Sydenham Challenge2016-02-07

32.0kmdistance
1:53:46winning time
579finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Professor MollenMaxed EliteM1:53:46
2Mziwenkosi MjajaNedbank Running ClubM1:54:37
3Menzi NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM1:54:47
4Njahwomola SekmohanaHillcrest Villagers1:55:38
5Thekumusa SibiyaRichards Bay Harriers1:57:58
6 Thabiso BluffM 1:58:04
7Bongani MdletsheRichards Bay HarriersM1:59:09
8Mthokozisi CeleSouth Coast StridersM2:00:16
9Magama NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM2:00:25
10Hlongwe MawandeZakhele Running Club2:00:43
11Sphesihle NeneZakhele Running ClubM2:01:02
12Sithabiso SitholeAmaqhaweM2:01:16
13Jabulani DlomoBluffM2:04:00
14Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM2:04:30
15Phiwayinkosi MthembuBluffM2:04:36
16Professor CeleSisonkeM2:06:00
17Mlungisi SibiyaUmkomaasM2:07:37
18Raymond ChilizaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:07:40
19Michael NgasekaMaxed Elite2:08:10
20Syabonga NyawoCorrectional ServicesM2:08:25
21 Thandabantu Nedbank Running ClubM 2:10:37
22Thami KhuboniUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:12:21
23Hlomayi MachezaMaxed EliteM2:12:30
24 Lindokuhle Richards Bay HarriersM 2:12:38
25 Ntando Richards Bay Harriers 2:13:01
26Freed SheziRichards Bay Harriers2:13:51
27Sipho NgxongaEthekwini2:15:33
28Khotso MasiyaHillcrest VillagersM2:18:35
29Willie MajomezBoxer Superstore Athletic Club2:20:06
30Siphiwe CeleRichards Bay HarriersM2:20:40
31Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:20:40
32Seso MiyaNedbank Running Club2:20:45
33Sithembiso CeleMtunziniM2:22:58
34Zwelihle NdlovuAmaqhaweM2:23:56
35Tsungai SangoBluffM2:24:59
36Richard HarrisonNedbank Running ClubM2:25:00
37Juan BotsisSavagesM2:25:14
38 Themba Newlands StridersM 2:26:05
39Craig BuchananPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:26:55
40John RenwickDHS Old BoysM2:27:20
41Sikhumbuzo KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubM2:27:21
42Justin HandDHS Old BoysM2:27:21
43Michelle de MontilleHillcrest VillagersF2:27:33
44 M Mankena Pinetown District Athletic Club 2:27:42
45Lisa CollettNedbank Running ClubF2:27:48
46Mthobisi N SkhosanaPhuma2:28:05
47Bhekinkosi NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM2:28:09
48Richard MzileniChatsworth2:29:24
49 Siphamandla 2:29:54
50Oliver BrownDHS Old BoysM2:29:58
51Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:30:19
52Vusi JabulaneNewlands Striders2:30:46
53Gert HenningStella Athletic ClubM2:31:37
54Craig BondChilternM2:31:42
55 Michael MtubatubaM 2:32:33
56Sbusio XuluMaxed Elite2:33:30
57Zenzele MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM2:33:52
58 Mthiyane Richards Bay Harriers 2:34:05
59Sifiso VeziMaritzburg CityM2:34:15
60Sandile NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:34:29
61Nkosenhle MhlongoUmkomaasM2:35:02
62Wendy MorganWestvilleF2:35:10
63Jared RowlingDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:35:40
64Linda Nhlanhla MkhizeSydenhamM2:35:49
65Fana MthehwaUmkomaas2:37:13
66Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM2:37:24
67Cade PillayWoodviewM2:37:52
68Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM2:38:24
69Grant LarsonDHS Old BoysM2:38:25
70Taichi MukaiHarlequin HarriersM2:38:27
71Don ClarkeSavagesM2:38:36
72Pmwayinkso FabundaPhuma2:38:40
73Luke MabasoMaritzburgM2:38:46
74Kenjie JoyamaHarlequin Harriers2:39:01
75Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM2:39:01
76 Lenai Queensburgh Harriers 2:39:46
77Blake KaubenheiemrDHS Old Boys2:39:49
78Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM2:39:55
79Chad BarronSaintsM2:39:59
80 Qumisani SAPS 2:40:38
81Tristan BondDHS Old BoysM2:40:53
82Bongunusa ShanduRichards Bay Harriers2:41:14
83Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF2:41:57
84Mike ThackrayHillcrest VillagersM2:42:27
85 Fazel Oasis Crescent 2:42:33
86Fredrick van Stuyvesant MeijenHillcrest Villagers2:42:49
87Jayde ConstableDHS Old BoysF2:43:40
88Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM2:43:41
89Sara EksteenWestville2:43:42
90Graeme HallNedbank Running ClubM2:44:29
91Reneji MkhizeDurban Athletic Club2:44:31
92Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM2:46:28
93Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM2:46:29
94Mbilo VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal Striders2:46:49
95Denbeig KnightWestville2:46:50
96Mbambo NonsikeloSave Orion2:46:58
97Rof NewlandsBoxer Superstore Athletic Club2:48:01
98Verlie BriscorDHS Old Boys2:48:04
99Dean RileySaintsM2:48:42
100Breandon MayerChiltern2:48:58
101Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:49:11
102Gregory WebbWestvilleM2:49:34
103Stephen KellyWestvilleM2:49:35
104Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM2:49:39
105Peter BalfourStella Athletic ClubM2:49:40
106 Edmund AmanzimtotiM 2:49:59
107 Shaun AmanzimtotiM 2:50:00
108Zolani DMaritzburg2:50:07
109Lesley MayerChilternF2:50:49
110Xolani MbamboChamberM2:51:27
111Ernest PalmChilternM2:52:15
112Bruce FrinsChiltern2:52:15
113Trevor SenekalChilternM2:52:16
114Alan BoulleSavagesM2:52:24
115Longanathn PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club2:52:30
116Deono MaipathSave Orion2:52:41
117 Ash Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 2:53:05
118Mamdru KawaseHarlequin Harriers2:53:20
119Steve GossmadWestville2:53:25
120Nkululeko MntangwaNedbank Running Club2:53:46
121Storm FalletDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:54:20
122Sanele NbubaneMayibuyi2:54:33
123Bonga MyendeM2:54:35
124Cindy WellsFaku ChiefsF2:54:38
125Julian RemparsadDurban Runner Athletic Club2:55:29
126 Anawa Ramdhajh 2:55:35
127Simphiwe NgemeDurban Runner Athletic Club2:55:43
128Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:56:56
129Musa NgwadiPhumaM2:56:58
130Andew StaudeDHS Old Boys2:57:28
131Kara HumanDHS Old BoysF2:57:30
132Zolani MatajaUbuntu Striders2:57:34
133Adama HassanSave Orion2:57:36
134Martin DoveyWestvilleM2:57:37
135Terri AtkinsonRiverside HarriersF2:57:40
136Michael V NcyiyanaPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club2:58:02
137Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM2:58:21
138Ricardo TavolariSavagesM2:58:22
139Thozi MazebukoTeam Vitality2:58:23
140Johnathan DickStella Athletic ClubM2:58:32
141Pooventheren MoodleyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:58:48
142Paul PearceWestvilleM2:58:52
143Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:58:53
144Mlindele Thulani MabaseNewlands Striders2:59:20
145Kerry HoarWestvilleF2:59:21
146Blanche MoilaSavagesF2:59:53
147Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM3:00:03
148Catheryn MeyerWestvilleF3:00:47
149Brett CowanHillcrest VillagersM3:01:12
150Verno AnleyDHS Old Boys3:01:21
151Phillippa RautenberWestville3:01:21
152Aphumle MnyakaM3:01:27
153 Lenny Chatsworth 3:01:36
154Hendrik Du PlessisBluffM3:01:37
155Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF3:01:48
156Lloyd GondeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:02:01
157Debbie IvinsChilternF3:02:12
158Jenny LightTeam VitalityF3:02:32
159Sibusiso SikhosamkDurban Runner Athletic Club3:02:36
160Nicholas MlengamaScottburgh3:03:39
161Pieto de SaunEskom Gijimas3:03:56
162Kerry PeametHighway3:04:14
163Sibonelo SibisiDHS Old BoysM3:04:21
164 Andile M 3:04:24
165 Ryan Fanconiter 3:04:28
166Iain RobertsonWestvilleM3:05:03
167Selaelo Sarah LekoloaneNedbank Running ClubF3:05:58
168Angelo ZietsmanBluff3:06:06
169Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:06:45
170Steve MkosiPhuma3:07:17
171Suresh OreeWoodviewM3:07:20
172Selvanathan RamsumySouth Coast Striders3:07:23
173El NaidooChatsworth3:07:53
174Ugendran GovenderChatsworthM3:07:54
175Justice Z MngomezuluSydenham3:08:07
176Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF3:08:17
177Kosh KoumantarakisChiltern3:08:19
178Dudu NgcoboAmaqhaweF3:08:35
179Ravithreen NaidooCorrectional ServicesM3:09:05
180Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:09:08
181Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM3:09:17
182 Aslammanjra Shakaland 3:09:24
183Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:09:32
184 N Singh Save Orion 3:09:34
185Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:09:47
186Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM3:09:48
187Deon Du PlessisChilternM3:09:56
188 N Moodley ChilternM 3:09:57
189Mbongiseni GumedeUmkomaasM3:10:04
190Julian HarrySave OrionM3:10:08
191Anderton Kevin NaidooUbuntu StridersM3:10:22
192Sally BothaRiverside HarriersF3:10:33
193Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF3:10:34
194Sipho MngomezuluEskom GijimasM3:10:53
195Byron PillayTeam VitalityM3:11:13
196Muzi CeleDolphin Coast StridersM3:11:17
197 S D Reddy Chatsworth 3:11:19
198Robert LaganeBluffM3:11:26
199Zukiswa MordasuhPhuma3:11:31
200Spencer-Rae KerrStella Athletic ClubM3:11:33
201Mlindele Thulani MabaseChesterville Athletic Club3:12:01
202Sibusiso DlalisaTeam VitalityM3:12:10
203Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM3:12:31
204Phumuza NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM3:12:35
205Clive MoodleyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:12:55
206Mbuso NgcongoSomandla Sports ClubM3:13:08
207Preston GoundenWestvilleM3:13:31
208Janine NortjeWestvilleF3:13:32
209Clay BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM3:14:07
210Derek McmasterStella Athletic ClubM3:14:08
211Robbie VeressSavagesM3:14:26
212Pamela PayneWestvilleF3:14:37
213 S Govender Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 3:14:38
214Harmonie ShudanDHS Old Boys3:14:39
215Colin ChettySAPS StridersM3:14:40
216Russell JonesMaxed EliteM3:14:59
217 F Potgieter Bluff 3:15:00
218Mario RankinTeam VitalityM3:15:37
219Ryan MasseyDHS Old BoysM3:15:48
220Njabulo SitholeTeam VitalityM3:16:22
221Menzi MfekaPhumaM3:16:54
222Bruce AndersonRiverside HarriersM3:16:57
223Abdool SajeedaTongaat PanthersF3:17:04
224Zain ShaikNedbank Running ClubM3:17:05
225Kevin MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM3:17:20
226Welile ZuluRichards Bay HarriersF3:17:43
227Biance CaldwellDHS Old Boys3:17:43
228 Meganknipe DHS Old Boys 3:17:46
229Rene van BreukelenDHS Old BoysF3:18:06
230Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM3:18:07
231Selvan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:18:14
232Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM3:18:23
233Samantha MoodleyVital FitnessF3:18:39
234Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:18:50
235Kirsty WrentHillcrest Villagers3:18:59
236Rohann LudickAssegaai Marathon ClubM3:19:00
237Manilall BalmogimShallcrossM3:19:07
238Ian ZunckelSaintsM3:19:09
239 Samanth Sibuyi 3:19:12
240Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM3:19:29
241Les GovenderChatsworthM3:19:35
242Chantel RobinsRiverside HarriersF3:19:55
243Meashack GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:20:03
244 K Hockly Stella Athletic Club 3:20:08
245Allan RandellTeam VitalityM3:20:11
246Dickie StubbsBluffM3:20:16
247Mahomed MoolaSave OrionM3:20:37
248Justin NelHerbalifeM3:20:42
249 Sophia Ismal 3:20:49
250Kirsten GovenderChatsworthM3:20:51
251Candice DouglasDHS Old BoysF3:21:11
252Joanne RossAthletics NorthF3:21:16
253Njabulo MthizeMayibuyi3:21:42
254Yashman JugggoDurban Runner Athletic Club3:22:14
255 R Kathrada Oasis CrescentM 3:22:20
256Mphahlele NgobeniNedbank Running ClubM3:22:32
257Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM3:22:40
258Nkulu MkwandlaChesterville Athletic Club3:22:49
259Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM3:22:50
260Gloria ChilvuneNewlands Striders3:22:55
261Karl WilhelmDHS Old BoysM3:22:59
262Keith HigginsonDHS Old BoysM3:23:00
263Joanabromley GansHillcrest Villagers3:24:09
264David Cambell-HallHillcrest Villagers3:24:14
265 T Reddy Newlands StridersM 3:24:58
266Sandile NxvmaloAmaqhawe3:25:00
267Sugan ThambiranChatsworthM3:25:02
268Jono HotzWestvilleM3:25:03
269 Craig Tibsheny 3:25:05
270Eddie ZondiNedbank Running Club3:25:18
271Thabisile CeleTeam VitalityF3:25:20
272Tracey TwichenHillcrest Villagers3:25:23
273Dave SaundersonWestvilleM3:25:31
274Sandile HlabiseTeam Vitality3:25:31
275Njabulo NdlelaTeam VitalityM3:25:32
276 Ntokozo KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 3:25:37
277Derryn McinnesStella Athletic ClubF3:25:57
278Alex TigereDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:25:58
279Audrea MoroneyRiverside Harriers3:26:03
280Neziswa MdakaCollegians HarriersF3:26:04
281Ndumiso MlabaCollegians HarriersM3:26:07
282Cathy BrownuMhlathuzeF3:26:11
283Liesl LaurenzStella Athletic ClubF3:26:19
284Vikash RamplaWoodview3:26:22
285Manqoba GumedePhumaM3:26:23
286Mpho NesamariDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:26:32
287Ted ClarkWestvilleM3:26:33
288Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF3:26:40
289Julia CullinanKearsney StridersF3:26:40
290Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:26:45
291Vinya OtheeramChatsworth3:26:54
292 D K Naidoo 3:26:56
293Xolani MeshakDurban Runner Athletic Club3:26:57
294Mjamo MkhwanaziDurban Runner Athletic Club3:26:58
295 Zeph Woodview 3:26:59
296Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM3:27:16
297Mthokozisi LindaRichards Bay HarriersM3:27:22
298Nomfundo MadlalaEthekwiniF3:27:33
299Niccie BoulterHillcrest Villagers3:27:34
300Stacey BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF3:27:44
301Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF3:27:52
302Dees NaikerDurban Athletic Club3:28:16
303 Papa-G SAPS 3:28:18
304 Mulla Oasis Crescent 3:28:19
305Shamit GovindKPMG Running ClubM3:28:21
306Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM3:28:22
307Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF3:28:41
308Moshawa HabaTeam Vitality3:28:44
309Jackie JaqpersadhSave Orion3:28:50
310Grathel MotauWanderers Athletic ClubF3:29:01
311 Sponnect Chiltern 3:29:03
312 Konigkramer Chiltern 3:29:04
313Koy GovenderChatsworth3:29:05
314Johan RalitenbachQueensburgh Harriers3:29:06
315Kassie ShaddmorChatsworth3:29:07
316Catherine RobertsGet FitF3:29:35
317Ayanda NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:29:36
318Bongani KhozaCorrectional ServicesM3:29:38
319Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:29:39
320Mark BiddleWestvilleM3:29:50
321 Mdevivers 3:30:05
322Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM3:30:05
323Bethele MutangaAmanzimtoti3:30:06
324Liezl BooysenCape Multisport ClubF3:30:07
325Kevin McewenDHS Old BoysM3:30:08
326Sally VeemanChiltern3:30:21
327Boninkosi NtuliNewlands StridersM3:30:36
328Derrick DladlaMaritzburgM3:30:41
329Brian KistenChatsworthM3:30:51
330Benjamin NtombelaTeam VitalityM3:31:03
331 Jaibalam KwaDukuza 3:31:11
332Gareth RankenTeam Vitality3:31:13
333Siboniso ShabalalaTeam VitalityM3:31:21
334Faye WestonHillcrest VillagersF3:31:23
335 S Mthabela Richards Bay HarriersM 3:31:29
336Ben KonyaneBorn2Run3:31:32
337Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF3:31:41
338Jaco du ToitHarrismithM3:32:14
339Kogie ReddyChilternM3:32:25
340Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:32:32
341Pham W S MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:32:32
342Christopher ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:32:53
343Mpumeleo HadebeWestville3:33:02
344Phillip Sipho MshaliCorrectional Services3:33:05
345Glen PillayDurban Athletic ClubM3:33:09
346Wesley E AppalsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club3:33:10
347Jay NaickerUbuntu StridersM3:33:31
348 N Rajucome Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club 3:33:32
349Zukiswa MpanaTeam VitalityF3:33:36
350Ravi GovenderChatsworthM3:33:38
351 A Goga Stella Athletic ClubM 3:34:02
352Tobamile RubucubaTeam Vitality3:34:02
353Anonthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club3:34:32
354Mandla ZuluDurban Athletic ClubM3:34:37
355Povendrian NaidooChatsworth3:34:38
356Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM3:34:48
357Greg Bayliss-LaneDHS Old BoysM3:34:51
358Stephen YcrettQueensburgh Harriers3:34:53
359Rabi SukraPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club3:34:55
360Pat SoogrimSAPSM3:35:09
361Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM3:35:34
362Jayaseelan NaidooSave OrionM3:35:39
363 S Ntomela 3:35:44
364 Ziaad 3:35:45
365Yolandi SapetMaxed EliteF3:35:54
366Siboniso MbamboDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:35:57
367Princess MarkTeam VitalityF3:36:24
368Jabulani MzobeNedbank Running ClubM3:36:29
369Meriel Wynne-JonesChilternF3:36:58
370 Johan Botes Team VitalityM 3:37:29
371Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM3:37:31
372Zahied WaneRun for Fun3:37:36
373Yusuf VahedRun for FunM3:37:41
374Keval S AngifNedbank Running Club3:38:06
375Hilton NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM3:38:18
376 Dan Kaliam 3:38:40
377Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM3:38:42
378Percy SinghNewlands StridersM3:38:49
379Yoganptan AppannaStriders3:38:50
380Rakesh RamphunStriders3:38:51
381 Cheg-Ku-Tang 3:39:00
382Owen EwersDHS Old Boys3:39:01
383Dylan RohnenDHS Old Boys3:39:04
384Ben Pugh JonesDHS Old Boys3:39:19
385Garrath OrmshawYellowwood Park Athletic Club3:39:30
386Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM3:39:39
387Prem RamrajWoodviewM3:39:44
388Debbie DottridgeTeam VitalityF3:39:57
389Muray SanundersonWanderers Athletic Club3:40:21
390Rhondo HarrowerPinetown District Athletic Club3:40:23
391Jimay ThaverMerewent3:40:25
392Cyril KuppanMerewentM3:40:28
393Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:40:36
394Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM3:40:48
395Imodley DipchardKwaDukuza3:40:51
396Errol de WetQueensburgh HarriersM3:40:54
397Naidoo BacnTongaat Panthers3:40:58
398Michell Maharaj SukhraiRiverside Harriers3:41:10
399Sindy KirstenWestvilleF3:41:11
400Sheree KirstenWestvilleF3:41:15
401Mark GovenderChatsworthM3:41:16
402Colin MunsamiChatsworth3:41:31
403Sanele MkhwaziPinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club3:41:44
404 Qhuprani Stella Athletic Club 3:41:45
405Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM3:41:46
406Eileen CombesHillcrest VillagersF3:41:55
407Jerry LutchmiahNewlands StridersM3:41:57
408Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:42:04
409Biance JainenrHillcrest Villagers3:42:13
410Lihle MsimangoTeam VitalityF3:42:26
411Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM3:42:32
412Maureen ParryChilternF3:42:35
413Chris AviaQueensburgh Harriers3:42:37
414Zimele MbanjweDurban Runner Athletic Club3:42:43
415Simo ThandoPhuma3:42:45
416Musa PhahlaNedbank Running ClubM3:42:53
417Brian MothilalUbuntu StridersM3:42:54
418Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:42:55
419Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:43:03
420Kerry PetersenWestvilleF3:43:07
421Ebrahaim VahedOasis Crescent3:43:15
422Cyprian CeleRichards Bay HarriersM3:43:26
423Kathy WaylorHillcrest Villagers3:43:32
424Tholakele Charmain ShanruDurban Runner Athletic Club3:43:39
425Mlungisi MsimangPietermaritzburgM3:43:49
426Lucky NdabaNewlands StridersM3:43:51
427Mandla MzobeChesterville Athletic ClubM3:44:02
428Shaileen JohnsonDHS Old BoysF3:44:06
429Ricky GovenderSAPSM3:44:25
430Mandla MdhluluTeam VitalityM3:44:26
431Easmos Muzi DubazanaPhuma3:44:27
432Nkocy ZondoNedbank Running ClubF3:44:28
433 Sanjeen Save Orion 3:44:43
434Judy MabetoaEskom GijimasF3:44:45
435Phillana KheswaPhuma3:44:49
436Martin GovindsameShallcross3:45:23
437 Maboni Zikalala 3:45:59
438Dough WatsonFlorida3:46:25
439Naziem SallieDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:46:31
440 M Cobbledick Hillcrest VillagersM 3:46:31
441Raveen JumnaSouth Coast StridersM3:46:32
442Trevor NaidooMerewentM3:46:37
443James ThornChiltern3:47:09
444Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF3:47:26
445Sach ManikumDurban Athletic Club3:47:46
446Mark CaddeneveryONEcountsM3:47:50
447Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM3:47:56
448 Vijay ChatsworthF 3:47:57
449 Makim Chatsworth 3:48:05
450Duduza GtatshenEskom Gijimas3:48:07
451Aeoffs OffChatsworth3:48:07
452Kevin MariemuthuChatsworthM3:48:16
453 Ntombinnathi Nene 3:48:34
454Anita HaarhoffHillcrest VillagersF3:48:48
455Shawn RobertsTeam Vitality3:48:50
456Thulani MthembuSAPSM3:48:53
457Shabeer GaughtUmkomaas3:49:02
458Morgan ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:49:05
459Zandile MtsahaliTeam Vitality3:49:11
460Jodine MombergTeam VitalityF3:49:29
461Vitasha RamharayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club3:50:22
462Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM3:50:29
463 Rajan Padayachee 3:50:46
464Ridwaan KhanLenasiaM3:50:49
465 Khayelihle Maritzburg 3:50:52
466Marjorie MabamboDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:50:54
467Lincoln ButheleziMakanaM3:50:58
468Farouk NabothSouth Coast Striders3:51:02
469Imraab C PatelTeam Vitality3:51:04
470Salma VankerTeam VitalityF3:51:52
471Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF3:52:05
472Christelle MitchellHillcrest VillagersF3:52:09
473Catherine MorrisStella Athletic ClubF3:52:09
474Amanda BotesStella Athletic ClubF3:52:18
475Patrick ConnollyQueensburgh HarriersM3:53:09
476 Sandile M 3:53:11
477Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM3:53:20
478 Mganasibili Nkonyane 3:53:32
479Darrol RiceEskom Gijimas3:53:55
480Guy CrosbieWestvilleM3:54:05
481Muhammad Azir Ahmed JeevaOasis Crescent3:54:08
482Mahomed Jameel EssopDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:54:08
483 Cyabonga 3:54:10
484Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF3:54:11
485Michelle KerrQueensburgh HarriersF3:54:11
486 Tasneempatel Autostyle 3:54:12
487Preggie MoodleyMerewentM3:54:15
488Mohammed Luqman, IssadeenOasis Crescent3:54:18
489Ashwin GajanUbuntu StridersM3:54:38
490Andile MbeleTeam VitalityM3:54:38
491Anand SookrajChatsworthM3:54:39
492 N Kusheka Team Vitality 3:54:40
493Busisiwe KhanyileTeam VitalityF3:54:42
494Amaj RupmarainChatsworth3:54:48
495Debra-Anne NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club3:54:49
496Cordelia KistenWoodviewF3:55:06
497Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF3:55:16
498Martin RoestofNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:55:30
499Poongavanam GovenderChatsworthM3:55:37
500Mandy EmanuelDHS Old BoysF3:56:07
501Danielle Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysF3:56:27
502Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM3:56:59
503Feroz IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club3:57:30
504Tiffany GallaghanWestville3:57:59
505Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF3:58:13
506Lambda ChetseFloridaM3:58:13
507 Bheki Naibe 3:58:17
508 Bongraham Bluff 3:59:08
509Themba MsimangoChesterville Athletic ClubM3:59:21
510Mahomed A LockhatOasis Crescent3:59:28
511Ntombifuthi MohlakoenaEskom Gijimas3:59:28
512Pinky NltslazeseDuduza3:59:31
513Florah KupaHillcrest VillagersF4:00:10
514Safuka MahabeerUmvoti Athletic Club4:01:04
515 S Sithole M 4:01:07
516 Asana Sigodi 4:01:08
517Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM4:01:12
518Anesh RajbalNewlands StridersM4:01:13
519 R Moosa F 4:01:18
520Navin MahabeerUmvoti Athletic ClubM4:01:21
521Linton SchutteQueensburgh HarriersM4:01:23
522Linda MaqhantaNatal Carbineers Running Club4:01:23
523Trude BassonQueensburgh Harriers4:01:58
524Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF4:01:59
525Learn BhendaneHighwayM4:02:03
526Prudent KatideBreakthru Midrand StridersM4:02:25
527Fay RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersF4:02:32
528Illse WilsonDHS Old BoysF4:03:14
529Toto MthethwaAmanzimtotiF4:03:16
530Thabani NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:03:18
531Letitia ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:04:36
532 Renu Ubuntu StridersF 4:05:45
533Kutu WalduStriders4:06:26
534Mahomed Ak PaemeOasis Crescent4:06:28
535 Heidi Patel F 4:06:48
536Yusuf BisaOasis Crescent4:07:11
537Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF4:07:13
538Faizel ShaikeeDurban Athletic Club4:07:40
539Lana JohnsonKearsney StridersF4:08:43
540Kader RashinChatsworth4:09:27
541 Palcon Zaaman 4:09:31
542 Premr Woodview 4:09:40
543 Derreck Shallcross 4:09:44
544Kim HudsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:09:54
545 Brian M 4:10:02
546Nonhlangala ZondiEthekwini4:10:13
547Thaila GovenderACSAM4:10:19
548Pinky ManikomMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club4:10:51
549Babongile HlonwaneNewlands Striders4:11:24
550Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:11:43
551Antonia Da SilvaTeam Vitality4:11:44
552Brenda NdebeleTeam VitalityF4:13:10
553 Chris Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM 4:14:21
554 F Parak F 4:14:23
555Simpiswe SibiyaTeam Vitality4:15:16
556Allen MhatuSouth Coast StridersM4:15:49
557Deborah StringerBluffF4:15:50
558Dee-Ann KenneyQueensburgh Harriers4:16:04
559 Biill Hoga 4:16:06
560Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM4:17:10
561Victor LethuChatsworth4:18:08
562Td XabaDurban Athletic ClubM4:19:54
563Mfanelo NyokuNedbank Running Club4:20:08
564Dr MohamedOasis Crescent4:20:10
565 Averiua Oasis Crescent 4:21:50
566Hasena ParukOasis Crescent4:21:52
567Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM4:22:13
568Phumelele BamPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:23:42
569Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF4:23:59
570Mohomed M B MoosaChatsworth4:24:31
571Bonga NywasoSouth Coast Striders4:25:58
572Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:26:00
573Jena MaclrayamSAPS Striders4:26:26
574Nhlakanzipho MpletsheNatal Carbineers Running Club4:26:29
575Murentsa MotalaHillcrest Villagers4:26:30
576Nokubonga MkhizeTeam VitalityF4:28:07
577Anita HaripersadWoodview4:28:09
578Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF4:29:08
579Jenny AbrahamsNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:29:10

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation