Maritzburg2016-02-28

21.1kmdistance
1:06:38winning time
1475finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Motlokoa Clement NkhabutlaneSave OrionM1:06:38
2Silindile GubesePhantane Athletic ClubM1:06:59
3Ndumiso SokhelaSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM1:07:41
4Mholi JaliUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:08:09
5Ayanda MncubePhantane Athletic ClubM1:08:26
6Wiseman FadaneElliot Madeira Charity ClubM1:08:32
7Mziwenkosi MjajaNedbank Running ClubM1:08:39
8Aphelele PhungulaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:08:43
9Micheal MzobeM1:09:00
10Sphamandla NyembeEthekwiniM1:09:05
11 Phalang Mosia M 1:09:59
12Matekase LefatseSave OrionM1:10:26
13Pitso MalauTlokoaM1:10:49
14Nkosinathi DumaNedbank Running ClubM1:11:07
15Philani NgcoboCollegians HarriersM1:11:21
16Menzi NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM1:12:23
17Sithabiso SitholeAmaqhaweM1:13:07
18Shingiran BadzaMaxed EliteM1:13:28
19Thabang MasiuM1:14:57
20Lindelani ZondiM1:14:59
21Buti Isaac MokoenaHarrismithM1:15:37
22S'busiso NdlovuSAPSM1:16:35
23Mbongeni MaphumuloUmkomaasM1:16:47
24Amstrong Cele ManukuKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:16:55
25Bongani SabelaBiggarsbergM1:17:05
26 Makwande Mngcwengi M 1:17:25
27July NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM1:17:39
28Zamokuhle MbanjwaNedbank Running ClubM1:18:14
29Ayanda NtshayisaNedbank Running ClubM1:18:25
30Siyabonga MafulekaEthekwiniM1:19:01
31Sbusiso NdabaEstcourtM1:19:20
32Brian MasondoOasis CrescentM1:19:22
33Thandokwakhe NdlovuAmakhosiM1:19:34
34Silwayiphi MathonsiPhumaM1:19:39
35Adrien GobaWestvilleM1:19:41
36 Manu Ordonez M 1:19:57
37Bongane ZwaneLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:20:29
38Mondli MadonselaNedbank Running ClubM1:20:55
39Phakama SheziNedbank Running ClubM1:21:16
40Mthokozisi NgcoboNtunjambiliM1:21:20
41Donovan van GelderPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:21:50
42Adam KhebesiOasis CrescentM1:22:28
43Sandile SheziM1:22:31
44Sboniso MdletsheKwandengeziM1:22:32
45Jerome ZondiSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM1:22:39
46Sanele MthalaneSave OrionM1:22:42
47Skhumbuzo BhenguM1:23:07
48Lizwi MbuyisaLoskop GijimasM1:23:42
49Sphiwe MjwaraAmakhosiM1:24:10
50Nhlanhla SikumbaniMaritzburg CityM1:24:35
51Philani MngadiNedbank Running ClubM1:24:46
52Zweli NkonzoNedbank Running ClubM1:24:55
53Bonga MvelaseTeam VitalityM1:24:57
54Thulani MadonselaElokishiniM1:25:06
55Tsepo ShelembeMaxed EliteM1:25:07
56Nkosinathi MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM1:25:10
57Sipho MbokaziMtubatubaM1:25:26
58Jeofrey SosiboSaniM1:25:35
59Sanele KhuzwayoHulaminM1:25:38
60Suzette BothaEskom GijimasF1:25:39
61Juan BotsisSavagesM1:25:47
62Sicelo DludlaKwaMashuM1:25:49
63Khulekani SitholeSAPSM1:25:54
64Ndumiso NdlovuAmaqhaweM1:25:56
65Mbongeni MlitwaSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM1:25:58
66Lindokuhle NtobelaM1:26:41
67 Nduduzo Nxele M 1:26:46
68Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:26:50
69Nwabisa MjoliUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF1:26:54
70Mark RobinsonWestvilleM1:26:59
71Nkosiyazi MtoloMaritzburg CityM1:27:00
72Lindokuhle GabelaMudenF1:27:47
73Nhlakanipho DlaminiSAPSM1:27:53
74Motlatsi MolefeNedbank Running ClubM1:28:06
75Khulekani Walter MolefeSave OrionM1:28:15
76Anneke van der MerweHarrismithM1:28:43
77Reggie MsomiUbuntu StridersM1:28:44
78Shelley CadleChilternF1:28:45
79 Malusi Hlengwe M 1:29:16
80Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:29:17
81Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:29:30
82Suzy CandyTeam VitalityF1:29:31
83Muhammad MouradiBluffM1:29:51
84Mduduzi DladlaMandeni HarriersM1:30:08
85Qinisela MchunuVulturesM1:30:18
86Welcome ChamuSAPSM1:30:30
87Phumlani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM1:30:36
88 Sifiso Shezi M 1:30:52
89Xoli MadidaNatal CarbineersF1:31:12
90John MacartanDHS Old BoysM1:31:14
91Thokozani MtshaliOasis CrescentM1:31:27
92Nkosenhle NdlovuVertical SpacesM1:31:30
93Njabulo ThusiVertical SpacesM1:31:34
94Luxolo ShushuBorn2RunM1:32:10
95Moeketsi NtamaneTlokoaM1:32:32
96Sphamandla MdungeIxopoM1:32:33
97Nkululeko ShabalalaMpumalangaM1:32:47
98Sthembiso Alpheus ZondiSAPS StridersM1:32:54
99 Ntuthuko Ndlovu M 1:32:57
100Ntokozo MlotshwaSave OrionM1:32:58
101Dalingebo PhamaOasis CrescentM1:33:16
102Nkosikhona Phillip MhlongoRun/Walk for LifeM1:33:19
103Shaun MeiklejohnSave OrionM1:34:13
104Thando MasikaneDolphin Coast StridersM1:34:20
105Simphiwe Eugene NdingiSaniM1:35:01
106Khulani DubeEstcourtM1:35:05
107Mzwandile ChoncoMaxed EliteM1:35:05
108Wiseman McambiRichards Bay HarriersM1:35:07
109Shani SilverBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:35:12
110Ayanda MngadiM1:35:26
111 Prince Nxumalo M 1:35:26
112George MutasaCollegians HarriersM1:35:31
113Abby SolmsSave OrionF1:35:44
114Bradley ScholtzHowickM1:35:45
115Cebo GumbiM1:35:50
116Danielle AdlamNedbank Running ClubF1:35:56
117Nhlanhla ThembaniGet FitM1:36:02
118Lester DanielsGet FitM1:36:03
119Bongane NdlovuRichmondM1:36:05
120Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:36:34
121Mike ThackrayHillcrest VillagersM1:36:42
122Kevin GousEast Griqualand StridersM1:36:55
123Ayanda ZondiEthekwiniM1:38:07
124 Elliot Zungu M 1:38:08
125Thembalethu MandleniWild Coast StridersM1:38:17
126Frederik van Stuyvesant MeijenHillcrest VillagersM1:38:21
127 Sibani Makhanya F 1:38:24
128Sonja BoydElite Performance GroupF1:38:33
129Benjamin VoslooTeam VitalityM1:38:40
130Sthabiso NgcoboMooi RiverM1:38:51
131Mabaso LukeMaritzburg CityM1:39:06
132Daniel MajolaVertical SpacesM1:39:22
133Kabelo BosigoOasis CrescentM1:39:37
134John GroblerM1:39:41
135Travis GrahamStella Athletic ClubM1:39:42
136Goodman NgelekaUbuntu StridersM1:39:43
137Precious DumaNedbank Running ClubF1:39:46
138 Sbongiseni Makhathini M 1:39:48
139Mseni NtombelaEskom GijimasM1:39:57
140Paulos KolweniCheetahsM1:40:02
141Babongile MemelaSAPSF1:40:02
142Mncube KwaneleVertical SpacesM1:40:35
143Craig LilfordWestvilleM1:40:41
144Ross MorumTeam VitalityM1:40:43
145Bevyn MorganHasdi HarriersM1:40:53
146 Sheldon Botes M 1:41:04
147Barry SwamiinathanM1:41:12
148 Kieran Durkin M 1:41:13
149Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:41:17
150Sandile MthimkhuluNedbank Running ClubM1:41:25
151Jonathan MorganTeam VitalityM1:41:32
152Murray-John SmitM1:41:43
153Mandla MabasoEskom GijimasM1:41:51
154Siyanda NtombelaM1:41:52
155Dumisani NdlovuMooi RiverM1:41:56
156Nkosiyakhe ZakweMudenM1:42:09
157Gavin LongmoreIxopoM1:42:11
158Mbhekeni MazibukoSAPS StridersM1:42:16
159 Brian Ramdhunee M 1:42:31
160Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:42:34
161Hendrikwillem van der WaltTeam VitalityM1:42:45
162Mark MowatHillcrest VillagersM1:42:49
163Victor RobertsM1:43:04
164Francis MbathaNewlands StridersF1:43:14
165Ria MornetSave OrionF1:43:15
166Damian BradleyGet FitM1:43:16
167Mlungisi MkhizeAmaqhaweM1:43:29
168 Kwanele Nkontwana M 1:43:45
169Vanessa NdisaneNedbank Running ClubF1:43:45
170Hlobisile MadidaNewcastle HarriersF1:43:57
171Mark DeaconHillcrest VillagersM1:44:04
172Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM1:44:12
173Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM1:44:33
174Shaun RietveldSavagesM1:44:37
175Stanley MossEskom GijimasM1:44:37
176Joshua Morrison-YoungSouth Coast StridersM1:44:53
177Abraham OberholtzerLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:44:53
178Senzo DlaminiM1:45:01
179Cheryl MeyerTeam VitalityF1:45:29
180Nic BrienM1:45:31
181Prakash GhelaSave OrionM1:45:41
182Bhekani HlelaM1:45:41
183Dumisani DlaminiMaritzburg CityM1:45:48
184Habile SithebePhumaM1:46:12
185Sebenzile DlaminiElite Performance GroupF1:46:30
186Arlindo MirandaWestvilleM1:46:38
187Jabulani NhoniNedbank Running ClubM1:47:07
188Mluleki MadondaMaritzburg CityM1:47:16
189Nicolas ReedROAGM1:47:35
190Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:47:36
191Siyazi NdebeleMaritzburg CityM1:47:37
192Nkosinathi NjiloMtubatubaM1:47:40
193 Richard Randelhoff M 1:47:53
194Philani KhumaloUmgeni WaterM1:48:20
195 Nathi Xolo M 1:48:21
196Nathi MaphumuloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:48:28
197David GroenewaldM1:48:39
198 Gugulethu Dimba F 1:48:40
199Kenneth OldburyM1:48:47
200Wiseman Khethokuhle GwamandaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:48:56
201Mundy CarrollM1:48:58
202 Ross Griffin M 1:49:00
203 Elliott Brad M 1:49:00
204Peter ElliottTeam VitalityM1:49:02
205Ian RushtonUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:49:07
206Colin LoganLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:49:24
207Pieter DysonLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:49:24
208Sibongakonke MpembeLoskop GijimasM1:49:43
209Chris BarracloughCollegians HarriersM1:49:51
210Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:49:53
211Computer NgubaneAbasubathiM1:49:59
212Sibusiso NgcoboSAPSM1:50:02
213Mthokozisi DlaminiTeam VitalityM1:50:02
214Keith HarrodM1:50:06
215Danny HoltonDolphin Coast StridersM1:50:08
216Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:50:14
217 Templar Mluleki Dlamini M 1:50:14
218Teresa MollerDHS Old BoysF1:50:19
219Nicholas PereiraSave OrionM1:50:20
220 Garth Olivier M 1:50:21
221 Lauren Cohen F 1:50:32
222Nolwandle MnyatshaMaxed EliteF1:50:33
223Pascalina LepheanaNedbank Running ClubF1:50:35
224Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:50:40
225Thabiso MasondoAmaqhaweM1:50:44
226Mitchell ReedROAGM1:50:46
227Zibeleni MofokengSaniF1:50:48
228Nhlangamiso MakhombothiMooi RiverM1:50:53
229 Bonginkosi Mtshale M 1:50:55
230Majored Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:51:02
231Donovan RothmanSouth Coast StridersM1:51:09
232Mbuyiseni ShongwePhumaM1:51:17
233Tom WestgateFaku ChiefsM1:51:25
234Liesel PhillipsGet FitF1:51:26
235Trevor John BuddeHillcrest VillagersM1:51:26
236Zandile MtetwaDolphin Coast StridersF1:51:28
237Sean AckermanTeam VitalityM1:51:39
238Tarryn BlakeHilton HarriersF1:51:48
239Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:51:50
240Zithulele NzimandeEskom GijimasM1:51:57
241Nkosinathi Emmanuel CeleHulaminM1:51:58
242Mandlenkosi MngomaM1:52:01
243Lungisani BhenguMaritzburg CityM1:52:04
244Johannes Hendrik CampherBloemfontein StridersM1:52:07
245Bongumusa NgobeseAmaqhaweM1:52:13
246Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:52:13
247Busani NdlovuMaritzburg CityM1:52:14
248Greig PearmanM1:52:23
249Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM1:52:29
250Listien MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM1:52:29
251 Nicole O'driscoll F 1:52:34
252Dion SitholeOasis CrescentM1:52:42
253 Lunga Dlungwane M 1:52:44
254Colin GoosenSave OrionM1:52:50
255Zaheer AllawoodeenSave OrionM1:52:50
256Ravi RonnyMaritzburg CityM1:52:53
257Rainer HartmannHillcrest VillagersM1:53:02
258Andrew BurnardWestvilleM1:53:06
259Josh NimmoGet FitM1:53:09
260Sandile NxumaloAmaqhaweM1:53:14
261Sobantu MchunuAmaqhaweM1:53:24
262Tarren-Leigh BensonDHS Old BoysF1:53:31
263Andrew KrugerForest HillsM1:53:35
264Bibi BassaDHS Old BoysF1:54:23
265Fezile NxuamloHasdi HarriersM1:54:25
266Elana PessenbacherEskom GijimasF1:54:28
267 Lungisani Majola M 1:54:36
268Zakhele LindaAmaqhaweM1:54:43
269Daniel PotgieterHasdi HarriersM1:54:48
270Bhekizizwe MchunuEstcourtM1:54:48
271Philani XoloMaritzburg CityM1:55:00
272 Mj van Jaarsveld M 1:55:05
273Bernard van der WesthuizenM1:55:05
274Catherine CarminatiBorn2RunF1:55:08
275Andrew RamsdenBorn2RunM1:55:08
276Duncan HayCollegians HarriersM1:55:18
277Michael NdabaM1:55:21
278Steven ArendseWestvilleM1:55:22
279Ryan CalderTeam VitalityM1:55:26
280Jean HacklandCollegians HarriersF1:55:38
281Andrea IcelyF1:55:38
282James HacklandCollegians HarriersM1:55:38
283 Kim Bolland F 1:55:41
284Xolani ShanduEthekwiniM1:55:46
285Ruth HicksF1:55:50
286Paul de WetHowickM1:55:50
287Sihle NtuliM1:55:50
288Clay BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM1:55:55
289Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM1:55:57
290 Muziwenhlanhla Zama M 1:56:00
291 Marc Colia M 1:56:04
292Sigwili MbonaMaritzburg CityM1:56:06
293Alexander van der MerweHowickM1:56:08
294Jody RawlinsSaintsM1:56:18
295Philani NdabaAmaqhaweM1:56:35
296Laurie MartinAmanzimtotiM1:56:41
297 Duane Stav M 1:56:43
298David SwanCollegians HarriersM1:56:51
299Mark GoosenDolphin Coast StridersM1:56:55
300James QuibellHowickM1:56:56
301Luke TomlinsonHillcrest VillagersM1:56:57
302Sarah Loren RoodtF1:56:57
303Robert NeatForest HillsM1:56:58
304Werner JonasTeam VitalityM1:57:05
305Rina WarrenAmanzimtotiF1:57:07
306Jawaharlal RampaliProtea StridersM1:57:09
307Julie VidasF1:57:22
308 Hamilton Shelembe M 1:57:24
309 Kobus Venter M 1:57:28
310Elton DorkinTeam VitalityM1:57:35
311Helen MarshHillcrest VillagersF1:57:35
312 Nathi Ndlela M 1:57:37
313 Chris Kontominas M 1:57:37
314Ndumiso NgubaneUmgeni WaterM1:57:40
315Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM1:57:45
316Christian MoloiTeam VitalityM1:57:46
317Andy PattersonWestvilleM1:57:48
318Siyabonga MhlunguRun/Walk for LifeM1:58:10
319Tyrone JoosteTwini Athletic ClubM1:58:13
320 Avesh Dhanpaul M 1:58:26
321Nontobeko MlamboLoskop GijimasF1:58:26
322Roy MlamboNedbank Running ClubM1:58:26
323Skhumbuzo TshaphaHammarsdaleM1:58:26
324Jamie StockleyMidlandsM1:58:36
325Menzi SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM1:58:40
326Roger LeesSavagesM1:58:41
327Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:58:42
328 Shepherd Nhamoyebonde M 1:58:43
329Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM1:58:47
330 Darryn Wiiliam Palmer M 1:58:48
331Nikara MahadeoROAGF1:58:53
332Hans SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:58:55
333Nicola CollinsF1:58:56
334 Tracey Allwood F 1:59:01
335Nadia van RooyenHarrismithF1:59:03
336Monique NelUmvoti Athletic ClubF1:59:04
337Bongumusa MthembuSaintsM1:59:11
338Amos MagubanePhumaM1:59:16
339Nkeletseng SikhosanaAmaqhaweF1:59:24
340Tessa van VuurenCollegians HarriersF1:59:26
341Mthandeni LangaM1:59:36
342Pieter BuddeM1:59:38
343Andile MyezaM1:59:49
344Siduduzo NdlovuAmaqhaweM1:59:55
345Gareth CampbellM1:59:58
346Jabulani CeleNedbank Running ClubM2:00:05
347 Lungelo Ndlovu M 2:00:05
348Taryn AndersonBluffF2:00:08
349Donovan CawdryM2:00:17
350Vuyanidavid SkoliweSavagesM2:00:19
351Bonginkosi MajolaMaritimoM2:00:21
352Petros KhumaloEstcourtM2:00:35
353Jonathan WilliamsSavagesM2:00:35
354Kyle AndersonDHS Old BoysM2:00:43
355Marie GriffithsStella Athletic ClubF2:00:44
356Nhlanhla ZamaUmgeni WaterM2:00:58
357Joanne TorryKearsney StridersF2:01:23
358 Weber Sophia F 2:01:26
359Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:29
360Bongani MpanzaNtunjambiliM2:01:40
361Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM2:01:41
362Cornelia MeiringTwini Athletic ClubF2:01:43
363 Spha Mthembu M 2:01:54
364Stephan van der MerweMidlandsM2:01:54
365Bradley BentleyHasdi HarriersM2:01:56
366Sakhumzi DikoTeam VitalityM2:02:21
367Mhlompheni ZwaneAsics Athletic ClubM2:02:26
368 Kirben Thambiran M 2:02:26
369Phumezile DinwayoTeam VitalityM2:02:27
370Ntuthuko BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM2:02:28
371Elize van der MerweFNBF2:02:30
372Jeannie ShewanMichaelhouse Running ClubF2:02:35
373Nel NaidooChatsworthM2:02:38
374David GouldGet FitM2:02:39
375Samantha GouldGet FitF2:02:39
376Carmen BellF2:02:43
377Okkie OlivierBluffM2:02:43
378 Skelton Bell M 2:02:44
379Nikki ScottJeppe QuondamF2:02:46
380Hein de KockForest HillsM2:02:47
381 Kenneth Jasson M 2:02:50
382Jacques Du PlessisLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:02:53
383Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF2:02:53
384Claire SymonsCollegians HarriersF2:02:55
385 Cebo Zwane M 2:03:00
386Sibonelo ZunguAmaqhaweM2:03:02
387Nix de VilliersKearsney StridersF2:03:03
388Paul SwainsonDolphin Coast StridersM2:03:05
389Paul de GoedeHasdi HarriersM2:03:06
390 Chris Stretch M 2:03:07
391Nundhkumar NikeyiKwaDukuzaM2:03:17
392Ntombifikile MtungwaVertical SpacesF2:03:19
393Babongile HlongwanaNewlands StridersF2:03:21
394 Malusi Msimang M 2:03:22
395Carl SmithUmgeni WaterM2:03:24
396Siphumelele MselekuVertical SpacesF2:03:26
397Robyn HammanRun/Walk for LifeF2:03:27
398Sagie ReddyMondiM2:03:27
399Cleopas NgukeneHasdi HarriersM2:03:30
400 Thamasanqa Chiya M 2:03:31
401 Pierre Scholtz M 2:03:32
402Nonkululeko JojoEthekwiniF2:03:33
403Devin PikeTeam VitalityM2:03:33
404 Sifiso Ndaba M 2:03:39
405Zaheera KhanGlenwood HarriersF2:03:40
406Bradley GrantHillcrest VillagersM2:03:45
407Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:03:54
408Vusimuzi Daniel ChilizaNedbank Running ClubM2:04:04
409Caron BothaRiverside HarriersF2:04:06
410Michael MbongwaEstcourtM2:04:09
411Siyabonga NdovelaM2:04:11
412 Nqobile Lushozi M 2:04:11
413Mabandla ShangeM2:04:15
414Earl ChettySave OrionM2:04:15
415 Michael Darroch M 2:04:22
416Thembelani NgubaneM2:04:27
417Derrick KhanyileMaritzburg CityM2:04:28
418Adele WickersonQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:30
419Sikhumbuzo XuluM2:04:35
420Philisiwe ZuluF2:04:43
421Alexandra FordF2:04:45
422Stephanie SmithCrusaders - KZNF2:04:49
423Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM2:04:50
424Chrisjan van AardtCollegians HarriersM2:04:51
425 Martin Dowle M 2:04:56
426Tindall KrugerChilternM2:04:56
427Philani KheswaPhumaM2:05:01
428 Richard van Heerden M 2:05:02
429Cara ReillyDHS Old BoysF2:05:03
430Siphelele MngomezuluuMhlathuzeF2:05:15
431Gillian TredgoldNatal CarbineersF2:05:15
432Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:05:20
433 Paula Walker F 2:05:22
434Kim JohnstonF2:05:23
435Charlene DaviesF2:05:23
436Calvin DlaminiGod's Golden AcreM2:05:28
437Kenneth DladlaNedbank Running ClubM2:05:31
438John McclellandRiverside HarriersM2:05:34
439Andre HitgeEskom GijimasM2:05:40
440 Paul Robert Hellberg M 2:05:40
441Moses MnyakeniM2:05:44
442Nicole LangaPhumanathiF2:05:45
443Emmanuel MakhayeSAPSM2:05:48
444Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM2:05:51
445Mbumba NtabaM2:05:56
446Thulani DlaminiuBunyeM2:05:59
447Pam HoltonDolphin Coast StridersF2:06:08
448Tarirai ChaniYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:06:08
449Pierre de MarignyM2:06:10
450Pius DlomoChilternM2:06:12
451Simphiwe NdlovuM2:06:13
452Sandile XoloWillie MtoloM2:06:17
453Armstrong MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM2:06:20
454Ashley BondF2:06:22
455 Siyabonga Hodi M 2:06:23
456Craig ShillerChilternM2:06:23
457Johan NelMaxed EliteM2:06:32
458Johan de GoedeSAPSM2:06:34
459Anand NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:06:39
460 Jessica Appleford F 2:06:44
461Brian NdabaEskom GijimasM2:06:49
462Chuma JoziVertical SpacesM2:06:49
463Pamela SinghSave OrionF2:06:50
464Mandy SkyeRiverside HarriersF2:06:51
465 Landy Puddu F 2:06:55
466Linda ShrivesHilton HarriersF2:06:56
467Ebrahim ParakOasis CrescentM2:07:05
468Deon van WykMidlandsM2:07:06
469Stuart DugganHilton HarriersM2:07:13
470Kieran NeroEskom GijimasM2:07:14
471Shante' van der SandtEskom GijimasF2:07:14
472Hamish GodboldHilton HarriersM2:07:15
473Gary StoffelsEskom GijimasM2:07:16
474 Hylton Belitzky M 2:07:30
475Angela ScrubyWestvilleF2:07:30
476Lunga MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM2:07:33
477Mystique SharpGet FitF2:07:33
478Joanne DuntonSaintsF2:07:35
479Samukelisiwe MntungwaF2:07:35
480Karen ShortFNBF2:07:36
481Jannie HerbstFNBM2:07:37
482 Michael Swanepoel M 2:07:40
483Sifiso KhumaloKwandengeziM2:07:43
484Theresa HohlsF2:07:44
485Sarah Cole-EdwardesCollegians HarriersF2:07:52
486Sarah-Leigh JenkinsF2:07:55
487Ziyanda MkuzoSouth Coast StridersF2:07:55
488Vusimuzi MoloiMaxed EliteM2:07:57
489Mduduzi NeneEskom GijimasM2:07:58
490Chris CleatorKearsney StridersM2:07:58
491Charm NaidooChatsworthM2:08:02
492Simone LiebenbergRiverside HarriersF2:08:08
493 Nompumelelo Ndlovu F 2:08:32
494Nadia NairHilton HarriersF2:08:36
495Timothy NaickerAdventists Athletic ClubM2:08:40
496 Scott Gamley M 2:08:44
497Njabulo ZumaM2:08:47
498Jonnie SitumaRichmondM2:08:49
499Carmen FoleyHasdi HarriersF2:09:07
500 Thabo Mpofu M 2:09:11
501Bulelwa NondabulaF2:09:12
502Vusumuzi Joseph NdlovuM2:09:13
503Lashan van VollenhovenHasdi HarriersF2:09:15
504Mark ZartmannSaintsM2:09:16
505Yamkela VavaM2:09:17
506Scott AldridgeHowickM2:09:24
507Zanele NzimandeEthekwiniF2:09:25
508Oliver NaidooStella Athletic ClubM2:09:28
509 Patricia Moores F 2:09:32
510Tsepiso MathewsPhumaF2:09:34
511Coleen OgleSydenhamF2:09:35
512Troy CooperROAGM2:09:36
513Leigh HocklyCrusaders - KZNF2:09:43
514Paul McnallyDHS Old BoysM2:09:44
515 Dudzai Langton Chidzungu M 2:09:46
516Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM2:09:48
517John HollidayHilton HarriersM2:10:02
518Robin GardnerHilton HarriersM2:10:02
519Lionel HardwickHillcrest VillagersM2:10:05
520Nomusa ButheleziMudenF2:10:05
521Lethu MkhizeEthekwiniM2:10:08
522Sphelele ZumaM2:10:17
523Tyler BainRun/Walk for LifeM2:10:19
524Simone OwensBluffF2:10:26
525Themba GumedeGeniusM2:10:27
526Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF2:10:28
527Justine BufeHillcrest VillagersF2:10:39
528Hilton DowdallM2:10:45
529 Laura Hunter F 2:10:45
530Chantal NosworthyHillcrest VillagersF2:10:45
531Poonidha ChettySAPSF2:10:52
532 Nabila Rajab F 2:10:55
533Erin BotsisSavagesF2:10:55
534Andre GroblerNatal CarbineersM2:10:55
535 Vuyani Colvelle M 2:11:07
536Lauren MaltbyHilton HarriersF2:11:08
537Mbuso MkhwanaziEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM2:11:09
538Andrew FlemingKearsney StridersM2:11:14
539Collin MooreSaintsM2:11:16
540Beka MatheAmanzimtotiM2:11:17
541Anne SoldatuMhlathuzeF2:11:17
542Narainsamy Raju GovenderChatsworthM2:11:19
543Nicole MazoueKearsney StridersF2:11:21
544Faizal VarachiaWoodviewM2:11:22
545Naphtal NxumaloNtunjambiliM2:11:25
546Vusi MhlanziDiepkloofM2:11:30
547 Mxolisi Mtembu M 2:11:30
548 Clint Robson M 2:11:30
549Rajendran NaidooTeam VitalityM2:11:43
550Ismail GogaSave OrionM2:11:49
551Amrithlal BasdewEmnambithi StridersM2:11:50
552Lee-Anne GowDHS Old BoysF2:11:51
553Themba ShangeM2:11:55
554Celumusa ManqeleUmgeni WaterM2:11:59
555Lesley JonesF2:12:01
556Makhosonke NkosiOasis CrescentM2:12:02
557Lauren BradleyGet FitF2:12:03
558Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:12:06
559Kerry WitherspoonF2:12:15
560 Joanna Fly F 2:12:16
561Zwelithini KhuboneM2:12:30
562 Spha Ngubane M 2:12:31
563 Yusuf Varachia M 2:12:38
564Claire CopleyF2:12:46
565Sarah Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:12:51
566Shakier HiramanRichards Bay HarriersM2:13:00
567Nicolaas HattinghEskom GijimasM2:13:10
568Garreth BurnM2:13:18
569Craig RossM2:13:18
570Louise PretoriusNatal CarbineersF2:13:25
571Debra KlumperGet FitF2:13:28
572 Cameron Ferguson M 2:13:30
573 Allan Potgieter M 2:13:33
574George TweedyDurban Athletic ClubM2:13:35
575 Craig Blackmore M 2:13:44
576 Amanda Crowe F 2:13:44
577 Mary Hull F 2:13:48
578Aanand RaghunathanTeam VitalityM2:13:51
579Mawande NyamelaM2:13:53
580Nelisiwe JiliF2:13:56
581Heather CleggF2:14:03
582 Londeka Mthimkhulu F 2:14:04
583Zoleka DzelwaNedbank Running ClubF2:14:04
584 Holly Gordon F 2:14:07
585Jolene ScheuerSave OrionF2:14:08
586Lawrence TrotterCollegians HarriersM2:14:09
587Xolani MthiyaneSAPSM2:14:15
588 Tyrone Marc Harris M 2:14:16
589 Kate May Martin F 2:14:19
590 Duncan Raymond Martin M 2:14:21
591Blessing MbanjwaM2:14:23
592Zamanyambose MokoenaEthekwiniF2:14:26
593Sbu KhwelaM2:14:31
594Shane WestermeyerROAGM2:14:39
595Hassan SeedatShakalandM2:14:49
596 Craig Leaf M 2:14:56
597Sindisiwe MntungwaMudenF2:15:00
598Izanne Jansen van RensburgDHS Old BoysF2:15:02
599Tony NorthendM2:15:02
600Kirsty NorthendDHS Old BoysF2:15:02
601Catheryn MeyerTeam VitalityF2:15:05
602 Shelly van Bakel F 2:15:06
603Maurice HillAlex WaspsM2:15:07
604Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF2:15:12
605Cassandra HoldcroftSavagesF2:15:16
606Cindy LeesSavagesF2:15:16
607Sibulele DikoTeam VitalityF2:15:18
608Val OppermanRun/Walk for LifeF2:15:18
609Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:22
610Nyokong PuleCollegians HarriersM2:15:23
611Nicola SchoombeeF2:15:28
612Dale DemmerTeam VitalityM2:15:29
613Brett GoodwinStella Athletic ClubM2:15:30
614Greg DownsM2:15:31
615Mariemuthu RajuChatsworthM2:15:32
616Mark BackhouseCollegians HarriersM2:15:37
617Dallas DanielsenWestvilleM2:15:40
618Adele HudsonNatal CarbineersF2:15:40
619Nobathembu SikwanaNedbank Running ClubF2:15:43
620Dave LeppanWestvilleM2:15:44
621Siyabonga ZondiRun/Walk for LifeM2:15:50
622Shimone PretoriusTeam VitalityF2:15:58
623Sifiso HlongwanaM2:16:00
624Dave FernandesHilton HarriersM2:16:03
625 Malcolm Smith M 2:16:03
626Siyabonga MadlalaKwaMashuM2:16:05
627Silindokuhle Siphelele MakhathiniM2:16:08
628Tinashe MandiringanaRun/Walk for LifeM2:16:13
629Rakesh SinghTeam VitalityM2:16:15
630Robin RoweChilternM2:16:17
631Shellie OlivierDHS Old BoysF2:16:21
632Hemraj SinghProtea StridersM2:16:22
633Catherine EberleStella Athletic ClubF2:16:30
634Neelandhran PillayChatsworthM2:16:34
635Kathryn ShepardCrusaders - KZNF2:16:37
636 Beth Bragge F 2:16:54
637Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:16:56
638Terence SeeryStella Athletic ClubM2:16:58
639Nikki PearmanF2:17:05
640 Kendall Blomeyer F 2:17:05
641Matthew BlomeyerStella Athletic ClubM2:17:06
642Jacques QuistM2:17:07
643 Bhekabantu Shabalala M 2:17:27
644Isaac SibisiGod's Golden AcreM2:17:30
645 Philiswa Mnikina F 2:17:32
646Max NcaneMaritzburg CityM2:17:32
647Shannon McgoughKearsney StridersF2:17:34
648 Sithembiso Sangweni M 2:17:37
649Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:17:41
650Derrick KnoesenTeam VitalityM2:17:54
651 Sally Seager-Hart F 2:18:00
652Lucky ZakwePhumaM2:18:12
653Yandisa ThabethePhumaF2:18:14
654Charles BothaAmanzimtotiM2:18:15
655Pamela JoosteTwini Athletic ClubF2:18:16
656Shaun MullerM2:18:19
657Deon LodderHarmony StridersM2:18:20
658Nalize van RooyenF2:18:25
659 Nkululeko Dlamini Maritzburg CityM 2:18:27
660Candice LeithDHS Old BoysF2:18:28
661Edgar NtuliDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM2:18:32
662Naeem CassimM2:18:38
663Monique van den BuskenGet FitF2:18:38
664Mluleki ShabanePhumaM2:18:39
665Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:18:39
666Taryn ScholtzHowickF2:18:40
667Pamela van RooyenCollegians HarriersF2:18:40
668Zamambo MkhizeMaritzburg CityF2:18:41
669Mthokozisi NdlovuOld MutualM2:18:42
670Hayley JosephStella Athletic ClubF2:18:42
671Adene BlignautForest HillsF2:18:49
672Vanessa Kimber-MaichTeam VitalityF2:18:50
673Samukelisiwe MncubeSAPSF2:18:52
674Ntokozo MazekaEskom GijimasM2:18:54
675Nellie JamesTeam VitalityF2:18:54
676Kobus BurgerM2:18:57
677Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:19:01
678Nombu SokhelaMaritzburg CityF2:19:03
679Sethabile GwalauMhlathuzeF2:19:06
680Lindi MadlalalaAmaqhaweF2:19:13
681Qiniso NzamaAmaqhaweF2:19:13
682Danielle Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysF2:19:18
683Mands EmanuelDHS Old BoysF2:19:18
684Mthokozisi MathenjwaM2:19:20
685Kirstyn BondGet FitF2:19:32
686 Adri Von Fintel F 2:19:39
687 Renette Walther F 2:19:40
688Corrie DeyzelM2:19:41
689 Rijn Meeding M 2:19:42
690Daria TaylorTwini Athletic ClubF2:19:47
691 Bridgitte Stegen F 2:19:48
692Roxanne StegenHulaminF2:19:49
693Sarah PitoutF2:20:04
694Scales CathyHilton HarriersF2:20:04
695Nicola HoldsworthHilton HarriersF2:20:05
696Hassan AkoobTeam VitalityM2:20:09
697Keval SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:20:10
698Tshifhango NevhutaluF2:20:16
699Siboniso SitholeVertical SpacesM2:20:19
700Graham PooleM2:20:21
701Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:20:22
702Tasneem Abdool SamadKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:20:22
703Mohammed Abdool SamadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:20:25
704Justine RaeHillcrest VillagersF2:20:25
705Sandra HartHillcrest VillagersF2:20:26
706Steven van DykTeam VitalityM2:20:34
707Ellias MofukengSaniM2:20:36
708Njabulo NgemaUmgeni WaterM2:20:36
709Abdur-Rahim KhanSave OrionM2:20:38
710 Natasha Swart F 2:20:39
711Joeleen RowleyF2:20:40
712Ebrahim VadiaM2:20:41
713Jocelyne Gregg-MacdonaldStella Athletic ClubF2:20:50
714Louise HucklesbyStella Athletic ClubF2:20:50
715Dennis GillittTeam VitalityM2:20:54
716Brien FrancisForest HillsM2:20:56
717 Bronson Burns M 2:20:56
718Thabani NgcoboWestvilleM2:20:59
719Thando MpikeleliTeam VitalityM2:20:59
720 Zama Ngubane F 2:21:00
721Cetshwana MahlabaSAPSM2:21:02
722Mampho MoloiAmaqhaweF2:21:03
723Manqoba ZunguM2:21:08
724Daniela WilsenachF2:21:11
725Michael WilliamsonStella Athletic ClubM2:21:11
726Kenneth CramptonForest HillsM2:21:13
727Zanele NtshangaseAmaqhaweF2:21:15
728Natasha Winkler-TitusRichards Bay HarriersF2:21:16
729Tara BaxterF2:21:17
730Sikhumbuzo PhungulaSAPSM2:21:17
731Mduduzi PhiriRun/Walk for LifeM2:21:20
732Nicola PortelaEskom GijimasF2:21:21
733 James Greenwood M 2:21:22
734Quintin BacheM2:21:23
735Silvia de FreitasGet FitF2:21:33
736 Corrie Du Preez F 2:21:34
737Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:21:39
738 Nontsikelelelo Ntaba F 2:21:40
739Dianne CilliersRiverside HarriersF2:21:42
740Tanis MarchCollegians HarriersF2:21:44
741Mervin GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:21:51
742Peter BoulleWestvilleM2:21:53
743Bongeka ZondiSAPS IngwenyaF2:21:53
744Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:21:54
745Themba GinindzaM2:21:55
746Evidence Nokuphiwa MkhwanaziF2:21:55
747Maseehullah SaeedTeam VitalityM2:21:55
748Dominic HlopheStella Athletic ClubM2:21:59
749Dean DonaldsonFynnlands Combined Sports ClubM2:22:07
750 Janice Whitelaw F 2:22:10
751 Kirstin Twaddle F 2:22:11
752Lall HarripersadEstcourtM2:22:11
753Zamokwakhe GwalaSAPS IngwenyaM2:22:15
754Philip CilliersFaku ChiefsM2:22:15
755Siphesihle MthethwauMhlathuzeM2:22:16
756Mzokhanyayo ThusiniHasdi HarriersM2:22:20
757 Thomas Maher M 2:22:27
758 Zamo Hlela M 2:22:28
759Riaz JohnTeam VitalityM2:22:29
760Themba RadebeEskom GijimasM2:22:36
761Linda FeherGet FitF2:22:36
762Andile GasaStella Athletic ClubM2:22:36
763Asanda SigodiF2:22:37
764Michelle MaritzHillcrest VillagersF2:22:44
765Gavin BreetzkeCollegians HarriersM2:22:45
766Silindile HlabisaF2:22:46
767Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:22:53
768Petronella SithebePhumaF2:23:01
769Nigel SherriffRiverside HarriersM2:23:01
770Anesh RajbalNewlands StridersM2:23:04
771Melanie WagnerRiverside HarriersF2:23:05
772Sandra SenekalRun/Walk for LifeF2:23:07
773Buyisile SibiyaKwandengeziF2:23:14
774Ehtishaan Goolam-AmodM2:23:14
775Nontobeko MzobeTeam VitalityF2:23:24
776 Mthembeni Khumalo M 2:23:25
777Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:23:28
778Nokulunga NzimanddeAmaqhaweF2:23:31
779Nonceba TyalaAbasubathiF2:23:35
780Jeffrey MaingardFaku ChiefsM2:23:37
781Sabelo ZithaMaritzburg CityM2:23:42
782Sibusiso NgubaneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:23:43
783Natasha ThomasF2:23:54
784Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM2:23:54
785Nikki JonasTeam VitalityF2:23:55
786Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:24:00
787Xolani MhlalukaDiepkloofM2:24:03
788 Debbie Giles F 2:24:10
789 Hughes Keith M 2:24:13
790Kerry FrostF2:24:14
791Madimpho DlaminiEskom GijimasF2:24:14
792Amos NkosiM2:24:15
793Sandile NtombelaEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM2:24:17
794 Wesley Ridley M 2:24:18
795Sally-Anne FuhriNatal CarbineersF2:24:19
796Moffat SimelaneM2:24:41
797Susan EllisRichards Bay HarriersF2:24:47
798Linda ZuluVryheidM2:24:48
799Linda MckeoneF2:24:52
800Thembeka NgobeseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:24:58
801Penny LutgeCollegians HarriersF2:25:06
802Tracy StaplesTeam VitalityF2:25:08
803Neville Tyrone GouwsHulaminM2:25:11
804Louise PetersMaxed EliteF2:25:12
805Alan HarrySave OrionM2:25:15
806Sue KirkmanNatal CarbineersF2:25:17
807Ian KerfordM2:25:18
808Deidr van StadenLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:25:21
809James MartensStella Athletic ClubM2:25:22
810Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF2:25:24
811Abubaker BadatOasis CrescentM2:25:24
812Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:25:27
813Zobuzwe NgobeseDiepkloofM2:25:35
814Pricilla Andeen GouwsSpartan HarriersF2:25:41
815Adele AckermanTeam VitalityF2:25:43
816Lungile PhiriRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:43
817Boysie NgidiChilternM2:25:44
818Celimpilo MabasoKlip River StridersF2:25:48
819Phumzile HlopheKlip River StridersF2:25:49
820Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM2:25:52
821Aldo MayeruMhlathuzeM2:25:55
822Matthew HallgrenTeam VitalityM2:25:56
823Lyall Du ToitStella Athletic ClubF2:25:58
824Xolani ZacaSAPSM2:26:01
825Mike ForsythWarmbathsM2:26:03
826Ovayo MtintsilanaEthekwiniF2:26:03
827Adrienne Du PlessisRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:06
828Nkosinathi NdlovuM2:26:08
829Thembinkosi MkhizeEskom GijimasM2:26:09
830Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF2:26:12
831Zanele KhanyileSAPS IngwenyaF2:26:13
832Vincent MntamboRichards Bay HarriersM2:26:23
833Laura TschirpigDHS Old BoysF2:26:24
834Candice JenkinsonRiverside HarriersF2:26:25
835 Coertzen Chantelle F 2:26:28
836David RobinsonScottburghM2:26:31
837David MngomezuluEskom GijimasM2:26:32
838 Sbongiseni Gumbi M 2:26:37
839Sandile Ntando ButheleziPhumaM2:26:44
840 Jenni-Lynn Marillier F 2:26:51
841Lindokuhle MfekaTeam VitalityM2:26:53
842Patrick BriscoeHowickM2:26:58
843 Lisa Hay F 2:27:00
844 Siduduzo Ndlovu M 2:27:00
845Monica TratschlerHowickF2:27:00
846 Jessica Mary Lucas F 2:27:02
847Malulu NkosiEskom GijimasF2:27:03
848Nokwazi MaphalalaLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:27:04
849Siphamandla NgubaneHasdi HarriersM2:27:15
850Kathryn Anne PontingHillcrest VillagersF2:27:17
851Norman SandersHilton HarriersM2:27:22
852 Sibonela Radebe M 2:27:23
853Hanneke CliftonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:27:24
854Barry TolmayChilternM2:27:38
855Hayley FlemingHillcrest VillagersF2:27:39
856Ramiah NaidooEmnambithi StridersM2:27:42
857Phumlani MfungulaM2:27:48
858Yvonne AhrensEskom GijimasF2:27:48
859 Margie ter Wolbeek F 2:27:54
860Sarah Morrison-YoungSouth Coast StridersF2:27:55
861Trevor ter WolbeekMidlandsM2:27:56
862 Ncane Tsaulwayo F 2:27:57
863Phindile NdawondeAmaqhaweF2:27:59
864Candy BamMichaelhouse Running ClubF2:27:59
865Lutchman NaidooChatsworthM2:28:00
866Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:28:00
867 Nicola Strachan F 2:28:01
868Greg StrachanTeam VitalityM2:28:02
869Shelly HardwickChilternF2:28:12
870 B M Mhlongo Durban Athletic ClubM 2:28:18
871 Tracy Msimang F 2:28:22
872Annalee HoughUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:28:28
873Alan WallerZululand Multisport ClubM2:28:33
874 Gareth Scott M 2:28:34
875 Wynand Lens M 2:28:39
876Malusi BiyelaTransnet Rail & EngineeringM2:28:40
877Steven ChettyChatsworthM2:28:40
878Mxolisi HodiHasdi HarriersM2:28:46
879Agneta GeldenhuysTeam VitalityF2:28:46
880Deidre RautenbachF2:28:47
881Zibonele NdlovuPhumaM2:28:48
882Thulile MhlongoMondiF2:28:59
883 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:29:02
884Rajan NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:29:12
885Nokuthula HlengwaAmanzimtotiF2:29:13
886Busisiwe MakhayeSAPS IngwenyaF2:29:16
887Natalie WallerZululand Multisport ClubF2:29:19
888 Nqobile Mbanjwa F 2:29:21
889 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:29:23
890Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM2:29:28
891Rhoda MajorEskom GijimasF2:29:31
892 Cathryn Lara Calitz F 2:29:31
893Johan BezuidenhoutTeam VitalityM2:29:33
894 Christopher Nel M 2:29:36
895Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF2:29:46
896Brendan BowdlerQueensburgh HarriersM2:29:48
897Belinda SmithMedihelp Multisport ClubF2:29:51
898Colette TannerBluffF2:29:52
899Maralyn HattinghEskom GijimasF2:29:53
900Eric David WaltonMedihelp Multisport ClubM2:29:53
901Keerath RamsahayeFordervilleM2:29:54
902 Kirsty Kay F 2:29:54
903 Daryn Kay M 2:29:57
904Nombuso NdlelaCorrectional ServicesF2:29:59
905Mzuvukile NgwenzeCheetahsM2:30:04
906Olive AnthonySpartan HarriersF2:30:07
907Jacqui MckeownDolphin Coast StridersF2:30:08
908Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:30:10
909Nkosinathi KapteinEskom GijimasM2:30:10
910Lindiwe MtshaliMaritzburg CityF2:30:14
911Grant AdamsHillcrest VillagersM2:30:15
912 Kevin Jonker M 2:30:26
913Jennifer GoundenSAPS IngwenyaF2:30:32
914Bulelwa KafuTeam VitalityF2:30:35
915Mbali NtshabaRichards Bay HarriersF2:30:42
916Faiz GafoorOasis CrescentM2:30:47
917Mnyamezeli DlaminiM2:30:48
918Sanelisiwe HlabanganeSAPS IngwenyaF2:30:50
919Ruth NaiduSouth Coast StridersF2:31:00
920Sue WalkerRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:05
921Lisa CooperROAGF2:31:07
922Zamani KheswaSAPSM2:31:08
923Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:09
924Eleanor WalkerCollegians HarriersF2:31:09
925Barry BirdFezelaM2:31:12
926David WilliamsSavagesM2:31:15
927Kate RobinsonWestvilleF2:31:18
928 Margie Jenkins F 2:31:22
929Sifiso ZwaneM2:31:25
930 Roslind Bloemink F 2:31:35
931Tim ParleWestvilleM2:31:40
932Nikki KelbrickF2:31:41
933Notty NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM2:31:51
934 Puseletso Mpitsa F 2:31:54
935Mnqweno NtabaM2:31:54
936Sally DavisHowickF2:31:57
937 Lonwabo Dambuza M 2:31:58
938Quinton TiversTeam VitalityM2:32:03
939Richard ScottM2:32:04
940Tracy GamedeEskom GijimasF2:32:05
941Nhlanhlo XabaCorrectional ServicesF2:32:14
942Dolly ShamlallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:32:17
943Maureen AdamsF2:32:21
944Lisa BeckDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:32:31
945Paul BeckDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:32:32
946Ronelle AskhamEskom GijimasF2:32:32
947Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM2:32:45
948Jerell Myles PillayChatsworthM2:32:54
949Shan McclellandRiverside HarriersF2:32:54
950Sipho MncubeM2:33:00
951 Sanele Mabaso F 2:33:03
952Ayanda PhethaPhumaM2:33:04
953Gail Dundas-StarrTeam VitalityF2:33:07
954Arbuthnot LindaEskom GijimasF2:33:08
955Xolani MabasaHasdi HarriersM2:33:12
956 Gareth Subramanien M 2:33:18
957Lwandile MtshabeCheetahsM2:33:18
958 Caelin Subramanien M 2:33:20
959 Nokuthula Mpanza F 2:33:22
960Lindiwe SibisiAbasubathiF2:33:25
961Zandiswa KhozaTeam VitalityF2:33:26
962Mark DuncanEskom GijimasM2:33:39
963Nozipiwo SapepaPhumaF2:33:43
964Pete GrassowEskom GijimasM2:33:45
965Barry HaighHilton HarriersM2:33:47
966 Shannon Lejeune F 2:34:00
967 Mpumelelo Mnguni M 2:34:05
968Lauren FullerF2:34:06
969Logan MoodleyChatsworthM2:34:06
970Bright MpisiAmaqhaweF2:34:06
971Sphile SheziEskom GijimasM2:34:10
972 Siyabonga Lucky Luthuli M 2:34:12
973 Mark Bolton M 2:34:13
974 Jayson Bolton M 2:34:14
975Trudy MartinBluffF2:34:24
976Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF2:34:27
977Clive TearleSavagesM2:34:45
978 Melanie Klute F 2:34:46
979Bonnie KyleTeam VitalityF2:34:48
980Siphiwe MkhizeRichards Bay HarriersM2:34:51
981Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:53
982Sian de BillotTeam VitalityF2:34:53
983Julie MlungwanaEsikhaleni Athletic ClubF2:34:54
984Rabia Sthabile Euphemia KundetheUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:34:55
985Paul de BillotTeam VitalityM2:34:56
986 Odette Chambler F 2:34:56
987Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF2:34:58
988 Nontokozo Ndaba F 2:35:05
989Nonhlanhla KhumaloMaritzburg CityF2:35:10
990Asha DathooEskom GijimasF2:35:10
991Khululiwe MagudulelaCollegians HarriersF2:35:16
992Busker Mapaseka MtshaliTeam VitalityF2:35:20
993 Robby Singh M 2:35:20
994Desmond van der MerweAmanzimtotiM2:35:23
995Vijendran NaidooChatsworthM2:35:25
996Wendy NdlamlenzeuMhlathuzeF2:35:27
997Kok CecilSAPS StridersM2:35:44
998Shaneen van LelyveldTeam VitalityF2:36:05
999Johann van RooyenRiverside HarriersM2:36:06
1000Antone van RooyenRiverside HarriersF2:36:08
1001Olivia SmithUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:36:12
1002Bonga KheswaCorrectional ServicesM2:36:26
1003Christine RaulstoneRun/Walk for LifeF2:36:33
1004Nadraj NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:36:40
1005Sibongile ZumaMaritzburg CityF2:36:41
1006Amanda NcapaiCheetahsF2:36:41
1007Yathin NarothumKwaDukuzaM2:36:47
1008Linda MadikizaBreakthru Midrand StridersF2:36:51
1009Moipei LichakaneWoodviewF2:36:58
1010Craig JenningsM2:37:00
1011Mzokhona MsaneSAPSM2:37:00
1012Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF2:37:01
1013Imraan ParukTeam VitalityM2:37:04
1014Stuart McarthurM2:37:06
1015 Mpisane Deli F 2:37:07
1016Zandile RadebeEskom GijimasF2:37:08
1017Nkululeko MkhizeM2:37:12
1018 Saidi Juwaye M 2:37:12
1019Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:37:23
1020Vanie IyerUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:37:26
1021Khaya ButheleziNatal CarbineersM2:37:28
1022Nonhlanhla MdungeSAPSF2:37:37
1023 Thandanani Makhathini M 2:37:40
1024 Catherine Pringle F 2:37:52
1025 Johan Oosthuizen South Coast StridersM 2:37:59
1026Mary NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:38:10
1027Nosisa MkhizeAfrican ElitesF2:38:13
1028Henry RamphalWoodviewM2:38:15
1029 Innayath Moosa M 2:38:16
1030Moira KingSouth Coast StridersF2:38:23
1031Thandeka MiyaVertical SpacesF2:38:26
1032 Mbabane Nanna F 2:38:28
1033Mariette SteynTeam VitalityF2:38:45
1034Kathryn GodboldHilton HarriersF2:38:46
1035Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:38:47
1036Krishnasamy MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:38:49
1037 Michelle Calitz F 2:38:49
1038Barbara WrightRun/Walk for LifeF2:38:53
1039 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 2:38:53
1040Tabitha LolliotRun/Walk for LifeF2:38:55
1041Bongani QwabeTeam VitalityM2:38:57
1042Melissa HofertF2:38:58
1043 Mlamuli Mohlakoana M 2:39:00
1044Buhle KumaloKwandengeziF2:39:04
1045Samukelisiwe KhumaloEsikhaleni Athletic ClubF2:39:08
1046Julie VorsterQueensburgh HarriersF2:39:08
1047 Ntombi Ngwane F 2:39:08
1048Sipho Bhekie MhlongoSAPS StridersF2:39:09
1049Philisile MkhizeEskom GijimasF2:39:09
1050Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:39:12
1051Caltija MalazaEskom GijimasF2:39:18
1052Pranesh KaraKPMG Running ClubM2:39:26
1053Katherine BhogalF2:39:26
1054Sifiso SitholeM2:39:28
1055Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:39:41
1056Ann Jillian WillowsCollegians HarriersF2:39:46
1057 Colleen Smit F 2:39:50
1058Debbie HonneysettSavagesF2:39:52
1059Julie HolbrookGet FitF2:39:52
1060Kevin LerouxHowickM2:39:54
1061Khumbulani KabaneM2:39:55
1062Nonsikelelo HlongwaUmgeni WaterF2:39:56
1063Thembelihle HlopheNedbank Running ClubF2:39:57
1064Derek BrownHowickM2:39:58
1065Thembinkosi NdlovuCorrectional ServicesM2:40:00
1066Bill HoggHarlequin Harriers - KZNM2:40:01
1067Rina NelHarmony StridersF2:40:03
1068Lynette TarrTlokoaF2:40:06
1069Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF2:40:20
1070Tony FindlayNatal CarbineersM2:40:23
1071Rieka FindlayNatal CarbineersF2:40:23
1072Thamasanqa MadlalaMaritzburg CityM2:40:28
1073Margaret UsherSpartan HarriersF2:40:30
1074 Kayle Saward-Dumbris M 2:40:38
1075Leverne PoissonTeam VitalityF2:40:38
1076Bradley TaylorROAGM2:40:38
1077Sandile LamulaBiggarsbergM2:40:40
1078Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:40:42
1079Nondumiso KhuzwayoEthekwiniF2:40:46
1080Marlin MoodleySparM2:40:47
1081 Angela Scott F 2:40:47
1082Jayne MunroSouth Coast StridersF2:40:48
1083Morne VisagieM2:40:48
1084Judy SmithSouth Coast StridersF2:40:49
1085Dumsani MgabhiOasis CrescentM2:41:01
1086Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM2:41:15
1087Balasundarum Poobalan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:41:19
1088 Jackson WestvilleF 2:41:26
1089Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:41:28
1090 Morgie Govender F 2:41:30
1091 Nirusha Maharaj F 2:41:30
1092Gale ViljoenRiverside HarriersF2:41:31
1093Bruce Nkosinathi MhlongoTeam VitalityM2:41:39
1094Mahendran SubiahSAPSM2:41:41
1095Nhlakanipho Vincent SibiyaTeam VitalityM2:41:44
1096 Jordan Schravesande M 2:41:52
1097Babhekile MpisaneF2:41:52
1098Robyn Louise MilneTeam VitalityF2:41:54
1099Susan YoungHighwayF2:42:02
1100Bridget GousCollegians HarriersF2:42:05
1101Kateleen HedgcockEskom GijimasF2:42:12
1102Tara van der WaltMaxed EliteF2:42:20
1103Patricia EmmettTeam VitalityF2:42:22
1104Lindokuhle ZithaProtea StridersF2:42:25
1105 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 2:42:26
1106 Linda Attwell F 2:42:29
1107Lindiwe TshabalalaCorrectional ServicesF2:42:33
1108Thembile MazibukoKlip River StridersF2:42:51
1109Bonokwakhe DludlauMhlathuzeM2:42:51
1110Patricia JoubertRun/Walk for LifeF2:42:52
1111Thobekile GanyileWild Coast StridersF2:42:55
1112Francois JoubertpsRun/Walk for LifeM2:42:55
1113Elizabeth MatizamhukaTeam VitalityF2:42:55
1114Eleanor GilliesRiverside HarriersF2:43:02
1115Lungile ZumaMaritzburg CityF2:43:10
1116Sindisiwe SibiyaTeam VitalityF2:43:13
1117Dalukhanyo MantshongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:43:15
1118 Thulile Zondi F 2:43:31
1119Julianne WolfHarlequin Harriers - KZNF2:43:39
1120Gugulethu HadebeAbagijimi Athletic ClubF2:43:41
1121Navika NoharSouth Coast StridersF2:43:48
1122Thembelihle CharmaEskom GijimasF2:43:51
1123Fisani KhambulaHammarsdaleF2:43:52
1124 Ismail Lockhat M 2:43:58
1125Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF2:44:03
1126Silindile GobaWestvilleF2:44:05
1127Susan St. Leger-StretchGet FitF2:44:11
1128Ntombizodwa BiyelaEmnambithi StridersF2:44:15
1129Zenzile MakeloEthekwiniF2:44:16
1130 Jess Green F 2:44:23
1131Nicolette RyanSavagesF2:44:27
1132Peter CapsopoulosHilton HarriersM2:44:35
1133Marlene NxasanaEskom GijimasF2:44:36
1134Nondumo MadonselaAmakhosiF2:44:41
1135Karmany JumnaSouth Coast StridersF2:44:48
1136Busisiwe XuluTeam VitalityF2:44:53
1137 Nkosikhona Dlamini PhumaM 2:44:55
1138 Michael Dlamini M 2:44:55
1139Ananthan MarieSpartan HarriersM2:44:58
1140 Nthabi Hlela F 2:45:02
1141 Sibusisiwe Kubheka F 2:45:04
1142Lindo KubhekaF2:45:05
1143John AitkenQueensburgh HarriersM2:45:08
1144Neetin RamnarainHasdi HarriersM2:45:15
1145Tanya WilsonRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:16
1146Sandra van der MerweAmanzimtotiF2:45:21
1147 Siyabonga Mbeje M 2:45:23
1148 Nobuhle Zondo F 2:45:26
1149Nkosinathi MyamyaCollegians HarriersM2:45:30
1150Thami VilakaziRunavationM2:45:34
1151Sandile NdimandePhumaM2:45:35
1152Christine BrittainCollegians HarriersF2:45:38
1153Louis TriegaardtEskom GijimasM2:45:38
1154 Jane Bain F 2:45:39
1155 Sabelo Mbeje M 2:45:44
1156Louise SlabbertRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:46
1157 Nondumiso Biyase F 2:45:51
1158Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:45:57
1159Lisa van JaarsvelduMhlathuzeF2:46:01
1160 Sinenhlanhla Mkhize F 2:46:02
1161Bongiwe KuneneF2:46:06
1162Hannes StreuderstSouth Coast StridersM2:46:07
1163Dumisani AfricanderMaritzburg CityM2:46:07
1164Nadine GertenbachEskom GijimasF2:46:16
1165Nkosinjani MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:46:19
1166 Ayanda Radebe F 2:46:19
1167Myburgh HendrikszRun/Walk for LifeM2:46:42
1168Nompumelelo NzuzaWasbank Athletic ClubF2:46:42
1169 Tracey Clarke F 2:46:45
1170Siphelele NtshongoF2:46:57
1171Collin PillayChatsworthM2:46:58
1172Mkwepu MtenjeOasis CrescentF2:47:03
1173Liz Le CordierRun for FunF2:47:23
1174Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM2:47:25
1175 Hannah Taylor F 2:47:26
1176 Corrieann Taylor F 2:47:26
1177Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF2:47:30
1178Sthembile NeneHammarsdaleF2:47:31
1179Sipho MavundlaHighwayM2:47:32
1180Antoinette WassermanAmanzimtotiF2:47:34
1181Wim WassermanAmanzimtotiM2:47:34
1182Kate KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF2:47:34
1183Zinhle NdabaStella Athletic ClubF2:47:35
1184Indrani PillayNatal CarbineersF2:47:36
1185Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:47:51
1186Ernest ZuluM2:47:56
1187 Zanele Mchunu F 2:48:07
1188Kamalchand MaharajNewlands StridersM2:48:08
1189Linda NxumaloF2:48:10
1190Genius NtuliHasdi HarriersM2:48:12
1191Thembelihle DlungwaneEskom GijimasF2:48:13
1192Trevor L' EtangBluffM2:48:14
1193Nqobile DladlaTeam VitalityF2:48:14
1194Charmaine ClarisseCorrectional ServicesF2:48:15
1195Nondumiso MkhizeF2:48:18
1196Jennifer MitchellRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:25
1197Sankeshan PadayacheeM2:48:27
1198 Wongeka Kutshwa F 2:48:27
1199Nomusa NgcoboMaritzburg CityF2:48:38
1200Jimmy TeeTeam VitalityM2:48:49
1201Pooven MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:48:51
1202Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:49:05
1203Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF2:49:10
1204Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF2:49:10
1205 Catherine Pridgeon F 2:49:19
1206 Victor Govender M 2:49:19
1207Nombali NdabaUmgeni WaterF2:49:22
1208 Jeffery Zulu M 2:49:23
1209Sandra DavidsEskom GijimasF2:49:28
1210Colleen FoucheHillcrest VillagersF2:49:31
1211Nompumelelo KhumaloEskom GijimasF2:49:37
1212Nokukhanya ShelembeEthekwiniF2:49:42
1213Deidre DuffF2:49:43
1214 Bekithemba Hwalima M 2:49:44
1215Jeanine AndersonF2:49:44
1216Sinegugu GasaPhumaF2:49:45
1217Nomsa KolweniF2:49:47
1218Erica NeffNatal CarbineersF2:49:55
1219 Judith Fasheun F 2:49:56
1220Vuyo KheswaPhumaF2:49:57
1221Wendy TurnerStella Athletic ClubF2:50:24
1222 Thobeka Nomvungu F 2:50:33
1223Myriam MakerRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:40
1224 Hilary Grant-Currie F 2:50:50
1225Lindiwe CaluzaCorrectional ServicesF2:50:54
1226Candace-Anne GroblerHillcrest VillagersF2:50:57
1227Justice KhuluseAmaqhaweM2:51:00
1228Crystal NaidooTeam VitalityF2:51:04
1229Candice NaidooTeam VitalityF2:51:05
1230Xolani ZumaM2:51:17
1231Elizbather IldertonTeam VitalityF2:51:29
1232Shaun IldertonStella Athletic ClubM2:51:33
1233Thandekile KhanyileF2:51:36
1234Reginald GrovesWestvilleM2:51:46
1235Zyphorah Maria RobinsonNatal CarbineersF2:51:53
1236Jo-Anne PillayF2:51:58
1237Mohomed Ikram MoosaM2:52:02
1238 Loshenthren Reddy M 2:52:11
1239Mpho MhlongoF2:52:19
1240Nicholette SpenceRun/Walk for LifeF2:52:24
1241Marilyn WeyerAmanzimtotiF2:52:25
1242Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:52:29
1243Nomkhosi NdawondeProtea StridersF2:52:37
1244Khonzi SitholeF2:52:39
1245Mandla MazibukoKlip River StridersM2:52:58
1246Sabelo MathenjwauMhlathuzeM2:53:04
1247Tharushka SookooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:53:07
1248 Ayanda Nxele F 2:53:12
1249Joyce ShabalalaBiggarsbergF2:53:13
1250Lindelani MthontiKlip River StridersM2:53:21
1251Carol SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:53:24
1252 Greg Ridley M 2:53:24
1253Celiwe MsomiNongoma RabbitsF2:53:27
1254 Kerry-Ann Campbell F 2:53:30
1255Andre GrundlinghNewcastle HarriersM2:53:39
1256Elsa GrundlinghNewcastle HarriersF2:53:42
1257Janet AshtonQueensburgh HarriersF2:53:43
1258 Yvonne Chilimanzi F 2:53:49
1259Abayomi NdlovuTeam VitalityF2:53:55
1260Maswazi NdlelaTeam VitalityM2:53:55
1261Catharina BrowningCollegians HarriersF2:54:00
1262Slungile CeleBoshokuF2:54:24
1263Sonya Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:54:25
1264Vicki HickenQueensburgh HarriersF2:54:27
1265Jugdhese Jack GokulWoodviewM2:54:35
1266Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF2:54:38
1267Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF2:54:39
1268Claire DickinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:54:41
1269Jabu KhanyileKwaMashuF2:54:43
1270Zothile DlaminiF2:54:45
1271Derek BrittainCollegians HarriersM2:54:51
1272Duduzile MadondoSAPSF2:54:54
1273 Hlobisile Kubheka F 2:54:55
1274Joy MoodleySouth Coast StridersF2:55:00
1275 Sibusiso Ngwenya SAPS StridersM 2:55:16
1276Phindile KhozaHammarsdaleF2:55:20
1277Sandile XoloM2:55:22
1278Mandy HlatshwayoAmaqhaweF2:55:35
1279Zamaswazi KhwelaF2:55:39
1280Kerry JohnstonRun/Walk for LifeF2:55:51
1281 Fanelesibonge Mbatha M 2:55:53
1282Gregory HaytonCollegians HarriersM2:56:02
1283 Mbasa Silvester Mvinjelwa M 2:56:03
1284Inge MilbankRun/Walk for LifeF2:56:04
1285 Kamantha Chetty F 2:56:06
1286 Isabelle Sander F 2:56:12
1287Ayanda MaziziF2:56:15
1288Penelope CeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:56:15
1289Alan EbelNedbank Running ClubM2:56:25
1290Amelia EbelNedbank Running ClubF2:56:29
1291Bomikazi MfingwanaTeam VitalityF2:56:29
1292 Thenjiwe Zondi F 2:56:38
1293 Nelly Mlotshwa F 2:56:40
1294Duduzile Sizakele ShangeAmaqhaweF2:57:00
1295Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF2:57:24
1296Wendy GeldenhuysF2:57:32
1297Louisa SwanepoelBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:57:40
1298Nokubonga DlomoMaritzburg CityF2:57:48
1299Margie PadayacheeProtea StridersF2:58:10
1300Phumzile SmithTeam VitalityF2:58:17
1301 Nangamso Manyakanyaka F 2:58:20
1302Dixon NaickerHarlequin Harriers - KZNM2:58:22
1303Francesca JosephF2:58:23
1304 Luthando Mwrebi M 2:58:23
1305Louise Morrison-YoungSouth Coast StridersF2:58:24
1306Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:58:30
1307Jabulani MzimelaStella Athletic ClubM2:58:40
1308Charmaine ZunguTeam VitalityF2:58:43
1309Kirsty BomfordCollegians HarriersF2:58:52
1310Helen DubeSave OrionF2:58:59
1311Robyn TorgiusWestvilleF2:59:09
1312Shaun MooreM2:59:09
1313 Mbalenhle Mabongwa F 2:59:19
1314Vusi MkhulisePhumaM2:59:23
1315 Trevor Subramanien M 2:59:25
1316 Roslind Malan F 2:59:38
1317Nelisiwe KhuzwayoEskom GijimasF2:59:40
1318 Sudashana Thejraj F 2:59:42
1319Siphumelele DlungwaneEskom GijimasF2:59:56
1320 Sibiya Sharon F 2:59:58
1321 Ankia Jonker F 3:00:00
1322Peo RyanSave OrionM3:00:04
1323Govender AdelleSave OrionF3:00:06
1324 Lulu Ludidi F 3:00:07
1325Sibongile CeleSavagesF3:00:09
1326Vanitha GoundenSolidariteitF3:00:19
1327Mzomuhle ZunguM3:00:36
1328Nokulunga MakhathiniAmaqhaweF3:00:56
1329 Thembelihle Mazibuko F 3:01:01
1330Mahomed Aslam Ahmed AmraShakalandM3:01:18
1331Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:01:25
1332Hlengiwe HlopheCorrectional ServicesF3:01:31
1333Sharne PetherbridgeCollegians HarriersF3:02:05
1334 Ncumisa Mnguni F 3:02:06
1335Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:02:06
1336 Happy Teleni F 3:02:16
1337Colin JohnstonHilton HarriersM3:02:19
1338Bertha OlumeneTeam VitalityF3:02:20
1339Nomusa KhumaloF3:02:27
1340Adam LombardDolphin Coast StridersM3:02:31
1341Chantel de KlerkF3:02:34
1342Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM3:02:54
1343 Nomhle Buthelezi F 3:02:56
1344 Hithesh Heeralal M 3:03:04
1345Nontobeko NtuliAmaqhaweF3:03:07
1346 Thandazile Sangweni F 3:03:10
1347Dlamini SibongileIxopoF3:03:20
1348Alixe FraserBiggarsbergF3:03:21
1349Hussain RawatShakalandM3:03:21
1350 Ntokozo Magubane F 3:03:24
1351Tony van SchijndelHilton HarriersM3:03:42
1352Magashree GovenderRun for FunF3:03:44
1353 Silvia Grunow F 3:04:15
1354Nompilo MkasiPhumaF3:04:21
1355Balungile KumaloKlip River StridersF3:04:21
1356 Abongiwe Ngcobo F 3:04:26
1357 Shanaz Chotu F 3:04:29
1358 Shyma Chotu F 3:04:30
1359Debbie BentleyF3:05:35
1360Carol BotesF3:05:35
1361Tycoon DimbaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM3:05:41
1362Alicia BruwerDHS Old BoysF3:05:44
1363Luthando PhewaAbasubathiM3:05:49
1364Mike SewgoolamNedbank Running ClubM3:05:54
1365Tokkie PoultneyAmanzimtotiF3:06:01
1366Sonitha Matthew-PetersQueensburgh HarriersF3:06:03
1367Joyce NdlovuPhumaF3:06:08
1368Thembisile KhumaloACSAF3:06:18
1369 Sanelisiwe Radebe F 3:06:36
1370Alaine RossouwF3:06:41
1371 Eugene O'ryan M 3:06:41
1372Gezina DrotskyRun/Walk for LifeF3:06:58
1373Lydia TowillQueensburgh HarriersF3:06:59
1374Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF3:07:03
1375Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF3:07:12
1376Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF3:07:13
1377Eugene AdamsOxford StridersM3:07:15
1378Charmaine RedmanQueensburgh HarriersF3:07:40
1379Shogin SubbiahTeam VitalityM3:07:56
1380Phindile ButheleziKlip River StridersF3:08:00
1381Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF3:08:02
1382Clasina VenterRun/Walk for LifeF3:08:14
1383 Johan Venter Run/Walk for LifeM 3:08:14
1384Andrea KretzmannAmanzimtotiF3:08:18
1385Joan SchoemanHarlequin Harriers - KZNF3:08:24
1386 Pranisha Paul F 3:08:26
1387 Priscilla Apollos F 3:08:47
1388Beatrice MpangaseF3:08:52
1389Perumal GovenderChatsworthM3:09:03
1390Moses MothibediSAPS StridersM3:09:20
1391Chris JeevesBluffM3:09:39
1392Sharon LotzBluffF3:09:41
1393Esme van DykTeam VitalityF3:10:01
1394Gounden DanielFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:10:09
1395Bobby RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:10:50
1396Sundree RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:10:50
1397Boreham KathyHilton HarriersF3:10:55
1398Mtine MadalitsoRun/Walk for LifeF3:10:55
1399 Kadodia Younus M 3:10:58
1400Hayley NicholsonSouth Coast StridersF3:11:17
1401Thandeka CeleF3:11:23
1402Tshivhandekano VusaniHulaminF3:11:38
1403Nonhlanhla ZwaneMaxed EliteF3:11:38
1404Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM3:12:07
1405Sherona GovenderRun for FunF3:12:22
1406 Shaista Cassimjee F 3:12:27
1407 Andreas Nqayi M 3:13:11
1408Sanelisiwe GambusheF3:13:17
1409 Sindiswa Sithole F 3:13:31
1410Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF3:13:35
1411Asheena BacharamF3:13:35
1412Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM3:13:57
1413Nommiselo NjobeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:13:59
1414Zama MthalaneF3:14:06
1415Gugu DumaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:14:07
1416Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF3:14:10
1417Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:14:16
1418Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:14:17
1419Ebrahim PatelAutostyleM3:14:17
1420Smangele HlabisaEthekwiniF3:14:40
1421Asodie NaiduSAPS IngwenyaF3:14:43
1422 Daryll Jacobs F 3:15:06
1423 Prathiksha Reddy F 3:15:43
1424Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF3:15:50
1425Chris BarnardRun/Walk for LifeM3:15:56
1426Anicete BarnardRun/Walk for LifeF3:15:58
1427Zamanguni ThenjwayoEskom GijimasF3:16:01
1428 Immaculate Sibisi F 3:16:17
1429Jean ReesAmanzimtotiF3:16:41
1430Shirley CoulterAmanzimtotiF3:16:44
1431 Heather Bowren F 3:16:54
1432Nokuthula Shongwe ShongweTeam VitalityF3:16:57
1433 Lindsay Newcombe-Bond F 3:17:03
1434Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF3:17:33
1435 Nokulunga Hedder F 3:18:06
1436 Carol Dludla F 3:18:06
1437Ruth KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF3:18:33
1438Gopaul KistannaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:18:42
1439Thandi ShangaseAbagijimi Athletic ClubF3:18:50
1440Makhosazana DubeKlip River StridersF3:19:46
1441Simangele NyawoRun/Walk for LifeF3:19:53
1442Garen NaickerM3:20:02
1443Zanele MolefeQueensburgh HarriersF3:21:32
1444 Shiara Cassimjee F 3:22:16
1445 Mahomed Cassimjee M 3:22:18
1446 Reenadevi Singh F 3:22:26
1447Zandile MokgatleTeam VitalityF3:22:26
1448Azgar CassimSydenhamM3:22:34
1449Pushpa NaickerSave OrionF3:23:17
1450Hendriette LudickSouth Coast StridersF3:23:44
1451Melvin PillayRun for FunM3:23:47
1452Thoko DlaminiKlip River StridersF3:23:52
1453 Sheila Deacon F 3:24:30
1454Pamela ShuttleworthCollegians HarriersF3:26:26
1455 Bongiwe Sibisi F 3:26:48
1456Nicholas ter WolbeekCollegians HarriersM3:27:01
1457Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:28:26
1458Kholiswa SontseleRichards Bay HarriersF3:29:49
1459 Mamiza Makhathini F 3:32:58
1460 Nomalungelo Radebe F 3:33:03
1461Thandeka GcabaPhumaF3:33:14
1462 Annah Thobisile Ngubane F 3:34:57
1463Sipho Cyril MkhwanaziLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:35:35
1464Stacey HardmanRun/Walk for LifeF3:36:01
1465Yolandi ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:41:15
1466Paulos ElephentPhumaM3:55:57
1467Nelisiwe DlaminiWestvilleF4:02:47
1468Cynthia DlaminiPhumaF4:04:29
1469Ayanda TshambulaMaritzburg CityF4:07:02
1470Xolani NdlovuMpumalangaM4:41:49
1471Musiwalo MakhuvhaNatal CarbineersM4:44:34
1472Morgan ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:50:22
1473Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM4:52:35
1474Krishna NaidooSAPSM5:12:53
1475Mandlenkosi MdhluliNedbank Running ClubM5:17:58

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality79
Eskom Gijimas50
Run/Walk for Life40
Collegians Harriers33
Nedbank Running Club31
Maritzburg City27
Phuma25
Save Orion24
Stella Athletic Club24
Amaqhawe24
Queensburgh Harriers22
Hillcrest Villagers22
Westville22
Amanzimtoti21
SAPS20
Riverside Harriers20
Hilton Harriers19
South Coast Striders17
Chatsworth17
Get Fit16
DHS Old Boys16
Natal Carbineers15
Savages15
Richards Bay Harriers15
Hasdi Harriers14
Durban Runner Athletic Club13
Ethekwini13
Oasis Crescent12
Howick11
Maxed Elite10
uMhlathuze10
Dolphin Coast Striders10
Chiltern10
Ladysmith Athletic Club9
Klip River Striders9
Bluff9
Pinetown District Athletic Club9
Vertical Spaces9
Umgeni Water8
Correctional Services8
SAPS Ingwenya8
Forest Hills7
ROAG7
Run for Fun7
SAPS Striders7
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club7
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club6
Kearsney Striders6
Spartan Harriers6
Woodview6
Estcourt6
Umvoti Athletic Club5
Protea Striders5
KwaZulu-Natal Striders5
Saints5
Hulamin5
Newlands Striders5
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club4
Sani4
Harlequin Harriers - KZN4
Hammarsdale4
Kwandengezi4
Abasubathi4
Twini Athletic Club4
Midlands4
Cheetahs4
KwaMashu4
Biggarsberg4
Esikhaleni Athletic Club4
Crusaders - KZN4
Muden4
Faku Chiefs3
FNB3
Mooi River3
Durban Athletic Club3
Newcastle Harriers3
Tlokoa3
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club3
Ntunjambili3
Amakhosi3
Loskop Gijimas3
Born2Run3
Shakaland3
Diepkloof3
Emnambithi Striders3
KwaDukuza3
Ixopo3
Abagijimi Athletic Club3
Highway3
Harrismith3
Speed Explosion Athletic Club3
Zululand Multisport Club2
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club2
Mondi2
Wild Coast Striders2
Phantane Athletic Club2
Mtubatuba2
God's Golden Acre2
Michaelhouse Running Club2
Sydenham2
Mpumalanga2
Willie Mtolo2
Forderville2
Elite Performance Group2
Richmond2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Harmony Striders2
Ubuntu Striders2
Medihelp Multisport Club2
Umkomaas1
East Griqualand Striders1
Alex Wasps1
African Elites1
ACSA1
Nongoma Rabbits1
Vryheid1
Oxford Striders1
Vultures1
Asics Athletic Club1
Genius1
Elokishini1
Warmbaths1
Fezela1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
Mandeni Harriers1
Autostyle1
Boshoku1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
Solidariteit1
Fynnlands Combined Sports Club1
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform1
Elliot Madeira Charity Club1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Durban University of Technology1
Old Mutual1
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club1
Maritimo1
Spar1
Glenwood Harriers1
Jeppe Quondam1
KPMG Running Club1
Runavation1
Phumanathi1
Transnet Rail & Engineering1
Bloemfontein Striders1
Wasbank Athletic Club1
Scottburgh1
uBunye1