Umgeni Water2011-03-20

42.2kmdistance
2:33:29winning time
539finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Washington ZumaMaxed EliteM2:33:29
2Richard DlaminiMaxed EliteM2:33:55
3Thulani DumaEstcourtM2:36:25
4Philani MemelaMaxed EliteM2:40:10
5Skhumbuzo DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:41:00
6Sanele NdlelaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:41:16
7Xolani MthembuVerulam Athletic ClubM2:41:37
8Ayanda MlotshwaMaxed EliteM2:45:01
9Bongani HlengwaNedbank Running ClubM2:45:42
10Themba MthembuMaxed EliteM2:47:11
11Paulos PhungulaCollegians HarriersM2:47:57
12Arcilio NhalutoeEskom GijimasM2:49:41
13Hlalazi SheziHillcrest VillagersM2:50:08
14Kwenza NgubaneMaxed EliteM2:50:17
15Wiseman BhenguCorrectional ServicesM2:51:16
16Walter MjwaraHillcrest VillagersM2:51:34
17Jerome ZondiCollegians HarriersM2:53:24
18Sbonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:54:14
19 Sipho Ngxongo PhumanathiM 2:56:22
20Eric TshobauBunyeM2:57:41
21Mveli ShabalalaM2:57:45
22Anton StormSTS Multisport ClubM2:58:07
23Mzwakhe KhanyileVerulam Athletic ClubM2:58:59
24Lucas MbiliGod's Golden AcreM2:59:13
25Cyril MkhizeEskom GijimasM3:00:19
26Christopher MkhizeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:01:33
27Sbonelo MthembuGod's Golden AcreM3:01:53
28 Themb Mqadi M 3:02:36
29Boyzie DlaminiMaritzburg CityM3:02:46
30Jerico KhathiZabalazaM3:02:57
31Sanele KhuzwayoHulaminM3:03:47
32Nhlanhla MkhizeNtunjambiliM3:03:48
33Paul KonesheSpartan HarriersM3:04:20
34Jabulani ShishaniAmanzimtotiM3:05:19
35Joseph MashelePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:05:20
36Phumlani PhungulaTransnetM3:05:40
37Rendani MudauToyotaM3:06:21
38Innocent CeleHillcrest VillagersM3:06:33
39Nkosikhona MkhizeCollegians HarriersM3:07:10
40Isaac SitholeMpumalangaM3:08:44
41Phakama SheziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:08:44
42Lwazi NhlangulelaMaritzburg CityM3:09:15
43Khulekani NgidiPhumanathiM3:10:53
44Richard DlaminiToyotaM3:10:54
45Reginald MbhenseEskom GijimasM3:11:18
46Sizwe ZikodeWillie MtoloM3:11:24
47Harrison MkhuliseVerulam Athletic ClubM3:11:26
48Kerry KoenNedbank Running ClubF3:11:45
49Zanokwakhe NgubaneMaritzburg CityM3:11:54
50Shaun MeiklejohnNedbank Running ClubM3:12:05
51Sarah GrayCollegians HarriersF3:12:27
52Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM3:12:38
53Conrad ChemaneIxopoM3:13:13
54Vezumusa CeleGod's Golden AcreM3:15:44
55Mbuso NzimandeCollegians HarriersM3:16:06
56Senzo MsomiCollegians HarriersM3:16:08
57Simon DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM3:17:33
58Lisnues NselizaEstcourtM3:18:52
59Bhekithemba DlaminiEskom GijimasM3:18:59
60Michael MoseselaneHowickM3:19:08
61Neville MuteyiuaHilton HarriersM3:19:10
62Paul StewartSavagesM3:19:22
63Martin SteynSouth Coast StridersM3:19:46
64Brian MthiyaneTransnetM3:19:54
65Brad ThompsonNedbank Running ClubM3:20:24
66Emmanuel YigwanaSouth Coast StridersM3:21:26
67Jacques VermaakEskom GijimasM3:21:27
68Ellias Zwethand NhlengethwaGod's Golden AcreM3:21:54
69Nicola McMurrayMtunziniF3:22:45
70Colin HohlsMtunziniM3:22:46
71 Siphiwe Nedbank Running ClubM 3:23:07
72Richard ButheleziMooi RiverM3:23:13
73Mvunyelwa MkhizeSave OrionM3:23:58
74Mbongiseni DlaminiHowickM3:24:12
75 Sneliso SAPS IngwenyaM 3:24:44
76Erica WalkerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:25:02
77Clint LabistourPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:25:03
78Neil WalfordRichards Bay HarriersM3:25:29
79Moeketsi NtamaneTlokoaM3:26:27
80Blaine PienaarMaxed EliteM3:26:34
81Phillip Lilo KhawulaKingfisherM3:26:36
82Sandile LembethaWestvilleM3:26:36
83George CeleMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:26:50
84Bonginkosi NjeyaEskom GijimasM3:27:08
85 Andrew Mccleish M 3:27:21
86Bonginkosi NgcoboMaritzburg CityM3:27:54
87Wendy MorganChilternF3:28:06
88Mavelalabert NyembeziSouth Coast StridersM3:28:48
89Eric QuibellHillcrest VillagersM3:29:18
90Richard MccaffertySunninghill StridersM3:29:37
91Mondli MtoloCollegians HarriersM3:29:55
92Sipho MbamboMpumalangaM3:29:56
93Bonginkosi NtuliGod's Golden AcreM3:30:02
94Quentin HurtSavagesM3:30:13
95Bheki MkhizeKearsney StridersM3:30:20
96Joel NdabaEstcourtM3:30:25
97Tarquin MillerHillcrest VillagersM3:30:51
98Simphiwe MasangwanaEskom GijimasM3:31:12
99Julie ShadwellKearsney StridersF3:31:28
100Sakhile SheziKearsney StridersM3:31:40
101Glenn HilliarKingfisherM3:31:44
102Grant KerrHillcrest VillagersM3:32:06
103Vumo NgubaneKlip River StridersM3:32:21
104Jabulani MkhizeChilternM3:33:20
105Filippo FarallaDHS Old BoysM3:33:38
106Shaun FinnTwini Athletic ClubM3:34:00
107Hamilton MjwaraKearsney StridersM3:34:04
108Shadrack MdletsheSouth African National Defence ForceM3:34:04
109Rory KlopperCollegians HarriersM3:34:22
110Luke MabasoBoksburg Athletic ClubM3:34:26
111Chico SubramanianRichards Bay HarriersM3:34:29
112Grant KobusHilton HarriersM3:34:38
113Maurice HillAlex WaspsM3:34:43
114Mbhekeni NgidiSpartan HarriersM3:34:44
115Bheki MthembuEmnambithi StridersM3:35:15
116Frances NcobeniSAPS IngwenyaM3:35:38
117Thomas MannHilton HarriersM3:35:43
118Stuart DugganHilton HarriersM3:35:55
119Keith CloverHilton HarriersM3:35:55
120Alan de HaasHillcrest VillagersM3:35:58
121Muzegwala NgidiGod's Golden AcreM3:36:17
122Jonnie SitumaMaritzburg CityM3:36:26
123Musa NgcoboSaintsM3:36:29
124Andrew SandlerDHS Old BoysM3:36:58
125Lemoth NjaphaPhumanathiM3:38:04
126Sibusiso NgcoboSAPS StridersM3:38:13
127Zeblon HlengwaTransnetM3:38:14
128Bongani NsundwaneEmnambithi StridersM3:38:49
129Mninimuzi NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityM3:38:49
130Tumelo KhumaloEskom GijimasM3:38:51
131Gary MoorWestvilleM3:38:54
132Bongani NgidiAthletics NorthM3:38:59
133Bonginkosi ZacaSAPS IngwenyaM3:39:20
134Gary ChaplinKearsney StridersM3:39:22
135Thanda DumaHillcrest VillagersM3:39:27
136Jon AlisonHowickM3:39:31
137Joseph FaberKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:39:31
138 Ngcobo FezelaM 3:40:09
139Cyril MqadiSouth Coast StridersM3:40:52
140Lizanne ScholtzRichards Bay HarriersF3:40:52
141Lisa CollettAthletics NorthF3:41:05
142Abel MokhutshoaneMaritzburg CityM3:41:36
143Vincent van WykQueensburgh HarriersM3:42:20
144Bongani ZumaMooi RiverM3:42:51
145Wellington PhakathiCollegians HarriersM3:42:52
146Zamokwakhe NgidiNtunjambiliM3:43:04
147Craig MaguireSaintsM3:43:06
148Bongani XabaMooi RiverM3:43:33
149Dumisani ShoyiseRiverside HarriersM3:43:42
150Sbu SotsakaKlip River StridersM3:43:59
151Herman PotgieterSunninghill StridersM3:44:04
152Dean RileySaintsM3:44:05
153Xolani HlongwaneMaritzburg CityM3:44:18
154Derrick MncubeEskom GijimasM3:44:43
155Mandla MazibukoEmnambithi StridersM3:45:18
156Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM3:45:39
157Musa ZindlelaPhumanathiM3:45:50
158Megan FinestoneWestvilleF3:46:18
159Ian AitkenDHS Old BoysM3:46:50
160Cynthia MdephaEskom GijimasF3:47:05
161Peter WisemanDHS Old BoysM3:47:05
162Piet VorsterPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:47:06
163Dean MooreTroisport TriathlonM3:47:08
164Jonathan RobertsDHS Old BoysM3:47:10
165Rob RidgewayScottburghM3:47:15
166Brett McnallyScottburghM3:47:39
167Brian MartensSaintsM3:47:41
168David MillerEskom GijimasM3:47:43
169Gordon DrakePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:47:47
170Kim LeisegangScottburghF3:48:03
171Sonja PalframanCollegians HarriersF3:48:14
172Liesl CurtisCollegians HarriersF3:48:16
173Mark JewutKearsney StridersM3:48:32
174Bongi GcabaEskom GijimasM3:49:44
175Professor CeleMaritzburgM3:51:11
176Bhekisisa MagutshwaMaritzburg CityM3:51:50
177Brian GobleCollegians HarriersM3:51:56
178Peter SokhelaMaritzburg StridersM3:52:18
179Narrinsamy NaidooSave OrionM3:52:19
180Donald ShawHilton HarriersM3:52:25
181Themba NdlovuHulaminM3:52:46
182Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM3:53:03
183Omega MkhizeHighwayM3:53:25
184Simon SmithKearsney StridersM3:53:40
185Julie FourieHillcrest VillagersF3:53:46
186Evan HanesBluffM3:53:47
187Fiona Jane BaldwinPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:53:48
188Greig TannerBluffM3:53:49
189Kelli RyanKearsney StridersF3:54:07
190Amanda F A JacksonStella Athletic ClubF3:54:12
191Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:54:35
192Dick BrombacherSaintsM3:54:50
193Jody HarperEskom GijimasM3:54:53
194Cheron McconnellHillcrest VillagersF3:54:55
195Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM3:54:56
196Eric JagerHilton HarriersM3:55:06
197 B A Ngubane Run/Walk for LifeM 3:55:35
198Ntando ZondoEskom GijimasM3:55:40
199Don TocknellKearsney StridersM3:55:48
200Isaac KhozaAmanzimtotiM3:55:55
201Jerison MusipaniWillie MtoloM3:56:04
202Graham Stewart-BurgerSaintsM3:56:22
203Grant PedlerForest HillsM3:56:31
204Stuart NaysmithRiverside HarriersM3:56:57
205Shannon ClarkDolphin Coast StridersM3:56:58
206Jannie VisserWestvilleM3:57:05
207Jabulani HlongwanePhumanathiM3:57:38
208Haydn BamKearsney StridersM3:57:47
209Marie GriffithsStella Athletic ClubF3:57:51
210Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM3:57:53
211Isak LudickSouth Coast StridersM3:57:55
212Debbie HollandJeppe QuondamF3:57:59
213Johan BorstlapRiverside HarriersM3:58:02
214Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM3:58:10
215Garth CatheyMidlandsM3:58:11
216Tania NeethlingKearsney StridersF3:58:12
217Sarah HooperF3:58:14
218Barry HollandJeppe QuondamM3:58:30
219Declan KavanaghJeppe QuondamM3:58:34
220Zamo ZunguMaritzburg CityM3:58:39
221Gavin JacksonHillcrest VillagersM3:58:40
222Simon CollinsWestvilleM3:58:44
223Dean NichollsHillcrest VillagersM3:58:47
224Bonita IngledewHowickF3:58:50
225Warren StainbankStella Athletic ClubM3:58:54
226Sandile MagwenyaneM3:59:00
227Robyn BastableRiverside HarriersF3:59:14
228Danny HoltonDolphin Coast StridersM3:59:18
229Biri BoboNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:59:34
230Joanne PiperEskom GijimasF3:59:50
231Justin BakerWestvilleM3:59:51
232Mbuso MkhwanaziuMhlathuzeM4:00:02
233John MlabaHowickM4:00:18
234Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM4:00:33
235Geraldine DavidsonStella Athletic ClubF4:01:18
236Tyrone GouwsHulaminM4:01:18
237Bhekokwakhe NqulungaEstcourtM4:01:58
238Julia HacklandCollegians HarriersF4:02:23
239Sean RobertsWestvilleM4:02:24
240John MorrisonSaintsM4:02:33
241Zithulele NzimandeEskom GijimasM4:02:49
242Karen FisherWestvilleF4:02:55
243Micayla PedlerForest HillsF4:03:06
244Nomzamo NdlovuF4:03:07
245 Nhlanhla Nzimande M 4:03:46
246Mike MansonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:03:48
247Nicolette VisserWestvilleF4:03:59
248 G Govender Verulam Athletic ClubM 4:04:09
249Dan PaliamChatsworthM4:04:16
250Mlungisi WosiyanaMaritzburg CityM4:04:31
251Jacqui HadinghamRun/Walk for LifeF4:04:45
252Brian ZanoniStella Athletic ClubM4:04:54
253Les WillowsCollegians HarriersM4:05:07
254Koogan NaidooSAPS StridersM4:05:08
255Mthokozisi ZondoSAPS IngwenyaM4:05:48
256William NeethlingBluffM4:05:49
257Lindela GushuMaritzburg StridersM4:05:54
258Gary StoffelsEskom GijimasM4:06:33
259Wiseman ZacaSpartan HarriersM4:06:55
260Roger ParrySavagesM4:07:02
261Wendy SaintCollegians HarriersF4:07:14
262Bongani ButheleziEskom GijimasM4:07:52
263Gareth WhitakerSaintsM4:07:52
264Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF4:07:53
265Rex McGregorDHS Old BoysM4:07:54
266Andre NiemandDHS Old BoysM4:08:01
267Edmund LuizTwini Athletic ClubM4:08:13
268Travis McGarryEskom GijimasM4:08:17
269Derrick DladlaEskom GijimasM4:08:23
270Russell SclandersNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:09:21
271Rupert DriemeyerEstcourtM4:09:24
272Andrew CampWestvilleM4:09:32
273Kino MokgatlhanyaEskom GijimasM4:09:35
274Andy ChallisFourways Road RunnersM4:09:39
275Kristin EriksenRiverside HarriersF4:09:50
276Luke SearsonDHS Old BoysM4:09:59
277Sue MalherbeSaintsF4:10:00
278Siphiwe KhanyileVerulam Athletic ClubM4:10:04
279Jacqueline BengoverEskom GijimasF4:10:16
280Tammy DennillWestvilleF4:10:44
281Andrew WettergreenFish HoekM4:11:11
282Protas MthembuEskom GijimasM4:11:16
283Julian KarpAthletics NorthM4:11:29
284Rob ForfarHarareM4:11:39
285Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM4:11:46
286Obert MpanzaHulaminM4:11:46
287Jabulani MncibiSAPS IngwenyaM4:11:55
288Stuart JonesRiverside HarriersM4:12:17
289Xolani MwaraMaritzburg CityM4:12:18
290Elize CilliersSavagesF4:12:24
291Zakhele ShabalalaKlip River StridersM4:12:41
292Dumisani MakhathiniEskom GijimasM4:12:52
293Tanya DahlKearsney StridersF4:13:32
294Andrew DahlKearsney StridersM4:13:37
295Ben SeeleRichmondM4:13:39
296Lyle VorsterCollegians HarriersM4:13:40
297Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM4:13:41
298Rudie van AardtRichards Bay HarriersM4:13:55
299James DlaminiEskom GijimasM4:14:37
300Simphiwe MlotshwaSAPS IngwenyaM4:15:00
301Alf SteelTwini Athletic ClubM4:15:18
302Prem RamrajWoodviewM4:15:48
303Lauren StewartDHS Old BoysF4:15:54
304Mergan NaidooWoodviewM4:15:54
305Debbie HarrisonDHS Old BoysF4:15:55
306Gordon HuttonScottburghM4:16:07
307 X P Mbanjwa SaniM 4:16:07
308Peter HauptfleischStella Athletic ClubM4:16:31
309Pam HoltonDolphin Coast StridersF4:16:35
310Tim BrockettStella Athletic ClubM4:16:37
311Steve GraceVirginia Athletic ClubM4:16:41
312Jonathan JobOfcolaco Harriers Athletic ClubM4:17:05
313Jabulani LangaKlip River StridersM4:17:13
314Bhekisisa HlongwaneSAPS IngwenyaM4:17:32
315Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM4:18:16
316Mduduzi MakhobaSAPS IngwenyaM4:18:17
317Janine MazeryWestvilleF4:18:17
318Dennis NduliSAPS StridersM4:18:18
319Darryl MelroseHowickM4:18:18
320Joey RampaliVerulam Athletic ClubM4:18:21
321Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM4:18:41
322Alison MisselhornKearsney StridersF4:19:04
323Stuart AitkenDHS Old BoysM4:19:17
324 Sizwe SAPS StridersM 4:19:54
325Peter PearseKearsney StridersM4:20:15
326Mandla MdladlaNedbank Running ClubM4:20:29
327Rosh JackpersadhSave OrionF4:21:06
328Kerry DeamerScottburghM4:21:12
329Graham DinkelmanSaintsM4:21:28
330Vusi NeneEstcourtM4:22:00
331Mark BalladonSavagesM4:22:09
332Nkosinathi XhakazaNtunjambiliM4:22:13
333Angie SclandersHillcrest VillagersF4:23:03
334Gary LennonSouth Coast StridersM4:23:09
335Justin ApseyDHS Old BoysM4:23:12
336Bongani SitholeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:23:16
337Peter TennantSaintsM4:23:42
338Shaun WestermeyerVirginia Athletic ClubM4:23:43
339Helene BrockettStella Athletic ClubF4:23:46
340Patrick MjoliHillcrest VillagersM4:23:48
341Julita van ZuydamEstcourtF4:24:00
342Brett GrayCollegians HarriersM4:24:05
343Sam KidgellSavagesF4:24:40
344Anthony StewartHillcrest VillagersM4:24:42
345Sibusiso NcamaniHowickM4:24:50
346Rob MilneChilternM4:24:51
347Dimitri KavallinzasPhobiansM4:25:10
348Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF4:25:12
349Martie WardleyRichards Bay HarriersF4:25:22
350Catherine AddisEskom GijimasF4:25:35
351Caryn ChelinWestvilleF4:25:48
352Morgan MyezaMaritzburg CityM4:25:54
353Liz ChelinWestvilleF4:26:01
354 Andy Stent M 4:26:03
355Louis van RooyenCollegians HarriersM4:27:34
356Brad FennDHS Old BoysM4:27:46
357Damien RautenbachDHS Old BoysM4:27:48
358Johannes ZumaMaritzburg CityM4:27:49
359Meriel Wynne-JonesChilternF4:28:03
360Hendrik PotgieterEstcourtM4:28:04
361Luc QuevauvilliersSavagesM4:28:10
362Maria DevilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:28:40
363Lionel HowardHillcrest VillagersM4:28:51
364Bridget SchofieldKingfisherF4:28:54
365Kevin HammanSaintsM4:29:05
366Peter de GrootStella Athletic ClubM4:29:16
367Belinda StranixRandburg HarriersF4:29:19
368Richard TarrEstcourtM4:29:21
369Lauren BrewisKearsney StridersF4:29:29
370Simone NurseSt Charles College Old BoysF4:29:49
371Tatiana KotzeSouth Coast StridersF4:30:02
372Dawn MackayPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:30:14
373Raj NagannaSouth Coast StridersM4:30:18
374Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM4:30:37
375Luca TrainiPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:30:47
376Gina EverillHilton HarriersF4:31:20
377Ewart HadebeEstcourtM4:31:22
378Jennifer BurgessHillcrest VillagersF4:31:23
379Monique van DeventerSaintsF4:31:35
380Gavin BreetzkeCollegians HarriersM4:31:37
381Trevor NicolSavagesM4:31:38
382Achim BraigWestvilleM4:31:39
383Tilda TearleSavagesF4:32:39
384Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF4:32:43
385David AllpassStella Athletic ClubM4:32:48
386Dave LeesSavagesM4:32:49
387Gisele AndersonSavagesF4:32:50
388Andrea BattagliaBluffM4:32:51
389Phila MayiselaStella Athletic ClubF4:32:53
390Amy HyltonSaintsF4:33:01
391Timothy MagawanaSAPS StridersM4:33:11
392Nicholas GwalaEskom GijimasM4:33:12
393Xolani CeleEskom GijimasM4:33:36
394Andrew ArdsHillcrest VillagersM4:33:38
395Juan SabioNewcastle HarriersM4:33:44
396Brian WhiteM4:34:13
397Joey PillayNewlands StridersM4:34:17
398Babongile MemelaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:34:29
399Carolyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF4:34:33
400Heino MeyerQueensburgh HarriersM4:34:49
401Renaldo FerreiraQueensburgh HarriersM4:34:57
402Haley DahlKearsney StridersF4:34:58
403Joanne ThomasDHS Old BoysF4:35:24
404 R Cliff DHS Old BoysM 4:35:40
405Cathy de BeerVryheidF4:35:41
406Greg GlossopSavagesM4:35:48
407Scott LovemoreVirginia Athletic ClubM4:36:06
408Graham KingHarlequin HarriersM4:37:08
409Christopher AkalSavagesM4:37:23
410Duncan ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM4:37:25
411Roger McrobbeDHS Old BoysM4:37:27
412Sumaya AsmallOasis CrescentF4:37:31
413Simon ChamaneHulaminM4:38:17
414Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM4:38:20
415Kenny RasmussenHowickM4:38:51
416Tessa van VuurenCollegians HarriersF4:38:59
417Attie KrugerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:39:21
418Elliot MyezauBunyeM4:39:22
419Nico Le RouxPiratesM4:40:37
420Zinnia FreitasSouth Coast StridersF4:40:54
421Debra LudgaterHowickF4:41:04
422Ann CocksedgeSaintsF4:41:06
423Jack MncwabeSAPS IngwenyaM4:42:06
424Allen ShangeEskom GijimasM4:42:09
425Mike PeacheyRichards Bay HarriersM4:42:10
426Nkosinathi MazibukoSAPS IngwenyaM4:42:11
427Melanie van GreunenAthletics NorthF4:42:14
428Kate SelwoodMorningside Country ClubF4:42:30
429Kim SelwoodHillcrest VillagersM4:43:13
430Maureen ParryChilternF4:43:14
431Alison ParleWestvilleF4:43:42
432Jakkie LeiteRichards Bay HarriersF4:44:14
433Ivan O SullivanChilternM4:44:17
434Gary ParkerStella Athletic ClubM4:44:19
435Magda GerrardRichards Bay HarriersF4:44:28
436Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM4:44:29
437Amos NtuliMaritzburg CityM4:44:31
438Jackie GainesRiverside HarriersF4:44:42
439Lyle GroundRiverside HarriersM4:45:08
440Pierre MareeSavagesM4:45:11
441Deidre MareeSavagesF4:45:44
442Themba MthontiKlip River StridersM4:45:46
443Thabisile NgwenyaKlip River StridersF4:45:57
444Jim StantonSavagesM4:45:57
445Doreen PillayHillcrest VillagersF4:46:06
446Stan GianiSavagesM4:46:31
447Yolandi LuytSavagesF4:46:42
448Shabeer Mohamd NabeeDolphin Coast StridersM4:46:43
449Brian MkizeVerulam Athletic ClubM4:46:52
450Mark GainesRiverside HarriersM4:46:58
451Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM4:46:59
452John de QuintalJeppe QuondamM4:47:07
453Steve LorenzoChamberM4:47:10
454Michael de QuintalStella Athletic ClubM4:47:12
455Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM4:47:13
456Pranathan ReddyChatsworthM4:47:20
457Jeremy FarquharsonHilton HarriersM4:47:21
458Sfiso DumaSaniM4:47:23
459Phiwa ZuluCollegians HarriersM4:48:17
460Robert RicheySavagesM4:48:41
461Musawenkosi N NguboSAPS IngwenyaM4:48:53
462Judy EderTwini Athletic ClubF4:49:01
463Michael CousinsTwini Athletic ClubM4:49:47
464David BlackwoodTwini Athletic ClubM4:49:47
465Penny ConstantHillcrest VillagersF4:49:48
466Valerie WebbHillcrest VillagersF4:49:49
467Carin FranzsenVryheidF4:49:50
468Zakariya OmarVerulam Athletic ClubM4:50:29
469Shaun RietveldSavagesM4:50:31
470Mlungisi MadlalaHowickM4:50:31
471Norman HindDolphin Coast StridersM4:50:33
472Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF4:50:35
473Nkululeko DhlomoPhumanathiM4:51:37
474George RandallNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:51:44
475Jeff CerffVirginia Athletic ClubM4:51:51
476Wendy WebberNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:51:52
477Zanele NduliWestvilleF4:51:53
478Alfred Sbusiso DlaminiWestvilleM4:52:13
479Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF4:52:14
480Taryn HaighSaniF4:52:50
481Bheki SitholeSAPS StridersM4:52:51
482Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumanathiM4:52:54
483Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM4:52:55
484Neil JacksonKearsney StridersM4:52:55
485Nkosisphile NgwabiEskom GijimasF4:53:09
486Sharmen NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM4:53:12
487Tyron CatheyMidlandsM4:53:13
488Johan BothaRun/Walk for LifeM4:53:14
489Steve MkasiPhumanathiM4:53:18
490Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM4:53:52
491Kumarasen MoodleyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:53:53
492Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:54:03
493David KhambulePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:54:20
494Nancy BarberCollegians HarriersF4:54:29
495Dean BarberCollegians HarriersM4:54:30
496Lin KaytonForest HillsF4:54:44
497Martin DammannForest HillsM4:54:45
498Elmarie KingHolla TrailsF4:55:02
499Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM4:55:03
500Chris ZondiSpartan HarriersM4:55:13
501Bhekani VilakaziSAPS StridersM4:55:22
502Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF4:55:33
503Anthony NuttingEskom GijimasM4:55:53
504Dave SaundersonWestvilleM4:56:08
505Janique NuttingEskom GijimasF4:56:09
506Marthi OosthuizenWestvilleF4:56:23
507Mark StaytStella Athletic ClubM4:56:23
508Wim RouxEskom GijimasM4:56:25
509Daleen ZogumanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:56:28
510Ian NelNedbank Running ClubM4:56:31
511Nhlanhla MtoloNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:56:37
512Eric WaltonEstcourtM4:56:52
513Warren PerryWestvilleM4:57:04
514Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF4:57:06
515Debbie WesselsStella Athletic ClubF4:57:14
516Rodger McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeM4:57:15
517Louisa BassonQueensburgh HarriersF4:57:16
518Tracy SteartHilton HarriersF4:57:46
519Sithunywa KatideBreakthru Midrand StridersM4:57:46
520Bathokozile GwalaEmnambithi StridersF4:57:47
521Khumbulani MakhayeMaritzburg CityM4:57:48
522Donnovan MulderSouth Coast StridersM4:58:03
523Kwazi NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM4:58:04
524Graham BuckWestvilleM4:58:14
525Thokozani HlatshwayoMakanaM4:58:15
526 I F van den Berg Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 4:58:22
527Samukelisiwe MntungwaEskom GijimasF4:58:24
528Lyndon HolderMidlandsM4:58:24
529Bongani DlomoNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:58:27
530Lulama ZuluPhumanathiF4:58:50
531Barbara JacobsBiggarsbergF4:59:03
532Veronica PhilpottCollegians HarriersF4:59:11
533Tom EastwickHilton HarriersM4:59:27
534Koos BothaEskom GijimasM4:59:29
535Lindiwe GobaF4:59:32
536Jean BlignautDHS Old BoysM4:59:33
537Calvin HellensCollegians HarriersM4:59:33
538Sarina BlignautDolphin Coast StridersF4:59:36
539Andrew KopsDolphin Coast StridersM4:59:51

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Eskom Gijimas35
Collegians Harriers25
Hillcrest Villagers24
Westville23
Savages20
Stella Athletic Club20
Kearsney Striders19
DHS Old Boys19
Maritzburg City17
Natal Carbineers Running Club16
Saints15
SAPS Ingwenya13
Hilton Harriers11
Riverside Harriers11
Estcourt11
South Coast Striders10
Howick10
Phumanathi10
Richards Bay Harriers9
Verulam Athletic Club9
Nedbank Running Club8
Pinetown District Athletic Club8
Maxed Elite7
SAPS Striders7
Dolphin Coast Striders7
Klip River Striders6
God's Golden Acre6
Twini Athletic Club6
Scottburgh6
Chiltern6
Queensburgh Harriers5
Run/Walk for Life5
Hulamin5
Forest Hills4
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club4
Athletics North4
Emnambithi Striders4
Bluff4
Jeppe Quondam4
Virginia Athletic Club4
Spartan Harriers4
Transnet3
Sani3
Mooi River3
Kingfisher3
Ntunjambili3
Save Orion3
Midlands3
Chatsworth3
Amanzimtoti3
Woodview3
Alex Wasps2
Harlequin Harriers2
Toyota2
Vryheid2
uMhlathuze2
Sunninghill Striders2
Correctional Services2
Mtunzini2
Maritzburg Striders2
Mpumalanga2
Willie Mtolo2
uBunye2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Fourways Road Runners1
Troisport Triathlon1
Chamber1
Newcastle Harriers1
Tlokoa1
Holla Trails1
Ofcolaco Harriers Athletic Club1
Fezela1
Oasis Crescent1
Zabalaza1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
Fish Hoek1
Pirates1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Mangosuthu University of Technology1
Makana1
Maritzburg1
Randburg Harriers1
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club1
Ixopo1
Biggarsberg1
St Charles College Old Boys1
Richmond1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Highway1
STS Multisport Club1
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club1
Harare1
Newlands Striders1
Morningside Country Club1
Phobians1
Rand Athletic Club1
South African National Defence Force1