Stainbank Cup2009-12-06

15.0kmdistance
1:25:18winning time
80finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 N Khanyile Run/Walk for LifeM 1:25:18
2 T Giles WingsM 1:35:42
3 T Ngcobo AmanzimtotiM 1:37:51
4 K Memela Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:38:16
5Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:39:18
6 E Johannes SydenhamM 1:42:36
7 G Ellis BluffM 1:50:08
8M BotesEskom GijimasF1:50:10
9 M Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 1:50:25
10 D Merwe AmanzimtotiM 1:50:25
11 C Daleen Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 1:53:21
12 T Bemelman Run/Walk for LifeM 1:55:52
13Frank HopeEskom GijimasM1:55:52
14 R Dhanlall Save OrionM 1:56:40
15 I Behmer AmanzimtotiF 1:58:46
16 S van der Merwe AmanzimtotiF 2:00:18
17 V Singh Save OrionM 2:01:09
18 V Deetiefs HighwayM 2:01:18
19 S Govender ChatsworthF 2:01:18
20 L Vouleus Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 2:02:08
21 S Kurtsek Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 2:03:57
22 M Clark AmanzimtotiM 2:05:06
23 L Covele SydenhamF 2:05:06
24 A Connell M 2:07:29
25 L Peters SydenhamF 2:08:07
26 B Parker WingsF 2:08:07
27 L Reed Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:08:32
28 R Groves Run/Walk for LifeM 2:09:05
29 J Meyer Run/Walk for LifeF 2:09:08
30 K Holland HighwayF 2:09:08
31 R Rodney Xxx ChatsworthM 2:09:11
32 J Hewitt Run/Walk for LifeM 2:10:02
33 G Harris HowickM 2:10:02
34 Blank 2:10:10
35 R Kader ChatsworthF 2:11:28
36Stacey-Lee ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:11:56
37ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:11:56
38 C Rowe Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 2:14:02
39 S Mazibuko Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 2:14:04
40 G Naicker Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:14:11
41 S Coleman HighwayF 2:14:28
42 M Singh Save OrionF 2:14:30
43 T Jeena Durban Athletic ClubM 2:15:14
44 A Namvlall M 2:15:31
45B HopeEskom GijimasF2:15:35
46 L Engelbrecht uMhlathuzeF 2:15:36
47 M Beesley Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:15:37
48 G Watts SavagesF 2:16:13
49A StaffordNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:16:15
50 K de Vos Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:16:20
51 G Watts SavagesM 2:16:22
52 M Piete HighwayF 2:16:46
53 N Rahim M 2:18:28
54 Y Bruin Stella Athletic ClubF 2:19:28
55 N Luiters Stella Athletic ClubF 2:19:28
56Ruth BakerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:20:00
57Keith BakerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:20:00
58 L Bemelman Run/Walk for LifeF 2:20:04
59 D Crosson F 2:20:40
60 A Dejaeer M 2:21:21
61 Blank 2:21:39
62 C Esteves M 2:21:39
63Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF2:23:14
64Bernie SwartzWingsF2:23:18
65 T Henry WingsF 2:23:19
66 A Johannes SydenhamF 2:23:24
67 C Spies Queensburgh HarriersF 2:23:43
68Sonia BaumannuMhlathuzeF2:23:43
69 E Asmal Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:24:15
70 G Geekia F 2:25:54
71 B Wagne AmanzimtotiF 2:25:54
72 D Deemathie F 2:25:55
73 C de Jager M 2:26:13
74 P Anticevich Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:27:28
75 S Hewitt Run/Walk for LifeF 2:28:41
76 S Jackpersadh Save OrionF 2:28:41
77MoNatal Carbineers Running Club2:29:25
78 K Richter F 2:29:43
79 D Hurter M 2:29:43
80 L Gait F 2:29:45

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation