Oldies2019-11-10

10.0kmdistance
0:33:09winning time
890finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sakhiwo ManguzelaSavagesM0:33:09
2Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:33:23
3Wiseman MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM0:34:20
4Delani MkhizePhantane Athletic ClubM0:34:34
5 Jenna Challenor Murray & RobertsF 0:34:57
6Prince Abel ChiposiwaM0:35:45
7Stanley Jeremiah MwakhitaChilternM0:36:47
8Phakamani NgcoboSavagesM0:37:51
9Joshua SteytlerHillcrest VillagersM0:38:05
10Allen NdlovuT and T Athletic ClubM0:38:27
11Siyanda GebasheTeam VitalityM0:39:21
12Juan BotsisSavagesM0:39:23
13Janene CareyMurray & RobertsF0:39:39
14Romondo ThompsonBluffM0:39:51
15Asta KrausMurray & RobertsF0:40:03
16 Siyabonga Majola M 0:40:50
17Andile SibayaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:41:33
18 Nic Acampora Dolphin Coast StridersM 0:41:34
19Hein de KlerkWestvilleM0:41:45
20Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM0:41:53
21Lethu MkhwanaziChillie Running ClubM0:41:58
22Cavin NoahDHS Old BoysM0:42:23
23Zama MokoenaNedbank Running ClubF0:42:32
24 Kayla Ribbink F 0:42:44
25Christian KibambeDHS Old BoysM0:42:46
26Gamelihle SigwebelaM0:43:00
27Corbyn MaraisGet FitM0:43:00
28Brett ChallenorMurray & RobertsM0:43:01
29Trist NimmoCrusaders - KZNF0:43:02
30 Kira Ribbink F 0:43:09
31 Caroline Zunckel F 0:43:09
32Sibusiso NtuliPhumaM0:43:12
33Shane GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:43:28
34Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM0:44:19
35Patrick WynneWestvilleM0:44:20
36Nkosenhle MhlongoUmkomaasM0:44:34
37Daniel Stefaan BothaCrusaders - KZNM0:44:36
38Cherie BarnardNedbank Running ClubF0:44:57
39Lisa CollettCrusaders - KZNF0:44:57
40Menzi KozaM0:44:59
41Geoffrey SpeirsRiverside HarriersM0:45:03
42 Sibusiso Mthembu M 0:45:10
43Byron BahnemannM0:45:56
44Paul de WinnaarCrusaders - KZNM0:46:35
45Michelle OlivierDolphin Coast StridersF0:46:35
46Sthe SibisiWestvilleM0:46:43
47Sandile NgemaSparM0:46:55
48Terry DrummondM0:46:57
49Ryan MeszarosM0:47:03
50Chiraag SeedatM0:47:03
51Teaghan PriceM0:47:05
52Mthamis ButalionChillie Running ClubM0:47:06
53Jongikhaya GumedeChillie Running ClubM0:47:09
54Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM0:47:11
55 Andrew Gibbs M 0:47:12
56Peter BentleyDHS Old BoysM0:47:25
57Gail BabichSavagesF0:47:27
58Nkazimulo GazuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:47:42
59Nico PretoriusAthletics KloofM0:47:52
60 Mvuselelo Nzuza Department of Land AffairsM 0:47:57
61Johnathan HeslopBluffM0:48:01
62Geoff GobleGet FitM0:48:07
63 Byron Briscoe Faku ChiefsM 0:48:08
64Craig SmerdonBluffM0:48:17
65Lindsey SpeirsF0:48:20
66Daniel IsraelWestvilleM0:48:29
67Malcolm PittCrusaders - KZNM0:48:30
68Rex McGregorM0:48:30
69Zoe RyanHillcrest VillagersF0:48:33
70Stuart CoxWestvilleM0:48:40
71Matthew DrayStella Athletic ClubM0:48:43
72Ronnie VersterWestvilleM0:48:55
73Glen HocklyCrusaders - KZNM0:48:55
74Vincent LaycockJeppe QuondamM0:48:57
75Angus NicollUmgeni WaterM0:48:57
76Xolile Patson MakawulaUmgeni WaterM0:49:04
77Mandla ZuluTeam VitalityM0:49:09
78Greg SlaneyM0:49:19
79Robin PowellTeam VitalityM0:49:24
80 Ryan Bloom M 0:49:25
81Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM0:49:25
82Wesley Emmanuel AppalsamyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:49:31
83 Nicholas Parry M 0:49:32
84Jill DembarembaNedbank Running ClubF0:49:40
85Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:49:43
86Keenan HunnNedbank Running ClubM0:49:47
87Khulekani ShabalalaChillie Running ClubM0:49:49
88Gregory James WhiteDHS Old BoysM0:49:52
89Warren LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:50:20
90Terence SharpCrusaders - KZNM0:50:23
91 Greg Conti M 0:50:25
92Jeffrey NxumaloDolphin Coast StridersM0:50:31
93 Josh Reid Stella Athletic ClubM 0:50:32
94Garry BabichFaku ChiefsM0:50:33
95Thozi MazibukoChillie Running ClubM0:50:41
96Graham WittstockTeam VitalityM0:50:47
97Simon BerryTeam VitalityM0:50:47
98Richard HeathChilternM0:50:52
99Wendy SnellingF0:50:54
100Brett SnellingM0:50:54
101Mathe MohaleChillie Running ClubM0:50:54
102Steve BoltonArcadiaM0:50:59
103Andrew GeehanDolphin Coast StridersM0:51:05
104Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM0:51:11
105Chris FannCrusaders - KZNM0:51:12
106Steven ThorntonDHS Old BoysM0:51:18
107Brett GoodwinStella Athletic ClubM0:51:22
108Courtney SlaneyF0:51:30
109Victoria CoetzeePinetown District Athletic ClubF0:51:36
110James Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM0:51:42
111Robyn SchlebuschgreenStella Athletic ClubF0:51:43
112 Marcos Salustiano Silva Team VitalityM 0:51:47
113Kelvin BorlandPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:51:55
114Robert McintoshDolphin Coast StridersM0:51:57
115Andrew PatersonDHS Old BoysM0:51:58
116Ian AitkenDHS Old BoysM0:51:58
117Devin SchoemanM0:51:58
118Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM0:52:10
119Gemma OatesF0:52:20
120Angelique Coombe HeathSavagesF0:52:22
121Manuela DienerSavagesF0:52:24
122Ricardo TavolariSavagesM0:52:24
123Gordon DienerSavagesM0:52:25
124 Nathi Mhlongo M 0:52:26
125Brett SnydersM0:52:26
126Remko van WykM0:52:29
127Sifiso MajoziM0:52:34
128Ashleigh CrowtherF0:52:35
129Kent Gravelet-BlondinHillcrest VillagersM0:52:36
130Garth MoffattGet FitM0:52:36
131 Lauri Adams F 0:52:37
132Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:52:44
133Bianca CaldwellF0:52:46
134Liza van RooyenCrusaders - KZNF0:52:47
135Siyabonga JaliMaxed EliteM0:52:52
136Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM0:53:04
137Lee WearneM0:53:06
138Tim DesmondM0:53:08
139Craig SchlemmerM0:53:08
140Philani MsomiM0:53:10
141Janine NortjeWestvilleF0:53:11
142Claudia HeylCeltic HarriersF0:53:11
143Frederik PienaarStella Athletic ClubM0:53:12
144Brandon BarnesDHS Old BoysM0:53:12
145Xitshembiso ShivuriM0:53:20
146Donald EnsorM0:53:32
147Jennifer HackerF0:53:33
148Mara BriscoeFaku ChiefsF0:53:34
149Divan BeukesTeam VitalityM0:53:35
150 Adrian Goliath Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 0:53:39
151Mandy SkyeRiverside HarriersF0:53:39
152Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM0:53:40
153Declan SharpM0:53:43
154 Adam Joubert Stella Athletic ClubM 0:53:45
155 Bongani Msomi M 0:53:46
156 Kelsey Chipps F 0:53:46
157Roger LeesSavagesM0:53:49
158 Darius Bezuidenhoudt M 0:53:50
159Donna MccullochF0:53:52
160 Hayden Rich M 0:53:52
161 Ian Ditchburn WestvilleM 0:53:57
162Siyabonga DumaChillie Running ClubM0:54:02
163Mbuso ZamaChillie Running ClubM0:54:03
164Mongezi DlungwanaChillie Running ClubM0:54:03
165Sheree KirstenWestvilleF0:54:14
166Erroll de WetM0:54:20
167Shannon WilliamsChilternF0:54:21
168Brandon CalitzRiverside HarriersM0:54:23
169Mike OlivierDHS Old BoysM0:54:23
170 Paul Bailey M 0:54:26
171Conor RedmanM0:54:43
172Paul ScrubyM0:54:46
173Lauren MarotF0:54:46
174Kingsley TarrM0:54:47
175Jamie WardellDHS Old BoysM0:54:50
176Rohan PillayWestvilleM0:54:57
177Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM0:55:03
178Katie PillingerDHS Old BoysF0:55:05
179Jenna van der WesthuizenF0:55:11
180Bradley CuzenM0:55:16
181Katherine McintoshDolphin Coast StridersF0:55:21
182Benjamin Pugh-JonesM0:55:23
183Wynand HattinghM0:55:31
184Preston GoundenWestvilleM0:55:33
185 Rosanne Kinder KingfisherF 0:55:36
186Goodhope GumbiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:55:36
187Therese HurlyStella Athletic ClubF0:55:38
188Kelly WoodsF0:55:39
189Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:55:41
190Brett GrandinM0:55:45
191Ryan MasseyM0:55:45
192Marc DesplaceM0:55:50
193Solly NzimaChilternM0:55:50
194Bronwyn DesplaceSavagesF0:55:52
195Joshua FriedmanM0:55:59
196Jonathan MatthewsM0:55:59
197Leah GindraDolphin Coast StridersF0:56:00
198Chantel EvaAmanzimtotiF0:56:08
199Barry FoxonHillcrest VillagersM0:56:09
200Debbie O ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF0:56:13
201Guy Wentworth-HayneCrusaders - KZNM0:56:17
202 Sean Szucs M 0:56:18
203Khayelihle MyeniM0:56:18
204Donovan HillStella Athletic ClubM0:56:18
205 Dean Harrison M 0:56:19
206 Deon van der Merwe M 0:56:21
207Erin SwalesDHS Old BoysF0:56:24
208Brendan AllenDHS Old BoysM0:56:25
209Wendy RookSavagesF0:56:25
210Paul Justin BrinkChilternM0:56:30
211 Siyabonga Mndaweni M 0:56:33
212Brandon JacksonWestvilleM0:56:35
213Dorian KrauseSavagesM0:56:39
214 Lindela Nomfundo Mtshali Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 0:56:41
215Themba ZuluChillie Running ClubM0:56:42
216 Joanne Gibb F 0:56:43
217Russell JonesDHS Old BoysM0:56:49
218Orlando CairesM0:56:58
219Thabrez ShaikSavagesM0:57:04
220Shawn MeyerGet FitM0:57:13
221Vanessa HuttonRiverside HarriersF0:57:13
222Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF0:57:15
223Colette AlcockWestvilleF0:57:17
224Andrew LaasM0:57:19
225Malcolm GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:57:23
226Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM0:57:26
227Gary van der WesthuizenDHS Old BoysM0:57:31
228Tina PenneyHillcrest VillagersF0:57:31
229Lungisani KawulaM0:57:36
230Clive GriffithsSavagesM0:57:36
231Caron BothaF0:57:38
232Debbie CairesF0:57:40
233Rob DavidsonDHS Old BoysM0:57:41
234Brett MoranDolphin Coast StridersM0:57:43
235Sabelo MkhonzaM0:57:45
236Zane SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:57:48
237Neil CockerM0:57:49
238Dijon NortjeWestvilleM0:57:52
239Dewet PotgieterPanorama Running ClubM0:57:55
240Clay BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM0:58:03
241Erin BotsisSavagesF0:58:04
242Ashton HarichandM0:58:07
243Liesel IsraelWestvilleF0:58:08
244 Nelisiwe Salim F 0:58:09
245Sir Khaba MkhizeSanlamM0:58:11
246Sindy KirstenWestvilleF0:58:13
247Vusumuzi MbonambiM0:58:13
248Gideon Jacobus FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:58:13
249Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM0:58:14
250Jean BroerseTeam VitalityM0:58:15
251Lana van der ZeeGet FitF0:58:16
252Ryan MorganM0:58:17
253Lea LyleHillcrest VillagersF0:58:18
254Dave MeekM0:58:23
255Oliver WilliamsM0:58:26
256Philip van GassDolphin Coast StridersM0:58:31
257Kelly WaterworthFordervilleM0:58:34
258Kirsty PirieF0:58:35
259Alan Duncan-BrownCrusaders - KZNM0:58:36
260Jacobus VenterWestvilleM0:58:36
261Gerald van WykStella Athletic ClubM0:58:37
262Aamil DicksM0:58:38
263Thokoza DubeM0:58:47
264 Michael Maree M 0:58:47
265Hasan MullaTeam VitalityM0:58:50
266Mlu ZondiM0:58:52
267Iain BickertonAthletics NorthM0:58:54
268Lori DavidsonDHS Old BoysF0:58:55
269Kate LiebenbergF0:58:55
270Sibu DikoChillie Running ClubF0:58:56
271Siyabonga MthethwaM0:58:57
272Dheena MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:59:00
273David SmithRun/Walk for LifeM0:59:01
274Michelle DragtF0:59:03
275Beerbal BidesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:59:03
276Nigel WilliamsonM0:59:06
277Abraham SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:59:10
278 Sean Koekemoer M 0:59:16
279Tanith WilliamsonF0:59:17
280Kevin PhillipsDHS Old BoysM0:59:17
281 Kirby Felix F 0:59:20
282Robert SweetmanM0:59:23
283Simon StrathernM0:59:24
284Grant FaganCrusaders - KZNM0:59:27
285Candice FaganF0:59:27
286Haydn Du PlessisCrusaders - KZNM0:59:27
287Varetia PillayMondiF0:59:28
288 Taryn Wulfsohn F 0:59:30
289Chriss KaleM0:59:32
290Darlington HoveTeam VitalityM0:59:32
291Storme WilsonM0:59:33
292Omeshiree NaidooGet FitF0:59:34
293Wayne JordaanTeam VitalityM0:59:35
294Mandy WallerTeam VitalityF0:59:36
295Tessa RodsetthF0:59:36
296Chris CoetzerMaxed EliteM0:59:37
297William WallerM0:59:37
298Elliot Vusumuzi MdadaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:59:39
299Uzair VahedOasis CrescentM0:59:40
300Grant HarrisDolphin Coast StridersM0:59:44
301 Vivienne Hancke F 0:59:45
302Chris DiedericksM0:59:46
303Grant PrinsM0:59:46
304Megan HolleyF0:59:47
305Jason ChettleburghM0:59:48
306David WardM0:59:52
307Dominic AkalCrusaders - KZNM0:59:54
308Eugene BarnettTeam VitalityM0:59:54
309Gillian JevonF0:59:54
310Kirsten McDonaldGet FitF0:59:56
311Mary-Anne PatonDolphin Coast StridersF0:59:57
312Sma GxeyaneChillie Running ClubF0:59:58
313Michelle WilmansWattville Athletic ClubF0:59:58
314Grant CowenSavagesM1:00:02
315Wesley SmithSavagesM1:00:03
316Shaheen BramdevM1:00:04
317George TweedyM1:00:04
318Andrew AtkinsonM1:00:05
319 Kelly Attree F 1:00:06
320Kurt WiiliamsonM1:00:20
321Sebastian Lopes PereiraM1:00:21
322Wennie NaickerChatsworthF1:00:21
323 Malcolm Smith Team VitalityM 1:00:26
324Shan ThomsonCrusaders - KZNF1:00:32
325Leigh HocklyCrusaders - KZNF1:00:33
326Maxine GibbF1:00:35
327Cordelia KistenWoodviewF1:00:36
328Mike SparksM1:00:37
329Nicola HawF1:00:38
330 Laurelle Jackson F 1:00:41
331Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM1:00:54
332Mark JohnsonCrusaders - KZNM1:00:55
333Ahmed VahedM1:00:55
334Kovilan NaidooTeam VitalityM1:00:57
335Sally ShawSavagesF1:00:59
336Debbie-Lee StorkeyStella Athletic ClubF1:01:00
337Simone LiebenbergRiverside HarriersF1:01:00
338Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF1:01:01
339Katherine HelyarF1:01:01
340Denis de SylvaM1:01:01
341Nina CrankshawF1:01:02
342June WatsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:01:04
343Anthony MashigoTeam VitalityM1:01:04
344Celea EnsorF1:01:05
345Mlungisi GebasheM1:01:06
346Ciska AndrewTeam VitalityF1:01:06
347Gregg PhillipsTeam VitalityM1:01:07
348Dean AlcockWestvilleM1:01:10
349Melanie Kendall BallF1:01:11
350 Kerith Drummond F 1:01:13
351Omar Khayyam KarimM1:01:20
352David WilliamsSavagesM1:01:22
353Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF1:01:26
354Mia SparksF1:01:28
355Derek RawRiverside HarriersM1:01:31
356Robyn Du TrevouF1:01:33
357Kevin BouwerM1:01:34
358Shavaan DatadinM1:01:37
359Leslie PotgieterM1:01:38
360Nicola SalmonRiverside HarriersF1:01:40
361Neil GibbM1:01:41
362Julia HuttonF1:01:41
363Vaughn WilliamsM1:01:46
364Kelly ClowesAthletics KloofF1:01:47
365 Lauren Williams Durban Runner Athletic ClubF 1:01:47
366Jamaica FrancisGet FitF1:01:51
367 Desre Winn DHS Old BoysF 1:01:54
368 Simon Winn DHS Old BoysM 1:01:55
369Angelica MthethwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:02:00
370Monica de KleynGet FitF1:02:01
371Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF1:02:01
372Amanda MeyerGet FitF1:02:02
373Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM1:02:03
374Heath PotgieterM1:02:04
375Nomusa DlaminiF1:02:06
376Tamereen DennillWestvilleF1:02:09
377Brenda CoxWestvilleF1:02:09
378Alison ParleWestvilleF1:02:09
379Riaan van WamelenM1:02:14
380Alan BaronetM1:02:26
381Denise TowellGet FitF1:02:28
382Michelle CoskeyGet FitF1:02:28
383Lauren WilliamsSavagesF1:02:34
384Carl ViljoenJacarandaM1:02:38
385Sean AandrewM1:02:40
386Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:02:43
387Truth KhomoF1:02:45
388Joyce NdlovuF1:02:46
389Ann DruceTeam VitalityF1:02:47
390 Gavin Skevington M 1:02:48
391Craig ShortHillcrest VillagersM1:02:56
392 Rudolph Mokoena BluffM 1:03:00
393Stuart DawsonM1:03:03
394 Megan Hadden F 1:03:04
395Mandy MarincowitzTeam VitalityF1:03:17
396Mapaseka MtshaliTeam VitalityF1:03:17
397Matthew James WickhamM1:03:24
398Brittany MeugensF1:03:25
399Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM1:03:26
400Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM1:03:27
401Alan WhiteM1:03:28
402 Mark Corinaldi ChilternM 1:03:30
403 Richard Bosch Crusaders - KZNM 1:03:31
404Duncan MayCrusaders - KZNM1:03:32
405Wellington DlaminiM1:03:35
406Pedro CasimiroM1:03:41
407Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:03:44
408James CollinsTeam VitalityM1:03:45
409 Carryn Collins F 1:03:46
410Jason van NiekerkBluffM1:03:51
411Lindie BaardGet FitF1:03:52
412Alan Pugh-JonesDHS Old BoysM1:03:54
413Michael KeagueM1:03:56
414Nicole Von MetzingerDolphin Coast StridersF1:03:56
415 Angela Churchill Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:03:59
416Anthea RodsethF1:04:02
417Nadine LeeuwRiverside HarriersF1:04:03
418 Nicholas Bouwer M 1:04:06
419Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF1:04:06
420Lungisani BhenguM1:04:08
421Claire SjoblomSavagesF1:04:09
422Nikki GammonF1:04:10
423Renette GilpinAmanzimtotiF1:04:14
424Fernando EvaAmanzimtotiM1:04:14
425Niree NaidooNedbank Running ClubF1:04:17
426Dhevadasen MoodleyM1:04:20
427Daniel ElsM1:04:23
428Lara FordF1:04:23
429 Jenny Fuller Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:04:24
430Jacob MbizaClermont StridersM1:04:26
431Nicole BeukesF1:04:26
432Ebrahim JazbhayM1:04:32
433Deneil HabigF1:04:33
434Sithembile NgcamuTeam VitalityF1:04:35
435Hlanganani HadebeTeam VitalityM1:04:36
436 Marcia Bowman Team VitalityF 1:04:38
437Zachia DicksTransnetF1:04:45
438Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:04:51
439Tayla NiemandF1:05:02
440Londiwe MlamboF1:05:04
441Brittany Buchan-SwansonF1:05:07
442Brett Buchan-SwansonM1:05:07
443 Dineo Khunou F 1:05:12
444Julie HornbyChilternF1:05:13
445Bonnie ShangePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:05:15
446Jodi BaileyF1:05:15
447Wimpie de LangeT and T Athletic ClubM1:05:24
448 Samantha Cranke F 1:05:26
449 Sifiso Ngidi M 1:05:28
450 Jason Thomas SavagesM 1:05:34
451 Kaitlyn Holmes F 1:05:43
452Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:05:51
453Daksha RamrackanF1:05:53
454Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:05:54
455Jason ManggosStella Athletic ClubM1:06:04
456Amen Andries MthethwaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:06:09
457Nicolas NellM1:06:10
458 Janine Stadler BluffF 1:06:12
459 Steve Kidd M 1:06:13
460Yasin AbrahamsM1:06:14
461Keiran WardWestvilleF1:06:17
462Kate Da SilvaRiverside HarriersF1:06:18
463Paul SmitM1:06:24
464Belinda de Broize32GiF1:06:24
465Kristen StirlingHillcrest VillagersF1:06:25
466Krystellee TerblancheFaku ChiefsF1:06:28
467Sindi NsibandeChillie Running ClubF1:06:30
468Andrea DoigGet FitF1:06:36
469Jordyn GarrodF1:06:36
470Gareth PhillipsBluffM1:06:37
471Premi RamdassQueensburgh HarriersF1:06:37
472Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF1:06:38
473Christine RaulstoneHillcrest VillagersF1:06:41
474Mike SlaterM1:06:41
475Anand NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:06:42
476Sarah NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:06:42
477Rob FomisonM1:06:45
478Sphalaphala KhanyileTeam VitalityF1:06:45
479 Christopher Smith M 1:06:45
480Sineziwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:06:46
481Sihle MagagulaM1:06:52
482 Stanley Lipschitz M 1:06:56
483Phumelele NtlabatiTeam VitalityF1:07:01
484Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF1:07:02
485Barbara WahlbergStella Athletic ClubF1:07:06
486Gordon ReidCrusaders - KZNM1:07:07
487 Tom Carey Crusaders - KZNM 1:07:07
488Arend OliverM1:07:08
489 Charmaine Diamond Durban Runner Athletic ClubF 1:07:10
490Ross HarrisCrusaders - KZNM1:07:11
491Denise MulderF1:07:11
492Jason VickeryM1:07:16
493 Michelle Henwood F 1:07:23
494Brodwyn van ZylHillcrest VillagersF1:07:24
495Nate CeleF1:07:31
496Dave WilsonTeam VitalityM1:07:35
497 Gary Honneysett SavagesM 1:07:40
498Lauren WardWestvilleF1:07:40
499Margaret BotesAmanzimtotiF1:07:43
500Liesl HeckroodtTeam VitalityF1:07:46
501Peta MumfordF1:07:47
502Karen LongChilternF1:07:52
503 Shaun Mccabe M 1:07:55
504Byron PittM1:07:56
505Ilse GoreDolphin Coast StridersF1:07:58
506Kelly TurtonCrusaders - KZNF1:08:01
507Nothemba ZuluChillie Running ClubF1:08:01
508Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF1:08:02
509Muhammad Imran KhatibM1:08:03
510Fathima PandorDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:08:07
511Terri McbainTeam VitalityF1:08:11
512Tammy ZietsmanF1:08:17
513Robyn SchlemmerRiverside HarriersF1:08:25
514Kristy DavidsonF1:08:27
515Bhekisisa Derrick GabuzaM1:08:34
516Tina NellBluffF1:08:36
517Cherise MullerBluffF1:08:37
518Luke-John MccannM1:08:44
519Ntombiningi MthembuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:08:50
520 Yvonne Matthews F 1:08:50
521Lisa BeckHillcrest VillagersF1:08:51
522Lynne de WelzenWestvilleF1:08:53
523 Susan Liebenberg F 1:08:53
524 Jeffrey Schaller M 1:08:53
525Chantal NaudeRun/Walk for LifeF1:08:57
526 Tanya Greeff F 1:08:57
527Michelle MundellF1:08:58
528Mahomed ParukOasis CrescentM1:08:59
529Alison MunroF1:08:59
530Brynner Bhekumuzi NtsheleStella Athletic ClubM1:09:04
531 Petra Green F 1:09:08
532Narcissi MadishaStella Athletic ClubF1:09:17
533Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF1:09:22
534Zaheera MahomedF1:09:27
535 Barbara Barrett F 1:09:27
536Michelle SukhrajRiverside HarriersF1:09:30
537Randhir SukhrajRiverside HarriersM1:09:30
538Jeanine Le FebourPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:09:39
539Leigh Anne ElliottF1:09:47
540Derryn LottM1:09:47
541Amanda AndersonM1:09:49
542 Sarena Maistry Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubF 1:09:51
543 Claire Skevington F 1:09:51
544Stephen LeechStella Athletic ClubM1:09:52
545Rizelda PretoriusF1:09:52
546 Armand Bruwer M 1:09:54
547Ross RobinsonM1:09:59
548Doug HoarM1:10:00
549Hoosen PadiaOasis CrescentM1:10:06
550Gugu AndersonSavagesF1:10:09
551Njabulo DlaminiM1:10:10
552Madletshonke Alex MdletsheRemmogoM1:10:12
553Mathews MtshaliRemmogoM1:10:13
554Sthembiso KleinbooiChillie Running ClubM1:10:14
555Bridget CollingwoodF1:10:14
556Gavin John MooneyM1:10:15
557Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM1:10:23
558Dhivan GovenderM1:10:24
559Kerry EverettTeam VitalityF1:10:30
560Jonathan VentonM1:10:38
561Owen MacfieCrusaders - KZNM1:10:41
562Brigitte JordaanTeam VitalityF1:10:44
563Susan BekkerGet FitF1:10:50
564Mavis Makhosazana RadebeMTNF1:10:53
565Shammy CitlakBluffF1:10:54
566 Bronwyn Goble Get FitF 1:10:56
567Christine SibandaF1:10:59
568 Fiona King F 1:11:02
569Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF1:11:02
570Jacci Xvon MollendorffF1:11:03
571Natalie de OliveiraF1:11:03
572Clint AndrewM1:11:08
573Lina Dos SantosF1:11:12
574Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:11:13
575Graeme ThorneChilternM1:11:17
576 Tiffany Thorne F 1:11:18
577Lindsey NagelF1:11:24
578Samantha LaasF1:11:28
579Yvonne BernarduDolphin Coast StridersF1:11:28
580 Kerry White F 1:11:33
581Shaydon MartinF1:11:36
582 Jessica Riebeseel F 1:11:49
583Dinkie ThompsonF1:11:53
584Adele de WelzenWestvilleF1:11:59
585Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM1:12:00
586 Ben van Eeden M 1:12:00
587Melanie van EedenF1:12:00
588Helen RushtonF1:12:03
589Nina DavisF1:12:04
590Machiel UysM1:12:08
591Minette MccabeF1:12:09
592 Lynette Stander F 1:12:13
593Gary BarnettM1:12:19
594Richard ButheleziKwaMashuM1:12:23
595Grant MacgregorM1:12:23
596Thami MchunuTeam VitalityF1:12:32
597Lauren TindallF1:12:37
598Lindsay BoschCrusaders - KZNF1:12:38
599Tony YunnieM1:12:38
600Deborah Ann ThomF1:12:40
601 Tsitsi Musikavanhu F 1:12:42
602Shelly HardwickChilternF1:12:44
603Florence Sthombe ZiqubuVerulam Athletic ClubF1:12:56
604Alexa TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:12:59
605Nosipho MkhungoF1:13:02
606 Grace Mpungose F 1:13:04
607Hayley KuhnChilternF1:13:04
608Simphiwe MohaleChillie Running ClubF1:13:05
609 Loryn Croshaw F 1:13:14
610Grant CroshawM1:13:14
611Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF1:13:18
612Christopher BauerKrugersdorp Road RunnersM1:13:24
613Alison TuckerF1:13:38
614 Fiona Meek F 1:13:39
615Susan AlcockF1:13:40
616Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:13:42
617Balasundarum Poobalan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:13:42
618Katherine FlackStella Athletic ClubF1:13:54
619Lynn SharpCrusaders - KZNF1:13:56
620Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:13:58
621Jacques BezuidenhoutM1:14:00
622Philani HlatshwayoPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM1:14:00
623Nicki BowlesF1:14:09
624Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:14:18
625Grace KachisiF1:14:31
626Arshad MoolaM1:14:38
627Nosipho MahlanguF1:14:41
628Bianca SweetmanF1:14:44
629Stuart MyburghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:14:48
630 Christine van Niekerk F 1:14:56
631Gcinile NtuliKwaMashuF1:15:00
632Bilal MoolaM1:15:02
633Jenny CaseyStella Athletic ClubF1:15:02
634Sindile TshayinyoniM1:15:07
635Jenna van GreunenChilternF1:15:08
636Tania WatersStella Athletic ClubF1:15:09
637Karen JacksonWestvilleF1:15:11
638 Debra Hands F 1:15:14
639 Mark Archer M 1:15:20
640Angela MeyerTeam VitalityF1:15:20
641Hayley FlemingHillcrest VillagersF1:15:25
642Andrew FlemingKearsney StridersM1:15:27
643Zehzozethu LuthuliM1:15:30
644Onica MolwelangDHS Old BoysF1:15:32
645 Catherine Mcdonald F 1:15:36
646Melissa GreeneF1:15:37
647Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:15:40
648 Louise Hadden F 1:15:41
649Mark HaddenPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:15:42
650Steve WebberStella Athletic ClubM1:15:46
651Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:15:47
652Vilash BoodhooStella Athletic ClubM1:15:48
653Saeed CadirDurban Athletic ClubM1:15:49
654Shamara PowellTeam VitalityF1:15:50
655Janine WillmersRiverside HarriersF1:15:51
656Lynn BassonF1:15:52
657Dalene VoslooF1:15:58
658Vanessa MeyerTeam VitalityF1:16:01
659Miranda MoganeF1:16:02
660Zodwa NgcoboF1:16:02
661Belinda Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubF1:16:08
662Mike BriscoeDHS Old BoysM1:16:08
663Mdu GcwensaTeam VitalityM1:16:08
664Alex WardleTeam VitalityM1:16:14
665Geoff DawsonWestvilleM1:16:14
666Angela LardantRiverside HarriersF1:16:16
667Tracy WittstockRiverside HarriersF1:16:16
668Belinda BaronetF1:16:19
669Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF1:16:19
670Tsungai ChinyokaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:16:20
671 Sibusiso Buthelezi M 1:16:22
672Joelle GibsonStella Athletic ClubF1:16:26
673Cal WrightF1:16:31
674Vanessa AndreouF1:16:33
675Marc ShirleyM1:16:34
676 Joclyne Everett Team VitalityF 1:16:38
677Zoleka SkweyiyaMorningside Country ClubF1:16:39
678Mbalizethu MbonambiF1:17:06
679Claire BezuidenhoutF1:17:44
680Clinton HuttonRiverside HarriersM1:17:44
681Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM1:17:45
682Melanie de PaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:17:49
683Karen KennedyStella Athletic ClubF1:17:58
684Giselle FerreiraSavagesF1:18:14
685Sathie GovenderChatsworthM1:18:18
686 Nabeelah Bwanali F 1:18:22
687Michael FlanaganTeam VitalityM1:18:22
688Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:18:42
689Nelisiwe SangweniF1:18:45
690Sumaya HansaF1:18:55
691Angie RichardsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:56
692Julie VenterStella Athletic ClubF1:19:04
693 Jacqueline Mooney F 1:19:05
694 Victoria Bouwer F 1:19:15
695Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:19:22
696Sundree RamlaganTeam VitalityF1:19:22
697Natalie Lopes PereiraF1:19:24
698Leanne BanksSavagesF1:19:25
699Melissa PalmerF1:19:26
700Jill RobertsonChilternF1:19:30
701 Nokuthula Bekwa F 1:19:32
702 Errol van Deventer M 1:19:33
703Zandile ZakuzaF1:19:38
704Chaz ChellenorF1:19:39
705Sumaiya MoolaF1:19:39
706Catherine ChettiarF1:19:39
707Ricky MunsamyM1:19:39
708Nicola Ashleigh CarterF1:19:40
709Zanele MbonambiF1:19:43
710Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF1:19:44
711Marc ForrestM1:19:44
712Wendy HlopheF1:19:46
713Martin BernarduDolphin Coast StridersM1:19:55
714Quintin NagelM1:19:55
715Fundi DlaminiTeam VitalityF1:20:07
716Slindo MadoloRemmogoF1:20:09
717Londiwe MkhizeF1:20:10
718Sifiso MchunuBluffM1:20:12
719Leon NelDurban Athletic ClubM1:20:13
720Jocelyn GoodwinStella Athletic ClubF1:20:19
721Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM1:20:20
722Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM1:20:20
723Thabani DladlaPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM1:20:24
724 Silindile Dladla Passenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF 1:20:24
725 Darashini Govender F 1:20:29
726Willem KleingeldM1:20:42
727Thulisile NgcongoVerulam Athletic ClubF1:20:56
728Lee-Anne LipschitzF1:21:06
729Birgitta BezuidenhoudtF1:21:13
730 Liesel Oldbury F 1:21:13
731Ayesha MathuthuAspenF1:21:20
732Gonasergary GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:21:21
733Lincoln PillayFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:21:22
734Maireschka SmithF1:21:24
735Anuschka SmithF1:21:24
736Elrene KochF1:21:25
737 Kelly Dickens F 1:21:27
738Nokuthula ShongweChillie Running ClubF1:21:33
739 Phindile Biyela F 1:21:44
740Deon TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:21:50
741Trudie SchutteQueensburgh HarriersF1:21:51
742 Gill Williams F 1:21:52
743Emma BraatvedtF1:21:56
744Michelle MurrayStella Athletic ClubF1:21:57
745Adora SalimF1:21:57
746Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF1:22:02
747John NicolStella Athletic ClubM1:22:04
748Phindi MbejeF1:22:05
749Sinethemba HadebeF1:22:10
750Nangamso NogemaneF1:22:13
751 Nonhlanhla Luvuno F 1:22:13
752 Sharne Norman F 1:22:16
753Shannon WarrenF1:22:16
754Susan GriffithsHighwayF1:22:20
755Riyad HansaM1:22:27
756Slindile MatheF1:22:45
757Bhavisthra RamlaganTeam VitalityF1:22:52
758Parthiben RasenWoodviewM1:23:11
759Sean PatersonM1:23:13
760Thangam RasenWoodviewF1:23:14
761 Thembisa Mkuzo F 1:23:17
762Graeme NorvalM1:23:21
763Nikita BramwellF1:23:27
764 Carla Wreghitt F 1:23:28
765Suwayba AdamF1:23:33
766Jorge CardosoM1:23:34
767Mbali KhozaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:23:50
768Lisa DubeMayibuyiF1:23:54
769Lungelo ZuluMayibuyiM1:23:55
770Kayleigh WardF1:23:57
771Nora BuchananTeam VitalityF1:23:59
772Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:24:10
773Gertrude MthethwaF1:24:11
774Bettie KleingeldF1:24:17
775Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:24:32
776 Arve Arntzen M 1:24:39
777Leanne LynchF1:24:52
778Christa de LangeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:24:53
779Kugan GovenderTeam VitalityM1:25:03
780Ian BroliDolphin Coast StridersM1:25:09
781 Adeline Bond F 1:25:17
782Sbahle ZuluEsikhaleni Athletic ClubF1:25:19
783Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF1:25:29
784Jeanine Le RouxSavagesF1:25:43
785Lisa YounghusbandGet FitF1:25:51
786Marchia CallaghanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:25:52
787Glen DominicUbuntu StridersM1:25:57
788Nadine RawRiverside HarriersF1:25:59
789Jacqueline PearsonF1:26:04
790Gareth PearsonM1:26:04
791 Warren King M 1:26:05
792Lauren LawF1:26:22
793 Hans Broerse M 1:26:28
794Zanele NxumaloF1:26:40
795Nadine CoetzeeTeam VitalityF1:26:47
796Kim Hudson-PiccionePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:26:48
797Liesel ManggosF1:26:48
798 Sandile Xolo F 1:27:01
799 Junaid Kathrada M 1:27:06
800Siyabonga ZondiF1:27:15
801Talia KrishanlalNewlands StridersF1:27:21
802Debbie HonneysettSavagesF1:27:25
803Robin HonneysettSavagesM1:27:25
804Nabeela PandorDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:27:42
805Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF1:27:53
806 Rubbindera Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:27:53
807Riley MccabeGet FitF1:28:20
808Geraldine SeekolaWoodviewF1:28:23
809Pooblan GovenderWoodviewM1:28:26
810Bongi Nosipho MoloiF1:28:34
811Suveer BasdewCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:28:36
812Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM1:28:36
813Angel MadlalaChillie Running ClubF1:28:43
814Phakamile MthembuF1:28:45
815Zanele MolefeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:29:25
816Colin JermyT and T Athletic ClubM1:29:31
817 Bianca Wellbeloved F 1:29:43
818Megan ShepstoneRun for FunF1:29:50
819Kim Lee MoolmanF1:29:53
820Thembile ButheleziF1:29:53
821Catherine Anne DixonWestvilleF1:29:54
822 Simphiwe Buthelezi M 1:29:55
823Carol SquiresF1:30:09
824Melissa van HeerdenF1:30:38
825Jubeira Zubie VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF1:30:54
826Millicent Simone CadirDurban Athletic ClubF1:30:57
827Christine Gravelet-BlondinF1:31:32
828 Linda Attwell F 1:31:32
829Geogina GumindegaF1:31:34
830Caryl Von NergDolphin Coast StridersF1:31:57
831Tess NorvalF1:32:02
832Robyn McmenemeyRiverside HarriersF1:32:11
833 Wendy Battrick F 1:32:36
834 Kitty Mccabe Athletics KloofF 1:32:37
835Lilitha GaraneF1:32:38
836Sharon MoodleyWoodviewF1:33:04
837Sheralee HaddenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:33:15
838Abegail SandaF1:33:30
839Berryl Cynthia Ntombizodwa KhanyileF1:33:32
840Khanyisile NgcamuF1:33:44
841Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM1:33:45
842Sandra BruynsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:33:55
843Charne NaudeF1:33:56
844Boniswa MadlalaF1:34:10
845Aneesa PandorDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:34:15
846Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:34:16
847Kistana GopaulFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:34:24
848Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:34:29
849Lenora CoveleWoodviewF1:34:30
850Tisetso MphokaneM1:34:39
851Nikki PhillipsTeam VitalityF1:34:50
852Anathi SokanyileF1:35:15
853Julie WaibelF1:35:30
854Virginia PatersonF1:35:33
855Tanweer MeerM1:36:20
856Phumlile SheziF1:36:34
857 Nomhle Buthelezi WestvilleF 1:36:38
858Zandile NodadaF1:37:17
859 John Cawley M 1:37:28
860 Linda Cawley F 1:37:29
861 Ncedisa Mtshali F 1:38:29
862Angie BaijnathTongaat PanthersF1:40:00
863Gonum MoodleyTongaat PanthersF1:40:01
864Keshini MaharajTongaat PanthersF1:40:02
865Babes SithaldeenTongaat PanthersF1:40:03
866Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:40:04
867 Zama Khoza F 1:41:00
868Sarah WilliamsF1:42:27
869Nonhlanhla Immaculate LuthuliF1:42:32
870Tracy BeattieF1:42:32
871Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF1:43:00
872 Christine Naidoo Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:43:00
873Bukiwe MbanjwaF1:43:07
874Thabani NdlovuM1:44:41
875Ann SookooF1:46:54
876Jabulile NtombelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:46:59
877Nontombi MadidaF1:47:01
878Sihle MazibukoTeam VitalityF1:49:17
879Dhunraj SookooM1:49:28
880Sinethemba ZumaF1:51:34
881Ningi NdlovuF1:51:59
882Silindile ShababalaF1:52:00
883 Heather Haygarth F 1:55:06
884Gladness MhlongoF1:56:30
885Fiona CookF1:58:08
886Yazeed AlexanderM1:58:17
887 Mahomed Jadwat Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 2:09:47
888Sithembiso LuthuliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:10:11
889Sushie GaneshF2:11:28
890Ursula GovenderF2:11:29

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation