Scottburgh2011-01-16

21.1kmdistance
2:18:19winning time
64finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:18:19
2Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:18:27
3Eugene JohannesSydenhamM2:29:31
4Babongile MemelaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:32:20
5Len DiedericksHighwayM2:34:05
6Cecily FraserHighwayF2:36:10
7Antoinette GibbsHighwayF2:37:50
8Andrew FeatherstoneRun/Walk for LifeM2:39:40
9Frank HopeEskom GijimasM2:42:05
10Les HowesSouth Coast StridersM2:44:15
11Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF2:45:45
12 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 2:50:23
13Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:53:18
14Kathy HollandHighwayF2:53:19
15Pat MillarSouth Coast StridersF2:54:45
16Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:56:19
17Lindi VouleusPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:56:20
18Ian MillarSouth Coast StridersM2:57:04
19Audrey LoveHillcrest VillagersF2:57:11
20Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:57:57
21Garen NaickerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:00:56
22Debbie LiebenbergBluffF3:01:40
23Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF3:01:59
24 J Hallstone BluffF 3:04:10
25Tanya van der WaltRichards Bay HarriersF3:04:40
26Ann IzzaldHighwayF3:05:14
27Lenora CoveleRun/Walk for LifeF3:06:48
28Sulochna NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF3:08:09
29 Andrea Kietzman F 3:09:50
30 M Piefel HighwayF 3:09:53
31Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF3:10:35
32Stephanie McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeF3:10:43
33Juanita SuttonRun/Walk for LifeF3:10:44
34Leanne Du PlessisBluffF3:11:00
35Charmaine HawkinsBluffF3:11:40
36Dave BennettHighwayM3:12:30
37Pamela YelsethAmanzimtotiF3:12:32
38Raj AuthbehariNewlands StridersM3:12:45
39 Welma Barnard F 3:12:47
40 Bettie de Wet F 3:12:53
41Matilda LevinQueensburgh HarriersF3:13:05
42Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:13:51
43 Patricia Celaya F 3:14:23
44Bobby RamlagonVerulam Athletic ClubM3:14:33
45Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:14:34
46Madge BeesleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:15:02
47Jacqie WilliamAmanzimtotiF3:15:02
48Jean NepgenKowie StridersM3:16:33
49Charmaine RedmanQueensburgh HarriersF3:16:35
50Ragini PillayQueensburgh HarriersF3:17:32
51Adrienne StaffordNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:17:34
52Carol NepgenKowie StridersF3:20:21
53Brian Jarmey-SwanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:20:23
54Puran MudalyChatsworthF3:20:26
55Gwenda WattsSavagesF3:20:26
56Narainsamy GovindsamyNewlands StridersM3:22:00
57 Lydia Queensburgh HarriersF 3:22:10
58Sandra TalbotRun/Walk for LifeF3:22:11
59Jill BairdRun/Walk for LifeF3:22:12
60Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:24:15
61Carol AlexanderQueensburgh HarriersF3:24:16
62Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF3:24:17
63Ebrahim AsmalVerulam Athletic ClubM3:24:28
64Previtha RamrajWoodviewF3:26:37

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation