Dolphin Coast Ultra2012-09-02

50.0kmdistance
3:19:02winning time
125finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Eric NgubaneMaxed EliteM3:19:02
2Freedom SheziNedbank Running ClubM3:19:23
3Syabonga DubeEmpangeni Athletic ClubM3:24:58
4Mzwakhe KhanyileVerulam Athletic ClubM3:29:00
5Clement MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM3:36:58
6Thembelani MalundaNedbank Running ClubM3:37:14
7Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:37:53
8Sifiso MthiyaneRichards Bay HarriersM3:39:05
9Victor DludlaRichards Bay HarriersM3:44:36
10Mbuyiseni ZikhaliuMhlathuzeM3:45:25
11Sipho MhlangaRichards Bay HarriersM3:45:38
12Bonginkosi Rich MayezanaBluff Meats F1M3:46:36
13Thokozani SibiyauMhlathuzeM3:51:16
14Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM3:52:26
15Jabulani GumbiEmpangeni Athletic ClubM3:53:06
16Thokazani MbejeKwaDukuzaM3:54:33
17Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:55:11
18Emmanuel MsomiNedbank Running ClubM3:55:11
19Siyabonga ZuluUmlazi Development Athletic ClubM3:57:00
20Xolani NocandaAmanzimtotiM3:57:35
21Thokozani FakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:00:16
22Thokozane MadondaEskom GijimasM4:03:13
23Zenzele MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM4:10:18
24Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM4:10:31
25Lingisani MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM4:12:15
26Petros ChoncoForest HillsM4:12:44
27Steven ElliottNedbank Running ClubM4:13:15
28Master MtengeniDolphin Coast StridersM4:15:41
29Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM4:16:02
30Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM4:24:13
31Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF4:26:25
32Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM4:27:01
33Mthokozisi ShaziNedbank Running ClubM4:28:05
34Sicelo MtshaliKwaMashuM4:28:14
35Nkosenye KhanyileRichards Bay HarriersM4:30:21
36Sizwe MthabelaRichards Bay HarriersM4:35:08
37Eugene NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM4:37:01
38Douglas LongMidackM4:37:09
39Nkosinathi CeleKwaDukuzaM4:37:33
40Kevin PretoriusPhobiansM4:37:59
41Jacques BurgerVaalM4:40:42
42Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:40:53
43Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM4:42:40
44Farrel Isaac ChinnappaBluff Meats F1M4:44:01
45Sifiso ZumaMafukuzelaM4:45:06
46Cyril van WyheEast Griqualand StridersM4:47:01
47Jacqui PrinslooRandburg HarriersF4:50:16
48Nick SissingEast Griqualand StridersM4:53:11
49Richard GwacelaMaxed EliteM4:54:28
50Rohann LudickAssegaai Marathon ClubM4:55:17
51Tes LundieAssegaai Marathon ClubF4:55:17
52Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM4:59:40
53Isaac NgemaRun/Walk for LifeM5:00:16
54Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM5:00:25
55Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM5:00:31
56John DlaminiHighwayM5:00:32
57Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM5:03:26
58Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM5:03:26
59Xolane Patrick LudongaTongaat PanthersM5:09:29
60Protas MthembuEskom GijimasM5:09:35
61Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM5:09:51
62Isaac ZukeEskom GijimasM5:10:16
63Minenhle NgcoboNewlands StridersM5:10:21
64Vusi MbheleMafukuzelaM5:10:56
65Fred RichardsonAdventure RacingM5:10:58
66Garrion van StaadenEast Griqualand StridersM5:16:26
67Mfanafuthi DlaminiMaxed EliteM5:17:42
68Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM5:17:43
69Elvis MosangMafukuzelaM5:20:14
70Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:21:46
71Govindsamy Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:24:26
72Julian KarpNew BalanceM5:24:27
73Amos NtombelaMandeni HarriersM5:26:51
74Eunice NtuliNedbank Running ClubF5:31:24
75Nxumalo JosephEskom GijimasM5:32:52
76Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM5:32:53
77Bheki Nicholas BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM5:37:46
78Caroline LeeMorningside Country ClubF5:38:36
79Janine TruterEskom GijimasF5:41:31
80Louis PretoriusCollegians HarriersM5:42:11
81Christo BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:43:14
82Rick TimmsQueensburgh HarriersM5:44:12
83Judith MlabaSavagesF5:46:11
84Henk VosStella Athletic ClubM5:51:13
85Mel GreylingRun/Walk for LifeM5:54:16
86Shane GreylingForest HillsM5:54:17
87Josiah B MthembuNedbank Running ClubM5:55:09
88Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:55:43
89Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:55:43
90Kevin GouwsEast Griqualand StridersM5:57:02
91Catherine MillerEskom GijimasF5:58:08
92Sam MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM6:04:59
93Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM6:16:46
94David PittawaySAPS StridersM6:18:25
95Lethukuthula NzimandeBluffM6:19:32
96Princess MarkWestvilleF6:20:04
97Themba ShabaneSAPS IngwenyaM6:20:12
98Bheki GasaWoodviewM6:20:19
99Victor ShawBenoni NorthernsM6:20:25
100Sipho MashininiCarnival City RunnersM6:20:33
101Nash Nosipho NkosiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:20:37
102Mike PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:20:38
103Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM6:24:22
104Mapule MyezaShakalandF6:31:58
105Yoliswa DubulaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF6:31:58
106Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF6:33:51
107Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF6:36:16
108Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM6:36:17
109Thembelihle KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubF6:40:34
110Danny ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM6:49:08
111Thimothy MvulaMandeni HarriersM6:50:08
112Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM6:53:35
113Thulani MthembuSouth African Post OfficeM7:02:46
114 P Gamsy Govender Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 7:02:58
115Vuli NxumaloHighwayM7:07:19
116Bongani NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM7:10:19
117Krishnamuthu ReddyWoodviewM7:10:34
118Sonya LyleDolphin Coast StridersF7:13:21
119Thungalushmi MoodleyF7:15:35
120Liesel Travers MarnitzDolphin Coast StridersF7:18:25
121Amy LautenRun/Walk for LifeF7:43:17
122Liana RadynAlex WaspsF8:06:31
123Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF8:06:32
124Haroon EmamNedbank Running ClubM8:50:22
125Vino MaharajWoodviewM8:58:38