Ethekwini Township to Township2016-09-25

21.1kmdistance
1:07:52winning time
801finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Silindile GubesePhantane Athletic ClubM1:07:52
2Tsepo MathibellePhantane Athletic ClubM1:07:59
3Vumani MlabaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:13:16
4Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:13:30
5Thulani MdletsheRichards Bay HarriersM1:15:08
6Bernard Koech TallamMaxed EliteM1:15:17
7Thabani NgcoboAmanzimtotiM1:16:54
8Sinovuyo NkasaSouth Coast StridersM1:16:56
9Nkosikhona NtuliRockfield Athletic ClubM1:19:14
10Siyabonga BaniM1:19:16
11Mondli NgcoboKPMG Running ClubM1:19:19
12Ntokozo ZukuluHasdi HarriersM1:19:27
13Aphelele PhunguleBluffM1:19:37
14Thabani ShoyisaRichards Bay HarriersM1:19:54
15Goodenough Siboniso MdletsheKwandengezi TigersM1:20:07
16Phumulani HadebeNtuzumaM1:20:17
17Ayanda ShabalalaPhumaM1:20:50
18Michael NdlovuEthekwiniM1:21:18
19Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM1:21:22
20Msizi GumedeNedbank Running ClubM1:21:43
21Donald KgosimangBluffM1:22:33
22Nhlanhla TshababaM1:22:44
23Dumobala ThanduxoloUmkhumbane Athletic ClubM1:23:05
24Ntokozo Thobelani KhumaloKwaMashuM1:23:08
25Sibongiseni NgcongoMaxed EliteM1:23:15
26Busisa ZangwaM1:24:05
27 Mathaba Sifiso M 1:24:32
28Eugene NcubePhumanathiM1:25:09
29Mfakazeleni FayaNewlands StridersM1:25:09
30Sipho ShanduCarleton HarriersM1:25:35
31Mondli Sanele MadonselaNedbank Running ClubM1:25:39
32Katiso Lesley PossaM1:25:45
33Nhlanhla KhuzwayoSAPS StridersM1:26:00
34 Sfiso Mdunge M 1:26:02
35Bongani MathunjwaRichards Bay HarriersM1:26:12
36Sthembiso DladlaTongaat PanthersM1:26:19
37Phiwayinkosi MthembuBluffM1:26:20
38 Nyameko Mawundu M 1:26:31
39 Thalente Ngiba M 1:26:37
40Nicholas MaphiniDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:26:42
41Blessing ZondiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:26:59
42Kwenza HlongwaneMaxed EliteM1:27:31
43 Sibonelo Tshezi M 1:27:58
44Nkosenhle NdlovuVertical SpacesM1:28:02
45Nkhahla LehloaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:28:02
46Musa Wiseman MbuyisaStella Athletic ClubM1:28:11
47Siziwe Senso JeleNtunjambiliM1:28:30
48Freedom SheziRichards Bay HarriersM1:28:40
49Nkosikhona NdokweniToyotaM1:28:41
50 Sphamandla Mhlongo M 1:28:54
51Nhlakanipho DlaminiSAPSM1:29:03
52Khayelihle ShingaM1:29:13
53 Jongiliswe Gwacela M 1:29:15
54 Ayanda Kubheka M 1:29:42
55Lucas DumaMooi RiverM1:29:45
56Martin NgwenyaNikeM1:30:04
57Aiko BhenguNtunjambiliM1:30:09
58Njabulo LuthuliM1:30:16
59 Mncadisi Gumede M 1:30:27
60 M Mthethwa HammarsdaleM 1:30:33
61Nkosinathi SheziM1:30:38
62Simphiwe ZwaneM1:30:45
63Mvuyisi Simon SalakufaTlokoaM1:30:53
64Lazaros MthembuM1:30:59
65Zamo MkhizeEthekwiniM1:31:03
66Zama MokoenaKPMG Running ClubF1:31:04
67Philani SitholeSave OrionM1:31:06
68Duncan Nkosingiphile GasaKwaDabeka HarriersM1:31:10
69Frederick ShabalalaQueensburgh HarriersM1:31:12
70Sibongakonke TshabalalaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:31:14
71Thabiso Wiseman GumedeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:31:20
72Siyabulela MqwebiM1:31:42
73Bafana Enock MsimangoNedbank Running ClubM1:31:49
74David NdlovuSuncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM1:32:02
75Lucky Thuthukani MtshaliElokishiniM1:32:05
76 Phiwainkosi Qadi M 1:32:07
77Sipho NcamaKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM1:32:08
78Zisandele MkhizeZakhele Running ClubF1:32:29
79 Langelihle Mfeka M 1:32:48
80Nkululeko MchunuKwandengeziM1:32:58
81Mxolisi MotaungSave OrionM1:33:18
82Phakamani NxumaloPhumaM1:34:09
83Sbusiso NyawoseMtubatubaM1:34:24
84Sibusiso JijiM1:34:40
85Philani SheziKwaDabeka HarriersM1:34:53
86Sifiso VumisaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:35:12
87 Ntlakanipho Dunywa M 1:35:22
88Bongani NgcoboRichards Bay HarriersM1:35:25
89Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM1:35:26
90Jabulisa Andry MgwabaSAPS StridersM1:35:33
91Thabiso NtuliNedbank Running ClubM1:35:36
92Thulane MnlulwaneMooi RiverM1:35:53
93 Sfiso Mbongwa M 1:36:46
94Makhosonke MchunuPhantane Athletic ClubM1:36:49
95 Anele Wilson Stan M 1:37:18
96Zamani Aubrey MiyaMayibuyiM1:37:18
97Thembokwakhe Gift MlotshwaTeam VitalityM1:37:22
98 Trymore Chidumo M 1:37:25
99Sizophila MahloboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:37:42
100Jabulani HlongwanePhumaM1:37:48
101Ozitha MtshaliM1:38:16
102Bongani NgemaMafukuzelaM1:38:19
103Mthandeni KhuzwayoMtubatubaM1:38:25
104 Jerry Ngema M 1:38:47
105Craig BondChilternM1:39:31
106Robert Mabhalani DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:39:39
107Luvuyo SingataM1:39:40
108 Dion Mtolo M 1:41:14
109 Xolani Clever Boy Nhlozi M 1:41:15
110 Philane Meyane M 1:41:15
111 Smphiwe Mkhonza M 1:42:11
112Nkeka TseoleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:42:34
113Thamsanqa Tiso MsomiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:42:46
114 Nkosinathi Sandile Mpungose M 1:42:48
115Thobani NgcoboM1:43:17
116Bonga MyendeM1:43:18
117Mandla MthimkhuluInanda QadiM1:43:22
118Skhumbozo MngadiInanda QadiM1:43:29
119Francis MbathaNewlands StridersF1:44:10
120 Vuyo Ntapo M 1:44:15
121Menzi Enock MkhumbuziM1:44:18
122Nkosentsha Eric XabauMlaziM1:44:35
123Happiness Nokukhanya MemelaF1:44:39
124Howard MtoloChatsworthM1:44:39
125Bongane GumedeMtubatubaM1:44:41
126Ivan CharlesStella Athletic ClubM1:44:58
127 Delani Zondo M 1:45:13
128Sifiso ShangeFolweniM1:45:25
129Mazwi MthethwaM1:45:38
130 Phumlani Mhlungu M 1:45:42
131Thabani NgcoboWestvilleM1:45:43
132Sboniso MajolaHasdi HarriersM1:45:45
133 Bhekinkosi P Ngema M 1:45:52
134Phumelela DlaminiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:46:09
135Paskalis Malusi MaretlaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:46:14
136Bhekokuhle HlopheElokishiniM1:46:17
137Alex NxumaloUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:46:31
138 Thuthukani Mbonambi M 1:46:34
139Ntala LelimoM1:46:49
140Swelihle DlungwaneuMlaziM1:46:54
141Siyanda NgidiTeam VitalityM1:46:57
142 Eric Williams Banda M 1:47:19
143Sello MokoenaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:47:35
144 Linda Wiseman Mkhize M 1:47:53
145Sthembele KhumaloNtuzumaM1:47:53
146 Thundanani Ntshangase M 1:48:05
147Eugene Mpilo NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM1:48:19
148Nkululeko Eugene CeleuMlaziM1:48:21
149Musa NgwadiPhumaM1:48:23
150 Nonhlanhla Ian Ndela M 1:48:33
151Mbongeni MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:48:43
152Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM1:49:27
153Kuyabongeka GobaSisonkeM1:49:28
154 Lungile Jojozi M 1:49:37
155Thabiso ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:49:40
156Zolani Thimoty NhlumayoSAPS StridersM1:49:40
157 Siyuyiselo Zwane M 1:50:11
158 Muzi Dingiso M 1:50:13
159 Buyani Ngwenya M 1:50:17
160Nosipho MbathaKwaMashuF1:50:26
161Nhlanhla MncibiNedbank Running ClubM1:50:31
162Nhlanhla HlongwaneTeam VitalityM1:50:31
163Nolwandle Majola MnyatshaMaxed EliteF1:50:31
164Sibongiseni ShabalalaM1:50:36
165Bonga Cecil MhlangaUmtsheziM1:50:40
166Morena Simon NdlovuChatsworthM1:50:41
167Sondelani NzamaHillcrest VillagersM1:50:56
168Benedict ZumaM1:51:00
169 Shanele Zulu M 1:51:12
170 Sandile Ngcongo M 1:51:17
171Revanlia BrancoMaxed EliteM1:51:24
172 Nkululeko Dlamini HammarsdaleM 1:51:43
173Phineas Mandlakho NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:51:44
174Sihle NxumaloElokishiniM1:52:06
175Delani DladlaM1:52:12
176 Leonard Cele M 1:52:39
177Vusi Mike MdluliUmfolozi Athletic ClubM1:52:45
178Gidion MunyaradziTongaat PanthersM1:52:51
179Siyanda Harrison MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:53:12
180 Nhlakanipho Vezi M 1:53:26
181Thokozani LuthuliM1:53:41
182Sipho ThabethePhumaM1:53:41
183 Lunguni Zulu M 1:53:46
184Nkanyise MthembuAmaqhaweM1:53:47
185Roy MlamboTeam VitalityM1:54:03
186Nkosinathi NjiloMtubatubaM1:54:05
187Thandanani ZuluMafukuzelaM1:54:34
188Pinky MdasheElokishiniF1:54:34
189Ath UnknownF1:54:40
190Vayisile MthimkhuluDurban Athletic ClubM1:54:48
191Themba KuluseSAPS StridersM1:54:59
192Nosipho Cebisiwe NtuliElokishiniF1:55:01
193Nomalungelo Olive NzuzaSAPS StridersF1:55:15
194Muzomuhle Caven MakhanyaElokishiniM1:55:19
195 Freedom Thulani Mhlongo M 1:55:43
196 Thembinkosi Mbanjwa ChatsworthM 1:55:52
197Happiness DlomoMaritzburg CityF1:56:16
198Albert CeleUbuntu StridersM1:56:27
199 Mlungisi Nyuswa M 1:56:30
200Mpumelelo HadebeWestvilleM1:56:43
201Simphiwe NgemaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:56:44
202Nkanyiso GwalaNedbank Running ClubM1:56:55
203Mthokozi MrhembuSAPS IngwenyaM1:56:56
204 Nhlanhla Shabane M 1:56:59
205Siyabonga MazibukoTeam VitalityM1:57:21
206Shane EllisWestvilleM1:57:30
207 Velaphi Sipho Mpungose M 1:57:33
208Sbusiso Mesheck LushabaM1:57:51
209Lelimo ThejaneM1:58:08
210 Sbongiseni Khanyile M 1:58:25
211Dingane NkwanyaneNongomaM1:58:28
212Zanele MkhizeEthekwiniF1:58:44
213Sikhumbuzo MtembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:58:50
214 Sambulo Ngema M 1:58:52
215Mandla ZuluTeam VitalityM1:58:55
216Sibusiso DlalisaTeam VitalityM1:59:04
217 Thembinkosi Mpofana M 1:59:12
218Nompumelelo KhumaloElokishiniF1:59:19
219Themba NgcoboM1:59:21
220Sanele MthethwaVipaji FitnessM1:59:22
221Siyabonga NdovelaM1:59:25
222Sibongiseni MpisaneDurban Athletic ClubM1:59:27
223 Siyabonga Zama M 1:59:59
224Msizi ZimuSAPS IngwenyaM2:00:04
225Isaac ZukeEskom - KZNM2:00:15
226Robert NdelaVipaji FitnessM2:00:16
227Khanyisani SibisiEthekwiniM2:00:16
228 Nqubo Nkwanyana M 2:00:19
229 Sphesihle Hadebe M 2:00:19
230 Bukhosibakhe Dlamini M 2:00:33
231Lindani Patrick ShanduMayibuyiM2:00:37
232Emma PottsSavagesF2:01:09
233Andile VelemEast Griqualand StridersM2:01:14
234Sthe KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM2:01:16
235Elliot Njengobani MbonambiInanda QadiM2:01:21
236Vincent QashaSAPS StridersM2:01:21
237Fisokuhle XuluNewlands StridersM2:01:24
238 Bathabile Msomi F 2:01:26
239Skumbuzo ZimemaM2:01:34
240Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM2:01:37
241Nobuhle GazuKwaMashuF2:01:47
242Sbu NcamaniMichaelhouse Running ClubM2:01:48
243Khayelihle MzobeHighwayM2:01:56
244Sikhumbuzo BiyaseM2:02:18
245Philani ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:02:47
246Mpho MoroeroeMtubatubaM2:02:47
247Nkululeko Freedom NkwanyanaM2:03:04
248Xolani MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:03:04
249 Kgauhelo Motloung M 2:03:05
250Njabulo NxeleM2:03:09
251Bongani MashiyaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:03:11
252Dan MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:03:14
253 Lindani P Maphumulo M 2:03:36
254 Victor Chibaya M 2:03:42
255Nicholas FriedrichsOld HiltonianM2:04:03
256Xolani NdlovuMpumalangaM2:04:06
257Bheki NdlovanaStella Athletic ClubM2:04:08
258Sabelo NxeleMaritzburg CityM2:04:10
259Siphamandla ZwaneEthekwiniM2:04:12
260Bongekile MbathaNedbank Running ClubF2:04:13
261 Bayanda Gcina Mthembu M 2:04:17
262Nkosingiphile MbuyaziM2:04:39
263 Ntuthuko Joel Makhathini M 2:04:46
264Chief MthembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:04:46
265Bonginkosi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM2:04:48
266Ernest MwesheHammarsdaleM2:04:49
267Nothile MthembuMaxed EliteF2:05:19
268Mandla SitholeM2:05:38
269Thembalihle ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:05:52
270 Thembekile Mkhize M 2:06:00
271Suzy CandyTeam VitalityF2:06:07
272Zithobile NgubaneMooi RiverF2:06:18
273 Linekini Pius Mzimela M 2:06:33
274Sol SibiyauMhlathuzeM2:06:34
275Bonginkosi Muzi NgxongoPhumaM2:06:46
276 Simpiwe Ngcece M 2:06:55
277Marcus ThembeGod's Golden AcreM2:07:02
278 Slindile Khumalo F 2:07:14
279Velaphi XabaM2:07:24
280Jason RandallSydenhamM2:07:25
281Caiphus SokhuluMafukuzelaM2:07:31
282Aron BangoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:07:40
283Eric MaphumuloMafukuzelaM2:07:42
284Max GonoM2:07:43
285Velaphi ZuluMaritzburg CityM2:07:44
286Mlungisi NseleSAPS IngwenyaM2:07:49
287Edwin Thembinkosi KhumaloKwaMashuM2:07:55
288Mfundo NcubeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:08:19
289Zamokwakhe GwalaSAPS IngwenyaM2:08:47
290Selby ShabalalaKwaMashuM2:08:49
291Vusi NdlovuTeam VitalityM2:09:01
292Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM2:09:01
293Xolani NdlelaM2:09:03
294Londeka MlotshwaAmaqhaweF2:09:03
295Victor MasemolaEskom GijimasM2:09:10
296 Joanna Lisell Bond F 2:09:12
297Sbusiso NgobeseSparM2:09:15
298Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:09:22
299Mncedisi NtshobeniM2:09:40
300Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM2:09:46
301Xolani SokhuluM2:09:46
302Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:10:24
303 Sizwe Ndumiso Shoba M 2:10:25
304Bongani ZondiSAPS StridersM2:10:43
305 Nqobile Lushozi M 2:10:49
306Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:10:50
307Lungisani NyawoseSAPS StridersM2:10:58
308Skhumbuzo DubeEthekwiniM2:11:04
309 Lindile Princess F 2:11:11
310Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:11:11
311Alison ParleWestvilleF2:11:17
312Angela BoulleWestvilleF2:11:26
313 Modise Masuku M 2:11:40
314Runnet NgcoboSAPS StridersM2:11:41
315Bukelani MbheleTeam VitalityM2:11:44
316 Seluleko Brian Ntuli M 2:11:46
317 Thuli Daki F 2:11:50
318Xolani MdluliBorn2RunM2:11:53
319Mzizi ShangeVipaji FitnessM2:12:01
320Nduduzo ShangaseWoodviewM2:12:25
321Themba Cyprian ShangeM2:12:25
322Veronica MzobeF2:12:26
323 Mzokhona Zulu M 2:12:26
324Sanelisiwe KhambulePhumaF2:12:33
325Mongezi DlungwanaTeam VitalityM2:12:35
326Johan ShabalalaUbuntu StridersM2:12:38
327Sakhile PhungulaElokishiniM2:13:04
328Mary-Anne TaylorElite Performance GroupF2:13:22
329 Mfanufikile David Ngubane M 2:13:22
330Kim RomTeam VitalityF2:13:25
331 Sbusiso Mtolo M 2:13:29
332Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM2:13:33
333Nombuyiselo MpisanaTeam VitalityF2:13:35
334Mndeni Protas SehoaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:13:58
335Raphael Mthokozisi MbheleIxopoM2:14:21
336 Khayalethu Phillip Mbhele M 2:14:21
337Sikhumbuzo NjaphaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:14:27
338 Llewellyn Allen M 2:14:35
339 Ziphezinhle Khumalo F 2:14:45
340Goodman Mbatha SicebiSAPS IngwenyaM2:14:46
341Thulani MshenguSAPS IngwenyaM2:14:46
342Noma India KolisiPhumaF2:14:50
343Rosabella Nkoly ZondoNedbank Running ClubF2:15:01
344 Thembinkosi Lawrence Mabaso M 2:15:13
345Mbali MnguniDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:15:13
346 Mandlakhe Pheneus Msomi M 2:15:27
347 Mduduzi Elliott Mncwabe M 2:15:33
348Ovayo MtintsilanaEthekwiniF2:15:35
349Glen NtengaM2:15:39
350Hazel NdimandeTeam VitalityF2:15:43
351Nongcebo NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaF2:15:46
352Bheki NkalaSiyathuthuka Athletic ClubM2:15:49
353Siphiwe DludlaRun/Walk for LifeF2:16:05
354Nhlanhla ShabalalaM2:16:18
355Lucky Innocent DlaminiPhumaM2:16:19
356Preneel NundkumarNewlands StridersM2:16:35
357Siyabonga MabetsheLamontville Athletic ClubM2:17:15
358 Bongumsa Magubane M 2:17:22
359 Zodwa Khumalo F 2:17:27
360Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM2:17:31
361Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:17:33
362Nkosinathi CeleEthekwiniM2:17:36
363Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:17:40
364 Khwezi Memela M 2:17:40
365 Khetha Zibula M 2:17:40
366Siboniso ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:17:59
367Neil ZijderveldUbuntu StridersM2:18:07
368Zethembiso NxumaloTeam VitalityF2:18:11
369 Nonduh Mashaba F 2:18:13
370Nelson Mlungisi NtuliEskom GijimasM2:18:15
371Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:18:16
372Phumlani MchunuStella Athletic ClubM2:18:24
373 Nonsikelelo Nyuswa F 2:18:35
374Bongani P LuthuliM2:18:45
375Vusumuzi Joseph NdlovuM2:18:49
376Bulelwa NondabulaF2:18:50
377Mandla HlabisaUmfolozi Athletic ClubM2:18:55
378Patience MarabukaUbuntu StridersF2:18:56
379Cynthia LuthuliElokishiniF2:19:09
380Musawakhe NgidiVipaji FitnessM2:19:33
381Mduduizi NeneEskom - KZNM2:19:33
382Elliot MbathaNedbank Running ClubM2:19:37
383Siphamandla ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:19:38
384Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:19:39
385Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF2:19:46
386Thuthukani MkhizeVipaji FitnessM2:20:29
387 Siyabonga Mlotshwa M 2:20:30
388 Sandile Ntamane M 2:20:31
389 Gugu Shezi F 2:20:57
390 Musa Mavundla M 2:21:19
391Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM2:21:43
392Xolani ZacaSAPS IngwenyaM2:21:50
393 Kwenzakwenkosi Dladla M 2:22:09
394Mzamo MkhwanaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:22:23
395Nokuthula MbheleAmanzimtotiF2:22:29
396Mukesh HarrishunCorrectional ServicesM2:22:32
397Sibongiseni MthembuM2:22:37
398Nomusa HlongwaneF2:22:42
399Menzi DumaHulaminM2:22:46
400Siyabonga ZondiRun/Walk for LifeM2:22:49
401Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM2:22:50
402Nokuthula HadebeKwaDabeka HarriersF2:23:16
403 Nobalolongi Jakalase F 2:23:19
404Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:23:23
405Bheko GwalaSAPS IngwenyaM2:23:34
406Thandazile SitholeVipaji FitnessF2:23:36
407Shesha Terrence MsaniRun/Walk for LifeM2:23:37
408 M Sithabiso Sithole Team VitalityM 2:23:52
409Njabulo MthembuM2:24:02
410Mthunzi BhenguCollegians HarriersM2:24:04
411Siphiwe MalandaM2:24:09
412Zimasa HeneF2:24:12
413Lindokuhle MfekaTeam VitalityM2:24:12
414Tholakele Charmain ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:24:17
415Julian JosephSydenhamM2:24:35
416Coleen OgleSydenhamF2:24:36
417Collin ReddyWoodviewM2:24:37
418Sandie RogersonKingfisherF2:24:46
419Thabani NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:24:48
420Zuzwe ZunguUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:25:21
421Musawenkosi MadondoEthekwiniM2:25:29
422Joss PeroldHillcrest VillagersM2:25:30
423 Tarren Webber F 2:25:30
424 Mandla Mhlanzi M 2:25:33
425Gareth MorganHillcrest VillagersM2:25:38
426 Sanele Sibiya F 2:25:43
427 Precious Mthethwa F 2:25:47
428Maswazi NdlelaTeam VitalityM2:26:00
429Seelan VeerasamyChatsworthM2:26:18
430Mbekwa MncubeQueensburgh HarriersM2:26:19
431 Thamsanqa Hadebe M 2:26:27
432Monica NtobelaF2:26:28
433Nobuhle JiliMaritzburg CityF2:26:29
434Mnguni Goodness ZaneleUmtsheziF2:26:35
435 Mphumuzi Ndlovu M 2:26:44
436Zamalatha DlaminiVipaji FitnessF2:27:02
437Nokululeko MtshaliVipaji FitnessF2:27:03
438Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF2:27:13
439 Xolile Ndlovu F 2:27:17
440Sithembiso NgcoboMaritzburg CityM2:27:39
441Nelendran PillayChatsworthM2:27:41
442Bongani ShoziM2:27:41
443Nqobile DlaminiF2:27:43
444Blythe HoggDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:27:50
445Teboho MoiloaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:28:00
446Bawinile XasibeVipaji FitnessF2:28:11
447Zamavezi VeziVipaji FitnessF2:28:11
448Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:28:14
449Maureen ParryChilternF2:28:15
450Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:28:38
451 Boyck Magwaza M 2:29:02
452 Nokukhanya Buthelezi F 2:29:04
453Zamo MokoenaChesterville Athletic ClubF2:29:13
454Sithembile MngwengweAthletics NorthF2:29:17
455Lindokuhle MabikaTeam VitalityF2:29:35
456Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM2:29:36
457Sakhile GcabasheM2:30:05
458 Thabi Ziqubu F 2:30:09
459Nathi NalaVipaji FitnessM2:30:20
460Nokuthula KheswaF2:30:22
461 Mbongeni Ngcoya M 2:30:28
462Bheki GasaWoodviewM2:30:33
463Thaila GovenderACSAM2:30:41
464Zimele CeleM2:30:44
465Kerry PetersenWestvilleF2:30:47
466Patricia AbernethyF2:30:53
467Sthembiso Sydney SindanePhumaM2:31:01
468 Mxolisi Matabese M 2:31:02
469 Zama Tivane F 2:31:11
470Nomthandazo MavusoF2:31:25
471Thulisile MkhizeVipaji FitnessF2:31:28
472 Nicholas G Mfeka M 2:31:32
473Sindisiwe MdladlaAmakhosiF2:31:35
474Mbuso NtombelaPhumaM2:31:52
475 Luleka Njomi F 2:32:03
476 Lunga Magwaza M 2:32:12
477Nokuthula MsimangoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:32:37
478Mbheki MthembuM2:32:39
479Bukiswa MamaneSAPS StridersF2:32:45
480 Notuhle Gugu Nyawo F 2:32:51
481Vuyo NoncembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:33:04
482Nonhlanhla MkhizeNtuzumaF2:33:08
483Andile Victor KhwelaEskom - KZNM2:33:15
484 Kota Saruwatari M 2:33:19
485Deli MpisaneF2:33:22
486 Makhosazana Mdladla F 2:33:26
487Balasundram MoodleyChatsworthM2:33:26
488Sherona GovenderRun for FunF2:33:31
489Hlengiwe SibiyaVipaji FitnessF2:33:49
490Innocent RazanoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:34:11
491Fikisiwe GebasheUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:34:13
492Simphiwe MhlongoSAPS StridersM2:34:25
493 Leanne Gillam F 2:34:32
494Nomantshiza NoxembuF2:34:35
495Sakhile KubhekaDefence (WP)M2:34:59
496 Dudu Rosetta Khuzwayo F 2:35:07
497Thembeka NgobeseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:35:13
498Ayanda MabasoVipaji FitnessF2:35:14
499Phungela MavumaM2:35:21
500 Msa Mdletshe M 2:35:39
501Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:52
502Lungile KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersF2:36:02
503Mbali NtshabaRichards Bay HarriersF2:36:04
504Benedictor Nozipho MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:36:07
505 Magwaza Bongumusa M 2:36:11
506Lucky MvundlaM2:36:14
507 Zicabangele Ndlangisa M 2:36:16
508Yamkelwa MohotoF2:36:16
509 Khanyisile Mtolo F 2:36:24
510Zama MakhathiniTeam VitalityF2:36:33
511Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:36:59
512Gonsegran NaiduWoodviewM2:37:00
513Princess MabasoDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:37:03
514Mapaseka MtshaliTeam VitalityF2:37:11
515 Simphiwe Wele M 2:37:14
516Phindile MbanjwaAmaqhaweF2:37:19
517Themba Phillip DlaminiM2:37:19
518Thandeka MadondoF2:37:20
519Sindisiwe SibiyaTeam VitalityF2:37:24
520Makhosazana MbuyisaPhumaF2:37:36
521Nomthandazo MbhamayiDefence (WP)F2:37:38
522Bonga ShangaseM2:37:40
523Nokuthula DubazaneTeam VitalityF2:37:40
524Mthokozisi Innocent SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:37:40
525Pinky MajolaTeam VitalityF2:37:47
526Thulile MkhizeuMhlathuzeF2:38:02
527Ntombenhle MkhizeVipaji FitnessF2:38:05
528 Mfundo Cebokhulu M 2:39:08
529Walter MkhizeM2:39:16
530Sanele NzimandeM2:39:27
531Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM2:39:33
532Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:39:47
533Goodman MzimelaSAPS IngwenyaM2:39:51
534Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF2:39:52
535Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM2:39:54
536Addie TshumaM2:40:03
537 Ayanda Kalipa F 2:40:03
538Sthembile MazibukoF2:40:14
539Khayakazi DwebaNedbank Running ClubF2:40:20
540 Libuseng Bulane F 2:40:26
541Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF2:40:33
542 Finky Mbangi F 2:40:37
543 Zethembiso Sweetness Dube F 2:40:38
544Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF2:40:44
545Julia KingUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:40:53
546Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:40:57
547Nomkhosi XabaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:41:02
548 Veronica Madlala F 2:41:13
549Stacey BesterCollegians HarriersF2:41:14
550Ernest ZuluM2:41:31
551 Nomonde Dhlamini F 2:41:31
552Samukelo KhomoTeam VitalityM2:41:34
553Nkosinathi ZuluTeam VitalityM2:41:34
554 Zanele Khomo F 2:41:35
555 Siyabonga Dumakude M 2:41:37
556Sandile GumedeM2:41:41
557Nonkululeko MzoloF2:41:45
558Yolisiwe NdelaVipaji FitnessF2:41:46
559Siyabonga DlungwanauMlaziM2:41:47
560David Sibusiso LuthuliNewlands StridersM2:41:55
561Sello LencoeM2:41:58
562Zuzile ChilizaIxopoF2:42:10
563 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:42:11
564Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:42:13
565 Mcalu Mdunge F 2:42:19
566Nokwethemba MchunuAmaqhaweF2:42:24
567Notty NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM2:42:26
568Kenneth Nkosinathi MabuseSouth African National Defence ForceM2:42:35
569Khanyisile XuluVipaji FitnessM2:42:39
570Ramazan NgcobeseVipaji FitnessF2:43:08
571Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:43:21
572Thami MchunuEthekwiniF2:43:24
573Phumzile NkabaneVipaji FitnessF2:43:29
574Ntombikhona MbathaChesterville Athletic ClubF2:43:31
575Neliswa Nkala21st Century Athletic ClubF2:43:40
576Patricia EmmettTeam VitalityF2:43:42
577Nosisa MkhizeAfrican ElitesF2:44:04
578Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:44:11
579Mthobisi Christopher KhumaloInanda QadiM2:44:20
580Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:44:21
581 Elamo Chibaya F 2:44:21
582Patience Mapaseka HlengwaMaritzburg CityF2:44:26
583 Thobekile Ngwane F 2:44:39
584Nomaphelo MasikoF2:44:40
585 Bagcinile Ndlovu F 2:44:44
586Jabulile NtuliLamontville Athletic ClubF2:44:49
587Phumzile LuthuliF2:44:53
588 Gareth Henderson M 2:45:04
589 Lethubuhle Gumede F 2:45:05
590Abayomi NdlovuTeam VitalityF2:45:09
591Letitia ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:45:16
592Bongisiwe Preci MbejeTeam VitalityF2:45:23
593 Thenjiwe Mbuyisa F 2:45:44
594 Qanda Shoba F 2:45:56
595Khumbula MsaniSAPS StridersF2:46:03
596Babongile MemelaSAPS IngwenyaF2:46:10
597Mbalenhle SitholeF2:46:10
598Dolly BhenguSAPS IngwenyaF2:46:10
599 Nkosinathi Ngcobo M 2:46:12
600Lindelwa GebashePietermaritzburgF2:46:44
601Noloyiso NdlaziTeam VitalityF2:46:45
602 Sibusiso Ngwenya SAPS StridersM 2:47:00
603Bongi Hilda NkosiAfrican ElitesF2:47:02
604Fikile SibiyaMaritzburg CityF2:47:04
605 Nontethelelo Magubane F 2:47:10
606Telela ArosiTeam VitalityF2:47:26
607Simphiwe MohaleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:47:26
608 Paul Zwane M 2:47:35
609Godfrey LongSouth African National Defence ForceM2:47:53
610Kayaletu MpungaTeam VitalityM2:47:57
611Zanele ZunguF2:48:35
612 Gayor Geyer F 2:48:45
613Calvin SpracklenM2:48:46
614 Vincent Thabede M 2:48:47
615Nontobeko ManziniVipaji FitnessF2:49:08
616Tshepiso MafoleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:49:09
617Philisiwe NdzoboyiSAPS StridersF2:49:11
618Nomvula NjaphaF2:49:18
619Gugu DunnVipaji FitnessF2:49:21
620Sthandiwe BloseVipaji FitnessF2:49:29
621Sthandwa BloseVipaji FitnessF2:49:29
622Hlengiwe NdlelaAmaqhaweF2:49:32
623Nompumelelo SibisiAmaqhaweF2:49:33
624Thamsanqa NkosiPhumaM2:49:41
625Phathiswa MatshobaF2:50:31
626Mampho MoloiAmaqhaweF2:50:34
627Sindi NsibandeF2:50:46
628Lindy MbanjwaEskom - KZNF2:50:58
629Mpume ZuluRun/Walk for LifeF2:51:03
630 Lungile Mweshe F 2:51:39
631Aphelele MvekuTransnetF2:51:50
632Ntombifuthi ButheleziAmaqhaweF2:51:52
633Mandy HlatshwayoAmaqhaweF2:51:53
634Zandile MaphumuloPhumaF2:51:53
635 Lungelo Madlala M 2:52:00
636Nompumelelo NdlangisaIxopoF2:52:01
637Diana ZwaneHarmony StridersF2:52:09
638Anga NdlabhuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:52:41
639 Mbalenhle Magwaza F 2:52:47
640Sinegugu GasaPhumaF2:52:49
641Hlengiwe LushabaPhumaF2:52:49
642Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF2:52:49
643Ayanda No NameSisonkeF2:53:07
644Mzomuhle ZunguM2:53:18
645Sthopo JingelaVipaji FitnessF2:53:19
646 Nonkululeko Memela F 2:53:33
647Nonkululeko MkhizeUdumo Athletic ClubF2:53:44
648Nonhlanhla DumaAmaqhaweF2:53:50
649Thandeka MncubeAmaqhaweF2:53:50
650 Nomfanelo Cebhiso F 2:54:02
651Hubert Mubuso NcalaneKwaMashuM2:55:13
652 Themba Ngcubane M 2:55:24
653 Phumelele Ngubane F 2:55:29
654 Mandisa Giqika F 2:55:36
655 Mxilisi Ximba M 2:55:50
656Hlengiwe DubeF2:55:54
657Nenzi KhuzwayoVipaji FitnessF2:55:57
658Sithembile NdlelaF2:56:03
659Thokozani RadebeTeam VitalityF2:56:34
660Lenora CoveleWoodviewF2:56:39
661Nokuthula MbenseNelspruitF2:57:28
662Patience MabathaVipaji FitnessF2:57:37
663Nompumelelo ShoziF2:57:44
664Thandeka DlaminiTsutsumaniF2:57:48
665Bongiwe Lembethe21st Century Athletic ClubF2:57:48
666Bajabulile MhlongoVipaji FitnessF2:58:00
667Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF2:58:07
668 Siphokazi April F 2:58:08
669Dineo Pearl MoeraneVipaji FitnessF2:58:09
670Patience Nomaswazi NdlangisaIxopoF2:58:11
671Bayede MzobeNedbank Running ClubM2:58:18
672Thohoyandou ShangeTeam VitalityF2:58:43
673Lesley MartinNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:58:46
674Jabu KhanyileKwaMashuF2:58:51
675 Wendy Mabanza F 2:59:24
676Ivy LotteringWingsF3:00:01
677Nosipho MthembuF3:01:12
678 Fikile Makhoba F 3:02:01
679Manje ZwaneTeam VitalityF3:02:22
680 Sindisiwe Ndlovu F 3:02:23
681Lindiwe XabaSavagesF3:02:26
682Cynthia SmithF3:02:32
683Bonakele Phindile MtembuF3:02:32
684Nonhlanhla Chamane21st Century Athletic ClubF3:03:00
685Sibongile DlaminiIxopoF3:03:00
686Thenjiwe MbuthoVipaji FitnessF3:03:07
687Bonokwakhe DludlauMhlathuzeM3:03:27
688Mlungisi ZwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:03:36
689 Mabona Simon Khathi M 3:03:37
690Gcino NgcoboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:03:40
691 Happy Ngcobo F 3:03:42
692Duduzile No NamePhumaF3:03:53
693Bethwell SambothiM3:04:00
694 Velile Myeza M 3:04:04
695 Nombuso Zikalala F 3:04:13
696Andiswa JanuaryDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:04:51
697Ntombi MbeleVipaji FitnessF3:04:57
698Zinhle Prudence DladlaVipaji FitnessF3:05:00
699 Zinhle Shezi F 3:05:28
700 Zilungile Mthembu F 3:05:40
701 Nobuhle Mfeka F 3:05:50
702Siyabonga MpanzaVipaji FitnessM3:05:56
703 Gubzin Mkhize M 3:06:09
704 Queen Biyela F 3:06:16
705Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF3:06:16
706Nompumelelo MpanzaVipaji FitnessF3:06:32
707Thembelihle ZumaF3:06:57
708Londeka MadlalaF3:07:21
709Nozipho KhumaloF3:07:51
710Sizwe Noel MayiselaUbuntu StridersM3:07:53
711Ntombifuthi Patience DladlaF3:07:56
712Gugu ThusiEskom - KZNF3:08:34
713 Sihle Mbuli F 3:08:49
714Londine MzinyaneVipaji FitnessF3:08:49
715Sipho Bhekie MhlongoSAPS StridersF3:08:55
716Sarah McvicarRiverside HarriersF3:09:00
717Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM3:09:00
718Elsie du BuissonRiverside HarriersF3:09:00
719Nqobile NdlelaAmaqhaweF3:09:14
720 Ayanda Majozi F 3:09:17
721Xolile ManziF3:09:22
722 Nobuhle Getane F 3:09:30
723Mhlonishwa NgubaneVipaji FitnessM3:09:37
724 Nonhle Faith Nzama F 3:09:37
725 Jessica Mzobe F 3:09:47
726Thembisile SabeloPhumaF3:10:23
727Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF3:10:36
728Velephi CeleLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF3:10:55
729Sindisiwe Goba21st Century Athletic ClubF3:11:05
730Nomfundo MsomiVipaji FitnessF3:11:14
731Namhla NtlontiEthekwiniF3:11:31
732 Makhosazana Zulu F 3:11:34
733 Nonhlanhla Blose F 3:11:55
734Nkosinathi DladlaSAPSM3:12:44
735Nomusa MakhoVipaji FitnessF3:13:08
736Zamaswazi KhwelaF3:13:13
737Nompumelelo ManakeF3:13:13
738Charmaine ZunguTeam VitalityF3:13:44
739Mlungisi DlomoPhumaM3:13:45
740Samkelisiwe NxumaloVipaji FitnessF3:13:45
741Zanele MpanzaVipaji FitnessF3:14:22
742Sindisiwe MtshliVipaji FitnessF3:14:23
743Nonhlanhla GumedeVipaji FitnessF3:14:52
744Nomobeko LushabaVipaji FitnessF3:15:01
745Thembelihle SuaneVipaji FitnessF3:15:52
746Mbali Zethu MhlongoVipaji FitnessF3:15:59
747Bajabulile MlamboNCP ChlorchemF3:17:48
748Ntuthuko ZuluM3:18:32
749Jabulani MzimelaStella Athletic ClubM3:19:13
750 Nokuthula Pretty Dlamini F 3:19:21
751 Lungelo Bhengu F 3:19:31
752Nombulelo MotaliVipaji FitnessF3:20:05
753Niresh HarrypersadhNewlands StridersM3:20:41
754Thembisile KhumaloACSAF3:20:44
755Sizakele Barbara NhlengethwaVipaji FitnessF3:21:09
756 Sylvia Mcwalikazi F 3:21:13
757Gugu GasaF3:22:29
758Ntombikhona ShangeVipaji FitnessF3:22:59
759Nonsindiso MbeleVipaji FitnessF3:23:29
760 Nokukhanya Ncanana F 3:23:29
761 Slinolokuhle Khuzwayo F 3:23:51
762 Londiwe Ndlovu F 3:24:05
763 Nomkhosi Phakathi F 3:24:38
764 Ncamisile Ngcobo F 3:24:55
765Bernie SwartzWoodviewF3:25:17
766Zanele Penelope NhlengethwaVipaji FitnessF3:25:33
767Makhosazana MasilelaVipaji FitnessF3:25:54
768Katie VreedenburghQueenstown HarriersF3:26:53
769Nelly Hlongwa21st Century Athletic ClubF3:27:01
770 Enid Vreedenburgh F 3:27:59
771Ntombiyothando M MthembuF3:29:50
772 Silindile Khangile F 3:30:25
773Mbali SibisiTeam VitalityF3:30:27
774 Xolani Shabalala M 3:31:03
775Ntombikayise SikhakhaneKwandengeziF3:31:14
776Bhekinkosi Petros SheziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:31:21
777Khulani Jeffrey SheziSAPS StridersM3:31:35
778Ayanda WandaVipaji FitnessF3:32:29
779Nonjabulo Pamela MlamboVipaji FitnessF3:32:33
780Londiwe MkhizeVipaji FitnessF3:32:34
781Dipuo NtshiqaF3:32:59
782Buyile NtshiqaM3:33:08
783Busi SibisiMaxed EliteF3:34:20
784 Zanele Mthembu F 3:38:00
785Nondumiso NdwanduleVipaji FitnessF3:38:32
786N0sipho NkunaUmtsheziF3:40:44
787Berlender MbenseAmaqhaweF3:46:10
788Rendani MudauUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:47:06
789Mpumelelo NxeleSavagesM3:47:34
790Lungile MkhizeWoodviewF3:48:48
791Phumla ZunguWoodviewF3:48:48
792Thembisile Surprise MfekaPhumaF3:49:59
793Nomfundo MkhizeVipaji FitnessF3:51:00
794Khanyisile NgcubaneVipaji FitnessF4:01:09
795Thulisile MnikathiAmaqhaweF4:03:48
796Mbali Wendy SibiyaVipaji FitnessF4:05:01
797Nonhlanhla NzimandeVipaji FitnessF4:21:27
798 Thokozani Zondi M 4:31:39
799Luphondo QobediUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:32:24
800 Nokuthula Ngema F 4:48:57
801 Nosipho Ngema F 5:01:06

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Vipaji Fitness58
Team Vitality47
Durban Runner Athletic Club26
Phuma24
Nedbank Running Club17
SAPS Striders17
University of KwaZulu-Natal16
Amaqhawe14
SAPS Ingwenya14
Ethekwini12
Woodview11
Elokishini9
Richards Bay Harriers9
Chatsworth9
Maxed Elite8
Westville8
Newlands Striders8
Maritzburg City7
KwaMashu7
Stella Athletic Club6
Eskom - KZN5
Run for Fun5
Mtubatuba5
Run/Walk for Life5
Ixopo5
21st Century Athletic Club5
Ubuntu Striders5
Natal Carbineers Running Club4
uMlazi4
Savages4
Mafukuzela4
Hillcrest Villagers4
Amanzimtoti4
Inanda Qadi4
Ntuzuma3
Chesterville Athletic Club3
Mooi River3
Durban Athletic Club3
Queensburgh Harriers3
Hammarsdale3
uMhlathuze3
Phantane Athletic Club3
Sydenham3
Umtshezi3
Bluff3
KwaDabeka Harriers3
Riverside Harriers3
South African National Defence Force3
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club2
Sisonke2
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club2
African Elites2
ACSA2
Collegians Harriers2
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club2
Defence (WP)2
Ntunjambili2
Lamontville Athletic Club2
SAPS2
Eskom Gijimas2
Tongaat Panthers2
Kwandengezi2
Save Orion2
Athletics North2
KwaZulu-Natal Striders2
Mayibuyi2
KPMG Running Club2
Hasdi Harriers2
Chiltern2
Umfolozi Athletic Club2
Transnet1
Suncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving Club1
Umvoti Athletic Club1
East Griqualand Striders1
Toyota1
Queenstown Harriers1
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club1
Tsutsumani1
Old Hiltonian1
Kingfisher1
Tlokoa1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Zakhele Running Club1
Siyathuthuka Athletic Club1
Amakhosi1
Carleton Harriers1
Born2Run1
South Coast Striders1
Correctional Services1
KwaNxamalala Athletic Club1
God's Golden Acre1
Wings1
Rockfield Athletic Club1
Michaelhouse Running Club1
Mpumalanga1
Folweni1
Spar1
Kwandengezi Tigers1
Elite Performance Group1
Umkhumbane Athletic Club1
Udumo Athletic Club1
Nelspruit1
Phumanathi1
Nike1
Harmony Striders1
NCP Chlorchem1
Highway1
Vertical Spaces1
Pietermaritzburg1
Hulamin1
Nongoma1