Ommiedraai2018-09-09

10.0kmdistance
0:55:58winning time
58finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Ross McdonaldVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:55:58
2Adam PapierBrackenfellM0:58:59
3Ebrahima FisherARD Athletic ClubM0:59:55
4Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF1:03:11
5Andre RixMitchell's Plain TitansM1:03:48
6Bonga NdikaM1:04:27
7Reon JacobsSpartan HarriersM1:05:22
8Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:05:31
9Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:05:32
10Gail WilliamsSpartan HarriersF1:06:36
11Friede BlignautSanlamF1:06:59
12Jurgen SpencerBellville Running ClubM1:07:34
13Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:08:37
14Armond ThompsonSpartan HarriersM1:09:14
15At van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeM1:09:24
16Nicholas JefraEasterns KraaifonteinM1:09:36
17Petro van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeF1:10:07
18Pam JamesSpartan HarriersF1:10:45
19Birdie PearsonSpartan HarriersF1:11:13
20Wendy JosephsRun/Walk for LifeF1:11:24
21C KlemSouth African National Defence ForceF1:13:00
22Cj DunnSpartan HarriersF1:13:25
23 Conrad Joseph M 1:13:29
24Carol-Ann AverRun/Walk for LifeF1:13:44
25Mike EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:14:02
26Wilby LiebertauRun/Walk for LifeM1:14:07
27Erdine BurgerBellville Running ClubF1:15:03
28Siobhan DunnSpartan HarriersF1:15:25
29Richard CogillSpartan HarriersM1:15:44
30Anne RaceSpartan HarriersF1:17:16
31Jenny RamsaySpartan HarriersF1:19:35
32Teri SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:19:35
33Brian AverRun/Walk for LifeM1:19:58
34Mary SchipperRun/Walk for LifeF1:19:58
35Wilemina SullivanSanlamF1:21:32
36Charlotte KettlewellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:23:27
37Carol PickSpartan HarriersF1:23:42
38Dorothy Du ToitSpartan HarriersF1:23:42
39Wilma SalidaSpartan HarriersF1:23:43
40Lynette SlabbertSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:23:54
41Ann SteadSpartan HarriersF1:23:54
42 Ursula Du Plessis F 1:24:12
43Dave KirbySpartan HarriersM1:24:15
44Megan BrennanSpartan HarriersF1:25:17
45Helen BotesSpartan HarriersF1:25:35
46Margaret NortonSpartan HarriersF1:26:04
47Atika BreyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:26:56
48Herman SmitSanlamM1:27:18
49 Ismail Lakay M 1:28:25
50Nancy WeigandF1:29:41
51Andre SlabbertFit 2000M1:33:51
52Mathew WatsonSpartan HarriersM1:37:23
53Nazeem SamodienM1:39:07
54Allizon SangsterSpartan HarriersF1:39:11
55Pamela HackSpartan HarriersF1:39:11
56Ronald AdamsSpartan HarriersM1:39:52
57Zulfah ToyerF2:08:00
58Surayj ToyerM2:08:00

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation