Chatsworth Freedom2009-04-26

52.0kmdistance
6:19:47winning time
157finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 H Du Toit Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 6:19:47
2Sugar HlatshwayouMlaziM6:19:51
3Michael MbongwaEstcourtM6:20:05
4Morgan MuruganVerulam Athletic ClubM6:20:34
5Sean PhillipsSouth Coast StridersM6:20:43
6Hiraman RamcherranChatsworthM6:20:52
7Pheena NaidooWoodviewM6:20:53
8Gary Marquis-JonesEskom GijimasM6:21:14
9Thokozile ZuluKwaMashuM6:21:14
10Muzi MyezaSt JamesM6:21:17
11LeoChesterville Athletic ClubM6:21:17
12 N Stainbank GeniusF 6:21:32
13Suren PillaySaintsM6:21:42
14Martin HughesStella Athletic ClubM6:21:59
15Mr GallagherSavagesM6:21:59
16 M Govender MerewentM 6:22:18
17Phius ZondiSpartan HarriersM6:22:42
18Krishna NaidooMerewentM6:22:49
19Dj NaickerRichards Bay HarriersM6:22:56
20 G Smit Hillcrest VillagersM 6:23:28
21 R Vorster Queensburgh HarriersM 6:23:28
22 Tammy ScottburghF 6:23:29
23Mh AliChatsworthM6:23:30
24Soxon CollingHighwayM6:23:47
25James ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM6:23:49
26Harry BeharieDurban Athletic ClubM6:23:59
27Maydon GarrardRichards Bay HarriersF6:24:50
28Basil NaidooKwaDukuzaM6:25:15
29Ahmed MiaShakalandM6:25:17
30 Z Vilakazi Stella Athletic ClubF 6:25:23
31SolinaStella Athletic Club6:25:28
32Nt NaidooSAPS StridersM6:25:29
33 P Naidoo Emnambithi StridersM 6:25:30
34 Noluthando KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 6:25:30
35Brian ReddyuMhlathuzeM6:25:44
36 R Chettier ChatsworthM 6:25:55
37Roy SunkerNewlands StridersM6:26:15
38AlbertSydenhamM6:26:36
39Robin EdwardsPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:26:44
40Geoff PillayNewlands StridersM6:27:16
41 L Rajagopaul ChatsworthM 6:27:22
42Poonsamy MunsamyRichards Bay HarriersM6:27:28
43Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF6:27:29
44Lawrence KheswaDurban Athletic ClubM6:27:35
45Nokuthula HlengwaAmanzimtotiF6:27:39
46Devadas NaiduChatsworthM6:27:40
47Mandla MadlalaMaritzburg CityM6:28:04
48 H Khumalo EthekwiniF 6:28:07
49Thandi MadlalaSAPS StridersF6:28:20
50Yathin NarothunKwaDukuzaM6:28:23
51Alesh NaidooSAPS StridersM6:28:31
52Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:28:33
53Ken KhupariAmanzimtotiM6:28:35
54 A Moodley Verulam Athletic ClubM 6:28:41
55Debra NaickerWoodviewF6:28:41
56Kate TysonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF6:28:42
57Julian MaharajWoodviewM6:28:42
58Meera MaharajWoodviewF6:28:43
59Cassim SheriffOasis CrescentM6:28:50
60Learn BhendaneHighwayM6:28:57
61N TutaNewlands StridersF6:29:35
62Lindiwe MemelaGemsportF6:29:37
63 Thulani Stella Athletic ClubM 6:29:41
64Rajen PadayacheeKwaDukuzaM6:29:48
65 V Ngcobo WestvilleM 6:29:50
66Ks PillaySAPS StridersM6:29:53
67Terence VaccanShakalandM6:29:55
68Priscilla PillayTongaat PanthersF6:29:56
69Graham MillsTongaat PanthersM6:29:57
70David MichaelChatsworthM6:29:59
71Leo MunthreeAmanzimtotiM6:31:06
72 R Naidoo ChatsworthM 6:31:06
73 Benny ChatsworthM 6:31:07
74 N Stevens Rocky Road RunnersF 6:32:25
75Bongani MasoziVerulam Athletic ClubF6:32:25
76Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM6:32:38
77Buhle MtoloNatal Carbineers Running ClubM6:32:49
78Clinton PhillipChatsworthM6:33:01
79 T Moodley ChatsworthM 6:33:20
80Raymond MaphumoloMerewentM6:33:35
81Nagan GovenderTongaat PanthersM6:33:46
82Siyangenkani ShelembeMaritzburg CityM6:33:49
83Ismail NxumaloCollegians HarriersM6:33:50
84Wendy O ReillyuMhlathuzeF6:34:29
85Naziem SallieSydenhamM6:34:31
86 S Moonsamy ChatsworthM 6:34:41
87 T Majola SavagesM 6:34:47
88Theku SimlaneSavagesM6:35:54
89Joel LuthuliSAPS StridersM6:35:55
90 Justin MtubatubaM 6:36:01
91Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF6:36:16
92 Y Dalgleish SavagesF 6:36:43
93 Thulani HighwayM 6:37:19
94Sb MshbaneGod's Golden AcreM6:38:28
95Sunny JosephKwaDukuzaM6:39:07
96ThambaSt JamesM6:39:14
97 Zandile KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 6:40:48
98Arthur NdlovuuMlaziM6:41:02
99 David Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 6:41:29
100Rishichand BudhalChatsworthM6:41:30
101 Z Ndovela Stella Athletic ClubM 6:41:30
102 J Meicia Eskom GijimasF 6:42:15
103Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF6:42:16
104 M Murray SavagesF 6:42:19
105Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF6:42:21
106Jerome NaidooNewlands StridersM6:42:23
107Naraina PillayChatsworthM6:42:34
108Brenda HughesSydenhamF6:42:35
109 Sibongile Hillcrest VillagersF 6:42:56
110Zp MntungwaKwaMashuF6:43:26
111 X Mfeka HighwayM 6:43:35
112 Sibongiseni Athletics NorthM 6:43:44
113 R Machele HighwayM 6:43:44
114Mlungisi MajoziNatal Carbineers Running ClubM6:43:44
115 P Panday Tongaat PanthersM 6:43:50
116Trudy MartinBluffF6:43:51
117Mzokhona MsaneNatal Carbineers Running ClubM6:44:16
118Shakira NaidooWoodviewF6:44:23
119 T Amhed WoodviewF 6:44:35
120GwonChatsworthF6:45:13
121Dhanasagren NaidooWoodviewM6:45:14
122Krishna NaidooWoodviewM6:45:50
123 J Ngcobo Queensburgh HarriersM 6:45:57
124Japie Du PreezStella Athletic ClubM6:46:16
125 J Mkhize Hillcrest VillagersF 6:46:16
126Jerry LutchmanNewlands StridersM6:47:21
127 D Naidoo Tongaat PanthersF 6:48:39
128Ronny MothilallChatsworthM6:49:10
129 J Rampali Verulam Athletic ClubM 6:49:27
130 R Ramnaraj Save OrionM 6:54:22
131Beauty MakhayeSAPS StridersF6:54:23
132 P Ramsurrup WoodviewM 6:54:26
133Dp RozaniOxford StridersM6:54:31
134Dumisani ZuluSAPS StridersM6:55:12
135 S Sewpersad ChatsworthM 6:55:16
136Colleen PatonStella Athletic ClubF6:55:29
137Anne MoreyStella Athletic ClubM6:55:29
138 T Naidoo ChatsworthM 6:57:31
139Tony MoodleyWoodviewM6:57:32
140 G Chetty ChatsworthM 6:57:33
141Leslie DavidChatsworthM6:57:41
142Jason KChatsworthM6:57:41
143 S Chinsamy ChatsworthM 6:57:42
144 Christian uMhlathuzeM 6:57:42
145Cele WithMaritzburg CityM6:59:00
146Lindiwe MngunuMount Edgecombe Villagers7:00:36
147Elias MNatal Carbineers Running Club7:00:44
148Pat GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM7:01:10
149Mandla GumedeNewlands StridersM7:01:25
150 D Qwatekana ChatsworthM 7:01:26
151 T Padayachee WoodviewM 7:01:32
152Themba MathentwaNedbank Running ClubM7:01:33
153Ams MoosaVerulam Athletic ClubM7:04:04
154PinkySpartan HarriersF7:05:26
155Mervyn ATelkomM7:05:26
156Harry SuchdeoSpartan HarriersM7:06:31
157 Moses SavagesM 7:06:33