Savages Challenge2015-08-23

21.1kmdistance
1:08:32winning time
637finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Silindile GubesePhantane Athletic ClubM1:08:32
2Philani ButheleziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:09:49
3Sithembele FanekhoBorn2RunM1:10:08
4Sipho MbanjwaPhantane Athletic ClubM1:11:32
5Gregory CrowderTeam VitalityM1:12:37
6Mzwandile SibisiForest HillsM1:15:07
7Donald KgosimangBluffM1:15:20
8Mduduzi GwalaMaxed EliteM1:16:31
9Shingie BadzaM1:18:05
10Bernard PhalatsaneDurban City Multisport ClubM1:18:27
11Nhlanhla NzamaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:19:54
12Mbhasobhi GumedeInanda QadiM1:20:08
13Mbuyiseni NgemaSAPS StridersM1:20:26
14Bheki MbheleStella Athletic ClubM1:20:57
15Sthembiso NtombelaSAPS StridersM1:21:05
16Shepherd ChitakeMaxed EliteM1:21:17
17Jenet DlaminiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF1:22:38
18Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM1:22:55
19Nkosithandile Sanele Olive MvelaseEskom GijimasM1:23:42
20Siboniso ShangeNedbank Running ClubM1:23:51
21Phiwayinkosi MthembuBluffM1:24:19
22Mandla DlamukaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:24:24
23Patrick ShushaMaxed EliteM1:25:04
24Bonginkosi MthembuBluffM1:25:05
25Siyebonga MemelaEskom GijimasM1:25:13
26Sipho MbokaziMtubatubaM1:25:52
27Dumisani GwegweniDolphin Coast StridersM1:26:02
28Melusi NguboNedbank Running ClubM1:26:03
29Zuko MatshekeNedbank Running ClubM1:26:16
30Mthokozisi Psycology NgcoboNtunjambiliM1:26:38
31Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM1:26:39
32Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:27:07
33Nhanhla KhuzwayoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:27:12
34Khulekani ManqeleQueensburgh HarriersM1:28:01
35Thierry PletinckxAmanzimtotiM1:28:15
36 Kate Mcdade F 1:28:39
37Vincent MasukuKwaDabeka HarriersM1:28:45
38Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM1:28:45
39Bhekithemba SibisiForest HillsM1:28:50
40Jabulani NzimandePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:28:55
41Butoy WalembaMaxed EliteM1:29:01
42Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:29:29
43Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:29:35
44Noel NdlovuUmkomaasM1:29:57
45Nkosenhle MhlongoUmkomaasM1:30:18
46Sphamandla NjiloSAPS StridersM1:30:23
47Rodrick PhiriChilternM1:30:46
48Nkosinathi GamaKlip River StridersM1:31:05
49Suzette BothaEskom GijimasF1:31:11
50Skhumbuzo KhuzwayoM1:31:28
51Steve CohenDHS Old BoysM1:31:36
52Sphamandla MnguniM1:31:54
53Thamsanqa MfekaMaxed EliteM1:32:04
54Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM1:32:34
55 Ntsoaki Kunene F 1:32:34
56Vusumuzi ThethwayoEmpangeni Athletic ClubM1:32:35
57Jabulisa Andry MgwabaSAPS StridersM1:32:49
58Lindani NdlovuM1:33:19
59David TubbMidlandsM1:33:21
60Vukani Elliot SheziMaxed EliteM1:33:35
61Grant GuerinBluffM1:33:37
62Nicholas DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:33:54
63James CodnerM1:34:17
64Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM1:34:29
65Dale WardellChilternM1:34:31
66Willy GovenderTeam VitalityM1:34:34
67 Nhlanhla Lucky Mbambo M 1:35:26
68Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:35:29
69Siphamandla MsweliTakapuna HarriersM1:35:38
70Sthembiso Alpheus ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM1:35:48
71Sibongiseni MziziStella Athletic ClubM1:35:58
72Vukani ZwaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:36:13
73Craig BondChilternM1:36:18
74Mqondisi NgcoboNatal CarbineersM1:36:47
75Craig ViljoenTeam VitalityM1:36:51
76Daniel Mandla MokoenaEthekwiniM1:36:58
77Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM1:37:35
78Craig BuchananPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:37:37
79Roger WestbrookDHS Old BoysM1:37:38
80Lindile SikhunyanaSAPS StridersM1:38:03
81Zinhle ShabalalaKlip River StridersF1:38:28
82Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:38:34
83Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:38:44
84Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:38:46
85Lisa CollettNedbank Running ClubF1:38:59
86Mthokozisi ShaziSAPS StridersM1:39:03
87Nkositekiwe NonkeletshaSAPS StridersM1:40:21
88Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:40:40
89Jabulani MtshaliSAPS StridersM1:40:55
90Themba NgidiNedbank Running ClubM1:40:56
91Ashleigh WhiteDHS Old BoysF1:41:08
92Bheki NgidiPhumanathiM1:41:36
93Marietjie MontgomeryFaku ChiefsF1:41:38
94Ayanda MkhunyanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:41:39
95Bhekisisa MabasoM1:41:48
96Siyabonga MngadiM1:41:56
97Mthokozisi NdwandwePhumaM1:42:13
98Nicholas TaylorFaku ChiefsM1:42:28
99Mfundo ZondiKwaDabeka HarriersM1:42:28
100Xolani MbamboChamberM1:42:31
101Jared RowlingDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:43:06
102William Bhekkani NtuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:43:10
103Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:43:19
104Sibusiso Armstrong NcubukaStella Athletic ClubM1:43:20
105Stuart CliftonKingfisherM1:43:23
106Ntokozo MchunuM1:44:07
107Nestor EspinozaM1:44:08
108Michelle SimsEskom GijimasF1:44:08
109Agrippa Sibongiseni NeneWestvilleM1:44:15
110Erich LuckfielDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:44:19
111Grant LarsonDHS Old BoysM1:44:21
112Teresa MollerDHS Old BoysF1:44:33
113Andrew WalshM1:44:33
114Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM1:44:37
115Zanele MbongwaKlip River StridersF1:44:41
116Sam GumedeWestvilleM1:44:44
117Paul PearceWestvilleM1:44:46
118Steven GossmanWestvilleM1:44:59
119Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM1:45:04
120Verlie BriscoeDHS Old BoysF1:45:28
121Mandledlozi NtuliSAPS StridersM1:45:55
122Magic HlatshwayoKlip River StridersM1:45:59
123Jaco ClaassensBrackenfellM1:46:01
124Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:46:04
125Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM1:46:04
126 David Talbot M 1:46:13
127Clynt OldsDHS Old BoysM1:46:19
128Emmanuel Vusi ZuluKwaMashuM1:47:09
129Musa NgwadiPhumaM1:47:23
130Suzette GoncalvesForest HillsF1:47:34
131Sibusiso B NdlovuTransnetM1:47:52
132Doctor NdlovuSAPS StridersM1:47:55
133Mandlakhe MhlongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:47:56
134Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:47:58
135Paul MullerBluffM1:48:01
136Gregg PattersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:48:09
137 Thulani Ngubane Nedbank Running ClubM 1:48:19
138Greg SassenDHS Old BoysM1:48:25
139Grant MaraisGet FitM1:48:50
140Guillaume NelKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:48:55
141Barbara HlanganoWestvilleF1:49:00
142Darren SmithStella Athletic ClubM1:49:01
143Nicol SnymanRichards Bay HarriersM1:49:13
144Ross BedfordNedbank Running ClubM1:49:14
145Sarah WilsonWestvilleF1:49:14
146Lauren UysDHS Old BoysF1:49:16
147Les SmithWestvilleM1:49:34
148Bheka MakhathiniKlip River StridersM1:49:40
149Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM1:49:58
150Bhekabani NxumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:50:20
151Imkhangezi LuthuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:50:27
152Kenneth OldburyM1:50:29
153Trevor Williams RosStella Athletic ClubM1:50:34
154Mongezi Patrick LundaM1:50:35
155Kevan MccarogherWestvilleM1:50:55
156Travis GrahamStella Athletic ClubM1:51:05
157Sihle Patrick GumbiSAPS StridersM1:51:13
158Graeme HallNedbank Running ClubM1:51:20
159Terri AtkinsonRiverside HarriersF1:51:31
160 Celumusa Scelo Shezi M 1:51:38
161Elizabeth SquiresSAPS StridersF1:51:38
162Patrick MartelWestvilleM1:52:09
163Geoffrey SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:52:11
164Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM1:52:17
165 Gail Hurter F 1:52:35
166Bonginkosi NgcoboM1:52:45
167Martin BirtwhistleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:52:47
168Alex Garikai TigereDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:53:12
169Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:53:14
170Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:53:15
171Sithembiso NgcoboMaritzburg CityM1:53:16
172Shanel MeyerDHS Old BoysF1:53:20
173 Kieran Durkin M 1:53:21
174Mark LeibbrandtMaxed EliteM1:53:26
175Cade PillayWoodviewM1:53:40
176Sthembiso NgibaSAPS StridersM1:53:53
177Tracey QuinDolphin Coast StridersF1:53:57
178Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM1:54:02
179Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:54:22
180Therese HurlyStella Athletic ClubF1:54:32
181 Senzo Nyawose M 1:54:44
182Ryan Marc BroadhurstM1:54:46
183Robert HowseDHS Old BoysM1:54:47
184 Luthando Dignity Ngqulunga M 1:54:48
185Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF1:54:53
186Alastair ColdwellRiverside HarriersM1:54:57
187Chris BinnemanWestvilleM1:55:01
188Jenny TyersPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:55:02
189Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:55:37
190Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:50
191Daniel WiebesiekM1:56:11
192Earl DonnellyNedbank Running ClubM1:56:14
193Bianca CaldwellF1:56:37
194John AdamsWestvilleM1:56:37
195Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:56:39
196Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM1:56:46
197Sifiso NdlovuHulaminM1:56:53
198Phillippa RautenbachWestvilleF1:56:58
199Kerry HoarWestvilleF1:56:58
200Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF1:57:03
201Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:57:04
202Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM1:57:08
203Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM1:57:15
204Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:57:19
205Joanne RichardsStella Athletic ClubF1:57:20
206Monique GallierswardRiverside HarriersF1:57:23
207Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:57:25
208Wade WingfieldDHS Old BoysM1:57:30
209Makhosi DlaminiZabalazaF1:57:39
210Preston GoundenWestvilleM1:57:41
211Hilton Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:57:46
212Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:57:47
213Mpilo VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:57:56
214Londani MhlongoM1:57:59
215Gareth HornbyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:58:04
216Samukeliso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM1:58:06
217Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:58:08
218Steven ThorntonDHS Old BoysM1:58:15
219Paul StewartDHS Old BoysM1:58:20
220Raeesa SolwaWestvilleF1:58:22
221Angelique MullerBluffF1:58:27
222Rowan BudlenderM1:58:36
223Povendran NaidooChatsworthM1:58:39
224Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:58:46
225Mark GoadSouth African National Defence ForceM1:58:47
226Peter PearseKearsney StridersM1:58:58
227Angela RandallCrusaders - KZNF1:59:03
228Helen LaatzF1:59:07
229Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM1:59:09
230Terry NaidooSouth Coast StridersM1:59:15
231Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM1:59:17
232Sanele ShobaSAPS StridersM1:59:27
233Manelisi ZumaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:59:32
234Storm FalletDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:59:32
235Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF1:59:34
236Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:59:37
237Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:59:39
238Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:59:41
239Jodi Lynn DickersonRiverside HarriersF1:59:43
240Thabile DubeSAPS StridersF1:59:46
241Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:59:49
242Puis RadebeZululand Multisport ClubM2:00:24
243Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF2:00:31
244Robyn Leigh CurraneveryONEcountsF2:00:41
245Shaun CurranHowickM2:00:42
246Ryan DercksenWestvilleM2:00:49
247Anderton Kevin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:00:57
248Rene AshtonNedbank Running ClubF2:00:58
249Christian MohoiM2:00:58
250Hasmooklal LakhaTongaat PanthersM2:00:59
251 Matt Allison M 2:01:01
252Pravin SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM2:01:08
253Clinton ChantBluffM2:01:21
254Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:01:22
255Lara ChantBluffF2:01:23
256Liesel PhillipsGet FitF2:01:27
257Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:01:35
258Lynda HoppeRiverside HarriersF2:01:41
259Dustin ReesDHS Old BoysM2:01:44
260Brandon BarnesWestvilleM2:01:57
261Antonio de FreitasGet FitM2:01:58
262Dawn MackayQueensburgh HarriersF2:02:03
263Fawne FerrowWestvilleF2:02:20
264Gavin BazleySAPS StridersM2:02:30
265Mlungisi NgoboBluffM2:02:41
266Mahomed MoolaOasis CrescentM2:02:41
267Bongumusa NgcongoMondiM2:02:45
268Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF2:03:02
269Linton SchutteQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:19
270Bonga MavumePhumaM2:03:22
271Nomalungelo Olive NzuzaSAPS StridersF2:03:31
272Tim DesmondRiverside HarriersM2:03:36
273Mark WrightForest HillsM2:03:42
274Rina WarrenAmanzimtotiF2:03:44
275Thulani GwalaSAPS StridersM2:03:54
276Samantha MooresmithBluffF2:03:54
277Tanya ScottDurban Athletic ClubF2:04:08
278Brian DaviesM2:04:08
279Deryse WesselsDHS Old BoysF2:04:09
280Scott MunroHillcrest VillagersM2:04:15
281Anne LyallDolphin Coast StridersF2:04:32
282Sibusiso SikhosanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:04:36
283Ayanda NdlovuUniversity of LimpopoM2:04:37
284Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM2:04:39
285Garth BothmaKingfisherM2:04:42
286Kendra StoffbergF2:04:57
287Okkie OlivierBluffM2:05:04
288Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:05:13
289Julian PillayMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM2:05:16
290Michelle LagesseChilternF2:05:17
291Karen EslickBluffF2:05:17
292Cameron de AndradeChilternM2:05:17
293Kim FosterChilternF2:05:18
294Mphumzeni Vincent KhomoAmanzimtotiM2:05:35
295Shannon Du TrevouDHS Old BoysF2:05:37
296Clive MoodleyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:05:48
297Gavin EngelbrechtStella Athletic ClubM2:05:56
298Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:05:57
299Philippa AddisonFaku ChiefsF2:06:04
300Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM2:06:07
301Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:06:10
302David Muzikayise CeleDolphin Coast StridersM2:06:11
303Themba HlongwaSAPS StridersM2:06:12
304Jabulani Nkutuza NhoniNedbank Running ClubM2:06:12
305John McclellandRiverside HarriersM2:06:18
306Vicky WhiteF2:06:29
307Vuyani SkoliweSavagesM2:06:31
308Stacey DeweForest HillsF2:06:43
309Judy CousinsTwini Athletic ClubF2:06:47
310Tyler BainTeam VitalityM2:06:52
311Ivan CharlesStella Athletic ClubM2:06:53
312Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM2:06:54
313Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:06:54
314Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM2:06:56
315Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM2:07:07
316Tracy MullerRichards Bay HarriersF2:07:09
317Theresa MullerRichards Bay HarriersF2:07:10
318Ruben MoodleyTeam VitalityM2:07:44
319Lethokuhle LetsoaloZabalazaF2:07:52
320Deon Du PlessisFaku ChiefsM2:07:54
321Michael StencelKearsney StridersM2:08:01
322Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:08:14
323Njabulo NdlelaTeam VitalityM2:08:15
324Sandile HlabisaTeam VitalityM2:08:16
325Manickum NaidooMerewentM2:08:32
326Andy PattersonWestvilleM2:08:39
327Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF2:08:40
328Craig TibshraenyRiverside HarriersM2:08:55
329Caryn WadeForest HillsF2:09:10
330Grant WadeForest HillsM2:09:11
331Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM2:09:16
332 Thabo Mothibeli M 2:09:18
333Robbie VeressSavagesM2:09:29
334Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:09:30
335Andile GasaStella Athletic ClubM2:09:34
336 Brett Langton M 2:09:38
337 Gill Oxenham F 2:09:39
338Philani KheswaPhumaM2:09:44
339Unathi TsutsuSAPS StridersF2:09:44
340Brenda CoxWestvilleF2:09:51
341Leigh ZeilerTwini Athletic ClubF2:09:54
342Patrick ConnollyQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:25
343Sheldon RileyQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:43
344Brett ZeilerAmanzimtotiM2:10:44
345Raymond ButheleziWestvilleM2:11:02
346Steve MurrayBluffM2:11:06
347Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM2:11:06
348Luc QuevauvilliersROAGM2:11:11
349 Ngqotho Bawelile Benni M 2:11:17
350Kirk NicksonStella Athletic ClubM2:11:20
351Jason BirdTeam VitalityM2:11:24
352Elton SummersNewlands StridersM2:11:25
353Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:11:34
354Nokuphiwa NdavaSAPS StridersF2:11:34
355Muziwenhlanhla ZwaneChatsworthM2:11:34
356Dimetrios VelissariouStella Athletic ClubM2:11:44
357Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:11:50
358Wesley Emmanuel AppalsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:11:57
359Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:11:57
360Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:12:01
361Jacob TwalaWestvilleM2:12:02
362Dean HornbuckleM2:12:10
363Glen CrouchHillcrest VillagersM2:12:18
364Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF2:12:20
365Kogie ReddyChilternM2:12:27
366Mohamed KhanOasis CrescentM2:12:31
367Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM2:12:49
368Sunil ShanDurban Athletic ClubM2:12:54
369Justin WillemseRun/Walk for LifeM2:13:01
370Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:04
371Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM2:13:05
372Mandy WillemseTeam VitalityF2:13:08
373 David Oxenham M 2:13:14
374Nomvula Gamalethu NgongomaF2:13:18
375Thamsanqa MathibelaToyotaM2:13:30
376Greg TownsendDHS Old BoysM2:13:36
377Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:13:40
378Peter StanyerHillcrest VillagersM2:13:40
379Tamlyn ReidRiverside HarriersF2:13:41
380Ananthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:13:45
381 S D Kubekha South African National Defence ForceM 2:14:00
382Gareth de BroizeQueensburgh HarriersM2:14:09
383Gregory FergusonBluffM2:14:13
384Keval SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:14:16
385Vicki FreemantleRiverside HarriersF2:14:18
386Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM2:14:34
387Thandiswa GidlaTeam VitalityF2:14:42
388Zahied WangRun for FunM2:14:49
389Shellee GallagherSavagesF2:14:54
390Nico PretoriusForest HillsM2:14:55
391Kelly ClowesF2:14:55
392Princess MarkNewlands StridersF2:14:56
393Innocent RazanoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:15:09
394Claudia StencelKearsney StridersF2:15:25
395Anand NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:15:30
396Cameron ClarkeM2:15:34
397Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM2:15:34
398Bregtdeman LangaM2:15:38
399 Amy Hector F 2:15:43
400 Phillipa Birkett F 2:15:43
401Learn BhendaneHighwayM2:15:51
402Jason DeweForest HillsM2:15:52
403Brenda Du PlessisChilternF2:15:56
404Shaun OlivierChilternM2:15:57
405Deon Du PlessisChilternM2:15:57
406Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:16:03
407Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:16:39
408Perevan MoodleyChilternM2:16:40
409Ivor ZeeTeam VitalityM2:16:41
410Lorien CuthbertSavagesF2:16:41
411Eddie ZondoNedbank Running ClubM2:16:50
412Zwakele MbamboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:16:52
413Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:16:58
414Nadaraj NaickerRun for FunM2:16:58
415Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:17:08
416Sean NylandQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:08
417Carl GrossmannDHS Old BoysM2:17:10
418 Graham Neilson M 2:17:19
419Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF2:17:21
420Derryn McinnesF2:17:21
421Tessa WhitmoreGreenstone Hill Running ClubF2:17:21
422Pathamanathan PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:17:35
423Maureen ParryChilternF2:17:54
424Anitha SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubF2:18:00
425Blythe HoggDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:18:25
426Rishen Nagessur AvatharDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:18:28
427Shamal AutharDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:18:29
428Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:18:29
429Yashman JuggooDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:18:30
430Patchipen PillayDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:18:30
431Melissa LopesGet FitF2:18:31
432Ritesh KooverjeyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:18:31
433Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:18:32
434Lyn ParryGet FitF2:18:34
435Bernise BannisterCrusaders - KZNF2:18:35
436Byron Leander Anthony PillayTeam VitalityM2:18:36
437Craig ShortCrusaders - KZNM2:18:39
438Wanda MtshaliTeam VitalityM2:18:41
439Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM2:19:00
440Mike BriscoeDHS Old BoysM2:19:00
441Carolyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF2:19:02
442Thabani DlaminiTeam VitalityM2:19:03
443Chantel RobinsRiverside HarriersF2:19:05
444Rajanthran Ravi GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:19:08
445Shrinivas Morgan ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM2:19:09
446Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:19:13
447Njabulo DlaminiRiverside HarriersM2:19:14
448Mark AddisonFaku ChiefsM2:19:34
449Chris FinlayDHS Old BoysM2:19:34
450Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:19:36
451Brett GallagherSavagesM2:20:31
452Michelle KempWestvilleF2:20:34
453Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:20:38
454Sandla MakhalimaM2:20:43
455Thomas ThornhillM2:20:52
456Tozamile RubuluzaStella Athletic ClubM2:21:02
457Harry TarentaalSydenhamM2:21:02
458Claire SchiltWestvilleF2:21:07
459Stephen de SousaVirginia Athletic ClubM2:21:13
460Jan HardieWestvilleF2:21:15
461Debbie ChaperonDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:21:17
462Terence TheronStella Athletic ClubM2:21:20
463Brendan de VilliersM2:21:28
464 Janine van Rooyen F 2:21:33
465 Brett Bodill M 2:21:42
466Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:21:45
467Mpho NesamariAmanzimtotiM2:21:57
468Jami KlumperGet FitF2:22:02
469Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF2:22:08
470Belinda SkinnerIreneF2:22:15
471Kim HudsonF2:22:27
472Jayne WrightAmanzimtotiF2:22:29
473Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:22:31
474Guy CrosbieM2:22:40
475Mluleki ShabanePhumaM2:22:46
476Nokukhanya NsibandeVerulam Athletic ClubF2:23:21
477Frances GandyQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:23
478Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:23
479Roshni PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:23:23
480Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM2:23:23
481Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:24
482Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:23:43
483Lihle MsimangoF2:23:52
484Carol RaaschAmanzimtotiF2:23:53
485Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:24:13
486Catherine RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF2:24:13
487Lesley SladeTeam VitalityF2:24:24
488Raymond MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:24:25
489Thanduyise NdlovuWillie MtoloM2:24:31
490David AnsteyAthletics NorthM2:25:58
491Patrick Thulani MtshaliWoodviewM2:26:01
492Liesel IsraelWestvilleF2:26:02
493Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:26:21
494Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM2:26:33
495Carike BoulleSavagesF2:26:34
496Fatima HoosenOasis CrescentF2:26:39
497 Debbie Klumper F 2:26:40
498Gregory WhiteheadGet FitM2:26:42
499Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF2:26:42
500Deon ScheepersQueensburgh HarriersM2:26:52
501Praveen RamdhukiNewlands StridersM2:27:30
502Tasneem KhanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:27:37
503Travis EngelbrechtM2:27:42
504 Natalya Prinsloo F 2:27:48
505Karl MeiringM2:27:48
506Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:27:58
507Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:28:15
508Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:28:18
509Eileen CombesHillcrest VillagersF2:28:20
510Ntokozo HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:28:29
511Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:28:30
512Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:28:35
513Henry Nkosinath MvelaseEstcourtM2:28:42
514Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:28:44
515Pam JonesRiverside HarriersF2:28:45
516Ted ClarkWestvilleM2:28:46
517 Helen Clark F 2:28:46
518Errol SibiyaM2:28:49
519Gay TilburyPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:29:03
520Alnord Malusi MtshaliSAPS StridersM2:29:12
521Ann TurnerRiverside HarriersF2:29:20
522Gladys NaylorF2:29:21
523Benjamin NtombelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:29:24
524Jay MoodleyChatsworthM2:29:26
525Sarah Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:29:30
526Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF2:29:30
527Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM2:30:12
528Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM2:30:39
529Oly DikoTeam VitalityM2:30:41
530 Shirley Desmond F 2:30:42
531Patti BosmanF2:30:50
532Mapule MyezaSAPS StridersF2:30:52
533Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:31:07
534Alison MunroDHS Old BoysF2:31:18
535Sabelo ZithaMaritzburg CityM2:31:20
536Marsha MullerZululand Multisport ClubF2:31:38
537Balan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:31:44
538Xolani ZacaSAPS IngwenyaM2:32:18
539Marlene HopleyForest HillsF2:32:21
540Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:32:43
541Simo ThangoPhumaM2:32:51
542Lindokuhle MabikaNedbank Running ClubF2:32:55
543 Shirly Toerien F 2:33:15
544Andile Victor KhwelaEskom GijimasM2:33:26
545Sindisiwe SibiyaTeam VitalityF2:34:08
546Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:34:18
547Bridget PartonWestvilleF2:34:35
548Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:34:39
549Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:34:45
550Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:35:01
551Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:35:11
552Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:35:13
553Tinkey GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:35:14
554Simphiwe MhlongoSAPS StridersM2:35:20
555Claire GoddardDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:35:52
556Mohammed JhavaryDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:35:52
557 Candice Clarke F 2:36:15
558Yolanda DrysdaleQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:16
559Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM2:36:29
560Siboniso MbamboDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:37:03
561Morgan ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:37:11
562 Jenny Foord F 2:37:18
563Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:37:24
564Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:38:06
565Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:38:12
566Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:38:26
567Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:38:28
568Romy CroxfordWestvilleF2:38:38
569Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM2:38:40
570David Sibusiso LuthuliNewlands StridersM2:38:43
571Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM2:38:52
572Phakama NtshwantiPhumaF2:39:23
573Jared FergusonBluffM2:39:35
574Premjith RamsurrupWoodviewM2:40:03
575Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:03
576Carol BritzRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:06
577Namasha NaidooNewlands StridersM2:40:08
578Sibulele DikoTeam VitalityF2:40:10
579 Alison Cestari Riverside HarriersF 2:40:15
580Louisa Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:32
581 Tina Cartwright F 2:40:35
582Zelna SwartQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:56
583Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM2:41:05
584Christine RaulstoneRun/Walk for LifeF2:41:16
585Anesh RajbalNewlands StridersM2:41:27
586Mahomed AllyStella Athletic ClubM2:41:48
587James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM2:41:57
588Dee Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:41:58
589Sandy AmbrossWestvilleF2:42:33
590Kym PotgieterF2:42:35
591Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:42:48
592 Julia Sutherland F 2:42:53
593 Elizabeth Bronstring F 2:43:38
594 Knee Jo-Ann F 2:43:38
595Ian OliverEskom GijimasM2:43:39
596Mapaseka MtshaliNedbank Running ClubF2:43:43
597Nomfanelo DandalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:44:09
598Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF2:44:34
599Antoinette WassermanAmanzimtotiF2:44:35
600Willem Benjamin WassermanAmanzimtotiM2:44:39
601Harry BothaDolphin Coast StridersM2:44:45
602Carmen DevineF2:44:51
603Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF2:44:57
604Nadine GertenbachEskom GijimasF2:45:01
605Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:46:37
606Mogie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:46:38
607Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:46:42
608Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:46:42
609Lana KitchinQueensburgh HarriersF2:47:00
610Dhanapalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:47:31
611Jeff NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:47:32
612Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF2:47:38
613 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:47:39
614Stephanie Carlton-ShieldsPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:48:26
615Sarah DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:48:39
616Vinod NaikcerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:48:55
617Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:49:52
618Gugulethu NgcoboEskom GijimasM2:50:10
619Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:50:12
620Susan BekkerEskom GijimasF2:50:13
621Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:51:45
622Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM2:52:48
623Zanele MkhizeEthekwiniF2:53:51
624Noluthando ZuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:56:28
625Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:57:45
626Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:57:51
627Inge LokerPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:59:21
628Vernon LokerPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:59:24
629Bhekisisa Derrick GabuzaKwaMashuM2:59:27
630Carol SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:59:49
631Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF3:00:54
632Mbuso NgcongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:04:52
633Cherise LemmerSouth Coast StridersF3:05:12
634 Unathi Bongoza F 3:05:26
635Siyabonga NkomzwayoM3:09:46
636Virodh SinghSave OrionM3:10:06
637Andiswa MketsuNedbank Running ClubF3:16:45

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Westville42
Durban Runner Athletic Club35
Queensburgh Harriers33
DHS Old Boys28
Stella Athletic Club27
SAPS Striders26
Riverside Harriers22
Team Vitality20
Nedbank Running Club19
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club16
Bluff16
Amanzimtoti14
Chiltern13
Pinetown District Athletic Club11
Forest Hills10
Durban Athletic Club10
Eskom Gijimas10
Get Fit9
Maxed Elite8
Oasis Crescent8
Phuma8
Newlands Striders8
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club7
Dolphin Coast Striders7
Chatsworth7
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club6
KwaZulu-Natal Striders6
Savages6
Hillcrest Villagers6
Woodview6
Faku Chiefs5
Run for Fun5
Klip River Striders5
Run/Walk for Life5
Verulam Athletic Club5
Tongaat Panthers4
Highway4
Kearsney Striders3
South Coast Striders3
Athletics North3
KwaMashu3
Crusaders - KZN3
Ethekwini3
Richards Bay Harriers3
South African National Defence Force3
Umkomaas2
Zululand Multisport Club2
Chesterville Athletic Club2
Kingfisher2
Maritzburg City2
Phantane Athletic Club2
Mtubatuba2
Zabalaza2
Save Orion2
Twini Athletic Club2
Midlands2
KwaDabeka Harriers2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
SAPS Ingwenya2
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club2
Transnet1
Natal Carbineers1
Empangeni Athletic Club1
ROAG1
Collegians Harriers1
Toyota1
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club1
Chamber1
Mondi1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Durban City Multisport Club1
Ntunjambili1
University of Limpopo1
Born2Run1
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club1
Howick1
Takapuna Harriers1
everyONEcounts1
Brackenfell1
Sydenham1
Willie Mtolo1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Merewent1
Phumanathi1
Greenstone Hill Running Club1
Irene1
Virginia Athletic Club1
Hulamin1
Inanda Qadi1
Estcourt1