Arthur Creswell2018-04-07

52.0kmdistance
3:08:40winning time
434finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Tsholwane MhlakwanaPhantane Athletic ClubM3:08:40
2Thobile MbolekwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:10:05
3Mahlomola Ishmael SekhonyanaMaxed EliteM3:11:44
4Morapalla MosoeunyaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:15:41
5Bafana MiyaLoskop GijimasM3:16:20
6Vusi SokhelaMaxed EliteM3:20:45
7Mawande HlongweNedbank Running ClubM3:23:04
8Craig CynkinBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:27:22
9Bazil MazibukoOsizweni Athletic ClubM3:33:10
10Kwakhiwakwawo NgubaneMaxed EliteM3:37:57
11John Mathiva MahlabaHarrismithM3:45:20
12Mondli NgcoboSave OrionM3:47:55
13Pontsho MotaMaluti Multisport ClubM3:48:53
14Andrew ChapmanDHS Old BoysM3:49:13
15Mzwakhe KhanyileHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:50:03
16Phakama SheziNedbank Running ClubM3:52:04
17Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:53:32
18Philani MngadiNedbank Running ClubM3:55:43
19Siphamandla DumaEzakheni Athletic ClubM3:57:11
20Robert GcabaNedbank Running ClubM3:58:33
21Richard MccaffertyFaku ChiefsM3:58:59
22Mpho MotaungMaluti Multisport ClubM4:01:04
23Greg ChaplinFaku ChiefsM4:02:52
24Nceba MahlaweUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:04:00
25Bongani Simphiwe MthantiM4:04:24
26Ngaka SelepeMaluti Multisport ClubM4:05:42
27Mfaniseni MzoloBergville Athletic ClubM4:08:12
28Makhaza PhumlalneNedbank Running ClubM4:09:14
29Lineo LebothaSisonkeF4:09:24
30Chad BarronFaku ChiefsM4:09:26
31David WoodM4:09:38
32Mvunyelwa MkhizeSave OrionM4:09:47
33Bhekani MchunuLoskop GijimasM4:10:12
34Nhlanhla MtshaliNedbank Running ClubM4:10:14
35Malepa Michael DlaminiBethlehem Marathon ClubM4:10:32
36 Vusi Mkhonza Drankensberg StridersM 4:10:36
37Moses Bigboy KhubekaLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:10:46
38Stuart LaingFaku ChiefsM4:10:52
39Hlohloane MhlambiBethlehem Marathon ClubM4:12:04
40Mike ArthurFaku ChiefsM4:12:07
41Zinhle ShabalalaKlip River StridersF4:13:30
42Anton NkabiniBiggarsbergM4:13:34
43Mxinephi Philemon ZondiBiggarsbergM4:13:44
44Trygve WangDolphin Coast StridersM4:14:08
45Mduduzi ThusiNedbank Running ClubM4:15:36
46Sarah GrayCollegians HarriersF4:15:58
47Jessica Maitland-StuartRun Zone Athletic ClubF4:19:22
48Xolani Dalton MazibukoBiggarsbergM4:20:18
49Mthembeni NgobeseSAPS StridersM4:22:34
50Sthembiso MbheleAmaqhaweM4:22:50
51Samuel Mandlakhe HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM4:23:26
52Thembinkosi NgidiAthletics for AllM4:23:49
53Nicholas ArthurFaku ChiefsM4:24:03
54Mbongiseni ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM4:24:23
55Elbard Mfana MbathaLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:24:36
56Tuzinde MpofuAmaqhaweM4:25:00
57Thulani MadondoBergville Athletic ClubM4:25:07
58Nokusa NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityF4:25:11
59Menzi NgcoboSave OrionM4:25:50
60Bradley ScholtzHowickM4:27:44
61Nkosinathi Professor CeleSisonkeM4:28:17
62Kevan MccarogherWestvilleM4:29:08
63Stu FerrerHilton HarriersM4:29:17
64Patrick MotlodiMaxed EliteM4:30:03
65Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF4:30:54
66Sarah EksteenWestvilleF4:31:18
67Wiseman NcubeRand Athletic ClubM4:31:18
68Ndumiso MlabaTeam VitalityM4:31:38
69Ndabenhle NzimandeSave OrionM4:32:26
70Vusi KubhekaClermont StridersM4:32:31
71Steve MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM4:33:20
72Phakamani ShabanguNedbank Running ClubM4:34:02
73Ndumiso ZuluPhumaM4:34:42
74Vusi CeleEthekwiniM4:34:48
75Russell SclandersNatal CarbineersM4:36:51
76Dean FranzWestvilleM4:37:05
77Ryan MitchellWestvilleM4:37:06
78Andile MlamboWoodviewM4:37:51
79Erika BondesioTeam VitalityF4:38:13
80Barry Maitland-StuartRun Zone Athletic ClubM4:38:36
81Garry MannStella Athletic ClubM4:38:52
82Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:39:46
83Sifiso NyembeOsizweni Athletic ClubM4:39:57
84Nicholas RamsayFaku ChiefsM4:40:13
85Khethokuhle MchunuBiggarsbergM4:40:16
86Chine GreenMaxed EliteF4:40:25
87Caser KempenMaxed EliteM4:40:27
88Sifiso ZumaMaritzburg CityM4:41:20
89Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM4:42:53
90Mark ThomHillcrest VillagersM4:42:53
91Garth RobinsonFaku ChiefsM4:43:52
92Lethu MkhwanaziChillie Running ClubM4:44:32
93Gary AinsworthHillcrest VillagersM4:44:49
94Guy NottinghamFitness from AfricaM4:44:50
95Katherine de GrootHillcrest VillagersF4:46:43
96Lungelo MkhizeNewcastle City Athletic ClubM4:47:09
97Lungelo GabuzaAerobics 4 AllM4:47:10
98Mzandile MasikaneMaritzburg CityM4:47:21
99Shane HilliarBiggarsbergM4:47:23
100Whitney HurstFaku ChiefsF4:47:35
101Simo NdimandeChesterville Athletic ClubM4:48:19
102Cebo NgcoboEthekwiniM4:48:54
103Greg LeeHillcrest VillagersM4:48:59
104Ian OliverMaxed EliteM4:49:36
105Trevor HellensMaxed EliteM4:49:36
106Siyabonga MbathaEstcourtM4:49:48
107Nathi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM4:49:53
108Sue ChapmanCollegians HarriersF4:50:06
109Henno MalanMaluti Multisport ClubM4:50:25
110Dumisane GwedeKlip River StridersM4:50:29
111Ntokozo MthembuSAPS IngwenyaM4:50:35
112Andrew KomakoMaluti Multisport ClubM4:50:54
113Lucas SimelaneOsizweni Athletic ClubM4:50:59
114Deon VenterTeam VitalityM4:51:04
115Jaco de JagerPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:52:17
116Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM4:52:33
117Simon SmithKearsney StridersM4:52:43
118 Thulani Ngubane SAPSM 4:53:47
119Jay OliveiraGet FitM4:55:01
120Colin GoosenSave OrionM4:56:01
121Bronwyn GoosenSave OrionF4:56:04
122Hein de KlerkWestvilleM4:56:24
123Clive HutchinsonBenoni NorthernsM4:57:12
124Sbusiso NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM4:57:20
125Sizwe MazibukoWoodviewM4:57:22
126Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM4:57:22
127Sandile KhumaloUlindaM4:57:46
128Barry AndrewsDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:58:00
129Alex TigereUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:58:25
130Mzi ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:58:26
131Vumo NgubaneKlip River StridersM4:58:30
132Lynelle HarrisonCollegians HarriersF4:58:34
133Leonie van der WesthuizenDHS Old BoysF4:58:43
134Siyabonga RadebeNedbank Running ClubM4:59:04
135Nontuthuko MgabhiRichards Bay HarriersF4:59:04
136Philani KhumaloUmgeni WaterM4:59:06
137Sihle NthediDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:59:31
138Vien SewlalEskom - KZNM5:00:29
139Xolani Emmanuel MananaClermont StridersM5:01:10
140Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:01:12
141Philane Hamilton NhlabathiLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:03:50
142Fikile NdayiWoodviewM5:05:29
143Charlotte RawSave OrionF5:06:29
144Brandon van der WaltSaintsM5:06:29
145Helen MannStella Athletic ClubF5:06:29
146Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM5:06:58
147Lauren Lee GloverDolphin Coast StridersF5:07:56
148Greg CackettFaku ChiefsM5:07:57
149Matt WickhamChilternM5:07:57
150Charles FerrowFaku ChiefsM5:07:57
151Vicky CrookesCollegians HarriersF5:08:32
152Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF5:09:13
153Cyril Sandile MadlalaHulaminM5:09:50
154Satch OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:09:52
155Christopher RileyFaku ChiefsM5:10:19
156Gregory MckinlayTeam VitalityM5:10:19
157Vanessa MaederMaluti Multisport ClubF5:10:38
158Arlindo MirandaWestvilleM5:10:38
159Themba NgcoboAbagijimi Athletic ClubM5:10:40
160Janine ParkerHillcrest VillagersF5:10:42
161Daniel MailabeBethlehem Marathon ClubM5:11:13
162Paul LaingHilton HarriersM5:12:44
163Thembinkosi SimelaneFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:12:50
164Julian KarpQueensburgh HarriersM5:13:40
165Mike ThackrayHillcrest VillagersM5:13:45
166Byron CockroftNatal CarbineersM5:16:00
167Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM5:16:05
168Tyrone van WykWestvilleM5:16:06
169Eddie ZondoNedbank Running ClubM5:16:08
170Charlotte VenterBenoni NorthernsF5:16:09
171Sarel SchaanickChatsworthM5:16:35
172Mjabuliseni SibiyaAbasubathiM5:16:37
173Meg DaveyNedbank Running ClubF5:16:59
174Janine NortjeWestvilleF5:17:01
175Brandon BarnesDHS Old BoysM5:17:02
176Stuart CliftonKingfisherM5:17:21
177Thokozani GebaneRichards Bay HarriersM5:17:40
178James NkosiClermont StridersM5:17:45
179Joshua MaraisHasdi HarriersM5:17:45
180Bongumusa NgwenyaWattville Athletic ClubM5:17:46
181Kwanele Mlulamisi GabelaLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:17:49
182Gordon TruluckTeam VitalityM5:17:59
183Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM5:18:56
184Jonathan RibysmithHilton HarriersM5:19:28
185Mbongiseni NtshingilaEmnambithi StridersM5:20:33
186Sthembiso MavundlaEmnambithi StridersM5:20:33
187Mzwandile SishiPhumaM5:20:56
188Preston GoundenWestvilleM5:20:58
189Lucinda OrtoneDHS Old BoysF5:21:30
190Jason OrtoneDHS Old BoysM5:21:32
191Mqondisi MdungeNedbank Running ClubM5:23:08
192Shea KarssingHowickF5:23:34
193Lyndi MallonHowickF5:23:34
194Paula Janine HeuffHowickF5:23:34
195Shane JacklinMidlandsM5:23:35
196Tseko Motloung32GiM5:23:39
197Stuart ClarkNedbank Running ClubM5:23:54
198Bernice PiveteauBenoni NorthernsF5:26:05
199Msizi NkosiSAPS IngwenyaM5:26:41
200Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF5:26:47
201David SibanyoniM5:26:56
202Eugene NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM5:27:41
203Greg EwingFaku ChiefsM5:28:03
204Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM5:28:08
205Danie van NiekerkSouth Coast StridersM5:28:50
206Collen Sifiso FakudeTeam VitalityM5:29:10
207Craig PrykeMtunziniM5:29:39
208Emma PottsSavagesF5:29:50
209Vincent MkontoPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:30:46
210Victoria ErasmusMtunziniF5:30:52
211Nkululeko MntungwaTeam VitalityM5:30:53
212Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM5:30:54
213Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF5:30:54
214Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM5:30:55
215Karen ConwayDolphin Coast StridersF5:31:54
216Basil KokBluffM5:32:23
217Chrisjan van AardtCollegians HarriersM5:33:25
218Thula MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM5:33:32
219 Zakes Goqo M 5:33:33
220Piet Janse van RensburgLegogote VillagersM5:33:39
221Musawenkosi ZwaneBiggarsbergM5:33:41
222Mlungisi NdlovuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:33:43
223Buyisiwe XabaAmalgamated Beverage IndustryF5:33:44
224Thokozani KhanyileNquthu Athletic ClubM5:33:46
225Nicholus ShabalalaBergville Athletic ClubM5:33:46
226Giovanna Assunta CoccianteLadysmith Athletic ClubF5:33:50
227Dumisani DlaminiMaritzburg CityM5:33:58
228Michael MasikaneHulaminM5:34:23
229Siyabonga ZunguChesterville Athletic ClubM5:34:33
230Theo WicksHilton HarriersM5:34:37
231Angela FarrEskom - KZNF5:35:12
232Tsepo NtilaneDiepkloofM5:35:20
233Paul HardmanCollegians HarriersM5:35:20
234Sandla GabelaEmnambithi StridersM5:35:21
235Bongumusa NgobeseMaritzburg CityM5:35:30
236Wanda MtshaliTeam VitalityM5:35:31
237Senzo NzuzaRun/Walk for LifeM5:35:38
238Henry T MgagaLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:35:42
239Jaco van der WaltVoortrekker MonumentM5:35:56
240Henri de BeerBorn2RunM5:35:56
241Mbuntiza NgcoboBiggarsbergM5:36:26
242Reginald NkosiBiggarsbergM5:36:27
243Lauren TippettFloridaF5:37:28
244Lehlohonolo TapoleRun/Walk for LifeM5:37:30
245Ntando MakhanyaEmnambithi StridersM5:39:03
246Hope MakhayeVertical SpacesM5:39:31
247Sazi NgcoboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:39:35
248Fidelis DlaminiRand Athletic ClubM5:39:39
249Sicelo ChoncoKlip River StridersM5:39:49
250Mzomusha NgubaneMaritzburg CityM5:39:56
251Lucky NgubaneUlundiM5:40:14
252Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF5:40:17
253Nhlakanipho MazibukoMultiChoiceM5:40:26
254Themba ZiqubuNedbank Running ClubM5:42:08
255Shaun MontgomeryLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:42:09
256Bheki MthembuEmnambithi StridersM5:42:49
257Geoffrey Cooke-TonnesenLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:44:24
258Josh NimmoGet FitM5:44:26
259Ndabezinhle DubeMaritzburgM5:45:10
260Esther van der MerweTeam VitalityF5:46:07
261Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF5:46:08
262Peter PetersenMaritzburg CityM5:46:09
263Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF5:46:11
264Paton NgwenyaNewcastle City Athletic ClubM5:46:38
265Sithembele GabelaMultiChoiceM5:46:49
266Siyabonga MbathaBiggarsbergM5:47:28
267Brandon JacksonWestvilleM5:48:24
268Sabelo NdlovuVryheidM5:48:36
269Rene RischM5:49:20
270Cebekhulu VusiBergville Athletic ClubM5:49:45
271Sakhile ThangoTeam VitalityM5:49:45
272Manie KotzeMtunziniM5:49:51
273Osborne Thami MakhayeSave OrionM5:49:57
274Cath de SouzaMidlandsF5:49:58
275Adam Howard DaviesChesterville Athletic ClubM5:49:59
276Phillip van NiekerkStella Athletic ClubM5:50:54
277Cornelia HutchinsonBenoni NorthernsF5:51:54
278Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM5:51:55
279Pam JonesRiverside HarriersF5:52:38
280Doctor NdlovuSAPS StridersM5:52:41
281Thabo Hloks MndaweniNewlands StridersM5:53:27
282Sipho Vusi Andrew MkhizeClermont StridersM5:53:34
283Nicholus Bheki NdlovuMichaelhouse Running ClubM5:53:49
284Nkosie ZondoNedbank Running ClubF5:54:15
285Remegius MkizeBluffM5:54:16
286Gavin HillEskom - KZNM5:54:41
287Salesh ParthabEmnambithi StridersM5:55:06
288David ThompsonTeam VitalityM5:56:44
289John HedgesLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:56:45
290Anthony WestBluffM5:56:58
291Richard ThornFaku ChiefsM5:58:12
292Justin de RicquebourgM5:58:13
293Lindelihle KhuzwayoBiggarsbergM5:58:39
294Tumelo Benjamin MabuyaHarmony StridersM5:58:40
295Mandlenkosi MhlangaOsizweni Athletic ClubM5:59:31
296Debbie KrugerSAPS IngwenyaF5:59:40
297Deon ViljoenGet FitM6:00:10
298Sikhumbuso MoloiBiggarsbergM6:00:12
299Kirsty JonkerHillcrest VillagersF6:00:15
300Maxwell ZeelieFourways Road RunnersM6:00:23
301Siboniso Steven SitholeVertical SpacesM6:00:29
302Khayelihle MenduMaritzburg CityM6:00:32
303Attie KrugerHilton HarriersM6:00:46
304Mxolisi MkhwanaziLadysmith Athletic ClubM6:01:05
305Mondli MtoloMaxed EliteM6:01:13
306Johan BenadeTeam VitalityM6:01:44
307Nombuso SokhelaMaritzburg CityF6:01:44
308Daniel Janse van RensburgLegogote VillagersM6:02:32
309Ashley HoltzhuizenNatal CarbineersM6:03:02
310Grant MayberyNatal CarbineersM6:03:02
311Jethrou VickersNatal CarbineersM6:03:02
312Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM6:03:02
313Neville Mark GriffithsBiggarsbergM6:03:12
314Thobekile MkwanaziBreakthru Midrand StridersF6:03:35
315Jaco du ToitHarrismithM6:04:29
316Jillian MagrathHilton HarriersF6:04:32
317Gillian BureHilton HarriersF6:04:33
318Jennifer BlakeJeppe QuondamF6:04:34
319Tyron CatheyMidlandsM6:04:57
320Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM6:05:46
321Zellmare PretoriusFicksburg Marathon ClubF6:05:55
322Moses MnyakeniWestvilleM6:07:12
323Dumisani ShoyisaRiverside HarriersM6:07:30
324Kathleen OliveiraGet FitF6:07:48
325Neels PretoriusFicksburg Marathon ClubM6:09:26
326Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF6:10:25
327Curtis RajooRun for FunM6:10:49
328Ray ButheleziWestvilleM6:12:11
329Denise MondaWestvilleF6:12:34
330Sally VeenmanChilternF6:12:34
331Clive RobsonAbasubathiM6:12:48
332Bazil Sfiso NtseleSAPS IngwenyaM6:12:56
333Thabo Samuel MoloiHarrismithM6:13:31
334Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM6:14:17
335France RadebeEstcourtM6:14:24
336Brett WardRiverside HarriersM6:14:27
337Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM6:14:28
338Roshni PillayWoodviewF6:15:47
339Corrie DeyzelNedbank Running ClubM6:15:48
340Prem RamrajWoodviewM6:15:48
341Nicholas HenningEskom - KZNM6:15:49
342Nkosinathi MzobeMedihelp Multisport ClubM6:16:41
343Gcinekile MncwangoNedbank Running ClubF6:16:41
344Thabo HlanguzaNedbank Running ClubM6:16:58
345Charmain ShanduOld MutualF6:17:35
346Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF6:17:39
347Taron RidsdaleRiverside HarriersF6:18:15
348Kerry MuddimanRiverside HarriersF6:18:15
349Talana TaylorRiverside HarriersF6:18:16
350Lungiswa MpethaMaritzburg CityF6:18:50
351Sandile ZumaMaritzburg CityM6:19:45
352Kate RobinsonWestvilleF6:20:18
353Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM6:20:18
354Paula DoveyWestvilleF6:20:18
355Gareth de BroizeGet FitM6:21:08
356Sandile MthembuuMhlathuzeM6:21:41
357Denzil GovenderDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:22:16
358Lawrence RameseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:22:34
359Siphamandla NenePinetown District Athletic ClubM6:23:10
360Papa G GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM6:23:19
361Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM6:23:25
362Lauren GlossopRiverside HarriersF6:25:18
363Sharda NarothumEskom - KZNF6:25:18
364Mary KhumaloTeam VitalityF6:25:20
365Siphiwe MahlinzaTeam VitalityM6:25:22
366Dave LoweWestvilleM6:26:07
367Silvia de FreitasGet FitF6:26:53
368Angela ParryNedbank Running ClubF6:27:41
369Nishal MahadowFordervilleM6:27:44
370Tyron BothaChilternM6:28:01
371Michelle LagesseChilternF6:28:56
372Janine MazeryWestvilleF6:28:57
373Mxolisi HodiHasdi HarriersM6:29:04
374Deborah StringerBluffF6:29:06
375Jane SchieverEstcourtF6:32:20
376Renier GroblerTeam VitalityM6:32:21
377Darienne EigelaarBenoni NorthernsF6:32:24
378Thuleleni DumaMaritzburg CityF6:33:03
379Mapaseka HlengwaMaritzburg CityF6:33:03
380Clinton NortjeGet FitM6:33:34
381Roxane van der BylBluffF6:33:35
382Thembeka MakhayeMaxed EliteF6:34:37
383Wiseman NgidiPhumaM6:34:54
384Jacqueline BengoverEskom - KZNF6:35:36
385Khethukuthula NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM6:35:55
386Nokuthula MthembuSAPS IngwenyaF6:35:56
387Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM6:35:56
388Musawenkosi NguboSAPS IngwenyaM6:35:56
389Sakhi MncubeTeam VitalityM6:37:30
390Mavis MorrisHilton HarriersF6:38:38
391Bennie BuysWingate Road RunnersM6:39:58
392Marietji GreeffWingate Road RunnersF6:39:59
393Vusie MkhonzaTeam VitalityM6:40:41
394Johann van WykKearsney StridersM6:42:11
395Vinesh RamchanderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:43:13
396Karlien CoetzeeAlbertonF6:43:20
397Premjith RamsurrupWoodviewM6:43:26
398Anton RossouwSouth Coast StridersM6:44:10
399Colin ThomasNedbank Running ClubM6:46:52
400Mlungisi ZwaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:46:52
401Dlaba SheziOrlandoM6:47:43
402David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM6:47:48
403Vicki HickenGet FitF6:47:49
404Robyn MilneTeam VitalityF6:47:56
405Micheal Msebenz NkosiOsizweni Athletic ClubM6:49:48
406Mlungisi NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaM6:49:50
407Robin HideSunninghill StridersM6:50:34
408Busisiwe MakhayeSAPS IngwenyaF6:51:26
409Thabani SosibaMaritzburg CityM6:51:32
410Mvule SikhakhaneWestvilleF6:52:52
411Priscilla MadlalaPhumaF6:52:52
412Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM6:53:20
413Gamelihle George HlatshwayoEmnambithi StridersM6:54:16
414William BarnardForest HillsM6:54:44
415Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM6:54:48
416Sithabiso MahloboEstcourtM6:54:59
417Graham CarrollRocky Road RunnersM6:58:15
418Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF6:58:20
419Sbongile MkhizeMaritzburg CityF6:58:37
420Kevin AdamsBluffM6:59:36
421Makhosazana RadebeMTNF7:00:42
422Raymond KhumaloHulaminM7:00:58
423Wiseman SibayaNedbank Running ClubM7:02:25
424Simon NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityM7:02:46
425Mzwenhlanhla VilakaziKwaMashuM7:02:57
426Nozipiwo SapepaPhumaF7:13:47
427Bonge KhathiAmaqhaweF7:13:49
428Gail Dundas-StarrTeam VitalityF7:15:35
429Debbie RidleyHowickF7:17:05
430Zakhele MkhwanaziZakhele Running ClubM7:18:53
431Mathews SibekoCorrectional ServicesM7:23:38
432Mavimbela MveliNedbank Running ClubM7:24:43
433Wiseman CeleMaritzburgM7:29:12
434Mandla NdlovuChesterville Athletic ClubM7:48:48

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club25
Team Vitality22
Westville20
Maritzburg City16
Faku Chiefs14
SAPS Ingwenya13
Biggarsberg12
Hillcrest Villagers11
Maxed Elite10
Ladysmith Athletic Club10
Get Fit9
Riverside Harriers9
Hilton Harriers8
Save Orion8
Woodview8
Natal Carbineers7
Eskom - KZN7
Collegians Harriers7
Emnambithi Striders7
Bluff6
Maluti Multisport Club6
DHS Old Boys6
Pinetown District Athletic Club6
Osizweni Athletic Club5
Benoni Northerns5
Howick5
Durban Runner Athletic Club5
Phuma5
Stella Athletic Club5
Chesterville Athletic Club4
Klip River Striders4
Bergville Athletic Club4
Clermont Striders4
University of KwaZulu-Natal4
Amaqhawe4
Chiltern4
Estcourt4
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club3
Mtunzini3
Midlands3
Dolphin Coast Striders3
Bethlehem Marathon Club3
Ethekwini3
Harrismith3
Hasdi Harriers3
Hulamin3
Rand Athletic Club3
Wingate Road Runners2
Sisonke2
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club2
Run Zone Athletic Club2
Ficksburg Marathon Club2
Queensburgh Harriers2
Kearsney Striders2
SAPS Striders2
Newcastle City Athletic Club2
MultiChoice2
Loskop Gijimas2
Legogote Villagers2
South Coast Striders2
Correctional Services2
KwaZulu-Natal Striders2
Abasubathi2
Maritzburg2
Run/Walk for Life2
Richards Bay Harriers2
Vertical Spaces2
Newlands Striders2
Ulinda1
Forest Hills1
Fourways Road Runners1
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club1
Umgeni Water1
Vryheid1
Alberton1
Orlando1
Run for Fun1
Drankensberg Striders1
Kingfisher1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Zakhele Running Club1
uMhlathuze1
MTN1
Aerobics 4 All1
SAPS1
Born2Run1
Chillie Running Club1
Amalgamated Beverage Industry1
Sunninghill Striders1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club1
32Gi1
Diepkloof1
Nquthu Athletic Club1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
Ezakheni Athletic Club1
Old Mutual1
Rocky Road Runners1
Michaelhouse Running Club1
Saints1
Savages1
KwaMashu1
Forderville1
Athletics for All1
Abagijimi Athletic Club1
Crusaders - KZN1
Jeppe Quondam1
Fitness from Africa1
Harmony Striders1
Chatsworth1
Florida1
Voortrekker Monument1
Wattville Athletic Club1
Ulundi1
Medihelp Multisport Club1