Dolphin Coast Ultra2010-09-12

21.1kmdistance
1:58:49winning time
69finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Themba QhanqisoTongaat PanthersM1:58:49
2Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:08:23
3Edward MotsaathebeNBCM2:12:35
4Douglas SlogrovePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:16:22
5Simphiwe BhenguM2:23:00
6Eugene JohannesSydenhamM2:23:13
7Rodger McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeM2:24:17
8 Witness Nomnsa M 2:25:07
9Gopelall DebidinChatsworthM2:25:30
10Ronny MohlallM2:27:58
11Cebile ShabanguToyotaF2:31:30
12Mungui MssinangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:31:59
13Antoinette GibbsHighwayF2:32:56
14Sylvia LawStella Athletic ClubF2:35:10
15 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 2:36:38
16Niroshan GovinderWoodviewM2:37:33
17Elizabeth RossouwRichards Bay HarriersF2:41:44
18 Shivani Naidoo F 2:42:19
19Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:43:33
20Frederick Harkes MooruMhlathuzeM2:45:19
21 William Paterson M 2:48:25
22Saraswathie GovenderChatsworthF2:53:43
23 Niresh Sooklal M 2:54:24
24Dipchand MoodleyKwaDukuzaM2:57:37
25Lenora ColvelleRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:56
26Raymond GoatleyHighwayM2:59:13
27Charles RigbyBluffM3:00:16
28 Trishan Sooklal M 3:01:25
29Tanya van de MerweRichards Bay HarriersF3:02:26
30Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF3:04:12
31Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF3:04:12
32Caryl EvansBluffM3:04:12
33Christopher JeevesBluffM3:05:43
34Sharon LotzBluffF3:05:43
35Cindy MemelaWestvilleF3:06:20
36Sulochna NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF3:06:26
37Andrea KretemannAmanzimtotiF3:06:34
38Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF3:06:42
39Rikku VenterSecundaF3:07:02
40Pamela YelsethAmanzimtotiF3:07:54
41 Akhil Sooklal F 3:09:52
42Charmaine HawkinsBluffF3:10:16
43Basil KokBluffM3:10:41
44Bobby RamloganVerulam Athletic ClubM3:10:41
45Carol AlexanderQueensburgh HarriersF3:12:01
46Juanita SuttonRun/Walk for LifeF3:12:52
47Stephanie McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeF3:12:52
48Constance ManyabaKwaDukuzaF3:12:52
49Jill BairdRun/Walk for LifeF3:15:19
50Sandy TalbotRun/Walk for LifeF3:15:19
51Mary Banfield BanfieldHighwayF3:19:14
52Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF3:19:14
53Shirley ThatcherRun/Walk for LifeF3:19:14
54Wendy Ann JamiesonBluffF3:19:14
55Leigh Anne MulderBluffF3:21:08
56Lynette HulleyF3:22:41
57Colleen EvansBluffF3:22:41
58Anita JohannesSydenhamF3:24:00
59 Verona Sooklal F 3:28:49
60Sonia Ann BaumannuMhlathuzeF3:29:21
61Despina WightQueensburgh HarriersF3:29:21
62Brenda CarelsenHarlequin HarriersF3:30:43
63 Chrisna Boswel F 3:33:15
64Xolile MtwaMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubF3:33:15
65Mark BradfielduMhlathuzeM3:33:15
66Queenie NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:39:27
67Bina RamrupKwaDukuzaF3:42:03
68Robert CurrinHighwayM3:50:52
69Georgette de VosHighwayF3:50:52

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation