Orion2011-07-31

21.1kmdistance
1:13:19winning time
244finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sbonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:13:19
2Bongmusa MthembuMaxed EliteM1:13:46
3Tsepo ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:15:01
4Richard DlaminiMaxed EliteM1:15:02
5Sandile MakhayeMaxed EliteM1:15:39
6Lawrence SibiyaCollegians HarriersM1:16:04
7Kwenza NgubaneMaxed EliteM1:16:08
8Michael MnzimandeCollegians HarriersM1:17:05
9Silwayiphi MathonsiEskom GijimasM1:17:29
10Muzi MadikwaCollegians HarriersM1:18:34
11 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 1:18:35
12Philani NgcoboCollegians HarriersM1:19:47
13 Matekase HowickM 1:20:53
14 Malibonjwe 1:21:03
15Mbongiseni MndunaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:21:21
16Sithembiso MasikaneNewlands StridersM1:21:45
17Paulos PhungulaCollegians HarriersM1:21:49
18Sandile SheziNatal CarbineersM1:22:32
19Dereh WasserfallNedbank Running ClubM1:22:48
20Obert MyakaMaritzburg CityM1:23:12
21Bongani ZumaMooi RiverM1:23:20
22Xolani MthembuVerulam Athletic ClubM1:24:27
23Monolla NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM1:24:45
24Thamsanqa MfekaSAPS StridersM1:25:06
25 Nkosikhona Dlamini SAPS StridersM 1:26:41
26Blaine PienaarNedbank Running ClubM1:27:14
27Sfiso MgcoboSAPS StridersM1:27:45
28Ndumiso C MkhizeCollegians HarriersM1:28:09
29John MlabaHowickM1:28:13
30Bheki NhlengethwaMaxed EliteM1:28:43
31Sipho MajolaNedbank Running ClubM1:28:52
32 Owen S Z Bengo M 1:29:02
33Ramakau MosesSaniM1:29:03
34 Emmanuel South Coast StridersM 1:29:06
35Kristen WilliamsCollegians HarriersF1:29:06
36Simon Sibutha NgwenyaSAPS StridersM1:29:18
37Dencil KanyenzeNatal CarbineersM1:29:33
38 C Folscher M 1:30:40
39Nkosingiphile Lembede NgwenyaSAPS StridersM1:31:08
40Harrison MkhizeCollegians HarriersM1:32:10
41 P Magwoza M 1:32:12
42 Goodman Zakhele Ndlovu M 1:32:45
43Matt KretzmannSaintsM1:33:10
44Philani MzoloNedbank Running ClubM1:33:12
45Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:33:25
46Mandlenkosi MadondoCollegians HarriersM1:34:06
47Philani JaftaNewlands StridersM1:34:06
48Sarah GrayCollegians HarriersF1:34:55
49Bongani XabaMooi RiverM1:35:02
50Neville MuteyiwaHilton HarriersM1:35:16
51Andrias DlaminiIxopoM1:35:37
52 Eric T Mondli M 1:35:38
53Eric QuibellHillcrest VillagersM1:35:41
54Thomas ChoncoMooi RiverM1:36:43
55Michael MagwenyaneSAPS StridersM1:37:27
56Simon MbuyaziHowickM1:37:57
57Nkosinathi ChithaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:38:02
58Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM1:38:09
59Mkhulekelwa NgioliFezelaM1:38:33
60Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:39:52
61Delani MemelaWillie MtoloM1:39:53
62Mbambo NonsikeleloNatal CarbineersF1:40:36
63Lefu MadimabiAlex WaspsM1:40:55
64Msizi ZimuSAPS StridersM1:41:07
65 Tumelo Eskom GijimasM 1:41:08
66 Phendukani Ntombelia M 1:41:12
67 Silindelokuhle Kheswa M 1:41:57
68Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM1:41:58
69Sipho ThabetheEskom GijimasM1:42:55
70 Funinkosi Kueswa M 1:43:05
71Joseph DumakudeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:43:57
72Luckie MoyoM1:44:16
73 Mlandeni Radebe M 1:44:17
74Wonderboy DlaminiHowickM1:44:29
75Thokozani NtuliMooi RiverM1:44:55
76Erick Nkosinath ZondiCorrectional ServicesM1:45:34
77 D Couperthwaite Collegians HarriersM 1:45:57
78Mthokozisi MadlalaEskom GijimasM1:46:17
79Michael MasikaneEskom GijimasM1:46:33
80 S Magwenyane M 1:47:38
81Shaun HenmanEskom GijimasM1:47:44
82Mary Xolisile MwelaseBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:48:15
83Bongumwsa MthembuSaintsM1:48:18
84 Nyamadzawo Nyathi M 1:48:21
85Victor MashilaHulaminM1:49:31
86James TorlageHowickM1:49:34
87Jerome ReidM1:49:49
88Richard ButheleziMooi RiverM1:49:50
89Derrick DladlaEskom GijimasM1:50:07
90Themba NdlovuHulaminM1:50:54
91Ntokozo MchunuSAPS StridersM1:50:55
92Star MkhizeSAPS StridersM1:51:41
93Reuben GemaIxopoM1:51:48
94Nkosana JaftaNewlands StridersM1:52:03
95 Mazeka Mbongeni M 1:52:16
96Zondi SkhufbuzaSAPS Striders1:53:38
97Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:53:48
98 Xolani Maritzburg CityM 1:54:04
99Steve GillhamSaintsM1:54:55
100Sifiso ZumaEskom GijimasM1:55:11
101Themba MzimelaPhumanathiM1:55:16
102Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM1:55:35
103Erica WalkerNatal CarbineersF1:56:20
104Brett GrayCollegians HarriersM1:56:30
105Melusi ZondiSAPS StridersM1:57:18
106Wesley TaylerHulaminM1:57:28
107 Mqondisi Nedbank Running ClubM 1:57:56
108Craig SmaleCollegians HarriersM1:58:22
109Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:58:38
110Tyron CatheyMidlandsM1:58:39
111Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:58:39
112Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:58:40
113Cynthia MdephaEskom GijimasF1:58:55
114Lungile NkosiEskom GijimasF1:59:13
115Protas MthembuEskom GijimasM1:59:40
116Mthembeni DlaminiEskom GijimasM2:00:03
117 Quintin Doyle M 2:00:16
118Dumisani MakhathiniEskom GijimasM2:00:22
119Attie KrugerNatal CarbineersM2:00:34
120 Thuthukani Maritzburg CityM 2:00:50
121Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:02:12
122Simonne NurseSt Charles College Old BoysF2:02:13
123Mahomedrafi GafoorOasis CrescentM2:02:38
124Puckree NaickerBiggarsbergM2:03:45
125Chris OosthuizenIxopoM2:06:16
126Khayelinle MenduEskom GijimasM2:06:22
127 Dineshwin 2:06:23
128Johon N NelMaxed EliteM2:06:37
129Ronald RossCollegians HarriersM2:07:01
130Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:07:04
131Alex AnthonyHulaminM2:07:18
132 Thomas Zuma M 2:07:26
133Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM2:07:28
134 Suvash Singh M 2:07:38
135Katherine WaldenCollegians HarriersF2:07:58
136Samantha StrydomEskom GijimasF2:08:33
137Charleen SwanepoelEskom GijimasF2:08:33
138Simone SmaleCollegians HarriersF2:09:22
139Mvusi KhumaloNtunjambiliM2:09:57
140Sagadevan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM2:10:19
141Sifiso ZondiEmnambithi StridersM2:11:51
142Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF2:11:53
143Maria de VilliersNatal CarbineersF2:11:54
144George RandallNatal CarbineersM2:12:55
145 L Howard Hillcrest VillagersM 2:12:57
146Bongani DlomoNatal CarbineersM2:13:29
147 Bridgette Thomas F 2:13:32
148Bill Freeman-SmithHowickM2:13:46
149Lauren CorcoranSaintsF2:14:12
150Absolom MakhobaSAPS StridersM2:14:12
151Isaac NgwenyaSaintsM2:14:13
152Tosh MakhathiniEskom GijimasM2:15:09
153Ebrahim ParakMaritzburg StridersM2:15:13
154Nkosinathi DladlaSAPS StridersM2:15:21
155 J Kretzmann F 2:16:59
156Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:17:29
157Thabs ButheleziSAPS StridersF2:17:30
158Rajesh LutchmanSpartan HarriersM2:18:08
159Mzikawukho MthembuSAPS StridersM2:18:11
160 Samkelisime Elephant F 2:18:17
161 G Bishop F 2:18:52
162Shaun MullerHowickM2:19:16
163Simphiwe Andile MtuliSAPS StridersM2:19:23
164 R Peter M 2:19:30
165Balakrishna NaiduSAPS StridersM2:19:47
166Neville GouwsHulaminM2:19:52
167Pricilla GouwsSpartan HarriersF2:19:55
168Mlungisi NgubaneSAPS StridersM2:19:57
169 Ian Ngubane M 2:21:43
170Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:21:59
171Thandi MadlalaSAPS StridersF2:22:11
172 Suraj WoodviewM 2:22:16
173Gisele WimbleRun/Walk for LifeF2:23:06
174Nhlanhla MtoloNatal CarbineersM2:23:09
175 B H Hogg M 2:24:02
176Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM2:24:03
177Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF2:24:23
178Zanele DlaminiEskom GijimasF2:25:28
179Rajan NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:26:02
180Kwazi NkabindeSAPS StridersM2:26:59
181Franklin BrownEskom GijimasM2:27:05
182Maryna GrayEskom GijimasF2:27:05
183Joslyn DabiVerulam Athletic ClubF2:28:54
184Jitesh GopalSave OrionM2:31:10
185Vinnesh MahabeerM2:32:29
186Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:33:44
187Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF2:33:57
188Beauty MakhayeSAPS StridersF2:34:23
189Kerry JohnstonRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:23
190Indrani PillayNatal CarbineersF2:34:36
191Margaret UsherSpartan HarriersF2:35:49
192Paul AshworthNatal CarbineersM2:35:50
193Olive AnthonySpartan HarriersF2:37:00
194 Bonginkosi Kheswa M 2:37:03
195Zanele MadondaToyotaF2:37:12
196Stephanie JoynerVryheidF2:37:46
197Alexandra JoynerEskom GijimasF2:37:46
198Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:37:55
199Thembelihle DlungwaneEskom GijimasF2:38:35
200Riny ChutergonRun/Walk for LifeM2:38:39
201Lindy van LelyveldSaintsF2:39:59
202Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM2:40:24
203 K K Govender SAPS StridersM 2:40:57
204Abraham Daniel CampbellNatal CarbineersM2:42:13
205Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:42:22
206Jimmy TeeSaintsM2:42:28
207Tommy ChengiahHulaminM2:42:42
208Thulisile NkabindeSAPS StridersF2:43:48
209 J Gous Natal CarbineersF 2:43:50
210Bianca KempIxopoF2:44:43
211Wendy HyltonSaintsF2:45:34
212 D Govender ChatsworthM 2:45:38
213Frank HopeEskom GijimasM2:45:38
214Deon VenterCorrectional ServicesM2:46:24
215Vasanthee NaickerBiggarsbergF2:47:29
216Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:49:51
217Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:50:25
218 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:51:06
219Phindile MthembuNatal CarbineersF2:51:12
220Seetha GopalSave OrionF2:51:14
221Krishen DarsonSpartan HarriersM2:51:18
222Jakie van de VenterRun/Walk for LifeF2:54:30
223 Vusi Mkhulwe M 2:55:51
224Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:59:30
225Niresh HarrypersadhNewlands StridersM3:02:08
226Hussan RawatOasis CrescentM3:03:14
227Ismail MotaShakalandM3:03:15
228Garen NaickerNatal CarbineersM3:03:20
229Brian Jarmey-SwanNatal CarbineersM3:04:48
230Mahomed EssaShakalandM3:10:40
231 Suleman Parak M 3:10:50
232Narainsamy GovindasamiNewlands StridersM3:11:25
233Puran MudalyChatsworthF3:11:26
234 Sthabile Mbeji F 3:11:30
235Meena GangaramF3:12:33
236Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM3:12:37
237Helen SinghVerulam Athletic ClubF3:13:46
238 Swami Reddy M 3:13:53
239Shanaaz EssopF3:13:54
240Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF3:21:00
241Clive AnthonySpartan HarriersM3:21:02
242Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:22:00
243Yvonne DrojuRun/Walk for LifeF3:22:00
244Katharine RobertsRun/Walk for LifeF3:22:00