SAPS Striders2012-09-16

10.0kmdistance
0:30:32winning time
313finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sithembele FanekhoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:30:32
2Thubalethu PhakuMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM0:31:09
3Julius K TewaiBluff Meats F1M0:31:18
4Amos Kimeli RotichBluff Meats F1M0:31:23
5Nkosikhona MhlakwanaSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM0:31:26
6Nkinkoa KhanyisaStella Athletic ClubM0:31:32
7Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM0:31:34
8Adam PschitzMaxed EliteM0:31:37
9Geoffrey NgetichBluff Meats F1M0:32:21
10 Sipho Ngxongo Bluff Meats F1M 0:32:25
11Bernard PhalatsaneBluff Meats F1M0:32:29
12Thabiso NgalonkuluChatsworthM0:33:01
13Aron MathandabuzoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM0:33:14
14Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM0:33:23
15Mzwandile SibisiForest HillsM0:33:58
16Dumsani ManziniKosi BayM0:34:56
17Vukani MaphumuloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:35:08
18Elias MadlalaEskom GijimasM0:35:19
19Sabelo Lucaqs ZondiHighwayM0:35:27
20Isabella JepchumbaBluff Meats F1F0:35:28
21Ayanda NtshayisaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM0:35:29
22Sibusiso NtuliPhumaM0:36:11
23Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:36:14
24 Innocent PhumanathiM 0:36:18
25Justin HandDHS Old BoysM0:36:34
26Sphamandla MathebulaKwaMashu StridersM0:36:39
27Jazi MabasoKwaMashu StridersM0:36:48
28Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:36:55
29Richard DlaminiPhumaM0:37:07
30Morgan DulelaMaxed EliteM0:37:14
31Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM0:37:23
32Thokozani MhlunguClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM0:37:47
33 Kgethakgotso Maxed EliteM 0:38:18
34Joseph MotaungNedbank Running ClubM0:38:40
35Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:38:43
36 Nhlakanipho Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM 0:38:47
37Mthobisi NgubaneEskom GijimasM0:39:03
38Mduduzi KhumaloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:39:13
39Israel MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM0:39:18
40Maxwell MngwengweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:39:31
41Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM0:39:52
42Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF0:40:02
43Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM0:40:15
44Sibusiso MiyaNewlands StridersM0:40:59
45Terry EllapenChatsworthM0:40:59
46 Mongameli Ntokana M 0:41:13
47Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF0:41:27
48 Mthokozisi Ntuli M 0:41:40
49Gareth van den BerghM0:42:06
50Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM0:42:11
51 Sifiso Zaca M 0:42:15
52Patrick WaynneKearsney StridersM0:42:48
53Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:42:57
54Luke SfarsonDHS Old BoysM0:43:03
55Sthembile RadebeTransnetF0:43:35
56Thomas DanielsChatsworthM0:43:54
57Laura KempeF0:43:58
58 Tafirenyika Chipara M 0:44:26
59Kate GounarisDHS Old BoysF0:44:47
60 Xolani Themba M 0:44:59
61Gareth EdmondsM0:45:00
62Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM0:45:19
63Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM0:45:27
64Nhlanhla MnabiToyotaM0:45:43
65 Mzwakhe Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 0:45:47
66Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:45:52
67Nolwandle MnyatshaMaxed EliteF0:45:57
68Magavishnu NairFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:45:59
69Andile SadereInanda QadiM0:46:14
70Boysie van StadenSavagesM0:46:20
71 Sibuyiselo Zwane M 0:46:23
72Boy GogeuBunyeM0:46:42
73Zama MokoenaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF0:46:44
74Donelus DebruynDHS Old BoysM0:46:50
75 Damien Rantenbach M 0:46:59
76Shabir MoulaChatsworthM0:47:03
77Petros ShumiZabalazaM0:47:24
78 Imraan M 0:47:31
79 Siyamthanda Nkonyane F 0:47:33
80Nana SigubuduFast FeetF0:48:05
81Travis GrahamM0:48:16
82Erin Ceri PhillipsDHS Old BoysF0:48:25
83Angela BeckxBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:48:33
84 Pavi Chert M 0:48:34
85 Whittie Mjiyakho M 0:48:55
86Grant PanagiotopoulasRiverside HarriersM0:49:09
87Craig van NiekerkChilternM0:49:16
88Carlo van NiekerkChilternM0:49:17
89Pieter van WykM0:49:20
90Ntombi NtshabaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:49:28
91 Jabu F 0:49:38
92Gabrielle WbberDHS Old BoysF0:49:42
93Zoe BuchanSavagesF0:50:13
94 Emari Esxleben F 0:50:46
95Negan KnipeDHS Old BoysF0:50:49
96 Phelelani Xulu M 0:51:03
97Francis SmitQueensburgh HarriersF0:51:16
98Sarah Ann WardSavagesF0:51:20
99Siphesihle MbheleKwaMashuM0:51:24
100Jill AdamsWestvilleF0:51:48
101Sphiwe NgobeseM0:51:57
102Sthembiso XuluM0:52:01
103Michelle LagesseWestvilleF0:52:05
104Byron FieldM0:52:06
105Ronnie NormanStella Athletic ClubM0:52:13
106Kim FosterChilternF0:52:29
107 Ali Thomas M 0:52:31
108Poobendian PillayDolphin Coast StridersM0:52:45
109Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF0:52:57
110Nomthandazo MatheInanda Amandlethu Athletic ClubF0:53:26
111 Christine Laura Skead F 0:53:28
112 Palesa Mbele M 0:53:31
113Ben LivingstoneDolphin Coast StridersM0:53:43
114Sipho MkhathiniuMlaziM0:53:44
115Santhabagasen NaidooChatsworthM0:53:45
116Sarah CameronRand Athletic ClubF0:53:51
117Devin HefferM0:53:56
118Gideon SikhakhaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:54:03
119Heather WenkeWestvilleF0:54:05
120Virginia HughesF0:54:14
121Stephen VerreynneStella Athletic ClubM0:54:19
122John AdamsWestvilleM0:54:21
123Thanda NdlovuWillie MtoloM0:54:59
124Ted LiddiathStella Athletic ClubM0:55:01
125Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF0:55:04
126 Dineo Dhlamini F 0:55:34
127Simphiwe BhenguInanda QadiM0:55:36
128Pierre MattheeRun/Walk for LifeM0:55:39
129Martyn ClarkAmanzimtotiM0:55:58
130Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:56:22
131 Maegen van Finckenstein F 0:56:26
132Adrie BoothWestvilleF0:56:27
133 Busisiwe Cele F 0:56:43
134 Andren Norris-Jones M 0:57:15
135Lionel HahnQueensburgh HarriersM0:57:27
136Diren ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:57:32
137Rees HaniffChatsworthM0:57:35
138Austnin van de AunnNedbank Running ClubM0:57:39
139Sthembiso ZikhaliWoodviewM0:57:44
140Ruby CeleF0:58:16
141Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF0:58:16
142 M Dlamini Nedbank Running ClubM 0:58:19
143Harry BothaDolphin Coast StridersM0:58:29
144 Mongezi Cashibe F 0:58:54
145Vikash RamphalM0:59:13
146Vukile NgobeseM0:59:25
147Clive MortimerForest HillsM0:59:29
148 E Grobler F 0:59:35
149Natalie WertheimQueensburgh HarriersF0:59:37
150 R Rautenbach F 0:59:49
151Terence GilesWingsM0:59:55
152 Cyril M 1:00:00
153Carla Janse van RensburgWestvilleF1:00:04
154Melanie HarrisQueensburgh HarriersF1:00:17
155 Lucky Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:00:18
156Phumzile MtshaliToyotaF1:00:22
157Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:00:54
158 Nkosiyazi Mncwango M 1:00:54
159Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:01:10
160Trevor Leslie CowieWestvilleM1:02:26
161Anand NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:02:43
162Sarah NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:02:44
163 Mogie WoodviewF 1:02:45
164Stuart DawsonM1:02:46
165Thandile LusaseniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:02:56
166Hilary JacksonForest HillsF1:03:03
167Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF1:03:07
168 K Bitok Bluff Meats F1M 1:03:26
169Devadas NaiduChatsworthM1:03:43
170 Richard ChatsworthM 1:03:43
171Lorien CuthbertSavagesF1:03:48
172 Sipho Zwane M 1:03:51
173David CuthbertSavagesM1:04:13
174Cobus Visage?AmanzimtotiM1:04:20
175 G Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 1:04:34
176Anita PohlPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:04:44
177Clinton PhilipChatsworthM1:04:50
178Princess Thabisile NtuliF1:05:11
179Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:05:38
180Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:06:03
181 Ahmed Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:06:17
182 Tarryn Sheperd F 1:06:23
183 Fiona Meek F 1:06:50
184David MeekDHS Old BoysM1:06:53
185 S Ncanywa WestvilleM 1:07:04
186 J Glass F 1:07:05
187Patrick NaudeDHS Old BoysM1:07:19
188 Veeneck 1:07:20
189Siva GovenderMerewentM1:07:29
190Helen PillayDolphin Coast StridersF1:07:32
191Nm ZuluHighwayM1:07:36
192Margie GidiattStella Athletic ClubF1:07:54
193 Zwelibanzi M 1:07:59
194Yvone LurieDHS Old BoysF1:08:06
195Jackie NaudeDHS Old BoysF1:08:06
196Kim HudsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:08:09
197Xolo MfekaHighwayM1:08:19
198 Savy Govender Run for FunF 1:08:19
199Nonhlanhla GwalaGemsportF1:08:29
200Janice PaddeyQueensburgh HarriersF1:08:33
201Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:08:53
202Cecily FraserHighwayF1:08:54
203Fiona MccarthyQueensburgh HarriersF1:08:58
204 Xolie Ndlovu F 1:09:07
205Bernadette StokesForest HillsF1:09:10
206Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:09:12
207 Sue Thompson F 1:09:17
208Hans BothaQueensburgh HarriersM1:09:31
209Baryl StuwartForest HillsF1:09:38
210Pamela Tracy TraversRiverside HarriersF1:09:44
211Dennis ScottM1:09:45
212Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:09:47
213Sylvin LawStella Athletic ClubF1:09:54
214Rena RamsaroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:10:11
215Barbara CoxF1:10:16
216 Robert Andrew Mc Ghee M 1:10:30
217 Bernadette D??offay F 1:10:37
218Thulebona ShabanguSAPS StridersM1:10:42
219 Edward Visage M 1:10:57
220 Juandre?? Koen F 1:11:04
221Doreen MncubeEskom GijimasF1:11:17
222Carmen DevineFitness BeatF1:11:31
223Khulekani NgcoboM1:11:36
224Mpume KeswaF1:11:39
225Harry TarenthalSydenhamM1:12:51
226 Mbuyiseni Zwane M 1:12:57
227Busi PhungulaKwaDabeka HarriersF1:13:24
228 Arendere Fourie F 1:14:24
229Danny SewmuncarKwaDukuzaM1:14:35
230Kogirambal MoodleyKwaDukuzaF1:14:49
231Cynthia JoynerQueensburgh HarriersF1:15:02
232Anne GerberQueensburgh HarriersF1:15:03
233 Pamela Khumalo F 1:15:42
234 Nokuthula Kubheka F 1:15:43
235Elsebe?? PieterseNewcastle HarriersF1:15:44
236Chantelle MareeUnlimitedF1:15:45
237Niresh HarrypersadhNewlands StridersM1:15:47
238Anita PeensHillcrest VillagersF1:15:47
239Elea PerrumalWoodviewM1:15:49
240 Bongekile F 1:15:55
241Perumal NaidooChatsworthM1:16:05
242 Mayhandra Chetty M 1:16:12
243 Nkosinathi Madonsela M 1:16:24
244Rachid SeedatCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:16:34
245Junaid KathradaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:16:36
246Ray GoatleyHighwayM1:16:50
247Phumzile SmithF1:16:50
248Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM1:17:47
249Dalene NeethlingQueensburgh HarriersF1:17:53
250 Xolo Khumalo F 1:18:00
251 Brightness Ngcobo F 1:18:07
252 Cebekhulu F 1:18:55
253 Mandy Nell F 1:19:34
254Wendy NellAmanzimtotiF1:19:41
255Gerda WieseQueensburgh HarriersF1:19:54
256 Lindsay Hugh M 1:19:55
257 Siphiwe Shabalala M 1:20:48
258Phil TomuwsaQueensburgh HarriersM1:21:11
259Kennith GovindasamyChatsworthM1:21:27
260Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM1:22:46
261Liesel ManggosPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:23:22
262Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:23:52
263 Y Kuppan ChatsworthM 1:24:05
264 Nosihle Radebe F 1:24:13
265Michelle BradfieldSavagesF1:24:38
266Anita JohannesSydenhamF1:24:41
267Vanessa BolleursDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:24:50
268Astrid WillsonQueensburgh HarriersF1:26:22
269 Ahmed Zahaid Shaik M 1:26:52
270Kim FoxonRun/Walk for LifeF1:27:08
271 B K Wedderbukn ChilternM 1:27:08
272Colleen van ReenenRun/Walk for LifeF1:27:35
273Gloria de KlerkRun/Walk for LifeF1:27:37
274 Junaid Rasool M 1:27:38
275Haley de KlerkRun/Walk for LifeM1:27:38
276 Lyn Hammond F 1:27:39
277Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF1:27:47
278 Felicia Mjila F 1:27:48
279 Gugulethu Simelane F 1:28:28
280Bets LubbeAmanzimtotiF1:28:29
281Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF1:28:29
282 Veli Sibisi M 1:28:29
283Bebe McclareHighwayF1:28:31
284Charlene van den BerghF1:28:32
285 Bhekithemba Sibiya M 1:29:13
286 Tessa Beacrown F 1:29:15
287Lindiwe ZwaneF1:29:27
288Carol RobinsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:29:41
289 Beatrix F 1:29:56
290 Nonhlanhla Ngobese F 1:29:56
291 Mandla Xaba M 1:29:57
292Shirley GovenderChatsworthF1:30:19
293 Fikile Mulovhedzi F 1:31:56
294 Pam Gandu F 1:31:58
295Chris RandallQueensburgh HarriersM1:33:01
296Anthony RhoacNewlands StridersM1:33:01
297Margaret RhoacNewlands StridersF1:33:32
298Coleen KleuschmitWingsF1:33:33
299 Dumisani Mdlalose M 1:34:26
300 Kirsten Crawford F 1:34:29
301 Amy Rowlett F 1:36:49
302Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:36:56
303Yogan MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:37:15
304Santon NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:39:05
305Lali GovindsamyWoodviewF1:39:07
306 Mfanafuthi Makhanya M 1:41:41
307Sitha SinghChatsworthF1:41:41
308 Doctor Magudulela M 1:41:42
309Julia van ZylQueensburgh HarriersF1:42:23
310Des WightQueensburgh HarriersF1:43:01
311Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:02:08
312 Louise Bamber F 2:02:09
313Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:02:19