Comrades1987-05-31

87.5kmdistance
5:37:01winning time
8375finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bruce FordyceRand Athletic ClubM5:37:01
2Bob de La MotteRand Athletic ClubM5:43:38
3Hoseah TjaleJohannesburg HarriersM5:44:42
4Arthur LemosYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:48:41
5Boysie van StadenPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:48:41
6Graeme FraserHillcrest VillagersM5:50:29
7Alan RobbGermiston Callies HarriersM5:51:17
8Leon SwanepoelM5:53:02
9Deon HoltzhausenVaalM5:53:21
10 Siphiwe Gqele M 5:53:51
11Deon OllewagenJohannesburg HarriersM5:57:13
12Danny de ChaumontHillcrest VillagersM5:59:38
13Nollie MayhewM6:00:14
14Des RountreeAmanzimtotiM6:00:56
15 Richard Mkhonto M 6:03:02
16 Muntu Sangweni M 6:05:22
17John BurgessRocky Road RunnersM6:07:20
18Danny BiggsRocky Road RunnersM6:07:26
19Francois MentzRand Athletic ClubM6:08:00
20Russell DyerStella Athletic ClubM6:08:48
21Charl MattheusPort Elizabeth AmateurM6:10:30
22Samuel TshabalalaWilge Marathon ClubM6:10:40
23 Lucas Tswai M 6:10:46
24Michael ArnoldRand Athletic ClubM6:11:03
25Nick BesterM6:12:08
26 Johan Ebersohn M 6:12:34
27 Ant Gear 6:12:43
28Louis HarmseSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:12:47
29Richard FinnisHillcrest VillagersM6:12:59
30Andre van HeerdenRocky Road RunnersM6:14:12
31Sydney LandsbergM6:14:51
32Willie DunnM6:16:46
33Steven HollierGermiston Callies HarriersM6:16:54
34Johan VorsterBloemfontein AchillesM6:19:27
35Paul LeaderM6:19:37
36Raymond HackRocky Road RunnersM6:20:06
37Tony AbbottHillcrest VillagersM6:20:13
38Albert MahlahlaRand Athletic ClubM6:21:20
39Anton de KoningM6:21:36
40Mike SmithQueensburgh HarriersM6:21:51
41John WardSavagesM6:22:06
42Fanie CoetzeeGolden Reef Road RunnersM6:22:21
43Koos SutherlandNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM6:22:41
44 Biscuit Mc Evoy M 6:23:10
45Livson KuneneRocky Road RunnersM6:24:07
46 Julius Taunyane M 6:24:20
47Paul van der WesthuizenCoaldustM6:24:39
48David AndersonLowveld Sports Development ClubM6:24:50
49Andre RankinM6:24:56
50 Mosako Ketshabang M 6:25:05
51Edward SchonknechtM6:25:31
52Fergie MennieBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:26:36
53Zacharia TauImpala6:26:45
54Johan KrielHillcrest VillagersM6:26:55
55Thami NgubaneGermiston Callies HarriersM6:27:15
56Tim BriscoeDurban Athletic ClubM6:27:32
57 Peter Rasemeni 6:28:15
58Derrick TiversHillcrest VillagersM6:29:19
59Allan DayRand Athletic ClubM6:29:27
60Smilie CampherM6:29:29
61Alwyn BurgerM6:29:40
62Simon FrettonM6:29:48
63 Tommy Du Plessis M 6:30:16
64Fanie GouwsM6:30:51
65Louis FourieStandertonM6:31:07
66Tienie GeyserM6:31:21
67Ephraim SekotlongRand Athletic ClubM6:31:38
68de Villiers OberholzerGermiston Callies HarriersM6:31:59
69Basil HendersonWestvilleM6:32:03
70Johnny HalberstadtRocky Road RunnersM6:32:15
71Richard BirtwhistleLowveld Sports Development ClubM6:32:36
72Jacob MazibukoM6:32:38
73 Simon Mbanjwa M 6:33:18
74Jacobus ScottTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM6:33:43
75Quinten NolanKhosa Road RunnersM6:33:43
76Simeon MchunuM6:34:01
77Tc HowardTuksM6:34:37
78 Gerald Nelson M 6:34:54
79Rob McinerneyQueensburgh HarriersM6:35:22
80 Washington Mngwengwe M 6:35:47
81Craig Harold NorrisCollegians HarriersM6:35:58
82Monnapula TlomeImpalaM6:36:04
83Riel HugoM6:36:09
84Athol DandSavagesM6:36:15
85Molefi PelotonaM6:36:19
86Stephen SeemaM6:36:41
87 Johannes Otto 6:37:05
88Vossie VorsterM6:37:17
89Colin GoosenPort Elizabeth AmateurM6:37:45
90John RobinsonHillcrest VillagersM6:37:50
91 Malefetsane Maponye 6:37:59
92 Danny Shongwe M 6:38:02
93Mike SymondsJohannesburg HarriersM6:38:16
94Thomas MbizaM6:38:27
95 Johannes Nkoala 6:38:40
96Dennis AddisonM6:39:09
97Hugh HudsonWestvilleM6:39:47
98 Godfrey Kuter M 6:39:54
99Shaun MeiklejohnM6:40:04
100Cyprian XabaEstcourtM6:40:17
101Andries MakenaBenoni Northerns6:40:26
102Jonathan ClarkeHillcrest VillagersM6:40:41
103Kogie ReddySavagesM6:40:43
104 Robert Sixenxe 6:40:56
105Isaac KgajeImpala6:41:09
106 Isiah Ramochele 6:41:09
107 Aaron Ndlela 6:41:15
108 Tau Ratsoai 6:41:21
109 Victor Gutteridge M 6:41:23
110Charles RamogaleRand Athletic ClubM6:41:24
111 Koos Morwane M 6:41:28
112Aubrey Brian RobertsHillcrest VillagersM6:41:30
113Jannie GroblerM6:41:33
114 Wellington Njolwana M 6:41:59
115William MahlanguRand Athletic ClubM6:42:26
116Willem van HeerdenM6:42:38
117 Craig Tingle M 6:43:02
118 Michael Rakabaele 6:43:17
119Otto UeckermannPretoriaM6:43:43
120Don HairsJeppe QuondamM6:43:51
121Robert ReedLadysmith Athletic ClubM6:44:02
122 Anthony Button M 6:44:04
123Clive AllenRand Athletic ClubM6:44:09
124Heini BackebergM6:44:22
125Dana CoetzeeSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:44:26
126Patrick SlatteryRand Athletic ClubM6:44:32
127 Livingstone Jabanga M 6:44:41
128Ivor HillFloridaM6:44:45
129 Henry Nyembe M 6:44:51
130Mike HornFloridaM6:44:56
131Iain ClarkM6:45:07
132Bernie van BlerkSavagesM6:45:19
133Thys BesterCoaldustM6:45:26
134Jan Du PreezMacarthurM6:45:27
135 Phillip Lekoloane M 6:45:42
136Lawrence NgubaneM6:45:45
137 Mfaniseni Mkhwanazi 6:45:48
138Frank HutsonSavagesM6:45:53
139Moses KhumaloM6:46:06
140 Johan Botes M 6:46:27
141Joseph ClaaseGermiston Callies HarriersM6:47:20
142Ishwarlal LallupersadPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:47:22
143 Simon Palama 6:47:23
144Johan VorsterM6:47:48
145David DireRocky Road RunnersM6:47:51
146Roland MichePiratesM6:47:52
147Timothy BlankleyDurban Athletic ClubM6:47:56
148Terry CairnsDurban Athletic ClubM6:48:03
149 Ronnie Govender M 6:48:08
150Fanie SchoemanSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:48:17
151 Neil Wallace M 6:48:21
152Peter McnamaraFloridaM6:48:25
153Malcolm Don WauchopeEstcourtM6:48:31
154Israel MasiloM6:48:40
155Helen LucreF6:48:42
156Lesiba MothoaPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM6:49:04
157Trevor MetcalfeRand Athletic ClubM6:49:52
158Reuben MashiloaneSaintsM6:50:10
159Neale BenseM6:50:43
160John WhiteGermiston Callies HarriersM6:50:51
161Avril BarkhuysenJohannesburg HarriersM6:51:03
162 Johnny Gerber M 6:51:13
163 Thabiso Rakhira 6:51:26
164 Dirk Coetzee Welkom StridersM 6:51:35
165Kain MbetheM6:51:36
166Rod DunstoneDurban Athletic ClubM6:51:39
167Johan BurgerBloemfontein AchillesM6:51:45
168 Abram Matjeane 6:51:56
169 P Mabelane 6:52:01
170 Elton Dlamini 6:52:14
171 Spanker Tshabalala 6:52:26
172Ian Mc MurrayFloridaM6:52:33
173Bruce Petty6:52:42
174John TaffaRocky Road RunnersM6:52:46
175 Ramson Letswallo 6:52:49
176Gordon FletcherM6:52:55
177Jopie JordanNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM6:52:56
178John MarshallYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:53:08
179Shane WalkerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:53:10
180Neville DolanUmvoti Athletic ClubM6:53:10
181 David Mota M 6:53:13
182Des MasseyCarleton HarriersM6:53:16
183 Dean Burscough 6:53:47
184Adrian DamsRand Athletic ClubM6:53:55
185James NdebeleRand Athletic ClubM6:54:25
186Gary KimberYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:54:40
187George HolmanBenoni NorthernsM6:54:45
188 Petrus Mafora M 6:55:01
189 Isaac Tjaka 6:55:08
190 Brian Lawrie M 6:55:13
191Hennie Janse van RensburgVaalM6:55:22
192Graham SmithJohannesburg HarriersM6:55:25
193 Gerhard van der Merwe M 6:55:33
194Rodney WinstanleyM6:55:34
195Ackim MhlanziSavagesM6:55:34
196Joseph MugolovhedziRocky Road RunnersM6:55:37
197Paul CarlisleRandburg HarriersM6:55:41
198 Kevin Mackay 6:55:45
199James ReidJeppe QuondamM6:55:54
200Hilton DamelinRocky Road RunnersM6:55:59
201 Richard Bartholomew M 6:56:06
202Doug RuddockRand Athletic ClubM6:56:09
203John MugglestoneStella Athletic ClubM6:56:20
204Hennie ZietsmanM6:56:31
205Danie MalanSasol (Secunda)M6:56:46
206Piet StraussTuksM6:57:06
207Johan JonkerLowveld Sports Development ClubM6:57:16
208 Eben Jonker 6:57:23
209Hamilton DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM6:57:27
210 Samuel Mashinini M 6:57:31
211 Patrick Mhlabane M 6:57:32
212Chris AddinallBenoni HarriersM6:57:48
213Nigel MeakerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:57:56
214Richard ButcherPaarlM6:58:10
215Kenny WilliamsPinelandsM6:58:13
216Elias TshabalalaGermiston Callies Harriers6:58:14
217 Harry Ballard M 6:58:18
218Jonathan XimbaBluffM6:58:18
219Klaus DirrJohannesburg HarriersM6:58:21
220 Norrie Williamson Natal TechnikonM 6:58:25
221Poobie NaidooM6:58:28
222Glen MayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:58:29
223 Ricky Pillay M 6:58:29
224Boltman HoyiPort Elizabeth Amateur6:58:29
225 Sipho Mthimunye 6:58:38
226Cyril NiitPort Elizabeth AmateurM6:58:40
227Lindsay WeightUniversity of Cape TownF6:58:44
228Donald ColborneSavagesM6:58:52
229Richard FossM6:59:04
230Stuart BrownPort Elizabeth AmateurM6:59:13
231Reginald Lionel MoutonM6:59:17
232Trevor WhiteM6:59:18
233Hilton WayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:59:19
234Rastie van der WesthuizenPretoriaM6:59:24
235Rodney AugustinePretoriaM6:59:33
236Robert MkhizeM7:00:09
237 Moses Molebatse 7:00:12
238 Isaac Khomane M 7:00:15
239Kenneth ReynoldsStella Athletic ClubM7:00:24
240Sammy HollidayBloemfontein AchillesM7:00:28
241Cosmos LangaChilternM7:00:33
242Jan SmitQueensburgh HarriersM7:00:36
243 Clyde Mountfort M 7:00:38
244 Lefore Mabuse M 7:00:41
245Cobus van der WaltKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:00:42
246 Theo Beukes M 7:00:50
247Terry HenningBreakthru Midrand StridersM7:01:11
248Ralie SmitPretoriaF7:01:13
249Andries van der VliesStandertonM7:01:24
250 Steven Thobejane M 7:01:30
251Jacobus GroenewaldRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM7:02:06
252Neil StoddardGermiston Callies HarriersM7:02:16
253Stewart PeacockHillcrest VillagersM7:02:18
254Clarence BothaBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:02:18
255Ian EmeryRocky Road RunnersM7:02:18
256Tony RaijmakersSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:02:25
257Dave HumePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:02:31
258Peter KempYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:02:46
259Guy ClarkeRand Athletic ClubM7:02:50
260 Johannes Phokontsi 7:02:50
261 Isaac Adams M 7:02:55
262Johnny OdendaalSouth Coast StridersM7:02:59
263 Petros Shabangu 7:02:59
264Geert de JonckheereM7:03:06
265Alan BrownHarlequin HarriersM7:03:06
266Michael BritzCollegians HarriersM7:03:32
267 Aaron Jama M 7:03:33
268Thami MlolombaMeadowlandsM7:03:38
269 Nigel Errol Crocker M 7:03:45
270Terry EylesM7:03:48
271 Ashley Combrink M 7:03:52
272Zakes MosethlaMeadowlands7:04:13
273Kevin DreyerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:04:29
274Harry SewnarainQueensburgh HarriersM7:04:46
275Leo van OudheusdenBenoni NorthernsM7:04:55
276Benno KuhnPretoriaM7:04:58
277Joseph MashuyaBronkhorstspruit7:05:07
278Phillip DemosthenousVirginia StridersM7:05:07
279Petrus de BeerEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:05:15
280Elias MahlabaSavagesM7:05:21
281Joe CrouchRand Athletic ClubM7:05:24
282Sesamotho TlhoolebeM7:05:30
283Jan GreylingVaalM7:05:36
284Ricky MillerM7:05:40
285Brian StrydomQueensburgh HarriersM7:05:46
286Lloyde HansonM7:06:02
287 Ben Hoffman 7:06:07
288Johan HeferM7:06:08
289Niekie DraperStandertonM7:06:19
290 Frans Botha M 7:06:24
291James KilloranZululand Multisport ClubM7:06:37
292Dirk van DellenRand Athletic ClubM7:06:41
293Gavin JordanQueensburgh HarriersM7:06:48
294 Willem Verhoef M 7:06:51
295 Beirut Emslie M 7:06:52
296Andrew GreylingPretoriaM7:06:54
297 Paul Manakane 7:06:55
298Roben TlhapiImpala7:06:56
299Beverley MalanNelson Mandela Metropolitan University7:07:03
300 Sakkie Yzel M 7:07:05
301Errol CocksHillcrest VillagersM7:07:08
302Louis MassynWelkom StridersM7:07:11
303 Bongani Phahla M 7:07:34
304Geoff MatthewsRand Athletic ClubM7:07:46
305 Moses Mabudi M 7:07:49
306Clive WhaitsFlorida7:07:51
307Eugenio de SaRand Athletic ClubM7:07:55
308Harold FryM7:07:59
309Running Bear EvaBenoni NorthernsM7:08:05
310Geoff HawkridgeHarlequin HarriersM7:08:08
311 Stanford Ntlangani 7:08:12
312 Craig Jones M 7:08:13
313Butch OxenhamPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:08:14
314Rob JonesM7:08:27
315 Colin Thomas M 7:08:52
316Barlan GovenderPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:08:54
317Giovanni NicolaciGermiston Callies Harriers7:08:59
318Graham CarrollM7:09:14
319John WillsherBenoni HarriersM7:09:15
320 Wilson Makgotho 7:09:25
321 Malefetsane Radebe 7:09:26
322Mike CowlingM7:09:32
323Zakiel MashaRocky Road RunnersM7:09:32
324Johan MullerBedfordview Country ClubM7:09:36
325 Joseph Senkwetse M 7:09:40
326Colin FourieRand Athletic ClubM7:09:49
327Peter MathethebalaImpala7:10:07
328Kenne de KockMacarthurM7:10:36
329Willie MurrayPirates7:10:38
330 Jereemiah Mokitimi M 7:10:40
331Wyndham BirdUniversity of Cape TownM7:10:44
332 Gert Craemer M 7:10:49
333Rob RorrisonPirates7:10:52
334 Peter Jackson M 7:10:54
335 Johan Basson M 7:10:56
336Dirk OdendaalPretoriaM7:11:05
337Pieter van ImmerzeelPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM7:11:11
338Brian MerrillsM7:11:11
339 Ben Shaw M 7:11:14
340Louis NordejeM7:11:15
341John TothamPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:11:16
342 Diederik Johan Lamprecht M 7:11:17
343Frans RossouwPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:11:30
344Joggie PrinslooPretoriaM7:11:42
345Jannie StoltzSavagesM7:11:46
346 Christof Muruti 7:11:52
347Brian EscottRand Athletic ClubM7:12:07
348 Geoff Fairlamb M 7:12:07
349 Enock Khoza M 7:12:09
350Steve MannBreakthru Midrand StridersM7:12:09
351Arthur LightfootKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:12:13
352Frans de KlerkWestariaM7:12:15
353Andre MullerTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM7:12:17
354Chris ClaassenSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:12:26
355 David Goldberg M 7:12:27
356Obed LetsebeM7:12:27
357Alan HobsonRand Athletic ClubM7:12:30
358Lucky AdamsM7:12:35
359Danie BurgerDurban RamblersM7:12:46
360Philip WalkerHilton Harriers7:13:10
361Rodney PeacockPirates7:13:20
362Raymond BiyanaUdumo Athletic ClubM7:13:21
363Andre PrinslooM7:13:25
364Lawrence MardonNdabaM7:13:27
365Frans JoubertKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:13:32
366Trevor van ReenenBenoni Harriers7:13:39
367 David Mafuleka 7:13:46
368Bill LonerganJohannesburg Harriers7:13:54
369Gerard MorseRand Athletic Club7:13:57
370Dirkie MoolmanEstcourtM7:14:00
371Johnny RaathStella Athletic ClubM7:14:03
372Mike NelM7:14:19
373Lionel NeilsonSavagesM7:14:21
374Paul PetersGermiston Callies HarriersM7:14:23
375Pienas Mpine MagashuleM7:14:31
376Rodney MoltenoM7:14:36
377 Frederick Koker 7:14:37
378Gavin SnellM7:14:41
379Johan MallinsonM7:14:44
380Jan KlopperM7:14:49
381 Chris Greyling M 7:14:52
382John KnobelCollegians HarriersM7:14:54
383Garnet NdlovuWestvilleM7:14:54
384Andrew RawlinsRand Athletic Club7:14:56
385Graham HandleyDebid Athletic ClubM7:15:01
386 Jabulani Nkosi M 7:15:02
387Max HertzRocky Road RunnersM7:15:06
388Johnny TerblancheVaalM7:15:07
389Christopher VilakaziM7:15:11
390 Stephen Tshekedi 7:15:12
391Gerhardus van HuyssteenM7:15:14
392 Peter Klein 7:15:18
393Clive MurrayJeppe QuondamM7:15:19
394Elias DitlhakeM7:15:24
395 Tseliso Tau 7:15:25
396 Wentzel Yzel M 7:15:34
397Gerald ScheepersPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:15:41
398Max VeyBenoni NorthernsM7:15:51
399 Ernie Verrall M 7:15:51
400 Danie Coetsee M 7:15:52
401Raphael JaliHillcrest VillagersM7:15:56
402Dave RogersWestvilleM7:15:56
403Chris SoglanichPhobiansM7:15:58
404Hannes ElsM7:15:58
405 Aaron Hlahane M 7:16:01
406Chris HattinghMacarthurM7:16:06
407Patrick GronbeckSavagesM7:16:10
408David PymGermiston Callies HarriersM7:16:10
409 Alan Jepson 7:16:13
410Markus van NiekerkM7:16:14
411Louis BormansBenoni Northerns7:16:14
412Stephen BlackHillcrest VillagersM7:16:14
413Mzamani ValoyiM7:16:18
414Russell CrawfordM7:16:18
415Steven MalokaBenoni HarriersM7:16:25
416 Mark Smith Varsity KudusM 7:16:29
417 Victor Kgkwane 7:16:31
418Peet GroenewaldDelmasM7:16:31
419Wilson Dikgale7:16:34
420Hugh JohnsonHillcrest VillagersM7:16:42
421Paul BuckinghamPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:16:43
422Maduray MunsamiSavagesM7:16:49
423 Willem Mohlakoane 7:16:52
424Greg KatzVarsity KudusM7:16:52
425Mike ChernickVarsity KudusM7:16:53
426 Abednigo Modikwe 7:16:56
427Hennie HildebrandRoodepoortM7:17:00
428Daniel RuitersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:17:05
429 Herbert Phanyane 7:17:08
430 David Masipa 7:17:11
431Fred WattsRand Athletic ClubM7:17:11
432 Peter Dikgole 7:17:14
433Klaus ZollnerM7:17:20
434Jacob MolakengJohannesburg Harriers7:17:33
435 Patrick Leiri 7:17:35
436 David Phara M 7:17:39
437Dave ParkM7:17:41
438Nigel EvansFloridaM7:17:42
439Albertyn ClaassensMiddelburgM7:17:44
440 Eric Oosthuizen M 7:17:47
441Robin TurnerRandburg HarriersM7:17:48
442Jan VictorTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM7:17:49
443Peter DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM7:17:54
444Robert MbamboBluffM7:17:56
445Marvee SheahanSavagesM7:17:58
446Michael WilliamsBoksburg Athletic Club7:18:02
447 Spook Fred Verrall M 7:18:03
448Mandla SibisiMeadowlandsM7:18:21
449Len EybersNdaba7:18:21
450 James Mmopele M 7:18:25
451Philip JacobsScottburghM7:18:27
452Johan BruynsVaalM7:18:31
453Derrick MazibukoHillcrest VillagersM7:18:31
454Lyle PoultonNewcastle HarriersM7:18:43
455Barry HollandJeppe QuondamM7:18:47
456Reuben MaditoRandburg Harriers7:18:50
457 Johan van Dyk M 7:18:57
458 Mark Christopher M 7:18:58
459Vernon AnleyHillcrest VillagersM7:19:00
460Andre LightfootKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:19:01
461 Steve Stapelberg 7:19:03
462 Meshack Zulu 7:19:07
463Dave KingBenoni NorthernsM7:19:21
464Eric GuggerPhobiansM7:19:27
465Randal WellsM7:19:29
466 Mabatha Lehloenya 7:19:30
467 Kerry Hughes M 7:19:31
468Johannes MokgosiImpala7:19:34
469Selwyn DemboRocky Road RunnersM7:19:38
470Hennie PrinslooM7:19:43
471 Mike Garden M 7:19:46
472Phillip van NiekerkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:19:48
473 Martin Stumbles M 7:19:49
474Ronald PhillipsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:19:52
475Ken PooleJohannesburg HarriersM7:19:54
476Gerhardus van ZylM7:19:54
477Geoff LoganChilternM7:19:58
478Mike MillroyBenoni HarriersM7:20:00
479Charl Eugene BredellTuksM7:20:07
480Wellington GcabashePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:20:08
481 Chet Sainsbury M 7:20:09
482Paul FynnRocky Road RunnersM7:20:10
483 Paul Fleischack 7:20:10
484Trevor LeonardM7:20:14
485Errol CampbellGermiston Callies HarriersM7:20:16
486William MalebadiRand Athletic ClubM7:20:19
487Alan KaplanVarsity KudusM7:20:23
488Sipho Mometh MthimkhuluDurban Athletic ClubM7:20:30
489Ian BlackmoreKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:20:32
490Hendrik Du PlessisYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:20:42
491Duncan MngadiHillcrest VillagersM7:20:44
492Arthur ManserM7:20:52
493Richard UbisiSabie ShufflersM7:20:58
494 Abie Swart M 7:21:01
495 Fanie Nothnagel M 7:21:05
496Chris VorsterGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:21:08
497John StumkeMidlandsM7:21:09
498Piet KleingeldPretoriaM7:21:11
499Kobus van der WaltKimberley HarriersM7:21:17
500Willie van WykM7:21:17
501Derek PawleyRocky Road RunnersM7:21:17
502Rick WegenerAmanzimtotiM7:21:20
503Wayne BondStella Athletic ClubM7:21:22
504Chris de BeerM7:21:24
505Attie van der WesthuizenJohannesburg HarriersM7:21:24
506Peter ErasmusRand Athletic ClubM7:21:27
507Geurt van LeeuwenHillcrest VillagersM7:21:29
508Solly NkosiM7:21:34
509John RouxBenoni NorthernsM7:21:35
510Mike ShawRand Athletic ClubM7:21:39
511Siva PadayacheePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:21:41
512Keith RichardsonHillcrest Villagers7:21:42
513Curly KendallPinelands7:21:42
514Johan KoekemoerSavagesM7:21:47
515 Sally Edwards F 7:21:50
516Gordon PadayacheePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:21:50
517Johan KochAmanzimtotiM7:21:53
518John MasukaHillcrest Villagers7:21:56
519Grant NorrisCollegians HarriersM7:22:01
520Obed DlaminiNtunjambiliM7:22:03
521Lochi LochnerJohannesburg HarriersM7:22:04
522Eddie MatthewsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:22:08
523Hercu HofmeyrM7:22:09
524Neels de VilliersSpectrum Athletic Club7:22:11
525 Charlie Krantz M 7:22:11
526Michael TippettBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:22:14
527Neil HarperRand Athletic ClubM7:22:18
528Frith van der MerweBenoni NorthernsF7:22:19
529Simon SheziAlex Wasps7:22:22
530Shane FauldsBenoni Northerns7:22:22
531Allan WilsonHilton HarriersM7:22:24
532Joseph de JonckheereM7:22:25
533Mike BrownRand Athletic ClubM7:22:28
534 Andrew Poole M 7:22:29
535Charl JoubertBloemfontein AchillesM7:22:32
536Charlie Stuart-SteerPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:22:33
537David BradburyHillcrest VillagersM7:22:35
538David RawlinsonRand Athletic ClubM7:22:38
539Sidney RobinsonWestvilleM7:22:40
540Hans van EedenHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM7:22:43
541Terry StowYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:22:46
542Mike CookAlex WaspsM7:22:47
543Eric DlaminiM7:22:49
544 Solomon Jabanyane 7:22:51
545Clive ElliottUniversity of Cape TownM7:22:54
546Priscilla CarlisleRand Athletic ClubF7:22:55
547 Ian Mcdonald M 7:22:57
548Ronnie WithersQueensburgh HarriersM7:22:57
549Ronald GoedekeFloridaM7:22:59
550 Roger Brooke M 7:23:01
551Joe TabakRocky Road RunnersM7:23:06
552Steven CochraneStandertonM7:23:08
553Karel LiebetrauPaarlM7:23:11
554Hennie Jansen van RensburgCoaldustM7:23:12
555Owen McgeeM7:23:13
556 Ronald Bell M 7:23:25
557Eric MathysAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:23:28
558Sean EriksenJohannesburg HarriersM7:23:29
559Mike GirdSouth Coast StridersM7:23:37
560Joseph de JagerM7:23:37
561Kobus van StadenM7:23:40
562John BarnardMidlandsM7:23:41
563 Terry Miles M 7:23:43
564Tissue FakaziDurban Athletic ClubM7:23:49
565Rob RudmanRand Athletic ClubM7:23:49
566 Wayne Spencer M 7:23:50
567Rian van WykBenoni NorthernsM7:23:51
568Rob WhiteM7:23:52
569Jacques WilmsBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:23:53
570 Jays Jasson 7:23:53
571Kas van der MerweVaal7:23:54
572Richard WadleyRocky Road RunnersM7:23:57
573Percy JamesM7:23:57
574Meshack HlasaEast Griqualand StridersM7:23:58
575William WaughBloemfontein AchillesM7:24:00
576Ian WilliamsRand Athletic ClubM7:24:01
577Gary van HeerdenM7:24:01
578Hennie de BeerCoaldustM7:24:05
579Daan FerreiraPretoriaM7:24:07
580 Isaac Sanoke M 7:24:11
581Slugger PengellyM7:24:12
582Ray DonaldsonWelkom StridersM7:24:13
583Edward SibandaM7:24:14
584Robert Edouard-BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:24:16
585 Roger Swanevelder M 7:24:16
586 Vernon Morton M 7:24:25
587John WalkerRand Athletic ClubM7:24:28
588Peter AndersonBluffM7:24:33
589 Tjaart Schoeman M 7:24:37
590Roger FullertonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:24:39
591Marius SmitRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM7:24:41
592Rufan PalmDelareyville Road RunnersM7:24:44
593Rob CollinsSouth Coast StridersM7:24:44
594Musa GumboM7:24:48
595 Joel Mokhufi 7:24:48
596 Arthur Brindley M 7:24:52
597Charles RosePort Elizabeth AmateurM7:24:53
598Aubrey LaretDurban Athletic ClubM7:24:54
599Johno MurrayM7:24:55
600Nicholas MaritzPhobiansM7:24:56
601Hylton LaueEstcourtM7:24:58
602Themba NzimandeIndumiso Athletic Club7:24:58
603Tom KmietschM7:24:58
604Tobie van den BerghMiddelburgM7:25:00
605 Stephen Nefdt M 7:25:06
606Johan LamprechtVirginia StridersM7:25:09
607Hazel HairsJeppe QuondamF7:25:11
608Albertus VisserKrugersdorp Road Runners7:25:13
609 Lorraine van der Poel F 7:25:14
610Hennie StrydomMacarthurM7:25:16
611 Jacques de Rauville M 7:25:19
612Ian WallandM7:25:21
613John BatchelorRiverside HarriersM7:25:21
614Clive GillmanJeppe QuondamM7:25:25
615 Enock Khuzwayo 7:25:27
616Geoff SkeenHillcrest VillagersM7:25:27
617John BrownEstcourtM7:25:28
618Andre van der MerweSavagesM7:25:28
619Alf PainJeppe QuondamM7:25:29
620Barry ReedM7:25:30
621Thazan MushwanaIndumiso Athletic ClubM7:25:31
622Samuel ShabanguGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:25:33
623Brian GloverRand Athletic ClubM7:25:34
624Eric WeschBloemfontein AchillesM7:25:34
625Clive Timothy DurstonRand Athletic ClubM7:25:35
626Gavin SmithM7:25:39
627 Graham Calder M 7:25:40
628Jeremy CroxfordBenoni NorthernsM7:25:41
629Johan CronjePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:25:42
630Keith BallBedfordview Country ClubM7:25:43
631Peter DanielStandertonM7:25:44
632Colin LucasM7:25:45
633Niel BurgerM7:25:46
634 Steve Britten M 7:25:47
635 Bruce Tait M 7:25:51
636Billy HardyJohannesburg HarriersM7:25:52
637 Willie Nel M 7:25:56
638Michael SkinnerHillcrest VillagersM7:26:01
639Gavin BreetzkeAlex WaspsM7:26:05
640Hezekia MdlaloseBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:26:07
641John FeekM7:26:08
642 George Taylor M 7:26:10
643 Duncan Coombes M 7:26:10
644Faizel FinchRand Athletic ClubM7:26:13
645 Tammy Bilibana M 7:26:15
646Frank Da AscencaoBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:26:17
647Hennie van ZylSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:26:18
648David Hepburn-BrownHillcrest VillagersM7:26:18
649Vincent MezaBloemfontein AchillesM7:26:20
650John GoodwinM7:26:21
651Kupanyane NdhlovuSabie ShufflersM7:26:22
652Tim WhitmeeM7:26:24
653Pat GrovesAmanzimtotiM7:26:24
654 Jeremiah Mhlanga M 7:26:24
655Kamohelo MabenyaneRand Athletic ClubM7:26:25
656Peter BortzVarsity KudusM7:26:30
657Gianfranco ZaninQueensburgh HarriersM7:26:33
658 Kek Verster M 7:26:33
659Ken Brandon-KirbyBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:26:33
660Vic BostonRocky Road RunnersM7:26:36
661Brian FalconerM7:26:38
662Niek KleynhansM7:26:39
663John GrobbelaarM7:26:40
664Marcel SciaroneM7:26:41
665Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:26:43
666Rod MackenzieDurban Athletic ClubM7:26:46
667Philip ScholtzMacarthurM7:26:49
668 Hamilton Thebethe 7:26:52
669 Dave Baillie M 7:26:54
670Perry LearyDurban Athletic ClubM7:26:58
671Roger NaidooRocky Road RunnersM7:27:00
672Mike GreenM7:27:00
673 Bill Basson M 7:27:03
674Rodger McCarrollGermiston Callies HarriersM7:27:05
675Nick CowleyPhobiansM7:27:08
676Wessel van AsCoaldust7:27:11
677Robert Jan KraneveldtJohannesburg HarriersM7:27:13
678 Wilfred Menzi 7:27:25
679Wynand MienieSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:27:45
680 Ian Mann 7:27:48
681Erich ScholtzM7:27:50
682Thomas ChaukeM7:27:52
683Robert SchofieldRichards Bay HarriersM7:27:55
684Ron Zitron7:27:59
685Jan van AntwerpRustenburgM7:28:00
686 Hendrick Mohlala M 7:28:04
687Christoffel SnymanSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:28:05
688Brian CollierM7:28:11
689 John Khanye 7:28:15
690 Alfred Mafodi 7:28:18
691Douglas NeneM7:28:18
692Glen LithgowChilternM7:28:20
693 Dion Uys M 7:28:21
694Kobus EhlersHillcrest VillagersM7:28:21
695Thami MdluliRocky Road RunnersM7:28:23
696Brian FowlesPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:28:24
697Ryno VersterSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:28:27
698Johannes MothusiBloemfontein AchillesM7:28:27
699Manie SaaymanSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:28:36
700Kobus van DykSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:28:39
701 Johannes Phenethi 7:28:42
702Phil SmithLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:28:44
703 Eric Thompson 7:28:57
704Dougie EngelkeTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club7:29:02
705Max BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:29:02
706Sias de KockKempton Road Runners7:29:07
707 Motsweneng 7:29:07
708Raymond SkinnerCarleton HarriersM7:29:09
709Roelf van WykCarleton HarriersM7:29:11
710Arthur ConnellStella Athletic ClubM7:29:12
711 Rudi Raath M 7:29:13
712Trevor LaufWestvilleM7:29:16
713Adam PutterNdabaM7:29:17
714Raymond CuttsSavagesM7:29:21
715Dave ClokeQueensburgh HarriersM7:29:26
716 Isaac Mokmatla 7:29:27
717Jonathan SuchVaalM7:29:30
718Eric OakerBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:29:35
719Mahmood MoosaM7:29:44
720Joseph BokwaRocky Road RunnersM7:29:46
721 Paul Mashinini M 7:29:47
722James ConwayBenoni NorthernsM7:29:50
723Bossie KotzeTuksM7:30:08
724 Wilton Mkhatswa 7:30:17
725 Peter Basson M 7:30:22
726John StuartKhosa Road RunnersM7:30:24
727Tony RichardsonRand Athletic ClubM7:30:27
728Steve GriebenowRand Athletic ClubM7:30:32
729Malcolm KessonSavagesM7:30:35
730Wally RiversBenoni NorthernsM7:30:37
731Moses LindaLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:30:51
732Neville HocklyJeppe QuondamM7:31:02
733Michael van der MerweM7:31:10
734Mike RookMount Edgecombe VillagersM7:31:16
735Thomas MoagiM7:31:24
736Russell PringleMeadowlands7:31:31
737 Themba Mbilini 7:31:34
738Lincoln HartleyM7:32:06
739Thomas ButheleziHillcrest Villagers7:32:08
740Jan GrieselWelkom StridersM7:32:10
741Patrick DaceyRandburg Harriers7:32:14
742Frans DiamondDurban RamblersM7:32:18
743Ronnie AnnettsM7:32:47
744Basil DavisPretoriaM7:33:02
745Jost CorreiaBedfordview Country ClubM7:33:09
746 Moses Tlale 7:33:13
747 Andries Visser M 7:33:20
748 John Mohapi 7:33:23
749Vusumuzi ShangaRocky Road RunnersM7:33:30
750Thys SnymanJohannesburg HarriersM7:33:34
751 Pieter Pretorius MiddelburgM 7:33:38
752Alson SkosanaLadysmith Athletic Club7:33:39
753 Anthony Claridge M 7:33:50
754Adolf CeleHillcrest Villagers7:33:57
755Piet BredellPretoriaM7:34:01
756Gerhardus ElsPretoriaM7:34:25
757Chucker Gibson-TaylorSouth Coast StridersM7:34:27
758Dave MyhillM7:34:34
759 Melvin Hughes M 7:34:41
760 Grant Burton-Durham M 7:34:45
761 Wellington Rhofu M 7:34:51
762David MotshwaneImpalaM7:34:53
763 Johan Redelinghuys MacarthurM 7:34:57
764Roy PetersDurban Athletic ClubM7:35:16
765Erika CoetzeeGolden Reef Road RunnersF7:35:32
766Musawenkosi ButheleziDurban Athletic ClubM7:35:33
767Lucas MasubeleleM7:35:53
768Wayne KnoesenHillcrest VillagersM7:35:56
769George TiroImpalaM7:36:00
770 Marc Frampton M 7:36:03
771Nick RossouwCarleton HarriersM7:36:08
772Victor TsekuDurban Athletic Club7:36:12
773Dick ThirkillRocky Road Runners7:36:14
774Bridget MarcusRocky Road Runners7:36:16
775Clifford ShorterBenoni NorthernsM7:36:18
776 Jonathan Furno M 7:36:18
777Wynand BezuidenhoutWelkom StridersM7:36:23
778Eliyethe JaliNgodwana Marathon ClubM7:36:28
779David HarborthDurban Athletic ClubM7:36:32
780 Wilson Ncaphayi M 7:36:44
781 Kevin Wasmuth M 7:36:51
782Siphiwe LindaLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:37:00
783 Steve Gipson M 7:37:06
784 Joseph Khumalo Hillcrest VillagersM 7:37:14
785 Bizza Mdakane M 7:37:21
786George WentzelKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:37:23
787Marietta SassenbergF7:37:26
788Corrie CoetzeeGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:37:27
789Pierre KotzeM7:37:30
790Willie Vermeulen7:38:08
791Neels WahlYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:38:11
792Mpumzi KunenePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:38:15
793Peter TruscottBedfordview Country ClubM7:38:21
794 Patrick Khosa M 7:38:22
795Fred WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:38:37
796Neville MatthewsWestvilleM7:38:40
797Roger HullRand Athletic ClubM7:38:43
798David TempletonKhosa Road RunnersM7:38:46
799David MountfordM7:38:52
800Mduduzi Johannes NyalungaNgodwana Marathon ClubM7:39:00
801Rob ClarkeMount Edgecombe VillagersM7:39:03
802 Samson Thapedi M 7:39:17
803 Stephen Ingram M 7:39:20
804Mike OgdenBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:39:21
805Sid CarlisleRand Athletic ClubM7:39:32
806Ian FinlayRand Athletic ClubM7:39:38
807Steve BainesJohannesburg HarriersM7:39:39
808Frederick GeldenhuysCollegians HarriersM7:39:39
809George RobertsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:39:40
810Geoffrey Mc DonaldMandene Park7:39:47
811Keith RumbleRichards Bay HarriersM7:39:50
812Pieter de VilliersPretoriaM7:40:00
813Leslie WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:40:07
814Derick WardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:40:13
815Bruce de BroizeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:40:18
816Heine Du ToitNdabaM7:40:23
817Jan KoegelenbergM7:40:25
818Danie CroeserScottburghM7:40:28
819Furnon JansenRocky Road RunnersM7:40:34
820Lettie GreeffWelkom StridersF7:40:39
821 Haroon Saloojee M 7:40:47
822 Kar Wong M 7:40:47
823Grant DoubellBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:40:52
824 Nicholas Caknis M 7:41:00
825 Mxolisi Mase 7:41:02
826Hezekial LukheleBoksburg Athletic Club7:41:03
827Stan JonesJohannesburg HarriersM7:41:18
828Daniel RoodeJohannesburg HarriersM7:41:22
829 Tony Rapp M 7:41:25
830Peter ScottGermiston Callies HarriersM7:41:40
831Bryan CobbMaritzburg StridersM7:41:41
832Jan van ZylNdabaM7:41:43
833Elmo LuusNdabaM7:41:45
834Patrick ThambiranSouth Coast StridersM7:42:00
835Hubert NteyiPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:42:08
836 Dav Id Mmopele M 7:42:11
837John StarkJohannesburg HarriersM7:42:18
838Martin KrugerMount Edgecombe VillagersM7:42:21
839Thomas MogapiDebid Athletic ClubM7:42:25
840 Roy Cartmel 7:42:26
841Aaron Mhlanzi7:42:27
842Mduduzi ZuluUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:42:27
843Mike MarleVarsity Old Boys Running Club7:42:33
844 David Kalakhosi M 7:42:36
845Ockert OosthuizenCoaldustM7:42:41
846Tony WaddinghamRand Athletic ClubM7:42:42
847Phumlani SibisiAlex WaspsM7:42:43
848Ellis CollM7:42:45
849 Jan Prophy M 7:42:50
850 Arthur Meneke M 7:42:52
851 Stranger Motseokae 7:42:55
852 David Sigula M 7:42:57
853Jan SwanepoelM7:43:21
854Tommy NeitskiDurban Athletic ClubM7:43:21
855Nico KoekemoerNdabaM7:43:25
856Mike WoodEast Griqualand StridersM7:43:33
857 Thulani Mthembu M 7:43:49
858Robert KetjenPhobiansM7:43:53
859Neil ChristieLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:43:56
860John CartwrightJohannesburg Harriers7:44:02
861Adam DawoodDurban Athletic ClubM7:44:09
862Kevin DuddyKhosa Road RunnersM7:44:09
863Keith BagnallYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:44:09
864Clement NgobeseZululand Multisport ClubM7:44:11
865 Selvan Moodley 7:44:15
866Felix MittermeierJohannesburg HarriersM7:44:25
867Fletcher MpofuRocky Road RunnersM7:44:26
868Tonnie GoussardUpington Marathon Club7:44:33
869Vic LawsHillcrest VillagersM7:44:34
870Willie VictorM7:44:37
871 The Whistle Greenaway M 7:44:39
872Phumowakhe HlelaSavagesM7:44:41
873Lucas M ButheleziZululand Multisport ClubM7:44:42
874Neil BloyMidlandsM7:44:48
875Robert KnightSavagesM7:44:50
876Dave NorvalJeppe QuondamM7:44:51
877Charles HawthorneNewcastle HarriersM7:44:52
878Les LonghurstBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:45:17
879 John Shackleford M 7:45:18
880Edward AndersonStella Athletic ClubM7:45:21
881Jack DavisMiddelburgM7:45:22
882 Vic Wolff M 7:45:32
883Flippie de KlerkM7:45:35
884Pieter MeyerM7:45:37
885William SherrattBenoni HarriersM7:45:43
886Steve HineBenoni HarriersM7:45:45
887Gavin BoltonCollegians HarriersM7:45:48
888Vusi SosiboPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:45:49
889Tony SpectorRand Athletic ClubM7:45:54
890Attie NortjeAmanzimtotiM7:45:58
891 Dj Tsotetsi 7:46:01
892Sipho MnguniIndumiso Athletic ClubM7:46:12
893Alastair PrestonRand Athletic ClubM7:46:15
894 Solomon Lamola 7:46:18
895 Richard van Deventer M 7:46:21
896Gary GalanosBluffM7:46:42
897Thomas RobinsonMandene ParkM7:46:46
898Rod JamesJohannesburg HarriersM7:46:49
899Raymond BeyrootiBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:46:53
900 Wreford Dettmer 7:46:53
901Peter SheridanCarleton HarriersM7:46:57
902William ManyoniUmvoti Athletic Club7:46:57
903Sam TaasoJohannesburg HarriersM7:47:04
904Gawie FalconerJohannesburg HarriersM7:47:11
905Andy DougallHillcrest VillagersM7:47:36
906Wayne FouquereqeuxSouth Coast Striders7:47:48
907 Andrew Weight M 7:47:58
908Paul ParkerBloemfontein AchillesM7:47:59
909 Terry Smith M 7:48:04
910Bruce ClarkRand Athletic ClubM7:48:05
911Tilda TearleSavagesF7:48:12
912Clyde MarwickQueensburgh HarriersM7:48:16
913Don OliverRocky Road RunnersM7:48:19
914Kath Barnes7:48:32
915Mahendren GovenderNatal TechnikonM7:48:33
916Reg FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM7:48:35
917Samuel MalulekePotgietersrus Athletic Club7:48:36
918Ernest WrightQueensburgh HarriersM7:48:44
919Monde MkhabelaRand Athletic ClubM7:48:45
920Anthony SassenQueensburgh HarriersM7:48:48
921 Roland Peschl M 7:48:50
922 Frans van der Westhuizen M 7:48:50
923Francois FourieSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:48:54
924Piet OosthuizenDelmasM7:48:57
925Lawrence AshworthM7:48:59
926Jan BertramWelkom StridersM7:49:13
927Hennie de VilliersM7:49:15
928Willie MartinPaarl7:49:17
929 Barry Phillips Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:49:21
930Steve RehmockBoksburg Athletic Club7:49:22
931 Hugh Browner M 7:49:29
932Lyndon MilesM7:49:30
933Willem MartinusM7:49:36
934Jan LandmanNewcastle HarriersM7:49:43
935Ed de SwardtRand Athletic ClubM7:49:44
936Rubby MewaUmvoti Athletic Club7:49:50
937 Larry Bowen-Davies M 7:49:58
938 Keith Adriaanse M 7:49:59
939Johan KatM7:50:02
940Wilhelm BruwerRocky Road RunnersM7:50:04
941Sibongiseni MzilaIndumiso Athletic ClubM7:50:06
942Pierre van NiekerkM7:50:08
943Nick MurphyRand Athletic ClubM7:50:10
944Paul Inglis7:50:11
945 Reggie Palk M 7:50:17
946Petrus RadebeWilge Marathon Club7:50:19
947Jeff KilianHillcrest VillagersM7:50:24
948Paul SelbyBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:50:33
949Dave DrummondRand Athletic ClubM7:50:42
950 Piet van den Berge 7:50:55
951Jacques RossouwM7:50:57
952Rohan HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:50:57
953Lukas SelekeUmvoti Athletic Club7:51:10
954Hugh HolderM7:51:13
955Peter Kisbey-GreenBenoni NorthernsM7:51:14
956Nico van SchalkwykWelkom StridersM7:51:17
957Michael Du PlessisM7:51:25
958Johan KrugerVaal7:51:27
959Stinko CopelowitzRocky Road RunnersM7:51:33
960Johnny NeelemanCollegians HarriersM7:51:34
961 Fred van Heerden 7:51:38
962 Willem Steytler 7:51:41
963 Johan Anton Knoetze M 7:51:42
964Chris SnymanVaalM7:51:46
965 Edward Mbirimey 7:51:48
966 Peter Morrison 7:51:51
967Gary NewstadtRocky Road Runners7:51:51
968Paul CornelissenSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:51:52
969Hennie LemmerRoodepoortM7:51:54
970Dan KnightSavagesM7:52:10
971Johan DelportNewcastle HarriersM7:52:12
972Deon HurterM7:52:14
973Tod CollinsCollegians HarriersM7:52:15
974Timothy MahlabaDurban Athletic ClubM7:52:15
975 Maurice Busquet 7:52:20
976Patrick WilliamsRoodepoortM7:52:21
977Keith WellsRandburg Harriers7:52:29
978Chris SchutteM7:52:34
979Don EllisBenoni NorthernsM7:52:35
980Pieter NelM7:52:36
981Marius EllisM7:52:38
982Mike NunsM7:52:40
983 Esmond Webster 7:52:40
984Geoff MillsPiratesM7:52:42
985Pieter RossouwKempton Road RunnersM7:52:47
986Willie ElsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:52:49
987Louis AurelSavagesM7:53:00
988Etienne de VilliersJohannesburg HarriersM7:53:00
989Rodger WinterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:53:00
990 Gerhardus Goosen M 7:53:00
991Doenie RabieJohannesburg HarriersM7:53:01
992Keith DaviesBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:53:01
993Alan ChristisonSavages7:53:01
994 Ben Rudman M 7:53:09
995Adam StonehouseKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:53:14
996Bill GreigRand Athletic ClubM7:53:16
997 Chris Liebenberg M 7:53:22
998 Keith Chipps M 7:53:24
999Dale RogersRand Athletic ClubM7:53:25
1000 Kobus Grobler M 7:53:29
1001Julian SackRocky Road Runners7:53:32
1002 Philip Khulwane 7:53:36
1003Colin Mc ClementFloridaM7:53:36
1004Colin FowlesPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:53:37
1005 Phillip Du Plessis M 7:53:39
1006Roger TraderAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:53:48
1007Hjalmar BockJeppe QuondamM7:53:51
1008Richard TillettStella Athletic ClubM7:53:53
1009Jerrit RudmanM7:53:54
1010Barry BonthuysNdaba7:53:56
1011Martin CohenSavagesM7:53:57
1012 Zacharia Lethoko 7:54:02
1013 Solly Sebolai M 7:54:09
1014Rob CalderMaritzburg StridersM7:54:17
1015Cecil WolpeRocky Road RunnersM7:54:20
1016Grahame RobertsStella Athletic Club7:54:28
1017Gary GrayKimberley Harriers7:54:30
1018Derek BrownBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:54:30
1019Leon GeldenhuysVaalM7:54:42
1020 Zablon Mabuza 7:54:54
1021Christoffel van HeerdenM7:54:55
1022Braam de WetBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:54:56
1023Danie RossouwM7:54:58
1024Bernard BradfordGermiston Callies Harriers7:55:05
1025Hannes LouwrensPretoriaM7:55:07
1026Richard VennikerMandene ParkM7:55:10
1027Terence AllisonHillcrest Villagers7:55:13
1028Jonathan CrampRandburg HarriersM7:55:18
1029Ronnie PetersRocky Road RunnersM7:55:25
1030Peter GordonKhosa Road RunnersM7:55:31
1031 Donald Jantjies 7:55:33
1032 Bruce Harris M 7:55:34
1033 Roget Uys M 7:55:35
1034Geoffrey FosterSavagesM7:55:42
1035Johnny KambourisBenoni HarriersM7:55:45
1036Nico SteenekampRustenburgM7:55:48
1037Johan JoosteM7:55:49
1038Rocky PillaySavagesM7:55:49
1039 John Larsen M 7:55:49
1040 Thys Viljoen M 7:55:51
1041Dave KnottRandburg HarriersM7:55:53
1042Peter NikschWelkom StridersM7:56:02
1043Ken DeevesBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:56:04
1044Ken WillsonM7:56:05
1045Christopher Kisbey-GreenVarsity KudusM7:56:06
1046 Volla Le Roux 7:56:06
1047 Abram Motloung 7:56:08
1048Roelof ScheepersM7:56:09
1049Lloyd CockcroftRustenburgM7:56:13
1050Mike HarcourtRichards Bay HarriersM7:56:14
1051Danie Du ToitM7:56:21
1052 Billy Masemola M 7:56:28
1053 Simon Mazebeshwana 7:56:31
1054Christopher PearsonStella Athletic ClubM7:56:35
1055Poerrie MulderSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:56:36
1056Rob SimonNewcastle Harriers7:56:36
1057Hein KochMiddelburgM7:56:37
1058 Esaia Malefane M 7:56:39
1059Brian MerringtonM7:56:40
1060Hennie SmithVaalM7:56:43
1061Guru WesselsSavagesM7:56:45
1062William DhlaminiM7:56:46
1063Laurie GeldenhuysJeppe Quondam7:56:49
1064 Ezekiel Morebudi 7:56:50
1065Keith KuhnPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:56:52
1066Lionel de HaasWelkom StridersM7:56:52
1067Alan ParryBedfordview Country ClubM7:56:53
1068Bryan DearM7:56:54
1069 Guido Boersema M 7:56:55
1070Thamsanqa DlaminiM7:56:58
1071Buzz BoltonSavagesM7:57:00
1072Markus WilliamsWestern StridersM7:57:06
1073Norman NgcoboM7:57:06
1074Joseph NkeleRustenburg7:57:09
1075Derek StirlandBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:57:11
1076Brian OlwynRand Athletic ClubM7:57:27
1077 Izak Bruwer M 7:57:29
1078Les LawsonRand Athletic ClubM7:57:29
1079John HaighPinelandsM7:57:35
1080Mervyn JohnsonVarsity Old Boys Running Club7:57:36
1081Kevin GertenbachM7:57:41
1082Terence GrimbeekRoodepoort7:57:49
1083 Isaac Masilela 7:57:56
1084Dion van NiekerkBloemfontein AchillesM7:58:05
1085 Denis Cacho M 7:58:10
1086Alan GardinerHillcrest VillagersM7:58:12
1087Tommy RamiahSavagesM7:58:18
1088Joe CoelhoMandene ParkM7:58:18
1089Mark PrinceJohannesburg HarriersM7:58:20
1090Colin KauffmanSavagesM7:58:21
1091Reg HodgkinRand Athletic ClubM7:58:24
1092 Thys de Beer M 7:58:24
1093 Mike Kelly M 7:58:29
1094Tony YoungVarsity KudusM7:58:31
1095Peter HurryVarsity KudusM7:58:35
1096Roy DelhoveRand Athletic ClubM7:58:35
1097Michael KlostermannRand Athletic ClubM7:58:35
1098Frikkie CoetzerM7:58:36
1099 Garneth Hadebe 7:58:39
1100Patrick van der MerweNdabaM7:58:42
1101 Brian Pollock M 7:58:45
1102Pat LynchPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:58:48
1103 Bongani Mkhwanazi M 7:58:49
1104 Giel van Aswegen M 7:58:56
1105Basil KokBluffM7:59:02
1106Alan ParkerJohannesburg HarriersM7:59:05
1107Georg StichtRocky Road RunnersM7:59:19
1108Jimmy HardingM7:59:19
1109Jacobus van HeerdenSchweizer Marathon ClubM7:59:29
1110Tom McdonaldBreakthru Midrand StridersM7:59:29
1111Henry MoolmanBoksburg Athletic Club7:59:30
1112 George Rachoshi M 7:59:35
1113Mpiyonke NzimandeSavagesM7:59:36
1114Sarel GrieselWelkom StridersM7:59:38
1115Eden SmitTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM7:59:42
1116 Abraham Modungwa 7:59:47
1117Chris de VilliersScottburghM8:00:00
1118 Sam Jogger Hlalele 8:00:05
1119Lucas SelekeImpala8:00:06
1120Cyril RudmanRand Athletic ClubM8:00:09
1121 Gary Koekemoer M 8:00:10
1122Audrey SteynLowveld Sports Development ClubF8:00:15
1123Rob StevensonRand Athletic ClubM8:00:19
1124Frank DunfordPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:00:22
1125Annalie PieterseHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubF8:00:30
1126Peder FirmanM8:00:32
1127Chris VenterNdaba8:00:36
1128 Graciano Fernando 8:00:41
1129Gustav BarkhuysenM8:00:41
1130Ron de VilliersCollegians HarriersM8:00:45
1131Johannes FerreiraGermiston Callies HarriersM8:00:46
1132Isaac MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM8:00:47
1133 Blacky Smit M 8:00:50
1134Allan HutchisonNatal Technikon8:00:52
1135John SilverthorneVaalM8:01:00
1136 Uwe Imelmann M 8:01:11
1137Alister FergusonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:01:18
1138 Hendrick Molekoa 8:01:20
1139Hendrik ToerienM8:01:29
1140Smahla TshabalalaBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:01:31
1141Rene OttoM8:01:33
1142 James Rodgers van der Westhuizen M 8:01:46
1143Pieter van HeerdenM8:01:49
1144Les BruynsDolphin Coast StridersM8:02:07
1145Richard StrohM8:02:10
1146Wally SteelSavagesM8:02:12
1147Cobus BoshoffPretoriaM8:02:19
1148 Jurgens Zwiegelaar 8:02:22
1149Ken Mc KittrickPinetown District Athletic Club8:02:26
1150Canwel ThusiQueensburgh Harriers8:02:35
1151Dave LoweWestvilleM8:02:37
1152Fred LauterbachSouth Coast StridersM8:02:38
1153Marc van GoidsenhovenM8:02:45
1154Vrys TauteWelkom StridersM8:02:48
1155 Sampie Bezuidenhout M 8:02:48
1156Rod de KlerkBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:02:51
1157Dennis GeldenhuysRand Athletic ClubM8:02:55
1158Derek ToplissStella Athletic ClubM8:03:01
1159Palmer LawrenceM8:03:01
1160Bernard LahoudRocky Road RunnersM8:03:08
1161Bernard BassStandertonM8:03:09
1162 Majoro Mofokeng 8:03:09
1163John YouensBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:03:09
1164Elijah MagagulaM8:03:10
1165Leonard SwartTuksM8:03:11
1166Noel ThomasBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:03:15
1167Theo van HeerdenNdabaM8:03:20
1168Vincent NtuliHillcrest VillagersM8:03:30
1169 Philemon Dladla M 8:03:31
1170Jeffrey NgobeseHillcrest VillagersM8:03:39
1171 Wilson Madau 8:03:39
1172Karrim OsmanM8:03:41
1173 Ian Hunt M 8:03:43
1174Hans BothaQueensburgh HarriersM8:03:44
1175Richard JohnsonM8:03:46
1176Jan van VuurenM8:03:47
1177 Peter Fynn M 8:03:56
1178Neil MarajSavagesM8:04:03
1179Giel GroblerRoodepoortM8:04:03
1180 Brendan Seery M 8:04:04
1181 Walter Schutte M 8:04:05
1182 Petrus Maboane 8:04:09
1183Dave RyanSavagesM8:04:09
1184Shaun WoodYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:04:13
1185Aaron NzimandeRichmondM8:04:15
1186Neville EphraimPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:04:24
1187Ian FlemingBedfordview Country Club8:04:27
1188Dave CousinsAmanzimtotiM8:04:40
1189Johann RowanSavagesM8:04:43
1190Adrian SobreiraVirginia Striders8:04:46
1191Francois JoubertM8:04:46
1192Denis Law8:04:51
1193 Richard Jourdain M 8:04:58
1194Chris DavisDurban Athletic ClubM8:05:07
1195Mark JohnsonDolphin Coast StridersM8:05:10
1196Bruce LyleDolphin Coast Striders8:05:13
1197Ben PretoriusNewcastle HarriersM8:05:16
1198 Wayne Unsworth 8:05:19
1199Hendrik RasM8:05:27
1200Des RossBloemfontein AchillesM8:05:31
1201Vlam PieterseM8:05:36
1202Michael VorsterM8:05:39
1203 Kurt Scholtz M 8:05:43
1204Ernst GerberNewcastle Harriers8:05:52
1205 King Pontshi 8:05:53
1206Hennie van NiekerkNewcastle HarriersM8:05:55
1207 Chris Richter 8:05:55
1208Neels ScheepersNewcastle HarriersM8:05:56
1209 Willie Loedolff M 8:05:58
1210Danny SabbaghM8:06:00
1211Garth DiersBedfordview Country ClubM8:06:08
1212Fangio TownsendJeppe QuondamM8:06:11
1213 Pieter Pruis M 8:06:15
1214 Hans Dippenaar M 8:06:15
1215Johan MaritzCollegians HarriersM8:06:17
1216Rob SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:06:19
1217Rob GatonbyDurban Athletic ClubM8:06:19
1218Ephraim MokoenaM8:06:23
1219 Danie Muller M 8:06:25
1220Keith HeydenrychKimberley HarriersM8:06:26
1221Minki Maximillian AdoonisM8:06:27
1222 Danie Opperman M 8:06:27
1223 Kiewiet Branders 8:06:29
1224 Len Dicks M 8:06:35
1225Koos MinnieWelkom StridersM8:06:37
1226Ngwako Daniel PilusaM8:06:42
1227Albert KingQueensburgh HarriersM8:06:46
1228Vossie VoslooRand Athletic ClubM8:06:53
1229Roger ZippM8:07:02
1230Johannes RetiefTuksM8:07:05
1231Burton SaundersJohannesburg HarriersM8:07:12
1232 Michael Fynn M 8:07:14
1233Frikkie BothaStandertonM8:07:34
1234 Rudolph van Niekerk M 8:07:35
1235Frank ClarkeHillcrest VillagersM8:07:41
1236John HamlettBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:07:43
1237Legs MonahengGermiston Callies HarriersM8:07:49
1238Anthony FriendPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:08:06
1239George DaveyPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:08:08
1240Jan RoodtSasol (Secunda)M8:08:11
1241Godfrey TiedemannBenoni Harriers8:08:12
1242Steven BarkerGermiston Callies HarriersM8:08:14
1243Conrad StoltzMiddelburgM8:08:20
1244Mark WagenheimVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:08:23
1245Jurek BrzozowskiCollegians Harriers8:08:29
1246Tim TordoffM8:08:30
1247Franco SantoroHilton HarriersM8:08:32
1248Martin KleinRocky Road Runners8:08:35
1249Gerrit van NiekerkPretoriaM8:08:39
1250 Michael Wilsher 8:08:46
1251Dale WatsonBedfordview Country ClubM8:08:47
1252Brigitte de KockStella Athletic ClubF8:08:48
1253 Dumisani Boy Dzimbiri 8:08:50
1254Eddie KitchenSouth Coast StridersM8:08:53
1255 Thomas Lesenya 8:09:01
1256 Ted Craik M 8:09:20
1257Allen FinestoneStella Athletic ClubM8:09:30
1258Eric AtherstoneSavagesM8:09:31
1259Jan RykaartAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:09:33
1260 Cornelius Janse van Vuuren M 8:09:35
1261Patric NathrassKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:09:37
1262Robert RoodtStella Athletic ClubM8:09:38
1263Albert HarmseCoaldustM8:09:38
1264Phillip RaathSavagesM8:09:39
1265 Kevin Mc Cabe M 8:09:41
1266 Callie Harmse M 8:09:41
1267 Koshe Lesufi 8:09:44
1268Peter WhitakerJohannesburg HarriersM8:09:47
1269Gustav van der MerwePotgietersrus Athletic ClubM8:09:50
1270Bhekabantu HlopheZululand Multisport ClubM8:09:58
1271Andre FabriciusPretoriaM8:10:05
1272Anne KellyPinetown District Athletic Club8:10:07
1273Ken StevensonJohannesburg HarriersM8:10:08
1274Dieter OlmsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:10:09
1275Philimon MatlhakuImpala8:10:10
1276Theo RafiriEbonyM8:10:12
1277Gus MaartensKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:10:13
1278Santa MarrinsSavagesM8:10:13
1279Juan Du PreezSaints8:10:16
1280Piet NienaberKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:10:16
1281Rajoo ChettyRedro HarriersM8:10:18
1282Christos AntoniadesNdaba8:10:20
1283Willem SnymanSchweizer Marathon ClubM8:10:25
1284Tremaine WessonAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:10:26
1285Tiekie LootsPretoriaM8:10:29
1286Mariana MintyPretoriaF8:10:29
1287Rudolph BritzM8:10:30
1288John BuchanStella Athletic ClubM8:10:30
1289Len JoubertPretoriaM8:10:32
1290Jan PretoriusM8:10:32
1291Paul HislopPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:10:33
1292Christiaan GatesCoaldustM8:10:34
1293Hendrik KotzeSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:10:41
1294Jan de WetSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:10:44
1295 Johan Oosthuizen VaalM 8:10:47
1296 Anton Victor M 8:10:50
1297Charles PiggottWestvilleM8:10:55
1298Tommie LamprechtM8:11:03
1299Bill AbrahamsDurban Athletic ClubM8:11:06
1300Sarah HackneyBoksburg Athletic ClubF8:11:09
1301Kobus Du PisaniBloemfontein StridersM8:11:12
1302Andre Du ToitPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:11:12
1303Ian BensonRand Athletic ClubM8:11:16
1304 John Hemmens M 8:11:16
1305Martin WoodJohannesburg HarriersM8:11:17
1306Gregory WayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:11:29
1307Frank BassingthwaighteM8:11:30
1308George HolmesPiratesM8:11:32
1309Francis SiphoRand Athletic Club8:11:38
1310Barry AlportRand Athletic Club8:11:39
1311Neil CalderM8:11:41
1312Drix PretoriusM8:11:42
1313Andre Janse van RensburgM8:11:45
1314Allestair WensleyPhobiansM8:11:50
1315Johan MullerNdabaM8:11:56
1316Charlie HoltzkampTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:11:57
1317Ziets ZietsmanNdabaM8:11:58
1318Eugene MeyerPretoriaM8:12:00
1319John HenryMiddelburg8:12:18
1320Kevin MelhuishRand Athletic ClubM8:12:18
1321Bernard van LoggerenbergCoaldustM8:12:20
1322 Ronald Beynon 8:12:23
1323Barry StevensYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:12:29
1324Chris GardnerWestvilleM8:12:34
1325 Mathews Ramangwa 8:12:37
1326 Mookamedi Gareseitse 8:12:42
1327Selwyn LevitanStella Athletic ClubM8:12:43
1328Stephen SimpsonHillcrest VillagersM8:12:47
1329Josiah KhumaloNewcastle HarriersM8:12:48
1330Bossie BoshoffPretoriaM8:12:49
1331 Richard Cranswick 8:12:51
1332Michael WilmotGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:13:03
1333Alan TaylorM8:13:04
1334Mike SmithNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM8:13:05
1335 Zandisile Sobotyo M 8:13:07
1336Hendrik StrydomPretoria TechnikonM8:13:10
1337Nic BrummerRand Athletic ClubM8:13:12
1338Gary WyllieWestville8:13:16
1339 Louis Coetzee Welkom StridersM 8:13:17
1340Willie MooreBenoni HarriersM8:13:19
1341Harvey MarchDurban Athletic ClubM8:13:21
1342Brian JeromeRand Athletic ClubM8:13:26
1343Flash CronjeRand Athletic ClubM8:13:30
1344Roger ReeveM8:13:33
1345Edward LloydM8:13:35
1346 Steve West 8:13:40
1347 Steve Cooke 8:13:43
1348Cliff WallaceM8:13:47
1349 Troy Orffer 8:13:50
1350David Von EllingRand Athletic ClubM8:13:53
1351Abel RikhotsoSaintsM8:13:54
1352Danie SmitSaintsM8:13:54
1353Hannes van der MerweNewcastle HarriersM8:13:58
1354David PriceM8:14:07
1355Clive MoneyMaritzburg StridersM8:14:07
1356Gordon BatemanAmanzimtotiM8:14:07
1357Eddie SchneiderRand Athletic ClubM8:14:09
1358 Joseph Molapo M 8:14:11
1359Anthonio de JesusM8:14:12
1360Monkey EdwardsM8:14:14
1361 Brian Barnley 8:14:17
1362Barry BalkindJohannesburg HarriersM8:14:22
1363Graham BellRand Athletic ClubM8:14:28
1364Roelf OdendaalTuksM8:14:29
1365Eric BakerOxford StridersM8:14:31
1366Burst Of Speed RoffSavagesM8:14:35
1367 Jeffrey Madlala 8:14:37
1368 Richard Mashimbye 8:14:37
1369Dev MaharajSavagesM8:14:40
1370Dennis NairSavages8:14:41
1371Jeff WoodPinetown District Athletic Club8:14:41
1372 Jan Loubser 8:14:44
1373Bernie TischendorfWestvilleM8:14:46
1374Andre NiemandOxford StridersM8:14:47
1375Pieter CilliersVaalM8:14:49
1376Yefim MaizelRocky Road RunnersM8:14:51
1377Keith HumphreysJeppe QuondamM8:14:56
1378Len TaylorMidlandsM8:14:58
1379Joe HuntYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:15:05
1380Derek AndersonBenoni HarriersM8:15:05
1381Jim BalePinetown District Athletic Club8:15:08
1382Petrus MohalajengM8:15:11
1383Andy TelferPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:15:22
1384Tony SukelM8:15:28
1385Danie de JagerCoaldustM8:15:28
1386Trevor EalesM8:15:59
1387Ed BessonWestvilleM8:16:00
1388Willem MaasSasol (Secunda)M8:16:01
1389 Mongese Pongwana 8:16:14
1390 Coen van Schoor M 8:16:14
1391Dineo Funky SeeletseJohannesburg College of Education8:16:15
1392Lucky MndaweNgodwana Marathon ClubM8:16:16
1393 Keith Leighton M 8:16:18
1394Tony ConnollyNgodwana Marathon Club8:16:21
1395John SageWestvilleM8:16:23
1396Christopher GillSavagesM8:16:27
1397Kevin SmartM8:16:27
1398Gert ErasmusDelareyville Road RunnersM8:16:28
1399 Hans Weber M 8:16:32
1400Jetro ThusiRedro Harriers8:16:32
1401Godfrey MasekoIndumiso Athletic Club8:16:35
1402Louis BritsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:16:39
1403Mzikabani NxumaloDurban Athletic ClubM8:16:40
1404Mike RogersRocky Road RunnersM8:16:42
1405Zirk LourensM8:16:43
1406Frank GentleM8:16:46
1407Cedric WelmanMiddelburgM8:16:54
1408Trevor TorrSavages8:16:56
1409Sewlall MohansRedro Harriers8:16:58
1410Neil PerrittSavagesM8:17:01
1411Anorew CloughVarsity KudusM8:17:03
1412Koos FerreiraBedfordview Country ClubM8:17:04
1413Errol TownsendBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:17:06
1414 Peter Lang M 8:17:07
1415Keith ViljoenJohannesburg HarriersM8:17:18
1416Steven KotiahDurban Athletic ClubM8:17:20
1417Ken GraterBoksburg Athletic Club8:17:20
1418Deon KrielBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:17:23
1419 Jacke Lekgoe M 8:17:24
1420Trevor AndersonSavagesM8:17:31
1421Innocent MthembuDolphin Coast StridersM8:17:33
1422 Zacharia Makukumare 8:17:35
1423 David Johnson M 8:17:39
1424Ron SchererJohannesburg Harriers8:17:41
1425Sam MelletPretoriaM8:17:45
1426John VollmerM8:17:46
1427Msize MadlalaSavagesM8:17:46
1428Dave WilliamsAmanzimtotiM8:17:49
1429Andre van RooyenM8:17:49
1430 Sehloho Mokhethi 8:17:52
1431John MaingardYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:17:53
1432Sarel van der PoelM8:17:53
1433Craig KrugerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:17:54
1434Henry SeeleyNdabaM8:17:56
1435Loraine SwanepoelWelkom StridersM8:17:57
1436Jan SoerNdabaM8:17:58
1437Neville LombardM8:18:00
1438Elliot CeleHillcrest VillagersM8:18:04
1439 Donald Lucas M 8:18:13
1440Donald MacleodWestvilleM8:18:14
1441Rick WentzelPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:18:22
1442Ben SchaapPretoriaM8:18:23
1443Antonio MonteparaRocky Road RunnersM8:18:27
1444 Labios Mothibi 8:18:35
1445David RoseJeppe QuondamM8:18:36
1446Farouk Sheik HoosenRichmondM8:18:39
1447 Pieter Nel M 8:18:39
1448Paulos Maziwa HadebeEstcourtM8:18:39
1449 Dusty Schultz M 8:18:47
1450 Bruce Pocock M 8:18:49
1451Gerry BarnbyVaalM8:18:51
1452Ron BraatvedtWestvilleM8:18:53
1453Paul Von WieseM8:18:53
1454Macolm FeldmanTeam VitalityM8:18:56
1455 Keith Reynolds M 8:18:57
1456 Mick Farmer M 8:18:57
1457Philip BothaCarleton HarriersM8:18:58
1458 Rick van Putten M 8:19:00
1459Sandra JordaanKempton Road Runners8:19:01
1460 Wally Orchard 8:19:03
1461 Pat de Meillon M 8:19:04
1462Thys de VriesPretoriaM8:19:05
1463 Ernest de Jager M 8:19:08
1464Andrew van WykDurban Athletic ClubM8:19:09
1465Samuel Mc LoudNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM8:19:11
1466Andre MelletVaalM8:19:12
1467 Francois Kellerman Tygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM 8:19:23
1468Michael TraubermanRocky Road RunnersM8:19:24
1469Rene de La ReyPhobiansM8:19:25
1470Clifford BensonBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:19:27
1471Bernard MosalaBluffM8:19:27
1472Skip KonigPhobiansM8:19:30
1473Robert RudolphDurban Ramblers8:19:35
1474David FrancisWelkom StridersM8:19:38
1475Peter EsterhuizenPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:19:41
1476Rupert OberholsterM8:19:41
1477 Gerrit Venter M 8:19:43
1478Nick MeyerowitzWestvilleM8:19:45
1479Edward KilianSavagesM8:19:49
1480Gavin CowanAmanzimtotiM8:19:56
1481 Marius van den Berg M 8:19:58
1482Christopher PennefatherAmanzimtotiM8:19:59
1483Loganathan NaickerSavagesM8:20:03
1484Derrick MncwabeDurban Athletic ClubM8:20:04
1485Nick HarperRandburg HarriersM8:20:04
1486Tim MatlakalaRocky Road Runners8:20:07
1487 Shane Msimanga 8:20:07
1488Ron GreenSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:20:15
1489Kobus de BruynSasol (Secunda)M8:20:16
1490James Thomson8:20:17
1491Dawid MaraisSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:20:17
1492Paul GodwinBenoni NorthernsM8:20:18
1493 John Hulse M 8:20:20
1494 Mjabhu Maseko M 8:20:29
1495Emil HummelJeppe QuondamM8:20:33
1496Darryl KohlerRand Athletic ClubM8:20:34
1497 Marthinus Smidt M 8:20:36
1498Marlynn RiceLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:20:36
1499 Kobus Ludick M 8:20:37
1500Rod StephensonM8:20:37
1501Mervyn WalshHillcrest VillagersM8:20:38
1502Horst KleverRand Athletic ClubM8:20:39
1503 Richard Dobson M 8:20:39
1504 Patrick Zitha M 8:20:41
1505 Graham Pretorius 8:20:41
1506 Simon Sorosho 8:20:42
1507 Malcolm Cairns M 8:20:42
1508Duncan HulleyRand Athletic ClubM8:20:44
1509 William Gallant M 8:20:45
1510Willem DeyzelDurban RamblersM8:20:47
1511Paul LeppanCollegians HarriersM8:20:54
1512 Thomas Simon Shabalala 8:20:55
1513Henry MzoloCollegians HarriersM8:20:58
1514 Johnny Sieberhagen 8:21:04
1515Tim ArnotCollegians HarriersM8:21:06
1516Michael GaadeVaalM8:21:07
1517Agert MazibukoRocky Road RunnersM8:21:09
1518Ivor OosthuizenM8:21:11
1519Rosemarie LudwigSavagesF8:21:12
1520Dirk Le RouxRoodepoortM8:21:12
1521Annemarie LeonardSpectrum Athletic ClubF8:21:15
1522Rudolf JordaanSavagesM8:21:15
1523 Ivan Jooste M 8:21:16
1524Knop van der MerweM8:21:17
1525Christopher MortimerSouth Coast StridersM8:21:21
1526 John Moore M 8:21:22
1527Peet van JaarsveldM8:21:25
1528Colin WainerRocky Road RunnersM8:21:25
1529Gary BrummerSavagesM8:21:28
1530Peter SmitsdorffTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:21:33
1531 Steve Moliki 8:21:33
1532Michael MabeJohannesburg Harriers8:21:33
1533Paul SlackVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:21:37
1534Dave LotterVarsity Old Boys Running Club8:21:37
1535Frikkie BritsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:21:37
1536Rob RichBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:21:38
1537Mark-John BoyesM8:21:39
1538Simon MkhizeAlex WaspsM8:21:41
1539Reinhold BruneM8:21:43
1540Jethro MosesM8:21:44
1541Jose AraujoM8:21:47
1542Shane BurnhamQueensburgh HarriersM8:21:49
1543Dennis HaynesJohannesburg HarriersM8:21:53
1544Mike JohnstonSavagesM8:21:54
1545 Paul Els M 8:21:54
1546 Ardis Bow 8:21:56
1547Astrid GerntholtzTuks8:21:56
1548George PorteousNewcastle HarriersM8:21:57
1549John LivingstonRandburg HarriersM8:21:57
1550 Paul Els M 8:22:00
1551 Searle 8:22:00
1552Gerald LampertRocky Road RunnersM8:22:06
1553 Michael Ntshangase 8:22:09
1554Frank KritzingerIxopoM8:22:11
1555David ProwseQueensburgh Harriers8:22:14
1556 Errol Wittstock M 8:22:19
1557Rooken PodestaUniversity of Cape Town8:22:20
1558James Chalmers8:22:23
1559Johan BlancheNdabaM8:22:31
1560 Herman Beukes M 8:22:32
1561 Trevor La Grange 8:22:35
1562Fep Du ToitRand Afrikaans University Athletic Club8:22:36
1563Dudley DuckAmanzimtotiM8:22:54
1564Simon MooreM8:22:54
1565John LittleRand Athletic Club8:22:55
1566 Rich Wyatt-Goodall M 8:22:55
1567John Mc CormackQueensburgh HarriersM8:22:59
1568 Basie Jordaan M 8:22:59
1569Craig BradfieldStella Athletic ClubM8:23:05
1570Brian DugganBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:23:11
1571Ivan LevinradRocky Road Runners8:23:12
1572Reggie GovenderWestvilleM8:23:14
1573Dode DuraisQueensburgh HarriersM8:23:18
1574Richard WulfsohnRustenburgM8:23:21
1575Dawid Marais SnrSpectrum Athletic Club8:23:23
1576Charlie RogersDebid Athletic ClubM8:23:24
1577Leopold GeiselmayrJeppe QuondamM8:23:26
1578Peter LongbottomJeppe Quondam8:23:29
1579Albert ViljoenWelkom Striders8:23:30
1580Lynn CocksedgeSavagesM8:23:30
1581Colin HegterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:23:36
1582Dirk BruwerMacarthurM8:23:38
1583Carel Du ToitVaalM8:23:41
1584Lloyd DrucePhobiansM8:23:43
1585 Jacob Price M 8:23:43
1586Melville HainsPhobiansM8:23:46
1587Neil CatterallPiratesM8:23:48
1588Kees FransenEmpangeni Athletic Club8:23:56
1589Rowyn JamesM8:23:59
1590Paul HoltRichards Bay HarriersM8:24:05
1591Mark VidesUniversity of Cape Town8:24:06
1592Toni MarquesRocky Road RunnersM8:24:07
1593William MartinAlex WaspsM8:24:13
1594Graeme DacombFloridaM8:24:14
1595Roger SkevingtonBluffM8:24:15
1596Nico EngelbrechtM8:24:16
1597Mike Mc CannBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:24:23
1598David KlopperUniversity of South AfricaM8:24:24
1599 William Maimela 8:24:27
1600John MeiringM8:24:27
1601Klaus KnoblochM8:24:30
1602Biggles FarrowM8:24:30
1603Terry DowlingM8:24:31
1604 Celestino Thomaz M 8:24:32
1605Christopher DennyRichards Bay HarriersM8:24:39
1606Herman van der SchijffM8:24:43
1607Danie Du ToitHantamM8:24:45
1608Peter TowardJohannesburg HarriersM8:24:46
1609Ivan CockcroftBenoni HarriersM8:24:48
1610Russell ThompsonOxford StridersM8:24:48
1611 Dawie Kotze M 8:24:54
1612Robbie NelSabie ShufflersM8:25:00
1613Freddie VivierBloemfontein Achilles8:25:02
1614Cheryl EllenRand Athletic Club8:25:05
1615Bob HaselumRand Athletic ClubM8:25:09
1616Zwelitsha GonoSouth Coast StridersM8:25:12
1617Gert FourieRand Athletic ClubM8:25:13
1618David SkeetSavagesM8:25:13
1619Elben TheronUniversity of South AfricaM8:25:14
1620Dave KinseySouth Coast StridersM8:25:15
1621Brynn JanekeVarsity KudusM8:25:19
1622Dean BritzM8:25:22
1623Ernest MkhwanaziM8:25:25
1624Alex MurchiePretoriaM8:25:26
1625James MallettHilton HarriersM8:25:26
1626Craig ClemenceHillcrest VillagersM8:25:27
1627Koos BesterRand Athletic ClubM8:25:28
1628Mark DavisRocky Road RunnersM8:25:29
1629Corie KrugerM8:25:33
1630Popeye VenterCoaldustM8:25:33
1631Thomas BezuidenhoutM8:25:41
1632Grant DacombGermiston Callies HarriersM8:25:42
1633Flavio ScarpaScottburghM8:25:46
1634 Gordon Emmott 8:25:46
1635Olive AnthonyF8:25:48
1636 Hermanus Breydenbach 8:25:59
1637 Stephen Johnston M 8:26:00
1638 Jakkie Vorster M 8:26:00
1639Bert PictorStella Athletic ClubM8:26:03
1640 Koenie Schutte M 8:26:06
1641Kevin Ward8:26:08
1642Derek LomasM8:26:08
1643Nick de VilliersM8:26:11
1644 Petros Sithole 8:26:20
1645Paul ThiardtWelkom StridersM8:26:24
1646Dymock BrettZululand Multisport ClubM8:26:34
1647Kobus de BeerM8:26:41
1648Willie KempNewcastle HarriersM8:26:43
1649Heinrich KammeyerM8:26:44
1650Johan van WykM8:26:48
1651Billy KloppersGermiston Callies HarriersM8:26:49
1652 Raymond Pead 8:26:51
1653Jose MaguireHillcrest VillagersM8:26:51
1654 Flexi Steyn M 8:26:51
1655Terry PetersenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:26:54
1656 Christopher Parsons 8:26:56
1657 Laurence Stone 8:27:08
1658Rashieed KhanBluff8:27:10
1659Brian CollettTuks8:27:15
1660Hilton ShoneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM8:27:16
1661Karam BheekieUmvoti Athletic Club8:27:20
1662Rob DixonM8:27:21
1663Antony SibiyaSavagesM8:27:24
1664Jean-Pierre ChelinWestvilleM8:27:29
1665Ken FellowsBenoni NorthernsM8:27:34
1666Robin HulseRand Athletic ClubM8:27:35
1667Albert GerberWelkom StridersM8:27:35
1668Brian WhealBenoni NorthernsM8:27:37
1669 Bennett Badi 8:27:40
1670 Alfred Zulu 8:27:42
1671Fitzgerald AfricaDurban Athletic ClubM8:27:42
1672 Thulani Zingitwa M 8:27:42
1673Eric NtuliIndumiso Athletic ClubM8:27:45
1674Andrew Mc NabbHillcrest Villagers8:27:47
1675Albert van den BergSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:27:48
1676 Sias Stolz 8:27:48
1677Etienne MaraisNewcastle HarriersM8:27:51
1678 Colin Everson M 8:27:53
1679 Abie Olivier M 8:27:59
1680Coert GrobbelaarNdabaM8:28:03
1681Pieter BesterGermiston Callies HarriersM8:28:04
1682Dave PhillipsRandburg HarriersM8:28:10
1683Olof BoolsenPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:28:13
1684Johann DannhauserBloemfontein StridersM8:28:17
1685 Martin Williams M 8:28:18
1686Tommy MoolmanTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:28:20
1687 Kobus Du Toit M 8:28:21
1688Eugene BrinkM8:28:24
1689Pete WestCollegians HarriersM8:28:30
1690 Freddy Zweni 8:28:39
1691 Gert Sekete M 8:28:41
1692 Izak Welman 8:28:41
1693Robert MoraiSaintsM8:28:43
1694Willie PieterseM8:28:43
1695 Coert van den Berg M 8:28:44
1696Russell CooteDurban Athletic Club8:28:51
1697Chris van ZylRand Athletic ClubM8:28:51
1698Gordon MunnJohannesburg HarriersM8:28:52
1699Albert MabangaSavages8:28:53
1700Russel HarrisJohannesburg HarriersM8:28:58
1701Dave FarlandM8:28:59
1702Jan SchellingerhoutM8:29:01
1703Nithianandan GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM8:29:12
1704 Patrice Pousson 8:29:14
1705 Mosala Masakane 8:29:15
1706Gavin DuffyBedfordview Country ClubM8:29:17
1707Barry DingleBedfordview Country ClubM8:29:17
1708Mike BarronBenoni HarriersM8:29:20
1709Eric WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:29:25
1710Michael CherryholmeBenoni Harriers8:29:32
1711Frik van EedenPretoriaM8:29:33
1712Patrick GraysonRocky Road RunnersM8:29:33
1713Phil WellmanBenoni Harriers8:29:33
1714 Abel Ndlovu 8:29:35
1715Johan van der WerffM8:29:36
1716Bill BarnesM8:29:36
1717Danie BothaPretoriaM8:29:40
1718Nico VenterSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:29:40
1719 P Mokoena 8:29:49
1720Hans LindRandburg HarriersM8:29:57
1721Noel VartySouth African National Defence ForceM8:29:59
1722Edward PhillipsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:30:02
1723Alan BrenerRocky Road RunnersM8:30:03
1724 Michael Macfarlane M 8:30:06
1725 Patrick Hlambisa 8:30:07
1726Roy LazarusRocky Road RunnersM8:30:16
1727 Alan Wallace M 8:30:17
1728Dees GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM8:30:19
1729Arthur FredericksDurban Athletic ClubM8:30:19
1730 Peru Moodley M 8:30:19
1731 Roy Nxumalo 8:30:23
1732Wietsche van der WesthuizenM8:30:28
1733Mike KoppelHillcrest VillagersM8:30:28
1734John Leonard BakkerM8:30:31
1735Gordon KrugerCollegians HarriersM8:30:49
1736Iain BellStella Athletic ClubM8:30:52
1737Graham CroweRand Athletic Club8:30:54
1738Bruce SuttonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:30:56
1739Cornel VenterM8:30:58
1740Les HolmesGermiston Callies HarriersM8:30:59
1741 Mathias Khumalo M 8:30:59
1742Cronje van StadenHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM8:31:00
1743Werner LauterbachBenoni NorthernsM8:31:04
1744Barry ScottM8:31:05
1745Richard LeeflangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:31:12
1746Charlie BantamDurban Athletic Club8:31:22
1747Murray WrightPirates8:31:27
1748Schalk KilianPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:31:45
1749 Geoffrey Chapman 8:31:50
1750Ian O ByrneSavagesM8:31:51
1751Fanie van der WathWelkom Striders8:31:54
1752Marc MaitreEstcourtM8:31:59
1753Hans SwanepoelM8:32:00
1754Alex CollinsBluffM8:32:01
1755Rahimodeen CadirDurban Athletic ClubM8:32:03
1756Jock LawStella Athletic ClubM8:32:05
1757Derek DykmanM8:32:05
1758 Fonkisi Sibisi 8:32:06
1759Friedel MeisenhollRandburg Harriers8:32:07
1760Lamech RhadebeHilton HarriersM8:32:07
1761Jim MullanHillcrest VillagersM8:32:10
1762 Welcome Kolo 8:32:14
1763 Jan Smit M 8:32:22
1764Alistair BlackHillcrest VillagersM8:32:31
1765Richman ZondoPinetown District Athletic Club8:32:33
1766Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM8:32:33
1767Alpheus CeleM8:32:37
1768Muller LangenhovenNdabaM8:32:42
1769Cynthia BauerBenoni HarriersF8:32:45
1770 Clem Morris M 8:32:51
1771Flakes VlokSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:32:51
1772Rae BisschoffF8:32:57
1773Reuben MokoenaNgodwana Marathon ClubM8:32:59
1774 Glen Leckman M 8:33:04
1775 Hennis Jansen van Vuuren M 8:33:06
1776Glen SearsPinelands8:33:06
1777Owen PecheyCollegians HarriersM8:33:10
1778 Desmond Seddon M 8:33:12
1779Niekie SmutsBethlehem Marathon ClubM8:33:13
1780Joshua MahlabaPilgrims Runners Club8:33:14
1781Jasper van der WaltM8:33:15
1782Timothy OrmstonM8:33:17
1783Willie GreylingAmanzimtotiM8:33:19
1784Brian BerryM8:33:25
1785 Henk Viviers M 8:33:26
1786Errol FrameDolphin Coast StridersM8:33:31
1787Lolly ThomsonSavagesF8:33:43
1788 Don Grant M 8:33:47
1789Vuse MdungeM8:33:50
1790Andy LewisRoodepoortM8:33:50
1791Peter BunnM8:33:53
1792 Gert Hartman M 8:33:57
1793Daniel MokoteliRand Athletic ClubM8:33:59
1794Clive KrigeM8:34:00
1795David ThorpeRand Athletic ClubM8:34:00
1796Ken HolmJeppe QuondamM8:34:01
1797Jimmy PerkinsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:34:02
1798Koos Janse van RensburgBloemfontein AchillesM8:34:04
1799 Vincent van Haght M 8:34:05
1800 John Sawers M 8:34:06
1801 John Constable 8:34:09
1802Peter SamuelOxford StridersM8:34:11
1803Frans MullerSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:34:19
1804Twana MchunuUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:34:23
1805Ant RobinsonHillcrest Villagers8:34:25
1806Charles BergerRocky Road Runners8:34:28
1807Arnie KramerRocky Road RunnersM8:34:34
1808 Leo van der Meer M 8:34:34
1809Philip HollidayBloemfontein AchillesM8:34:37
1810Ernest MadimabeRand Athletic ClubM8:34:41
1811Henry Loudrick MashegoGermiston Callies Harriers8:34:45
1812 Milton Dlamini 8:34:46
1813Vernon KretzschmarM8:34:48
1814Marie ChelinQueensburgh HarriersM8:34:49
1815Denis IsraelM8:34:53
1816Cliff MackenzieM8:35:01
1817Alf BurgessHillcrest VillagersM8:35:06
1818 Hennie van Wyk M 8:35:09
1819Derek ReynekeJohannesburg HarriersM8:35:11
1820Don WatsonHillcrest VillagersM8:35:12
1821Alun JonesJohannesburg HarriersM8:35:12
1822Robert ButterworthM8:35:14
1823Mike DaviesSavagesM8:35:14
1824 Luke Doig M 8:35:15
1825Peet MarxVaalM8:35:15
1826 Simon Mahlalela 8:35:18
1827Fanie CloeteCoaldustM8:35:21
1828Vincent NgcoboWestvilleM8:35:28
1829Dave EcclesPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:35:31
1830 Jacob Gininda M 8:35:32
1831 Willem Jansen 8:35:34
1832Owen BassonRoodepoortM8:35:34
1833Temba KhubisaSavagesM8:35:35
1834Michael LintenSouth Coast StridersM8:35:35
1835Issy MargolinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:35:36
1836Darryl DawsonSavagesM8:35:36
1837Edward Greenland8:35:38
1838 Mike Lucas M 8:35:40
1839Carol CrosleyF8:35:41
1840Collin PillaySavagesM8:35:41
1841Barry EksteenJohannesburg HarriersM8:35:43
1842Jannie PretoriusKimberley HarriersM8:35:44
1843Jay StraussSavagesM8:35:44
1844Ronald van DijkM8:35:44
1845Frans HavingaKimberley HarriersM8:35:45
1846Anton InoccoRichards Bay HarriersM8:35:47
1847Michael WeyersSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:35:47
1848Howard WilliamsJohannesburg HarriersM8:35:48
1849John ReaSavagesM8:35:52
1850Petrus MkhomboSabie ShufflersM8:35:57
1851Gideon BenadeBloemfontein AchillesM8:35:57
1852Leslie WheelerRand Athletic ClubM8:35:58
1853 Soobiah Moodley M 8:35:59
1854Bruce RobertsScottburghM8:36:00
1855 Paul Harding M 8:36:01
1856 Rob Riedy M 8:36:02
1857Jimmy RonaldCoaldustM8:36:03
1858Keith HarrisScottburghM8:36:04
1859Ken HewerM8:36:05
1860 Ernest Ostler 8:36:08
1861Dave TeubesM8:36:11
1862Jose PinelGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:36:12
1863Poeter YakwanaUmvoti Athletic Club8:36:14
1864 Andre Jackson M 8:36:15
1865Mike FordChilternM8:36:16
1866 Fanie Phungwayo M 8:36:17
1867Angus OvendaleCollegians Harriers8:36:18
1868Jannie KrugerRocky Road RunnersM8:36:20
1869Itumeleng MampeM8:36:21
1870George IrvingNewcastle HarriersM8:36:23
1871 Joe Grobler M 8:36:23
1872Luc van GoidsenhovenM8:36:24
1873 Leonard Walker M 8:36:25
1874Arthur CaryWelkom StridersM8:36:26
1875Ian Cameron-ClarkeRand Athletic ClubM8:36:26
1876Zacharia NdlovuMaritzburgM8:36:26
1877Peter NeumannStella Athletic ClubM8:36:27
1878Schalk HoonM8:36:30
1879Tony TurnerRandburg HarriersM8:36:34
1880Pierre MeyerVaalM8:36:34
1881Robbie RobsonPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:36:35
1882Gary DickersonSavagesM8:36:35
1883Robert BurnsSavagesM8:36:39
1884Bunny RamjeeJohannesburg Syndrome Road RunnersM8:36:42
1885 Deon Cronje M 8:36:45
1886Hugh PatrickVaalM8:36:48
1887 Schalk Holloway M 8:36:49
1888James HillsM8:36:49
1889John HaywardJohannesburg HarriersM8:36:51
1890Pooch PowellDelmasM8:36:54
1891Marius VisserRustenburgM8:36:58
1892Roy van HelsdingenSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:37:08
1893Pieter TerblancheTuksM8:37:11
1894Craig NeaveM8:37:13
1895Brian LindsayBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:37:14
1896Lawrence BlomkampRand Athletic ClubM8:37:16
1897Stan WarburtonMidlandsM8:37:19
1898Len WilcoxPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:37:22
1899Willy HoltBedfordview Country ClubM8:37:23
1900Toine van den OeverPhobiansM8:37:24
1901Isaac KhumaloNtunjambili8:37:26
1902John MillsPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:37:29
1903Neil NorthwoodStella Athletic Club8:37:30
1904Ajith DeenaM8:37:30
1905Kenneth DorkinRedro HarriersM8:37:30
1906Garry BeechSouth Peninsula Amateur Athletic ClubM8:37:30
1907 Herbert Maduna M 8:37:34
1908Cyril MaujeanSavagesM8:37:42
1909Terry SmithSavagesM8:37:42
1910Johan VenterBloemfontein StridersM8:37:43
1911Chris BarkhuizenM8:37:43
1912 Solomon Mphore 8:37:46
1913Barry FrostickHillcrest VillagersM8:37:48
1914 Francios Mouton 8:37:49
1915Bert van JaarsveldFloridaM8:37:52
1916Solomon DlaminiAlex WaspsM8:37:55
1917Elliot MsimangaRand Athletic ClubM8:37:57
1918John MarshallM8:37:59
1919 Raymond Mnguni M 8:37:59
1920Paul BlackM8:38:01
1921Pieter HartsliefM8:38:03
1922John LuefCarleton HarriersM8:38:05
1923 Hans Marais M 8:38:05
1924Johannes van GraanWelkom Striders8:38:09
1925Hendrik BotesKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:38:10
1926John BosM8:38:14
1927Trevor MingardM8:38:16
1928John CollinsUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:38:18
1929 Raveen Gappoo M 8:38:21
1930Eric EvansPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:38:22
1931Peter LeggJeppe QuondamM8:38:22
1932Clive EvansPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:38:24
1933Enrico FalchiGermiston Callies Harriers8:38:30
1934Patrick BurgessBenoni Northerns8:38:31
1935 Rassie Koorsen M 8:38:35
1936Mickey WebbOxford StridersM8:38:39
1937 Ernest Nene 8:38:41
1938Gavin MuirOxford Striders8:38:42
1939 Steve Bassingthwaighte M 8:38:45
1940Basil JamesJeppe QuondamM8:38:51
1941 Eddie Boersema 8:38:51
1942David CockcroftBenoni HarriersM8:38:54
1943Charlie SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:38:54
1944 Deon Louw 8:38:58
1945 Hennie Opperman 8:39:00
1946Peter DeanRichards Bay HarriersM8:39:05
1947Rory LaveryRand Athletic ClubM8:39:10
1948Graham AndersonRand Athletic ClubM8:39:11
1949Robert SmithRand Athletic ClubM8:39:12
1950Neville RedmanRand Athletic ClubM8:39:14
1951Ian ReedWestvilleM8:39:16
1952 Trevor Filmer 8:39:23
1953 Flora Cameron F 8:39:24
1954David MeadSavagesM8:39:26
1955Chris FullerRand Athletic ClubM8:39:26
1956Nat PadayacheeWestvilleM8:39:28
1957Theuns AppelgrynUniversity of South AfricaM8:39:31
1958Walter Von BroembsenOxford StridersM8:39:32
1959Paul LoubserNdabaM8:39:37
1960 George Thomas M 8:39:37
1961Andy BoltonAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:39:37
1962George EversonFloridaM8:39:38
1963Danie Otto BotmaMiddelburgM8:39:40
1964Dorrien AndrewsJohannesburg HarriersM8:39:41
1965Cedric OntongBenoni NorthernsM8:39:47
1966Paul SalmonMandene ParkM8:39:48
1967Harry SedgwickAmanzimtotiM8:39:52
1968Gavin MoultrieHillcrest VillagersM8:39:53
1969Bev BoswellSavagesF8:39:55
1970Eric WaltonMaritzburg StridersM8:39:56
1971Chris EngelSavagesM8:39:57
1972Ian BainRand Athletic ClubM8:40:00
1973Giovanni CappaPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:40:00
1974Derek KayPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:40:02
1975 Johan Swanepoel M 8:40:03
1976Steve RichardsonLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:40:04
1977Geoff SearPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:40:05
1978Colin WilsonM8:40:07
1979Ron KimberM8:40:11
1980Brian JordanRocky Road RunnersM8:40:12
1981 Kevin Rainier 8:40:15
1982Hennie MulderAssegaai Marathon ClubM8:40:16
1983Peter BarnardPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:40:21
1984 Leonard Smith M 8:40:21
1985Shadrack NyakoaneSpringfield College of EducationM8:40:22
1986Michael MoloiRand Athletic ClubM8:40:22
1987 Robert Cane 8:40:22
1988Andrew MthimkuluRand Athletic Club8:40:25
1989 Carel Nel M 8:40:25
1990Amon MkhizePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:40:29
1991Valerius de VosM8:40:29
1992Gert de JagerBethalM8:40:29
1993Brian ParsonageCollegians HarriersM8:40:29
1994 Herman Mongoenyana 8:40:30
1995Johan BenadeM8:40:31
1996Stuart JayesRocky Road RunnersM8:40:32
1997Michael WheltonHillcrest VillagersM8:40:34
1998Tony RakusinRocky Road RunnersM8:40:35
1999Tex CullenBenoni NorthernsM8:40:35
2000Frans JoosteKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:40:36
2001 Charles Mathobela M 8:40:36
2002Otto GreeffWelkom StridersM8:40:38
2003Johan SmitVaalM8:40:39
2004Barry TaylorChilternM8:40:39
2005John Janse van RensburgKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:40:41
2006Brian SaundersAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:40:44
2007Natale RoelofseM8:40:50
2008 Samuel Maphoto 8:40:54
2009Willie MalanSasol (Secunda)M8:41:04
2010Servaas VersterSavagesM8:41:13
2011Garth MoulderSavagesM8:41:13
2012Tim KilpinWestvilleM8:41:15
2013Lazar StamehkovBenoni Harriers8:41:15
2014Gary NobleWestvilleM8:41:20
2015Ken MorganSavagesM8:41:20
2016Noel SteynWestvilleM8:41:22
2017Johan BooyseNdabaM8:41:24
2018Philip BraithwaiteWestvilleM8:41:25
2019Laurence BrownM8:41:25
2020Hennie VenterRoodepoortM8:41:27
2021Kevin JohnJohannesburg Harriers8:41:28
2022Abdul Razzark Shaik AhmedSavagesM8:41:28
2023 Gary Lee Smith M 8:41:30
2024Richard StorySavagesM8:41:31
2025 Manie Greyling M 8:41:33
2026 Dawie Swart M 8:41:35
2027 Renee Botha F 8:41:35
2028 Louis van Rooyen M 8:41:38
2029Koos van der WaltM8:41:40
2030Dave GermishuizenM8:41:40
2031 Bertram de Lange M 8:41:42
2032Johann OosthuizenWelkom StridersM8:41:44
2033Giles KingHillcrest VillagersM8:41:44
2034Hennie van der WesterhuizenLowveld Sports Development Club8:41:47
2035Lampies LamprechtLowveld Sports Development ClubM8:41:48
2036Amos ThokoaneVaalM8:41:51
2037 Edward Ngobo 8:41:53
2038Arnold Du ToitBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM8:41:54
2039Alf GloyCarleton HarriersM8:41:56
2040 Thabo Nkoga M 8:41:56
2041Johan MyburghPretoriaM8:41:56
2042Charlie RudeWelkom StridersM8:41:59
2043Johan VelthuizenMiddelburgM8:42:00
2044 Michael Taylor M 8:42:01
2045Roderick CairnsRandburg HarriersM8:42:04
2046 Stephen Baile 8:42:07
2047 Alexander Purbrick M 8:42:11
2048Lawrence MallenM8:42:14
2049 Abie Nel 8:42:16
2050Theo ViljoenVaalM8:42:18
2051Boet van WykVaalM8:42:18
2052Pierre PretoriusVaalM8:42:19
2053 Buti Motlhoiwa 8:42:21
2054Titus DlaldaVaalM8:42:22
2055 Darryl Goldstein 8:42:23
2056 Motseotsile Koagile M 8:42:24
2057Liver LiversageJeppe QuondamM8:42:26
2058Albert FayardGermiston Callies HarriersM8:42:27
2059 Keith Prakke M 8:42:28
2060John MillsDebid Athletic ClubM8:42:31
2061 Themba Mashwana 8:42:36
2062 Anton Viljoen M 8:42:39
2063Roger BaileyRiverside HarriersM8:42:40
2064Allen GardenKhosa Road RunnersM8:42:40
2065Neil WatsonBedfordview Country ClubM8:42:40
2066Ron ColemanCollegians Harriers8:42:43
2067Peter JoubertAmanzimtotiM8:42:45
2068 Christie Coetzee 8:42:52
2069Japie FourieCarletonvilleM8:42:58
2070Nundhkumar NikeyiZululand Multisport ClubM8:42:58
2071Daniel ManyamaRocky Road RunnersM8:43:00
2072 Tsiatsi Pedi 8:43:00
2073Ralph RimerBenoni HarriersM8:43:00
2074Ann MargolinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF8:43:01
2075Nick AlbrightsonAlex WaspsM8:43:03
2076Maureen MajolaBenoni Harriers8:43:04
2077Joop LoevePhobiansM8:43:05
2078Louis RapmundPhobiansM8:43:07
2079 Godfrey Shokane 8:43:12
2080Dave PayneCollegians HarriersM8:43:16
2081Peter Panayoti FountasMandene Park8:43:16
2082Craig HarringtonJohannesburg HarriersM8:43:20
2083Alpheus MngomezuluRichards Bay HarriersM8:43:23
2084Des ShepherdBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:43:23
2085 Sheldon Ritz 8:43:24
2086Geert van der SchootPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:43:24
2087Philip WalshM8:43:25
2088Neil AlexanderBedfordview Country ClubM8:43:25
2089Josias SwartPretoria TechnikonM8:43:27
2090Marshall HackneyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:43:28
2091Derek ParkerBedfordview Country ClubM8:43:28
2092Patrick ViljoenRustenburgM8:43:29
2093Trevor SmithM8:43:30
2094John CavePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:43:31
2095Andries DelportPretoriaM8:43:31
2096Klaus GuntherAmanzimtotiM8:43:32
2097Richard ChristophersGermiston Callies HarriersM8:43:35
2098Willem de VilliersTuksM8:43:37
2099Allan BritsM8:43:37
2100Ramsamy GovenderM8:43:41
2101 Henk Vorster M 8:43:43
2102 Jaco Brits 8:43:48
2103Geoff SanerRandburg HarriersM8:43:49
2104 Clive Samuel M 8:43:51
2105Tony KirbyRandburg HarriersM8:43:52
2106Edward PozarowszczykTwini Athletic ClubM8:43:54
2107Ig de VilliersTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club8:43:54
2108Uys FickWelkom StridersM8:43:56
2109Darryl KingSouth Coast StridersM8:43:58
2110 George Rossouw M 8:44:00
2111 Theo Pienaar M 8:44:02
2112Geoff WardBenoni Harriers8:44:03
2113Dave SparrowVarsity KudusM8:44:07
2114Johan LubbeM8:44:09
2115 Mark Davidson 8:44:10
2116Gill TregennaWestvilleF8:44:16
2117John TruebodyDurban Athletic ClubM8:44:17
2118Frans BallackQueensburgh Harriers8:44:20
2119 Bundu Conradie M 8:44:23
2120Danie van den BerghM8:44:32
2121Charles BothaMiddelburgM8:44:33
2122Shane StringerPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:44:49
2123Piet MosobelaM8:44:52
2124 George Gascoigne M 8:44:53
2125Dennis StonefieldMiddelburgM8:44:58
2126Brian WrightBenoni NorthernsM8:44:58
2127Philip SadlerHillcrest VillagersM8:45:00
2128Roger MccallumGermiston Callies HarriersM8:45:03
2129Alex PawleyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:45:05
2130 Colbet Maduna 8:45:08
2131Christoffel de BruynSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:45:09
2132Chris BobbertJeppe QuondamM8:45:13
2133David WaterstonRocky Road RunnersM8:45:19
2134 Sipho Ntshangase 8:45:28
2135Sakkie van den BergLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:45:32
2136Danny HoltonM8:45:33
2137 Barry Steidlen M 8:45:35
2138Nivern FredericksM8:45:38
2139 Norman Webster M 8:45:41
2140Steve NolteFloridaM8:45:44
2141 Rudolph Raath M 8:45:45
2142Kenneth MaclellanGermiston Callies HarriersM8:45:46
2143Eddie MartinM8:45:48
2144Bennie HattinghPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:45:54
2145Eric SebogodiImpala8:45:56
2146Kim HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:46:00
2147Bernie SwitalaJohannesburg HarriersM8:46:05
2148 Phineas Ndlovu 8:46:09
2149Coen van RooyenM8:46:13
2150Phillip Du PlessisDurban RamblersM8:46:13
2151 Hennie Robberts 8:46:16
2152 Bernard Desmidt 8:46:17
2153Philip BothaNdabaM8:46:18
2154Derrick CassAmanzimtotiM8:46:18
2155 Alan Mann M 8:46:20
2156James DelportBluffM8:46:21
2157Mark HollowayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:46:23
2158Keith LaskeyBedfordview Country ClubM8:46:24
2159Kneen CharltonRand Athletic Club8:46:24
2160 Chippie Chamberlain M 8:46:28
2161Francois RouxTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:46:29
2162Sello Jankie MatlalaRocky Road Runners8:46:33
2163Roland SteenkampM8:46:36
2164Ralph BakerPilgrims Runners ClubM8:46:39
2165John RonneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:46:40
2166Johannes BoshieloBoksburg Athletic Club8:46:43
2167Martin Petrick8:46:47
2168Robert CheyneZululand Multisport Club8:46:48
2169Nic BothmaM8:46:50
2170Kelvin GilesSouth Coast StridersM8:46:51
2171 Theuns Terblanche M 8:46:52
2172 Co van den Raad M 8:46:53
2173Hylton JamesM8:46:55
2174 Jan Labuschagne M 8:46:55
2175Peet Du PreezM8:46:56
2176Desmond EriksenHillcrest VillagersM8:46:58
2177 Luzinda van Huyssteen F 8:46:59
2178 Lourens Venter M 8:47:00
2179Rooie RobbertseRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM8:47:00
2180Charles SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM8:47:02
2181Raymond PrestonRocky Road RunnersM8:47:05
2182William DixonSavagesM8:47:08
2183Nico Pettit8:47:09
2184Andrew LennoxPretoriaM8:47:10
2185Rob LeydeAmanzimtotiM8:47:11
2186Terry HilhorstRand Athletic ClubM8:47:13
2187Eric DickBluffM8:47:14
2188Tim ThwalaIndumiso Athletic Club8:47:16
2189Leon PienaarDebid Athletic ClubM8:47:19
2190Johan MaraisSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:47:21
2191 Neville Introna M 8:47:22
2192Graeme RamsayNewcastle HarriersM8:47:23
2193Colin Murray-SmithM8:47:23
2194 Peter Chase M 8:47:26
2195 Francois Els M 8:47:29
2196Jacky JubyRocky Road RunnersF8:47:31
2197Chris SolomonRocky Road RunnersM8:47:33
2198Garreth PhiriJohannesburg HarriersM8:47:33
2199Ananthan MarieM8:47:35
2200Cyprian Moloi8:47:39
2201Khethie ManjdanjaPilgrims Runners Club8:47:41
2202David WatsonM8:47:43
2203Nagel van der WaltM8:47:46
2204Gavin TaylorRand Athletic ClubM8:47:46
2205Norman LellyettMidlandsM8:47:47
2206 Victor Mokoti 8:47:47
2207 Graham Trusler 8:47:48
2208Trevor WebberMidlandsM8:47:49
2209 David Courtney 8:47:50
2210Christo GroenewaldSaintsM8:47:50
2211Norman LongBenoni Northerns8:47:53
2212David MaponyaneMeadowlandsM8:47:53
2213Dave HardyRand Athletic ClubM8:47:53
2214 Abner Makunye M 8:47:56
2215 Hugo Smit M 8:47:58
2216Joseph ZumaM8:47:58
2217 Gert Esterhuyse M 8:48:00
2218George McGregorRichards Bay HarriersM8:48:02
2219Mark DrummondStella Athletic ClubM8:48:05
2220Brett VennikerMandene ParkM8:48:10
2221Gerhardus WolmaransHillcrest VillagersM8:48:12
2222Trevor Mc AlpineScottburghM8:48:13
2223Lynne SpenceRand Athletic ClubF8:48:16
2224Mark BenvickAmanzimtoti8:48:19
2225Doug RetiefSavages8:48:20
2226Brian CrailRand Athletic ClubM8:48:22
2227 Rufin de Jonckheere M 8:48:23
2228 Elisha Moyo M 8:48:23
2229Philip SnymanNdabaM8:48:24
2230Douglas BrownMandene ParkM8:48:27
2231Chris BrowneM8:48:28
2232Paul BackhouseCollegians Harriers8:48:29
2233Robin HendryJeppe QuondamM8:48:31
2234Lloyd HollinsZululand Multisport ClubM8:48:31
2235Mario IoriBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM8:48:32
2236Haridas VenkannaDurban Athletic ClubM8:48:33
2237Leonard ChueneDiepkloofM8:48:34
2238Hirbie van der MerweM8:48:34
2239 James Barkett 8:48:35
2240Robby Roberts8:48:38
2241 Johan Du Toit M 8:48:40
2242 James Mothupi M 8:48:42
2243George HattinghEstcourtM8:48:45
2244Denis BothaAlex WaspsM8:48:49
2245Hennie Von WiellighKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:48:52
2246Graham RiellyKowie StridersM8:48:56
2247 Johann Erasmus M 8:48:57
2248 Attie de La Rey 8:48:59
2249Clive PrinslooRand Athletic ClubM8:48:59
2250David PetersAmanzimtotiM8:49:01
2251Tom AmbroseM8:49:01
2252 Frik Koegelenberg 8:49:06
2253Harry SukhdeoM8:49:06
2254 Wynand Claassen M 8:49:08
2255Chris HolderMidlandsM8:49:12
2256 Alan Ashe M 8:49:13
2257 Daniel van Huyssteen 8:49:19
2258 Victor Ngcaweni 8:49:19
2259Vinesh GangasagarRichmondM8:49:24
2260Mike MaddocksRand Athletic ClubM8:49:24
2261 Peter Bartlet 8:49:35
2262Jan NaudeM8:49:35
2263 Jan van der Merwe M 8:49:36
2264Scott VisserBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:49:39
2265Henry van EdenBreakthru Midrand Striders8:49:39
2266Peter DuckworthRocky Road RunnersM8:49:44
2267Butch WilsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:49:46
2268Henry RobertsonM8:49:49
2269 Doug Hoskins M 8:49:49
2270 Krisjan Khambule M 8:49:50
2271 Musawenkose Mkhwanazi 8:49:51
2272 Catharina Olivier 8:49:52
2273Dave KerrVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:49:53
2274Nick PearsonStella Athletic ClubM8:49:54
2275Bert KirstenM8:49:55
2276Luiz AntunesWelkom Striders8:49:56
2277 Russell Scott M 8:49:59
2278Pierre RetiefTwini Athletic ClubM8:50:04
2279Freek SwanepoelM8:50:04
2280Jacobus OosthuizenNdabaM8:50:09
2281John KingAmanzimtotiM8:50:12
2282 Jacob Skhosana 8:50:13
2283Dave DaleSavagesM8:50:15
2284Ronald MartinRandburg Harriers8:50:16
2285 Barry de Harde M 8:50:19
2286Dave FinlayMandene ParkM8:50:21
2287Chris KuhlKrugersdorp Road Runners8:50:29
2288Johan OelofseM8:50:32
2289Joop BuhrsPhobiansM8:50:35
2290Tony NicholsonPhobiansM8:50:37
2291 Pieter Nel M 8:50:38
2292Stephan BoyerRocky Road RunnersM8:50:38
2293 Welcom Sothuko M 8:50:40
2294Nico LootsM8:50:42
2295William BroughM8:50:44
2296Felicity JamesHillcrest Villagers8:50:51
2297Pieter BothmaMacarthurM8:50:54
2298David BamPhobians8:50:59
2299Michael CarginGermiston Callies HarriersM8:50:59
2300 Clement Phoswa 8:51:00
2301Anthony EvansM8:51:03
2302 Jacob Ngcobo 8:51:04
2303Martin KidsonSavages8:51:05
2304 Appanna Reddy 8:51:09
2305 Paul van Niekerk M 8:51:10
2306Jose RamosAmanzimtotiM8:51:11
2307Moose ClarkHillcrest VillagersM8:51:13
2308Hulme ScholesVirginia Striders8:51:14
2309Louis BothaHillcrest Villagers8:51:15
2310Kevin BoydHillcrest VillagersM8:51:16
2311Julian DraaiDurban Athletic ClubM8:51:19
2312 Dries Erasmus M 8:51:27
2313Bernhard SchererRocky Road Runners8:51:31
2314 Ambrose Nkosi M 8:51:34
2315Raymond BezuidenhoutMaritzburg StridersM8:51:37
2316Richard HarrisM8:51:37
2317Johan VisagieSabie ShufflersM8:51:39
2318Katazile MafakaAmanzimtotiM8:51:40
2319Rajen MaharajDurban Athletic ClubM8:51:42
2320 Johan Du Plessis Tygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM 8:51:44
2321John PlunkettBenoni NorthernsM8:51:44
2322John HollidayHilton HarriersM8:51:46
2323Andrew Mc CurdieHillcrest Villagers8:51:49
2324Douglas MitchellM8:51:55
2325Derek DamerellJeppe QuondamM8:52:04
2326Malcolm MarshJeppe QuondamM8:52:06
2327Hennie VlokPaarlM8:52:10
2328Barry PentecostJeppe QuondamM8:52:10
2329Charl StanderPiratesM8:52:12
2330Jacobus LotterAssegaai Marathon ClubM8:52:13
2331Uwe StrackPaarlM8:52:13
2332Peter WatkinsPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:52:14
2333 Haroon Gopie M 8:52:15
2334Cavan BinghamCollegians HarriersM8:52:16
2335Pat PillayM8:52:17
2336 Tommie Berry 8:52:17
2337Neels van RooyenM8:52:18
2338Trevor ForsytheM8:52:19
2339David HalleSouth Coast StridersM8:52:22
2340Gordon van der SpuyCoaldustM8:52:26
2341Dave EllenRand Athletic ClubM8:52:29
2342 Vasutheyan Padayachi M 8:52:46
2343Terry Mc CabeGermiston Callies HarriersM8:52:48
2344Earl Cunningham-ScottVarsity Kudus8:52:51
2345Ebrahim VawdaPort Elizabeth Amateur8:52:52
2346Hennie van ZylKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:52:54
2347 Dudley Kirk M 8:52:54
2348Johnny MsimangaWilge Marathon ClubM8:52:56
2349Johan KeulerPretoriaM8:52:57
2350Laurie RautenbachMaritzburg StridersM8:52:59
2351Eric StockenstromBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:52:59
2352Chris GaleM8:53:01
2353William KgoareBloemfontein AchillesM8:53:02
2354 Colin Crick M 8:53:03
2355 Debra Armstrong F 8:53:05
2356 Dudley Duncan M 8:53:06
2357 John Reynolds M 8:53:07
2358 Owen Pistorius M 8:53:08
2359Cyril BaatjesM8:53:09
2360Marc NelM8:53:09
2361Hendrik MaritzEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:53:10
2362 Craig Rannochan M 8:53:11
2363 Lawrence Marais M 8:53:16
2364 Dave Clark 8:53:17
2365Jan CloetePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:53:19
2366Cecil PorterJohannesburg HarriersM8:53:22
2367 Gordon Pillay SavagesM 8:53:24
2368Amiel van den BergRand Athletic ClubM8:53:25
2369Leon van WykCollegians HarriersM8:53:30
2370Ivan DoubellBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:53:31
2371Graham FurnoVaalM8:53:32
2372John FossM8:53:33
2373Lionel NoikRocky Road RunnersM8:53:38
2374Pieter AucampKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:53:38
2375Matthew SealPiratesM8:53:39
2376Attie VisserKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:53:40
2377Frank SchieRand Athletic ClubM8:53:41
2378Victor ZondoCollegians HarriersM8:53:44
2379Tommie Brink8:53:44
2380Samson DlaminiCollegians HarriersM8:53:44
2381 Richard O'donoghue 8:53:45
2382Rob SextonSavagesM8:53:49
2383Andre Janse van NoordwykSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:53:53
2384Nico van ZylM8:53:56
2385Peter MillerM8:53:59
2386Dave SymonsJeppe QuondamM8:54:00
2387Geoff GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM8:54:01
2388Barry VisserKimberley HarriersM8:54:03
2389Derek DaviesPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:54:05
2390Roy WatsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:54:08
2391Hacith VeziSavages8:54:11
2392Hannes DedekindM8:54:11
2393 Barry Hofmeyr 8:54:14
2394Neels CelliersM8:54:15
2395Colin MackenzieRand Athletic ClubM8:54:16
2396Gary EldridgeAmanzimtotiM8:54:17
2397Rob Mac KenzieRand Athletic ClubM8:54:17
2398Pierre CelliersVaal8:54:18
2399Jan CoetzeePretoria TechnikonM8:54:20
2400John OllerenshawRandburg HarriersM8:54:21
2401Bala SubramanianDurban Athletic ClubM8:54:22
2402 Richard Bezuidenhout M 8:54:23
2403 Hennie van der Nest M 8:54:25
2404Ron BuissinneM8:54:27
2405 Danie van der Nest M 8:54:27
2406Dave LarkanSavagesM8:54:27
2407Sandy KellyJohannesburg HarriersM8:54:29
2408Lionel ArnottTasol Kroonstad Collegians8:54:31
2409Allan TribeSavagesM8:54:32
2410Louis FritzJohannesburg HarriersM8:54:32
2411Hendricus PekelharingMacarthur8:54:34
2412 Russell Bruton M 8:54:34
2413Paul MokwenaJohannesburg HarriersM8:54:35
2414Brian KhozaDolphin Coast Striders8:54:37
2415 Piet Mothei 8:54:38
2416Sidney MountjoyHillcrest VillagersM8:54:39
2417Jericho ShangaseHillcrest VillagersM8:54:40
2418Jan CoetzeeBedfordview Country ClubM8:54:41
2419Johan PrinslooSaintsM8:54:42
2420Paul HayHilton HarriersM8:54:44
2421Eugene Le GoffKhosa Road RunnersM8:54:47
2422Ben PuteRocky Road RunnersM8:54:47
2423Jacques de VilleMacarthur8:54:48
2424Adam CraigM8:54:49
2425 Richard Knipe M 8:54:50
2426Daniel SteffensPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:54:51
2427 Deon Bekker M 8:54:52
2428John RuiterJohannesburg Syndrome Road RunnersM8:54:53
2429Danie CorneliusNewcastle HarriersM8:54:54
2430Jackie CoetzeeNewcastle HarriersM8:54:54
2431 Andre Nel M 8:54:55
2432Sonny RoweM8:54:56
2433Marinus ReynierseM8:54:59
2434Frank RobinsonRand Athletic Club8:55:00
2435Alan NelSavagesM8:55:02
2436Stephen IngramRand Athletic ClubM8:55:05
2437John QuailPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:55:06
2438Quintin BeetonM8:55:11
2439Leon MalherbeLowveld Sports Development ClubM8:55:13
2440Hemmie ParasramWestvilleM8:55:15
2441Keith BrownRand Athletic ClubM8:55:17
2442Robert van der SchyfRand Athletic ClubM8:55:20
2443Simon MarlinM8:55:20
2444 Moses Dube M 8:55:23
2445 Joseph Lebotse M 8:55:23
2446Robert NathanHillcrest VillagersM8:55:23
2447Elson NdhlovoSabie ShufflersM8:55:24
2448 Charles Cordner 8:55:25
2449Peter NugentTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club8:55:26
2450Fanie van SchalkwykM8:55:27
2451Chris RheederWelkom Striders8:55:32
2452John CumminsBedfordview Country ClubM8:55:32
2453Sheryl EvansQueensburgh HarriersF8:55:38
2454Kevin MeyerMandene ParkM8:55:39
2455Derek HauptfleischMandene ParkM8:55:41
2456Les StevensBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:55:46
2457 Mike Tiffin M 8:55:48
2458Canson SokelaCollegians Harriers8:55:49
2459Tony HoffmanDurban Athletic ClubM8:55:51
2460Jules CassereAlex WaspsM8:55:52
2461Raymond RossDurban Athletic ClubM8:55:53
2462 John van Heerden M 8:55:54
2463Gavin Mc EwanChiltern8:56:01
2464Wolfgang HeiduckRocky Road RunnersM8:56:03
2465Billy PorterBenoni HarriersM8:56:04
2466Dale FurmagePirates8:56:05
2467 Kronkie Cronje 8:56:07
2468 Francesco de Franchi M 8:56:08
2469 Des Wearne M 8:56:10
2470Stephen LowUniversity of Cape TownM8:56:10
2471Thomas AmbroseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:56:10
2472Sally LuckhoffBenoni Harriers8:56:10
2473Lewis GerberRand Athletic ClubM8:56:12
2474Mary GoncalvesBreakthru Midrand StridersF8:56:15
2475 Bruce Maclean M 8:56:17
2476Gilbert Edouard BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:56:19
2477 Geoff Smith 8:56:20
2478Christine HarrisAmanzimtotiF8:56:21
2479Andy MckissockRandburg HarriersM8:56:21
2480Iain ToomeyLowveld Sports Development ClubM8:56:25
2481Johan de LangeM8:56:25
2482Andries GroveRoodepoortM8:56:27
2483Grant FullerM8:56:28
2484Johan BosmanJohannesburg HarriersM8:56:30
2485 Keith Rieseberg 8:56:32
2486Simon VermootenNdabaM8:56:33
2487 Nick Mellet M 8:56:34
2488Graeme SteeleM8:56:36
2489Izak SmalmanM8:56:37
2490Andrew GodfreyBluffM8:56:38
2491Patsy ClemmansStella Athletic ClubF8:56:39
2492Wayne GodfreyHillcrest VillagersM8:56:40
2493Gray RangerM8:56:44
2494 Thomas Smith M 8:56:45
2495William DrinkwaterUmvoti Athletic Club8:56:45
2496Richard MilesKomga Amateur Road RunnersM8:56:45
2497Hennie RoetsSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:56:47
2498Ross PriceHillcrest VillagersM8:56:48
2499Tom BatemanM8:56:50
2500 Kobus Venter M 8:56:51
2501David WimbushRocky Road RunnersM8:56:51
2502Damon ClarkMandene ParkM8:56:54
2503Mike TilstonHilton HarriersM8:56:55
2504 Andre Mcdonald 8:56:58
2505Pikkie PelserM8:57:00
2506Raymond WiltshirePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:57:02
2507 Johann Labuschagne 8:57:02
2508 Stefan Herbst M 8:57:05
2509Linda EdwardsBenoni NorthernsF8:57:08
2510Crawford ReidPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:57:10
2511Bokkie BothaGermiston Callies HarriersM8:57:13
2512Nelson KgosimoreDiepkloof8:57:15
2513Laurence EdwardsCape TechnikonM8:57:19
2514John SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:57:24
2515Jeremy GardenJeppe QuondamM8:57:25
2516 Chris van Heerden M 8:57:27
2517 Jake Beukes 8:57:29
2518Jamie Heathcote-MarksFloridaM8:57:31
2519Patricia MooreF8:57:31
2520Frazer ChinaDurban Athletic ClubM8:57:35
2521Derek FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM8:57:36
2522Ingo MullerRandburg Harriers8:57:38
2523 Sipho Moshoane 8:57:40
2524Rob ScottM8:57:43
2525 Kenny Groenewald 8:57:46
2526 Ashraf Theba M 8:57:49
2527Mark FlowerSasol (Secunda)M8:57:52
2528 Fanie van Vuuren M 8:57:53
2529Peter BaltJohannesburg HarriersM8:57:54
2530 Bongani Khumalo M 8:57:57
2531Grant ReevePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:57:59
2532Iain StewartJohannesburg HarriersM8:57:59
2533Kobie ZeelieM8:58:00
2534Ernie KokCollegians HarriersM8:58:01
2535Boet van de VyverYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:58:02
2536Victor CombrinckBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:58:07
2537 Rudi Thetard M 8:58:11
2538 Breakfast Mkhwanazi M 8:58:17
2539Clive DunbarRiverside HarriersM8:58:18
2540Hennie BoschAmanzimtotiM8:58:20
2541Casper SteynPretoriaM8:58:20
2542Errol PaxtonCarleton HarriersM8:58:22
2543Doug HamiltonLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:58:27
2544Rosemary SteynStella Athletic ClubF8:58:27
2545Johan StroebelSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:58:32
2546Perumal NaickerWestvilleM8:58:33
2547Welcome MsomiM8:58:38
2548Gerald BloseRedro HarriersM8:58:38
2549Johan HeynekeRoodepoort8:58:40
2550 Azael Ntaopane 8:58:41
2551Johan Janse van VuurenM8:58:42
2552Altus CoetzeeMossel Bay HarriersM8:58:43
2553 Dicky Coetzee M 8:58:43
2554Trevor WardM8:58:45
2555Terrance RayJohannesburg HarriersM8:58:46
2556Ivan CurryZululand Multisport Club8:58:47
2557Andre SpiesNewcastle HarriersM8:58:50
2558Willem GermishuysTuksM8:58:50
2559Johan de WaalVaalM8:58:53
2560Peter MinnieBloemfontein AchillesM8:58:55
2561Andries EsterhuyseKimberley HarriersM8:58:55
2562Ronnie HamiltonVaalM8:58:55
2563Patrick Taolo TlhalogangM8:58:59
2564Trevor HortonBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:59:06
2565 Robert Shelwell 8:59:10
2566Tony BothaCoaldustM8:59:11
2567Trevor KieckBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:59:12
2568Anthony SinclairPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:59:14
2569Hannes van EedenBethlehem Marathon ClubM8:59:17
2570Bevan WinderleyRandburg Harriers8:59:18
2571 Christopher Esau M 8:59:18
2572Andrew AllnerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:59:20
2573Eddie DalbockRocky Road RunnersM8:59:22
2574Stephan PienaarEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:59:24
2575Bill HobbsWestvilleM8:59:25
2576Jock HunterNewcastle Harriers8:59:26
2577Clive CrawleySavagesM8:59:26
2578Bert van den RaadM8:59:27
2579Paddy HalpinRand Athletic ClubM8:59:29
2580Paul SmithEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:59:31
2581Dick OttoVaal8:59:32
2582 Siphiwo Lawrenc Zulu 8:59:33
2583 Theo Zeeman M 8:59:35
2584Lionel KramerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:59:36
2585Greig CattoHillcrest VillagersM8:59:37
2586Thomas MdletsheM8:59:39
2587 Choo Choo Cossey M 8:59:40
2588Jim SpenceRand Athletic ClubM8:59:42
2589Arno BothaM8:59:44
2590 Iain Bell M 8:59:44
2591Corne KramerAssegaai Marathon ClubM8:59:54
2592Dasiganathan GovenderPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:59:55
2593 Johan Kruger Assegaai Marathon ClubM 8:59:56
2594Jeremy MathersM8:59:59
2595Gcinithemba TutwanaRedro HarriersM9:00:03
2596Keith DobieJeppe QuondamM9:00:06
2597Daniel van EckM9:00:07
2598Norman FrankenJeppe QuondamM9:00:09
2599 Rob Lanning M 9:00:11
2600 Ina Bothma F 9:00:12
2601Terry GotteTwini Athletic ClubM9:00:14
2602 Tertius Du Plessis 9:00:15
2603 Luigi Matteucci M 9:00:16
2604Koos RautenbachHarrismithM9:00:16
2605 Bruce Gent 9:00:16
2606Johan LouwTuksM9:00:22
2607Geoffrey Freeman9:00:23
2608Colin CookOxford StridersM9:00:27
2609 Emanuel Tshosane M 9:00:28
2610Marona OdendaalPretoriaF9:00:44
2611 Colin Freese M 9:00:49
2612Wallace WeidemanSavagesM9:01:04
2613Richard SandersPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:01:04
2614Gordon GibsonCoaldustM9:01:15
2615Andrew DaltonMount Edgecombe Villagers9:01:19
2616Christopher HattonM9:01:22
2617 Willie van Wyk M 9:01:22
2618Tony WeltonRand Athletic ClubM9:01:24
2619Rocco RossouwRand Athletic ClubM9:01:25
2620Freddie van DelftWelkom Striders9:01:25
2621Danie de LangeTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:01:26
2622Ignatius NgubaneZululand Multisport Club9:01:27
2623Johannes Schreuder9:01:27
2624Katherine SuttonCollegians HarriersF9:01:29
2625 Annalize Oliver F 9:01:29
2626Peter RonaldEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:01:30
2627Daniel van den BergWelkom StridersM9:01:31
2628Roberto VillaniBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:01:32
2629Wolf WaksmanRocky Road RunnersM9:01:37
2630Stefan WielandBenoni HarriersM9:01:37
2631Dirk KnobelPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:01:40
2632Matthews XoloSouth Coast StridersM9:01:48
2633David GroomeBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:01:49
2634Surej RamaRand Athletic ClubM9:01:55
2635Neil RederlinghuysPaarl9:01:56
2636Arvin BhanaSavagesM9:02:00
2637Eric GrayRand Athletic ClubM9:02:02
2638 Lourens de Beer M 9:02:03
2639 August Mofi M 9:02:06
2640 Malcolm Brown 9:02:08
2641Michael SchultzKhosa Road RunnersM9:02:11
2642Daniel MyezaSavagesM9:02:13
2643 Hennie de Klerk Newcastle HarriersM 9:02:15
2644 Aron Claassen 9:02:15
2645 Shane Hoosen 9:02:15
2646Mothobi RasehlaboSaints9:02:18
2647James MantheBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:02:19
2648Rob SteerM9:02:22
2649 Petrus Coetzer 9:02:24
2650Kobus van StadenCollegians HarriersM9:02:42
2651Eddie PorterJohannesburg HarriersM9:02:42
2652Awie BezuidenhoutM9:02:43
2653Schalk Du ToitM9:02:47
2654Mike HartyM9:02:48
2655Louis LindenbergBloemfontein StridersM9:02:50
2656Nippy CripwellM9:02:54
2657Robert RutterGermiston Callies Harriers9:03:03
2658Rassie SmitM9:03:05
2659 Gavin Kockott M 9:03:07
2660Joseph MphuthiM9:03:08
2661Ian UysGermiston Callies HarriersM9:03:10
2662Mike DriscollZululand Multisport ClubM9:03:12
2663George SewellBenoni HarriersM9:03:13
2664 Simon Mnqarwane 9:03:15
2665Indiran NaidooSavagesM9:03:18
2666 Abram Mathibela 9:03:18
2667Brian MaduraySavagesM9:03:22
2668Vernon LawrenceBedfordview Country ClubM9:03:23
2669David AlpYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:03:27
2670Michael BlignautM9:03:34
2671Lucinda NewbyBoksburg Athletic ClubF9:03:34
2672Martin FitcatSasol (Secunda)9:03:37
2673 Ansie Meiring 9:03:41
2674Pieter CoetserRand Athletic ClubM9:03:46
2675Marthie CronjeLadysmith Athletic ClubF9:03:49
2676 Melville Munro M 9:03:50
2677 Chris Botha M 9:03:52
2678 Bill Simpson 9:03:54
2679Johann ReinhardtM9:03:57
2680Cyril KhozaDolphin Coast Striders9:03:57
2681Brian DunlopM9:04:13
2682 Shane Daniel 9:04:18
2683Michael NicholsonRoodepoortM9:04:18
2684 Artwell Nani M 9:04:23
2685Johan HibbertRoodepoortM9:04:24
2686Henry MudgeM9:04:25
2687Bev JenningsRand Athletic ClubM9:04:26
2688 Mario van Eeden M 9:04:26
2689John FaulknerRand Athletic ClubM9:04:27
2690Schalk van den BerghCape Technikon9:04:28
2691 Richard Davis M 9:04:30
2692Paul KingM9:04:31
2693Dawie BothmaWelkom StridersM9:04:35
2694Peter ShielsWestvilleM9:04:41
2695Anton DiedericksTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:04:42
2696 Itumezleng Dambuza 9:04:42
2697 Raditladi Mokotedi M 9:04:45
2698Peter CapsopoulosHilton HarriersM9:04:53
2699Cobus OberholsterHantam9:04:54
2700Rudi SiggemannRand Athletic ClubM9:04:54
2701Lennie BawdenJeppe QuondamM9:04:55
2702Jeff SpencerEmpangeni Athletic Club9:04:59
2703 Valayatham Moodley M 9:05:01
2704Brian HurwitzRocky Road RunnersM9:05:01
2705 Kay Rajah M 9:05:02
2706Desmond KoertzenRocky Road RunnersM9:05:02
2707 Ramsingh Singh M 9:05:04
2708Darrell RaubenheimerRand Athletic ClubM9:05:07
2709Alan JamesM9:05:08
2710Mark RaubenheimerAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:05:10
2711France MosiaMeadowlandsM9:05:11
2712 Hugh Russell 9:05:13
2713 Janet Friel F 9:05:14
2714Sandy AndersonM9:05:16
2715Annette NewmanKrugersdorp Road RunnersF9:05:18
2716Moosa MahomedM9:05:20
2717Pieter AvenantM9:05:21
2718Gert OlivierM9:05:22
2719Petros MemelaSavages9:05:23
2720Ashokumar SinghWestvilleM9:05:25
2721 Corrie Roets M 9:05:27
2722Steve Mee9:05:28
2723Munsamideeds ChettySavagesM9:05:28
2724Peter J BothaPiratesM9:05:34
2725Warren MarshBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:05:45
2726 Hasmukh Patel M 9:05:45
2727Linton HopeBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:05:46
2728Nicolaas BothaBenoni HarriersM9:05:49
2729Flash MorettiNatal Technikon9:05:52
2730 Ant Corlett M 9:05:54
2731Hector KleinSasol (Secunda)M9:05:56
2732Warren BarthusTwini Athletic ClubM9:05:56
2733Didier LamusseM9:05:58
2734 Brian Scrowther M 9:05:59
2735Adrian SacksRocky Road RunnersM9:06:01
2736Willem MaraisPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:06:02
2737Magavishnu NairPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:06:04
2738Stuart HofmeyrMagalies TriathlonM9:06:07
2739Rod ArmstrongBenoni HarriersM9:06:10
2740Ross CarmichaelHilton HarriersM9:06:12
2741Mike OrsmondRand Athletic ClubM9:06:15
2742 Peter Muirhead M 9:06:19
2743Warren LloydStella Athletic ClubM9:06:21
2744Trevor HoskingRand Athletic ClubM9:06:22
2745Francois BorchardtBloemfontein Achilles9:06:24
2746Ronald SmithSavagesM9:06:25
2747Nic Du ToitBloemfontein AchillesM9:06:26
2748Nico SharpMacarthur9:06:28
2749 Brian Wasmuth M 9:06:29
2750Pierre SmithVaalM9:06:31
2751Mbhekiseni MchunuSavagesM9:06:35
2752 Kenneth Macdonald 9:06:38
2753Paul EverittRandburg Harriers9:06:39
2754 Koos Snyman M 9:06:41
2755Gordon BrinkM9:06:42
2756Henk van WykMiddelburgM9:06:43
2757Steven LochnerAlex Wasps9:06:44
2758Eric FletcherUmvoti Athletic Club9:06:45
2759D Mogale9:06:46
2760Cuan QuailGermiston Callies HarriersM9:06:47
2761George MearnsGermiston Callies HarriersM9:06:47
2762 Ian Saevitzon M 9:06:50
2763Tom SmithSabie ShufflersM9:06:51
2764Colin BlackBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:06:51
2765 Geoffrey Harris M 9:06:54
2766Anton DreyerBloemfontein AchillesM9:06:54
2767Gavin BraddonPort Elizabeth Amateur9:06:55
2768Bruce BanfieldKhosa Road Runners9:07:02
2769 Johan Daniel Cilliers M 9:07:09
2770 Lourie Potgieter M 9:07:09
2771 Alding Viljoen 9:07:13
2772Herman Du PlessisGermiston Callies HarriersM9:07:15
2773 Ben Richter M 9:07:17
2774Trevor SampsonScottburgh9:07:17
2775Cecil WrightRand Athletic ClubM9:07:18
2776 Sipho Henry Zondi M 9:07:19
2777 Stephanus Rossouw M 9:07:23
2778 Big Mkhwanazi 9:07:29
2779Eugene LaretDurban Athletic ClubM9:07:30
2780 Cilson Ndamane M 9:07:33
2781Elijah SibanyoniM9:07:33
2782Zoe BuchanDurban RamblersF9:07:36
2783 Kim Beater 9:07:36
2784Harold SacksRocky Road RunnersM9:07:38
2785 Bronkhorst SaintsM 9:07:38
2786Kenneth CatherineDurban Athletic ClubM9:07:41
2787Deon RossouwKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:07:41
2788Donald HoganMandene ParkM9:07:42
2789 Albert Lethoko M 9:07:44
2790 Willie Ellis M 9:07:44
2791 Stoppies Stopforth M 9:07:45
2792Gert PretoriusM9:07:47
2793Solly MillerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:07:48
2794Johan Burr-DixonBoksburg Athletic Club9:07:49
2795Brian GobleCollegians HarriersM9:07:54
2796James BolandRocky Road Runners9:07:57
2797 Christopher Hlela 9:07:58
2798Douw SteynM9:08:00
2799 Ken Cooper M 9:08:00
2800Rabi SukrajWestvilleM9:08:06
2801Mark SchreiberWestville9:08:09
2802 Jess Oosthuizen M 9:08:20
2803Vicky GovenderSavagesM9:08:22
2804Conan RosslerEstcourtM9:08:30
2805Glenn AllansonDurban RamblersM9:08:30
2806Herman SwartMagalies TriathlonM9:08:30
2807 Steven Mcmanus M 9:08:31
2808Christopher RoseHillcrest VillagersM9:08:33
2809Dawie ZweigelaarMossel Bay Harriers9:08:35
2810Cecil GersbachAmanzimtotiM9:08:39
2811Johnny SimpsonVaalM9:08:39
2812 Nick Geldenhuys M 9:08:40
2813Wilhelm OdendaalBloemfontein AchillesM9:08:42
2814Jan-Paul SmitBloemfontein AchillesM9:08:44
2815Peter HantonBloemfontein Achilles9:08:47
2816Fano ZunguDurban Athletic ClubM9:08:47
2817 Gavin Joynt 9:08:48
2818Pat CurranRichards Bay HarriersM9:08:51
2819 Ian Spooner M 9:08:54
2820Gerald FoxRocky Road RunnersM9:08:56
2821Willie TaylorPaarlM9:08:57
2822Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM9:09:00
2823Janet SherrardRand Athletic ClubF9:09:01
2824Laurie MilneRand Athletic ClubM9:09:01
2825Stewart WilsonChilternM9:09:02
2826Floors LabuschagneRoodepoortM9:09:03
2827Ken IsraeliteMiddelburgM9:09:06
2828Andrew BestAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:09:07
2829Louis DercksenPretoriaM9:09:10
2830Tony KonigkramerPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:09:12
2831Martin Grant ScottHillcrest VillagersM9:09:13
2832 Julius Ntuli 9:09:13
2833Bruce CarltonVaal9:09:16
2834Bryan SolomonRand Athletic ClubM9:09:20
2835Joe MukonaRand Athletic Club9:09:22
2836Thomas MalulekeM9:09:23
2837Don BodleyRand Athletic ClubM9:09:23
2838 Leon Smit M 9:09:24
2839Flip JurgensStandertonM9:09:25
2840Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF9:09:27
2841Peter Corbett-OwenMossel Bay HarriersM9:09:27
2842Bill HoustonRand Athletic ClubM9:09:29
2843George MorfisVarsity Kudus9:09:37
2844Michael WilsonAlex WaspsM9:09:39
2845Vernon EngelbrechtBedfordview Country ClubM9:09:42
2846 Kotie van Vuuren M 9:09:42
2847Allan FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM9:09:44
2848Koos BothaRoodepoortM9:09:45
2849Geoff StreeterRand Athletic Club9:09:45
2850 George Bell M 9:09:50
2851Dion van VuurenM9:09:50
2852Louis BrockettLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:09:51
2853Charles BothmaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:09:53
2854Victor GomesStella Athletic Club9:09:55
2855Jimmy ZervogiannisStella Athletic ClubM9:09:55
2856Lou RobertsTitansM9:09:56
2857John KingRustenburgM9:10:00
2858Mark LittleM9:10:04
2859Shan PatherSavagesM9:10:07
2860Buks van StadenM9:10:15
2861Wayne KatzinCoaldustM9:10:15
2862 John Shillington M 9:10:17
2863Michael ChambersHillcrest VillagersM9:10:18
2864Mouse JohnstoneM9:10:21
2865Roelf van TonderBoksburg Athletic Club9:10:21
2866 Chris Viljoen M 9:10:31
2867 Patric Milne 9:10:37
2868Len RodriguesSavagesM9:10:40
2869Rodney Mc AlisterNdabaM9:10:41
2870Tony AhnieRand Athletic ClubM9:10:44
2871Pauline BaxterMidlands9:10:45
2872Len JenkinsHillcrest VillagersM9:10:46
2873 Pierre van Heerden M 9:10:52
2874Tim BettBedfordview Country Club9:10:56
2875Andre van der WaltM9:10:57
2876Alastair HewittPhobiansM9:11:08
2877 Jefrey Tlatsana M 9:11:10
2878Coenie BerowskyBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:11:13
2879Cedric FordCollegians HarriersM9:11:13
2880Theunis BothaSaintsM9:11:15
2881 Michael Pillay 9:11:17
2882Willie Du PlessisYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:11:19
2883August LeibachVaalM9:11:20
2884Eian MarillierNewcastle HarriersM9:11:20
2885Ike KungoaneRand Athletic ClubM9:11:25
2886Tom HertogKimberley HarriersM9:11:32
2887Chris KayserM9:11:35
2888Kovalan MoodleyM9:11:38
2889Charles WalkerStella Athletic ClubM9:11:42
2890Micky Bell-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM9:11:42
2891Bertie OberholsterM9:11:46
2892Andrew de SouzaM9:11:46
2893Johannes ZondiIndumiso Athletic Club9:11:52
2894Erick MasingaIndumiso Athletic Club9:11:56
2895Neels RoetsBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:11:57
2896Meshack MabasoSouth Peninsula Amateur Athletic Club9:11:58
2897 Bernard Bischoff M 9:11:58
2898 William Rose M 9:11:58
2899Christopher ShipleySavagesM9:12:00
2900 Ray Rausch M 9:12:03
2901Bernard SchwartzBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:12:05
2902John LovickSavages9:12:08
2903Donald SigamoneyM9:12:08
2904Gert MartinsRustenburg9:12:11
2905Karel Du ToitM9:12:13
2906 Mercia Britz F 9:12:15
2907 Frederick Veldman M 9:12:19
2908 Paul Ras M 9:12:20
2909Johan de BeerM9:12:22
2910Daniel JordaanM9:12:23
2911 Keith Nolan 9:12:23
2912Camel StannardM9:12:24
2913 Koos Bolton 9:12:27
2914 Graeme Turnbull M 9:12:28
2915John BurtenshawBenoni Harriers9:12:29
2916 Mike Dibben 9:12:36
2917David BodillStella Athletic ClubM9:12:50
2918Andrew HughesStella Athletic Club9:12:52
2919Marie van der MerweRustenburgF9:12:54
2920 David Mew 9:12:56
2921Frank WestChiltern9:12:59
2922Don RobertsonRand Athletic ClubM9:13:02
2923Darryl LeachChilternM9:13:06
2924Tony ShortenGermiston Callies HarriersM9:13:10
2925Robert JonesJohannesburg HarriersM9:13:12
2926 Manie Parkin M 9:13:18
2927Solly KlopperBloemfontein AchillesM9:13:21
2928Hanspeter SteblerRand Athletic ClubM9:13:22
2929Norman LightPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:13:23
2930Henry KhumaloSavagesM9:13:26
2931Gavin ConnorSavages9:13:32
2932Bean BornheimerHillcrest VillagersM9:13:35
2933Stephen RodriguesBenoni NorthernsM9:13:36
2934Tubs AdendorffPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:13:38
2935 Laribee Adams M 9:13:40
2936Koos van ZylWelkom StridersM9:13:40
2937Peter DarrollRand Athletic ClubM9:13:42
2938 Peter Welland M 9:13:46
2939Terry WeldonJeppe QuondamM9:13:49
2940Johannes TheronBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:13:50
2941Francois RetiefTuksM9:13:50
2942Sandra NiemandtCarleton HarriersF9:13:52
2943 Tony Viljoen 9:13:53
2944Yagambaram KanapathieDurban Athletic ClubM9:13:55
2945Roelf ReynekeBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:13:55
2946Robin SwattonVaalM9:13:58
2947Gary NortonJohannesburg HarriersM9:14:01
2948James VeitchMiddelburg9:14:04
2949Eric HeineRocky Road Runners9:14:05
2950Nico de KokerLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:14:08
2951Schalk VenterRustenburgM9:14:09
2952Daniel BeukesM9:14:13
2953Andrew GoodingStella Athletic ClubM9:14:20
2954Grant DewarBenoni Harriers9:14:22
2955 Solomon Lehau M 9:14:23
2956 Dean Myburgh M 9:14:26
2957 Michael Taitz M 9:14:28
2958Don MossAmanzimtotiM9:14:29
2959Colin SmithM9:14:43
2960Nivesh TharachandPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:14:44
2961Welcome NyandeniPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:14:45
2962 David Godfrey M 9:14:50
2963 Mike Mc Curdie 9:14:52
2964Mongezi NdayiMeadowlandsM9:14:53
2965Fred ChambersPinetown District Athletic Club9:14:55
2966Colin HeardCollegians HarriersM9:14:59
2967 Johan Swanepoel M 9:15:00
2968Julian Ladd9:15:02
2969Greg KingRand Athletic ClubM9:15:05
2970Andrew RamsayWelkom Striders9:15:11
2971Mark SeymourStella Athletic ClubM9:15:14
2972Garry BrokenshaWestville9:15:18
2973Lukas CarelsenPretoriaM9:15:21
2974Warren Duffield9:15:23
2975Pro BhanaSavagesM9:15:24
2976Kathy JolliffeQueensburgh HarriersF9:15:25
2977Johan FoucheM9:15:26
2978 Salvatore Puglia M 9:15:29
2979Kevin AckhurstVarsity Kudus9:15:30
2980 Robin Herschel 9:15:31
2981 Rudolph van Heerden 9:15:33
2982 Darrell Edwards 9:15:34
2983Danie VenterNelson Mandela Metropolitan University9:15:36
2984 Moses Dlamini M 9:15:37
2985Derek HillKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:15:40
2986Bob de KramerBoksburg Athletic Club9:15:40
2987Richard YoungDolphin Coast StridersM9:15:40
2988Marimuthoo KistenZululand Multisport ClubM9:15:44
2989Ryan FisherYellowwood Park Athletic Club9:15:44
2990 Derick van Staden 9:15:44
2991Esme KloppersPretoriaF9:15:46
2992Gabriel RosinRocky Road RunnersM9:15:47
2993Cas SchoemanRand Athletic ClubM9:15:48
2994Jevan JudelsonRocky Road RunnersM9:15:50
2995Mike DeeksRand Athletic ClubM9:15:53
2996Alf RaatsMacarthurM9:15:53
2997Montie MonteithMacarthurM9:15:58
2998Bertus Le RouxMacarthurM9:16:02
2999Daniel WilliamsNewcastle HarriersM9:16:06
3000 Duncan Bain M 9:16:08
3001Geoff KearnsBenoni Northerns9:16:08
3002 Jappie Maphanga 9:16:13
3003John RichardsBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:16:15
3004Nicola O'keeffeSavagesF9:16:16
3005Ernest SinghSavagesM9:16:16
3006Roy WiseSavagesM9:16:19
3007Claude LewarneJohannesburg HarriersM9:16:20
3008Alan PassSavagesM9:16:21
3009Video MurrayCoaldustM9:16:22
3010 Machine Mokoena 9:16:23
3011Willie BoschCoaldustM9:16:23
3012Andre SmutsHarrismithM9:16:25
3013Frans SmitBethalM9:16:25
3014 Michael Hoffmann M 9:16:27
3015Kobus RudolphLowveld Sports Development ClubM9:16:29
3016George BookRandburg Harriers9:16:29
3017Suzanne de VilliersPretoriaF9:16:29
3018Roland PeartonRiverside Harriers9:16:32
3019Koot PienaarBenoni Harriers9:16:33
3020Pieter JoubertBloemfontein AchillesM9:16:34
3021 Kleinjan Tlhanke M 9:16:34
3022Isaac MakololoRand Athletic ClubM9:16:35
3023Stuart SutcliffeM9:16:38
3024Russell FergusonAmanzimtotiM9:16:42
3025Michael GovenderQueensburgh HarriersM9:16:46
3026Brian NealeBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:16:47
3027 Peter Preston M 9:16:50
3028Ian JansenStella Athletic ClubM9:16:54
3029Sonasi MpanzaRichards Bay HarriersM9:16:54
3030 Etienne Du Preez M 9:16:55
3031 Pieter van Rensburg M 9:16:56
3032 Frans Makola M 9:16:56
3033 David Esterhuizen 9:16:56
3034Paul FoucheM9:16:57
3035Moira Mc DonaldF9:16:59
3036Solly KramerJohannesburg HarriersM9:17:00
3037Jonathan SauermannM9:17:02
3038 Alexander Cerff 9:17:04
3039 Walter Raymond M 9:17:04
3040Phil RobinsonBluffM9:17:07
3041 Willem Engelbrecht M 9:17:07
3042 Alan Trollip 9:17:08
3043Suzette EsterhuyseRoodepoortF9:17:10
3044 Desmond Schmidt M 9:17:11
3045Roy EdleyBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:17:15
3046Phillip ScoufesCollegians HarriersM9:17:18
3047Jabulani TshabalalaMeadowlandsM9:17:21
3048Freddie La GrangeM9:17:22
3049Jannie PretoriusNewcastle HarriersM9:17:23
3050Callie Janse van RensburgNewcastle HarriersM9:17:26
3051Willem BezuidenhoutTuksM9:17:29
3052Deon LourensZululand Multisport ClubM9:17:29
3053Derek van der SpuyBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:17:32
3054 Koot van der Walt 9:17:32
3055Alan FourieCollegians HarriersM9:17:38
3056Stuey PritchardHarlequin HarriersM9:17:43
3057Jurie van VuurenBloemfontein AchillesM9:17:44
3058Dale RynhoudM9:17:47
3059Johan DeyzelM9:17:48
3060Thomas XuluNtunjambili9:17:50
3061 Pieter Ferreira M 9:17:52
3062Japie Jansen van RensburgM9:17:54
3063Jabu KhambuleGermiston Callies HarriersM9:18:01
3064 Peter Sebetoane 9:18:04
3065Eddie MilesM9:18:05
3066Hugh WegnerFloridaM9:18:07
3067 Adrian Payne 9:18:11
3068Jan LeonardSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:18:12
3069Giel SteynBenoni HarriersM9:18:16
3070Simon DaynesStella Athletic ClubM9:18:16
3071Penny VisserBreakthru Midrand StridersF9:18:19
3072Douglas SeelsSavagesM9:18:22
3073Danie Heemanus TreebyNdabaM9:18:25
3074 Mohapi Mofokeng M 9:18:30
3075Boetie van EckBoksburg Athletic Club9:18:32
3076Andre JonkerGermiston Callies HarriersM9:18:35
3077John CairnsM9:18:36
3078Barney TregerRocky Road Runners9:18:37
3079Saul MnisiM9:18:39
3080Paul LootsM9:18:43
3081Willem Du ToitM9:18:43
3082Elvis GovenderSavagesM9:18:46
3083 Moses Mkhize 9:18:50
3084Francois LouwMacarthurM9:18:52
3085Barry VisserGermiston Callies HarriersM9:18:57
3086Ron HarrisStella Athletic ClubM9:18:57
3087Stan HackRocky Road RunnersM9:18:58
3088 Larry Mc Kenzie M 9:19:00
3089Adrian MorisonFloridaM9:19:05
3090Pieter Du PlessisVaalM9:19:05
3091Robert StedmanAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:19:08
3092 Noel Paulse M 9:19:09
3093Albert Potgieter9:19:09
3094Graham ChannonAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:19:11
3095Nico LabuschagneRand Athletic ClubM9:19:11
3096William BrightonJohannesburg Harriers9:19:11
3097Martin CloeteVirginia StridersM9:19:15
3098Cheryl TorrSavagesF9:19:18
3099Koos Marais9:19:21
3100 Mark Moses M 9:19:22
3101Franzt StruwigM9:19:23
3102 Allan Playfair M 9:19:24
3103Paul EberhardtM9:19:27
3104David PienaarNewcastle HarriersM9:19:30
3105Glen FletcherDurban Athletic ClubM9:19:31
3106Mike GillSouth Coast StridersM9:19:32
3107Mike WhateleyJohannesburg Syndrome Road RunnersM9:19:34
3108Johan van WykM9:19:35
3109Graham BarrattAlex WaspsM9:19:35
3110John Moult9:19:35
3111 Liesel Kruger 9:19:38
3112Eugene MeadonM9:19:39
3113Johannes WilkenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:19:39
3114Francoise van AsMandene Park9:19:41
3115Ian BamRocky Road RunnersM9:19:42
3116 Willem van der Merwe M 9:19:42
3117Colin KingM9:19:44
3118Oom Len KellettM9:19:44
3119Deon ConradieBloemfontein AchillesM9:19:45
3120 Roelf van Wyk M 9:19:47
3121Watermelon Man MackenzieKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:19:47
3122 Braam Coetsee 9:19:49
3123Jan GroblerM9:19:49
3124Herman MeynhardtNdabaM9:19:49
3125 Gerrit Anton Stumke 9:19:56
3126Neels PretoriusWelkom StridersM9:19:56
3127Thomas KingQueensburgh HarriersM9:19:57
3128Philip HellbergHilton HarriersM9:19:58
3129Chris van der MerweEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:20:02
3130Johan WillemseQueensburgh HarriersM9:20:05
3131Herman WinterM9:20:07
3132 Desmond van der Linden 9:20:08
3133Trevor TodBenoni NorthernsM9:20:10
3134Kevin HeyneNatal TechnikonM9:20:10
3135Prakash VallabhBenoni HarriersM9:20:12
3136 Peter Goodrum M 9:20:13
3137Terry HoganHillcrest VillagersM9:20:15
3138Eugene ErasmusM9:20:17
3139Gert LamprechtBloemfontein AchillesM9:20:19
3140Frans van der WaltM9:20:21
3141Martin WardJohannesburg HarriersM9:20:22
3142John van der LindeSavagesM9:20:28
3143Eric WilkenSpectrum Athletic Club9:20:30
3144Tilo ReinhardtRand Athletic ClubM9:20:35
3145 Moses Mano M 9:20:41
3146Anthony LaceBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:20:50
3147Robert JohnstonOxford StridersM9:20:52
3148John GoodwinHillcrest VillagersM9:20:53
3149Dennis Da SilvaRoodepoortM9:20:54
3150Alan BezuidenhoutTitans9:20:54
3151 Shayne Wilmot 9:20:55
3152Graham CashmorePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:20:55
3153Patrick SwanepoelRocky Road RunnersM9:20:56
3154 Brenda Wahl F 9:20:57
3155Russell WilliamsSavagesM9:20:57
3156Jackie NeumannStella Athletic ClubF9:20:58
3157Barry HaighRand Athletic ClubM9:20:59
3158Craig BackhouseCollegians HarriersM9:20:59
3159Peter Mc IntyreAmanzimtotiM9:21:00
3160John MussonM9:21:00
3161Kenneth IrvingRand Athletic ClubM9:21:02
3162Neville BirdBenoni HarriersM9:21:05
3163 Carl Jansen M 9:21:06
3164 Gary Kelly M 9:21:08
3165Robert JohnsonSavagesM9:21:09
3166Berrie LindeSpectrum Athletic Club9:21:11
3167 Anton Keyter M 9:21:11
3168 Ronald Vilakazi M 9:21:17
3169 Johan Le Grange 9:21:18
3170Hendrik JacobsVaalM9:21:24
3171Stanley KentBedfordview Country ClubM9:21:28
3172Pax WeidemannPretoriaM9:21:30
3173Andy AdrianGermiston Callies HarriersM9:21:34
3174Ken EvansRand Athletic ClubM9:21:36
3175Nico LaubscherUpington Marathon ClubM9:21:42
3176Pravin RamkishwarSavagesM9:21:44
3177Andre Du ToitPretoriaM9:21:44
3178Sydney StaffordM9:21:48
3179 Johan Zaayman M 9:21:54
3180Petrus BothaPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM9:21:59
3181St NkabindeEmpangeni Athletic Club9:22:01
3182Mark MaynardBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:22:01
3183Martin OberholsterRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM9:22:02
3184Hein VenterM9:22:05
3185Wally FisherStella Athletic ClubM9:22:06
3186Gert PienaarWelkom StridersM9:22:10
3187Mike GierkeSavagesM9:22:12
3188 Melvin Mofokeng 9:22:13
3189Tim Du PlessisBenoni Northerns9:22:14
3190David LouwEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:22:15
3191Johann van EedenNdabaM9:22:16
3192 John Lehike 9:22:16
3193Shashikant MaganRand Athletic ClubM9:22:18
3194Abraham Du ToitBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:22:19
3195Dave CooperBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:22:19
3196Jacob DiederiksKrugersdorp Road Runners9:22:22
3197Colin MallonBluff9:22:22
3198Gustav GerberNelson Mandela Metropolitan University9:22:23
3199 Martin Nel Ladysmith Athletic ClubM 9:22:24
3200Ray PickeringHillcrest VillagersM9:22:25
3201 Morris Jonker M 9:22:25
3202Terry CatterallPiratesF9:22:27
3203Denise MillarRand Athletic ClubF9:22:30
3204Terry MillarRand Athletic Club9:22:32
3205 Ferdinand Bijzet 9:22:32
3206Denis ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:22:35
3207 Gary Prince M 9:22:36
3208Eddie CookeNdabaM9:22:39
3209Rocky RobinsonBluffM9:22:40
3210Billy HowdenOxford StridersM9:22:42
3211Terrance HillsZululand Multisport Club9:22:43
3212 Pieter Wolmarans M 9:22:44
3213 Bushy Mofekeng 9:22:46
3214Frans BoningBloemfontein Striders9:22:46
3215Dries CoetzerBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:22:47
3216John BroomeDurban Athletic ClubM9:22:48
3217Brian KirkdaleHillcrest VillagersM9:22:50
3218Kleintjie van SchalkwykF9:22:51
3219 Winsden Nkadmeng 9:22:51
3220Hennie van NiekerkStandertonM9:22:52
3221Henry StreverM9:22:53
3222 Maggie Rheeder 9:22:56
3223Bill WentzelPinetown District Athletic Club9:22:57
3224Eddie SinghSavagesM9:22:58
3225Gerrard VenterBloemfontein AchillesM9:23:01
3226Tiger BulafkinRocky Road RunnersM9:23:02
3227Derrick GrunowPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:23:03
3228Leon BaronetSavagesM9:23:04
3229Peter RussellAmanzimtotiM9:23:06
3230Gideon SchoemanM9:23:06
3231 Des Duffey M 9:23:08
3232Paul ClothierRand Athletic ClubM9:23:09
3233 Chris Drummond M 9:23:13
3234Gerald KitchenPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:23:13
3235 Steve Buck M 9:23:15
3236John GrangerCollegians Harriers9:23:16
3237Rich HeijneRand Athletic ClubM9:23:18
3238Barry KrugerCollegians HarriersM9:23:19
3239 Susan van der Merwe F 9:23:22
3240Charles JacobsM9:23:22
3241 Phillip Olivier M 9:23:23
3242 Trevor Gee 9:23:24
3243Douglas OliverTuksM9:23:25
3244Brandon JacksonVarsity KudusM9:23:26
3245 Nick van Zyl M 9:23:26
3246Corrie WolmaransMacarthurM9:23:27
3247 Daryl Wilson M 9:23:27
3248Hans EngelbrechtCarleton HarriersM9:23:27
3249 Gaby Maniscalco M 9:23:27
3250 Louis Coetzee M 9:23:29
3251Bill SkillicornMiddelburgM9:23:30
3252Ian GordonMiddelburgM9:23:33
3253 Gerrie Du Preez M 9:23:34
3254Mike LivniRand Athletic ClubM9:23:36
3255Willie FourieBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:23:38
3256 Mandlakayse Ndelu 9:23:41
3257Jack WelchBenoni NorthernsM9:23:43
3258Jan LombardStandertonM9:23:43
3259Jim GillespieAlex WaspsM9:23:44
3260Tony GomesBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:23:45
3261Michael HoughtingCollegians HarriersM9:23:49
3262 Japie Gouws M 9:23:51
3263Dudley St John-WardMaritzburg StridersM9:23:52
3264Andries HuyserM9:23:52
3265Anthony AshSavagesM9:23:53
3266 John Aitchison M 9:23:56
3267John NicolStella Athletic ClubM9:23:56
3268Milton EvaJeppe QuondamM9:23:56
3269Rob WilsonM9:23:57
3270Vernon PrinsWestern StridersM9:24:07
3271 Robert Bezuidenhout M 9:24:07
3272Willie van der WaltPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:24:10
3273Mark WardellRoodepoortM9:24:12
3274Kevin DavieRand Athletic ClubM9:24:14
3275Dave ThompsonSavagesM9:24:14
3276David LuytRand Athletic ClubM9:24:15
3277Carl van HasseltStella Athletic ClubM9:24:17
3278Ewan CochranBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:24:18
3279Komalan MoodelyM9:24:19
3280 Bertus Badenhorst 9:24:19
3281 Ronald Mkhabela 9:24:19
3282 Bertie Nel M 9:24:20
3283James BehrmannRichards Bay HarriersM9:24:22
3284 Francois van Huyssteen M 9:24:22
3285Danie van der WesthuizenM9:24:25
3286Tony BushbyBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:24:26
3287 Alan Cleary M 9:24:26
3288 Neal Tennick 9:24:27
3289Shaun CurranWelkom StridersM9:24:31
3290Willie EsterhuizenVaalM9:24:32
3291Mara HoltzhausenVaalF9:24:34
3292 Martin Cloeraine 9:24:36
3293 Lourens Erasmus M 9:24:38
3294Deena NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM9:24:40
3295 Dave Farrow 9:24:41
3296Malcolm HunterRand Athletic ClubM9:24:46
3297Anton CoyRand Athletic ClubM9:24:51
3298Elize WilkenPretoriaF9:24:52
3299Anita CoetzeeLowveld Sports Development ClubF9:24:54
3300 Johan van Niekerk Lowveld Sports Development ClubM 9:24:56
3301 Kurt Radzom M 9:24:56
3302John La Rua9:24:59
3303Garith FarrM9:25:00
3304Ernest MutchSavagesM9:25:02
3305Colin DevenishVirginia StridersM9:25:03
3306Pieter HerbstPretoriaM9:25:04
3307Johan LubbeKempton Road RunnersM9:25:07
3308Peter WagstaffRand Athletic ClubM9:25:09
3309Alastair ReidRand Athletic ClubM9:25:11
3310Gregory DevineGermiston Callies HarriersM9:25:12
3311John BartonRand Athletic Club9:25:13
3312 Robert Rich M 9:25:14
3313Versie VersfeldNewcastle HarriersM9:25:15
3314Reginald NorrisGermiston Callies HarriersM9:25:22
3315Mike DuncanM9:25:27
3316Paul BurmanKhosa Road Runners9:25:34
3317Surendra ChettySavages9:25:34
3318Mike BrownieM9:25:37
3319Peter HaineStella Athletic ClubM9:25:37
3320Dries CloeteBloemfontein AchillesM9:25:38
3321Leon MaritzWestaria9:25:40
3322Derek KingHillcrest VillagersM9:25:40
3323Brian KeelingKhosa Road RunnersM9:25:41
3324Gerald BouwerPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:25:48
3325Sarel van AmstelM9:25:48
3326Don Ross-WattM9:25:51
3327Tony CillieBloemfontein Achilles9:25:53
3328Timothy MartinMandene Park9:25:55
3329Brian HendersonNatal TechnikonM9:25:56
3330 Hermann Puntigam M 9:25:56
3331 Neville Henderson 9:25:58
3332 Jeff Roux M 9:25:58
3333Johan MeyerM9:25:59
3334 Eddie Mitchell M 9:25:59
3335John MossnerJeppe Quondam9:25:59
3336Eddie WardHarlequin HarriersM9:26:02
3337 Stipinovich 9:26:03
3338Gary PaulM9:26:06
3339Ian LawrenceRand Athletic ClubM9:26:09
3340Jack MorarSavagesM9:26:12
3341 Andre Bester Bethlehem Marathon ClubM 9:26:12
3342Zakkie PretoriusBethlehem Marathon Club9:26:18
3343Duncan BoyesSavagesM9:26:20
3344 Edward Yeo M 9:26:22
3345Vossie VosJohannesburg HarriersM9:26:24
3346Capton NonyangSaints9:26:27
3347Neels van WykAssegaai Marathon ClubM9:26:28
3348Francois de KokKrugersdorp Road Runners9:26:28
3349Gert KrugerWelkom StridersM9:26:31
3350Rod JarvisSouth Coast StridersM9:26:32
3351Thomas MasilelaSaints9:26:33
3352Bruce GrantUmvoti Athletic ClubM9:26:35
3353Sally Anne JohnWestville9:26:38
3354 Andre Ingram M 9:26:40
3355Ray MartinWestville9:26:41
3356 Johan van Rooyen M 9:26:41
3357Brian PodestaM9:26:42
3358 Johan van Heerden M 9:26:44
3359Pieter EngelbrechtM9:26:46
3360Johan van den BergM9:26:47
3361Arie de RouweDelmasM9:26:47
3362Tony BarlowRand Athletic ClubM9:26:48
3363John BurnhamJohannesburg HarriersM9:26:48
3364Ben van der MerweBenoni HarriersM9:26:49
3365Brian GarveyBenoni NorthernsM9:26:50
3366Doug KukardJohannesburg HarriersM9:26:50
3367Billy ColeJohannesburg HarriersM9:26:51
3368Norman BrautesethPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:26:52
3369 Ben van den Berg M 9:26:52
3370Doug SwansonBenoni NorthernsM9:26:53
3371Dexter RobertsBenoni HarriersM9:26:53
3372Gert FerreiraWelkom Striders9:26:54
3373 Niekie Bredenhann 9:26:55
3374Trevor LlewellynBenoni NorthernsM9:26:55
3375Frederick van WeelePretoriaM9:26:57
3376Willem PfeilM9:26:59
3377Doug SilkRand Athletic ClubM9:27:04
3378 Theuns de Goede M 9:27:07
3379Krishna DhedaSavages9:27:10
3380Eric SetaroQueensburgh HarriersM9:27:10
3381Jozua NieuwenhuizenPretoria TechnikonM9:27:10
3382 Ian Farquhar 9:27:15
3383Derrick PayneChilternM9:27:16
3384Gert SmithM9:27:17
3385Johann van der SpuyPretoriaM9:27:19
3386Jan van der WesthuizenPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:27:20
3387Loynes JenkersonPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:27:23
3388 Thompson Nukeri 9:27:25
3389Essie EsterhuizenNdabaM9:27:26
3390Jes KrugerNdabaM9:27:28
3391Arthur BranfordM9:27:29
3392Michael HurwitzRocky Road RunnersM9:27:30
3393Jan NelHarrismithM9:27:32
3394 Reinhard Strydom M 9:27:33
3395John BuckePhobiansM9:27:34
3396Chris VeeraragalooBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:27:38
3397 Jurie Swanepoel M 9:27:43
3398Ian MitchellWelkom StridersM9:27:52
3399Sugar Ray MekoaPinetown District Athletic Club9:27:53
3400Terrence GillhamPiratesM9:27:54
3401Jennifer GillhamChilternF9:27:57
3402Martin RobertsonQueensburgh HarriersM9:27:58
3403Anthony FalksonWestvilleM9:28:00
3404Keith BakerM9:28:00
3405Miles Eaglestone9:28:01
3406Patrick NadauldVirginia StridersM9:28:03
3407Gerrie LettengaM9:28:03
3408Kas NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM9:28:07
3409 Roy Dookhi M 9:28:09
3410 Nicholus Msomi 9:28:10
3411Dario VeneziaBoksburg Athletic Club9:28:11
3412Kevin TownsendBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:28:13
3413 Daniel Nell 9:28:15
3414Karl BeckM9:28:15
3415 Mike Sheard 9:28:17
3416Thomas LeitchmanSasol (Secunda)M9:28:17
3417Adrian StowellCollegians HarriersM9:28:17
3418Mark PerrymanPiratesM9:28:18
3419Quintin Mark Chellew9:28:19
3420Willem KunzSouth Coast StridersM9:28:21
3421Derick MarshHillcrest VillagersM9:28:21
3422 Neville Fraser M 9:28:23
3423Hilton HortQueensburgh HarriersM9:28:23
3424Julian BassinRocky Road Runners9:28:23
3425Jules KunSouth Coast StridersM9:28:25
3426Thembinkosi MajolaM9:28:25
3427Jayalingum NaickerWestvilleM9:28:26
3428 Albert Clulow M 9:28:28
3429Andre DrotskyM9:28:28
3430 Nico Smit M 9:28:32
3431Errol BinghamQueensburgh HarriersM9:28:34
3432Kevin ThompsonQueensburgh HarriersM9:28:35
3433Awesome TrujilloRand Athletic ClubM9:28:37
3434Richard PattenCoaldustM9:28:40
3435Stanley CoffeyHillcrest VillagersM9:28:40
3436Carel KleynhansM9:28:42
3437Russel BrophyJohannesburg HarriersM9:28:43
3438David BarclayJohannesburg HarriersM9:28:46
3439 Jacob Khoele M 9:28:49
3440Jan HerbstM9:28:50
3441Phamela MohapeloaSpringfield College of Education9:28:52
3442Nigel TaylorAmanzimtotiM9:28:54
3443Dumisani NkomoM9:28:55
3444 Ross Henry 9:28:58
3445Rob HarrisM9:29:00
3446Mike GoodmanRand Athletic ClubM9:29:00
3447 Shirley van Heerden F 9:29:01
3448George MartinBreakthru Midrand Striders9:29:02
3449Denny RyanJeppe QuondamM9:29:04
3450Graham VorsterJeppe Quondam9:29:05
3451Tom ClarkBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:29:06
3452Adolf CraigUniversity of South AfricaM9:29:08
3453 Willem Moolman 9:29:09
3454Glenn MolloyPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:29:11
3455Geoff GrantYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:29:12
3456Len HarrisonBoksburg Athletic Club9:29:15
3457 Jan Croms 9:29:15
3458Tim CollierAmanzimtotiM9:29:17
3459Paul HeslopGermiston Callies Harriers9:29:18
3460 Theo Smith M 9:29:22
3461 Stuart Mc Millan 9:29:22
3462 Gregg Mackenzie M 9:29:25
3463 Abie Petersen M 9:29:25
3464Malcolm WyndhamHillcrest VillagersM9:29:28
3465Flippie NieuwenhuisDurban RamblersM9:29:30
3466Geoff WhitingHillcrest VillagersM9:29:31
3467Wilhelm van RooyenUniversity of South AfricaM9:29:33
3468Keith RyderDurban RamblersM9:29:34
3469Pierre BonnetNdabaM9:29:35
3470Naomi SmutsRand Athletic Club9:29:35
3471Louis CarstensM9:29:36
3472Clive Le RouxJohannesburg HarriersM9:29:37
3473Retief FreysenM9:29:38
3474Pierre WepenerM9:29:39
3475John CablePort Elizabeth AmateurM9:29:39
3476Marius van der WesthuizenM9:29:40
3477Gerrie NienaberWelkom StridersM9:29:43
3478Jacomina LinstromRand Athletic ClubF9:29:47
3479Tosh BerrySouth Coast StridersM9:29:50
3480Gerrie NelVaalM9:29:55
3481Charles JoubertSavagesM9:29:57
3482Humphrey France NdouStella Athletic ClubM9:29:57
3483Rodney BassonM9:29:59
3484 Dennis Burger M 9:30:01
3485Roy RowleyStella Athletic ClubM9:30:05
3486 Rob Duker 9:30:10
3487 Mike Shapley M 9:30:10
3488 Piet Combrinck 9:30:11
3489Gerald BliedenPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:30:12
3490Esrom MohaleSaints9:30:12
3491Roberto GallarelliPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:30:14
3492Keith BeestonJohannesburg HarriersM9:30:15
3493 Tremayne Dunstan M 9:30:15
3494 Stuart Bendall M 9:30:16
3495Peter PhillipsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:30:17
3496Patrick Mc CormickRustenburgM9:30:20
3497Alex ZibulaPilgrims Runners Club9:30:22
3498Robin BaileyYellowwood Park Athletic Club9:30:22
3499 Basil Bradfield M 9:30:23
3500Marthinus ErasmusBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:30:23
3501Mark HorwoodM9:30:26
3502 Klasie Dreyer 9:30:35
3503 Andre Smith PretoriaM 9:30:43
3504Michion NdawondeUmvoti Athletic Club9:30:44
3505Koos KlopperPretoriaM9:30:47
3506Hans GotzPiratesM9:30:47
3507Piet EsterhuizenPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:30:48
3508Jurgen ScherzingerPirates9:30:50
3509Cornie SmitVaalM9:30:56
3510Lawrence HeathmanNatal Technikon9:30:57
3511Dawid KrielDelmasM9:31:00
3512Thomas KanePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:31:01
3513Rob FirthRand Athletic Club9:31:01
3514Barry BaylyPiratesM9:31:02
3515Henry GreylingDurban Athletic ClubM9:31:05
3516 Dennis Hartland M 9:31:05
3517Clifford RamsayKempton Road RunnersM9:31:06
3518George AndersonSavagesM9:31:06
3519Dixon ChettySavages9:31:07
3520David HawkinsAlex WaspsM9:31:09
3521John ChristieScottburghM9:31:09
3522 Mark Anema 9:31:14
3523Graham Low Du PlessisGermiston Callies HarriersM9:31:14
3524Roland LefevreAmanzimtoti9:31:15
3525Pat Mc CainAmanzimtoti9:31:16
3526Graham WatermeyerPort Elizabeth Amateur9:31:18
3527Jp EngelbrechtM9:31:18
3528 Andries Wessels M 9:31:19
3529 Rodney Mandy M 9:31:20
3530Gerrit ZietsmanRand Athletic Club9:31:21
3531 Roderick Finlay M 9:31:23
3532Kevin SmithM9:31:24
3533Fred HenzeGermiston Callies HarriersM9:31:27
3534Robert MfekaSavagesM9:31:27
3535 Pasta Cattaneo M 9:31:29
3536 Willie van Heerden M 9:31:30
3537Kieth Incredibl HulseM9:31:31
3538Piet van HuyssteenLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:31:31
3539Mark TiedtNewcastle Harriers9:31:33
3540Willie van HeerdenM9:31:33
3541Themba NtshingilaPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:31:33
3542Chris WagenaarJeppe Quondam9:31:34
3543Yvonne AcuttSavagesF9:31:35
3544Christa VisserKrugersdorp Road RunnersF9:31:35
3545Dave PonsM9:31:36
3546 Naas Botes M 9:31:36
3547Lourens SteynSpectrum Athletic Club9:31:38
3548Kevin SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:31:38
3549Izak MeyerM9:31:39
3550Mike ReynoldsPaarlM9:31:39
3551Ricky KnoesenMidlandsM9:31:40
3552Giel JacobsSpectrum Athletic Club9:31:40
3553Petrus ScholtzSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:31:41
3554Ashley ChaplinSavagesM9:31:42
3555Leigh AndersonM9:31:45
3556Nico PretoriusPretoria Technikon9:31:48
3557Paddy WilliamsHillcrest VillagersF9:31:49
3558Jacques RijkmansUniversity of Cape TownM9:31:58
3559Ronnie GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM9:32:01
3560 Brian Bothma M 9:32:02
3561Rob van der VeldeRand Athletic ClubM9:32:02
3562Danie van der WesthuizenSavagesM9:32:04
3563Pierre DippenaarM9:32:05
3564Pietie KunzCollegians HarriersM9:32:09
3565Theo SwartAlbertonM9:32:14
3566Dingo BeythienYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:32:15
3567Derek DolleryGermiston Callies Harriers9:32:16
3568Andries VenterM9:32:17
3569Barney PretoriusM9:32:19
3570Hector MackayM9:32:19
3571 John Reed M 9:32:22
3572Frank WeighillBoksburg Athletic Club9:32:24
3573Graham WolvaardtQueensburgh Harriers9:32:27
3574Phanuel NegondeniSaintsM9:32:29
3575Cornelius W BadenhorstMiddelburg9:32:30
3576Hoppy HopkinsWestvilleM9:32:30
3577Patrick RuleAlex WaspsM9:32:31
3578 Penny Gregory F 9:32:32
3579John ArmstrongM9:32:36
3580 Dolph Schutte M 9:32:37
3581Tonie van TonderMiddelburg9:32:38
3582 John Akhurst M 9:32:38
3583 Robbie van Zyl M 9:32:39
3584Willie VenterBloemfontein StridersM9:32:39
3585Keith LangRocky Road RunnersM9:32:39
3586 Jon Heeger M 9:32:40
3587Kenneth BullerQueensburgh HarriersM9:32:40
3588Richard ElliottCollegians HarriersM9:32:42
3589 Danie van der Walt M 9:32:43
3590 Ettienne Joubert M 9:32:43
3591 John Lathan M 9:32:44
3592Yvonne SlappendelDebid Athletic ClubF9:32:45
3593 Marius Saunders M 9:32:45
3594 James Fleetwood M 9:32:46
3595Joel DistillerRocky Road RunnersM9:32:46
3596Vic CockcroftPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:32:47
3597Vasco RodriguesJohannesburg HarriersM9:32:48
3598Norman FoxYellowwood Park Athletic Club9:32:52
3599Malcolm Kenneth JollyCarleton HarriersM9:32:54
3600Rita Du PreezQueensburgh Harriers9:32:55
3601Thomas FoxQueensburgh HarriersM9:32:58
3602 Calvyn Coetsee 9:33:02
3603Christo van der MerweM9:33:05
3604Gary ClarkAmanzimtotiM9:33:06
3605Garry BristowM9:33:06
3606Dick WaltonAmanzimtoti9:33:07
3607 Gideon Joubert M 9:33:07
3608John BeathPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:33:15
3609Kenneth MichaelJohannesburg HarriersM9:33:15
3610 Dave Gassner M 9:33:16
3611Willie BothaPretoriaM9:33:18
3612 Gert Jonker M 9:33:22
3613 Linda Khaba M 9:33:25
3614Tony BradleyPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:33:27
3615Andre LemmerPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:33:27
3616 Jose Lira M 9:33:29
3617Deon LochnerRocky Road RunnersM9:33:30
3618 Piet Matthee M 9:33:30
3619Laurence DavisRocky Road RunnersM9:33:31
3620Malcolm KourieRocky Road RunnersM9:33:34
3621William VenningGermiston Callies HarriersM9:33:37
3622 Arnold van Staden M 9:33:38
3623Bheki ZuluM9:33:38
3624Dave YoungM9:33:39
3625Ken ZackGermiston Callies HarriersM9:33:47
3626Jane EwingRandburg HarriersF9:33:49
3627Brian ZwaneIndumiso Athletic Club9:33:53
3628Peet SwartRoodepoortM9:33:56
3629David ConradieM9:33:58
3630Danie HeynsTuksM9:34:02
3631Ken VermaakM9:34:03
3632Henry KnoesenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:34:03
3633Danny Boy OosthuizenBenoni HarriersM9:34:05
3634Manie LombardRoodepoortM9:34:07
3635Wendy HillBenoni Harriers9:34:08
3636Pieter BekkerBloemfontein AchillesM9:34:09
3637Daniel GovenderSavagesM9:34:13
3638 Gianni Shahini 9:34:13
3639John VaughanCollegians HarriersM9:34:13
3640Johan MareM9:34:14
3641Herman SwartSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:34:14
3642Stan GrusdRocky Road RunnersM9:34:15
3643Frans RoelofseTuksM9:34:17
3644Pieter NaudeRand Athletic ClubM9:34:17
3645Chorrel SmithM9:34:17
3646Dick MahnePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:34:17
3647 Jean Oxley 9:34:18
3648Richard ColemanHillcrest VillagersM9:34:18
3649Vanni ElleroSavagesM9:34:19
3650Greg MichellStella Athletic ClubM9:34:19
3651Peter ManningRiverside Harriers9:34:20
3652 Bruce Burns 9:34:20
3653Neil GriffinDurban Athletic ClubM9:34:21
3654 David Oxley 9:34:21
3655Mike GaltreyStella Athletic ClubM9:34:22
3656Crousie CrousStella Athletic ClubM9:34:22
3657Michael FrizelleSavagesM9:34:23
3658 Gerhard van der Merwe M 9:34:24
3659Linda BakerSavagesF9:34:24
3660Howard FrizelleSavagesM9:34:24
3661 Pieter Pienaar M 9:34:25
3662Balpersadh MothilalDurban Athletic ClubM9:34:25
3663John GathererBoksburg Athletic Club9:34:25
3664Hugh LanganGermiston Callies HarriersM9:34:27
3665Henry James BowdenDurban Athletic Club9:34:27
3666 Andre Breedt 9:34:30
3667James Grae Mac DonaldNatal TechnikonM9:34:30
3668Mientjie GroenewaldDelmas9:34:30
3669Michael TregoningJeppe QuondamM9:34:31
3670Spike VorsterAlex Wasps9:34:31
3671Fritz MadelRand Athletic ClubM9:34:35
3672Frank NevettSavagesM9:34:36
3673Elsabe van der BergNewcastle HarriersF9:34:37
3674Howard CarlinSavages9:34:43
3675Melvin WaldeckBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:34:44
3676Alec SwaneySavagesM9:34:45
3677Dennis LateganM9:34:45
3678Jan ScholtzBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:34:47
3679 Seppie Erasmus 9:34:49
3680Jacobus WatsonM9:34:50
3681Herman van der MerweKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:34:52
3682 Trevor Barnes M 9:34:55
3683Jan BothaKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:34:58
3684Dawie JacobsWelkom StridersM9:35:01
3685Martin BomSavagesM9:35:02
3686Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:35:02
3687Sarel VenterKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:35:04
3688 Danie Crafford M 9:35:04
3689Neville WynessRandburg Harriers9:35:05
3690Willem PienaarVaalM9:35:06
3691Roderick de VilliersM9:35:06
3692Caroline CollingsF9:35:12
3693 Meil Magson 9:35:14
3694James SutherlandBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:35:15
3695Antony LeeM9:35:17
3696 Bruce Menzies M 9:35:20
3697Clem HarringtonBethlehem Marathon ClubM9:35:20
3698Hennie GroblerBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM9:35:22
3699Jim LeeSavagesM9:35:22
3700Jan van VredenAssegaai Marathon ClubM9:35:25
3701Laurence TateRand Athletic ClubM9:35:26
3702Chris StanderAssegaai Marathon ClubM9:35:28
3703Basil Kent-BrownM9:35:29
3704James ByronSavagesM9:35:29
3705Danie ErasmusM9:35:29
3706Willy CastleRand Athletic ClubM9:35:32
3707Ron ArrowNewcastle HarriersM9:35:38
3708 Daring David Bhadais M 9:35:39
3709Leon Louis KleinhansBloemfontein AchillesM9:35:39
3710Derek LivingstoneBoksburg Athletic Club9:35:42
3711Lucky Philips NzuzaDolphin Coast Striders9:35:44
3712 Eric Ntshakhala 9:35:45
3713Robert RedheadBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:35:46
3714Bruce TaitBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:35:48
3715 Jenny Bentel 9:35:48
3716Cas MyburgNdabaM9:35:50
3717Edmund FerreiraM9:35:51
3718Marlene LoewensteinF9:35:51
3719Jan LangenhovenStandertonM9:35:52
3720 Hans Coertse M 9:35:54
3721Stephanus NothnagelSavages9:35:56
3722 Val van Ginkel F 9:35:56
3723Carol OwenJohannesburg HarriersM9:35:57
3724Valentine MattushekDolphin Coast StridersM9:35:58
3725Dave DolanJohannesburg Harriers9:35:59
3726Yvonne DavidsF9:36:00
3727Barry HodgkinsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:36:02
3728Willem BothaKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:36:02
3729 Colin Pritchard M 9:36:05
3730Peter HewittPhobians9:36:09
3731 Claire Mac Kellar F 9:36:11
3732 Patrick Crew 9:36:13
3733Andries van der MerwePretoriaM9:36:18
3734Jannie van DeventerBenoni HarriersM9:36:23
3735 Vincent Gouws M 9:36:26
3736John WinklerBenoni HarriersM9:36:26
3737 Martin Leisher 9:36:27
3738Danie van den HeeverTuksM9:36:28
3739Luis CamachoRiverside HarriersM9:36:30
3740Erwin MullerPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:36:30
3741Grenville MillsRand Athletic ClubM9:36:31
3742 Eric Harrison M 9:36:32
3743Norman HeathAmanzimtotiM9:36:32
3744Joaquim CamachoCoaldust9:36:32
3745 Ian Heyns M 9:36:35
3746John SherwinWestville9:36:35
3747Geoff DawsonWestvilleM9:36:35
3748Chris HauptfleischBloemfontein StridersM9:36:36
3749Robin Mc MurtryJohannesburg HarriersM9:36:36
3750Allan TathamDebid Athletic ClubM9:36:36
3751Isadore PayneBloemfontein AchillesM9:36:39
3752Ian GlassGermiston Callies HarriersM9:36:39
3753Colin CameronDurban Athletic ClubM9:36:39
3754Lester KirkVaalM9:36:45
3755Glenn BezuidenhoutM9:36:46
3756Bill SturgeonVaalM9:36:47
3757Cyril ButtrickVaalM9:36:48
3758Carl LouwrensSabie ShufflersM9:36:51
3759Charles PanainoVaalM9:36:53
3760Graeme FlintHillcrest VillagersM9:36:54
3761Johan MaritzVaalM9:36:54
3762Dave NoursePhobians9:36:54
3763Trevor NienaberVaalM9:36:54
3764Alan BattyPhobians9:36:57
3765Stewart CampbellRichmondM9:36:59
3766Mike AlternPilgrims Runners Club9:36:59
3767Ernest LouwM9:36:59
3768John WolfeRand Athletic ClubM9:37:01
3769 Alan Maguire 9:37:02
3770Jan LouwM9:37:03
3771 Ernest Louw M 9:37:03
3772Rodney StockerM9:37:04
3773Jakkals van RensburgPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:37:05
3774Bernhard van NiekerkSchweizer Marathon ClubM9:37:08
3775David SenoglesBenoni NorthernsM9:37:09
3776 Chummy Molyneux M 9:37:11
3777 Gerrit Smit NKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM 9:37:12
3778James van TonderNelson Mandela Metropolitan University9:37:13
3779 Billy Richardson M 9:37:13
3780Allan OliverBenoni NorthernsM9:37:13
3781Theo JonckSasol (Secunda)9:37:14
3782Bruce Kidd9:37:15
3783Lindy-Ann GrindlayPhobiansF9:37:17
3784Pierre de La ReyRoodepoortM9:37:19
3785 Brian Wright M 9:37:19
3786Lala RalesegoM9:37:21
3787 Gideon van Niekerk M 9:37:21
3788 Thebeetsile Sejamoholo 9:37:23
3789Colin de La ReyGermiston Callies HarriersM9:37:23
3790Neil EbedesRandburg HarriersM9:37:26
3791Kobus GerberRandburg HarriersM9:37:27
3792Arnold MynettPretoria9:37:28
3793James AllanAmanzimtotiM9:37:33
3794 Philip Booysen M 9:37:35
3795John StratfordRand Athletic ClubM9:37:36
3796Nelie DippenaarPaarlF9:37:36
3797 Jansen Jansen van Rensburg 9:37:38
3798Gerhard MarincowitzCollegians HarriersM9:37:38
3799Malcolm TaylorRand Athletic ClubM9:37:39
3800Frank StoberDebid Athletic Club9:37:40
3801Heerendra SinghRichmondM9:37:40
3802Andrew Edipo DlaminiRand Athletic ClubM9:37:40
3803Boet StrydomNewcastle HarriersM9:37:43
3804Darryl FrostJeppe QuondamM9:37:44
3805 Ian Price M 9:37:44
3806Willem StoltzRustenburgM9:37:48
3807Les ClarkePretoriaM9:37:54
3808Gerhard SwanepoelRand Athletic ClubM9:37:57
3809Paul de VilliersPretoriaM9:37:59
3810 Clive Torr M 9:38:00
3811Norman VossRocky Road RunnersM9:38:01
3812 Andre Swanepoel Welkom StridersM 9:38:02
3813 Deon Wilkins M 9:38:03
3814Wendy BloomF9:38:05
3815 Conrad Louw M 9:38:07
3816 Laurie van der Merwe 9:38:08
3817James KuneneMaritzburg9:38:09
3818Jan PotgieterSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:38:11
3819 Yvonne Douglas 9:38:13
3820 Gary Cawthorn 9:38:14
3821 Jan Douglas M 9:38:15
3822 Andre Swart M 9:38:16
3823Johan DelportRandburg HarriersM9:38:18
3824Simon BowdenJohannesburg HarriersM9:38:19
3825Harry HarleyHillcrest VillagersM9:38:19
3826Moira BiggsPinelands9:38:19
3827Andries van AswegenBloemfontein AchillesM9:38:20
3828Elliot SchwartzRand Athletic ClubM9:38:22
3829Perumal ChettyRedro HarriersM9:38:22
3830Dave CoetzeeStandertonM9:38:22
3831 Ephraim Taban Mafahlane 9:38:24
3832Michael RoosRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM9:38:25
3833 Carl Augustyn M 9:38:26
3834Tienie van SchoorM9:38:27
3835Mike PotgieterM9:38:30
3836John BatesHillcrest Villagers9:38:32
3837 Arnold Walason 9:38:32
3838Stanley RandallHillcrest VillagersM9:38:33
3839 Dempsey Walason M 9:38:33
3840Harry van LieshoutJohannesburg HarriersM9:38:36
3841Terence OldburyTitansM9:38:38
3842James SpeirsRichards Bay HarriersM9:38:40
3843Dave EksteenTuksM9:38:44
3844Sidwell Saba-SabaM9:38:44
3845 Adrian Wild M 9:38:44
3846 Nigel Haynes 9:38:45
3847Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:38:45
3848Christopher NoelM9:38:46
3849 Deon Breedt M 9:38:46
3850Michael GreenblattRocky Road RunnersM9:38:49
3851Barrie WebbRand Athletic Club9:38:50
3852Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM9:38:54
3853Robert Reynolds9:38:55
3854Andrew WhitakerRand Athletic Club9:38:58
3855 Leonard Mokwena M 9:39:02
3856 Steve Martin 9:39:05
3857 Grundlingh Enslin M 9:39:06
3858Richard ConteQueensburgh HarriersM9:39:08
3859Peter BrokenshaQueensburgh HarriersM9:39:10
3860Kenneth NosworthyRand Athletic ClubM9:39:10
3861Gert RoodtM9:39:12
3862John MerrettSavagesM9:39:13
3863Gerald JubaM9:39:16
3864 Ivan Stone M 9:39:18
3865Neil BrinkMaritzburg StridersM9:39:19
3866James MolefeGermiston Callies HarriersM9:39:19
3867Peter CharlewoodRand Athletic ClubM9:39:19
3868Koos KrugerBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:39:21
3869Wouter KleinhansBloemfontein AchillesM9:39:23
3870Trevor WilliamsNewcastle HarriersM9:39:24
3871Gail BuhrmannF9:39:24
3872Sham SinghDurban Athletic ClubM9:39:25
3873Peet GunterNewcastle HarriersM9:39:27
3874 Yvonne Lingenfelder F 9:39:27
3875Nick SmutsRand Athletic ClubM9:39:30
3876 Rich Winton 9:39:31
3877Henk BothmaRoodepoortM9:39:31
3878 Johan Smit Oxford StridersM 9:39:32
3879Ellis MortimerRandburg HarriersM9:39:34
3880 Pieter Ngobese M 9:39:34
3881Sean WalkerHillcrest VillagersM9:39:35
3882 Sol Jacobs M 9:39:35
3883Mark RawlinsEstcourtM9:39:37
3884Johnny HalsteadRand Athletic ClubM9:39:39
3885Annamarie TheartPotgietersrus Athletic ClubF9:39:39
3886Paddy NicholsonRand Athletic ClubM9:39:40
3887 Henk Smit M 9:39:40
3888Livio TalocchinoJeppe QuondamM9:39:41
3889Andre HorakTuks9:39:42
3890Lourens PeroldTuksM9:39:43
3891Robin LambertSavagesM9:39:43
3892Andries van StadenGermiston Callies HarriersM9:39:44
3893Haydn KeightleyAlex Wasps9:39:44
3894 Bokkie Nel M 9:39:45
3895 Vic Moore M 9:39:49
3896Bridget BatemanCollegians HarriersF9:39:52
3897Evert de BeerMiddelburg9:39:55
3898Rob MurphyPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:39:56
3899Dipper DonachieJohannesburg HarriersM9:39:57
3900Yngve StrandvikVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:39:58
3901Ben CoetzeeRoodepoort9:39:59
3902 Sam Myers 9:39:59
3903Navie NaidooSavagesM9:40:01
3904Michael DeightonMandene ParkM9:40:05
3905Dave WebberBoksburg Athletic Club9:40:09
3906Bhekinkosi MbamboNtunjambili9:40:10
3907Adrian LeggJeppe QuondamM9:40:11
3908 Jacques Visser 9:40:16
3909Hennie PieterseSaints9:40:16
3910Richard PigottSavagesM9:40:20
3911Gadijewe George SekanoMeadowlandsM9:40:21
3912David DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM9:40:21
3913Jacob NtshekangRocky Road Runners9:40:24
3914Ashley BellPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:40:26
3915Brad ShuttleworthNatal TechnikonM9:40:27
3916Martin Charles FlexserRocky Road Runners9:40:29
3917Bee Jay BowmanRocky Road RunnersM9:40:31
3918Chris BruortonHillcrest VillagersM9:40:32
3919Chris van der WaltBloemfontein AchillesM9:40:39
3920Andre van RooyenMacarthurM9:40:39
3921 Barry Kruger 9:40:42
3922Peter KoffRocky Road Runners9:40:44
3923Hilton MillerRocky Road RunnersM9:40:44
3924Philip Goble9:40:44
3925 Edmund Hattingh M 9:40:45
3926Robert WilliamsonBenoni HarriersM9:40:48
3927Mike Rivers-MooreCollegians HarriersM9:40:51
3928John CohenLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:40:51
3929Mark HousemanSavagesM9:40:53
3930Tony BainLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:40:54
3931Peter GraceAmanzimtotiM9:40:56
3932 Lourens Erasmus Krugersdorp Road RunnersM 9:40:57
3933 Haryy Gargan 9:41:03
3934 Colin Bradfield Emms 9:41:06
3935 Paul Schlaphoff M 9:41:06
3936Doors Rudman9:41:08
3937Kierie SlabbertM9:41:10
3938Gerald MartinSpartan HarriersM9:41:17
3939Leonard WilkinsonStella Athletic ClubM9:41:19
3940Big Dog NielsenJeppe QuondamM9:41:19
3941Ted LloydGolden Reef Road Runners9:41:21
3942Kenny CraigSavagesM9:41:23
3943Leigh FreedmanRocky Road RunnersM9:41:25
3944Edward CraigStella Athletic ClubM9:41:26
3945Rob LouwHarlequin HarriersM9:41:27
3946Albert MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM9:41:28
3947Petro TerblancheTuks9:41:31
3948Aubrey MncwabeQueensburgh HarriersM9:41:31
3949Roy WrightCollegians HarriersM9:41:33
3950Lloyd StewartHillcrest VillagersM9:41:33
3951Robin PoultonRandburg HarriersM9:41:35
3952 Percy van Wyk M 9:41:36
3953David JulesRocky Road Runners9:41:36
3954Henning BoshoffUniversity of South AfricaM9:41:37
3955 Don Roberts 9:41:38
3956Malcolm WrightRand Athletic ClubM9:41:39
3957Garth EnslinRand Athletic ClubM9:41:40
3958 Brenton Teixeira 9:41:47
3959 Rod Mackie 9:41:49
3960Willem BrooksWestern StridersM9:41:52
3961Danie JoubertBloemfontein AchillesM9:41:56
3962Clive LavisBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:41:58
3963Janis FranckeissYellowwood Park Athletic Club9:41:58
3964Ronnie SigamoneyDurban Athletic ClubM9:41:58
3965Mickey BryceMandene ParkM9:41:59
3966Gert LabuschagneM9:42:00
3967 Clive Mcdonald M 9:42:02
3968Corrie SmitM9:42:03
3969Albie JoubertM9:42:04
3970Marino ButiBedfordview Country ClubM9:42:06
3971June ReadBoksburg Athletic ClubF9:42:08
3972Neil SchwegmanAmanzimtotiM9:42:10
3973Andrew StorbeckJohannesburg HarriersM9:42:18
3974 Kaffie van Graan 9:42:21
3975 Buks Kruger M 9:42:22
3976Shane NortonMount Edgecombe VillagersM9:42:24
3977 Sidney Kotze M 9:42:25
3978Robert KilroeBedfordview Country ClubM9:42:26
3979 Adolf Fanfoni 9:42:28
3980Hilda WeilandJohannesburg HarriersF9:42:28
3981Chris PetzerPretoriaM9:42:31
3982Steven OwenWelkom StridersM9:42:33
3983Rowan van der LindeSavages9:42:33
3984Rowan BentleyPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:42:33
3985Norman JensenSavages9:42:35
3986Reenen de VilliersHarlequin HarriersM9:42:37
3987Ludwig PioKempton Road Runners9:42:37
3988George VaseyM9:42:38
3989Colin EastonRand Athletic Club9:42:41
3990Otto KnablRand Athletic ClubM9:42:43
3991Russel MullerPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:42:46
3992Hermanus PotgieterPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:42:46
3993 Philmon Pitso M 9:42:48
3994 Herbert Reynolds M 9:42:48
3995Anand NaidooBluffM9:42:53
3996Barry MarshallEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:42:53
3997Keith MarshallSavages9:42:53
3998 Cliffie Hatt 9:42:56
3999Shaun PeardAlex Wasps9:43:00
4000Thomas DryM9:43:02
4001Hennie Esterhuizen9:43:04
4002Ron NorrisStella Athletic ClubM9:43:06
4003 Horst Sichermann M 9:43:07
4004 Leslie Wild 9:43:12
4005 Lucia Pike 9:43:16
4006 Abram Ncheche M 9:43:17
4007 Bill Stephens M 9:43:17
4008 Andre Bellingan 9:43:18
4009 Ralph Hahn M 9:43:18
4010 Robbie Dallas-Orr M 9:43:20
4011Martin LamprechtKrugersdorp Road Runners9:43:24
4012Keith GrovesBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:43:25
4013Henry GroenendaalBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:43:26
4014Dave HargreavesBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:43:27
4015Terry RileyBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:43:28
4016Renier HolmesSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:43:28
4017Albertus BrandBloemfontein AchillesM9:43:31
4018Christo van WykWestvilleM9:43:31
4019Ferdinand ZitzkeSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:43:33
4020Ernest KubhekaBoksburg Athletic Club9:43:33
4021Bruce BackhouseRand Athletic Club9:43:35
4022Cobus SmithVaalM9:43:36
4023Norman DuffDebid Athletic ClubM9:43:37
4024Steve SchalitPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:43:41
4025Francois RossouwRand Afrikaans University Athletic Club9:43:43
4026 Bruwer Geldenhuys 9:43:44
4027 Danny Russell M 9:43:54
4028Ian GeorgesonJohannesburg HarriersM9:43:56
4029Ross EnglerPort Elizabeth Amateur9:43:57
4030Petrus MbeleGermiston Callies HarriersM9:43:57
4031Adriaan BadenhorstQueensburgh HarriersM9:43:58
4032Johan KritzingerRoodepoortM9:43:59
4033Essaw MdlalosePilgrims Runners Club9:44:01
4034Bill GravesBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:44:01
4035 Mike Millard M 9:44:04
4036Anthony RistStella Athletic Club9:44:04
4037Bruce Mc IntoshPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:44:05
4038 Sunley Uys 9:44:06
4039Andre BadenhorstJeppe Quondam9:44:07
4040Peter MatkovichDolphin Coast StridersM9:44:07
4041Kobus GriezelGermiston Callies HarriersM9:44:08
4042Dave HoskingPhobiansM9:44:08
4043Peter CombesStandertonM9:44:09
4044Colin BluhmPhobiansM9:44:10
4045Sean MckayRoodepoortM9:44:10
4046Erik van der MerweCoaldustM9:44:12
4047Robert NkosiIndumiso Athletic Club9:44:12
4048Derek HillPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:44:13
4049Brian PatrickPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:44:13
4050Flip van VuurenPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:44:14
4051Bruce MillerBedfordview Country ClubM9:44:15
4052 Iain Coetzee M 9:44:15
4053Nico BesterNKP Pretoria-Onderwyskollege9:44:15
4054Roeland OttoNKP Pretoria-Onderwyskollege9:44:15
4055Vivian AugustineM9:44:17
4056Sue PageRand Athletic ClubF9:44:20
4057Ox NettletonJeppe QuondamM9:44:22
4058Craig ClucasRand Athletic Club9:44:22
4059Greg FernsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:44:23
4060Mike PatcheittRand Athletic Club9:44:24
4061Rex GazzardRand Athletic ClubM9:44:28
4062Koos SteynM9:44:29
4063Patrick FinlayBoksburg Athletic Club9:44:29
4064Fano MzimelaSavages9:44:30
4065Neville RobertsM9:44:31
4066Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:44:33
4067 Pieter Du Toit M 9:44:33
4068 Allan Luyt M 9:44:34
4069 Eric Quarmby 9:44:35
4070 David Paton M 9:44:38
4071Philip RobinsonPinetown District Athletic Club9:44:41
4072Morris KrokWestvilleM9:44:41
4073 Johann Fourie M 9:44:41
4074Jim TetchnerBenoni HarriersM9:44:43
4075 Darin Kruger 9:44:45
4076Nathie ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM9:44:46
4077Allan de JagerSavagesM9:44:48
4078 Richard Butler 9:44:49
4079Patrick O'reillyAlex Wasps9:44:51
4080Brian SandersSavagesM9:44:52
4081Cyril NkabindeIndumiso Athletic ClubM9:44:54
4082Awie de BeerPretoriaM9:44:54
4083Kevin FactorVarsity Kudus9:44:55
4084Denise ReyneckePinetown District Athletic ClubF9:44:56
4085Peter HallKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:44:56
4086David KorteAthletics NorthM9:44:59
4087 Corene Koen 9:44:59
4088Mike WalneCollegians Harriers9:45:03
4089Willem BothaM9:45:03
4090Les WilliamsM9:45:04
4091Elmor LeoHillcrest Villagers9:45:05
4092 Carla Crews 9:45:08
4093 Johan Du Plessis M 9:45:10
4094 Quinton Robinson 9:45:10
4095 Cliff Leitch 9:45:11
4096Don MackenzieM9:45:12
4097 Johan Swanepoel M 9:45:13
4098Poppie KernMiddelburgF9:45:14
4099Wiekus van der MerweMiddelburgM9:45:17
4100 Hugh Solomon 9:45:18
4101Fanie PapenfusQueensburgh Harriers9:45:22
4102Rosemary MeuskensChiltern9:45:22
4103Petrus RoetsBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:45:25
4104Willie van StadenM9:45:26
4105Graham LudenUniversity of South AfricaM9:45:26
4106 Donnie Nieuwoudt 9:45:28
4107Jim ConnollyJohannesburg HarriersM9:45:30
4108 Eugene Gordon M 9:45:30
4109 Ferdinand de Jonge 9:45:31
4110Ken CosgroveCoaldustM9:45:32
4111 Anwar Cassim M 9:45:33
4112 Tom Connolly M 9:45:34
4113Ken VennBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:45:34
4114Tracy JacovidesF9:45:36
4115Barrie HoggAmanzimtotiM9:45:39
4116Ron van EckM9:45:40
4117 John Connor M 9:45:40
4118Ian WalkerM9:45:40
4119Joe GilinskyRocky Road Runners9:45:41
4120Lawrence AvisSavagesM9:45:42
4121Eddie BekkerM9:45:42
4122 Jay Jay James 9:45:42
4123 Eugene Mulder M 9:45:43
4124 Takis Michalakis M 9:45:45
4125Doug StupartPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:45:45
4126Lily HopeBoksburg Athletic Club9:45:46
4127John MackayBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:45:51
4128Koos VenterNdabaM9:45:51
4129 Terry Buckley M 9:45:54
4130Cor van der MeerRandburg HarriersM9:45:57
4131Kirk HitchinsRand Athletic ClubM9:45:57
4132David BirkettSavagesM9:46:00
4133 Brian Stolk M 9:46:00
4134 Judith Cohen F 9:46:01
4135 Christiaan Erasmus M 9:46:02
4136Jenny BirkettSavagesF9:46:02
4137 Gerald Knight 9:46:03
4138John ByrneGermiston Callies HarriersM9:46:05
4139Graham WilsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:46:05
4140Mike PengellyPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:46:06
4141 Johannes Albertyn 9:46:07
4142 Andrew Coetzer 9:46:08
4143Ian GordonRand Athletic ClubM9:46:11
4144 Bill Coop M 9:46:11
4145Hercules FerreiraBloemfontein AchillesM9:46:11
4146Steven HickeyRand Athletic ClubM9:46:15
4147Daniel CoetzeeWelkom StridersM9:46:17
4148Robert CampbellJohannesburg HarriersM9:46:26
4149Ted Roberts-YorkM9:46:27
4150Richard ElgarVirginia Striders9:46:30
4151 Allen Usher M 9:46:30
4152 Reggie Muldowney M 9:46:31
4153 Alwies van Schalkwyk M 9:46:33
4154Francois LouwJohannesburg HarriersM9:46:36
4155Johan BarnardM9:46:36
4156Ian BaileyHilton HarriersM9:46:36
4157Barry FaganM9:46:37
4158 Colin Joiner M 9:46:41
4159Mike HemansSasol (Secunda)M9:46:43
4160Michael BerryPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:46:46
4161 Neels Kunneke M 9:46:49
4162Marius HumanM9:46:49
4163 Ray Carelse 9:46:49
4164Tree Trunk SmithJohannesburg HarriersM9:46:50
4165David HigginsZululand Multisport ClubM9:46:50
4166Theo Du ToitSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:46:50
4167 Francois Roux M 9:46:51
4168Ampie HattinghSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:46:52
4169Johann HattinghZululand Multisport ClubM9:46:52
4170Paul MyburghM9:46:52
4171Christo SnydersBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:46:53
4172Phillip Du PlessisRandburg Harriers9:46:53
4173Martin ChesnoVarsity KudusM9:46:54
4174Johan MarnewickM9:46:54
4175Bruce EdwardsM9:46:56
4176David SuttonM9:46:57
4177Hilton AdkinSavages9:46:57
4178Costas ChryssafisM9:46:59
4179Dave NortonSavagesM9:47:00
4180Chinsamy GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM9:47:02
4181 David Wilson PiratesM 9:47:03
4182Henry StanfordBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:47:03
4183Bruce CharltonWestvilleM9:47:05
4184Louis NaudeTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:47:06
4185Martin FreimanJohannesburg Syndrome Road RunnersM9:47:06
4186 Neville Mark Parmesar 9:47:07
4187Dave WingfieldDurban Athletic ClubM9:47:07
4188Pierre BothaCoaldust9:47:09
4189Willem van WykTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:47:10
4190Sherwood KellyBarberton Gijimas Athletic Club9:47:11
4191Attie GrieselTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:47:12
4192Wally van der WaltWelkom StridersM9:47:14
4193Jan van VuurenDebid Athletic ClubM9:47:16
4194Louis GroenewaldTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club9:47:16
4195Graham ArthurUniversity of Cape TownM9:47:18
4196Keith Guise-BrownCollegians HarriersM9:47:19
4197 Byron Griffin 9:47:20
4198Jost RuedaBedfordview Country ClubM9:47:22
4199Piet SnymanDolphin Coast StridersM9:47:24
4200Dudley StrydomGermiston Callies HarriersM9:47:24
4201Dave GrossmanRocky Road RunnersM9:47:27
4202Michael MaxtedDolphin Coast StridersM9:47:27
4203Danie LouwM9:47:27
4204Frans KemperSavagesM9:47:28
4205David MaraisSavages9:47:33
4206Barrie LongdenHillcrest VillagersM9:47:35
4207 Ian Oosthuizen M 9:47:39
4208Jannie HaarhoffNewcastle HarriersM9:47:42
4209Hercules Lessing9:47:42
4210Charles BiddulphBethal9:47:45
4211Eric HadleyBenoni Northerns9:47:48
4212 Pierre Roux M 9:47:49
4213Donald SuttieJohannesburg HarriersM9:47:49
4214Michael CockingKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:47:50
4215 Charles Roux 9:47:51
4216Jan van RensburgCoaldustM9:47:52
4217Andre WheelerJohannesburg HarriersM9:47:52
4218Andrew HamiltonBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:47:55
4219Christo EngelbrechtM9:47:57
4220Russell CummingMaritzburg StridersM9:47:57
4221 Johan van der Bergh M 9:47:58
4222 Peddie Wasserman 9:48:00
4223Peter TurrellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:48:00
4224 Pally Gray M 9:48:02
4225 Peter Dixon M 9:48:03
4226George HardingRoodepoortM9:48:04
4227Steven DudleyM9:48:08
4228 Trevor Maroney 9:48:08
4229Rod GrondeinSavagesM9:48:10
4230 Zipate Gcabashe M 9:48:12
4231Fred PressMount Edgecombe VillagersM9:48:13
4232David DeanBloemfontein AchillesM9:48:13
4233Sue WardropF9:48:15
4234Neil RobertsonBloemfontein AchillesM9:48:15
4235 James Franklin 9:48:15
4236Specs JenkersonPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:48:16
4237 Billy Mulenga 9:48:17
4238Frans GrabeVaal9:48:17
4239Wilmar WolmaransTeam Vitality9:48:18
4240Barend LiebenbergVaalM9:48:19
4241 Paul Willemburg 9:48:20
4242Chris BothaQueensburgh HarriersM9:48:21
4243Cas DippenaarPretoriaM9:48:21
4244Trevor ThompsonWelkom StridersM9:48:22
4245Herman TonkinSavagesM9:48:22
4246 Trekker Coetzee M 9:48:23
4247 Louwtjie Maree 9:48:24
4248Jan BothaWelkom StridersM9:48:24
4249Ian Mc LeanRandburg Harriers9:48:26
4250Graham HoldenStanderton9:48:26
4251Hilda MoirSpartan Harriers9:48:28
4252 Johan Du Plessis M 9:48:28
4253Margaret StonerSpartan HarriersF9:48:28
4254Jan van HovingSchweizer Marathon ClubM9:48:30
4255Niell Boustred9:48:32
4256Quintin CrossGermiston Callies HarriersM9:48:35
4257Otto ScholzRocky Road RunnersM9:48:37
4258 Piet Bester M 9:48:40
4259Andries ErasmusAmanzimtoti9:48:43
4260Steve BresnenRand Athletic Club9:48:43
4261 Nat Mampane 9:48:44
4262Hannes JoubertNewcastle HarriersM9:48:44
4263Peter CameronRand Athletic ClubM9:48:44
4264John FultonNewcastle HarriersM9:48:46
4265Charl Le RouxVaalM9:48:47
4266James LuckhoffSabie Shufflers9:48:47
4267Ron WhiteRand Athletic ClubM9:48:48
4268Tom BlackettM9:48:48
4269Chris GazzardSavagesM9:48:49
4270Jeff RahmeGermiston Callies Harriers9:48:50
4271George LennoxM9:48:50
4272Ian RobertsAmanzimtotiM9:48:51
4273Andrew KluckowAlex Wasps9:48:51
4274Robert SchinardHarlequin HarriersM9:48:52
4275Neil Brimacombe9:48:52
4276Gary ScowbyStella Athletic ClubM9:48:53
4277Eddie CousinsAmanzimtotiM9:48:54
4278Grant HowesBluffM9:48:54
4279 Johan Boswell 9:48:55
4280Jaap de JagerVaalM9:48:56
4281Arrie BeckerStandertonM9:48:57
4282Michael HendryGermiston Callies Harriers9:48:57
4283Ray RademakerJeppe QuondamM9:48:58
4284Francois ReynekeGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:48:58
4285Andries AnnandaleGermiston Callies HarriersM9:48:59
4286Martin BirtwhistlePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:49:00
4287 Ian Fryer 9:49:02
4288Terrance MazzoliniJohannesburg HarriersM9:49:03
4289Dick WelchRand Athletic ClubM9:49:03
4290Jack AnsellRandburg HarriersM9:49:05
4291Hansraj RamsernDurban Athletic ClubM9:49:05
4292Chris KonzRocky Road RunnersM9:49:06
4293 Joe Mulraney M 9:49:07
4294 Kieran Walsh M 9:49:08
4295Ria van SchalkwykF9:49:08
4296Nigel WalshHillcrest VillagersM9:49:10
4297 Deon Alberts 9:49:13
4298 Marius Brink 9:49:14
4299Michael MantelRand Athletic ClubM9:49:15
4300 Anton Janse van Rensburg 9:49:15
4301Mark WingHillcrest Villagers9:49:16
4302Hein GersbachAmanzimtoti9:49:17
4303Mark BalladonM9:49:17
4304 Andrew Fenn M 9:49:19
4305Mark BristowM9:49:19
4306 Jim Nkuma 9:49:21
4307 Gerard Deeb M 9:49:22
4308Neels PotgieterEstcourtM9:49:22
4309Martin SomervilleSavages9:49:24
4310David BloyUmvoti Athletic ClubM9:49:24
4311Geoff HadleyGermiston Callies HarriersM9:49:24
4312Alan GrantRiverside HarriersM9:49:25
4313Deon Du PlessisKrugersdorp Road Runners9:49:27
4314Derek LawranceHillcrest Villagers9:49:28
4315Johan MullerNdabaM9:49:34
4316Bob MunienSavagesM9:49:35
4317 Steve Sharp M 9:49:35
4318 Clive Kaplan M 9:49:37
4319Gary AaronVarsity KudusM9:49:37
4320Alan TongeM9:49:38
4321Rob GordonWestville9:49:38
4322John BishopGermiston Callies HarriersM9:49:39
4323Charlie ChaseGermiston Callies HarriersM9:49:40
4324Alwyn BuysM9:49:41
4325Radeshlall GengapershadPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:49:42
4326Albert VenterKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:49:45
4327Tony LudwigSouth Coast StridersM9:49:46
4328Craig LloydPinetown District Athletic Club9:49:46
4329Johan VorsterRand Athletic ClubM9:49:46
4330Thys RautenbachM9:49:53
4331 Hannes Botha M 9:49:55
4332Chris CoetzeeM9:49:58
4333Alvin DanielsRand Athletic ClubM9:50:00
4334Moonsamy MudaliBluffM9:50:00
4335 Paul Smuts M 9:50:01
4336 Andre Maritz M 9:50:02
4337Charles NeedhamRand Athletic ClubM9:50:03
4338Ivan DixonRand Athletic ClubM9:50:05
4339Jimmy ShanklandWelkom Striders9:50:08
4340 Albert Mabunda M 9:50:10
4341Mike TyldesleyBluffM9:50:10
4342 Bernard Cotterrell M 9:50:12
4343Fritz BlignaultRand Athletic ClubM9:50:13
4344Sydney BlandfordM9:50:14
4345 Aaron Nkonde 9:50:15
4346Marius FourieTuksM9:50:15
4347Tony LightbodyCollegians HarriersM9:50:15
4348Anton PretoriusSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:50:18
4349 Brian Ainsley M 9:50:18
4350Danie ConradieWelkom StridersM9:50:20
4351 Willem Faasen M 9:50:23
4352Dirk ElsM9:50:24
4353Franswa KnoetzeTuksM9:50:24
4354Rob BargeM9:50:29
4355 John Hilliar-Zuyl M 9:50:31
4356Hugo GroblerCarleton HarriersM9:50:32
4357John PhilpDurban Athletic ClubM9:50:32
4358Hilton JosephBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:50:33
4359 Willie Jansen van Vuuren M 9:50:34
4360 Andre Pienaar Bloemfontein AchillesM 9:50:37
4361Johan Du PreezMacarthurM9:50:37
4362Pieter HeynsCarleton HarriersM9:50:37
4363Colin AustinBenoni NorthernsM9:50:38
4364Reggie GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM9:50:38
4365Christopher Nxumalo9:50:40
4366Charles JordanDolphin Coast StridersM9:50:41
4367Tom de GaleRand Athletic ClubM9:50:41
4368John Qhathizwe NkomoLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:50:43
4369Michael LewisMiddelburgM9:50:44
4370Wally GoeiemanKimberley Harriers9:50:46
4371Danny PringleNewcastle HarriersM9:50:47
4372Mark DevenishVirginia StridersM9:50:47
4373Chappie ChapmanWestvilleM9:50:49
4374David WortsPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:50:50
4375Ivan LazarusHarlequin HarriersM9:50:53
4376 Gerrie Janse van Rensburg M 9:50:55
4377 Ralph Oxenham M 9:50:56
4378Dave OrtleppRand Athletic ClubM9:51:00
4379John AllenAchilles Amateur Athletics Association9:51:02
4380 Warren Franken 9:51:06
4381Andries SmitPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:51:09
4382Raymond MeyerSavagesM9:51:10
4383Malcolm WarnerJeppe QuondamM9:51:10
4384Dave CarrollEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:51:11
4385Dave DanielsEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:51:14
4386Harris VauadhJohannesburg Syndrome Road RunnersM9:51:15
4387Frank MaloneyM9:51:17
4388 Bill Blyth M 9:51:21
4389 Keith Watts M 9:51:22
4390Nick WilliamsM9:51:24
4391Garth GregoryRocky Road RunnersM9:51:24
4392Susan MurrayPiratesF9:51:25
4393Rob SimmerSavagesM9:51:26
4394Chris IronsPhobians9:51:27
4395Heather GroblerWelkom StridersF9:51:27
4396 Dick Cunliffe M 9:51:28
4397Johan BurgerWelkom StridersM9:51:30
4398Evan GroblerWelkom StridersM9:51:30
4399Hannes KleingeldBloemfontein AchillesM9:51:31
4400Addie WolfRandburg HarriersM9:51:33
4401Charles OsieckiJohannesburg Harriers9:51:33
4402Sivaseelan NaidooSavagesM9:51:36
4403Ken StrickerRand Athletic ClubM9:51:38
4404Tyrone SmithM9:51:38
4405Bill RicePhobiansM9:51:39
4406Edward PereiraJohannesburg HarriersM9:51:40
4407 Bertus Nagel 9:51:41
4408David MitchellMaritzburg StridersM9:51:42
4409Robert TomlinBoksburg Athletic Club9:51:42
4410Allan TitusDurban Athletic ClubM9:51:44
4411Stan WarrenM9:51:44
4412Marais van WykMaritzburg StridersM9:51:46
4413Vivian SchwegmannPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:51:46
4414Gerry LaubserM9:51:46
4415 Leonard van der Merwe M 9:51:48
4416Kevin BrooksPaarl9:51:49
4417Ronnie KingGermiston Callies HarriersM9:51:49
4418Marius BosmanPaarlM9:51:50
4419Arlindo FernandesRand Athletic ClubM9:51:51
4420Robert MaclouDurban Athletic Club9:51:51
4421Liz ChelinWestvilleF9:51:51
4422 Keith Dilkes 9:51:54
4423 Jay Vlantis M 9:51:54
4424Martin George Raymond Le RouxPaarlM9:51:55
4425Barbara LambrechtsPaarl9:51:55
4426 Hank Bezuidenhout M 9:51:56
4427Patrick MkhizeMaritzburgM9:51:56
4428 Peter Stevens M 9:51:56
4429Pat MooreAmanzimtotiF9:51:57
4430 Johann Fouche M 9:51:59
4431Sean GidlowM9:51:59
4432Gary StackPinetown District Athletic Club9:52:00
4433Glenn TippettM9:52:01
4434Thomas Mc GinleyRand Athletic ClubM9:52:01
4435 Johannes Nkhutleland 9:52:02
4436Jacques MulderM9:52:03
4437 Stephen Bonokwane 9:52:04
4438Tim OrsmondM9:52:05
4439Dirk Neil Mc IntoshCollegians Harriers9:52:05
4440Desmond SteynTwini Athletic ClubM9:52:05
4441Allan DugganStella Athletic ClubM9:52:05
4442Dave MoonStella Athletic ClubM9:52:08
4443 Tiekie Barnard F 9:52:08
4444Prakash RajpaulNewcastle HarriersM9:52:11
4445Paul van RooyenM9:52:12
4446Herman CilliersWelkom StridersM9:52:13
4447Andre TaljaardtRandburg HarriersM9:52:14
4448Kevan Trevelyan CresswellKhosa Road RunnersM9:52:15
4449Johan van NiekerkPaarl9:52:16
4450Abie Le RouxStella Athletic ClubM9:52:17
4451Stanley KingBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:52:21
4452 Eddie Heimann M 9:52:23
4453Gavin ThomsonPhobiansM9:52:24
4454Paul BothaRand Athletic ClubM9:52:26
4455Rita DuffyBedfordview Country Club9:52:28
4456 Binks Arnold M 9:52:29
4457Anne PrattBedfordview Country ClubF9:52:31
4458 Willem van der Merwe South Peninsula Amateur Athletic ClubM 9:52:31
4459Michael SutherlandM9:52:33
4460Patrick SeddonM9:52:36
4461Deon van TonderSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:52:39
4462Dawid de BruinAssegaai Marathon ClubM9:52:40
4463Kim SmithM9:52:42
4464Peter HydeGermiston Callies HarriersM9:52:45
4465Graham WaldenSavagesM9:52:47
4466Bruce BergerM9:52:48
4467 Derek Pettit 9:52:48
4468Les MasseyVirginia Striders9:52:49
4469Craig ChristiansonWestvilleM9:52:51
4470Allen Michael TuckerRand Athletic Club9:52:51
4471Eric JarvieM9:52:54
4472Geoffrey CoxStella Athletic Club9:52:57
4473Alan ChapmanRand Athletic ClubM9:52:58
4474Brian MurrayRocky Road RunnersM9:52:59
4475John LewisSouth Coast StridersM9:53:01
4476 Rod Drayton M 9:53:02
4477Neville DodsonSouth Coast StridersM9:53:03
4478Robert RotteveelRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM9:53:05
4479Marius SpiesAmanzimtotiM9:53:05
4480Alan LewisSouth Coast StridersM9:53:07
4481John HandleyQueensburgh HarriersM9:53:08
4482William KennedyKhosa Road RunnersM9:53:08
4483 Dries de Jager M 9:53:08
4484Philip ParvusJohannesburg HarriersM9:53:09
4485 Charles Kirton M 9:53:10
4486 Steve Brown M 9:53:10
4487 Dieter Hense M 9:53:10
4488 Kimble Ravenscroft 9:53:10
4489Warren HenseM9:53:10
4490 Paul Comberbach M 9:53:11
4491Ernest JonesPinelandsM9:53:11
4492Raymond FullerNewcastle HarriersM9:53:12
4493Neels TheronNewcastle HarriersM9:53:16
4494Philip LewisJohannesburg HarriersM9:53:21
4495Phillip WakefordJohannesburg HarriersM9:53:22
4496 Andre van der Merwe M 9:53:23
4497Kevin GreigRand Athletic Club9:53:24
4498Ron LeggHillcrest VillagersM9:53:25
4499 Gary Greig M 9:53:26
4500John BrandM9:53:27
4501Tyran AllisonDebid Athletic Club9:53:28
4502 Patrick Downey 9:53:30
4503Albert FryerAlex Wasps9:53:30
4504Jurgen HalbichBenoni HarriersM9:53:32
4505Rob MoleCoaldustM9:53:32
4506 John Osborne M 9:53:34
4507David CarstensBenoni NorthernsM9:53:35
4508Archibald RatsogaRustenburg9:53:39