Mineshaft2019-09-08

15.0kmdistance
0:49:11winning time
648finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mngcwangi MakwandeOrcas AcademyM0:49:11
2Mziwenkosi MjajaNedbank Running ClubM0:50:23
3Wiseman MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM0:51:39
4Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:52:41
5Lindokuhle NtuliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:53:02
6Phakamani NgcoboSavagesM0:55:11
7Jefta MazheteseBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM0:55:19
8Nathi KweyamaChilternM0:55:35
9Mofhethi MfekaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:56:04
10Stanley JeremiahChilternM0:56:25
11Ignatius GorejenaBluffM0:56:43
12 Siyanda Mkhize ChilternM 0:58:00
13Cyprian ChilizaChilternM0:58:09
14Celimpilo MfekaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:58:57
15Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM0:59:22
16James MajoroFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:59:23
17Njabulo GantsaChilternM0:59:36
18Joseph MlanduChilternM0:59:59
19Frederick ShabalalaChillie Running ClubM1:00:33
20Rodrick PhiriChilternM1:01:24
21Claude EksteenM1:01:41
22Robert WedderburnChilternM1:02:05
23Romondo ThompsonBluffM1:02:10
24Thokozani MhlunguChilternM1:02:57
25David LamontM1:03:53
26Ronnie OlivierWestvilleM1:04:01
27 Julius Nqubuka ChilternM 1:04:13
28Roger Mpendulo MngomezuluChilternM1:04:22
29Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM1:04:27
30Henry DlaminiChilternM1:05:20
31Dylan WilliamsBluffM1:05:24
32Vusi CeleEthekwiniM1:05:33
33Zane de LangePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:05:45
34 Trish Eksteen Team VitalityF 1:05:51
35 Paul Stroebel M 1:06:10
36Siboniso ShangeGet FitM1:06:11
37James MeredithM1:06:17
38 Nedene Cahill F 1:06:55
39Bongani GcabaChilternM1:06:59
40Richard HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:07:03
41Craig ConlonDHS Old BoysM1:07:03
42Phillip MhlongoMidlandsM1:07:07
43Bhekisisa NgwaneChilternM1:07:08
44Shane GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:07:31
45Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM1:07:38
46Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:07:47
47Riaan van der WathSouth Coast StridersM1:08:23
48Nico PretoriusAthletics KloofM1:08:38
49Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM1:08:51
50Leonard PelserSavagesM1:09:47
51Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM1:09:56
52Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:10:03
53Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:10:13
54Alison UysGet FitF1:10:13
55Menzi Gerald KozaM1:10:33
56Gerhard SaundersSAPS StridersM1:10:42
57Shaun ClarkM1:10:48
58Moloko MokoditoaAmaqhaweM1:10:56
59Mark NaickerBluffM1:11:07
60Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:11:15
61Alan BoulleSavagesM1:11:16
62Christopher StevensonRiverside HarriersM1:11:17
63 Kieran Durkin M 1:11:26
64Sekhonyana MajoroFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:11:37
65Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM1:11:42
66 Bryden Neville Hillcrest VillagersM 1:11:50
67 Philani Nyuswa Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 1:11:57
68Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:11:57
69Juan van StadenQueensburgh HarriersM1:12:00
70Andrew BurnardWestvilleM1:12:20
71Christopher OelsenM1:12:39
72Charles SitholeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:12:46
73Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:12:56
74 Sibusiso Mthembu M 1:13:03
75Byron CockcroftNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:13:07
76Sifiso MolifeTeam VitalityM1:13:10
77Ravi NaidooChatsworthM1:13:16
78Alan MckenzieBluffM1:13:36
79Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:14:02
80Paul SebeikinTeam VitalityM1:14:04
81Henco IngramM1:14:10
82Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM1:14:11
83Deeh DunnEthekwiniM1:14:17
84Matthew CallaghanWestvilleM1:14:17
85 Lisha Sookan F 1:14:34
86Frederik MorrisDHS Old BoysM1:14:34
87Gillo Momo GilloStella Athletic ClubM1:14:43
88Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM1:14:45
89Brenda NaidooChilternF1:14:46
90Sean UysGet FitM1:14:47
91Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:14:52
92Alan PhillipsGet FitM1:14:53
93Zoe RyanHillcrest VillagersF1:15:13
94Roxanne ValeF1:15:31
95Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:15:40
96Vuyisani QhoboshiyanaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:16:08
97Ronnie VersterWestvilleM1:16:09
98Patrick Nkosikhona ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:16:11
99Vivek NatasenChatsworthM1:16:19
100Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:16:22
101Gerhard WilliamsonM1:16:23
102Noah DammannM1:16:46
103Wesley Emmanuel AppalsamyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:16:56
104Mthobeli MazibukoTeam VitalityM1:16:58
105Greig TannerTeam VitalityM1:17:10
106 Tasha Augustus F 1:17:14
107Gary MuirTeam VitalityM1:17:15
108Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM1:17:24
109Connor YoungBluffM1:17:29
110Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM1:17:47
111Clive DyerHillcrest VillagersM1:17:53
112Mongezi DlungwanaChillie Running ClubM1:17:53
113Stuart ReevesWestvilleM1:17:54
114Rico van RooyenHowickM1:18:00
115Sandile NgemaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:18:07
116Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:18:08
117 Tamsyn Edgcumbe Team VitalityF 1:18:13
118Craig SmerdonBluffM1:18:20
119Kavi KistanWoodviewM1:18:38
120Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:18:54
121Darren BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersM1:18:58
122Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM1:18:59
123Bongani MncwabeM1:19:21
124Alistair GreenStella Athletic ClubM1:19:25
125Graham ChristensenGreenstone Hill Running ClubM1:19:32
126Clare VinsonChilternF1:19:38
127Nokuphiwa NdavaSAPS StridersF1:19:39
128Ryan LeesM1:19:46
129Patricia DammannF1:19:50
130Khayelihle NgubaneAmaqhaweM1:19:51
131Casey StanleyChilternF1:19:55
132Skhona MdungeAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:20:06
133Edmund LuizRun/Walk for LifeM1:20:07
134Tim DesmondM1:20:18
135Sam GouldGet FitF1:20:32
136Nothile MthermbuMaxed EliteF1:20:39
137Ernest PalmChilternM1:20:43
138Ntobeko MalloyKwaMashuM1:21:01
139Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM1:21:02
140Barbara NealWestvilleF1:21:24
141Tristan BooysenNewlands StridersM1:21:27
142Donald EnsorRoxM1:21:31
143Wise ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:21:32
144Christiaan SmithBluffM1:21:39
145Hans SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:21:50
146Chayan SinghSave OrionM1:22:00
147Darewies JappieDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:22:08
148Louis EngelbrechtChilternM1:22:14
149Therese HurlyStella Athletic ClubF1:22:14
150Helen JordaanVarsity CollegeF1:22:19
151Jason WilsonHarlequin HarriersM1:22:21
152Shirley DeyzelStella Athletic ClubF1:22:32
153Erasmus Sizwe HlongwaneM1:22:41
154Steve BoltonArcadiaM1:22:41
155Jacqueline SutherlandGet FitF1:22:56
156 Michael Harrison M 1:23:05
157Trevor LuytWestvilleM1:23:09
158Bernardt JoubertFaku ChiefsM1:23:22
159Prince MaphumuloTransnetM1:23:22
160Ewoudt van der LindeM1:23:25
161Kent Gravelet-BlondinHillcrest VillagersM1:23:37
162Nkosi MdletsheHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:23:40
163Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF1:23:43
164Justin SmithBluffM1:24:11
165Calvin RixBluffM1:24:11
166Donovan LelongBluffM1:24:12
167Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM1:24:14
168Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:24:16
169 Duncan Augustus M 1:24:20
170Nhlanhla NgubaneChilternM1:24:24
171Robin Marlin EdomSydenhamM1:24:32
172Mohamed KhanOasis CrescentM1:24:34
173Bernard MosalaDurban City Multisport ClubM1:24:34
174Rajen NaidooTeam VitalityM1:24:40
175Herveline TindallWestvilleF1:24:50
176Jacqueline SnymanPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:24:51
177Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:24:52
178Neil ZijderveldFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:24:52
179Shannon WilliamsChilternF1:24:57
180Richard HeathChilternM1:24:58
181 Michael Taylor Harlequin HarriersM 1:25:03
182Chadlyn TaylorM1:25:07
183Ashley HoltzhuizenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:25:16
184Sashen GovindasamyM1:25:33
185Thobile Phola BunganeM1:25:38
186Wiseman KwelaChilternM1:25:39
187Nkazimulo GazuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:25:43
188Anand NaidooWoodviewM1:25:47
189Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF1:25:52
190Sindy KirstenWestvilleF1:25:52
191Mukesh HarrishunAthletics KloofM1:25:52
192Rammy GovenderTeam VitalityM1:25:53
193Liesel PhillipsGet FitF1:26:17
194Michael SaundersM1:26:17
195Angela BoulleChilternF1:26:18
196Riyaz VawdaM1:26:19
197Khulekani ShabalalaChillie Running ClubM1:26:20
198Mahesh Narendra RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:26:21
199Neville HallettStella Athletic ClubM1:26:22
200Simiso DlungwanaEthekwiniM1:26:30
201Tindall KrugerChilternM1:26:33
202Lindo MdlaloseM1:26:44
203Shane WestermeyerGet FitM1:26:54
204Izanne HawkerDHS Old BoysF1:26:59
205Dave SaundersonWestvilleM1:27:00
206Deon van der MerweAthletics KloofM1:27:11
207Anne-Marie van der MerweAthletics KloofF1:27:11
208Marlene AndersonAthletics KloofF1:27:13
209Luc QuevauvilliersDHS Old BoysM1:27:22
210 Kelsey Chipps F 1:27:22
211Sishosonke DlaminiTeam VitalityM1:27:24
212Frances GandyHillcrest VillagersF1:27:26
213Graeme McintoshM1:27:30
214Mandy SkyeRiverside HarriersF1:27:30
215Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:27:33
216Nduduzo ShangaseWoodviewM1:27:34
217Tina PenneyHillcrest VillagersF1:27:57
218Heidi PaulAthletics KloofF1:27:58
219Lethu MkhizeEthekwiniM1:28:08
220Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM1:28:11
221Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF1:28:11
222Teboho SehlakoTeam VitalityM1:28:13
223Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM1:28:14
224Melaine LumgairBluffF1:28:17
225Nosisa PhoswaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:28:18
226Asogaran NaidooChatsworthM1:28:18
227Freddie MhlongoHighwayM1:28:24
228Wayne NolteM1:28:26
229Andrew MaineDurban Athletic ClubM1:28:30
230Naseem BhoratOasis CrescentM1:28:36
231Owen TaitRun/Walk for LifeM1:28:43
232Khinesh VallabhChilternM1:28:48
233Grant NevinKwaMashuM1:28:51
234Beaujolais KearyGet FitF1:28:57
235Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM1:28:57
236James MunnikBluffM1:29:01
237Dominique MunnikBluffF1:29:02
238Elmeree van DykQueensburgh HarriersF1:29:06
239Solly NzimaChilternM1:29:12
240Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM1:29:21
241Ebrahim Ahmed VahedOasis CrescentM1:29:21
242Delani Isaac MazibukoQueensburgh HarriersM1:29:22
243 Kumaran Moodley Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 1:29:24
244Brently ImpsonHillcrest VillagersM1:29:27
245Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:29:27
246 Wayne Usher M 1:29:32
247Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:29:43
248Donovan HillStella Athletic ClubM1:29:49
249Alexandra TaylorDolphin Coast StridersF1:29:55
250Joshua JinaM1:30:00
251Celea EnsorRoxF1:30:02
252Derek RawRiverside HarriersM1:30:02
253Gay TilburyGet FitF1:30:11
254Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM1:30:11
255 Nathi Mhlongo Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 1:30:17
256Mohamed RaimanOasis CrescentM1:30:21
257 Simon Gazu FolweniM 1:30:22
258Justin ElleroBluffM1:30:25
259Curtis RajooRun for FunM1:30:25
260John MommenBluffM1:30:26
261Thula MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM1:30:29
262Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM1:30:31
263Abubaker BadatM1:30:33
264 Ridwan Kathrada Team VitalityM 1:30:35
265Yoshesh GengapershadM1:30:35
266Mashaka SimbaHloniphaM1:30:40
267Brad GrobblerTeam VitalityM1:30:41
268Gareth RobertsonTeam VitalityM1:30:42
269 Matt Trinder M 1:30:43
270Wanda MtshaliTeam VitalityM1:30:44
271Wayne JordaanTeam VitalityM1:30:46
272 Ursula Herbert Team VitalityF 1:30:46
273Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM1:30:47
274 Bradley Lucien M 1:30:57
275 Alastair Whitfield Kearsney StridersM 1:30:57
276Thulisile NgcoboF1:31:02
277 Mdu Sithole M 1:31:03
278Mxolisi MhlongoUmgeni WaterM1:31:03
279Ronnie MngomaM1:31:04
280Barry FoxonHillcrest VillagersM1:31:04
281Vitalis Xolani DlaminiStella Athletic ClubM1:31:13
282Varsha HeeraGet FitF1:31:13
283 Kelvin Berry BluffM 1:31:17
284Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:31:18
285Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF1:31:22
286Kathryn StevensHillcrest VillagersF1:31:27
287Ntokozo NtombelaM1:31:37
288Sachin MoodleyChatsworthM1:31:43
289Jay NaickerUbuntu StridersM1:31:47
290Robbie VeressWestvilleM1:31:52
291Malcolm GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:31:54
292Philani Blessing ButheleziM1:31:56
293Kugan GovenderTeam VitalityM1:32:01
294Jono HotzWestvilleM1:32:05
295Steve GarrettM1:32:06
296Lana van der ZeeGet FitF1:32:08
297Sanjeev MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:32:18
298Bianca JoinerHillcrest VillagersF1:32:43
299Erin BotsisSavagesF1:32:46
300Bavanandhan MoodleyChatsworthM1:32:57
301Zolile MthembuPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:33:01
302Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:33:07
303Petrus GwalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:33:08
304Preferee NgoloStella Athletic ClubF1:33:08
305Sandy GomezcoelloChilternF1:33:13
306 Nicola Palmer Hillcrest VillagersF 1:33:24
307Christian HeynsBaynesfield Running ClubM1:33:28
308Nombuyiselo MpisanaTeam VitalityF1:33:29
309Herve Rougier LaganeGet FitM1:33:29
310Chantel EvaAmanzimtotiF1:33:30
311Fernando EvaAmanzimtotiM1:33:30
312Keenan HustlerM1:33:32
313Dominique BakerAthletics KloofF1:33:35
314 Carlynne van Jaarsveld F 1:33:35
315 Jeremy Brown Athletics KloofM 1:33:35
316 Kirsty Grobler Stella Athletic ClubF 1:33:40
317Pat NaickerUmkomaasM1:33:44
318Stephani BiffenRiverside HarriersF1:33:45
319Joanna Bromley GansHillcrest VillagersF1:33:55
320Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM1:34:00
321 Rennie Govender M 1:34:04
322 Hussein Cassimjee M 1:34:04
323Kerry HarbinsonF1:34:09
324Neill WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:34:23
325Dewet PotgieterPanorama Running ClubM1:34:24
326 Simo Mnguni M 1:34:31
327Rowan StuartSavagesM1:34:35
328Cordelia KistenWoodviewF1:35:00
329Sibu DikoChillie Running ClubF1:35:05
330Lindsay KappBluffF1:35:10
331Monica de KleynGet FitF1:35:10
332Poobalan ChettyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:35:11
333David LeppanWestvilleM1:35:14
334 Candice van Deventer Team VitalityF 1:35:14
335Thembalihle ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:35:20
336Sergio AmadM1:35:26
337Marco RaffinettiWestvilleM1:35:31
338Thami NzimandeChillie Running ClubM1:35:47
339Tyron GilmerM1:35:54
340Sebastian BraccoM1:35:56
341Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM1:35:56
342Bonga ShangaseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:36:10
343Shannon KrebsHillcrest VillagersF1:36:12
344Wennie NaickerChatsworthF1:36:14
345Daniel HumanBluffM1:36:33
346Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF1:36:40
347Sifiso CeleEthekwiniM1:36:41
348Omeshiree NaidooGet FitF1:36:42
349Kathy BaxterHillcrest VillagersF1:36:47
350Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:37:04
351Niree NaidooNedbank Running ClubF1:37:05
352Melanie HorwoodHillcrest VillagersF1:37:05
353Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:37:05
354Jolene SchefermannKearsney StridersF1:37:19
355Lindy HeadKearsney StridersF1:37:19
356Tammy KollAmanzimtotiF1:37:40
357Teresa CollettChilternF1:37:44
358Sonia EvansChilternF1:37:46
359Rajandran NaickerM1:37:50
360Tashen GoundenM1:37:56
361 Njabuliso Shelembe EthekwiniM 1:38:02
362Jamaica FrancisGet FitF1:38:03
363Lihle HlopheGet FitF1:38:06
364Leonard ZondiEskom - KZNM1:38:10
365Ann DruceTeam VitalityF1:38:13
366Debbie-Lee StorkeyStella Athletic ClubF1:38:14
367David WilliamsSavagesM1:38:17
368Mahomed VaidTeam VitalityM1:38:20
369Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM1:38:20
370Kesval Selvin GovenderRun for FunM1:38:20
371Mercy FoggWestvilleF1:38:24
372George Setlhako AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:38:26
373Jenna van ZylHillcrest VillagersF1:38:30
374Thilandren NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:38:38
375Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF1:38:42
376Michelle SukhrajRiverside HarriersF1:38:47
377Izak MeyerTeam VitalityM1:39:01
378Adele WickersonHighwayF1:39:21
379 William Dyer HighwayM 1:39:23
380Allan WestwoodM1:39:24
381Moonsamy GovenderM1:39:29
382Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM1:39:31
383Yusuf VahedM1:39:42
384Michelle WymerHillcrest VillagersF1:39:43
385Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF1:39:47
386Anthony MashigoTeam VitalityM1:39:54
387Dharmesh ParbhooM1:39:55
388Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF1:40:02
389Mohammed AllieWingsM1:40:10
390Debbie HaswellF1:40:11
391Dudley LerouxM1:40:13
392Natasha ThomasF1:40:17
393Udeshan PhillipJust4Sport Athletic ClubM1:40:18
394Jeanna SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:40:18
395Angela WestermeyerGet FitF1:40:42
396Christine RaulstoneHillcrest VillagersF1:40:47
397Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM1:40:47
398Londiwe SitholeTeam VitalityF1:40:55
399Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM1:40:57
400Felix MsibiM1:41:15
401Jensen ThorM1:41:15
402Renette GilpinAmanzimtotiF1:41:35
403Martin RoestofNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:41:42
404 Gayle Du Toit Athletics KloofF 1:41:46
405Courtney Amber JonesF1:41:54
406Blake BiffenRiverside HarriersM1:41:55
407Marhie SavidesHillcrest VillagersF1:41:56
408 Savy Govender Run for FunF 1:42:12
409Keiran WardWestvilleF1:42:24
410Monwabisi CobongelaM1:42:35
411 Pearl Ndlela Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:42:36
412Erika HolmesGet FitF1:42:40
413 Nompilo Mnembe ChatsworthF 1:42:46
414 Phumzile Nkabinde F 1:42:47
415Claire SjoblomF1:42:55
416 Leeanne Barkercobb F 1:43:04
417Gopelall DebidinChatsworthM1:43:05
418Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM1:43:14
419Sandie RogersonF1:43:19
420Gerhard YoungRun/Walk for LifeM1:43:19
421Abraham SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:43:23
422Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:43:29
423Vanessa FrylinckDHS Old BoysF1:43:32
424Tilla DalhouzieHillcrest VillagersF1:43:51
425Ndumiso MkhizeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM1:43:52
426Nqobile MndaweniF1:43:55
427Alan Pugh-JonesDHS Old BoysM1:43:59
428 Jason Thomas SavagesM 1:44:21
429Dhevadasen MoodleyM1:44:40
430Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:44:51
431Hilary GreenwoodGet FitM1:44:52
432Darlington HoveTeam VitalityM1:45:09
433Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM1:45:09
434George SchultzAmanzimtotiM1:45:10
435Zinhle GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:45:25
436 Cathy Marshall Hillcrest VillagersF 1:45:25
437Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:45:35
438Yolande CookHillcrest VillagersF1:45:48
439Stuart CookHillcrest VillagersM1:45:48
440Zane SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:45:53
441Jaco FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:45:57
442Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF1:46:01
443Fathima ShaikhOasis CrescentF1:46:02
444Sagie MoodlierKwaMashuM1:46:16
445Ashton HarichandM1:46:22
446Charmaine ChelinPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:46:22
447Lauren WardWestvilleF1:46:22
448Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:46:23
449Mzotholile MsomiAbagijimi Athletic ClubM1:46:25
450Sanele NzimandeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM1:46:26
451Munniamah NaidooTeam VitalityF1:46:28
452 Zinhle Hadebe F 1:46:31
453Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:46:40
454Sheila KnudsenNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:46:41
455Roshni PillayWoodviewF1:46:46
456Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM1:46:48
457Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM1:46:51
458Evelyn MommenBluffF1:47:05
459Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM1:47:13
460Andrea DoigGet FitF1:47:31
461Tertia EmersonGet FitF1:47:51
462Cherise MullerBluffF1:48:00
463Dylan ToitM1:48:02
464Wendy StoreyGet FitF1:48:08
465Margaret BotesAmanzimtotiF1:48:42
466 Robert Du Plessis Team VitalityM 1:48:43
467 Steven Hanson Get FitM 1:48:43
468Michael TrollStella Athletic ClubM1:48:50
469Sharon TrollStella Athletic ClubF1:48:50
470Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM1:48:51
471Denise JohansenEthekwiniF1:48:54
472Lindle Du PreezRun/Walk for LifeF1:49:23
473Sarah StuartSavagesF1:49:26
474Priyanka NathooF1:49:27
475Ntokozo NxelePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:49:33
476Shavaughn RobsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:49:34
477Johanna MeyerF1:49:37
478Ven MoodleyShallcrossM1:49:38
479Mandy EleyGet FitF1:49:40
480Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:50:03
481 Alexander Salomon Hillcrest VillagersM 1:50:04
482 Jounelle Gibson Hillcrest VillagersF 1:50:04
483Flippie NiewenhuisBluffM1:50:07
484Karen LongChilternF1:50:11
485Barbara de KockAthletics KloofF1:50:12
486Christopher BauerKrugersdorp Road RunnersM1:50:17
487Sibusiso NdlovuLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:50:42
488Mhlengi MdungeM1:50:45
489Busi XuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:50:48
490Nondumiso MakaulaTitans LifestyleF1:50:48
491Richard ButheleziKwaMashuM1:50:55
492Kirsten MulderGet FitF1:50:56
493 Sibani Nzimande AmaqhaweM 1:51:02
494David WardM1:51:05
495Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM1:51:06
496Karen SukrebenRun for FunF1:51:14
497Immaculate JwiliCollegians HarriersF1:51:22
498Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM1:51:23
499Patricia BoyallSavagesF1:51:23
500Michael DiamondSavagesM1:51:23
501Gonasagren NaiduRun for FunM1:51:40
502Sarah BekkerGet FitF1:51:44
503Marizelle Jansen van RensburgWestvilleF1:51:50
504Nontobeko KhuzwayoPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:51:50
505Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:51:52
506Zaanjilo MpekwanaF1:51:57
507Tertius KleinhansWestvilleM1:51:57
508Kirsten McDonaldGet FitF1:52:01
509Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM1:52:02
510Ahmed HoosenTeam VitalityM1:52:16
511Colin JermyT and T Athletic ClubM1:52:17
512Mlondi RadebeSABCM1:52:29
513Catherine GraingerF1:52:33
514 Nathalee Venter F 1:52:33
515Ravashini PerumalRun/Walk for LifeF1:52:51
516Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM1:52:55
517Colette TannerTeam VitalityF1:52:56
518Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:53:00
519Peter MillerBluffM1:53:00
520Anand SookrajChatsworthM1:53:01
521Han HuangTeam VitalityM1:53:15
522Sussie MjwaraKwaMashuF1:53:37
523Devi MoodleyChatsworthF1:53:38
524Roy WilsonHarlequin HarriersM1:53:39
525Jenna van GreunenChilternF1:53:39
526Selvan GovindsamyM1:53:40
527Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:53:57
528Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF1:53:57
529Brigitte JordaanTeam VitalityF1:54:04
530Terri McbainTeam VitalityF1:54:12
531Gnanasagren Collin MunsamiChatsworthM1:54:17
532Shaktiven SurjooChatsworthM1:54:18
533Poongavanam GovenderChatsworthM1:54:18
534Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM1:54:29
535Deneshan PillayTeam VitalityM1:54:45
536Shantal MatthysenGet FitF1:54:52
537 Barbara-Anne Stirk F 1:54:59
538Sam LaasF1:55:07
539Andrew LaasM1:55:25
540Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:55:29
541 Sarena Maistry Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubF 1:55:46
542Claire ListerChilternF1:55:48
543Thamo MoodleyChatsworthM1:56:06
544Vilash BoodhooStella Athletic ClubM1:56:09
545Philani SheziPhuthanang Athletic ClubM1:56:24
546Vanessa MeyerTeam VitalityF1:56:42
547Karen JacksonWestvilleF1:56:46
548Debby KlugF1:56:51
549Rob KlugM1:56:52
550Elizabeth MatizamhukaRun/Walk for LifeF1:56:58
551Buhle NdwandwePhumaF1:57:12
552Charisse GrayHillcrest VillagersF1:57:15
553Bongiwe NzamaChillie Running ClubF1:57:37
554Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:09
555Steven GovenderRun for FunM1:58:40
556Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF1:58:46
557Siva NaidooWoodviewM1:58:47
558Saroj NaidooF1:59:06
559 Raksha Bhogal F 1:59:13
560Johan BarnardSAPS IngwenyaM1:59:51
561Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM2:00:40
562Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:00:51
563Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF2:01:12
564 Joclyne Everett Team VitalityF 2:01:42
565Carla Newby-FraserDHS Old BoysF2:01:52
566Graham BuckWestvilleM2:01:56
567Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:01:56
568Jack MaiM2:02:33
569Caylee MeadowsF2:02:53
570Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM2:03:32
571Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:03:42
572Charles Thershan PadayacheeChatsworthM2:03:43
573Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:04:33
574Alexa TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:04:48
575Deon TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:04:49
576Paulos ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:05:25
577Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:05:27
578Nompumelelo KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:05:49
579Zinhle NdabaStella Athletic ClubF2:06:15
580 Nondumiso Mdletshe Team VitalityF 2:06:16
581Debbie HonneysettSavagesF2:06:51
582Robin HonneysettSavagesM2:06:51
583Yonela QubekileF2:06:53
584Peter ThorpChilternM2:07:33
585Alwyn BuysM2:07:53
586Sonya Rougier LaganeGet FitF2:07:58
587Mesha MoodleyStella Athletic ClubF2:08:18
588Thandekile GamaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:08:43
589 Lindiwe Nciki Chillie Running ClubF 2:08:46
590Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:09:10
591 Sathee Moodley ChatsworthM 2:09:18
592Nosipho MahlanguF2:09:41
593Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF2:09:54
594Helen DubeSave OrionF2:10:01
595Bawinile PetersSave OrionF2:10:18
596Annie JohnsBluffF2:10:27
597Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF2:10:45
598Thuli TabudiSparF2:10:48
599Gonasergary GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:10:49
600Sameera MullaEmnambithi StridersF2:10:51
601Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF2:11:41
602Queen MaondeTeam VitalityF2:11:52
603Ilse MurrayF2:12:24
604Neeresha NaidooChatsworthF2:13:04
605Nyanambal ChokalingamChatsworthF2:13:04
606Khanyisile ZondiTeam VitalityF2:13:06
607Thembi MdlophaneTeam VitalityF2:13:07
608Thembisile SabeloPhumaF2:13:52
609 Claire Delport ChilternF 2:14:30
610 Larrie van Niekerk M 2:15:06
611Mahomed Yuraaz AkoobTeam VitalityM2:15:12
612Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:15:57
613Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:16:37
614Richard JamesHillcrest VillagersM2:17:32
615 Lola James Hillcrest VillagersF 2:17:32
616 Johan Kruger T and T Athletic ClubM 2:18:08
617 Catherine Dixon WestvilleF 2:18:37
618Ntokozo MaphumuloTeam VitalityF2:18:44
619Jacquelyn BarnardSAPS IngwenyaF2:18:54
620Govindavelu GovindsamyChatsworthM2:19:12
621Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:20:27
622 Nomkhosi Ndaba F 2:20:54
623Dipak VallabhM2:21:14
624Sandy NaylorGet FitF2:22:40
625Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:22:49
626Suleman JoosabTeam VitalityM2:23:36
627Miriam Bibi JoosabTeam VitalityF2:23:47
628Kerryn BaileyF2:24:18
629Sheldon BaileyM2:24:20
630Linda LanzF2:24:38
631Sagren NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:24:38
632Naseema CassimjeeF2:25:56
633Thembelihle GambusheHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:27:25
634Ponnen VeeraraghavanDurban Athletic ClubM2:29:02
635Victoria CoetzeePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:30:53
636Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:32:54
637Faiyaz HassimOasis CrescentM2:34:35
638Thulisiwe KheswaHillcrest VillagersF2:37:10
639Thembi MfekaPhumaF2:38:27
640Zakira JoosabOasis CrescentF2:39:12
641Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF2:39:21
642Chantal SnymanNewlands StridersF2:45:37
643 Thoko Ndaba F 2:48:27
644Shabeer MahomedPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:52:51
645Firdosh MahomedPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:52:52
646Nolundi SheziF2:53:59
647Summaya HassimOasis CrescentF3:05:57
648Zubeir JoosabOasis CrescentM3:06:45

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality58
Chiltern35
Hillcrest Villagers34
Get Fit32
Westville29
Bluff25
Chatsworth23
Pinetown District Athletic Club22
Stella Athletic Club19
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club17
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club15
Oasis Crescent13
Savages13
Riverside Harriers12
Woodview12
Athletics Kloof10
Durban Athletic Club9
Amanzimtoti9
Natal Carbineers Running Club8
DHS Old Boys8
Run for Fun7
Chillie Running Club7
Run/Walk for Life7
Ethekwini7
Newlands Striders7
Durban Runner Athletic Club5
KwaMashu5
Harlequin Harriers4
SAPS Striders4
Save Orion4
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club4
Phuma4
Highway4
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club3
Queensburgh Harriers3
Kearsney Striders3
Abagijimi Athletic Club3
Amaqhawe3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club2
Chesterville Athletic Club2
T and T Athletic Club2
Nedbank Running Club2
SAPS Ingwenya2
Rox2
South African National Defence Force2
Faku Chiefs1
Transnet1
Eskom - KZN1
Umkomaas1
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club1
Collegians Harriers1
Maxed Elite1
Arcadia1
Umgeni Water1
Shallcross1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Maritzburg City1
Durban City Multisport Club1
Amabutho Athletic Club1
Just4Sport Athletic Club1
SABC1
Orcas Academy1
Krugersdorp Road Runners1
Phuthanang Athletic Club1
South Coast Striders1
Athletics North1
Baynesfield Running Club1
Howick1
Wings1
Emnambithi Striders1
Midlands1
Titans Lifestyle1
Durban University of Technology1
Sydenham1
Folweni1
Hlonipha1
Spar1
Dolphin Coast Striders1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Richards Bay Harriers1
Greenstone Hill Running Club1
Black Diamonds Athletic Club1
Panorama Running Club1
Ubuntu Striders1
Varsity College1
Verulam Athletic Club1