Don Lock Memorial2019-10-27

15.0kmdistance
0:46:36winning time
1135finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Siboniso SoldakaCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM0:46:36
2Vuyolwethu MbukusheAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:46:46
3Nkosiyethu SotyantyaMSA MultisportM0:48:23
4Alantino BelillieSanlamM0:48:29
5Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM0:49:42
6Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM0:50:30
7Barry-John PienaarSanlamM0:50:53
8Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM0:51:38
9Ganyaza MasandeNedbank Running ClubM0:52:20
10Roger DicksonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:52:23
11Vuyani SixasoAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:53:13
12Phumlani NxusaniMurray & RobertsM0:54:58
13Nicholas RupangaAsics Athletic ClubM0:55:47
14Nelson BassVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:55:50
15 Martin Jansen Fish HoekM 0:55:57
16Damian WillPinelandsM0:56:19
17Lucky ButheleziUniversity of Cape TownM0:56:32
18Johnson NjorogeBellville Running ClubM0:56:56
19 Garron Ockhuis Goodwood HarriersM 0:57:18
20Paul ThompsonIn TouchM0:57:42
21Ross DoldM0:57:48
22Mareli van SchalkwykNedbank Running ClubF0:58:19
23Methuseli NkomoKhayelitshaM0:58:20
24Shamieg RykliefVodacom Yebo StridersM0:58:28
25Michael MclagganM0:58:36
26Phumelele MagodlaLanga Athletic ClubM0:59:39
27 Greg Calothi Nedbank Running ClubM 0:59:41
28Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:00:20
29Olivier Nsengi YumudM1:00:26
30Mujeeb KajeeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:00:33
31Siphiwo KKhayelitshaM1:00:51
32Michael MkwediNedbank Running ClubM1:01:06
33Nolubabalo DyonaseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:01:07
34Bulelwa SimaeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:01:20
35Nelson MaduchePinelandsM1:01:38
36Siyabonga TafaneCorrectional ServicesM1:01:47
37 Steven Sutton StellenboschM 1:01:49
38Brad RawlinsM1:02:26
39Megan BeckettHarfield HarriersF1:02:34
40Darryl CookeWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:02:36
41Ebrahim MbanyarhuGugulethuM1:02:45
42Leonard KaliGugulethuM1:02:47
43Craig MainstoneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:02:54
44Sifiso RadebeNedbank Running ClubM1:02:57
45James IrlamLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:03:09
46Les ChivellFish HoekM1:03:44
47Brad LarrattWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:03:50
48Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:04:05
49Sinazo MbeheGugulethuF1:04:12
50Jarryd CollinsIn TouchM1:04:23
51Lionel CronjeBellville Running ClubM1:04:29
52Mario RoosSpartan HarriersM1:04:32
53Faseegh FortuneTopformM1:04:36
54Tracy ForbesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:04:37
55Gareth BornmanEdgemead RunnersM1:04:37
56Christa JoubertBrackenfellM1:04:37
57Sean AlternFish HoekM1:05:07
58Moses ToleLanga Athletic ClubM1:05:37
59C TomlinsonWest CoastM1:05:46
60Busisiwe MatiwaneLanga Athletic ClubF1:05:47
61Marlize VieningsEdgemead RunnersF1:06:01
62Valentino ArendseM1:06:03
63John GillmerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:06:13
64 Paul Cieverts TopformM 1:06:39
65Nik EveleighWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:06:42
66Tafara BweringeaGoodwood HarriersM1:06:44
67Vusile VimbelaGoodwood HarriersM1:06:44
68Shabeer EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:06:50
69Iekraam AbdullahKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:07:06
70 Craig Metherell ATC Running ClubM 1:07:17
71Brandon BezuidenhoudtNedbank Running ClubM1:07:29
72Craig PM1:07:54
73Dale SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:07:57
74Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM1:08:07
75Clive FredericksSpartan HarriersM1:08:07
76Wandie OlivierEdgemead RunnersF1:08:18
77Mbulelo MadloloEdgemead RunnersM1:08:24
78Washiel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:08:25
79Jp SmitBellville Running ClubM1:08:44
80Sibusiso SinekeSAPSM1:08:48
81Nizaam CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:08:49
82Pieter BothaSanlamM1:08:50
83Trevor MisplonEdgemead RunnersM1:09:16
84Shane RinquestSACS Old BoysM1:09:16
85Nick WoudbergBellville Running ClubM1:09:20
86Abdul-Malick KalamGugulethuM1:09:36
87Daniel E'silvaEdgemead RunnersM1:09:39
88Matthew BeggM1:09:41
89Jonas GensickePinelandsM1:09:46
90Saeed FakierTopformM1:09:48
91Shamiel DramatTopformM1:10:02
92Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:10:20
93Tim MatthysTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:10:29
94Kevin EmsileHarfield HarriersM1:10:41
95Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:10:45
96Rory ThompsonTopformM1:11:07
97Mohammed AllieTopformM1:11:12
98Liveni ZimemoM1:11:20
99Ronald MambueWildrunnerM1:11:22
100Craig FebruaryWildrunnerM1:11:22
101Christo LourensBrackenfellM1:11:24
102Adam BeggM1:11:42
103 Kurt Wyngaard Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:11:47
104 Chris Langenhoven BrackenfellM 1:11:52
105Maanda MulaudziLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:11:55
106 Chris Oloff M 1:11:56
107Douglas MitchellPinelandsM1:11:57
108Andreas GensickePinelandsM1:11:58
109Sajid KaskerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:12:04
110Chriszel IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:12:13
111Malibongwe SitheloKhayelitshaM1:12:17
112Wasfie AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:12:22
113Katie BCarbineers - WPF1:12:27
114Megan GoliathBrackenfellF1:12:33
115Lindie KessellNedbank Running ClubF1:12:38
116Thys BouwerSanlamM1:12:38
117 Simphiwe KhayelitshaM 1:12:41
118 Alastair Radloff M 1:12:42
119Freedom GumedeUniversity of Cape TownM1:12:52
120Liam HendrickseEdgemead RunnersM1:12:53
121Yusri WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:12:54
122Imtiaz TolkerCentral Athletic ClubM1:12:54
123Jacques SchippersWildrunnerM1:13:02
124Jacky MisrollPinelandsF1:13:03
125Mohammed SeedatLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:13:12
126Tawfeeq IsmailMitchell's Plain TitansM1:13:28
127 R Lourens Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:13:29
128Abdullah OsmanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:13:35
129Kenny WilliamsPinelandsM1:13:40
130 Jason Stark TopformM 1:13:40
131John PetersWest CoastM1:13:53
132Andre JoorstSpartan HarriersM1:13:55
133Alex LavokschM1:13:55
134Stuart GoodallM1:13:58
135Wei Guo RenWest CoastM1:14:13
136Gasant SalieBo-KaapM1:14:21
137Umair AspelinghGoodwood HarriersM1:14:21
138Veruschke KolbeWildrunnerF1:14:24
139Jp JuriesWildrunnerM1:14:24
140Quinton JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:14:25
141Francois MeiringWildrunnerM1:14:25
142Daniel AdonisMitchell's Plain TitansM1:14:25
143Ashley JacobsSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:14:25
144 David M 1:14:26
145Luvo NtezoDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:14:26
146Richard MullerMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:14:26
147Carmelita AfricaGoodwood HarriersF1:14:26
148Brad BratmanM1:14:27
149Sean SilwanaGugulethuM1:14:27
150Tseliso LesoleSouth African National Defence ForceM1:14:27
151Tavon PetersenStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:14:28
152Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:14:31
153Mark WisemanHarfield HarriersM1:14:42
154Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:14:45
155Rebecca WalkerF1:14:51
156Barry QuaytonHarfield HarriersM1:14:51
157Wazeed AllieSpartan HarriersM1:14:56
158Susan GluckmanRun/Walk for LifeF1:14:58
159 Bryan Jaftha M 1:14:58
160Nancy WillPinelandsF1:14:59
161Ruwayda KarriemARD Athletic ClubF1:15:01
162Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM1:15:04
163Darren WilliamsMSA MultisportM1:15:07
164 Tashreeq M 1:15:09
165Siraaj SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:15:10
166Stephen GrangerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:15:12
167Regan MelodyCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM1:15:21
168Phil QumaStutterheim Marathon ClubM1:15:41
169Kirstin BloomerUniversity of Cape TownF1:15:44
170Seraaj KhanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:15:44
171Ragmah EdwardsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:15:45
172Quintus WillemseAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:15:47
173Russel MehlTopformM1:15:51
174Donovan DavidsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:15:53
175 Siya Bashe F 1:16:05
176Nicolette HerringLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:16:12
177Raga EldawoodyCape Multisport ClubM1:16:30
178Anthony EdsonPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:16:40
179Siphanfandla PofoM1:16:47
180Siphosethu RumM1:16:47
181Neville MenezesDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:16:53
182Julian VeermeerStellenboschM1:16:53
183Unathi SoloroPinelandsM1:16:54
184Sumanthra MoodleyPinelandsF1:17:04
185Mark StrybisWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:17:07
186Steve MathewHarfield HarriersM1:17:17
187Shamiel MathewsPinelandsM1:17:20
188 Rolf Husselmann SanlamM 1:17:34
189Renier BekkerBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:17:37
190Anthony CarstensM1:17:37
191Philip GoodwinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:17:40
192Nathalie CloeteVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:17:49
193Mogamat NazierNedbank Running ClubM1:17:54
194Naomi WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:18:01
195Kurt PhillipsSpartan HarriersM1:18:03
196Schalk HoonHelderberg HarriersM1:18:05
197Angelique BirchEdgemead RunnersF1:18:08
198Tony AbrahamsonForestersM1:18:12
199Ronwin JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:18:13
200Yazied BakerOmmiedraai FriendsM1:18:28
201Bianca DanielsTopformF1:18:29
202Feroz MahateyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:18:37
203Judith DavidsePinelandsF1:18:38
204Imtiyaz MohamedCape Multisport ClubM1:18:40
205Colin WardWest CoastM1:18:42
206Anita GouwsRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:44
207Nicki HillCarbineers - WPF1:18:47
208Amir KhanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:18:53
209Hilton DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:18:53
210Shamaal RichardsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:18:53
211Ismail AbdullahTopformM1:18:54
212Leigh CharltonATC Running ClubF1:18:57
213Blessing GweteM1:19:04
214 Naseera Allie F 1:19:05
215Randall CrispDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:19:10
216Selwyn DanielsTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:19:18
217Trust MuzamyaM1:19:21
218Jamat IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:19:22
219 Bronwyn Clark Harfield HarriersF 1:19:25
220Pablo de JesusM1:19:26
221Hirun GabrielGoodwood HarriersM1:19:31
222Brynn JansenM1:19:31
223 Mustapha Spartan HarriersM 1:19:35
224Farouk Le RouxNantesM1:19:37
225Wahib SherfodienNantesM1:19:37
226Zain BrownMitchell's Plain TitansM1:19:37
227 Diego de Andrade Edgemead RunnersM 1:19:38
228Fareed CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM1:19:38
229Dumisani MahlanguCentral Athletic ClubM1:19:38
230Xolani XabaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM1:19:39
231Armien WassonOmmiedraai FriendsM1:19:40
232Tauriq NollyCentral Athletic ClubM1:19:41
233 Dale Jacobs Durbanville Athletic ClubM 1:19:42
234Mark BarbierCentral Athletic ClubM1:19:43
235David JenkinsFish HoekM1:19:44
236Zaahir HofmeyerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:19:44
237Mark WesselsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:19:45
238Rafeeq KoopmanWalmers Athletic ClubM1:19:45
239Sitholdla MBlue DownsM1:19:46
240Jermayne DrydenGoodwood HarriersM1:19:46
241Trevor TwineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:19:47
242 Dion Seekoei Farnese Athletic ClubM 1:19:48
243Derick OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersM1:19:49
244 Barry Radloff West CoastM 1:19:49
245Loyiso RuthulaGugulethuM1:19:51
246Mathilda GulerPinelandsF1:19:55
247Chris-Jan PelserDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:19:57
248 Fred Moore M 1:19:58
249Elydia de MonkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:20:06
250Mubeen DavidARD Athletic ClubM1:20:10
251Rafiek DirkARD Athletic ClubM1:20:10
252Thaabiet JohaarARD Athletic ClubM1:20:11
253 Erica ATC Running ClubF 1:20:13
254Wasfi AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:20:16
255Denzil JacobsPinelandsM1:20:22
256Kuhle JitaLanga Athletic ClubF1:20:29
257Anuzka HumanCarbineers - WPF1:20:31
258Sadika JadwatLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:20:32
259Francois ToerienUniversity of Cape TownM1:20:34
260Sahal YacoobM1:20:35
261 Sarah Blyth PinelandsF 1:20:35
262 Chris de Oliveira Edgemead RunnersM 1:20:45
263Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM1:20:46
264Bjorn KnoetzenRun/Walk for LifeM1:20:48
265 Geno Lakay Ommiedraai FriendsM 1:20:49
266Willa van der ValkF1:20:55
267Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM1:20:57
268Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:21:07
269Megan MalherbeUniversity of Cape TownF1:21:12
270 Samantha Petersen F 1:21:23
271Irfaan AllieARD Athletic ClubM1:21:25
272Deon van RensburgTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:21:31
273 Vinoda Urisohn Ommiedraai FriendsF 1:21:34
274Mark BenaudM1:21:52
275Leon VisserBrackenfellM1:22:01
276Leslie WitzWildrunnerM1:22:02
277Malcolm WyngaardHewat Athletic ClubM1:22:07
278 A Bezuidenhout Carbineers - WPM 1:22:07
279Michael DreyerSpartan HarriersM1:22:08
280 Baheyah WildrunnerF 1:22:08
281Lucy KerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:22:08
282Helen TarrHarfield HarriersF1:22:23
283Ebrahim RawootTopformM1:22:27
284Aboebakar MoltiARD Athletic ClubM1:22:29
285Mxolisi LugulwamaGugulethuM1:22:30
286Loyiso NgqwemlaGugulethuM1:22:33
287Linduzi KomleParliamentM1:22:34
288Ayesha MoltiARD Athletic ClubF1:22:35
289Mansoer AbdurahmanStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:22:39
290Safwat CorneliusLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:22:40
291Vuyisa VangileBellville Running ClubM1:22:42
292 H Valentine Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:22:48
293Michelle JanekeF1:22:52
294Bulelani MayelisoSAPSM1:23:00
295Riaan LCentral Athletic ClubM1:23:02
296Umar ManackLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:23:03
297Ryan DuimpiesM1:23:05
298Willaim KayserWildrunnerM1:23:05
299E FurlongF1:23:06
300Siraj SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:23:06
301Sean LaveryWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:23:06
302Troy SuiresOgilvy & Mather Runners ClubM1:23:08
303Ebrahim OsmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:23:11
304Siraaj RabinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:23:12
305Fatima van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:12
306Candice BaileyRun/Walk for LifeF1:23:13
307Niezaam JedaarBellville Running ClubM1:23:15
308Elton AlexanderATC Running ClubM1:23:16
309Hoosain LalkhenGugulethuM1:23:17
310 Abdul Gaffaar Hoosain Pick 'n PayM 1:23:26
311Qudsiyyah CeresOmmiedraai FriendsF1:23:27
312Nizaamudien AbbasCentury CityM1:23:27
313Shikaar SinghPetroSA Running ClubM1:23:29
314 Frans Schutte Durbanville Athletic ClubM 1:23:42
315Evan NellARD Athletic ClubM1:23:44
316 Gareth Barford ATC Running ClubM 1:23:45
317Chantal KhohnertSpartan HarriersF1:23:47
318Carmelita BarronVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:23:47
319Beverley MehlTopformF1:23:51
320Wayne JenekerSpartan HarriersM1:23:54
321Sean CorbettATC Running ClubF1:23:58
322Carlo MarraGugulethuM1:23:59
323Amiena HoosainLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:24:07
324Shan HulbertMy Training DayF1:24:09
325Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF1:24:11
326Pieter SmitPinelandsM1:24:18
327Hans-Juergen GroeszCeltic HarriersM1:24:25
328 Nia Daniel F 1:24:26
329Kashief AbdullahKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:24:27
330Tracey MichelF1:24:29
331Jenny Da SilvaMetropolitanF1:24:33
332Keith RhodaCarbineers - WPM1:24:34
333Abdulhakim NbobyaM1:24:37
334Marvin PietersenSpartan HarriersM1:24:38
335Qaabil DramatTopformM1:24:41
336Imraan AdamSpartan HarriersM1:24:43
337Dean DieksHarfield HarriersM1:24:45
338R DamerellHarfield HarriersM1:24:45
339Mado SeforaParliamentF1:24:46
340Charmaine RoozaAdventists Athletic ClubF1:24:49
341Donovan WillPinelandsM1:24:54
342Amanda LambertSpartan HarriersF1:24:57
343Hanna AkokpariCarbineers - WPF1:24:57
344Chibwe MambweFat CatsM1:25:01
345Denzil BartlettCarbineers - WPM1:25:01
346Kashief CrossOld MutualM1:25:10
347Nur CLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:25:10
348Ashraf RahimanTopformM1:25:13
349Andre BlomFish HoekM1:25:14
350Juliana SmithMitchell's Plain TitansF1:25:14
351Martin LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:25:14
352FadalMitchell's Plain TitansM1:25:15
353Hein CoetzeeFish HoekM1:25:15
354Nicole AdamsSpartan HarriersF1:25:19
355Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:25:21
356Sandi RichmondFat CatsF1:25:24
357Bernice DownPinelandsF1:25:27
358 Arlene Brooks Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 1:25:28
359G BowerM1:25:28
360Rowena MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansF1:25:29
361Ropafadzo BanhwaGugulethuF1:25:30
362Roger WisemanWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:25:38
363Julia FlemingRun/Walk for LifeF1:25:41
364 Kobus Pieterse M 1:25:46
365Theresa ParsramanFish HoekF1:25:47
366Rashied WoolfOmmiedraai FriendsM1:26:04
367Lebo MathathoFat CatsF1:26:07
368Wayne HendricksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:26:14
369Dr BaileyF1:26:16
370Johanna TaylorATC Running ClubF1:26:24
371Cara LloydF1:26:27
372Gregory MidlaneBorn2RunM1:26:27
373Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM1:26:30
374O SoekerM1:26:35
375Mari AckermanBrackenfellF1:26:44
376Wendy BloomerHarfield HarriersF1:26:45
377Kevin CoetzeeBrackenfellM1:26:45
378Yasser AdamsBo-KaapM1:26:48
379Adriaan van HeerdenVodacom Yebo StridersM1:26:48
380 Cecilia NantesF 1:26:55
381Raigaanah SamsodienNantesF1:26:56
382 Thabiso M 1:26:56
383Brett CurrySpartan HarriersM1:26:56
384Ayoub BanderkerCentral Athletic ClubM1:26:57
385Bertie FieldingDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:26:59
386Phumeza BobotyanaACSAF1:27:03
387Naeem KathradaTopformM1:27:03
388Alison SmithPinelandsF1:27:06
389Sydlyn NaidooGoodwood HarriersF1:27:08
390Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM1:27:09
391Carly BongersCarbineers - WPF1:27:10
392Habiel AdamsSpartan HarriersM1:27:12
393Rob KentEdgemead RunnersM1:27:12
394 Stacy Saggers F 1:27:12
395Kathy van der WesthuizenCarbineers - WPF1:27:19
396 Lubabalo KhayelitshaM 1:27:20
397Ren ElworthyF1:27:23
398Josie van ZylF1:27:23
399 Shafiek M 1:27:27
400 Annamarie Viljoen Durbanville Athletic ClubF 1:27:30
401Leslie SampsonARD Athletic ClubM1:27:39
402Sandi PoteF1:27:41
403Randall WoodbergGoodwood HarriersM1:27:42
404Eugene HumanEdgemead RunnersM1:27:43
405Mark TruslerEdgemead RunnersM1:27:44
406Rameez MckechnieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:27:47
407 Keith Lindsay M 1:27:47
408 Natalie Pollock F 1:27:48
409Craig KnightM1:27:48
410Amien AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM1:27:49
411Kathleen KischkeHarfield HarriersF1:27:51
412Mary MwaiFat CatsF1:27:51
413Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:27:51
414Eleanor HutchingsForestersF1:27:52
415 Gerrit Cloete Spartan HarriersM 1:27:55
416Chantel MemziweACSAF1:27:55
417Kelly CameronAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:27:57
418Redewaan WilliamsNantesM1:27:58
419Carol BosmanDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformF1:28:01
420Vicky JohnsonF1:28:03
421 Gcinikaya Dlodlo PinelandsM 1:28:05
422Fuad SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:28:13
423Michael EliasSpartan HarriersM1:28:15
424David IsaacsPinelandsM1:28:16
425Quinton WilliamsSpartan HarriersM1:28:16
426Julian SmithPinelandsM1:28:17
427Lindani GeyaGugulethuM1:28:19
428Darren SmithAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:28:21
429J GodwinCape Multisport ClubM1:28:22
430Hayley GodwinCape Multisport ClubF1:28:22
431SonwaboGugulethuM1:28:23
432Amanda HavengaTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:28:24
433Laetitia Meyer-PhillipsSpartan HarriersF1:28:27
434Bronwen MackrillHelderberg HarriersF1:28:29
435Esthea GardnerWildrunnerF1:28:34
436Naiema AbrahamsTopformF1:28:38
437Nu-Ha SalieWalmers Athletic ClubF1:28:38
438Deneeze FritzEdgemead RunnersF1:28:42
439Justin MorelandPick 'n PayM1:28:42
440Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF1:28:49
441Marisa CalvertOmmiedraai FriendsF1:28:51
442Mohammed KerbelkerOmmiedraai FriendsM1:29:01
443B ZeniKhayelitshaM1:29:04
444Srikanth KarumuriBrackenfellM1:29:12
445 Denford Chitaukire M 1:29:17
446Gumani RamalibaCentury CityM1:29:19
447Ridah BooleySouth African National Defence ForceM1:29:19
448Tlou NasehelaPinelandsM1:29:20
449Mc SihlukuLanga Athletic ClubM1:29:20
450Phillip GittinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:29:21
451Ian SpinasHarfield HarriersM1:29:21
452 Zeyaad Essa Pick 'n PayM 1:29:22
453Ilhaam SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:29:23
454Dominique LewisSpartan HarriersF1:29:24
455Bruce BonthuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:29:24
456Claudia CievertsTopformF1:29:25
457Juandre DanielsSpartan HarriersM1:29:25
458Edward MatthysHewat Athletic ClubM1:29:25
459Graeme SearleTopformM1:29:26
460Afroz CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:29:28
461Zena JacobsSpartan HarriersF1:29:29
462Faizel JabaarWalmers Athletic ClubM1:29:29
463Andrea GroenewaldSpartan HarriersF1:29:30
464Nicolet SmitStellenboschF1:29:30
465 Goolam M 1:29:32
466Kim ErasmusGoodwood HarriersF1:29:34
467Grant StephensCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM1:29:35
468Michael de WetGoodwood HarriersM1:29:35
469Alex FredericksCarbineers - WPM1:29:36
470Cindy LagumaSpartan HarriersF1:29:38
471Sadiyah SulaimanMSA MultisportF1:29:41
472Rene LawrenceSpartan HarriersF1:29:41
473Envar SaaimanSpartan HarriersM1:29:42
474Terence DavidsonSpartan HarriersM1:29:43
475Heather HillPinelandsF1:29:44
476Paul SiebritsGoodwood HarriersM1:29:44
477AchmatOmmiedraai FriendsM1:29:45
478Nooria MatthewsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:29:45
479Angelo AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:29:46
480Amanullah MagersKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:29:46
481Rayaan WilliamsWalmers Athletic ClubM1:29:46
482Yusuf MowlanaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:29:47
483Rafiq DaviesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:29:48
484Yusuf SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:29:49
485Michael CrozierAtlantis HarriersM1:29:49
486Vernon ErfortSpartan HarriersM1:29:50
487Nazeem GallieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:29:50
488Nicci van der MerweKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:29:51
489Irshaad SedickLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:29:52
490Rassie PretoriusSanlamM1:29:53
491 Leando Claasen Goodwood HarriersM 1:29:55
492Adiel AdamsAtlantis HarriersM1:29:57
493Roxanne EmslieHarfield HarriersF1:29:57
494Denvar MupaniM1:29:57
495Rugaya EdwardsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:29:58
496Akhona NkenteLanga Athletic ClubF1:29:58
497Felicia HugoNantesF1:29:59
498Phenyo PeloeLanga Athletic ClubM1:29:59
499S MatshayaLanga Athletic ClubM1:30:00
500Vusumuzi HlezaLanga Athletic ClubM1:30:01
501 Fhulu Lidzhade Langa Athletic ClubM 1:30:03
502Sizwe PetseLanga Athletic ClubM1:30:03
503Molebatsi MagubeLanga Athletic ClubM1:30:04
504Bheki HadebeLanga Athletic ClubM1:30:04
505LusandaLanga Athletic ClubM1:30:05
506Makororo MafoloLanga Athletic ClubM1:30:06
507Nosipho SakiLanga Athletic ClubF1:30:07
508Heather WaresF1:30:07
509Girland ChibayaRun Zone Athletic ClubM1:30:19
510Rezah IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:30:22
511Sandile MyeluM1:30:32
512Portia MailingwaLanga Athletic ClubF1:30:32
513M ChitroWildrunnerF1:30:33
514Megan RichWildrunnerF1:30:34
515Rob JoubertForestersM1:30:35
516Trish JonathanSpartan HarriersF1:30:41
517WahiebaOmmiedraai FriendsF1:30:44
518Sedick NaidooARD Athletic ClubM1:30:45
519Wynn HaupBellville Running ClubM1:31:00
520Marilyn RorichPinelandsF1:31:02
521Renee CupidoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:31:15
522 A Mamatt Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:31:25
523 Ipeleng GugulethuF 1:31:30
524Rayhana KarlieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:31:35
525Edgar RorichPinelandsM1:31:38
526Reyaana SemmeWalmers Athletic ClubF1:31:39
527Abdul-Aziz DollieTopformM1:31:40
528Muhammed MadhiNantesM1:31:41
529Roselyn KarambaGoodwood HarriersF1:31:44
530Di DunstanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:31:48
531Grant ArbuthnotSavagesM1:31:48
532Jan-Wynand GreeffBellville Running ClubM1:31:49
533Juan ClarenceBellville Running ClubM1:31:49
534Gouwah MamattLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:31:50
535Rikesh MaganSpartan HarriersM1:31:51
536Natalie FisherPinelandsF1:31:51
537S NavareNantesM1:31:55
538Rirhandzu NdzhukuleRun/Walk for LifeF1:31:56
539Nigel DavidsSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:31:57
540Liezl LewisCarbineers - WPF1:32:01
541RasheedaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:32:02
542Rushda ScottKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:32:02
543Karen MillerCarbineers - WPF1:32:03
544Shu-Aib SabanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:32:03
545Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF1:32:17
546Lynda HeynekeCarbineers - WPF1:32:18
547David HeynekeCarbineers - WPM1:32:18
548ZimeleM1:32:22
549Lemuhani MunodawafaGoodwood HarriersM1:32:22
550Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM1:32:33
551Guy FannVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:32:34
552Lois O'brienVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:32:34
553Tarryn O'brienF1:32:35
554Karen DavidsTopformF1:32:36
555 Kay Longman Run/Walk for LifeF 1:32:40
556Shune PottierEdgemead RunnersF1:32:44
557Tanaka MundidaF1:33:00
558Saleem JafferM1:33:01
559Zoe GroblerPinelandsF1:33:04
560Pumza MushanganyisiPinelandsF1:33:05
561Joy CupidoPinelandsF1:33:06
562Fabian CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:33:12
563Shanaaz JaffaOmmiedraai FriendsM1:33:13
564Muhsien JafferOmmiedraai FriendsM1:33:14
565Seymour EwersOld MutualM1:33:20
566Abdullah SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:33:21
567Saseka SihlwayiEasterns KraaifonteinF1:33:22
568Renata GensickePinelandsF1:33:27
569Nadia SolariCentral Athletic ClubF1:33:35
570Mark ViretSouth African National Defence ForceM1:33:35
571Taryn Gordon-FinlaysonCarbineers - WPF1:33:36
572Thamane MahlanguParliamentM1:33:38
573Wendy DanielsTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:33:39
574 Likho Sikutshwa GugulethuF 1:33:41
575Tanya LundPinelandsF1:33:50
576Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:33:53
577Wendal SmithPinelandsM1:33:54
578Shaakira ElyCentral Athletic ClubF1:33:56
579J Forsyth-GithahuOmmiedraai FriendsM1:34:04
580Nicky PhilanderOmmiedraai FriendsF1:34:04
581M TembaniLanga Athletic ClubM1:34:05
582Sweetness SoyeyoLanga Athletic ClubF1:34:05
583Shamiel DanielsOld MutualM1:34:22
584 Rion Pick 'n PayM 1:34:23
585Melville SilkeAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:34:24
586Maritsa BoschGoodwood HarriersF1:34:26
587Nathan CroyMitchell's Plain TitansM1:34:28
588Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:34:31
589Ashton WhiteSpartan HarriersM1:34:33
590Shriya RoyF1:34:34
591Eden TobiasEdgemead RunnersF1:34:38
592Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF1:34:40
593Brenton AbrahamsPinelandsM1:34:41
594Erich KrohnertVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:34:44
595Felicia AbrahamsPinelandsF1:34:47
596Nomanghongo KajazayoLanga Athletic ClubF1:34:55
597 Geraldine NantesF 1:35:00
598Mariana ShieldWest CoastF1:35:06
599Brian ArentsenCentury CityM1:35:13
600Redewaan ParkerTopformM1:35:19
601Ismail BaradienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:35:21
602 Ross M 1:35:28
603A MathewsM1:35:40
604Alastair CordinesM1:35:41
605 Likho Sikutshwa PinelandsF 1:35:45
606Mervin SchnehagePinelandsM1:35:45
607Sean HarrisPinelandsM1:35:46
608Troy RamsayObservatory Running ClubM1:36:02
609Bonita FredericksSpartan HarriersF1:36:04
610Ashley TaylorSpartan HarriersF1:36:06
611G RamonF1:36:07
612Joan LodewyksSpartan HarriersF1:36:08
613Cinzia MatrasciaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:36:14
614Hassiem FisherLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:36:16
615Alan KayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:36:16
616Faidah HendricksOld MutualF1:36:17
617Wayde ArendseM1:36:18
618Meggan SpiresF1:36:22
619 Ilham Omar Ommiedraai FriendsF 1:36:25
620 Rahima Omar Ommiedraai FriendsF 1:36:26
621Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF1:36:27
622Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF1:36:43
623Maureen VersterEdgemead RunnersF1:36:45
624Mario BorchardsEdgemead RunnersM1:36:48
625Thembela RudahMetropolitanF1:36:57
626 Chanel Kleyn Run/Walk for LifeF 1:37:01
627Zimkhitha QwethaLanga Athletic ClubF1:37:03
628Nazuko MatusheLanga Athletic ClubF1:37:08
629Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF1:37:09
630Ivy SitholeCarbineers - WPF1:37:10
631Christine van DeventerF1:37:12
632Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF1:37:13
633WasserPinelandsM1:37:15
634Megan SchoutenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:37:16
635Msimelelo GijaLanga Athletic ClubM1:37:21
636Naseema ApplebyOmmiedraai FriendsF1:37:24
637Paul HuishSatoriM1:37:31
638Barbara MinniesKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:37:32
639Fiona AdamsMitchell's Plain TitansF1:37:33
640Linda PaytonSpartan HarriersF1:37:38
641 G Isaacs Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:37:39
642Mareldia RykliefLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:37:39
643Siraj BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:37:40
644S MahlonalickM1:37:41
645 Ruben Coetzee M 1:37:42
646 Graham PinelandsM 1:37:42
647 Shaamiel Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:37:46
648Samantha MurphySouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:37:48
649Samantha ClaaseF1:37:52
650Shanaaz SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:37:53
651Ashraf MallickKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:37:59
652Elenda ZwickF1:37:59
653Nazli GasantOmmiedraai FriendsF1:38:00
654Reyhana MintyOmmiedraai FriendsF1:38:01
655Kim EllmanGoodwood HarriersF1:38:03
656David JehringPinelandsM1:38:06
657Sally BirehanF1:38:10
658Christine DiamponisaF1:38:11
659Kami ThebusOmmiedraai FriendsF1:38:17
660Rene van StadenBrackenfellF1:38:21
661Trudie VisserBrackenfellF1:38:22
662Marija JasperVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:38:22
663Barend de ToitBrackenfellM1:38:23
664Teresa LawlerHarfield HarriersF1:38:25
665Bernard GantanaRavensmeadM1:38:26
666Sadieka PriceLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:38:27
667Fouzia JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:38:28
668Neil SinghGoodwood HarriersM1:38:32
669Ruth LevertonPinelandsF1:38:34
670Wasiem FataarOmmiedraai FriendsM1:38:37
671Veronique WinterF1:38:38
672Evangelique ThomasEdgemead RunnersF1:38:43
673Zaaida GallieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:38:44
674Meesha AbooSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:38:45
675Shireen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:38:46
676Jessica BallantyneLanga Athletic ClubF1:38:46
677Faizel AdamsWalmers Athletic ClubM1:38:46
678Nonkosazana NyenakaziAdventists Athletic ClubF1:38:47
679Igshaan JacksonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:38:48
680 Liesel Hugo Langa Athletic ClubF 1:38:52
681Jonathan MurphyM1:38:53
682Marguerita PerezSpartan HarriersF1:38:58
683Adrian DiergaardtCarbineers - WPM1:38:59
684 Cindy Lindsay F 1:38:59
685Wazeek EbrahimTopformM1:39:00
686Delyse RistPinelandsF1:39:00
687 David Bresler Goodwood HarriersM 1:39:01
688Andre MentoorPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:39:01
689Refiloe KubhekaPinelandsM1:39:02
690Mohamed EsauHewat Athletic ClubM1:39:02
691 F Grobler Helderberg HarriersM 1:39:03
692Candice FortunePinelandsF1:39:03
693 J Morta Hewat Athletic ClubF 1:39:04
694 A Behardien Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:39:05
695 Nazeem PinelandsM 1:39:07
696Francoise Baillie-CooperSpartan HarriersF1:39:08
697Sarah SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:39:08
698Fiqree AgherdienTopformM1:39:09
699Zaahierah AgherdienTopformF1:39:10
700Shamiela DomingoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:39:24
701Amanda McleanCarbineers - WPF1:39:25
702 Moegammad Saliegh Kafaar Old MutualM 1:39:27
703Amanda NambaGugulethuF1:39:28
704Shaheem AjamMitchell's Plain TitansM1:39:29
705Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF1:39:30
706Andile MakinaGugulethuM1:39:30
707Faizal MillerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:39:31
708 Ilhaam van der Schyff F 1:39:31
709Thabit ArendOmmiedraai FriendsM1:39:32
710Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:39:34
711Esack DawareOmmiedraai FriendsM1:39:39
712Rameez AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:39:44
713Debbie KonickSatoriF1:39:49
714Meghann BayerPinelandsF1:39:59
715Rashida KodeWalmers Athletic ClubF1:40:20
716Jo LubbeHout Bay HarriersF1:40:21
717Rafiq EbrahiemARD Athletic ClubM1:40:25
718Sameer IsamilARD Athletic ClubM1:40:26
719Anver YasinTopformM1:40:30
720 Grant Roos M 1:40:32
721Lisa WhiteWildrunnerF1:40:40
722Mike BernsteinCentury CityM1:40:41
723 Alice Herselman WildrunnerF 1:40:42
724 Claudine van Zyl F 1:40:44
725Noluvuyo MafusiniGugulethuF1:40:53
726 Anthony Caisley Durbanville Athletic ClubM 1:41:00
727Sandra JansenTopformF1:41:06
728John AlliesCarbineers - WPM1:41:14
729 Yusuf Gamieldien Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:41:16
730Abdul Aziz MoosMSA MultisportM1:41:17
731Dorothy NyembaUniversity of Cape TownF1:41:20
732 Takwanisa Machemedze SACS Old BoysM 1:41:21
733M KlopperRun/Walk for LifeM1:41:38
734Cecelia RichardsRavensmeadF1:41:43
735Jerome RichardsRavensmeadM1:41:43
736Muhammad Soleh DavidsWalmers Athletic ClubM1:41:44
737Kholiwe DubulaLanga Athletic ClubF1:41:52
738Ziyanda MbutumaLanga Athletic ClubF1:41:53
739SuzySpartan HarriersF1:42:03
740Elizna KotzeHarfield HarriersF1:42:03
741Nicole BrooksPinelandsF1:42:05
742Gavin RadloffM1:42:14
743Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF1:42:17
744Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:42:23
745Rashied AbderoofOmmiedraai FriendsM1:42:27
746 Cobus Smuts M 1:42:28
747NatasjaF1:42:32
748Ronald WockerSpartan HarriersM1:42:40
749Margaux EversCarbineers - WPF1:42:41
750Tiffany EbdenCarbineers - WPF1:42:42
751Shafiqah HendricksOmmiedraai FriendsF1:42:51
752D DavisM1:42:51
753Jongisa SiltabaGugulethuM1:42:53
754Abubakr JamalLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:42:58
755Natalie FerreiraFish HoekF1:42:59
756Theo FerreiraM1:43:00
757David FerreiraFish HoekM1:43:01
758 Ryan M 1:43:02
759Tracy ParenzeeMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:43:03
760Shafieqa EmeraanHewat Athletic ClubF1:43:05
761Ridwaan EmeraanHewat Athletic ClubM1:43:06
762Hayley RoosSpartan HarriersF1:43:08
763 Ingrid van der Merwe F 1:43:14
764 Taahira Jardine Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 1:43:19
765Mariam AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubF1:43:25
766Bernie LatimerDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:43:26
767Roshan DavidsPick 'n PayF1:43:27
768Justine-Jo BesterMSA MultisportF1:43:30
769Ngonidrashe MudengeNantesM1:43:32
770Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM1:43:35
771Jeannet MoeketsiOmmiedraai FriendsF1:43:37
772Rosemary PadyaOmmiedraai FriendsF1:43:38
773Ayesha CozybnOmmiedraai FriendsF1:43:46
774Ohnah BooleyOmmiedraai FriendsF1:43:46
775Mutaaz AspelingNantesM1:43:47
776Ayesha RykliefOmmiedraai FriendsF1:43:47
777Carmin BurtonFit 2000F1:43:48
778Chad WilliamsM1:43:48
779Charlotte YoungVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:43:59
780Neil CarrickVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:44:02
781Marlene JamesPinelandsF1:44:03
782Sulaiman BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:44:09
783Rifqah TippooF1:44:10
784 Caroline Balie PinelandsF 1:44:13
785 Tracy Bax F 1:44:15
786Gadija DabvidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:44:23
787Razeen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:44:23
788IbtiWalmers Athletic ClubF1:44:30
789E SpahnF1:44:33
790Anees DollieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:44:40
791 Aashiq Ebrahim Central Athletic ClubM 1:44:41
792 Taariq Ebrahim Central Athletic ClubM 1:44:42
793Joshua ArendseM1:44:49
794Belinda GordonWestern Province Cricket ClubF1:44:51
795Neil GreenwoodTopformM1:45:00
796Elaam AndersonTopformF1:45:01
797Moesa SafaarTopformM1:45:02
798Zaitoon KathradaTopformF1:45:06
799Susan PurchasePinelandsF1:45:19
800Eugene BuckleyNantesM1:45:22
801 Michelle Knight F 1:45:31
802 Zain Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:45:32
803Yumna JacksonOld MutualF1:45:33
804Nadia BorchardsGoodwood HarriersF1:45:33
805Zita BrandonWest CoastF1:45:34
806Simone LombergWest CoastF1:45:35
807Gian PalermoWest CoastM1:45:36
808David WilcockWest CoastM1:45:37
809Maistoerah MoitamedOmmiedraai FriendsF1:45:38
810Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:45:39
811Birdget Howard-PainEdgemead RunnersF1:45:40
812Waleed StemmetOmmiedraai FriendsM1:45:40
813Clint ConradCeltic HarriersM1:45:42
814Jacky RossouwSpartan HarriersF1:45:47
815Waseem IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:46:10
816Taldelah ToffaARD Athletic ClubF1:46:11
817Zarina EbrahiemF1:46:12
818Debra CapeChaeli Sports & RecreationF1:46:20
819 Tessa Ommiedraai FriendsF 1:46:26
820Shafiek BeanNantesM1:46:27
821Sibusiso MkhonzaIn TouchM1:46:42
822Kirsty Lee GarsonHarfield HarriersF1:46:46
823Haseenah IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:47:04
824Michelle BainRun/Walk for LifeF1:47:05
825Joan LongVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:47:06
826 Zaida Orgill Hewat Athletic ClubF 1:47:07
827Yusuf OrgillHewat Athletic ClubM1:47:07
828Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM1:47:11
829 Marguerite Schutte Durbanville Athletic ClubF 1:47:19
830Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM1:47:26
831Brian SamuelsPinelandsM1:47:29
832Catherine SteynSanlamF1:47:32
833Fatima DicksVodacom Yebo StridersF1:47:36
834Safiek AndrewsVodacom Yebo StridersM1:47:37
835ZurrienaARD Athletic ClubF1:47:43
836Naseef PetersenARD Athletic ClubM1:47:44
837Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF1:47:45
838Bernice OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:47:48
839ZarinaF1:47:54
840Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF1:47:55
841 Sadiyya Absalom Goodwood HarriersF 1:47:57
842Natassia DiergaardtCarbineers - WPF1:47:58
843Heidi-Anne SmidtCarbineers - WPF1:47:59
844Yumna MartinKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:48:10
845Michelle FookweCarbineers - WPF1:48:12
846Ruby PaulsenTopformF1:48:24
847Caroline YoungVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:48:25
848 M Barnard Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 1:48:26
849M PieperF1:48:27
850Rene NuneOmmiedraai FriendsF1:48:30
851LeilaNantesF1:48:31
852Mymoena HendricksNantesF1:48:32
853Morgan ArmanniEdgemead RunnersF1:48:33
854Yasmin KariemMSA MultisportF1:48:35
855Sharon SchoutenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:48:36
856Yasmin ToeffieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:48:37
857Lorna PaulseSpartan HarriersF1:48:38
858Lisa HolmesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:48:41
859Natalie KyriaconVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:48:44
860Tom BeasorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:46
861Raymonde van der ScholtzPinelandsM1:48:48
862Miska SalieKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:49:03
863Ivan BesterMSA MultisportM1:49:11
864Betina de AraujoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:49:12
865Babak Ghazi AsgarSanlamM1:49:14
866Carmen JansenStrand Athletic ClubF1:49:15
867Mark ChapmanWest CoastM1:49:17
868Vuyisa MaswanLanga Athletic ClubM1:49:17
869Cillia Molomo-MphephuTopformF1:49:18
870Kobus KoenSanlamM1:49:18
871 A Jacobs Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:49:19
872 Muneef Absalom Goodwood HarriersM 1:49:19
873Ruchana MotlekarOmmiedraai FriendsF1:49:20
874Nomfuneko DelaniGugulethuF1:49:21
875Monique SchutteDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:49:25
876Henry AdamsMetropolitanM1:49:32
877Shahiemah IsmailTopformF1:49:51
878Shahmie IsmailTopformM1:49:52
879Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:50:03
880Willy LiebetrauRun/Walk for LifeM1:50:11
881Melany Du PlessisPinelandsF1:50:12
882Zughriyah KrielHewat Athletic ClubF1:50:37
883Mike GalliWest CoastM1:50:43
884Trudi MillerCape Multisport ClubF1:50:49
885Reqah BirchKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:50:50
886Malika DavidsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:50:51
887Ansaaf WajaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:50:51
888Anwar AbrahamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:50:52
889M MiaWalmers Athletic ClubM1:50:56
890Yaseen MiaWalmers Athletic ClubM1:50:57
891Belinda RhodesPinelandsF1:51:29
892Patricia SwartPinelandsF1:51:30
893Shelly SteadmanSpartan HarriersF1:51:48
894Lauren GleesonSpartan HarriersF1:51:49
895Sharon AdamWildrunnerF1:51:55
896 Hlubi Mbodla M 1:52:08
897Tshepiso TshabalalaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:52:09
898Sherna JoorstTopformF1:52:09
899Nombuso BuklamF1:52:12
900Ilse MostertAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:52:13
901Yusrah AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:52:23
902Jehann AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:52:23
903 Alexandra Bodill F 1:52:26
904Sulayman JumatNantesM1:52:49
905Rifqah ToyerAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:52:59
906C ShorePinelandsF1:53:06
907Saneeya AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:53:14
908Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:53:17
909Sandra ManterRun/Walk for LifeF1:53:22
910Fiona DavidsF1:53:24
911Alison van der PoelSpartan HarriersF1:53:31
912Sayiba HassanF1:53:33
913 Blanche Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 1:53:34
914T Greknen-AnnSAPSF1:53:55
915Akhone LumkwaneLanga Athletic ClubF1:54:07
916Ganief WymanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:54:30
917 Judy MSA MultisportF 1:54:37
918Tanja BoschF1:54:38
919Peter ArendsePinelandsM1:54:39
920Jason Scott-SmithRun/Walk for LifeM1:54:41
921Abdul Rashied OmarTopformM1:54:47
922Darnell MartinPinelandsF1:54:47
923Dawood FortuneTopformM1:54:48
924Natalie CarelseTopformF1:54:49
925Faried EsauHewat Athletic ClubM1:54:50
926Shafieda EsauMitchell's Plain TitansF1:54:51
927Achmat SamsodienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:54:53
928Muneerah IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:55:06
929Zayeeda AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:55:07
930Ebrahim HassenTopformM1:55:19
931Randolph MortVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:55:23
932 Candice Walker Tygerberg Athletic ClubF 1:55:24
933Dylan AinsworthM1:55:28
934Wendy PretoriusCentury CityF1:55:33
935Adam ReevesWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:55:41
936Debbie ZimmermanSpartan HarriersF1:55:50
937Barbara CarstensSpartan HarriersF1:55:51
938Liesel BarronSpartan HarriersF1:55:52
939Sedick MussonKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:55:53
940Ramiez EffendiCentral Athletic ClubM1:55:54
941Jessica WillemseMitchell's Plain TitansF1:56:01
942Vanessa GrovePinelandsF1:56:23
943Tamsin GrovePinelandsF1:56:23
944 Ilse Thys Run/Walk for LifeF 1:56:39
945Jonathan StephensonM1:56:40
946Isgaak SlamdienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:56:42
947Chad MoolmanSpartan HarriersM1:56:42
948Shamiela DansCarbineers - WPF1:56:52
949Fowzia GabierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:56:53
950Avia EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:56:54
951Zulaiga FrancisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:56:54
952Pepertual ChivhereLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:56:55
953Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM1:56:58
954Heather Campbell-van der MerweFish HoekF1:57:29
955Cara WitteFish HoekF1:57:29
956FathiyaCentral Athletic ClubF1:57:31
957Achmat van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:57:36
958Alivia GabierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:57:43
959Henry Du PlessisPinelandsM1:57:46
960Merle HollenbergF1:57:47
961Mureedah PetersenGoodwood HarriersF1:57:49
962Janine NevesGoodwood HarriersF1:57:50
963Claudelle AbrahamsGoodwood HarriersF1:57:50
964Lucinda BotesGoodwood HarriersF1:57:51
965Tammy AdamsGoodwood HarriersF1:57:51
966Greg StokellGoodwood HarriersM1:57:51
967 Esther Du Plessis Goodwood HarriersF 1:57:52
968Mary PetersenGoodwood HarriersF1:57:52
969Annuschka de BeerGoodwood HarriersF1:57:53
970Ayesha ArmadienGoodwood HarriersF1:57:53
971Bongiwe NtsholomeBrackenfellF1:57:54
972John OlifantGoodwood HarriersM1:57:54
973 Karen Pretorius Goodwood HarriersF 1:57:55
974Aloma van der WesthuizenGoodwood HarriersF1:57:55
975Theresa MunienEdgemead RunnersF1:57:56
976Ashraf SpouthgateNantesM1:57:56
977Nazlie SouthgateNantesF1:57:57
978Shamielah SedickOmmiedraai FriendsF1:57:58
979Mittah LLanga Athletic ClubF1:58:15
980Annatjie BekkerBorn2RunF1:58:19
981Ursula GeorgeMitchell's Plain TitansF1:58:22
982Nasrulla EnusMSA MultisportM1:58:24
983Donna HoweRun/Walk for LifeF1:58:30
984 Zola Dlodlo PinelandsF 1:58:30
985Junaid SondayMitchell's Plain TitansM1:58:31
986PortiaF1:58:39
987Morgan MorrisM1:58:40
988Kerwyn WilliamsPinelandsM1:58:48
989 Cherilyn Barry F 1:59:08
990Shahieda WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:59:09
991Nicola MaraisF1:59:10
992Jo GoddardFish HoekF1:59:20
993Faadiela JardineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:59:27
994Adenaan OostendorpLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:27
995Abdul FalalLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:28
996Marlia van der FortLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:59:29
997Vuyelwa MayolaLanga Athletic ClubF1:59:30
998Miltoinette CupidoAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:59:34
999 Thulile Maswana Langa Athletic ClubF 1:59:34
1000Noluvo NgxozaGugulethuF1:59:35
1001Aslam SafodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:44
1002Yasminah van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:59:44
1003Simone MeyerOld MutualF1:59:50
1004Yasmin TheunissenTopformF1:59:51
1005Anthea RyanSpartan HarriersF1:59:52
1006Zainab SolomonTopformF1:59:53
1007 M Theunissen TopformM 1:59:54
1008Adri SmithRun/Walk for LifeF2:00:33
1009Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM2:00:46
1010Kashiefah EdwardsCentral Athletic ClubF2:00:46
1011Fayruz AbrahamsSpartan HarriersF2:00:59
1012Luleka MdodaACSAF2:01:08
1013Reyaaz AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:01:14
1014Leon ThelanderTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:01:15
1015Ilze Le RouxBellville Running ClubF2:01:22
1016Marius NeethlingBellville Running ClubM2:01:23
1017Zena NorlingLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:01:24
1018Emily-Jane LeoSpartan HarriersF2:01:46
1019Theresa FrieslaarGoodwood HarriersF2:01:47
1020Nazeen PretoriusF2:02:00
1021Rene DickVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:02:10
1022James StoumannM2:02:12
1023Elizabeth RossouwF2:02:13
1024Lungile SonagacaGugulethuM2:02:25
1025Nozi ZideGugulethuF2:02:26
1026Edward StevensGoodwood HarriersM2:02:31
1027Nicole AbrahamsNantesF2:02:31
1028Melissa BakerGoodwood HarriersF2:02:32
1029 Hermia Damons Goodwood HarriersF 2:02:32
1030Christo AbrahamsGoodwood HarriersM2:02:33
1031AdeaCarbineers - WPF2:02:35
1032Khaleel AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:02:36
1033Emma MckinneyCarbineers - WPF2:02:36
1034 Ilse Carbineers - WPF 2:02:37
1035Snazo MandondoPinelandsF2:02:44
1036Barry SchwartzFit 2000M2:02:55
1037Faldelah StellenOmmiedraai FriendsF2:02:56
1038Josephe NorodienPinelandsF2:03:17
1039Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF2:03:29
1040Cecilia LekomaGugulethuF2:04:25
1041Ayesha SavawStragglers Social & Athletic ClubF2:04:27
1042R WagietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:04:28
1043Habiba RykliefTopformF2:04:35
1044Livhuwani NemugumaniPinelandsM2:04:50
1045Amiena SolariF2:05:01
1046 Mmetja Matlhakola F 2:05:02
1047 Kumbirai Bvuma M 2:05:02
1048NomandlaAdventists Athletic ClubF2:05:11
1049Suzanne JacobusSpartan HarriersF2:05:22
1050Natalie ScheepersSpartan HarriersF2:05:29
1051Charmaine NeethlingRun/Walk for LifeF2:05:36
1052Kaare JamesPinelandsM2:05:42
1053Lilly NhlemaF2:06:24
1054Fatima AdamsonF2:06:27
1055Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:06:39
1056Genine ErfortSpartan HarriersF2:06:43
1057Mandy PriceSpartan HarriersF2:06:47
1058SiphoLanga Athletic ClubM2:06:49
1059Wareldia SamodienCentral Athletic ClubF2:06:51
1060Riyaaz IsmailRavensmeadM2:07:14
1061Bakang MoetseF2:07:17
1062Naz ParkerWest CoastM2:07:18
1063Brent CrossSpartan HarriersM2:07:47
1064Bongi MbekiGugulethuF2:08:09
1065Keith SparksSpartan HarriersM2:08:11
1066Ganief IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:08:14
1067Zaida IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:08:16
1068Heather GradidgeSpartan HarriersF2:08:31
1069Jackie AproskieSpartan HarriersF2:08:31
1070 Aziezah Botha F 2:08:44
1071Robyn MiddletonSpartan HarriersF2:08:51
1072Molly ChumaSpartan HarriersF2:09:02
1073Cecilia AfricaSpartan HarriersF2:09:11
1074Veronica PriestleySpartan HarriersF2:09:21
1075Louise AvesRun/Walk for LifeF2:09:25
1076Nazeemah FeldmanSpartan HarriersF2:09:35
1077 Noluvuyo Langa Athletic ClubF 2:09:54
1078Theuns de LangeMatiesM2:10:38
1079 Andrew Hansen M 2:10:49
1080 Jaclyn Hansen Spartan HarriersF 2:10:49
1081Abdullah ParkerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:11:02
1082Tim CubitFit 2000M2:11:19
1083M AbrahamsF2:11:23
1084Martha MteyaF2:11:26
1085Chantal RhodePinelandsF2:11:32
1086 Terri-Lee Boucher Durbanville Athletic ClubF 2:11:33
1087Jabulani MzimelaDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:11:34
1088Shehaam ConradRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:02
1089Nomonde KubhekaPinelandsF2:13:12
1090Dehran SwartLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:13:35
1091Fayrooz IsmailEdgemead RunnersF2:13:36
1092Desleen SaffierEdgemead RunnersF2:13:37
1093 Masebolelo Mokhele Langa Athletic ClubF 2:13:37
1094Charlotte KettlewellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:14:27
1095Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:14:31
1096Clay McgurkEdgemead RunnersM2:14:32
1097Neal KramM2:14:33
1098Mary-Ann GalliWest CoastF2:14:40
1099S BieberF2:14:42
1100Johrine NortjeSanlamF2:15:52
1101Afrika BreyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:15:58
1102 Moeneeb Sha M 2:16:34
1103Washied WilliamsCentral Athletic ClubF2:16:36
1104W NkosiF2:16:39
1105Annelize BuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:16:47
1106Tania BlauwPinelandsF2:17:19
1107Rene TepperTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:17:24
1108Natasha PieterseARD Athletic ClubF2:18:04
1109 Chantal Voegt MSA MultisportF 2:18:04
1110Kariema SimonsPinelandsF2:18:23
1111Jessica YeoCentury CityF2:18:31
1112Hayley JacksonPinelandsF2:19:02
1113Phumzile SimelelaDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:19:20
1114Thandi MoyoPinelandsF2:19:47
1115 A Marcus ARD Athletic ClubM 2:19:48
1116Nichlaas LaubserTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:19:52
1117Mercia SmithPinelandsF2:19:58
1118 Sian Oliver Vodacom Yebo StridersF 2:20:24
1119 Elroy Oliver Vodacom Yebo StridersM 2:20:25
1120Gairo PretoriusF2:20:46
1121Roan Deraham32GiM2:20:56
1122Shireen SimonsPinelandsF2:21:31
1123Lauren Thorne-VicarsPinelandsF2:21:32
1124JuleenGoodwood HarriersF2:21:47
1125Pamela GazzardGoodwood HarriersF2:22:05
1126Hayley ReineckeEdgemead RunnersF2:22:55
1127LeonieNantesF2:24:04
1128Joslyn PearceNantesF2:24:05
1129 Valencia Valentine F 2:25:37
1130Tougheeda AspelinGoodwood HarriersF2:25:41
1131 R Smith Celtic HarriersM 2:26:03
1132B MaharajWildrunnerF2:26:06
1133Tashkeen SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:26:09
1134Jan SwartFit 2000M2:27:33
1135Derry DevineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:27:34

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club101
Pinelands81
Spartan Harriers66
Ommiedraai Friends50
Goodwood Harriers47
Varsity Old Boys Running Club47
Topform43
Langa Athletic Club35
Carbineers - WP30
Gugulethu29
Edgemead Runners29
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club23
Nantes22
Run/Walk for Life20
Mitchell's Plain Titans18
Durbanville Athletic Club17
ARD Athletic Club17
Wildrunner16
Central Athletic Club16
Harfield Harriers16
West Coast14
Brackenfell14
Tygerberg Athletic Club12
Fish Hoek12
Walmers Athletic Club12
Hewat Athletic Club11
Bellville Running Club11
Nedbank Running Club10
MSA Multisport10
Sanlam10
Western Province Cricket Club9
Atlantic Athletic Club9
ATC Running Club7
Old Mutual7
Khayelitsha6
Century City6
Pick 'n Pay6
Vodacom Yebo Striders6
University of Cape Town6
Ravensmead5
Cape Multisport Club5
SAPS4
Fit 20004
Metropolitan4
Fat Cats4
Southern Striders Athletic Club4
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club3
ACSA3
Celtic Harriers3
Helderberg Harriers3
Cape Peninsula University of Technology3
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club3
Parliament3
Adventists Athletic Club3
Stellenbosch3
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club3
Foresters3
In Touch3
South African National Defence Force3
SACS Old Boys2
Easterns Kraaifontein2
Satori2
Bo-Kaap2
Observatory Running Club2
Born2Run2
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform2
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club2
Atlantis Harriers2
Run Zone Athletic Club1
Maties1
Stutterheim Marathon Club1
Asics Athletic Club1
Murray & Roberts1
My Training Day1
Aurecon Athletic Club1
Blue Downs1
32Gi1
Correctional Services1
Savages1
Hout Bay Harriers1
PetroSA Running Club1
Farnese Athletic Club1
Ogilvy & Mather Runners Club1
Chaeli Sports & Recreation1
Strand Athletic Club1