Umgeni Water2009-03-08

15.0kmdistance
0:50:25winning time
438finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sbonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:50:25
2Tsepo ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:51:23
3Calvin DlaminiMaxed EliteM0:53:02
4Paulos PhungulaCollegians HarriersM0:54:33
5Msawenkosi MnguniEskom GijimasM0:55:20
6Sbusiso CeleBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:59:03
7Siphelele ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM0:59:13
8Nkanyiso MnguniEskom GijimasM0:59:28
9Ravi NaikerVerulam Athletic ClubM0:59:42
10Msizi ZimuSAPS StridersM0:59:52
11Siphiwe KhanyileVerulam Athletic ClubM1:00:28
12Jonathan EdwardsHillcrest VillagersM1:00:58
13Bongani NzimandeMooi RiverM1:01:16
14Michael MokoenaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:01:31
15Tyson DlaminiHowickM1:01:54
16Wandile ZunguKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:02:24
17Sonke MbathaSAPS IngwenyaM1:02:47
18James SpeedHilton HarriersM1:02:55
19 Thabani Mlaba M 1:03:05
20Ross Mc KechnieWestvilleM1:03:12
21Thokozani NtuliMooi RiverM1:03:27
22Qinisela MchunuM1:04:01
23 Keith Ramussen M 1:04:06
24Michael SitholeSAPS IngwenyaM1:04:38
25 Brian Sonhela M 1:04:56
26Zondi MelusiSAPS IngwenyaM1:05:06
27 Mandi Zaloumis F 1:05:15
28Sonja BoydRun/Walk for LifeF1:05:55
29Sandile MnculwaneMooi RiverM1:07:29
30Sthembiso XabaMooi RiverM1:07:37
31 James M 1:08:02
32 Sandile Mthembu M 1:08:03
33Lindami NgcamuM1:09:59
34Lyndsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:10:04
35Kirsty ScottCollegians HarriersF1:10:14
36Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:10:30
37Graham TaylorSaintsM1:11:01
38Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:11:07
39Ferdinand van der WesthuizenEskom GijimasM1:11:12
40 Peter Doubell M 1:11:18
41Richard LangeveldtForest HillsM1:11:58
42Grant KobusHilton HarriersM1:13:06
43 Tim Mills M 1:13:21
44Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:13:32
45Richard VartyVirginia Athletic ClubM1:13:37
46Morgan MorrisonTroisport TriathlonF1:13:41
47Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:13:48
48Richard EastwickHilton HarriersM1:14:30
49Stephen ThreadinghamCollegians HarriersM1:14:42
50 Dumisana Ngubane M 1:15:03
51 Sibusiso Kunene M 1:15:18
52Anthony EvansEskom GijimasM1:15:27
53 Raymond Olivier M 1:15:29
54Janine KingAdventure RacingF1:15:41
55Linda WolhuterHilton HarriersF1:15:44
56 Jaco Truter M 1:15:57
57Gary StoffelsM1:16:24
58Sabelo NgubaneNtunjambiliM1:16:39
59 Fiona Staude M 1:16:52
60Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:17:07
61 Imthain Ebrahim M 1:17:12
62Ryan MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:17:30
63Kevin JohnstonSaintsM1:17:40
64Edwin WatkinsM1:17:57
65Roy RobertsNatal CarbineersM1:18:02
66Uesue DunganBluffM1:18:05
67Alison WasserfallHillcrest VillagersF1:18:19
68Handri PotgieterEstcourtM1:18:28
69Sagre EvermoreVerulam Athletic ClubM1:18:33
70Matt KretzmannM1:18:51
71John PachonickHilton HarriersM1:19:35
72Nhlanhla MbheleNedbank Running ClubM1:19:44
73 J Dickinson 1:19:45
74 K Roberts Queensburgh HarriersF 1:19:47
75Richard BowmanHilton HarriersM1:20:03
76Werner Du PreezEskom GijimasM1:20:06
77 S Naysmith Riverside HarriersM 1:20:13
78Karen GeldardSavagesF1:20:14
79Chris AkalSavagesM1:20:22
80 Vidette Judy F 1:20:36
81Karin MortimerF1:20:41
82Karen WarrenF1:20:42
83Jed KrigeKearsney StridersM1:21:11
84Fikile KhumaloSAPS IngwenyaF1:21:12
85Jackie WolhunterTroisport TriathlonF1:21:13
86Sam HammanSaintsM1:21:14
87Stanley MossEskom GijimasM1:21:15
88 Louis Fourie M 1:21:16
89Judith GroveHilton HarriersF1:21:17
90 H Ferreira F 1:22:06
91 Diane Nicholson F 1:22:07
92Lauren RileyF1:22:08
93 Chris Stretch M 1:22:20
94 Andy Hecht M 1:22:41
95Bheki MntamboSAPS IngwenyaM1:22:50
96 Cameron Lock M 1:22:51
97Andrew KempChilternM1:22:56
98Geoff DuntonNatal CarbineersM1:23:19
99 Mark Rhors M 1:23:25
100Lindela GushiMaritzburg CityM1:23:27
101Barbara FourieSaintsF1:23:30
102Julie LadnerF1:24:03
103 Lavinia van Wyk F 1:24:10
104Cindy RaathF1:24:36
105 Tarryn Kyle F 1:24:37
106 Danielle van Rooyen F 1:24:47
107John CumminsChilternM1:25:06
108Antionette BarstlapRiverside HarriersF1:25:08
109Suren PillaySaintsM1:25:14
110Sanette HattinghEskom GijimasF1:25:16
111Shelley FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:25:45
112Sam NdwandwiHulaminM1:25:46
113Sithuli NxumaloHulaminM1:25:50
114 M Lowden M 1:25:55
115 Rob de Bruyn M 1:26:07
116Hartley BulcockNatal CarbineersM1:26:14
117Madelain ClarkAmanzimtotiF1:26:24
118Maralyn HattinghF1:26:26
119 Vusumuzi Ngubane M 1:26:37
120Stuart WinckworthHowickM1:27:01
121 Adele Laurent F 1:27:02
122Jacques van RensburgRandburg HarriersM1:27:08
123Hayley RyanF1:27:15
124Mbongeni XuluCollegians HarriersM1:27:16
125Reuben MoodleySAPS IngwenyaM1:27:17
126Charlton CharlesAthletics NorthM1:27:17
127Abraham MbheleEskom GijimasM1:27:22
128Angela BoulleSpirit WindF1:27:23
129Daryl KrielM1:27:26
130Debbie MannixMtunziniF1:27:42
131Cavill CordesHillcrest VillagersF1:27:58
132Irma StephensEskom GijimasF1:28:04
133Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM1:28:09
134Lucy Du PlessisF1:28:18
135 Gina Ryan F 1:28:32
136Craig BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM1:28:40
137Annaliene CroeserMidlandsF1:28:54
138Gary Marquis JonesEskom GijimasM1:29:01
139 C Thorton F 1:29:03
140Nyansile NdlelaHighwayF1:29:08
141Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM1:29:09
142Tony FindlayNatal CarbineersM1:29:21
143 Janice Whitelaw F 1:29:24
144 Naeelr Cassimsee M 1:29:25
145Yves VanderhaeghenHilton HarriersM1:29:26
146Donna HornbyHilton HarriersF1:29:33
147Mohamed NoorgatOasis CrescentM1:29:42
148Shaun HendersonM1:29:57
149Jacquie Du ToitEskom GijimasF1:30:48
150Fran SimmonsHowickF1:30:50
151Diane SimmonsF1:30:54
152Gayle SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersF1:30:58
153Abbu BanduSpartan HarriersM1:31:05
154 F Lochner M 1:31:12
155Robin EdwardsPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:32:23
156Nicky HoldsworthHilton HarriersF1:32:25
157Mark HoldsworthHilton HarriersM1:32:36
158Jenny HenschelF1:32:37
159James FrancisM1:32:40
160Roxy JacobsWestvilleF1:32:44
161Ridwaan BayatOasis CrescentM1:32:59
162Sally UpfoldHilton HarriersF1:33:00
163Julie ScottRun/Walk for LifeF1:33:01
164Catherine PotterF1:33:04
165Robin MullerAmanzimtotiM1:33:20
166Mandy KrigeKearsney StridersF1:33:22
167 Joanne Du Bruyn F 1:33:22
168 Leon Grove M 1:33:23
169 Mara Macleod F 1:33:28
170 J Nicholson Natal CarbineersM 1:33:35
171Alan ClarkStella Athletic ClubM1:34:19
172Hussain RawatOasis CrescentM1:34:34
173Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF1:34:36
174Julie CalboutinF1:34:48
175Liejl MeterSaintsF1:34:49
176 Adrain Pearce M 1:34:50
177 Frances Brombalhel F 1:34:55
178Adrian TurnbullSouth Coast StridersM1:35:14
179Bradley SanderuMhlathuzeM1:35:26
180Andy ScottM1:35:29
181Bronwyn GriffithsWestvilleF1:36:03
182Patrick RostenneRiverside HarriersM1:36:14
183Maryna GrayEskom GijimasF1:36:19
184Sue KirkmanNatal CarbineersF1:36:40
185Gareth SaunderuMhlathuzeM1:37:01
186Julie DakersEskom GijimasF1:37:05
187Fiona BaileySpirit WindF1:37:06
188Greg BaileySpirit WindM1:37:14
189Grenville MosesSave OrionM1:37:15
190 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 1:37:27
191 Wendy Maritz F 1:37:36
192Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:37:36
193Chris JosephNewlands StridersM1:37:46
194Sandy ScottF1:37:48
195Lisa MartinEshoweF1:37:48
196Miranda MokoenaVerulam Athletic ClubF1:37:53
197Graham DucasseM1:37:54
198Kelsey SmithChilternF1:38:34
199Helen MeyerKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:38:49
200Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:38:55
201Kerry WoodSaintsF1:39:13
202Sandy RathileHillcrest VillagersF1:39:19
203 Neville Palmer M 1:39:21
204Beauty MakhayeSAPS StridersF1:39:22
205Anesh SiveramSave OrionM1:39:50
206Ann MckenzieRun/Walk for LifeF1:40:05
207Paul RobinsonSaintsM1:40:18
208Merryl WilsonF1:40:32
209Frans SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersM1:40:34
210Bulelwa KottaF1:40:35
211Natalie WertheimQueensburgh HarriersF1:40:38
212 Francis Grantham M 1:40:39
213 Caleb Charles M 1:40:40
214Zuziwe ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaF1:40:44
215Zanele DlaminiSAPS StridersF1:40:46
216Thandi MadlalaSAPS IngwenyaF1:40:59
217Parma GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM1:41:28
218Julie PyleQueensburgh HarriersF1:41:29
219Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF1:41:35
220Angela ShillerChilternF1:42:19
221 Lindy Lavers F 1:42:21
222Nqobile DladlaSAPS IngwenyaF1:42:33
223Emma JohnstonEskom GijimasF1:42:41
224Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF1:42:59
225 Clint Lawson M 1:43:12
226 Erika Croeser F 1:43:14
227 Celeste Clark F 1:43:15
228 Pam Sherriffs F 1:43:27
229Colin McdougallMidlandsM1:43:37
230Margaret UsherSpartan HarriersF1:44:53
231 Shay F 1:44:58
232Liesl HynerF1:45:05
233Kate HedgcockEskom GijimasF1:45:10
234Brian CharlesAthletics NorthM1:45:24
235Alex Vd Merwe1:45:41
236Richard AitkenRiverside HarriersM1:45:48
237Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM1:45:51
238 Brendon Thomas M 1:46:10
239Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF1:46:20
240Dezne NolmanEskom GijimasF1:46:27
241Frances WillmoreSaintsF1:46:34
242Gary HemerCollegians HarriersM1:47:03
243Merle NicholsonNatal CarbineersF1:47:04
244Ronald KitchenNatal CarbineersM1:47:05
245Kerry FrostuMhlathuzeF1:47:10
246Shane JonesMidlandsM1:47:25
247Rina NelSAPS StridersF1:47:27
248Errol SmithNatal CarbineersM1:47:40
249 Virodh Singh Save OrionM 1:48:04
250 Byron Shaw M 1:48:11
251 Diedricks Shaylon M 1:48:14
252Denise TurnbullSouth Coast StridersF1:48:18
253 Dee Morgan F 1:48:22
254Hadden ElainSave OrionF1:48:23
255 A Sherrard M 1:48:34
256Belinda BurnsF1:48:35
257Kari GreeneF1:48:36
258 Paula Beddon F 1:48:37
259 Kathryn Morgan F 1:48:38
260 Ilze Wessels F 1:48:39
261 Karen Eggers F 1:48:42
262Peter PiettersenSpartan HarriersM1:48:43
263Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF1:48:54
264 Karen Spilsbury F 1:49:01
265 Margie Jenigini F 1:49:05
266Louise MaherHowickF1:49:18
267Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:49:24
268Brad BraithwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:49:50
269Henri PickardM1:50:17
270 Tricia Pickard F 1:50:18
271 Rouxlle van der Merwe F 1:50:19
272Sterrenberg TruterM1:50:36
273Ravainlall DhanlallSave OrionM1:50:37
274Deon VenterCorrectional ServicesM1:51:23
275Sharika VatherSaintsF1:52:01
276Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF1:52:21
277Saloshna SuklallSpartan HarriersF1:52:21
278Arnold FrancisM1:53:03
279Rethabile MtomeEskom GijimasM1:53:38
280Nonhlanhla HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:53:46
281Aarthi MaharajSave OrionF1:54:00
282Lindi VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:54:14
283Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF1:54:27
284 Mary Ann Piettersen F 1:54:42
285 Masopha Moshoeshoe M 1:54:45
286 Zee Sandeio F 1:54:47
287Jill WillowsCollegians HarriersF1:54:50
288Gunston PadayacheeSave OrionM1:55:04
289Wendy HyltonSaintsF1:55:15
290Jenna MitchellSaintsF1:55:16
291Brendan DevineSaniM1:55:17
292Alfie MullerRichards Bay HarriersM1:55:27
293Zetta MullerRichards Bay HarriersF1:55:37
294Olivia SmithF1:55:39
295Nicola PortelaF1:55:56
296 Carol Scheuer F 1:56:06
297Khombi NtmobelaNedbank Running Club1:56:10
298Goolam GaniShakalandM1:56:15
299Lynn van den BergEskom GijimasF1:56:18
300John Mc GuireEskom GijimasM1:56:22
301Roshine PadayacheeSave OrionF1:56:24
302Sandy KannieSave OrionM1:56:27
303Phumele MbejeEskom GijimasF1:56:28
304Colin FrostuMhlathuzeM1:56:29
305Lisa van ZylSaintsF1:56:32
306Kerry SaundersSaintsF1:56:50
307 Sabelle Saunder F 1:56:51
308 Annalize Gilfillan F 1:57:54
309Terry MansonNatal CarbineersF1:58:25
310John HallNatal CarbineersM1:59:45
311Eileen HallNatal CarbineersF1:59:45
312 Wendy Bothma F 1:59:46
313 Eric Bothma M 1:59:47
314Mark PerksHillcrest VillagersM1:59:47
315Angeline DevineSaniF2:00:49
316Judith GushNatal CarbineersF2:01:28
317Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF2:01:34
318Hilton RyderHowickM2:01:35
319Rashika SinghF2:01:55
320Dani VatherSaintsF2:01:56
321Mahomed EssaM2:02:06
322Leslie OgleRiverside HarriersF2:02:06
323Rdayn SmithRiverside HarriersF2:02:06
324Brigitte JacobsF2:03:19
325Nikkie PillaySave OrionF2:04:21
326Xolani MbamboUmdoni Athletic ClubM2:04:21
327Debbie SorourF2:04:24
328Clive AnthonySpartan HarriersF2:04:25
329Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF2:04:26
330 Pam Govender F 2:04:47
331Bianca CharlesAthletics NorthF2:05:45
332 Heather Lawson F 2:05:46
333 Lyn Dewing F 2:05:46
334Mike GovenderAlex WaspsM2:06:38
335Frederica SmithRiverside HarriersF2:06:41
336Gunter RuppelAlex WaspsM2:06:59
337 Collen Hooper F 2:07:52
338Garen NaickerNatal CarbineersM2:08:28
339Erwin MullerForest HillsM2:08:30
340 Y Ismgil Oasis CrescentM 2:08:40
341Hildegard BoltonF2:08:42
342 Jason Joubert M 2:09:06
343Wesley TaylerM2:10:00
344 Joel Tayler M 2:10:01
345Stacey ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:10:06
346Catherine RobertsNatal CarbineersF2:10:32
347Zelda CameronEstcourtF2:10:33
348 Michelle Lang F 2:10:35
349 Ntokozo Shembe F 2:11:01
350Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF2:11:02
351Thandeka BhenguEskom GijimasF2:11:08
352Kevin PooleRun/Walk for LifeM2:12:04
353Dave CoetzeeEskom GijimasM2:12:04
354Patrick JoubertCollegians HarriersF2:12:12
355John ClarkeM2:12:24
356 Janet Taylor F 2:12:24
357Meeradeni SinghSave OrionF2:12:54
358 Brenda Bensimon F 2:12:58
359Lynette RoweAmanzimtotiF2:13:07
360Tokkie PoultneyAmanzimtotiF2:13:18
361Francois JoubertCollegians HarriersM2:13:24
362Gerhard van TonderM2:13:40
363 Carlia van Tonder F 2:13:56
364Anna LootsQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:57
365 Surie Herman F 2:14:06
366Gillian RichmondNatal CarbineersF2:14:35
367 Mary Cutler F 2:14:40
368Balungile NxumaloSAPS IngwenyaF2:14:49
369 Narina Ryan F 2:14:58
370Sipho MavundlaHighwayM2:14:59
371Anton de JagerM2:15:00
372 M Cassim ShakalandM 2:15:23
373Ruth BakerNatal CarbineersF2:15:24
374 G Burnett F 2:15:34
375Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:35
376Karin de VosNatal CarbineersF2:15:55
377 Christine Donnelly F 2:16:42
378 Rob Langley M 2:16:43
379 Bridget Langley F 2:17:14
380 Roy Bickerton M 2:17:14
381Mary-Ann DevineSaniF2:17:17
382Shiona JonesMidlandsF2:17:27
383 Hassam Abdhool M 2:17:43
384 Anwar Elaine M 2:17:43
385Michelle PooleRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:34
386Leigh BeckerlingF2:18:48
387 Heidi de Villiers F 2:18:49
388Verity DyerNatal CarbineersF2:18:57
389Julie YoungNatal CarbineersF2:21:34
390 Nelita Moodley F 2:21:35
391 Bridget Munn F 2:21:41
392 Colleen Gardener F 2:21:41
393Mary CharlesAthletics NorthF2:23:10
394Jill StephensSaintsF2:23:10
395Heather BarclayQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:16
396Mireille NelNatal CarbineersF2:23:22
397 Hugh Brown M 2:24:02
398Adrienne StaffordNatal CarbineersF2:24:11
399Morag RobertsNatal CarbineersF2:24:12
400 Lesley Anne de Lange F 2:25:25
401 Kerry Leigh Pitout F 2:25:25
402 Theogan Reddy M 2:25:26
403 Nirosha Reddy F 2:25:27
404Janine MullerAmanzimtotiF2:25:28
405Melissa CanhamUmdoni Athletic ClubF2:25:30
406Ismail HassimOasis CrescentM2:25:45
407Mohomed IsmailOasis CrescentM2:28:05
408Hedrina PaulseDolphin Coast StridersF2:30:00
409 Mally Ntombela F 2:30:01
410 Tammy Lotter F 2:30:02
411 Jenna Haasbrook F 2:31:47
412Tracy SteartF2:33:04
413Mohamed SaeedOasis CrescentM2:33:05
414Aslam GanieOasis CrescentM2:33:13
415Mehmer OumarOasis CrescentM2:33:30
416Busi MncwabeEskom GijimasF2:33:30
417 Sbongile Ndlovu F 2:34:54
418 Bongiwe Ngubane F 2:38:10
419 Dee Mahlangu F 2:38:10
420 Shirley Diedricks F 2:40:44
421 Judy Shaw F 2:40:44
422Tammy LiebenbergF2:41:08
423Carol BotesF2:41:11
424 Maureen Thompson F 2:41:12
425 Gillian Von Buddenbro F 2:41:13
426 Doree Rathie 2:42:51
427 Bronwen Bikkerton F 2:43:35
428 Chan Murar 2:43:41
429 Kassfu M 2:43:41
430 Aashir Bindha M 2:45:40
431 Anesh Harisnker M 2:45:41
432 Nosipho Cele F 2:45:50
433 Tracy Scannel F 2:47:00
434 Winnie Maphanga F 2:47:01
435 Swasthi Bindha F 2:50:40
436 Arthi Harisinker F 2:50:41
437 Shark M 2:57:25
438 Thulisile Ngubane M 2:57:42