The Big Hill Challenge2015-12-20

10.0kmdistance
0:28:41winning time
224finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bonginkosi ZwanePhantane Athletic ClubM0:28:41
2Nkosinathi SibiyaPhantane Athletic ClubM0:29:15
3Sikhumbuzo SemePhantane Athletic ClubM0:30:08
4Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM0:33:31
5Chris WilkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM0:34:48
6Yadhvir SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM0:36:52
7Qhawe MdluliPhantane Athletic ClubM0:37:21
8Caylee ElleroClyde Kinloch SquadF0:39:30
9Jazz van RensburgBenoni NorthernsM0:40:07
10Sabelo Wilberfort MhanduleM0:43:15
11Nkosenhle MhlongoUmkomaasM0:43:52
12 Gundry Elaine F 0:44:28
13 Johan Fourie M 0:44:46
14Francois FourieM0:44:47
15Mxolisi DlomoM0:45:46
16 David Chonco M 0:45:53
17Kenn VersterM0:46:00
18Ross HollandM0:46:25
19 Shimon Barit Wanderers Athletic ClubM 0:46:32
20Kevin DoldM0:46:54
21Geraldine Von FintelF0:47:00
22Andries Mfaniafuthi XuluKwaMashuM0:48:22
23 Robin Lavery M 0:48:32
24 Julia Rutherfoord F 0:48:38
25 David Breetzke M 0:49:13
26Werner GroblerMtunziniM0:50:04
27Bryan RoestofNatal CarbineersM0:50:29
28 Joanne Gibb F 0:50:48
29Hein de KlerkM0:51:13
30Bradley SanderuMhlathuzeM0:51:43
31Dawn MackayQueensburgh HarriersF0:52:19
32Sihle NtuliM0:52:20
33Sibonelo SibisiEskom - KZNM0:52:30
34 Andrew Rylance M 0:52:36
35 Andrew Cochran M 0:52:44
36 Andreas Wassenaar M 0:52:58
37 Jerson Figueiredo M 0:53:01
38 Chris Rossouw M 0:53:19
39Rob DoeM0:53:33
40Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM0:53:52
41Matt SchneiderM0:54:45
42Catherine CarminatiF0:55:30
43Shyam NaidooTongaat PanthersM0:55:40
44 Hamish Mackenzie M 0:56:10
45Adrian WilkinsonM0:56:20
46Pranav DhanlallSave OrionM0:56:27
47Lcj HerbstAmanzimtotiM0:57:06
48Tracey MartinWestvilleF0:57:35
49 Kelvin Isaac M 0:57:59
50 Natalie Beuster F 0:58:40
51Jolandi SteenkampF0:58:42
52Stephan SteenkampM0:58:44
53Shaun JordaanBoksburg Athletic ClubM0:58:46
54 Daniel Viviers M 0:59:18
55 Joshua Swain M 0:59:30
56Erin BotsisSavagesF0:59:56
57David FloodNedbank Running ClubM0:59:58
58Stephen BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM1:00:09
59Sonja FourieF1:00:32
60 Rory Anderson M 1:00:53
61 Christopher Rigby M 1:01:21
62Annie BeningfieldRocky Road RunnersF1:01:25
63Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:01:42
64 Terence Ehlers M 1:01:50
65 Heidi Booysen F 1:01:59
66Anastasia DellisF1:02:01
67 Joshua Oosthuizen M 1:02:03
68Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:02:05
69 Annare Daugherty F 1:02:07
70 Connor Muirhead M 1:02:27
71Jared OberholzerDHS Old BoysM1:02:47
72 Candice Els F 1:02:57
73 Durran Els M 1:02:58
74David WardWestvilleM1:03:10
75 Greg Swale M 1:03:14
76Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF1:03:17
77Patrick ConnollyQueensburgh HarriersM1:03:18
78Dickie StubbsBluffM1:03:20
79Melanie WagnerRiverside HarriersF1:03:46
80Nigel SherriffRiverside HarriersM1:03:47
81Grant NevinPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:03:59
82Cetshwana MahlabaSAPS StridersM1:04:04
83Hayley ReynoldsF1:04:05
84Jenni JonesBoksburg Athletic ClubF1:04:07
85 Coren Reynolds F 1:04:19
86 Natasha Swart F 1:04:41
87Joeleen RowleyF1:04:43
88David IngramRun/Walk for LifeM1:04:50
89 Collette Ferguson F 1:05:12
90Karen BishopF1:05:12
91 Rod Taylor M 1:05:19
92 Patrick Dalais M 1:05:20
93Dehan HerbstAmanzimtotiM1:05:22
94Wikus HerbstAmanzimtotiM1:05:23
95Monya BesterF1:05:24
96Lolita NelF1:05:27
97Tamlyn ReidRiverside HarriersF1:05:33
98Greg SchemelM1:06:10
99 Angela Claassen F 1:06:11
100Daniel CharlesM1:06:16
101Mike CharlesDolphin Coast StridersM1:06:16
102 Joane Rossouw F 1:06:22
103Mduduzi ZondoCSIRM1:06:23
104 Mirko Costa M 1:06:30
105Tracy CostaJeppe QuondamF1:06:31
106Michelle MethSunninghill StridersF1:06:38
107 Rachel Bean F 1:06:40
108 Kim Roe F 1:06:53
109 Annelet Rossouw F 1:06:55
110Mark CollettNedbank Running ClubM1:07:02
111Pamela WhitzNedbank Running ClubF1:07:04
112 Gordon Batho M 1:07:24
113Simon PetersonRand Athletic ClubM1:07:54
114Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:07:55
115Letitia ShawNatal CarbineersF1:08:00
116 Kerry Bonsall F 1:08:14
117Peter HunterM1:08:33
118Claire CopleyF1:08:34
119 Brenwin Henman F 1:08:42
120Michelle MaritzHillcrest VillagersF1:09:04
121Matt SmithM1:09:06
122Adele WickersonQueensburgh HarriersF1:09:27
123Kim RobinsonRiverside HarriersF1:09:30
124John AitkenQueensburgh HarriersM1:09:32
125 Tennielle Magrath F 1:10:02
126 Greg Edge M 1:10:33
127Imraan ParukM1:10:46
128 Adelaide Loubser F 1:10:51
129Reno van HeerdenM1:11:25
130Nonceba TyalaAbasubathiF1:11:55
131Tegan MareMaxed EliteF1:11:57
132Sarah ElliottMaxed EliteF1:11:58
133 Keri Eksteen F 1:12:02
134 Louise Smit Erasmus F 1:12:04
135 Isabelle Sander F 1:12:21
136Colette TannerBluffF1:12:31
137Caitlyn SimsF1:12:40
138Zoe RileyTeam VitalityF1:12:44
139Audrey HattingTeam VitalityF1:12:45
140Tim ParleWestvilleM1:12:47
141Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:13:06
142Carla van TonderTeam VitalityF1:13:12
143Amanda van TonderF1:13:16
144Jose de SousaArcelorMittalM1:13:43
145 Angelique de Sousa F 1:13:44
146Belinda SkinnerBluffF1:13:54
147Christelle van der MerweSprings Platinum RefineryF1:14:00
148Harriet KrugerDolphin Coast StridersF1:14:13
149Tammy BurgerDolphin Coast StridersF1:14:14
150Michele GroenewaldF1:14:16
151Gugu MosalanyaneF1:14:25
152 Daniele Upneck F 1:15:05
153Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF1:15:06
154 Kristin van Helsdingen F 1:15:07
155Eileen DurandRiverside HarriersF1:15:11
156Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF1:15:14
157Lulu DladlaStella Athletic ClubF1:15:18
158 Jacqueline Elmer F 1:15:35
159 Jo Ferguson F 1:15:47
160Russell UpneckM1:15:51
161 Tarryn Peart F 1:15:56
162Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:16:23
163 Graham Burnside M 1:16:50
164Margaretha CalitzTeam VitalityF1:16:56
165 Ashleigh Cranke F 1:17:03
166Romy CroxfordWestvilleF1:17:03
167 Kathryn Smith F 1:17:17
168Rashid BadatM1:17:21
169Sindisiwe NdamaneF1:17:26
170 Kevin Beetge M 1:17:35
171Colleen FoucheF1:17:48
172 Greg Muirhead M 1:17:55
173 Makhosi Mfekayi F 1:19:01
174Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:19:41
175Helen PillayDolphin Coast StridersF1:19:54
176 Mali Imaculate Mjoka F 1:20:17
177Sean WanckelRand Athletic ClubM1:20:18
178 Nerene Keevy F 1:21:27
179 Andre Bayards M 1:21:29
180 Manyoni Skhumbuzo M 1:21:43
181Michelle KellyBenoni NorthernsF1:21:53
182Elsie du BuissonRiverside HarriersF1:21:58
183 Ntombifuthi Ngema F 1:22:11
184 Tayla Deare F 1:22:33
185Stacey VenterF1:22:33
186 Cathy Dryburgh F 1:22:44
187Fundi DlaminiF1:23:34
188 Fezeka Mhlongo F 1:23:36
189Karmany JumnaF1:23:46
190Muniamma RamalooSouth Coast StridersF1:23:48
191Thulile MncubeWoodviewF1:23:58
192Julian MckenzieHighwayM1:24:30
193 Virginia Appasamy F 1:24:40
194 Zante Wessels Wessels F 1:24:44
195 Cindy Davel F 1:24:46
196 Mike Groenewald M 1:25:54
197Sarah McvicarRiverside HarriersF1:26:08
198Eleanor StoffelsRun for FunF1:26:34
199Nokulunga MkhizeF1:26:43
200 Zinhle Zodwa Khoza F 1:26:52
201Terry TribeM1:28:47
202Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM1:29:21
203Anand NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM1:29:25
204Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM1:29:33
205Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:30:06
206Laurence BaritWanderers Athletic ClubM1:33:02
207Vumeka ButheleziMakanaF1:33:49
208Hlubi ZamandabaMakanaF1:33:50
209 Nolwazi Ntombela F 1:33:57
210 Thea Botes F 1:35:17
211 Brian Botes M 1:35:18
212 Zamazulu Mtshail F 1:35:33
213Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF1:36:05
214 Kelly Anne Fritz F 1:36:37
215 Tracy Levinson F 1:36:42
216 Duncan Blades M 1:37:27
217Rosh JackpersadhSave OrionF1:38:02
218Anne Royden TurnerROAGF1:42:21
219Janis NichollsF1:42:22
220Suresh GopalJohannesburg HarriersM1:46:29
221Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:47:04
222 Fiona Blades F 1:49:50
223Adam Howard-DaviesChesterville Athletic ClubM1:53:20
224 Kerry Tangney F 2:01:26