Peace in Africa2016-04-03

21.1kmdistance
1:05:01winning time
321finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Silindile GubesePhantane Athletic ClubM1:05:01
2Sithembele FanekhoUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:07:57
3Elmore SibandauBunyeM1:08:51
4Muziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM1:09:03
5Sylvester MaindiMaxed EliteM1:11:29
6 Menzi Mgcobo M 1:11:44
7Jabulani DlomoBluffM1:12:27
8Thulani MbathaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:13:15
9Thandabantu RhafuzaNedbank Running ClubM1:14:39
10Donald KgosimangBluffM1:15:50
11Phumlani MasukuNedbank Running ClubM1:16:44
12Mduduzi GwalaMaxed EliteM1:17:41
13Wellington Mlungisi NtengaNedbank Running ClubM1:18:25
14Jenet DlaminiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF1:18:28
15Michael NdlovuEthekwiniM1:18:32
16Andrew ChapmanBorn2RunM1:18:53
17Phumulani HadebeNtuzumaM1:19:06
18Siyabunga MalungaInanda QadiM1:19:13
19Cebo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:19:26
20Dumisani ManziniHammarsdaleM1:20:16
21Lonwabo MagwaInanda QadiM1:21:36
22Sifiso ZumaMafukuzelaM1:21:49
23Bhekinkosi NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM1:22:31
24Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:22:34
25Sihle NtombelaNtuzumaM1:23:02
26Bhekani NgcoboMafukuzelaM1:23:43
27 Andile Kenneth Mtshali M 1:23:56
28Nhlakanipho LembedeMaxed EliteM1:24:35
29Mduduzi MhlongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:24:40
30Sicelo NgobeseInanda QadiM1:25:23
31Thabiso Wiseman GumedeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:25:30
32Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:25:32
33Thabani Professor MbheleMaxed EliteM1:25:39
34Thulasizwe NgcoboYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:26:28
35Sduduzo MsomiM1:26:40
36Jabulisa Andry MgwabaSAPS StridersM1:26:44
37Mduduzi GumedeVertical SpacesM1:26:59
38Blessing MchunuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:27:01
39Mluleki Felix TunuzaNedbank Running ClubM1:27:11
40Thokozani MhlunguMtubatubaM1:27:32
41Melusi NguboNedbank Running ClubM1:27:33
42Simfumene NyawuzaNedbank Running ClubM1:27:42
43William MbheleNedbank Running ClubM1:29:11
44Vukani Elliot SheziMaxed EliteM1:29:14
45Kesaval MusamyWoodviewM1:29:29
46Mfundo ZondiKwaDabeka HarriersM1:30:13
47Katiso Lesley PossaM1:30:30
48Khelekani Eric GumedeM1:30:52
49Thokozani MtshaliCrusaders - KZNM1:31:19
50Zakhele DelwaNedbank Running ClubM1:31:24
51Sfiso MpontshaneMaxed EliteM1:31:48
52Isaac SitholeHammarsdaleM1:32:09
53Zenzele DlaminiM1:32:24
54Mbangomani Johnson SibiyaUbuntu StridersM1:32:40
55Madoda MswaneAmakhosiM1:32:50
56Sboniso GumedeNtuzumaM1:33:28
57Elliot HolmesMaxed EliteM1:33:29
58Vincent MhlakoanaWestvilleM1:33:32
59Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:33:34
60Thombela MlulekiMaxed EliteM1:33:41
61Cade PillayWoodviewM1:33:51
62Zamokwakhe NgidiNtunjambiliM1:34:00
63Simangele NyawoRun/Walk for LifeF1:34:01
64Bongakonke MakhanyaNtunjambiliM1:34:09
65Sakhiseni NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM1:34:36
66Boy GogeuBunyeM1:34:45
67Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM1:35:31
68Chris HaynesHillcrest VillagersM1:35:59
69Colin ThackwrayDHS Old BoysM1:36:36
70Mseni NtombelaEskom - KZNM1:37:40
71Dalokwakhe MnyanduNtunjambiliM1:37:43
72Lucas NgcoboMayibuyiM1:38:04
73Walter MthethwaStella Athletic ClubM1:38:08
74Alex MayerCrusaders - KZNM1:38:09
75Thamsanqa Tiso MsomiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:38:32
76 Siyanda Siyabonga Mtombela M 1:38:35
77Thando MasikaneDolphin Coast StridersM1:38:49
78Camilo ThobelaUbuntu StridersM1:38:55
79Albert CeleUbuntu StridersM1:39:15
80Mamoru KawaseHarlequin HarriersM1:39:23
81Jabulani GambuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:40:02
82 Mojalo Sello M 1:40:21
83Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:40:33
84 Ngidi Mthobisi M 1:40:42
85Richard GwacelaMaxed EliteM1:41:07
86Ayanda MkhunyanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:41:28
87 Ntobeko Ngcobo M 1:41:31
88Charl MeyerWestvilleM1:41:31
89Stefan BothaDHS Old BoysM1:42:01
90Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM1:42:02
91Azaria Nkosinathi MbeleCorrectional ServicesM1:42:10
92Naresh DevnundMaxed EliteM1:42:55
93Zakhele ZakheleMaxed EliteM1:43:23
94Suruwani ChiparaQueensburgh HarriersM1:43:24
95Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:43:27
96Sarah KrugerNedbank Running ClubF1:43:31
97 Themba Shozi M 1:43:38
98Lindokhhile NgidiNtunjambiliM1:43:38
99Mario RankinTeam VitalityM1:43:59
100Eugene Mpilo NxumaloRiverside HarriersM1:44:30
101Sibusiso MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM1:45:02
102Andrew CareyM1:45:34
103Micheal WheelerCrusaders - KZNM1:45:35
104Sifiso MolifeTeam VitalityM1:45:38
105Msebenziwenkosi MhlongoPhantane Athletic ClubM1:45:43
106Scott McCartneyHighwayM1:46:02
107Andisiwe NtlatywaTeam VitalityF1:46:25
108 Sihle Sihle M 1:46:52
109Dumezuleni DladlaSAPS StridersM1:47:02
110Thabang MokwenaMtubatubaM1:47:10
111Khanyisile DuzeQueensburgh HarriersF1:47:35
112Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM1:47:37
113Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM1:47:46
114Sboniso SosiboNedbank Running ClubM1:47:49
115Jayandran MudalyNewlands StridersM1:48:11
116Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:48:13
117Ntombi NtshabaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:48:15
118Ernest MwesheHammarsdaleM1:48:52
119Phiwayinkosi B FakudePhumaM1:48:55
120Gerald PavelDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:48:55
121Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM1:49:04
122Mary Xolisile MwelasePhumaF1:49:19
123Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:49:33
124Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF1:49:39
125Sbusiso NgobeseSparM1:49:51
126Zanele MasekoHammarsdaleF1:49:56
127Innocent GwalaMaxed EliteM1:50:01
128Ntobeko MatoloBluffM1:50:36
129Bhekabani NxumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:50:39
130Dickie StubbsBluffM1:50:52
131Shane StrachanAmanzimtotiM1:51:19
132Moses BiyelaSavagesM1:51:28
133Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM1:51:31
134Caiphas MavundlaSavagesM1:51:34
135Mbulelo YokweAmanzimtotiM1:51:39
136Thabo BolofoNedbank Running ClubM1:52:33
137Mthethwa Thulebona LuckyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:52:41
138Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:53:00
139Gareth RobertsonTeam VitalityM1:53:09
140Eugene Sibahle NkomoTeam VitalityM1:53:15
141Bheki MdabeEskom GijimasM1:54:10
142 Syabonga Mdlalose M 1:54:44
143Ian AitkenDHS Old BoysM1:54:50
144Jasson UrbachDHS Old BoysM1:54:50
145Blake RaubenheimerDHS Old BoysM1:54:51
146Pravin SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:54:55
147Mzamo MkhwanaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:55:15
148Minenhle NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:55:16
149Hemilton Bhekinkosi MsibiNewlands StridersM1:55:39
150Michael AtkinsonTeam VitalityM1:55:40
151Jean BlignautTeam VitalityM1:55:42
152Mduduzi Brian NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:56:25
153Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM1:56:35
154Ray ButheleziWestvilleM1:56:45
155Ryan MasseyDHS Old BoysM1:56:52
156Mndeni Protas SehoaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:57:11
157Lionel HardwickPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:57:23
158Zuko BaqwaSavagesM1:57:36
159Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM1:57:38
160Heidi CoxVirginia Athletic ClubF1:57:38
161Rajesh BooplalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:57:40
162Clifford MkhizeM1:57:42
163Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:58:24
164Benjamin Pugh JonesDHS Old BoysM1:58:27
165Colin ChettySAPS StridersM1:58:28
166Ricky GovenderSAPS StridersM1:58:29
167Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM1:58:34
168Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM1:58:57
169Thembalihle ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:59:08
170Judith MlabaSavagesF1:59:12
171Mduduzi PhiriRun/Walk for LifeM1:59:23
172Menzi SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM1:59:32
173Roshni PillayWoodviewF1:59:54
174 Dylan Gouveia M 1:59:55
175Grant FaganCrusaders - KZNM2:00:17
176Ernest MbheleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:00:55
177Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:00:56
178Tyron BothaChilternM2:00:59
179Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:01:36
180Godwin MusamirapamwePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:01:37
181Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:01:42
182Helena KokoDurban Athletic ClubF2:01:45
183Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:01:54
184Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:02:01
185Nonhlanhla SindaneStella Athletic ClubF2:02:02
186Pinky NtshangaseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:02:08
187Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:02:45
188Don Khumbulani MasingaTeam VitalityM2:02:52
189Ntokozo HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:02:53
190Amarjeeth RamlochanSydenhamM2:03:09
191Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM2:03:18
192Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM2:03:20
193Thamsanqa MathibelaSisonkeM2:03:33
194Luc QuevauvilliersROAGM2:04:23
195Xolani MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:04:35
196Thando SokhelaSavagesF2:04:35
197Mitchell LonnaineRichards Bay HarriersF2:05:43
198Muu NgcolosiPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:05:48
199Simone LiebenbergRiverside HarriersF2:06:10
200Tim CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:06:43
201Nkosingiphile NzimandeBluffM2:07:15
202Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:07:25
203Dumisani ShoyisaRiverside HarriersM2:07:46
204Kamalaserkrain GovenderNewlands StridersM2:08:00
205Themba GumbiNedbank Running ClubM2:08:19
206Anitha SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:08:56
207Bheki MlotshwaChatsworthM2:08:57
208Darren de LeurDHS Old BoysM2:09:11
209Paul McnallyDHS Old BoysM2:09:11
210Raymond MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:09:12
211Jabulani MbathaM2:09:13
212Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM2:09:20
213Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:10:08
214Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF2:10:33
215Lindiwe MemelaChesterville Athletic ClubF2:10:33
216Siphamandla ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:11:22
217Kogie ReddyChilternM2:11:50
218Shavanee MadurayDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:12:15
219Muhammad ManjraOasis CrescentM2:12:19
220Vincent Siphamandla ManyoniVulturesM2:12:27
221Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:12:29
222Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:12:33
223Mike PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:12:36
224Richard JenkinTeam VitalityM2:13:08
225Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:13:09
226Stanley MunsamySavagesM2:13:36
227Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:13:55
228Catherine EberleStella Athletic ClubF2:14:10
229Benjamin NtombelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:14:10
230Siboniso MbamboDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:14:12
231Linda ZuluVryheidM2:14:32
232Sizwe MazibukoWoodviewM2:14:45
233Mahamed ParukOasis CrescentM2:14:54
234Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM2:15:17
235Morgan ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:15:18
236Ntombifuthi DubeVertical SpacesF2:15:22
237 Karabo Kgomo M 2:15:44
238Slindile MkhizeAmakhosiF2:16:14
239Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM2:16:31
240Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF2:16:46
241Mlungisi ZwaneNedbank Running ClubM2:17:26
242Thobeka ZondiAmakhosiF2:18:19
243Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM2:18:53
244Maureen ParryChilternF2:19:17
245Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:19:22
246Mawethu SikhosanaSAPS StridersM2:19:30
247Cetshwana MahlabaSAPS StridersM2:19:31
248Zukiswa MpanaTeam VitalityF2:19:33
249Kamalchand MaharajNewlands StridersM2:22:17
250Candice JenkinsonRiverside HarriersF2:22:25
251 Malcolm Smith M 2:22:54
252Leigh McKennaDHS Old BoysF2:23:07
253Timothy StrangDHS Old BoysM2:23:07
254Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:23:28
255 Matt Pentney M 2:23:29
256 Helena Skinn F 2:23:29
257Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:23:45
258Tasneem Abdool SamadKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:24:30
259Jerald SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:24:38
260Simphiwe NgemaDurban Athletic ClubM2:24:55
261Nokuthula DubazaneTeam VitalityF2:25:06
262Mohammed Abdool SamadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:26:50
263Bongi SmithChatsworthF2:29:30
264Balasundram MoodleyChatsworthM2:29:31
265Nkululeko MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:30:48
266Simphiwe MhlongoSAPS StridersM2:30:56
267Ntokozo NxelePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:30:59
268 Moonlight Mthimkhulu M 2:31:00
269Phumelele BamTeam VitalityM2:31:32
270Sindiswa MdladlaAmakhosiF2:31:38
271Mandlenkosi MdhluliTeam VitalityM2:31:48
272Bongani MsomiNtuzumaM2:31:49
273Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM2:32:41
274Ahmed KarimOasis CrescentM2:32:43
275 Saleem Cotnal M 2:32:43
276 Penelope Gosling F 2:32:46
277 Gugu Mkhwanazi F 2:33:01
278Blessing MkhwanaziPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:33:02
279Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:33:34
280Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM2:33:36
281Nompumelelo MankayiNedbank Running ClubF2:34:03
282Lungile PhiriRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:04
283Tracy HuttonROAGF2:34:07
284Sethabile GwalauMhlathuzeF2:34:22
285Naphtal NxumaloNtunjambiliM2:36:09
286Sibusiso Alfred MchunuM2:36:14
287Nhlanhla MthalaneMpumalangaM2:36:14
288Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF2:37:41
289Nomfanelo DandalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:37:56
290Dolly ShamlallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:38:21
291 Maylanathan Muthukisten Moodley M 2:39:12
292Ntombifuthi NeneDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:39:17
293Noluthando KubhekaStella Athletic ClubF2:39:18
294Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM2:39:55
295Lesedi NtekoTeam VitalityF2:40:14
296Warren MitchellRichards Bay HarriersM2:40:57
297Colleen ArnoldDHS Old BoysF2:42:02
298Stuart MyburghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:42:31
299Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF2:42:40
300Mpho MhlongoF2:44:15
301Nonhlanhla DlaminiAmanzimtotiF2:45:59
302 Bagcinile Ndlovu F 2:45:59
303Gamsy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:46:05
304Elias Mbongeni MthimkhuluWoodviewM2:46:17
305Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF2:46:20
306 Makhosazane Mthembu F 2:47:43
307Anesh RajbalNewlands StridersM2:47:52
308Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF2:54:28
309Mkwepu MtenjeOasis CrescentF2:54:33
310Aphelele MvekuTransnetF2:54:34
311 Bright Mhlongo M 2:56:56
312Katherine JenkinTeam VitalityF2:56:56
313Nompumelelo KhumaloEskom GijimasF2:58:23
314Manje ZwaneTeam VitalityF2:58:34
315Mbuyiseni ZuluWyebankM2:59:33
316Bhekizwe ShoziTeam VitalityM3:00:58
317Nhlakanipho MkizeNedbank Running ClubM3:01:57
318Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF3:04:56
319Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF3:13:15
320Corrie SpiesQueenstown HarriersF3:13:15
321Zanele MolefeQueensburgh HarriersF3:27:45