Gaterite Challenge2019-05-01

21.1kmdistance
1:13:03winning time
498finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:13:03
2 Siyabonga Zakwe Ngiba HloniphaM 1:14:26
3Sbusiso MkhizeChesterville Athletic ClubM1:17:11
4Senzo Simphiwe NkwanyanaNedbank Running ClubM1:18:27
5Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM1:20:32
6Anthony NhlangulelaNedbank Running ClubM1:22:25
7Msawenkosi MlabaM1:23:01
8Sethemba MhlongoNtunjambiliM1:23:31
9Spesihle NgcoboKwaMashuM1:25:52
10Mbongiseni SikhakhaneNtunjambiliM1:26:03
11Garrett RobsonSydenhamM1:28:25
12Thokozane MadondaMaxed EliteM1:29:27
13Themba DlaminiEshoweM1:30:47
14Kwazi ZondiClermont StridersM1:31:17
15Talent KhumaloNtunjambiliM1:31:41
16Skhumbuzo KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubM1:32:22
17Suruwani ChiparaGet FitM1:33:36
18Sibusiso ShongweUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:34:30
19James MeredithM1:35:12
20 Matthew Sibanda M 1:36:19
21Sandile Mbuso ThwalaKwaMashuM1:37:34
22Jabulani XuluRun/Walk for LifeM1:37:46
23Michelle SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:38:12
24Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:38:45
25Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:38:50
26Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:39:05
27Sbongiseni KhuzwayoNtunjambiliM1:40:21
28Ivan CharlesStella Athletic ClubM1:40:40
29Jodine MombergTeam VitalityF1:40:43
30Layton OliphantTransnetM1:41:51
31Solomon Mncedisi MtshaliTeam VitalityM1:41:57
32Sthembele KhumaloNtuzumaM1:42:39
33Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:43:03
34Pieter de BruinAmanzimtotiM1:43:09
35Manuela DienerSavagesF1:44:11
36 Sithembiso Nzama Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 1:45:34
37Gidion MunyaradziRiverside HarriersM1:47:08
38Elasmus MuzaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:47:12
39Celumusa SheziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:47:16
40Patrick Mfanafuthi MpembeM1:49:00
41Mthembeni KhuluseM1:49:02
42Gordon DienerSavagesM1:49:03
43Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM1:49:42
44 Lincoln Noko BluffM 1:49:42
45Jeffrey SimamaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:49:43
46Ash NaidooNedbank Running ClubF1:49:44
47Khulekani ShabalalaChillie Running ClubM1:50:11
48Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:50:33
49 Nedene Cahill F 1:50:51
50Scott LeechSavagesM1:51:11
51Sam GouldGet FitF1:51:26
52Thulane DubeChatsworthM1:51:32
53Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM1:51:48
54Rajesh BooplalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:52:39
55Strini NadesanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:52:56
56Vivek NatasenChatsworthM1:53:05
57Sifiso NdlovuEskom GijimasM1:53:12
58Steven YoungHighwayM1:53:53
59Andrea BattagliaBluffM1:54:10
60Greg UsherIreneM1:54:16
61Shanwin KhusiyalChatsworthM1:54:42
62 Karin Gillitt Department of Land AffairsF 1:54:47
63Derrick KhanyileMaritzburg CityM1:54:47
64Nduduzo LushabaM1:54:48
65 Joanne Gibb F 1:54:48
66Saint MtetwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:54:49
67Nkosinathi ChoncoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:55:06
68Marjorie LawrenceTeam VitalityF1:56:01
69Bahle MazekaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:56:22
70Brenda NaidooChilternF1:56:49
71Nick RichardsBluffM1:56:51
72Jade de SousaSavagesF1:57:00
73Ndumiso HlongwaTeam VitalityM1:57:24
74Jensen PaulM1:57:29
75Sanele Sbusiso MbathaAmanzimtotiM1:57:52
76Nkosi MdletsheM1:58:04
77 Natasha Augustus F 1:58:08
78Lungisani MhlopheMaritzburg CityM1:58:13
79Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM1:58:13
80Siyabonga RadebeNedbank Running ClubM1:58:13
81Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM1:58:17
82Devon HoreHighwayM1:59:27
83James TuttonKingfisherM1:59:43
84Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM1:59:58
85Ryan RobbertzeM2:00:18
86Parthiben RasenWoodviewM2:00:24
87Iain RobertsonWestvilleM2:01:47
88Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:01:48
89Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM2:01:49
90Jacqueline SutherlandGet FitF2:01:55
91Kate van LaunDHS Old BoysF2:01:55
92Dewet PotgieterPanorama Running ClubM2:02:21
93 Laurence Mkhwanazi uMhlathuzeM 2:02:38
94Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF2:02:54
95Raymond KhumaloHulaminM2:03:19
96Thulisile ZondiAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:03:26
97Azande AugustTeam VitalityF2:03:34
98Nhlanhla Siyabonga MbathauMlaziM2:03:35
99Spha ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:03:50
100Clare VinsonChilternF2:03:55
101Matthew MayoM2:04:05
102Thamsanqa CeleTeam VitalityM2:04:09
103Terrence Musa MkhizeM2:04:22
104Nicholas SimmonsM2:04:32
105Ronnie OlivierWestvilleM2:04:32
106Kenny PadayacheeTeam VitalityM2:04:34
107Candace PadayacheeTeam VitalityF2:04:35
108Bheki MpanzaM2:04:56
109Mfanufikile NgubaneEskom GijimasM2:04:59
110Gordon BeemingChilternM2:05:02
111Thembisile MwelaseZakhele Running ClubF2:05:09
112Dudu NgcoboSave OrionF2:05:09
113Angela ParryNedbank Running ClubF2:05:11
114Derrick Sbusiso MkhwanaziM2:05:13
115 Natalie Beuster F 2:05:13
116Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:05:23
117Sthembiso MazibukoM2:05:28
118Gerson NdanganeniMondiM2:06:24
119Sanele MthalaneTeam VitalityM2:06:24
120 Sbusiso Ntshingila SAPS StridersM 2:06:26
121Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM2:06:28
122Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:06:29
123Andrew MurrayDHS Old BoysM2:06:29
124Zolile MthembuPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:06:45
125Sandlasomusa NdlovuEthekwiniM2:06:47
126Avinesh SeetharamTongaat PanthersM2:06:47
127Brandon JacksonWestvilleM2:06:48
128Sthembiso MthembuM2:06:54
129Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM2:06:54
130Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:07:25
131Jenitha MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:07:31
132Welcome KuneneAmaqhaweM2:07:33
133Thandekile SokhelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:07:34
134Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:07:38
135Siyabonga JaliTeam VitalityM2:07:50
136Janine NortjeWestvilleF2:07:58
137Dijon NortjeWestvilleM2:07:58
138Angela BeckxWestvilleF2:07:58
139Kerry RobertsonWestvilleF2:07:59
140Clive GriffithsSavagesM2:08:43
141Mongezi DlungwanaChillie Running ClubM2:08:44
142 Anesh Kaloo Team VitalityM 2:08:59
143Kresan GovenderChatsworthM2:08:59
144 Sarschin Govender AmanzimtotiM 2:09:16
145 Vimal Naran Team VitalityM 2:09:31
146Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:09:38
147Thandanani ZuluDube Village Athletic ClubM2:09:38
148Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:09:47
149 Dean Du Toit M 2:09:52
150 Campbell Pletts M 2:09:53
151Bheki HadebeCorrectional ServicesM2:09:56
152Tandy GoudgeF2:10:00
153 Lushen Pillay M 2:10:26
154Patrick DlaminiMaxed EliteM2:10:40
155Mduduzi QwabeTeam VitalityM2:11:03
156Zephania Philani KhumaloOrcas AcademyM2:11:10
157Titus Vusumzi MthiyaneSAPS StridersM2:11:16
158Sibusiso NtombelaWoodviewM2:11:24
159Nelisiwe Pearl ShanduKwaMashuF2:11:30
160Fikile NkwanjanaM2:11:40
161Marsha MullerMaxed EliteF2:12:08
162Lindiwe MtshaliMaritzburg CityF2:12:10
163Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:12:10
164 Menzi Myeza Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 2:12:11
165Bonginkosi CweleUgu Athletic ClubM2:12:11
166 Vitesh Booplal Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:12:11
167 Trevor Ross M 2:12:12
168Themba ShangeSAPS StridersM2:12:13
169Nkosiyethu Patrick PhikaSAPS StridersM2:12:24
170 Ncumisa Nolangeni Lovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF 2:12:26
171Thomas NeitskiSunshine HMP Sports ClubM2:12:36
172Pradeep DatadinEmnambithi StridersM2:12:39
173Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:12:51
174Kumar GovenderM2:13:04
175Rajan MunesarWoodviewM2:13:07
176Sacha ManikumPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:13:19
177Lisa ForsterDHS Old BoysF2:13:19
178 Darren Nunes M 2:13:21
179Keshav SinghChilternM2:13:29
180Paulos NdlovuM2:13:43
181Colleen DurrKrugersdorp Road RunnersF2:13:46
182Jerome MzobeMaxed EliteM2:13:48
183Shaune SmithKrugersdorp Road RunnersM2:13:49
184Zama MakhathiniChillie Running ClubF2:13:50
185 Ridwan Kathrada Team VitalityM 2:13:56
186 Ebrahim Cotwal M 2:13:58
187Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM2:14:32
188Sibongile MweliRichards Bay HarriersF2:14:44
189Eugene BarnettTeam VitalityM2:14:47
190Princess MabasoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:15:09
191Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:15:17
192Marc JohnsonCrusaders - KZNM2:15:44
193Janine SahdStella Athletic ClubF2:15:47
194Prudence NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:16:07
195Nompumelelo KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:16:08
196 Chris Majozi Team VitalityM 2:16:09
197Nduduzo ShangaseWoodviewM2:16:12
198 Richard Majozi MaritzburgM 2:16:19
199Jean Medard NgnotchouyeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:17:30
200Ravi GovenderChatsworthM2:17:34
201Mosima MabundaAccentureF2:17:58
202Simone PozniakRiverside HarriersF2:18:11
203Tasneem PatelAutostyleF2:18:20
204Anthony LawsonSavagesM2:18:20
205Kesval Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:18:21
206 Hennie Visser Magnolia Road RunnersM 2:18:30
207Robyn CrossDolphin Coast StridersF2:18:31
208Warrick van EedenSavagesM2:18:37
209Yvonne van EedenSavagesF2:18:38
210 Suzie Darling DHS Old BoysF 2:19:08
211 Nicole Greenwood DHS Old BoysF 2:19:08
212Alexa de CastroF2:19:11
213Jane StottRiverside HarriersF2:19:15
214Kamraj InderpalTeam VitalityM2:19:26
215Boysie NgidiChilternM2:19:30
216Coretha UsherIreneF2:19:31
217Busisiwe XuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:19:41
218Thembinkosi NqayiMandeni HarriersM2:19:41
219 Nhlanhla Ngubane M 2:19:52
220Ananthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:20:06
221Grantham EtienneSAPS StridersM2:20:07
222Sakhile MsomiM2:20:14
223Saleem CotwalM2:20:27
224Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:20:39
225Poobalan ChettyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:20:41
226Mlungisi MselekuM2:20:43
227Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:20:47
228Meeschal GobardanTeam VitalityM2:20:57
229Linton MarionNewlands StridersM2:21:14
230Trevor PillayChatsworthM2:21:17
231Kirsten McDonaldGet FitF2:21:28
232Ven MoodleyShallcrossM2:21:34
233Denis AlexanderMerewentM2:21:52
234Meshack MasilelaBorn2RunM2:22:02
235Paul Antoine de BillotTeam VitalityM2:22:05
236Mahomed VaidTeam VitalityM2:22:08
237 Alexander Salomon Hillcrest VillagersM 2:22:20
238 Jounelle Gibson Hillcrest VillagersF 2:22:21
239Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:22:36
240Thabane DladlaTeam VitalityM2:22:37
241Thabani DladlaPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM2:22:38
242Philip van GassDolphin Coast StridersM2:22:39
243Sean FlanaganDHS Old BoysM2:22:40
244Vlok FerreiraAthletics KloofM2:22:52
245Vuyisile MthimkhuluMaxed EliteM2:23:00
246Nomzamo KhozaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:23:35
247Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:23:37
248Zamokuhle KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM2:23:44
249Mxolisi MthethwaGod's Golden AcreM2:23:48
250Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:24:15
251Themba Jerry MasukuNedbank Running ClubM2:24:24
252Sizwe Noel MayiselaUbuntu StridersM2:24:33
253Nhlanhla DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM2:25:05
254Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:25:06
255Marlene PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:25:18
256Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:25:18
257Avikaar ManeyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:25:19
258 Kathryn Watt Stella Athletic ClubF 2:25:19
259Chantal RajooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:25:20
260 Sean Beckett Stella Athletic ClubM 2:25:20
261Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:25:23
262Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF2:25:42
263Nkosikhona KhanyileSAPS IngwenyaM2:26:04
264Thabrez ShaikSavagesM2:26:04
265Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:26:11
266Mohamed Ahmed VahedOasis CrescentM2:26:27
267Gopilall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:26:36
268Siphesihle HlopheM2:26:49
269Zama NxumaloM2:26:54
270Martin RoestofNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:27:11
271Duncan MayCrusaders - KZNM2:27:29
272Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:27:30
273 Ashmini Madaree F 2:28:10
274 Avarn Kooblal Team VitalityM 2:28:16
275Khwezi Raphael ThusiMaritzburg CityM2:28:22
276 Gordon Pillay Protea StridersM 2:28:35
277Tammy QuarsinghUgu Athletic ClubF2:29:16
278Mark CoetzeeTeam VitalityM2:29:18
279Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM2:29:31
280Craig BouchierTeam VitalityM2:29:40
281Nomfundo ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:29:56
282Pierre BeaunoirNewlands StridersM2:29:58
283 Cameron Delport Dolphin Coast StridersM 2:30:10
284Vimla PaulRiverside HarriersF2:30:16
285Nompumelelo LesetlaHolla TrailsF2:30:16
286Preya BharathF2:30:19
287Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:30:34
288Kirshnee ChettyChatsworthF2:30:35
289Mkateko MasingiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:30:43
290 James Cochrane M 2:30:51
291Barbara BowleyF2:31:11
292Stephen de SousaM2:31:17
293Claire ElcoxF2:31:21
294Mthokozisi LuthuliM2:31:21
295Xoli ShabalalaTeam VitalityF2:31:22
296Ntombifuthi MthembuNongoma RabbitsF2:31:31
297 Lindela Nomfundo Mtshali Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 2:32:05
298Ziningi GwalaTeam VitalityF2:32:08
299Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF2:32:15
300Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:32:49
301Graham CharlesM2:32:59
302Nyimpini MabundaM2:33:14
303Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:33:42
304 Kalavani Deepchund WoodviewF 2:33:52
305Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:34:06
306Michelle KerrGet FitF2:34:31
307Pippa CooteRiverside HarriersF2:34:44
308 Nhlanhla Hlongwane M 2:34:45
309 Thembinkosi Sithole M 2:34:45
310Poobalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:34:58
311Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM2:34:59
312Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF2:35:04
313Meera HaripershadTeam VitalityF2:35:34
314Thiagaraj PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:35:58
315Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:35:59
316Darlington HoveTeam VitalityM2:36:00
317Mthokozisi MabasoM2:36:25
318Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM2:36:28
319 Nondumiso Ngubane Maritzburg CityF 2:36:31
320 Bongeka Sibiya F 2:36:44
321Sthembile Happiness ShoziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:36:51
322Lekanikhu MdlaloseM2:36:52
323 Silindile Yvette Mbokazi F 2:36:58
324Siyabonga ManyoniM2:36:59
325Thaila GovenderTongaat PanthersM2:37:24
326Michael ZondoRemmogoM2:37:48
327Sbongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF2:37:59
328Travis LeeuwRiverside HarriersM2:38:31
329Roganie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:38:40
330Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:38:40
331Suveer BasdewCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:39:08
332Keseval MoodleyM2:39:08
333Lee NaidooSavagesF2:39:09
334Wayne BesterM2:39:32
335Musawenkosi MagwazaM2:39:35
336Nate CeleF2:40:16
337 Hlengiwe Ngcobo Team VitalityF 2:40:26
338Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF2:40:41
339Thandi ZondoFast FeetF2:41:18
340Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:41:23
341Lucas MhlongoM2:41:35
342Leslie GoundenChatsworthM2:42:19
343Sihle NgubaneRichards Bay HarriersM2:42:20
344Seyda CitlakBluffF2:42:38
345Siyabonga MkizeRun/Walk for LifeM2:42:52
346 Joseph Ncanana TransnetM 2:43:00
347Siva NaidooWoodviewM2:43:04
348Phumelele NtlabatiTeam VitalityF2:43:06
349Phumzile MazubaneMaritzburg CityF2:43:07
350Zandile SitholeAmanzimtotiF2:43:16
351Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:43:32
352Iggy NehoreCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:43:32
353Zinhle GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:43:35
354Fathima ShaikhF2:43:57
355 Tawheeda Gaffoor Team VitalityF 2:44:06
356Colleen KleinschmidtWingsF2:44:10
357Zanele MthiyaneuMhlathuzeF2:44:30
358Moonsamy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:44:40
359Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF2:44:59
360Smangele MngadiMaritzburg CityF2:45:42
361Sifiso BuitheleziMandeni HarriersM2:45:56
362Hemasha MahilallTeam VitalityF2:46:07
363Lindie BaardGet FitF2:46:10
364Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:46:13
365Pamela NaickerUbuntu StridersF2:46:19
366Vernon NaickPhantane Athletic ClubM2:46:22
367Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF2:46:22
368Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:46:48
369Sanjiv MahabeerNewlands StridersM2:46:48
370 Babalwa Selanto AmaqhaweF 2:46:58
371Premi RamdassQueensburgh HarriersF2:47:05
372Vincent MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:47:08
373 Thembi Mkhwanazi F 2:47:10
374 Mvelo Sosibo Nedbank Running ClubM 2:47:31
375 Zanele Mchunu ABSA Card RunnersF 2:47:53
376Phumala MsomiNtuzumaF2:47:56
377Sibongile MsomiEthekwiniF2:48:45
378Premilla SivapurshadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:48:50
379 Bonginkosi Mhlongo M 2:48:54
380Sipho GazuuMhlathuzeM2:48:59
381Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF2:49:22
382Ntombiningi MthembuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:49:32
383Lahdas SeemaTongaat PanthersF2:49:34
384 Nonhlanhla Maphumalo Passenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF 2:49:52
385Thembelihle NyathikaziEthekwiniF2:50:00
386Philani HlatshwayoPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM2:50:01
387Owen MacfieCrusaders - KZNM2:50:44
388 Maggie Ferreira Athletics KloofF 2:50:51
389Fikile MhlongoTeam VitalityF2:51:11
390Saleem MoosaTeam VitalityM2:51:37
391Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:51:41
392Mxolisi MhlongoUmgeni WaterM2:51:48
393Dumisani SikakaneM2:52:02
394Sebenzile KhuzwayoTeam VitalityF2:52:03
395Goodness Mabusi MteshaneSAPS StridersF2:52:28
396 Nobuhle Mfeka F 2:53:13
397 Kamlin Pillay Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:53:37
398 Bethuel Sibusiso Khuzwayo Team VitalityM 2:53:47
399Moonee DipchunPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:53:50
400Sugan NairTongaat PanthersM2:53:57
401Kaverajen PillayM2:54:08
402Balasundarum Poobalan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:54:20
403David LuthuliNewlands StridersM2:54:22
404Nthombikhona Innocentia DlaminiSAPS IngwenyaF2:54:44
405Nik SinghM2:54:48
406Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:54:56
407Wendy BotesHighwayF2:55:16
408Sagie MoodlierKwaMashuM2:55:59
409 Sipho Ntuli EshoweM 2:56:13
410 Nonhlanhla Khoza Team VitalityF 2:57:20
411Nokulunga Monica GasaEshoweF2:57:26
412Gamsy GovenderWoodviewM2:59:14
413Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:59:32
414 Nonhlanhla Khumalo F 2:59:33
415Nokwanda MakhanyaF2:59:34
416Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM2:59:35
417Malungi MadlalaUmgeni WaterF2:59:40
418 Bongi Simelane Clermont StridersF 2:59:41
419Roxy EdyAthletics KloofF2:59:49
420Janet AshtonF3:00:00
421Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM3:00:41
422Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:00:48
423Slo DumakudeF3:01:11
424Tristan BooysenNewlands StridersM3:01:11
425Magashree GovenderRun for FunF3:02:06
426Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM3:02:39
427Nokusa NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityF3:02:47
428Dumisani MngadiTeam VitalityM3:02:55
429Sally GovenderWoodviewF3:02:57
430Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:03:13
431 Zinhle Nala F 3:03:18
432 Teddy Nala Team VitalityM 3:03:19
433Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF3:03:33
434 Zinhle Langa Chillie Running ClubF 3:03:58
435Phakamani BloseTeam VitalityM3:04:25
436Sharne SiepmanCollegians HarriersF3:04:26
437Susan GriffithsHighwayF3:04:43
438Nomvula FetshaNedbank Running ClubF3:05:21
439Nokuthula MbenseUmkomaasF3:05:23
440Roslyn ArumugamUbuntu StridersF3:05:27
441Priscilla GanasiWoodviewF3:05:54
442Sphindile SangweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:06:15
443Rakesh HarikasunTongaat PanthersM3:07:12
444Ntathu ButheleziF3:07:16
445Ncebazakhe MphayisePassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM3:07:24
446Risabaklinigant NadasenChatsworthM3:08:27
447Trudie ParryF3:08:28
448Nanako PooePhumaF3:09:41
449Sino ShanduKwaDukuzaF3:09:55
450Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM3:09:58
451Nonhle DubeEshoweF3:10:33
452Devikee NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:11:19
453Dan PillayTongaat PanthersM3:12:03
454Yegan LankaM3:12:34
455 Nondumiso Mdletshe Team VitalityF 3:12:34
456Manje ZwaneTeam VitalityF3:12:34
457Stella Sanele NcengwaKwaDukuzaF3:12:36
458Dudu DlomoF3:12:36
459Thershan Charles PadayacheeChatsworthM3:12:36
460 Sindile Cele F 3:12:37
461 Vukani Mdunge SavagesM 3:12:40
462 Sthembiso Mlambo M 3:14:14
463Satish JuggannadhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:14:29
464Indrani KotiahPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:14:32
465Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF3:14:55
466Nomalizo YeniPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF3:15:00
467Moodley MoodleyM3:16:27
468Shyne GenganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:17:46
469Rosanne KasavalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:17:46
470Siphesihle KhozaF3:18:17
471Mogezi XakusheSavagesM3:18:27
472Adelle GovenderF3:21:53
473Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM3:22:04
474Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM3:22:36
475Dolly GajadhurCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:23:25
476Silvanus MaistryNewlands StridersM3:24:04
477Shakira GaffarTeam VitalityF3:24:35
478Nonjabulo NxumaloF3:25:05
479Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:25:08
480Unaisa GaniF3:25:16
481 Savy Govender Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 3:28:54
482Kwazi KhumaloKlip River StridersF3:30:20
483Nathi MyamyaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:31:38
484Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF3:31:55
485 Silindile Dladla Passenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF 3:32:16
486Storm MayessM3:34:18
487Krishna ReddyWoodviewM3:34:20
488Lunga MjwaraMaritzburg CityF3:34:51
489Amanda XuluDolphin Coast StridersF3:37:09
490Anand MoodleyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:39:19
491Sugendri ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:39:20
492 Ntwenhle Ntuli EshoweF 3:42:52
493Anisha BehariWoodviewF3:48:20
494Nkosie MzoloROAGM3:48:28
495Valayadum ChettyChatsworthM3:53:33
496Nkosinathi KhumaloM4:29:29
497Sphiwe ShangeTeam VitalityM4:48:53
498Vukani NdlovuM5:41:08

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality53
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club20
Chatsworth18
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club17
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club17
Woodview15
Savages12
Newlands Striders12
Maritzburg City11
Westville10
Tongaat Panthers9
Nedbank Running Club8
DHS Old Boys8
Amanzimtoti8
Get Fit7
Riverside Harriers7
Stella Athletic Club7
SAPS Striders6
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa6
Chiltern6
Maxed Elite5
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club5
University of KwaZulu-Natal5
Highway5
Eshowe5
Ntunjambili4
Chillie Running Club4
Oasis Crescent4
Bluff4
KwaMashu4
Dolphin Coast Striders4
Crusaders - KZN4
Pinetown District Athletic Club4
Ethekwini4
SAPS Ingwenya4
Ubuntu Striders4
Natal Carbineers Running Club3
Durban Athletic Club3
Queensburgh Harriers3
uMhlathuze3
Athletics Kloof3
KwaDukuza3
Transnet2
Ugu Athletic Club2
Ntuzuma2
Umgeni Water2
Run for Fun2
Mandeni Harriers2
Krugersdorp Road Runners2
Eskom Gijimas2
Run/Walk for Life2
Clermont Striders2
Sydenham2
Hillcrest Villagers2
Amaqhawe2
Richards Bay Harriers2
Irene2
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club1
uMlazi1
Umkomaas1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Nongoma Rabbits1
ROAG1
Collegians Harriers1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Protea Striders1
Mondi1
Shallcross1
Kingfisher1
Holla Trails1
Zakhele Running Club1
Amabutho Athletic Club1
Klip River Striders1
Born2Run1
Orcas Academy1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Autostyle1
Save Orion1
Correctional Services1
Fast Feet1
God's Golden Acre1
Wings1
Emnambithi Striders1
Midlands1
Maritzburg1
ABSA Card Runners1
Durban Runner Athletic Club1
Accenture1
Hlonipha1
Department of Land Affairs1
Magnolia Road Runners1
Phuma1
Merewent1
Remmogo1
Panorama Running Club1
Dube Village Athletic Club1
Hulamin1