Umzinyathi Ultra Marathon2012-04-29

21.1kmdistance
1:10:50winning time
72finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 David Checha M 1:10:50
2 Sipho Ngxongo Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:11:56
3Piet MosebediTransnetM1:12:14
4Rabson ChigaraNedbank Running ClubM1:12:58
5Thapelo MofokengM1:13:21
6Siyabonga NkondeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:14:48
7 Stepitens Msiza M 1:17:21
8Bonginkosi ZwaneMadadeniM1:19:18
9Sifuninkosi NgqoyingileCorrectional ServicesM1:21:27
10 Paulus Phungula M 1:21:35
11 Sphamandla Moloi M 1:22:11
12 Sbusiso Zondi Klip River StridersM 1:25:10
13Phumlani ThusiCorrectional ServicesM1:25:37
14Ndofhiwa MandiwanaBidvestF1:26:43
15 Khethukthula Dube M 1:26:54
16 Nhlanhla Khumalo M 1:28:04
17Philani MasondoNyanyadu Athletic ClubM1:28:22
18Makhosi MhlongoSavagesF1:28:50
19Mphumuleni NgomaSAPS StridersM1:28:56
20Mandla MnisiVryheidM1:29:47
21Nkosinathi GamaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:32:36
22Siphiwe MthembuKlip River StridersM1:32:43
23Slindile ChiliChesterville Athletic ClubF1:33:04
24Thabane ShangaseNtunjambiliM1:33:09
25 Mthabisi Mdwandwe M 1:34:18
26Simon MncubeNyanyadu Athletic ClubM1:35:09
27Lesuf RamatemaEskom GijimasM1:42:11
28Bheki NyawoImambaM1:43:06
29 Sbusiso Mbabmo M 1:44:03
30 Khulani Mtambo M 1:45:31
31Mduduzi VilakaziSAPS StridersM1:45:44
32 Sakhile Mnguni M 1:46:17
33Nombulelo MbathaKlip River StridersF1:46:50
34Vomo NgubaneKlip River StridersM1:47:02
35Sanele MbathaNquthu Athletic ClubM1:48:23
36Khuphukile KuneneKlip River StridersM1:48:50
37Khanyisile ThabedeKlip River StridersF1:50:51
38Nana SigubuduFast FeetF1:51:07
39Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasM1:51:45
40Masala ShishongweMount EverestM1:51:57
41Bonisiwe ButheleziEsikhaleni Athletic ClubF1:54:42
42Nhlanhla KhanyileBidvestM1:55:04
43Bongiwe MagubaneKlip River StridersF2:02:35
44 Thembeka Dube F 2:02:37
45Phumzile HlopheKlip River StridersF2:02:39
46Sibisiso NkosiOsizweni Athletic ClubM2:02:47
47Celimpilo MabasoKlip River StridersF2:04:08
48Ntozakhe HlatshwayoEdumbe Athletic ClubM2:04:30
49Mbangeni MtamboNyanyadu Athletic ClubM2:05:27
50 Skhombiseni Mthembu M 2:06:35
51Zanele McubeBiggarsbergM2:07:51
52Witness ButheleziNquthu Athletic ClubF2:08:28
53Mvuseni MdakaneKlip River StridersM2:10:28
54Goden DlaminiKlip River StridersM2:12:34
55 Silosini Zwane M 2:17:34
56Bongani MhlongoDurban Athletic ClubM2:19:04
57Dumisani ZuluSAPS StridersM2:19:52
58Nonhlanhla HlongwaneKlip River StridersF2:20:05
59Marais van WykM2:20:22
60Sibonisiwe ChiyaBiggarsbergF2:21:00
61Thoko DlaminiKlip River StridersF2:27:11
62Alson MadondoSAPS StridersM2:32:06
63Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:32:39
64Xolisile MhlanaKlip River StridersF2:32:47
65Vishal SinghBiggarsbergM2:34:07
66Nithando DlaminiuMhlathuzeF2:34:07
67Prem SinghM2:34:43
68Nompilo JezaNyanyadu Athletic ClubF2:47:24
69 Nomthandazo Ntsele F 2:49:01
70Joyce ShabalalaBiggarsbergF2:59:51
71Lucy PadayacheeBiggarsbergF3:08:55
72 Linda Hlongwane M 3:09:29

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation