Sparkport Challenge2009-02-01

16.0kmdistance
0:53:02winning time
350finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Chimombo EdwinBluff Meats F10:53:02
2Geoffrey NgoboSAPS Striders0:57:26
3Calvin ShabalalaNedbank Running ClubM0:57:44
4Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM0:59:18
5Cyril MikhizeEskom Gijimas1:00:00
6Bheki ThembaStella Athletic Club1:00:24
7Sizwe NtlokoStella Athletic ClubM1:00:26
8Mayor KatshaToyotaM1:02:01
9 Clever uBunyeM 1:02:05
10Martin MdladlaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:02:22
11Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM1:02:29
12Msomi MduStella Athletic Club1:04:36
13Xolani MhlanziStella Athletic ClubM1:04:37
14Siphamandla ShamaseStella Athletic ClubM1:04:41
15Michael NdlovuStella Athletic ClubM1:04:43
16Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM1:05:45
17Khayelible MkihzeCollegians Harriers1:05:45
18Israel MncwangaNedbank Running Club1:05:45
19 Douglas Mlange 1:05:46
20Sanshi HlonugougStella Athletic Club1:05:46
21Thule NjiloSAPS Striders1:06:24
22Thando MashaneKwaDukuza1:06:26
23Janen CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic Club1:06:26
24Thomas DanielsChatsworthM1:06:32
25Kwenza HlongwaneSt JamesM1:06:32
26Shane LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:06:32
27Barlan GovenderChatsworthM1:07:19
28Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:08:04
29Alton ButkaM1:08:39
30Colin ThomasNedbank Running ClubM1:08:51
31Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:09:37
32Petros ShumiZabalazaM1:09:39
33Daniel DavidNewlands StridersM1:09:49
34Cosmos LangaCorrectional ServicesM1:10:16
35Welcome ShangeStella Athletic ClubM1:10:42
36Guillaume NelStella Athletic ClubM1:12:04
37Rakash SathyandChatsworth1:13:27
38 Mark Smith Eskom GijimasM 1:13:45
39Tholakele Nana SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:14:12
40Jaco van BuurenM1:14:23
41Stephen LightDHS Old BoysM1:14:33
42 Lucas Mount Edgecombe VillagersF 1:15:05
43Blanche MoilaSavagesF1:15:21
44Johannes DladlaWoodviewM1:15:52
45Karrim OsmanWoodviewM1:16:43
46Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM1:17:23
47Bkeka MuguvenguNedbank Running Club1:17:38
48Nigel SherrifStella Athletic ClubM1:18:04
49Sagie PillayChatsworthM1:19:04
50Yogan NaidooChatsworthM1:19:05
51Pramson RamdevvChatsworth1:19:42
52Felix HoistStella Athletic Club1:20:04
53 Trevor Save OrionM 1:20:13
54Mahdehonola HopheonauBunye1:21:57
55 Xolii Madiba 1:22:49
56Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM1:23:00
57Mthembeni ShaNewlands StridersM1:23:02
58 Sibongigeni KwaZulu-Natal Striders 1:23:23
59Glenys PottierMaxed EliteF1:24:14
60Roshan RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:24:48
61Alesh NaidooSAPS StridersM1:25:03
62Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:25:05
63Tommy NetskiSunshine HMP Sports Club1:25:38
64Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:25:42
65 Allan M 1:26:07
66Kevin HendriksStella Athletic Club1:26:27
67Bonginkosi LemiseSAPS Striders1:26:43
68Ricky SigamoneyStonebridgeM1:26:53
69Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM1:26:58
70Karen BishopHillcrest VillagersF1:27:02
71Arnold NacktaVerulam Athletic Club1:27:24
72Helene BrockettStella Athletic ClubF1:28:04
73 Guru SAPS Striders 1:28:09
74Angela BoulleSpirit WindF1:28:23
75Tim A BrockettStella Athletic ClubM1:29:01
76Ravi GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:29:07
77Anthony BishopHillcrest VillagersM1:29:13
78 Alson Joui 1:29:15
79Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:29:47
80Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM1:29:56
81Chris VeerannahSAPS StridersM1:30:02
82 D Msesen Mount Edgecombe Villagers 1:30:19
83Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM1:30:35
84Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM1:31:07
85 Yuku SAPS Striders 1:31:12
86James GrSavages1:31:22
87 Mohamed Osman WoodviewM 1:31:22
88Bronwyn LoganSavagesF1:31:44
89 F Couperthwaite Spirit WindF 1:31:46
90 Videic Judy 1:32:02
91Leslie NulliahStella Athletic ClubM1:32:16
92Charm NaidooChatsworthM1:33:05
93 A Govender ChatsworthM 1:33:09
94Shakun RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF1:33:45
95Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:33:46
96 D Govender Newlands StridersM 1:33:46
97Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM1:33:47
98Susan SherriffStella Athletic ClubF1:34:24
99 Linda SavagesF 1:34:26
100 H Scriba M 1:34:49
101Zanele NduliWestvilleF1:34:52
102Suleman EssackOasis CrescentM1:35:05
103Naome NxumaloSavagesF1:35:07
104Lyle Le CordierM1:35:11
105 K A Govender Newlands StridersM 1:35:12
106 K Pillay Newlands StridersM 1:35:28
107 M Naidoo WoodviewF 1:35:28
108Victor SmithBluffM1:35:38
109Raginaly MoodleyChatsworth1:35:52
110Yasheen AuthbehariNewlands StridersM1:35:57
111 Maxwell Mbatha 1:36:04
112Fat TreemanStella Athletic Club1:36:29
113 N R Govender ChatsworthM 1:36:34
114 M Rain Chatsworth 1:36:43
115 Hobisile Madida 1:36:59
116Brad EllisWestvilleM1:37:49
117Pamela RasmussenStella Athletic ClubF1:37:52
118Sagaren GovenderChatsworthM1:38:05
119Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF1:38:17
120Keval SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:38:21
121Mahomed MoosaSAPS StridersM1:38:53
122Zaid MotalaOasis CrescentM1:38:54
123Venfetas NaidooSAPS Striders1:38:58
124 John HighwayM 1:39:05
125 J Harilal Newlands StridersM 1:39:13
126 Bernadette Tessling F 1:39:32
127Nithia KalyaniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:39:34
128 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:39:38
129Dumisani MkhaizeHighway1:39:39
130 Anari 1:39:54
131 S Abdool Tongaat PanthersF 1:40:02
132 M P Chetty Tongaat Panthers 1:40:03
133 P Moopanal Tongaat Panthers 1:40:06
134Ashwin BhikhaDurban Athletic ClubM1:40:09
135Debra Ann NaidooWoodviewF1:40:12
136 Riek Wilson 1:40:18
137Rees HaniffChatsworthM1:40:25
138Fazila HoosenSAPS StridersF1:40:26
139Pz MpozuSAPS Striders1:40:51
140 Tasneem Harris 1:40:52
141Zethu VilakaziStella Athletic ClubF1:41:05
142 Kim Selwood F 1:41:06
143Pro BhanaDurban Athletic ClubM1:41:14
144 Basil ChatsworthM 1:41:41
145Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM1:41:45
146Pooben PillayDolphin Coast StridersM1:41:46
147Sibusiso MbheleStella Athletic ClubM1:41:52
148Geoff PillayNewlands StridersM1:41:55
149Ritesh RamrajWoodviewM1:42:04
150Roshni PillayWoodviewF1:42:04
151Nisa NoosaSAPS Striders1:42:14
152Laurel WilliamsNewlands StridersF1:42:22
153Jessica WilliamsStella Athletic ClubF1:42:27
154Lawrence MunnienStonebridgeM1:42:34
155Riaz AlliChatsworthM1:42:35
156 M Rrohaan Kazee Oasis Crescent 1:42:39
157Reagan GovenderTongaat PanthersM1:42:41
158Craig HepburnStella Athletic ClubM1:42:58
159Narriman ToefyStella Athletic ClubF1:43:03
160 S Holls 1:43:13
161 S Y Chetty SAPS Striders 1:43:16
162Pat GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:43:18
163Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM1:43:23
164 H Solomon Spirit WindM 1:43:24
165Shakira NaidooWoodviewF1:43:25
166Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM1:43:26
167 V Moonilal SAPS StridersM 1:43:45
168Farouk KadwaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:43:51
169Ebrahim VadiaOasis CrescentM1:43:53
170Nagib TassOasis Crescent1:43:53
171Hassan AkonOasis Crescent1:43:54
172Madelain ClarkAmanzimtotiF1:43:58
173 S Armugam SAPS StridersM 1:44:56
174Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM1:44:59
175Delly ShanillaVerulam Athletic Club1:44:59
176Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM1:44:59
177Princess MarkNewlands StridersF1:44:59
178Shaiem SalieSAPS Striders1:44:59
179Roland CambellQueensburgh Harriers1:44:59
180 Arend 1:44:59
181Krishna NaidooWoodviewM1:44:59
182Sagron NaidooStonebridge1:44:59
183Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM1:44:59
184 F Randushi Newlands Striders 1:44:59
185Selvan GovindsamyUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:46:56
186 Naidu Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:46:57
187Kalil GassimyVerulam Athletic Club1:46:58
188Amal RulnarainChatsworthM1:47:24
189 K Perumal Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:47:47
190Jack GokulWoodviewM1:47:51
191Ismail RandereeOasis CrescentM1:47:52
192Tony FindlayNatal CarbineersM1:48:02
193Nonthandoza MosesNewlands Striders1:48:04
194Rieka FindlayNatal CarbineersF1:48:08
195Thaira AhmedWoodviewF1:48:13
196Lynn BassonF1:48:16
197 M O Brien 1:48:23
198Vanessa BothaStella Athletic ClubF1:48:23
199Drizen IsualalTongaat Panthers1:48:46
200Megan AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:48:47
201 Heather F 1:48:48
202 Paruk 1:48:51
203Sivalingum PillayShakalandM1:48:52
204Leon GovenderM1:49:02
205 Monica Ntokola 1:49:02
206 Liza Petrie 1:49:12
207 Annelie Shydam 1:49:25
208 A Petrie Hillcrest Villagers 1:49:25
209 Mohamed Tuhdar 1:49:28
210Lisa Ally1:49:35
211Cordelia KistenWoodviewF1:49:41
212Kevin de PontesStella Athletic Club1:49:51
213Anne MoreyStella Athletic ClubF1:49:58
214Dhiresh MaharasNewlands Striders1:50:17
215Roy WilsonBluffM1:50:18
216 K Hariblai Durban Athletic Club 1:50:18
217Carol JarvisChilternF1:50:22
218Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM1:50:33
219Kenny ThayerChatsworth1:50:37
220Hassin SolwaOasis Crescent1:50:46
221Chris JosephNewlands StridersM1:50:48
222 M Joseph 1:51:01
223Raj GovenderuBunye1:51:02
224Raj SinghNewlands StridersM1:51:05
225Debbie BiggsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:51:09
226Kyle MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM1:51:09
227Chaz ChallenorF1:51:11
228 Cindeera Padowth 1:51:13
229Petro XabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club1:51:19
230Tony MoodleyWoodviewM1:51:25
231Yunus DocratOasis CrescentM1:52:03
232Shanaaz AllieF1:52:24
233Bharat VallabDurban Athletic Club1:52:57
234 P Haricharan Newlands StridersM 1:53:11
235Plishpa PillayTongaat Panthers1:53:13
236Bernard NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club1:53:35
237 Moonee StonebridgeF 1:54:09
238Jerome NaidooNewlands StridersM1:54:11
239Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF1:54:13
240Hennie NellAmanzimtotiM1:54:15
241Len WilcoxStella Athletic ClubM1:54:19
242Mervin GabrielVerulam Athletic ClubM1:54:21
243Roger GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM1:54:27
244Grant ArnoldStella Athletic ClubM1:54:29
245 Prega SAPS StridersM 1:54:32
246Selvin GovenderRun for FunM1:54:46
247 D Naidoo Tongaat PanthersF 1:54:51
248Nadraj NaidooM1:54:52
249 Anand Maito 1:54:55
250 K Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:55:04
251Mark JanesenWoodview1:55:06
252Bob NaiduNewlands StridersM1:55:07
253Iqbal ElinsOasis Crescent1:55:42
254Rachi RachgopaulChatsworth1:55:42
255Dawood LockhatOasis CrescentM1:55:55
256Fatima LockhatOasis CrescentF1:55:56
257Eileen HallNatal CarbineersF1:55:57
258Paddy NulliahStella Athletic ClubF1:55:58
259Ronny MotkallChatsworth1:56:53
260Roshun SunkerDurban Athletic ClubM1:56:58
261Vanessa MayhewForest HillsF1:56:59
262Nm NaidooTongaat PanthersM1:57:34
263Garth van den BerghSavagesM1:57:42
264Charlene van den BerghSavagesF1:57:42
265Azaad AzizChatsworthM1:57:49
266Sharika VatherSaintsF1:58:03
267Nirmala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:58:11
268Margie WilcoxYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:58:26
269Asia SitholeEskom GijimasF1:58:34
270 F Moosa Oasis CrescentM 1:59:03
271Gail SlaughterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:59:24
272Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:59:29
273Bheki KhanyezaNewlands StridersM1:59:32
274Ekoi MullerForest Hills1:59:36
275 A Allan 2:00:38
276Ahmed KadwaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:00:39
277Nonhlanhla ZwaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:00:43
278Danie PretoriusEskom GijimasM2:00:51
279Sandy PistoriusRiverside HarriersF2:01:04
280Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:01:09
281 K Pillay University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:01:46
282Logan NaidooUniversity of KwaZulu-Natal2:01:53
283Rocky PatherRun for FunM2:01:59
284Vishnu ReddyRun for FunM2:02:03
285 A D Patel Newlands Striders 2:02:08
286Nadhira SookdewNewlands StridersF2:02:21
287 G Govindsamy ChatsworthM 2:03:09
288Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:03:41
289Trisha KeenanChilternF2:03:53
290 N Poussow Chiltern 2:03:54
291Nazil SadackTongaat Panthers2:04:04
292Shawin IswalalTongaat Panthers2:04:08
293Koogan NaidooSAPS StridersM2:04:33
294 Dewandra SAPS Striders 2:04:34
295Gopalyan GovenderTechnique2:04:56
296Zubie VaraOasis CrescentF2:04:57
297Nirvan BhaganChatsworth2:05:03
298Siyabonga ZumaRiverside HarriersM2:05:06
299Penny LebekhyliWestville2:05:52
300Ray LallupersaaNewlands Striders2:05:58
301Shakoor KhanShakalandM2:06:22
302Trenwin PillayWoodview2:06:24
303 Karl Halcolm Smith 2:06:29
304Dani VatherSaintsF2:06:46
305 G Govender ChatsworthM 2:06:51
306 H L Garbharran Durban University of Technology 2:06:54
307Neil ShortSavagesM2:07:19
308Angela FordYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:08:03
309Maureen GordonCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:08:05
310Harshada FakirVerulam Athletic ClubF2:08:27
311Barbara CoxNewlands StridersF2:08:53
312 Bahil Ladysmith Athletic Club 2:08:56
313Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:09:04
314Tessa WwtornareVirginia Athletic Club2:09:07
315Gillian HughesWingsF2:10:25
316Gz LegrdierWings2:11:06
317Cyril LecordierWingsM2:11:12
318Logan ChettyTongaat PanthersM2:13:25
319Krish SupershadSAPS StridersM2:13:31
320Mahomed Ilias JeewaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:13:53
321Ashok BaijnathNewlands StridersM2:13:56
322Shailen SinghNewlands Striders2:14:06
323Leslie OgleRiverside HarriersF2:14:37
324Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM2:14:45
325Ashok RamrajWoodviewF2:14:51
326Shamla PaulWoodview2:14:55
327Joyce SunkerRun/Walk for LifeF2:16:15
328Pat PatherMerewentM2:16:17
329Roshen BrijhStonebridgeM2:16:18
330Juno RossouwF2:16:33
331Babes SithaldeenTongaat PanthersF2:16:59
332Keshini MaharajTongaat PanthersF2:17:04
333Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:19:25
334Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF2:20:21
335Marie MullerForest HillsF2:21:01
336Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:21:49
337Vinesh SagabooWoodview2:25:05
338Neville NaidooRun for FunM2:25:37
339Shanon NaidooRun for Fun2:27:01
340Thandeka BhenguEskom GijimasF2:27:22
341 Arumughan Pillay 2:28:42
342Riaz ShaikNewlands StridersM2:28:42
343David CampbellM2:29:03
344Linda CampbellF2:31:03
345Shakala BanuNewlands Striders2:35:04
346Neele PillayVerulam Athletic ClubF2:36:23
347Pranil RajcoomarVerulam Athletic ClubM2:37:22
348Romilla BaijnathNewlands StridersF2:40:24
349 Pranesh Baijnath M 2:42:47
350Niaz MoosaM2:42:48