SAPS Striders2011-09-18

21.1kmdistance
1:05:43winning time
1050finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Samuel Maxed EliteM 1:05:43
2Rabson ChigaraBluff Meats F1M1:05:48
3Jari MunyaradziBluff Meats F1M1:06:54
4 Jacob Yanu M 1:07:54
5Malvern ParadzaMaxed EliteM1:07:55
6Professor MollenMaxed EliteM1:09:16
7 Duncan Kosgei M 1:09:31
8 Thomas Rutto M 1:10:21
9Sandile LembethaSTS Multisport ClubM1:11:05
10Richard NeneMaxed EliteM1:11:11
11Moses LepheanaMpumalangaM1:11:44
12Menzi NgcoboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:11:50
13Eric NdovelaNedbank Running ClubM1:11:54
14Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM1:12:14
15Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM1:12:57
16Babalo MtsokobaStella Athletic ClubM1:13:04
17Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM1:13:22
18 Thabiso ChatsworthM 1:13:31
19Nkosingphile NtuliScottburghM1:13:40
20Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM1:14:32
21Bhokani SitholeDurban Athletic ClubM1:14:55
22Magwa LonwaboInanda QadiM1:15:01
23Kubheka AyandaInanda QadiM1:15:12
24 Mabuza Samuel M 1:15:26
25Sinobom MzukelaToyotaM1:15:37
26Xolisani SitholeNedbank Running ClubM1:15:43
27Xolani BungeNedbank Running ClubM1:15:45
28Thanda MthembuNedbank Running ClubM1:15:47
29Mbongeni MaphumuloUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:15:47
30Andries NotununuNedbank Running ClubM1:16:02
31 Vusi KwaMashuM 1:16:18
32Senzo MdungeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:16:48
33Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:17:07
34 Sfiso Queensburgh HarriersM 1:17:07
35 Dumisani Nedbank Running ClubM 1:17:18
36Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:17:47
37Dumisani ManziniKosi BayM1:17:50
38 Sabelo M 1:17:51
39Thembelani MalundaNedbank Running ClubM1:17:52
40Garikai MadawoMaxed EliteM1:18:01
41Herbert MazongoloToyotaM1:18:03
42Thamsanqa HlatshwayoMtubatubaM1:18:08
43Ayanda TshabaNedbank Running ClubM1:18:15
44Nkosie NonkeletshaNedbank Running ClubM1:18:16
45Muzokhona NzimandeDurban Athletic ClubM1:18:29
46 Mlungisi MtubatubaM 1:18:35
47Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:18:49
48Bonginkosi NjeyaEskom GijimasM1:18:49
49Thamsanqa MfekaSAPS StridersM1:18:52
50Thansanqa QwabeSouth Coast StridersM1:18:55
51Sithembiso MasikaneNewlands StridersM1:19:05
52Marc MatthewsDHS Old BoysM1:19:26
53Aron MatandabuzoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:19:39
54Bheki MbheleStella Athletic ClubM1:19:58
55Paul EichertWestvilleM1:20:09
56Samson MnyangoMtubatubaM1:20:14
57Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM1:20:17
58Joseph MandizhaBluff Meats F1M1:20:24
59Nqamulela GumudeScottburghM1:20:32
60Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:20:33
61Samuel QwabaStella Athletic ClubM1:21:07
62Xolani NocandaAmanzimtotiM1:21:18
63 Lameck Cherkwany M 1:21:23
64Raymond ChilizaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:21:29
65Kwenza HlongwaneMaxed EliteM1:21:33
66Heyton HlongwanaOasis CrescentM1:21:39
67Mongezi MnxasanauBunyeM1:21:43
68Sibusiso NtuliNedbank Running ClubM1:21:44
69Nkosinathi GamaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:21:45
70Bhofete ThehekzaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:21:46
71Sabelo ZondiMarianridge Athletic ClubM1:22:06
72Jabulani DlomoBluffM1:22:13
73Phumlani DladlaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:22:13
74 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:22:16
75Cekwane NicholasNedbank Running ClubM1:22:19
76Elias MadlalaEskom GijimasM1:22:19
77Fumanekile MatshoziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:22:23
78Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:22:26
79Qiniso GumudeStella Athletic ClubM1:22:27
80Thomas MthembuuMhlathuzeM1:22:33
81Xolani NgcongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:23:32
82Mziwenkosi MjajaNedbank Running ClubM1:23:36
83Paul ForhesDHS Old BoysM1:23:40
84Patrick PhumlaniDHS Old BoysM1:23:40
85Loveness MadzivaPhumanathiM1:23:40
86Sazi MabasoSAPS StridersM1:23:58
87Sakhile MbezaChesterville Athletic Club1:24:06
88Zakhe DlaminiKwaMashuM1:24:10
89Mdu MsomiStella Athletic ClubM1:24:14
90Kuhle NgcoboAmanzimtotiM1:24:18
91Moses HlengwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:24:25
92Mphikisani MkhizeMaxed EliteM1:24:30
93Vusi CeleSAPS StridersM1:24:35
94Thokozani MhlunguStella Athletic ClubM1:24:43
95Sipho NgwaneWoodviewM1:24:47
96Joel SokhelauBunyeM1:24:49
97Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:24:51
98Dumisani NjomboChatsworthM1:24:52
99Justice MkhizeM1:24:59
100Richard DlaminiToyotaM1:25:03
101Xolani MhlanziStella Athletic ClubM1:25:26
102Victor NxumaloStella Athletic ClubM1:25:38
103Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:25:39
104Sam HlongwaneOasis CrescentM1:25:40
105Mandla MokoenaSuncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM1:25:42
106 George Thomas BluffM 1:26:05
107Sandile NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:26:10
108Mandara ArmstrongDurban Athletic ClubM1:26:14
109Zamani MbheleChesterville Athletic ClubM1:26:27
110Sbusiso MfekaziDurban Athletic ClubM1:26:33
111Eliot HolmerNedbank Running ClubM1:26:33
112Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM1:26:50
113 Thokozani Khonjelwayo M 1:26:59
114Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:27:01
115Sbusiso NxeleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:27:10
116Oscar GoswanaM1:27:18
117Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:27:18
118Robert NgemaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:27:26
119Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:27:28
120Phineas NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:27:29
121Petros ChoncoForest HillsM1:27:29
122Daniel ForerDHS Old BoysM1:27:30
123Jabu NzimandePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:27:31
124Mphumzi KuneneHighwayM1:27:33
125Debbie SessionsDHS Old BoysF1:27:33
126Ackim MhlanziSavagesM1:27:35
127Lucky MagwazaNedbank Running ClubM1:27:40
128Lindumusa ZacaPhumanathiM1:27:41
129Vincent MazibukouBunyeM1:27:43
130Robert GcabaAmanzimtotiM1:27:50
131Bonga MthembuInanda QadiM1:27:51
132Don NzimandeAmanzimtotiM1:27:53
133Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM1:27:58
134Skhumbuzo MngadiInanda QadiM1:28:11
135Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:28:22
136Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM1:28:24
137Isaac SitholeMpumalangaM1:28:30
138Handsum NtsholaSAPS Striders1:28:44
139Sipho NtuliKwaMashuM1:28:54
140Lucky ZumaNedbank Running ClubM1:28:55
141Eric SibiyaNedbank Running ClubM1:28:57
142Simon ChilizaSydenhamM1:29:14
143 Mbongiseni Mazibuko M 1:29:29
144Innocent MatheStella Athletic ClubM1:29:30
145Micheal LangaAthletics NorthM1:29:31
146Joseph GwalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:29:34
147Sibongigesi MpisaneSydenhamM1:29:38
148Musa MadlalaStonebridgeM1:29:44
149Jp StewartSavagesM1:29:48
150Bhekizizwe MthembuKwaMashuM1:29:57
151Nxumalo AyandaInanda QadiM1:29:57
152Jabulani HlongwanePhumanathiM1:30:04
153Khanyisa NkomoWoodviewM1:30:16
154 Jeffrey Smith M 1:30:49
155Philani PhahlaM1:30:50
156Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:30:55
157Bongani MkhizeAmanzimtotiM1:31:08
158Mbulelo NtsenyeouBunyeM1:31:19
159Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:31:48
160Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:31:48
161Mike RookSavagesM1:31:49
162Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM1:31:52
163Masondo SbonisoOasis CrescentM1:32:17
164Sithembiso DoncabePhumanathiM1:32:19
165Thobani MtoloMtubatubaM1:32:20
166Joseph MhlazniNedbank Running ClubM1:32:22
167 Dumisani SAPS StridersM 1:32:27
168Thumsizwe NgcoboYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:32:32
169Xolani NgemaRun/Walk for LifeM1:32:33
170Richard LongWestvilleM1:32:34
171Nicola McMurrayMtunziniF1:32:35
172Kesevan MunsamyWoodviewM1:32:40
173Zenzele NyabaStella Athletic ClubM1:32:53
174Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM1:33:02
175Simphiwe NjiloAmanzimtotiM1:33:18
176Langelihle DindiNewlands StridersM1:33:20
177Makhasana ThobileOasis CrescentM1:33:22
178Ndawoyakhe DaniseKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM1:33:25
179Mduduzi KhumaloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:33:34
180Vincent ThomasWingsM1:33:40
181Krishna NaidooAthletics NorthM1:33:44
182Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM1:33:48
183Sizwe SitholeMtubatubaM1:34:01
184Peter LindonMaxed EliteM1:34:03
185Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:34:16
186Mbhekiseni MchunuSavagesM1:34:33
187 Kenn Vester M 1:34:34
188Dennis FakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:34:37
189Simon MayezaQueensburgh HarriersM1:34:47
190Clint LabistourPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:34:49
191Krishna NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:34:52
192Xolani SitholeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:34:57
193Mpho MsibiAthletics NorthM1:35:03
194Sandile NgcoboTransnetM1:35:31
195Bongumusa MbathaPhumanathiM1:35:40
196Goodman NyembeNedbank Running ClubM1:35:49
197Jaco van BuurenM1:35:50
198Siphiwe CeleToyotaM1:35:56
199Karen SobrinoAmanzimtotiF1:36:03
200Wendy MorganChilternF1:36:05
201Vikajames SheziAmanzimtoti1:36:06
202Philemon ZumaM1:36:07
203Philip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM1:36:10
204Mandla MathangNewlands StridersM1:36:21
205Andiwe MaganganePhumanathiM1:36:23
206Jurie BothaHillcrest VillagersM1:36:26
207Sanele NgemaM1:36:29
208Matt CoughlanDolphin Coast StridersM1:37:14
209Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:37:19
210 R Booplal Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:37:24
211Nomthandazo MlotshwaInanda QadiF1:37:26
212Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM1:37:28
213Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM1:37:32
214Mandle NkosiNedbank Running ClubM1:37:34
215Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:37:36
216 Jaco Loots M 1:37:37
217Lawrence WoottonBluffM1:37:39
218Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:37:40
219Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:37:41
220Lyndon NashWestvilleM1:37:58
221Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:38:03
222Patricia BahlmannSpirit WindF1:38:05
223Les SmithWestvilleM1:38:08
224Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM1:38:12
225Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM1:38:29
226Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:38:33
227Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:38:36
228Ken CulverwellWestvilleM1:38:39
229Julian RamparsadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:38:39
230Nathi NdlovuKwaDabeka HarriersM1:38:41
231Suzette GoncalvesForest HillsF1:38:46
232 Mandy Matthews F 1:38:47
233Justin ErasmusWestvilleM1:38:52
234Innocent LuswaziFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:38:52
235 John Stella Athletic ClubM 1:38:53
236Patrick NgubaneuBunyeM1:38:53
237Eric DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:39:02
238Vincent MasukuKwaDabeka HarriersM1:39:04
239Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:39:05
240Nkanyiso GwalaMaxed EliteM1:39:06
241Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:39:06
242Barlan GovenderChatsworthM1:39:17
243Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM1:39:20
244Alson JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:39:20
245Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:39:39
246Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:39:43
247Zeblon BhenguKwaMashuM1:39:47
248Ross MckechnieWestvilleM1:39:56
249Bongani NgidiAthletics NorthM1:39:58
250Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:40:16
251Bongani NtseleQueensburgh HarriersM1:40:18
252Ismo RossiDolphin Coast StridersM1:40:26
253Thabang MokwenaMtubatubaM1:40:31
254Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM1:40:41
255Francois HoubertAthletics NorthM1:40:45
256Suran MaharajWoodviewM1:40:51
257Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:40:53
258Petros ShumiZabalazaM1:41:10
259Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:41:13
260Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:41:17
261Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:41:26
262 Mzwahla Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:41:34
263Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:41:38
264Az NtungwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:41:40
265 G Govender Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:42:05
266Basil MuirStella Athletic ClubM1:42:09
267Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:42:14
268Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:42:23
269Sagie PillayChatsworthM1:42:24
270Nebeon MbonambiKwaMashuM1:42:50
271Amith SiebalanChatsworthM1:42:53
272Natasha PapiniSavagesF1:43:03
273Craig MorrisWingsM1:43:19
274Ross BedfordM1:43:20
275Bandile MapekulaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:43:21
276Simphiwe NgomaneOasis CrescentM1:43:28
277 Dion Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:43:40
278 Henry Souchon M 1:43:47
279Christopher AllanDolphin Coast StridersM1:43:53
280 Marek Karcz M 1:43:54
281 Martin Nzizi M 1:43:55
282Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:44:17
283Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM1:44:19
284Zazele Paulos KhumaloMtubatubaM1:44:20
285Mvunyelwa MkhizeSave OrionM1:44:21
286Nhlanhla ShabalalaNedbank Running ClubM1:44:28
287Casper LouwVryheidM1:44:40
288Chloe SlavasaVolksrust Marathon ClubF1:44:44
289Owen MbangiseniMtubatubaM1:44:45
290Lloyd MiyaM1:45:15
291Kenneth GasaAmanzimtotiM1:45:24
292David PonsAthletics NorthM1:45:33
293Charm NaidooChatsworthM1:45:34
294Makhosonke NkosiOasis CrescentM1:45:37
295Renejila MkhizeBluffM1:45:42
296Sindi JaliEskom GijimasF1:45:51
297Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:46:02
298 Basil M 1:46:02
299Shez LawrenzHillcrest VillagersF1:46:06
300Johnson DayaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:46:08
301Suzette LindenKlerksdorpM1:46:09
302George MoreyStella Athletic ClubM1:46:10
303Brian ZanoniStella Athletic ClubM1:46:11
304Mondli MkhizeSAPS StridersM1:46:28
305Brett FlorensSavagesM1:46:29
306Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM1:46:37
307Brad ChislettSavagesM1:46:43
308Stephen LightDHS Old BoysM1:46:46
309Philile KhumaloInanda QadiF1:46:49
310Achim BraigWestvilleM1:46:52
311Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:46:53
312Dean HoffmanIreneM1:46:53
313Nadhim KajeeWoodviewM1:46:54
314Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:46:55
315Neren LorrickChatsworthM1:46:55
316Vuvan SloliveDurban Athletic Club1:47:04
317Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:47:09
318Sakhile XalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:47:10
319Sidney PondSydenhamM1:47:14
320Nelson NxumaloChilternM1:48:04
321Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM1:48:05
322Dale WardellChilternM1:48:08
323Bhekisisa MabasoNewcastle HarriersM1:48:10
324Peles WallaceDHS Old BoysM1:48:15
325Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM1:48:15
326Ntando MkhizeMafukuzelaM1:48:18
327Michelle BerchowitzDHS Old BoysF1:48:20
328 Simone Wester F 1:48:21
329Gavin HazellStella Athletic ClubM1:48:22
330Tanya ScottStella Athletic ClubF1:48:23
331Lungile NkosiEskom GijimasF1:48:23
332Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM1:48:35
333Eddie RamalowKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:48:36
334 Leon Queensburgh HarriersM 1:48:41
335James ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:48:53
336Sipho NtshayiAfricaM1:48:58
337Bongani NcwaneStella Athletic ClubM1:48:58
338 Tamryn Worship F 1:48:59
339Boysie BhenguZululand Multisport ClubM1:49:00
340Appalsamy JagadhasenMerewentM1:49:00
341 Derrick Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:49:04
342Steve WearneM1:49:08
343Thokozani NgubanePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:49:09
344Justice ShangeSydenhamM1:49:18
345Mandy WaltersRiverside HarriersF1:49:18
346Richard EksteenNedbank Running ClubM1:49:19
347 Nduduzo M 1:49:21
348Ricky PillayScottburghM1:49:24
349Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM1:49:33
350Thembinkosi MdandaAmanzimtotiM1:49:37
351Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:49:42
352Professor CeleBidvestM1:49:43
353 Alvin Tschwa M 1:49:48
354Janine NortjeWestvilleF1:49:52
355Debbie IvinsChilternF1:49:54
356Mboniseni MkhizeuMlaziM1:50:07
357Micheal KheswaCorrectional ServicesM1:50:13
358Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:50:17
359Anthony WestBluffM1:50:28
360Johan MalanTwini Athletic ClubM1:50:39
361Michelle de MontilleHillcrest VillagersF1:50:41
362Raymond MeyerSavagesM1:50:43
363Suresh OreeWoodviewM1:50:43
364Rinel BhownathNedbank Running ClubM1:50:44
365Andrew MartinStella Athletic ClubM1:50:44
366Philip NgubaneEskom GijimasM1:50:48
367Moonsamy ChettyWoodviewM1:50:50
368Nokwanda NxumaloInanda QadiF1:51:00
369Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF1:51:14
370Clifford MkhizeNewlands StridersM1:51:16
371Mduduzi VilakaziNedbank Running ClubM1:51:18
372Pooventheren MoodleySydenhamM1:51:21
373 Raven Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:51:23
374 Petse Luhle M 1:51:30
375 Sibiya Brian M 1:51:31
376Bernie KaramAthletics NorthM1:51:34
377 Lee Anne F 1:51:34
378 Darryl Craig Wilson M 1:51:36
379Catherine PotterStella Athletic ClubF1:51:37
380Michelle MortonStella Athletic ClubF1:51:38
381Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:51:39
382Daniela PapiniSavagesF1:51:43
383Deon Du PlessisChilternM1:51:43
384Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM1:51:50
385Thulani GwalaSAPS StridersM1:51:51
386Themba QhangisoTongaat PanthersM1:51:53
387Erasmus KhumaloNedbank Running ClubM1:51:55
388Mthokozisi NdwandwePhumanathiM1:51:56
389Matthew BuckM1:52:00
390Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM1:52:02
391Rod BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM1:52:02
392Thuba MajolaSydenhamM1:52:04
393Mavakana SandileKwaMashuM1:52:08
394Anand SookrajChatsworthM1:52:11
395Linda NtongaKwaMashuM1:52:18
396Kresan GovenderChatsworthM1:52:19
397Paramaswaran NairMerewentM1:52:20
398Renny GChatsworthM1:52:26
399Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersF1:52:34
400Pranathan ReddyChatsworthM1:52:44
401Terence GilesWingsM1:52:50
402 Thamsanqa M 1:52:51
403Thulani HlatswayoCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:52:52
404Gonasagren NaiduWoodviewM1:52:58
405Nel NaidooChatsworthM1:52:58
406Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM1:53:03
407Malusi BiyelaTransnetM1:53:05
408Cavin NoahM1:53:13
409Lindokuhle NtombelauMhlathuzeM1:53:23
410 A ChatsworthM 1:53:26
411Ted LiddiatiStella Athletic ClubM1:53:30
412Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM1:53:34
413Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:53:38
414Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM1:53:41
415Sithole LungileInanda Athletic ClubF1:53:43
416Methusa SkhumbuzoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:53:44
417Judith MlabaSavagesF1:53:49
418Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM1:54:04
419Kobus LaurensTri-XM1:54:06
420Thabane NguboChatsworthM1:54:16
421Sifiso NgcoboSydenhamM1:54:20
422Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM1:54:24
423Thulani MntungwaSAPS StridersM1:54:25
424Gugulethu MbuthuOasis CrescentM1:54:28
425Bhekinkosi MsibiM1:54:33
426Deborah van NiekerkLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:54:40
427Claire MaujeanAthletics NorthF1:54:45
428Praveen GungapursatKwaDukuzaM1:54:49
429Mark WoottonChilternM1:54:49
430 Rohland de Charmoy M 1:54:50
431Nonhlanhla ShangeNedbank Running ClubF1:54:54
432Caroline FyvieF1:54:58
433Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:04
434Nhianiaj GaluzaKwaMashu1:55:06
435Sagren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:55:11
436Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:55:13
437Edwin KhumaloNewlands StridersM1:55:20
438 Nicklaus Conway M 1:55:24
439Elize CilliersSavagesF1:55:24
440 Nino Clete M 1:55:26
441Jane BakerDurban Athletic ClubF1:55:26
442Thembinkosi NgcoboSavagesM1:55:35
443Themba MzimelaPhumanathiM1:55:44
444Nhlanka KhanyileRun/Walk for LifeM1:55:46
445Nigel WilliamsonDHS Old BoysM1:55:50
446Claire GatonbyDHS Old BoysF1:55:54
447Robert RicheySavagesM1:56:02
448Lori DavidsonDHS Old BoysF1:56:04
449Tanith WilliamsonDHS Old BoysF1:56:05
450Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM1:56:13
451Parma GoundenSAPS StridersM1:56:14
452Ross JenveyLegends Lifestyle CentreM1:56:16
453Jimmy ThaverMerewentM1:56:22
454Cyril KuppanMerewentM1:56:29
455Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:39
456Nkosinathi NdlovuToyotaM1:56:46
457Mazweni DlaminiMerewentM1:56:47
458Phila MayiselaStella Athletic ClubF1:56:50
459Nick AkockStella Athletic ClubM1:56:53
460Cyril SewerpaulDurban Athletic Club1:56:56
461Dumisani ShoyiseRiverside HarriersM1:57:00
462Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:57:00
463Ridwaan KhanLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:57:07
464Gregory FergusonBluffM1:57:09
465 Rene Dekker F 1:57:15
466Jayandran MudalyNewlands StridersM1:57:17
467Megan AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:57:20
468Barbara FlorenceVirginia Athletic ClubF1:57:22
469Trevor JonesM1:57:29
470Brenda Du PlessisChilternF1:57:29
471Kelly GibhJeppe QuondamF1:57:30
472Michelle DickJeppe QuondamF1:57:31
473Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM1:57:38
474Vitus DlaminiuBunyeM1:57:39
475Louise FitzsimonsF1:57:46
476Anne ChadwickWestvilleF1:57:58
477Mark McCallAthletics NorthM1:57:59
478 Naskukhomo Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:58:06
479Jean BlignautDHS Old BoysM1:58:41
480 W P 1:58:59
481Pasma GumedeKwaDukuzaF1:59:00
482Faizel VahedSydenhamM1:59:01
483 Rac SydenhamM 1:59:04
484 Mbuyisiomid UlundiM 1:59:05
485Alison BrownHillcrest VillagersF1:59:09
486Siyabulplo M.Pinetown District Athletic ClubM1:59:13
487Ntombi NtshabaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:59:21
488Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:59:22
489Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF1:59:25
490Justin van RensWestvilleM1:59:27
491Lovington KhuzwayoAthletics NorthM1:59:30
492 Thoti Mazibuko M 1:59:39
493Dave ChampionDHS Old BoysM1:59:41
494Chris TaylorRun/Walk for LifeM1:59:43
495 Marta Jekot F 1:59:48
496Jolene BuysMorningside Country ClubF1:59:48
497Sfiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM1:59:49
498Robyn LongWestvilleF1:59:58
499Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM2:00:04
500 S Chetty Durban Athletic ClubM 2:00:09
501Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM2:00:11
502Isaac ZukeEskom GijimasM2:00:17
503Abroham MbheleEskom GijimasM2:00:28
504Steve BoltonAthletics NorthM2:00:44
505 Nkusinathi Zulu M 2:00:55
506Patrick MtshaliWoodviewM2:01:06
507Bheki GasaWoodviewM2:01:09
508Nandi DlaminiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF2:01:11
509Goodenough CeleM2:01:13
510Gideon S.Verulam Athletic ClubM2:01:16
511Rajesh LutchmanSpartan HarriersM2:01:19
512Sean MitchellQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:21
513Pierre MattheeRun/Walk for LifeM2:01:25
514Jessica WilliamsStella Athletic ClubF2:01:37
515John NicolStella Athletic ClubM2:01:48
516Karen HillsSouth Coast StridersF2:01:48
517Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF2:01:54
518Sarah Ann WardSavagesF2:01:56
519Kevin MariemuthuChatsworthM2:02:00
520 M Raju ChatsworthM 2:02:10
521Megan KnipeRiverside HarriersF2:02:16
522Bonga MakoneHighwayM2:02:18
523Glenys WinterBluffF2:02:23
524 Benny ChatsworthM 2:02:27
525Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF2:02:29
526Buyami M.ToyotaM2:02:32
527Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM2:02:32
528Ian RobertsonWestvilleM2:02:33
529Stephan BruwerDHS Old BoysM2:02:33
530Iain RobertsonWestvilleM2:02:43
531Kerry MartinF2:02:45
532Deon ChettySouth Coast StridersM2:02:46
533Omega MkhizeHighwayM2:02:46
534Yunus DobaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:02:47
535Devan PillayChatsworthM2:02:54
536 G Moohl Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:02:54
537Shane GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:02:58
538Chantal RajooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:02:58
539Kevin VoightBluffM2:03:15
540 Eugene Nadasen M 2:03:17
541Hifeko MizuneMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM2:03:23
542Zain ShaiikQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:25
543Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:03:33
544Wildon DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM2:03:41
545Johnathan H.Virginia Athletic ClubM2:03:42
546Candice DouglasStella Athletic ClubF2:03:45
547Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:03:45
548Helene CadirDurban Athletic ClubF2:03:47
549Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF2:03:50
550David TubbM2:03:51
551Susan SmithWestvilleF2:04:00
552Andy WatsonWestvilleM2:04:05
553Tilda TearleSavagesF2:04:14
554Jan MeyerKingfisherM2:04:16
555Zoe BuchanSavagesF2:04:21
556Shamela EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:04:22
557Kuvan NaidooKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:04:23
558Trevor SenekalM2:04:24
559Zane EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:04:24
560Joanne FannerChilternF2:04:28
561Shane GreylingForest HillsM2:04:42
562Gojela KhanyileNewlands StridersM2:04:42
563Simone CullingworthStella Athletic ClubF2:04:42
564Siyabonga ShambseMtubatubaM2:04:48
565Katie PillingerStella Athletic ClubF2:04:49
566 Shellu Rae. K. F 2:04:50
567Stuart CoxQueensburgh HarriersM2:04:53
568Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:54
569 Bertu Moolman M 2:04:55
570 Marcelle Moolman F 2:04:56
571 B Parker M 2:05:05
572Neil. Z.WoodviewM2:05:06
573Johannes DladlaKwaMashuM2:05:19
574Andrew ArdeHillcrest VillagersM2:05:28
575Strini NadesanChatsworthM2:05:39
576Dhiran ChainM2:05:49
577Randheer RamnarainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:05:50
578Shaun GatonbyDHS Old BoysM2:06:02
579Marine WiggsScottburghF2:06:10
580Rajan DebbaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:06:15
581 Shirley SAPS StridersF 2:06:29
582Trudy MartinF2:06:31
583 Heather. L. F 2:06:33
584Nickey PillaiTongaat PanthersM2:06:37
585Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF2:06:38
586Pamela RasmussenQueensburgh HarriersF2:06:38
587Vincent ManyoniVulturesM2:06:40
588Megan NaidooWoodviewM2:06:41
589Devasunker DeenanathCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:06:54
590 Qondiswa Duku F 2:06:56
591Makhosi MkhonzaMaxed EliteF2:06:58
592Nonhlanhla GwalaInanda QadiF2:06:59
593Joey PillayNewlands StridersM2:07:00
594Chris HerbstWestvilleM2:07:00
595Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:07:03
596Mandy FullerSavagesF2:07:08
597 Bonie KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 2:07:19
598Mncedisi MngqibisaM2:07:19
599Vicky GovenderDurban RamblersM2:07:20
600Gary StorkeyStella Athletic ClubM2:07:22
601 G Croshaw Stella Athletic ClubM 2:07:23
602Rogan PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:07:25
603Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:07:29
604Maggie WittstockStella Athletic ClubF2:07:34
605Smiley NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:07:36
606Christopher WillowTroisport TriathlonM2:07:38
607 Bianca F 2:07:39
608Nobuhle GazuNewlands StridersF2:07:40
609Adriana WepenerBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:07:46
610Bob NaiduNewlands StridersM2:07:53
611Sharon ChelinRiverside HarriersF2:07:56
612Jim StantonSavagesM2:07:56
613Ian VesselsM2:08:06
614 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:08:07
615Mthokozisi MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM2:08:14
616Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF2:08:29
617Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM2:08:33
618Joanne ThomasDHS Old BoysF2:08:35
619Stanley MunsamySouth Coast StridersM2:08:36
620 Natalie Calbond F 2:08:37
621Stanley NgcoboM2:08:39
622Bongiwe MajoziVoltex Waco Running ClubF2:08:49
623Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:08:54
624Brian ReddyuMhlathuzeM2:08:57
625Carolyn SmithRiverside HarriersF2:09:06
626Bonginkosi LembedeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:09:16
627Rajen NaickerRun for FunM2:09:19
628Thala NzimandeWingsM2:09:23
629 Benjamin Mthshali M 2:09:25
630Angela PintoQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:26
631Sizwe MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:09:28
632Kelly BenschopWestvilleF2:09:29
633 B Naidoo M 2:09:30
634Kevin AdamsBluffM2:09:32
635Colin ChandBluffM2:09:33
636Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:09:35
637 Cyril M 2:09:40
638Valerie WebbHillcrest VillagersF2:09:42
639Nundhall JuggernathCorrectional ServicesM2:09:43
640Tina LeisegangWestvilleF2:09:44
641Khovakazi MngadiSunshine HMP Sports ClubF2:09:46
642Dumisani ZuluSAPS StridersM2:09:47
643Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:09:51
644Bobby ChettyChatsworthM2:09:52
645 Zodwa Hlatshwayo F 2:09:57
646Jill AdamsWestvilleF2:10:04
647Adrie BoothWestvilleF2:10:04
648 S Conly Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:10:07
649Debbie WesselsStella Athletic ClubF2:10:09
650Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:10:17
651 M Naicker Durban Athletic ClubM 2:10:19
652Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF2:10:21
653Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:10:21
654 Ebrahim M 2:10:30
655Philippa AddisonF2:10:31
656Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF2:10:31
657Bala NaiduSAPS StridersM2:10:36
658Deen NadarajuChatsworthM2:10:38
659Emos MhlonyaneOasis CrescentM2:10:39
660Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:10:43
661Carina StraussStella Athletic ClubF2:10:45
662 G Ramsamy Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubM 2:10:47
663Roy GovenderChatsworthM2:10:48
664Jandi HalletQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:56
665Anand NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:10:58
666Lucas ButheleziMandeni HarriersM2:10:58
667Tammy HattinghVoltex Waco Running ClubF2:11:00
668Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:11:11
669Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:11:16
670Learn BhendaneHighwayM2:11:16
671 Penny Hillcrest VillagersF 2:11:20
672Princess MarkNewlands StridersF2:11:23
673Mark BuckthorpSavagesM2:11:31
674Brandon PerryWestvilleM2:11:32
675Melanie van GreunenAthletics NorthF2:11:32
676Shamalen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:11:33
677Diren GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:11:34
678Lindiwe HoosenStella Athletic ClubF2:11:41
679Fred MoodleyGemsportM2:11:44
680 Satish Gurajan M 2:11:51
681Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:12:01
682Denesh NaiduSAPS StridersM2:12:09
683Zanele NdluliWestvilleM2:12:19
684 Mawned Kim M 2:12:21
685 Sabrina Fontana F 2:12:23
686Mpilo VilakaziM2:12:31
687 Ntombi Hadebe F 2:12:33
688Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:12:38
689Thandile LusayeniVerulam Athletic ClubF2:12:46
690Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:12:57
691Sakhile ZwaneMntonokudla Athletic ClubM2:12:57
692Sifiso DludlauBunyeM2:13:00
693Zithobile ChiyiAmanzimtotiF2:13:02
694 L Reddy ChatsworthM 2:13:08
695Muthusamy ChettyRedro HarriersM2:13:18
696Mark Gavn ParkerHillcrest VillagersM2:13:19
697Neil NeatForest HillsM2:13:24
698Thokolani PewaWyebankF2:13:28
699Celeste PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:33
700Carol DubeF2:13:35
701Nkinanyana RaymondMandeni HarriersM2:13:39
702 Ramau. Newcastle Harriers 2:13:44
703 G . Moodley KwaDukuzaM 2:13:47
704Jeevanlall RampallSouth African Post OfficeM2:13:48
705Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:13:49
706Rajen PadayacheeKwaDukuzaM2:13:50
707Sagadevan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM2:13:51
708 Debbie O Brien F 2:13:53
709Rennie NaickerM2:13:55
710 Jayant Panday M 2:14:00
711 Sabelo Mdunse M 2:14:09
712Albie van NierkerkAmanzimtotiM2:14:12
713Marco van StadenAmanzimtotiM2:14:12
714 Prudence F 2:14:17
715Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:14:25
716 Toto Mthothua F 2:14:25
717Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:14:27
718 Geoff. ChatsworthM 2:14:28
719Collin PillayChatsworthM2:14:28
720Sagaren GovenderChatsworthM2:14:32
721David LuthuliNewlands StridersM2:14:41
722 Zanele Zondo F 2:14:51
723Andrew MakhamyaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:15:07
724Mohammed A.AmanzimtotiM2:15:10
725 Annabelle Dacaste F 2:15:11
726Lauren ArmourRiverside HarriersF2:15:11
727Dawn WrightStella Athletic ClubF2:15:16
728Indran NaidooKwaDukuzaM2:15:19
729Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:15:19
730Gaylin GilbertRichards Bay HarriersF2:15:46
731Vincent C.SydenhamM2:15:56
732Joey ChettyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:16:03
733 Nonhlahla Z. F 2:16:28
734Craig BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM2:16:30
735James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM2:16:45
736Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:47
737Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:16:48
738Vimla PaulMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubF2:16:57
739 S Katide Breakthru Midrand StridersM 2:17:00
740Nozipho MkhizeSparF2:17:02
741Jennifer BurgessHillcrest VillagersF2:17:07
742 Philippa Virginia Athletic ClubF 2:17:13
743Ephraim NduliClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM2:17:15
744Justin DicksM2:17:26
745 Carry Ann Tha F 2:17:28
746Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:17:30
747Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF2:17:40
748Wayne HambidesDHS Old BoysM2:17:55
749Simphiwe BhenguInanda QadiM2:18:00
750 Wimpie Le Roux M 2:18:01
751 James Dodd M 2:18:02
752Asha DathonEskom GijimasF2:18:20
753Greame EastesM2:18:21
754George GovenderChatsworthM2:18:31
755 J Pillay Newlands StridersM 2:18:37
756 Zibonele Kuwela 2:18:38
757Sugandree GungadeenKwaDukuzaF2:18:39
758Morgan SajinWoodviewM2:18:45
759Michael AtkinsonDolphin Coast StridersM2:18:47
760Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:18:50
761Elieen SammonsDHS Old BoysF2:18:59
762Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:19:09
763Sarah NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:19:12
764Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM2:19:14
765Thuleleni DlaminiNedbank Running ClubF2:19:25
766Peter YuilleRiverside HarriersM2:19:26
767Harry TaizentaalSydenhamM2:19:28
768Sipho NdlovuSavagesM2:19:53
769Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:19:54
770 Dolly Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:20:05
771Serestina ViririM2:20:05
772Sylvia GowYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:20:15
773Thulani ZumaStella Athletic Club2:20:26
774Tholakele ShanduStella Athletic ClubF2:20:40
775Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:20:41
776Denise HartleyWingsF2:20:49
777Zwakele MbamboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:20:50
778Trevor WilliamHillcrest VillagersM2:21:03
779Catherine MowatHillcrest VillagersF2:21:11
780Gilda HurnRiverside HarriersF2:21:11
781Thulani GumedeM2:21:12
782Merryl DuncanForest HillsF2:21:16
783Tony BruceM2:21:16
784Anne MoreyStella Athletic ClubF2:21:17
785Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:21:18
786 Nasezwa Durban Athletic Club 2:21:20
787Pro BhanaDurban Athletic ClubM2:21:21
788Ravi GovenderChatsworthM2:21:22
789Naran MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:21:41
790Pat GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:22:02
791Bert NaickerVoltex Waco Running ClubM2:22:12
792Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg StridersM2:22:13
793Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF2:22:21
794 Brenna van Straten F 2:22:35
795 Craig Riverside HarriersM 2:22:41
796Mkosinathi MbunjwaOasis CrescentM2:22:51
797Enos Nkosinathi SitholeNewcastle HarriersM2:23:33
798Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM2:23:47
799Ronny MotilallChatsworthM2:23:54
800Charmaine BazleySavagesF2:23:58
801Fikile SitholeEskom GijimasF2:24:08
802Helen MitchelmoreQueensburgh HarriersF2:24:09
803Loenie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:24:22
804Kobus CronjeQueensburgh HarriersM2:24:23
805Natalie WertheimQueensburgh HarriersF2:24:24
806Vukile NgobeseM2:24:25
807Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:24:34
808Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:24:34
809Dave DaleSavagesM2:24:44
810Rajan NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:24:51
811 A Elias GemsportM 2:25:07
812 Jaglall Sagadan M 2:25:19
813 Zikhali ChilternM 2:25:25
814Raymond MaphumuloMerewentM2:25:28
815Erika KorteKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:25:30
816 Renate F 2:25:30
817Nicole JoubertRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:31
818Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:25:37
819Swelindawo ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:25:41
820Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:25:43
821Sthembile DlaminiUmdoni Athletic ClubF2:25:44
822Meera MaharajWoodviewF2:25:46
823Trevor MajolaSavagesM2:25:47
824Bongani GwalaSavagesM2:25:54
825Gcinithemba TutwanaKwaMashuM2:25:55
826Zama NzuzauMhlathuzeF2:25:56
827Mavis HartleySydenhamF2:25:59
828 Snabonga Sithole M 2:26:18
829 Dereck M 2:26:20
830Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM2:26:31
831Nadraj NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:26:40
832 Bonginkosi Ntuli M 2:26:42
833 Zama Shezi F 2:26:49
834Gloria NaidooWestvilleF2:26:53
835Mogambury PillayAthletics NorthM2:27:11
836 Dabane Newlands Striders 2:27:14
837Lungile MaphumuloNewlands StridersF2:27:30
838Stuart CunninghamDHS Old BoysM2:27:31
839 Terri Allen F 2:27:49
840Kawlaser ChainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:27:51
841Nomfanelo DandalaF2:28:05
842Jerry HoganHillcrest VillagersM2:28:12
843Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:28:19
844 Paris ChatsworthM 2:28:19
845Themba ZondiM2:28:19
846Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:28:30
847Ajan HarripersadhMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:28:47
848Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:29:11
849 Sherwin M 2:29:21
850Siva GovenderMerewentM2:29:30
851 Phinda Gule F 2:29:38
852Kevin BurleyM2:29:46
853Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF2:29:47
854Vuyo MthethwaRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:17
855 Noku Phiwa Ndava F 2:30:20
856Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:30:21
857Zr NkosiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:30:31
858Wendy O?reillyuMhlathuzeF2:30:37
859Khethiwe NtombelaKwaMashuF2:30:39
860Narriman ToefyStella Athletic ClubF2:30:53
861Thokozani GabuzaF2:31:08
862Lawrence HaroldWingsM2:31:12
863Mike MoodleyChatsworthM2:31:26
864Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:31:33
865 G Govender WoodviewM 2:31:36
866Dayaram SonpalWoodviewM2:31:37
867Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF2:31:38
868Lindiwe MemelaChesterville Athletic ClubF2:31:38
869Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:31:39
870Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:31:56
871 Bathmanathan Gounen M 2:31:57
872Nadine Mey BerghAthletics NorthF2:31:58
873Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:31:58
874Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM2:32:33
875 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 2:32:42
876Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:32:42
877Basheer SulimanShakalandM2:32:53
878Lindiwe NcubeF2:33:02
879 Sihle Kunene M 2:33:02
880Prigmilla ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:33:30
881Fanisile DlaminiKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:33:31
882Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:33:33
883Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF2:33:44
884Mervyn MawzaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:34:04
885Tommy NaickerChatsworthM2:34:06
886 Moovee Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 2:34:08
887Hayley JosephStella Athletic ClubF2:34:11
888Sanjin MahabeerNewlands StridersM2:34:18
889Rene PienaarQueensburgh HarriersF2:34:34
890Sylvia LawStella Athletic ClubF2:34:38
891Rommel RamluganNewlands StridersM2:34:38
892Genevieve LundStella Athletic ClubF2:34:39
893Rachel CheneryHillcrest VillagersF2:34:44
894Samantha ParryDHS Old BoysF2:34:51
895Ivy LotteringWingsF2:35:14
896 Bongani Xulu M 2:35:43
897Jaibalan SoobramoneyKwaDukuzaM2:35:49
898Munagaren NairRun/Walk for LifeM2:35:50
899Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM2:35:52
900 Phunyezwa Chiya F 2:35:59
901 Zoh Mvuyane F 2:36:09
902Aslam AmraShakalandM2:36:13
903Marcon KomPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:36:15
904Mp MyezaSAPS StridersF2:36:36
905Dawn DavidsEskom GijimasF2:36:53
906Tashmeen KaderWoodviewF2:37:14
907Amalesh AutharWoodviewM2:37:25
908Patrick MdlalaKwaDukuzaM2:37:28
909Nkuleleko MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:37:33
910Onica NgcoboF2:37:47
911Babongile HlongwaneNewlands StridersF2:38:26
912Chris WoodSydenhamM2:38:27
913Taryn StubbsF2:38:32
914Nirmala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:38:37
915Mike HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:38:39
916Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:38:39
917Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:38:55
918Mandi IsseriNewlands StridersM2:39:15
919Logan MoodleyScottburghM2:39:16
920Bharat VallabhDurban Athletic ClubM2:39:16
921 M Govender WoodviewF 2:39:17
922Thulebona ShabanguSAPS StridersM2:39:29
923Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:39:41
924Sivalingum PillayKwaDukuzaM2:39:42
925Nomusa KweyamaNedbank Running ClubF2:40:20
926 Noktula Zungu F 2:41:19
927Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:41:20
928Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF2:41:48
929Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF2:41:49
930Anand ChettyKwaDukuzaM2:42:18
931Rita SinghKwaDukuzaF2:42:32
932Danny SewnundKwaDukuzaM2:42:34
933 J Harilal Newlands StridersM 2:42:37
934Basil NaidooKwaDukuzaM2:42:46
935Pravitha SinghKwaDukuzaF2:43:23
936Moira BergesenDolphin Coast StridersF2:43:31
937 G Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 2:43:33
938Vuyokazi NgobeSTS Multisport ClubF2:43:43
939Banele NgubaneF2:43:50
940Gale ViljoenRun/Walk for LifeF2:43:55
941Deshmukh DoolabhWoodviewM2:43:56
942Tony ThakadanWoodviewM2:43:56
943Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:44:31
944Geraldine KirtonRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:32
945Hester BekkerStella Athletic ClubF2:44:35
946Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:44:45
947Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:44:45
948Peter LimbourisSydenhamM2:45:01
949Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:45:02
950 N G Mndawe M 2:45:33
951Morgan GovenderChatsworthM2:45:34
952Lindiwe NtuliF2:45:52
953Thandazani MadonselaWestvilleM2:45:54
954Ignatius WhitbyWingsM2:46:06
955Dumisani NdlovuM2:47:08
956Busisiwe NguboF2:47:08
957Siva NaidooWoodviewM2:47:41
958Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:47:47
959Primrose MabusoSydenhamF2:48:00
960Danny GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM2:48:45
961Victor VesselsHighwayM2:49:19
962Rajagopaul GovenderWoodviewM2:49:20
963Praveen PillayDurban Athletic ClubM2:50:16
964Pranil RajcoomarVerulam Athletic ClubM2:50:39
965Rac SeedatCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:51:43
966Mervin PalmonSouth Coast StridersM2:51:53
967Zenzele ZondiuMlaziM2:52:03
968Busisiwe PhungulaKwaDabeka HarriersF2:52:08
969Niaz MoosaOasis CrescentM2:52:22
970 R Ramraj WoodviewM 2:52:24
971Amritha Devi JuguthCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:52:26
972Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:53:12
973Deventharan ChettyTongaat PanthersM2:53:14
974Vijay NaidooVirginia Athletic ClubF2:53:50
975Phumelele NthabalaSTS Multisport ClubF2:53:50
976 Grahan Cox M 2:53:51
977 Daniel ChatsworthM 2:54:35
978 Satish Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:55:54
979Ismail MotaShakalandM2:56:31
980Sibongile CeleSavagesF2:56:34
981Kathy HollandHighwayF2:56:57
982Pravinlal RamchandWoodviewM2:57:17
983Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:57:18
984Bt SwartzWingsF2:57:33
985Ernest MichaelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:58:00
986 J Naicker Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:58:01
987Pamela YelsethAmanzimtotiF2:59:32
988George LuceySavagesM3:00:14
989 Z Mkhize F 3:00:23
990Dave BennettHighwayM3:00:48
991Claire WhiteAthletics NorthF3:00:53
992 Jenny Parkstone 3:01:38
993 Mvovo Cebokazi F 3:01:44
994Thuli MthiyaneSavagesF3:02:02
995Eben van der MerweRun/Walk for LifeM3:03:06
996Jean ReesAmanzimtotiF3:03:16
997Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF3:04:34
998Sneila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF3:05:06
999Gerhard Maria VesselsQueensburgh HarriersF3:05:11
1000Charmaine RedmanQueensburgh HarriersF3:06:38
1001Pinky KuneneF3:06:48
1002Sandra TalbotRun/Walk for LifeF3:06:48
1003Thersa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF3:06:49
1004Sulano NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF3:07:57
1005Tokkie PoultneyAmanzimtotiF3:07:58
1006 Nonkululeko Ngubo F 3:08:32
1007Rajeshkumar AuthbehariNewlands StridersM3:08:33
1008 Samiel M 3:08:34
1009 Nontokozo Fortunate Jaca F 3:11:19
1010 Thabi Khuzwayo F 3:11:39
1011 Bera Avela F 3:11:59
1012 Zakhe Khuzwayo M 3:11:59
1013Melvin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:12:01
1014Jabulani MzimelaDurban Athletic ClubM3:12:01
1015Jabulile ShangeSydenhamF3:12:34
1016Lenora CovelleRun/Walk for LifeF3:12:36
1017 Haffajee University of KwaZulu-NatalM 3:14:05
1018 Sandisiwe Mhlope F 3:14:08
1019Nonhlanhla XabaF3:14:22
1020Sithara JackerpersadhSave OrionF3:14:29
1021Sipho MavundlaHighwayM3:14:30
1022Bina RamrupKwaDukuzaF3:15:33
1023 Ntsoaki Kunene F 3:15:47
1024Carol RobinsonRun/Walk for LifeF3:16:16
1025Bonita BraunRun/Walk for LifeF3:16:24
1026 Nkosithandile Khoba F 3:16:54
1027Puran MudalyChatsworthF3:17:24
1028Narainsamy GovindasamiNewlands StridersM3:17:27
1029 Dumisani Gwenwen M 3:17:59
1030Bathabile MadonselaWestvilleF3:18:00
1031 Chandani Soloman F 3:18:50
1032Lizette van der MerweRun/Walk for LifeF3:18:52
1033Bobby RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubM3:18:56
1034 Queen Hlongwane F 3:19:07
1035 Thulisile Ngubane M 3:19:22
1036Judy RajooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:19:23
1037Tony MoodleyWoodviewM3:19:25
1038Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF3:19:49
1039Queenie NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:19:51
1040Archie NaidooWoodviewM3:19:52
1041Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:22:25
1042 K Woods M 3:22:49
1043John JoyceStella Athletic ClubM3:23:08
1044 Nikhil Ramdhan M 3:24:14
1045 Tshepo ChatsworthM 3:24:15
1046Dayanand RamrupKwaDukuzaM3:26:34
1047Oma van RensburgQueensburgh HarriersM3:26:34
1048 Mp Snyman F 3:28:24
1049Jayraj BehariWoodviewM3:28:40
1050Nirmala PillayWoodviewF3:28:43

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Stella Athletic Club60
Woodview46
Chatsworth44
Queensburgh Harriers38
Nedbank Running Club37
Westville31
Savages28
DHS Old Boys27
KwaZulu-Natal Striders25
Newlands Striders24
Durban Athletic Club21
Amanzimtoti21
Verulam Athletic Club21
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club19
Run/Walk for Life18
Athletics North17
KwaDukuza17
Sydenham17
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club16
SAPS Striders15
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club15
Highway15
Oasis Crescent14
Riverside Harriers14
Hillcrest Villagers13
Maxed Elite12
Eskom Gijimas12
KwaMashu12
Bluff10
Chiltern10
Inanda Qadi10
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club9
Chesterville Athletic Club9
Mtubatuba9
Wings9
Phumanathi8
Forest Hills7
Dolphin Coast Striders7
University of KwaZulu-Natal7
Merewent7
uBunye7
Toyota6
South Coast Striders6
uMhlathuze5
Pinetown District Athletic Club5
Scottburgh5
Virginia Athletic Club5
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club4
Mandeni Harriers4
Tongaat Panthers4
Correctional Services4
Newcastle Harriers3
Run for Fun3
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club3
Shakaland3
Save Orion3
Voltex Waco Running Club3
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club3
KwaDabeka Harriers3
Bluff Meats F13
STS Multisport Club3
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club3
Transnet2
uMlazi2
Harlequin Harriers2
Gemsport2
Legends Lifestyle Centre2
Mount Edgecombe Villagers2
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club2
Zabalaza2
Mtunzini2
Mpumalanga2
Jeppe Quondam2
Spartan Harriers2
South African National Defence Force2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Africa1
Bidvest1
Suncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving Club1
Tri-X1
Wyebank1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Zululand Multisport Club1
Klerksdorp1
Troisport Triathlon1
Kosi Bay1
Vryheid1
Volksrust Marathon Club1
Vultures1
Stonebridge1
Kingfisher1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Inanda Athletic Club1
Marianridge Athletic Club1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
KwaNxamalala Athletic Club1
Maritzburg Striders1
Twini Athletic Club1
Redro Harriers1
South African Post Office1
Spar1
Willie Mtolo1
Mafukuzela1
Mntonokudla Athletic Club1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Richards Bay Harriers1
Irene1
Spirit Wind1
Morningside Country Club1
Ulundi1
Durban Ramblers1
Umdoni Athletic Club1