Comrades1982-05-31

91.4kmdistance
5:34:22winning time
4600finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bruce FordyceVarsity KudusM5:34:22
2Alan RobbGermiston Callies HarriersM5:41:26
3Graeme FraserHillcrest VillagersM5:41:55
4Tony AbbottHillcrest VillagersM5:42:32
5Dave WrightM5:46:49
6Piet VorsterM5:50:20
7Deon HoltzhausenVaalM5:52:44
8 Henry Nyembe M 5:53:29
9Derrick TiversHillcrest VillagersM5:55:10
10David AndersonGermiston Callies HarriersM5:55:25
11Johan JonkerPretoriaM5:58:00
12Eric BatemanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:58:56
13Trevor MetcalfeRand Athletic ClubM5:59:36
14Joseph ClaaseGermiston Callies HarriersM6:00:02
15Errol AckermannHillcrest Villagers6:02:35
16Bob de La MotteM6:04:32
17John DixonM6:08:57
18 Gerald Nelson M 6:12:07
19Steven NovisVarsity KudusM6:12:32
20Piet KleingeldPretoriaM6:13:13
21Johan HeferM6:14:18
22 Geoff Deeny M 6:14:52
23Louis HarmseVaalM6:15:33
24Poobie NaidooM6:16:34
25 Chris Whiteley 6:18:08
26Derek van EedenPretoriaM6:18:39
27 Roger Swanevelder M 6:18:48
28 Chris Mkize M 6:19:04
29Tony HaackPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:20:09
30Riel HugoGermiston Callies HarriersM6:20:15
31Brian DinkelmanCollegians HarriersM6:20:36
32Kogie ReddyOld SelbornianM6:21:04
33Arthur LemosYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:21:17
34Hennie van ZylSasol (Secunda)M6:21:35
35Koos SutherlandPretoriaM6:22:25
36Leon SwanepoelPretoriaM6:22:49
37Anton SteenkampM6:22:50
38 Steyn M 6:23:04
39Clifford HopkinsPort Elizabeth AmateurM6:23:19
40Tony LevittSouth Coast StridersM6:23:31
41Phantom JoubertCollegians HarriersM6:24:41
42Max BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:25:30
43Anton HectorSavagesM6:25:36
44Charles EdwardesMidlandsM6:26:28
45Mike LambertM6:26:45
46Klaus DirrJohannesburg HarriersM6:27:12
47Bernie van BlerkSavagesM6:27:15
48Danie FisherM6:27:18
49Gerrie CoetzeeRoodepoortM6:27:49
50Alson MemelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:28:19
51Raymond HackRocky Road RunnersM6:28:26
52 Kobus Le Roux PretoriaM 6:28:44
53Rob GatonbyDurban Athletic ClubM6:28:57
54Lance RobertsonM6:29:10
55Tony DearlingM6:30:14
56Johan KrielSavagesM6:30:45
57Geoff SearPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:31:27
58Welcome MhlongoPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:32:05
59Dave HensmanGermiston Callies Harriers6:32:05
60Gary GrayKimberley Harriers6:32:36
61Athol DandSavagesM6:32:49
62Derrick MazibukoBluffM6:32:57
63Brian FowlesPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:33:16
64Piet MakolaRand Athletic ClubM6:33:31
65Derek JeffersHillcrest VillagersM6:33:31
66Charlie BantamBluff6:33:40
67Chucker Gibson-TaylorSouth Coast StridersM6:33:45
68Manie SaaymanVirginia Athletic ClubM6:36:48
69Ian WallandM6:37:20
70Basil CrawfordM6:37:23
71Des RountreeAmanzimtotiM6:37:26
72Elias MahlabaSavagesM6:37:29
73Calie BenekeGermiston Callies HarriersM6:37:32
74Clive AllenRand Athletic ClubM6:37:35
75Russell DyerStella Athletic ClubM6:37:57
76 Aaron Hlahane M 6:38:00
77Lionel HansonSavagesM6:38:03
78Flash CronjeRand Athletic ClubM6:38:03
79 Churchill 6:38:08
80Allan DayRand Athletic ClubM6:38:39
81Leslie WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:39:08
82 Ken Wilkinson M 6:39:21
83Dolf DampiesM6:39:32
84van Staden BoysieYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:39:35
85Roger Shunmugam NaidooRand Athletic ClubM6:39:50
86Gordon KrugerCollegians HarriersM6:39:53
87John Kheswa6:39:59
88Komalan MoodleyM6:41:00
89Timothy James CornishCollegians HarriersM6:41:25
90Colin FourieGermiston Callies HarriersM6:42:01
91Andy MelroseAlex WaspsM6:42:28
92Joe CrouchRand Athletic ClubM6:42:37
93 Norrie Williamson SavagesM 6:43:18
94Bernard PosholiM6:43:22
95 Tammy Bilibana M 6:43:29
96Ken CurrM6:43:49
97Pete WellsUniversity of Cape TownM6:43:55
98 Edwards Hillcrest VillagersM 6:44:11
99Rocky PatherBluffM6:44:15
100Harold DobsonJohannesburg HarriersM6:44:18
101Nigel EvansM6:44:27
102Roland MicheVaalM6:44:55
103Alan OlivierM6:45:07
104 Gerhard Pool M 6:45:12
105Willie DunnM6:45:52
106 Andrew Bosch M 6:46:15
107 Jay Vlantis M 6:46:30
108Neville EphraimDurban Athletic ClubM6:46:42
109Willem DeyzelYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:46:47
110Derek PawleyRocky Road RunnersM6:47:19
111Naas KitchingEast LondonM6:47:21
112 Jordan Germiston Callies HarriersM 6:47:25
113 Cameron Stella Athletic ClubM 6:47:25
114 Khanyile M 6:47:25
115Robert MkhizeM6:47:49
116 Koos Morwane M 6:47:53
117Casper SteynPretoriaM6:48:11
118Glen MayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:48:11
119Pieter de VilliersRoodepoortM6:48:14
120 Beirut Emslie M 6:48:27
121Roger TraderAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM6:48:32
122 Gcwabaza Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 6:49:07
123Eloi de OliveiraSavagesM6:49:16
124Dave RogersWestvilleM6:49:43
125 Mike Green M 6:49:44
126John MugglestoneTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM6:49:51
127Patrick ThambiranDurban Athletic ClubM6:49:57
128John OlsenCollegians HarriersM6:50:22
129Peter HillsSavagesM6:50:24
130Ian PooleDurban Athletic ClubM6:50:40
131David MountfordM6:50:41
132Dave CorrinDurban Athletic ClubM6:50:58
133Ian WannenburgTuksM6:51:05
134Kelvin ScottPinetown District Athletic Club6:51:07
135Johan VorsterM6:51:08
136Steve RichardsonLadysmith Athletic ClubM6:51:14
137William KhitsaneImpalaM6:51:23
138Guru WesselsSavagesM6:51:35
139Keith KuhnEmpangeni Athletic ClubM6:51:41
140Gary RichPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:51:42
141John CollinsCollegians HarriersM6:51:48
142 Robert Lembethe M 6:51:59
143Gordon PolovinRocky Road RunnersM6:52:12
144Kimball ChristophersVarsity KudusM6:52:47
145Dave KinseySouth Coast StridersM6:52:50
146Piet OosthuizenNdabaM6:52:56
147Robert HunterMandene Park6:53:02
148 Paul Hay M 6:53:09
149 Vic Wolff M 6:53:21
150Arno BothaM6:53:42
151Rob FryerRand Athletic ClubM6:53:51
152Geoff MillsPiratesM6:54:01
153Ross WoodHillcrest VillagersM6:54:01
154Derek KayPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:54:04
155Tissue FakaziDurban Athletic ClubM6:54:17
156Brian FaberStella Athletic ClubM6:54:22
157Richard VenterGermiston Callies HarriersM6:54:24
158Brian FalconerMiddelburgM6:54:26
159Geoff MatthewsRand Athletic ClubM6:54:33
160Dave BoydBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:54:50
161 Richard van Deventer M 6:55:07
162 Gomersall M 6:55:46
163Rodney AugustinePretoriaM6:56:06
164Harry SukhdeoM6:56:17
165Willem van HeerdenTuksM6:56:18
166 Hans Dippenaar M 6:56:21
167Brian MerringtonPretoriaM6:56:32
168Yefim MaizelRocky Road RunnersM6:56:47
169Tc HowardVarsity KudusM6:56:53
170 Taljaard Stella Athletic ClubM 6:56:53
171 Matthews Krugersdorp Road RunnersM 6:56:58
172Graham FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM6:57:03
173Robert ScottM6:57:08
174Steve MannRand Athletic ClubM6:57:10
175Alvin KingSavagesM6:57:13
176Malcolm LeeM6:57:14
177 Mabusela Benoni NorthernsM 6:57:27
178Mike HornM6:57:36
179Pat RakubuRocky Road RunnersM6:57:41
180 Rambou M 6:57:45
181Ben CronjePretoriaM6:57:47
182 Phillips Stella Athletic Club 6:57:48
183Michael Von BlerkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:57:58
184 Saffy Varsity Kudus 6:58:06
185Gary KimberYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:58:10
186Gawie FalconerJohannesburg HarriersM6:58:22
187Bernard HessM6:58:25
188Paul BlackRustenburgM6:59:18
189 Biscuit Mc Evoy M 6:59:29
190George VeyGermiston Callies HarriersM6:59:40
191Dirk OdendaalPretoriaM6:59:47
192Craig ClemenceMandene ParkM6:59:51
193Alf PainJeppe QuondamM7:00:07
194Gary PaulPhobiansM7:00:16
195Rob JonesZululand Multisport ClubM7:00:20
196Alfred PollardSavages7:00:26
197Sipho Mometh MthimkhuluDurban Athletic ClubM7:00:28
198 Dlabom M 7:00:32
199Ferdinand ProzeskyEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:00:37
200Roland BurleRoodepoortM7:00:38
201Johannes Jacobus CombrinckRoodepoort7:00:38
202Pieter BuddeM7:00:51
203Errol ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM7:00:59
204Corrie CordelierGermiston Callies HarriersM7:01:03
205Corrie van GroeningenAmanzimtotiM7:01:05
206Eric WaltersYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:01:10
207Colin GoosenUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM7:01:16
208Les BruynsLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:01:23
209Dave YoungM7:01:26
210Sandy KellyJohannesburg HarriersM7:01:28
211Alan AndersonPretoriaM7:01:29
212 John Shillington M 7:01:30
213Chris AddinallBenoni NorthernsM7:01:38
214Johan PetersenM7:01:41
215Philip GooriahSouth Coast StridersM7:01:42
216Kenneth ReynoldsStella Athletic ClubM7:01:44
217 Magagula M 7:01:45
218 Spook Fred Verrall M 7:01:54
219Chris SoglanichM7:02:08
220 Hass Stella Athletic ClubM 7:02:21
221Tony RaijmakersVaalM7:02:31
222Pat LynchPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:02:55
223Colin CooperSasol (Secunda)M7:03:10
224David PymGermiston Callies HarriersM7:03:40
225Peter HurryWanderers Athletic ClubM7:03:56
226Mickey DooSavagesM7:04:00
227Patrick SlatteryRand Athletic ClubM7:04:02
228Mike CookStella Athletic ClubM7:04:14
229 Cooney 7:04:45
230Terry EylesM7:04:57
231Cheryl WinnPiratesF7:04:59
232Mike HirstM7:05:02
233Roy CruickshankUniversity of Cape TownM7:05:03
234George VaseyJohannesburg HarriersM7:05:04
235 Oswell SavagesM 7:05:07
236John Qhathizwe NkomoLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:05:16
237Errol CunnamaCollegians HarriersM7:05:20
238George RobertsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:05:21
239Warren MarshBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:05:46
240Nick CowleyVarsity KudusM7:06:03
241Henry KhumaloSavagesM7:06:14
242 Donson Johannesburg HarriersM 7:06:15
243Johan VorsterBloemfontein AchillesM7:06:16
244Puts PutterGermiston Callies HarriersM7:06:20
245 Aspden Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:06:24
246 Allen Hilton HarriersM 7:06:30
247Johannes TsetsengM7:06:46
248Rodney PeacockPirates7:07:03
249Barry VisserKimberley HarriersM7:07:15
250 Gary Berkner M 7:07:22
251 Hore Savages 7:07:24
252 Peter Smit M 7:07:28
253 Nippy Burton M 7:07:33
254Steve NolteM7:07:40
255Bob TuckerM7:07:50
256Brian SaundersAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:07:55
257Rob ConnacherPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:08:03
258Richard MolatlhegiVaalM7:08:03
259 Reggie Palk M 7:08:15
260Philip WalshM7:08:20
261George PorteousM7:08:35
262Max HertzRocky Road RunnersM7:08:40
263 Joubert M 7:08:44
264Dennis BoyleCollegians HarriersM7:08:47
265 Ngubane Umvoti Athletic Club 7:08:50
266James GroseYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:08:59
267Des LuckAmanzimtotiM7:09:00
268James ReidPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:09:01
269 Upfold BluffM 7:09:12
270Ronnie WithersQueensburgh HarriersM7:09:12
271Graham SmithVaalM7:09:16
272Wayne FrenchStella Athletic ClubM7:09:20
273Mc DonaldM7:09:31
274Stephen SimpsonHillcrest VillagersM7:09:34
275 Heron 7:09:34
276Ackim MhlanziSavagesM7:09:37
277Peter AndersonBluffM7:09:38
278Willie BothaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:09:43
279Simon FrettonM7:09:59
280Tubby LiebetrauHilton HarriersM7:10:11
281Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM7:10:15
282Ian Cameron-ClarkeRand Athletic ClubM7:10:18
283 Roux M 7:10:28
284 Kutoana M 7:10:29
285 de Villiers M 7:10:31
286 Jansen Collegians HarriersM 7:10:33
287George MendeGermiston Callies HarriersM7:10:45
288 Johan van Dyk M 7:10:57
289Wellington GcabashePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:11:03
290Tony AbrahamsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:11:13
291Daniel Du ToitPretoriaM7:11:16
292Mark BarryVarsity Kudus7:11:28
293Karel LiebetrauPaarlM7:11:35
294 Ian Horton M 7:11:37
295 Taplin Rand Athletic ClubM 7:11:41
296Trevor WhiteSouth African National Defence ForceM7:11:41
297 Steve Britten M 7:11:52
298 Lars Nayler M 7:12:00
299Percy NaidooBluffM7:12:00
300Johnny OdendaalSouth Coast StridersM7:12:02
301Bobby SnellingVaalM7:12:06
302 van Rooyen M 7:12:07
303Francois HofmeyrM7:12:09
304Danie ViljoenM7:12:28
305Richard FossPretoriaM7:12:35
306 Mchunu M 7:12:37
307Otto UeckermannM7:12:38
308Johann Le RouxM7:12:41
309 Le Roux Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:12:47
310Danie van DeventerRand Athletic ClubM7:12:52
311Charles JoubertSavagesM7:12:55
312Dudley HulbertM7:12:58
313Stan WarburtonMidlandsM7:13:01
314Dana CoetzeeM7:13:05
315Brian GloverRand Athletic ClubM7:13:06
316 Marx Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:13:17
317 Welani Hillcrest VillagersM 7:13:24
318John Sabela MbelePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:13:25
319Martin Grant ScottHillcrest VillagersM7:13:30
320 Durais Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 7:13:33
321Mike GirdSouth Coast StridersM7:13:43
322 Thord-Gray M 7:13:46
323Louis MassynWelkom StridersM7:13:50
324Hennie RoodtMiddelburgM7:13:52
325Fred WattsMiddelburgM7:13:56
326Ray DonaldsonWelkom StridersM7:13:59
327Jan GrieselWelkom StridersM7:14:02
328Mike ShadboltSavagesM7:14:03
329John HillenVarsity KudusM7:14:07
330Mike NelM7:14:10
331Sadasivan NaidooSavagesM7:14:12
332 Rangaka M 7:14:13
333Nic CollierSavagesM7:14:19
334Barry EksteenJohannesburg HarriersM7:14:22
335 Gary Coetzee M 7:14:25
336 Hunkin Germiston Callies Harriers 7:14:33
337 Warnock SavagesM 7:14:37
338Mike GreenM7:14:38
339Johan VorsterRand Athletic ClubM7:14:44
340 Laas Collegians HarriersM 7:14:53
341 S A Liebenberg KlerksdorpM 7:14:57
342 Robin Stamper M 7:14:59
343Derek HenmanPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:15:05
344Jost CorreiaBedfordview Country ClubM7:15:07
345Mark ConwayStella Athletic Club7:15:09
346Dexter RobertsVarsity KudusM7:15:16
347Hugh BarkerSavagesM7:15:22
348 Owen Pistorius M 7:15:22
349 Mkhize M 7:15:28
350Awie ErxlebenM7:15:31
351Hennie de VilliersPretoriaM7:15:33
352John WardSavagesM7:15:38
353Hugh JohnsonHillcrest VillagersM7:15:42
354Colin SydneyAmanzimtotiM7:15:44
355 Chet Sainsbury M 7:15:45
356Dewald SteynPretoriaM7:15:49
357Eeden MeyerM7:16:01
358Jose CamachoJohannesburg HarriersM7:16:05
359 Redman Hilton HarriersM 7:16:10
360Mike CowlingM7:16:11
361Larry LombaardGermiston Callies HarriersM7:16:15
362Michael MilaniM7:16:15
363Klaus SchaffrathVarsity Kudus7:16:22
364Ellis CollSavagesM7:16:22
365 Johan Rademeyer M 7:16:30
366 Thomas Smith M 7:16:35
367 Terry Smith M 7:16:35
368Henry SpiresPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:16:37
369Fred van der MerwePort Elizabeth AmateurM7:16:42
370John Ogilvie-ThompsonSavages7:16:42
371Mervyn Bosworth SmithM7:16:44
372Rian van WykBenoni NorthernsM7:16:46
373 Ken Anderson M 7:16:46
374Shaun MeiklejohnM7:16:48
375Roger ReeveM7:16:51
376Derek PreissWestville7:16:52
377Brian VennM7:17:02
378Danny BiggsM7:17:04
379Terry DowlingM7:17:07
380Willem MaasSasol (Secunda)M7:17:10
381Colin SavilleMidlandsM7:17:15
382Tommy NeitskiDurban Athletic ClubM7:17:18
383Leslie SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:17:19
384John BuckePhobiansM7:17:20
385Jonathan GardnerVaal7:17:21
386Jan SchellingerhoutPretoriaM7:17:22
387Anthony SinclairPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:17:24
388Jan VrekenPretoriaM7:17:26
389 Thys de Beer M 7:17:29
390Tim NoakesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:17:30
391Paul VermeulenRustenburgM7:17:35
392Richard HarrisonM7:17:35
393Donald EdgertonM7:17:38
394John KnobelCollegians HarriersM7:17:41
395Tony DruryGermiston Callies Harriers7:17:43
396 Mactavish M 7:17:44
397Roland SeddonGermiston Callies HarriersM7:17:47
398George HolmanBenoni NorthernsM7:17:54
399 Morrison Collegians Harriers 7:17:57
400Kenny CraigSavagesM7:17:58
401Barry HollandJeppe QuondamM7:18:01
402Lee BothmaJohannesburg Harriers7:18:01
403Mukhtar MohomedM7:18:05
404Rene SteinerRand Athletic ClubM7:18:07
405 Marais VaalM 7:18:09
406Don HairsJeppe QuondamM7:18:09
407Clive LaycockBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:18:19
408Martin CohenSavagesM7:18:22
409Jawsthree TrollipBenoni Northerns7:18:34
410 Roy Levine 7:18:35
411Peter GazzardRand Athletic ClubM7:18:36
412Fletcher MpofuRocky Road RunnersM7:18:39
413Tim ArnotCollegians HarriersM7:18:43
414Dave NorvalJeppe QuondamM7:18:43
415Sherwin ArnoldPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:18:43
416Sarel van AmstelPretoriaM7:18:46
417Denis LawYellowwood Park Athletic Club7:18:49
418 Johan Ferreira M 7:18:53
419Anand NaidooBluffM7:18:54
420Alan BeckettRoodepoortM7:18:55
421Bee MthalaneHillcrest Villagers7:18:56
422 Osborn University of Cape Town 7:18:58
423Bruce MerryVarsity KudusM7:19:05
424 Johan Botes M 7:19:06
425Willem MurrayPirates7:19:10
426Brian ThomasGermiston Callies HarriersM7:19:12
427Andries van der VliesCoaldustM7:19:14
428Wayne GoveiaHillcrest VillagersM7:19:17
429David RossouwVarsity KudusM7:19:17
430 Brassey 7:19:28
431Thommo ThomasAmanzimtotiM7:19:36
432 Jones Rand Athletic ClubM 7:19:36
433 Grant M 7:19:39
434 White PretoriaM 7:19:39
435Ajith DeenaM7:19:41
436David SkeetSavagesM7:19:43
437John NimmoHillcrest Villagers7:19:46
438 Miller PhobiansM 7:19:50
439Robbie JeanesHillcrest VillagersM7:19:52
440Kallie VlokPretoriaM7:19:53
441Marius SwartM7:20:01
442 Gabby Steyn M 7:20:04
443Frank ClarkeHillcrest VillagersM7:20:04
444Don RossBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:20:06
445Jeffrey SpeedCollegians HarriersM7:20:09
446Santa MarrinsSavagesM7:20:15
447 Barry Robinson 7:20:17
448Hugh FlackHillcrest VillagersM7:20:21
449Martin KidsonSavages7:20:24
450 Pasta Cattaneo M 7:20:24
451John HooperGermiston Callies HarriersM7:20:26
452Danie de JagerM7:20:29
453Paul van der WesthuizenCoaldustM7:20:30
454Lloyd CockcroftRustenburgM7:20:32
455Gerrie NienaberWelkom StridersM7:20:33
456Skip KonigStandertonM7:20:35
457Fanyana DladlaAlex WaspsM7:20:37
458Jerrit RudmanM7:20:43
459Tony SukelM7:20:46
460Neil DewarUniversity of Cape TownM7:20:53
461Andy LewisRoodepoortM7:20:55
462 Nteta Durban Athletic ClubM 7:20:58
463Jannie van DeventerBenoni NorthernsM7:21:00
464Eddie CookeNdabaM7:21:04
465 Mchunu Alex WaspsM 7:21:07
466Basil DavisPretoriaM7:21:12
467Bert van JaarsveldM7:21:32
468Hannes DedekindM7:21:41
469Geronimo StaintonGermiston Callies HarriersM7:21:56
470 Hannes Meyer M 7:22:08
471 Logan M 7:22:15
472Frikkie BothaStandertonM7:22:20
473Wally RiversBenoni NorthernsM7:22:23
474Ian HutchessonM7:22:24
475Hermann SchnepelTuks7:22:27
476Arthur MuirheadJohannesburg HarriersM7:22:30
477Gideon BurnettPretoria7:22:35
478Henry BloemGermiston Callies HarriersM7:22:37
479Dave FinlayMandene ParkM7:22:42
480Clive MoneyCollegians HarriersM7:22:44
481 Gray Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 7:22:45
482Stephan BoyerRocky Road RunnersM7:22:47
483Raymond BezuidenhoutCollegians HarriersM7:22:50
484 Patrick Msomi 7:22:50
485 Bill Basson M 7:22:58
486Clive CrawleySavagesM7:23:01
487David MitchellJohannesburg HarriersM7:23:03
488 Bobby Brookes M 7:23:04
489Braam VerhagePhobians7:23:10
490Anton SchellingerhoutPretoriaM7:23:12
491 Westley M 7:23:17
492Tony WaddinghamRand Athletic ClubM7:23:18
493 Trevor La Grange 7:23:21
494John YouensBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:23:27
495Patrick GoldwyerRand Athletic ClubM7:23:30
496Lucas ZondiHillcrest VillagersM7:23:31
497 Steytler M 7:23:35
498 Maclean Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:23:38
499Sam WallaceCollegians HarriersM7:23:41
500Andre VianelloM7:23:42
501 Hockly Mandene Park 7:23:44
502 Tsatsimpi M 7:23:46
503Patrick Mc GlueAmanzimtotiM7:23:46
504John MasonJohannesburg Harriers7:23:48
505Paul Von WieseChilternM7:23:49
506Richard WalkerRand Athletic Club7:23:52
507Mel GrayJohannesburg HarriersM7:23:53
508Vossie VoslooRand Athletic ClubM7:23:56
509Dries GreeffRustenburgM7:23:56
510Essie EsterhuizenNdabaM7:23:59
511Bob BrennanGermiston Callies Harriers7:24:01
512Marcel SciaroneGermiston Callies HarriersM7:24:05
513Deon OllewagenJohannesburg HarriersM7:24:09
514 Louw Zululand Multisport ClubM 7:24:12
515Pieter BadenhorstPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:24:13
516 Nene Indumiso Athletic ClubM 7:24:16
517Timothy BlankleyDurban Athletic ClubM7:24:18
518Lucky Nhlanhla MalulekaBluffM7:24:19
519 Kadar Bluff 7:24:19
520Ivan CopelowitzRand Athletic ClubM7:24:20
521Fritz HuchzermeyerPretoriaM7:24:22
522 Eric Logan M 7:24:25
523 Maleme M 7:24:25
524Lawrence RaubenheimerMidlandsM7:24:27
525Peter DanielStandertonM7:24:28
526Chris WoodRand Athletic ClubM7:24:28
527Pat PillayM7:24:31
528 Walter Fortein M 7:24:36
529 Percy van Wyk M 7:24:38
530Theo PayneBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:24:42
531Hugh WatersM7:24:49
532Bill RiceHarlequin HarriersM7:24:53
533Jack GrievesonStella Athletic ClubM7:24:59
534Ronnie SigamoneyDurban Athletic ClubM7:25:04
535Edward CraigStella Athletic ClubM7:25:07
536Bossie BoshoffPretoriaM7:25:10
537Keith JonesPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:25:16
538Don OliverRocky Road RunnersM7:25:17
539David JenkinsWelkom StridersM7:25:17
540Les WilliamsM7:25:19
541David RoseJeppe QuondamM7:25:21
542 John Sawers M 7:25:26
543 Claassen M 7:25:29
544 Alan Wallace M 7:25:31
545 Burger M 7:25:32
546Alan PerryCollegians HarriersM7:25:35
547Raymond WiltshireQueensburgh HarriersM7:25:44
548Arthur ConnellStella Athletic ClubM7:25:48
549 North M 7:25:53
550 Moduma M 7:25:57
551Johann DannhauserM7:26:00
552 Peru Moodley M 7:26:03
553Arthur RoetsLadysmith Athletic Club7:26:04
554Derek DamerellJeppe QuondamM7:26:16
555Jimmy PerkinsBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:26:18
556Dennis BrowneRand Athletic ClubM7:26:20
557Allen CrombergeJohannesburg HarriersM7:26:23
558 Mokgosi M 7:26:25
559 Smooch Hodgskiss M 7:26:27
560 Phega 7:26:31
561Douw SteynNdabaM7:26:32
562Theo SwartSouth African National Defence ForceM7:26:37
563Gerald LampertRocky Road RunnersM7:26:44
564Kevin MillLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:26:48
565 Willemse Johannesburg HarriersM 7:26:50
566Lionel NeilsonSavagesM7:26:51
567John CohenLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:26:54
568 Don Wilson M 7:26:57
569 Hoffmann 7:26:59
570Anthony Evered-HallDurban Athletic ClubM7:26:59
571Ashokumar SinghWestvilleM7:27:05
572Mike ForshawM7:27:05
573Gerrit van NiekerkPretoriaM7:27:08
574Anthony FriendPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:27:10
575Versie VersfeldRustenburgM7:27:10
576Ivan ClarkSavagesM7:27:13
577Brian JordanPiratesM7:27:22
578John FeekM7:27:27
579Laurence BrownM7:27:27
580Gary RoweRand Athletic ClubM7:27:29
581Dave GermishuizenM7:27:34
582Allen AldertonSavagesM7:27:38
583Brian StrydomSavagesM7:27:41
584Niel BurgerM7:27:41
585Ian CameronGermiston Callies HarriersM7:27:44
586Vic BostonRocky Road RunnersM7:27:44
587 Chief Mwati 7:27:45
588 Ashley Combrink M 7:27:46
589Charles HawthorneM7:27:48
590Marque NeethlingBluffM7:27:49
591Roy WiseSavagesM7:27:51
592 Piet Jansen van Vuuren M 7:27:58
593Roy GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM7:28:01
594Reginald Hunter-BlairRand Athletic ClubM7:28:04
595Mike GierkeSavagesM7:28:07
596 Shavell Varsity Kudus 7:28:07
597Foxy FoxSavagesM7:28:10
598Ronald GoedekeUniversity of Cape TownM7:28:11
599David HarborthDurban Athletic ClubM7:28:14
600Sandy HendersonM7:28:14
601Nico SteenekampRustenburgM7:28:18
602 Marrison Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 7:28:26
603Roger HullRand Athletic ClubM7:28:27
604Paul MayerM7:28:29
605Fritz MadelRand Athletic ClubM7:28:30
606 George Taylor M 7:28:32
607Issy GaddBenoni NorthernsM7:28:35
608Selwyn DemboRocky Road RunnersM7:28:37
609 Nhlanhla Nene F 7:28:39
610 Oakley ChilternM 7:28:42
611John WisbySavagesM7:28:49
612Christopher GillSavagesM7:28:54
613Danie RossouwBenoni NorthernsM7:28:58
614Alexander AnthonyM7:29:09
615Darryl KingSouth Coast StridersM7:29:09
616Colin FowlesPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:29:12
617Les ClarkePretoriaM7:29:26
618 Iggie de Villiers M 7:29:31
619 Scott M 7:29:32
620 Vermeulen M 7:29:34
621Des ShepherdBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:29:39
622Graeme NortonCollegians HarriersM7:29:41
623 Allan Playfair M 7:29:48
624Attie van der WesthuizenJohannesburg HarriersM7:29:51
625Hans BluhmBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:29:53
626Chris GriffithGermiston Callies HarriersM7:29:56
627Bill ParkerSavagesM7:29:59
628Howard FrizelleSavagesM7:29:59
629Toto TaylorQueensburgh HarriersM7:29:59
630Thys de VriesPretoriaM7:29:59
631John Leonard BakkerPretoriaM7:30:40
632Dan CarthySavagesM7:30:40
633Ken DuveenSavagesM7:30:46
634Dave NelUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:30:48
635 Tema Rocky Road RunnersM 7:30:56
636 Choo Choo Cossey M 7:31:07
637Christopher MortimerSouth Coast StridersM7:31:08
638Israel MasiloVaalM7:31:11
639Robin SwattonVaalM7:31:18
640 Mtwanambi M 7:31:39
641James KilloranAmanzimtotiM7:31:41
642David FrancisWelkom StridersM7:31:41
643Dave CodnerPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:31:53
644Neels WahlYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:32:00
645 Budeli Rocky Road RunnersM 7:32:07
646 Mkhize Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 7:32:09
647 Burns Port Elizabeth AmateurM 7:32:23
648Shane BurnhamPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:32:23
649William KgoareBloemfontein AchillesM7:32:28
650 Von Luttichou 7:32:35
651Emil HummelJeppe QuondamM7:32:50
652Gerrie CoetzeeM7:32:59
653Gerhard KoekemoerM7:33:27
654Gerrie MalherbeBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:33:33
655 Barrett Boksburg Athletic ClubF 7:33:38
656Timothy MahlabaDurban Athletic ClubM7:33:49
657Alex MurchiePretoriaM7:33:56
658David HurryHillcrest Villagers7:34:07
659Gerald BliedenPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:34:12
660Mike BrownRand Athletic ClubM7:34:19
661Jean PoussonRand Athletic Club7:34:25
662Twana MchunuUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:34:25
663Peter WhiteM7:34:49
664Neil BloyMidlandsM7:34:52
665Marlynn RiceLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:35:00
666 Mackie Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 7:35:12
667Timothy Evered-HallDurban Athletic ClubM7:35:40
668 Mkhize M 7:36:09
669 Singleton Chiltern 7:36:12
670Allan TribeSavagesM7:36:22
671 Pute Rocky Road Runners 7:36:35
672Les WiltonM7:36:36
673Jannie StoltzM7:36:42
674Rob CollinsStridersM7:36:59
675At SchoemanM7:37:14
676Tony LudwigSouth Coast StridersM7:37:14
677Colin BradleyBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:37:21
678Pat BoudrenghienLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:37:23
679Gordon Irving7:37:28
680John PocockBedfordview Country ClubM7:37:36
681Mzikabani NxumaloDurban Athletic ClubM7:37:40
682John TothamPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:37:42
683Robert MfekaSavagesM7:37:46
684Braam de WetBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:37:52
685Michael CallenderRand Athletic ClubM7:38:00
686Ken DeevesBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:38:08
687Robin HulseRand Athletic ClubM7:38:12
688Barry FaganM7:38:17
689Neil EbedesSavagesM7:38:34
690Jarrie van JaarsveldM7:38:36
691 Maginnis RustenburgM 7:38:42
692 Thobishi Mashilo 7:38:44
693Gert PretoriusM7:38:48
694Brian KrummeckGermiston Callies HarriersM7:39:01
695Willie MalanSasol (Secunda)M7:39:04
696 Nicholas Caknis M 7:39:12
697Tienie van SchoorJohannesburg HarriersM7:39:20
698Dave WingfieldDurban Athletic ClubM7:39:27
699Guillaume NelAmanzimtotiM7:39:31
700 Davis Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:39:35
701Charl Eugene BredellTuksM7:39:47
702Joe StipinovichPretoriaM7:39:49
703Raymond FranksJohannesburg HarriersM7:40:01
704 Ted Jones M 7:40:16
705Ivan AttwellBenoni NorthernsM7:40:34
706 Birtwhistle Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 7:41:06
707Roger BoutonPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:41:07
708Roderick CairnsSavagesM7:41:10
709Patrick BoydVaalM7:41:24
710Willem StoltzRustenburgM7:41:31
711 Ndlovu 7:41:38
712Simon MkhizeAlex WaspsM7:41:44
713Ian FinlayRand Athletic ClubM7:41:47
714 Mimi Matla CoalM 7:42:15
715 Fred Thompson M 7:42:31
716Ritchie FranckeissYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:42:36
717Selwyn SweidanStella Athletic ClubM7:42:38
718Nico DormehlBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:42:42
719Brian EscottRand Athletic ClubM7:42:50
720 Tanner SavagesM 7:42:54
721Roy LambertSavagesM7:43:02
722Donald UnderwoodM7:43:08
723Anthony LaceBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:43:14
724 Lagesse Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:43:14
725 O'Neill Johannesburg HarriersM 7:43:17
726Ampie HattinghVaalM7:43:18
727Stinko CopelowitzRocky Road RunnersM7:43:22
728Steven HollierGermiston Callies HarriersM7:43:23
729 Nyembezi Matla Coal 7:43:51
730Ed GlasspooleHillcrest VillagersM7:43:57
731Blake WilkinsHillcrest VillagersM7:44:01
732Denis MartinSavagesM7:44:04
733George ThompsonStella Athletic ClubM7:44:08
734 Molefi M 7:44:14
735Willie MooreBenoni NorthernsM7:44:25
736Dudley DuckAmanzimtotiM7:44:28
737Winks EmmersonPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:44:32
738 Mdluli BluffM 7:44:38
739Danny Boy OosthuizenGermiston Callies HarriersM7:44:41
740Stan GrusdRocky Road RunnersM7:44:45
741 Hofmeyr PiratesM 7:44:48
742Colin WainerRocky Road RunnersM7:44:48
743 Snyman PretoriaM 7:44:50
744 Montagu M 7:44:55
745 Grant M 7:45:00
746Goffy HowesGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:45:03
747Maurice HutchinsonRand Athletic ClubM7:45:07
748Terry HoganHillcrest VillagersM7:45:15
749David TempletonRoodepoortM7:45:26
750 Mashegdana M 7:45:30
751Reinie DickKimberley Harriers7:45:44
752Peter NikschWelkom StridersM7:45:59
753Roger TosteeStella Athletic ClubM7:46:07
754 Christo Zondagh 7:46:09
755 Botes M 7:46:12
756 Steve Gipson M 7:46:16
757 Juggie Govender M 7:46:17
758 Davis M 7:46:21
759Bernard MosalaM7:46:21
760Keith BrownRand Athletic ClubM7:46:27
761 Coetzer Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:46:30
762Crousie CrousM7:46:39
763Ryno EksteenRand Athletic Club7:46:40
764Dennie TaljaardtM7:46:48
765Trenly GeyerVarsity Kudus7:46:49
766George ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM7:46:57
767Tubs AdendorffPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:46:58
768Claude LewarneJohannesburg HarriersM7:46:59
769Ken FellowsM7:47:01
770 Dikoma M 7:47:04
771Dave CollinRand Athletic ClubM7:47:06
772Hugh HolderWestern StridersM7:47:08
773Joep JoubertWestern StridersM7:47:10
774Edmund FerreiraM7:47:12
775Phumlani SibisiAlex WaspsM7:47:18
776John TaffaRocky Road RunnersM7:47:22
777Barry VisserGermiston Callies HarriersM7:47:26
778Robert KetjenPretoriaM7:47:28
779Carl GoetsSpartan HarriersM7:47:29
780Dave HoskingPretoriaM7:47:31
781Ian SawersM7:47:32
782Cyril MaujeanStella Athletic ClubM7:47:33
783 Alan Cleary M 7:47:35
784Barry TaylorChilternM7:47:35
785Dave ToochStella Athletic ClubM7:47:39
786Cornel VenterSouth African National Defence ForceM7:47:42
787Jeff FobbSavagesM7:47:45
788Anthony BerksGermiston Callies HarriersM7:47:47
789Pat CokotoRand Athletic ClubM7:47:55
790Herman van der WiltOld SelbornianM7:47:57
791 Whitehead M 7:47:58
792 Barry Phillips Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:48:02
793Andries DelportPretoriaM7:48:06
794Vis NaidooM7:48:19
795Gordon FletcherM7:48:21
796 Sithole Hillcrest VillagersM 7:48:24
797Rocky PillaySavagesM7:48:25
798Glen PatersonJeppe QuondamM7:48:26
799 Franken Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:48:32
800Lawrence DelportAlex WaspsM7:48:32
801 Bram Fischer M 7:48:36
802Terry HilhorstPretoriaM7:48:50
803 Alister Simmonds M 7:48:52
804Chris FisherM7:48:55
805Billy HardyJohannesburg HarriersM7:49:02
806 Nkuna Ngodwana Marathon ClubM 7:49:05
807Derek LowRand Athletic ClubM7:49:09
808Leon van WykCollegians HarriersM7:49:18
809William HarrisBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:49:22
810Richard ChearyPiratesM7:49:25
811Bill HobbsSavagesM7:49:27
812Arthur CaryWelkom StridersM7:49:30
813Dave ParkUmtiza RunnersM7:49:33
814Anthony SpenceOld SelbornianM7:49:36
815Chris GardnerPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:49:38
816Brett StewardsonAmanzimtotiM7:49:40
817Grenville MillsRand Athletic ClubM7:49:51
818 O'byrne Rand Athletic ClubM 7:49:55
819 Lawley M 7:49:59
820Colin BluhmGermiston Callies HarriersM7:50:08
821Hannes WinterSabie Shufflers7:50:18
822Rodney JamesSouth Coast StridersM7:50:21
823Shaun WoodCollegians HarriersM7:50:22
824 Bethiwe SavagesM 7:50:26
825 Deena Naidoo M 7:50:31
826Cedric WelmanM7:50:32
827Mduduzi HlongwaneM7:50:43
828 Nkosi Ngodwana Marathon ClubM 7:50:55
829Nic VrekenMacarthurM7:51:02
830Rudi SiggemannRand Athletic ClubM7:51:04
831Ron KimberRocky Road RunnersM7:51:09
832Johan KoekemoerAlex WaspsM7:51:10
833Desmond EriksenM7:51:19
834Awie de BeerPretoriaM7:51:30
835Reg JohnstoneM7:51:30
836Esmond CaroDurban Athletic ClubM7:51:42
837Geoff GrantYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:51:53
838 Peter Welland M 7:52:00
839 Paul Ras M 7:52:01
840Phillip van NiekerkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:52:03
841Pete WestCollegians HarriersM7:52:09
842Clifford ShorterBenoni NorthernsM7:52:11
843Deon LourensZululand Multisport ClubM7:52:14
844Chris KonzRocky Road RunnersM7:52:20
845 Barry Steidlen M 7:52:21
846Lise WarrenSavagesF7:52:26
847 Joko Matyityi M 7:52:30
848Sarge BallKimberley HarriersM7:52:34
849Gideon StrydomM7:52:34
850Godfrey MasekoIndumiso Athletic Club7:52:41
851Jan NaudeM7:52:53
852Skinny OelofseBluff7:52:59
853Alan PassSavagesM7:53:03
854Bill GouldVarsity KudusM7:53:05
855Charlie RogersDebid Athletic ClubM7:53:08
856Elben TheronPretoriaM7:53:12
857Brian BodysM7:53:16
858Derek StirlandBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:53:22
859 Harry Croome M 7:53:22
860Michael MkhwanaziIndumiso Athletic ClubM7:53:37
861Michal MalinowskiWelkom StridersM7:53:39
862 Gounder Hillcrest VillagersM 7:53:43
863Jorrie JordaanM7:53:56
864 Rossouw M 7:54:00
865Cecil WolpeRustenburgM7:54:00
866Mike MarleVarsity Old Boys Running Club7:54:04
867Valerius de VosPretoriaM7:54:15
868Mc ConnachieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:54:18
869John MnyangoHillcrest VillagersM7:54:21
870Richard WulfsohnRustenburgM7:54:21
871Bean BornheimerHillcrest VillagersM7:54:26
872Gordon BorainCollegians HarriersM7:54:29
873Danie BurgerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:54:41
874Ken ElgarYellowwood Park Athletic Club7:54:45
875 Noome M 7:54:53
876Mike SmithM7:55:02
877Michael WilmotGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:55:04
878 Dewing Benoni NorthernsM 7:55:08
879 Russel Sweetnam 7:55:09
880Len RodriguesDurban Athletic ClubM7:55:11
881 Ngcobo BluffM 7:55:14
882 de Jager 7:55:17
883George DaveyPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:55:17
884Dan WilliamsPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:55:22
885Charles PanainoZululand Multisport ClubM7:55:23
886Popeye TheronNdabaM7:55:30
887Peter PretoriusM7:55:35
888Eddie (chirpa) NortonBenoni NorthernsM7:55:45
889Antony GoldmanRocky Road RunnersM7:55:48
890Brian BerryM7:55:51
891 Christie Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 7:55:52
892 Franklin Rand Athletic ClubM 7:55:54
893Lionel MeneelySavagesM7:56:02
894Chris de BeerM7:56:12
895 van der Merwe M 7:56:15
896Boet van de VyverYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:56:18
897David LevyRocky Road RunnersM7:56:20
898John BurnetSavagesM7:56:20
899 Abie Olivier M 7:56:23
900Willie WoestCoaldustM7:56:26
901Toit Du ToitSasol (Secunda)M7:56:28
902 Johnson Rand Athletic ClubM 7:56:31
903Wolf WaksmanRocky Road RunnersM7:56:33
904Slugger PengellyM7:56:33
905 Joe Joachim 7:56:34
906Trevor TorrSavages7:56:36
907Noel VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:56:54
908 Dubery SavagesM 7:56:56
909Dean NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM7:57:07
910Pieter DiamondRoodepoortM7:57:09
911Pieter MulderRand Athletic ClubM7:57:14
912 Cronje SavagesM 7:57:21
913Johan CronjePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:57:21
914Hugh FletcherMiddelburgM7:57:31
915Malcolm PragnallStella Athletic ClubM7:57:32
916James ApplebySasol (Secunda)M7:57:42
917Les HolmesGermiston Callies HarriersM7:57:55
918Eric WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:58:01
919 Giel van Aswegen M 7:58:04
920Plater FordDurban Athletic ClubM7:58:08
921Louis RuddleRocky Road RunnersM7:58:26
922Paddy BarnardoLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:58:36
923 Ross Ashington M 7:58:50
924Attie NortjeAmanzimtotiM7:58:57
925John BarnardM7:59:02
926 Ken Smith M 7:59:08
927 Dewald Jacobsohn M 7:59:12
928Frank EgertonRand Athletic ClubM7:59:14
929Runningwell OosthuizenSavagesM7:59:20
930Errol TownsendBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:59:24
931Maurice ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM7:59:27
932Winston KewPretoriaM7:59:29
933Barry DingleBedfordview Country ClubM7:59:33
934Chris DempsterM7:59:33
935Jo SchwenkeSavagesM7:59:35
936Christo BarnardM7:59:37
937Des WaldmanRocky Road RunnersM7:59:38
938Dave CloeteM7:59:43
939Geoff SacksRocky Road RunnersM7:59:43
940 Links M 7:59:48
941Michael TindallRand Athletic ClubM7:59:56
942Nico LabuschagneRand Athletic ClubM7:59:56
943Brian DunlopStella Athletic ClubM8:00:03
944Ken EvansRand Athletic ClubM8:00:05
945 Craig Rannochan M 8:00:06
946Hercu HofmeyrM8:00:14
947 Hooper Old EdwardianM 8:00:16
948John HandleyQueensburgh HarriersM8:00:22
949Gerhard van NoordwykLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:00:26
950Gary DickieStella Athletic ClubM8:00:27
951Robert RutterGermiston Callies Harriers8:00:31
952Warwick GrahamM8:00:32
953 Geoff Fairlamb M 8:00:38
954Stewart WilsonEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:00:38
955Mike BarronBenoni NorthernsM8:00:39
956Peter WhewellM8:00:40
957 Fulford M 8:00:43
958Pierre van NiekerkTuksM8:00:45
959 Munroe Collegians Harriers 8:00:47
960Allan HoldStella Athletic Club8:00:51
961Brian LissackRocky Road RunnersM8:00:51
962Gideon BenadeCollegians HarriersM8:00:56
963 Jack Hugo M 8:00:58
964 Maxi Verheyen M 8:01:01
965Ralie SmitPretoriaF8:01:16
966Ivor LazersonRocky Road RunnersM8:01:19
967Gareth GriffithsOld EdwardianM8:01:23
968Willie BurgerM8:01:25
969 Hadebe M 8:01:28
970 Oosthuyzen Savages 8:01:30
971David ThorpeRand Athletic ClubM8:01:32
972 Mike Garden M 8:01:44
973George MearnsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:01:48
974Peter GrahamSavagesM8:01:56
975Dave LoweSavagesM8:02:00
976Isaac RubinPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:02:00
977Frank DunfordPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:02:09
978Ronnie MuhlVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:02:24
979Connel PaulGermiston Callies HarriersM8:02:28
980Clasie ClaassenM8:02:40
981Paddy HeardCollegians HarriersM8:02:57
982Porky OsborneRustenburgM8:03:01
983Priscilla CarlisleRand Athletic ClubF8:03:05
984 Benade M 8:03:09
985Lawrence NgubanePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:03:12
986Apie van der WaltBloemfontein AchillesM8:03:15
987Louis ClaassensM8:03:18
988 Enttwa Savages 8:03:22
989Errol AreingtonSavagesM8:03:24
990Peter MountfordM8:03:29
991Harry SewnarainSavagesM8:03:36
992 Des Duffey M 8:03:39
993Morris KrokWestvilleM8:03:43
994Bokkie BurgerGermiston Callies HarriersM8:03:45
995John BurnhamJohannesburg HarriersM8:03:48
996Alfons NothlingTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:03:54
997 Simpson Mandene ParkM 8:03:54
998Frederick GeldenhuysCollegians HarriersM8:03:59
999 Mike Kelly M 8:04:00
1000Bruce MahoodVaalM8:04:03
1001 Jennifer Saunders F 8:04:14
1002Camel StannardDebid Athletic ClubM8:04:18
1003 Danie van der Nest M 8:04:25
1004Izak WolmaransKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:04:35
1005Sarel VenterKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:04:44
1006Les Forster8:04:48
1007Francois JoubertM8:05:00
1008Is MittonPretoriaM8:05:01
1009Giles KingHillcrest VillagersM8:05:15
1010Fred JohnsonSavagesM8:05:26
1011 Venter VaalM 8:05:28
1012Jan van AntwerpRustenburgM8:05:32
1013Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:05:34
1014Isaac MolefeRocky Road RunnersM8:05:37
1015 Ricky Pillay M 8:05:47
1016Peter UysJohannesburg HarriersM8:05:50
1017Graham WattsSavagesM8:05:51
1018Jim HughesJohannesburg HarriersM8:05:57
1019Norman JohnsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:06:00
1020Dave BouwerRoodepoortM8:06:00
1021Steven ReddySavagesM8:06:04
1022Robert SkeltonWestvilleM8:06:10
1023 Duchen Varsity KudusM 8:06:13
1024van Eeden JohannPretoriaM8:06:17
1025 David Phara M 8:06:20
1026Carl LouwrensPretoriaM8:06:22
1027Piet BredellPretoriaM8:06:23
1028Joppie HattinghM8:06:30
1029Owen FalckDurban Athletic ClubM8:06:30
1030Charles StofbergTuksM8:06:34
1031Frank BassingthwaighteOld SelbornianM8:06:40
1032Nokkie NxumaloSavagesM8:06:41
1033 Jan Viljoen M 8:06:44
1034Graham BargateSavagesM8:06:53
1035 Erlynne Rand Athletic Club 8:06:55
1036 Kellock M 8:06:58
1037Dave MoonStella Athletic ClubM8:06:59
1038Hannes KrauseCollegians HarriersM8:07:01
1039Richard LeeflangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:07:08
1040Les HadenhamStella Athletic ClubM8:07:25
1041Aubrey Brian RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM8:07:29
1042Bob ElliottJohannesburg HarriersM8:07:39
1043Wally LawsonDurban Athletic ClubM8:07:42
1044Nic BrummerRand Athletic ClubM8:07:45
1045Barry BalkindJohannesburg HarriersM8:07:45
1046David Le RouxGermiston Callies HarriersM8:07:47
1047Lionel PickersgillPretoriaM8:07:48
1048Geoff GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM8:07:57
1049Gerald ScheepersPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:08:12
1050Keith CameronGermiston Callies HarriersM8:08:30
1051 Rijk M 8:08:35
1052Peter AllenGermiston Callies HarriersM8:08:36
1053 Pieter Oosthuizen M 8:08:38
1054Nigel LoweM8:08:47
1055Neill HopkinsSavagesM8:08:47
1056John MorrisonM8:08:50
1057Paulos ElephantM8:08:53
1058Graham StuartBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:08:59
1059Kevin BoydHillcrest VillagersM8:09:04
1060Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:09:07
1061Thulani S MthembuPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:09:13
1062Harold FryPretoriaM8:09:16
1063van der Westhuizen WietscheM8:09:17
1064Boet ScholtzPretoriaM8:09:19
1065Goodman MagidelaQueensburgh HarriersM8:09:21
1066Anthony Mc CriskenDurban Athletic ClubM8:09:23
1067Mc KenzieSouth Coast StridersM8:09:26
1068Tony BarlowM8:09:30
1069 Vernon South Coast StridersM 8:09:32
1070Nick ColemanStella Athletic ClubM8:09:38
1071Peter TruscottBedfordview Country ClubM8:09:38
1072 Tjela VaalM 8:09:41
1073Viv van ZylM8:09:48
1074 Noel Stamper M 8:09:51
1075Norman HallamJohannesburg Harriers8:09:57
1076 Flinders M 8:10:03
1077Gary DickersonSavagesM8:10:05
1078Gary StoneSavagesM8:10:07
1079Glenton MullerJohannesburg HarriersM8:10:10
1080Piet van der LeeuwCollegians HarriersM8:10:17
1081Andre van RooyenPretoriaM8:10:17
1082 Hannes Swart M 8:10:19
1083Clive BiggsPinelandsM8:10:22
1084 Bryan Pugh 8:10:23
1085John SmithM8:10:25
1086Jock LawStella Athletic ClubM8:10:27
1087Ronald WhitfieldBluffM8:10:35
1088Paul PetersGermiston Callies HarriersM8:10:43
1089Rob DougallHillcrest Villagers8:10:44
1090 Steyn University of Cape TownM 8:10:44
1091 Ferreira Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 8:10:48
1092 Pally Gray M 8:10:58
1093Bernie HorneBenoni NorthernsM8:11:06
1094Zach PrinslooStella Athletic ClubM8:11:06
1095 David Godfrey M 8:11:10
1096George ImesPretoriaM8:11:10
1097Richard WilkinsonRocky Road RunnersM8:11:13
1098Vic van NusRand Athletic ClubM8:11:13
1099Jeremy GardenJeppe QuondamM8:11:16
1100Dave LewingtonJohannesburg Harriers8:11:19
1101Lynne SpencePinelandsF8:11:25
1102John BroomeDurban Athletic ClubM8:11:29
1103 Kai Tarnow M 8:11:32
1104Neil AlexanderBedfordview Country ClubM8:11:33
1105Arthur ManserSavagesM8:11:36
1106Piet ElsRustenburgM8:11:38
1107Bruce de BroizeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:11:41
1108Kevin DavieRand Athletic ClubM8:11:47
1109Anthony BoldPretoriaM8:11:54
1110Tommie LamprechtPretoriaM8:12:07
1111 Gerard Deeb M 8:12:07
1112James ConwayBenoni NorthernsM8:12:09
1113 Ian Mcdonald M 8:12:13
1114Bob NorrisOld SelbornianM8:12:13
1115Errol ClarkSavages8:12:20
1116Christo GroenewaldM8:12:21
1117John TurtonPhobiansM8:12:23
1118Theuns AppelgrynM8:12:34
1119Nobby ClarkM8:12:35
1120Erwin MullerPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:12:37
1121Butch WebsterSavagesM8:12:40
1122Benny FriedmanJeppe QuondamM8:12:41
1123Sandy StevensStella Athletic ClubF8:12:48
1124 Zulu M 8:12:51
1125Tosh BerrySouth Coast StridersM8:12:52
1126George JoubertGermiston Callies HarriersM8:12:52
1127 Rodney Mandy M 8:12:55
1128 Hoffman Collegians HarriersM 8:12:56
1129 Ashraf Theba M 8:12:58
1130Greg FernsSavagesM8:12:59
1131Piet BothaJohannesburg HarriersM8:13:01
1132Mike Du PreezRustenburgM8:13:20
1133Tony SherrardRand Athletic ClubM8:13:32
1134Patrick ShivnanStella Athletic ClubM8:13:34
1135Terry KaneRand Athletic ClubM8:13:39
1136Pop DanielsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:14:04
1137 Kleb Germiston Callies Harriers 8:14:12
1138Arthur HintzeBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:14:14
1139Rob SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:14:20
1140 Desmond Seddon M 8:14:27
1141Liver LiversageJeppe QuondamM8:14:27
1142Mike MaletJeppe QuondamM8:14:29
1143James DyerM8:14:38
1144Ralph BakerCollegians HarriersM8:14:43
1145 Harrington M 8:14:46
1146Estie van WykBenoni NorthernsF8:14:48
1147 Hanekom RustenburgM 8:14:48
1148Richard ButcherPaarlM8:14:50
1149Marius BosmanPaarlM8:14:52
1150Tony RichardsonRand Athletic ClubM8:14:55
1151Jimmy KrugerBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:15:06
1152Darrell RaubenheimerM8:15:08
1153 Kirshon Rocky Road Runners 8:15:10
1154 Nyenye 8:15:13
1155Siegfried Von SchlichtingPretoriaM8:15:15
1156 Des Wearne M 8:15:18
1157Eddie SchneiderRand Athletic ClubM8:15:20
1158 Letsie M 8:15:29
1159Rob HarrisM8:15:33
1160Jim TetchnerM8:15:36
1161 Swart M 8:15:39
1162 Black Johannesburg HarriersM 8:15:41
1163Merv The Swerve BellCollegians HarriersM8:15:43
1164Jan RykaartAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:15:43
1165Dave PayneCollegians HarriersM8:15:48
1166Jaap HeinerCollegians HarriersM8:15:50
1167Charlie SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:15:54
1168Steve CooperJohannesburg HarriersM8:15:58
1169 Banfield Rand Athletic Club 8:16:05
1170Tim HancockSavagesM8:16:09
1171Loulou LamaletieSavagesM8:16:21
1172Isaac NtombelaHillcrest VillagersM8:16:27
1173 Marius Saunders M 8:16:28
1174 Hazle Johannesburg Harriers 8:16:30
1175Rudolf JordaanSavagesM8:16:33
1176 Scott M 8:16:41
1177Smokin Joe ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM8:16:50
1178Meshack RadebeDebid Athletic ClubM8:16:56
1179Clive Timothy DurstonRand Athletic ClubM8:17:02
1180Simeon MbheleM8:17:03
1181 Dube M 8:17:05
1182Peter SharlandGermiston Callies HarriersM8:17:07
1183Hjalmar BockRocky Road RunnersM8:17:10
1184Edward PereiraJohannesburg HarriersM8:17:10
1185Jim WilsonSavagesM8:17:13
1186Len HowardEast LondonM8:17:14
1187 Pitter Pinelands 8:17:15
1188Bala SubramanianDurban Athletic ClubM8:17:18
1189Brian HurwitzRocky Road RunnersM8:17:21
1190 Ntombela Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:17:28
1191Jean CadmanStella Athletic ClubF8:17:33
1192Len BernonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:17:36
1193 van Zyl South African National Defence ForceM 8:17:37
1194Ronnie Mc AlisterNdabaM8:17:51
1195Theo SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM8:17:57
1196Lloyd DruceGermiston Callies HarriersM8:18:02
1197Kobus KotzeEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:18:04
1198 Ted Craik M 8:18:08
1199Nico van SchalkwykWelkom StridersM8:18:13
1200Felix MittermeierJohannesburg HarriersM8:18:26
1201 Maxwell Bedfordview Country ClubM 8:18:30
1202Gavin PeckhamEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:18:30
1203 Baigrie Savages 8:18:34
1204The Bull ButheleziWestvilleM8:18:35
1205Gerald DelportBluffM8:18:37
1206James DelportBluffM8:18:39
1207Flip van VuurenPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:18:46
1208Colin MassonSasol (Secunda)8:18:53
1209Jack WelchM8:18:59
1210Robbie ReevePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:19:03
1211Tups TupperPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:19:07
1212 Irons Johannesburg Harriers 8:19:08
1213John DivesM8:19:11
1214Neil EsterhuysenRand Athletic Club8:19:11
1215Michael O'shaughnessyM8:19:15
1216Fruitfly BarbourJeppe Quondam8:19:18
1217 Wilson SavagesM 8:19:21
1218Ken PooleJohannesburg HarriersM8:19:25
1219Nick AlbrightsonCollegians HarriersM8:19:28
1220Eddie WardHarlequin HarriersM8:19:31
1221Rob CrockettPiratesM8:19:33
1222Allan FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM8:19:35
1223Jopie van HonschootenJeppe QuondamM8:19:38
1224Harry van LieshoutJohannesburg HarriersM8:19:41
1225Chris PettyPhobiansM8:19:42
1226 Clive Torr M 8:19:43
1227Herman WinterTuksM8:19:44
1228 Haasbroek PretoriaM 8:19:48
1229Idi Amin JoubertPretoriaM8:19:53
1230 Donavan Botes 8:19:55
1231John FaulknerRand Athletic ClubM8:19:56
1232Alan GardinerHillcrest VillagersM8:19:58
1233Eddie HorneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:20:00
1234Dutchie de BoerLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:20:01
1235Henk de Bruin8:20:01
1236Jonathan SpilkinPhobians8:20:04
1237Malcolm WarnerChilternM8:20:07
1238Yngve StrandvikHowickM8:20:10
1239 Benson WestvilleF 8:20:13
1240Brian NealeBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:20:16
1241 Anver-Haffie Mahomed M 8:20:16
1242 Soobiah Moodley M 8:20:19
1243Brian GarveyRand Athletic ClubM8:20:19
1244Ivo WustUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:20:22
1245 Molver Queensburgh HarriersM 8:20:23
1246Brian BighamRocky Road RunnersM8:20:34
1247 Barry de Harde M 8:20:38
1248George LawrenceBluffM8:20:39
1249Butch PrestonM8:20:43
1250Mike TaylorRand Athletic ClubM8:20:44
1251Mike TomsettSavagesM8:20:48
1252 Strijdom M 8:20:51
1253Andrew CainBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:20:52
1254 Eric Christy M 8:20:57
1255Gavin ErasmusM8:21:02
1256 Newton 8:21:15
1257 Chris Botha M 8:21:19
1258 Harry Potgieter M 8:21:21
1259Danie HauptfleischPretoriaM8:21:29
1260 Teasdale 8:21:30
1261Willem JacobsPretoriaM8:21:31
1262Jules CassereAlex WaspsM8:21:35
1263 Schoombee 8:21:37
1264Ravin BachooSavagesM8:21:40
1265Dirkie MoolmanEstcourtM8:21:42
1266 Tjaart van der Walt Stella Athletic ClubM 8:21:45
1267 West 8:21:48
1268 Terry Dutton M 8:21:51
1269 Sunshine PretoriaM 8:21:54
1270Peter MatkovichPhobiansM8:21:59
1271George CouperthwaiteVaalM8:22:04
1272Koos CoetzerPretoriaM8:22:07
1273 Rajah M 8:22:12
1274Hazel HairsJeppe QuondamF8:22:13
1275 Chinsamy Chetty M 8:22:15
1276 Nel PretoriaM 8:22:18
1277Basil JamesJeppe QuondamM8:22:20
1278Rod JarvisDurban Athletic ClubM8:22:21
1279Hans HalberstadtRocky Road RunnersM8:22:22
1280Brian KeelingGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:22:25
1281Mick GrewarCollegians HarriersM8:22:30
1282Derrick GrunowPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:22:30
1283John MooreRand Athletic ClubM8:22:36
1284Cecil CullenJohannesburg HarriersM8:22:37
1285 Holloway Boksburg Athletic ClubM 8:22:39
1286Paddy WilliamsHillcrest VillagersF8:22:40
1287Johnny KotzeRustenburgM8:22:41
1288 Ferreira Rand Athletic ClubM 8:22:42
1289Ron DavidsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:22:44
1290Buks van StadenNdabaM8:22:45
1291 Uren Welkom StridersM 8:22:49
1292 Mike Tiffin M 8:22:50
1293Gordon BatemanAmanzimtotiM8:22:52
1294Trevor Mc AlpineAmanzimtotiM8:22:52
1295Tony YoungUniversity of Cape TownM8:22:55
1296 Martin Holdt M 8:22:58
1297Glen ShivnanStella Athletic ClubF8:23:03
1298 Zwane M 8:23:28
1299Peter MartinVaalM8:23:33
1300Peter MullerJohannesburg HarriersM8:23:36
1301Yvonne SumnerSavagesF8:23:39
1302Frans RoelofseTuksM8:23:41
1303Uys FickWelkom StridersM8:23:43
1304Dave FarlandM8:23:45
1305 Nicholson M 8:23:49
1306Trevor SmithM8:23:54
1307Wally FisherM8:23:54
1308 Downing M 8:23:57
1309 Leslie Stella Athletic ClubM 8:24:03
1310Jacko JacksonJeppe QuondamM8:24:03
1311Phil SmithJohannesburg HarriersM8:24:06
1312Dirk LiversageJeppe QuondamM8:24:07
1313Benny MaharajDurban Athletic ClubM8:24:15
1314 Schalk Deysel 8:24:18
1315 Flower M 8:24:24
1316Glen SymonsTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:24:24
1317Frans JoubertKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:24:26
1318Ben ViljoenVaalM8:24:27
1319 Carter M 8:24:33
1320 Kleijnhans PretoriaM 8:24:37
1321Boet van ZylSpartan HarriersM8:24:37
1322 David Rabie M 8:24:39
1323Dion van VuurenM8:24:42
1324Chris DavelBluffM8:24:42
1325Nick ColemanStella Athletic ClubM8:24:45
1326Tiger BulafkinRocky Road RunnersM8:24:52
1327Peter WillisDurban Athletic ClubM8:24:53
1328Sam MelletPretoriaM8:24:59
1329Keith PercyStella Athletic ClubM8:25:02
1330 Zwane Matla CoalM 8:25:04
1331Mike PalframanStella Athletic ClubM8:25:06
1332Copley ElliottYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:25:07
1333Carl van HasseltStella Athletic ClubM8:25:08
1334Graham RaubenheimerStella Athletic ClubM8:25:14
1335 Amos BluffM 8:25:16
1336Norman WilliamsRand Athletic ClubM8:25:17
1337Anton van der WesthuizenVaalM8:25:22
1338Ricky MillerStella Athletic ClubM8:25:23
1339Ian GoddardBenoni NorthernsM8:25:24
1340Jean MalherbePretoriaM8:25:26
1341 Peter Morrison 8:25:26
1342 Cobus Hoon M 8:25:32
1343Chris WhiteM8:25:36
1344Pete GrassowM8:25:37
1345Hugh SussensPhobiansM8:25:42
1346George AdcockJeppe QuondamM8:25:50
1347Arthur LelloRocky Road RunnersM8:25:50
1348Zolly BottyanVaalM8:25:53
1349Hilton Pellow-JarmanM8:25:55
1350Johann RowanSavagesM8:25:55
1351Johnny KambourisBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:25:57
1352Selwyn LevitanStella Athletic ClubM8:25:58
1353Dave BodenCollegians HarriersM8:26:03
1354George MoolmanBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:26:05
1355Cuan QuailGermiston Callies HarriersM8:26:09
1356Ian AndersonM8:26:11
1357Torgny OehgrenAmanzimtotiM8:26:12
1358 Jack van der Merwe M 8:26:15
1359 Strydom Benoni NorthernsM 8:26:19
1360Philip KuhnSavagesM8:26:22
1361 Strydom Benoni NorthernsM 8:26:23
1362 Johan Kruger NdabaM 8:26:26
1363Rob CaldwellWelkom StridersM8:26:27
1364Bruce TroebergSavagesM8:26:29
1365Lionel de HaasWelkom StridersM8:26:34
1366 Frans Slabbert M 8:26:36
1367Rob RudmanRand Athletic ClubM8:26:38
1368Dave AndersonRand Athletic ClubM8:26:45
1369Milton EvaJeppe QuondamM8:26:46
1370 Gumede South Coast StridersM 8:26:48
1371Reggie GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM8:26:49
1372 Joone Collegians HarriersM 8:26:52
1373 Harper M 8:26:55
1374 Eddie Heimann M 8:26:55
1375Paul HayHilton HarriersM8:26:58
1376Chris RodwellPinetown District Athletic Club8:26:59
1377Steve KinslerCollegians HarriersM8:27:02
1378 de Lange M 8:27:05
1379Paul EberhardtM8:27:09
1380Chris MinieKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:27:15
1381Steve PosnettRand Athletic ClubM8:27:20
1382 Mayers Stella Athletic ClubM 8:27:29
1383Savy StrydomM8:27:32
1384Patrick ChaperonQueensburgh HarriersM8:27:33
1385 Maclear Rand Athletic ClubF 8:27:34
1386 Mokoena Ngodwana Marathon ClubM 8:27:39
1387Arthur BrownePretoriaM8:27:40
1388Luther LutherPretoriaM8:27:43
1389John DunleaveyMidlandsM8:27:48
1390Mark ClulowBenoni NorthernsM8:27:49
1391Stick GillespieChilternM8:27:50
1392Glenn BrickellDurban Athletic ClubM8:27:50
1393John FrostChilternM8:27:55
1394Adam PutterNdabaM8:28:07
1395Ryan FriedmanRocky Road Runners8:28:20
1396Johan van AswegenM8:28:21
1397Gerald BosworthGermiston Callies HarriersM8:28:25
1398 Piet Bester M 8:28:27
1399John MowatSavagesM8:28:27
1400 Mlangeni 8:28:29
1401 Mathe M 8:28:39
1402Ephraim MokoenaM8:28:42
1403Alex RalstonStella Athletic ClubM8:28:49
1404Paddy CollinsStella Athletic ClubM8:28:52
1405 Hebbard WestvilleM 8:28:53
1406 Leeuwner M 8:28:59
1407Nathie ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM8:29:00
1408Alain BoutonYellowwood Park Athletic Club8:29:02
1409 Dave Knox M 8:29:07
1410Rajoo ChettySavagesM8:29:09
1411David AlpJohannesburg HarriersM8:29:14
1412Peter DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM8:29:14
1413Ian JansenSavagesM8:29:19
1414 Ntshabele M 8:29:22
1415Frans Te GroenM8:29:33
1416 Heesakkers M 8:29:37
1417 Magae M 8:29:42
1418Gavin BesterM8:29:42
1419Denham TownsendBenoni NorthernsM8:29:44
1420Cameron BoucherLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:29:47
1421 Erasmus Stella Athletic ClubM 8:29:51
1422 Dunkley Rand Athletic ClubM 8:29:57
1423 Dave Mcquoid-Mason M 8:30:01
1424Thembisile MzamoBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:30:01
1425 Clarke Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:30:06
1426 Wright Debid Athletic ClubM 8:30:08
1427 Malan M 8:30:09
1428Len TaylorMidlandsM8:30:14
1429 Levy Ntshole M 8:30:16
1430Wyndham BirdRand Athletic ClubM8:30:19
1431Lolly ThomsonSavagesF8:30:27
1432 Hadebe M 8:30:31
1433 Bezuidenhout SavagesM 8:30:34
1434Fanie van WykQueensburgh HarriersM8:30:41
1435Rob MansonM8:30:44
1436Peter Basil CapsopoulosHilton HarriersM8:30:46
1437Thomas BrownSavagesM8:30:48
1438Larry BroderickRand Athletic ClubM8:30:55
1439 Len Dicks M 8:31:02
1440 Parker Ladysmith Athletic ClubM 8:31:04
1441Eddie FarrellHillcrest VillagersM8:31:20
1442Philip ParvusJohannesburg HarriersM8:31:34
1443Peter CharlewoodRand Athletic ClubM8:31:43
1444Mike LeachRand Athletic ClubM8:31:48
1445Chris EvertsM8:31:51
1446Heinz WefelmeierM8:31:54
1447John WebberHarlequin HarriersM8:31:56
1448 Macnab MidlandsM 8:32:02
1449Marius de BeerPretoriaM8:32:03
1450Lennie BawdenJeppe QuondamM8:32:07
1451 Andre Botha M 8:32:14
1452 Hodder Collegians Harriers 8:32:21
1453 Searle 8:32:23
1454Johan de NysschenM8:32:24
1455Fred Mc KenzieBedfordview Country ClubM8:32:40
1456Ian HusseySavagesM8:32:45
1457Beeman ChettyM8:32:50
1458Johan GermishuisM8:32:51
1459Loraine SwanepoelWelkom StridersM8:32:53
1460Alan BrownHarlequin HarriersM8:33:02
1461Bokkie BothaGermiston Callies HarriersM8:33:04
1462 Jan Roos M 8:33:09
1463Des MasefieldYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:33:13
1464 Rockey M 8:33:15
1465Reynaert de VosPretoriaM8:33:16
1466Fanus Du PlessisM8:33:19
1467Anton SouthwoodM8:33:19
1468 Du Plessis M 8:33:19
1469 Malan PretoriaM 8:33:25
1470Francois van GreunenM8:33:29
1471Stanley KentGermiston Callies HarriersM8:33:31
1472Damon ClarkStella Athletic ClubM8:33:34
1473Roy PritchardPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:33:40
1474Mc CallumLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:33:43
1475 Horst Sichermann M 8:33:49
1476Adrian Cole8:33:53
1477Brian WilliamsonLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:33:55
1478Errol BaxterStella Athletic ClubM8:34:08
1479Martin FreimanRocky Road RunnersM8:34:15
1480 Daly 8:34:20
1481 Novos Varsity KudusM 8:34:21
1482Bruce BowyerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:34:24
1483 Rodney Mc Kechnie 8:34:25
1484Christiaan van der KlashorstUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:34:27
1485Eugene MeyerPretoriaM8:34:32
1486True Grit DalglieshM8:34:43
1487Les HackettJohannesburg HarriersM8:34:46
1488Brian CollierM8:34:48
1489 Brian Pollock M 8:34:50
1490Frans van der WaltGermiston Callies HarriersM8:34:57
1491 Malan Nelson Mandela Metropolitan UniversityM 8:35:00
1492Billy PritchardGermiston Callies HarriersM8:35:00
1493Eddie MatthewsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:35:02
1494Don BowesBenoni NorthernsM8:35:04
1495 Bowes M 8:35:04
1496Keith BallBedfordview Country ClubM8:35:04
1497Gerrie van RensburgHarlequin HarriersM8:35:13
1498 Lane M 8:35:16
1499 Hilton Pretorius M 8:35:17
1500 Theron AmanzimtotiM 8:35:21
1501Ken Brandon-KirbyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:35:41
1502Kevin NelCollegians HarriersM8:35:50
1503Richard WohlrabRand Athletic ClubM8:35:50
1504Bernard ShamJohannesburg HarriersM8:36:01
1505Bushy SchlebuschPretoriaM8:36:02
1506Suzanne de VilliersPretoriaF8:36:06
1507Burton SaundersJohannesburg HarriersM8:36:06
1508Terry GotteAmanzimtotiM8:36:07
1509Pieter JoubertPretoriaM8:36:08
1510Rufan PalmM8:36:12
1511Nico LootsM8:36:15
1512Cecil PorterJohannesburg HarriersM8:36:21
1513 Benham Johannesburg HarriersM 8:36:24
1514Mickey MaherEmpangeni Athletic Club8:36:29
1515 Swanepoel RustenburgM 8:36:32
1516Don BodleyRand Athletic ClubM8:36:34
1517Ned MayerDurban Athletic ClubM8:36:38
1518Toby NielsenVarsity KudusM8:36:41
1519Johan Janse van VuurenWelkom StridersM8:36:45
1520Willie MeyerGermiston Callies HarriersM8:36:50
1521Ken HolmJeppe QuondamM8:36:52
1522 Watkins Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 8:36:54
1523Brian ZeederbergM8:36:54
1524 Mthembu M 8:36:57
1525Andrew Bon8:37:03
1526Jean MinnaarM8:37:04
1527Awie BezuidenhoutVaalM8:37:07
1528 Arthur Meneke M 8:37:10
1529 Taylor M 8:37:13
1530 Cornie Malan M 8:37:18
1531Jimmy RonaldM8:37:19
1532Dries Taljaardt8:37:20
1533 Kopp M 8:37:25
1534 Rolfe M 8:37:25
1535Richard DemmerPretoria8:37:29
1536David HawkinsAlex WaspsM8:37:35
1537Colin Murray-SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM8:37:39
1538Chris HolderCollegians HarriersM8:37:39
1539Kobus NortjeVaalM8:37:42
1540Mike TyldesleyBluffM8:37:44
1541John ForbesRand Athletic ClubM8:37:44
1542Michael van der MerweM8:37:48
1543Jeff ThomasM8:37:49
1544 Buthelezi SavagesM 8:37:51
1545Frank KerswellWestvilleM8:37:51
1546Geoff Streeter8:37:53
1547 Ian Taylor M 8:37:54
1548 Hanekom RustenburgM 8:37:55
1549Gerhard CoetseeRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM8:37:57
1550Tony MartinBluffM8:37:57
1551Stompie CoetzeeJohannesburg HarriersM8:38:04
1552Kosie van BaalenVaalM8:38:14
1553Ken Corden-LloydSavagesM8:38:16
1554Henry DicksPretoriaM8:38:16
1555 Johan Smith PretoriaM 8:38:19
1556Dicky DeaconYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:38:42
1557Georgie StrandvikF8:38:45
1558Renzo CenniPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:38:50
1559John Affleck-Graves8:38:55
1560 Smith M 8:39:00
1561 Volschenk Nylstroom Marathon ClubM 8:39:08
1562 Phillips 8:39:12
1563Doug HorrmannRocky Road RunnersM8:39:12
1564 Alan Howe M 8:39:13
1565Don SimpsonSavagesM8:39:31
1566John WinklerBenoni NorthernsM8:39:35
1567 Shaik M 8:39:36
1568Andre JellimanRand Athletic ClubM8:39:39
1569 Prentice Rocky Road RunnersM 8:39:42
1570Peet KleinhansDurban Athletic ClubM8:39:52
1571Lionel GaddinRocky Road RunnersM8:39:53
1572 de Guede 8:39:55
1573 Nick Geldenhuys M 8:40:02
1574 Kahn Varsity Old Boys Running Club 8:40:03
1575Peter BuhrRand Athletic Club8:40:04
1576Bill GreigRand Athletic ClubM8:40:07
1577 Belling PretoriaM 8:40:10
1578 Morris Jonker M 8:40:13
1579Stewart PeacockGermiston Callies HarriersM8:40:19
1580 Webster Queensburgh HarriersM 8:40:19
1581 Mostert Johannesburg HarriersM 8:40:26
1582Charles Mac MasterBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:40:31
1583 Hunt Rand Athletic ClubM 8:40:36
1584Nic Du ToitM8:40:39
1585Terry OwnhouseJohannesburg HarriersM8:40:43
1586Ray PickeringHillcrest VillagersM8:40:45
1587Eric QuibellMidlandsM8:40:46
1588Japie StrydomGermiston Callies HarriersM8:40:47
1589Burst Of Speed RoffBluffM8:40:49
1590Tommy ElsPretoriaM8:41:01
1591 Ralph Hahn M 8:41:04
1592 Phungula Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:41:05
1593Jim ArthurM8:41:05
1594Hirbie van der MerwePort Elizabeth AmateurM8:41:09
1595Nigel KilleenGermiston Callies HarriersM8:41:10
1596Robert KilroeGermiston Callies HarriersM8:41:10
1597Neels SchoemanSouth African National Defence ForceM8:41:15
1598Geoff HawkridgeHarlequin HarriersM8:41:16
1599 Swanevelder M 8:41:21
1600Hannes LouwrensPretoriaM8:41:26
1601Jean LanghamSasol (Secunda)M8:41:33
1602Reginald NorrisGermiston Callies HarriersM8:41:36
1603Conrad StoltzM8:41:37
1604 Sinden 8:41:40
1605 Bezuidenhout M 8:41:41
1606Von HeimannRand Athletic ClubM8:41:43
1607Anita van NiekerkSavagesF8:41:46
1608Dennis JonesBenoni NorthernsM8:41:46
1609Rodney ThorpeJeppe QuondamM8:41:50
1610Denny RyanJeppe QuondamM8:41:54
1611 Johan van Niekerk SavagesM 8:41:55
1612Garth SmithJohannesburg HarriersM8:41:56
1613Biggles FarrowM8:41:57
1614 Bruce Maclean M 8:42:00
1615Stan WarrenJohannesburg HarriersM8:42:01
1616Doug KukardJohannesburg HarriersM8:42:05
1617Wilfred BakerDurban Athletic ClubM8:42:11
1618Neil CalderM8:42:13
1619Stephen LevinPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:42:15
1620Lyndon WillcockHillcrest VillagersM8:42:15
1621Paul PretoriusVarsity KudusM8:42:18
1622Dogs BrowneHillcrest VillagersM8:42:20
1623Brian LotterVaalM8:42:21
1624 Letcher M 8:42:25
1625Johan BothaSavagesM8:42:25
1626 Kennard 8:42:27
1627Doug TweedieCollegians HarriersM8:42:28
1628 Ronnie Manikum M 8:42:30
1629Baldy ChalkJohannesburg HarriersM8:42:34
1630van NoordwykRustenburgM8:42:34
1631Charles RappCollegians HarriersM8:42:36
1632Arthur WrightM8:42:39
1633Manuel AlvesM8:42:39
1634Theo VermaakRand Athletic ClubM8:42:42
1635 Brown F 8:42:43
1636Derrick PageM8:42:48
1637Ian Mc GregorStella Athletic ClubM8:42:52
1638Terry van NiekerkPretoriaM8:42:52
1639Mike PengellyM8:42:55
1640Graham WilsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:42:58
1641Owen HollywoodBedfordview Country ClubM8:42:58
1642Graham AndersonRand Athletic ClubM8:43:01
1643 Andre Kruger M 8:43:02
1644 Kirkwood Pinetown District Athletic Club 8:43:04
1645 Herselman Germiston Callies Harriers 8:43:07
1646 Kotie van Vuuren M 8:43:10
1647Ian KoekemoerM8:43:11
1648 Fletcher M 8:43:13
1649Ray TaitM8:43:16
1650Christo PretoriusM8:43:17
1651Wessels PretoriusM8:43:19
1652Steve LevittRocky Road RunnersM8:43:20
1653Doug ThomsonHillcrest VillagersM8:43:22
1654Archie GriffithsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:43:24
1655Neil GriffinDurban Athletic ClubM8:43:25
1656 Mota M 8:43:27
1657Bee Jay BowmanRocky Road RunnersM8:43:28
1658 Westbrook Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:43:30
1659Franklin SternM8:43:32
1660Mark BanksM8:43:34
1661Christo MalanMacarthur8:43:36
1662Gordon BastiaansRocky Road RunnersM8:43:38
1663Peter TurrellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:43:39
1664Fred SrageRocky Road RunnersM8:43:40
1665Graham NelAlex Wasps8:43:43
1666 Schulz Boksburg Athletic ClubM 8:43:44
1667John KennedyHilton HarriersM8:43:45
1668 Pretorius WestvilleM 8:43:49
1669Jan PretoriusWestvilleM8:43:49
1670Faan van WykPretoriaM8:43:51
1671Martin BrauerPhobiansM8:43:51
1672 Sakinofsky M 8:43:52
1673 Kaplan Rocky Road RunnersM 8:43:52
1674Hans ViljoenGermiston Callies HarriersM8:43:54
1675Lindsay LaneSavagesM8:43:59
1676 Brian Wright M 8:43:59
1677 Gavin Kockott M 8:44:04
1678Paul HomannRand Athletic ClubM8:44:04
1679Manie CoetzerTuks8:44:06
1680 Marincowitz SavagesM 8:44:09
1681 Lifson University of Cape TownM 8:44:11
1682Dave MyhillM8:44:14
1683 van der Merwe M 8:44:16
1684 Stranack Durban Athletic ClubM 8:44:19
1685Roy van HelsdingenVaalM8:44:22
1686Rod SmartRand Athletic ClubM8:44:23
1687Trevor WardM8:44:25
1688David WilsonSavagesM8:44:27
1689Hilton ShoneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM8:44:34
1690 Naidoo Springfield College of EducationM 8:44:36
1691Willie Du PlooyM8:44:42
1692Jonathan PimmGermiston Callies HarriersM8:44:43
1693Anton PauwRand Athletic ClubM8:44:45
1694Gerry LaubserQueenstown HarriersM8:44:51
1695Andreas KleinhansM8:44:55
1696Jim MvundhlaRocky Road RunnersM8:44:55
1697 Naude Rocky Road RunnersM 8:44:58
1698Kelvin GilesCollegians HarriersM8:45:02
1699Lawrence KrugerBenoni NorthernsM8:45:05
1700van SandeRand Athletic ClubM8:45:06
1701Lynn CresswellF8:45:08
1702 Ben Brooks M 8:45:11
1703Gordon HepburnSavagesM8:45:15
1704 Stoppies Stopforth M 8:45:16
1705 Simpson Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:45:18
1706 Jones Rand Athletic ClubM 8:45:19
1707Jeff MayallStella Athletic ClubM8:45:22
1708 Lillingston M 8:45:24
1709Tom AmbrosePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:45:27
1710Leslie SherM8:45:31
1711Kobus Du PisaniM8:45:37
1712Abie Le RouxM8:45:39
1713John DonnoRand Athletic ClubM8:45:41
1714Philip ScholtzMacarthurM8:45:44
1715Howard Nurcombe-ThorneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:45:45
1716Frank GentleM8:45:50
1717Pieter SutherlandM8:46:04
1718 Hove Pinetown District Athletic Club 8:46:07
1719 Fowles M 8:46:09
1720Richard ColemanSavagesM8:46:25
1721Michael NicholsonWestvilleM8:46:25
1722 Hepburn Rand Athletic ClubM 8:46:30
1723Greg HaymanSavagesM8:46:32
1724Bear TibbittsBenoni NorthernsM8:46:34
1725Gerald LeesonVaalM8:46:35
1726 Posner Johannesburg Syndrome Road Runners 8:46:36
1727 Dippenaar M 8:46:39
1728Norman FrankenJeppe QuondamM8:46:42
1729 David Shapiro M 8:46:42
1730 Penrose 8:46:48
1731Francis VogelMandene ParkM8:46:50
1732Andrew DouglasStella Athletic ClubM8:46:51
1733Frits OdendaalNdabaM8:46:53
1734Phil SwanUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:46:54
1735Willie TheronM8:47:01
1736Patrick GronbeckStella Athletic ClubM8:47:04
1737 Scotcher Rand Athletic Club 8:47:07
1738 Jays Jasson 8:47:07
1739Llewellyn de LangeSavagesM8:47:08
1740Jono HeathRand Athletic ClubM8:47:09
1741Rodger WinterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:47:12
1742Neil CloughBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:47:13
1743Eddie JamesSasol (Secunda)M8:47:14
1744Wilfred BhenguPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:47:16
1745 Graham King Varsity KudusM 8:47:16
1746 Hansie Pelser M 8:47:18
1747Alex WatsonJohannesburg HarriersM8:47:19
1748Brian WebbVarsity Kudus8:47:23
1749Mike KrugerUmtiza RunnersM8:47:23
1750Ian BainRand Athletic ClubM8:47:26
1751James HillBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:47:28
1752 Glen Leckman M 8:47:29
1753Bruce KendallJohannesburg HarriersM8:47:32
1754 Spivack Jeppe QuondamM 8:47:32
1755Lennie GillGermiston Callies HarriersM8:47:33
1756Peter PollockDurban Athletic Club8:47:34
1757 Hughes Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:47:37
1758Louis BlackbeardQueensburgh HarriersM8:47:39
1759Bob JamiesonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:47:41
1760 Nel Tygervalley Bellville Athletic Club 8:47:43
1761 Phil Savides M 8:47:43
1762Ian BarrowRand Athletic ClubM8:47:45
1763 Raymond Port Elizabeth AmateurM 8:47:47
1764 Saunders Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:47:51
1765Helen LucreHarlequin HarriersF8:47:52
1766 Lewis SavagesM 8:47:55
1767Gordon WeirSavagesM8:47:55
1768 Kendal M 8:48:00
1769Hamish WilliamsonSavagesM8:48:00
1770Fred WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:48:03
1771Fred HenzeGermiston Callies HarriersM8:48:07
1772Coby SteynBedfordview Country ClubM8:48:11
1773Evan GroblerPretoriaM8:48:11
1774Marino ButiBedfordview Country ClubM8:48:13
1775Chris StrydomJohannesburg HarriersM8:48:19
1776 Madoda Buleni M 8:48:32
1777Neille HarveyHillcrest VillagersM8:48:39
1778Olive AnthonyF8:48:40
1779Johan de BeerM8:48:42
1780 de Beer 8:48:42
1781Dave TeubesSavagesM8:48:42
1782Hilda WeilandJohannesburg HarriersF8:48:51
1783Reg FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM8:48:53
1784 Muir M 8:48:59
1785 Ndawonde Hillcrest Villagers 8:49:00
1786Neville SchuddinhM8:49:02
1787Ian BuddStella Athletic ClubM8:49:03
1788 Jacques Kempen M 8:49:04
1789Peter LitchfieldSavagesM8:49:08
1790 Ian Gaitskell M 8:49:11
1791Roy Beep Beep ElsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:49:14
1792Geoffrey Hilton-BarberChilternM8:49:17
1793Hector KleinM8:49:19
1794Mc IntyreYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:49:22
1795John NzamaNtunjambiliM8:49:27
1796Colin RothenbergRand Athletic ClubM8:49:30
1797 Polly Pillay M 8:49:34
1798 Modisakeng M 8:49:35
1799Neels EngelbrechtVaalM8:49:37
1800Gavin TinklerM8:49:38
1801Tony BallKimberley HarriersM8:49:39
1802Danny PringleVaalM8:49:41
1803Themba Johan ShabanguNgodwana Marathon ClubM8:49:42
1804Tom de GaleSavagesM8:49:45
1805 Ivan Stone M 8:49:49
1806Gavin SmithAmanzimtotiM8:49:51
1807Ronnie MoirSavagesM8:49:53
1808 Jordaan Rustenburg 8:49:57
1809 Pattinson M 8:50:00
1810Jakkals van RensburgPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:50:11
1811 Pine Pienaar PretoriaM 8:50:11
1812 Koos Swarts 8:50:14
1813Tony van VuurenVarsity Old Boys Running Club8:50:16
1814Errol PaxtonVarsity KudusM8:50:18
1815Fred DavelHilton HarriersM8:50:25
1816Ammie MulderM8:50:29
1817Lewis GerberRand Athletic ClubM8:50:35
1818Dave GrantAmanzimtotiM8:50:48
1819Rayson MasonJohannesburg HarriersM8:50:52
1820Victor ZondoM8:50:53
1821Harry ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM8:50:57
1822Crawford ReidPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:50:57
1823 Donaldson Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:51:00
1824 van Rensburg M 8:51:01
1825Hoppie WasserfallM8:51:05
1826Jimmy ZervogiannisBluffM8:51:11
1827Darryl DawsonStella Athletic ClubM8:51:11
1828Pieter BooysenM8:51:18
1829George EllinikakisWelkom StridersM8:51:21
1830Theuns WillemseMacarthurM8:51:26
1831 Karnezos M 8:51:28
1832 Ralph Davies M 8:51:32
1833Eddie DaviesWelkom StridersM8:51:40
1834 Ngidi Hillcrest VillagersM 8:51:42
1835 Jim Howie M 8:51:43
1836Gerrie de WetM8:51:46
1837Paolo NardinPiratesM8:51:51
1838Rod StephensonSavagesM8:51:53
1839 David Wilson M 8:51:54
1840 Bonowa 8:51:56
1841Paulos KhunouM8:51:59
1842 Marshall M 8:52:01
1843Trevor ParryRustenburgM8:52:02
1844 Monkwe M 8:52:02
1845Willie StolzenbergPiratesM8:52:04
1846John HerbertPiratesM8:52:07
1847Bernard KaytonRand Athletic ClubM8:52:09
1848 Margolis M 8:52:11
1849 Schoeman PiratesM 8:52:15
1850 Smith M 8:52:15
1851John BrinkRocky Road RunnersM8:52:23
1852Alan SteinbergRocky Road RunnersM8:52:24
1853Phillip ScoufesCollegians HarriersM8:52:27
1854 Strydom M 8:52:27
1855 Hilligan M 8:52:30
1856 Segotso 8:52:33
1857Robert KnightAmanzimtotiM8:52:35
1858Rob SteerM8:52:37
1859 Dick Cunliffe M 8:52:38
1860Monty BrownRand Athletic ClubM8:52:40
1861 Dave Saywood M 8:52:41
1862 Bailey Rhodes Marathon Club 8:52:43
1863 Richard Geach M 8:52:46
1864Gerrie Papenfus8:52:48
1865 Coster University of Cape Town 8:52:49
1866Andre GroblerZululand Multisport ClubM8:52:51
1867 Murray University of Cape TownM 8:52:52
1868 Cliff Green M 8:52:53
1869 Havenga University of Cape TownM 8:52:55
1870Nick SerfonteinBenoni NorthernsM8:52:57
1871Ken HundermarkUmtiza RunnersM8:52:58
1872Alastair DalgleishPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:52:59
1873Dave Hugo8:53:00
1874 Horne Hillcrest VillagersM 8:53:01
1875John MillsPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:53:02
1876Shaun SellmanSavagesM8:53:03
1877 Smith M 8:53:05
1878John StuartKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:53:05
1879 Duncan Cameron M 8:53:08
1880Pete NaudeBedfordview Country ClubM8:53:09
1881Big Dog MatchettJohannesburg HarriersM8:53:11
1882Brian FraserBedfordview Country Club8:53:12
1883 Gerrie Le Grange M 8:53:17
1884Paul KennedyM8:53:18
1885 Badenhorst M 8:53:18
1886Jan TheronCollegians HarriersM8:53:19
1887Tony CantrellRand Athletic ClubM8:53:20
1888 Pybus Savages 8:53:22
1889Steve WeitzGermiston Callies HarriersM8:53:25
1890Ed de SwardtRand Athletic ClubM8:53:27
1891 Chilvers Varsity Kudus 8:53:27
1892Granville EssafrauRocky Road RunnersM8:53:29
1893 Maytham M 8:53:30
1894Alec SwaneySavagesM8:53:33
1895John BaylissAmanzimtotiM8:53:34
1896 Els AmanzimtotiM 8:53:36
1897Collin SmithVaalM8:53:39
1898Brian RultenSavagesM8:53:45
1899 Joubert Collegians Harriers 8:53:48
1900Jock BoshoffCollegians HarriersM8:53:50
1901Hector McdonaldHilton Harriers8:53:53
1902Peter FerreiraBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:54:00
1903 Nienaber Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:54:01
1904Rob van der VeldeRand Athletic ClubM8:54:03
1905 van Rensburg M 8:54:04
1906 Visagie M 8:54:06
1907 Govender M 8:54:07
1908 Budjie Petzer M 8:54:10
1909 Elliman PretoriaM 8:54:15
1910Vernon PrinsPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:54:24
1911Ian BensonRand Athletic ClubM8:54:25
1912Tom JenkinsCollegians HarriersM8:54:26
1913Chris AdamsVaalM8:54:26
1914Len JenkinsCollegians HarriersM8:54:29
1915Stretch StruwigM8:54:31
1916Neil Mc KechnieSavagesM8:54:34
1917Mark SimkinsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:54:35
1918 Roostee TuksM 8:54:36
1919 Delarey TuksM 8:54:39
1920Archie SneddonPiratesM8:54:42
1921 Jerry Brandt 8:54:45
1922Danie BothaPretoriaM8:54:46
1923Ade BoydBenoni NorthernsM8:54:47
1924Mike HowesStella Athletic ClubM8:54:48
1925Steve BrownKimberley HarriersM8:54:49
1926 Wentzel PretoriaM 8:54:51
1927Vernon EngelbrechtBedfordview Country ClubM8:54:53
1928Frans van der WaltRoodepoortM8:54:57
1929Saul MnisiBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM8:54:58
1930Derek RinkUniversity of Cape Town8:55:00
1931 Louis Maaske M 8:55:03
1932Kobie ZeelieSavagesM8:55:04
1933Anton CoyRand Athletic ClubM8:55:05
1934 Mc Auley M 8:55:07
1935Colin RosenVarsity KudusM8:55:08
1936Andy BirtwhistlePhobiansM8:55:09
1937Johan PrinslooM8:55:11
1938 Hennie Taljaardt M 8:55:16
1939 Fanie Botha M 8:55:18
1940Chris BarkhuizenM8:55:21
1941Gavin MoultrieCollegians HarriersM8:55:26
1942Dale Cavell-ClarkeHilton HarriersM8:55:27
1943Raymond MeyerSavagesM8:55:30
1944Ricky KnoesenMidlandsM8:55:33
1945 Ely Empangeni Athletic ClubF 8:55:35
1946Terry SmythEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:55:39
1947Derek GoodingStella Athletic ClubM8:55:39
1948Steve PawlowiczRocky Road RunnersM8:55:42
1949Dave LarkanSavagesM8:55:44
1950Vossie VosJohannesburg HarriersM8:55:46
1951Corie KrugerM8:55:47
1952Henry GaddinRocky Road RunnersM8:55:48
1953Charles SayersRand Athletic ClubM8:55:50
1954 Brian Scrowther M 8:55:51
1955Derek YouensBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:55:53
1956Wimpie de BruynPretoriaM8:55:53
1957 Haak Zululand Multisport ClubM 8:55:57
1958Symie SymingtonStella Athletic ClubM8:55:58
1959Mark DunkleyRand Athletic Club8:56:00
1960 Trevor Nair M 8:56:01
1961 Ducasse Alex WaspsM 8:56:02
1962 Ducasse Alex WaspsM 8:56:04
1963Dave ClokeQueensburgh HarriersM8:56:07
1964Marius BurgerTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:56:07
1965Klem DunstanM8:56:09
1966John OatleyOld SelbornianM8:56:12
1967Malcolm FordMiddelburgM8:56:15
1968Leon van der MerwePretoriaM8:56:18
1969James MeakingsM8:56:19
1970Les CohenRocky Road RunnersM8:56:21
1971Piet van HeerdenGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:56:22
1972Phillip WakefordJohannesburg HarriersM8:56:24
1973 Willis M 8:56:25
1974Ole AndersenRand Athletic ClubM8:56:25
1975 Buckle Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:56:26
1976Michy ShelembeAlex WaspsM8:56:29
1977Ravi PatherBluffM8:56:29
1978Peter GowMandene ParkM8:56:32
1979John EssonPirates8:56:34
1980Walter RossM8:56:36
1981Ian HadfieldPinetown District Athletic Club8:56:37
1982 Matthysen M 8:56:38
1983Henning WentzelQueensburgh HarriersM8:56:39
1984Tony BassonBoksburg Athletic Club8:56:42
1985Stan HackRocky Road RunnersM8:56:46
1986Graham BroomheadM8:56:46
1987 Hansie Grobler M 8:56:48
1988 Croeser Rand Athletic Club 8:56:49
1989Wayne GodfreyHillcrest VillagersM8:56:53
1990Duncan Mc LauchlanHillcrest VillagersM8:56:53
1991 Pinchen Hillcrest VillagersM 8:56:55
1992 Borrill Rocky Road Runners 8:57:01
1993James MallettRand Athletic ClubM8:57:04
1994 Jackson SavagesM 8:57:05
1995Julian SteynSavagesM8:57:07
1996 Chris Robinson M 8:57:08
1997Rappy RapsonSavagesM8:57:09
1998Graham ReadRocky Road RunnersM8:57:10
1999 Marsden-Huggins M 8:57:12
2000Gerrie BotesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:57:13
2001Johannes GroenewaldYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:57:16
2002Harold SacksRocky Road RunnersM8:57:17
2003Nicholas van WykDurban Athletic Club8:57:19
2004Rohan HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:57:20
2005van StraatenRand Athletic ClubM8:57:22
2006Leith JardineStella Athletic ClubM8:57:26
2007Bugsy GrantAmanzimtotiM8:57:31
2008 Krynauw M 8:57:33
2009 James Fleetwood M 8:57:37
2010Dewie van SchoorSasol (Secunda)M8:57:42
2011Piet van HuyssteenLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:57:44
2012Doug HamiltonLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:57:46
2013Coen Janse van RensburgRoodepoortM8:57:48
2014Chris CarstensGermiston Callies HarriersM8:57:59
2015Rob WynnePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:58:02
2016 Palmer M 8:58:05
2017Wally SharrattHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM8:58:08
2018 Mike Selby M 8:58:13
2019Max DockelPretoriaM8:58:15
2020Trevor HarborthCollegians HarriersM8:58:17
2021 Boshoff 8:58:18
2022 Kotze Johannesburg HarriersM 8:58:21
2023 Derek Blumberg M 8:58:23
2024 Jan Eloff M 8:58:24
2025Gerald FitzgeraldBluffM8:58:25
2026Kirk HitchinsRand Athletic ClubM8:58:27
2027Raymond HerholdtRand Athletic ClubM8:58:27
2028Syd RiekertVaalM8:58:28
2029 Curwen Savages 8:58:31
2030 Taylor M 8:58:34
2031Alan WeimannUmtiza RunnersM8:58:34
2032 Birch South Coast StridersF 8:58:37
2033 Rennie M 8:58:39
2034Mike OrsmondM8:58:42
2035Glen FletcherDurban Athletic ClubM8:58:46
2036Champ RamruthanSavagesM8:58:50
2037Colin AustinBenoni NorthernsM8:58:57
2038 Gideon Olivier M 8:59:00
2039Charles JordanBenoni NorthernsM8:59:00
2040 Pywell Collegians Harriers 8:59:00
2041Jack MokBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:59:03
2042William VenningGermiston Callies HarriersM8:59:06
2043Gt van der MerweGermiston Callies HarriersM8:59:11
2044 Zietsman M 8:59:14
2045 Curtis Durban Athletic Club 8:59:16
2046Hoender van EykM8:59:18
2047Ted WilsonHillcrest VillagersM8:59:30
2048 Ternent Rocky Road RunnersM 8:59:31
2049Alan HeathJohannesburg HarriersM8:59:33
2050Brian PaulGermiston Callies HarriersM8:59:34
2051John CarginGermiston Callies HarriersM8:59:38
2052 Christopher Wellington M 8:59:39
2053Roy HuntleyEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:59:40
2054Tombstones TabakinRocky Road RunnersM8:59:48
2055Antonio MonteparaRocky Road RunnersM8:59:50
2056 Tickton Rocky Road RunnersM 8:59:52
2057Andre JonkerGermiston Callies HarriersM8:59:52
2058 Boden WestvilleM 8:59:57
2059Les GreenSavagesM8:59:58
2060Msize MadlalaSavagesM9:00:00
2061Basil HendersonWestvilleM9:00:04
2062 Speedy Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:00:05
2063 Spies M 9:00:08
2064 Holland Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:00:11
2065Reg FriedenthalJohannesburg HarriersM9:00:31
2066Jan GroenewaldBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:00:33
2067 Richard Knipe M 9:00:35
2068André van ZylBenoni HarriersM9:00:36
2069Cuddles HazelhurstZululand Multisport ClubM9:00:44
2070 Gourlie Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:00:57
2071Hugh HoneyRand Athletic ClubM9:00:59
2072Craig ElstobCollegians HarriersM9:01:00
2073 Mthalane Durban Athletic ClubM 9:01:03
2074Brian SwartCollegians HarriersM9:01:04
2075Edward LloydM9:01:07
2076Mike TilstonCollegians HarriersM9:01:08
2077Harrydeo Namchunder KangalooWestvilleM9:01:11
2078 Anthony Bakker M 9:01:15
2079 John Reynolds M 9:01:16
2080Ox NettletonJeppe QuondamM9:01:18
2081 Hoffman Rocky Road RunnersM 9:01:22
2082Jakkals MaraisJeppe QuondamM9:01:23
2083 Webb M 9:01:27
2084 Le Grange M 9:01:27
2085Barry JamesRand Athletic ClubM9:01:27
2086Brian ColeJeppe QuondamM9:01:30
2087Sam DraaiDurban Athletic ClubM9:01:34
2088 Griesel Harlequin HarriersM 9:01:34
2089Kevin BrewisM9:01:38
2090 Hartley Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:01:42
2091Rod ShepherdBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:01:46
2092David BathM9:01:55
2093 Roos Johannesburg HarriersM 9:01:57
2094 Magubane M 9:01:57
2095 Forster Varsity KudusM 9:02:00
2096Bernard HerbertRocky Road RunnersM9:02:04
2097 Ian Davids 9:02:12
2098Marius FourieM9:02:18
2099Allan BrownePretoriaM9:02:21
2100Sidney MountjoyKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:02:27
2101David BalfourRocky Road RunnersM9:02:30
2102Ron HarrisStella Athletic ClubM9:02:49
2103 Irvine SavagesM 9:02:53
2104Robert MatthewsRand Athletic Club9:02:55
2105 Abs Grantham M 9:03:00
2106 Fischer M 9:03:00
2107Dries HenningMiddelburgM9:03:10
2108 Naicker F 9:03:17
2109John BritzBluffM9:03:21
2110Gary BritzBluffM9:03:24
2111Tap Tap MakhathiniLadysmith Athletic Club9:03:25
2112Mitch MitchellVaalM9:03:27
2113 Brown Varsity KudusM 9:03:30
2114Basil TurnbullAmanzimtotiM9:03:38
2115 Ernie Verrall M 9:03:41
2116Stuart JayesRocky Road RunnersM9:03:45
2117Aubrey CowanSouth Coast Striders9:03:53
2118Les DickinsonBenoni NorthernsM9:03:54
2119 Griffith Rand Athletic ClubM 9:03:58
2120Bik van T SlotPhobiansM9:04:01
2121Les EdyStella Athletic ClubM9:04:03
2122 Marks Stella Athletic ClubM 9:04:04
2123John Errol SaundersYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:04:06
2124Noel ParsonageQueensburgh HarriersM9:04:07
2125 Deacon Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:04:08
2126John BrandM9:04:20
2127Bernard van LoggerenbergM9:04:21
2128Ron EdwardsDurban Athletic ClubM9:04:22
2129Rob SimmerSavagesM9:04:26
2130 Joubert M 9:04:29
2131Neil BrinkCollegians HarriersM9:04:31
2132 van Wyk PretoriaM 9:04:36
2133 Simms 9:04:38
2134John Mc ShaneGermiston Callies HarriersM9:04:40
2135 Pretorius Johannesburg Harriers 9:04:46
2136David FinestoneM9:04:50
2137Mike FinestoneRocky Road RunnersM9:04:54
2138 Stevenson PinelandsM 9:04:54
2139Louis HilligennGermiston Callies HarriersM9:04:59
2140Mike ClarkDurban Athletic ClubM9:04:59
2141Gary CollierAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:05:02
2142Peter RudgeMidlandsM9:05:02
2143Ron WinslowBluffM9:05:05
2144Doug HortonSavagesM9:05:08
2145Tony GomesBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:05:08
2146Robbie VeressAlex WaspsM9:05:11
2147John SpicerHillcrest VillagersM9:05:14
2148Ivan BennewithHillcrest VillagersM9:05:16
2149Tommy RoosWelkom StridersM9:05:19
2150Michael HolmesWelkom StridersM9:05:24
2151 Gasa SavagesM 9:05:27
2152Adrian RobertsPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:05:31
2153 Schultheiss Rustenburg 9:05:34
2154Errol PerrinsJohannesburg HarriersM9:05:34
2155Jonathan SelvanRocky Road RunnersM9:05:38
2156 Maree M 9:05:40
2157 Corrie Bothma M 9:05:44
2158John NeilsonBedfordview Country ClubM9:05:46
2159Kevin TownsendBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:05:56
2160 Madonela Matla CoalM 9:05:57
2161 Leslie Hurly M 9:05:58
2162Lukas KunnekeVaal9:06:05
2163Len WilcoxPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:06:08
2164 Jacobs Rand Athletic ClubM 9:06:16
2165Jp EngelbrechtRustenburgM9:06:19
2166Eric WhelanJeppe QuondamM9:06:21
2167Arumagam NaickerSavagesM9:06:22
2168Ulrich SchmidtTuksM9:06:24
2169Philip Mc LarenTuksM9:06:27
2170Bobby NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM9:06:31
2171Tony VentonDurban Athletic ClubM9:06:36
2172Ron EayrsQueensburgh HarriersM9:06:39
2173 Ellias Zuma 9:06:42
2174 Keith Watts M 9:06:51
2175Tony NicholsonM9:06:55
2176Alain QuevauvilliersYellowwood Park Athletic Club9:06:56
2177Viv ArbuckleCollegians Harriers9:07:02
2178 Pheiffer M 9:07:06
2179Mike MoloneyGermiston Callies HarriersM9:07:09
2180 Mohamed M 9:07:17
2181Nithia RajahSpartan HarriersM9:07:20
2182Ginger IrvingSavages9:07:24
2183Marietta SassenbergF9:07:24
2184Bullet BoulleBluff9:07:25
2185Kobus GroblerM9:07:29
2186 Viljoen M 9:07:33
2187Arlindo FernandesRand Athletic ClubM9:07:34
2188Robert CrombergeM9:07:37
2189 de Swardt M 9:07:40
2190 Stoffel Dippenaar M 9:07:42
2191 Ron Cox M 9:07:46
2192Potty PotgieterRand Athletic ClubM9:07:47
2193Leonard TlouRocky Road RunnersM9:07:48
2194Jose de CamposJohannesburg HarriersM9:07:50
2195Feet PhillipsRand Athletic ClubM9:07:54
2196Cecil ToachJohannesburg HarriersM9:07:55
2197Alex Vd MerweRand Athletic Club9:07:57
2198Philip ChandlerAmanzimtotiM9:08:00
2199Paul KockLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:08:21
2200 Frank Furno M 9:08:27
2201 Willie Donald M 9:08:29
2202Norman DuffDebid Athletic ClubM9:08:30
2203 Deon Velthuysen M 9:08:34
2204Danie CroeserSpartan HarriersM9:08:39
2205 Thord-Gray M 9:08:42
2206 Millar RustenburgM 9:08:48
2207 Stoger RoodepoortM 9:08:49
2208Wilhelm SchwarzBluffM9:08:53
2209 Setuke Rand Athletic Club 9:08:55
2210Ron JankelowitzBenoni NorthernsM9:08:57
2211Graham BarrAmanzimtotiM9:08:58
2212 Ou Toppie Dorfling 9:09:01
2213Douglas ChanguionDurban Athletic ClubM9:09:03
2214Duncan PringleHarlequin HarriersM9:09:06
2215Dave MaraisRoodepoortM9:09:07
2216Gustaf CilliersHarlequin HarriersM9:09:08
2217 Leppan M 9:09:10
2218Willie van WykM9:09:11
2219Tony ReisVaalM9:09:16
2220Juan HeynsRand Athletic ClubM9:09:21
2221Paul BrouwerRand Athletic ClubM9:09:25
2222 Romancia M 9:09:33
2223Phillip TiedtQueensburgh HarriersM9:09:37
2224Graham WaldenSavagesM9:09:39
2225Charles WalkerOld SelbornianM9:09:43
2226Peter JohnstonTuks9:09:44
2227Flip VenterVaalM9:09:47
2228Schalk Du ToitWelkom StridersM9:09:48
2229 Anne-Marie Redelinghuys F 9:09:49
2230Johan BouwerVaal9:09:51
2231Loynes JenkersonPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:09:54
2232Hugh JenkinsM9:09:54
2233 Haj Hajat M 9:09:59
2234 Konrad Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:10:01
2235Joe CoelhoStella Athletic ClubM9:10:05
2236Pieter CilliersPretoriaM9:10:09
2237 Gert Sekete M 9:10:12
2238 van Niekerk Tasol Kroonstad CollegiansM 9:10:14
2239Don WatsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:10:18
2240Terence RyanHillcrest VillagersM9:10:20
2241 Gerrie Gericke M 9:10:21
2242Johan StearsM9:10:23
2243 Derrick Blessie M 9:10:24
2244 Mohlala Ngodwana Marathon ClubM 9:10:27
2245Rob CastenQueensburgh HarriersM9:10:32
2246 Luck AmanzimtotiM 9:10:36
2247Alfy Lopes-PereiraStella Athletic ClubM9:10:37
2248Peter DarrollM9:10:40
2249Peter GlavovicSavagesM9:10:42
2250 Roger Smart M 9:10:44
2251 Maritz BluffM 9:10:48
2252Brett VennikerMandene ParkM9:10:49
2253Ken van der MerweWelkom StridersM9:10:54
2254 Smith Rocky Road RunnersM 9:10:55
2255 Beith Rand Athletic Club 9:10:58
2256Derek ParkerBedfordview Country ClubM9:10:59
2257Terry Mc CabeM9:11:07
2258Dingo BeythienYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:11:07
2259Mervyn SpencerAlex Wasps9:11:12
2260Fred HirschBedfordview Country ClubM9:11:12
2261Deon KriekAmanzimtoti9:11:15
2262Gerhardus BotesRoodepoortM9:11:19
2263Jackie CoetzeeM9:11:22
2264Alain de La FayeSavagesM9:11:23
2265Pippin OosthuizenWestvilleM9:11:24
2266 Muller M 9:11:27
2267Julius SchmidtTuksM9:11:29
2268Desmond KitchingAlex WaspsM9:11:29
2269David EloffPretoriaM9:11:31
2270Ken PorterBluff9:11:33
2271 Eddie Peters M 9:11:35
2272 Jacobus Smit M 9:11:35
2273Wally CareyPretoriaM9:11:39
2274Gavin ReddellRoodepoortM9:11:41
2275Alec FeldmanRocky Road RunnersM9:11:42
2276Vasco NellM9:11:43
2277Barry StewartSavagesM9:11:44
2278David LawrenceM9:11:44
2279Edith Mc KayStella Athletic ClubF9:11:46
2280Chris GazzardSavagesM9:11:46
2281Solly KramerJohannesburg HarriersM9:11:51
2282 Fiddes SavagesM 9:11:57
2283Sathie PillayDurban Athletic ClubM9:11:59
2284Roger TothamStella Athletic ClubM9:12:00
2285Graham DucasseAlex WaspsM9:12:02
2286Jock Mc ConnachieVarsity Old Boys Running Club9:12:05
2287Gert LamprechtUniversity of the Free StateM9:12:08
2288Dave FirmanBenoni NorthernsM9:12:10
2289 Jeanes M 9:12:12
2290Alf BurgessStella Athletic ClubM9:12:15
2291Ozzie Mcquoid-MasonSavagesM9:12:17
2292 Berry Varsity KudusM 9:12:19
2293 Sendin 9:12:23
2294 James Moolman M 9:12:25
2295Elva WilliamsQueensburgh HarriersF9:12:28
2296Chris PetzerPretoriaM9:12:31
2297Bob WarrenSavagesM9:12:31
2298Richard TillettLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:12:33
2299John DeebM9:12:36
2300Egmont HohlsCollegians HarriersM9:12:38
2301 Nene Indumiso Athletic ClubM 9:12:39
2302James DownieRand Athletic ClubM9:12:42
2303Wolf BernhardtSavagesM9:12:47
2304 Hill Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:12:51
2305 Eugene Gordon M 9:12:52
2306William BroughM9:12:55
2307Ivan DixonRand Athletic ClubM9:12:56
2308Lilian ThompsonRand Athletic ClubF9:13:13
2309 Morgan M 9:13:17
2310 Majoor SavagesM 9:13:22
2311Timothy JonesHillcrest VillagersM9:13:24
2312Irvine KitchingSouth Coast StridersM9:13:26
2313 Earle Schofield M 9:13:28
2314William John FraserPretoriaM9:13:31
2315 Hilliar Savages 9:13:31
2316 Racussen Port Elizabeth AmateurM 9:13:36
2317Peter MeyerRand Athletic ClubM9:13:40
2318Ralph JohnsonAmanzimtotiM9:13:41
2319 Botha M 9:13:41
2320 Benjamin M 9:13:44
2321 Marshall SavagesM 9:13:49
2322Bgs NicolDurban Athletic ClubM9:13:50
2323Dennis LateganM9:13:53
2324Frans HermansRand Athletic ClubM9:13:57
2325Brian PreissQueensburgh Harriers9:14:03
2326 Ken Cooper M 9:14:09
2327Hans BellmundM9:14:15
2328Johann PretoriusBloemfontein AchillesM9:14:19
2329Francois de KokKrugersdorp Road Runners9:14:19
2330 Andrews Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:14:25
2331Koos BrownWelkom StridersM9:14:26
2332 van Badenhorst M 9:14:28
2333Ken ClarkeSavagesM9:14:39
2334Andre DrotskyM9:14:45
2335Les TosefskyJeppe QuondamM9:14:49
2336 Nhlanhla Khumalo Umvoti Athletic Club 9:14:52
2337 Kerf Stella Athletic Club 9:14:57
2338Viv WillsStella Athletic ClubM9:14:59
2339 Cormac Stella Athletic ClubM 9:15:00
2340Johannes BarnardRoodepoortM9:15:03
2341 Fitchat Sasol (Secunda)M 9:15:05
2342Roy FennGermiston Callies HarriersM9:15:08
2343Stanley BrooksDurban Athletic ClubM9:15:09
2344 Charlie Behr M 9:15:10
2345Rene RouxDurban Athletic ClubM9:15:15
2346Peter van der PoelPretoriaM9:15:16
2347 Cohen Rocky Road RunnersM 9:15:17
2348 Wood Welkom StridersM 9:15:19
2349Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:15:20
2350Fred McdonaldWelkom Striders9:15:21
2351Doug MundellUmvoti Athletic Club9:15:22
2352 Sharr Rand Athletic ClubM 9:15:23
2353Michael MorrisStella Athletic ClubM9:15:26
2354Ken BaileyPinelands9:15:27
2355Whichway OvensStella Athletic ClubM9:15:28
2356Ken OglesbyM9:15:30
2357John LeachRand Athletic ClubM9:15:30
2358Hennie de BeerM9:15:33
2359John BallRocky Road RunnersM9:15:35
2360Allan DicksonRand Athletic ClubM9:15:40
2361 Allavena 9:15:41
2362Wiekus van der MerweGermiston Callies HarriersM9:15:44
2363Peter HoferRand Athletic ClubM9:15:47
2364 Lampert M 9:15:49
2365Bev JenningsRand Athletic ClubM9:15:56
2366Cavan RothwellPiratesM9:16:00
2367Tim WallettVarsity KudusM9:16:02
2368Ian WorsnipGermiston Callies HarriersM9:16:04
2369 Norman Rand Athletic ClubM 9:16:05
2370 Maclachlan South African AirwaysM 9:16:10
2371 Hardy South African AirwaysM 9:16:13
2372Cavan BinghamCollegians HarriersM9:16:15
2373Paul Le HanieM9:16:18
2374 Howie Benoni Northerns 9:16:19
2375Johannes WilkenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:16:21
2376Steamlegs PotterJohannesburg HarriersM9:16:22
2377 Pretorius WestvilleM 9:16:23
2378Bob BallJohannesburg HarriersM9:16:26
2379Jonty PetersRand Athletic ClubM9:16:31
2380Mike HartRand Athletic ClubM9:16:33
2381 Barry Heymann M 9:16:34
2382Clive SiepmanSavagesM9:16:35
2383 Robert Smith M 9:16:37
2384 Freddie Delport M 9:16:40
2385 Matthusen SavagesM 9:16:42
2386Thomas AllisonBenoni Northerns9:16:48
2387Jan MeyerM9:16:53
2388Mark-John BoyesSavagesM9:16:57
2389Gerry LynchJohannesburg HarriersM9:17:00
2390Chris JenningsRand Athletic ClubM9:17:02
2391Terry HallSavagesM9:17:05
2392 Johan van Rooyen M 9:17:11
2393Johan van GraanPietersburg Road RunnersM9:17:17
2394Hugh CottrellRand Athletic ClubM9:17:28
2395 Harrison M 9:17:35
2396John VollmerM9:17:39
2397 Barbour M 9:17:47
2398Oker LemleyM9:17:50
2399Lou HoltzhausenWestvilleM9:17:53
2400Dave Pugh-RobertsKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:17:55
2401Derek BrockwellCollegians HarriersM9:17:56
2402Alan BrooksWestvilleM9:17:58
2403 Neels Kunneke M 9:18:01
2404 Adrian Wilson M 9:18:02
2405Ronnie ToweelPretoriaM9:18:06
2406Steve PacakVarsity KudusM9:18:10
2407John VilletM9:18:17
2408Dick TreismanM9:18:24
2409Peter AndersonJohannesburg HarriersM9:18:27
2410Jan KlynsmithTuksM9:18:27
2411Dawie VenterM9:18:30
2412Cas SchoemanRand Athletic ClubM9:18:31
2413Mervyn RichterRocky Road RunnersM9:18:36
2414 Anna Villet F 9:18:38
2415Jim StephensonSavagesM9:18:49
2416 Falck Rand Athletic ClubM 9:18:50
2417Andy KirkpatrickRand Athletic ClubM9:18:55
2418Niel MalherbeRand Athletic ClubM9:18:56
2419Andrew BembridgePirates9:18:59
2420Lionel LindsayJeppe QuondamM9:19:01
2421Malcolm WrightM9:19:02
2422Robert RoodtStella Athletic ClubM9:19:05
2423Archie ArchibaldVaalM9:19:06
2424Harry PluggeJohannesburg HarriersM9:19:10
2425Quintus SchumannVaalM9:19:11
2426Bob GoodridgeJohannesburg HarriersM9:19:13
2427Norman MazoueCollegians HarriersM9:19:17
2428Rob ButlerAmanzimtotiM9:19:18
2429Sean CastleCollegians HarriersM9:19:22
2430Keith WatersonAmanzimtotiM9:19:25
2431 Zunckel Collegians HarriersM 9:19:27
2432 Colin Hirst M 9:19:31
2433Amoy CrichtonBluffM9:19:32
2434Basil CramerBluffM9:19:33
2435Kenneth JacobsRand Athletic ClubM9:19:35
2436 Iain Wolfe M 9:19:35
2437 Denis Cacho M 9:19:37
2438Louis Janse van RensburgWestariaM9:19:37
2439 Tallents AmanzimtotiM 9:19:40
2440 Greyling M 9:19:42
2441Gerald PeterBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:19:43
2442Andy AnderssenRocky Road RunnersM9:19:45
2443John RichardsBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:19:50
2444Leon KahnVaalM9:19:50
2445 Marincowitz Achilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM 9:19:50
2446Robert Edouard-BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:19:51
2447John SilverthorneVaalM9:19:52
2448 Zondi M 9:19:54
2449 Randall Collegians HarriersM 9:19:54
2450 Philip Reynolds M 9:19:56
2451 Adkin Durban Athletic Club 9:20:00
2452Neville HowardHilton Harriers9:20:01
2453Louis NaudeTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:20:03
2454 Greyling M 9:20:04
2455Sonia ElliottYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF9:20:05
2456Mike de RuigGermiston Callies HarriersM9:20:06
2457Henry GreylingDurban Athletic ClubM9:20:07
2458 Jeffryes 9:20:08
2459Nollie MayhewM9:20:10
2460Hs de JagerPretoriaM9:20:12
2461 Kent Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:20:13
2462 Albert Blake M 9:20:14
2463Ron SavageCollegians HarriersM9:20:16
2464Graham TrollipUmtiza RunnersM9:20:24
2465Bill WallaceDebid Athletic ClubM9:20:27
2466Keith MoleRoodepoortM9:20:27
2467 Webber Debid Athletic ClubM 9:20:30
2468 van Rooyen M 9:20:32
2469Shane SpargoLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:20:35
2470 Robb Varsity KudusM 9:20:39
2471Tom PettitM9:20:43
2472 Peter Gillespie M 9:20:45
2473Marie-Jeanne Duyvejonck-DickF9:20:49
2474 O'donovan Yellowwood Park Athletic Club 9:20:50
2475Frank LindequeZululand Multisport ClubM9:21:00
2476 Essery Durban Athletic Club 9:21:07
2477Henk SchoemanRand Athletic ClubM9:21:08
2478 Nel PretoriaM 9:21:10
2479Tony WannenburgLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:21:12
2480Kobus BezuidenhoutWelkom StridersM9:21:14
2481Andre van der MerweSavagesM9:21:14
2482 Heyneke Savages 9:21:19
2483Syd EckleyM9:21:24
2484Glenn HillYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:21:30
2485 Vlok South Coast StridersM 9:21:34
2486 Dufourq Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:21:35
2487Tony HowellCollegians HarriersM9:21:37
2488Murray McleodRocky Road RunnersM9:21:40
2489Theunis BothaOld SelbornianM9:21:41
2490Peter CatheyAlex WaspsM9:21:44
2491Mickey BryceSavagesM9:21:48
2492Kobus GriezelGermiston Callies HarriersM9:21:56
2493Henry DartnallPretoria9:21:57
2494Pat de VilliersCollegians HarriersM9:22:04
2495 Pierce M 9:22:06
2496Chrisjan MaraisM9:22:10
2497Vernon KretzschmarYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:22:17
2498 Rajan Naidoo M 9:22:21
2499 Shunmugam Pillay M 9:22:24
2500Marais van WykBenoni NorthernsM9:22:34
2501Jan StrydomM9:22:40
2502 Sharp M 9:22:42
2503 Jimmy Rogers M 9:22:43
2504Eugene SlaterPretoriaM9:22:45
2505Arthur FurmanRocky Road RunnersM9:22:46
2506Gavin ElliottHilton HarriersM9:22:47
2507 Elliott Hilton HarriersM 9:22:48
2508 Erasmus F 9:22:48
2509 Anthony Rowland 9:22:51
2510Estienne ArndtGermiston Callies HarriersM9:22:53
2511Keith ThomsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:22:55
2512 Morris Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:22:57
2513Brian CrosleyJeppe QuondamM9:22:58
2514 Rob Marshall M 9:22:59
2515 Robbie Dallas-Orr M 9:23:00
2516 Fairley Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:23:01
2517 Prebble Amanzimtoti 9:23:03
2518Philip BoardmanM9:23:08
2519Harold PadayacheeM9:23:11
2520Chris AdendorffStella Athletic ClubM9:23:13
2521 Stevens Queensburgh HarriersM 9:23:15
2522 Fred Opperman M 9:23:17
2523Stuart GowrieJohannesburg HarriersM9:23:18
2524 Ramsingh Singh M 9:23:20
2525Moose ClarkHillcrest VillagersM9:23:24
2526Martin FerreiraCollegians HarriersM9:23:24
2527Brian JearyM9:23:26
2528 Andrew van Hasselt 9:23:29
2529John BushM9:23:34
2530Omphile MmerekiRustenburgF9:23:37
2531John BrewisDurban Athletic ClubM9:23:38
2532Richard MainSavagesM9:23:39
2533 Kleiman Germiston Callies Harriers 9:23:40
2534Roy KirknessCollegians HarriersM9:23:40
2535Lou GoldsmithJohannesburg Harriers9:23:42
2536Ken DucieM9:23:43
2537Alan HowlettStella Athletic ClubM9:23:52
2538Gary NortonJohannesburg HarriersM9:23:58
2539Dave MoonStella Athletic ClubM9:24:03
2540Gavin O'learyStella Athletic ClubM9:24:05
2541Ken BarkerSavagesM9:24:08
2542 Mare Durban Athletic ClubM 9:24:15
2543 Watson M 9:24:19
2544Joep JoubertKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:24:22
2545Faan LouwPretoriaM9:24:22
2546Frankie CawdrySavagesF9:24:25
2547 Penno Welkom Striders 9:24:27
2548Manie RheederHarlequin HarriersM9:24:30
2549Morne van HeerdenPretoriaM9:24:30
2550 Reynolds Germiston Callies Harriers 9:24:30
2551 Hancock M 9:24:36
2552 Percy Donnelly 9:24:37
2553Bruce ColeWestvilleM9:24:43
2554 Elliot Stella Athletic ClubM 9:24:43
2555 Dreyer PretoriaM 9:24:44
2556 Sotiralis PhobiansM 9:24:47
2557Jonathan KingUniversity of Cape TownM9:24:48
2558Chappie ChapmanWestvilleM9:24:51
2559 de Jager SavagesM 9:24:53
2560Johan MullerNdabaM9:24:54
2561 Knott ChilternM 9:24:56
2562 Atkins Westville 9:24:57
2563Charles MountainJeppe QuondamM9:24:59
2564Kevin ReynoldsCoaldustM9:25:02
2565 Tauno Yli-Paavola M 9:25:03
2566 Ackermann M 9:25:04
2567Gavin StorrieStella Athletic ClubM9:25:04
2568 Malan Erasmus 9:25:07
2569 Adre Malherbe M 9:25:09
2570Vincent HuxtablePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:25:11
2571Ysabel AndrewsStella Athletic ClubF9:25:12
2572 Peter Hopper M 9:25:15
2573 Kahan Stella Athletic Club 9:25:16
2574Merilyn DewarPinelandsM9:25:20
2575Mike BathCollegians HarriersM9:25:23
2576 Mohloki M 9:25:27
2577Moira BiggsPinelands9:25:28
2578Ettiene BurgerM9:25:29
2579Vernon FreestoneCollegians HarriersM9:25:30
2580Steve KellyJeppe QuondamM9:25:33
2581 Wesley Gavin M 9:25:35
2582 Leon van Vrede M 9:25:40
2583Bill HillPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:25:40
2584Dave HumePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:25:42
2585Neil SchwegmanSouth Coast StridersM9:25:44
2586Rod HastieVarsity KudusM9:25:49
2587Jim SpenceRand Athletic ClubM9:25:52
2588Lucky TagerPretoria9:25:54
2589 de Kock M 9:25:54
2590Krishna GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM9:25:56
2591Dave HolmeJohannesburg HarriersM9:25:58
2592 Ferreira M 9:26:00
2593Errol CrockerCollegians HarriersM9:26:13
2594 Scott SavagesF 9:26:13
2595Giel GroblerRoodepoortM9:26:18
2596 Stevens SavagesM 9:26:21
2597 Demeter Karolyi M 9:26:24
2598Ron DawDurban Athletic ClubM9:26:24
2599 Botha M 9:26:25
2600Gary BothaMidlandsM9:26:25
2601Graham DampM9:26:28
2602Krish RamaduDurban Athletic ClubM9:26:29
2603 Bernard Campbell M 9:26:32
2604 Jurgens Collegians HarriersM 9:26:32
2605Cheryl TorrSavagesF9:26:36
2606James SpeirsSouth Coast StridersM9:26:38
2607John RobinsonHillcrest VillagersM9:26:39
2608David BirkettSavagesM9:26:43
2609Dave CobbledickHillcrest VillagersM9:26:44
2610Stanley ChisholmStella Athletic ClubM9:26:48
2611 Albertyn 9:26:48
2612Harry BlacherRocky Road RunnersM9:26:50
2613 Blacher M 9:26:55
2614Charles LeeMacarthurM9:27:08
2615 Glover MacarthurM 9:27:10
2616 Peacock Varsity Old Boys Running Club 9:27:14
2617Rob MoleCoaldustM9:27:14
2618 Arnold M 9:27:16
2619Peter FolbUniversity of Cape Town9:27:18
2620Tim ThompsonM9:27:22
2621Johan KrugerRand Athletic ClubM9:27:22
2622Peter RussellAmanzimtotiM9:27:23
2623Ian LintsJohannesburg Syndrome Road RunnersM9:27:24
2624Steven KhozaDurban Athletic Club9:27:25
2625Mike OrbachRand Athletic ClubM9:27:26
2626Deon van StadenSouth African National Defence ForceM9:27:30
2627Vince KernsSavagesM9:27:34
2628 Goldkorn Rocky Road RunnersM 9:27:38
2629 Milbank Hilton HarriersM 9:27:40
2630Schalk PienaarHilton HarriersM9:27:44
2631 Klawansky Rocky Road Runners 9:27:45
2632 Feltham Empangeni Athletic ClubM 9:27:47
2633Clubfoot RankinSavagesM9:27:49
2634 Goodall Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:27:53
2635Fredrick PrinslooAlex WaspsM9:27:53
2636Julian DraaiDurban Athletic ClubM9:27:57
2637Ken CuthbertsonM9:28:00
2638 Byrne Durban Athletic ClubM 9:28:02
2639Themba NtshingilaM9:28:03
2640Tony HughesCollegians HarriersM9:28:06
2641Ishwarlall Namchunder KangalooWestvilleM9:28:07
2642Grahame PalmerGermiston Callies HarriersM9:28:10
2643 Magennis SavagesM 9:28:12
2644Ian SchapkaitzRocky Road Runners9:28:12
2645Renier HugoM9:28:16
2646William JamiesonDurban Athletic ClubM9:28:18
2647 Johannes van Jaarsveld M 9:28:25
2648Hugh WegnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:28:27
2649 van Zyl M 9:28:28
2650 Richardson Hillcrest VillagersM 9:28:30
2651 Thompson Durban Athletic ClubM 9:28:33
2652Frans PanterBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:28:34
2653Paul NadalWestvilleM9:28:37
2654Vivian WaltersDurban Athletic ClubM9:28:40
2655Colin TurpinBluffM9:28:42
2656Pat MortimoreYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:28:44
2657 Mollagrean Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:28:45
2658Oliver HumphreyJohannesburg HarriersM9:28:47
2659Dries EsterhuizenPretoriaM9:28:48
2660 Tostee Stella Athletic ClubM 9:28:50
2661 Andy Te Water M 9:28:52
2662 Duke M 9:28:54
2663Geoffrey MeyersRocky Road RunnersM9:28:55
2664 Steven van der Schyff M 9:28:58
2665Basil WilcoxSavagesM9:28:58
2666Alan ParkerJohannesburg HarriersM9:29:00
2667 Hunt M 9:29:00
2668Geoff PrestonRand Athletic ClubM9:29:02
2669 Geary Alex WaspsM 9:29:04
2670 M Joubert PretoriaM 9:29:08
2671Michael LeechSouth Coast StridersM9:29:10
2672Bill BlaineRietspruit Road Running ClubM9:29:14
2673 Cameron Hilton Harriers 9:29:19
2674Mike SteynCollegians HarriersM9:29:20
2675 Dirkie Strydom M 9:29:21
2676Brian OwenRand Athletic ClubM9:29:23
2677 Robertson AmanzimtotiM 9:29:24
2678 Kevin Marlow 9:29:25
2679 Sharp Johannesburg HarriersM 9:29:26
2680Tobie KloppersKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:29:26
2681Blackie SwartJohannesburg HarriersM9:29:26
2682George SwartJohannesburg HarriersM9:29:29
2683Neville DolanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:29:32
2684 Ingram PinelandsM 9:29:37
2685 Peter Prior M 9:29:39
2686 Barry Evans M 9:29:40
2687Brian DismoreBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:29:44
2688Neels TheronBloemfontein AchillesM9:29:46
2689Johan de JagerPretoriaM9:29:48
2690 Loock M 9:29:49
2691 Paul Applewhite M 9:29:53
2692Rob YuillRand Athletic ClubM9:29:55
2693 Marais M 9:30:00
2694Rosie RoseSavagesM9:30:02
2695 Danie Muller M 9:30:06
2696 Ken Knipe 9:30:08
2697David LilleyPhobiansM9:30:12
2698 Hull Stella Athletic Club 9:30:14
2699Trevor StevensSavagesM9:30:17
2700 Andre Phillips M 9:30:18
2701 Frey Rand Athletic ClubM 9:30:22
2702Frank NevettSavagesM9:30:23
2703 Pevrick Vaal 9:30:25
2704Allen BoyceDurban Athletic ClubM9:30:27
2705Roy EdleyM9:30:27
2706 Ken Shorkend M 9:30:30
2707Piet van der MerweJohannesburg HarriersM9:30:39
2708 Kolesky M 9:30:45
2709 Sahd M 9:30:48
2710Modern's Boy PikeWelkom StridersM9:30:59
2711Jerry BosmanBenoni NorthernsM9:31:05
2712 Damster 9:31:09
2713 Richard Edward Domeris M 9:31:10
2714Gerrit WassermannMiddelburgM9:31:14
2715 Bain 9:31:20
2716Johan de KlerkMiddelburgM9:31:21
2717Bernard WiidBluffM9:31:26
2718Roy ColeRand Athletic ClubM9:31:27
2719Les BlountAmanzimtotiM9:31:29
2720John BluffPinelandsM9:31:29
2721 Brian Botha 9:31:44
2722 Long M 9:31:45
2723 Charl Du Plessis M 9:31:50
2724Colin CookOxford StridersM9:31:51
2725 Hall M 9:31:54
2726 Moreland Rand Athletic ClubM 9:31:58
2727Barry ClementsStella Athletic ClubM9:32:01
2728Errol DworkinRocky Road RunnersM9:32:05
2729Theo PrattBenoni NorthernsM9:32:05
2730 Wanckel South African National Defence ForceM 9:32:13
2731 Chatterton Savages 9:32:14
2732 Scott Moffat M 9:32:15
2733 van Popering M 9:32:18
2734Robert StedmanAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:32:26
2735Frans de KlerkPretoriaM9:32:28
2736 Tony Clegg M 9:32:31
2737Manie MaraisPaarlM9:32:33
2738 Visser M 9:32:35
2739Mc CormackStella Athletic ClubM9:32:37
2740Jan Mathys KempRoodepoortM9:32:38
2741 Boshoff Welkom StridersM 9:32:39
2742 Wally Morton M 9:32:44
2743Chris van VuurenTuksM9:32:49
2744 James TuksM 9:32:52
2745Nel van ZylRustenburgM9:32:54
2746 Visagie M 9:32:56
2747Howard ManneRocky Road RunnersM9:32:58
2748Victor FishRocky Road Runners9:33:00
2749Johnny CamaradaPretoriaM9:33:05
2750 Kleynhans M 9:33:07
2751Joan ClarkSavagesF9:33:08
2752Gerald GloyneM9:33:19
2753Pieter EngelbrechtVaalM9:33:22
2754 Ben Brooks M 9:33:27
2755Bill TennantStella Athletic ClubM9:33:29
2756Frans CatheyAlex WaspsM9:33:39
2757 Dewald Nieuwoudt M 9:33:41
2758 Pieterse Bedfordview Country Club 9:33:48
2759Allan DugganStella Athletic ClubM9:33:49
2760Charles WhitleyBedfordview Country ClubM9:33:51
2761Wilfred DickinsonCollegians HarriersM9:33:56
2762 Gibbons Collegians HarriersM 9:33:59
2763 Minnaar Tasol Kroonstad CollegiansM 9:34:01
2764Dirk ClaassensBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:34:03
2765Clem HarringtonM9:34:05
2766Walter HoferRand Athletic ClubM9:34:15
2767Roy WardCollegians HarriersM9:34:20
2768 Bateman Rand Athletic ClubF 9:34:23
2769Derick WardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:34:23
2770 Knights Rand Athletic Club 9:34:28
2771Robert MoffattDurban Athletic ClubM9:34:28
2772 Adrian Batcheller-Adams M 9:34:47
2773 Jean Emmanuel M 9:34:51
2774 Art M 9:34:55
2775Ron ArrowM9:34:55
2776Anton TruterM9:35:01
2777Mark PistoriusHarlequin HarriersM9:35:04
2778Chris FullerVarsity KudusM9:35:07
2779Barry MilesYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:35:07
2780Haridas VenkannaDurban Athletic ClubM9:35:13
2781 Niemack M 9:35:14
2782 Doug Hoskins M 9:35:17
2783Michael CockingJohannesburg HarriersM9:35:19
2784Bob TaitRand Athletic ClubM9:35:26
2785 Geffen Rocky Road RunnersM 9:35:28
2786 Oliver M 9:35:30
2787 Eugene Eybers M 9:35:34
2788 Neil Bell 9:35:37
2789Gary ClarkAmanzimtotiM9:35:41
2790 Schlenke Varsity Kudus 9:35:45
2791Renier de BeerRoodepoortM9:35:47
2792Rockabelly BarrettSouth Coast StridersM9:35:52
2793Alvin DanielsRand Athletic ClubM9:35:54
2794 Mould M 9:35:58
2795George PodmoreYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:36:07
2796Johan ConradieM9:36:09
2797Michael GoodheadStella Athletic ClubM9:36:19
2798Desmond RobinsBedfordview Country ClubM9:36:22
2799Arnie KramerRocky Road RunnersM9:36:30
2800 Du Preez M 9:36:31
2801 Allan Luyt M 9:36:34
2802Ian SchafferStella Athletic ClubM9:36:39
2803Johan MaritzAlex WaspsM9:36:42
2804Brian RowneyMidlandsM9:36:46
2805Silwer van TonderM9:36:52
2806 Magee Johannesburg HarriersM 9:36:54
2807Wally BrownYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:36:57
2808Dave MunroVarsity Old Boys Running Club9:37:00
2809Ernest LovelandRand Athletic ClubM9:37:04
2810Buzz SchoolingStella Athletic ClubM9:37:09
2811Lee PorterStella Athletic ClubM9:37:13
2812Greg MichellStella Athletic ClubM9:37:16
2813Richard ChristophersGermiston Callies HarriersM9:37:19
2814Lekhram RamlallPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:37:21
2815 Stevens Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:37:23
2816Deva MoodliarDurban Athletic ClubM9:37:23
2817Lionel NoikRocky Road RunnersM9:37:27
2818Abel van der MerwePretoriaM9:37:30
2819Ivan KallmeyerRocky Road RunnersM9:37:30
2820 George Hannah M 9:37:32
2821Peter CoxM9:37:34
2822 Wright SavagesM 9:37:38
2823 Slabbert M 9:37:40
2824John de GoedeM9:37:42
2825Mike TarrCollegians HarriersM9:37:45
2826Carl GoingRand Athletic ClubM9:37:47
2827 Botha Umtiza Runners 9:37:53
2828Ishwarduth RamgopaulDurban Athletic ClubM9:37:53
2829 Dudley Duncan M 9:37:55
2830Raymond KingYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:38:01
2831Kevin DavidsonStella Athletic ClubM9:38:03
2832Piet van RensburgPretoriaM9:38:06
2833Geoff WellerM9:38:08
2834Peter MasseratteWelkom StridersM9:38:10
2835Dave SpencerM9:38:11
2836 Bester M 9:38:11
2837Lettie van ZylRand Athletic ClubF9:38:14
2838 Scott Johannesburg HarriersM 9:38:14
2839Henry GroenendaalBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:38:17
2840Phillip van ZylRand Athletic ClubM9:38:17
2841Dave ScheepersGermiston Callies HarriersM9:38:19
2842 Bailey Ladysmith Athletic Club 9:38:21
2843John AulsebrookLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:38:24
2844 Faure PretoriaF 9:38:26
2845 Flinton M 9:38:27
2846 Charles Radbourne M 9:38:31
2847Lloyd WoodsHilton HarriersM9:38:35
2848Dougie FairfieldAlex WaspsM9:38:38
2849Hardie SmithM9:38:41
2850 Hampson Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:38:42
2851Stavie van AardtCollegians HarriersM9:38:44
2852Richard ChandlerRand Athletic ClubM9:38:49
2853 Britz Senekal Road RunnersM 9:38:51
2854Kelvin JohnsonDurban Athletic ClubM9:38:51
2855Rokko ErasmusUmtiza RunnersM9:38:53
2856Marie GoosenBloemfontein AchillesF9:38:57
2857Iain JohnstonSavagesM9:38:59
2858Mike DaviesJeppe QuondamM9:39:02
2859Jacques MulderM9:39:02
2860 Singh Durban Athletic ClubM 9:39:04
2861Graham ChannonAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:39:04
2862 Cassim M 9:39:06
2863 Norman Saville M 9:39:06
2864 Lewin M 9:39:09
2865Dale Furmage9:39:16
2866Brian GreeneSavagesM9:39:33
2867Ken WattAmanzimtotiM9:39:37
2868Richard RussellEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:39:38
2869 Browne SavagesM 9:39:42
2870 Mookamedi Gareseitse 9:39:50
2871 Alastair Weakley M 9:39:53
2872 Harris M 9:39:55
2873Brian SandersSavagesM9:39:55
2874Duncan BoyesSavagesM9:39:56
2875 Christan van Eeden M 9:39:57
2876Theo ViljoenRustenburgM9:39:59
2877 Boon Pretoria Technikon 9:40:00
2878 Ronnie Buchman M 9:40:04
2879Ronald TannerSavagesM9:40:05
2880 Deon Cronje M 9:40:07
2881 Ferreira M 9:40:09
2882 Sivanandha Rajah M 9:40:11
2883Frazer EstranJohannesburg Harriers9:40:14
2884 Knight Mandene ParkM 9:40:17
2885 Sanson Stella Athletic Club 9:40:23
2886 Browne Stella Athletic ClubM 9:40:26
2887 Vorster M 9:40:30
2888Eddie SampsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:40:34
2889 Oelofse M 9:40:35
2890Brian MeyerPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:40:36
2891 Dodson M 9:40:37
2892Darby KingwillPretoriaM9:40:39
2893 de Klerk Harlequin HarriersM 9:40:41
2894 Hammerschlag M 9:40:42
2895Last Gasp GoodwinSavagesM9:40:44
2896Jan BrandersM9:40:44
2897Gilbert MartinsRocky Road RunnersM9:40:47
2898Nico VermeulenSouth African National Defence ForceM9:40:47
2899Mark RaubenheimerAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:40:50
2900 Savadier M 9:40:51
2901 Wilson Varsity KudusM 9:40:53
2902Gary TregerRocky Road RunnersM9:40:58
2903Clive GieCollegians HarriersM9:41:00
2904 Moggee M 9:41:01
2905Peter JanischPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:41:03
2906 Nel M 9:41:05
2907 Leighton SavagesM 9:41:05
2908 Tony Barnes 9:41:06
2909 Levin M 9:41:06
2910 Gorven M 9:41:08
2911 Gorven Collegians HarriersM 9:41:12
2912Charles HelmVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:41:14
2913 John Bryce 9:41:15
2914Steve CramptonStella Athletic ClubM9:41:16
2915David LigoffVarsity KudusM9:41:18
2916 Steenkamp PretoriaM 9:41:22
2917 Smith Stella Athletic ClubM 9:41:28
2918Peter HillHarlequin HarriersM9:41:31
2919Koos van der WaltPacersM9:41:32
2920Morgan PalaniDurban Athletic ClubM9:41:38
2921 Jacques Malan M 9:41:42
2922Bob StewartAmanzimtotiM9:41:42
2923 Stanley Morgan 9:41:47
2924Michael TraubermanRocky Road RunnersM9:41:49
2925Leigh FreedmanRocky Road RunnersM9:41:52
2926Noel ThomasBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:41:54
2927Brian SwaineRocky Road RunnersM9:41:55
2928 Taylor Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:41:56
2929Brian OlwynRand Athletic ClubM9:41:57
2930Pat LeslieRocky Road RunnersM9:42:01
2931Tony SumnerSavagesM9:42:05
2932Dick WelchRand Athletic ClubM9:42:06
2933Trevor ForsytheJohannesburg HarriersM9:42:07
2934Joe KielyRand Athletic ClubM9:42:07
2935 Botes Savages 9:42:13
2936 Andre Nel M 9:42:14
2937Johan RasRand Athletic ClubM9:42:14
2938Bernard KretschmerRocky Road RunnersM9:42:17
2939 Kallie La Grange 9:42:19
2940 Slater PretoriaM 9:42:19
2941Ken RowneySouth Coast StridersM9:42:22
2942Mike DriscollZululand Multisport ClubM9:42:23
2943 Louis Botha Rocky Road RunnersM 9:42:26
2944Duncan JohnsonRocky Road RunnersM9:42:29
2945 Harel SavagesM 9:42:31
2946Colin MillsRand Athletic ClubM9:42:35
2947Michael HoffmanVarsity KudusM9:42:36
2948Brian GrayCollegians HarriersM9:42:41
2949Steve O'reillyRand Athletic ClubM9:42:42
2950Ken DavidsonEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:42:43
2951 Hyde Old EdwardianM 9:42:46
2952Moonsamy MudaliBluffM9:42:46
2953 Harold Niman 9:42:51
2954 Sol Jacobs M 9:42:53
2955 Hennie de Klerk M 9:42:54
2956 Vernon Morton M 9:42:56
2957 Tony de Ruyck M 9:42:56
2958Pieter de BruynM9:42:58
2959 Bill Senekal M 9:43:00
2960 van der Merwe M 9:43:02
2961 Nel Achilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM 9:43:04
2962Lafitte HeinStella Athletic ClubM9:43:05
2963 Lilley Stella Athletic ClubM 9:43:06
2964 Kerr Pirates 9:43:08
2965Poobalan DorasamyDurban Athletic ClubM9:43:13
2966 Hennie de Klerk M 9:43:17
2967 Dick Goodman M 9:43:20
2968 Brown South African National Defence ForceM 9:43:23
2969 Danie Nagel M 9:43:23
2970 Lambrechts M 9:43:26
2971Bernard JossRocky Road RunnersM9:43:30
2972Swiss-Bear BaumgartnerJeppe QuondamM9:43:31
2973Frank RichardsonJeppe QuondamM9:43:34
2974Zap GluckmanRocky Road RunnersM9:43:34
2975Tycoon NguboPinetown District Athletic Club9:43:36
2976Johan MussmannM9:43:38
2977 Nel 9:43:41
2978Grant ReeveOld SelbornianM9:43:43
2979Rich PriggeVaalM9:43:44
2980 Mkhabela M 9:43:46
2981 Daphne Ledlie F 9:43:48
2982Brian de BeyerOld SelbornianM9:43:50
2983Speedy OngleyPiratesM9:43:52
2984Kobie van der Mescht9:43:53
2985Aubrey EvensRocky Road Runners9:43:56
2986Marie-France Janse van VuurenF9:43:57
2987Daniel GoundenM9:44:00
2988John VorsterRand Athletic ClubM9:44:09
2989Trevor WainsteinM9:44:13
2990Dave JonesSavagesM9:44:16
2991 Mike Stapleton 9:44:32
2992Stanley PillayM9:44:38
2993 Abrahams 9:44:45
2994Don WilliamsM9:44:50
2995 Botha Welkom StridersM 9:44:54
2996 Bonafede Varsity Old Boys Running Club 9:44:56
2997Jan Human9:44:59
2998 Corrie Roets M 9:45:03
2999Trevor FalksonStella Athletic ClubM9:45:05
3000Robin CreweRand Athletic ClubM9:45:08
3001 Herbst M 9:45:09
3002Ian ForbesRand Athletic ClubM9:45:13
3003 Thring Zululand Multisport ClubM 9:45:15
3004 Bernstein M 9:45:21
3005 Whitaker M 9:45:24
3006Leonard HallRand Athletic ClubM9:45:26
3007 Bristow Harlequin Harriers 9:45:27
3008Zvika OferM9:45:29
3009Allie PeterSavagesM9:45:33
3010Jacqualine KendallCollegians Harriers9:45:36
3011Peter Stewart-DunkleySavagesM9:45:42
3012Billy HindshawRand Athletic ClubM9:45:48
3013 Mountford M 9:45:48
3014Jacobus van NiekerkRoodepoortM9:45:55
3015 Stoffel van Zyl M 9:45:56
3016 Treger Rocky Road RunnersM 9:45:57
3017Denys JacksonRand Athletic ClubM9:45:59
3018Ian RobinsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:46:03
3019 Dusty Burgers 9:46:05
3020Pieter FourieRustenburgM9:46:12
3021 Alida van der Nest F 9:46:14
3022Mario IoriBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM9:46:20
3023 Les Keay 9:46:30
3024Vaughan NisbetRand Athletic ClubM9:46:34
3025 Damant Stella Athletic Club 9:46:40
3026Thor JensenGermiston Callies HarriersM9:46:41
3027Neil SimpsonStella Athletic ClubM9:46:44
3028 Neyt Johannesburg HarriersM 9:46:44
3029 Murphy BluffM 9:46:45
3030Mc LeanAmanzimtotiM9:46:51
3031Mike LiddleGermiston Callies HarriersM9:46:54
3032Jean-Claude BerichonDurban Athletic ClubM9:46:58
3033Penelope RileyRustenburgF9:47:03
3034Du CroqJohannesburg HarriersM9:47:10
3035Aubrey BoltonPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:47:13
3036Leslie CoetzeeStella Athletic ClubM9:47:18
3037 Bolton Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:47:22
3038 Von Abo M 9:47:22
3039van OudtshoornAmanzimtotiM9:47:24
3040Des GolachGermiston Callies Harriers9:47:27
3041 Polkinghorne Varsity KudusM 9:47:30
3042 Louis de Beer M 9:47:32
3043Frank LennoxM9:47:34
3044 Leuschner PretoriaM 9:47:35
3045 Des Huskisson M 9:47:39
3046 Jubber Stella Athletic ClubM 9:47:39
3047Malcolm HepplewhiteRand Athletic ClubM9:47:41
3048Vinknes SimpsonSavagesM9:47:42
3049Phillip GosselGermiston Callies HarriersM9:47:44
3050Laurence DavisRocky Road RunnersM9:47:45
3051Coert GrobbelaarNdabaM9:47:48
3052Eldrid PrinslooWelkom StridersM9:47:52
3053Andre HeydenrychRoodepoortM9:47:52
3054Glynn SparrowGermiston Callies HarriersM9:47:54
3055 Roos M 9:47:55
3056Peter TrompJohannesburg HarriersM9:48:02
3057Gordon Ferries-ScottEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:48:05
3058Ivan ChampYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:48:05
3059 Brink South African Airways 9:48:07
3060Renaldo CilliersDurban Athletic ClubM9:48:08
3061 Alhadeff Rocky Road RunnersM 9:48:13
3062Arthur DoyleVaalM9:48:16
3063Robin ChemalyOxford StridersM9:48:18
3064Henry MudgeM9:48:18
3065Kevin FlintOld SelbornianM9:48:22
3066Ken LancasterM9:48:28
3067 Jay M 9:48:28
3068Bruce CurrerRand Athletic ClubM9:48:29
3069 L Begemann RoodepoortM 9:48:33
3070 Shah-Bilal Rocky Road RunnersM 9:48:35
3071 Louis van Rensburg M 9:48:36
3072Vic KeelingGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:48:38
3073Ernie AlderCollegians HarriersM9:48:39
3074Mike NunsM9:48:43
3075Cliff TaylorM9:48:45
3076Stuey PritchardHarlequin HarriersM9:48:48
3077Jack MortassagneWestvilleM9:48:51
3078Grant HeimannVarsity Kudus9:48:51
3079Keith Nash-JonesStella Athletic ClubM9:48:58
3080 Capell Ladysmith Athletic ClubF 9:48:59
3081 Issuree Rand Athletic Club 9:49:00
3082van der RossJohannesburg HarriersM9:49:12
3083Brian van RooyenStella Athletic ClubM9:49:13
3084Eddie van AswegenJohannesburg HarriersM9:49:14
3085Paul HislopPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:49:17
3086Norman GoldsteinGermiston Callies HarriersM9:49:18
3087Johan RossouwGermiston Callies HarriersM9:49:21
3088 Russell SavagesM 9:49:22
3089 Ricky Cass M 9:49:23
3090Dan CrosbyM9:49:27
3091Stewart RamsayHillcrest VillagersM9:49:29
3092Vernon AnleyCollegians HarriersM9:49:31
3093Jeremy SylvesterM9:49:32
3094Rocco RossouwRand Athletic ClubM9:49:33
3095 Elza Geldenhuys F 9:49:34
3096Corrie JoubertKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:49:40
3097George TaylorYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:49:45
3098 Nicolas Johannesburg HarriersM 9:49:49
3099Stan JacobitzJohannesburg HarriersM9:49:50
3100Tom SmithJohannesburg HarriersM9:49:53
3101 Emett Johannesburg HarriersM 9:49:55
3102Alan WalkerRoodepoortM9:49:56
3103 Bobby Govender M 9:49:57
3104Charles MatthewsBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:49:58
3105George MaloneAmanzimtotiM9:49:59
3106Ivan CockcroftBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:50:00
3107 Maclagan M 9:50:06
3108 Leon Cramer M 9:50:07
3109 Williams Durban Athletic ClubM 9:50:09
3110 Eddie Fisher M 9:50:09
3111 Mackenzie Collegians HarriersM 9:50:12
3112Silver Streak SilberM9:50:12
3113 Adamin Pirates 9:50:16
3114 Eric Schalker 9:50:17
3115Paul PieretJohannesburg HarriersM9:50:21
3116 Freund PiratesM 9:50:23
3117 Thomas WestvilleM 9:50:25
3118Gerald GrollHarlequin HarriersM9:50:28
3119Alistair ForbesSavagesM9:50:29
3120 Coleman Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:50:30
3121Barry ReedM9:50:31
3122Andrew GreenVarsity KudusM9:50:32
3123Ray MooreRand Athletic ClubM9:50:35
3124 Soanes Benoni NorthernsM 9:50:36
3125Kobus van WykPretoriaM9:50:38
3126 Nzama Queensburgh HarriersM 9:50:41
3127 Williams Rand Athletic ClubM 9:50:46
3128Charles PokornyPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:50:47
3129David WilliamsSavagesM9:50:50
3130Grant DobiePiratesM9:50:56
3131Winston HinckleyJohannesburg HarriersM9:51:00
3132Roy JenningsJohannesburg HarriersM9:51:05
3133Sinky JasonStella Athletic ClubM9:51:08
3134Jo CasanovaGermiston Callies HarriersM9:51:10
3135Christopher BothaGermiston Callies HarriersM9:51:26
3136 Calvyn Coetsee 9:51:32
3137 van Rensburg M 9:51:33
3138Sarel RoosBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:51:37
3139 Tresise Welkom StridersM 9:51:45
3140 Parrish 9:51:48
3141Monty RosenVaalM9:51:48
3142Johann EksteenAmanzimtotiM9:51:51
3143Trevor BurtonUmtiza RunnersM9:51:52
3144 Singh Durban Athletic ClubM 9:51:55
3145 Brits M 9:51:55
3146 Peckham Mandene Park 9:51:59
3147Jost NobregaRocky Road RunnersM9:52:00
3148 Steyn PretoriaM 9:52:02
3149 Pienaar M 9:52:03
3150 Morton Collegians HarriersM 9:52:05
3151Jake ClemmansStella Athletic ClubM9:52:08
3152 Joe Mulraney M 9:52:11
3153Anthony PearceM9:52:11
3154 Br Thurlow 9:52:20
3155 Baylis Pinelands 9:52:20
3156 Frans Snyman M 9:52:25
3157Tony WalterDurban Athletic Club9:52:26
3158Michael PollastriniBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:52:29
3159Willie TaylorPaarlM9:52:32
3160Allen CharlesworthHillcrest VillagersM9:52:35
3161Jonathan CantamessaNdabaM9:52:38
3162de WinnaarAlex WaspsM9:52:39
3163 Nel PretoriaM 9:52:41
3164 Wium M 9:52:41
3165 Price M 9:52:45
3166Leon DeereM9:52:47
3167Jack MounterStella Athletic ClubM9:52:47
3168Tadpole Da SilvaStella Athletic ClubM9:52:49
3169John DeereM9:52:50
3170 Zwane Matla CoalM 9:52:51
3171Pro BhanaSavagesM9:52:52
3172Mike WoodYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:52:54
3173van StadenBenoni NorthernsM9:52:56
3174Jack JonesM9:52:59
3175Tony BaileyRand Athletic ClubM9:53:03
3176 Boothway 9:53:03
3177Henning BoshoffGermiston Callies HarriersM9:53:07
3178Bryan BallantynePretoriaM9:53:07
3179Twinkle Toes GoodwinSavagesF9:53:09
3180Glenn SpencerDurban Athletic ClubM9:53:13
3181 Brozin Varsity KudusM 9:53:15
3182 Jess Oosthuizen M 9:53:17
3183Frank McguinnessBenoni HarriersM9:53:18
3184Keith HeydenrychRustenburgM9:53:21
3185 Bloom Germiston Callies Harriers 9:53:23
3186Mike PeacockVaalM9:53:25
3187Jonathan HarrodPretoriaM9:53:26
3188Arthur BrookRand Athletic ClubM9:53:29
3189Ernie WilkieM9:53:30
3190 Mike Loutfie M 9:53:35
3191 Browne M 9:53:38
3192Denis IsraelMidlandsM9:53:43
3193 Jonck M 9:53:44
3194 Cawood Rand Athletic ClubM 9:53:46
3195 Hannes Botha M 9:53:46
3196Johan LubbeM9:53:49
3197Neville ShepherdGermiston Callies HarriersM9:53:50
3198 Ellis SavagesM 9:53:51
3199Frank StevensM9:53:53
3200Pedro RebeloWestville9:53:55
3201Jogee Naidoo AlluBluffM9:53:56
3202Matthew StrydomQueensburgh HarriersM9:53:57
3203 Sam Myers 9:54:00
3204van BiljonPretoriaM9:54:02
3205 Arumugam Bluff 9:54:04
3206 Muller NdabaM 9:54:05
3207 Hamman Rand Athletic ClubM 9:54:07
3208Michael JacklinBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:54:09
3209 Lourens Venter M 9:54:10
3210Willie GottschalkM9:54:12
3211Alan BraatvedtStella Athletic ClubM9:54:12
3212 Strydom PretoriaM 9:54:14
3213 Willoughby PhobiansM 9:54:16
3214Alfie SouthworthSavagesM9:54:18
3215 Wright Stella Athletic ClubM 9:54:20
3216 Anderson Benoni Northerns 9:54:20
3217Richard Spencer9:54:22
3218Tony CoelhoVaalM9:54:24
3219 Rudi Raath M 9:54:26
3220 Sigodo 9:54:29
3221 Ray Rausch M 9:54:32
3222 Jamie Rocky Road Runners 9:54:36
3223 Bundu Conradie M 9:54:38
3224Richard LeighRocky Road RunnersM9:54:44
3225Arthur RunseyWestvilleM9:54:49
3226Derrick PayneChilternM9:54:53
3227Jerry CattoPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:54:53
3228 Du Plooy SavagesM 9:54:55
3229Terence StrongM9:54:56
3230Graham LudenM9:54:58
3231David PienaarM9:55:00
3232Gary EldridgeAmanzimtotiM9:55:02
3233 Moreton AmanzimtotiM 9:55:03
3234 Lievaart M 9:55:08
3235 Attenborough Durban Athletic ClubM 9:55:11
3236Graham CampbellSavagesM9:55:13
3237 Leon Viljoen M 9:55:14
3238David KerrSavagesM9:55:16
3239Manie KuhnDurban Athletic ClubM9:55:16
3240John DurantSavagesM9:55:17
3241Robin Mc KenziePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:55:18
3242 Burns Durban Athletic ClubM 9:55:20
3243 Wallach SavagesM 9:55:20
3244 King SavagesF 9:55:23
3245 Ina Bothma F 9:55:23
3246Michael ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM9:55:25
3247 Barry M 9:55:28
3248Pat ScheepersPort Elizabeth AmateurF9:55:28
3249Martin WestcottBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:55:30
3250 Larwelle Rocky Road RunnersM 9:55:32
3251Bernard BlaauwStella Athletic ClubM9:55:32
3252 Nic Renna 9:55:36
3253Jamie Heathcote-MarksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:55:37
3254 Marius Janse van Vuren M 9:55:40
3255 Alet Ten Tusscher F 9:55:43
3256Donovan OliphantYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:55:43
3257 Planting Rand Athletic Club 9:55:49
3258Graham TillyHillcrest VillagersM9:55:51
3259 Steward M 9:55:52
3260David de SousaBenoni NorthernsM9:55:56
3261Angus Mccallum-BrownGermiston Callies HarriersM9:56:03
3262Hennie KokTuksM9:56:06
3263Chris KayserPretoriaM9:56:07
3264The Godfather ClausonStella Athletic ClubM9:56:08
3265David DornbrackBedfordview Country ClubM9:56:10
3266Henk HeslingaPietersburg Road RunnersM9:56:12
3267 Cawdry Benoni NorthernsM 9:56:13
3268Ivan SeagoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:56:22
3269de Beer KotzeAmanzimtotiM9:56:23
3270Alistair BlackHillcrest VillagersM9:56:27
3271 Honey Durban Athletic Club 9:56:34
3272 Haselau 9:56:37
3273 Ndamase M 9:56:40
3274 Albert Chatterton 9:56:41
3275 Stephen Morley 9:56:43
3276 Conor Walsh M 9:56:43
3277Cotty PettersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:56:52
3278 Carstens M 9:56:53
3279Alfie KrugerM9:56:56
3280 Sanan M 9:56:57
3281 Cole Rand Athletic ClubM 9:57:03
3282Peet BeukesPretoriaM9:57:04
3283Anoopkumar DukieM9:57:11
3284Charles HartmanGermiston Callies HarriersM9:57:11
3285 Kay Rajah M 9:57:15
3286 Nevelins Savages 9:57:18
3287Dennis Da SilvaRoodepoortM9:57:19
3288 Nettmann Roodepoort 9:57:22
3289Basil AdkinDurban Athletic ClubM9:57:22
3290William van der MerweSabie ShufflersM9:57:24
3291 Andre Dreyer M 9:57:24
3292 Willie Gouws M 9:57:26
3293Dudley WangEstcourtM9:57:28
3294John MorganQueensburgh HarriersM9:57:33
3295Bosie BosenbergPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:57:34
3296 van den Berg Collegians HarriersM 9:57:34
3297 Ronnie Govender M 9:57:36
3298Leeu WeatherdonSavages9:57:39
3299Jumbo WilliamsStella Athletic ClubM9:57:40
3300Chris de WaalVaalM9:57:43
3301Peter CameronRand Athletic ClubM9:57:47
3302 Slabbert Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:57:49
3303Louis VenterGermiston Callies HarriersM9:57:50
3304Johan VenterCollegians HarriersM9:57:52
3305Arnie GlasspooleCollegians HarriersM9:57:54
3306Johan Du BuissonM9:57:54
3307Wouter LombardStella Athletic Club9:57:56
3308Stoffel de BeerPretoriaM9:57:57
3309Les RudolphRocky Road RunnersM9:58:00
3310John ViljoenPinelandsM9:58:02
3311Barry de LangeM9:58:05
3312Gerson JacobsRocky Road RunnersM9:58:07
3313 Peter Surtees 9:58:09
3314Boyce RheederRoodepoortM9:58:13
3315 Jarvis Jeppe QuondamM 9:58:16
3316Johann BoshoffM9:58:17
3317 Roodt M 9:58:19
3318 Langenstrass SavagesM 9:58:26
3319Spencer GriessenAlex WaspsM9:58:38
3320 Watson Rand Athletic ClubM 9:58:47
3321Carlos GomesRand Athletic ClubM9:58:50
3322Steve SackettAmanzimtotiM9:58:52
3323Toekey SchmidtCoaldustM9:58:55
3324Graham Nurcombe-ThorneCoaldustM9:58:58
3325 Raal CoaldustM 9:59:00
3326Sid CarlisleRand Athletic ClubM9:59:00
3327Colin MccabeBenoni NorthernsM9:59:03
3328 Odayan Savages 9:59:05
3329Vic NeuperM9:59:07
3330Tuula LaycockBoksburg Athletic ClubF9:59:08
3331David MoirDurban Athletic ClubM9:59:09
3332 Cerff 9:59:10
3333 Louw M 9:59:11
3334Johan OelofseM9:59:13
3335Len MorrisBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:59:14
3336Jayne MoirSavagesF9:59:18
3337Joel DistillerVarsity KudusM9:59:21
3338 Dalais Savages 9:59:21
3339Owen ThomasGermiston Callies Harriers9:59:23
3340 Tertius Fourie M 9:59:25
3341 Clare Varsity Kudus 9:59:26
3342 Boulanger South Coast StridersM 9:59:29
3343Simon VermootenNdabaM9:59:37
3344Pierre ViviersNdabaM9:59:37
3345Johan McdonaldPretoriaM9:59:43
3346 de Klerk SavagesM 9:59:47
3347Terry TurnerSavagesM9:59:48
3348 Perumal SavagesM 9:59:55
3349 Schoeman M 9:59:56
3350 Dorrington BluffM 9:59:58
3351Johno MiddleboroughPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:00:01
3352Ian JolleySavagesM10:00:02
3353Richard LongmoreRand Athletic ClubM10:00:05
3354 Dickson Achilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM 10:00:09
3355Denis WalleySavagesM10:00:12
3356Don StrachanSavagesM10:00:18
3357Norman RobertsSavagesM10:00:22
3358Peter LinnowM10:00:26
3359 Fourie M 10:00:28
3360 van der Linden M 10:00:30
3361Ken StrickerRand Athletic ClubM10:00:31
3362Clive WilsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:00:32
3363Tom ScottJeppe QuondamM10:00:41
3364David WebbZululand Multisport ClubM10:00:49
3365 Jordaan PiratesM 10:00:55
3366Deon LombardM10:01:02
3367David GardnerLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:01:05
3368 George Bester M 10:01:05
3369 Le Roux M 10:01:12
3370Tom WishartPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:01:20
3371 Hoogstad Barberton Gijimas Athletic Club 10:01:21
3372Hendrik van der HovenPiratesM10:01:24
3373 Leo van der Meer M 10:01:24
3374Herman VerbeekTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM10:01:30
3375 Shaw M 10:01:38
3376Alan PretoriusM10:01:43
3377Brian MuirBluffM10:01:48
3378 Clive Potter M 10:01:50
3379Andy MillerRand Athletic ClubM10:01:58
3380Faizel FinchDurban Athletic ClubM10:01:58
3381Michael LambGermiston Callies Harriers10:02:06
3382Martin JonesRand Athletic ClubM10:02:13
3383Marius DiemontM10:02:14
3384Greg GamblePhobiansM10:02:16
3385Neil MolePhobiansM10:02:18
3386 Gideon Joubert M 10:02:20
3387Donald TrefzUmvoti Athletic ClubM10:02:20
3388Hugh WillisM10:02:35
3389Edward GreenlandCollegians Harriers10:02:37
3390 Mike Fagan M 10:02:38
3391John MoolmanM10:02:41
3392 Wilken Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:02:46
3393 Howard Rand Athletic Club 10:02:47
3394Tilly RoosCollegians HarriersM10:02:49
3395Ivan LubbeM10:02:53
3396Hilton RyderRand Athletic ClubM10:02:53
3397Edmund EngelbrechtJohannesburg HarriersM10:02:55
3398Andre RetiefNewcastle HarriersM10:02:57
3399Clive DicksBedfordview Country ClubM10:03:00
3400Zane BlackbeardQueensburgh Harriers10:03:01
3401Japie NieuwoudtM10:03:02
3402Alf BlackbeardQueensburgh HarriersM10:03:03
3403Dave SymonsRand Athletic ClubM10:03:03
3404Ben BothaM10:03:07
3405John WillcocksRand Athletic ClubM10:03:08
3406 Reynolds Stella Athletic ClubM 10:03:11
3407William Henry StreetM10:03:13
3408 John Gray M 10:03:14
3409 Swanevelder F 10:03:19
3410Mc AdamM10:03:22
3411 Michael Brown Boksburg Athletic ClubM 10:03:26
3412Martin TheronBenoni NorthernsM10:03:40
3413 Patrick Purdon M 10:03:43
3414 Holman SavagesM 10:03:44
3415Leon de LeeuwMandene ParkM10:03:46
3416George NaidooSavagesM10:03:47
3417Dirk SmitM10:03:49
3418Frik van EedenM10:03:51
3419 Fanie Schoeman M 10:03:51
3420 de Jager Wilge Marathon ClubM 10:03:53
3421Danie de LangeM10:03:54
3422Ben OosthuizenM10:03:55
3423John PanterGermiston Callies HarriersM10:03:59
3424Willem Du PlooyM10:03:59
3425Graham WilsonHillcrest VillagersM10:04:02
3426Colin RondelGermiston Callies HarriersM10:04:08
3427 Matthee M 10:04:09
3428Titch Mcquoid-MasonSavagesM10:04:12
3429Pieter WentzelPretoriaM10:04:16
3430Tony SpectorRand Athletic ClubM10:04:17
3431Faan BehrensVaal10:04:20
3432 Buthelezi SavagesM 10:04:21
3433Jan van der MerweVaalM10:04:24
3434Hantie SlabbertGermiston Callies HarriersF10:04:28
3435 Harvey Rocky Road RunnersM 10:04:28
3436 Karp 10:04:31
3437 Greg Andreas M 10:04:32
3438Dicky KinrossRocky Road RunnersM10:04:35
3439 Redelinghuys Krugersdorp Road RunnersM 10:04:37
3440John Mc DermottRocky Road RunnersM10:04:41
3441 Entressangel Rand Athletic Club 10:04:43
3442 Kruger Welkom StridersM 10:04:46
3443Eric HamptonJeppe QuondamM10:04:48
3444David PetersPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:04:50
3445Theuns NieuwoudtRand Athletic ClubM10:04:50
3446John VaughanCollegians HarriersM10:05:00
3447 Smythe Collegians HarriersM 10:05:03
3448 Kempe Rocky Road RunnersM 10:05:09
3449Keith DobieRocky Road RunnersM10:05:13
3450Pedro SanfordHillcrest VillagersM10:05:17
3451 Farrenkothen M 10:05:21
3452Douglas HenningsRocky Road RunnersM10:05:37
3453 Frank SavagesM 10:05:38
3454Raymond FullerM10:05:39
3455 Cornelius de Haas M 10:05:42
3456 Pete Cross M 10:05:47
3457Adriaan van ZylTuksM10:05:51
3458Tok NiemandKrugersdorp Road RunnersM10:05:54
3459 Lionnet Johannesburg HarriersM 10:05:57
3460William HallM10:05:59
3461Clive ListerNdabaM10:06:01
3462Andre de WitNdabaM10:06:02
3463Jack NashWelkom StridersM10:06:08
3464Peter EsterhuizenSavagesM10:06:11
3465 Liebenberg M 10:06:11
3466 Poobalan Naicker M 10:06:15
3467 Coetzee Queensburgh Harriers 10:06:15
3468 Andre Kruger Krugersdorp Road RunnersM 10:06:17
3469 Kamper Krugersdorp Road Runners 10:06:19
3470Wally AtkinsonRocky Road RunnersM10:06:30
3471Joe WhiteHillcrest VillagersM10:06:31
3472Jett Pulker10:06:33
3473 Pithey Hillcrest VillagersM 10:06:38
3474Neal RobertsM10:06:41
3475 Eric Alschlager M 10:06:42
3476Ben BouwerPretoriaM10:06:43
3477 Paynter Jeppe QuondamM 10:06:45
3478Rally FerreiraPretoriaM10:06:51
3479 Briggs Varsity KudusM 10:06:52
3480Peter MannBedfordview Country ClubM10:06:54
3481Wouter KleinhansM10:06:57
3482Samuel van NiekerkStandertonM10:06:59
3483Herman AlbertsBenoni Northerns10:06:59
3484Shaun DeaconM10:07:00
3485 Ashley Dale M 10:07:03
3486Tex CullenBenoni NorthernsM10:07:05
3487Robert NaudeJohannesburg HarriersM10:07:06
3488Francois LouwM10:07:07
3489 Annandale 10:07:11
3490 Jarman Rand Athletic ClubM 10:07:11
3491 Alex Kingwill M 10:07:18
3492 Gildenhuys TuksM 10:07:20
3493Terry TerblancheWelkom StridersM10:07:20
3494 Scholtz M 10:07:24
3495Anne KouvarellisBoksburg Athletic ClubF10:07:26
3496Bill HancockWelkom StridersM10:07:26
3497Wot Style PitmanBluffM10:07:28
3498 Paul Lenferna 10:07:29
3499Lindley SiepmanSavagesM10:07:31
3500Melt van SchoorSouth Coast StridersM10:07:31
3501 Vermaak M 10:07:33
3502 Swart South African AirwaysM 10:07:39
3503 Lawrence Rand Athletic ClubM 10:07:42
3504 van der Meer M 10:07:44
3505 Andre Swanepoel Welkom StridersM 10:07:46
3506 Dippenaar M 10:07:47
3507Hugh PikeSavagesM10:07:50
3508 Callow AmanzimtotiM 10:07:54
3509 Leach M 10:07:56
3510 Dave Gurney M 10:07:57
3511Liege BoulleWestariaM10:07:59
3512 Jagger Krugersdorp Road Runners 10:08:01
3513Douglas HainesZululand Multisport ClubM10:08:04
3514Albert MeiringTuks10:08:07
3515van der StokGermiston Callies HarriersM10:08:09
3516Robb MackenzieCollegians HarriersM10:08:10
3517 Partington M 10:08:14
3518Dave OrtleppRand Athletic ClubM10:08:17
3519Alan GrantStella Athletic ClubM10:08:19
3520 Aubrey Pagel M 10:08:20
3521Simon KonynSavagesM10:08:21
3522Chris EngelSavagesM10:08:24
3523 Salton Rocky Road Runners 10:08:25
3524Des GreenWelkom StridersM10:08:30
3525Warwick KrigeM10:08:46
3526Wally Mc GeorgeWelkom StridersM10:08:49
3527Jim VolkwynSouth African National Defence ForceM10:08:52
3528Leon van der MerwePretoriaM10:08:57
3529 Smith M 10:09:01
3530 Petrie 10:09:04
3531 Stevenson M 10:09:10
3532 Grobler Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:09:13
3533 Marks Rocky Road RunnersM 10:09:15
3534James SmartChilternM10:09:15
3535Frank BongersRand Athletic ClubM10:09:20
3536 Slater M 10:09:21
3537Marinda BothaRoodepoortF10:09:23
3538John van den MunckhofRand Athletic ClubM10:09:28
3539 Katz PretoriaM 10:09:31
3540 Gawie Du Toit 10:09:37
3541John DawsonCollegians HarriersM10:09:44
3542Dick ElliotSavagesM10:09:45
3543 Hills Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:09:45
3544John WrightM10:09:47
3545Roy MastersonRand Athletic ClubM10:09:49
3546 Clark 10:09:59
3547 Ninnemann M 10:10:00
3548 Ruis Johannesburg HarriersM 10:10:04
3549Roger PriceM10:10:09
3550Tony LightfootRand Athletic ClubM10:10:14
3551Dan DaltonSavagesM10:10:28
3552Les DavidM10:10:34
3553 Neil Reinecke M 10:10:46
3554George BarrieRand Athletic ClubM10:10:51
3555Russel CreedyVarsity KudusM10:10:54
3556Jurgens de JagerRoodepoortM10:11:04
3557 Smithies BluffM 10:11:09
3558Ricky GaylardGermiston Callies HarriersM10:11:20
3559 Roets Boksburg Athletic ClubM 10:11:30
3560Mike CrawfordRand Athletic ClubM10:11:38
3561 Cooke Empangeni Athletic ClubM 10:11:40
3562 Pete Wildman M 10:11:47
3563Gert BothaDebid Athletic ClubM10:11:48
3564Carl HaywardBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:11:54
3565Brian RossBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:11:58
3566 Torley M 10:12:01
3567Denis FurmanRocky Road Runners10:12:04
3568Michael SkinnerQueensburgh HarriersM10:12:05
3569 Vorster M 10:12:10
3570 Janse Rensburg 10:12:12
3571Derek GreganJohannesburg HarriersM10:12:18
3572 Carter-Johnson Westville 10:12:19
3573 Govind Durban Athletic ClubM 10:12:21
3574Jan MeyerKrugersdorp Road RunnersM10:12:22
3575 Ric-Hansen Stella Athletic ClubM 10:12:25
3576 Geoffrey Damane M 10:12:28
3577Abbas AsmalLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:12:30
3578Kevin MeyerMandene ParkM10:12:32
3579 Reynolds Hillcrest Villagers 10:12:32
3580Antonio GuilhermeGermiston Callies HarriersM10:12:35
3581Dave MccarneyPinetown District Athletic Club10:12:37
3582 Piater Rocky Road Runners 10:12:37
3583 Barnett 10:12:38
3584 Pollack Rand Athletic Club 10:12:42
3585 Swanepoel PretoriaM 10:12:45
3586Ivan CollSavagesM10:12:46
3587Jaap DrotskyLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:12:48
3588Graham Gower-JacksonWestvilleM10:12:50
3589Ian CarineYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:12:51
3590 Mostert M 10:12:54
3591Ross LeppanPretoriaM10:12:57
3592Ron ShackletonStella Athletic ClubM10:13:00
3593 Attlee Westville 10:13:00
3594 Durow Collegians HarriersM 10:13:08
3595 de Klerk PretoriaM 10:13:08
3596Victor DurrantYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:13:08
3597Robby BurnsSavagesM10:13:12
3598Allan EathorneSavagesM10:13:14
3599Ken WilsonAlex Wasps10:13:17
3600 Balderson 10:13:23
3601Jock MckenzieM10:13:23
3602Barry PhillipsSouth Coast StridersM10:13:27
3603Brian RossCollegians HarriersM10:13:32
3604 Pearson AmanzimtotiM 10:13:34
3605Chris BeswetherickYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:13:35
3606Colin AndersonSavagesM10:13:38
3607Patsy ClemmansStella Athletic ClubF10:13:40
3608Brian MackintoshAmanzimtotiM10:13:42
3609 Noel Ducray M 10:13:49
3610 Sharpley Rand Athletic Club 10:13:54
3611Dolf van den BergRand Athletic ClubM10:13:58
3612Corrie LombaardGermiston Callies HarriersM10:14:03
3613 Keet Durban Athletic Club 10:14:04
3614 Snell AmanzimtotiF 10:14:07
3615Bugs DryburgAmanzimtotiM10:14:10
3616 Louw Rand Athletic ClubM 10:14:10
3617 Grobler Alex WaspsM 10:14:12
3618Ken BiesheuvelRand Athletic ClubM10:14:15
3619Peejay SmithSavagesM10:14:16
3620Dudley St John-WardCollegians HarriersM10:14:18
3621 Macnab SavagesM 10:14:19
3622George TyrteosSavagesM10:14:22
3623Martin WilliamsSavagesM10:14:23
3624Ron PaxtonSavagesM10:14:25
3625Aubrey Gordon MilesGermiston Callies Harriers10:14:26
3626 Nortje M 10:14:30
3627 Ron Meredith M 10:14:34
3628Michael KingM10:14:38
3629Alwyn LeschinskyM10:14:41
3630 Kruger M 10:14:43
3631 Mustapha Durban Athletic ClubM 10:14:44
3632 Furstenberg Johannesburg HarriersM 10:14:46
3633 Smith Hillcrest VillagersM 10:14:47
3634Hennie van JaarsveldJohannesburg HarriersM10:14:48
3635Neville RedmanSavagesM10:14:51
3636Neil KaytonRand Athletic ClubM10:14:52
3637 Wortman Umvoti Athletic ClubM 10:14:54
3638Johnny SimpsonM10:15:00
3639Pierre DippenaarM10:15:06
3640Joe NevelingBluffM10:15:12
3641 Shapiro Rocky Road RunnersM 10:15:15
3642John BurgessRocky Road RunnersM10:15:18
3643Cecil RoddWelkom StridersM10:15:20
3644Keith BarrettM10:15:21
3645Niekie NellPort Elizabeth AmateurM10:15:23
3646Terence PowellChilternM10:15:25
3647 Ehlers M 10:15:28
3648Claude van der MerweJohannesburg HarriersM10:15:28
3649 Elliott Krugersdorp Road RunnersM 10:15:32
3650Johnny van WykJohannesburg HarriersM10:15:32
3651David BromleyGermiston Callies HarriersM10:15:35
3652Robert CookeHillcrest VillagersM10:15:37
3653 Battersby Welkom Striders 10:15:37
3654 Hemsworth Harlequin HarriersM 10:15:39
3655Basil HickmanSavages10:15:39
3656 Raath M 10:15:42
3657Theo Du ToitVaalM10:15:43
3658 Barker Germiston Callies Harriers 10:15:44
3659 Nick Grobbelaar M 10:15:46
3660 Obeiholster Bloemfontein Achilles 10:15:47
3661 Mabin PhobiansM 10:15:49
3662 Adams Johannesburg Harriers 10:15:52
3663 Buys Wilge Marathon ClubM 10:15:57
3664Faan ConradieKimberley HarriersM10:15:59
3665Clarence MinkleyPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:16:00
3666Hector MackayKrugersdorp Road RunnersM10:16:03
3667Bruce SmithCollegians HarriersM10:16:06
3668Mo JenksGolden Reef Road RunnersM10:16:10
3669Derek ChristophersGermiston Callies HarriersM10:16:14
3670Basil Kent-BrownPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:16:15
3671 Bester Rand Athletic Club 10:16:21
3672 Hocknell 10:16:22
3673 Coetzee Rand Athletic Club 10:16:23
3674Cloete MollerRand Athletic ClubM10:16:27
3675Callie Janse van RensburgM10:16:29
3676 Eloff Roodepoort 10:16:30
3677Charles DouglasStella Athletic ClubM10:16:33
3678 Clench Benoni Northerns 10:16:35
3679Grant ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM10:16:37
3680Alexander LeesRocky Road RunnersM10:16:43
3681John McconnachieStella Athletic ClubM10:16:45
3682Les SmithAmanzimtotiM10:16:52
3683Christopher HattonM10:16:55
3684Ron WhiteRand Athletic ClubM10:16:59
3685Konrad BrandPinelandsM10:17:05
3686Peter BlackRand Athletic ClubM10:17:09
3687Dave MarlowM10:17:10
3688 Hugo PretoriaM 10:17:14
3689Roslyn PeterBoksburg Athletic ClubF10:17:22
3690Vic WaltersYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:17:28
3691Eddie CousinsAmanzimtotiM10:17:33
3692Willem van WykM10:17:37
3693Le GoffStella Athletic ClubM10:17:43
3694Paddy RowlingsPirates10:17:44
3695Jimmy BreakeyPiratesM10:17:46
3696 Cooke PiratesM 10:17:47
3697Jan GagianoWelkom Striders10:17:54
3698 Walsh Johannesburg HarriersM 10:18:03
3699 Landman Empangeni Athletic ClubM 10:18:03
3700Peter SteynJohannesburg HarriersM10:18:07
3701 Fenton Benoni HarriersM 10:18:10
3702Billy MattigSavagesM10:18:11
3703Hein DedekindM10:18:12
3704Rene OosthuizenHarlequin HarriersM10:18:14
3705 Dobie M 10:18:16
3706 Earle Sabie ShufflersM 10:18:21
3707 Menzies SavagesM 10:18:23
3708Eddie HattinghAmanzimtotiM10:18:23
3709John FeeneyCollegians HarriersM10:18:25
3710 Geldenhuys M 10:18:26
3711Danny StoltzRustenburgM10:18:26
3712 Botha M 10:18:28
3713Mike FerrarHillcrest VillagersM10:18:31
3714Nell Du PlessisKrugersdorp Road RunnersF10:18:45
3715Dave CooperGermiston Callies HarriersM10:18:46
3716Keith DalyJohannesburg HarriersM10:18:50
3717 van Nieuwburg M 10:18:59
3718Paul MazoueHillcrest VillagersM10:19:00
3719Mahomed MoollaSavagesM10:19:03
3720Terence FitzgeraldBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:19:12
3721Mike Evered-HallPretoriaM10:19:16
3722 Jennifer Jacobs F 10:19:17
3723Mark BristowMidlandsM10:19:20
3724Alex HumanWestvilleM10:19:23
3725Allen JohnstoneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM10:19:24
3726 Jones Rand Athletic Club 10:19:30
3727 Hickey Rand Athletic ClubM 10:19:33
3728Sieg van der MeschtCollegians HarriersM10:19:38
3729Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM10:19:40
3730Pieter MeyerPretoriaM10:19:41
3731John ClarkeM10:19:45
3732Mokgadi RelelaRocky Road RunnersF10:19:48
3733 Kaplan Rocky Road RunnersM 10:19:50
3734Doug SlaterSavagesM10:19:51
3735 Hughes M 10:19:51
3736 Oelofsen 10:19:59
3737 Douggie Stander M 10:20:00
3738Paul SlackM10:20:03
3739 Ishwarpersad Mahadeo 10:20:04
3740Erwin PoolmanM10:20:06
3741Orlando StraussRoodepoortM10:20:06
3742 Stegen M 10:20:10
3743Jim SkevingtonStella Athletic ClubM10:20:12
3744John GrobbelaarM10:20:14
3745Rainer GruellichSavagesM10:20:17
3746 Joubert Rand Athletic Club 10:20:19
3747 van Vuuren Boksburg Athletic ClubM 10:20:20
3748Cliffy MossHillcrest VillagersM10:20:23
3749 Butler SavagesM 10:20:25
3750 Hutchings Durban Athletic ClubM 10:20:28
3751Graham FurnoM10:20:31
3752Robert HauptSavagesM10:20:31
3753 van der Walt VaalM 10:20:41
3754Gary WeberRand Athletic ClubM10:20:41
3755 Pietersen Stella Athletic Club 10:20:48
3756Dees KubarWestvilleM10:20:50
3757Noel VorsterOld Selbornian10:20:52
3758 Bishop Rand Athletic ClubM 10:20:56
3759 Edwards Old SelbornianM 10:20:56
3760Amanda SmithTasol Kroonstad CollegiansF10:20:59
3761Pieter NelWelkom StridersM10:21:05
3762Andy AdrianGermiston Callies HarriersM10:21:05
3763Barry HodgkinsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:21:08
3764Tony ViegasRand Athletic ClubM10:21:09
3765 Roe Jeppe QuondamM 10:21:11
3766Richard OrpenPort Elizabeth AmateurM10:21:12
3767Andrew BlackHillcrest VillagersM10:21:19
3768 Drutman Jeppe QuondamM 10:21:25
3769 Haworth 10:21:26
3770 Chris Grundy M 10:21:28
3771 Clifton-Parks 10:21:38
3772Gordon KinnearVarsity Kudus10:21:41
3773Craig AdamCollegians Harriers10:21:42
3774 Visser M 10:21:46
3775Derek HitchcockRand Athletic ClubM10:21:46
3776 Machiel van Niekerk 10:21:51
3777 Ward Rand Athletic ClubM 10:21:56
3778 Ackerman Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:22:01
3779Charles SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM10:22:04
3780George JordaanHarlequin HarriersM10:22:08
3781Parmanand MothiramDurban Athletic ClubM10:22:10
3782Mike PaxtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:22:12
3783Mc GillivraySavagesM10:22:12
3784 Edwards Durban Athletic ClubM 10:22:13
3785 Elsworthy M 10:22:15
3786Anton AnderssenDurban Athletic ClubM10:22:16
3787Chris BooysenM10:22:18
3788 Els M 10:22:21
3789 Piet van Heerden M 10:22:23
3790 Nigel Sutherland M 10:22:26
3791Pieter BadenhorstNdabaM10:22:29
3792de WetBoksburg Athletic ClubF10:22:30
3793 Mark Saperia M 10:22:33
3794 Cyril Karp M 10:22:34
3795 Strydom Benoni NorthernsM 10:22:36
3796Danie StrydomBenoni NorthernsM10:22:36
3797Anton BothaRocky Road RunnersM10:22:38
3798Dawie JordaanGermiston Callies HarriersM10:22:41
3799 Swart South African National Defence ForceM 10:22:46
3800 Lourens Erasmus Krugersdorp Road RunnersM 10:22:48
3801 Gajadhar SavagesM 10:22:50
3802Ronald WilliamsonDurban Athletic ClubM10:22:54
3803Maurice LafferRocky Road Runners10:22:59
3804 Louwrens CoaldustM 10:23:01
3805Willie van der WaltPort Elizabeth AmateurM10:23:04
3806Terry MorrisRand Athletic ClubM10:23:08
3807Glen HeslopSavagesM10:23:11
3808 Kirkpatrick 10:23:16
3809Fritz van BlerkPretoriaM10:23:19
3810 Cawdry SavagesM 10:23:19
3811 Glew M 10:23:22
3812Urbain HougaardPort Elizabeth AmateurM10:23:23
3813 Paton-Ash 10:23:25
3814 Jones Savages 10:23:27
3815 Justin Swart M 10:23:28
3816Eugene PerrinsSavages10:23:31
3817Albert FayardGermiston Callies HarriersM10:23:31
3818Eben van NiekerkJohannesburg HarriersM10:23:34
3819Craig HearnUniversity of Cape TownM10:23:37
3820Scrubber de JagerPretoriaM10:23:41
3821 Alexander Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:23:42
3822Ray BurtonLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:23:44
3823 Riaan van Zyl M 10:23:54
3824Jacobus BiermanKrugersdorp Road RunnersM10:23:56
3825Wilf RosenbergRocky Road RunnersM10:24:09
3826Hendrik VenterM10:24:10
3827Maurice CohenRocky Road Runners10:24:11
3828 Neville Burr-Dixon M 10:24:12
3829Peter McewanGermiston Callies Harriers10:24:14
3830 Strydom M 10:24:14
3831Brad KirkbrideBluffM10:24:17
3832Isak van HeerdenPretoriaM10:24:18
3833Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM10:24:22
3834Willie PieterseM10:24:25
3835 Neville Charles M 10:24:27
3836Arthur CummingsPretoria10:24:34
3837Derek OlsenQueensburgh HarriersM10:24:41
3838 Wilson SavagesF 10:24:43
3839 van der Walt VaalM 10:24:45
3840Rob van den HonertUniversity of Cape Town10:24:52
3841Geoff DaviesPiratesM10:24:56
3842Rex GazzardRand Athletic ClubM10:24:57
3843 Hortop Johannesburg Harriers 10:25:00
3844Bert SchutteM10:25:01
3845Colin DoyleJohannesburg HarriersM10:25:03
3846 Sonnenberg Stella Athletic ClubM 10:25:11
3847Eric PeeblesBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:25:14
3848Mike ChingBenoni Northerns10:25:15
3849 Britz M 10:25:17
3850Al SaulStella Athletic ClubM10:25:18
3851 Frank Buck M 10:25:19
3852 Potts Varsity Kudus 10:25:24
3853Marius NieuwoudtPretoriaM10:25:24
3854Gerald RobertsBloemfontein AchillesM10:25:24
3855 Brannan Roodepoort 10:25:29
3856 Thorn Rand Athletic ClubM 10:25:30
3857 Tom Smuts-Erasmus M 10:25:32
3858Jay GovenderBluffM10:25:35
3859 Viljoen M 10:25:35
3860Jim LeeSavagesM10:25:38
3861Courtney JeeZululand Multisport ClubM10:25:40
3862Allan WidlakeWelkom Striders10:25:40
3863 Gruzd Rocky Road RunnersM 10:25:46
3864 Koortzen M 10:25:50
3865Trevor KieckGermiston Callies HarriersM10:25:50
3866 Hall SavagesM 10:25:52
3867Gavin ReynoldsRand Athletic ClubM10:25:53
3868 de Kock M 10:25:56
3869Alf ZehmkePort Elizabeth AmateurM10:25:56
3870 Braam Cronje M 10:26:02
3871 Bodill 10:26:06
3872Fred WyethRand Athletic ClubM10:26:07
3873Colin WheaterRand Athletic ClubM10:26:10
3874 Bloom Stella Athletic Club 10:26:11
3875James AlexanderM10:26:17
3876Jimbo SilkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:26:17
3877Bob LordM10:26:19
3878 Yagabhram Gengan M 10:26:19
3879Philip BeeslaarPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:26:29
3880Lucas DreyerSavagesM10:26:32
3881 Hand M 10:26:35
3882Barry BaskinRocky Road Runners10:26:36
3883Rupert ScottBedfordview Country ClubM10:26:38
3884 Glasenberg Rocky Road RunnersM 10:26:38
3885 Abelheim Rocky Road Runners 10:26:40
3886 Elliot M 10:26:43
3887Julius LevinRocky Road RunnersM10:26:46
3888Saul LevinRocky Road RunnersM10:26:48
3889Cecil GoreBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:27:07
3890Phlip TerblancheWelkom StridersM10:27:08
3891 Bartley Rand Athletic ClubM 10:27:09
3892Graham LarderRand Athletic ClubM10:27:13
3893Mnr Plod OrrSavagesM10:27:16
3894Les StevensBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:27:20
3895 Potgieter F 10:27:23
3896Isaak TheronNdabaM10:27:26
3897 Wessels Varsity KudusM 10:27:28
3898Anthony SoglanichNdaba10:27:33
3899 Henning 10:27:39
3900 Anderson Vaal 10:27:54
3901 Ellery M 10:28:02
3902Ralph HortonCollegians HarriersM10:28:03
3903Earnie JonesJohannesburg HarriersM10:28:05
3904Bugs MelvillM10:28:09
3905Mark HoldStella Athletic Club10:28:11
3906 Sam Le Roux M 10:28:14
3907Ian DonaldsonRand Athletic ClubM10:28:19
3908The Beat BeattieJohannesburg HarriersM10:28:20
3909Michael SneddonStella Athletic ClubM10:28:22
3910Henry RileyRand Athletic Club10:28:24
3911 Ferreira Johannesburg HarriersM 10:28:26
3912Paul FrenchAmanzimtotiM10:28:41
3913Pieter KuhnM10:28:46
3914Steve GoodrickBloemfontein Achilles10:28:56
3915 Errol Wasserfall M 10:29:00
3916 Erasmus 10:29:03
3917Pieter de LangeVaalM10:29:05
3918 Ben Erasmus M 10:29:05
3919Gerhard UysTuksM10:29:08
3920 Paul Els M 10:29:10
3921 Smuts TuksM 10:29:11
3922 Ewins Durban Athletic ClubM 10:29:18
3923 Wicker M 10:29:23
3924Hein GildenhuysLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:29:23
3925Sandy CampbellBluffM10:29:26
3926Trevor RobertsBluffM10:29:29
3927Michael HowardCollegians HarriersM10:29:31
3928 Downey 10:29:33
3929Thelma FoucheF10:29:33
3930 Hattingh Jeppe QuondamF 10:29:34
3931 Johan Pretorius M 10:29:40
3932Werner TheronM10:29:45
3933Wollie WollenschlaegerCollegians HarriersM10:29:52
3934Jeff SavilleRand Athletic ClubM10:29:56
3935John LloydYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:29:56
3936Kevin TaylorRand Athletic ClubM10:30:02
3937Josias SwartPretoriaM10:30:10
3938Mc HarryRand Athletic ClubM10:30:15
3939 Mullineux Rand Athletic ClubM 10:30:17
3940Catherine CollinRand Athletic Club10:30:19
3941 Dick RustenburgM 10:30:22
3942 Sinden Westville 10:30:22
3943Poul OlsenM10:30:25
3944Jimmy Du PlessisM10:30:27
3945Richard BrandonM10:30:27
3946 Harris M 10:30:30
3947Werner BuysM10:30:31
3948 Anderson 10:30:32
3949 Robinson M 10:30:34
3950Julius HellerRocky Road RunnersM10:30:38
3951Mark KrielSavages10:30:40
3952 Dircksen M 10:30:40
3953John MbolaM10:30:42
3954 Margarites Jeppe QuondamF 10:30:43
3955 Slattery M 10:30:46
3956Scotty ScottCollegians HarriersM10:30:47
3957Nicky LevyStella Athletic ClubM10:30:50
3958 Dunford AmanzimtotiM 10:30:50
3959Trevor MatthewsRand Athletic ClubM10:30:53
3960Gary GalanosBluffM10:30:55
3961Johan CloeteM10:30:56
3962Alec WainwrightSavagesM10:30:59
3963Rajen MaharajSpringfield College of EducationM10:31:00
3964Noddy OrrSavagesF10:31:01
3965Jan SchneiderVarsity Old Boys Running Club10:31:05
3966Deon SchneiderVarsity Old Boys Running Club10:31:08
3967 Essey Pirates 10:31:10
3968 Lucas F 10:31:13
3969 Tiny Nortje M 10:31:15
3970Andre HattinghBloemfontein StridersM10:31:17
3971John MckieYellowwood Park Athletic Club10:31:28
3972 Vogel M 10:31:33
3973Alan CarlsonM10:31:38
3974 Tomaszewski 10:31:41
3975 James Lalor M 10:31:44
3976Cheryl MarshBoksburg Athletic ClubF10:31:46
3977Ducky OlivierM10:31:49
3978Sandi MurranStella Athletic Club10:31:50
3979 Olivier Durban Athletic Club 10:31:51
3980 Braude Harlequin HarriersM 10:31:58
3981Clive BulleyStella Athletic ClubM10:32:00
3982Jack QuayleSavagesM10:32:02
3983Mike SimpkinsPretoriaM10:32:04
3984 Ximba Umvoti Athletic ClubM 10:32:06
3985Christof TeichlerPretoriaM10:32:07
3986Hannes BreedtBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:32:09
3987Johan LouwTuksM10:32:11
3988 Rethman M 10:32:15
3989Wendy JenkinsJeppe QuondamF10:32:24
3990John LewisJeppe QuondamM10:32:26
3991Kowie GeldenhuysSouth Coast StridersM10:32:28
3992Ian DarlowDurban Athletic Club10:32:28
3993 Cobus Hendrikse M 10:32:29
3994Derek EvansRand Athletic ClubM10:32:30
3995 Ben Brits M 10:32:32
3996Graham GibsonSavagesM10:32:34
3997 Botha Rocky Road Runners 10:32:36
3998 Punchy Mcintyre M 10:32:38
3999Vusi VilakaziSavagesM10:32:39
4000Billy PatelSavagesM10:32:43
4001Dave JanischHarlequin HarriersM10:32:44
4002 Dennis M 10:32:47
4003Christopher Grobler10:32:48
4004Okkie DupperKrugersdorp Road RunnersM10:32:50
4005Peter HowellsChilternM10:32:51
4006 Bowtie Mc Hardy M 10:32:53
4007Paul SolomonM10:32:55
4008Rob MortassagneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM10:32:55
4009 Dladla M 10:32:56
4010Roland BrummagePinetown District Athletic ClubM10:33:00
4011Dean BourhillRand Athletic ClubM10:33:02
4012 Tremayne Dunstan M 10:33:03
4013Rob TuttonPiratesM10:33:03
4014 Moore M 10:33:04
4015Claude DeaconMidlandsM10:33:10
4016Tony LightbodyRand Athletic ClubM10:33:11
4017Ernie van der MerweQueensburgh HarriersM10:33:12
4018 Lightbody Rand Athletic ClubF 10:33:13
4019Brian DornanVaalM10:33:16
4020 Ndlovu M 10:33:19
4021Ernie VisserRocky Road RunnersM10:33:21
4022Mike CodronRocky Road RunnersM10:33:24
4023 Vis Drip Visser M 10:33:25
4024Peter RousseauCollegians HarriersM10:33:27
4025Andre OlivierAmanzimtotiM10:33:32
4026 Kleynhans M 10:33:35
4027 Derry Rand Athletic ClubM 10:33:36
4028Hendrik Josephus MarePretoriaM10:33:41
4029Keith GrovesBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:33:42
4030 Steenkamp M 10:33:44
4031Alan ReichCollegians HarriersM10:33:45
4032Roderick PriorGermiston Callies HarriersM10:33:47
4033Bailie KlopperBoksburg Athletic Club10:33:47
4034 Burnet Boksburg Athletic ClubM 10:33:50
4035 Gonnie Naidoo M 10:33:50
4036 Kallie Fourie M 10:33:53
4037Dan LingerfelderSavagesM10:33:56
4038Helen FalckRand Athletic Club10:34:01
4039Anand SookrajDurban Athletic ClubM10:34:01
4040Rolf HagenHillcrest Villagers10:34:04
4041 Du Plessis M 10:34:06
4042Brian GoodbrandEstcourtM10:34:09
4043 Ender Collegians HarriersM 10:34:09
4044Colin HarvettHilton Harriers10:34:14
4045 Sebe 10:34:17
4046Gerald LampertRocky Road RunnersM10:34:18
4047Peter McnamaraM10:34:20
4048Mike HemmingsCollegians HarriersM10:34:24
4049Hank GilliverSavagesM10:34:25
4050Ray KargCollegians HarriersM10:34:26
4051Jesse JamesJeppe QuondamM10:34:28
4052 Green Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:34:28
4053 Forster Jeppe QuondamM 10:34:30
4054Rowan JacksonJohannesburg HarriersM10:34:31
4055 Descroizilles Johannesburg HarriersM 10:34:34
4056Leon WesselsWestvilleM10:34:36
4057Gerald ThompsonPiratesM10:34:39
4058Ben BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:34:40
4059Pat HartM10:34:42
4060 Andrew Collegians HarriersM 10:34:45
4061 Crous Krugersdorp Road Runners 10:34:46
4062Manie MinieKrugersdorp Road RunnersM10:34:48
4063 Cant 10:34:48
4064 Rob Howard 10:34:51
4065 Beck 10:34:54
4066George SchwulstRoodepoortM10:34:56
4067Roy GoodyearAlex WaspsM10:34:58
4068 Rambaran SavagesM 10:35:00
4069 Erasmus Collegians HarriersM 10:35:01
4070Margaret MackenzieAmanzimtotiF10:35:02
4071Allan SwattonCollegians HarriersM10:35:04
4072Norman JacklinM10:35:08
4073 Schwulst RoodepoortM 10:35:10
4074Bas KooijSasol (Secunda)M10:35:10
4075 Human Rand Athletic ClubM 10:35:12
4076Billy SchwulstRoodepoortM10:35:12
4077 Schwulst RoodepoortM 10:35:14
4078 Chippie Chamberlain M 10:35:14
4079Rob DaveyRand Athletic ClubM10:35:16
4080Johan Reid-RobertsonRoodepoortM10:35:17
4081 Raoul van der Merwe M 10:35:19
4082 Allie Weiss M 10:35:19
4083Mike HarcourtStella Athletic ClubM10:35:23
4084 Fraser Durban Athletic ClubM 10:35:27
4085 During TuksM 10:35:28
4086Jimbo McleanSavagesM10:35:31
4087Hymie GamRocky Road Runners10:35:33
4088 D A Jones Welkom StridersM 10:35:33
4089 Macgillicuddy Benoni NorthernsM 10:35:36
4090 Raman Govender M 10:35:36
4091 Schmid TuksM 10:35:43
4092Mike EatonPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:35:45
4093 Panaino Bedfordview Country Club 10:35:48
4094Nico SaaimanWelkom StridersM10:35:51
4095 Louis Grobler M 10:35:53
4096Neels ScheepersM10:35:55
4097 Klevansky Pirates 10:35:56
4098Boet StrydomM10:35:59
4099Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF10:36:00
4100Sidney RobinsonStella Athletic ClubM10:36:02
4101Denise O DwyerStella Athletic ClubF10:36:03
4102Ebrahim MahomedSavagesM10:36:05
4103Lorraine CoetzeeStella Athletic ClubF10:36:05
4104 Stewardson AmanzimtotiF 10:36:10
4105Bruce SandilandsRocky Road RunnersM10:36:12
4106Mike PitmanQueensburgh HarriersM10:36:13
4107 Hennie Venter M 10:36:14
4108Ray PowellVaalM10:36:15
4109 Crossey Germiston Callies Harriers 10:36:15
4110Rob WilsonDurban Athletic ClubM10:36:18
4111Mike HemansBedfordview Country ClubM10:36:19
4112 Oakley M 10:36:21
4113Fanie van SittertPretoriaM10:36:22
4114 Wilken MidlandsM 10:36:24
4115Barrie HoggAmanzimtotiM10:36:27
4116 Sutherland M 10:36:32
4117 Richards PretoriaM 10:36:39
4118Harry SilbowitzRocky Road RunnersM10:36:40
4119Richard MaynardHilton HarriersM10:36:45
4120Arthur Sneedon10:36:47
4121 Lipinski M 10:36:48
4122 Antony Benetti M 10:36:51
4123Sarel SnymanJohannesburg HarriersM10:36:51
4124Paul PsiroukisJohannesburg HarriersM10:36:53
4125 Prozeoky Collegians Harriers 10:36:54
4126Michael SosnovikM10:36:55
4127Harold TaubRocky Road RunnersM10:36:56
4128Steve KearseyGermiston Callies Harriers10:37:01
4129 Palany Durban Athletic Club 10:37:03
4130 Greyling PretoriaM 10:37:04
4131Mervyn BremnerMidlandsM10:37:06
4132Christine WilliamsRoodepoortF10:37:08
4133 Payne F 10:37:09
4134Louis MostertTuksM10:37:13
4135Charlie HerselmanPort Elizabeth AmateurM10:37:14
4136 Joubert Collegians Harriers 10:37:20
4137 Papendorf 10:37:23
4138 Celliers NdabaM 10:37:26
4139Paul DucrayM10:37:28
4140 Wibberley M 10:37:29
4141 Cooke M 10:37:32
4142 Young Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 10:37:39
4143Dick KukardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM10:37:42
4144Hazel HobbsSavagesF10:37:43
4145Trevor BorchersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM10:37:44
4146Graham HobbsSavages10:37:46
4147 Macklin Varsity KudusM 10:37:51
4148 de Bruyn Benoni NorthernsM 10:37:54
4149 Swiegers M 10:37:56
4150Greg BergsteedtRand Athletic ClubM10:37:56
4151 Hodgetts 10:37:57
4152June CaryWelkom StridersF10:37:58
4153Shaun CookM10:38:00
4154Janse van RensburgKimberley HarriersM10:38:01
4155Christo MeyerWelkom StridersM10:38:01
4156 Thayn Niemand M 10:38:04
4157 Abbott Rand Athletic Club 10:38:05
4158Colin LinnettM10:38:07
4159 Mulder M 10:38:10
4160Johnny SwartsBedfordview Country ClubM10:38:12
4161 Searle 10:38:15
4162Allan WaddiloveCollegians HarriersM10:38:18
4163Niell BoustredVarsity Kudus10:38:18
4164 Wanless M 10:38:20
4165 Kotze PretoriaM 10:38:23
4166David SandsRand Athletic ClubM10:38:26
4167 van Heerden PretoriaM 10:38:28
4168 Heggenstaller Rand Athletic Club 10:38:32
4169 Brink 10:38:34
4170 Warren Germiston Callies HarriersF 10:38:34
4171 Roberts M 10:38:36
4172Conrad KentCollegians HarriersM10:38:36
4173John HuberHilton HarriersM10:38:38
4174 Hackner Stella Athletic ClubM 10:38:39
4175 Berticus de Jong M 10:38:43
4176Gordon SealeSavagesM10:38:45
4177Ellis ClarkeStella Athletic ClubM10:38:45
4178 George Dingle M 10:38:52
4179Clarry Janse van RensburgBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:38:55
4180Chris Du BruynGermiston Callies HarriersM10:38:57
4181Brent ReevePinetown District Athletic ClubM10:39:01
4182Chris NiemandPretoria10:39:03
4183Stafford RorkeRhodes Marathon ClubM10:39:10
4184 Govender SavagesM 10:39:18
4185 Coulter 10:39:20
4186Tony RakusinRocky Road RunnersM10:39:20
4187 Myers Rocky Road RunnersM 10:39:22
4188 Casadio Ladysmith Athletic Club 10:39:25
4189Alan FaganM10:39:26
4190 Terblanche PretoriaF 10:39:28
4191 Terblanche PretoriaM 10:39:30
4192Dries SnymanM10:39:34
4193Peter WalshSavagesM10:39:36
4194Andrew MoxleyM10:39:40
4195Jimmy CarrollPiratesM10:39:43
4196Martin BritzM10:39:44
4197 Cox F 10:39:44
4198Clive WilliamsPiratesM10:39:46
4199 Frikkie Lamprecht M 10:39:49
4200 Ngcobo Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:39:52
4201 Jordaan Hillcrest VillagersM 10:39:55
4202Rob SullivanHillcrest Villagers10:39:58
4203Henry OntongDurban Athletic ClubM10:40:02
4204 Gilmore Hillcrest VillagersM 10:40:04
4205 Claassen M 10:40:06
4206 Freeman PretoriaM 10:40:08
4207 Devlin M 10:40:12
4208Martin MansRoodepoortM10:40:17
4209 van der Westhuizen Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:40:18
4210 Nicolson Bedfordview Country ClubM 10:40:21
4211Allan BritsBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:40:27
4212 David Mc Ilwraith M 10:40:27
4213Mike GoldstoneCollegians HarriersM10:40:30
4214Peder FirmanM10:40:32
4215 O'Connor Collegians HarriersM 10:40:32
4216 Dave Campbell M 10:40:35
4217John KnightOld SelbornianM10:40:35
4218Gert HarmseVaal10:40:37
4219Martin PelserRoodepoortM10:40:40
4220Faan BothmaBoksburg Athletic Club10:40:41
4221Ingo FrerkRocky Road RunnersM10:40:44
4222 Schaffer MiddelburgM 10:40:45
4223 Greenwood SavagesM 10:40:49
4224Mike LeachGermiston Callies HarriersM10:40:55
4225Graham PoleBenoni NorthernsM10:40:58
4226 Moritz SavagesM 10:41:00
4227David ScholtzRocky Road RunnersM10:41:02
4228Gordon MorganBenoni NorthernsM10:41:02
4229 Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 10:41:04
4230Shane WalkerM10:41:06
4231Janse PellissierM10:41:10
4232Billy KershawHillcrest VillagersM10:41:11
4233 Brant Savages 10:41:13
4234Aubrey LapidosJohannesburg Syndrome Road RunnersM10:41:13
4235Rodney SwalesStella Athletic ClubM10:41:16
4236Jan ScholtzBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:41:19
4237 Schaffer Stella Athletic ClubM 10:41:24
4238 Schaffer Johannesburg Syndrome Road RunnersM 10:41:24
4239Alan BrenerRocky Road RunnersM10:41:24
4240 Bloch Rocky Road RunnersM 10:41:26
4241Tc CunninghamYellowwood Park Athletic Club10:41:28
4242Otto KellnerCollegians HarriersM10:41:29
4243 Bevolo 10:41:31
4244Brian CardwellGermiston Callies HarriersM10:41:32
4245Wally van HasseltStella Athletic Club10:41:36
4246Jack MckenzieM10:41:38
4247Ronnie HamiltonVaalM10:41:39
4248 Hamilton SavagesM 10:41:39
4249 Danie van der Walt M 10:41:40
4250Ross CederwallPirates10:41:42
4251Bill HelyarRand Athletic ClubM10:41:45
4252Ian ThompsonHilton HarriersM10:41:45
4253 Pitchers Durban Athletic Club 10:41:49
4254 Steed M 10:41:52
4255Simon PrinslooRustenburgM10:41:53
4256 Ferreira SavagesM 10:41:55
4257Gerhard van der MerweRustenburgM10:41:56
4258Marie van der MerweRustenburgF10:41:58
4259 Whitey Nel M 10:41:59
4260Peter MarshallGermiston Callies Harriers10:42:00
4261 Weller M 10:42:02
4262 Mallen M 10:42:03
4263Dave CousinsAmanzimtotiM10:42:05
4264Jonathan LundieM10:42:06
4265Freddie KleinPretoria10:42:07
4266 Ronald Waters M 10:42:12
4267Willem LouwM10:42:13
4268John WingfieldCollegians HarriersM10:42:15
4269 Reuter Stella Athletic ClubM 10:42:17
4270 Mc Nish M 10:42:19
4271 van der Merwe M 10:42:24
4272 Tommy Featherstone M 10:42:25
4273Votch ShneierBenoni NorthernsM10:42:26
4274 Ribman Rocky Road RunnersF 10:42:28
4275 Wallace Ngodwana Marathon ClubM 10:42:28
4276Danie GreylingM10:42:31
4277 Hirshberg Rocky Road Runners 10:42:32
4278Nippy CripwellM10:42:36
4279Jeffrey EssakowRocky Road RunnersM10:42:38
4280 Rohrs Collegians HarriersM 10:42:38
4281Gary LeechQueensburgh Harriers10:42:41
4282Richard CowanSavagesM10:42:43
4283 Malherbe SavagesM 10:42:44
4284Gert van ZylM10:42:47
4285Mervyn WilliamsHillcrest VillagersM10:42:49
4286 Johann Visage M 10:42:50
4287Cyril ButtrickVaalM10:42:52
4288 Viljoen M 10:42:53
4289 Mussman Tuks 10:42:56
4290 van Rensburg TuksM 10:42:59
4291Rob JacksonM10:43:00
4292Percy KotkisRocky Road RunnersM10:43:01
4293 Cowden Golden Reef Road Runners 10:43:03
4294 van Deventer RoodepoortM 10:43:04
4295 Naidoo Durban Athletic ClubM 10:43:07
4296 Gehle PiratesM 10:43:11
4297 Snell AmanzimtotiM 10:43:13
4298 Prinsloo Vaal 10:43:20
4299David LipschitzVarsity Kudus10:43:24
4300Reuby MallerCollegians HarriersM10:43:28
4301Stanley RandallBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:43:34
4302 Jim Linsell M 10:43:39
4303 Roberts M 10:43:40
4304Cuzz FraserBluffM10:43:44
4305 Beukes M 10:43:46
4306Steyn van den BergBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:43:49
4307 Braithwaite Savages 10:43:51
4308 Shropshire Rand Athletic ClubM 10:43:51
4309 Visser WestvilleM 10:43:53
4310 Jay Pillay M 10:43:55
4311Mc GinleyAlex WaspsM10:43:57
4312Frikkie SmitTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM10:43:58
4313John ColemanVaalM10:44:02
4314Carlos CorreiaM10:44:03
4315John AndersonAlex WaspsM10:44:06
4316Wendy van BredaGermiston Callies HarriersF10:44:09
4317Richard BarnesBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:44:11
4318 Jannie van Deventer M 10:44:15
4319Mickey PerumalSavagesM10:44:15
4320Hugh RethmanCollegians HarriersM10:44:21
4321Mike LewisQueensburgh HarriersM10:44:21
4322Alan BrookerSavagesM10:44:24
4323 Le Roux M 10:44:29
4324Val SandowF10:44:31
4325Larry HicksAlex Wasps10:44:32
4326 Oldacre Stella Athletic Club 10:44:34
4327 Govender Springfield College of EducationM 10:44:36
4328Brian RobertsM10:44:38
4329Kobus EsterhuizenQueensburgh HarriersM10:44:39
4330 Henderson 10:44:41
4331Derek JarmanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:44:51
4332Clive GobbettM10:44:56
4333Denis CreightonPort Elizabeth AmateurM10:44:58
4334 Hendler 10:45:01
4335 Knibbs Stella Athletic Club 10:45:02
4336Alan MosleyJohannesburg HarriersM10:45:05
4337 Lehmbeck ChilternM 10:45:06
4338Hugh PatrickM10:45:08
4339 Renaud Stella Athletic ClubM 10:45:08
4340 Lovell SavagesM 10:45:10
4341Giles BartlettGermiston Callies HarriersM10:45:21
4342Petrus GeldenhuysM10:45:23
4343Roy GibsonM10:45:23
4344 Tienie Lodewyks M 10:45:27
4345Allen MeyerRand Athletic ClubM10:45:30
4346 Quinn Stella Athletic Club 10:45:32
4347Billy SmithStella Athletic ClubM10:45:33
4348 Wickens M 10:45:39
4349Tony WheelerDurban Athletic ClubM10:45:42
4350Jacobus GroenewaldRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM10:45:46
4351Marcel LiversageJeppe QuondamF10:45:49
4352Deon SteynPretoriaM10:45:51
4353Tree Trunk SmithJohannesburg HarriersM10:45:54
4354 Smith Johannesburg HarriersM 10:45:54
4355Chummy CreedyVirginia Athletic Club10:45:58
4356Howard WaterfallMandene ParkM10:46:00
4357 Hiscock Johannesburg HarriersM 10:46:00
4358 Ferguson Mandene ParkM 10:46:09
4359Alan ArmstrongBedfordview Country ClubM10:46:09
4360 Alf King M 10:46:11
4361 Murphy M 10:46:12
4362 Chetty SavagesM 10:46:13
4363 Charlton-Perkins Bedfordview Country ClubM 10:46:14
4364Trevor HurlowRand Athletic ClubM10:46:16
4365Dale TomlinsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:46:18
4366Kas NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM10:46:21
4367Costas ChryssafisM10:46:22
4368Natvarlal PemaDurban Athletic ClubM10:46:24
4369Hennie NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:46:24
4370 Petersen SavagesM 10:46:27
4371Pravin HansjeeSavagesM10:46:31
4372 Murgatroyd Collegians HarriersM 10:46:32
4373Roshanlall DaluBluffM10:46:32
4374Will BothaDurban Athletic ClubM10:46:35
4375Peter ThorneRand Athletic ClubM10:46:37
4376Ken SavilleBenoni NorthernsM10:46:38
4377 Sher M 10:46:42
4378Laurence StaffordRand Athletic ClubM10:46:45
4379 Pienaar PretoriaM 10:46:46
4380Nic CandiotesBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:46:47
4381Sean FroudeGolden Reef Road RunnersM10:46:48
4382 Nortje SavagesM 10:46:49
4383Bob HastieUmtiza RunnersM10:46:51
4384Tyrrell OosterbroekWestariaM10:46:56
4385 Pieter Strydom M 10:46:59
4386Tony GathercoleBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:47:02
4387David BatzofinRocky Road RunnersM10:47:04
4388 Vogt M 10:47:05
4389John WinghamOld SelbornianM10:47:06
4390 Botha SavagesM 10:47:08
4391 Howe Germiston Callies Harriers