusaders - KZNF1:56:27
416Tamlyn ReidRiverside HarriersF1:56:29
417Camilla Howard-BrowneHillcrest VillagersF1:56:33
418Suman Mewa KinooUmvoti Athletic ClubM1:56:34
419 Natalie Sykes 1:56:44
420Siphamandla ZwaneEthekwiniM1:56:47
421Fred AkalGlenwood HarriersM1:56:54
422 Lynne Duveen 1:56:54
423Grant RothmanDHS Old BoysM1:56:57
424Yolandi BeukesSAPSF1:56:58
425Brent OliphantRand Athletic ClubM1:57:01
426Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF1:57:03
427Andre OlivierAmanzimtotiM1:57:03
428Lindi LiebenbergForest HillsF1:57:07
429Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:57:16
430Tyron CatheyMidlandsM1:57:18
431Michael HerbstDosco GijimasM1:57:23
432Craig BedingfieldDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:57:24
433Natacha SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:57:25
434Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:57:26
435Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM1:57:30
436Helen MarshHillcrest VillagersF1:57:31
437Tracy ChalkerRiverside HarriersF1:57:32
438David ClarkTeam VitalityM1:57:33
439 Greg Harvey M 1:57:37
440Elzare SlatterUmvoti Athletic Club1:57:41
441Kelly HoweFaku ChiefsF1:57:41
442Siyabonga Oscar MadumelaCollegians HarriersM1:57:44
443Michael SmitTeam VitalityM1:57:45
444Elton DorkinTeam VitalityM1:57:46
445Marcus LeveyNedbank Running ClubM1:57:50
446Frances FraserTeam VitalityF1:57:52
447Nicholas KahtsJeppe Quondam1:57:52
448Neil JonkerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:57:53
449 Kamal Kalyan M 1:57:54
450Michelle PrinslooF1:57:56
451 Craig Dalziel M 1:57:57
452Roger LeesSavagesM1:57:59
453 Sinead Brook 1:58:00
454 Henry Brook 1:58:00
455 Michael Madder 1:58:00
456Kirsty Von GoghVarsity KudusF1:58:01
457Thabani MdungeM1:58:06
458Benjamin Pugh-JonesDHS Old BoysM1:58:07
459Izanne Jansen van RensburgDHS Old BoysF1:58:08
460Michael GreyFaku ChiefsM1:58:10
461Trevor KieckAdventure RacingM1:58:12
462Sarie PretoriusZululand Multisport ClubF1:58:17
463Vijay Sindhoodev MaharajChatsworthM1:58:20
464Greg WichtWestvilleM1:58:22
465Gregory de BruinSavagesM1:58:22
466 Guy Kilfoil 1:58:24
467Deon JoubertRichards Bay HarriersM1:58:26
468 Virgilia Testa 1:58:26
469 Tami Cox 1:58:31
470Melissa GellingF1:58:33
471 Andrew Muirhead 1:58:39
472 Carla Rohm F 1:58:39
473Carlo HealeyChilternM1:58:43
474Stacey EaglestoneIxopoF1:58:46
475 Sibusiso Blessing Gumede M 1:58:50
476Gareth HallGet FitM1:58:55
477Gisele AndersonSavagesF1:59:00
478ReneƩ HeineWestvilleF1:59:01
479Gary StoffelsEskom GijimasM1:59:02
480Sbu KhwelaM1:59:04
481Tyron BothaChilternM1:59:05
482Mark HolmeJohannesburg Country ClubM1:59:08
483Victoria ClarkF1:59:12
484Vanessa BothaStella Athletic ClubF1:59:16
485Michelle HaarhoffGet FitF1:59:19
486Bronwyn FreeseGet FitF1:59:21
487 Reg Horne 1:59:21
488Kayley DalyGet FitF1:59:25
489Jennifer LottGet Fit1:59:25
490Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:59:28
491Hylton MarotSavagesM1:59:33
492Catherine Purchase1:59:40
493 Laura Troskie F 1:59:41
494Tamaryn WhittalDHS Old BoysF1:59:42
495Sanet BeukesWestvilleF1:59:49
496Andrew TaylorHillcrest VillagersM1:59:50
497Christopher MatthewsHillcrest Villagers1:59:50
498Leigh ThompsonNedbank Running ClubF1:59:52
499 Ashleigh Smith F 1:59:52
500Anne TuckerF2:00:01
501Clayton HenningChilternM2:00:02
502Bruce HodgkinsonM2:00:15
503Michael FellRiverside HarriersM2:00:16
504Cyril Sandile MadlalaHulaminM2:00:18
505Lesley LeagasHillcrest VillagersF2:00:21
506Erica Mc DonaldHillcrest VillagersF2:00:21
507Kathryn BoltonKearsney StridersF2:00:22
508Chris van WykBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:00:31
509 Phil Nkosi 2:00:35
510Amy BushGet FitF2:00:36
511Mike ReesM2:00:39
512Ashleigh ArthurFaku ChiefsF2:00:40
513Stephen BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM2:00:44
514 Rob Kelso 2:00:45
515Richard WylieWestvilleM2:00:46
516Dave WhealWestville2:00:46
517Annie BeningfieldDolphin Coast StridersF2:00:47
518Jason DeweForest HillsM2:00:49
519Carolyn RochatF2:00:54
520Tim CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:00:58
521Ritesh KooverjeyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:00:58
522Goodhope GumbiEskom GijimasM2:01:09
523Lethu MkhizeEthekwiniM2:01:09
524Mduduzi ZondoCSIRM2:01:09
525Claire NelDHS Old BoysF2:01:10
526Mandlakhe Cyril MzimelaAmanzimtotiM2:01:11
527Oscar MzimelaTeam VitalityM2:01:11
528Vicki FreemantleRiverside HarriersF2:01:13
529 Trevor James Dawson 2:01:14
530Dion BenekeTri-XM2:01:16
531 Kirsten Mitchell F 2:01:23
532Callyn PooleDHS Old BoysF2:01:29
533Wesley PooleDHS Old BoysM2:01:29
534Tristan SpinkDHS Old BoysM2:01:29
535 Ndileka Shuenyane 2:01:32
536Jeffrey SneddonM2:01:34
537 Alan Beesley M 2:01:38
538 Laura Knight F 2:01:38
539Tracey CurranF2:01:40
540Robyn CurranF2:01:40
541 Ziphezinhle Khumalo F 2:01:44
542 Kimberley Lotz F 2:01:45
543Graeme PhillipsRiverside HarriersM2:01:46
544Thembalethu NcengwaF2:01:49
545Sarah ElliottMaxed EliteF2:01:49
546Simone OwensBluffF2:01:52
547Paul CruickshankM2:01:57
548Adele AckermanTeam VitalityF2:01:59
549 Clive Jardine 2:01:59
550 Rebekah Thompson F 2:01:59
551Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF2:02:00
552 Sibusiso Caleb Thwala 2:02:01
553Anand NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:02:03
554Dale KinlochCKSM2:02:08
555 Cebo Zwane M 2:02:16
556Ndabezinhle DubeMaritzburg CityM2:02:16
557William TurnbullKearsney StridersM2:02:18
558Nkosinathi ChoncoM2:02:21
559Philip CilliersFaku ChiefsM2:02:21
560Madoda Alfred NgwaneAmakhosiM2:02:22
561 Malcolm Smith M 2:02:25
562 Glynn Hughes M 2:02:27
563Stacey DeweForest HillsF2:02:33
564Dean GeorgeTeam VitalityM2:02:34
565Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:02:40
566Thulile MhlongoMondiF2:02:41
567Joanne TorryKearsney StridersF2:02:44
568 Caiden Wilson M 2:02:45
569Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF2:02:46
570Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:02:54
571Wellington MsaneTeam VitalityM2:03:01
572Deidre SimpsonDHS Old BoysF2:03:02
573 Bheka Ngobeni M 2:03:03
574Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM2:03:04
575Candice FarlandZululand Multisport ClubF2:03:08
576Derika GeyerHarlequin HarriersF2:03:08
577Lelanie MoolmanEskom Gijimas2:03:10
578Craig ShillerChilternM2:03:12
579 Scott Gamley M 2:03:19
580Bulelwa NondabulaF2:03:21
581Vusumuzi Joseph NdlovuM2:03:21
582Moses MnyakeniM2:03:23
583Mandy WillemseTeam VitalityF2:03:23
584 Colin Raman M 2:03:24
585Premjee BhanaDurban Athletic ClubM2:03:24
586 Gareth Kennedy M 2:03:28
587Michelle DonneHillcrest VillagersF2:03:29
588Kim CrouchIxopoF2:03:31
589John CumminsChilternM2:03:33
590Ernest MbheleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:03:35
591Gay TilburyPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:03:36
592Matthew HallgrenTeam VitalityM2:03:40
593Melissa LopesGet FitF2:03:43
594Wendy RookSavagesF2:03:48
595Hazel NdimandeTeam VitalityF2:03:52
596Promise SabeloF2:03:54
597Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:03:55
598 Nadeem Shahid 2:03:55
599Sandy CurranRichards Bay HarriersF2:03:56
600Michael FrostM2:03:56
601Neil McmasterRichards Bay HarriersM2:03:56
602 Rowan Mark 2:03:56
603Andrew WoodM2:03:57
604Fred MncubeM2:03:57
605 Craig van der Nest 2:03:59
606Jerell Myles PillayChatsworthM2:04:03
607Kate LambieF2:04:04
608 Julia Rutherfoord F 2:04:07
609 Lisa Miller 2:04:07
610 Bob Russell 2:04:08
611 Sarah van der Nest F 2:04:08
612Andrea Claire Mellon2:04:09
613Mark CaddeneveryONEcountsM2:04:10
614Tzu-Chi LaiSave OrionM2:04:10
615 Leroy Sandile Mkhize 2:04:12
616Zaheera MullaEmnambithi StridersF2:04:18
617Yandisa ThabethePhumaF2:04:19
618Mabongi ZikalalaEskom GijimasF2:04:27
619John GroblerMy Training DayM2:04:32
620 Jabulani Victor Mgobhozi M 2:04:35
621 Tracy Payne 2:04:35
622 Danica Davies F 2:04:36
623 Shane Classen 2:04:37
624Leona LamontTeam VitalityF2:04:37
625Themba ShangeM2:04:38
626 Natalie Deeb 2:04:38
627 Grant Louw 2:04:38
628 Nicola Acampora 2:04:39
629Sarah Cresswell-GeorgeF2:04:39
630Dean DonaldsonBluffM2:04:40
631Samson Nhlanhla XuluSunninghill Striders2:04:41
632Nondumiso Lindelwa SidakiTeam Vitality2:04:42
633Nelisiwe JiliF2:04:42
634Inge PearsonDespatchF2:04:43
635Dries LaasZululand Multisport Club2:04:43
636Mike BriscoeDHS Old BoysM2:04:45
637Sakhile David KubhekaSouth African National Defence Force2:04:54
638Thomas CareyCrusaders - KZNM2:04:57
639Annemi KotzeF2:05:12
640 Michelle Heenan F 2:05:13
641 Katie Brazier F 2:05:17
642Peter PienaarM2:05:23
643Shireen GreenDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:05:32
644Anita SchubachAmanzimtotiF2:05:33
645Jens OparaGreenstone Hill Running ClubM2:05:35
646Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:05:37
647Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF2:05:37
648Tracey PetersenQueensburgh HarriersF2:05:40
649Zamanyambose MokoenaEthekwiniF2:05:43
650Francis BarlowRichards Bay HarriersM2:05:53
651Johan ShabalalaM2:05:57
652Alwyn NorrisM2:05:58
653Marc McgoughM2:06:09
654Shannon McgoughKearsney StridersF2:06:09
655Eugene NellRun/Walk for LifeM2:06:10
656 Mzokhona Zulu M 2:06:11
657Keith Mc FarlaneStella Athletic ClubM2:06:15
658Erin BotsisSavagesF2:06:19
659 Andrew Peter Sparks 2:06:20
660Kathleen OliveiraGet FitF2:06:25
661Thami MkhizeChatsworthM2:06:26
662 Mpumelelo Gasa 2:06:26
663Nicola WichmannF2:06:32
664Nikki KelbrickF2:06:34
665 Mark Osborne M 2:06:34
666Andre VieiraM2:06:45
667 Christine van Niekerk F 2:06:48
668Jim FrostM2:06:49
669Lucky NdlovuM2:06:52
670Ayanda NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:06:53
671Ian PearsTeam VitalityM2:06:54
672Clifton BowlerHillcrest VillagersM2:06:58
673Jared OberholzerDHS Old BoysM2:06:59
674Shaun de Kock2:07:00
675Ancharize RudeHillcrest VillagersF2:07:00
676Susan SymonsDHS Old BoysF2:07:00
677 Charles Raw M 2:07:01
678Daniel MarshTeam VitalityM2:07:01
679Virginia HughesF2:07:05
680Cossy ZunguTeam VitalityF2:07:16
681Deborah SwebyGet FitF2:07:21
682Bernadine EverettBluffF2:07:22
683Sandile MkizeMaritzburg CityM2:07:25
684 Nathan Keegan M 2:07:25
685 Anthony Posthumus 2:07:28
686 Donovan Blom 2:07:31
687Catherine RoosF2:07:32
688Kelly CameronTeam VitalityF2:07:33
689Heather ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:07:37
690 Lucy Arrigo F 2:07:38
691Janet KoenF2:07:38
692Minnesh KaliprasadTeam VitalityM2:07:40
693Samkelisiwe Nosipho MncubeSAPS Ingwenya2:07:43
694Pia FullerTri-XF2:07:46
695Stacey VenterDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:07:46
696Hassan SeedatShakalandM2:07:47
697Govindasamy GovenderWoodviewM2:07:55
698Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:07:57
699 Ashley Mahadeo 2:08:06
700 Mbongeni Richman Hlongwane 2:08:11
701Tarirai ChaniYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:08:13
702Vusi NdlovuTeam VitalityM2:08:14
703 Alyson Scheepers F 2:08:14
704Siyabonga NdlovuM2:08:15
705Ehtishaan Goolam-AmodM2:08:16
706 Nombulelo Gidigidi 2:08:18
707Debra KlumperGet FitF2:08:19
708Njabulo ZumaM2:08:33
709David JollandsWestvilleM2:08:42
710Ziaad HoosenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:08:43
711 Jed Michaletos 2:08:44
712 Debra Steenberg 2:08:44
713Joanna RawlinsF2:08:46
714Nikki PearmanMidlandsF2:08:51
715Cassandra HoldcroftSavagesF2:08:54
716Cindy LeesSavagesF2:08:54
717Blaine BeresfordRiverside Harriers2:09:05
718 Lynne Mackey F 2:09:05
719Jeanna SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:09:06
720Emma IllidgeF2:09:07
721Nicholas FriedrichsOld HiltonianM2:09:08
722Lee-Anne StewartRiverside HarriersF2:09:17
723 John Aitchison M 2:09:19
724 Stephen Binedell 2:09:24
725Philma BadenhorstCrusaders - KZN2:09:24
726 Clive Francis 2:09:24
727 Michelle Mchugh 2:09:25
728 Conri Hohls F 2:09:25
729Mehnaaz BashaF2:09:29
730 Lissett Pinillo Peres F 2:09:30
731Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM2:09:30
732Lynda SaadStella Athletic ClubF2:09:33
733Nkosifikile KhwelauMhlathuzeM2:09:33
734Jacqueline DavisSavagesF2:09:33
735 Mhairi Macdonald 2:09:34
736Shelley CluverHillcrest VillagersF2:09:36
737 Nicholas Proome M 2:09:38
738Cliff LewisHillcrest VillagersF2:09:38
739 Tamryn Munks 2:09:38
740Kerry MuddimanF2:09:38
741Marissa DamonsTeam VitalityF2:09:39
742 Kelly Jacobs 2:09:41
743 Lauren Bachmann F 2:09:42
744Egon MullerTeam VitalityM2:09:43
745Nikki LeveyNedbank Running ClubF2:09:44
746Claire CopleyF2:09:46
747 David Wilson M 2:09:48
748Tammy GraySavagesF2:09:49
749Mluleki ShabanePhumaM2:09:53
750Susan CharlesF2:09:53
751Anthony CreamerGreenstone Hill Running Club2:09:55
752Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF2:09:56
753Calvin McGregorDHS Old BoysM2:09:57
754Kirsten McgregorDHS Old BoysF2:09:58
755Lana van See ZeeHillcrest VillagersF2:09:59
756Katherine LloydTeam VitalityF2:10:03
757 Richard Wardrop 2:10:09
758Stephen HeuerAthletics NorthM2:10:10
759Nqobile DlaminiF2:10:10
760Brenda NdebeleTeam VitalityF2:10:11
761Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM2:10:12
762Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:10:13
763Gonasegran GovenderTeam VitalityM2:10:22
764 Graham Neilson M 2:10:30
765Elisabeth ToerienAmanzimtotiF2:10:33
766Regan CherryM2:10:38
767 Charles Wilkins 2:10:40
768Simone ReidCrusaders - KZNF2:10:54
769Olga PheifferChiltern2:10:54
770Lauren van NiekerkCrusaders - KZNF2:10:54
771 Claire Bathfield F 2:11:00
772Hannah MainKearsney StridersF2:11:01
773Jayne Anne WrightAmanzimtoti2:11:03
774Katharine AtkinsonWestvilleF2:11:03
775Lloyd MelroseWestvilleM2:11:04
776Musawenkosi MadondoEthekwiniM2:11:05
777Tinashe MandiringanaRun/Walk for LifeM2:11:05
778Gavin RichMidlandsM2:11:07
779Anastasia DellisDolphin Coast StridersF2:11:15
780Louise PetersMaxed EliteF2:11:17
781Eugene NelROAGM2:11:18
782Tasneem Abdool-SamadKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:11:18
783Faye WestonHillcrest VillagersF2:11:21
784Nellie JamesTeam VitalityF2:11:21
785Bernadine LaingHilton HarriersF2:11:25
786Nitsa KanarachosuMhlathuzeF2:11:26
787 Terence Stievenart 2:11:27
788Nicola BrownRiverside HarriersF2:11:29
789 Gary Hughes 2:11:31
790Catherine RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:33
791Claire GoddardDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:11:33
792Gary RobertsGet FitM2:11:33
793Kaye RothmanDHS Old BoysF2:11:34
794Petri MostertHillcrest VillagersF2:11:35
795Marthie SavidesHillcrest VillagersF2:11:35
796Richard AlbertsHillcrest VillagersM2:11:36
797Glenda PattersonF2:11:36
798 Dawn Patterson F 2:11:36
799Ann RomaniTeam VitalityF2:11:41
800Thando Philasande NdlovuMaritzburg City2:11:42
801Mlungisi ZwaneNedbank Running ClubM2:11:52
802Sabelo NxeleMaritzburg CityM2:11:52
803Dianne CilliersRiverside HarriersF2:11:56
804Beka MatheRun/Walk for LifeM2:11:56
805Madimpho DlaminiEskom GijimasF2:11:58
806Gareth ColemanCycle Lab Super Cycling2:12:04
807 Vuyani Gqoboka M 2:12:06
808Craig RossM2:12:07
809Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:12:08
810 Ilana Kruger F 2:12:08
811 Khumo Shuenyane 2:12:10
812 Bianca Gouveia 2:12:19
813Khinesh VallabhChilternM2:12:22
814Natasha ProkschTeam Vitality2:12:25
815Patti BosmanTeam VitalityF2:12:26
816 Shirley Desmond F 2:12:26
817Philippa GuichardCrusaders - KZNF2:12:30
818Mark ReevesCrusaders - KZNM2:12:30
819 Alan Haarhoff M 2:12:32
820 Mukhtar Cassim 2:12:37
821Kirsty JonkerF2:12:44
822Njabulo MlotshwaBrotherhood2:12:45
823Ntuthuko MlotshwaBrotherhoodM2:12:45
824 Michelle Wells F 2:12:47
825 Grant Olivier M 2:12:50
826Nicky van den AardwegF2:13:01
827Ntombifuthi DubeVertical SpacesF2:13:01
828 Natha Reardon 2:13:02
829Anne ClarkRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:07
830 Samkelo Ngcobo M 2:13:12
831 Sihle Mkhize M 2:13:13
832Wayne ToozeNedbank Running ClubM2:13:14
833Deidre HerbstTroisport TriathlonF2:13:15
834Nosindiso NdzimandeSouth African National Defence ForceF2:13:16
835Sbusiso Luthuli2:13:17
836 Robin Levisohn M 2:13:18
837Andre van KootenM2:13:21
838Bjorn TeunissenFaku ChiefsM2:13:23
839David ClarkM2:13:23
840Scott AldridgeHowickM2:13:23
841Bianca JoinerHillcrest VillagersF2:13:25
842 Luke Maingard 2:13:26
843Maswazi NdlelaTeam VitalityM2:13:36
844Alan Peter PayneAmanzimtoti2:13:37
845 Marc Binns M 2:13:40
846Mandy EmanuelDHS Old BoysF2:13:44
847Lisa HardieMichaelhouse Running ClubF2:13:45
848Danielle Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysF2:13:45
849 David Day M 2:13:46
850Michelle WymerHillcrest VillagersF2:13:46
851 Kim Eckstein F 2:13:46
852Nozie CanhamTeam VitalityF2:13:50
853Nazeera RajahJozi X TrainingF2:13:52
854 Gareth Scott M 2:13:53
855Naseem VawdaTeam VitalityM2:13:53
856 Brent Maartens M 2:13:54
857Terence SeeryStella Athletic ClubM2:13:54
858 Bridget Eder F 2:13:55
859Carmen CatheyMidlandsF2:13:56
860Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:13:56
861Elizabeth PerkinsRiverside HarriersF2:13:57
862Candice LeithDHS Old BoysF2:13:57
863Manuela WoodrowChilternF2:13:59
864Sonja FourieF2:14:01
865Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:14:03
866 Tarryn Filday F 2:14:08
867Sonja NewlandsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:14:08
868Michele SantangeloGreenstone Hill Running Club2:14:09
869 Etienne 'vetseun Volschenk 2:14:12
870Kate FryerRiverside HarriersF2:14:14
871Kevin OliverHillcrest VillagersM2:14:23
872Slindile HlabisaNongoma Rabbits2:14:23
873Kim KennedyHillcrest VillagersF2:14:23
874Maria EngelbrechtZululand Multisport ClubF2:14:26
875Jeff JenkinsonM2:14:27
876Candice JenkinsonRiverside HarriersF2:14:27
877Tracy Gardner2:14:27
878Natascha DeyzelTlokoaF2:14:28
879Melanie van ZylTlokoaF2:14:28
880Suzanne van der MerweDolphin Coast StridersF2:14:31
881Abigail D'altonF2:14:33
882Nomthandazo MbhamayiSouth African National Defence ForceF2:14:38
883 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 2:14:43
884Mthobeli NgwenzeM2:14:43
885Robyn HammanRun/Walk for LifeF2:14:44
886Zoe WheatleyKearsney StridersF2:14:44
887Kevin HammanRun/Walk for LifeM2:14:44
888Hennie KanferSouth Coast StridersM2:14:46
889Tho KhuluseTeam Vitality2:14:50
890Nobathembu SikwanaNedbank Running ClubF2:14:50
891Mark CollettNedbank Running ClubM2:14:53
892Mahendra DayaTeam VitalityM2:14:54
893 Gary Lupton-Smith 2:14:54
894 Bronwyn Lovell 2:15:05
895Michelle CronjeRiverside HarriersF2:15:05
896Kerry HarbinsonF2:15:07
897Daniela de OliveiraSavagesF2:15:10
898Zibuyile LangaScottburghF2:15:18
899Nicola PearsTeam VitalityF2:15:23
900 Joel English 2:15:24
901Amos NkosiM2:15:36
902Ovayo MtintsilanaEthekwiniF2:15:37
903Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM2:15:38
904Chris NossekROAGM2:15:38
905Romey Pugh-JonesBorn2Run2:15:39
906Shan McclellandRiverside HarriersF2:15:41
907Mohammed Abdool-SamadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:15:42
908Monica TratschlerStella Athletic ClubF2:15:43
909Melanie CoffeyDHS Old BoysF2:15:47
910 Telaine Grobler 2:15:48
911 Gabriela Mckenzie 2:15:48
912Lesley SladeTeam VitalityF2:15:53
913 Shirly Toerien F 2:15:53
914 Sarah Collocott 2:15:56
915 Emily Widdicombe 2:15:56
916Lauren EyssenRun/Walk for LifeF2:16:05
917 Tracey Ho 2:16:13
918Vincent MntamboTeam VitalityF2:16:18
919Angela Kate JonesNedbank Running ClubF2:16:19
920 Roy Palmer 2:16:20
921Vita ValkinaDHS Old BoysF2:16:25
922Lauren MidgleyDHS Old BoysF2:16:25
923 Matthew Sheldon Hildebrandt 2:16:26
924Verod KinooUmvoti Athletic Club2:16:28
925Revash Mewa KinooUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:16:28
926Sandra CookeHillcrest VillagersF2:16:29
927 Steven Murch 2:16:29
928Elka WestbrookRichards Bay HarriersF2:16:30
929George AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:16:37
930Jason UrquhartJeppe QuondamM2:16:39
931Gordon PhillipsRand Athletic Club2:16:40
932Cheryl MccreaRand Athletic ClubF2:16:40
933Sanele KubhekaUmgeni WaterM2:16:41
934Kim RobinsonRiverside HarriersF2:16:41
935Gonasagren NaiduWoodviewM2:16:43
936Lindsey BrownF2:16:45
937Susan EllisRichards Bay HarriersF2:16:49
938Mpho GalaneWonderboom Athletic Club2:16:50
939Philani MazibukoM2:16:50
940Sandra SenekalRun/Walk for LifeF2:16:57
941 Vanessa Appleton F 2:17:10
942Yacoob SoniOasis CrescentM2:17:10
943Sihle ShangeSisonkeM2:17:13
944Siphokazi MaphoyiSisonkeF2:17:13
945Linda FeherGet FitF2:17:14
946Alan WallerZululand Multisport ClubM2:17:15
947Natalie WallerZululand Multisport ClubF2:17:15
948Siphesihle Pearl NhlabatsiF2:17:17
949 Beneditor Mkhize 2:17:27
950 Colleen Blew F 2:17:32
951 Lindi Marais F 2:17:36
952Preston EllapenDurban Runner Athletic Club2:17:37
953 Gavin Marais M 2:17:37
954Landiwe KhuzwayoTeam VitalityF2:17:38
955Ezile MathaTeam VitalityF2:17:39
956Claire StaicuDHS Old BoysF2:17:40
957 Jennifer Stevens F 2:17:41
958Daria TaylorTwini Athletic ClubF2:17:41
959 Wayne Bachmann M 2:17:46
960 Derrick Mhlongo 2:17:47
961Mohammed PatelTeam VitalityM2:17:49
962Aimee ClaytonF2:17:52
963Nicole Danielle van der MerweNedbank Running Club2:18:06
964Jared van der MerweSavagesM2:18:06
965Nozipiwo SapepaPhumaF2:18:07
966 Gemma Jansen F 2:18:20
967Claire SantangeloGreenstone Hill Running Club2:18:20
968Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:21
969Clive TearleSavagesM2:18:46
970Ailsa MoffatSavagesF2:18:46
971 Richard Mcghee 2:18:54
972Carolyn ArnoldF2:18:54
973 Lara Minietti F 2:18:58
974 Gino Minietti 2:18:59
975Mike ForsythWalmers Athletic ClubM2:19:10
976Sue St Leger StretchGet FitF2:19:18
977Lungile PhiriRun/Walk for LifeF2:19:20
978Mduduzi PhiriRun/Walk for LifeM2:19:21
979Ebrahim Ahmed Saeed MullaOasis CrescentM2:19:22
980 Zoleka Ngubane F 2:19:23
981Evidence Nokuphiwa MkhwanaziuMhlathuzeF2:19:23
982 Thandakwenkosi Ngema 2:19:25
983Zanele CeleKwaMashuF2:19:25
984 Thandanani Makhathini M 2:19:27
985Natasha Winkler-TitusRichards Bay HarriersF2:19:31
986Angela HabgoodRichards Bay HarriersF2:19:31
987Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:19:32
988Christine RaulstoneRun/Walk for LifeF2:19:34
989Sanjay KooverjeeM2:19:39
990Sanele NzimandeM2:19:42
991Christy BremnerDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:19:49
992Wayne VockerodtTeam Vitality2:19:51
993Sibusisiwe ZondiTeam VitalityF2:20:02
994Hlengiwe Hazel NdlelaAmaqhawe2:20:07
995Regan-Gerard RampersadTeam Vitality2:20:16
996 Raakhee Missra Moodley 2:20:21
997Tracy ClarkCrusaders - KZNF2:20:22
998Tracy Dalle-VedoveF2:20:23
999 Adrienne Posthumus F 2:20:25
1000Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF2:20:28
1001Wendy CleatorF2:20:31
1002Silindile MpungoseTeam Vitality2:20:33
1003Siphiwe Vusamathuli Malanda2:20:34
1004Fatima HoosenOasis CrescentF2:20:34
1005 Derrin Govender 2:20:38
1006Tracey GazeStella Athletic Club2:20:42
1007 Maurice Desvaux de Marigny 2:20:48
1008Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:20:48
1009 Melanie Desvaux de Marigny 2:20:49
1010 Mziwenkosi Sydney Kheswa M 2:20:51
1011 Mziwenkosi Kheswa M 2:20:52
1012 Michelle Henwood F 2:20:58
1013 Claire Wilkie F 2:20:58
1014Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:21:04
1015 Bethuel Sibusiso Khuzwayo M 2:21:07
1016Phumelele NtlabatiTeam VitalityF2:21:08
1017Nonhlanhla KhumaloMaritzburg CityF2:21:08
1018Lindokuhle MfekaTeam VitalityM2:21:08
1019Phakama NtshwantiDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:21:10
1020 Nathi Nkwanyana 2:21:12
1021 Crispin Swainston Harrison 2:21:13
1022Nandi KwazaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:21:16
1023Tasha OosthuizenBluffF2:21:17
1024 Philippe Kopp M 2:21:18
1025Mhlengi TenzaM2:21:23
1026Georgina CalderF2:21:24
1027Sam SpencerWestville2:21:28
1028Suzanne McAlpineScottburghF2:21:28
1029 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:21:29
1030Nonsindiso MachiMaxed EliteF2:21:36
1031 Charles Edward Fletcher 2:21:43
1032Sello MotauWanderers Athletic Club2:21:52
1033Annelie van ReenenRiverside HarriersF2:21:53
1034Balungile NdwalaneTsakaneF2:21:54
1035 Jess Currell F 2:21:55
1036Romy CroxfordWestvilleF2:21:56
1037Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM2:21:57
1038Phumelele BamTeam VitalityM2:22:02
1039Nokuthula HlengwaAmanzimtotiF2:22:04
1040Mduduzi DlaminiPick 'n PayM2:22:09
1041Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:22:10
1042 Lorraine Rono 2:22:13
1043 Maphale Moloi 2:22:13
1044 Puleng Pitso F 2:22:13
1045 Farai Chikumbu M 2:22:13
1046Alan FryerRiverside HarriersM2:22:17
1047 Jannine Boyes 2:22:24
1048 Danielle Lamble 2:22:24
1049Eric WaltonMedihelp Multisport ClubM2:22:28
1050Thembelihle HlopheNedbank Running ClubF2:22:33
1051Belinda SmithMedihelp Multisport ClubF2:22:43
1052Elizabeth Le CordierWingsF2:22:44
1053Nicholas Da SilvaM2:22:50
1054Kris EngelbrechtF2:22:51
1055Zenat AllyF2:22:52
1056 Mark Du Preez M 2:22:54
1057Elizabeth HayesBluffF2:23:05
1058 Rayne Dimmick F 2:23:10
1059Kelly BenschopF2:23:10
1060Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF2:23:16
1061Sue-Ann PerrySouth Coast StridersF2:23:23
1062Thabane NsibandePhumaM2:23:27
1063Ashleigh GriffithsNedbank Running ClubF2:23:28
1064James MartensStella Athletic ClubM2:23:28
1065Marianne BaileyStella Athletic ClubF2:23:28
1066Princess MabasoDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:23:30
1067Bianca HamiltonTwini Athletic ClubF2:23:34
1068Nomusa KweyamaHighwayF2:23:39
1069Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:23:44
1070 Danielle Fleuriot 2:24:00
1071 Stephanie Vermeulen 2:24:01
1072William ElliottTeam VitalityM2:24:05
1073Meera MaharajWoodviewF2:24:15
1074Patricia EmmettTeam VitalityF2:24:24
1075Peter BarrowSunninghill StridersM2:24:26
1076Sipho Bhekie MhlongoSAPSF2:24:29
1077Shelly StubbsBluffF2:24:31
1078Philile Simamukele MtshaliEthekwini2:24:34
1079Dylan GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:24:35
1080Afzal Ahmed JagotDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:24:37
1081David BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:24:42
1082John MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:24:42
1083Tara BaxterF2:24:43
1084Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF2:24:48
1085Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:50
1086Melonie Du PreezQueensburgh HarriersF2:24:50
1087Letitia ShawNatal CarbineersF2:24:52
1088Graham DinwoodieAlbertonM2:24:55
1089Zelda SchonkenHowickF2:24:56
1090 Laurie Coyle-Dowling 2:25:05
1091 Richard Mondon 2:25:05
1092Debbie AustwickChilternF2:25:05
1093 Barry Austwick 2:25:05
1094Ajay DayTeam Vitality2:25:07
1095 Kasmir Morgan F 2:25:10
1096 Manicasen Pillay 2:25:12
1097 John Titlestad 2:25:15
1098Vusi Innocent ZumaMondiM2:25:18
1099 Ashish Magan F 2:25:20
1100 Hiten Vallabh M 2:25:21
1101 Melissa Kate Harper 2:25:23
1102Celiwe MsomiNongoma RabbitsF2:25:25
1103Jon-Paul SharrockYellowwood Park Athletic Club2:25:26
1104Chontel BiltonF2:25:27
1105Bonnie Masson-AbrahamEskom GijimasF2:25:27
1106 Zareena Bana 2:25:30
1107Malcolm CoulsonM2:25:37
1108Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:25:40
1109Ntobeko GumedeM2:25:46
1110Moipei LichakaneWoodviewF2:25:50
1111Zandile SitholeAmanzimtotiF2:25:51
1112 Eric Clover F 2:25:52
1113 Niven Raman 2:25:59
1114Sugandree GungadeenKwaDukuzaF2:25:59
1115Rainer BuckiM2:26:03
1116Siphiwe MkhizeRichards Bay HarriersM2:26:09
1117 Richard Melvill M 2:26:12
1118Sibusiso MchunuM2:26:12
1119Nondumiso KhuzwayoEthekwiniF2:26:14
1120Robyn JacobsTeam VitalityF2:26:20
1121 Lauren Jenkins F 2:26:22
1122 Mbalentle Thomas 2:26:28
1123Mdu MakhasiM2:26:29
1124 Brendan Fleming 2:26:31
1125Hayley FlemingHillcrest VillagersF2:26:31
1126 Sizani Ngobeni F 2:26:36
1127Leverne PoissonTeam VitalityF2:26:39
1128Fortune NsibandeTeam VitalityM2:26:46
1129Lalelani ShangeGet FitM2:26:49
1130 Sharde Lewis F 2:26:51
1131Graeme JacksonForest HillsM2:26:51
1132Cynthia Nomkhosi LuthuliUlundi2:27:01
1133 Silindile Mfeka F 2:27:10
1134Michael BloseTeam VitalityM2:27:15
1135Robert LeesRand Athletic Club2:27:18
1136 Janet Potterton 2:27:19
1137 Wayne Potterton 2:27:19
1138Shanel PotgieterBluffF2:27:21
1139Bruce Nkosinathi MhlongoTeam VitalityM2:27:25
1140Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:27:27
1141Nhlakanipho Vincent SibiyaTeam VitalityM2:27:27
1142Portia JacobsF2:27:28
1143Nicolaas Johannes Janse van RensburgTeam VitalityM2:27:29
1144Wesley DlungwaneuMlazi2:27:41
1145Paula LabuschagneSAPSF2:27:48
1146 Leighroy Kress 2:27:54
1147David RobinsonScottburghM2:27:55
1148 Shanolan Naidoo 2:28:03
1149Anne ErasmusPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:28:05
1150Joani MitchellCrusaders - KZNF2:28:07
1151Nosisa MkhizeAfrican ElitesF2:28:07
1152 Susan Gertenbach 2:28:10
1153 Candice Kress 2:28:13
1154Philip StrydomM2:28:15
1155Elouise JonesScottburghF2:28:26
1156Marc SchultzTeam VitalityM2:28:38
1157Sally DavisHowickF2:28:40
1158 Justine Huizinga F 2:28:46
1159Raymond MaingardPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:28:46
1160Dolly ShamlallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:28:50
1161Tracy ThomsonF2:28:57
1162Gail BissettForest HillsF2:28:57
1163Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:29:00
1164Samantha ParryF2:29:04
1165 Zipho Mchunu M 2:29:10
1166Shana AxcellStella Athletic ClubF2:29:13
1167Frances RawlinsRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:18
1168Kim JohnstonF2:29:20
1169Nokwethu KhojaneVarsity Old Boys Running Club2:29:20
1170Margie BailingRiverside HarriersF2:29:21
1171Jodi PietersHillcrest VillagersF2:29:22
1172Katherine BhogalF2:29:23
1173Patricia ReadF2:29:25
1174 Ayesha Paruk 2:29:30
1175 Elaine Acutt 2:29:33
1176Schalk BurgerM2:29:39
1177Lwazi HlengwaEthekwiniM2:29:39
1178Nomusa NgongoMerewent2:29:44
1179 Nikki Rossato F 2:29:45
1180 Gordon Mcneill 2:29:45
1181 Khobazela Mkhize 2:29:50
1182Matthew SavidesCKSM2:29:52
1183Thembile L MazibukoKlip River Striders2:29:55
1184 Sphiwe Kheswa Kheswa 2:29:55
1185 Skhumbuzo Manyoni 2:29:57
1186Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:30:02
1187 Stella Hirschmann 2:30:07
1188Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:30:10
1189Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:30:11
1190Babhe MpisaneTeam VitalityF2:30:12
1191Delisile MpisaneF2:30:13
1192Avish MaharajM2:30:16
1193Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:30:38
1194 Richard Saunt M 2:30:39
1195 Judy Saunt F 2:30:39
1196Phungela MavumaM2:30:43
1197Scott MunroHillcrest VillagersM2:30:45
1198 Elzanne Odendaal F 2:30:49
1199Nhlakanipho Wiseman DlaminiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:31:05
1200Sinegugu Charity ZuluRemmogoF2:31:06
1201Neville RobertsonSavages2:31:27
1202Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF2:31:29
1203 Ziphozonke Buthelezi 2:31:30
1204 Phethile Mhlongo F 2:31:31
1205Tim ParleWestvilleM2:31:32
1206Tabitha LolliotRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:33
1207 Christopher Hellmann 2:31:37
1208 Michelle Payne F 2:31:37
1209Samantha WinterKrugersdorp Road RunnersF2:31:39
1210Dhavadhasen NaidooTeam VitalityM2:31:53
1211Elizabeth MatizamhukaRun/Walk for LifeF2:32:10
1212John NicolStella Athletic ClubM2:32:13
1213Michelle MaritzHillcrest VillagersF2:32:14
1214Gouriesanker HooblalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:32:17
1215Vernon LokerPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:32:22
1216Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM2:32:26
1217Lynette KaytonForest HillsF2:32:33
1218Jennifer GoundenSAPSF2:32:35
1219Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF2:32:38
1220Dorothea Janse van RensburgTeam VitalityF2:32:39
1221 Sibongiseni Sylvester Ngema 2:32:40
1222Luc QuevauvilliersROAGM2:32:45
1223Gavin SimpkinsSavagesM2:32:48
1224 Guy Bowman M 2:32:48
1225 Danielle Robert 2:32:55
1226 Barbara Reynders 2:32:57
1227Nkosinjani MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:32:57
1228 Nadonia Bosman F 2:33:01
1229Zandiswa KhozaTeam VitalityF2:33:01
1230Yolisa NkonganiMaxed EliteF2:33:02
1231Aletta ElliottTeam VitalityF2:33:03
1232 Penelope Gosling F 2:33:05
1233Sandile Ntando ButheleziPhumaM2:33:09
1234 Mxolisi Mchunu M 2:33:13
1235Slindile Hlobisile MhlangauMhlathuze2:33:15
1236Sharon LevangStella Athletic ClubF2:33:17
1237Julie VorsterQueensburgh HarriersF2:33:19
1238Merryn VictorQueensburgh HarriersF2:33:19
1239Tara van der WaltMaxed EliteF2:33:20
1240Mpho MhlongoF2:33:27
1241Monica de KleynGet FitF2:33:28
1242Alan Pugh-JonesBorn2RunM2:33:29
1243 Bridget Dottridge 2:33:32
1244Poovendran NaidooM2:33:40
1245Kayla EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF2:33:45
1246Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM2:33:45
1247Westley SpringDHS Old BoysM2:33:46
1248Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:34:01
1249Buhle SihlaliRandburg HarriersF2:34:02
1250 Celeste van der Berg 2:34:05
1251Sarina CoetzeeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:34:07
1252Bronwyn KirkRiverside HarriersF2:34:09
1253Nkosana Mcdonald NtlekeniEskom Gijimas2:34:11
1254Sthembile NeneHammarsdaleF2:34:12
1255Phyllis CinapenRichards Bay HarriersF2:34:14
1256Ziningi GwalaEthekwiniF2:34:22
1257Bulelwa KafuTeam VitalityF2:34:24
1258Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM2:34:27
1259Greg AndersonTeam VitalityM2:34:29
1260Margaretha CalitzTeam VitalityF2:34:49
1261Azande AugustF2:34:55
1262Khaya ButheleziNatal CarbineersM2:34:55
1263Khayelihle ThangoStella Athletic Club2:35:02
1264Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:35:06
1265Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:35:26
1266Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF2:35:27
1267Patricia JoubertRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:41
1268Francois JoubertRun/Walk for LifeM2:35:41
1269Tezz OldsRiverside HarriersF2:35:43
1270Lea HollinsheadRiverside HarriersF2:35:43
1271Christel NossekSpartan HarriersF2:35:44
1272 Michael Fragoeiro M 2:35:53
1273 Mark Burgess 2:35:58
1274Zanele ZunguF2:36:11
1275Zama DlaminiF2:36:15
1276Thulani MthembuSouth African Post OfficeM2:36:15
1277Chayan SinghSave OrionM2:36:17
1278Katherine JenkinTeam VitalityF2:36:26
1279Nafeesa AgjeeSave OrionF2:36:43
1280Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM2:36:45
1281Susan YoungHighwayF2:36:45
1282Telela ArosiTeam VitalityF2:36:47
1283Lungile KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersF2:36:49
1284Terry KinlochCKSM2:36:49
1285Thavanam SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:36:50
1286 Jackson WestvilleF 2:36:54
1287Elizabeth MaidenRun/Walk for LifeF2:36:58
1288Krishna PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:37:01
1289Hannelie LourensRiverside HarriersF2:37:17
1290Antone van RooyenRiverside HarriersF2:37:18
1291Linda DawsonF2:37:23
1292 Mduduzi Xaba 2:37:24
1293Alan WilsonHighwayM2:37:26
1294Belinda SlabbertRun/Walk for LifeF2:37:28
1295Sibongile ZumaMaritzburg CityF2:37:37
1296Nkosinathi ZuluTeam VitalityM2:37:39
1297 Margie Jenkins F 2:37:41
1298Senzosenkosi GumedeTeam VitalityM2:37:43
1299Themba NtanziTeam Vitality2:37:43
1300Karen CalteauxPretoria Police Marathon ClubF2:37:46
1301Charmaine MullerPretoria Police Marathon ClubF2:37:46
1302Nonhlahla MjaduTeam VitalityF2:37:47
1303 Natasha Lotter 2:37:48
1304Paul LotterM2:37:48
1305Penelope Fikile CeleDurban Runner Athletic Club2:37:56
1306Kim LeslieM2:37:59
1307 Juliette Basner F 2:38:00
1308Colin BrickellM2:38:01
1309Mia de KockMagnolia Road RunnersF2:38:03
1310Theo GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersM2:38:04
1311Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF2:38:04
1312 Thulani Nqayi 2:38:05
1313Cecily FraserHighwayF2:38:17
1314Nicolette RyanSavagesF2:38:19
1315Ruwayda RedfearnF2:38:19
1316Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF2:38:23
1317Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:38:29
1318Nontobeko Nothando NtuliAmaqhaweF2:38:31
1319Vinesan PillayM2:38:32
1320Debbie HonneysettSavagesF2:38:42
1321Nomusa KhuzwayoMaxed EliteF2:38:49
1322 Melissa Pelster F 2:39:01
1323Norman MillerWingsM2:39:11
1324Myburgh HendrikszRun/Walk for LifeM2:39:16
1325 Phil Edmonds 2:39:24
1326 Maxine Dismore 2:39:24
1327 Sean Wallington 2:39:25
1328Phumzile SmithTeam VitalityF2:39:30
1329Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:39:32
1330Zandile MaphumuloPhumaF2:39:36
1331 Ntombizandile Mpungose 2:39:39
1332Nontobeko MagwazaStella Athletic ClubF2:39:45
1333Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:39:49
1334Anthony FindlayNatal CarbineersM2:39:50
1335Maria FindlayNatal CarbineersF2:39:51
1336Alaine RossouwVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:40:00
1337 Yekisha Naidoo 2:40:05
1338Susan CarterBenoni NorthernsF2:40:10
1339 Karen Mattison 2:40:12
1340Dumisani AfricanderMaritzburg CityM2:40:12
1341Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM2:40:16
1342Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:40:17
1343Zamakhoza KhozaTeam VitalityF2:40:19
1344 Prisca H Nxele 2:40:20
1345 Zanele Mchunu F 2:40:37
1346Siboniso ShangeGet FitM2:40:41
1347Colleen FoucheHillcrest VillagersF2:40:41
1348Stuart MyburghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:40:47
1349Khanyisani ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:40:51
1350Annelize MoolmanF2:40:52
1351Nagendrie ManilalSouth Coast StridersF2:41:00
1352Nkululeko MkhizeM2:41:15
1353 Busisiwe Makhosazane Mthembu F 2:41:16
1354Philisiwe NdzoboyiSAPSF2:41:18
1355Charmaine ChelinF2:41:22
1356Pindele MakataF2:41:32
1357 Struan Alexander M 2:41:35
1358Paula ParkinRand Athletic ClubF2:41:38
1359Jabu KhanyileKwaMashuF2:41:41
1360Buhle KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersF2:41:42
1361 Angela Scott F 2:41:43
1362Abayomi NdlovuTeam VitalityF2:41:44
1363Koogan NaidooSAPSM2:41:45
1364Nokuthula NkosiEskom GijimasF2:41:50
1365Belinda de BroizeForest HillsF2:41:51
1366Veena DavalallTeam VitalityF2:41:59
1367Samantha DodgenDolphin Coast StridersF2:42:01
1368Antoinette WassermanAmanzimtotiF2:42:02
1369Willem WassermanAmanzimtotiM2:42:03
1370Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF2:42:13
1371Geraldine KirtonRun/Walk for LifeF2:42:14
1372Eleanor GilliesRiverside HarriersF2:42:21
1373Nompumelelo KhumaloEskom GijimasF2:42:34
1374Karon JarmanTeam VitalityF2:42:36
1375 Sandy van Dijl 2:42:37
1376Nosipho KhumaloTeam VitalityF2:42:41
1377Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF2:42:43
1378 Jean-Paul Edwards 2:42:44
1379Meryl WatsonF2:42:47
1380 Kevin Watson M 2:42:47
1381 Zanele Mthembu F 2:42:58
1382Chazekile Precious DlaminiEthekwiniF2:43:08
1383Lindela NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:43:10
1384Lindani DladlaM2:43:10
1385Merle NicholsonNatal CarbineersF2:43:24
1386Joseph NicholsonNatal CarbineersM2:43:25
1387Tony BotesM2:43:27
1388 Susan Emanuel F 2:43:27
1389Mpume KhumaloEskom Gijimas2:43:29
1390Zandile MkhizeF2:43:32
1391Navika NoharSouth Coast StridersF2:43:34
1392Kamanie JumnaSouth Coast StridersF2:43:34
1393Fatima RodriguesBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:43:35
1394Helen DubeSave OrionF2:43:35
1395 Bekithemba Hwalima M 2:43:51
1396Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:43:51
1397Thembeka Msane2:43:56
1398 Siphokazi Canca F 2:43:56
1399Bomikazi MfingwanaTeam VitalityF2:43:57
1400 Sibusisiwe Sibiya 2:43:58
1401Essa HassimOasis CrescentM2:44:08
1402 Simon Boyes 2:44:09
1403 Tarryn Stening-Smith 2:44:11
1404Mzomuhle ZunguM2:44:18
1405 Craig Orchard M 2:44:24
1406Thembeka BiyelaTeam VitalityF2:44:29
1407Adelle MarquesVryheidF2:44:32
1408Robyn SchroederTeam VitalityF2:44:34
1409 Muziwekhaya Dingiso M 2:44:37
1410Nico van der WaltJeppe QuondamM2:44:38
1411Tracy van NiekerkDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:44:41
1412Tharushka SookooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:44:45
1413Virodh SinghSave OrionM2:44:51
1414David SimpsonM2:45:00
1415Lee Juan BuckleTlokoaF2:45:02
1416Zama MakhathiniTeam VitalityF2:45:04
1417Thandeka MiyaVertical SpacesF2:45:32
1418Sisanda MakeleniChilternF2:45:33
1419 Satch Morgan 2:45:46
1420 Amina Goga F 2:45:50
1421Nomusa NgcoboMaritzburg CityF2:45:54
1422Neville de KlerkSavagesM2:45:55
1423Tamlyn WoodF2:45:56
1424Nozipho NxumaloF2:46:14
1425Franaaz KhanTeam VitalityF2:46:30
1426Faizal AgjeeSave OrionM2:46:40
1427Abdool K DadaSave Orion2:46:40
1428Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF2:47:03
1429Penelope Ann KinsmanACSA2:47:04
1430Eileen AndersonRiverside Harriers2:47:10
1431Ian EdwardsBorn2RunM2:47:12
1432 Hajerah Desai F 2:47:13
1433Natalie FrankelChilternF2:47:21
1434Jane PittsChilternF2:47:21
1435Sandile XoloTeam VitalityM2:47:29
1436Thandeka MndaweniPhumaF2:47:30
1437Tlaba David TlabauMhlathuze2:47:50
1438Sbongile GumedeSAPSF2:47:55
1439 Mzuvukule Mdubeki 2:47:56
1440Hlengiwe HlopheCorrectional ServicesF2:47:56
1441Lesley MartinNatal CarbineersF2:47:57
1442Manje ZwaneTeam VitalityF2:48:20
1443Khule SitholeM2:48:21
1444Inge MilbankRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:22
1445Tantaswa MtombeniEskom Gijimas2:48:29
1446Fundisiwe DlaminiTeam VitalityF2:48:31
1447Rosanne CaldwellStella Athletic Club2:48:38
1448 Kate Moran 2:48:44
1449Logan MoodleyChatsworthM2:48:52
1450Sanshya MoodleyF2:48:52
1451Reg GrovesWestvilleM2:48:57
1452Sphe ZunguVertical SpacesF2:49:00
1453 Isthandile Nojiyeza 2:49:20
1454Vicki HickenQueensburgh HarriersF2:49:25
1455 Mpume Ngcobo F 2:49:30
1456Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF2:49:32
1457Sithembile MachiStella Athletic ClubF2:49:33
1458 Raeesa Goga 2:49:53
1459Sagrie NaidooF2:50:02
1460Vanidasen PatherTeam VitalityM2:50:03
1461Niloshinee PatherF2:50:05
1462Nokukhanya ShelembeEthekwiniF2:50:12
1463Sinenhlanhla GumedeuMhlathuzeF2:50:12
1464Charmaine ZunguTeam VitalityF2:50:20
1465Unathi NxumaloTeam VitalityF2:50:24
1466Rosebud MchunuF2:50:26
1467 Nokukhanya Mtshali F 2:50:28
1468Chantel de KlerkDolphin Coast StridersF2:50:36
1469 Ntombifuthi Ngema F 2:50:55
1470Thandeka Sheila DlaminiTsutsumani2:51:12
1471Alicia BruwerDHS Old BoysF2:51:23
1472Lynette MacdonaldBluffF2:51:25
1473Derek GaceRun/Walk for LifeM2:51:42
1474 Nomfundo Xulu F 2:51:49
1475Johanna BlomF2:51:58
1476Raymond GoatleyHighwayM2:52:08
1477Nasreen OmarjeeUbuntu Striders2:52:11
1478Debbie NaickerUbuntu StridersF2:52:11
1479Shireen MothilalUbuntu StridersF2:52:14
1480Muniamma RamalooSouth Coast StridersF2:52:16
1481Gale ViljoenRiverside HarriersF2:52:37
1482Nqobile NdlelaAmaqhaweF2:52:39
1483Zyphorah Maria RobinsonNatal CarbineersF2:52:42
1484Andiswa Yvonne JanuaryDurban Athletic ClubF2:52:59
1485 Bonnie Blom 2:53:18
1486Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM2:53:19
1487Carla SeppingsTeam Vitality2:53:35
1488Francesca JosephF2:53:57
1489Anita AndheePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:54:20
1490Rosanne KasavalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:54:28
1491Nomusa KhumaloAmaqhaweF2:54:47
1492Thohoyandou ShangeTeam VitalityF2:55:06
1493Ronald KitchenNatal CarbineersM2:55:08
1494Julie YoungNatal CarbineersF2:55:08
1495Sibongile DlaminiIxopoF2:55:12
1496Faith Hlengiwe NzimandeRichards Bay HarriersF2:55:13
1497Jenny AbramsNatal CarbineersF2:55:20
1498John HewittM2:55:52
1499Sindisiwe Goba21st Century Athletic ClubF2:56:11
1500Phindile ButheleziKlip River StridersF2:56:13
1501Elsie du BuissonRiverside HarriersF2:56:26
1502Sarah McvicarRiverside HarriersF2:56:27
1503Ronel-Ann JohnsonNatal CarbineersF2:56:28
1504 Linda Nomana F 2:56:30
1505Duduzile Sizakele ShangeAmaqhaweF2:57:09
1506 Johan Venter Run/Walk for LifeM 2:57:15
1507Ineke VenterRun/Walk for LifeF2:57:15
1508Bertha OlumeneTeam VitalityF2:57:30
1509Jenny HailstoneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:57:37
1510Lenora CoveleWoodviewF2:57:37
1511 Achal Sonbadhar 2:57:41
1512 Megan Essers F 2:57:49
1513 Caitlin Essers 2:57:49
1514 Aruna Pillay 2:58:12
1515Sean RobertsVryheidM2:58:19
1516 Benjamin Mcbride 2:58:32
1517 Phillipa Mcbride 2:58:32
1518Bernadette SwartzWoodviewF2:58:33
1519 Tarryn Brandling F 2:58:38
1520Eric Vernon BrandlingVolksrust Marathon ClubM2:58:39
1521Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF2:58:44
1522Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF2:59:26
1523Lindelwa Laura KhuzwayoTeam Vitality2:59:28
1524Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF2:59:42
1525Njabulo ZunguM2:59:48
1526Ayanda ZwaneuMhlathuzeF2:59:49
1527Khanyisile ZondiF3:00:04
1528 Liezel Hill 3:00:07
1529Kathy HollandHighwayF3:00:09
1530 Javanika Chettiar 3:00:11
1531Magashree GovenderRun for FunF3:00:16
1532Wendy BotesHighwayF3:00:26
1533Makhotso ThabetheF3:00:27
1534Balungile KhumaloKlip River StridersF3:00:30
1535Thabisile MonarengF3:00:47
1536Ludidi LuluEthekwini3:00:47
1537Caroline RainesRun/Walk for LifeF3:00:53
1538Thuthu MhlongoSAPSF3:01:23
1539Belinda Cresswell-GeorgeRun/Walk for LifeF3:01:24
1540 Dayaram Govender 3:01:42
1541Joan MeyerHighwayF3:01:47
1542 Phakamile Dlamini F 3:01:54
1543Chris BarnardRun/Walk for LifeM3:02:03
1544Anicete BarnardRun/Walk for LifeF3:02:03
1545 Imraan Desai M 3:02:13
1546Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:02:26
1547Thembisile KhumaloRun/Walk for LifeF3:02:38
1548Lindley Du PreezRun/Walk for Life3:02:38
1549Thandeka MemelaF3:03:08
1550Nozipho ThothelaTeam VitalityF3:03:27
1551Lily StoltzBluffF3:03:30
1552 Philip Tennet 3:03:40
1553 Marian Tennet F 3:03:41
1554Noreen SnaymanRun/Walk for LifeF3:03:47
1555Ranjeni NundlalTongaat PanthersF3:03:53
1556 Nomhle Buthelezi F 3:04:04
1557 Zanele Ngcobo F 3:04:07
1558 Sizwe Ngcobo 3:04:07
1559Rosetta Thandeka Cele3:04:40
1560Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM3:04:57
1561Frenchesca ClarkRun/Walk for LifeF3:05:08
1562Rivashni RajkumrTongaat Panthers3:05:45
1563 Sibongile Dlamini F 3:05:47
1564Lionel StollsHarlequin HarriersM3:05:54
1565 Annie Naidoo 3:06:07
1566 Derick Korpel M 3:06:24
1567Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF3:06:29
1568Zanele MolefeQueensburgh HarriersF3:06:50
1569Nokuthula ShongweTeam VitalityF3:06:53
1570Zandile ShangeGet FitF3:06:57
1571Vuyolwethu MlomoF3:06:57
1572Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:07:00
1573Nozipho Lungile Godslove MakhanyaTeam VitalityF3:07:51
1574Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF3:08:10
1575Mervyn MoodleySouth Coast StridersM3:08:15
1576Gavin HallChilternM3:08:30
1577 Felicia Bonisiwe Mjila 3:08:47
1578 Terri Cranke 3:08:56
1579Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM3:09:19
1580Nommiselo NjobeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:09:30
1581Melissa FinlaysonSave OrionF3:10:53
1582Verity FinlaysonSave OrionF3:10:53
1583Sheema LoonatDeloitteF3:10:58
1584Haroon LoonatNew Horizons Cycling ClubM3:10:58
1585Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:11:30
1586Nelly Hlongwa21st Century Athletic ClubF3:11:45
1587Keshini MaharajTongaat PanthersF3:12:17
1588Govindamah SithaldeenTongaat Panthers3:12:17
1589Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM3:12:49
1590 Busi Khoza 3:12:51
1591Rosemary ChiteCollegians HarriersF3:13:00
1592Nompumelelo DladlaF3:13:02
1593 Farzana Goga 3:13:56
1594Leon Howard-BrowneHillcrest Villagers3:14:30
1595Makhosazana DubeKlip River StridersF3:16:23
1596 Mohammed Goga 3:17:12
1597Thamashen NaickUbuntu StridersM3:17:30
1598Mandisa CebaTeam VitalityF3:19:13
1599Phumzile SitholeF3:19:20
1600 Nkosinathi Sishi 3:24:27
1601 Ash Andrew Reddy 3:26:17
1602Renny GovenderChatsworthM3:26:17
1603Hayley NicholsonSouth Coast StridersF3:26:36
1604Bharat BhimmaRun/Walk for LifeM3:27:39
1605 Nabeelah Suleman Haffejee 3:27:43
1606Adrienne BrownTeam VitalityF3:27:58
1607Ralph Owen PaulWoodview3:28:25
1608Stacey HardmanRun/Walk for LifeF3:29:13
1609Wilfred NathrasSavagesM3:31:26
1610 Sasha Lee Mccathie 3:31:36
1611 Thamo Gasa F 3:33:28
1612Nomty MkhizeF3:33:49
1613Anne Royden-TurnerROAGF3:36:13
1614Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:43:04
1615Jerome CoopasamyChatsworthM3:45:08
1616Bhamule MqadiCorrectional ServicesM3:48:32
1617 Yvonne Zaukane 3:49:40
1618Yolanda SamsonChatsworthF3:51:33
1619 Vaneshree Naidoo F 3:51:36
1620 Fay Wendler F 3:53:17
1621 Jason Bingham M 3:53:19
1622 Naeem Suleman Haffejee 3:53:28
1623 Claire de Klerk F 4:04:41
1624 Caroline Bingham F 4:04:45
1625 Nozipho Sibisi F 4:06:32
1626 Yvonne Hurbuns 4:19:01
1627 Unisha Maharaj 4:19:02

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality121
DHS Old Boys45
Riverside Harriers43
Run/Walk for Life40
Hillcrest Villagers37
Westville36
Durban Runner Athletic Club27
Savages26
Stella Athletic Club26
Chiltern26
Get Fit25
Richards Bay Harriers18
SAPS17
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club16
Nedbank Running Club16
Pinetown District Athletic Club16
Eskom Gijimas15
Ethekwini15
Forest Hills14
Crusaders - KZN14
Phuma14
Chatsworth14
Woodview14
Faku Chiefs13
Natal Carbineers13
Save Orion13
Maritzburg City11
Bluff11
Amanzimtoti11
Zululand Multisport Club10
Maxed Elite10
Queensburgh Harriers10
Amaqhawe10
Highway10
ROAG9
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club8
Kearsney Striders8
uMhlathuze8
South Coast Striders8
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club7
Durban Athletic Club7
Dolphin Coast Striders6
Vertical Spaces6
Rand Athletic Club6
Umvoti Athletic Club5
Run for Fun5
Oasis Crescent5
Tongaat Panthers5
Midlands5
Tri-X4
Tlokoa4
Klip River Striders4
Born2Run4
Phantane Athletic Club4
KwaZulu-Natal Striders4
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club4
Jeppe Quondam4
Greenstone Hill Running Club4
Scottburgh4
Ubuntu Striders4
South African National Defence Force4
Hilton Harriers3
East Griqualand Striders3
Harlequin Harriers3
Collegians Harriers3
CKS3
Correctional Services3
Howick3
Twini Athletic Club3
Ixopo3
KwaMashu3
KPMG Running Club3
21st Century Athletic Club3
Varsity Old Boys Running Club3
Boksburg Athletic Club2
Sisonke2
Brotherhood2
Nongoma Rabbits2
Mooi River2
Vryheid2
Mondi2
Pretoria Police Marathon Club2
My Training Day2
Ntunjambili2
Benoni Northerns2
Sunninghill Striders2
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club2
Athletics North2
Deloitte2
Wings2
Randburg Harriers2
Michaelhouse Running Club2
Despatch2
Elite Performance Group2
SAPS Ingwenya2
Newlands Striders2
Medihelp Multisport Club2
Adventure Racing1
uMlazi1
African Elites1
Ntuzuma1
ACSA1
Troisport Triathlon1
Umgeni Water1
Tsutsumani1
Volksrust Marathon Club1
Alberton1
Tsakane1
Old Hiltonian1
Hammarsdale1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Bionic Cycling1
Cycle Lab Super Cycling1
SAPS Striders1
Wonderboom Athletic Club1
Amakhosi1
Loskop Gijimas1
Pick 'n Pay1
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa1
Shakaland1
Krugersdorp Road Runners1
Emnambithi Striders1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Walmers Athletic Club1
everyONEcounts1
CSIR1
KwaDukuza1
South African Post Office1
Dosco Gijimas1
Forderville1
Kings Park Cycling Club1
Glenwood Harriers1
Telkom1
Affies1
Mayibuyi1
Magnolia Road Runners1
Merewent1
New Horizons Cycling Club1
Remmogo1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
Spartan Harriers1
Johannesburg Country Club1
Jozi X Training1
Varsity Kudus1
Tuks1
Hulamin1
Ulundi1