Savages Challenge2016-08-14

10.0kmdistance
0:32:33winning time
481finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sipho MbanjwaPhantane Athletic ClubM0:32:33
2Vumani MlabaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:32:52
3Lindokuhle SitholePhantane Athletic ClubM0:33:00
4Thulani MdletsheRichards Bay HarriersM0:33:30
5Sibongithemba NtshangaseRichards Bay HarriersM0:34:35
6Siyabonga MafulekaEthekwiniM0:35:56
7Thabani ShoyisaRichards Bay HarriersM0:36:25
8Mlungisi Emmanuel SibiyaUmkomaasM0:36:33
9Shepherd ChitakeMaxed EliteM0:36:49
10Siphesihle LangaZakhele Running ClubM0:37:38
11Ndoda HlongwaUmkomaasM0:38:21
12Nkosinathi BiyelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:38:57
13Mbongiseni GumedeUmkomaasM0:39:35
14Nhlanhla KhuzwayoSAPS StridersM0:39:38
15Duane DicksDolphin Coast StridersM0:40:22
16Mzwandile KhuzwayoUmkomaasM0:40:28
17Andries Solomzi NothununuKPMG Running ClubM0:40:30
18Jabulani MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:40:51
19Sifiso VumisaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:41:24
20Siboniso ShangeGet FitM0:43:23
21Caylee ElleroClyde Kinloch SquadF0:43:33
22Robert Mabhalani DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM0:44:12
23Sibusiso CeleEthekwiniM0:44:37
24Jared RowlingDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:45:01
25Sarah KrugerNedbank Running ClubF0:45:11
26Happiness Nokukhanya MemelaF0:45:31
27Ravendhra JuglalChatsworthM0:45:37
28Daniella AnigoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:45:53
29Nhlanhla ThembaniGet FitM0:46:13
30Jaco de JagerPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:46:14
31Krishna NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:46:35
32Martin DoveyWestvilleM0:47:12
33Lionel BerridgeSouth Coast StridersM0:47:23
34Brett SmerdonTeam VitalityM0:47:34
35Nosipho MbathaKwaMashuF0:47:41
36Sabelo HlatshwayoM0:48:05
37 Dylan Gouveia M 0:48:06
38Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM0:48:56
39Corbyn MaraisGet FitM0:49:31
40Grant MaraisGet FitM0:49:33
41Thandanani ZuluMafukuzelaM0:49:58
42Marc StevensRun/Walk for LifeM0:50:04
43Keith WenkeWestvilleM0:50:08
44Greg ChaplinFaku ChiefsM0:50:35
45Dave ChaplinFaku ChiefsM0:50:35
46Leonie van der WesthuizenDHS Old BoysF0:50:36
47Andile GxagxisoBorn2RunM0:50:44
48Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM0:50:47
49Frederik van Stuyvesant MeijenHillcrest VillagersM0:50:54
50Gavin HerwoodM0:51:13
51Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF0:51:15
52Nolwandle Majola MnyatshaMaxed EliteF0:51:20
53Brandon JacksonWestvilleM0:51:28
54Thabani NcoboM0:51:35
55Fezeka Ziphelele MngadiF0:51:42
56Vivek NatasenHighwayM0:52:12
57Bongani MashiyaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:52:22
58Andy CrolyM0:52:22
59Rodley Gino NdlovuSouth African National Defence ForceM0:52:24
60Bibi BassaDHS Old BoysF0:52:45
61Sifiso NdlovuHulaminM0:52:55
62 Oliver Bell M 0:53:23
63Jeanne WhittalDHS Old BoysF0:53:25
64 Moira Manson F 0:53:26
65Gregg MitchellM0:53:27
66Roger WestbrookDHS Old BoysM0:53:31
67Jonathan KellyEdgemead RunnersM0:53:58
68Mark ReevesCrusaders - KZNM0:53:58
69Francois HoubertM0:54:03
70Barend HarmseM0:54:04
71Liesel PhillipsGet FitF0:54:05
72Nico Janse van RensburgTeam VitalityM0:54:34
73Greg TownsendCrusaders - KZNM0:54:42
74Bongekile MbathaNedbank Running ClubF0:54:46
75 Cameron Moon M 0:55:00
76Shawn MurphyRun/Walk for LifeM0:55:04
77Arthur ZimmermanStella Athletic ClubM0:55:10
78Renny GovenderChatsworthM0:55:30
79Bonginkosi NgxongoPhumaM0:55:43
80Leon CampherGet FitM0:55:48
81Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF0:55:51
82Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM0:56:15
83Therese HurlyStella Athletic ClubF0:56:17
84Catherine PerkinsTeam VitalityF0:56:25
85Jaco van BuurenM0:56:27
86Clare RamsayRiverside HarriersF0:56:33
87Paige SaundersFast FeetF0:56:33
88Charles RamsayM0:56:33
89Zubair HassaWestvilleM0:56:37
90Fen van TonderDHS Old BoysF0:56:41
91 Neil Wilson M 0:56:42
92Lorien CuthbertWestvilleF0:57:05
93Shane GreylingGet FitM0:57:06
94Lee StaplesChilternF0:57:10
95Dereck HirsonStella Athletic ClubM0:57:12
96 Ange Hughes F 0:57:17
97Alison ParleWestvilleF0:57:17
98Teboho MatlakalaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:57:23
99Neil ZijdervelduBunyeM0:57:37
100Mandla SitholeM0:57:40
101Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM0:58:10
102Pranav DhanlallSave OrionM0:58:31
103Janse MaritzHillcrest VillagersM0:58:35
104Mark ReidCrusaders - KZNM0:58:40
105Benjamin Pugh JonesDHS Old BoysM0:58:43
106Llewellyn AndersonRiverside HarriersM0:58:44
107Minnesh KaliprasadTeam VitalityM0:58:47
108Helen LaatzTeam VitalityF0:58:48
109Susan SymonsDHS Old BoysF0:58:48
110Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM0:58:53
111Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM0:58:53
112Moosa DesaiM0:59:15
113Lauren TrottF0:59:17
114 Linda Mzila M 0:59:35
115Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:59:35
116Dale KinlochClyde Kinloch SquadM0:59:38
117 Surinda Gravett F 0:59:51
118Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:59:51
119Sbu XuluKwaMashuM1:00:09
120Colin ChippsM1:00:15
121 Ndumiso Ncobo M 1:00:20
122Shane EllisWestvilleM1:00:25
123Rowan CrowigTeam VitalityM1:00:43
124Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:01:04
125James FrostM1:01:09
126Jerald SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:01:15
127Thulisile GamauMhlathuzeF1:01:25
128 Bertie Fourie M 1:01:29
129Stephanie SmithCrusaders - KZNF1:01:35
130Jean FeuilheradeM1:01:43
131Nicola FeuilheradeF1:01:45
132Jade HempelMaxed EliteF1:01:47
133Devin HefferCrusaders - KZNM1:01:48
134Alan PayneAmanzimtotiM1:01:50
135Alan BaronetStella Athletic ClubM1:02:02
136 Hannah Trott F 1:02:05
137Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:02:07
138Geoff TrottHillcrest VillagersM1:02:09
139 Sarah Bartholomew F 1:02:15
140Robin RoweChilternM1:02:32
141David JollandsWestvilleM1:02:44
142 Kota Saruwatari M 1:02:45
143 Gareth Brewis M 1:02:46
144 Samantha Mcintosh F 1:02:50
145Debbie ChaperonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:02:54
146Nick WatersonM1:02:57
147Michael van TonderDHS Old BoysM1:03:00
148Lee Anne GowDHS Old BoysF1:03:03
149Tarique MullanyF1:03:05
150Snenhlanhla MakhazaM1:03:09
151Paula RoodtF1:03:18
152 Tamara Hohmann F 1:03:23
153Ancharize RudeHillcrest VillagersF1:03:27
154Julia KnowlerF1:03:37
155Elisma SmithTeam VitalityF1:03:39
156Sibulele DikoTeam VitalityF1:03:51
157Oly DikoTeam VitalityM1:03:52
158Goitseone MakolomakweSouth African National Defence ForceM1:04:00
159Cayleigh MaraisCrusaders - KZNF1:04:00
160 Darian Appalsamy M 1:04:04
161 Lindelani Hlomuka M 1:04:07
162Shanna LakeBluffF1:04:19
163 Lionel Leipsig M 1:04:21
164Elizabeth PerkinsRiverside HarriersF1:04:22
165Gerald van WykStella Athletic ClubM1:04:25
166Monwabisi SomanaM1:04:27
167Romey Pugh JonesBorn2RunF1:04:32
168Debra SymingtonRiverside HarriersF1:04:47
169Thomas CareyCrusaders - KZNM1:04:57
170Nomfundo MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF1:05:05
171Carl PeetzM1:05:09
172Vita ValkinaDHS Old BoysF1:05:21
173Thembalihle ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:05:37
174 Fiona Milburn F 1:05:39
175Clinton NortjeGet FitM1:05:40
176Thembeka NgobeseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:05:45
177Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF1:05:45
178 Robbie Macqueen M 1:05:48
179Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF1:05:48
180Cindy SchoemanF1:05:53
181 Shawn Mccabe M 1:06:00
182Kim RobinsonRiverside HarriersF1:06:07
183George Setlhako AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:06:16
184 Neil Nelson M 1:06:24
185Celumusa SheziKwaMashuM1:06:39
186Danielle Barrie SmithDHS Old BoysF1:06:49
187Paul McnallyDHS Old BoysM1:06:49
188 Thulisiwe Mntungwa F 1:06:55
189Jane MolondoloziSouth African National Defence ForceF1:07:01
190Sarina CoetzeeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:07:04
191 Hannes van Heerden M 1:07:05
192Francois HerbstM1:07:06
193Neil GeustynM1:07:07
194Phindile NdawondeAmaqhaweF1:07:12
195 Michael Bartholomew M 1:07:13
196Hayley FlemingHillcrest VillagersF1:07:22
197Chanal StevensDHS Old BoysF1:07:35
198Scott MunroHillcrest VillagersM1:07:37
199Monique StevensDHS Old BoysF1:07:41
200 Bryony Murison F 1:07:46
201 Lendiwe Lembede F 1:07:46
202 Gareth Scott M 1:07:49
203 Pindele Leve M 1:07:59
204 Jennalee Pitman F 1:08:15
205Mohamed Bilal KhanOasis CrescentM1:08:17
206Hussein HassimM1:08:18
207Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF1:08:22
208Taryn BowkerQueensburgh HarriersF1:08:22
209 Gina Neilson F 1:08:35
210Sarah-Lynn McintoshF1:08:37
211 Jan Smuts M 1:08:41
212Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:08:43
213Julie HornbyEskom - KZNF1:08:51
214Shaun HornbyEskom - KZNM1:08:51
215Farran Jade BeaumontWestvilleF1:08:54
216Stacey BewleyDHS Old BoysF1:08:56
217Angela FerreiraDHS Old BoysF1:08:56
218Demi MauvisCrusaders - KZNF1:08:57
219Lauren van NiekerkCrusaders - KZNF1:08:58
220Phililppa GuicharsdCrusaders - KZNF1:08:58
221Kelly TurtonCrusaders - KZNF1:08:59
222Pierre BeaunoirNewlands StridersM1:09:08
223Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:09:15
224 Thea de Groot F 1:09:17
225Krystel TerblancheRiverside HarriersF1:09:26
226Vanessa BrackettF1:09:29
227 Guy Mamet M 1:09:30
228 Ross Saayman M 1:09:36
229Alison RichWestvilleF1:09:38
230Karen Ceigh QuinlanWestvilleF1:09:42
231 Kenneth Mabuse M 1:09:46
232 Steve Mcculloch M 1:09:49
233Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF1:09:50
234Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF1:09:50
235Lungelo ZuluEthekwiniF1:09:51
236Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF1:09:56
237Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:09:56
238Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:10:01
239Mapule MyezaSAPS StridersF1:10:04
240Sue SmithWestvilleF1:10:06
241Ross WaltersDHS Old BoysM1:10:11
242 Amy Brown F 1:10:11
243 Duncan Brown M 1:10:12
244Mahomed Nagib HassimOasis CrescentM1:10:22
245Illse WilsonDHS Old BoysF1:10:30
246Ashleigh GriffithsNedbank Running ClubF1:10:37
247Lauren GlossopF1:10:46
248 Pakama Mbutuma F 1:11:01
249Greg AndersonTeam VitalityM1:11:05
250Princess MabasoDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:11:11
251 Angelique Visagie F 1:11:12
252Lindsey SpeirsF1:11:13
253Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:11:16
254 Beverley Ann Kreczschmar M 1:11:19
255Christopher DaviesQueensburgh HarriersM1:11:19
256 Jenny Foord F 1:11:28
257Faizel VahedHout Bay HarriersM1:11:39
258Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM1:11:39
259Lauren WilliamsSavagesF1:11:41
260Muhammed JeevaOasis CrescentM1:11:44
261Tim ParleWestvilleM1:11:46
262Renee MoodleyChatsworthF1:11:49
263Michele LardantRiverside HarriersF1:12:04
264 Liezle Bothma F 1:12:17
265Thea Janse van RensburgTeam VitalityF1:12:18
266Sure HerbstF1:12:31
267Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM1:12:33
268 Silindile Yvette Mbokazi F 1:12:34
269 Nokuzotha Zoh Mngadi F 1:12:35
270 Natalie Bisset F 1:12:36
271Brett ArcherM1:13:00
272 Mark Archer M 1:13:00
273 Claire Jamieson F 1:13:02
274Kate RobinsonWestvilleF1:13:03
275Mlungisi NdlovuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:13:04
276Justine BufeHillcrest VillagersF1:13:12
277Sam BufeCrusaders - KZNF1:13:14
278Elma RabeChilternF1:13:23
279Lisa Anne Du PlessisCrusaders - KZNF1:13:33
280Colleen FoucheHillcrest VillagersF1:13:34
281 Mzimela Nkosie M 1:13:38
282Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF1:13:39
283 Mthoko Mlaba M 1:13:39
284Frances RawlinsRun/Walk for LifeF1:13:44
285 Cassandra Grobbelaar F 1:13:47
286 Diaan Grobbelaar M 1:13:47
287Liz Le CordierRun for FunF1:13:53
288Sipho MavundlaHighwayM1:14:05
289 Tanya Greeff F 1:14:06
290 Imraan Kharwa M 1:14:08
291Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:14:11
292 Kathy Mthembu F 1:14:23
293Caron HeanRiverside HarriersF1:14:25
294Kate KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF1:14:31
295Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF1:14:35
296 Michelle Hardman F 1:14:45
297Joelene WilsonF1:14:46
298Robyn JacobsTeam VitalityF1:14:47
299 Phakamile Nobula M 1:14:57
300Asia Lee BooysenNewlands StridersF1:14:59
301Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM1:15:01
302Ayanda NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:15:11
303Khumbula MsaniSAPS StridersF1:15:12
304Robyn SchroederTeam VitalityF1:15:17
305Jade DanielsF1:15:18
306Charmaine BooysenF1:15:18
307 Jarren Daniels F 1:15:19
308David Sibusiso LuthuliNewlands StridersM1:15:27
309Yvonne CassPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:15:43
310 Morumo Maleka F 1:15:46
311 Hayley Randles F 1:15:50
312Ryan BlamireM1:15:50
313 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 1:15:53
314Faeeza SheikF1:15:53
315 Chanelle Stander F 1:15:54
316Dewald HillocksHillcrest VillagersM1:15:55
317Israar KhanM1:15:56
318Brett WaltersM1:16:14
319Hannah BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubF1:16:15
320Antone van RooyenRiverside HarriersF1:16:16
321Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF1:16:31
322Jo Anne RooschuzAmanzimtotiF1:16:31
323Thandeka SokhuluF1:16:32
324 Jackson WestvilleF 1:16:35
325Alan Pugh JonesBorn2RunM1:16:37
326Owen MacfieCrusaders - KZNM1:16:52
327Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:16:53
328Thavasan AsariGet FitM1:17:02
329Carol BrookingRun/Walk for LifeF1:17:13
330Penny LancasterAthletics NorthF1:17:29
331Thobeka SibiyaF1:17:32
332Cetshwana MahlabaSAPS StridersM1:17:32
333Simone ReidCrusaders - KZNF1:17:34
334Lisa McnamaraF1:17:34
335Thandazile MhlongoF1:17:43
336 Beverley Beard F 1:17:46
337Tamsyn YoungEskom GijimasF1:17:47
338Rosanne JacobsEskom GijimasF1:17:50
339Jacques de VilliersWestvilleM1:17:51
340Kim MiddletonHillcrest VillagersF1:17:55
341 Shirly Toerien F 1:18:02
342Lesley SladeTeam VitalityF1:18:03
343 Hayley Tombleson F 1:18:03
344Tracy JacksonF1:18:04
345Leverne PoissonTeam VitalityF1:18:08
346Chazekile DlaminiF1:18:15
347Essa HassimOasis CrescentM1:18:19
348 Frost Sarah F 1:18:27
349Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF1:18:45
350Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM1:18:46
351Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF1:19:00
352Monica ShabalalaMondiF1:19:06
353Gale ViljoenRiverside HarriersF1:19:14
354Annie JohnsBluffF1:19:27
355Lindani DladlaM1:19:29
356Reinard van AntwerpenTeam VitalityM1:19:45
357Irene MuirTeam VitalityF1:19:45
358Mohamed Hasan AlliQueensburgh HarriersM1:19:46
359Zanele MkhizeEthekwiniF1:19:57
360Minette MccabeF1:19:57
361Erica DyerM1:20:02
362Merryn VictorQueensburgh HarriersF1:20:02
363Loryn HolmesHillcrest VillagersF1:20:11
364Zuleku SayedNedbank Running ClubF1:20:22
365Jabu DladlaMondiF1:20:27
366Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:20:34
367 Sindi Mbatha F 1:20:43
368Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:20:46
369Sanelisiwe MagubaneF1:20:52
370Hannelie LourensF1:21:12
371Shannon SeagreenF1:21:15
372Gervais GengiahChatsworthM1:21:29
373Faatima MoollaOasis CrescentM1:21:30
374 Mohamed Kathkee M 1:21:34
375Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM1:21:34
376Buhle NdwandwePhumaF1:21:34
377Dumisile MkhizeSAPS StridersF1:21:37
378Nicolette GossF1:21:39
379Musa MakhungaChilternM1:21:51
380Nozipho MakhungaChilternF1:21:52
381Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF1:21:56
382Balasundarum ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:22:03
383 Malcom Coombs M 1:22:04
384 Zanele Shazi F 1:22:05
385 Nerene Watson F 1:22:27
386Dharshnee PillayF1:22:30
387Tamlyn MaythamCrusaders - KZNF1:22:42
388Ntombithini MasukuTeam VitalityF1:22:47
389Sanjiv MahabeerNewlands StridersM1:22:47
390Jedede BrettF1:22:49
391 Brenden Ramburan M 1:23:10
392Nozipho MakhanyaTeam VitalityF1:23:13
393Vicki HickenQueensburgh HarriersF1:23:21
394Margaret MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:23:27
395Angela LardantRiverside HarriersF1:23:49
396Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:23:54
397Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:23:57
398Aaliya MoosaOasis CrescentF1:23:57
399Suleman EssackOasis CrescentM1:23:58
400Farouk MoosaOasis CrescentM1:23:59
401Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:23:59
402Susan O`neilQueensburgh HarriersF1:24:05
403 Paul Gregory Lichkus M 1:24:15
404 Phyllis Helen Lichkus F 1:24:17
405Stephen ChettyTeam VitalityM1:24:19
406 Gcinile Bridget Msomi F 1:24:27
407Ismail MotaShakalandM1:24:41
408Bomikazi MfingwanaTeam VitalityF1:24:43
409Lindiwe XabaSavagesF1:24:43
410Khulekani ShabalalaF1:24:44
411Sharon NaidooF1:24:46
412Anita Ruthee AndheePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:24:48
413 Keileen Elisha Pillay F 1:24:51
414Philisiwe NdzoboyiSAPS StridersF1:25:09
415Bonakele Phindile MtembuF1:25:23
416Alaistair Mac KenzieM1:25:35
417Stuart MyburghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:25:45
418Taryn DaviesQueensburgh HarriersF1:25:55
419Nora BuchananTeam VitalityF1:26:06
420Sandy AitkenQueensburgh HarriersF1:26:42
421Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:26:43
422John AitkenQueensburgh HarriersM1:26:43
423 Anele Gumede F 1:27:01
424Phumlani MchunuStella Athletic ClubM1:27:01
425 Kaitlyn Quenet F 1:27:02
426Shireen MoodleyWoodviewF1:27:22
427Sugendri ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:28:04
428 Aren Massallia M 1:28:06
429Nelisiwe DlaminiWestvilleF1:28:17
430 Nomazulu Skhakhane F 1:28:25
431Kanchan MaharajNewlands StridersF1:28:42
432Shelley HuttonROAGF1:29:05
433Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF1:29:06
434Robert JohnstonM1:29:15
435 Junaid Kathrada M 1:29:24
436 Nontando Portia Hope Zwane F 1:29:41
437 Sindisiwe Cele F 1:29:42
438 Nicci Vila Para M 1:29:59
439 Adrie Prinsloo F 1:30:03
440Trudie ParryF1:30:08
441Yasheil HansrajNewlands StridersM1:30:31
442Zandile ShangeGet FitF1:30:42
443 Sbusisiwe Nzimande F 1:31:38
444Lungile MkhizeWoodviewF1:31:50
445 Thembeka Xaba F 1:31:54
446 Delisile Mtshali F 1:31:55
447 Tracy Pitman F 1:32:28
448Lungile ZumaMaritzburg CityF1:32:55
449Sikhokele ZuluTeam VitalityF1:32:56
450Farzanah VahedOasis CrescentF1:33:03
451Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM1:33:41
452Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:33:42
453Wendy Da SilvaTeam VitalityF1:33:44
454Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:33:50
455Kriyash HansrajNewlands StridersM1:33:53
456 Sheila Deacon F 1:34:03
457John ParryChilternM1:34:24
458Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM1:34:57
459 Dumisani Jali M 1:35:16
460 Naseema Vorajee F 1:35:59
461Munira MoolaOasis CrescentF1:36:01
462Jai AlwarF1:36:01
463Gopaul KistannaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:36:26
464Sagren NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:36:27
465Gonasergary GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:36:27
466 Hillary Ndemera F 1:38:07
467 Spiwe Chingonzoh F 1:38:08
468Nokuthula MthembuSAPSF1:38:28
469Jabulani MzimelaStella Athletic ClubM1:38:35
470Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM1:39:13
471Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF1:40:00
472Corli Von SolmsF1:40:07
473Shirley GovenderChatsworthF1:40:35
474Mary BloemNewlands StridersF1:40:50
475Sfiso Johannes MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:43:35
476Makhosazane NtuliSAPS StridersF1:46:54
477Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:48:20
478Indrani HansrajNewlands StridersF1:57:52
479Angela MccallF2:06:09
480Happy NdlovuTeam VitalityF2:10:54
481Nontando DladlaF2:16:58