SAPS Striders2019-09-15

21.1kmdistance
1:06:47winning time
925finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mholi JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:06:47
2Nkosinathi Michael DumaArthur Ford Running ClubM1:07:54
3Mziwenkosi MjajaNedbank Running ClubM1:10:20
4Siphelele ZondiMaritzburg CityM1:12:16
5Alexio PhiriHillcrest VillagersM1:13:04
6Garikai MadawoBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM1:14:03
7Sandile BloseM1:15:27
8David Teboho KhaboWestvilleM1:15:37
9 Nkosingiphile Khanyile Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:15:44
10Jonathan EdwardsHillcrest VillagersM1:15:44
11Katiso Lesley PossaMaxed EliteM1:16:22
12Sakhile MziziSAPS StridersM1:16:26
13Mitch DufourqGet FitM1:17:28
14Petros Siyabonga NdlelaGreater EdendaleM1:17:33
15Mbongeni MaphumuloAmanzimtotiM1:17:48
16Mbuyiseni NgemaSAPS StridersM1:17:55
17Lwazi Sonboy NdlovuHillcrest VillagersM1:18:03
18Warren KidgellHillcrest VillagersM1:18:12
19Sphelele ManyangaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:18:25
20Vianey KikanyaMaritzburg CityM1:18:54
21Nontokozo MkhizeArthur Ford Running ClubF1:18:58
22Sbonelo MadlalaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:19:00
23Joseph MangcwanguleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:19:27
24Mark MichellFaku ChiefsM1:19:30
25Thulani Isaac SilayiDolphin Coast StridersM1:19:43
26Moris Tamsanqa MbanjwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:20:41
27Mark BishopDolphin Coast StridersM1:21:09
28Siboniso NtlokwanaClermont StridersM1:21:29
29Nkosinathi Lucky ZwaneMtubatubaM1:22:00
30Sbusiso MabilisaHillcrest VillagersM1:22:00
31Nicholas SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:22:06
32Khulekani Walter MolefeSave OrionM1:22:24
33Muhammad BayatSave OrionM1:22:24
34Paul ForbesDHS Old BoysM1:22:39
35Thembokwakhe Gift MlotshwaTeam VitalityM1:23:04
36Blake Mackay-LeslieM1:23:07
37Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:23:11
38Herbert MazongoleMaxed EliteM1:23:21
39Faison JanuaryHillcrest VillagersM1:24:01
40Gift MachesoSydenhamM1:24:05
41Kwazi ZondiClermont StridersM1:24:09
42Jabulani MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:25:03
43Neil BrowningDHS Old BoysM1:25:04
44Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:25:12
45 Simon Dougall M 1:26:29
46Robert WedderburnChilternM1:26:41
47Siduduzo NtshayintshayiM1:26:43
48Champion FranckM1:26:50
49 Mceliseni Matthews Maluleka Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 1:27:00
50John GroblerM1:27:25
51 Luckmore Mhembere EthekwiniM 1:27:29
52Chris CarterChilternM1:27:31
53 Shaun Leagas Get FitM 1:27:43
54Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:27:46
55Lindokuhle GabelaDurban University of TechnologyF1:27:47
56Craig BondChilternM1:27:48
57Clint BarnardSave OrionM1:27:56
58Tyran Reiley DavidNewlands StridersM1:27:58
59Kerry-Ann WaltonF1:28:06
60Henry van NiekerkM1:28:28
61Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:30
62Mthembeni NgibaNedbank Running ClubM1:28:30
63Linda SibiyaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:28:53
64Steve KentM1:29:00
65Steven BureJeppe QuondamM1:29:22
66Mark ThomHillcrest VillagersM1:29:28
67Sipho MhlangaRichards Bay HarriersM1:29:29
68Michael CannonFaku ChiefsM1:29:34
69Lauren CannonF1:29:35
70Nathi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM1:30:05
71Andile SibayaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:30:22
72Mpilo VilakaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:30:22
73Wynand RoetsHillcrest VillagersM1:30:44
74Robyn MareHillcrest VillagersF1:30:45
75Solomon Mncedisi MtshaliTeam VitalityM1:30:55
76Jono GrantM1:30:59
77Cavin NoahDHS Old BoysM1:31:01
78Alan BoulleSavagesM1:31:03
79Hein de KlerkWestvilleM1:31:21
80 Mthokozisi Zondi WestvilleM 1:31:21
81Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF1:31:27
82Senzo ShangeMaritzburg CityM1:31:43
83Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:31:55
84Nhlanhla MtshaliNedbank Running ClubM1:32:26
85Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:32:27
86Wonderboy DubeDolphin Coast StridersM1:32:31
87Campbell NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:32:36
88Martin DoveyWestvilleM1:33:01
89Sandeep SinghDurban Athletic ClubM1:33:08
90Jabulisa Andry MgwabaSAPS StridersM1:33:13
91Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM1:33:15
92Musa NgwadiPhumaM1:33:36
93 Dylan Smith AmanzimtotiM 1:33:36
94Guy CluverDHS Old BoysM1:33:37
95Ferne KalamerPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:33:38
96 Denzil Hillermann Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:33:45
97Mark NaickerBluffM1:34:03
98Kenneth OldburyDHS Old BoysM1:34:09
99Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM1:34:26
100 Kieran Durkin M 1:34:36
101Zaheer SacoorSave OrionM1:34:40
102Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM1:34:41
103Craig ConlonDHS Old BoysM1:34:42
104Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM1:34:47
105Tracey AllisonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:34:49
106 Sihle Ndlovu M 1:34:54
107Simonsizwe SitholeMtubatubaM1:35:11
108Sibusiso GumedeMtubatubaM1:35:11
109Donavan VereHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:35:11
110Gary AinsworthHillcrest VillagersM1:35:13
111Alison UysGet FitF1:35:17
112Richard HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:35:34
113 Bongani Madlala NtunjambiliM 1:35:59
114Joff DougallM1:36:02
115 Mhlengi Phakathi M 1:36:05
116Cyril MkhwanaziWestvilleM1:36:33
117Roy GreenwoodDHS Old BoysM1:36:44
118 Sizwe Sotwili Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:36:56
119Fazel AllyOasis CrescentM1:37:10
120Daryl HeferHillcrest VillagersM1:37:21
121Carey-Lea TarbotonBluffF1:37:24
122Christo BothaAmanzimtotiM1:37:24
123Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM1:37:27
124Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:37:31
125Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM1:37:32
126Mzameleni MthembuEthekwiniM1:37:34
127 Paul Stroebel M 1:37:55
128Claude EksteenM1:37:55
129James MeredithM1:37:56
130 Mahanyele Munyai Team VitalityM 1:37:56
131Dumisani ZunguDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:38:08
132Njabulo KhuzwayoGet FitM1:38:09
133Blaize SwiegersM1:38:09
134Ricardo TavolariSavagesM1:38:12
135Greg SchemelDolphin Coast StridersM1:38:15
136Warwick TaylorDolphin Coast StridersM1:38:17
137Juan-Pierre FordSavagesM1:38:24
138Pieter de BruinAmanzimtotiM1:38:25
139Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM1:38:26
140Leonard PelserSavagesM1:38:30
141Graham WittstockTeam VitalityM1:38:55
142Shaun ClarkM1:38:56
143Lauren CalenborneWestvilleF1:39:10
144Nick Park-RossM1:39:22
145Njabulo Victor MagutshwaSydenhamM1:39:22
146Paul de WinnaarCrusaders - KZNM1:39:58
147Moh NgcoboCrusaders - KZNM1:40:07
148Mandlenkosi DlaminiMtubatubaM1:40:10
149Devin ShutteDolphin Coast StridersM1:40:15
150Dumisani NzamaM1:40:18
151Matthew SwemmerGet FitM1:40:19
152Colin GoosenSave OrionM1:40:20
153Daniel SwartAmanzimtotiM1:40:22
154Lindani KhumaloInanda QadiM1:40:28
155Khayelihle MzobePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:40:58
156Bronwyn GoosenSave OrionM1:41:05
157 Nedene Cahill F 1:41:11
158Benedictus BandaHillcrest VillagersM1:41:17
159Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:41:21
160 Sbusiso Ndlovu Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 1:41:23
161Peter ClarkM1:41:23
162Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:41:23
163Justin CollinsM1:41:26
164Andrea BattagliaBluffM1:41:27
165Lionel van HeerdenLewensentrumM1:41:30
166Tancrey FrankTongaat PanthersM1:41:31
167Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM1:41:47
168Alan HenryM1:41:47
169Monique Galliers-WardRiverside HarriersF1:41:52
170Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:41:54
171 Sithembiso Nzama Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 1:41:55
172Janine ParkerHillcrest VillagersF1:41:57
173Rupert SebireHillcrest VillagersM1:41:58
174 Sizwe Ngcobo M 1:42:02
175David FickDHS Old BoysM1:42:04
176Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:42:06
177Ridwaan BayatSave OrionM1:42:09
178Ebrahim KajeeSave OrionM1:42:10
179Jackson MatanzimaSydenhamM1:42:18
180Johnathan HeslopBluffM1:42:20
181Stacey HuntPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:42:23
182Mandla MokoenaEthekwiniM1:42:35
183Ronald SmithRunning KinM1:42:52
184Brandon RoweHillcrest VillagersM1:42:55
185Sj ShoziUmkomaasM1:43:00
186Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM1:43:03
187Thulani MbutoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:43:09
188Tyron DollowayHillcrest VillagersM1:43:10
189Lance Brendan CorbettDHS Old BoysM1:43:14
190Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM1:43:22
191Bruce IvinsWestvilleM1:43:35
192Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM1:43:39
193Craig FowelsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:43:52
194Bongani JaliGet FitM1:43:57
195Phila SibayaNedbank Running ClubM1:44:03
196Mike ThackrayHillcrest VillagersM1:44:10
197Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM1:44:11
198Brad GrobblerTeam VitalityM1:44:14
199Alan MckenzieBluffM1:44:14
200Jason BarryM1:44:25
201Ziaad HoosenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:44:27
202Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:44:32
203 Robyn Cooper F 1:44:37
204Brett DowsettSavagesM1:44:39
205Nhlakanipho MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM1:44:44
206Phumuyaphi Obed HlambisaOrcas AcademyM1:44:51
207 Nhlanhla Mzolo SITA Athletic ClubM 1:44:51
208Clair Goosen SmallF1:44:53
209Henco IngramM1:44:54
210Erika KorteKearsney StridersF1:45:00
211Amanda SchornCrusaders - KZNF1:45:03
212Katherine de GrootHillcrest VillagersF1:45:07
213Mzwandile SishiPhumaM1:45:16
214Jabulani MkhizeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM1:45:17
215Johannes Robert ShabalalaUbuntu StridersM1:45:53
216Michael PearsonTeam VitalityM1:45:59
217Gerhard WilliamsonM1:46:00
218Gordon TruluckTeam VitalityM1:46:05
219Grant KerrWestvilleM1:46:19
220Sibusiso DlaminiM1:46:28
221 Michael Harrison Hillcrest VillagersM 1:46:41
222Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:46:45
223 Mdu Sithole M 1:46:53
224Christopher Mzonjani GcwensaKwaMashuM1:46:55
225Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM1:46:55
226Keenan HunnNedbank Running ClubM1:46:59
227John NdwalaneStandard BankM1:47:00
228Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:47:09
229Bernhardt NicklausM1:47:22
230Ndumiso HlongwaTeam VitalityM1:47:42
231Sibusiso Linda SishiM1:47:42
232 Naresh Gopicherran M 1:47:43
233Ryan PeakCrusaders - KZNM1:47:46
234Julius XabaM1:47:54
235Jade de SousaSavagesF1:48:03
236Muzi PhoswaM1:48:06
237Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:48:21
238Catherine RobsonF1:48:30
239 Deon Cross 32GiM 1:48:33
240Ernest PalmChilternM1:48:34
241 Jodi Davidson F 1:48:38
242Solomon MarrenganeMaxed EliteM1:48:38
243Buyani HlongwaM1:48:40
244Africa DumaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:49:05
245Gareth HornbyBluffM1:49:09
246Bongani NxumaloChilternM1:49:20
247Marc AllenHillcrest VillagersM1:49:21
248Rakesh RamlugaanDHS Old BoysM1:49:25
249Luke CameronSave OrionM1:49:26
250Mahomed Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:49:30
251Husmooklal LakhaTongaat PanthersM1:49:34
252Bonginkosi JaliM1:49:35
253Lizelle MeyerDolphin Coast StridersF1:49:37
254Brett GoodwinStella Athletic ClubM1:49:38
255Skhona MdungeAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:49:38
256Mongezi DlungwanaChillie Running ClubM1:49:52
257Gary MuirTeam VitalityM1:49:55
258Vincent MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:49:56
259Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM1:49:58
260Andrew NarramoreM1:49:59
261 Grant Millar Durban University of TechnologyM 1:50:01
262Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM1:50:12
263 Lucky Mhlongo Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:50:15
264Abby WinterSavagesF1:50:17
265Kate SchoombeeF1:50:19
266 Vitesh Booplal Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:50:25
267Erich LuckfielNedbank Running ClubM1:50:25
268 Mlungisi Nyuswa Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 1:50:31
269Rajesh BooplalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:50:33
270Siphiwe DludlaRun/Walk for LifeF1:50:37
271Derrick ChaukeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:50:39
272Sean UysGet FitM1:50:44
273Sandile ZuluTeam VitalityM1:50:44
274 Trevor Ross Team VitalityM 1:50:45
275Lungisani MhlopheMaritzburg CityM1:50:56
276Sihle ZondiMaritzburg CityM1:50:56
277Neill MoirMaxed EliteM1:51:15
278Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM1:51:16
279Codi ParkerBluffM1:51:26
280Kerri HellensMaxed EliteF1:51:36
281 Dirk Mcelligott M 1:51:50
282Mkhwanazi NonkanyisoF1:51:55
283Sphiwe ShangeTeam VitalityM1:51:55
284 Darryl Purnell M 1:52:01
285 Pieta Mpanza M 1:52:06
286Mondli GumedeAmanzimtotiM1:52:09
287Kim FosterTeam VitalityF1:52:10
288Jarrett CrouchM1:52:14
289Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF1:52:20
290Grant MaraisGet FitM1:52:20
291David Campbell-HallHillcrest VillagersM1:52:21
292 Tamsyn Edgcumbe Team VitalityF 1:52:22
293Mbongeleni MkhizeM1:52:23
294Paula DoveyWestvilleF1:52:24
295Kiran BhagirathiTeam VitalityM1:52:40
296Terence SharpCrusaders - KZNM1:52:44
297Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM1:52:48
298Anthony HoldcroftM1:52:54
299Clive GriffithsSavagesM1:52:58
300Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:53:00
301Christopher Inman-BamberM1:53:04
302 Sandile Zuma M 1:53:04
303 Alexander Salomon Hillcrest VillagersM 1:53:06
304Darewies JappieDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:53:07
305Louis EngelbrechtChilternM1:53:14
306Barry HollandDolphin Coast StridersM1:53:21
307Lindubuhle MdlaloseM1:53:26
308Rory ManningKearsney StridersM1:53:36
309Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF1:53:58
310Shayna SmithRunning KinF1:54:06
311Peter ShirtcliffeM1:54:07
312Barry CoskeyM1:54:15
313Jodi MichellFaku ChiefsF1:54:15
314Michael BromilowLewensentrumM1:54:20
315Bongani NtuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:54:29
316Warren BeckwithM1:54:32
317Garret SparksM1:54:33
318Tristan BooysenNewlands StridersM1:54:37
319Dumisani CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM1:54:39
320Andrew BurnardWestvilleM1:54:45
321Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:54:46
322Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM1:54:55
323Marius LambM1:54:59
324Tim BeghinM1:55:02
325Guy CrosbieM1:55:02
326Jennifer ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:55:11
327Navin MahabeerSave OrionM1:55:13
328Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM1:55:15
329Sindy KirstenWestvilleF1:55:17
330 Sandra Paterson F 1:55:18
331Kate MartensF1:55:20
332 Faizal Khan Team VitalityM 1:55:25
333 Liam Dand DHS Old BoysM 1:55:27
334Ewoudt van der LindeM1:55:28
335Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF1:55:38
336 Rosanne Kinder KingfisherF 1:55:39
337Andrew MaineDurban Athletic ClubM1:55:42
338Louis PretoriusNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:55:43
339Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM1:55:50
340Shirley DeyzelStella Athletic ClubF1:55:52
341Dennis George Houston-McmillanBluffM1:55:54
342Louise LilfordWestvilleF1:55:56
343Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM1:56:02
344 Cameron Williams SavagesM 1:56:06
345Jason WilsonHarlequin HarriersM1:56:07
346Kenneth GasaAmanzimtotiM1:56:07
347Mzwandile MthembuAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:56:29
348Mike MsomiTeam VitalityM1:56:30
349Marlin WilsonHarlequin HarriersM1:56:34
350Anne LyallDolphin Coast StridersF1:56:38
351Rosie CareyDolphin Coast StridersF1:56:38
352James FawcettDolphin Coast StridersM1:56:40
353 Nathi Mhlongo M 1:56:40
354Greg SlaneyM1:56:45
355Warren LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:56:56
356Kavi KistanWoodviewM1:56:59
357Daeon KnezovichM1:57:00
358 Mazwi Ngema M 1:57:00
359Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM1:57:00
360Karen RoscoeSavagesF1:57:03
361Kerry HoarWestvilleF1:57:04
362 Yuben Naidoo Dolphin Coast StridersM 1:57:05
363Douglas BrownRiverside HarriersM1:57:06
364Robert GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:57:07
365Theresa LotzMandeni HarriersF1:57:19
366Mel RohdeHillcrest VillagersF1:57:22
367Patricia AbernethyCrusaders - KZNF1:57:23
368Riyaz VawdaM1:57:26
369Bernard MosalaDurban City Multisport ClubM1:57:26
370Sipo HlengwaM1:57:29
371Gareth DuddingtonWestvilleM1:57:41
372Mmiseni BiyelaEshoweM1:57:57
373Lauren AbdoF1:58:03
374Herman van StadenDolphin Coast StridersM1:58:04
375Zwelisha NqayiM1:58:05
376Brett WardRiverside HarriersM1:58:08
377Dumisani NkabindeHighwayM1:58:08
378Natasha HarrisDolphin Coast StridersF1:58:23
379Sithembiso MkwanaziTeam VitalityM1:58:24
380Nhlanhla MthembuTeam VitalityM1:58:24
381Simone LiebenbergRiverside HarriersF1:58:24
382Gregory Lance HarveyM1:58:30
383Tim DesmondM1:58:32
384Gary DannAmanzimtotiM1:58:32
385Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:37
386Lesley LeagasGet FitF1:58:41
387 Samantha Cheesman Team VitalityF 1:58:42
388Vedanth BoodhooTeam VitalityM1:58:47
389 Melanie Coetzee Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:58:50
390Mkhize ThabaniTeam VitalityM1:58:51
391 Ashleigh Jacobs Faku ChiefsF 1:58:59
392Bongani Jerry NtombelauShaka Athletic ClubM1:58:59
393Lauren PretoriusWestvilleF1:59:04
394Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:59:07
395Juan CampherDolphin Coast StridersM1:59:13
396Jonathan LabuschagneRunning KinM1:59:14
397Martin van der MerweHillcrest VillagersM1:59:20
398Catherine MowatKearsney StridersF1:59:23
399Shanna WoodBluffF1:59:23
400Travis MoodleyTeam VitalityM1:59:24
401Jeffrey NxumaloDolphin Coast StridersM1:59:29
402Liezel BooyRun/Walk for LifeF1:59:29
403Hylton MillarDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:59:30
404Nduduzo ShangaseWoodviewM1:59:30
405Tina PenneyHillcrest VillagersF1:59:38
406Sachin MoodleyChatsworthM1:59:39
407 Ian Ditchburn WestvilleM 1:59:41
408Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF1:59:44
409Bjorn TeunissenKwaMashuM1:59:44
410 Phumelelo Shibe Team VitalityM 1:59:50
411Thoko KhanyileHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:59:51
412Pieter WieseM2:00:01
413Luzaan HaasbroekF2:00:01
414Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:00:06
415Jenna JonesDolphin Coast StridersF2:00:14
416 Philani Khumalo Orcas AcademyM 2:00:21
417Mpilo DubeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:00:26
418Hlengi DubeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:00:27
419Max NcaneMaritzburg CityM2:00:36
420 Sam Barraclough F 2:00:37
421Morgan MuruganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:00:38
422 Frank Palapies M 2:00:40
423Andile KhwelaTeam VitalityM2:00:40
424Hein de KockM2:00:40
425Mahesh Narendra RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:00:44
426Owen TaitRun/Walk for LifeM2:00:44
427Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF2:00:51
428 Maria Quintana ChilternF 2:00:55
429Derek RawRiverside HarriersM2:00:57
430 Duncan Augustus M 2:00:58
431Andy HelmM2:01:00
432David ClaassensWestvilleM2:01:06
433Brenda LuckfielNedbank Running ClubF2:01:11
434 Lushen Pillay Running KinM 2:01:15
435Minolan GovenderRun for FunM2:01:16
436Taryn NortonBaynesfield Running ClubF2:01:19
437Vanessa BowmanF2:01:24
438Christiaan SmithBluffM2:01:34
439Phumelela DlaminiPhumanathiM2:01:47
440Jonathan MatthewsM2:01:49
441Bryan HellonM2:01:51
442Sandy AmbrossWestvilleF2:01:54
443Steven GossmanWestvilleM2:01:55
444Debbie HollandDolphin Coast StridersF2:02:05
445Tyron CastleM2:02:07
446Daniel SalterAmanzimtotiM2:02:13
447Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM2:02:18
448 Anesh Kaloo Team VitalityM 2:02:36
449Khinesh VallabhChilternM2:02:43
450Grant NevinKwaMashuM2:02:43
451Chantel EvaAmanzimtotiF2:02:44
452Rizo Dalle VedoveM2:02:46
453Keri BeckerWestvilleF2:02:50
454Bianca JoinerHillcrest VillagersF2:02:58
455Bavanandhan MoodleyChatsworthM2:03:00
456Justice MngomezuluStandard BankM2:03:04
457Khosie NgcoboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:03:04
458Debbie O ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF2:03:05
459Robin KotzeRiverside HarriersM2:03:14
460Mposial DlakudeM2:03:14
461Themba DuzeTeam VitalityM2:03:21
462Sarah van HeerdenHillcrest VillagersF2:03:28
463Melize de VilliersDolphin Coast StridersF2:03:28
464Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:03:32
465Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF2:03:32
466Eric Khanyisani DlaminiM2:03:34
467Sizwekazi YapiuShaka Athletic ClubF2:03:35
468Ray ButheleziWestvilleM2:03:40
469Sikhumbuzo ThusiNedbank Running ClubM2:03:41
470Jono HotzWestvilleM2:03:42
471Donovan HillStella Athletic ClubM2:03:45
472Rhonwyn BrayleySave OrionF2:03:46
473Steve BoltonArcadiaM2:03:53
474Ishmael RamelaThe Disciples Athletic ClubM2:04:06
475Hadley HollandMidlandsM2:04:06
476Shannon WilliamsChilternF2:04:22
477Richard HeathChilternM2:04:22
478Bianca CoetzeeDHS Old BoysF2:04:24
479Julian KarpQueensburgh HarriersM2:04:29
480 Wendy Thompson F 2:04:36
481 Ursula Herbert Team VitalityF 2:04:40
482Wayne JordaanTeam VitalityM2:04:53
483 Bradley Lucien M 2:05:00
484Norman van der MerweLewensentrumM2:05:03
485Robyn FinchamSave OrionF2:05:05
486 Russell Ash Run/Walk for LifeM 2:05:10
487 Kim Ash Run/Walk for LifeF 2:05:10
488Mfanufikile NgubaneEskom GijimasM2:05:13
489Louise RiveraTeam VitalityF2:05:13
490Brad GrantHillcrest VillagersM2:05:23
491Donovan RatcliffeTwini Athletic ClubM2:05:25
492Lauren ClarkHillcrest VillagersF2:05:27
493Wendy CroeserHillcrest VillagersF2:05:27
494Carol RaaschF2:05:32
495Nokes BarnardSave OrionF2:05:33
496Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM2:05:43
497 Anabela Da Costa Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:05:45
498Mduduzi MbokaziMondiM2:05:50
499Stephen de SousaM2:05:54
500Tseko MthembuUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:05:55
501Mbonambi LindaniEthekwiniM2:06:00
502Tindall KrugerChilternM2:06:06
503Oscar M MthembuM2:06:09
504Andries van der MerweAthletics KloofM2:06:17
505Arnold Annamalai MoodleyChatsworthM2:06:21
506Fernando EvaAmanzimtotiM2:06:21
507Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:06:31
508 Alastair Whitfield Kearsney StridersM 2:06:31
509 Sydwell Makhaye Nedbank Running ClubM 2:06:35
510 Roland Fuchs M 2:06:37
511Sthembiso MaguabneF2:06:42
512 Lucky Malaza M 2:06:52
513 Garth Jonathan M 2:06:59
514Philip van GassDolphin Coast StridersM2:07:05
515Delani Isaac MazibukoQueensburgh HarriersM2:07:07
516Gabriel Sicelo MthembuAmaqhaweM2:07:09
517Skhumbuzo NgcobouMhlathuzeM2:07:13
518 Robin Levisohn DHS Old BoysM 2:07:14
519 Kelsey Chipps F 2:07:19
520Nosisa MbeleNedbank Running ClubF2:07:23
521Liesel IsraelWestvilleF2:07:25
522Luc QuevauvilliersDHS Old BoysM2:07:27
523Jeff JenkinsonRiverside HarriersM2:07:30
524 Simo Mnguni M 2:07:31
525 William Paterson M 2:07:34
526 Thulani Dube Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 2:07:36
527Cj SmitM2:07:38
528Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:07:38
529Michelle HansenF2:07:39
530Daniel HumanBluffM2:07:40
531Stella ScottScottburghF2:07:41
532Claire SchiltWestvilleF2:07:51
533Sonwabiso GwadisoFat CatsM2:07:52
534Mthamis ButalionChillie Running ClubM2:07:53
535Sma GxeyaneChillie Running ClubF2:07:54
536Albert MkhizeClermont StridersM2:08:02
537Lauren AngelilF2:08:02
538Sizwe KhumaloM2:08:03
539James NkosiClermont StridersM2:08:10
540Philani ShangasePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:08:19
541Cynthia DlaminiNedbank Running ClubF2:08:20
542Mbuyiseni Albert DladlaUlundiM2:08:21
543Mkhanyiselwa MaphumuloSAPS StridersM2:08:24
544Nelson Khayelihle MakhayeMaritzburg CityM2:08:32
545Vicky FalksonGet FitF2:08:32
546Sibusisiwe ZondiHillcrest VillagersF2:08:34
547Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:08:35
548Future JonaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:09:13
549Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM2:09:16
550Melody Jansen van RensburgAthletics KloofF2:09:17
551Richard JamesHillcrest VillagersM2:09:35
552Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:09:42
553Denise JoubertRunning KinF2:09:49
554Nikita GouveiaF2:09:54
555 Jason Lee M 2:09:55
556Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF2:10:00
557Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:10:05
558Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:10:06
559Khayalethu MadelaMaritzburg CityM2:10:19
560Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM2:10:24
561Thilandren NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:10:26
562Alexandra TaylorDolphin Coast StridersF2:10:26
563 Adrian Goliath Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 2:10:32
564Brett MoranDolphin Coast StridersM2:10:33
565Carla BothaHillcrest VillagersF2:10:38
566Tinashe MandiringanaRun/Walk for LifeM2:10:38
567Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF2:10:47
568Charm NaidooChatsworthM2:10:58
569Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:10:58
570 Caiphus Gwala M 2:11:02
571Martin RoestofNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:11:03
572 Lynne Wacher Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:11:06
573Hein de LangeHillcrest VillagersM2:11:14
574 Melissa Martinson F 2:11:16
575Kathryn StevensHillcrest VillagersF2:11:17
576Samantha DunganF2:11:23
577Angela ScrubyFuture Striders Athletic ClubF2:11:24
578 Nosipho Mjiyakho GugulethuF 2:11:28
579Cheryl MeyerF2:11:32
580Mary-Anne PatonF2:11:39
581Kesiny HayesHillcrest VillagersF2:11:40
582Helen JordaanVarsity CollegeF2:11:43
583Clare VinsonChilternF2:11:43
584Peta-Lynne LangTeam VitalityF2:11:46
585 Gavin Hough DHS Old BoysM 2:11:46
586Angie PotgieterRiverside HarriersF2:11:47
587 Sean Szucs M 2:11:56
588Melanie HorwoodHillcrest VillagersF2:12:11
589Thubelihle XuluM2:12:13
590Nompilo KhumaloUmgeni WaterF2:12:13
591Zibuyile LangaScottburghF2:12:18
592Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF2:12:21
593Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:12:28
594Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF2:12:28
595Jenny ViljoenGet FitF2:12:28
596Anton PaverdM2:12:29
597Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:12:31
598Mpume NkwanyanaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:12:37
599Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:12:39
600Mduduzi NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:12:40
601Kombisa MbakazaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:12:56
602Charmaine BooysenAmanzimtotiF2:13:01
603Laura GrantF2:13:02
604Dorothy GallagherGet FitF2:13:05
605Jenny BurgessHillcrest VillagersF2:13:10
606Maryanne OliverHillcrest VillagersF2:13:11
607Shannon OliverHillcrest VillagersF2:13:11
608David WilliamsSavagesM2:13:17
609Grant CowenSavagesM2:13:18
610Neill WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:13:20
611Lisa ForsterDHS Old BoysF2:13:26
612Carolyn DitchburnWestvilleF2:13:28
613Jocelyn AttwellDolphin Coast StridersF2:13:29
614Sagaren GovenderChatsworthM2:13:36
615Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:48
616Ester NtshangaseWingsF2:13:55
617Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:13:57
618Ivan HornerM2:14:11
619Adelle van StadenDolphin Coast StridersF2:14:11
620 Sipho Sithole Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 2:14:18
621Ralph JamarieSydenhamM2:14:19
622Aslam Mohamed ManjraShakalandM2:14:26
623 Zubair Mahomed Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 2:14:26
624Mathoyi Nonhle HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF2:14:32
625Robbie VeressWestvilleM2:14:44
626Lorraine SpenceRiverside HarriersF2:14:44
627Jane StottRiverside HarriersF2:14:44
628Meeschal GobardanTeam VitalityM2:14:48
629Suran MaharajWoodviewM2:14:49
630Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:14:50
631Kesval Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:14:50
632Siyabonga ZumaMaxed EliteM2:14:50
633Pat NaickerUmkomaasM2:14:51
634Stephani BiffenRiverside HarriersF2:14:55
635 Wayne van Noordwyk Queensburgh HarriersM 2:14:56
636 Desiree van Noordwyk F 2:14:57
637Peter BurtonHillcrest VillagersM2:14:59
638Xolani BloseM2:15:19
639Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:15:21
640Larin LabuschagneF2:15:27
641Renette GilpinAmanzimtotiF2:15:31
642Siphiwe MdletsheM2:15:34
643Keri-Lee ShutteLiv to RunF2:15:52
644David WardM2:15:53
645Wennie NaickerChatsworthF2:15:54
646Lindy HeadKearsney StridersF2:15:55
647Jolene SchefermannKearsney StridersF2:15:55
648Doctor DladlaM2:15:56
649Patrick Thulani MtshaliWoodviewM2:16:00
650Khwezi ThusiMaritzburg CityM2:16:12
651Siyabonga ManyoniTeam VitalityM2:16:14
652Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF2:16:17
653Keiran WardWestvilleF2:16:18
654 Mthandeni Gumede Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 2:16:26
655Sphalaphala KhanyileTeam VitalityF2:16:26
656Thaila GovenderTongaat PanthersM2:16:26
657Dave LoweWestvilleM2:16:30
658Zwelithini MkhizeKwaDabeka HarriersM2:16:30
659 Linda Malembe Orcas AcademyF 2:17:07
660Thaira AhmedWoodviewF2:17:14
661Tracy JacksonDHS Old BoysF2:17:21
662Darralyn BennettDHS Old BoysF2:17:21
663Tasneem PatelAutostyleF2:17:25
664 James Crichton Dolphin Coast StridersM 2:17:25
665Poongavanam GovenderChatsworthM2:17:25
666Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM2:17:27
667Lindie BaardGet FitF2:17:30
668Barry FoxonHillcrest VillagersM2:17:30
669Kelly BrownRiverside HarriersF2:17:34
670Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM2:17:35
671Kirsty CampbellTeam VitalityF2:17:44
672Safura MahabeerSave OrionF2:17:48
673Lucy CartwrightHillcrest VillagersF2:17:49
674Deidre DuffHillcrest VillagersF2:17:49
675Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:18:09
676Govindsamy PerumalCorrectional ServicesM2:18:09
677Perevan MoodleyChilternM2:18:13
678 Sylvia Crichton Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:18:21
679 Chantelle Koekemoer Running KinF 2:18:41
680 Lindiwe Duze Protea StridersF 2:18:49
681 Kerry Roberts Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:18:51
682Peter CatoSavagesM2:18:55
683Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM2:18:56
684 Charmaine Diamond Durban Runner Athletic ClubF 2:19:07
685Lene van der MerweAthletics KloofF2:19:10
686Claudia StencelKearsney StridersF2:19:13
687Carrie TruterHillcrest VillagersF2:19:14
688 Angela Churchill Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:19:21
689Tammy WoodroffeGet FitF2:19:26
690Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM2:19:26
691Candice HamiltonDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:19:34
692Salma VankerTeam VitalityF2:19:42
693Nonku ThangoChilternF2:19:53
694Nontuthuzelo SitholeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:19:56
695 Michelle Hattingh F 2:19:59
696David BoddyRunning KinM2:20:06
697Jenny BothaF2:20:09
698Damon CousinsM2:20:09
699Lawrence RameseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:20:34
700Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF2:20:36
701Ven MoodleyShallcrossM2:20:38
702 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:20:43
703 Amy Burt F 2:20:44
704Craig MatthewM2:20:56
705Tashen GoundenM2:20:56
706 Kalavani Deepchund WoodviewF 2:21:04
707Kathy BaxterHillcrest VillagersF2:21:13
708Raymond HairHillcrest VillagersM2:21:20
709Gordon HowieEskom - KZNM2:21:26
710Khanya MosianeMaxed EliteF2:21:27
711Julie HornbyChilternF2:21:27
712Fezeka Nokulunga HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF2:21:29
713 Michele Arde F 2:21:42
714Jenna FauldsTeam VitalityF2:21:42
715Patricia BoyallSavagesF2:21:45
716Marina de KockF2:21:51
717 Darren de Kock M 2:21:52
718Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF2:22:03
719Mamello MosheshChillie Running ClubF2:22:05
720Deborah StringerBluffF2:22:09
721Roxanne van StraatenBluffF2:22:09
722 Nkosinathi Ngcobo Team VitalityM 2:22:27
723Marhie SavidesHillcrest VillagersF2:22:30
724Duncan MayCrusaders - KZNM2:22:34
725 Shannon Potgieter Running KinF 2:22:41
726Kim LambrechtsAthletics KloofF2:22:41
727Sydney NtombelaM2:22:45
728Kevin Burley32GiM2:22:55
729Jean BroerseTeam VitalityM2:22:56
730Imtiaz BuckasTeam VitalityM2:22:58
731Jay BudduDurban Athletic ClubM2:22:59
732Stuart DawsonM2:23:03
733Uzair Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:23:11
734Nompilo MbathaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:23:15
735Mduduzi ZondoTeam VitalityM2:23:15
736Vanessa Kimber-MaichF2:23:25
737Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM2:23:31
738Shivani SinghDolphin Coast StridersF2:23:35
739Premi RamdassQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:40
740Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:40
741 Jounelle Gibson Hillcrest VillagersF 2:23:53
742Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom - KZNF2:23:55
743Theresa MachadoAmanzimtotiF2:24:14
744Angela BoulleChilternF2:24:28
745Peter BoulleChilternM2:24:31
746Nolitha MdlulwaKwaMashuF2:24:32
747Mzotholile MsomiAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:24:41
748Bangokwakhe XuluAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:24:42
749Angela WestermeyerGet FitF2:24:49
750Dhanapaan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:25:01
751Moonsamy GovenderQueensburgh HarriersM2:25:18
752Faith NzimandeSAPS IngwenyaF2:25:25
753Stephan BruwerM2:25:27
754Tilda TearleSavagesF2:25:28
755Sthabile MlabaF2:25:28
756Dumisani SikakaneLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:25:29
757 Lungiswa Nyathi F 2:25:33
758Yolande CookHillcrest VillagersF2:25:53
759Stuart CookHillcrest VillagersM2:25:53
760Anand MoodleyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:26:04
761Nomzamo KhozaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:26:24
762Leigh FourieAthletics KloofF2:26:32
763 Zama Khuzwayo AmaqhaweF 2:26:48
764Joani MitchellCrusaders - KZNF2:26:51
765Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:26:52
766Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:26:54
767Roxy EdyAthletics KloofF2:27:00
768Sineziwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:27:06
769Sfiso NdlovuDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM2:27:40
770Yolande EdwardsF2:27:50
771Tilla DalhouzieHillcrest VillagersF2:27:51
772Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF2:27:53
773 Mvelo Sosibo Nedbank Running ClubM 2:27:58
774Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF2:28:33
775Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:28:35
776Lynda VersterKearsney StridersF2:28:43
777Amisha LahldasDolphin Coast StridersF2:28:53
778Thiagaraj PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:29:21
779Feroza IsmailUbuntu StridersF2:29:23
780Robert DunganM2:29:32
781Karen SukrebenRun for FunF2:29:50
782Songe ChisiM2:30:04
783 Cathy Marshall Hillcrest VillagersF 2:30:04
784Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:30:13
785Lauren BradleyGet FitF2:30:22
786Marco RaffinettiWestvilleM2:30:22
787Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:30:26
788Saadia EssackDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:30:31
789Ian OliverHillcrest VillagersM2:30:57
790Immaculate JwiliCollegians HarriersF2:31:00
791Gerhard YoungRun/Walk for LifeM2:31:01
792Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:31:04
793Maxwell MdungeSAPS StridersM2:31:31
794Owen MacfieCrusaders - KZNM2:31:33
795Wisdom Simphiwe SibisiM2:32:12
796 Nhlanhla Vezi HighwayM 2:32:18
797Natasha KalyanF2:32:21
798 Glynis Radford Kearsney StridersF 2:32:33
799Musa SibekoMondiM2:32:50
800Tracey BeaumontRun/Walk for LifeF2:32:54
801 Juanita Ugljanin Team VitalityF 2:32:54
802Dylan ToitM2:33:13
803Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM2:33:33
804Thabile MbheleMaritzburg CityF2:33:35
805Ingrid HumeTeam VitalityF2:33:36
806Emile PitotM2:33:59
807Andries BeckerM2:33:59
808 Gayle Du Toit Athletics KloofF 2:34:15
809Tracy Dalle VedoveF2:34:32
810Nompumalanga MlundaF2:34:34
811Gugulethu DumakudeChillie Running ClubF2:34:43
812Kerry RitsonDolphin Coast StridersF2:35:30
813Kogie ReddyChilternM2:35:30
814Wanda van HeerdenAthletics KloofF2:35:32
815Lauren WardWestvilleF2:35:48
816Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:36:06
817 Sonja Franke F 2:36:17
818Anthony SmithHillcrest VillagersM2:36:36
819 Nomasonto Mathonsi Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 2:36:41
820Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM2:37:01
821Brigitte JordaanTeam VitalityF2:37:03
822Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:37:09
823Pinky DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:37:32
824Kerry FarrenSouth Coast StridersF2:37:41
825 Yvonne Matthews F 2:37:53
826Sonja CarrollSave OrionF2:37:58
827Cheryl MoigF2:38:00
828Ntokazi JiliF2:38:02
829Priyanka NathooF2:38:09
830 Nhlanhla Hlongwane Maritzburg CityM 2:38:19
831Patiswa MatshobaSAPS IngwenyaF2:38:25
832 Pamela Mgeyi F 2:38:31
833Zekhethelo MhlongoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:38:43
834Mandi-Lee HeadStella Athletic ClubF2:38:54
835Sagie MoodlierKwaMashuM2:40:08
836 Jade Smith F 2:40:19
837Blake BiffenRiverside HarriersM2:40:20
838Pam DanielF2:40:30
839Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:41:08
840Happiness StholeUmkhumbane Athletic ClubF2:41:14
841Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:41:28
842Felix MsibiM2:41:36
843Jodi VenterKearsney StridersF2:41:59
844Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:42:41
845 Gemma Howe F 2:42:54
846Phakama NtshwantiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:42:57
847Nonhlanhla NtombelaWestvilleF2:43:13
848Deneshan PillayTeam VitalityM2:43:17
849Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:43:21
850Suleman EssackOasis CrescentM2:43:22
851Farouk MoosaOasis CrescentM2:43:23
852Nathihoko SibhokoM2:43:51
853Mthokozisi Eric NxumaloM2:43:52
854Nonkululeko MzoloF2:44:01
855Roy WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:44:03
856Jenna-Leigh KleingeldRunning KinF2:44:28
857Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:44:35
858Ntombikhona DlaminiSAPS IngwenyaF2:44:45
859Gugu AndersonSavagesF2:44:47
860 Kerry Ann Hollamby Running KinF 2:45:08
861Ilse GoreDolphin Coast StridersF2:45:16
862 Thabani Sibeko M 2:45:19
863Karan SoniM2:45:21
864Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:46:06
865 Tarryn Pinchen F 2:46:14
866Farhana FyzooUbuntu StridersF2:46:14
867Errol SibiyaStella Athletic ClubM2:46:17
868Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM2:46:24
869Lushen MoodleyM2:46:37
870Sykry HassimM2:47:14
871Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF2:47:57
872Babongile MhlongoReal GijimasF2:48:11
873Phindile MthembuTeam VitalityF2:48:15
874Nomkhosi MzoloTeam VitalityF2:48:18
875Moonee DipchunPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:48:19
876Nomfundo ButheleziEshoweF2:48:33
877Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:49:00
878Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:49:13
879Jennifer FullerAthletics KloofF2:49:15
880Nevlon ChinsamyTeam VitalityM2:49:18
881Genevieve van HeerdenAthletics KloofF2:49:26
882Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:49:32
883 Bongi Simelane Clermont StridersF 2:49:51
884Antonio de SousaSavagesM2:49:53
885Onica NgcoboDHS Old BoysF2:50:47
886Seyda CitlakBluffF2:51:01
887Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM2:51:05
888Siyabonga ZikalalaTeam VitalityM2:51:05
889Bhekizwe ShoziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:51:27
890Nompumelelo ZuluF2:51:45
891Busisiwe Beauty MakhayeSAPS IngwenyaF2:52:10
892Judah IsraelMaxed EliteM2:52:33
893Marlize SheltonF2:52:44
894Florence SilwanyanaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:52:55
895Silindile DumakudeEmpangeni Athletic ClubF2:53:06
896Peter ThorpChilternM2:53:50
897Lizel SteenekampAthletics KloofF2:54:02
898 Wilma Marais Athletics KloofF 2:54:03
899 Sindile Cele F 2:54:17
900 Amy Aitken Running KinF 2:54:33
901Zandile NgcoboTransnetF2:54:38
902Nokuthula Hadebe1000 HillsF2:54:46
903Thuli TabudiSparF2:54:56
904Magashree GovenderRun for FunF2:55:25
905Siyabonga MkizeRun/Walk for LifeM2:55:32
906David BramleySAPS StridersM2:55:57
907Madoda XabaTeam VitalityM2:56:02
908Kamala NarainsamyVerulam Athletic ClubF2:56:18
909 Rubbindera Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:57:00
910Bonakele MdlaloseUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:57:41
911Mbali KhozaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:58:10
912Nozipho SitholeUmkomaasF2:58:50
913Helen DubeSave OrionF2:59:02
914 Thandiwe Shezi F 3:01:11
915Sally GovenderWoodviewF3:01:56
916 Zoleka Dube EshoweF 3:02:48
917Eric BrandlingHillcrest VillagersM3:02:50
918Nokuthula MbenseUmkomaasF3:02:54
919Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:06:41
920Stuart MyburghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:08:24
921Janine StewartF3:10:06
922Michael SchefermannM3:11:20
923Shakira GaffarTeam VitalityF3:17:16
924Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF3:18:02
925Rodney SheltonM3:18:33

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Hillcrest Villagers64
Team Vitality62
Westville38
Dolphin Coast Striders37
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club29
Amanzimtoti23
DHS Old Boys21
Chiltern20
Savages19
Save Orion17
Get Fit17
Riverside Harriers17
Nedbank Running Club16
Durban Runner Athletic Club16
Chatsworth16
Bluff14
Stella Athletic Club14
Woodview14
Athletics Kloof12
Maritzburg City11
Running Kin11
Durban Athletic Club10
Kearsney Striders10
Run/Walk for Life10
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club10
Crusaders - KZN10
Pinetown District Athletic Club10
Queensburgh Harriers9
Maxed Elite8
Run for Fun7
SAPS Ingwenya7
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club6
SAPS Striders6
Oasis Crescent6
KwaMashu6
Newlands Striders6
Chillie Running Club5
Tongaat Panthers5
Clermont Striders5
Faku Chiefs4
Umkomaas4
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club4
Mtubatuba4
Sydenham4
Ethekwini4
Natal Carbineers Running Club3
Eskom - KZN3
Harlequin Harriers3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Lewensentrum3
Orcas Academy3
Abagijimi Athletic Club3
University of KwaZulu-Natal3
Highway3
Ubuntu Striders3
Eshowe3
Collegians Harriers2
Chesterville Athletic Club2
Mondi2
Ladysmith Athletic Club2
Amabutho Athletic Club2
Arthur Ford Running Club2
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club2
32Gi2
Durban University of Technology2
Standard Bank2
uShaka Athletic Club2
Phuma2
Amaqhawe2
Scottburgh2
Verulam Athletic Club2
Transnet1
Future Striders Athletic Club1
Umvoti Athletic Club1
Empangeni Athletic Club1
Arcadia1
Umgeni Water1
Real Gijimas1
Protea Striders1
Greater Edendale1
Shallcross1
Kingfisher1
uMhlathuze1
Durban City Multisport Club1
Ntunjambili1
Gugulethu1
Mandeni Harriers1
Shakaland1
Eskom Gijimas1
Autostyle1
South Coast Striders1
Correctional Services1
Baynesfield Running Club1
Wings1
Fat Cats1
Twini Athletic Club1
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform1
Midlands1
Spar1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Liv to Run1
Umkhumbane Athletic Club1
Jeppe Quondam1
Phumanathi1
Richards Bay Harriers1
Black Diamonds Athletic Club1
The Disciples Athletic Club1
SITA Athletic Club1
Inanda Qadi1
Varsity College1
1000 Hills1
Ulundi1