Chatsworth Freedom Marathon2019-04-14

10.0kmdistance
0:32:40winning time
417finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Ayanda NgcoboPhantane Athletic ClubM0:32:40
2 Thulisang Khambule Phantane Athletic ClubM 0:33:29
3Thabani NgcoboPhantane Athletic ClubM0:33:37
4Mlungisi SibiyaUmkomaasM0:33:53
5Ntokoza HebeniNedbank Running ClubM0:34:06
6Sphiwe MdletsheKwaMashuM0:34:33
7 Thanduxolo Dumobala M 0:34:40
8Lungelo Christopher SabelaM0:35:15
9Msizi GumedePhantane Athletic ClubM0:35:26
10Ndumiso MselekuLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM0:36:09
11Nhlakahipho PhungulaM0:36:22
12Nhlakanipho DlaminiHloniphaM0:36:54
13Xolani GumedeUmkomaasM0:36:56
14Xolisile FumbaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM0:37:20
15Michael KhambulePhantane Athletic ClubM0:37:25
16Jabulani MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:37:43
17Nhlanhla LindauBunyeM0:38:22
18Bonginkosi JaliZakhele Running ClubM0:39:12
19Sizwe KhumaloMichaelhouse Running ClubM0:39:13
20Mluleki TunuzaNedbank Running ClubM0:40:11
21Khumbulani MthembuNedbank Running ClubM0:40:21
22Senzo Innocent NdlovuOrcas AcademyM0:40:26
23Bheki MthethwaAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:40:48
24Sakile MthembuM0:41:06
25Akwande NdlovuuBunyeM0:41:24
26Lungelo ChilizaSAPS StridersM0:42:06
27Sanelisiwe MbanjwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF0:42:58
28Lungile MbuthoM0:43:28
29Khaya MkhathiniMaritzburg CityM0:43:48
30Tshapelo MolefeuBunyeM0:44:07
31Skhumbuzo MngadiInanda QadiM0:44:09
32Zipho MdletsheGet FitM0:44:22
33Anele DlomoMaritzburg CityF0:44:48
34Nkosinathi MakhanyaKwandengezi TigersM0:45:21
35Sarah MthembuF0:45:41
36Sj ShoziUmkomaasM0:46:03
37 Sithembiso Nzama Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 0:46:26
38Themba GumedeGeniusM0:46:47
39Happiness DlomoMaritzburg CityF0:47:10
40Anele Sabelo HlopheM0:48:46
41Mapelo RoskrugeM0:48:56
42Mondey SomiM0:49:31
43Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM0:49:44
44Nhlanhla MaphumuloM0:50:16
45Maguti TakundaM0:50:32
46Nkosinathi LuthuliChesterville Athletic ClubM0:50:53
47Lucky MokoenaM0:51:43
48Mandla DhlomoLusikisikiM0:51:47
49Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM0:51:50
50 Siyabonga Mdlalose Durban Athletic ClubM 0:52:21
51Sinothile Lungelo MthiyaneUmfolozi Athletic ClubF0:52:54
52 Ayanda Ngubane M 0:53:13
53Rohan PillayWestvilleM0:53:18
54Dheena MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:53:32
55Yastri NaidooM0:55:08
56Noah DammannM0:55:14
57Thembisile MwelaseZakhele Running ClubF0:55:40
58Mzwandile MthembuM0:55:52
59 Caleb Inarmal M 0:56:00
60Joram DuncanM0:56:02
61Bangokwakhe XuluAbagijimi Athletic ClubM0:56:08
62Andile XimbauMhlathuzeM0:56:27
63Sthabiso SitholeM0:56:28
64Chris KaleM0:56:38
65Lindelwa DubeniHighwayF0:56:41
66Aneshkumar OwtharFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:56:46
67Fezeka Nokulunga HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF0:57:07
68Lissett Pinillo PerezF0:57:51
69Thembeka NjapheF0:57:54
70 Nomfundiso Ngubelanga F 0:58:29
71Siyabonga DhlomoM0:58:32
72 Teboga Mohlakoana M 0:58:55
73Victor BooysenM0:58:56
74Vishnu MoodlyTeam VitalityM0:59:04
75 Dorrie Chetty M 0:59:08
76Petros MatyobeniAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:59:24
77Vanitha KuppanChatsworthF0:59:26
78Deno GoundenM0:59:27
79Alexa de CastroF0:59:51
80Phewa NkosingiphileNedbank Running ClubM0:59:57
81 Sharon Smith F 0:59:59
82Thandeka HlongwaF1:00:06
83Siboniso MtshaliEthekwiniM1:00:07
84 Ashlen Deonarain M 1:01:03
85Nicolin ThaverM1:01:10
86 Nonjabulo Dlamini F 1:01:11
87Saagie NaidooM1:01:15
88Siphumulile Wendy CeleF1:01:15
89Sthembile Happiness ShoziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:01:17
90Maria QuintanaChilternM1:01:22
91Sandy GomezcoelleChilternF1:01:26
92Robyn AndersonF1:01:32
93Siphokazi MaphoyiSisonkeF1:01:35
94Sihle ShangeSisonkeM1:01:35
95Brynner Bhekumuzi NtsheleStella Athletic ClubM1:01:43
96Storme WilsonM1:01:44
97Londiwe SitholeTeam VitalityF1:02:18
98Prince NtombelaM1:02:31
99Paula RoodtF1:02:33
100Dhevadasen MoodleyM1:02:50
101Ntombikhona NodidwaF1:03:19
102 Jay Mahilall M 1:03:33
103Thandeka Sweetness MakhayeF1:03:45
104Ntando DladlaTeam VitalityF1:03:46
105 Shayurin Murugasen M 1:04:07
106 Sibani Nzimande AmaqhaweM 1:04:11
107Senzo JwaraM1:04:17
108Zanele MtetwaF1:04:20
109Ann DruceTeam VitalityF1:04:47
110Debbie-Leann StorkeyStella Athletic ClubF1:04:48
111Faizal VarachiaWoodviewM1:04:54
112 Marcia Bowman Team VitalityF 1:05:18
113Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:05:30
114Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:05:46
115Senzo ButheleziM1:05:50
116 Karsen Pather M 1:05:52
117 Siyabonga Mngoma M 1:05:53
118Shannon FoordAmanzimtotiF1:06:17
119Boshoff LouisM1:07:49
120Sanette BoshoffF1:07:49
121 Mbongeni Thomas Mbokazi M 1:07:51
122Lakisha NaickerNedbank Running ClubF1:08:19
123Jessica-Lee PretoriusQueensburgh HarriersF1:08:33
124Derick ErasmusM1:08:34
125Kubandran PadayacheeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:08:37
126Khulekani NdlelaTransnetM1:09:09
127Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM1:09:11
128Sinenhlanhla GumedeSAPS StridersF1:09:31
129 Diran Pillay M 1:09:35
130Yagambaram NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:09:41
131 Richard Khawula M 1:09:46
132 Mergandrie Govender F 1:09:51
133Selvin GovenderLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:10:05
134Sebenzile Constance TshambiF1:10:05
135Simangele MsomiTeam VitalityF1:10:05
136Vijay Sindhoodev MaharajChatsworthM1:10:05
137 Liquat Khan Newlands StridersM 1:10:15
138Mohamed GhanyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:10:18
139Yandisa NgwabiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:10:23
140Vongani BaloyiF1:10:40
141 Neeleshan Naidoo M 1:10:50
142Gops PillayM1:11:00
143Nokuphiwe Pretty NzimandeUmkomaasF1:11:07
144Quinton NaidooM1:11:10
145Ishvani GovenderF1:11:11
146Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:11:13
147Marisa FernandesQueensburgh HarriersF1:11:23
148 Bajabulisiwe Mbanjwa Team VitalityF 1:11:29
149 Nkosinathi Ngcobo M 1:11:46
150Sanjiv MahabeerNewlands StridersM1:11:59
151Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF1:12:00
152 Alan Pillay M 1:12:06
153Phume MakobaSAPS StridersF1:12:08
154Nomusa NhlaphoF1:12:09
155Elizabeth Le CordierWingsF1:12:17
156 Damien Chetty ChatsworthM 1:12:24
157Rajen ReddyM1:12:35
158 Marlene Thaver F 1:13:00
159Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:13:05
160Morne ClaassenAmanzimtotiM1:13:12
161 Salo Chetty F 1:13:21
162 Muhammad Patel M 1:13:24
163 Nkosinathi Makoba M 1:13:26
164Buhle NdwandwePhumaF1:13:28
165Wendy BotesHighwayF1:13:31
166Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF1:13:46
167Tarryn LangeQueensburgh HarriersF1:13:47
168Aveeth DudhrajM1:14:00
169 Selvarani Soobramany ChatsworthF 1:14:14
170Vanessa MeyerF1:14:27
171Monty ChamiChatsworthM1:14:47
172Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:14:56
173Lungile ZondoEskom - KZNF1:14:59
174Colin JermyT and T Athletic ClubM1:15:00
175Nonhlanhla MtheF1:15:07
176Helen PillayDolphin Coast StridersF1:15:11
177 Malefu Mantoana M 1:15:28
178Deren NaickerM1:15:30
179Yagam Baram PillayM1:15:36
180 Duran Moodley M 1:15:41
181Trevor LetangBluffM1:15:44
182Neelesh BrijlalM1:15:48
183 Shanthan Naidoo Team VitalityM 1:15:48
184 Sathee Moodley ChatsworthM 1:15:58
185Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:16:03
186 Nqubeko Dlamini M 1:16:03
187Namhla NtlontiMaxed EliteF1:16:12
188Thremurthee PadayacheeM1:16:17
189 Jothisha Udith F 1:16:17
190 Nirdev Udith M 1:16:17
191Rhona van WykWingsF1:16:20
192 Rubbindera Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:16:31
193 Sibusisiwe Dube F 1:16:35
194 Shareen Mahadoo F 1:16:42
195Noble Siyabonga NgcoboBluffM1:16:43
196Mdu GcwensaTeam VitalityM1:16:59
197Nomkhosi MzoloTeam VitalityF1:17:05
198Busi RozaniF1:17:06
199Kenny GovenderM1:17:32
200Essop KajaChatsworthM1:17:37
201Pamela ZwaneVerulam Athletic ClubF1:17:39
202 Thabisile Cibane F 1:17:45
203 Sarena Maistry Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubF 1:17:54
204Caylee MeadowsF1:18:05
205 Zakir Mahomed Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 1:18:19
206 Zubair Mahomed Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 1:18:19
207Mohamed Riyaaz GanyM1:18:20
208Miriam Bibi JoosabTeam VitalityF1:18:29
209Helen DubeSave OrionF1:18:40
210Slindile NkwanyanaF1:18:45
211 Rekha Ramkissoon F 1:18:50
212Nqobile NzamaF1:18:53
213 Jhetan Micarla Govender F 1:18:53
214Valayadum ChettyChatsworthM1:18:57
215Sanelisiwe MdletsheF1:18:57
216Thembisile ZukeF1:19:00
217Brenda CaseyHarrismithF1:19:01
218Fikile ChoncoF1:19:02
219Leone SoobramoneyF1:19:17
220Mbali MthethwaF1:19:17
221 Gallen Chetty M 1:19:22
222 Darashini Govender F 1:19:31
223 Abigail Petersen MondiF 1:19:36
224Susan GriffithsHighwayF1:19:47
225Roslyn ArumugamUbuntu StridersF1:19:58
226 Dean Thaver M 1:20:02
227Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF1:20:04
228Priscilla NaidooWoodviewF1:20:04
229 Adeline Bond F 1:20:20
230Thayer Hoosen LatiffPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:20:21
231Deepak MaharajhM1:20:22
232Ismail RandereeOasis CrescentM1:20:23
233Nozinhle Cynthia ZondiVerulam Athletic ClubF1:20:31
234Angel NyoniMerewentF1:20:39
235Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:20:53
236Ntombifuthi GasaUmlalaziF1:20:57
237Charmaine JackRun for FunF1:21:01
238Thangam RasenWoodviewF1:21:32
239Dan PillayTongaat PanthersM1:21:32
240 Lunga Sokhela M 1:21:33
241 Kovilan Govender M 1:21:34
242Malsowe BloemM1:21:37
243 Thandiwe Khumalo SAPS IngwenyaF 1:21:37
244Sphelele DlaminiM1:21:41
245 Laurence Kruger Queensburgh HarriersM 1:21:47
246Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM1:21:50
247Gonasergary GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:22:13
248Taryn SajiwanWoodviewF1:22:25
249Molly SomurF1:22:25
250 Nelisiwe Mnyandu F 1:22:29
251Tommy NaickerChatsworthM1:22:37
252Thandekile GamaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:22:52
253 Simangaliso Mbuli Team VitalityM 1:22:53
254Nombi MkhizeF1:22:59
255Suleman JoosabTeam VitalityM1:23:01
256Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:23:08
257Kovilan MoodleyM1:23:13
258Colleen PietersWingsF1:23:15
259Nondumiso MatikincaF1:23:20
260Jayesh GhelaM1:24:18
261Angela LardantRiverside HarriersF1:24:33
262 Zakiyah Docrat F 1:24:53
263 Ntombizodwa Zulu SAMSA Athletic ClubF 1:24:57
264Lindiwe XabaSavagesF1:24:59
265Nompumelelo KeswaNedbank Running ClubF1:25:00
266Nompumelelo HlanguzaNedbank Running ClubF1:25:17
267Thembinkosi SokhelaM1:25:27
268Nombuyekezo YendeTeam VitalityF1:25:33
269Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:25:33
270Tharushka SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:25:34
271Premilla SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:25:34
272Bawinile PetersSave OrionF1:25:44
273Thuthu MhlongoSAPS StridersF1:25:46
274Nokuthula Memela-GumedeGeniusF1:25:46
275Jayraj BehariWoodviewM1:25:47
276Shyne GenganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:26:17
277Sugendri ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:26:17
278Rosanne KasavalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:26:17
279Geraldine GovenderWoodviewF1:26:28
280Muniamma RamalooUgu Athletic ClubF1:26:33
281Mphumelelo Armstrong Albert NkomoM1:26:42
282James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM1:26:47
283Erroll de WetM1:26:47
284Sharon MoodleyWoodviewF1:26:54
285 Sizile Dimba Abagijimi Athletic ClubF 1:27:03
286Sara NtuliF1:27:03
287Christine MaharajF1:27:05
288Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:27:07
289Mercy MchunuF1:27:11
290 Rohithlall Amrapersad M 1:27:19
291 Kumeresan Moodley M 1:27:20
292Smangele TembeF1:27:23
293Phumlani ShongweKwandengezi TigersM1:27:24
294Nelisiwe NholeF1:27:26
295Thobelani MkhizeM1:27:27
296 Nomusa Ngidi Umgeni WaterF 1:27:27
297Irene JohnF1:27:32
298Queen MaondeF1:27:41
299 Zinhle Khuzwayo F 1:27:49
300Sally YetranF1:27:52
301Amelia NaidooF1:27:56
302Sibongile SomiF1:27:57
303Seelan GovenderLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:28:06
304Pearlene MatthewsF1:28:08
305 Luxmi Moodley F 1:28:12
306Nozipho MbheleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:28:13
307Risabaklinigant NadasenChatsworthM1:28:19
308Nomalungelo DladlaF1:28:22
309 Vimla Reddy WoodviewF 1:28:25
310Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:28:26
311Joyce Khanyisile MagubaneTeam VitalityF1:28:28
312Dino NanandM1:28:32
313Phaka MagwazaF1:28:33
314Sthembele KhuzwayoF1:28:35
315Govindavelu GovindsamyChatsworthM1:29:15
316 Busi Maphanga F 1:29:17
317 George Strydom BluffM 1:29:21
318Saiven KuppanChatsworthM1:29:32
319Caroondutt RamrajWoodviewM1:29:46
320Vinesha BudaarienarainF1:30:04
321Theopistar NgcoboUmkomaasF1:30:23
322 Mpume Ngcobo UmkomaasF 1:30:23
323Ntokozo Pretty MalaloseMaxed EliteF1:30:38
324Pretty DladlaF1:30:41
325Niresh HarrypersadhNewlands StridersM1:30:46
326Nana NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:30:54
327 Ntuthuko Mkhize M 1:30:54
328Charmaine ZunguTeam VitalityF1:31:12
329Yolanda MkangalaF1:31:31
330 Thobile Mkhize F 1:31:39
331Phumla NhlumayoF1:31:50
332Komras GovengerChatsworthM1:32:04
333Muhawukelwa NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM1:32:08
334Manikum MoodleyM1:32:15
335 Reshentren Reddy M 1:32:16
336Nathalie SmithRunning KinF1:32:17
337Kistanna GopaulFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:32:20
338Ashleen KistanF1:32:22
339Nomzamo ZondiF1:32:35
340Nqobile CeleF1:32:37
341 Gugu Khumalo F 1:33:05
342 Bongi Zindela F 1:33:08
343Thobile Prisca MthombeniF1:33:09
344John ParryChilternM1:33:31
345Lauren McfarlaneF1:33:53
346Sithembile MnembeF1:33:59
347Lenora CoveleWoodviewF1:34:12
348Samukelisiwe SihlongonyaweSAMSA Athletic ClubF1:34:25
349Deenadayalan GenganM1:34:29
350Dasen GangiahM1:35:06
351 Ranjith Lakbaran ChatsworthM 1:35:16
352 Sbongiseni Mlotshwa F 1:35:29
353Noxolo ZwaneF1:37:20
354Rosaline CanthitooF1:37:20
355Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM1:37:24
356 Kuppamah Moodley ChatsworthF 1:37:37
357Glenda MfekaPhumaF1:37:39
358Marnell SolomonRun/Walk for LifeF1:38:17
359Imtia 2 MohamedM1:39:02
360Nokuthula MqadiF1:39:24
361Melanie NalekerF1:39:42
362Shivani PillayF1:39:59
363 Jaichund Girdharie M 1:40:21
364Niven NaickerM1:40:57
365Leechand RamkissoonM1:40:59
366Ayanda MdolombaF1:41:08
367Anisha BehariWoodviewF1:41:12
368Ayanda MlabaF1:41:21
369Ntokozo MkhizeF1:41:21
370Nicholas TuttonM1:42:14
371 Keenan Govender M 1:42:16
372Sibongile MzulwiniF1:42:32
373Eric NgcingwanaM1:42:40
374Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:42:51
375 Avasha Robinson F 1:42:51
376Devikee NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:43:24
377Premdutt SinghSAPS StridersM1:44:05
378 Zipho Magagula F 1:44:05
379Amanda MhlongoF1:44:34
380 Randheev Maharaj M 1:44:38
381Kubaran ThambiranM1:44:43
382Nomaxaba NjongwePhumaF1:45:13
383Eunice Phili MkhizePhumaF1:45:13
384Govender PamelaF1:45:31
385Ntombizethu Faith MkhizeF1:45:45
386Ashreena ChettyT and T Athletic ClubF1:46:24
387Sarika NunkumarF1:46:30
388Dolly MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubF1:47:46
389Dennis MbonaM1:48:42
390Nonhlanhla Sylvia ShoziClermont StridersF1:49:46
391Larissa CronjeStella Athletic ClubF1:50:09
392Farian ChettyM1:51:11
393Tamlynn NaidooF1:51:11
394Kalavani MoodleyGemsportM1:52:17
395Veronica Nobuhle MtshaliPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF1:53:28
396Salome SeekolaWoodviewF1:53:42
397Rocky PatherDurban Athletic ClubM1:54:43
398Rajendra SinghM1:54:44
399Yooveshan RamenM1:55:09
400 Kimone Moodley F 1:55:10
401 Keshnie Ramprath F 1:55:12
402Mavis NaickerF1:55:12
403Raylen ChettyM1:59:36
404Vishalan DhanapalM1:59:36
405Kerusha PalienF1:59:38
406Dinesh PrithipalM2:08:05
407Esther NtshangaseWingsF2:11:21
408Jithen SunkerM2:11:43
409Sumeshnee GenganF2:11:43
410Pat NaickerM2:18:15
411Preolin GovenderM2:22:35
412Moonsamy GovenderM2:33:26
413 Kubeshan Naidoo M 2:41:37
414Kamleni DevnanenSAPS StridersF2:52:39
415Moncardo ChitrayM2:53:12
416Phumelele MkhizeF3:09:42
417Sicelo DludlaInanda Athletic ClubM3:30:26