Savages Challenge2012-07-15

21.1kmdistance
1:04:13winning time
791finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Luwis MasundaNedbank Running ClubM1:04:13
2Lungisa MdedelwaNedbank Running ClubM1:04:22
3Munyaradzi JariM1:05:08
4Siyabonga NkondeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:05:48
5Thobani ChagweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:07:44
6Professor MollenMaxed EliteM1:07:59
7Faneko FenkoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:08:29
8Sibonelo Andrea DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:08:41
9Julius TewaiBluffM1:08:43
10Sphamandla NyembeKlip River StridersM1:09:13
11Skhumbuzo DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:09:15
12Petros SosiboPhumaM1:09:20
13Mangaile KhatoaneBluff Meats F1M1:09:41
14Michael MzobeSouth Coast StridersM1:10:08
15Hlongwe MalwandeSouth Coast StridersM1:10:31
16Mosoeunyane MorapallaNedbank Running ClubM1:10:41
17Thubalethu PhakuDurban University of TechnologyM1:11:16
18Khulekani NgubaneMaxed EliteM1:11:22
19Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM1:11:30
20Menzi NgcoboPhumaM1:11:32
21Sanele Seluleko ShangeSavagesM1:11:34
22Richard DlaminiMaxed EliteM1:11:35
23Sandile MakhayePhumaM1:11:36
24Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM1:11:50
25Thulani DumaNedbank Running ClubM1:12:41
26 Sipho Ngxongo Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:12:46
27Thembinkosi MaphalalaKlip River StridersM1:13:02
28Nicholas MjaduNedbank Running ClubM1:13:11
29Vusi SokhelaBonitasM1:13:14
30Nhlanhla KhumaloKlip River StridersM1:13:30
31Msawenkosi NyelePhumaM1:13:32
32Thembelani MalundaNedbank Running ClubM1:13:51
33Vusi NdlovuKwaMashuM1:14:00
34Aromi MathandabuzoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:14:09
35Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM1:14:11
36Mbhekeni Eric NdovelaNedbank Running ClubM1:14:22
37Malusi DlomoNedbank Running ClubM1:14:34
38Sanele SibisiPhumaM1:14:40
39Amos MfundukoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:14:51
40Dumisani MtaungNedbank Running ClubM1:15:22
41Victor Sbulelo NgubelangaBonitasM1:15:33
42Thamsanga MchunuKlip River StridersM1:15:49
43 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:16:05
44Innocent MadlalaPhumanathiM1:16:13
45Andries Solomzi NothununuNedbank Running ClubM1:16:58
46Thobelani NojiyezaNedbank Running ClubM1:16:59
47Freedom SheziNedbank Running ClubM1:17:22
48Terrence Mxolisi DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM1:17:34
49Shereni CliffordKwaMashuM1:17:36
50Thanda MthembuM1:17:38
51Simphiwe V NtentesaPhumaM1:17:50
52Lonwabo MaqwaInanda QadiM1:17:57
53Luzuko MdeliswaMaxed EliteM1:18:14
54Lungelo QumbukaHammarsdaleM1:18:18
55Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:18:21
56Herbert MazongoloToyotaM1:18:22
57Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileBidvestM1:18:41
58Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:18:44
59Mcebisi Allen MhlanganyelwaNedbank Running ClubM1:18:50
60 Innocent Cele South Coast StridersM 1:18:57
61Rudla ThokozaniKlip River StridersM1:19:07
62Mandla DlamukaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:19:11
63Eloi de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:19:21
64Makhosonke KhathiEskom GijimasM1:19:28
65Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:19:49
66Siyabonga JozanaStella Athletic ClubM1:20:01
67Matekase LefatsaHowickM1:20:09
68Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM1:20:20
69Paul EichertWestvilleM1:20:21
70Elias MadlalaEskom GijimasM1:20:22
71Ayanda NtshayisaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:20:23
72Nhlakanipho Tyrese MajolaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:20:30
73Bheki MbheleStella Athletic ClubM1:20:45
74Shaun MeiklejohnNedbank Running ClubM1:20:46
75Lucky MtshaliMaxed EliteM1:20:47
76Makena MokoenaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:21:13
77Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:21:21
78Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:21:30
79Simo MpanzaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:21:37
80Puseletso DladlaSavagesF1:21:45
81Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM1:21:47
82Syabonga MemelaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:21:49
83Siphiwe CeleTransnetM1:22:10
84Ntebaleng LeiselaBluff Meats F1F1:22:13
85Philani MakhanyaM1:22:15
86Goodman NqayiSouth Coast StridersM1:22:20
87Skhumbozo MgidiInanda QadiM1:22:26
88Zakhele NdawulaKwaMashuM1:22:34
89Steve CohenM1:22:48
90Paul ForbesDHS Old BoysM1:22:53
91Nicholas DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:22:56
92Petros Mkhe MsaniDHS Old BoysM1:23:00
93 Simiso Mazibuko M 1:23:05
94Simo LungwaneM1:23:32
95Thembinkosi NxumaloDolphin Coast StridersM1:23:38
96Lucky ZumaNedbank Running ClubM1:23:40
97Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:24:05
98Thomas MtshaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:24:06
99Bhekani NgcoboMafukuzelaM1:24:07
100Mesul NdlelaInanda QadiM1:24:08
101Siyabonga MkhizeM1:24:44
102Thanda DumaHillcrest VillagersM1:24:46
103Bongile NcaphayiKwaMashuM1:24:50
104Mlondolozo HlongwaNewlands StridersM1:24:58
105Eric MqadiSouth Coast StridersM1:25:01
106Richard DlaminiPhumaM1:25:06
107Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:25:07
108Sazi MabasoKwaMashu StridersM1:25:08
109Handsome NtsholaSAPS StridersM1:25:15
110Bongani DwayisaKwaMashuM1:25:18
111Maxwell MngwengweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:25:26
112Sean KingSuncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM1:25:44
113Wiseman NcaneSouth Coast StridersM1:25:53
114Sboniso CeleEskom GijimasM1:25:58
115 Proffessor Moloi M 1:25:59
116Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM1:26:00
117Elliot HolmesNedbank Running ClubM1:26:08
118Cyprian ManqobaChilternM1:26:09
119Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:26:19
120Sisindisiwe NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM1:26:20
121Thokozani SoniMaxed EliteM1:26:21
122Sello MokoenaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:26:29
123Aubrey RobertsWestvilleM1:26:39
124Bafana Enock MsimangoNedbank Running ClubM1:26:51
125Sandile NgexeMaxed EliteM1:27:10
126David GcabasheKwaMashuM1:27:11
127Emmanuel MkhwanaziSavagesM1:27:16
128Lyndon NashWestvilleM1:27:25
129Thokozane MhlungwaneClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:27:27
130Lineo ChakaNedbank Running ClubM1:27:27
131Sithembiso NdabaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:28:04
132Mduduzi KhumaloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:28:05
133Makhosazana MhlongoSavagesF1:28:25
134Siphiwe Wiseman MthembuKlip River StridersM1:28:34
135Jonathan EdwardsNedbank Running ClubM1:28:35
136Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:28:43
137Syae MalingaM1:28:44
138Shani SilverWestvilleF1:28:57
139Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM1:29:06
140Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:29:07
141Jabulisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM1:29:16
142Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:29:17
143Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM1:29:21
144Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:29:25
145Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:29:48
146Sipho NtuliKwaMashuM1:29:54
147Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM1:30:01
148Vukani Elliot SheziKwaMashuM1:30:02
149Ackim MhlanziSavagesM1:30:23
150Langelihle DindiKwaMashuM1:30:23
151Keith HigginsonDHS Old BoysM1:30:24
152Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM1:30:24
153Lungasani NgubaneSavagesM1:30:35
154Sakhile MyezaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:30:38
155Willy GovenderSavagesM1:30:47
156Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:30:48
157Mfundiso MvunguseSouth Coast StridersM1:30:53
158Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:31:20
159Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM1:31:42
160John RenwickScottburghM1:31:43
161Magic HlatshwayoKlip River StridersM1:31:50
162Khulekani ManqeleNedbank Running ClubM1:31:56
163Nontokozo MkhizeEskom GijimasF1:32:17
164Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM1:32:25
165Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:32:33
166Lise MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:32:40
167Ravendhra JuglalDurban University of TechnologyM1:32:52
168Piet VorsterPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:32:54
169Cindy WellsDolphin Coast StridersF1:33:12
170Jackson MzobeNedbank Running ClubM1:33:19
171Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:33:20
172Michael LangaAthletics NorthM1:33:29
173Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM1:33:38
174Teresa MollerDHS Old BoysF1:33:40
175Teneal FeathereyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:33:46
176Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:34:00
177Grant WilkinsonStella Athletic ClubM1:34:05
178Sabelo SitholeM1:34:05
179Eric Thulani Mo SheziNedbank Running ClubM1:34:11
180Siphelele NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM1:34:11
181Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM1:34:18
182Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM1:34:20
183Philimon Delani ZumaCorrectional ServicesM1:34:24
184Andile BloseM1:34:29
185Sicelo MtshaliKwaMashuM1:34:35
186Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:34:46
187Sibusiso Dennis FakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:34:58
188Sibusiso MiyaNewlands StridersM1:35:09
189Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:35:12
190Cade PillayWoodviewM1:35:15
191Sifiso ZumaMafukuzelaM1:35:18
192Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:35:19
193Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:35:26
194Sihle NgcebeleM1:35:29
195Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:35:30
196Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:35:41
197Nthando ZondoInanda QadiM1:35:52
198Martin BirtwhistleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:35:57
199 Wesley van Biljoen M 1:35:58
200 Kieran Durkin M 1:35:58
201Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:35:59
202Craig BuchananM1:36:07
203 Arthur Mbesa M 1:36:09
204Slindile ChiliChesterville Athletic ClubF1:36:30
205 Ntuthuko Mbaba M 1:36:32
206Sibongiseni MpisaneDurban Athletic ClubM1:36:35
207Lindani Aniddy SibandaKwaMashuM1:36:41
208Konrad KarczKingfisherM1:36:46
209Andrew WettergreenDHS Old BoysM1:36:55
210Greg HardieChilternM1:36:59
211Craig HallettCollegians HarriersM1:37:02
212Thomas DanielsChatsworthM1:37:03
213Sakhiseni NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM1:37:08
214Vumokhule MakheyeNedbank Running ClubM1:37:21
215Sibysiso DidoSAPS StridersM1:37:27
216Emanuel LushabaMaxed EliteM1:37:40
217Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM1:37:44
218Luke SearsonDHS Old BoysM1:37:48
219Steven ElliotNedbank Running ClubM1:37:53
220Petros ShumiZabalazaM1:37:57
221Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:38:11
222Mpilo VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:38:21
223Precious DumaChatsworthF1:38:25
224Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:38:26
225Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM1:38:43
226Thabane CeleSTS Multisport ClubM1:38:53
227Thokozani MbejeKwaDukuzaM1:38:54
228Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF1:38:55
229Margaret SchareinChilternF1:39:07
230Chantelle ClaytonF1:39:13
231Stuart GannonM1:39:14
232Kristy GlassF1:39:16
233Pragasen GovenderWoodviewM1:39:18
234Yolande VisserBluffF1:39:28
235Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:39:32
236Sibusiso Nhlalo MkhwanaziNedbank Running ClubM1:39:35
237Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM1:39:36
238Steven ThorntonDHS Old BoysM1:39:37
239Sifiso MolifeM1:39:42
240Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:39:44
241Yvette RobertsDHS Old BoysF1:39:44
242Francois HoubertM1:39:50
243Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:39:57
244Jeanette DavidsonDHS Old BoysF1:39:59
245Ashleigh WhiteDHS Old BoysF1:40:01
246Natasha PapiniSavagesF1:40:01
247Jerome MthimkhuluKwaMashuM1:40:03
248Lyndsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:40:11
249Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM1:40:21
250Sagrew MoodleyNewlands StridersM1:40:23
251Michael EtchellsM1:40:29
252David KoppDHS Old BoysM1:40:36
253Bradley RochatRiverside HarriersM1:40:37
254Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:40:46
255 Ronald Nkosinathi Mbambo M 1:40:51
256Eugene DlomoNedbank Running ClubM1:40:52
257Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:40:53
258Jaco van BuurenM1:40:59
259Elias KukaM1:41:11
260Zeblon Khethani BhenguKwaMashuM1:41:13
261Grant GuerinM1:41:16
262Zanele MbongwaKlip River StridersF1:41:19
263Eugene NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM1:41:36
264Bongani GcabaAmanzimtotiM1:41:41
265Msawenkosi MadondaCorrectional ServicesM1:41:45
266Emma de La HeyF1:41:48
267Catherine KellyDHS Old BoysM1:41:49
268Phakamani MeinekeiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:41:53
269Justin ApseyDHS Old BoysM1:41:57
270Trevor Williams RosM1:42:01
271Sarah Loren RoodtDHS Old BoysF1:42:04
272Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:42:09
273Langa MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:42:10
274Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:42:11
275Buyani MtungwaToyotaM1:42:12
276Nompumelelo MbathaKlip River StridersF1:42:20
277Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:42:34
278Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM1:42:35
279Michelle BerchowitzDHS Old BoysF1:42:35
280Michael Dumisani GwalaChatsworthM1:42:36
281Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM1:42:47
282Vijend RajuSAPS StridersM1:42:55
283Mark ParkerHillcrest VillagersM1:43:08
284Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:43:12
285Sizwe KhomoAmanzimtotiM1:43:12
286Thobani MtungwaAmanzimtotiM1:43:13
287Kirsten EvansDHS Old BoysF1:43:29
288Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:43:30
289Khuphukile KuneneKlip River StridersF1:43:42
290Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:43:46
291Dumisani ShangeSydenhamM1:43:53
292Amelia WijneBluffF1:43:55
293Vincent ZuluAthletics NorthM1:44:09
294Thuba MajolaSydenhamM1:44:16
295Vicky WhiteDHS Old BoysF1:44:18
296Nebeon MbowambiKwaMashuM1:44:33
297Mqondisi NgcoboM1:44:34
298Alison UysWestvilleF1:44:43
299Anna NgobeseChilternF1:44:48
300Greg WichtWestvilleM1:44:51
301Duncan WichtWestvilleM1:44:53
302Justin PetzerVirginia Athletic ClubM1:44:59
303Surandkumar MaharajWoodviewM1:44:59
304Keith HarrodDHS Old BoysM1:45:02
305Felokwakhe NxumaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:45:04
306Lethiwe ZondoTuksF1:45:04
307Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:45:04
308Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:45:05
309Mandla MkhizeToyotaM1:45:10
310Sarial RajahCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:45:16
311Emari ErxlebenF1:45:18
312Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:45:27
313Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM1:45:33
314Xoli MahlanguKlip River StridersF1:45:34
315Shelley FrankishWestvilleF1:45:52
316Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM1:46:07
317Mdu VilakaziAmanzimtotiM1:46:09
318Sipho MthembuToyotaM1:46:17
319Jono Riby-SmithHowickM1:46:20
320Bruce IvinsChilternM1:46:21
321Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:46:29
322Sureshchand OreeWoodviewM1:46:41
323Jane CardwellRiverside HarriersF1:46:52
324Lance Brendan CorbettDHS Old BoysM1:46:56
325Mfaniafuthi XuluKwaMashuM1:47:01
326Basil MuirStella Athletic ClubM1:47:07
327Roger BaileyStella Athletic ClubM1:47:09
328Deon Du PlessisChilternM1:47:15
329Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:47:42
330Louis PretoriusCollegians HarriersM1:47:49
331Enoch NgubanePhumaM1:47:50
332Earl ChettyM1:47:53
333Sipho NyembePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:48:12
334Raymond LouwDHS Old BoysM1:48:17
335Rick TimmsQueensburgh HarriersM1:48:42
336Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM1:48:49
337Karina PekelharingNedbank Running ClubF1:48:50
338Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersM1:48:51
339Dhiren GovenderDurban University of TechnologyM1:48:53
340Moray CalderHowickM1:48:56
341Irmgard FranzsenNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:49:08
342 Shane Watkins M 1:49:09
343Dave LoweWestvilleM1:49:15
344Robert HowseDHS Old BoysM1:49:16
345John CumminsChilternM1:49:17
346Anton RossouwSouth Coast StridersM1:49:18
347Gregory FinnieSydenhamM1:49:20
348Fiona KernickRiverside HarriersF1:49:39
349Alan KernickRiverside HarriersM1:49:42
350Jotham MthembuNewlands StridersM1:49:43
351Morai MolefiNedbank Running ClubM1:49:46
352Barbara FlorenceVirginia Athletic ClubF1:49:54
353Debbie FriisF1:49:58
354Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:49:59
355Amanda JacksonStella Athletic ClubF1:49:59
356Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM1:50:03
357 Velenkosini Mazibuko M 1:50:17
358Patrick Rasta MnyanduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:50:26
359Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM1:50:27
360Philile KhumaloInanda QadiF1:50:33
361Simo ShangeStella Athletic ClubM1:50:34
362Thozi MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM1:50:42
363Isaac KhozaAmanzimtotiM1:50:54
364Bhekinkosi MsibiNewlands StridersM1:51:12
365David RouxWestvilleM1:51:16
366Justin LockhartSavagesM1:51:28
367Ruth GrayF1:51:34
368Golden DlaminiKlip River StridersM1:51:37
369Sifiso NgcoboSydenhamM1:51:47
370Steve MccarleyWestvilleM1:51:48
371 Nokwando Nxumalo F 1:52:10
372Christopher MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:52:15
373Kenneth OldburyM1:52:15
374Lulama B MthethwaNewlands StridersM1:52:16
375Moonsamy(danny) ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:52:20
376Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:52:27
377Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM1:52:29
378George MoreyStella Athletic ClubM1:52:29
379Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM1:52:31
380Nicole BratosKearsney StridersF1:52:36
381Bree CampsAthletics NorthF1:52:37
382Angela BoulleChilternF1:52:40
383Jana NiehausF1:52:53
384Albert MarkNewlands StridersM1:53:15
385Phumulani MsimangChesterville Athletic ClubM1:53:16
386Matthew MajorVirginia Athletic ClubM1:53:20
387Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM1:53:23
388Xolo MbongwaKlip River StridersF1:53:23
389Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:53:24
390Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:53:27
391Gojela KhanyileKwaMashuM1:53:33
392Jewonlall Shank RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:53:35
393 Tyron Koen M 1:53:37
394Deryse WesselsDHS Old BoysF1:53:37
395Michelle TallDolphin Coast StridersF1:53:37
396Louisa CruickshankDHS Old BoysF1:53:40
397Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:53:41
398Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF1:53:41
399Anand SookrajChatsworthM1:53:42
400Mark McCallAthletics NorthM1:53:42
401Sibongile MweliChatsworthF1:53:52
402Selvarajan K Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:53:53
403Lauren AlblasF1:53:53
404 Michael Vowles M 1:53:53
405Baningi NseleNedbank Running ClubM1:53:54
406Edwin KhumaloKwaMashuM1:53:59
407Alistair BennettStella Athletic ClubM1:54:02
408Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:54:09
409Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:10
410Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM1:54:10
411Mark BiddleChilternM1:54:11
412Subbanathan PadayacheePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:54:14
413Mark WrightForest HillsM1:54:14
414Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM1:54:15
415Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:54:16
416Sipho MchunuuBunyeM1:54:20
417Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:54:21
418Ross JenveyLegends Athletic ClubM1:54:21
419Debbie IvinsChilternF1:54:23
420Mazweni Khayelihle DlaminiMerewentM1:54:25
421Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM1:54:26
422Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF1:54:27
423Brendan AllenSydenhamM1:54:30
424 Jacqueline Rabbolini F 1:54:39
425Jenny LightLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:54:41
426Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM1:54:48
427Ricky PillayScottburghM1:54:48
428Angela HulettF1:55:02
429Earl DonnellyKearsney StridersM1:55:04
430 Bruce Hulett M 1:55:04
431James ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:55:08
432Pasma GumedeKwaDukuzaM1:55:09
433Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:55:19
434Mzwandile GwazumthiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:55:20
435Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:55:21
436Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:55:22
437Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:55:23
438Sibusiso NcamaniPhumaM1:55:25
439James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:55:32
440Thanduyise NdlovuWillie MtoloM1:55:32
441Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:55:33
442Vusi KubhekaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:55:33
443Ndumiso SitholeWestvilleM1:55:33
444Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM1:55:34
445Robyn PitotRiverside HarriersF1:55:34
446Dee AyliffeMtunziniF1:55:34
447Tarryn HunterF1:55:35
448Nonhlanhla ShangeNedbank Running ClubF1:55:35
449Craig FraserM1:55:35
450Imraan MoollaM1:55:35
451William VermaakKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:55:52
452Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM1:55:52
453Mark CatheyMidlandsM1:55:58
454Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:56:05
455Collin PillayNewlands StridersM1:56:15
456Shrinivas Morgan ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM1:56:23
457Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPS StridersM1:56:26
458Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM1:56:26
459Edgar NtuliM1:56:30
460 Phakamani Mkhize M 1:56:30
461Bhekisisa Derrick GabuzaKwaMashuM1:56:31
462Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:56:33
463Cordelia KistenWoodviewF1:56:40
464Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF1:56:45
465Shane CramptonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:56:46
466Sifiso XabaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:56:53
467Sarla JuglalChatsworthF1:56:54
468Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF1:56:56
469Henry ClarkForest HillsM1:56:56
470Vuyani SkoliweDurban Athletic ClubM1:56:57
471Lauren CrichtonDHS Old BoysF1:57:03
472Jason ShawHighwayM1:57:12
473Alan HallDolphin Coast StridersM1:57:26
474Ivan JonssonLegends Lifestyle CentreM1:57:26
475Clive HocklyM1:57:30
476Thokozile FayaF1:57:32
477Damien RautenbachM1:57:40
478Gregory FergusonBluffM1:57:44
479Paul GinnM1:58:22
480Pathamanathan PillayDolphin Coast StridersM1:58:22
481Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF1:58:23
482Joanna RawlinsF1:58:26
483Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM1:58:35
484Gerhard RademeyerSupersport Health & Adventure ClubM1:58:48
485Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:58:53
486Michelle CoskeyVirginia Athletic ClubF1:59:06
487Brenda Du PlessisChilternF1:59:06
488Bev HardieChilternF1:59:08
489Joseph NxumaloEskom GijimasM1:59:29
490Sandy RobbF1:59:34
491Michael LockRiverside HarriersM1:59:41
492Ntombi NtshabaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:59:45
493Cherone RutlidgeF2:00:10
494Debbie MannixMtunziniF2:00:17
495Grant MontagueForest HillsM2:00:24
496Morgan MuruganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:00:32
497Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF2:00:36
498Lisa NicholsonF2:00:40
499Mandlenkosi Fred DlodloChesterville Athletic ClubM2:00:40
500Bradley GrantHillcrest VillagersM2:00:42
501Philippa AddisonF2:00:44
502 Fezile Mazibuko F 2:00:50
503Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF2:01:04
504Tshamani MathebulaNedbank Running ClubF2:01:14
505Candice DouglasStella Athletic ClubF2:01:20
506Tamsin van den BerghDHS Old BoysF2:01:45
507Zanele NduliWestvilleF2:01:46
508Kathy ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:01:46
509Paul VenterDHS Old BoysM2:01:47
510Liesl LaurenzStella Athletic ClubF2:01:51
511Guido PenzhornM2:01:55
512Frances SmitQueensburgh HarriersF2:02:03
513Pamela RasmussenStella Athletic ClubF2:02:12
514Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM2:02:19
515Mlungisi NgcoboKwaMashuM2:02:20
516Zainuil ShaikQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:24
517Sugandren GovenderRun for FunM2:02:25
518Michelle LagesseF2:02:27
519Sally VeenmanF2:02:28
520Gcinithemba TutwanaKwaMashuM2:02:31
521Katherine McgheeStella Athletic ClubF2:02:39
522Tarryn MooreKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:02:40
523Kamal MaharajNewlands StridersM2:02:40
524Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF2:02:41
525Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF2:02:42
526Rene van BreukelenDHS Old BoysF2:02:46
527Paul MannixMtunziniM2:02:56
528Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM2:02:58
529Craig ShillerChilternM2:03:04
530Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:03:04
531Smiley NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:03:12
532Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:03:12
533Byron FieldM2:03:14
534Gary BarnettM2:03:15
535Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF2:03:18
536Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:03:21
537 Johnathan Lewis M 2:03:40
538John NicolStella Athletic ClubM2:03:45
539 Talia Mortimer F 2:03:47
540Barney SimpsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:49
541Loganathan PillaiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:03:49
542Bongani MhlongoDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:03
543Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:04:05
544Praveen RamdhukiNewlands StridersM2:04:12
545Tracy LongF2:04:14
546Gary CawoodM2:04:18
547 Sue Baxter F 2:04:20
548Willie RossouwRiverside HarriersM2:04:36
549Colin BaxterM2:04:42
550 Michael Parkinson M 2:04:47
551 James Rennie M 2:05:04
552Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:05:11
553Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:05:22
554Brenna van StraatenF2:05:26
555David PittawaySAPS StridersM2:05:29
556Rob LaggarM2:05:32
557 Brent Maartens M 2:05:40
558Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:05:40
559Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF2:05:40
560 Daphne Joan Marion Peters F 2:05:41
561Zane PetersM2:05:42
562Setlhako George AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:05:42
563Janine SchmidtF2:05:56
564Sandie RogersonKingfisherF2:05:56
565 Rosalind Lewis F 2:05:58
566Graeme RobertsHowickM2:06:06
567Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:06:11
568Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:06:17
569Stephen de SousaM2:06:18
570Dirk SchorenbergM2:06:20
571Louise RademeyerSupersport Health & Adventure ClubF2:06:24
572Louisa Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF2:06:25
573Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF2:06:25
574 Mnikelo Qubu M 2:06:33
575Mark CharlesworthM2:06:34
576Deon ViljoenM2:06:44
577Stanley NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:06:45
578Bongumusa NgcoboM2:06:59
579Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM2:07:08
580Mahendra RamsunderIsipingoM2:07:19
581Bryce DekkerM2:07:20
582 Ahmed Desai M 2:07:27
583Terence TheronStella Athletic ClubM2:07:28
584Suraj SookrajWoodviewM2:07:29
585Valerie WebbHillcrest VillagersF2:07:30
586Bongiwe MagubaneKlip River StridersF2:07:37
587Jeffrey MkhizeMtubatubaM2:07:41
588 Julie Rapley F 2:07:45
589Sharon FreeseRiverside HarriersF2:07:58
590Ian Onetime TaitStella Athletic ClubM2:08:02
591Lawrence AvisRiverside HarriersM2:08:06
592Bonga MavumePhumaM2:08:10
593Glynn SwanWestvilleM2:08:12
594Mduduzi ZondoCSIRM2:08:19
595Leigh NewellF2:08:21
596Wayne RobertsonDolphin Coast StridersM2:08:26
597Greg GlassWanderers Athletic ClubM2:08:31
598Lara EllisF2:08:39
599 Lynn Dyer F 2:08:44
600Julie CalboutinRiverside HarriersF2:08:45
601Andrea MoroneyDHS Old BoysF2:08:49
602Dallas BrettAthletics NorthM2:08:55
603Thabo NxumaloDurban Athletic ClubM2:09:18
604Lethukuthula NzimandeBluffM2:09:19
605Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:09:27
606 Jennifer Petzer F 2:09:28
607Vinodachandra GowdaTongaat PanthersM2:09:31
608Dean TylerM2:09:32
609Shelley PittmanDolphin Coast StridersF2:09:40
610 Tammy Hall F 2:10:08
611Brenda CoxWestvilleF2:10:08
612Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:10:08
613Michelle BattenStella Athletic ClubF2:10:09
614Ridwan EssopDurban Athletic ClubM2:10:09
615Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:10:14
616Craig HepburnStella Athletic ClubM2:10:16
617Steven WebberStella Athletic ClubM2:10:28
618Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:10:45
619David LuthuliNewlands StridersM2:10:45
620Mark AddisonM2:10:47
621Zitobile ChiyiF2:10:51
622 Bret Schuurman M 2:10:51
623Pinkie Zodwa MpofuNedbank Running ClubF2:11:01
624Kevin LindhorstM2:11:02
625Heidi VenterM2:11:13
626Lucky Nhlanhla PhungulaWyebankM2:11:15
627Dimetrios VelissariouStella Athletic ClubM2:11:15
628Emmanuel ZwaneDurban Athletic ClubM2:11:17
629Princess MarkWestvilleF2:11:19
630Barbara NealF2:11:21
631Maureen ParryChilternF2:11:24
632David AllpassStella Athletic ClubM2:11:38
633Lungi MaphumuloNewlands StridersF2:11:52
634Roger LeesBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:11:52
635Penny ConstantHillcrest VillagersF2:11:56
636Wendy WinterF2:11:56
637Anne MoreyStella Athletic ClubF2:12:13
638Gary StorkeyStella Athletic ClubM2:12:17
639Graeme HallM2:12:20
640Cindy LeesBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:12:23
641 Mohamed Basheer Cassim M 2:12:42
642Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF2:12:49
643Andrew SpenceEstcourtM2:12:50
644Keri BeckerF2:12:56
645 Michael Mama M 2:13:06
646Darren de LeurM2:13:24
647Sean de GrootDHS Old BoysM2:13:24
648Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:25
649Melanie HarrisQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:25
650Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:26
651Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:13:58
652Sagie Gonasagren NaiduWoodviewM2:14:00
653Dominic HlopheStella Athletic ClubM2:14:05
654Neren LorrickChatsworthM2:14:07
655Namasha NaidooNewlands StridersM2:14:09
656Vitasha RamnarayanF2:14:10
657Nomfanelo DandalaTransnetF2:14:10
658Premjith RamsurrupWoodviewM2:14:10
659Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:14:11
660 Gail Giannone F 2:14:13
661 Michelle Heenen F 2:14:14
662Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM2:14:19
663Prudence NgubaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:14:30
664Joleen WatkinsF2:14:30
665Derrick MbheleEskom GijimasM2:14:32
666Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:14:34
667Mpume NkwanyanaF2:14:47
668Darren SwalesM2:14:54
669Mandy HughesF2:15:29
670Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:15:38
671Mohamed GhanyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:15:40
672Amy LautenRun/Walk for LifeF2:15:42
673Angela CarlsonKearsney StridersF2:15:44
674Pregalathan ReddyDurban Athletic ClubM2:15:54
675 Xavania Reddy F 2:15:56
676Wellington MsaneRun/Walk for LifeM2:15:57
677Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:15:58
678Lara Jayne ChantBluffF2:15:59
679Dolly ShamlallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:15:59
680Loryn BirkholtzF2:16:14
681Natalie KrauseF2:16:14
682Joe NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:16:19
683Mavis HartleySydenhamF2:16:43
684Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:44
685Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:17:07
686Patrick Kevin CanhamWingsM2:17:21
687Gary CampsSavagesM2:17:23
688Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:17:23
689Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:17:24
690Hayley JosephStella Athletic ClubF2:17:25
691Jeawan SeeparsadMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:17:59
692Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM2:18:49
693Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:19:09
694Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:19:09
695Cindeera PadavattanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:19:10
696Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM2:19:17
697Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF2:19:21
698Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF2:19:29
699Judy GousNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:19:51
700Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF2:20:07
701Ronald Ivan GrahamBluffM2:20:08
702Poppy DlaminiNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:20:10
703Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:20:29
704Roshun SunkerDurban Athletic ClubM2:21:12
705Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:21:17
706Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM2:21:43
707Nkosinathi NgobeseNedbank Running ClubM2:22:02
708Illse WilsonF2:22:20
709Mandy EmanuelF2:22:34
710Stuart DawsonM2:22:39
711Sylvia GowF2:22:40
712 Larissa Atherton F 2:22:55
713Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF2:22:55
714Narriman ToefyStella Athletic ClubF2:22:57
715Inez ValjeeM2:22:57
716Banele NgubaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:22:58
717Thembelihle KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubF2:23:01
718Zaheer VariawaChatsworthM2:23:07
719Swelinbawo Paulos ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:23:08
720Nompilo NhlaphoKlip River StridersF2:23:12
721Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:23:18
722Jabulisile MkhizeHillcrest VillagersF2:23:28
723Parus BramdeowChatsworthM2:23:35
724Janine BamberBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:24:09
725Ian BamberBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:24:12
726Mathoyi Nonhle HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF2:24:39
727Ismail RandereeOasis CrescentM2:24:40
728Perumal GovenderChatsworthM2:24:41
729Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:24:43
730Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:25:07
731Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:25:08
732Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:25:14
733Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:25:14
734Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF2:25:20
735Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:25:21
736Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF2:25:25
737Ann TurnerRiverside HarriersF2:26:08
738Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF2:26:08
739Gilda HornRiverside HarriersM2:26:25
740Onica NgcoboDHS Old BoysF2:27:03
741Rajen ReddyMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:27:16
742Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:27:18
743Kesval GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM2:27:30
744Nhlanhla CeleHillcrest VillagersM2:27:39
745Merle NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:27:39
746Bongani NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:27:59
747Michael SkinnerQueensburgh HarriersM2:28:03
748Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:28:13
749Mlungisi NdlovuM2:28:13
750Nash Nosipho NkosiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:28:16
751 Mthunzi Zwane M 2:28:31
752Farhana FyzooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:28:32
753Nokuthula SibisiHighwayF2:28:53
754Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:28:57
755Bonginkosi Patric MadondaGrowing YoungM2:28:57
756Pranil RamdhinHulaminM2:29:16
757Matthys NawrattelRun/Walk for LifeM2:29:42
758Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:29:42
759Devika NaidooNewcastle HarriersF2:29:48
760Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:29:49
761Premilla SivapurshadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:29:51
762Jennifer RouseF2:30:34
763Warren Dean BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:30:59
764Kate SwanWestvilleF2:31:01
765 P Gamsy Govender Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:31:35
766Deena NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:31:41
767Mark PerksHillcrest VillagersM2:31:41
768Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:31:45
769Nonhlanhla NxumaloHighwayF2:32:23
770Debbie LundinWestvilleF2:32:25
771Bronwyn MassonEskom GijimasF2:33:04
772Jenny CaseyChilternF2:33:44
773Raymond GoatleyHighwayM2:33:58
774Lyndle OldsF2:34:12
775Phillip MakhanyaNedbank Running ClubM2:34:22
776Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF2:35:31
777Nomvula SikhakhaneDurban Athletic ClubF2:35:35
778Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:35:36
779Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:35:49
780 Lizelle de Klerk F 2:35:54
781 Ram Narayan M 2:36:05
782Doreen MncubeEskom GijimasF2:36:14
783Marcon KoenPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:36:55
784Lindiwe NtuliNewlands StridersF2:36:58
785Prashina KallideenWestvilleF2:37:09
786Salwa AlkhateebSydenhamF2:37:10
787Jackie van de VenterRun/Walk for LifeF2:37:11
788Kathy HollandHighwayF2:37:34
789Zinhle MchunuInanda QadiF2:37:45
790Hemwanthi RamsaroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:37:49
791Heather TallisChilternF2:38:07

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club50
Stella Athletic Club40
DHS Old Boys35
Westville29
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club28
Newlands Striders22
KwaMashu20
Woodview19
Queensburgh Harriers18
Chatsworth18
Riverside Harriers17
Chiltern17
Durban Athletic Club16
KwaZulu-Natal Striders16
Klip River Striders15
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club13
Hillcrest Villagers13
Natal Carbineers Running Club12
Eskom Gijimas12
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club11
Phuma11
Chesterville Athletic Club10
SAPS Striders10
Savages10
Highway10
Maxed Elite9
Dolphin Coast Striders9
Pinetown District Athletic Club9
South Coast Striders8
Bluff8
Athletics North7
Sydenham7
Amanzimtoti7
Run/Walk for Life6
Virginia Athletic Club6
Inanda Qadi6
Correctional Services5
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club5
Forest Hills4
Toyota4
Oasis Crescent4
Howick4
Durban University of Technology4
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club3
Kearsney Striders3
Mtunzini3
Transnet2
Collegians Harriers2
Legends Lifestyle Centre2
Run for Fun2
Kingfisher2
Bonitas2
uMhlathuze2
Mount Edgecombe Villagers2
Tongaat Panthers2
Zabalaza2
Supersport Health & Adventure Club2
Midlands2
KwaDukuza2
Mafukuzela2
Richards Bay Harriers2
Scottburgh2
Bluff Meats F12
South African National Defence Force2
Hilton Harriers1
Bidvest1
Suncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving Club1
Legends Athletic Club1
Harlequin Harriers1
Wyebank1
Newcastle Harriers1
Hammarsdale1
Mandeni Harriers1
Mtubatuba1
Save Orion1
Wings1
CSIR1
Isipingo1
KwaMashu Striders1
Willie Mtolo1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Merewent1
Phumanathi1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
Spartan Harriers1
SAPS Ingwenya1
Varsity Old Boys Running Club1
STS Multisport Club1
Tuks1
Growing Young1
Hulamin1
uBunye1
Estcourt1